25 XP 0   0   10  
0coffee
Main menu
3rd party ad coffee SUPPORTERis ad-free.

Schaeffler India Limited
Buy, Hold or Sell?

Let's analyze Schaeffler India Limited together

I guess you are interested in Schaeffler India Limited. Buy, hold or sell? I don't know! However, I do recommend doing research before doing anything. I will help you with that.

I'm going to help you getting a better view of Schaeffler India Limited. At the end you don't have to ask anyone for trading advice. You can make your own decision, with more confidence, the odds in your favor, backed by data.

Get notifications about Schaeffler India Limited

I send you an email if I find something interesting about Schaeffler India Limited.

Quick analysis of Schaeffler India Limited (30 sec.)










What can you expect buying and holding a share of Schaeffler India Limited? (30 sec.)

How much money do you get?

How much money do you get?
INR0.76
When do you have the money?
1 year
How often do you get paid?
100.0%

What is your share worth?

Current worth
INR274.20
Expected worth in 1 year
INR436.00
How sure are you?
85.7%

+ What do you gain per year?

Total Gains per Share
INR225.79
Return On Investment
5.8%

For what price can you sell your share?

Current Price per Share
INR3,895.85
Expected price per share
INR3,284 - INR4,950
How sure are you?
50%
3rd party ad coffee SUPPORTERis ad-free.

1. Valuation of Schaeffler India Limited (5 min.)




Live pricePrice per Share (EOD)

INR3,895.85

Intrinsic Value Per Share

INR0.33 - INR249.38

Total Value Per Share

INR274.54 - INR523.59

2. Growth of Schaeffler India Limited (5 min.)




Is Schaeffler India Limited growing?

Current yearPrevious yearGrowGrow %
How rich?$510m$434.7m$75.2m14.8%

How much money is Schaeffler India Limited making?

Current yearPrevious yearGrowGrow %
Making money$104.6m$74.8m$29.7m28.4%
Net Profit Margin12.8%11.3%--

How much money comes from the company's main activities?

3. Financial Health of Schaeffler India Limited (5 min.)




3rd party ad coffee SUPPORTERis ad-free.

What can you expect buying and holding a share of Schaeffler India Limited? (5 min.)

Welcome investor! Schaeffler India Limited's management wants to use your money to grow the business. In return you get a share of Schaeffler India Limited.

What can you expect buying and holding a share of Schaeffler India Limited?

First you should know what it really means to hold a share of Schaeffler India Limited. And how you can make/lose money.

Speculation

The Price per Share of Schaeffler India Limited is INR3,896. The market price reflects what other people think it is worth; not what it's really worth. Your job is to find out if the market price is fair, overpriced, or underpriced. I will help you with that.

If you buy blind, there is a 50% chance of making or losing money by selling the stock in the future. However, we can look at a few things to determine the odds in our favor:

  • The fundamentals: the financial health trends of Schaeffler India Limited.
  • The technials: based on market psychology, we can make a calculated estimate of what the price will do in the future. We can do this through technical analysis. We can calculate the probabilities and the expected value (millionaire math). That's called speculation.
  • The book value: what is the market price compared to it's book value.

Investing

If you really want to invest in Schaeffler India Limited, you will have to let go of the thought of selling in the future. If you have to sell the share for less than you bought it, it can still be a good investment. Focus on what it means to hold the stock forever:

  • You own a part of the company. The equity of this part can grow or shrink. The current Book Value per Share is INR274.20. Based on the TTM, the Book Value Change Per Share is INR40.45 per quarter. Based on the YOY, the Book Value Change Per Share is INR32.85 per quarter.
  • You may receive quarterly/yearly dividend in the form of additional shares.
  • You may receive quarterly/yearly dividend in the form of cash. Based on the TTM the Dividend per Share is INR16.00 per quarter.
Based on historical numbers we can estimate the returns while holding a share of Schaeffler India Limited.

How much money are you going to get?

 MRQTTMYOY5Y10Y
 INR% of Price per ShareINR% of Price per ShareINR% of Price per ShareINR% of Price per ShareINR% of Price per Share
Usd Eps0.670.0%0.670.0%0.480.0%0.390.0%0.310.0%
Usd Book Value Change Per Share0.480.0%0.480.0%0.390.0%-0.010.0%0.470.0%
Usd Dividend Per Share0.190.0%0.190.0%0.090.0%0.090.0%0.070.0%
Usd Total Gains Per Share0.670.0%0.670.0%0.480.0%0.080.0%0.540.0%
Usd Price Per Share32.66-32.66-104.61-62.98-58.35-
Price to Earnings Ratio48.79-48.79-218.40-184.53-134.70-
Price-to-Total Gains Ratio48.62-48.62-217.34-133.68-106.54-
Price to Book Ratio10.01-10.01-37.61-25.57-18.95-
Price-to-Total Gains Ratio48.62-48.62-217.34-133.68-106.54-

When do you get the money?

Usd Investment
$.00
Usd Price Per Share46.360615
Number of shares21
Gains per QuarterTrailing 12 Months5 Year
Usd Dividend Per Share0.190.09
Usd Book Value Change Per Share0.48-0.01
Usd Total Gains Per Share0.670.08
Gains per Quarter (21 shares)14.111.64
Gains per Year (21 shares)56.436.55
YearsReturn on Investment (TTM)Return on Investment (5Y)
 DividendBook Value gainTotal gainsDividendBook Value gainTotal gains
Broker costs---10---10
11640468-1-3
2328110215-24
34812115823-311
46416221431-518
58020227038-625
69624332646-732
711228338254-839
812832343861-946
914436449469-1053
1016040455077-1160

How sure are you?

Based on the past periods, how sure are you to get value out of your investment.

Linear %
 Trailing 12 Months3Y5 Year10 YearALLTIME
  % % % % %
Earnings Per Share1.00.00.0100.0%3.00.00.0100.0%5.00.00.0100.0%7.00.00.0100.0%7.00.00.0100.0%
Book Value Change Per Share1.00.00.0100.0%3.00.00.0100.0%4.01.00.080.0%6.01.00.085.7%6.01.00.085.7%
Dividend per Share1.00.00.0100.0%3.00.00.0100.0%5.00.00.0100.0%7.00.00.0100.0%7.00.00.0100.0%
Total Gains per Share1.00.00.0100.0%3.00.00.0100.0%4.01.00.080.0%6.01.00.085.7%6.01.00.085.7%
3rd party ad coffee SUPPORTERis ad-free.

Fundamentals of Schaeffler India Limited

About Schaeffler India Limited

Financial Health

Profitability Details
 Compared to previous yearCompared to industry
The company is making a huge profit.
Using its assets, the company is efficient in making profit.
Using its investors money, the company is efficient in making profit.
Operating Efficiency Details
 Compared to previous yearCompared to industry
The company is efficient in keeping operating costs low.
Liquidity Details
 Compared to previous yearCompared to industry
The company is able to pay all its short-term debts.
The company is very able to pay all its short-term debts with the most liquid assets.
Solvency Details
 Compared to previous yearCompared to industry
The company is very able to pay all its debts by selling its assets.
The company is very able to pay all its debts with equity.

Valuation

Valuation Details
 Compared to previous yearCompared to industry
Based on the equity, the company is expensive.
Based on the earnings, the company is overpriced.
Based on how much money comes from the company's main activities, the company is expensive.
3rd party ad coffee SUPPORTERis ad-free.

1.1. Profitability of Schaeffler India Limited.

1.1. Profitability
1.1.1. Net Profit Margin

Measures how much net profit¬†Schaeffler India Limited earns for each ₹1 of revenue.

  • Above 10% is considered healthy but always compare¬†Schaeffler India Limited to the¬†Machinery, Tools, Heavy Vehicles, Trains & Ships industry mean.
  • A Net Profit Margin of 12.8%¬†means that¬†₹0.13 for each ₹1¬†in revenue is generated as profit.

Let's take a look of the Net Profit Margin trends of Schaeffler India Limited:

  • The MRQ is 12.8%. The company is making a huge profit. +2
  • The TTM is 12.8%. The company is making a huge profit. +2
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ12.8%TTM12.8%0.0%
TTM12.8%YOY11.3%+1.5%
TTM12.8%5Y9.9%+2.9%
5Y9.9%10Y10.0%-0.1%
1.1.2. Return on Assets

Shows how efficient Schaeffler India Limited is using its assets to generate profit.

  • Above 5% is considered healthy¬†but always compare¬†Schaeffler India Limited to the¬†Machinery, Tools, Heavy Vehicles, Trains & Ships industry mean.
  • 15.4% Return on Assets means that¬†Schaeffler India Limited generated¬†₹0.15 profit for each $1 in assets.

Let's take a look of the Return on Assets trends of Schaeffler India Limited:

  • The MRQ is 15.4%. Using its assets, the company is efficient in making profit. +1
  • The TTM is 15.4%. Using its assets, the company is efficient in making profit. +1
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ15.4%TTM15.4%0.0%
TTM15.4%YOY12.8%+2.5%
TTM15.4%5Y11.3%+4.1%
5Y11.3%10Y11.3%0.0%
1.1.3. Return on Equity

Shows how efficient Schaeffler India Limited is using its investors money to generate profit.

  • Above 15%-20% is considered healthy but always compare¬†Schaeffler India Limited to the¬†Machinery, Tools, Heavy Vehicles, Trains & Ships industry mean.
  • 20.5% Return on Equity means Schaeffler India Limited generated ₹0.21¬†for each¬†₹1 the owners (shareholders) invested.

Let's take a look of the Return on Equity trends of Schaeffler India Limited:

  • The MRQ is 20.5%. Using its investors money, the company is efficient in making profit. +1
  • The TTM is 20.5%. Using its investors money, the company is efficient in making profit. +1
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ20.5%TTM20.5%0.0%
TTM20.5%YOY17.2%+3.3%
TTM20.5%5Y15.0%+5.5%
5Y15.0%10Y14.9%+0.1%
3rd party ad coffee SUPPORTERis ad-free.

1.2. Operating Efficiency of Schaeffler India Limited.

1.2. Operating Efficiency
1.2.1. Operating Margin

Measures how efficient Schaeffler India Limited is operating .

  • Measures how much profit Schaeffler India Limited makes for each ₹1 of sales after paying variable costs (production costs, wages, etc) but before taxes.
  • Above 15% is considered healthy but always compare¬†Schaeffler India Limited to the¬†Machinery, Tools, Heavy Vehicles, Trains & Ships industry mean.
  • An Operating Margin of 0.0%¬†means the company generated ₹0.00 ¬†for each ₹1 in revenue (before taxes).

Let's take a look of the Operating Margin trends of Schaeffler India Limited:

  • The MRQ is 0.0%. The data is not here.
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ-TTM-0.0%
TTM-YOY-0.0%
TTM-5Y6.3%-6.3%
5Y6.3%10Y8.9%-2.6%
1.2.2. Operating Ratio

Measures how efficient Schaeffler India Limited is keeping operating costs low.

Let's take a look of the Operating Ratio trends of Schaeffler India Limited:

  • The MRQ is 0.668. The company is efficient in keeping operating costs low. +1
  • The TTM is 0.668. The company is efficient in keeping operating costs low. +1
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ0.668TTM0.6680.000
TTM0.668YOY0.677-0.009
TTM0.6685Y1.025-0.357
5Y1.02510Y1.183-0.157
3rd party ad coffee SUPPORTERis ad-free.

1.3. Liquidity of Schaeffler India Limited.

1.3. Liquidity
1.3.1. Current Ratio

Measures if Schaeffler India Limited is able to pay off Short-term Debt.

Let's take a look of the Current Ratio trends of Schaeffler India Limited:

  • The MRQ is 2.845. The company is able to pay all its short-term debts. +1
  • The TTM is 2.845. The company is able to pay all its short-term debts. +1
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ2.845TTM2.8450.000
TTM2.845YOY2.877-0.032
TTM2.8455Y2.948-0.103
5Y2.94810Y3.156-0.208
1.3.2. Quick Ratio

Measures if Schaeffler India Limited is able to pay off Short-term Debt but only using the most liquid assets.

  • Above 1 is considered healthy but¬†always compare¬†Schaeffler India Limited to the¬†Machinery, Tools, Heavy Vehicles, Trains & Ships industry mean.
  • A Quick Ratio of 2.86¬†means the company can pay off ₹2.86 for each ₹1 in debt (using most liquid assets).

Let's take a look of the Quick Ratio trends of Schaeffler India Limited:

  • The MRQ is 2.863. The company is very able to pay all its short-term debts with the most liquid assets. +2
  • The TTM is 2.863. The company is very able to pay all its short-term debts with the most liquid assets. +2
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ2.863TTM2.8630.000
TTM2.863YOY2.922-0.059
TTM2.8635Y2.923-0.059
5Y2.92310Y2.783+0.140
3rd party ad coffee SUPPORTERis ad-free.

1.4. Solvency of Schaeffler India Limited.

1.3. Liquidity
1.4.1. Debt to Asset Ratio

Measures how much % of Schaeffler India Limited assets are financed with debt.

  • Below 1 (100%) is considered healthy but always compare¬†Schaeffler India Limited to Machinery, Tools, Heavy Vehicles, Trains & Ships industry mean.
  • A Debt to Asset Ratio of 0.25¬†means that Schaeffler India Limited assets are¬†financed with 25.2% credit (debt) and the remaining percentage (100% - 25.2%)¬†is financed by its owners/shareholders.¬†

Let's take a look of the Debt to Asset Ratio trends of Schaeffler India Limited:

  • The MRQ is 0.252. The company is very able to pay all its debts by selling its assets. +2
  • The TTM is 0.252. The company is very able to pay all its debts by selling its assets. +2
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ0.252TTM0.2520.000
TTM0.252YOY0.254-0.002
TTM0.2525Y0.244+0.008
5Y0.24410Y0.237+0.007
1.4.2. Debt to Equity Ratio

Measures if Schaeffler India Limited is able to pay off its debts by using shareholders equity.

  • Below 2 is considered healthy but¬†always compare¬†Schaeffler India Limited to the¬†Machinery, Tools, Heavy Vehicles, Trains & Ships industry mean.
  • A Debt to Equity ratio of 33.6% means that company has ₹0.34 debt for each ₹1 in shareholders equity.

Let's take a look of the Debt to Equity Ratio trends of Schaeffler India Limited:

  • The MRQ is 0.336. The company is very able to pay all its debts with equity. +2
  • The TTM is 0.336. The company is very able to pay all its debts with equity. +2
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ0.336TTM0.3360.000
TTM0.336YOY0.340-0.004
TTM0.3365Y0.325+0.011
5Y0.32510Y0.312+0.013
3rd party ad coffee SUPPORTERis ad-free.

2. Market Valuation of Schaeffler India Limited

2.1. Earnings Per Share
2.1. Price to Earnings Ratio

Measures¬†how much money you pay¬†for each share for¬†every ₹1 in earnings Schaeffler India Limited generates.

  • Above 15 is considered overpriced but¬†always compare¬†Schaeffler India Limited to the¬†Machinery, Tools, Heavy Vehicles, Trains & Ships industry mean.
  • A PE ratio of 48.79 means the investor is paying ₹48.79¬†for every ₹1 in earnings.

Let's take a look of the Price to Earnings Ratio trends of Schaeffler India Limited:

  • The EOD is 69.259. Based on the earnings, the company is expensive. -2
  • The MRQ is 48.791. Based on the earnings, the company is overpriced. -1
  • The TTM is 48.791. Based on the earnings, the company is overpriced. -1
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
EOD69.259MRQ48.791+20.468
MRQ48.791TTM48.7910.000
TTM48.791YOY218.397-169.606
TTM48.7915Y184.530-135.739
5Y184.53010Y134.700+49.830
2.2. Price To Free Cash Flow Ratio

Let's take a look of the Price To Free Cash Flow Ratio trends of Schaeffler India Limited:

  • The EOD is 227.648. Based on how much money comes from the company's main activities, the company is expensive. -2
  • The MRQ is 160.371. Based on how much money comes from the company's main activities, the company is expensive. -2
  • The TTM is 160.371. Based on how much money comes from the company's main activities, the company is expensive. -2
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
EOD227.648MRQ160.371+67.277
MRQ160.371TTM160.3710.000
TTM160.371YOY487.158-326.787
TTM160.3715Y-2,907.413+3,067.784
5Y-2,907.41310Y-1,558.946-1,348.467
3rd party ad coffee SUPPORTERis ad-free.
2. Book Value per Share
2.3. Price to Book Ratio

Measures if the stock price of Schaeffler India Limited is to cheap or to expensive compared to its book value.

Let's take a look of the Price to Book Ratio trends of Schaeffler India Limited:

  • The EOD is 14.208. Based on the equity, the company is expensive. -2
  • The MRQ is 10.009. Based on the equity, the company is expensive. -2
  • The TTM is 10.009. Based on the equity, the company is expensive. -2
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
EOD14.208MRQ10.009+4.199
MRQ10.009TTM10.0090.000
TTM10.009YOY37.605-27.596
TTM10.0095Y25.574-15.565
5Y25.57410Y18.947+6.627
2. Total Gains per Share
3rd party ad coffee SUPPORTERis ad-free.

3. Summary

3.1. Key Performance Indicators

The key performance indicators of Schaeffler India Limited compared to the Most Recent Quarter (MRQ).

 End of day+/-Most Recent QuarterTrailing 12 Months+/-Year-Over-Year+/-5 Year+/-10 Year+/-
Book Value Change Per Share--40.44940.4490%32.845+23%-1.129+103%39.172+3%
Book Value Per Share--274.203274.2030%233.755+17%214.303+28%169.879+61%
Current Ratio--2.8452.8450%2.877-1%2.948-3%3.156-10%
Debt To Asset Ratio--0.2520.2520%0.254-1%0.244+3%0.237+6%
Debt To Equity Ratio--0.3360.3360%0.340-1%0.325+3%0.312+8%
Dividend Per Share--16.00016.0000%7.600+111%7.680+108%6.112+162%
Eps--56.25056.2500%40.250+40%33.099+70%26.192+115%
Free Cash Flow Per Share--17.11317.1130%18.044-5%14.650+17%16.701+2%
Free Cash Flow To Equity Per Share--0.6740.6740%9.929-93%5.323-87%8.148-92%
Gross Profit Margin--1.0001.0000%1.0000%1.0000%1.0000%
Intrinsic Value_10Y_max--249.384--------
Intrinsic Value_10Y_min--0.334--------
Intrinsic Value_1Y_max--21.512--------
Intrinsic Value_1Y_min--11.077--------
Intrinsic Value_3Y_max--67.286--------
Intrinsic Value_3Y_min--23.914--------
Intrinsic Value_5Y_max--116.256--------
Intrinsic Value_5Y_min--26.386--------
Market Cap--428975422315.000428975422315.0000%1373979611581.867-69%827259068493.094-48%549227928292.249-22%
Net Profit Margin--0.1280.1280%0.113+13%0.099+29%0.100+28%
Operating Margin----0%-0%0.063-100%0.089-100%
Operating Ratio--0.6680.6680%0.677-1%1.025-35%1.183-43%
Pb Ratio14.208+30%10.00910.0090%37.605-73%25.574-61%18.947-47%
Pe Ratio69.259+30%48.79148.7910%218.397-78%184.530-74%134.700-64%
Price Per Share3895.850+30%2744.5002744.5000%8790.450-69%5292.640-48%4903.361-44%
Price To Free Cash Flow Ratio227.648+30%160.371160.3710%487.158-67%-2907.413+1913%-1558.946+1072%
Price To Total Gains Ratio69.016+30%48.62048.6200%217.343-78%133.679-64%106.535-54%
Quick Ratio--2.8632.8630%2.922-2%2.923-2%2.783+3%
Return On Assets--0.1540.1540%0.128+19%0.113+36%0.113+36%
Return On Equity--0.2050.2050%0.172+19%0.150+37%0.149+38%
Total Gains Per Share--56.44856.4480%40.445+40%6.551+762%45.284+25%
Usd Book Value--510022100.000510022100.0000%434786730.000+17%398605970.000+28%303610782.222+68%
Usd Book Value Change Per Share--0.4810.4810%0.391+23%-0.013+103%0.466+3%
Usd Book Value Per Share--3.2633.2630%2.782+17%2.550+28%2.022+61%
Usd Dividend Per Share--0.1900.1900%0.090+111%0.091+108%0.073+162%
Usd Eps--0.6690.6690%0.479+40%0.394+70%0.312+115%
Usd Free Cash Flow--31831310.00031831310.0000%33562760.000-5%27248620.000+17%22592150.000+41%
Usd Free Cash Flow Per Share--0.2040.2040%0.215-5%0.174+17%0.199+2%
Usd Free Cash Flow To Equity Per Share--0.0080.0080%0.118-93%0.063-87%0.097-92%
Usd Market Cap--5104807525.5495104807525.5490%16350357377.824-69%9844382915.068-48%6535812346.678-22%
Usd Price Per Share46.361+30%32.66032.6600%104.606-69%62.982-48%58.350-44%
Usd Profit--104625990.000104625990.0000%74865280.000+40%61564412.000+70%46552138.889+125%
Usd Revenue--817222980.000817222980.0000%661700690.000+24%597663458.000+37%456289897.778+79%
Usd Total Gains Per Share--0.6720.6720%0.481+40%0.078+762%0.539+25%
 EOD+2 -4MRQTTM+0 -0YOY+23 -115Y+23 -1210Y+24 -11

3.2. Fundamental Score

Let's check the fundamental score of Schaeffler India Limited based on Penke's default stock scanner.

Penke's Stock Scanner

  
  
IndicatorConditionValue
Price to Earnings Ratio (EOD)Between0-1569.259
Price to Book Ratio (EOD)Between0-114.208
Net Profit Margin (MRQ)Greater than00.128
Operating Margin (MRQ)Greater than00.000
Quick Ratio (MRQ)Greater than12.863
Current Ratio (MRQ)Greater than12.845
Debt to Asset Ratio (MRQ)Less than10.252
Debt to Equity Ratio (MRQ)Less than10.336
Return on Equity (MRQ)Greater than0.150.205
Return on Assets (MRQ)Greater than0.050.154
Total7/10 (70.0%)

3.3. Technical Score

Let's check the technical score of Schaeffler India Limited based on Penke's default Symbol scanner.

Penke's Symbol Scanner

  
  
IndicatorConditionValue
RsiGreater than5032.754
Ma 20Greater thanMa 504,337.685
Ma 50Greater thanMa 1004,358.761
Ma 100Greater thanMa 2003,752.479
OpenGreater thanClose3,880.000
Total2/5 (40.0%)



Latest Balance Sheet

Balance Sheet of 2022-12-31. Currency in INR. All numbers in thousands.

Summary
Total Assets57,267,200
Total Liabilities14,408,200
Total Stockholder Equity42,859,000
 As reported
Total Liabilities 14,408,200
Total Stockholder Equity+ 42,859,000
Total Assets = 57,267,200

Assets

Total Assets57,267,200
Total Current Assets39,559,400
Long-term Assets0
Total Current Assets
Cash And Cash Equivalents 831,400
Short-term Investments 13,912,600
Net Receivables 10,324,100
Inventory 12,656,400
Other Current Assets 37,100
Total Current Assets  (as reported)39,559,400
Total Current Assets  (calculated)37,761,600
+/- 1,797,800
Long-term Assets
Property Plant Equipment 13,714,800
Intangible Assets 5,700
Long-term Assets  (as reported)0
Long-term Assets  (calculated)13,720,500
+/- 13,720,500

Liabilities & Shareholders' Equity

Total Current Liabilities13,902,700
Long-term Liabilities0
Total Stockholder Equity42,859,000
Total Current Liabilities
Total Current Liabilities  (as reported)13,902,700
Total Current Liabilities  (calculated)0
+/- 13,902,700
Long-term Liabilities
Long term Debt Total 473,600
Long-term Liabilities  (as reported)0
Long-term Liabilities  (calculated)473,600
+/- 473,600
Total Stockholder Equity
Common Stock312,600
Retained Earnings 41,946,400
Capital Surplus 600,000
Total Stockholder Equity (as reported)42,859,000
Total Stockholder Equity (calculated)42,859,000
+/-0
Other
Cash And Equivalents829,000
Cash and Short Term Investments 15,573,000
Common Stock Shares Outstanding 156,304
Liabilities and Stockholders Equity 57,267,200
Net Working Capital 25,656,700



Balance Sheet

Currency in INR. All numbers in thousands.

 Trend2022-12-312021-12-312020-12-312019-12-312018-12-312017-12-312016-12-312015-12-312014-12-31
> Total Assets 
14,341,900
16,510,300
18,537,100
31,803,800
37,673,700
36,452,300
41,630,300
48,962,700
57,267,200
57,267,20048,962,70041,630,30036,452,30037,673,70031,803,80018,537,10016,510,30014,341,900
   > Total Current Assets 
9,395,400
11,251,100
12,993,800
22,508,000
26,637,300
22,646,900
27,260,500
34,158,200
39,559,400
39,559,40034,158,20027,260,50022,646,90026,637,30022,508,00012,993,80011,251,1009,395,400
       Cash And Cash Equivalents 
3,294,500
4,704,100
300,000
75,000
679,700
300,000
412,800
567,100
831,400
831,400567,100412,800300,000679,70075,000300,0004,704,1003,294,500
       Short-term Investments 
0
0
5,428,000
412,900
7,391,300
7,188,000
10,343,400
12,078,700
13,912,600
13,912,60012,078,70010,343,4007,188,0007,391,300412,9005,428,00000
       Net Receivables 
4,132,100
3,320,900
3,262,800
6,401,800
7,513,300
6,319,400
6,917,200
8,462,700
10,324,100
10,324,1008,462,7006,917,2006,319,4007,513,3006,401,8003,262,8003,320,9004,132,100
       Inventory 
1,908,900
2,226,800
2,783,400
6,121,500
9,233,800
7,383,100
7,382,200
11,061,000
12,656,400
12,656,40011,061,0007,382,2007,383,1009,233,8006,121,5002,783,4002,226,8001,908,900
       Other Current Assets 
50,400
12,900
4,900
17,300
13,800
11,200
7,600
8,000
37,100
37,1008,0007,60011,20013,80017,3004,90012,90050,400
   > Long-term Assets 
0
0
5,519,700
5,300,700
11,036,500
13,805,400
0
0
0
00013,805,40011,036,5005,300,7005,519,70000
       Property Plant Equipment 
3,900,600
3,975,200
4,102,500
7,971,700
8,921,000
10,605,900
11,661,000
11,577,100
13,714,800
13,714,80011,577,10011,661,00010,605,9008,921,0007,971,7004,102,5003,975,2003,900,600
       Long Term Investments 
43,500
0
0
35,200
0
0
0
0
0
0000035,2000043,500
       Intangible Assets 
3,000
800
400
5,000
3,200
2,500
1,500
12,200
5,700
5,70012,2001,5002,5003,2005,0004008003,000
       Long-term Assets Other 
0
0
0
0
200
55,500
0
0
0
00055,5002000000
> Total Liabilities 
3,267,000
3,448,300
3,785,500
8,552,200
10,612,400
6,830,700
10,227,400
12,426,000
14,408,200
14,408,20012,426,00010,227,4006,830,70010,612,4008,552,2003,785,5003,448,3003,267,000
   > Total Current Liabilities 
2,768,800
3,142,900
3,514,900
7,526,900
10,170,200
6,375,800
9,576,400
11,872,200
13,902,700
13,902,70011,872,2009,576,4006,375,80010,170,2007,526,9003,514,9003,142,9002,768,800
       Short-term Debt 
0
0
0
124,600
528,700
0
0
0
0
0000528,700124,600000
       Short Long Term Debt 
0
0
0
0
528,700
0
0
0
0
0000528,7000000
       Accounts payable 
2,160,600
2,404,800
2,803,100
2,867,900
7,878,000
2,498,500
0
0
0
0002,498,5007,878,0002,867,9002,803,1002,404,8002,160,600
       Other Current Liabilities 
360,100
624,500
446,800
812,900
1,300
5,700
0
0
0
0005,7001,300812,900446,800624,500360,100
   > Long-term Liabilities 
0
0
289,300
295,700
442,400
454,900
0
0
0
000454,900442,400295,700289,30000
       Long term Debt Total 
0
0
0
569,200
48,700
0
566,200
519,000
473,600
473,600519,000566,200048,700569,200000
       Long-term Liabilities Other 
0
0
289,400
0
200
0
0
0
0
00002000289,40000
> Total Stockholder Equity
11,074,900
13,062,000
14,751,600
23,251,600
27,061,300
29,621,600
31,402,900
36,536,700
42,859,000
42,859,00036,536,70031,402,90029,621,60027,061,30023,251,60014,751,60013,062,00011,074,900
   Common Stock
166,200
166,200
166,200
166,200
312,600
312,600
312,600
312,600
312,600
312,600312,600312,600312,600312,600166,200166,200166,200166,200
   Retained Earnings 
10,891,700
12,690,000
14,439,600
22,503,100
26,214,300
28,709,000
30,490,300
35,624,100
41,946,400
41,946,40035,624,10030,490,30028,709,00026,214,30022,503,10014,439,60012,690,00010,891,700
   Accumulated Other Comprehensive Income 000000000
   Capital Surplus 
0
200,200
200,200
600,000
600,000
600,000
600,000
600,000
600,000
600,000600,000600,000600,000600,000600,000200,200200,2000
   Treasury Stock000000000



Balance Sheet

Currency in INR. All numbers in thousands.




Cash Flow

Currency in INR. All numbers in thousands.




Income Statement

Currency in INR. All numbers in thousands.


Latest Income Statement (annual, 2022-12-31)

Gross Profit (+$)
totalRevenue68,674,200
Cost of Revenue-45,901,000
Gross Profit22,773,20022,773,200
 
Operating Income (+$)
Gross Profit22,773,200
Operating Expense-0
Operating Income11,050,10022,773,200
 
Operating Expense (+$)
Research Development0
Selling General Administrative9,769,000
Selling And Marketing Expenses0
Operating Expense09,769,000
 
Net Interest Income (+$)
Interest Income598,300
Interest Expense-0
Other Finance Cost-598,300
Net Interest Income0
 
Pretax Income (+$)
Operating Income11,050,100
Net Interest Income0
Other Non-Operating Income Expenses0
Income Before Tax (EBT)11,770,40011,050,100
EBIT - interestExpense = 0
8,792,100
8,792,100
Interest Expense0
Earnings Before Interest and Taxes (EBIT)011,770,400
Earnings Before Interest and Taxes (EBITDA)0
 
After tax Income (+$)
Income Before Tax11,770,400
Tax Provision-2,978,300
Net Income From Continuing Ops08,792,100
Net Income8,792,100
Net Income Applicable To Common Shares8,792,100
 
Non-recurring Events
Discontinued Operations0
Extraordinary Items0
Effect of Accounting Charges0
Other Items0
Non Recurring0
Other Operating Expenses0
Total Other Income/Expenses Net00
 

Technical Analysis of Schaeffler India Limited
The psychology behind the price

Technical indicators reflecting market sentiment and the collective psychology of you and other traders. Your emotions and other traders' emotions, such as fear and greed, play a significant role in driving price movements.

General trend

First of all, I'm going to put something in the back of your mind. One of the most stable factors that gives you more confidence as a trader: the general trend of Schaeffler India Limited. The general trend of Schaeffler India Limited is BULLISH with 42.9% confidence. It is very important for your mental being to use each indicator with this in mind. But beware, also the general trend flips once in a while! You can use moving averages to determine Schaeffler India Limited's overall trend. For convenience I use the most commonly used moving averages: 20, 50, 100 & 200. Of course you can use other moving averages or other indicators to determine the trend.

Indicator phases

Some of the indicators I use have 3 zones: overbought, oversold and neutral. Transitions between these zones (market phases) provide valuable trading signals and insights. Expecially with the general trend mind, I use the highlighted phases:

Indicator zone transitionsBullish trend (42.9%) Bearish trend (-42.9%)
Overbought to neutralBullish pullback=Bearish reversal
Upper to lower neutralBullish correction=Bearish continuation
Nuetral to oversoldOversold=Oversold
Oversold to neutralBullish reversal=Bearish correction
Lower to upper neutralBullish continuation=Bearish pullback
Nuetral to overboughtOverbought=Overbought

1. Price Targets

1.1 Support & Resistance

Support and resistance are levels on a price chart that act as barriers or zones where the price of an asset tends to stop, reverse, or experience a significant amount of buying or selling pressure.

Support is a price level at which demand for an asset is strong enough to prevent the price from falling further.
Resistance is a price level at which selling pressure becomes significant enough to prevent the price of an asset from rising further.


Score

Let's take a look at the Support & Resistance of Schaeffler India Limited.

The long score for the Support & Resistance is 1/1.
The longshort score for the Support & Resistance is 1/(-1 +1).

  • Around support: The price is currently trading around a support level. This can be considered as a potential entry level. +1

The bullish price targets are: 4,836 < 4,950.

The bearish price targets are: 3,791 > 3,666 > 3,284.

Tweet this
Schaeffler India Limited Daily Support & Resistance Chart

2. Trend Indicators

2.1 Moving Averages

Shows the moving average of the selected period.

  • Moving averages are lagging¬†trend indicators.
  • There are many types of moving averages.
  • Moving averages are also used within other indicators.

Score

Let's take a look at the Moving Averages of Schaeffler India Limited. The current mas is .

The long score for the Moving Averages is 10/14.
The longshort score for the Moving Averages is 6/(-14 +14).

  • MA 20 trending down: The MA 20 is trending down. -1
  • Close < MA 20: The price is below the MA 20. -1
  • MA 20 < MA 50: The MA 20 is lower than the MA 50. -1
  • MA 20 > MA 100: The MA 20 is higher than the MA 100. +1
  • MA 20 > MA 200: The MA 20 is higher than the MA 200. +1
  • MA 50 trending up: The MA 50 is trending up. +1
  • Close < MA 50: The price is below the MA 50. -1
  • MA 50 > MA 100: The MA 50 is higher than the MA 100. +1
  • MA 50 > MA 200: The MA 50 is higher than the MA 200. +1
  • MA 100 trending up: The MA 100 is trending up. +1
  • Close > MA 100: The price is above the MA 100. +1
  • MA 100 > MA 200: The MA 100 is higher than the MA 200. +1
  • MA 200 trending up: The MA 200 is trending up. +1
  • Close > MA 200: The price is above the MA 200. +1

Directionalities and relatives.

Moving AverageAmount of candlesTrendPrice +/-vs. MA 50vs. MA 100vs. MA 200
MA 2020
MA 5050-
MA 100100--
MA 200200---

Explanation: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=xwW8h0lrQ-I

Schaeffler India Limited Daily Moving Averages Chart
2.2 Moving Average Convergence/Divergence (MACD)

Shows the momentum of the selected period based on two moving averages.

  • MACD is a¬†lagging momentum¬†indicator.
  • Uses two moving averages.
  • Can show buy or sell signals based on momentum.
  • Can show overbought. and oversold. levels.

Score

Let's take a look at the Moving Average Convergence/Divergence (MACD) of Schaeffler India Limited. The current macd is -149.59264846.

The long score for the Moving Average Convergence/Divergence (MACD) is 0/4.
The longshort score for the Moving Average Convergence/Divergence (MACD) is -4/(-4 +4).

  • MACD line < signal line: The MACD line is below the signal line, which indicates a bearish signal in the market. This means that the negative momentum is currently stronger than the average momentum, suggesting that sellers are more active than buyers, and there's a higher probability of the Schaeffler India Limited price going down in the near term. -2
  • MACD < 0: The MACD is below the zero line (centerline), it indicates a bearish signal for Schaeffler India Limited. This means that the short-term moving average is lower than the long-term moving average, signaling negative momentum and suggesting a higher likelihood of the Schaeffler India Limited price continuing to fall in the near future. It indicates that sellers are gaining control, and there is negativism in the market, leading to potential price decreases. -1
  • Trending down: The MACD line is trending down. This indicates that the short-term moving average is falling faster than the long-term moving average, suggesting negative momentum in the market. This signals that sellers are becoming more active and insecure, leading to potential price decreases as traders anticipate further losses and are willing to sell at lower prices. -1
Schaeffler India Limited Daily Moving Average Convergence/Divergence (MACD) ChartSchaeffler India Limited Daily Moving Average Convergence/Divergence (MACD) Chart
2.3 Directional Movement Index (DMI)

The DMI is a collection of 3 indicators: +DI (Plus Direction Indicator), -DI (Minus Direction Indicator) and ADX (Average Directional Index). The ADX helps you determine the strength of a trend.


Score

Let's take a look at the Directional Movement Index (DMI) of Schaeffler India Limited. The current adx is 30.08.

The long score for the Directional Movement Index (DMI) is 0/7.
The longshort score for the Directional Movement Index (DMI) is -3/(-7 +7).

  • PLUS_ID < MINUS_DI: The +DI line is below the -DI line. This indicates a bearish signal in the market, as the negative directional movement is currently stronger than the positive directional movement, showing that sellers have the upper hand. Market psychology suggests that traders are pessimistic, expecting further price decreases, and are more willing to sell Schaeffler India Limited shares, leading to potential downward momentum in its price. -1
  • PLUS_ID < MINUS_DI && ADX > 25 && ADX trending down: The ADX is above 25 and indicates a strong bearish trend. The ADX is declining, the bearish trend is weakening. Could be a potential reversal to the upside. -2
Schaeffler India Limited Daily Directional Movement Index (DMI) Chart
2.4 Parabolic SAR

Shows the current trend and potential entry and exit signals.

  • Parabolic SAR (stop and reverse) is a lagging trend indicator.
  • Shows¬†the current trend.
  • Shows¬†potential entry signals.
  • Shows¬†¬†potential exit signals.
  • Can be used to place¬†trailing stoplosses..

Score

Let's take a look at the Parabolic SAR of Schaeffler India Limited. The current sar is 4,202.

The long score for the Parabolic SAR is 0/1.
The longshort score for the Parabolic SAR is -1/(-1 +1).

  • Close < SAR: The price is below the SAR. It's generally considered a bearish signal. -1
Schaeffler India Limited Daily Parabolic SAR Chart
3rd party ad coffee SUPPORTERis ad-free.

3. Momentum Indicators

3.1 Relative Strength Index (RSI)

Measures the speed and change of price movements.

  • Leading momentum¬†indicator, meaning the signals are instant.
  • Ranges¬†between 0 and 100.
  • Above 70 is considered overbought.
  • Below 30 is considered oversold.
  • Above or below 50 can also be used to determine price trend or support and resistance.
  • RSI divergence looks at a deviation between RSI and price movement. Penketrading automatically calculates RSI divergences.
  • Can be used in many different ways

Score

Let's take a look at the Relative Strength Index (RSI) of Schaeffler India Limited. The current rsi is 32.75. The current phase is Correction in bull market.

The long score for the Relative Strength Index (RSI) is 1/13.
The longshort score for the Relative Strength Index (RSI) is -2/(-13 +13).

  • Correction in bull market: Moderate price decline, potential pause in the uptrend. Reassess the market, wait for signs of stabilization.
  • Trending up: The RSI is trending up. +1
Schaeffler India Limited Daily Relative Strength Index (RSI) ChartSchaeffler India Limited Daily Relative Strength Index (RSI) Chart
3.2 Stochastic Oscillator

Compares a certain price to multiple prices ranging over time.

  • Leading¬†momentum¬†indicator, meaning the signals are instant.
  • Used to determine overbought and oversold areas much like the RSI.
  • Ranges¬†between 0 and 100.
  • Above 80 is considered overbought.
  • Below 20 is considered oversold.
  • Consists of two lines named K and D.
  • K compares the highest high and lowest low on the selected price range.
  • The D line is a moving average of the K line.
  • Can be used to spot divergences

Score

Let's take a look at the Stochastic Oscillator of Schaeffler India Limited. The current phase is Oversold in bull market.

The long score for the Stochastic Oscillator is 3/6.
The longshort score for the Stochastic Oscillator is 0/(-6 +6).

  • STOCH < 50: The STOCH %K is below 50. There are more sellers than buyers. -1
  • STOCH < 20: The STOCH %K is below 20 and oversold. -2
  • STOCH %K line > STOCH %D line: The STOCH %K line is above the STOCH %D line, which indicates a bullish signal in the market. This means that the positive momentum is currently stronger than the average momentum, suggesting that buyers are more active than sellers, and there's a higher probability of the Schaeffler India Limited price going up in the near term. +2
  • Trending up: The STOCH %K is trending up. +1
Schaeffler India Limited Daily Stochastic Oscillator ChartSchaeffler India Limited Daily Stochastic Oscillator Chart
3.3 Commodity Channel Index (CCI)

Measures the difference between the current price and the historical average price.

  • Lagging or leading Momentum indicator
  • When the CCI is above zero, the price is above the historical average
  • When the CCI is below zero,¬†the price is below the historical average
  • Used for spotting trends
    • If the CCI moves from negative or near zero to positive 100 that might indicate an uptrend
    • If the CCI moves from positive or near zero to negative -100 that might indicate a downtrend

Score

Let's take a look at the Commodity Channel Index (CCI) of Schaeffler India Limited. The current cci is -100.90674635.

The long score for the Commodity Channel Index (CCI) is 0/1.
The longshort score for the Commodity Channel Index (CCI) is -1/(-1 +1).

  • CCI < -100: The CCI is below -100, it indicates that the price is significantly below its average, suggesting a potential oversold condition. -1
Schaeffler India Limited Daily Commodity Channel Index (CCI) ChartSchaeffler India Limited Daily Commodity Channel Index (CCI) Chart
3.4 Chande Momentum Oscillator (CMO)

Measures the difference between the sum of recent gains and the sum of recent losses. Then divides the result by the sum of all price movements in that period.

  • Lagging momentum indicator
  • Ranges between +100 and -100
  • Considered overbought above +50
  • Considered oversold below -50
  • It's possible to add a moving average that acts as a signal line

Score

Let's take a look at the Chande Momentum Oscillator (CMO) of Schaeffler India Limited. The current cmo is -48.42609915.

The long score for the Chande Momentum Oscillator (CMO) is 0/1.
The longshort score for the Chande Momentum Oscillator (CMO) is -1/(-1 +1).

  • CMO < 0: The CMO is below 0, the momentum of the price is negative, indicating a potential downtrend in the price. -1
Schaeffler India Limited Daily Chande Momentum Oscillator (CMO) ChartSchaeffler India Limited Daily Chande Momentum Oscillator (CMO) Chart
3.5 Williams %R

 Shows the current price relative to the highest high over the last 14 days.
 

  • Lagging momentum indicator
  • Ranging between 0 and¬†-100
  • Above -20 is considered overbought
  • Below -80 is considered oversold
  • Is prone to give false signals

Score

Let's take a look at the Williams %R of Schaeffler India Limited. The current willr is -89.66398831.

The long score for the Williams %R is 0/1.
The longshort score for the Williams %R is -1/(-1 +1).

  • WILLR < -80: The Williams %R is below -80. This indicates that the price is in oversold territory, suggesting a potential price correction or trend reversal to the upside. -1
Schaeffler India Limited Daily Williams %R ChartSchaeffler India Limited Daily Williams %R Chart
3rd party ad coffee SUPPORTERis ad-free.

4. Volatility Indicators

4.1 Bollinger Bands

Shows if the price is to high or to low relative to an average.

  • Lagging volatility indicator
  • Uses 3 bands: one upper, one lower and one in the middle
  • Works best when the middle band reflects an intermediate trend (MA20).
  • When the price is moving closer to the upper band, the market might be overbought
  • When the price is moving closer to the lower band, the market might be oversold¬†

Score

Let's take a look at the Bollinger Bands of Schaeffler India Limited.

Schaeffler India Limited Daily Bollinger Bands Chart
4.2 Average True Range (ATR)
Measures market volatility
  • Leading volatility indicator
  • Can be used to determine stop-loss positions
  • Calculated by:
    • Current high minus the current low
    • Current high minus the previous close
    • Current low minus the previous close
  • The larger the range of the candles, the greater the ATR value

Score

Let's take a look at the Average True Range (ATR) of Schaeffler India Limited. The current atr is 181.73.

Schaeffler India Limited Daily Average True Range (ATR) ChartSchaeffler India Limited Daily Average True Range (ATR) Chart
3rd party ad coffee SUPPORTERis ad-free.

5. Volume Indicators

5.1 On-Balance Volume (OBV)

 Measures market volatility

  • Leading momentum indicator
  • Calculation:
    • If the closing price is above the previous closing price: OBV = previous OBV + current volume
    • If the closing price is below the previous closing price: OBV = previous OBV - current volume
    • If the closing price is the same as the previous closing price than the OBV is the same.
  • Can be used to confirm price trends
  • Can be used with divergences

Score

Let's take a look at the On-Balance Volume (OBV) of Schaeffler India Limited. The current obv is 191,072.

Schaeffler India Limited Daily On-Balance Volume (OBV) ChartSchaeffler India Limited Daily On-Balance Volume (OBV) Chart
5.2 Money Flow Index (MFI)

Measures the flow of money in and out of a security

  • Lagging momentum indicator
  • Looks like RSI but uses volume as an extra metric (RSI only considers price)
  • Above 80 is considered overbought
  • Below 20 is considered oversold
  • Can be used with divergences

Score

Let's take a look at the Money Flow Index (MFI) of Schaeffler India Limited. The current mfi is 26.10.

The long score for the Money Flow Index (MFI) is 0/2.
The longshort score for the Money Flow Index (MFI) is -1/(-2 +2).

  • MFI < 50: -1
Schaeffler India Limited Daily Money Flow Index (MFI) ChartSchaeffler India Limited Daily Money Flow Index (MFI) Chart
3rd party ad coffee SUPPORTERis ad-free.

6. Summary

6.1. Notifications

TypeNotificationDate
PenkeCurrently no notifications for Schaeffler India Limited.

6.2. Trading Signals

Below you will find trading signals as the indicator is commonly used. This doesn't mean you should use it that way. Learn from these, but don't use them blindly. I recommend using at least 4 indicators, 1 from each category: trend, momentum, volatility and volume.

DateIndicatorSignal
2024-02-28STOCH LONG EXITThe %K line crosses below the %D line.
2024-02-29CCI SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSE-100 crossover to downside
2024-03-01STOCH SHORT EXITThe %K line crosses above the %D line.
2024-03-04STOCH LONG EXITThe %K line crosses below the %D line.
WILLR SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSE-80 crossover to downside
2024-03-05CCI SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSE-100 crossover to downside
2024-03-07STOCH SHORT EXITThe %K line crosses above the %D line.
2024-03-12STOCH LONG EXITThe %K line crosses below the %D line.
CCI SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSE-100 crossover to downside
2024-03-14RSI LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSE30 crossover to upside
STOCH SHORT EXITThe %K line crosses above the %D line.
2024-03-15MACD LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEThe MACD line crosses above the signal line.
SAR LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEThe price broke the SAR to the upside.
CMO LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEZero line crossover to upside
2024-03-19WILLR LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSE-20 crossover to upside
2024-03-20STOCH LONG EXITThe %K line crosses below the %D line.
2024-03-21STOCH SHORT EXITThe %K line crosses above the %D line.
CCI LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSE100 crossover to upside
WILLR LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSE-20 crossover to upside
2024-03-26SAR SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEThe price broke the SAR to the downside
STOCH LONG EXITThe %K line crosses below the %D line.
CMO SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEZero line crossover to downside
2024-04-01SAR LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEThe price broke the SAR to the upside.
STOCH SHORT EXITThe %K line crosses above the %D line.
CCI LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSE100 crossover to upside
CMO LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEZero line crossover to upside
WILLR LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSE-20 crossover to upside
ATR LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEPrice closed above (close + ATR).
2024-04-02BB SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEPrice closed above the lower band.
ATR LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEPrice closed above (close + ATR).
2024-04-03DMI LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEThe +DI crossed the -DI to the upside. The trend is reversing to an up trend.
STOCH LONG EXITThe %K line crosses below the %D line.
ATR LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEPrice closed above (close + ATR).
2024-04-04STOCH SHORT EXITThe %K line crosses above the %D line.
2024-04-05STOCH LONG EXITThe %K line crosses below the %D line.
MFI LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSE80 crossover to upside
2024-04-08RSI SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSE70 crossover to downside
MFI SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSE80 crossover to downside
2024-04-12STOCH SHORT EXITThe %K line crosses above the %D line.
CCI LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSE100 crossover to upside
WILLR LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSE-20 crossover to upside
2024-04-15STOCH LONG EXITThe %K line crosses below the %D line.
2024-04-18STOCH SHORT EXITThe %K line crosses above the %D line.
2024-04-19WILLR LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSE-20 crossover to upside
2024-04-22STOCH LONG EXITThe %K line crosses below the %D line.
2024-04-26SAR SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEThe price broke the SAR to the downside
2024-04-29SAR LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEThe price broke the SAR to the upside.
STOCH SHORT EXITThe %K line crosses above the %D line.
CCI LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSE100 crossover to upside
WILLR LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSE-20 crossover to upside
ATR LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEPrice closed above (close + ATR).
2024-04-30STOCH LONG EXITThe %K line crosses below the %D line.
BB SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEPrice closed above the lower band.
ATR LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEPrice closed above (close + ATR).
2024-05-02WILLR LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSE-20 crossover to upside
2024-05-03STOCH SHORT EXITThe %K line crosses above the %D line.
2024-05-07STOCH LONG EXITThe %K line crosses below the %D line.
MFI LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSE80 crossover to upside
2024-05-09MFI SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSE80 crossover to downside
2024-05-13MFI LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSE80 crossover to upside
2024-05-14STOCH SHORT EXITThe %K line crosses above the %D line.
2024-05-15WILLR LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSE-20 crossover to upside
2024-05-16CCI LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSE100 crossover to upside
BB SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEPrice closed above the lower band.
ATR LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEPrice closed above (close + ATR).
2024-05-17STOCH LONG EXITThe %K line crosses below the %D line.
2024-05-22STOCH SHORT EXITThe %K line crosses above the %D line.
WILLR LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSE-20 crossover to upside
BB SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEPrice closed above the lower band.
ATR LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEPrice closed above (close + ATR).
MFI SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSE80 crossover to downside
2024-05-27STOCH LONG EXITThe %K line crosses below the %D line.
MFI LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSE80 crossover to upside
2024-05-28MFI SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSE80 crossover to downside
2024-05-30SAR SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEThe price broke the SAR to the downside
RSI SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSE70 crossover to downside
2024-05-31MACD SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEThe MACD line crosses below the signal line.
2024-06-03STOCH SHORT EXITThe %K line crosses above the %D line.
ATR LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEPrice closed above (close + ATR).
2024-06-04STOCH LONG EXITThe %K line crosses below the %D line.
CMO SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEZero line crossover to downside
ATR SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEPrice closed below (close - ATR).
2024-06-06STOCH SHORT EXITThe %K line crosses above the %D line.
CMO LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEZero line crossover to upside
2024-06-07STOCH LONG EXITThe %K line crosses below the %D line.
CMO SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEZero line crossover to downside
2024-06-11STOCH SHORT EXITThe %K line crosses above the %D line.
CMO LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEZero line crossover to upside
2024-06-12SAR LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEThe price broke the SAR to the upside.
2024-06-14CCI LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSE100 crossover to upside
WILLR LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSE-20 crossover to upside
BB SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEPrice closed above the lower band.
ATR LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEPrice closed above (close + ATR).
2024-06-18MACD LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEThe MACD line crosses above the signal line.
RSI SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSE70 crossover to downside
2024-06-19STOCH LONG EXITThe %K line crosses below the %D line.
2024-06-21STOCH SHORT EXITThe %K line crosses above the %D line.
WILLR LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSE-20 crossover to upside
2024-06-24STOCH LONG EXITThe %K line crosses below the %D line.
2024-06-25STOCH SHORT EXITThe %K line crosses above the %D line.
WILLR LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSE-20 crossover to upside
2024-06-26MACD SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEThe MACD line crosses below the signal line.
STOCH LONG EXITThe %K line crosses below the %D line.
2024-06-28STOCH SHORT EXITThe %K line crosses above the %D line.
MFI LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSE80 crossover to upside
2024-07-01STOCH LONG EXITThe %K line crosses below the %D line.
MFI SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSE80 crossover to downside
2024-07-05SAR SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEThe price broke the SAR to the downside
CMO SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEZero line crossover to downside
WILLR SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSE-80 crossover to downside
2024-07-09DMI SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEThe +DI crossed the -DI to the downside. The trend is reversing to a down trend.
CCI SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSE-100 crossover to downside
BB LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEPrice closed below the lower band.
2024-07-11STOCH SHORT EXITThe %K line crosses above the %D line.
2024-07-12STOCH LONG EXITThe %K line crosses below the %D line.
2024-07-15STOCH SHORT EXITThe %K line crosses above the %D line.
2024-07-18STOCH LONG EXITThe %K line crosses below the %D line.
2024-07-22MFI SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSE20 crossover to downside
2024-07-23STOCH SHORT EXITThe %K line crosses above the %D line.
MFI LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSE20 crossover to upside

6.3. Candlestick Patterns

Schaeffler India Limited Daily Candlestick Chart
DateCandlestick Pattern

6.4. Technical Score

Let's check the technical score of Schaeffler India Limited based on Penke's default Symbol scanner.

Penke's Symbol Scanner

  
  
IndicatorConditionValue
RsiGreater than5032.754
Ma 20Greater thanMa 504,337.685
Ma 50Greater thanMa 1004,358.761
Ma 100Greater thanMa 2003,752.479
OpenGreater thanClose3,880.000
Total2/5 (40.0%)
Penke

Good job! You gained 25 XP and 0   0   10 . What's next:

  • Share my analysis of Schaeffler India Limited with someone you think should read this too:
  • Are you bullish or bearish on Schaeffler India Limited? Let me know what you think in the comments.
  • Do you want an email if I find something interesting about Schaeffler India Limited? Add an email alert using the form below.
  • Join the community if you want to keep your earnings and track your progress: Join the community
  • Is this analysis useful to you? Support me via But Me a Coffee. I'll analyze the stock market faster for you!

Get notifications about Schaeffler India Limited

I send you an email if I find something interesting about Schaeffler India Limited.


Comments

How you think about this?

Leave a comment

Stay informed about Schaeffler India Limited.

Receive notifications about Schaeffler India Limited in your mailbox!

3rd party ad coffee SUPPORTERis ad-free.