iShares VII Public Limited Company - iShares MSCI Russia ADR/GDR UCITS ETF

Check the daily chart of iShares VII Public Limited Company - iShares MSCI Russia ADR/GDR UCITS ETF. The price at 2022-03-29 was 30.00 per share.

SymbolDate (EOD)ClosePercentageVolume
CSRU.AS2022-03-2930.00+0.0%30
CSRU.AS2022-03-2830.00+0.0%30
CSRU.AS2022-03-2530.00+0.0%30
CSRU.AS2022-03-2430.00+0.0%30
CSRU.AS2022-03-2330.00+0.0%30
CSRU.AS2022-03-2230.00+30
CSRU.AS2022-03-2130.00+30
CSRU.AS2022-03-1830.00+30
CSRU.AS2022-03-1730.00+30
CSRU.AS2022-03-1630.00+30
iShares VII Public Limited Company - iShares MSCI Russia ADR/GDR UCITS ETF Daily Candlestick Chart

1. Trend Indicators

1.1. Moving Averages

Directionalities and relatives.

Moving AverageAmount of candlesTrendPrice +/-vs. MA 50vs. MA 100vs. MA 200
MA 2020
MA 5050-
MA 100100--
MA 200200---

Explanation: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=xwW8h0lrQ-I

1.2. MACD (Moving Average Convergence/Divergence)

Let's take a look of the MACD of iShares VII Public Limited Company - iShares MSCI Russia ADR/GDR UCITS ETF:

  • The MACD is -15.210. The MACD below zero is a bearish sign. -1
  • The MACD is higher than the signal line. This is a bullish indication. +1

1.3. Directional Movement Index

The DMI is a collection of 3 indicators: +DI (Plus Direction Indicator), -DI (Minus Direction Indicator) and ADX (Average Directional Index).

The ADX helps you determine the strength of a trend. Let's take a look of the ADX of iShares VII Public Limited Company - iShares MSCI Russia ADR/GDR UCITS ETF:

  • The ADX is 61.966. Very Strong Trend. +2
  • The ADX is rising, the current trend is strengthening. +1
  • The +DI is lower than the -DI. The current trend is down. -2
iShares VII Public Limited Company - iShares MSCI Russia ADR/GDR UCITS ETF Daily DMI (Directional Movement Index) Chart

1.4. Parabolic SAR

  • The Parabolic SAR is higher than the price. The current trend is down. -2
iShares VII Public Limited Company - iShares MSCI Russia ADR/GDR UCITS ETF Parabolic SAR

2. Momentum Indicators

2.1. Relative Strength Index (RSI)

  • The RSI is below 50. -1
  • The RSI is below 30 and oversold. +2
iShares VII Public Limited Company - iShares MSCI Russia ADR/GDR UCITS ETF Daily RSI (Relative Strength Index) Chart

2.2. Stochastic Oscillator

  • The Stochastic is below 50. -1
  • The Stochastic is below 30 and oversold. +2
iShares VII Public Limited Company - iShares MSCI Russia ADR/GDR UCITS ETF Daily Stoch (Stochastic Oscillator) Chart

2.3. Commodity Channel Index (CCI)

To be implemented in the coming days/weeks.

2.4. Chande Momentum Oscillator (CMO)

To be implemented in the coming days/weeks.

2.5. Williams %R

To be implemented in the coming days/weeks.


3. Volatility Indicators

3.1. Bollinger Bands

To be implemented in the coming days/weeks.

iShares VII Public Limited Company - iShares MSCI Russia ADR/GDR UCITS ETF Daily Bollinger Bands Chart

2.5. Average True Range

To be implemented in the coming days/weeks.


4. Volume Indicators

4.1. On Balance Volume

To be implemented in the coming days/weeks.

4.2. Money Flow Index

To be implemented in the coming days/weeks.


5. Summary

5.1. Notifications

TypeNotificationDate
PenkeCurrently no notifications for iShares VII Public Limited Company - iShares MSCI Russia ADR/GDR UCITS ETF.

5.2. Trading Signals

DateIndicatorEntry signalExit signal

5.3. Technical Score

Let's check the technical score of iShares VII Public Limited Company - iShares MSCI Russia ADR/GDR UCITS ETF based on Penke's default Symbol scanner.

Penke's Symbol Scanner

  
  
IndicatorConditionValue
RsiGreater than5017.050
Ma 20Greater thanMa 5030.000
Ma 50Greater thanMa 10084.326
Ma 100Greater thanMa 200114.362
OpenGreater thanClose30.000
Total0/5 (0.0%)

Create your own Symbol Scanner

Trading is personal. The best traders buy and sell based on their own technical analysis. Create your personal Symbol Scanner with the technical indicators that are important to you.
Create your own Symbol Scanner

Stay informed with my latest content.

Subscribe to my newsletter and receive an email as soon as I add content to PenkeTrading.com.


By clicking Register, you agree to the General Terms and Conditions.

Comments

Join the conversation.

Leave a comment
Penke's Market Notifications