25 XP   0   0   10

Youngsin Metal Industrial Co. Ltd
Buy, Hold or Sell?

Let's analyse Youngsin Metal Industrial Co. Ltd together

PenkeI guess you are interested in Youngsin Metal Industrial Co. Ltd. Buy, hold or sell? I don't know! However, I do recommend doing research before doing anything. I will help you with that.

I'm going to help you getting a better view of Youngsin Metal Industrial Co. Ltd. At the end you don't have to ask anyone for trading advice. You can make your own decision, with more confidence, the odds in your favor, backed by data.

You can find me behind Let's Analyse Together in the top-right of each section.

Get notifications about Youngsin Metal Industrial Co. Ltd

I send you an email if I find something interesting about Youngsin Metal Industrial Co. Ltd.

Quick analysis of Youngsin Metal Industrial Co. Ltd (30 sec.)










What can you expect buying and holding a share of Youngsin Metal Industrial Co. Ltd? (30 sec.)

How much money do you get?

How much money do you get?
₩0.00
When do you have the money?
1 year
How often do you get paid?
5.7%

What is your share worth?

Current worth
₩2,246.79
Expected worth in 1 year
₩2,214.95
How sure are you?
51.4%

+ What do you gain per year?

Total Gains per Share
₩-31.84
Return On Investment
-1.2%

For what price can you sell your share?

Current Price per Share
₩2,640.00
Expected price per share
₩2,410 - ₩2,700
How sure are you?
50%
3rd Party Ad. No recommendation by Penke. PLUS is ad-free.

1. Valuation of Youngsin Metal Industrial Co. Ltd (5 min.)




Live pricePrice per Share (EOD)

₩2,640.00

Intrinsic Value Per Share

₩-16,315.61 - ₩-19,593.05

Total Value Per Share

₩-14,068.82 - ₩-17,346.26

2. Growth of Youngsin Metal Industrial Co. Ltd (5 min.)




Is Youngsin Metal Industrial Co. Ltd growing?

Current yearPrevious yearGrowGrow %
How rich?$34.1m$32.7m$1.6m4.8%

How much money is Youngsin Metal Industrial Co. Ltd making?

Current yearPrevious yearGrowGrow %
Making money-$79.4k$624.4k-$703.8k-886.4%
Net Profit Margin-0.3%2.2%--

How much money comes from the company's main activities?

3. Financial Health of Youngsin Metal Industrial Co. Ltd (5 min.)




3rd Party Ad. No recommendation by Penke. PLUS is ad-free.

What can you expect buying and holding a share of Youngsin Metal Industrial Co. Ltd? (5 min.)

Welcome investor! Youngsin Metal Industrial Co. Ltd's management wants to use your money to grow the business. In return you get a share of Youngsin Metal Industrial Co. Ltd.

What can you expect buying and holding a share of Youngsin Metal Industrial Co. Ltd?

First you should know what it really means to hold a share of Youngsin Metal Industrial Co. Ltd. And how you can make/lose money.

Speculation

The Price per Share of Youngsin Metal Industrial Co. Ltd is ₩2,640. The market price reflects what other people think it is worth; not what it's really worth. Your job is to find out if the market price is fair, overpriced, or underpriced. I will help you with that.

If you buy blind, there is a 50% chance of making or losing money by selling the stock in the future. However, we can look at a few things to determine the odds in our favor:

  • The fundamentals: the financial health trends of Youngsin Metal Industrial Co. Ltd.
  • The technials: based on market psychology, we can make a calculated estimate of what the price will do in the future. We can do this through technical analysis. We can calculate the probabilities and the expected value (millionaire math). That's called speculation.
  • The book value: what is the market price compared to it's book value.

Investing

If you really want to invest in Youngsin Metal Industrial Co. Ltd, you will have to let go of the thought of selling in the future. If you have to sell the share for less than you bought it, it can still be a good investment. Focus on what it means to hold the stock forever:

  • You own a part of the company. The equity of this part can grow or shrink. The current Book Value per Share is ₩2,246.79. Based on the TTM, the Book Value Change Per Share is ₩-7.96 per quarter. Based on the YOY, the Book Value Change Per Share is ₩61.85 per quarter.
  • You may receive quarterly/yearly dividend in the form of additional shares.
  • You may receive quarterly/yearly dividend in the form of cash. Based on the TTM the Dividend per Share is ₩0.00 per quarter.
Based on historical numbers we can estimate the returns while holding a share of Youngsin Metal Industrial Co. Ltd.

How much money are you going to get?

 MRQTTMYOY5Y10Y
 % of Price per Share% of Price per Share% of Price per Share% of Price per Share% of Price per Share
Usd Eps0.000.0%0.000.0%0.030.0%0.000.0%-0.010.0%
Usd Book Value Change Per Share0.000.0%-0.010.0%0.050.0%-0.030.0%0.000.0%
Usd Dividend Per Share0.000.0%0.000.0%0.000.0%0.000.0%0.000.0%
Usd Total Gains Per Share0.000.0%-0.010.0%0.050.0%-0.030.0%0.000.0%
Usd Price Per Share2.66-2.59-2.29-2.07-1.70-
Price to Earnings Ratio187.98-40.23-17.16-16.86-8.66-
Price-to-Total Gains Ratio-707.21--194.69--45.72--69.33--445.02-
Price to Book Ratio1.48-1.43-1.34-1.12-0.88-
Price-to-Total Gains Ratio-707.21--194.69--45.72--69.33--445.02-

When do you get the money?

Usd Investment
$.00
Usd Price Per Share2.112
Number of shares473
Gains per QuarterTrailing 12 Months5 Year
Usd Dividend Per Share0.000.00
Usd Book Value Change Per Share-0.01-0.03
Usd Total Gains Per Share-0.01-0.03
Gains per Quarter (473 shares)-3.01-15.02
Gains per Year (473 shares)-12.05-60.09
YearsReturn on Investment (TTM)Return on Investment (5Y)
 DividendBook Value gainTotal gainsDividendBook Value gainTotal gains
Broker costs---10---10
10-12-220-60-70
20-24-340-120-130
30-36-460-180-190
40-48-580-240-250
50-60-700-300-310
60-72-820-361-370
70-84-940-421-430
80-96-1060-481-490
90-108-1180-541-550
100-120-1300-601-610

How sure are you?

Based on the past periods, how sure are you to get value out of your investment.

Linear %
 Trailing 12 Months3Y5 Year10 YearALLTIME
  % % % % %
Earnings Per Share2.02.00.050.0%8.04.00.066.7%8.07.00.053.3%19.011.05.054.3%22.011.05.057.9%
Book Value Change Per Share1.03.00.025.0%5.06.01.041.7%6.08.01.040.0%17.017.01.048.6%20.017.01.052.6%
Dividend per Share0.00.04.00.0%0.00.012.00.0%0.00.015.00.0%2.00.033.05.7%2.00.036.05.3%
Total Gains per Share1.03.00.025.0%5.06.01.041.7%6.08.01.040.0%18.016.01.051.4%21.016.01.055.3%
3rd Party Ad. No recommendation by Penke. PLUS is ad-free.

Fundamentals of Youngsin Metal Industrial Co. Ltd

About Youngsin Metal Industrial Co. Ltd

Youngsin Metal Industrial Co., Ltd. manufactures and sells fasteners in South Korea and internationally. It offers bolts, bearing and cam caps, ladder frames, plugs, oil filter adapters, mounting brackets, sockets, brake and ball pins, ball studs, shafts, rims, clutches, gears, dodecagonal embossed, flat and pan heads, and other parts for the automobile industry. The company also provides compressors, bolts, and screws for the electronics and communication industry; and anchors, SDS, and worm gears for the construction industry. Youngsin Metal Industrial Co., Ltd. was founded in 1967 and is headquartered in Pyeongtaek, South Korea.

Fundamental data was last updated by Penke on 2024-02-09 21:00:09.

Financial Health

Profitability Details
 Compared to previous yearCompared to industry
The company is not making a profit/loss.
Using its assets, the company is very inefficient in making profit.
Using its investors money, the company is very inefficient in making profit.
Operating Efficiency Details
 Compared to previous yearCompared to industry
The company is inefficient in keeping operating costs low.
Liquidity Details
 Compared to previous yearCompared to industry
The company is just not able to pay all its short-term debts.
The company is just not able to pay all its short-term debts with the most liquid assets.
Solvency Details
 Compared to previous yearCompared to industry
The company is able to pay all its debts by selling its assets.
The company is just not able to pay all its debts with equity.

Valuation

Valuation Details
 Compared to previous yearCompared to industry
Based on the equity, the company is underpriced.
Based on the earnings, the company is overpriced.
Based on how much money comes from the company's main activities, the company is expensive.
3rd Party Ad. No recommendation by Penke. PLUS is ad-free.

1.1. Profitability of Youngsin Metal Industrial Co. Ltd.

1.1. Profitability
1.1.1. Net Profit Margin

Measures how much net profit Youngsin Metal Industrial Co. Ltd earns for each ₩1 of revenue.

  • Above 10% is considered healthy but always compare Youngsin Metal Industrial Co. Ltd to the Machinery, Tools, Heavy Vehicles, Trains & Ships industry mean.
  • A Net Profit Margin of 0.2% means that ₩0.00 for each ₩1 in revenue is generated as profit.

Let's take a look of the Net Profit Margin trends of Youngsin Metal Industrial Co. Ltd:

  • The MRQ is 0.2%. The company is not making a profit/loss.
  • The TTM is -0.3%. The company is not making a profit/loss.
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ0.2%TTM-0.3%+0.5%
TTM-0.3%YOY2.2%-2.4%
TTM-0.3%5Y-0.1%-0.2%
5Y-0.1%10Y-0.8%+0.7%
1.1.2. Return on Assets

Shows how efficient Youngsin Metal Industrial Co. Ltd is using its assets to generate profit.

  • Above 5% is considered healthy but always compare Youngsin Metal Industrial Co. Ltd to the Machinery, Tools, Heavy Vehicles, Trains & Ships industry mean.
  • 0.1% Return on Assets means that Youngsin Metal Industrial Co. Ltd generated ₩0.00 profit for each $1 in assets.

Let's take a look of the Return on Assets trends of Youngsin Metal Industrial Co. Ltd:

  • The MRQ is 0.1%. Using its assets, the company is inefficient in making profit. -1
  • The TTM is -0.1%. Using its assets, the company is very inefficient in making profit. -2
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ0.1%TTM-0.1%+0.1%
TTM-0.1%YOY0.5%-0.6%
TTM-0.1%5Y0.0%-0.1%
5Y0.0%10Y-0.1%+0.1%
1.1.3. Return on Equity

Shows how efficient Youngsin Metal Industrial Co. Ltd is using its investors money to generate profit.

  • Above 15%-20% is considered healthy but always compare Youngsin Metal Industrial Co. Ltd to the Machinery, Tools, Heavy Vehicles, Trains & Ships industry mean.
  • 0.2% Return on Equity means Youngsin Metal Industrial Co. Ltd generated ₩0.00 for each ₩1 the owners (shareholders) invested.

Let's take a look of the Return on Equity trends of Youngsin Metal Industrial Co. Ltd:

  • The MRQ is 0.2%. Using its investors money, the company is inefficient in making profit. -1
  • The TTM is -0.2%. Using its investors money, the company is very inefficient in making profit. -2
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ0.2%TTM-0.2%+0.4%
TTM-0.2%YOY1.8%-2.1%
TTM-0.2%5Y0.1%-0.4%
5Y0.1%10Y-1.2%+1.4%
3rd Party Ad. No recommendation by Penke. PLUS is ad-free.

1.2. Operating Efficiency of Youngsin Metal Industrial Co. Ltd.

1.2. Operating Efficiency
1.2.1. Operating Margin

Measures how efficient Youngsin Metal Industrial Co. Ltd is operating .

  • Measures how much profit Youngsin Metal Industrial Co. Ltd makes for each ₩1 of sales after paying variable costs (production costs, wages, etc) but before taxes.
  • Above 15% is considered healthy but always compare Youngsin Metal Industrial Co. Ltd to the Machinery, Tools, Heavy Vehicles, Trains & Ships industry mean.
  • An Operating Margin of 0.0% means the company generated ₩0.00  for each ₩1 in revenue (before taxes).

Let's take a look of the Operating Margin trends of Youngsin Metal Industrial Co. Ltd:

  • The MRQ is 0.0%. The data is not here.
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ-TTM-0.0%
TTM-YOY2.7%-2.7%
TTM-5Y0.8%-0.8%
5Y0.8%10Y-0.3%+1.1%
1.2.2. Operating Ratio

Measures how efficient Youngsin Metal Industrial Co. Ltd is keeping operating costs low.

Let's take a look of the Operating Ratio trends of Youngsin Metal Industrial Co. Ltd:

  • The MRQ is 1.846. The company is inefficient in keeping operating costs low. -1
  • The TTM is 1.660. The company is inefficient in keeping operating costs low. -1
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ1.846TTM1.660+0.186
TTM1.660YOY0.848+0.812
TTM1.6605Y1.059+0.601
5Y1.05910Y1.079-0.020
3rd Party Ad. No recommendation by Penke. PLUS is ad-free.

1.3. Liquidity of Youngsin Metal Industrial Co. Ltd.

1.3. Liquidity
1.3.1. Current Ratio

Measures if Youngsin Metal Industrial Co. Ltd is able to pay off Short-term Debt.

Let's take a look of the Current Ratio trends of Youngsin Metal Industrial Co. Ltd:

  • The MRQ is 0.793. The company is just not able to pay all its short-term debts. -1
  • The TTM is 0.781. The company is just not able to pay all its short-term debts. -1
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ0.793TTM0.781+0.011
TTM0.781YOY0.725+0.057
TTM0.7815Y0.712+0.069
5Y0.71210Y0.410+0.302
1.3.2. Quick Ratio

Measures if Youngsin Metal Industrial Co. Ltd is able to pay off Short-term Debt but only using the most liquid assets.

  • Above 1 is considered healthy but always compare Youngsin Metal Industrial Co. Ltd to the Machinery, Tools, Heavy Vehicles, Trains & Ships industry mean.
  • A Quick Ratio of 0.34 means the company can pay off ₩0.34 for each ₩1 in debt (using most liquid assets).

Let's take a look of the Quick Ratio trends of Youngsin Metal Industrial Co. Ltd:

  • The MRQ is 0.336. The company is just not able to pay all its short-term debts with the most liquid assets. -1
  • The TTM is 0.449. The company is just not able to pay all its short-term debts with the most liquid assets. -1
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ0.336TTM0.449-0.113
TTM0.449YOY0.465-0.016
TTM0.4495Y0.423+0.026
5Y0.42310Y0.342+0.081
3rd Party Ad. No recommendation by Penke. PLUS is ad-free.

1.4. Solvency of Youngsin Metal Industrial Co. Ltd.

1.3. Liquidity
1.4.1. Debt to Asset Ratio

Measures how much % of Youngsin Metal Industrial Co. Ltd assets are financed with debt.

  • Below 1 (100%) is considered healthy but always compare Youngsin Metal Industrial Co. Ltd to Machinery, Tools, Heavy Vehicles, Trains & Ships industry mean.
  • A Debt to Asset Ratio of 0.70 means that Youngsin Metal Industrial Co. Ltd assets are financed with 69.7% credit (debt) and the remaining percentage (100% - 69.7%) is financed by its owners/shareholders. 

Let's take a look of the Debt to Asset Ratio trends of Youngsin Metal Industrial Co. Ltd:

  • The MRQ is 0.697. The company is able to pay all its debts by selling its assets. +1
  • The TTM is 0.697. The company is able to pay all its debts by selling its assets. +1
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ0.697TTM0.697-0.001
TTM0.697YOY0.712-0.015
TTM0.6975Y0.704-0.007
5Y0.70410Y0.720-0.016
1.4.2. Debt to Equity Ratio

Measures if Youngsin Metal Industrial Co. Ltd is able to pay off its debts by using shareholders equity.

  • Below 2 is considered healthy but always compare Youngsin Metal Industrial Co. Ltd to the Machinery, Tools, Heavy Vehicles, Trains & Ships industry mean.
  • A Debt to Equity ratio of 229.5% means that company has ₩2.30 debt for each ₩1 in shareholders equity.

Let's take a look of the Debt to Equity Ratio trends of Youngsin Metal Industrial Co. Ltd:

  • The MRQ is 2.295. The company is just not able to pay all its debts with equity.
  • The TTM is 2.302. The company is just not able to pay all its debts with equity.
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ2.295TTM2.302-0.007
TTM2.302YOY2.479-0.177
TTM2.3025Y2.384-0.082
5Y2.38410Y2.670-0.286
3rd Party Ad. No recommendation by Penke. PLUS is ad-free.

2. Market Valuation of Youngsin Metal Industrial Co. Ltd

2.1. Earnings Per Share
2.1. Price to Earnings Ratio

Measures how much money you pay for each share for every ₩1 in earnings Youngsin Metal Industrial Co. Ltd generates.

  • Above 15 is considered overpriced but always compare Youngsin Metal Industrial Co. Ltd to the Machinery, Tools, Heavy Vehicles, Trains & Ships industry mean.
  • A PE ratio of 187.98 means the investor is paying ₩187.98 for every ₩1 in earnings.

Let's take a look of the Price to Earnings Ratio trends of Youngsin Metal Industrial Co. Ltd:

  • The EOD is 149.025. Based on the earnings, the company is expensive. -2
  • The MRQ is 187.975. Based on the earnings, the company is expensive. -2
  • The TTM is 40.227. Based on the earnings, the company is overpriced. -1
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
EOD149.025MRQ187.975-38.950
MRQ187.975TTM40.227+147.748
TTM40.227YOY17.163+23.065
TTM40.2275Y16.855+23.372
5Y16.85510Y8.661+8.194
2.2. Price To Free Cash Flow Ratio

Let's take a look of the Price To Free Cash Flow Ratio trends of Youngsin Metal Industrial Co. Ltd:

  • The EOD is -2.539. Based on how much money comes from the company's main activities, the company is expensive. -2
  • The MRQ is -3.202. Based on how much money comes from the company's main activities, the company is expensive. -2
  • The TTM is -58.260. Based on how much money comes from the company's main activities, the company is expensive. -2
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
EOD-2.539MRQ-3.202+0.664
MRQ-3.202TTM-58.260+55.058
TTM-58.260YOY3.137-61.397
TTM-58.2605Y-14.695-43.565
5Y-14.69510Y-3.730-10.965
3rd Party Ad. No recommendation by Penke. PLUS is ad-free.
2. Book Value per Share
2.3. Price to Book Ratio

Measures if the stock price of Youngsin Metal Industrial Co. Ltd is to cheap or to expensive compared to its book value.

Let's take a look of the Price to Book Ratio trends of Youngsin Metal Industrial Co. Ltd:

  • The EOD is 1.175. Based on the equity, the company is underpriced. +1
  • The MRQ is 1.482. Based on the equity, the company is underpriced. +1
  • The TTM is 1.428. Based on the equity, the company is underpriced. +1
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
EOD1.175MRQ1.482-0.307
MRQ1.482TTM1.428+0.054
TTM1.428YOY1.336+0.092
TTM1.4285Y1.120+0.309
5Y1.12010Y0.882+0.237
2. Total Gains per Share
3rd Party Ad. No recommendation by Penke. PLUS is ad-free.

3. Summary

3.1. Key Performance Indicators

The key performance indicators of Youngsin Metal Industrial Co. Ltd compared to the Most Recent Quarter (MRQ).

 End of day+/-Most Recent QuarterTrailing 12 Months+/-Year-Over-Year+/-5 Year+/-10 Year+/-
Book Value Change Per Share---4.709-7.960+69%61.847-108%-39.701+743%-3.518-25%
Book Value Per Share--2246.7932262.800-1%2153.671+4%2491.858-10%2534.164-11%
Current Ratio--0.7930.781+1%0.725+9%0.712+11%0.410+93%
Debt To Asset Ratio--0.6970.6970%0.712-2%0.704-1%0.720-3%
Debt To Equity Ratio--2.2952.3020%2.479-7%2.384-4%2.670-14%
Dividend Per Share----0%-0%-0%3.558-100%
Eps--4.429-5.218+218%41.032-89%0.400+1006%-15.231+444%
Free Cash Flow Per Share---259.983-62.524-76%58.787-542%5.005-5295%-128.754-50%
Free Cash Flow To Equity Per Share---259.983-216.294-17%-13.613-95%-33.282-87%113.088-330%
Gross Profit Margin--1.0001.0000%1.0000%1.0000%0.857+17%
Intrinsic Value_10Y_max---19593.052--------
Intrinsic Value_10Y_min---16315.609--------
Intrinsic Value_1Y_max---412.976--------
Intrinsic Value_1Y_min---404.732--------
Intrinsic Value_3Y_max---2422.400--------
Intrinsic Value_3Y_min---2288.770--------
Intrinsic Value_5Y_max---5856.352--------
Intrinsic Value_5Y_min---5334.019--------
Market Cap33483120000.000-89%63349636950.00061518597137.500+3%54527310700.000+16%45894386796.993+38%32554246499.177+95%
Net Profit Margin--0.002-0.003+231%0.022-91%-0.001+136%-0.008+493%
Operating Margin----0%0.027-100%0.008-100%-0.0030%
Operating Ratio--1.8461.660+11%0.848+118%1.059+74%1.079+71%
Pb Ratio1.175-26%1.4821.428+4%1.336+11%1.120+32%0.882+68%
Pe Ratio149.025-26%187.97540.227+367%17.163+995%16.855+1015%8.661+2070%
Price Per Share2640.000-26%3330.0003233.750+3%2866.250+16%2592.000+28%2126.802+57%
Price To Free Cash Flow Ratio-2.539+21%-3.202-58.260+1719%3.137-202%-14.695+359%-3.730+16%
Price To Total Gains Ratio-560.672+21%-707.212-194.692-72%-45.716-94%-69.334-90%-445.016-37%
Quick Ratio--0.3360.449-25%0.465-28%0.423-21%0.342-2%
Return On Assets--0.001-0.001+219%0.005-89%0.000+54%-0.001+263%
Return On Equity--0.002-0.002+225%0.018-89%0.001+40%-0.012+713%
Total Gains Per Share---4.709-7.960+69%61.847-108%-39.701+743%0.040-11864%
Usd Book Value--34194240.02434437858.712-1%32777018.440+4%32635019.086+5%28863337.094+18%
Usd Book Value Change Per Share---0.004-0.006+69%0.049-108%-0.032+743%-0.003-25%
Usd Book Value Per Share--1.7971.810-1%1.723+4%1.993-10%2.027-11%
Usd Dividend Per Share----0%-0%-0%0.003-100%
Usd Eps--0.004-0.004+218%0.033-89%0.000+1006%-0.012+444%
Usd Free Cash Flow---3956708.520-951559.818-76%894685.042-542%-112676.892-97%-1115163.772-72%
Usd Free Cash Flow Per Share---0.208-0.050-76%0.047-542%0.004-5295%-0.103-50%
Usd Free Cash Flow To Equity Per Share---0.208-0.173-17%-0.011-95%-0.027-87%0.090-330%
Usd Market Cap26786496.000-89%50679709.56049214877.710+3%43621848.560+16%36715509.438+38%26043397.199+95%
Usd Price Per Share2.112-26%2.6642.587+3%2.293+16%2.074+28%1.701+57%
Usd Profit--67402.112-79406.884+218%624465.736-89%54572.596+24%-132894.608+297%
Usd Revenue--34435136.41632765095.584+5%27986498.466+23%26920317.922+28%24587855.064+40%
Usd Total Gains Per Share---0.004-0.006+69%0.049-108%-0.032+743%0.000-11864%
 EOD+4 -4MRQTTM+17 -15YOY+11 -225Y+18 -1510Y+15 -20

3.2. Fundamental Score

Let's check the fundamental score of Youngsin Metal Industrial Co. Ltd based on Penke's default stock scanner.

Penke's Stock Scanner

  
  
IndicatorConditionValue
Price to Earnings Ratio (EOD)Between0-15149.025
Price to Book Ratio (EOD)Between0-11.175
Net Profit Margin (MRQ)Greater than00.002
Operating Margin (MRQ)Greater than00.000
Quick Ratio (MRQ)Greater than10.336
Current Ratio (MRQ)Greater than10.793
Debt to Asset Ratio (MRQ)Less than10.697
Debt to Equity Ratio (MRQ)Less than12.295
Return on Equity (MRQ)Greater than0.150.002
Return on Assets (MRQ)Greater than0.050.001
Total2/10 (20.0%)

3.3. Technical Score

Let's check the technical score of Youngsin Metal Industrial Co. Ltd based on Penke's default Symbol scanner.

Penke's Symbol Scanner

  
  
IndicatorConditionValue
RsiGreater than5041.569
Ma 20Greater thanMa 502,702.750
Ma 50Greater thanMa 1002,740.900
Ma 100Greater thanMa 2002,877.500
OpenGreater thanClose2,600.000
Total0/5 (0.0%)



Latest Balance Sheet

Balance Sheet of 2023-09-30. Currency in KRW. All numbers in thousands.

Summary
Total Assets140,838,908
Total Liabilities98,096,108
Total Stockholder Equity42,742,800
 As reported
Total Liabilities 98,096,108
Total Stockholder Equity+ 42,742,800
Total Assets = 140,838,908

Assets

Total Assets140,838,908
Total Current Assets60,510,537
Long-term Assets80,328,370
Total Current Assets
Cash And Cash Equivalents 9,742,341
Short-term Investments 2,193,162
Net Receivables 23,433,511
Inventory 22,917,945
Other Current Assets 1,330,806
Total Current Assets  (as reported)60,510,537
Total Current Assets  (calculated)59,617,764
+/- 892,774
Long-term Assets
Property Plant Equipment 76,308,946
Intangible Assets 734,956
Long-term Assets Other 0
Long-term Assets  (as reported)80,328,370
Long-term Assets  (calculated)77,043,902
+/- 3,284,469

Liabilities & Shareholders' Equity

Total Current Liabilities76,328,916
Long-term Liabilities21,767,192
Total Stockholder Equity42,742,800
Total Current Liabilities
Short Long Term Debt 49,696,598
Accounts payable 19,082,407
Other Current Liabilities 1
Total Current Liabilities  (as reported)76,328,916
Total Current Liabilities  (calculated)68,779,006
+/- 7,549,910
Long-term Liabilities
Long term Debt 15,610,122
Capital Lease Obligations Min Short Term Debt1,077,628
Long-term Liabilities  (as reported)21,767,192
Long-term Liabilities  (calculated)16,687,751
+/- 5,079,441
Total Stockholder Equity
Retained Earnings 24,363,879
Total Stockholder Equity (as reported)42,742,800
Total Stockholder Equity (calculated)24,363,879
+/- 18,378,921
Other
Capital Stock9,587,226
Common Stock Shares Outstanding 19,024
Net Debt 55,564,380
Net Invested Capital 108,049,521
Net Working Capital -15,818,379
Property Plant and Equipment Gross 137,799,367



Balance Sheet

Currency in KRW. All numbers in thousands.

 Trend2023-09-302023-06-302023-03-312022-12-312022-09-302022-06-302022-03-312021-12-312021-09-302021-06-302021-03-312020-12-312020-09-302020-06-302020-03-312018-09-302018-06-302018-03-312017-12-312017-09-302017-06-302017-03-312016-12-312016-09-302016-06-302016-03-312015-12-312015-09-302015-06-302015-03-312014-12-312014-09-302014-06-302014-03-312013-12-312013-09-302013-06-302013-03-31
> Total Assets 
99,010,324
97,871,563
98,773,385
99,846,852
102,565,443
103,816,249
100,673,613
105,474,193
111,558,522
113,945,136
117,904,269
121,066,815
126,714,923
131,728,098
131,682,120
135,334,525
145,666,540
146,006,603
142,621,179
129,230,540
134,439,024
132,386,000
131,866,428
131,408,939
130,089,386
132,790,850
0
132,609,606
133,027,549
137,889,872
138,674,024
147,390,555
140,773,772
142,825,166
143,147,952
143,269,963
141,269,426
140,838,908
140,838,908141,269,426143,269,963143,147,952142,825,166140,773,772147,390,555138,674,024137,889,872133,027,549132,609,6060132,790,850130,089,386131,408,939131,866,428132,386,000134,439,024129,230,540142,621,179146,006,603145,666,540135,334,525131,682,120131,728,098126,714,923121,066,815117,904,269113,945,136111,558,522105,474,193100,673,613103,816,249102,565,44399,846,85298,773,38597,871,56399,010,324
   > Total Current Assets 
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
49,295,379
45,767,131
37,585,048
41,728,556
42,690,708
43,205,001
45,892,006
44,411,489
49,648,227
51,024,051
51,480,874
51,689,297
47,754,602
48,927,687
57,772,175
56,969,941
58,748,553
60,056,808
60,529,547
59,632,778
60,510,537
60,510,53759,632,77860,529,54760,056,80858,748,55356,969,94157,772,17548,927,68747,754,60251,689,29751,480,87451,024,05149,648,22744,411,48945,892,00643,205,00142,690,70841,728,55637,585,04845,767,13149,295,37900000000000000000
       Cash And Cash Equivalents 
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
7,336,724
2,993,508
1,315,450
1,575,407
4,289,652
5,006,416
7,893,208
13,278,224
19,311,960
0
16,026,112
15,861,313
11,496,420
9,249,418
0
0
9,218
315
18,622
10,342
9,742,341
9,742,34110,34218,6223159,218009,249,41811,496,42015,861,31316,026,112019,311,96013,278,2247,893,2085,006,4164,289,6521,575,4071,315,4502,993,5087,336,72400000000000000000
       Short-term Investments 
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
588,000
588,000
588,000
588,000
588,000
411,632
0
0
0
0
0
0
947,920
604,750
1,129,400
1,482,450
1,648,000
2,556,000
1,763,500
1,758,282
2,193,162
2,193,1621,758,2821,763,5002,556,0001,648,0001,482,4501,129,400604,750947,920000000411,632588,000588,000588,000588,000588,00000000000000000000
       Net Receivables 
17,501,175
18,092,944
13,508,422
14,145,875
16,787,377
14,276,745
11,933,171
14,521,580
16,012,182
15,070,507
12,911,447
15,638,219
15,922,757
16,325,180
15,638,747
16,722,996
19,889,282
19,781,057
17,115,841
16,468,701
18,827,361
16,701,679
16,403,960
17,754,288
12,620,565
14,694,205
17,084,623
18,782,300
17,302,963
13,251,910
18,986,346
20,649,974
20,095,253
20,273,156
21,540,820
24,642,686
22,164,296
23,433,511
23,433,51122,164,29624,642,68621,540,82020,273,15620,095,25320,649,97418,986,34613,251,91017,302,96318,782,30017,084,62314,694,20512,620,56517,754,28816,403,96016,701,67918,827,36116,468,70117,115,84119,781,05719,889,28216,722,99615,638,74716,325,18015,922,75715,638,21912,911,44715,070,50716,012,18214,521,58011,933,17114,276,74516,787,37714,145,87513,508,42218,092,94417,501,175
       Other Current Assets 
1,707,738
1,922,591
1,799,617
1,830,446
1,869,396
1,941,533
1,597,853
1,597,919
1,927,548
1,754,175
3,215,709
2,808,186
3,355,019
2,923,334
3,146,650
3,356,650
3,755,208
4,239,492
4,337,845
3,300,797
4,632,045
4,153,613
3,830,561
4,047,584
3,312,156
1,803,801
996,836
1,375,875
1,357,702
1,399,085
914,505
1,358,732
1,246,408
1,797,526
2,144,566
2,128,718
2,264,931
1,330,806
1,330,8062,264,9312,128,7182,144,5661,797,5261,246,4081,358,732914,5051,399,0851,357,7021,375,875996,8361,803,8013,312,1564,047,5843,830,5614,153,6134,632,0453,300,7974,337,8454,239,4923,755,2083,356,6503,146,6502,923,3343,355,0192,808,1863,215,7091,754,1751,927,5481,597,9191,597,8531,941,5331,869,3961,830,4461,799,6171,922,5911,707,738
   > Long-term Assets 
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
83,091,144
82,740,416
81,636,648
80,328,370
80,328,37081,636,64882,740,41683,091,1440000000000000000000000000000000000
       Property Plant Equipment 
62,115,163
62,436,247
63,625,516
65,346,110
66,632,129
67,155,814
67,155,414
68,879,882
69,547,325
70,810,983
75,152,004
80,468,408
84,478,158
87,976,041
88,385,660
91,206,913
92,002,871
92,969,132
93,006,877
87,822,442
88,524,808
85,822,087
85,824,644
82,688,512
82,333,846
80,147,527
78,780,121
77,512,432
77,572,391
86,400,399
85,815,109
85,358,885
79,562,163
79,750,489
78,592,487
78,210,648
77,431,909
76,308,946
76,308,94677,431,90978,210,64878,592,48779,750,48979,562,16385,358,88585,815,10986,400,39977,572,39177,512,43278,780,12180,147,52782,333,84682,688,51285,824,64485,822,08788,524,80887,822,44293,006,87792,969,13292,002,87191,206,91388,385,66087,976,04184,478,15880,468,40875,152,00470,810,98369,547,32568,879,88267,155,41467,155,81466,632,12965,346,11063,625,51662,436,24762,115,163
       Long Term Investments 
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
790,748
742,814
1,524,879
574,194
1,559,519
577,634
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
000000000000000577,6341,559,519574,1941,524,879742,814790,74800000000000000000
       Intangible Assets 
654,306
654,048
519,606
700,168
776,215
758,499
740,926
725,303
707,585
777,077
754,816
358,846
364,444
401,624
383,180
366,620
338,510
312,839
397,488
528,446
670,967
567,077
529,618
329,429
308,216
287,816
0
839,984
1,098,204
1,039,760
967,680
910,216
852,831
822,983
793,700
781,442
781,423
734,956
734,956781,423781,442793,700822,983852,831910,216967,6801,039,7601,098,204839,9840287,816308,216329,429529,618567,077670,967528,446397,488312,839338,510366,620383,180401,624364,444358,846754,816777,077707,585725,303740,926758,499776,215700,168519,606654,048654,306
       Long-term Assets Other 
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
1
0
0
00110000000000000000000000000000000000
> Total Liabilities 
69,976,195
68,411,070
68,715,723
68,177,147
70,724,875
71,337,268
68,387,953
72,610,758
78,000,805
79,387,516
83,853,445
86,017,804
91,321,334
95,764,798
96,146,018
100,004,281
110,338,223
114,523,527
111,667,512
108,124,868
113,760,508
97,696,548
95,817,494
90,236,749
89,943,259
93,980,362
0
93,504,593
93,881,866
99,247,640
99,324,072
106,721,700
100,255,989
99,476,664
100,620,123
99,183,686
98,437,038
98,096,108
98,096,10898,437,03899,183,686100,620,12399,476,664100,255,989106,721,70099,324,07299,247,64093,881,86693,504,593093,980,36289,943,25990,236,74995,817,49497,696,548113,760,508108,124,868111,667,512114,523,527110,338,223100,004,28196,146,01895,764,79891,321,33486,017,80483,853,44579,387,51678,000,80572,610,75868,387,95371,337,26870,724,87568,177,14768,715,72368,411,07069,976,195
   > Total Current Liabilities 
44,861,626
44,477,935
46,269,813
46,103,544
48,966,500
49,176,270
45,647,764
48,291,282
54,746,763
53,706,024
53,955,144
48,729,387
50,290,111
50,659,870
52,815,697
61,347,830
73,656,570
74,327,485
73,733,542
75,009,809
77,844,121
66,915,274
61,396,758
73,434,527
66,831,720
72,899,017
74,976,900
73,079,755
76,996,984
75,182,303
74,590,072
79,395,289
76,763,148
76,004,108
78,503,618
77,500,882
75,767,197
76,328,916
76,328,91675,767,19777,500,88278,503,61876,004,10876,763,14879,395,28974,590,07275,182,30376,996,98473,079,75574,976,90072,899,01766,831,72073,434,52761,396,75866,915,27477,844,12175,009,80973,733,54274,327,48573,656,57061,347,83052,815,69750,659,87050,290,11148,729,38753,955,14453,706,02454,746,76348,291,28245,647,76449,176,27048,966,50046,103,54446,269,81344,477,93544,861,626
       Short-term Debt 
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
81,356,423
9,478,103
8,815,091
7,815,277
7,968,203
2,166,500
40,883,882
45,078,536
46,133,225
0
45,380,462
45,312,212
45,151,898
44,638,875
44,168,656
41,485,487
40,924,478
40,308,162
39,950,356
40,137,824
0
040,137,82439,950,35640,308,16240,924,47841,485,48744,168,65644,638,87545,151,89845,312,21245,380,462046,133,22545,078,53640,883,8822,166,5007,968,2037,815,2778,815,0919,478,10381,356,42300000000000000000
       Short Long Term Debt 
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
81,356,423
9,478,103
8,815,091
7,815,277
7,968,203
2,166,500
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
48,022,441
47,487,837
44,635,304
49,696,598
49,696,59844,635,30447,487,83748,022,441000000000002,166,5007,968,2037,815,2778,815,0919,478,10381,356,42300000000000000000
       Accounts payable 
14,409,247
13,776,231
12,363,991
13,169,203
13,088,997
12,896,022
11,611,430
11,344,194
11,751,233
10,744,028
9,536,845
11,576,351
12,333,813
11,266,803
9,731,451
11,870,122
13,518,353
14,747,328
14,153,679
14,040,512
15,951,741
14,743,147
1,522,409
0
10,934,793
14,624,998
17,290,270
17,573,490
18,156,902
16,525,745
17,075,032
19,604,700
20,004,579
20,977,280
23,048,180
22,764,160
23,352,006
19,082,407
19,082,40723,352,00622,764,16023,048,18020,977,28020,004,57919,604,70017,075,03216,525,74518,156,90217,573,49017,290,27014,624,99810,934,79301,522,40914,743,14715,951,74114,040,51214,153,67914,747,32813,518,35311,870,1229,731,45111,266,80312,333,81311,576,3519,536,84510,744,02811,751,23311,344,19411,611,43012,896,02213,088,99713,169,20312,363,99113,776,23114,409,247
       Other Current Liabilities 
3,350,307
3,652,144
3,389,290
3,838,781
3,727,781
4,941,666
3,418,229
3,591,638
4,143,338
4,029,651
4,858,674
6,015,703
4,862,116
4,670,926
4,949,284
6,422,282
7,289,089
7,175,227
6,475,166
5,885,684
6,946,353
5,719,001
23,443,476
0
2,544,570
2,980,474
4,072,894
3,631,643
3,613,072
3,495,762
2,749,427
5,927,445
3,723,676
3,474,070
1
-1
0
1
10-113,474,0703,723,6765,927,4452,749,4273,495,7623,613,0723,631,6434,072,8942,980,4742,544,570023,443,4765,719,0016,946,3535,885,6846,475,1667,175,2277,289,0896,422,2824,949,2844,670,9264,862,1166,015,7034,858,6744,029,6514,143,3383,591,6383,418,2294,941,6663,727,7813,838,7813,389,2903,652,1443,350,307
   > Long-term Liabilities 
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
22,116,505
21,682,805
22,669,841
21,767,192
21,767,19222,669,84121,682,80522,116,5050000000000000000000000000000000000
       Long term Debt Total 
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
15,308,394
0
14,447,825
10,744,200
17,658,106
18,538,197
21,053,148
17,149,270
16,901,430
16,070,828
15,617,013
16,646,203
0
016,646,20315,617,01316,070,82816,901,43017,149,27021,053,14818,538,19717,658,10610,744,20014,447,825015,308,3940000000000000000000000000
       Capital Lease Obligations Min Short Term Debt
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
-81,356,423
-9,478,103
-8,815,091
-7,815,277
-7,968,203
-2,166,500
-40,883,882
-45,078,536
-46,133,225
0
-45,380,462
-45,312,212
-45,151,898
-44,638,875
-44,168,656
-41,485,487
-40,924,478
-39,648,634
-39,329,883
-39,009,823
1,077,628
1,077,628-39,009,823-39,329,883-39,648,634-40,924,478-41,485,487-44,168,656-44,638,875-45,151,898-45,312,212-45,380,4620-46,133,225-45,078,536-40,883,882-2,166,500-7,968,203-7,815,277-8,815,091-9,478,103-81,356,42300000000000000000
> Total Stockholder Equity
29,034,129
29,460,493
30,057,662
31,669,705
31,840,568
32,478,980
32,285,661
32,863,434
33,557,718
34,557,620
34,050,824
35,049,010
35,393,589
35,963,301
35,536,101
35,330,245
35,328,317
31,483,075
30,953,668
21,105,673
20,678,516
34,689,452
36,048,934
41,172,190
40,146,127
38,810,488
0
39,105,013
39,145,683
38,642,232
39,349,952
40,668,855
40,517,783
43,348,502
42,527,829
44,086,277
42,832,388
42,742,800
42,742,80042,832,38844,086,27742,527,82943,348,50240,517,78340,668,85539,349,95238,642,23239,145,68339,105,013038,810,48840,146,12741,172,19036,048,93434,689,45220,678,51621,105,67330,953,66831,483,07535,328,31735,330,24535,536,10135,963,30135,393,58935,049,01034,050,82434,557,62033,557,71832,863,43432,285,66132,478,98031,840,56831,669,70530,057,66229,460,49329,034,129
   Common Stock
3,146,484
3,146,484
3,146,484
3,146,484
3,146,484
3,146,484
3,146,484
3,146,484
3,146,484
3,146,484
3,146,484
3,146,484
3,146,484
3,146,484
3,146,484
3,146,484
3,146,484
3,146,484
3,146,484
3,146,484
3,146,484
6,416,484
6,416,484
6,416,484
6,416,484
6,416,484
6,416,484
6,416,484
9,587,226
9,587,226
9,587,226
9,587,226
9,587,226
9,587,226
9,587,226
9,587,226
9,587,226
0
09,587,2269,587,2269,587,2269,587,2269,587,2269,587,2269,587,2269,587,2269,587,2266,416,4846,416,4846,416,4846,416,4846,416,4846,416,4846,416,4843,146,4843,146,4843,146,4843,146,4843,146,4843,146,4843,146,4843,146,4843,146,4843,146,4843,146,4843,146,4843,146,4843,146,4843,146,4843,146,4843,146,4843,146,4843,146,4843,146,4843,146,484
   Retained Earnings 
10,384,449
0
10,569,831
10,895,629
10,895,629
10,895,629
10,895,629
0
10,290,807
0
10,290,807
0
10,464,476
0
0
0
0
25,262,770
17,891,486
11,062,564
4,905,077
15,290,762
7,546,715
11,644,094
10,066,803
9,377,328
9,823,761
10,077,780
10,570,109
21,260,272
10,549,914
11,516,286
11,156,217
13,492,404
13,242,733
14,040,887
13,217,062
24,363,879
24,363,87913,217,06214,040,88713,242,73313,492,40411,156,21711,516,28610,549,91421,260,27210,570,10910,077,7809,823,7619,377,32810,066,80311,644,0947,546,71515,290,7624,905,07711,062,56417,891,48625,262,770000010,464,476010,290,807010,290,807010,895,62910,895,62910,895,62910,895,62910,569,831010,384,449
   Capital Surplus 
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
10,324,905
10,324,905
10,324,905
0
10,324,905
7,136,215
7,136,215
7,136,215
7,136,215
7,136,215
7,136,215
7,136,215
7,136,215
7,136,215
0
07,136,2157,136,2157,136,2157,136,2157,136,2157,136,2157,136,2157,136,2157,136,21510,324,905010,324,90510,324,90510,324,90500000000000000000000000
   Treasury Stock0000000-519,871-519,871-519,871-518,0450-518,045-518,045-518,045-518,045-518,045-518,045-518,045-518,045-518,045-518,045-518,045-518,045-518,045-518,045-518,045-518,045-518,045-518,045-518,045-518,045-518,045-518,045-518,045-518,045-518,045-518,045
   Other Stockholders Equity 
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
3,083,716
9,925,593
14,292,057
12,636,850
3,175,346
12,278,875
-712,031
13,855,980
13,209,816
12,865,530
12,803,890
12,372,005
1,178,390
12,596,468
12,949,000
13,157,996
13,652,528
-933,880
-177,491
-613,012
0
0-613,012-177,491-933,88013,652,52813,157,99612,949,00012,596,4681,178,39012,372,00512,803,89012,865,53013,209,81613,855,980-712,03112,278,8753,175,34612,636,85014,292,0579,925,5933,083,71600000000000000000



Balance Sheet

Currency in KRW. All numbers in thousands.




Cash Flow

Currency in KRW. All numbers in thousands.




Income Statement

Currency in KRW. All numbers in thousands.


Latest Income Statement (annual, 2022-12-31)

Gross Profit (+$)
totalRevenue146,324,333
Cost of Revenue-123,804,025
Gross Profit22,520,30822,520,308
 
Operating Income (+$)
Gross Profit22,520,308
Operating Expense-123,804,025
Operating Income4,634,069-101,283,717
 
Operating Expense (+$)
Research Development739,147
Selling General Administrative16,548,619
Selling And Marketing Expenses0
Operating Expense123,804,02517,287,766
 
Net Interest Income (+$)
Interest Income2,048,019
Interest Expense-2,639,284
Other Finance Cost-1,598,764
Net Interest Income-2,190,029
 
Pretax Income (+$)
Operating Income4,634,069
Net Interest Income-2,190,029
Other Non-Operating Income Expenses0
Income Before Tax (EBT)3,045,7324,634,069
EBIT - interestExpense = -2,639,284
2,486,873
5,126,157
Interest Expense2,639,284
Earnings Before Interest and Taxes (EBIT)05,685,016
Earnings Before Interest and Taxes (EBITDA)0
 
After tax Income (+$)
Income Before Tax3,045,732
Tax Provision-558,858
Net Income From Continuing Ops2,486,8732,486,873
Net Income2,486,873
Net Income Applicable To Common Shares2,486,873
 
Non-recurring Events
Discontinued Operations0
Extraordinary Items0
Effect of Accounting Charges0
Other Items0
Non Recurring0
Other Operating Expenses0
Total Other Income/Expenses Net02,190,029
 

Technical Analysis of Youngsin Metal Industrial Co. Ltd
The psychology behind the price

Technical indicators reflecting market sentiment and the collective psychology of you and other traders. Your emotions and other traders' emotions, such as fear and greed, play a significant role in driving price movements.

General trend

First of all, I'm going to put something in the back of your mind. One of the most stable factors that gives you more confidence as a trader: the general trend of Youngsin Metal Industrial Co. Ltd. The general trend of Youngsin Metal Industrial Co. Ltd is BEARISH with 100.0% confidence. It is very important for your mental being to use each indicator with this in mind. But beware, also the general trend flips once in a while! You can use moving averages to determine Youngsin Metal Industrial Co. Ltd's overall trend. For convenience I use the most commonly used moving averages: 20, 50, 100 & 200. Of course you can use other moving averages or other indicators to determine the trend.

Indicator phases

Some of the indicators I use have 3 zones: overbought, oversold and neutral. Transitions between these zones (market phases) provide valuable trading signals and insights. Expecially with the general trend mind, I use the highlighted phases:

Indicator zone transitionsBullish trend (-100.0%) Bearish trend (100.0%)
Overbought to neutralBullish pullback=Bearish reversal
Upper to lower neutralBullish correction=Bearish continuation
Nuetral to oversoldOversold=Oversold
Oversold to neutralBullish reversal=Bearish correction
Lower to upper neutralBullish continuation=Bearish pullback
Nuetral to overboughtOverbought=Overbought

1. Price Targets

1.1 Support & Resistance

Support and resistance are levels on a price chart that act as barriers or zones where the price of an asset tends to stop, reverse, or experience a significant amount of buying or selling pressure.

Support is a price level at which demand for an asset is strong enough to prevent the price from falling further.
Resistance is a price level at which selling pressure becomes significant enough to prevent the price of an asset from rising further.


Score

Let's take a look at the Support & Resistance of Youngsin Metal Industrial Co. Ltd.

The long score for the Support & Resistance is 1/1.
The longshort score for the Support & Resistance is 1/(-1 +1).

  • Around support: The price is currently trading around a support level. This can be considered as a potential entry level. +1

The bullish price targets are: 2,635 < 2,680 < 2,700.

The bearish price targets are: 2,560 > 2,475 > 2,410.

Tweet this
Youngsin Metal Industrial Co. Ltd Daily Support & Resistance Chart

2. Trend Indicators

2.1 Moving Averages

Shows the moving average of the selected period.

  • Moving averages are lagging trend indicators.
  • There are many types of moving averages.
  • Moving averages are also used within other indicators.

Score

Let's take a look at the Moving Averages of Youngsin Metal Industrial Co. Ltd. The current mas is .

The long score for the Moving Averages is 0/14.
The longshort score for the Moving Averages is -14/(-14 +14).

  • MA 20 trending down: The MA 20 is trending down. -1
  • Close < MA 20: The price is below the MA 20. -1
  • MA 20 < MA 50: The MA 20 is lower than the MA 50. -1
  • MA 20 < MA 100: The MA 20 is lower than the MA 100. -1
  • MA 20 < MA 200: The MA 20 is lower than the MA 200. -1
  • MA 50 trending down: The MA 50 is trending down. -1
  • Close < MA 50: The price is below the MA 50. -1
  • MA 50 < MA 100: The MA 50 is lower than the MA 100. -1
  • MA 50 < MA 200: The MA 50 is lower than the MA 200. -1
  • MA 100 trending down: The MA 100 is trending down. -1
  • Close < MA 100: The price is below the MA 100. -1
  • MA 100 < MA 200: The MA 100 is lower than the MA 200. -1
  • MA 200 trending down: The MA 200 is trending down. -1
  • Close < MA 200: The price is below the MA 200. -1

Directionalities and relatives.

Moving AverageAmount of candlesTrendPrice +/-vs. MA 50vs. MA 100vs. MA 200
MA 2020
MA 5050-
MA 100100--
MA 200200---

Explanation: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=xwW8h0lrQ-I

Youngsin Metal Industrial Co. Ltd Daily Moving Averages Chart
2.2 Moving Average Convergence/Divergence (MACD)

Shows the momentum of the selected period based on two moving averages.

  • MACD is a lagging momentum indicator.
  • Uses two moving averages.
  • Can show buy or sell signals based on momentum.
  • Can show overbought. and oversold. levels.

Score

Let's take a look at the Moving Average Convergence/Divergence (MACD) of Youngsin Metal Industrial Co. Ltd. The current macd is -44.26697611.

The long score for the Moving Average Convergence/Divergence (MACD) is 1/4.
The longshort score for the Moving Average Convergence/Divergence (MACD) is -2/(-4 +4).

  • MACD line < signal line: The MACD line is below the signal line, which indicates a bearish signal in the market. This means that the negative momentum is currently stronger than the average momentum, suggesting that sellers are more active than buyers, and there's a higher probability of the Youngsin Metal Industrial Co. Ltd price going down in the near term. -2
  • MACD < 0: The MACD is below the zero line (centerline), it indicates a bearish signal for Youngsin Metal Industrial Co. Ltd. This means that the short-term moving average is lower than the long-term moving average, signaling negative momentum and suggesting a higher likelihood of the Youngsin Metal Industrial Co. Ltd price continuing to fall in the near future. It indicates that sellers are gaining control, and there is negativism in the market, leading to potential price decreases. -1
  • Trending up: The MACD line is trending up. This indicates that the short-term moving average is rising faster than the long-term moving average, suggesting positive momentum in the market. This signals that buyers are becoming more active and confident, leading to potential price increases as traders anticipate further gains and are willing to buy at higher prices. +1