25 XP   0   0   10

Air Water Inc
Buy, Hold or Sell?

Let's analyse Air Water Inc together

PenkeI guess you are interested in Air Water Inc. Buy, hold or sell? I don't know! However, I do recommend doing research before doing anything. I will help you with that.

I'm going to help you getting a better view of Air Water Inc. At the end you don't have to ask anyone for trading advice. You can make your own decision, with more confidence, the odds in your favor, backed by data.

You can find me behind Let's Analyse Together in the top-right of each section.

Get notifications about Air Water Inc

I send you an email if I find something interesting about Air Water Inc.

Quick analysis of Air Water Inc (30 sec.)










What can you expect buying and holding a share of Air Water Inc? (30 sec.)

How much money do you get?

How much money do you get?
€95.96
When do you have the money?
1 year
How often do you get paid?
75.9%

What is your share worth?

Current worth
€2,099.86
Expected worth in 1 year
€2,254.91
How sure are you?
89.7%

+ What do you gain per year?

Total Gains per Share
€245.22
Return On Investment
1,751.6%

For what price can you sell your share?

Current Price per Share
€14.00
Expected price per share
€13.60 - €14.30
How sure are you?
50%

1. Valuation of Air Water Inc (5 min.)




Live pricePrice per Share (EOD)

€14.00

Intrinsic Value Per Share

€644.46 - €756.53

Total Value Per Share

€2,744.32 - €2,856.39

2. Growth of Air Water Inc (5 min.)




Is Air Water Inc growing?

Current yearPrevious yearGrowGrow %
How rich?$509.7b$462.6b$32.5b6.6%

How much money is Air Water Inc making?

Current yearPrevious yearGrowGrow %
Making money$72.5m$60.9m$11.5m16.0%
Net Profit Margin4.3%3.9%--

How much money comes from the company's main activities?

3. Financial Health of Air Water Inc (5 min.)




4. Comparing to competitors in the Specialty Chemicals industry (5 min.)




  Industry Rankings (Specialty Chemicals)  

What can you expect buying and holding a share of Air Water Inc? (5 min.)

Welcome investor! Air Water Inc's management wants to use your money to grow the business. In return you get a share of Air Water Inc.

What can you expect buying and holding a share of Air Water Inc?

First you should know what it really means to hold a share of Air Water Inc. And how you can make/lose money.

Speculation

The Price per Share of Air Water Inc is €14.00. The market price reflects what other people think it is worth; not what it's really worth. Your job is to find out if the market price is fair, overpriced, or underpriced. I will help you with that.

If you buy blind, there is a 50% chance of making or losing money by selling the stock in the future. However, we can look at a few things to determine the odds in our favor:

  • The fundamentals: the financial health trends of Air Water Inc.
  • The technials: based on market psychology, we can make a calculated estimate of what the price will do in the future. We can do this through technical analysis. We can calculate the probabilities and the expected value (millionaire math). That's called speculation.
  • The book value: what is the market price compared to it's book value.

Investing

If you really want to invest in Air Water Inc, you will have to let go of the thought of selling in the future. If you have to sell the share for less than you bought it, it can still be a good investment. Focus on what it means to hold the stock forever:

  • You own a part of the company. The equity of this part can grow or shrink. The current Book Value per Share is €2,099.86. Based on the TTM, the Book Value Change Per Share is €38.76 per quarter. Based on the YOY, the Book Value Change Per Share is €43.30 per quarter.
  • You may receive quarterly/yearly dividend in the form of additional shares.
  • You may receive quarterly/yearly dividend in the form of cash. Based on the TTM the Dividend per Share is €22.54 per quarter.
Based on historical numbers we can estimate the returns while holding a share of Air Water Inc.

How much money are you going to get?

 MRQTTMYOY5Y10Y
 % of Price per Share% of Price per Share% of Price per Share% of Price per Share% of Price per Share
Usd Eps0.392.8%0.271.9%0.271.9%0.251.8%0.231.6%
Usd Book Value Change Per Share17.10122.2%41.25294.7%46.08329.2%41.03293.1%77.06550.4%
Usd Dividend Per Share30.16215.4%23.99171.4%15.24108.9%14.75105.4%11.3881.3%
Usd Total Gains Per Share47.27337.6%65.24466.0%61.32438.0%55.78398.4%88.44631.7%
Usd Price Per Share12.77-12.61-12.56-13.65-14.61-
Price to Earnings Ratio8.17-12.50-11.97-15.15-18.15-
Price-to-Total Gains Ratio0.27-0.21-0.30-0.24-0.42-
Price to Book Ratio0.01-0.01-0.01-0.01-0.01-
Price-to-Total Gains Ratio0.27-0.21-0.30-0.24-0.42-

When do you get the money?

Usd Investment
$.00
Usd Price Per Share14.8988
Number of shares67
Gains per QuarterTrailing 12 Months5 Year
Usd Dividend Per Share23.9914.75
Usd Book Value Change Per Share41.2541.03
Usd Total Gains Per Share65.2455.78
Gains per Quarter (67 shares)4,371.163,737.30
Gains per Year (67 shares)17,484.6314,949.21
YearsReturn on Investment (TTM)Return on Investment (5Y)
 DividendBook Value gainTotal gainsDividendBook Value gainTotal gains
Broker costs---10---10
16429110551747539541099514939
212858221113496079072199129888
3192883316652445118613298644837
4257174422269930158154398259786
5321465527787415197695497774735
63857566333104900237226597389684
745004773881223852767676968104633
851434884431398703163087964119582
957863994991573553558498959134531
106429211055417484039537109955149480

How sure are you?

Based on the past periods, how sure are you to get value out of your investment.

Linear %
 Trailing 12 Months3Y5 Year10 YearALLTIME
  % % % % %
Earnings Per Share4.00.00.0100.0%12.00.00.0100.0%20.00.00.0100.0%29.00.00.0100.0%29.00.00.0100.0%
Book Value Change Per Share4.00.00.0100.0%11.01.00.091.7%17.03.00.085.0%24.05.00.082.8%24.05.00.082.8%
Dividend per Share4.00.00.0100.0%12.00.00.0100.0%20.00.00.0100.0%22.00.07.075.9%22.00.07.075.9%
Total Gains per Share4.00.00.0100.0%12.00.00.0100.0%18.02.00.090.0%26.03.00.089.7%26.03.00.089.7%

Fundamentals of Air Water Inc

About Air Water Inc

Air Water Inc. engages in the manufacturing and sale of products and services related to industrial gas, chemical, medical, energy, agriculture and food products, logistics, seawater, and other businesses in Japan. The company offers oxygen, nitrogen, argon, carbon dioxide, hydrogen, helium, and other industrial and medical gases; processes engineering solutions for cryogenic air separation systems; gas production equipment and systems; constructs gas facilities; deals in various special gases and chemicals for use in electronics sector; organic acid vinyl chloride plasticizers, quinone-based products for the production of drugs and agricultural chemicals, high performance phenolic resins, and magnesium oxide for electromagnetic steel sheets, as well as sodium acetate, a functional food materials. It also provides functional chemicals and other products; operates medical equipment and hospital facility construction businesses; medical equipment, medical-related services, home healthcare, hygiene materials, etc; liquefied petroleum gas (LPG), kerosene, liquefied natural gas (LNG), dry ice, etc.; wholesales and processes fresh vegetables; frozen food and processed meat products; ham and sausages, sweets, fruit and vegetable beverages, etc.; and manufactures soft drinks on consignment basis. In addition, the company manufactures and sells salt and salt byproducts, fused magnesia, and magnesium oxide products; dental care items, sanitary materials, injection needles, and aerosols; engages in the information, electronic materials, salt, water treatment, biomass, and power generation business; offers high-pressure gas, general cargo, food, medical, and environment transport services, as well as warehouse/distribution processing services; and produces and sells specialty vehicles. Air Water Inc. was incorporated in 1929 and is headquartered in Osaka, Japan.

Fundamental data was last updated by Penke on 2024-04-05 06:00:07.

Financial Health

Profitability Details
 Compared to previous yearCompared to industry
The company is making a profit.
Using its assets, the company is inefficient in making profit.
Using its investors money, the company is inefficient in making profit.
Operating Efficiency Details
 Compared to previous yearCompared to industry
The company is operating less efficient.
The company is inefficient in keeping operating costs low.
Liquidity Details
 Compared to previous yearCompared to industry
The company is just able to pay all its short-term debts.
The company is just not able to pay all its short-term debts with the most liquid assets.
Solvency Details
 Compared to previous yearCompared to industry
The company is able to pay all its debts by selling its assets.
The company is able to pay all its debts with equity.

Valuation

Valuation Details
 Compared to previous yearCompared to industry
Based on the equity, the company is cheap.
Based on the earnings, the company is underpriced.
Based on how much money comes from the company's main activities, the company is cheap.

1.1. Profitability of Air Water Inc.

1.1. Profitability
1.1.1. Net Profit Margin

Measures how much net profit Air Water Inc earns for each €1 of revenue.

  • Above 10% is considered healthy but always compare Air Water Inc to the Specialty Chemicals industry mean.
  • A Net Profit Margin of 5.1% means that €0.05 for each €1 in revenue is generated as profit.

Let's take a look of the Net Profit Margin trends of Air Water Inc:

  • The MRQ is 5.1%. The company is making a profit. +1
  • The TTM is 4.3%. The company is making a profit. +1
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ5.1%TTM4.3%+0.8%
TTM4.3%YOY3.9%+0.4%
TTM4.3%5Y4.0%+0.3%
5Y4.0%10Y3.8%+0.2%
Compared to industry (Specialty Chemicals)
PeriodCompanyIndustry (mean)+/- 
MRQ5.1%4.2%+0.9%
TTM4.3%4.6%-0.3%
YOY3.9%6.6%-2.7%
5Y4.0%6.4%-2.4%
10Y3.8%6.0%-2.2%
1.1.2. Return on Assets

Shows how efficient Air Water Inc is using its assets to generate profit.

  • Above 5% is considered healthy but always compare Air Water Inc to the Specialty Chemicals industry mean.
  • 0.0% Return on Assets means that Air Water Inc generated €0.00 profit for each $1 in assets.

Let's take a look of the Return on Assets trends of Air Water Inc:

  • The MRQ is 0.0%. Using its assets, the company is inefficient in making profit. -1
  • The TTM is 0.0%. Using its assets, the company is inefficient in making profit. -1
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ0.0%TTM0.0%+0.0%
TTM0.0%YOY0.0%+0.0%
TTM0.0%5Y0.0%+0.0%
5Y0.0%10Y0.0%+0.0%
Compared to industry (Specialty Chemicals)
PeriodCompanyIndustry (mean)+/- 
MRQ0.0%1.9%-1.9%
TTM0.0%2.0%-2.0%
YOY0.0%3.1%-3.1%
5Y0.0%2.7%-2.7%
10Y0.0%3.0%-3.0%
1.1.3. Return on Equity

Shows how efficient Air Water Inc is using its investors money to generate profit.

  • Above 15%-20% is considered healthy but always compare Air Water Inc to the Specialty Chemicals industry mean.
  • 0.0% Return on Equity means Air Water Inc generated €0.00 for each €1 the owners (shareholders) invested.

Let's take a look of the Return on Equity trends of Air Water Inc:

  • The MRQ is 0.0%. Using its investors money, the company is inefficient in making profit. -1
  • The TTM is 0.0%. Using its investors money, the company is inefficient in making profit. -1
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ0.0%TTM0.0%+0.0%
TTM0.0%YOY0.0%+0.0%
TTM0.0%5Y0.0%+0.0%
5Y0.0%10Y0.0%+0.0%
Compared to industry (Specialty Chemicals)
PeriodCompanyIndustry (mean)+/- 
MRQ0.0%3.6%-3.6%
TTM0.0%4.0%-4.0%
YOY0.0%6.0%-6.0%
5Y0.0%5.1%-5.1%
10Y0.0%5.7%-5.7%

1.2. Operating Efficiency of Air Water Inc.

1.2. Operating Efficiency
1.2.1. Operating Margin

Measures how efficient Air Water Inc is operating .

  • Measures how much profit Air Water Inc makes for each €1 of sales after paying variable costs (production costs, wages, etc) but before taxes.
  • Above 15% is considered healthy but always compare Air Water Inc to the Specialty Chemicals industry mean.
  • An Operating Margin of 0.0% means the company generated €0.00  for each €1 in revenue (before taxes).

Let's take a look of the Operating Margin trends of Air Water Inc:

  • The MRQ is 0.0%. The data is not here.
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ-TTM2.8%-2.8%
TTM2.8%YOY5.5%-2.6%
TTM2.8%5Y6.8%-4.0%
5Y6.8%10Y6.5%+0.3%
Compared to industry (Specialty Chemicals)
PeriodCompanyIndustry (mean)+/- 
MRQ-7.5%-7.5%
TTM2.8%6.2%-3.4%
YOY5.5%8.6%-3.1%
5Y6.8%8.4%-1.6%
10Y6.5%8.4%-1.9%
1.2.2. Operating Ratio

Measures how efficient Air Water Inc is keeping operating costs low.

  • Below 1 is considered healthy (always compare to Specialty Chemicals industry mean).
  • An Operation Ratio of 1.70 means that the operating costs are €1.70 for each €1 in net sales.

Let's take a look of the Operating Ratio trends of Air Water Inc:

  • The MRQ is 1.703. The company is inefficient in keeping operating costs low. -1
  • The TTM is 1.725. The company is inefficient in keeping operating costs low. -1
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ1.703TTM1.725-0.022
TTM1.725YOY1.739-0.014
TTM1.7255Y1.719+0.006
5Y1.71910Y1.721-0.002
Compared to industry (Specialty Chemicals)
PeriodCompanyIndustry (mean)+/- 
MRQ1.7031.540+0.163
TTM1.7251.545+0.180
YOY1.7391.431+0.308
5Y1.7191.454+0.265
10Y1.7211.312+0.409

1.3. Liquidity of Air Water Inc.

1.3. Liquidity
1.3.1. Current Ratio

Measures if Air Water Inc is able to pay off Short-term Debt.

  • Above 1.5 is considered healthy (always compare to Specialty Chemicals industry mean).
  • A Current Ratio of 1.47 means the company has €1.47 in assets for each €1 in short-term debts.

Let's take a look of the Current Ratio trends of Air Water Inc:

  • The MRQ is 1.473. The company is just able to pay all its short-term debts.
  • The TTM is 1.431. The company is just able to pay all its short-term debts.
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ1.473TTM1.431+0.043
TTM1.431YOY1.445-0.015
TTM1.4315Y1.328+0.103
5Y1.32810Y1.301+0.027
Compared to industry (Specialty Chemicals)
PeriodCompanyIndustry (mean)+/- 
MRQ1.4731.831-0.358
TTM1.4311.883-0.452
YOY1.4451.895-0.450
5Y1.3281.926-0.598
10Y1.3011.833-0.532
1.3.2. Quick Ratio

Measures if Air Water Inc is able to pay off Short-term Debt but only using the most liquid assets.

  • Above 1 is considered healthy but always compare Air Water Inc to the Specialty Chemicals industry mean.
  • A Quick Ratio of 0.77 means the company can pay off €0.77 for each €1 in debt (using most liquid assets).

Let's take a look of the Quick Ratio trends of Air Water Inc:

  • The MRQ is 0.769. The company is just not able to pay all its short-term debts with the most liquid assets. -1
  • The TTM is 0.762. The company is just not able to pay all its short-term debts with the most liquid assets. -1
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ0.769TTM0.762+0.007
TTM0.762YOY0.769-0.007
TTM0.7625Y0.741+0.021
5Y0.74110Y0.751-0.010
Compared to industry (Specialty Chemicals)
PeriodCompanyIndustry (mean)+/- 
MRQ0.7690.811-0.042
TTM0.7620.840-0.078
YOY0.7690.931-0.162
5Y0.7411.018-0.277
10Y0.7511.031-0.280

1.4. Solvency of Air Water Inc.

1.3. Liquidity
1.4.1. Debt to Asset Ratio

Measures how much % of Air Water Inc assets are financed with debt.

  • Below 1 (100%) is considered healthy but always compare Air Water Inc to Specialty Chemicals industry mean.
  • A Debt to Asset Ratio of 0.60 means that Air Water Inc assets are financed with 59.8% credit (debt) and the remaining percentage (100% - 59.8%) is financed by its owners/shareholders. 

Let's take a look of the Debt to Asset Ratio trends of Air Water Inc:

  • The MRQ is 0.598. The company is able to pay all its debts by selling its assets. +1
  • The TTM is 0.590. The company is able to pay all its debts by selling its assets. +1
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ0.598TTM0.590+0.008
TTM0.590YOY0.5900.000
TTM0.5905Y0.600-0.010
5Y0.60010Y0.590+0.010
Compared to industry (Specialty Chemicals)
PeriodCompanyIndustry (mean)+/- 
MRQ0.5980.422+0.176
TTM0.5900.423+0.167
YOY0.5900.424+0.166
5Y0.6000.430+0.170
10Y0.5900.439+0.151
1.4.2. Debt to Equity Ratio

Measures if Air Water Inc is able to pay off its debts by using shareholders equity.

  • Below 2 is considered healthy but always compare Air Water Inc to the Specialty Chemicals industry mean.
  • A Debt to Equity ratio of 155.0% means that company has €1.55 debt for each €1 in shareholders equity.

Let's take a look of the Debt to Equity Ratio trends of Air Water Inc:

  • The MRQ is 1.550. The company is just able to pay all its debts with equity.
  • The TTM is 1.497. The company is able to pay all its debts with equity. +1
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ1.550TTM1.497+0.054
TTM1.497YOY1.532-0.035
TTM1.4975Y1.585-0.088
5Y1.58510Y1.533+0.052
Compared to industry (Specialty Chemicals)
PeriodCompanyIndustry (mean)+/- 
MRQ1.5500.747+0.803
TTM1.4970.750+0.747
YOY1.5320.739+0.793
5Y1.5850.794+0.791
10Y1.5330.852+0.681

2. Market Valuation of Air Water Inc

2.1. Earnings Per Share
2.1. Price to Earnings Ratio

Measures how much money you pay for each share for every €1 in earnings Air Water Inc generates.

  • Above 15 is considered overpriced but always compare Air Water Inc to the Specialty Chemicals industry mean.
  • A PE ratio of 8.17 means the investor is paying €8.17 for every €1 in earnings.

Let's take a look of the Price to Earnings Ratio trends of Air Water Inc:

  • The EOD is 9.530. Based on the earnings, the company is underpriced. +1
  • The MRQ is 8.169. Based on the earnings, the company is underpriced. +1
  • The TTM is 12.497. Based on the earnings, the company is underpriced. +1
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
EOD9.530MRQ8.169+1.361
MRQ8.169TTM12.497-4.328
TTM12.497YOY11.968+0.529
TTM12.4975Y15.150-2.653
5Y15.15010Y18.151-3.000
Compared to industry (Specialty Chemicals)
PeriodCompanyIndustry (mean)+/- 
EOD9.53015.360-5.830
MRQ8.16915.160-6.991
TTM12.49715.802-3.305
YOY11.96818.125-6.157
5Y15.15019.602-4.452
10Y18.15122.863-4.712
2.2. Price To Free Cash Flow Ratio

Let's take a look of the Price To Free Cash Flow Ratio trends of Air Water Inc:

  • The EOD is 4.073. Based on how much money comes from the company's main activities, the company is cheap. +2
  • The MRQ is 3.491. Based on how much money comes from the company's main activities, the company is cheap. +2
  • The TTM is 1.036. Based on how much money comes from the company's main activities, the company is cheap. +2
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
EOD4.073MRQ3.491+0.582
MRQ3.491TTM1.036+2.456
TTM1.036YOY0.000+1.036
TTM1.0365Y2.590-1.554
5Y2.59010Y1.786+0.804
Compared to industry (Specialty Chemicals)
PeriodCompanyIndustry (mean)+/- 
EOD4.0734.854-0.781
MRQ3.4913.940-0.449
TTM1.0362.153-1.117
YOY0.000-2.054+2.054
5Y2.5903.618-1.028
10Y1.7864.096-2.310
2. Book Value per Share
2.3. Price to Book Ratio

Measures if the stock price of Air Water Inc is to cheap or to expensive compared to its book value.

  • At or below 1 is considered healthy (always compare to Specialty Chemicals industry mean).
  • A PB ratio of 0.01 means the investor is paying €0.01 for each €1 in book value.

Let's take a look of the Price to Book Ratio trends of Air Water Inc:

  • The EOD is 0.007. Based on the equity, the company is cheap. +2
  • The MRQ is 0.006. Based on the equity, the company is cheap. +2
  • The TTM is 0.006. Based on the equity, the company is cheap. +2
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
EOD0.007MRQ0.006+0.001
MRQ0.006TTM0.0060.000
TTM0.006YOY0.0060.000
TTM0.0065Y0.008-0.002
5Y0.00810Y0.009-0.001
Compared to industry (Specialty Chemicals)
PeriodCompanyIndustry (mean)+/- 
EOD0.0071.747-1.740
MRQ0.0061.821-1.815
TTM0.0061.841-1.835
YOY0.0062.338-2.332
5Y0.0082.336-2.328
10Y0.0092.619-2.610
2. Total Gains per Share

3. Summary

3.1. Key Performance Indicators

The key performance indicators of Air Water Inc compared to the Most Recent Quarter (MRQ).

 End of day+/-Most Recent QuarterTrailing 12 Months+/-Year-Over-Year+/-5 Year+/-10 Year+/-
Book Value Change Per Share--16.07238.763-59%43.303-63%38.553-58%72.409-78%
Book Value Per Share--2099.8582040.334+3%1906.079+10%1719.950+22%1582.563+33%
Current Ratio--1.4731.431+3%1.445+2%1.328+11%1.301+13%
Debt To Asset Ratio--0.5980.590+1%0.590+1%0.6000%0.590+1%
Debt To Equity Ratio--1.5501.497+4%1.532+1%1.585-2%1.533+1%
Dividend Per Share--28.34222.542+26%14.321+98%13.863+104%10.698+165%
Eps--0.3670.255+44%0.251+46%0.232+58%0.211+74%
Free Cash Flow Per Share--0.8591.414-39%1.057-19%12.268-93%12.268-93%
Free Cash Flow To Equity Per Share--0.85919.521-96%27.350-97%15.814-95%15.814-95%
Gross Profit Margin--1.0001.0000%1.0000%1.0000%1.0000%
Intrinsic Value_10Y_max--756.528--------
Intrinsic Value_10Y_min--644.464--------
Intrinsic Value_1Y_max--49.930--------
Intrinsic Value_1Y_min--49.028--------
Intrinsic Value_3Y_max--169.743--------
Intrinsic Value_3Y_min--161.653--------
Intrinsic Value_5Y_max--313.336--------
Intrinsic Value_5Y_min--289.132--------
Market Cap3193456000.000+14%2737248000.0002703032400.000+1%2691627200.000+2%2925798766.400-6%3132096024.000-13%
Net Profit Margin--0.0510.043+19%0.039+32%0.040+27%0.038+35%
Operating Margin---0.028-100%0.055-100%0.068-100%0.065-100%
Operating Ratio--1.7031.725-1%1.739-2%1.719-1%1.721-1%
Pb Ratio0.007+14%0.0060.006-2%0.006-8%0.008-26%0.009-37%
Pe Ratio9.530+14%8.16912.497-35%11.968-32%15.150-46%18.151-55%
Price Per Share14.000+14%12.00011.850+1%11.800+2%12.827-6%13.731-13%
Price To Free Cash Flow Ratio4.073+14%3.4911.036+237%0.000+100%2.590+35%1.786+95%
Price To Total Gains Ratio0.315+14%0.2700.212+28%0.295-8%0.236+14%0.422-36%
Quick Ratio--0.7690.762+1%0.7690%0.741+4%0.751+2%
Return On Assets--0.0000.000+17%0.000+30%0.000+25%0.000+25%
Return On Equity--0.0000.000+20%0.000+30%0.000+23%0.000+25%
Total Gains Per Share--44.41461.305-28%57.624-23%52.416-15%83.107-47%
Usd Book Value--509736901200.000495287459650.000+3%462697398850.000+10%417514925500.000+22%384164347013.793+33%
Usd Book Value Change Per Share--17.10341.252-59%46.083-63%41.028-58%77.058-78%
Usd Book Value Per Share--2234.6692171.323+3%2028.449+10%1830.371+22%1684.163+33%
Usd Dividend Per Share--30.16223.990+26%15.241+98%14.753+104%11.384+165%
Usd Eps--0.3910.272+44%0.267+46%0.247+58%0.225+74%
Usd Free Cash Flow--208583200.000343204500.000-39%256472200.000-19%2382424540.000-91%1643051406.897-87%
Usd Free Cash Flow Per Share--0.9141.505-39%1.124-19%13.056-93%13.056-93%
Usd Free Cash Flow To Equity Per Share--0.91420.774-96%29.106-97%16.829-95%16.829-95%
Usd Market Cap3398475875.200+14%2912979321.6002876567080.080+1%2864429666.240+2%3113635047.203-6%3333176588.741-13%
Usd Price Per Share14.899+14%12.77012.611+1%12.558+2%13.650-6%14.613-13%
Usd Profit--89149417.46072527624.450+23%60957934.705+46%58807585.580+52%53082424.438+68%
Usd Revenue--1737761232.6601663172518.860+4%1568406227.195+11%1443984917.046+20%1374509652.320+26%
Usd Total Gains Per Share--47.26565.241-28%61.323-23%55.781-15%88.442-47%
 EOD+4 -4MRQTTM+21 -14YOY+19 -165Y+21 -1410Y+18 -17

3.2. Fundamental Score

Let's check the fundamental score of Air Water Inc based on Penke's default stock scanner.

Penke's Stock Scanner

  
  
IndicatorConditionValue
Price to Earnings Ratio (EOD)Between0-159.530
Price to Book Ratio (EOD)Between0-10.007
Net Profit Margin (MRQ)Greater than00.051
Operating Margin (MRQ)Greater than00.000
Quick Ratio (MRQ)Greater than10.769
Current Ratio (MRQ)Greater than11.473
Debt to Asset Ratio (MRQ)Less than10.598
Debt to Equity Ratio (MRQ)Less than11.550
Return on Equity (MRQ)Greater than0.150.000
Return on Assets (MRQ)Greater than0.050.000
Total5/10 (50.0%)

3.3. Technical Score

Let's check the technical score of Air Water Inc based on Penke's default Symbol scanner.

Penke's Symbol Scanner

  
  
IndicatorConditionValue
RsiGreater than5053.313
Ma 20Greater thanMa 5014.030
Ma 50Greater thanMa 10013.580
Ma 100Greater thanMa 20012.772
OpenGreater thanClose14.000
Total4/5 (80.0%)



Latest Balance Sheet

Balance Sheet of 2023-12-31. Currency in EUR. All numbers in thousands.

Summary
Total Assets1,192,514,000
Total Liabilities713,528,000
Total Stockholder Equity460,204,000
 As reported
Total Liabilities 713,528,000
Total Stockholder Equity+ 460,204,000
Total Assets = 1,192,514,000

Assets

Total Assets1,192,514,000
Total Current Assets444,434,000
Long-term Assets748,079,000
Total Current Assets
Cash And Cash Equivalents 62,912,000
Short-term Investments 6,419,000
Net Receivables 225,563,000
Inventory 105,035,000
Other Current Assets 42,007,000
Total Current Assets  (as reported)444,434,000
Total Current Assets  (calculated)441,936,000
+/- 2,498,000
Long-term Assets
Property Plant Equipment 483,495,000
Goodwill 72,899,000
Intangible Assets 33,552,000
Long-term Assets Other 4,232,000
Long-term Assets  (as reported)748,079,000
Long-term Assets  (calculated)594,178,000
+/- 153,901,000

Liabilities & Shareholders' Equity

Total Current Liabilities301,678,000
Long-term Liabilities411,850,000
Total Stockholder Equity460,204,000
Total Current Liabilities
Short Long Term Debt 77,694,000
Accounts payable 158,422,000
Other Current Liabilities 42,406,000
Total Current Liabilities  (as reported)301,678,000
Total Current Liabilities  (calculated)278,522,000
+/- 23,156,000
Long-term Liabilities
Long term Debt 351,334,000
Long-term Liabilities Other 6,928,000
Long-term Liabilities  (as reported)411,850,000
Long-term Liabilities  (calculated)358,262,000
+/- 53,588,000
Total Stockholder Equity
Retained Earnings 319,902,000
Total Stockholder Equity (as reported)460,204,000
Total Stockholder Equity (calculated)319,902,000
+/- 140,302,000
Other
Capital Stock55,855,000
Common Stock Shares Outstanding 228,104
Net Debt 366,116,000
Net Invested Capital 889,232,000
Net Working Capital 142,756,000



Balance Sheet

Currency in EUR. All numbers in thousands.

 Trend2023-12-312023-09-302023-06-302023-03-312022-12-312022-09-302022-06-302022-03-312021-12-312021-09-302021-06-302021-03-312020-12-312020-09-302020-06-302020-03-312019-12-312019-09-302019-06-302019-03-312018-12-312018-09-302018-06-302018-03-312017-12-312017-09-302017-06-302017-03-312016-12-31
> Total Assets 
633,092,000
629,115,000
636,726,000
651,515,000
683,938,000
694,914,000
702,761,000
715,313,000
742,899,000
783,047,000
781,739,000
834,393,000
910,441,000
899,699,000
890,673,000
896,942,000
927,048,000
926,821,000
949,917,000
968,439,000
1,001,245,000
1,022,031,000
1,040,159,000
1,066,896,000
1,118,839,000
1,091,645,000
1,091,366,000
1,169,398,000
1,192,514,000
1,192,514,0001,169,398,0001,091,366,0001,091,645,0001,118,839,0001,066,896,0001,040,159,0001,022,031,0001,001,245,000968,439,000949,917,000926,821,000927,048,000896,942,000890,673,000899,699,000910,441,000834,393,000781,739,000783,047,000742,899,000715,313,000702,761,000694,914,000683,938,000651,515,000636,726,000629,115,000633,092,000
   > Total Current Assets 
266,399,000
256,484,000
258,404,000
268,768,000
288,648,000
287,420,000
283,070,000
279,385,000
297,190,000
305,323,000
297,847,000
302,842,000
342,661,000
333,277,000
312,349,000
310,399,000
339,971,000
335,767,000
328,624,000
349,353,000
367,188,000
376,889,000
388,850,000
394,557,000
474,287,000
431,139,000
403,381,000
426,273,000
444,434,000
444,434,000426,273,000403,381,000431,139,000474,287,000394,557,000388,850,000376,889,000367,188,000349,353,000328,624,000335,767,000339,971,000310,399,000312,349,000333,277,000342,661,000302,842,000297,847,000305,323,000297,190,000279,385,000283,070,000287,420,000288,648,000268,768,000258,404,000256,484,000266,399,000
       Cash And Cash Equivalents 
32,782,000
31,211,000
31,269,000
29,724,000
32,541,000
23,298,000
23,824,000
23,002,000
25,292,000
32,621,000
32,579,000
36,637,000
41,308,000
41,861,000
36,101,000
36,484,000
43,287,000
45,983,000
43,001,000
66,917,000
52,644,000
59,554,000
63,731,000
60,107,000
67,201,000
65,944,000
52,785,000
63,250,000
62,912,000
62,912,00063,250,00052,785,00065,944,00067,201,00060,107,00063,731,00059,554,00052,644,00066,917,00043,001,00045,983,00043,287,00036,484,00036,101,00041,861,00041,308,00036,637,00032,579,00032,621,00025,292,00023,002,00023,824,00023,298,00032,541,00029,724,00031,269,00031,211,00032,782,000
       Short-term Investments 
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
6,166,000
7,236,000
7,177,000
5,794,000
3,401,000
3,642,000
3,725,000
4,590,000
5,006,000
4,071,000
4,776,000
5,323,000
5,877,000
6,447,000
5,177,000
6,151,000
6,450,000
7,329,000
6,419,000
6,419,0007,329,0006,450,0006,151,0005,177,0006,447,0005,877,0005,323,0004,776,0004,071,0005,006,0004,590,0003,725,0003,642,0003,401,0005,794,0007,177,0007,236,0006,166,0000000000000
       Net Receivables 
163,564,000
159,860,000
153,834,000
165,385,000
177,584,000
194,171,000
177,022,000
173,044,000
184,510,000
194,938,000
173,461,000
171,004,000
193,198,000
190,392,000
171,512,000
168,011,000
190,707,000
192,100,000
184,245,000
181,623,000
203,771,000
206,712,000
203,494,000
202,440,000
230,899,000
229,276,000
210,481,000
216,393,000
225,563,000
225,563,000216,393,000210,481,000229,276,000230,899,000202,440,000203,494,000206,712,000203,771,000181,623,000184,245,000192,100,000190,707,000168,011,000171,512,000190,392,000193,198,000171,004,000173,461,000194,938,000184,510,000173,044,000177,022,000194,171,000177,584,000165,385,000153,834,000159,860,000163,564,000
       Inventory 
50,650,000
49,226,000
50,808,000
53,284,000
55,914,000
53,240,000
57,131,000
60,194,000
63,287,000
60,145,000
60,951,000
61,919,000
68,888,000
64,415,000
69,588,000
70,089,000
71,529,000
67,679,000
69,982,000
70,688,000
76,134,000
76,404,000
86,077,000
91,858,000
95,356,000
92,014,000
101,545,000
103,757,000
105,035,000
105,035,000103,757,000101,545,00092,014,00095,356,00091,858,00086,077,00076,404,00076,134,00070,688,00069,982,00067,679,00071,529,00070,089,00069,588,00064,415,00068,888,00061,919,00060,951,00060,145,00063,287,00060,194,00057,131,00053,240,00055,914,00053,284,00050,808,00049,226,00050,650,000
       Other Current Assets 
19,403,000
16,187,000
22,493,000
20,375,000
22,609,000
16,711,000
25,093,000
23,145,000
24,101,000
12,350,000
20,541,000
23,632,000
32,090,000
30,815,000
31,747,000
32,173,000
30,723,000
25,415,000
26,390,000
26,054,000
29,863,000
28,896,000
29,671,000
33,705,000
75,654,000
33,447,000
32,120,000
35,544,000
42,007,000
42,007,00035,544,00032,120,00033,447,00075,654,00033,705,00029,671,00028,896,00029,863,00026,054,00026,390,00025,415,00030,723,00032,173,00031,747,00030,815,00032,090,00023,632,00020,541,00012,350,00024,101,00023,145,00025,093,00016,711,00022,609,00020,375,00022,493,00016,187,00019,403,000
   > Long-term Assets 
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
477,721,000
483,892,000
531,551,000
567,780,000
566,422,000
578,323,000
586,543,000
587,076,000
591,053,000
621,293,000
619,086,000
634,056,000
645,141,000
651,308,000
672,338,000
644,552,000
660,505,000
687,984,000
743,125,000
748,079,000
748,079,000743,125,000687,984,000660,505,000644,552,000672,338,000651,308,000645,141,000634,056,000619,086,000621,293,000591,053,000587,076,000586,543,000578,323,000566,422,000567,780,000531,551,000483,892,000477,721,000000000000
       Property Plant Equipment 
236,969,000
238,751,000
242,788,000
243,134,000
251,250,000
274,277,000
280,705,000
287,591,000
295,357,000
329,590,000
342,980,000
357,959,000
376,306,000
380,284,000
390,769,000
397,651,000
400,586,000
403,604,000
433,640,000
429,936,000
436,147,000
442,852,000
443,003,000
453,292,000
435,166,000
443,443,000
449,596,000
478,423,000
483,495,000
483,495,000478,423,000449,596,000443,443,000435,166,000453,292,000443,003,000442,852,000436,147,000429,936,000433,640,000403,604,000400,586,000397,651,000390,769,000380,284,000376,306,000357,959,000342,980,000329,590,000295,357,000287,591,000280,705,000274,277,000251,250,000243,134,000242,788,000238,751,000236,969,000
       Goodwill 
17,844,000
17,321,000
16,719,000
16,351,000
17,972,000
17,408,000
16,973,000
16,441,000
15,983,000
24,353,000
23,325,000
44,850,000
66,184,000
64,005,000
60,056,000
60,551,000
51,473,000
52,994,000
53,550,000
53,724,000
56,673,000
60,129,000
62,523,000
65,871,000
64,216,000
65,130,000
68,227,000
69,484,000
72,899,000
72,899,00069,484,00068,227,00065,130,00064,216,00065,871,00062,523,00060,129,00056,673,00053,724,00053,550,00052,994,00051,473,00060,551,00060,056,00064,005,00066,184,00044,850,00023,325,00024,353,00015,983,00016,441,00016,973,00017,408,00017,972,00016,351,00016,719,00017,321,00017,844,000
       Long Term Investments 
101,973,000
91,305,000
106,131,000
109,641,000
112,105,000
96,106,000
108,008,000
117,665,000
120,309,000
94,654,000
95,601,000
105,221,000
99,170,000
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
000000000000000099,170,000105,221,00095,601,00094,654,000120,309,000117,665,000108,008,00096,106,000112,105,000109,641,000106,131,00091,305,000101,973,000
       Intangible Assets 
9,904,000
12,383,000
12,683,000
13,620,000
13,962,000
14,186,000
14,003,000
14,230,000
14,059,000
14,981,000
14,443,000
15,823,000
18,494,000
19,352,000
22,449,000
22,715,000
28,134,000
28,397,000
28,006,000
27,523,000
27,140,000
28,095,000
30,419,000
33,090,000
32,079,000
32,568,000
33,314,000
33,223,000
33,552,000
33,552,00033,223,00033,314,00032,568,00032,079,00033,090,00030,419,00028,095,00027,140,00027,523,00028,006,00028,397,00028,134,00022,715,00022,449,00019,352,00018,494,00015,823,00014,443,00014,981,00014,059,00014,230,00014,003,00014,186,00013,962,00013,620,00012,683,00012,383,0009,904,000
       Long-term Assets Other 
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
12,897,000
1,341,000
1,642,000
1,720,000
1,497,000
1,514,000
1,476,000
1,454,000
1,798,000
2,729,000
2,505,000
2,431,000
2,378,000
2,481,000
2,475,000
2,524,000
2,532,000
2,474,000
4,334,000
4,232,000
4,232,0004,334,0002,474,0002,532,0002,524,0002,475,0002,481,0002,378,0002,431,0002,505,0002,729,0001,798,0001,454,0001,476,0001,514,0001,497,0001,720,0001,642,0001,341,00012,897,000000000000
> Total Liabilities 
359,298,000
348,366,000
355,118,000
362,303,000
386,287,000
400,271,000
405,744,000
410,965,000
439,794,000
474,349,000
484,511,000
532,177,000
551,977,000
547,885,000
537,241,000
536,688,000
566,150,000
554,433,000
567,920,000
574,156,000
597,137,000
602,175,000
610,499,000
620,893,000
675,221,000
645,164,000
630,520,000
694,078,000
713,528,000
713,528,000694,078,000630,520,000645,164,000675,221,000620,893,000610,499,000602,175,000597,137,000574,156,000567,920,000554,433,000566,150,000536,688,000537,241,000547,885,000551,977,000532,177,000484,511,000474,349,000439,794,000410,965,000405,744,000400,271,000386,287,000362,303,000355,118,000348,366,000359,298,000
   > Total Current Liabilities 
218,689,000
202,455,000
212,081,000
217,191,000
247,906,000
223,205,000
229,816,000
215,574,000
237,100,000
262,516,000
258,843,000
319,748,000
336,478,000
283,500,000
259,720,000
237,572,000
261,173,000
239,128,000
230,856,000
229,104,000
256,900,000
263,045,000
261,559,000
278,655,000
327,928,000
299,697,000
291,758,000
298,548,000
301,678,000
301,678,000298,548,000291,758,000299,697,000327,928,000278,655,000261,559,000263,045,000256,900,000229,104,000230,856,000239,128,000261,173,000237,572,000259,720,000283,500,000336,478,000319,748,000258,843,000262,516,000237,100,000215,574,000229,816,000223,205,000247,906,000217,191,000212,081,000202,455,000218,689,000
       Short-term Debt 
169,886,000
172,400,000
163,079,000
156,061,000
171,464,000
20,530,000
195,067,000
0
0
72,654,000
77,549,000
151,447,000
149,915,000
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0000000000000000149,915,000151,447,00077,549,00072,654,00000195,067,00020,530,000171,464,000156,061,000163,079,000172,400,000169,886,000
       Short Long Term Debt 
169,886,000
172,400,000
163,079,000
156,061,000
171,464,000
20,530,000
195,067,000
0
0
72,654,000
77,549,000
151,447,000
149,915,000
105,386,000
97,863,000
70,572,000
82,537,000
56,636,000
65,038,000
61,610,000
66,982,000
72,648,000
74,218,000
86,556,000
110,251,000
83,340,000
86,195,000
82,121,000
77,694,000
77,694,00082,121,00086,195,00083,340,000110,251,00086,556,00074,218,00072,648,00066,982,00061,610,00065,038,00056,636,00082,537,00070,572,00097,863,000105,386,000149,915,000151,447,00077,549,00072,654,00000195,067,00020,530,000171,464,000156,061,000163,079,000172,400,000169,886,000
       Accounts payable 
99,040,000
94,925,000
95,106,000
105,032,000
112,227,000
114,429,000
111,840,000
112,609,000
121,445,000
127,670,000
144,319,000
131,776,000
146,753,000
137,945,000
124,750,000
126,373,000
138,909,000
135,716,000
127,106,000
126,607,000
148,526,000
149,098,000
142,367,000
146,432,000
168,055,000
166,601,000
150,811,000
155,023,000
158,422,000
158,422,000155,023,000150,811,000166,601,000168,055,000146,432,000142,367,000149,098,000148,526,000126,607,000127,106,000135,716,000138,909,000126,373,000124,750,000137,945,000146,753,000131,776,000144,319,000127,670,000121,445,000112,609,000111,840,000114,429,000112,227,000105,032,00095,106,00094,925,00099,040,000
       Other Current Liabilities 
46,839,000
29,874,000
49,910,000
53,688,000
51,749,000
33,937,000
50,472,000
52,562,000
50,554,000
32,841,000
26,985,000
23,448,000
39,810,000
34,983,000
37,107,000
40,627,000
39,727,000
41,720,000
38,712,000
40,887,000
41,392,000
36,562,000
44,974,000
45,667,000
49,622,000
33,693,000
54,752,000
61,404,000
42,406,000
42,406,00061,404,00054,752,00033,693,00049,622,00045,667,00044,974,00036,562,00041,392,00040,887,00038,712,00041,720,00039,727,00040,627,00037,107,00034,983,00039,810,00023,448,00026,985,00032,841,00050,554,00052,562,00050,472,00033,937,00051,749,00053,688,00049,910,00029,874,00046,839,000
   > Long-term Liabilities 
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
211,833,000
225,668,000
212,429,000
215,499,000
264,385,000
277,521,000
299,116,000
304,977,000
315,305,000
337,064,000
345,052,000
340,237,000
339,130,000
348,940,000
342,238,000
324,363,000
345,467,000
338,762,000
395,530,000
411,850,000
411,850,000395,530,000338,762,000345,467,000324,363,000342,238,000348,940,000339,130,000340,237,000345,052,000337,064,000315,305,000304,977,000299,116,000277,521,000264,385,000215,499,000212,429,000225,668,000211,833,000000000000
       Capital Lease Obligations 
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
24,245,000
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
000000000000000000024,245,000000000000
       Long-term Liabilities Other 
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
5,484,000
8,831,000
8,545,000
8,526,000
8,627,000
9,106,000
8,876,000
8,822,000
8,154,000
7,800,000
7,570,000
7,522,000
8,292,000
7,879,000
7,681,000
7,846,000
7,767,000
7,172,000
6,893,000
6,928,000
6,928,0006,893,0007,172,0007,767,0007,846,0007,681,0007,879,0008,292,0007,522,0007,570,0007,800,0008,154,0008,822,0008,876,0009,106,0008,627,0008,526,0008,545,0008,831,0005,484,000000000000
> Total Stockholder Equity
250,090,000
256,364,000
257,276,000
267,828,000
275,622,000
278,332,000
281,958,000
288,704,000
287,291,000
291,634,000
280,288,000
282,673,000
338,561,000
331,992,000
332,791,000
339,229,000
339,406,000
357,797,000
364,079,000
375,473,000
381,586,000
395,131,000
403,873,000
419,757,000
418,519,000
430,232,000
444,111,000
457,484,000
460,204,000
460,204,000457,484,000444,111,000430,232,000418,519,000419,757,000403,873,000395,131,000381,586,000375,473,000364,079,000357,797,000339,406,000339,229,000332,791,000331,992,000338,561,000282,673,000280,288,000291,634,000287,291,000288,704,000281,958,000278,332,000275,622,000267,828,000257,276,000256,364,000250,090,000
   Common Stock
32,263,000
32,263,000
32,263,000
32,263,000
32,263,000
32,263,000
32,263,000
32,263,000
32,263,000
32,263,000
32,263,000
32,263,000
55,855,000
55,855,000
55,855,000
55,855,000
55,855,000
55,855,000
55,855,000
55,855,000
55,855,000
55,855,000
55,855,000
55,855,000
55,855,000
0
55,855,000
55,855,000
0
055,855,00055,855,000055,855,00055,855,00055,855,00055,855,00055,855,00055,855,00055,855,00055,855,00055,855,00055,855,00055,855,00055,855,00055,855,00032,263,00032,263,00032,263,00032,263,00032,263,00032,263,00032,263,00032,263,00032,263,00032,263,00032,263,00032,263,000
   Retained Earnings 
187,974,000
192,021,000
192,887,000
198,950,000
202,260,000
209,570,000
211,100,000
217,132,000
220,424,000
228,015,000
210,152,000
214,905,000
222,378,000
228,854,000
224,884,000
231,013,000
236,428,000
244,794,000
250,209,000
260,213,000
264,682,000
275,158,000
277,185,000
285,425,000
289,243,000
303,680,000
303,564,000
312,968,000
319,902,000
319,902,000312,968,000303,564,000303,680,000289,243,000285,425,000277,185,000275,158,000264,682,000260,213,000250,209,000244,794,000236,428,000231,013,000224,884,000228,854,000222,378,000214,905,000210,152,000228,015,000220,424,000217,132,000211,100,000209,570,000202,260,000198,950,000192,887,000192,021,000187,974,000
   Capital Surplus 00000000000000000000000000000
   Treasury Stock00000000000000000000000000000
   Other Stockholders Equity 
663,000
3,020,000
2,713,000
4,726,000
7,535,000
3,528,000
5,386,000
5,989,000
1,132,000
-1,832,000
4,684,000
5,551,000
8,296,000
-1,238,000
3,153,000
3,815,000
3,627,000
8,578,000
9,767,000
12,080,000
13,942,000
16,318,000
23,211,000
30,616,000
24,953,000
0
38,043,000
41,798,000
0
041,798,00038,043,000024,953,00030,616,00023,211,00016,318,00013,942,00012,080,0009,767,0008,578,0003,627,0003,815,0003,153,000-1,238,0008,296,0005,551,0004,684,000-1,832,0001,132,0005,989,0005,386,0003,528,0007,535,0004,726,0002,713,0003,020,000663,000



Balance Sheet

Currency in EUR. All numbers in thousands.




Cash Flow

Currency in EUR. All numbers in thousands.




Income Statement

Currency in JPY. All numbers in thousands.


Latest Income Statement (annual, 2023-03-31)

Gross Profit (+$)
totalRevenue1,004,914,000
Cost of Revenue-804,830,000
Gross Profit200,084,000200,084,000
 
Operating Income (+$)
Gross Profit200,084,000
Operating Expense-945,235,000
Operating Income59,679,000-745,151,000
 
Operating Expense (+$)
Research Development-
Selling General Administrative150,379,000
Selling And Marketing Expenses-
Operating Expense945,235,000150,379,000
 
Net Interest Income (+$)
Interest Income2,051,000
Interest Expense-3,253,000
Other Finance Cost-0
Net Interest Income-1,202,000
 
Pretax Income (+$)
Operating Income59,679,000
Net Interest Income-1,202,000
Other Non-Operating Income Expenses-
Income Before Tax (EBT)60,978,00059,679,000
EBIT - interestExpense = -3,253,000
40,137,000
43,390,000
Interest Expense3,253,000
Earnings Before Interest and Taxes (EBIT)-64,231,000
Earnings Before Interest and Taxes (EBITDA)109,218,000
 
After tax Income (+$)
Income Before Tax60,978,000
Tax Provision-18,023,000
Net Income From Continuing Ops42,954,00042,955,000
Net Income40,137,000
Net Income Applicable To Common Shares-
 
Non-recurring Events
Discontinued Operations-
Extraordinary Items-
Effect of Accounting Charges-
Other Items-
Non Recurring-
Other Operating Expenses-
Total Other Income/Expenses Net-1,202,000
 

Technical Analysis of Air Water Inc
The psychology behind the price

Technical indicators reflecting market sentiment and the collective psychology of you and other traders. Your emotions and other traders' emotions, such as fear and greed, play a significant role in driving price movements.

General trend

First of all, I'm going to put something in the back of your mind. One of the most stable factors that gives you more confidence as a trader: the general trend of Air Water Inc. The general trend of Air Water Inc is BULLISH with 85.7% confidence. It is very important for your mental being to use each indicator with this in mind. But beware, also the general trend flips once in a while! You can use moving averages to determine Air Water Inc's overall trend. For convenience I use the most commonly used moving averages: 20, 50, 100 & 200. Of course you can use other moving averages or other indicators to determine the trend.

Indicator phases

Some of the indicators I use have 3 zones: overbought, oversold and neutral. Transitions between these zones (market phases) provide valuable trading signals and insights. Expecially with the general trend mind, I use the highlighted phases:

Indicator zone transitionsBullish trend (85.7%) Bearish trend (-85.7%)
Overbought to neutralBullish pullback=Bearish reversal
Upper to lower neutralBullish correction=Bearish continuation
Nuetral to oversoldOversold=Oversold
Oversold to neutralBullish reversal=Bearish correction
Lower to upper neutralBullish continuation=Bearish pullback
Nuetral to overboughtOverbought=Overbought

1. Price Targets

1.1 Support & Resistance

Support and resistance are levels on a price chart that act as barriers or zones where the price of an asset tends to stop, reverse, or experience a significant amount of buying or selling pressure.

Support is a price level at which demand for an asset is strong enough to prevent the price from falling further.
Resistance is a price level at which selling pressure becomes significant enough to prevent the price of an asset from rising further.


Score

Let's take a look at the Support & Resistance of Air Water Inc.

The long score for the Support & Resistance is 0/1.
The longshort score for the Support & Resistance is 0/(-1 +1).

  • Between support/resistance: The price is trading between support and resistance lines.

The bullish price targets are: 14.30 < 14.30 < 14.30.

The bearish price targets are: 13.60 > 13.60 > 13.60.

Tweet this
Air Water Inc Daily Support & Resistance Chart

2. Trend Indicators

2.1 Moving Averages

Shows the moving average of the selected period.

  • Moving averages are lagging trend indicators.
  • There are many types of moving averages.
  • Moving averages are also used within other indicators.

Score

Let's take a look at the Moving Averages of Air Water Inc. The current mas is .

The long score for the Moving Averages is 13/14.
The longshort score for the Moving Averages is 12/(-14 +14).

  • MA 20 trending up: The MA 20 is trending up. +1
  • Close < MA 20: The price is below the MA 20. -1
  • MA 20 > MA 50: The MA 20 is higher than the MA 50. +1
  • MA 20 > MA 100: The MA 20 is higher than the MA 100. +1
  • MA 20 > MA 200: The MA 20 is higher than the MA 200. +1
  • MA 50 trending up: The MA 50 is trending up. +1
  • Close > MA 50: The price is above the MA 50. +1
  • MA 50 > MA 100: The MA 50 is higher than the MA 100. +1
  • MA 50 > MA 200: The MA 50 is higher than the MA 200. +1
  • MA 100 trending up: The MA 100 is trending up. +1
  • Close > MA 100: The price is above the MA 100. +1
  • MA 100 > MA 200: The MA 100 is higher than the MA 200. +1
  • MA 200 trending up: The MA 200 is trending up. +1
  • Close > MA 200: The price is above the MA 200. +1

Directionalities and relatives.

Moving AverageAmount of candlesTrendPrice +/-vs. MA 50vs. MA 100vs. MA 200
MA 2020
MA 5050-
MA 100100--
MA 200200---

Explanation: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=xwW8h0lrQ-I

Air Water Inc Daily Moving Averages Chart
2.2 Moving Average Convergence/Divergence (MACD)

Shows the momentum of the selected period based on two moving averages.

  • MACD is a lagging momentum indicator.
  • Uses two moving averages.
  • Can show buy or sell signals based on momentum.
  • Can show overbought. and oversold. levels.

Score

Let's take a look at the Moving Average Convergence/Divergence (MACD) of Air Water Inc. The current macd is 0.09487631.

The long score for the Moving Average Convergence/Divergence (MACD) is 1/4.
The longshort score for the Moving Average Convergence/Divergence (MACD) is -2/(-4 +4).

  • MACD line < signal line: The MACD line is below the signal line, which indicates a bearish signal in the market. This means that the negative momentum is currently stronger than the average momentum, suggesting that sellers are more active than buyers, and there's a higher probability of the Air Water Inc price going down in the near term. -2
  • MACD > 0: The MACD is above the zero line (centerline), it indicates a bullish signal for Air Water Inc. This means that the short-term moving average is higher than the long-term moving average, signaling positive momentum and suggesting a higher likelihood of the Air Water Inc price continuing to rise in the near future. It indicates that buyers are gaining control, and there is optimism in the market, leading to potential price increases. +1
  • Trending down: The MACD line is trending down. This indicates that the short-term moving average is falling faster than the long-term moving average, suggesting negative momentum in the market. This signals that sellers are becoming more active and insecure, leading to potential price decreases as traders anticipate further losses and are willing to sell at lower prices. -1
Air Water Inc Daily Moving Average Convergence/Divergence (MACD) ChartAir Water Inc Daily Moving Average Convergence/Divergence (MACD) Chart
2.3 Directional Movement Index (DMI)

The DMI is a collection of 3 indicators: +DI (Plus Direction Indicator), -DI (Minus Direction Indicator) and ADX (Average Directional Index). The ADX helps you determine the strength of a trend.


Score

Let's take a look at the Directional Movement Index (DMI) of Air Water Inc. The current adx is 20.61.

The long score for the Directional Movement Index (DMI) is 2/7.
The longshort score for the Directional Movement Index (DMI) is 2/(-7 +7).

  • PLUS_ID > MINUS_DI: The +DI line is above the -DI line. This indicates a bullish signal in the market, as the positive directional movement is currently stronger than the negative directional movement, showing that buyers have the upper hand. Market psychology suggests that traders are optimistic, expecting further price increases, and are more willing to buy Air Water Inc shares, leading to potential upward momentum in its price. +1
  • PLUS_ID > MINUS_DI && ADX < 25 && ADX trending up: The ADX is below 25 and indicates a weak or no trend. However, the ADX is rising and a new bullish trend could be forming. +1
Air Water Inc Daily Directional Movement Index (DMI) Chart
2.4 Parabolic SAR

Shows the current trend and potential entry and exit signals.

  • Parabolic SAR (stop and reverse) is a lagging trend indicator.
  • Shows the current trend.
  • Shows potential entry signals.
  • Shows  potential exit signals.
  • Can be used to place trailing stoplosses..

Score

Let's take a look at the Parabolic SAR of Air Water Inc. The current sar is 14.20.

The long score for the Parabolic SAR is 0/1.
The longshort score for the Parabolic SAR is -1/(-1 +1).

  • Close < SAR: The price is below the SAR. It's generally considered a bearish signal. -1
Air Water Inc Daily Parabolic SAR Chart

3. Momentum Indicators

3.1 Relative Strength Index (RSI)

Measures the speed and change of price movements.

  • Leading momentum indicator, meaning the signals are instant.
  • Ranges between 0 and 100.
  • Above 70 is considered overbought.
  • Below 30 is considered oversold.
  • Above or below 50 can also be used to determine price trend or support and resistance.
  • RSI divergence looks at a deviation between RSI and price movement. Penketrading automatically calculates RSI divergences.
  • Can be used in many different ways

Score

Let's take a look at the Relative Strength Index (RSI) of Air Water Inc. The current rsi is 53.31. The current phase is Continuation in bull market.

The long score for the Relative Strength Index (RSI) is 3/13.
The longshort score for the Relative Strength Index (RSI) is 2/(-13 +13).

  • Continuation in bull market: Uptrend continues after a consolidation or pullback. Hold or add to existing positions.
  • Trending down: The RSI is trending down. -1
Air Water Inc Daily Relative Strength Index (RSI) ChartAir Water Inc Daily Relative Strength Index (RSI) Chart
3.2 Stochastic Oscillator

Compares a certain price to multiple prices ranging over time.

  • Leading momentum indicator, meaning the signals are instant.
  • Used to determine overbought and oversold areas much like the RSI.
  • Ranges between 0 and 100.
  • Above 80 is considered overbought.
  • Below 20 is considered oversold.
  • Consists of two lines named K and D.
  • K compares the highest high and lowest low on the selected price range.
  • The D line is a moving average of the K line.
  • Can be used to spot divergences

Score

Let's take a look at the Stochastic Oscillator of Air Water Inc. The current phase is Continuation in bull market.

The long score for the Stochastic Oscillator is 1/6.
The longshort score for the Stochastic Oscillator is -2/(-6 +6).

  • STOCH > 50: The STOCH %K is above 50. There are more buyers than sellers. +1
  • STOCH %K line < STOCH %D line: The STOCH %K line is below the STOCH %D line, which indicates a bearish signal in the market. This means that the negative momentum is currently stronger than the average momentum, suggesting that sellers are more active than buyers, and there's a higher probability of the Air Water Inc price going down in the near term. -2
  • Trending down: The STOCH %K is trending down. -1
Air Water Inc Daily Stochastic Oscillator ChartAir Water Inc Daily Stochastic Oscillator Chart
3.3 Commodity Channel Index (CCI)

Measures the difference between the current price and the historical average price.

  • Lagging or leading Momentum indicator
  • When the CCI is above zero, the price is above the historical average
  • When the CCI is below zero, the price is below the historical average
  • Used for spotting trends
    • If the CCI moves from negative or near zero to positive 100 that might indicate an uptrend
    • If the CCI moves from positive or near zero to negative -100 that might indicate a downtrend

Score

Let's take a look at the Commodity Channel Index (CCI) of Air Water Inc. The current cci is -9.38967136.

Air Water Inc Daily Commodity Channel Index (CCI) ChartAir Water Inc Daily Commodity Channel Index (CCI) Chart
3.4 Chande Momentum Oscillator (CMO)

Measures the difference between the sum of recent gains and the sum of recent losses. Then divides the result by the sum of all price movements in that period.

  • Lagging momentum indicator
  • Ranges between +100 and -100
  • Considered overbought above +50
  • Considered oversold below -50
  • It's possible to add a moving average that acts as a signal line

Score

Let's take a look at the Chande Momentum Oscillator (CMO) of Air Water Inc. The current cmo is 4.00822228.

The long score for the Chande Momentum Oscillator (CMO) is 1/1.
The longshort score for the Chande Momentum Oscillator (CMO) is 1/(-1 +1).

  • CMO > 0: The CMO is above 0, the momentum of the price is positive, indicating a potential uptrend in the price. +1
Air Water Inc Daily Chande Momentum Oscillator (CMO) ChartAir Water Inc Daily Chande Momentum Oscillator (CMO) Chart
3.5 Williams %R

 Shows the current price relative to the highest high over the last 14 days.
 

  • Lagging momentum indicator
  • Ranging between 0 and -100
  • Above -20 is considered overbought
  • Below -80 is considered oversold
  • Is prone to give false signals

Score

Let's take a look at the Williams %R of Air Water Inc. The current willr is -42.85714286.

The long score for the Williams %R is 0/1.
The longshort score for the Williams %R is 0/(-1 +1).

  • WILLR between -80 and -20: The Williams %R is between -80 and -20. This indicates that Air Water Inc is trading in a neutral price range, neither oversold nor overbought, suggesting a balanced market condition without any extreme price signals.
Air Water Inc Daily Williams %R ChartAir Water Inc Daily Williams %R Chart

4. Volatility Indicators

4.1 Bollinger Bands

Shows if the price is to high or to low relative to an average.

  • Lagging volatility indicator
  • Uses 3 bands: one upper, one lower and one in the middle
  • Works best when the middle band reflects an intermediate trend (MA20).
  • When the price is moving closer to the upper band, the market might be overbought
  • When the price is moving closer to the lower band, the market might be oversold 

Score

Let's take a look at the Bollinger Bands of Air Water Inc.

Air Water Inc Daily Bollinger Bands Chart
4.2 Average True Range (ATR)
Measures market volatility
  • Leading volatility indicator
  • Can be used to determine stop-loss positions
  • Calculated by:
    • Current high minus the current low
    • Current high minus the previous close
    • Current low minus the previous close
  • The larger the range of the candles, the greater the ATR value

Score

Let's take a look at the Average True Range (ATR) of Air Water Inc. The current atr is 0.16496594.

Air Water Inc Daily Average True Range (ATR) ChartAir Water Inc Daily Average True Range (ATR) Chart

5. Volume Indicators

5.1 On-Balance Volume (OBV)

 Measures market volatility

  • Leading momentum indicator
  • Calculation:
    • If the closing price is above the previous closing price: OBV = previous OBV + current volume
    • If the closing price is below the previous closing price: OBV = previous OBV - current volume
    • If the closing price is the same as the previous closing price than the OBV is the same.
  • Can be used to confirm price trends
  • Can be used with divergences

Score

Let's take a look at the On-Balance Volume (OBV) of Air Water Inc. The current obv is 17,121.

Air Water Inc Daily On-Balance Volume (OBV) ChartAir Water Inc Daily On-Balance Volume (OBV) Chart
5.2 Money Flow Index (MFI)

Measures the flow of money in and out of a security

  • Lagging momentum indicator
  • Looks like RSI but uses volume as an extra metric (RSI only considers price)
  • Above 80 is considered overbought
  • Below 20 is considered oversold
  • Can be used with divergences

Score

Let's take a look at the Money Flow Index (MFI) of Air Water Inc. The current mfi is 43.41.

The long score for the Money Flow Index (MFI) is 0/2.
The longshort score for the Money Flow Index (MFI) is -1/(-2 +2).

  • MFI < 50: -1
Air Water Inc Daily Money Flow Index (MFI) ChartAir Water Inc Daily Money Flow Index (MFI) Chart

6. Summary

6.1. Notifications

TypeNotificationDate
PenkeCurrently no notifications for Air Water Inc.

6.2. Trading Signals

Below you will find trading signals as the indicator is commonly used. This doesn't mean you should use it that way. Learn from these, but don't use them blindly. I recommend using at least 4 indicators, 1 from each category: trend, momentum, volatility and volume.

DateIndicatorSignal
2023-11-24 00:00:00STOCH LONG EXITThe %K line crosses below the %D line.
2023-11-27 00:00:00MACD SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEThe MACD line crosses below the signal line.
CMO SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEZero line crossover to downside
2023-11-28 00:00:00CMO LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEZero line crossover to upside
2023-12-01 00:00:00STOCH SHORT EXITThe %K line crosses above the %D line.
2023-12-05 00:00:00STOCH LONG EXITThe %K line crosses below the %D line.
CMO SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEZero line crossover to downside
ATR SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEPrice closed below (close - ATR).
2023-12-06 00:00:00STOCH SHORT EXITThe %K line crosses above the %D line.
CMO LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEZero line crossover to upside
WILLR LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSE-20 crossover to upside
ATR LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEPrice closed above (close + ATR).
2023-12-07 00:00:00MACD LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEThe MACD line crosses above the signal line.
CCI LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSE100 crossover to upside
2023-12-08 00:00:00MACD SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEThe MACD line crosses below the signal line.
STOCH LONG EXITThe %K line crosses below the %D line.
ATR SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEPrice closed below (close - ATR).
2023-12-11 00:00:00CMO SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEZero line crossover to downside
2023-12-12 00:00:00STOCH SHORT EXITThe %K line crosses above the %D line.
CMO LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEZero line crossover to upside
ATR LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEPrice closed above (close + ATR).
2023-12-13 00:00:00STOCH LONG EXITThe %K line crosses below the %D line.
CCI SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSE-100 crossover to downside
CMO SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEZero line crossover to downside
WILLR SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSE-80 crossover to downside
ATR SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEPrice closed below (close - ATR).
2023-12-14 00:00:00STOCH SHORT EXITThe %K line crosses above the %D line.
CMO LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEZero line crossover to upside
ATR LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEPrice closed above (close + ATR).
2023-12-15 00:00:00STOCH LONG EXITThe %K line crosses below the %D line.
CMO SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEZero line crossover to downside
2023-12-18 00:00:00SAR SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEThe price broke the SAR to the downside
CCI SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSE-100 crossover to downside
WILLR SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSE-80 crossover to downside
2023-12-19 00:00:00STOCH SHORT EXITThe %K line crosses above the %D line.
CMO LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEZero line crossover to upside
ATR LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEPrice closed above (close + ATR).
MFI LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSE20 crossover to upside
2023-12-20 00:00:00STOCH LONG EXITThe %K line crosses below the %D line.
CCI SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSE-100 crossover to downside
CMO SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEZero line crossover to downside
ATR SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEPrice closed below (close - ATR).
2023-12-21 00:00:00STOCH SHORT EXITThe %K line crosses above the %D line.
CMO LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEZero line crossover to upside
ATR LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEPrice closed above (close + ATR).
2023-12-22 00:00:00STOCH LONG EXITThe %K line crosses below the %D line.
CCI SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSE-100 crossover to downside
CMO SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEZero line crossover to downside
ATR SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEPrice closed below (close - ATR).
2023-12-27 00:00:00STOCH SHORT EXITThe %K line crosses above the %D line.
CMO LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEZero line crossover to upside
ATR LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEPrice closed above (close + ATR).
2023-12-28 00:00:00MACD LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEThe MACD line crosses above the signal line.
CCI LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSE100 crossover to upside
2023-12-29 00:00:00WILLR LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSE-20 crossover to upside
2024-01-02 00:00:00CCI LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSE100 crossover to upside
MFI LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSE80 crossover to upside
2024-01-03 00:00:00STOCH LONG EXITThe %K line crosses below the %D line.
2024-01-08 00:00:00SAR LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEThe price broke the SAR to the upside.
CCI LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSE100 crossover to upside
2024-01-10 00:00:00STOCH SHORT EXITThe %K line crosses above the %D line.
CCI LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSE100 crossover to upside
2024-01-11 00:00:00BB SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEPrice closed above the lower band.
2024-01-12 00:00:00STOCH LONG EXITThe %K line crosses below the %D line.
2024-01-15 00:00:00STOCH SHORT EXITThe %K line crosses above the %D line.
CCI LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSE100 crossover to upside
BB SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEPrice closed above the lower band.
ATR LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEPrice closed above (close + ATR).
2024-01-16 00:00:00STOCH LONG EXITThe %K line crosses below the %D line.
CMO SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEZero line crossover to downside
WILLR SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSE-80 crossover to downside
ATR SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEPrice closed below (close - ATR).
2024-01-17 00:00:00MACD SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEThe MACD line crosses below the signal line.
2024-01-19 00:00:00STOCH SHORT EXITThe %K line crosses above the %D line.
CMO LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEZero line crossover to upside
ATR LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEPrice closed above (close + ATR).
2024-01-23 00:00:00STOCH LONG EXITThe %K line crosses below the %D line.
CMO SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEZero line crossover to downside
WILLR SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSE-80 crossover to downside
ATR SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEPrice closed below (close - ATR).
2024-01-25 00:00:00SAR SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEThe price broke the SAR to the downside
STOCH SHORT EXITThe %K line crosses above the %D line.
CCI SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSE-100 crossover to downside
BB LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEPrice closed below the lower band.
ATR SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEPrice closed below (close - ATR).
MFI SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSE20 crossover to downside
2024-01-26 00:00:00CMO LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEZero line crossover to upside
ATR LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEPrice closed above (close + ATR).
MFI LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSE20 crossover to upside
2024-01-29 00:00:00CMO SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEZero line crossover to downside
2024-01-30 00:00:00STOCH LONG EXITThe %K line crosses below the %D line.
2024-01-31 00:00:00STOCH SHORT EXITThe %K line crosses above the %D line.
CMO LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEZero line crossover to upside
2024-02-02 00:00:00MACD LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEThe MACD line crosses above the signal line.
WILLR LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSE-20 crossover to upside
2024-02-05 00:00:00CCI LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSE100 crossover to upside
BB SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEPrice closed above the lower band.
ATR LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEPrice closed above (close + ATR).
2024-02-06 00:00:00STOCH LONG EXITThe %K line crosses below the %D line.
2024-02-07 00:00:00STOCH SHORT EXITThe %K line crosses above the %D line.
BB SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEPrice closed above the lower band.
ATR LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEPrice closed above (close + ATR).
2024-02-09 00:00:00STOCH LONG EXITThe %K line crosses below the %D line.
2024-02-12 00:00:00SAR LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEThe price broke the SAR to the upside.
BB SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEPrice closed above the lower band.
ATR LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEPrice closed above (close + ATR).
2024-02-13 00:00:00ATR LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEPrice closed above (close + ATR).
2024-02-14 00:00:00RSI SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSE70 crossover to downside
ATR SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEPrice closed below (close - ATR).
MFI LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSE80 crossover to upside
2024-02-16 00:00:00STOCH SHORT EXITThe %K line crosses above the %D line.
CCI LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSE100 crossover to upside
WILLR LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSE-20 crossover to upside
ATR LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEPrice closed above (close + ATR).
2024-02-19 00:00:00STOCH LONG EXITThe %K line crosses below the %D line.
ATR SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEPrice closed below (close - ATR).
2024-02-21 00:00:00STOCH SHORT EXITThe %K line crosses above the %D line.
CCI LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSE100 crossover to upside
ATR LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEPrice closed above (close + ATR).
2024-02-22 00:00:00WILLR LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSE-20 crossover to upside
2024-02-26 00:00:00STOCH LONG EXITThe %K line crosses below the %D line.
2024-02-28 00:00:00STOCH SHORT EXITThe %K line crosses above the %D line.
2024-02-29 00:00:00WILLR LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSE-20 crossover to upside
2024-03-01 00:00:00STOCH LONG EXITThe %K line crosses below the %D line.
2024-03-04 00:00:00STOCH SHORT EXITThe %K line crosses above the %D line.
WILLR LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSE-20 crossover to upside
2024-03-05 00:00:00CCI LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSE100 crossover to upside
BB SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEPrice closed above the lower band.
ATR LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEPrice closed above (close + ATR).
2024-03-06 00:00:00STOCH LONG EXITThe %K line crosses below the %D line.
ATR LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEPrice closed above (close + ATR).
2024-03-08 00:00:00STOCH SHORT EXITThe %K line crosses above the %D line.
2024-03-11 00:00:00STOCH LONG EXITThe %K line crosses below the %D line.
ATR SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEPrice closed below (close - ATR).
2024-03-13 00:00:00STOCH SHORT EXITThe %K line crosses above the %D line.
2024-03-14 00:00:00MACD SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEThe MACD line crosses below the signal line.
2024-03-15 00:00:00WILLR LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSE-20 crossover to upside
2024-03-18 00:00:00CCI LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSE100 crossover to upside
ATR LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEPrice closed above (close + ATR).
2024-03-20 00:00:00STOCH LONG EXITThe %K line crosses below the %D line.
2024-03-26 00:00:00ATR SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEPrice closed below (close - ATR).
2024-03-28 00:00:00STOCH SHORT EXITThe %K line crosses above the %D line.
WILLR LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSE-20 crossover to upside
ATR LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEPrice closed above (close + ATR).
2024-04-02 00:00:00STOCH LONG EXITThe %K line crosses below the %D line.
CMO SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEZero line crossover to downside
ATR SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEPrice closed below (close - ATR).
MFI SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSE20 crossover to downside
2024-04-03 00:00:00DMI SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEThe +DI crossed the -DI to the downside. The trend is reversing to a down trend.
SAR SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEThe price broke the SAR to the downside
CCI SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSE-100 crossover to downside
WILLR SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSE-80 crossover to downside
BB LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEPrice closed below the lower band.
ATR SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEPrice closed below (close - ATR).
2024-04-05 00:00:00DMI LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEThe +DI crossed the -DI to the upside. The trend is reversing to an up trend.
STOCH SHORT EXITThe %K line crosses above the %D line.
ATR LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEPrice closed above (close + ATR).
MFI LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSE20 crossover to upside
2024-04-08 00:00:00CMO LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEZero line crossover to upside
WILLR LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSE-20 crossover to upside
ATR LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEPrice closed above (close + ATR).
2024-04-09 00:00:00STOCH LONG EXITThe %K line crosses below the %D line.
CMO SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEZero line crossover to downside
ATR SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEPrice closed below (close - ATR).
2024-04-12 00:00:00CMO LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEZero line crossover to upside
ATR LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEPrice closed above (close + ATR).
2024-04-15 00:00:00STOCH LONG EXITThe %K line crosses below the %D line.

6.3. Candlestick Patterns

Air Water Inc Daily Candlestick Chart
DateCandlestick Pattern

6.4. Technical Score

Let's check the technical score of Air Water Inc based on Penke's default Symbol scanner.

Penke's Symbol Scanner

  
  
IndicatorConditionValue
RsiGreater than5053.313
Ma 20Greater thanMa 5014.030
Ma 50Greater thanMa 10013.580
Ma 100Greater thanMa 20012.772
OpenGreater thanClose14.000
Total4/5 (80.0%)
Penke

Good job! You gained 25 XP and 0   0   10 . What's next:

  • Share my analysis of Air Water Inc with someone you think should read this too:
  • Are you bullish or bearish on Air Water Inc? Let me know what you think in the comments.
  • Do you want an email if I find something interesting about Air Water Inc? Add an email alert using the form below.
  • Join the community if you want to keep your earnings and track your progress: Join the community
  • Is this analysis useful to you? Support me via But Me a Coffee. I'll analyze the stock market faster for you!

Get notifications about Air Water Inc

I send you an email if I find something interesting about Air Water Inc.


Comments

How you think about this?

Leave a comment

Stay informed about Air Water Inc.

Receive notifications about Air Water Inc in your mailbox!