25 XP   0   0   10

Akis Gayrimenkul Yatirim Ortakligi AS
Buy, Hold or Sell?

Let's analyse Akis Gayrimenkul Yatirim Ortakligi AS together

PenkeI guess you are interested in Akis Gayrimenkul Yatirim Ortakligi AS. Buy, hold or sell? I don't know! However, I do recommend doing research before doing anything. I will help you with that.

I'm going to help you getting a better view of Akis Gayrimenkul Yatirim Ortakligi AS. At the end you don't have to ask anyone for trading advice. You can make your own decision, with more confidence, the odds in your favor, backed by data.

You can find me behind Let's Analyse Together in the top-right of each section.

Get notifications about Akis Gayrimenkul Yatirim Ortakligi AS

I send you an email if I find something interesting about Akis Gayrimenkul Yatirim Ortakligi AS.

Quick analysis of Akis Gayrimenkul Yatirim Ortakligi AS (30 sec.)










What can you expect buying and holding a share of Akis Gayrimenkul Yatirim Ortakligi AS? (30 sec.)

How much money do you get?

How much money do you get?
₺0.00
When do you have the money?
1 year
How often do you get paid?
31.4%

What is your share worth?

Current worth
₺25.13
Expected worth in 1 year
₺38.08
How sure are you?
74.3%

+ What do you gain per year?

Total Gains per Share
₺12.94
Return On Investment
74.5%

For what price can you sell your share?

Current Price per Share
₺17.37
Expected price per share
₺15.17 - ₺18.42
How sure are you?
50%

1. Valuation of Akis Gayrimenkul Yatirim Ortakligi AS (5 min.)




Live pricePrice per Share (EOD)

₺17.37

Intrinsic Value Per Share

₺38.25 - ₺45.68

Total Value Per Share

₺63.38 - ₺70.82

2. Growth of Akis Gayrimenkul Yatirim Ortakligi AS (5 min.)




Is Akis Gayrimenkul Yatirim Ortakligi AS growing?

Current yearPrevious yearGrowGrow %
How rich?$629.2m$215.7m$208.4m49.1%

How much money is Akis Gayrimenkul Yatirim Ortakligi AS making?

Current yearPrevious yearGrowGrow %
Making money$26.1m$43.2m-$17.1m-65.7%
Net Profit Margin179.3%573.9%--

How much money comes from the company's main activities?

3. Financial Health of Akis Gayrimenkul Yatirim Ortakligi AS (5 min.)




What can you expect buying and holding a share of Akis Gayrimenkul Yatirim Ortakligi AS? (5 min.)

Welcome investor! Akis Gayrimenkul Yatirim Ortakligi AS's management wants to use your money to grow the business. In return you get a share of Akis Gayrimenkul Yatirim Ortakligi AS.

What can you expect buying and holding a share of Akis Gayrimenkul Yatirim Ortakligi AS?

First you should know what it really means to hold a share of Akis Gayrimenkul Yatirim Ortakligi AS. And how you can make/lose money.

Speculation

The Price per Share of Akis Gayrimenkul Yatirim Ortakligi AS is ₺17.37. The market price reflects what other people think it is worth; not what it's really worth. Your job is to find out if the market price is fair, overpriced, or underpriced. I will help you with that.

If you buy blind, there is a 50% chance of making or losing money by selling the stock in the future. However, we can look at a few things to determine the odds in our favor:

  • The fundamentals: the financial health trends of Akis Gayrimenkul Yatirim Ortakligi AS.
  • The technials: based on market psychology, we can make a calculated estimate of what the price will do in the future. We can do this through technical analysis. We can calculate the probabilities and the expected value (millionaire math). That's called speculation.
  • The book value: what is the market price compared to it's book value.

Investing

If you really want to invest in Akis Gayrimenkul Yatirim Ortakligi AS, you will have to let go of the thought of selling in the future. If you have to sell the share for less than you bought it, it can still be a good investment. Focus on what it means to hold the stock forever:

  • You own a part of the company. The equity of this part can grow or shrink. The current Book Value per Share is ₺25.13. Based on the TTM, the Book Value Change Per Share is ₺3.24 per quarter. Based on the YOY, the Book Value Change Per Share is ₺1.76 per quarter.
  • You may receive quarterly/yearly dividend in the form of additional shares.
  • You may receive quarterly/yearly dividend in the form of cash. Based on the TTM the Dividend per Share is ₺0.00 per quarter.
Based on historical numbers we can estimate the returns while holding a share of Akis Gayrimenkul Yatirim Ortakligi AS.

How much money are you going to get?

 MRQTTMYOY5Y10Y
 % of Price per Share% of Price per Share% of Price per Share% of Price per Share% of Price per Share
Usd Eps0.030.2%0.030.2%0.050.3%0.020.1%0.010.1%
Usd Book Value Change Per Share0.301.7%0.100.6%0.050.3%0.030.2%0.020.1%
Usd Dividend Per Share0.000.0%0.000.0%0.000.0%0.000.0%0.000.0%
Usd Total Gains Per Share0.301.7%0.100.6%0.050.3%0.030.2%0.020.1%
Usd Price Per Share0.37-0.28-0.13-0.13-0.11-
Price to Earnings Ratio2.83-5.80--2.73--2.11-6.13-
Price-to-Total Gains Ratio1.21-22.86--19.25--11.36-24.76-
Price to Book Ratio0.47-0.53-0.45-0.53-0.94-
Price-to-Total Gains Ratio1.21-22.86--19.25--11.36-24.76-

When do you get the money?

Usd Investment
$.00
Usd Price Per Share0.540207
Number of shares1851
Gains per QuarterTrailing 12 Months5 Year
Usd Dividend Per Share0.000.00
Usd Book Value Change Per Share0.100.03
Usd Total Gains Per Share0.100.03
Gains per Quarter (1851 shares)186.2559.94
Gains per Year (1851 shares)745.00239.75
YearsReturn on Investment (TTM)Return on Investment (5Y)
 DividendBook Value gainTotal gainsDividendBook Value gainTotal gains
Broker costs---10---10
107457352237230
20149014805475470
30223522257712710
40298029709950950
50372537151211871190
60447044601414251430
70521552051616621670
80596059501819001910
90670566952121372150
100745074402323742390

How sure are you?

Based on the past periods, how sure are you to get value out of your investment.

Linear %
 Trailing 12 Months3Y5 Year10 YearALLTIME
  % % % % %
Earnings Per Share4.00.00.0100.0%8.04.00.066.7%11.09.00.055.0%24.011.00.068.6%26.011.00.070.3%
Book Value Change Per Share4.00.00.0100.0%9.03.00.075.0%12.08.00.060.0%22.013.00.062.9%23.013.01.062.2%
Dividend per Share0.00.04.00.0%0.00.012.00.0%4.00.016.020.0%11.00.024.031.4%11.00.026.029.7%
Total Gains per Share4.00.00.0100.0%9.03.00.075.0%13.07.00.065.0%26.09.00.074.3%27.09.01.073.0%

Fundamentals of Akis Gayrimenkul Yatirim Ortakligi AS

About Akis Gayrimenkul Yatirim Ortakligi AS

Akis Gayrimenkul Yatirim A.S is based in Turkey.

Fundamental data was last updated by Penke on 2024-05-14 02:39:05.

Financial Health

Profitability Details
 Compared to previous yearCompared to industry
The company is making a huge profit.
Using its assets, the company is less efficient in making profit.
Using its investors money, the company is less efficient in making profit.
Operating Efficiency Details
 Compared to previous yearCompared to industry
The company is efficient in keeping operating costs low.
Liquidity Details
 Compared to previous yearCompared to industry
The company is unable to pay all its short-term debts.
The company is just not able to pay all its short-term debts with the most liquid assets.
Solvency Details
 Compared to previous yearCompared to industry
The company is very able to pay all its debts by selling its assets.
The company is very able to pay all its debts with equity.

Valuation

Valuation Details
 Compared to previous yearCompared to industry
Based on the equity, the company is cheap.
Based on the earnings, the company is cheap.
Based on how much money comes from the company's main activities, the company is cheap.

1.1. Profitability of Akis Gayrimenkul Yatirim Ortakligi AS.

1.1. Profitability
1.1.1. Net Profit Margin

Measures how much net profit Akis Gayrimenkul Yatirim Ortakligi AS earns for each ₤1 of revenue.

  • Above 10% is considered healthy but always compare Akis Gayrimenkul Yatirim Ortakligi AS to the REIT - Diversified industry mean.
  • A Net Profit Margin of 75.2% means that ₤0.75 for each ₤1 in revenue is generated as profit.

Let's take a look of the Net Profit Margin trends of Akis Gayrimenkul Yatirim Ortakligi AS:

  • The MRQ is 75.2%. The company is making a huge profit. +2
  • The TTM is 179.3%. The company is making a huge profit. +2
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ75.2%TTM179.3%-104.0%
TTM179.3%YOY573.9%-394.7%
TTM179.3%5Y134.4%+44.9%
5Y134.4%10Y153.5%-19.1%
1.1.2. Return on Assets

Shows how efficient Akis Gayrimenkul Yatirim Ortakligi AS is using its assets to generate profit.

  • Above 5% is considered healthy but always compare Akis Gayrimenkul Yatirim Ortakligi AS to the REIT - Diversified industry mean.
  • 3.5% Return on Assets means that Akis Gayrimenkul Yatirim Ortakligi AS generated ₤0.04 profit for each $1 in assets.

Let's take a look of the Return on Assets trends of Akis Gayrimenkul Yatirim Ortakligi AS:

  • The MRQ is 3.5%. Using its assets, the company is less efficient in making profit.
  • The TTM is 4.8%. Using its assets, the company is less efficient in making profit.
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ3.5%TTM4.8%-1.3%
TTM4.8%YOY11.0%-6.2%
TTM4.8%5Y3.4%+1.4%
5Y3.4%10Y3.7%-0.4%
1.1.3. Return on Equity

Shows how efficient Akis Gayrimenkul Yatirim Ortakligi AS is using its investors money to generate profit.

  • Above 15%-20% is considered healthy but always compare Akis Gayrimenkul Yatirim Ortakligi AS to the REIT - Diversified industry mean.
  • 4.2% Return on Equity means Akis Gayrimenkul Yatirim Ortakligi AS generated ₤0.04 for each ₤1 the owners (shareholders) invested.

Let's take a look of the Return on Equity trends of Akis Gayrimenkul Yatirim Ortakligi AS:

  • The MRQ is 4.2%. Using its investors money, the company is inefficient in making profit. -1
  • The TTM is 6.3%. Using its investors money, the company is less efficient in making profit.
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ4.2%TTM6.3%-2.1%
TTM6.3%YOY16.4%-10.1%
TTM6.3%5Y4.9%+1.4%
5Y4.9%10Y5.8%-1.0%

1.2. Operating Efficiency of Akis Gayrimenkul Yatirim Ortakligi AS.

1.2. Operating Efficiency
1.2.1. Operating Margin

Measures how efficient Akis Gayrimenkul Yatirim Ortakligi AS is operating .

  • Measures how much profit Akis Gayrimenkul Yatirim Ortakligi AS makes for each ₤1 of sales after paying variable costs (production costs, wages, etc) but before taxes.
  • Above 15% is considered healthy but always compare Akis Gayrimenkul Yatirim Ortakligi AS to the REIT - Diversified industry mean.
  • An Operating Margin of 0.0% means the company generated ₤0.00  for each ₤1 in revenue (before taxes).

Let's take a look of the Operating Margin trends of Akis Gayrimenkul Yatirim Ortakligi AS:

  • The MRQ is 0.0%. The data is not here.
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ-TTM-0.0%
TTM-YOY66.3%-66.3%
TTM-5Y62.8%-62.8%
5Y62.8%10Y47.2%+15.6%
1.2.2. Operating Ratio

Measures how efficient Akis Gayrimenkul Yatirim Ortakligi AS is keeping operating costs low.

  • Below 1 is considered healthy (always compare to REIT - Diversified industry mean).
  • An Operation Ratio of 0.91 means that the operating costs are ₤0.91 for each ₤1 in net sales.

Let's take a look of the Operating Ratio trends of Akis Gayrimenkul Yatirim Ortakligi AS:

  • The MRQ is 0.906. The company is less efficient in keeping operating costs low.
  • The TTM is 0.667. The company is efficient in keeping operating costs low. +1
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ0.906TTM0.667+0.239
TTM0.667YOY0.598+0.069
TTM0.6675Y0.678-0.011
5Y0.67810Y0.510+0.168

1.3. Liquidity of Akis Gayrimenkul Yatirim Ortakligi AS.

1.3. Liquidity
1.3.1. Current Ratio

Measures if Akis Gayrimenkul Yatirim Ortakligi AS is able to pay off Short-term Debt.

  • Above 1.5 is considered healthy (always compare to REIT - Diversified industry mean).
  • A Current Ratio of 0.94 means the company has ₤0.94 in assets for each ₤1 in short-term debts.

Let's take a look of the Current Ratio trends of Akis Gayrimenkul Yatirim Ortakligi AS:

  • The MRQ is 0.936. The company is just not able to pay all its short-term debts. -1
  • The TTM is 0.725. The company is unable to pay all its short-term debts. -2
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ0.936TTM0.725+0.211
TTM0.725YOY0.554+0.171
TTM0.7255Y0.709+0.016
5Y0.70910Y0.593+0.116
1.3.2. Quick Ratio

Measures if Akis Gayrimenkul Yatirim Ortakligi AS is able to pay off Short-term Debt but only using the most liquid assets.

  • Above 1 is considered healthy but always compare Akis Gayrimenkul Yatirim Ortakligi AS to the REIT - Diversified industry mean.
  • A Quick Ratio of 0.09 means the company can pay off ₤0.09 for each ₤1 in debt (using most liquid assets).

Let's take a look of the Quick Ratio trends of Akis Gayrimenkul Yatirim Ortakligi AS:

  • The MRQ is 0.091. The company is just not able to pay all its short-term debts with the most liquid assets. -1
  • The TTM is 0.066. The company is just not able to pay all its short-term debts with the most liquid assets. -1
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ0.091TTM0.066+0.025
TTM0.066YOY0.057+0.009
TTM0.0665Y0.069-0.003
5Y0.06910Y0.076-0.006

1.4. Solvency of Akis Gayrimenkul Yatirim Ortakligi AS.

1.3. Liquidity
1.4.1. Debt to Asset Ratio

Measures how much % of Akis Gayrimenkul Yatirim Ortakligi AS assets are financed with debt.

  • Below 1 (100%) is considered healthy but always compare Akis Gayrimenkul Yatirim Ortakligi AS to REIT - Diversified industry mean.
  • A Debt to Asset Ratio of 0.15 means that Akis Gayrimenkul Yatirim Ortakligi AS assets are financed with 15.5% credit (debt) and the remaining percentage (100% - 15.5%) is financed by its owners/shareholders. 

Let's take a look of the Debt to Asset Ratio trends of Akis Gayrimenkul Yatirim Ortakligi AS:

  • The MRQ is 0.155. The company is very able to pay all its debts by selling its assets. +2
  • The TTM is 0.236. The company is very able to pay all its debts by selling its assets. +2
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ0.155TTM0.236-0.082
TTM0.236YOY0.388-0.152
TTM0.2365Y0.364-0.128
5Y0.36410Y0.385-0.021
1.4.2. Debt to Equity Ratio

Measures if Akis Gayrimenkul Yatirim Ortakligi AS is able to pay off its debts by using shareholders equity.

  • Below 2 is considered healthy but always compare Akis Gayrimenkul Yatirim Ortakligi AS to the REIT - Diversified industry mean.
  • A Debt to Equity ratio of 18.3% means that company has ₤0.18 debt for each ₤1 in shareholders equity.

Let's take a look of the Debt to Equity Ratio trends of Akis Gayrimenkul Yatirim Ortakligi AS:

  • The MRQ is 0.183. The company is very able to pay all its debts with equity. +2
  • The TTM is 0.315. The company is very able to pay all its debts with equity. +2
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ0.183TTM0.315-0.132
TTM0.315YOY0.660-0.345
TTM0.3155Y0.598-0.283
5Y0.59810Y0.646-0.048

2. Market Valuation of Akis Gayrimenkul Yatirim Ortakligi AS

2.1. Earnings Per Share
2.1. Price to Earnings Ratio

Measures how much money you pay for each share for every ₤1 in earnings Akis Gayrimenkul Yatirim Ortakligi AS generates.

  • Above 15 is considered overpriced but always compare Akis Gayrimenkul Yatirim Ortakligi AS to the REIT - Diversified industry mean.
  • A PE ratio of 2.83 means the investor is paying ₤2.83 for every ₤1 in earnings.

Let's take a look of the Price to Earnings Ratio trends of Akis Gayrimenkul Yatirim Ortakligi AS:

  • The EOD is 4.159. Based on the earnings, the company is cheap. +2
  • The MRQ is 2.830. Based on the earnings, the company is cheap. +2
  • The TTM is 5.797. Based on the earnings, the company is cheap. +2
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
EOD4.159MRQ2.830+1.329
MRQ2.830TTM5.797-2.967
TTM5.797YOY-2.734+8.531
TTM5.7975Y-2.113+7.910
5Y-2.11310Y6.130-8.243
2.2. Price To Free Cash Flow Ratio

Let's take a look of the Price To Free Cash Flow Ratio trends of Akis Gayrimenkul Yatirim Ortakligi AS:

  • The EOD is 5.944. Based on how much money comes from the company's main activities, the company is cheap. +2
  • The MRQ is 4.045. Based on how much money comes from the company's main activities, the company is cheap. +2
  • The TTM is 8.754. Based on how much money comes from the company's main activities, the company is cheap. +2
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
EOD5.944MRQ4.045+1.899
MRQ4.045TTM8.754-4.709
TTM8.754YOY14.538-5.784
TTM8.7545Y5.065+3.690
5Y5.06510Y4.326+0.738
2. Book Value per Share
2.3. Price to Book Ratio

Measures if the stock price of Akis Gayrimenkul Yatirim Ortakligi AS is to cheap or to expensive compared to its book value.

  • At or below 1 is considered healthy (always compare to REIT - Diversified industry mean).
  • A PB ratio of 0.47 means the investor is paying ₤0.47 for each ₤1 in book value.

Let's take a look of the Price to Book Ratio trends of Akis Gayrimenkul Yatirim Ortakligi AS:

  • The EOD is 0.691. Based on the equity, the company is cheap. +2
  • The MRQ is 0.470. Based on the equity, the company is cheap. +2
  • The TTM is 0.526. Based on the equity, the company is cheap. +2
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
EOD0.691MRQ0.470+0.221
MRQ0.470TTM0.526-0.056
TTM0.526YOY0.454+0.072
TTM0.5265Y0.533-0.006
5Y0.53310Y0.936-0.403
2. Total Gains per Share

3. Summary

3.1. Key Performance Indicators

The key performance indicators of Akis Gayrimenkul Yatirim Ortakligi AS compared to the Most Recent Quarter (MRQ).

 End of day+/-Most Recent QuarterTrailing 12 Months+/-Year-Over-Year+/-5 Year+/-10 Year+/-
Book Value Change Per Share--9.7453.235+201%1.763+453%1.031+845%0.692+1308%
Book Value Per Share--25.13416.944+48%8.617+192%7.921+217%5.553+353%
Current Ratio--0.9360.725+29%0.554+69%0.709+32%0.593+58%
Debt To Asset Ratio--0.1550.236-35%0.388-60%0.364-58%0.385-60%
Debt To Equity Ratio--0.1830.315-42%0.660-72%0.598-69%0.646-72%
Dividend Per Share----0%-0%0.010-100%0.025-100%
Eps--1.0441.043+0%1.728-40%0.575+82%0.402+160%
Free Cash Flow Per Share--0.7310.431+69%0.106+588%0.169+332%0.146+402%
Free Cash Flow To Equity Per Share--0.7310.431+69%-0.114+116%0.057+1179%0.043+1585%
Gross Profit Margin--1.0001.0000%1.0000%1.0000%1.0000%
Intrinsic Value_10Y_max--45.682--------
Intrinsic Value_10Y_min--38.247--------
Intrinsic Value_1Y_max--1.449--------
Intrinsic Value_1Y_min--1.421--------
Intrinsic Value_3Y_max--6.737--------
Intrinsic Value_3Y_min--6.384--------
Intrinsic Value_5Y_max--14.901--------
Intrinsic Value_5Y_min--13.625--------
Market Cap13982850000.000+32%9515100000.0007146387500.000+33%3300500000.000+188%3356854025.000+183%2857060000.000+233%
Net Profit Margin--0.7521.793-58%5.739-87%1.344-44%1.535-51%
Operating Margin----0%0.663-100%0.628-100%0.472-100%
Operating Ratio--0.9060.667+36%0.598+51%0.678+34%0.510+78%
Pb Ratio0.691+32%0.4700.526-11%0.454+4%0.533-12%0.936-50%
Pe Ratio4.159+32%2.8305.797-51%-2.734+197%-2.113+175%6.130-54%
Price Per Share17.370+32%11.8208.878+33%4.100+188%4.170+183%3.549+233%
Price To Free Cash Flow Ratio5.944+32%4.0458.754-54%14.538-72%5.065-20%4.326-6%
Price To Total Gains Ratio1.782+32%1.21322.864-95%-19.253+1687%-11.358+1036%24.764-95%
Quick Ratio--0.0910.066+37%0.057+60%0.069+32%0.076+21%
Return On Assets--0.0350.048-26%0.110-68%0.034+4%0.037-6%
Return On Equity--0.0420.063-34%0.164-75%0.049-15%0.058-29%
Total Gains Per Share--9.7453.235+201%1.763+453%1.041+836%0.717+1259%
Usd Book Value--629235975.578424207703.963+48%215732172.427+192%198304015.138+217%139020692.109+353%
Usd Book Value Change Per Share--0.3030.101+201%0.055+453%0.032+845%0.022+1308%
Usd Book Value Per Share--0.7820.527+48%0.268+192%0.246+217%0.173+353%
Usd Dividend Per Share----0%-0%0.000-100%0.001-100%
Usd Eps--0.0320.032+0%0.054-40%0.018+82%0.013+160%
Usd Free Cash Flow--18289813.93210801630.246+69%2657749.289+588%4230347.820+332%2811230.724+551%
Usd Free Cash Flow Per Share--0.0230.013+69%0.003+588%0.005+332%0.005+402%
Usd Free Cash Flow To Equity Per Share--0.0230.013+69%-0.004+116%0.002+1179%0.001+1585%
Usd Market Cap434866635.000+32%295919610.000222252651.250+33%102645550.000+188%104398160.178+183%88854566.000+233%
Usd Price Per Share0.540+32%0.3680.276+33%0.128+188%0.130+183%0.110+233%
Usd Profit--26142530.15826112013.477+0%43256320.106-40%14384509.952+82%10071633.262+160%
Usd Revenue--34741269.48220037360.244+73%6840514.532+408%7172003.610+384%5466623.417+536%
Usd Total Gains Per Share--0.3030.101+201%0.055+453%0.032+836%0.022+1259%
 EOD+4 -4MRQTTM+26 -6YOY+22 -115Y+27 -810Y+26 -9

3.2. Fundamental Score

Let's check the fundamental score of Akis Gayrimenkul Yatirim Ortakligi AS based on Penke's default stock scanner.

Penke's Stock Scanner

  
  
IndicatorConditionValue
Price to Earnings Ratio (EOD)Between0-154.159
Price to Book Ratio (EOD)Between0-10.691
Net Profit Margin (MRQ)Greater than00.752
Operating Margin (MRQ)Greater than00.000
Quick Ratio (MRQ)Greater than10.091
Current Ratio (MRQ)Greater than10.936
Debt to Asset Ratio (MRQ)Less than10.155
Debt to Equity Ratio (MRQ)Less than10.183
Return on Equity (MRQ)Greater than0.150.042
Return on Assets (MRQ)Greater than0.050.035
Total5/10 (50.0%)

3.3. Technical Score

Let's check the technical score of Akis Gayrimenkul Yatirim Ortakligi AS based on Penke's default Symbol scanner.

Penke's Symbol Scanner

  
  
IndicatorConditionValue
RsiGreater than5053.186
Ma 20Greater thanMa 5017.116
Ma 50Greater thanMa 10016.760
Ma 100Greater thanMa 20015.505
OpenGreater thanClose16.880
Total4/5 (80.0%)



Latest Balance Sheet

Balance Sheet of 2023-12-31. Currency in TRY. All numbers in thousands.

Summary
Total Assets23,931,249
Total Liabilities3,698,581
Total Stockholder Equity20,232,668
 As reported
Total Liabilities 3,698,581
Total Stockholder Equity+ 20,232,668
Total Assets = 23,931,249

Assets

Total Assets23,931,249
Total Current Assets1,618,013
Long-term Assets22,313,236
Total Current Assets
Cash And Cash Equivalents 786,561
Net Receivables 157,875
Inventory 418,671
Other Current Assets 2,132
Total Current Assets  (as reported)1,618,013
Total Current Assets  (calculated)1,365,240
+/- 252,773
Long-term Assets
Property Plant Equipment 174,907
Goodwill 5,041
Intangible Assets 23,678
Long-term Assets  (as reported)22,313,236
Long-term Assets  (calculated)203,626
+/- 22,109,610

Liabilities & Shareholders' Equity

Total Current Liabilities1,729,149
Long-term Liabilities1,969,432
Total Stockholder Equity20,232,668
Total Current Liabilities
Short Long Term Debt 879,504
Accounts payable 52,833
Other Current Liabilities 2,973
Total Current Liabilities  (as reported)1,729,149
Total Current Liabilities  (calculated)935,310
+/- 793,839
Long-term Liabilities
Long term Debt 1,810,089
Capital Lease Obligations Min Short Term Debt214,658
Long-term Liabilities  (as reported)1,969,432
Long-term Liabilities  (calculated)2,024,747
+/- 55,315
Total Stockholder Equity
Retained Earnings 6,595,130
Total Stockholder Equity (as reported)20,232,668
Total Stockholder Equity (calculated)6,595,130
+/- 13,637,538
Other
Capital Stock805,000
Common Stock Shares Outstanding 805,000
Net Debt 1,903,032
Net Invested Capital 22,922,262
Net Working Capital -111,136
Property Plant and Equipment Gross 445,827



Balance Sheet

Currency in TRY. All numbers in thousands.

 Trend2023-12-312023-09-302023-06-302023-03-312022-12-312022-09-302022-06-302022-03-312021-12-312021-09-302021-06-302021-03-312020-12-312020-09-302020-06-302020-03-312019-12-312019-09-302019-06-302019-03-312018-12-312018-09-302018-06-302018-03-312017-12-312017-09-302017-06-302017-03-312016-12-312016-09-302016-06-302016-03-312015-12-312015-09-302015-06-302015-03-312014-12-312014-09-302014-06-302014-03-312013-12-312013-09-302013-06-302013-03-312012-12-312012-03-312011-12-31
> Total Assets 
1,243,930
0
1,122,325
1,098,683
1,030,214
981,254
1,254,791
1,246,624
1,280,374
1,275,031
1,351,959
1,355,788
1,370,658
1,595,911
1,785,493
1,764,774
1,791,105
1,755,063
2,002,995
4,047,776
4,031,683
4,025,909
4,272,505
4,273,606
4,908,090
5,937,039
5,611,717
5,605,721
5,894,023
6,010,843
6,298,885
6,311,601
6,298,922
6,234,837
6,104,878
6,380,768
6,386,434
6,301,227
7,729,416
8,043,714
11,238,022
11,161,768
13,862,877
13,986,003
16,282,149
16,238,295
23,931,249
23,931,24916,238,29516,282,14913,986,00313,862,87711,161,76811,238,0228,043,7147,729,4166,301,2276,386,4346,380,7686,104,8786,234,8376,298,9226,311,6016,298,8856,010,8435,894,0235,605,7215,611,7175,937,0394,908,0904,273,6064,272,5054,025,9094,031,6834,047,7762,002,9951,755,0631,791,1051,764,7741,785,4931,595,9111,370,6581,355,7881,351,9591,275,0311,280,3741,246,6241,254,791981,2541,030,2141,098,6831,122,32501,243,930
   > Total Current Assets 
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
516,953
518,036
548,480
553,919
639,005
740,738
682,535
659,189
686,030
712,109
799,648
807,458
791,702
719,613
711,817
965,205
967,303
412,624
574,831
853,830
873,427
1,175,960
1,050,784
1,180,320
1,276,159
1,248,060
1,618,013
1,618,0131,248,0601,276,1591,180,3201,050,7841,175,960873,427853,830574,831412,624967,303965,205711,817719,613791,702807,458799,648712,109686,030659,189682,535740,738639,005553,919548,480518,036516,95300000000000000000000
       Cash And Cash Equivalents 
56,654
0
77,017
131,552
75,422
17,531
38,997
19,690
7,438
16,835
47,142
41,648
16,856
39,603
42,563
36,422
85,494
43,210
19,452
28,372
13,717
13,318
88,837
84,568
80,281
156,037
96,124
50,750
82,758
114,105
246,302
261,234
233,387
120,938
112,945
342,400
334,630
211,581
264,214
518,952
498,428
682,729
569,715
735,533
729,739
769,898
786,561
786,561769,898729,739735,533569,715682,729498,428518,952264,214211,581334,630342,400112,945120,938233,387261,234246,302114,10582,75850,75096,124156,03780,28184,56888,83713,31813,71728,37219,45243,21085,49436,42242,56339,60316,85641,64847,14216,8357,43819,69038,99717,53175,422131,55277,017056,654
       Short-term Investments 
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
12,647
13,506
17,440
15,530
20,380
30,588
0
0
0
0
10,921
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
13,248
44,764
0
0
0
0
0
0000044,76413,24800000000010,921000030,58820,38015,53017,44013,50612,64700000000000000000000
       Net Receivables 
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
118,931
105,836
78,616
78,008
82,537
87,124
80,849
95,696
89,933
82,416
77,163
57,105
61,398
68,940
69,930
65,207
54,796
54,392
63,260
66,596
80,760
92,269
113,597
107,477
110,762
110,776
157,875
157,875110,776110,762107,477113,59792,26980,76066,59663,26054,39254,79665,20769,93068,94061,39857,10577,16382,41689,93395,69680,84987,12482,53778,00878,616105,836118,93100000000000000000000
       Other Current Assets 
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
20,007
21,088
23,279
23,513
28,163
39,647
30,638
724
1,130
236
18,032
27,992
33,581
37,972
17,709
23,661
23,564
33,312
86,092
83,966
73,681
149,727
113,787
1,337
1,491
2,079
2,132
2,1322,0791,4911,337113,787149,72773,68183,96686,09233,31223,56423,66117,70937,97233,58127,99218,0322361,13072430,63839,64728,16323,51323,27921,08820,00700000000000000000000
   > Long-term Assets 
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
4,946,531
5,207,994
5,298,735
5,499,236
5,504,143
5,507,220
5,515,223
5,393,061
5,415,563
5,419,131
5,888,603
7,154,585
7,189,884
10,364,595
9,985,808
12,812,093
12,805,683
15,005,990
14,990,236
22,313,236
22,313,23614,990,23615,005,99012,805,68312,812,0939,985,80810,364,5957,189,8847,154,5855,888,6035,419,1315,415,5635,393,0615,515,2235,507,2205,504,1435,499,2365,298,7355,207,9944,946,531000000000000000000000000000
       Property Plant Equipment 
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
29,309
30,432
32,046
31,473
30,902
30,634
30,423
29,721
29,163
28,655
29,203
29,036
28,917
28,427
27,992
27,251
26,747
26,297
29,203
28,738
28,912
29,759
34,858
34,549
35,100
34,051
174,907
174,90734,05135,10034,54934,85829,75928,91228,73829,20326,29726,74727,25127,99228,42728,91729,03629,20328,65529,16329,72130,42330,63430,90231,47332,04630,43229,30900000000000000000000
       Goodwill 
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
707
707
707
707
0
707
707
707
707
707
707
707
707
707
707
707
707
707
707
707
707
707
707
707
707
707
707
707
707
707
707
707
707
707
5,041
5,0417077077077077077077077077077077077077077077077077077077077077077077077077077077077077070707707707707000000000000
       Long Term Investments 
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
1,893
1,893
1,893
1,893
25,688
30,731
32,405
34,431
33,767
30,013
32,153
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
000000000000000032,15330,01333,76734,43132,40530,73125,6881,8931,8931,8931,89300000000000000000000
       Intangible Assets 
156
0
137
121
105
96
81
68
72
88
48
44
723
753
741
728
28
735
752
7,015
6,947
6,986
6,915
6,634
5,892
5,703
5,716
5,556
5,365
5,286
5,136
5,140
4,983
4,776
4,597
4,423
4,253
4,089
3,950
3,798
3,646
3,506
3,368
3,315
3,300
4,689
23,678
23,6784,6893,3003,3153,3683,5063,6463,7983,9504,0894,2534,4234,5974,7764,9835,1405,1365,2865,3655,5565,7165,7035,8926,6346,9156,9866,9477,01575273528728741753723444888726881961051211370156
       Long-term Assets Other 
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
4,946,531
5,207,994
5,298,735
5,499,236
2,137
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
-1
0
0
0
0
0000-100000000002,1375,499,2365,298,7355,207,9944,946,531000000000000000000000000000
> Total Liabilities 
790,434
0
410,519
389,771
359,579
322,440
528,402
532,960
551,897
515,387
523,284
541,244
580,976
807,543
736,534
741,963
731,247
702,214
812,067
1,687,000
1,758,760
1,739,257
1,772,883
1,792,900
1,838,278
2,278,956
1,980,912
1,997,571
2,136,506
2,115,491
2,278,434
2,378,661
2,468,357
2,619,617
2,497,664
2,744,786
2,830,985
2,678,875
3,591,289
4,049,850
4,249,184
4,212,205
4,048,238
4,098,676
4,229,510
3,850,453
3,698,581
3,698,5813,850,4534,229,5104,098,6764,048,2384,212,2054,249,1844,049,8503,591,2892,678,8752,830,9852,744,7862,497,6642,619,6172,468,3572,378,6612,278,4342,115,4912,136,5061,997,5711,980,9122,278,9561,838,2781,792,9001,772,8831,739,2571,758,7601,687,000812,067702,214731,247741,963736,534807,543580,976541,244523,284515,387551,897532,960528,402322,440359,579389,771410,5190790,434
   > Total Current Liabilities 
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
365,122
439,896
468,722
821,626
859,015
1,074,769
971,116
779,614
949,453
903,940
953,960
946,034
1,210,344
1,159,391
812,171
934,596
1,034,342
935,450
1,245,928
1,623,225
1,711,684
1,910,072
1,862,691
1,946,327
2,001,023
1,734,797
1,729,149
1,729,1491,734,7972,001,0231,946,3271,862,6911,910,0721,711,6841,623,2251,245,928935,4501,034,342934,596812,1711,159,3911,210,344946,034953,960903,940949,453779,614971,1161,074,769859,015821,626468,722439,896365,12200000000000000000000
       Short-term Debt 
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
1,710,330
272,515
295,628
644,843
691,949
960,978
881,075
682,808
793,512
788,151
865,187
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0000000000000000865,187788,151793,512682,808881,075960,978691,949644,843295,628272,5151,710,33000000000000000000000
       Short Long Term Debt 
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
1,710,330
272,515
295,628
644,843
691,949
960,978
881,075
682,808
793,512
788,151
865,187
880,834
1,160,773
1,108,921
759,846
884,734
979,928
608,730
778,708
893,056
1,036,889
1,251,662
1,328,619
1,294,882
1,178,116
1,277,308
879,504
879,5041,277,3081,178,1161,294,8821,328,6191,251,6621,036,889893,056778,708608,730979,928884,734759,8461,108,9211,160,773880,834865,187788,151793,512682,808881,075960,978691,949644,843295,628272,5151,710,33000000000000000000000
       Accounts payable 
48,392
0
15,260
21,913
13,724
15,732
16,389
15,622
16,864
16,507
15,610
10,177
9,402
9,093
9,519
7,963
7,842
10,791
10,427
14,124
14,451
15,088
16,566
16,453
13,820
16,717
13,374
15,981
13,815
11,673
13,085
14,412
13,569
12,240
10,876
17,994
18,711
26,870
26,204
26,604
32,504
42,921
47,373
36,952
39,087
48,189
52,833
52,83348,18939,08736,95247,37342,92132,50426,60426,20426,87018,71117,99410,87612,24013,56914,41213,08511,67313,81515,98113,37416,71713,82016,45316,56615,08814,45114,12410,42710,7917,8427,9639,5199,0939,40210,17715,61016,50716,86415,62216,38915,73213,72421,91315,260048,392
       Other Current Liabilities 
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
16,618
15,465
19,188
19,472
94,592
25,368
27,561
22
30
478
40,268
24,608
16,025
14,078
13,461
14,118
15,756
283,168
418,123
688,489
613,829
590,259
447,890
22,405
1,973
2,263
2,973
2,9732,2631,97322,405447,890590,259613,829688,489418,123283,16815,75614,11813,46114,07816,02524,60840,268478302227,56125,36894,59219,47219,18815,46516,61800000000000000000000
   > Long-term Liabilities 
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
1,217,956
1,187,053
1,211,550
1,324,474
1,432,627
1,258,013
1,460,226
1,685,492
1,810,190
1,796,644
1,743,425
2,345,361
2,426,625
2,537,501
2,302,133
2,185,548
2,152,349
2,228,487
2,115,656
1,969,432
1,969,4322,115,6562,228,4872,152,3492,185,5482,302,1332,537,5012,426,6252,345,3611,743,4251,796,6441,810,1901,685,4921,460,2261,258,0131,432,6271,324,4741,211,5501,187,0531,217,956000000000000000000000000000
       Capital Lease Obligations Min Short Term Debt
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
-1,710,330
-272,515
-295,628
-644,843
-691,949
-960,978
-881,075
-631,702
-752,264
-758,615
-845,961
7,928
1,832
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
177,650
188,213
201,001
214,658
214,658201,001188,213177,65000000000001,8327,928-845,961-758,615-752,264-631,702-881,075-960,978-691,949-644,843-295,628-272,515-1,710,33000000000000000000000
> Total Stockholder Equity
453,496
453,496
711,806
708,912
670,635
658,813
726,390
713,664
728,478
759,644
828,675
814,544
789,682
788,368
1,048,959
1,022,811
1,059,858
1,052,849
1,190,928
2,360,776
2,272,923
2,286,651
2,499,622
2,480,706
3,069,813
3,658,084
3,630,805
3,608,150
3,757,517
3,895,352
4,020,451
3,932,940
3,830,564
3,615,220
3,607,214
3,635,982
3,555,449
3,622,352
4,138,127
3,993,864
6,988,838
6,949,562
9,814,639
9,887,327
12,052,639
12,387,843
20,232,668
20,232,66812,387,84312,052,6399,887,3279,814,6396,949,5626,988,8383,993,8644,138,1273,622,3523,555,4493,635,9823,607,2143,615,2203,830,5643,932,9404,020,4513,895,3523,757,5173,608,1503,630,8053,658,0843,069,8132,480,7062,499,6222,286,6512,272,9232,360,7761,190,9281,052,8491,059,8581,022,8111,048,959788,368789,682814,544828,675759,644728,478713,664726,390658,813670,635708,912711,806453,496453,496
   Common Stock
83,000
0
128,201
128,201
128,201
128,201
128,201
128,201
128,201
200,000
200,000
200,000
200,000
200,000
200,000
200,000
200,000
200,000
200,000
430,092
430,092
430,092
430,092
430,092
430,092
430,092
430,092
430,092
430,092
430,092
430,092
430,092
554,700
554,700
554,700
805,000
805,000
805,000
805,000
805,000
805,000
805,000
805,000
0
0
0
0
0000805,000805,000805,000805,000805,000805,000805,000805,000554,700554,700554,700430,092430,092430,092430,092430,092430,092430,092430,092430,092430,092430,092430,092430,092200,000200,000200,000200,000200,000200,000200,000200,000200,000200,000128,201128,201128,201128,201128,201128,201128,201083,000
   Retained Earnings Total Equity00000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000
   Accumulated Other Comprehensive Income 00000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000
   Capital Surplus 00000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000
   Treasury Stock000000000000000000000-2,3680-189,441-189,441-189,441-189,441-189,4410000000000000000000
   Other Stockholders Equity 
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
1,044,566
1,044,329
1,044,371
1,044,105
1,044,311
1,051,492
1,045,323
1,049,109
1,033,646
1,001,037
994,273
1,015,145
1,017,695
1,025,555
1,035,107
1,053,058
1,058,652
1,059,846
1,087,702
1,139,908
1,167,617
1,198,722
1,200,699
0
0
0
0
00001,200,6991,198,7221,167,6171,139,9081,087,7021,059,8461,058,6521,053,0581,035,1071,025,5551,017,6951,015,145994,2731,001,0371,033,6461,049,1091,045,3231,051,4921,044,3111,044,1051,044,3711,044,3291,044,56600000000000000000000



Balance Sheet

Currency in TRY. All numbers in thousands.




Cash Flow

Currency in TRY. All numbers in thousands.




Income Statement

Currency in TRY. All numbers in thousands.