25 XP   0   0   10

Assa Abloy AB
Buy, Hold or Sell?

Let's analyse Assa Abloy AB together

PenkeI guess you are interested in Assa Abloy AB. Buy, hold or sell? I don't know! However, I do recommend doing research before doing anything. I will help you with that.

I'm going to help you getting a better view of Assa Abloy AB. At the end you don't have to ask anyone for trading advice. You can make your own decision, with more confidence, the odds in your favor, backed by data.

You can find me behind Let's Analyse Together in the top-right of each section.

Get notifications about Assa Abloy AB

I send you an email if I find something interesting about Assa Abloy AB.

Quick analysis of Assa Abloy AB (30 sec.)










What can you expect buying and holding a share of Assa Abloy AB? (30 sec.)

How much money do you get?

How much money do you get?
$0.22
When do you have the money?
1 year
How often do you get paid?
72.5%

What is your share worth?

Current worth
$4.24
Expected worth in 1 year
$2.18
How sure are you?
72.5%

+ What do you gain per year?

Total Gains per Share
$-1.84
Return On Investment
-12.6%

For what price can you sell your share?

Current Price per Share
$14.56
Expected price per share
$13.14 - $14.84
How sure are you?
50%

1. Valuation of Assa Abloy AB (5 min.)




Live pricePrice per Share (EOD)

$14.56

Intrinsic Value Per Share

$2.50 - $8.16

Total Value Per Share

$6.74 - $12.41

2. Growth of Assa Abloy AB (5 min.)




Is Assa Abloy AB growing?

Current yearPrevious yearGrowGrow %
How rich?$9.4b$13.7b-$4.7b-53.0%

How much money is Assa Abloy AB making?

Current yearPrevious yearGrowGrow %
Making money$338.7m$29.4m$309.3m91.3%
Net Profit Margin10.0%10.4%--

How much money comes from the company's main activities?

3. Financial Health of Assa Abloy AB (5 min.)




4. Comparing to competitors in the Security & Protection Services industry (5 min.)




  Industry Rankings (Security & Protection Services)  


Richest
#2 / 112

Most Revenue
#3 / 112

Most Profit
#2 / 112

What can you expect buying and holding a share of Assa Abloy AB? (5 min.)

Welcome investor! Assa Abloy AB's management wants to use your money to grow the business. In return you get a share of Assa Abloy AB.

What can you expect buying and holding a share of Assa Abloy AB?

First you should know what it really means to hold a share of Assa Abloy AB. And how you can make/lose money.

Speculation

The Price per Share of Assa Abloy AB is $14.56. The market price reflects what other people think it is worth; not what it's really worth. Your job is to find out if the market price is fair, overpriced, or underpriced. I will help you with that.

If you buy blind, there is a 50% chance of making or losing money by selling the stock in the future. However, we can look at a few things to determine the odds in our favor:

  • The fundamentals: the financial health trends of Assa Abloy AB.
  • The technials: based on market psychology, we can make a calculated estimate of what the price will do in the future. We can do this through technical analysis. We can calculate the probabilities and the expected value (millionaire math). That's called speculation.
  • The book value: what is the market price compared to it's book value.

Investing

If you really want to invest in Assa Abloy AB, you will have to let go of the thought of selling in the future. If you have to sell the share for less than you bought it, it can still be a good investment. Focus on what it means to hold the stock forever:

  • You own a part of the company. The equity of this part can grow or shrink. The current Book Value per Share is $4.24. Based on the TTM, the Book Value Change Per Share is $-0.52 per quarter. Based on the YOY, the Book Value Change Per Share is $0.21 per quarter.
  • You may receive quarterly/yearly dividend in the form of additional shares.
  • You may receive quarterly/yearly dividend in the form of cash. Based on the TTM the Dividend per Share is $0.06 per quarter.
Based on historical numbers we can estimate the returns while holding a share of Assa Abloy AB.

How much money are you going to get?

 MRQTTMYOY5Y10Y
 $% of Price per Share$% of Price per Share$% of Price per Share$% of Price per Share$% of Price per Share
Usd Eps0.151.0%0.151.0%0.151.0%0.130.9%0.080.6%
Usd Book Value Change Per Share0.533.7%-0.52-3.5%0.211.4%-0.02-0.1%0.040.3%
Usd Dividend Per Share0.000.0%0.060.4%0.060.4%0.040.3%0.060.4%
Usd Total Gains Per Share0.533.7%-0.46-3.2%0.271.8%0.020.1%0.100.7%
Usd Price Per Share14.36-12.90-10.63-12.20-12.84-
Price to Earnings Ratio24.50-21.40-17.94-26.47-128.45-
Price-to-Total Gains Ratio26.94-17.08--136.87--52.11--28.91-
Price to Book Ratio3.38-3.23-1.72-2.49-3.18-
Price-to-Total Gains Ratio26.94-17.08--136.87--52.11--28.91-

When do you get the money?

Usd Investment
$.00
Usd Price Per Share14.56
Number of shares68
Gains per QuarterTrailing 12 Months5 Year
Usd Dividend Per Share0.060.04
Usd Book Value Change Per Share-0.52-0.02
Usd Total Gains Per Share-0.460.02
Gains per Quarter (68 shares)-31.291.41
Gains per Year (68 shares)-125.155.65
YearsReturn on Investment (TTM)Return on Investment (5Y)
 DividendBook Value gainTotal gainsDividendBook Value gainTotal gains
Broker costs---10---10
115-140-13511-5-4
230-280-26021-102
345-421-38532-158
460-561-51043-2014
575-701-63554-2520
690-841-76064-3026
7105-981-88575-3532
8120-1121-101086-4038
9135-1262-113596-4644
10150-1402-1260107-5150

How sure are you?

Based on the past periods, how sure are you to get value out of your investment.

Linear %
 Trailing 12 Months3Y5 Year10 YearALLTIME
  % % % % %
Earnings Per Share4.00.00.0100.0%12.00.00.0100.0%20.00.00.0100.0%39.01.00.097.5%60.01.00.098.4%
Book Value Change Per Share2.02.00.050.0%8.04.00.066.7%13.07.00.065.0%28.012.00.070.0%40.018.03.065.6%
Dividend per Share2.00.02.050.0%10.00.02.083.3%16.00.04.080.0%29.00.011.072.5%34.00.027.055.7%
Total Gains per Share2.02.00.050.0%8.04.00.066.7%13.07.00.065.0%29.011.00.072.5%41.017.03.067.2%

Fundamentals of Assa Abloy AB

About Assa Abloy AB

ASSA ABLOY AB (publ) provides door opening and access products, solutions, and services for the institutional, commercial, and residential markets in Europe, the Middle East, India, Africa, North and South America, Asia, and Oceania. The company provides digital access solutions, such as electronic access control ecosystem, wireless solutions, electronic key solutions, standalone access solutions, and wired solutions; swing, revolving, and sliding doors; mechanical products, including hinges, lever handles, mortise lockcases, euro profile cylinders, panic exit devices, door closers, floor spring, and general hardware; and doors. It offers Openings Studio, a building information modeling software ecosystem is collaboration tool for designing, documenting, and managing openings. The company provides its products primarily under the ASSA ABLOY, Yale, and HID brands. It sells its products through distributors and wholesalers. The company serves aviation, education, distribution and logistics, entertainment and public facility, finance and banking, government and military, healthcare, hospitality, manufacturing, mining, office and enterprise, homes and residence, retail, shipyards, and transportation industries. ASSA ABLOY AB (publ) was incorporated in 1954 and is based in Stockholm, Sweden.

Fundamental data was last updated by Penke on 2024-05-14 05:52:03.

Financial Health

Profitability Details
 Compared to previous yearCompared to industry
The company is making a huge profit.
Using its assets, the company is less efficient in making profit.
Using its investors money, the company is inefficient in making profit.
Operating Efficiency Details
 Compared to previous yearCompared to industry
The company is operating less efficient.
The company is less efficient in keeping operating costs low.
Liquidity Details
 Compared to previous yearCompared to industry
The company is just able to pay all its short-term debts.
The company is just not able to pay all its short-term debts with the most liquid assets.
Solvency Details
 Compared to previous yearCompared to industry
The company is able to pay all its debts by selling its assets.
The company is able to pay all its debts with equity.

Valuation

Valuation Details
 Compared to previous yearCompared to industry
Based on the equity, the company is fair priced.
Based on the earnings, the company is fair priced.
Based on how much money comes from the company's main activities, the company is underpriced.

1.1. Profitability of Assa Abloy AB.

1.1. Profitability
1.1.1. Net Profit Margin

Measures how much net profit Assa Abloy AB earns for each $1 of revenue.

  • Above 10% is considered healthy but always compare Assa Abloy AB to the Security & Protection Services industry mean.
  • A Net Profit Margin of 9.8% means that $0.10 for each $1 in revenue is generated as profit.

Let's take a look of the Net Profit Margin trends of Assa Abloy AB:

  • The MRQ is 9.8%. The company is making a profit. +1
  • The TTM is 10.0%. The company is making a huge profit. +2
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ9.8%TTM10.0%-0.2%
TTM10.0%YOY10.4%-0.4%
TTM10.0%5Y10.6%-0.6%
5Y10.6%10Y10.0%+0.6%
Compared to industry (Security & Protection Services)
PeriodCompanyIndustry (mean)+/- 
MRQ9.8%1.7%+8.1%
TTM10.0%1.7%+8.3%
YOY10.4%1.7%+8.7%
5Y10.6%1.5%+9.1%
10Y10.0%2.0%+8.0%
1.1.2. Return on Assets

Shows how efficient Assa Abloy AB is using its assets to generate profit.

  • Above 5% is considered healthy but always compare Assa Abloy AB to the Security & Protection Services industry mean.
  • 1.6% Return on Assets means that Assa Abloy AB generated $0.02 profit for each $1 in assets.

Let's take a look of the Return on Assets trends of Assa Abloy AB:

  • The MRQ is 1.6%. Using its assets, the company is less efficient in making profit.
  • The TTM is 1.7%. Using its assets, the company is less efficient in making profit.
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ1.6%TTM1.7%-0.1%
TTM1.7%YOY0.2%+1.5%
TTM1.7%5Y0.5%+1.2%
5Y0.5%10Y0.4%+0.2%
Compared to industry (Security & Protection Services)
PeriodCompanyIndustry (mean)+/- 
MRQ1.6%0.6%+1.0%
TTM1.7%0.6%+1.1%
YOY0.2%0.8%-0.6%
5Y0.5%1.0%-0.5%
10Y0.4%0.4%0.0%
1.1.3. Return on Equity

Shows how efficient Assa Abloy AB is using its investors money to generate profit.

  • Above 15%-20% is considered healthy but always compare Assa Abloy AB to the Security & Protection Services industry mean.
  • 3.5% Return on Equity means Assa Abloy AB generated $0.03 for each $1 the owners (shareholders) invested.

Let's take a look of the Return on Equity trends of Assa Abloy AB:

  • The MRQ is 3.5%. Using its investors money, the company is inefficient in making profit. -1
  • The TTM is 3.8%. Using its investors money, the company is inefficient in making profit. -1
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ3.5%TTM3.8%-0.3%
TTM3.8%YOY4.3%-0.5%
TTM3.8%5Y4.2%-0.5%
5Y4.2%10Y4.2%0.0%
Compared to industry (Security & Protection Services)
PeriodCompanyIndustry (mean)+/- 
MRQ3.5%1.5%+2.0%
TTM3.8%1.5%+2.3%
YOY4.3%1.5%+2.8%
5Y4.2%1.5%+2.7%
10Y4.2%0.7%+3.5%

1.2. Operating Efficiency of Assa Abloy AB.

1.2. Operating Efficiency
1.2.1. Operating Margin

Measures how efficient Assa Abloy AB is operating .

  • Measures how much profit Assa Abloy AB makes for each $1 of sales after paying variable costs (production costs, wages, etc) but before taxes.
  • Above 15% is considered healthy but always compare Assa Abloy AB to the Security & Protection Services industry mean.
  • An Operating Margin of 15.8% means the company generated $0.16  for each $1 in revenue (before taxes).

Let's take a look of the Operating Margin trends of Assa Abloy AB:

  • The MRQ is 15.8%. The company is operating efficient. +1
  • The TTM is 12.7%. The company is operating less efficient.
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ15.8%TTM12.7%+3.1%
TTM12.7%YOY15.0%-2.2%
TTM12.7%5Y18.4%-5.7%
5Y18.4%10Y19.0%-0.6%
Compared to industry (Security & Protection Services)
PeriodCompanyIndustry (mean)+/- 
MRQ15.8%3.4%+12.4%
TTM12.7%2.1%+10.6%
YOY15.0%3.1%+11.9%
5Y18.4%3.8%+14.6%
10Y19.0%2.6%+16.4%
1.2.2. Operating Ratio

Measures how efficient Assa Abloy AB is keeping operating costs low.

  • Below 1 is considered healthy (always compare to Security & Protection Services industry mean).
  • An Operation Ratio of 0.84 means that the operating costs are $0.84 for each $1 in net sales.

Let's take a look of the Operating Ratio trends of Assa Abloy AB:

  • The MRQ is 0.842. The company is less efficient in keeping operating costs low.
  • The TTM is 0.846. The company is less efficient in keeping operating costs low.
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ0.842TTM0.846-0.004
TTM0.846YOY3.189-2.343
TTM0.8465Y1.148-0.302
5Y1.14810Y0.756+0.392
Compared to industry (Security & Protection Services)
PeriodCompanyIndustry (mean)+/- 
MRQ0.8421.462-0.620
TTM0.8461.419-0.573
YOY3.1891.390+1.799
5Y1.1481.410-0.262
10Y0.7561.220-0.464

1.3. Liquidity of Assa Abloy AB.

1.3. Liquidity
1.3.1. Current Ratio

Measures if Assa Abloy AB is able to pay off Short-term Debt.

  • Above 1.5 is considered healthy (always compare to Security & Protection Services industry mean).
  • A Current Ratio of 1.13 means the company has $1.13 in assets for each $1 in short-term debts.

Let's take a look of the Current Ratio trends of Assa Abloy AB:

  • The MRQ is 1.128. The company is just able to pay all its short-term debts.
  • The TTM is 1.122. The company is just able to pay all its short-term debts.
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ1.128TTM1.122+0.007
TTM1.122YOY1.271-0.150
TTM1.1225Y1.194-0.072
5Y1.19410Y1.155+0.038
Compared to industry (Security & Protection Services)
PeriodCompanyIndustry (mean)+/- 
MRQ1.1282.093-0.965
TTM1.1222.084-0.962
YOY1.2712.106-0.835
5Y1.1942.298-1.104
10Y1.1551.977-0.822
1.3.2. Quick Ratio

Measures if Assa Abloy AB is able to pay off Short-term Debt but only using the most liquid assets.

  • Above 1 is considered healthy but always compare Assa Abloy AB to the Security & Protection Services industry mean.
  • A Quick Ratio of 0.52 means the company can pay off $0.52 for each $1 in debt (using most liquid assets).

Let's take a look of the Quick Ratio trends of Assa Abloy AB:

  • The MRQ is 0.524. The company is just not able to pay all its short-term debts with the most liquid assets. -1
  • The TTM is 0.568. The company is just not able to pay all its short-term debts with the most liquid assets. -1
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ0.524TTM0.568-0.044
TTM0.568YOY3.354-2.786
TTM0.5685Y3.443-2.875
5Y3.44310Y2.725+0.718
Compared to industry (Security & Protection Services)
PeriodCompanyIndustry (mean)+/- 
MRQ0.5241.125-0.601
TTM0.5681.130-0.562
YOY3.3541.159+2.195
5Y3.4431.346+2.097
10Y2.7251.378+1.347

1.4. Solvency of Assa Abloy AB.

1.3. Liquidity
1.4.1. Debt to Asset Ratio

Measures how much % of Assa Abloy AB assets are financed with debt.

  • Below 1 (100%) is considered healthy but always compare Assa Abloy AB to Security & Protection Services industry mean.
  • A Debt to Asset Ratio of 0.52 means that Assa Abloy AB assets are financed with 52.4% credit (debt) and the remaining percentage (100% - 52.4%) is financed by its owners/shareholders. 

Let's take a look of the Debt to Asset Ratio trends of Assa Abloy AB:

  • The MRQ is 0.524. The company is able to pay all its debts by selling its assets. +1
  • The TTM is 0.537. The company is able to pay all its debts by selling its assets. +1
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ0.524TTM0.537-0.013
TTM0.537YOY0.042+0.495
TTM0.5375Y0.149+0.388
5Y0.14910Y0.106+0.043
Compared to industry (Security & Protection Services)
PeriodCompanyIndustry (mean)+/- 
MRQ0.5240.406+0.118
TTM0.5370.407+0.130
YOY0.0420.385-0.343
5Y0.1490.425-0.276
10Y0.1060.415-0.309
1.4.2. Debt to Equity Ratio

Measures if Assa Abloy AB is able to pay off its debts by using shareholders equity.

  • Below 2 is considered healthy but always compare Assa Abloy AB to the Security & Protection Services industry mean.
  • A Debt to Equity ratio of 110.1% means that company has $1.10 debt for each $1 in shareholders equity.

Let's take a look of the Debt to Equity Ratio trends of Assa Abloy AB:

  • The MRQ is 1.101. The company is able to pay all its debts with equity. +1
  • The TTM is 1.160. The company is able to pay all its debts with equity. +1
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ1.101TTM1.160-0.059
TTM1.160YOY0.865+0.295
TTM1.1605Y1.042+0.118
5Y1.04210Y1.129-0.087
Compared to industry (Security & Protection Services)
PeriodCompanyIndustry (mean)+/- 
MRQ1.1010.613+0.488
TTM1.1600.641+0.519
YOY0.8650.619+0.246
5Y1.0420.749+0.293
10Y1.1290.854+0.275

2. Market Valuation of Assa Abloy AB

2.1. Earnings Per Share
2.1. Price to Earnings Ratio

Measures how much money you pay for each share for every $1 in earnings Assa Abloy AB generates.

  • Above 15 is considered overpriced but always compare Assa Abloy AB to the Security & Protection Services industry mean.
  • A PE ratio of 24.50 means the investor is paying $24.50 for every $1 in earnings.

Let's take a look of the Price to Earnings Ratio trends of Assa Abloy AB:

  • The EOD is 24.841. Based on the earnings, the company is fair priced.
  • The MRQ is 24.500. Based on the earnings, the company is fair priced.
  • The TTM is 21.397. Based on the earnings, the company is fair priced.
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
EOD24.841MRQ24.500+0.341
MRQ24.500TTM21.397+3.104
TTM21.397YOY17.940+3.457
TTM21.3975Y26.470-5.074
5Y26.47010Y128.445-101.975
Compared to industry (Security & Protection Services)
PeriodCompanyIndustry (mean)+/- 
EOD24.8419.047+15.794
MRQ24.5008.699+15.801
TTM21.3978.237+13.160
YOY17.9408.261+9.679
5Y26.4709.798+16.672
10Y128.44513.984+114.461
2.2. Price To Free Cash Flow Ratio

Let's take a look of the Price To Free Cash Flow Ratio trends of Assa Abloy AB:

  • The EOD is 32.372. Based on how much money comes from the company's main activities, the company is fair priced.
  • The MRQ is 31.927. Based on how much money comes from the company's main activities, the company is fair priced.
  • The TTM is 18.886. Based on how much money comes from the company's main activities, the company is underpriced. +1
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
EOD32.372MRQ31.927+0.445
MRQ31.927TTM18.886+13.040
TTM18.886YOY178.883-159.997
TTM18.8865Y260.087-241.200
5Y260.08710Y185.065+75.022
Compared to industry (Security & Protection Services)
PeriodCompanyIndustry (mean)+/- 
EOD32.3721.374+30.998
MRQ31.9270.646+31.281
TTM18.8860.759+18.127
YOY178.883-0.867+179.750
5Y260.0872.798+257.289
10Y185.0652.869+182.196
2. Book Value per Share
2.3. Price to Book Ratio

Measures if the stock price of Assa Abloy AB is to cheap or to expensive compared to its book value.

  • At or below 1 is considered healthy (always compare to Security & Protection Services industry mean).
  • A PB ratio of 3.38 means the investor is paying $3.38 for each $1 in book value.

Let's take a look of the Price to Book Ratio trends of Assa Abloy AB:

  • The EOD is 3.431. Based on the equity, the company is fair priced.
  • The MRQ is 3.384. Based on the equity, the company is fair priced.
  • The TTM is 3.234. Based on the equity, the company is fair priced.
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
EOD3.431MRQ3.384+0.047
MRQ3.384TTM3.234+0.150
TTM3.234YOY1.717+1.516
TTM3.2345Y2.494+0.740
5Y2.49410Y3.180-0.686
Compared to industry (Security & Protection Services)
PeriodCompanyIndustry (mean)+/- 
EOD3.4311.571+1.860
MRQ3.3841.745+1.639
TTM3.2341.744+1.490
YOY1.7171.999-0.282
5Y2.4942.241+0.253
10Y3.1803.217-0.037
2. Total Gains per Share

3. Summary

3.1. Key Performance Indicators

The key performance indicators of Assa Abloy AB compared to the Most Recent Quarter (MRQ).

 End of day+/-Most Recent QuarterTrailing 12 Months+/-Year-Over-Year+/-5 Year+/-10 Year+/-
Book Value Change Per Share--0.533-0.515+197%0.210+153%-0.019+103%0.040+1217%
Book Value Per Share--4.2444.004+6%6.193-31%5.031-16%4.367-3%
Current Ratio--1.1281.122+1%1.271-11%1.194-5%1.155-2%
Debt To Asset Ratio--0.5240.537-2%0.042+1144%0.149+253%0.106+396%
Debt To Equity Ratio--1.1011.160-5%0.865+27%1.042+6%1.129-2%
Dividend Per Share---0.055-100%0.055-100%0.039-100%0.055-100%
Eps--0.1470.151-3%0.149-1%0.125+17%0.081+81%
Free Cash Flow Per Share--0.1120.188-40%0.016+612%0.049+130%0.029+286%
Free Cash Flow To Equity Per Share--0.1330.499-73%0.008+1589%0.104+28%0.055+143%
Gross Profit Margin--0.960-1.421+248%-20.308+2215%-14.822+1643%-13.640+1520%
Intrinsic Value_10Y_max--8.163--------
Intrinsic Value_10Y_min--2.496--------
Intrinsic Value_1Y_max--0.364--------
Intrinsic Value_1Y_min--0.140--------
Intrinsic Value_3Y_max--1.440--------
Intrinsic Value_3Y_min--0.519--------
Intrinsic Value_5Y_max--2.933--------
Intrinsic Value_5Y_min--1.002--------
Market Cap32345769164.800+1%31901459148.80029043644084.750+10%23609523475.200+35%27187260624.310+17%28554659325.915+12%
Net Profit Margin--0.0980.100-2%0.104-6%0.106-8%0.100-2%
Operating Margin--0.1580.127+24%0.150+6%0.184-14%0.190-17%
Operating Ratio--0.8420.8460%3.189-74%1.148-27%0.756+11%
Pb Ratio3.431+1%3.3843.234+5%1.717+97%2.494+36%3.180+6%
Pe Ratio24.841+1%24.50021.397+15%17.940+37%26.470-7%128.445-81%
Price Per Share14.560+1%14.36012.900+11%10.628+35%12.203+18%12.836+12%
Price To Free Cash Flow Ratio32.372+1%31.92718.886+69%178.883-82%260.087-88%185.065-83%
Price To Total Gains Ratio27.313+1%26.93817.080+58%-136.866+608%-52.114+293%-28.914+207%
Quick Ratio--0.5240.568-8%3.354-84%3.443-85%2.725-81%
Return On Assets--0.0160.017-6%0.002+702%0.005+212%0.004+339%
Return On Equity--0.0350.038-9%0.043-19%0.042-18%0.042-19%
Total Gains Per Share--0.533-0.460+186%0.266+101%0.021+2464%0.095+458%
Usd Book Value--9428208300.0008995371300.000+5%13758831834.557-31%11196306784.085-16%9712216501.072-3%
Usd Book Value Change Per Share--0.533-0.515+197%0.210+153%-0.019+103%0.040+1217%
Usd Book Value Per Share--4.2444.004+6%6.193-31%5.031-16%4.367-3%
Usd Dividend Per Share---0.055-100%0.055-100%0.039-100%0.055-100%
Usd Eps--0.1470.151-3%0.149-1%0.125+17%0.081+81%
Usd Free Cash Flow--249800700.000424090675.000-41%35070727.525+612%110033388.073+127%65318749.360+282%
Usd Free Cash Flow Per Share--0.1120.188-40%0.016+612%0.049+130%0.029+286%
Usd Free Cash Flow To Equity Per Share--0.1330.499-73%0.008+1589%0.104+28%0.055+143%
Usd Market Cap32345769164.800+1%31901459148.80029043644084.750+10%23609523475.200+35%27187260624.310+17%28554659325.915+12%
Usd Price Per Share14.560+1%14.36012.900+11%10.628+35%12.203+18%12.836+12%
Usd Profit--325523600.000338796325.000-4%29407368.857+1007%89568636.847+263%54212465.702+500%
Usd Revenue--3319360000.0003383601875.000-2%283430317.904+1071%879526772.928+277%542273462.588+512%
Usd Total Gains Per Share--0.533-0.460+186%0.266+101%0.021+2464%0.095+458%
 EOD+4 -4MRQTTM+17 -19YOY+20 -165Y+22 -1410Y+22 -14

3.2. Fundamental Score

Let's check the fundamental score of Assa Abloy AB based on Penke's default stock scanner.

Penke's Stock Scanner

  
  
IndicatorConditionValue
Price to Earnings Ratio (EOD)Between0-1524.841
Price to Book Ratio (EOD)Between0-13.431
Net Profit Margin (MRQ)Greater than00.098
Operating Margin (MRQ)Greater than00.158
Quick Ratio (MRQ)Greater than10.524
Current Ratio (MRQ)Greater than11.128
Debt to Asset Ratio (MRQ)Less than10.524
Debt to Equity Ratio (MRQ)Less than11.101
Return on Equity (MRQ)Greater than0.150.035
Return on Assets (MRQ)Greater than0.050.016
Total4/10 (40.0%)

3.3. Technical Score

Let's check the technical score of Assa Abloy AB based on Penke's default Symbol scanner.

Penke's Symbol Scanner

  
  
IndicatorConditionValue
RsiGreater than5058.219
Ma 20Greater thanMa 5014.183
Ma 50Greater thanMa 10014.212
Ma 100Greater thanMa 20014.069
OpenGreater thanClose14.630
Total4/5 (80.0%)



Latest Balance Sheet

Balance Sheet of 2024-03-31. Currency in SEK. All numbers in thousands.

Summary
Total Assets210,080,000
Total Liabilities110,099,000
Total Stockholder Equity99,969,000
 As reported
Total Liabilities 110,099,000
Total Stockholder Equity+ 99,969,000
Total Assets = 210,080,000

Assets

Total Assets210,080,000
Total Current Assets53,469,000
Long-term Assets156,611,000
Total Current Assets
Cash And Cash Equivalents 2,437,000
Net Receivables 22,396,000
Inventory 20,198,000
Other Current Assets 8,438,000
Total Current Assets  (as reported)53,469,000
Total Current Assets  (calculated)53,469,000
+/-0
Long-term Assets
Property Plant Equipment 17,966,000
Intangible Assets 135,680,000
Long-term Assets  (as reported)156,611,000
Long-term Assets  (calculated)153,646,000
+/- 2,965,000

Liabilities & Shareholders' Equity

Total Current Liabilities47,387,000
Long-term Liabilities62,712,000
Total Stockholder Equity99,969,000
Total Current Liabilities
Short-term Debt 13,012,000
Short Long Term Debt 11,455,000
Accounts payable 11,767,000
Other Current Liabilities 22,608,000
Total Current Liabilities  (as reported)47,387,000
Total Current Liabilities  (calculated)58,842,000
+/- 11,455,000
Long-term Liabilities
Long term Debt 51,970,000
Capital Lease Obligations 6,020,000
Long-term Liabilities Other 3,000,000
Long-term Liabilities  (as reported)62,712,000
Long-term Liabilities  (calculated)60,990,000
+/- 1,722,000
Total Stockholder Equity
Common Stock99,969,000
Total Stockholder Equity (as reported)99,969,000
Total Stockholder Equity (calculated)99,969,000
+/-0
Other
Cash and Short Term Investments 2,437,000
Common Stock Shares Outstanding 1,110,776
Liabilities and Stockholders Equity 210,080,000
Net Debt 67,008,000
Net Invested Capital 163,394,000
Net Working Capital 6,082,000
Property Plant and Equipment Gross 17,966,000
Short Long Term Debt Total 69,445,000



Balance Sheet

Currency in SEK. All numbers in thousands.

 Trend2024-03-312023-12-312023-09-302023-06-302023-03-312022-12-312022-09-302022-06-302022-03-312021-12-312021-09-302021-06-302021-03-312020-12-312020-09-302020-06-302020-03-312019-12-312019-09-302019-06-302019-03-312018-12-312018-09-302018-06-302018-03-312017-12-312017-09-302017-06-302017-03-312016-12-312016-09-302016-06-302016-03-312015-12-312015-09-302015-06-302015-03-312014-12-312014-09-302014-06-302014-03-312013-12-312013-09-302013-06-302013-03-312012-12-312012-09-302012-06-302012-03-312011-12-312011-09-302011-06-302011-03-312010-12-312010-09-302010-06-302010-03-312009-12-312009-09-302009-06-302009-03-31
> Total Assets 
0
0
0
42,618,000
45,072,000
46,905,000
43,839,000
45,389,000
57,952,000
61,250,000
56,050,000
55,373,000
56,810,000
61,355,000
60,329,000
59,856,000
59,467,000
61,749,000
60,288,000
65,763,000
67,690,000
70,714,000
74,030,000
79,998,000
86,859,000
86,157,000
87,502,000
86,177,000
87,801,000
91,243,000
93,032,000
95,282,000
96,103,000
94,984,000
94,131,000
99,444,000
104,867,000
104,271,000
106,596,000
106,568,000
115,201,000
116,998,000
122,306,000
118,050,000
127,287,000
121,311,000
128,399,000
117,428,000
123,433,000
122,843,000
127,264,000
129,975,000
135,290,000
144,999,000
154,759,000
154,564,000
154,948,000
210,625,000
206,839,000
196,351,000
210,080,000
210,080,000196,351,000206,839,000210,625,000154,948,000154,564,000154,759,000144,999,000135,290,000129,975,000127,264,000122,843,000123,433,000117,428,000128,399,000121,311,000127,287,000118,050,000122,306,000116,998,000115,201,000106,568,000106,596,000104,271,000104,867,00099,444,00094,131,00094,984,00096,103,00095,282,00093,032,00091,243,00087,801,00086,177,00087,502,00086,157,00086,859,00079,998,00074,030,00070,714,00067,690,00065,763,00060,288,00061,749,00059,467,00059,856,00060,329,00061,355,00056,810,00055,373,00056,050,00061,250,00057,952,00045,389,00043,839,00046,905,00045,072,00042,618,000000
   > Total Current Assets 
0
0
0
13,557,000
13,868,000
14,115,000
13,348,000
13,179,000
21,991,000
23,471,000
16,893,000
16,072,000
16,361,000
2,627,537
2,722,663
2,588,270
2,550,660
2,648,119
2,675,594
2,746,059
2,836,521
2,952,948
2,919,827
2,778,254
2,764,195
2,936,045
2,973,165
2,763,694
3,024,442
3,065,637
3,115,890
2,857,319
3,018,246
3,250,092
3,249,764
3,187,183
3,394,484
3,355,422
3,479,061
3,337,136
3,415,276
3,506,119
3,442,471
3,370,333
3,583,554
3,675,802
4,106,174
3,798,552
3,916,268
4,044,418
4,435,990
4,340,881
4,610,201
4,468,047
4,545,766
4,542,466
4,586,685
57,323,000
52,013,000
48,994,000
53,469,000
53,469,00048,994,00052,013,00057,323,0004,586,6854,542,4664,545,7664,468,0474,610,2014,340,8814,435,9904,044,4183,916,2683,798,5524,106,1743,675,8023,583,5543,370,3333,442,4713,506,1193,415,2763,337,1363,479,0613,355,4223,394,4843,187,1833,249,7643,250,0923,018,2462,857,3193,115,8903,065,6373,024,4422,763,6942,973,1652,936,0452,764,1952,778,2542,919,8272,952,9482,836,5212,746,0592,675,5942,648,1192,550,6602,588,2702,722,6632,627,53716,361,00016,072,00016,893,00023,471,00021,991,00013,179,00013,348,00014,115,00013,868,00013,557,000000
       Cash And Cash Equivalents 
0
0
0
2,235,000
0
0
0
1,302,000
0
0
0
1,665,000
0
165,324
147,644
139,296
133,246
139,539
96,363
56,309
76,804
91,911
112,109
85,247
59,703
77,790
77,234
59,349
71,338
66,542
70,402
82,343
77,792
100,160
54,013
55,954
66,027
55,380
62,894
60,700
44,532
38,232
46,631
47,197
169,399
399,803
547,683
335,002
413,372
414,129
684,947
478,119
437,340
166,855
268,310
327,501
270,819
6,665,000
1,688,000
1,466,000
2,437,000
2,437,0001,466,0001,688,0006,665,000270,819327,501268,310166,855437,340478,119684,947414,129413,372335,002547,683399,803169,39947,19746,63138,23244,53260,70062,89455,38066,02755,95454,013100,16077,79282,34370,40266,54271,33859,34977,23477,79059,70385,247112,10991,91176,80456,30996,363139,539133,246139,296147,644165,32401,665,0000001,302,0000002,235,000000
       Short-term Investments 
0
0
0
84,000
3,592,000
2,826,000
2,693,000
2,000
3,080,000
1,614,000
2,070,000
50,000
1,411,000
1,399,000
1,182,000
3,686
0
0
0
31,732
0
0
0
1,789
0
0
0
4,028
0
0
0
220
0
0
0
5,242
0
0
0
8,011
0
0
0
5,873
0
0
0
5,591
0
0
0
884
0
0
0
96
0
0
0
236,000
0
0236,000000960008840005,5910005,8730008,0110005,2420002200004,0280001,78900031,7320003,6861,182,0001,399,0001,411,00050,0002,070,0001,614,0003,080,0002,0002,693,0002,826,0003,592,00084,000000
       Net Receivables 
0
0
0
0
0
0
3,031,000
0
0
14,418,000
7,039,000
8,654,000
5,742,000
-1,878,077
-1,816,266
0
0
0
0
1,636,618
0
0
1,755,252
1,670,195
1,686,221
1,807,398
0
1,697,953
1,876,512
1,949,232
0
14,418,000
1,822,358
1,953,524
2,019,136
1,969,142
21,420,839
21,460,661
21,720,306
1,985,026
15,103,000
2,142,192
16,115,000
17,915,000
21,609,000
19,011,000
20,391,000
2,209,210
19,596,000
2,299,379
20,237,000
2,313,329
23,330,000
19,697,000
21,009,000
2,371,020
2,491,267
29,170,000
22,377,000
20,934,000
22,396,000
22,396,00020,934,00022,377,00029,170,0002,491,2672,371,02021,009,00019,697,00023,330,0002,313,32920,237,0002,299,37919,596,0002,209,21020,391,00019,011,00021,609,00017,915,00016,115,0002,142,19215,103,0001,985,02621,720,30621,460,66121,420,8391,969,1422,019,1361,953,5241,822,35814,418,00001,949,2321,876,5121,697,95301,807,3981,686,2211,670,1951,755,252001,636,6180000-1,816,266-1,878,0775,742,0008,654,0007,039,00014,418,000003,031,000000000
       Other Current Assets 
0
0
0
6,889,000
5,598,000
6,100,000
2,693,000
7,050,000
13,467,000
1,501,000
1,663,000
-1,000
3,169,000
3,413,000
3,437,000
10,213,000
9,696,000
10,504,000
10,256,000
1,000
10,993,000
11,879,000
-1,000
1,000
1,000
-1,000
15,499,000
-1,000
-1,000
-1,000
16,390,000
16,039,000
1,000
-1,000
-1,000
-1,000
17,413,000
18,439,000
18,762,000
-1,000
19,033,000
-1,000
20,834,000
19,861,000
21,609,000
19,011,000
20,391,000
1,000
19,596,000
1,000
20,237,000
-1,000
23,330,000
6,034,000
6,523,000
2,000
-1,000
1,000
6,767,000
7,991,000
8,438,000
8,438,0007,991,0006,767,0001,000-1,0002,0006,523,0006,034,00023,330,000-1,00020,237,0001,00019,596,0001,00020,391,00019,011,00021,609,00019,861,00020,834,000-1,00019,033,000-1,00018,762,00018,439,00017,413,000-1,000-1,000-1,0001,00016,039,00016,390,000-1,000-1,000-1,00015,499,000-1,0001,0001,000-1,00011,879,00010,993,0001,00010,256,00010,504,0009,696,00010,213,0003,437,0003,413,0003,169,000-1,0001,663,0001,501,00013,467,0007,050,0002,693,0006,100,0005,598,0006,889,000000
   > Long-term Assets 
0
0
0
29,061,000
31,204,000
32,790,000
30,491,000
32,210,000
35,961,000
37,779,000
39,157,000
39,301,000
40,450,000
5,861,116
6,014,004
6,380,907
6,301,604
6,276,275
6,468,004
7,209,532
7,336,058
7,358,831
7,104,590
7,238,182
7,107,217
7,253,049
7,274,331
7,267,106
7,612,758
7,487,119
7,510,680
7,386,978
7,501,027
7,803,212
8,071,563
8,743,937
8,910,834
8,038,297
8,281,138
8,517,379
8,815,652
8,917,579
8,820,183
9,096,151
9,141,473
9,181,081
10,057,235
10,287,572
10,059,933
10,105,379
9,918,880
9,864,070
9,622,865
9,558,454
9,260,194
10,118,905
10,166,471
153,303,000
154,826,000
147,357,000
156,611,000
156,611,000147,357,000154,826,000153,303,00010,166,47110,118,9059,260,1949,558,4549,622,8659,864,0709,918,88010,105,37910,059,93310,287,57210,057,2359,181,0819,141,4739,096,1518,820,1838,917,5798,815,6528,517,3798,281,1388,038,2978,910,8348,743,9378,071,5637,803,2127,501,0277,386,9787,510,6807,487,1197,612,7587,267,1067,274,3317,253,0497,107,2177,238,1827,104,5907,358,8317,336,0587,209,5326,468,0046,276,2756,301,6046,380,9076,014,0045,861,11640,450,00039,301,00039,157,00037,779,00035,961,00032,210,00030,491,00032,790,00031,204,00029,061,000000
       Property Plant Equipment 
0
0
0
5,550,000
5,835,000
6,116,000
5,595,000
5,422,000
5,561,000
5,753,000
5,920,000
5,684,000
5,655,000
838,191
866,703
860,504
843,736
837,975
867,579
993,957
1,001,080
1,008,327
982,653
985,642
939,019
905,547
895,942
895,802
945,038
930,168
927,237
885,577
896,333
938,583
962,543
983,157
1,002,036
945,597
943,854
923,923
1,305,293
1,295,679
1,260,055
1,305,827
1,301,925
1,304,133
1,415,091
1,402,608
1,368,134
1,361,578
1,331,620
1,347,467
1,316,805
1,284,307
1,244,603
1,333,200
1,373,173
17,361,000
17,612,000
16,756,000
17,966,000
17,966,00016,756,00017,612,00017,361,0001,373,1731,333,2001,244,6031,284,3071,316,8051,347,4671,331,6201,361,5781,368,1341,402,6081,415,0911,304,1331,301,9251,305,8271,260,0551,295,6791,305,293923,923943,854945,5971,002,036983,157962,543938,583896,333885,577927,237930,168945,038895,802895,942905,547939,019985,642982,6531,008,3271,001,080993,957867,579837,975843,736860,504866,703838,1915,655,0005,684,0005,920,0005,753,0005,561,0005,422,0005,595,0006,116,0005,835,0005,550,000000
       Goodwill 
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
4,354,040
4,443,352
4,402,010
4,371,126
4,489,836
4,949,097
5,078,655
5,089,011
4,908,830
5,083,879
4,995,583
5,035,662
5,054,082
5,067,404
5,319,217
5,084,776
5,254,189
5,219,917
5,294,514
5,488,855
5,717,193
6,135,555
6,225,996
5,648,569
5,869,580
6,026,318
5,994,669
6,050,199
6,007,587
6,157,107
6,223,386
6,249,517
7,146,118
7,091,926
6,964,569
7,034,350
6,924,193
6,909,349
6,762,662
6,796,984
6,625,751
7,272,028
7,232,931
117,142,000
119,006,000
92,873,000
0
092,873,000119,006,000117,142,0007,232,9317,272,0286,625,7516,796,9846,762,6626,909,3496,924,1937,034,3506,964,5697,091,9267,146,1186,249,5176,223,3866,157,1076,007,5876,050,1995,994,6696,026,3185,869,5805,648,5696,225,9966,135,5555,717,1935,488,8555,294,5145,219,9175,254,1895,084,7765,319,2175,067,4045,054,0825,035,6624,995,5835,083,8794,908,8305,089,0115,078,6554,949,0974,489,8364,371,1264,402,0104,443,3524,354,04000000000000000
       Long Term Investments 
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
2,120,000
2,264,000
2,278,000
2,402,000
2,706,857
3,141,838
2,984,171
2,930,076
2,442,000
2,601,000
2,625,000
2,747,000
2,601,000
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
000000000000000002,601,0002,747,0002,625,0002,601,0002,442,0002,930,0762,984,1713,141,8382,706,8572,402,0002,278,0002,264,0002,120,0000000000000000000000000000000000
       Intangible Assets 
0
0
0
0
24,443,000
25,703,000
23,940,000
0
28,279,000
30,040,000
31,261,000
0
0
5,022,925
793,261
843,150
831,331
839,756
859,484
1,005,312
994,756
991,739
965,054
930,174
953,510
1,082,924
1,093,796
1,076,336
1,105,362
1,231,847
1,085,060
1,048,726
1,067,318
1,115,524
1,128,266
1,350,454
1,397,003
1,177,167
1,199,591
1,291,620
1,245,703
1,298,802
1,284,031
1,355,480
1,335,987
1,341,474
1,419,556
1,714,879
1,654,174
1,636,300
1,590,403
1,529,429
1,475,664
1,414,996
1,331,097
1,439,971
1,497,070
133,060,000
134,340,000
34,831,000
135,680,000
135,680,00034,831,000134,340,000133,060,0001,497,0701,439,9711,331,0971,414,9961,475,6641,529,4291,590,4031,636,3001,654,1741,714,8791,419,5561,341,4741,335,9871,355,4801,284,0311,298,8021,245,7031,291,6201,199,5911,177,1671,397,0031,350,4541,128,2661,115,5241,067,3181,048,7261,085,0601,231,8471,105,3621,076,3361,093,7961,082,924953,510930,174965,054991,739994,7561,005,312859,484839,756831,331843,150793,2615,022,9250031,261,00030,040,00028,279,000023,940,00025,703,00024,443,0000000
       Other Assets 
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
-1,000
52,866,347
51,592,333
50,886,823
50,614,736
52,824,606
51,144,402
55,807,409
57,517,421
60,402,221
64,005,583
69,981,564
76,987,588
75,967,907
77,254,504
76,146,200
77,163,800
80,690,244
82,405,430
85,037,703
85,583,727
83,930,696
82,809,673
87,512,881
92,561,682
92,877,281
94,835,801
94,713,485
102,970,072
104,574,302
110,043,346
105,583,516
114,561,973
108,454,118
114,235,590
103,341,877
109,456,799
108,693,203
112,909,130
115,770,049
121,056,935
130,972,499
140,953,041
139,902,629
140,194,845
-1,000
0
0
0
000-1,000140,194,845139,902,629140,953,041130,972,499121,056,935115,770,049112,909,130108,693,203109,456,799103,341,877114,235,590108,454,118114,561,973105,583,516110,043,346104,574,302102,970,07294,713,48594,835,80192,877,28192,561,68287,512,88182,809,67383,930,69685,583,72785,037,70382,405,43080,690,24477,163,80076,146,20077,254,50475,967,90776,987,58869,981,56464,005,58360,402,22157,517,42155,807,40951,144,40252,824,60650,614,73650,886,82351,592,33352,866,347-1,000000000000000
> Total Liabilities 
0
0
0
23,284,000
25,018,000
26,462,000
24,208,000
24,568,000
36,972,000
40,042,000
32,542,000
31,638,000
32,365,000
2,874,872
2,716,277
5,252,868
5,002,228
5,187,279
5,100,084
5,747,684
5,848,859
6,053,251
5,684,448
5,610,697
5,488,510
5,785,749
5,668,977
5,283,122
5,584,326
5,756,446
5,600,373
5,276,240
5,257,906
5,768,092
5,749,233
5,947,335
6,105,086
6,251,724
6,363,052
6,167,913
6,461,821
6,815,372
6,537,698
6,288,982
6,491,938
6,686,875
7,393,168
7,116,845
6,844,565
6,880,454
6,859,983
6,675,319
6,562,016
6,512,245
6,168,147
6,569,007
6,401,011
116,919,000
110,606,000
104,707,000
110,099,000
110,099,000104,707,000110,606,000116,919,0006,401,0116,569,0076,168,1476,512,2456,562,0166,675,3196,859,9836,880,4546,844,5657,116,8457,393,1686,686,8756,491,9386,288,9826,537,6986,815,3726,461,8216,167,9136,363,0526,251,7246,105,0865,947,3355,749,2335,768,0925,257,9065,276,2405,600,3735,756,4465,584,3265,283,1225,668,9775,785,7495,488,5105,610,6975,684,4486,053,2515,848,8595,747,6845,100,0845,187,2795,002,2285,252,8682,716,2772,874,87232,365,00031,638,00032,542,00040,042,00036,972,00024,568,00024,208,00026,462,00025,018,00023,284,000000
   > Total Current Liabilities 
0
0
0
9,406,000
9,332,000
11,119,000
9,825,000
11,120,000
24,038,000
27,455,000
19,973,000
18,563,000
17,620,000
2,874,872
2,716,277
2,597,177
2,235,618
2,652,127
2,510,111
2,619,753
2,558,143
2,899,894
2,727,343
2,477,270
2,375,835
2,639,574
2,455,647
2,420,394
2,658,745
2,913,794
2,725,530
2,427,705
2,484,308
2,730,543
2,879,895
2,985,919
2,937,684
3,086,560
3,341,910
3,202,423
3,226,178
3,531,104
3,315,886
2,965,312
2,923,949
2,970,943
3,365,585
3,143,985
3,143,572
3,404,061
3,566,638
3,457,493
3,524,772
3,550,490
3,353,960
3,795,644
3,597,534
47,907,000
48,927,000
44,576,000
47,387,000
47,387,00044,576,00048,927,00047,907,0003,597,5343,795,6443,353,9603,550,4903,524,7723,457,4933,566,6383,404,0613,143,5723,143,9853,365,5852,970,9432,923,9492,965,3123,315,8863,531,1043,226,1783,202,4233,341,9103,086,5602,937,6842,985,9192,879,8952,730,5432,484,3082,427,7052,725,5302,913,7942,658,7452,420,3942,455,6472,639,5742,375,8352,477,2702,727,3432,899,8942,558,1432,619,7532,510,1112,652,1272,235,6182,597,1772,716,2772,874,87217,620,00018,563,00019,973,00027,455,00024,038,00011,120,0009,825,00011,119,0009,332,0009,406,000000
       Short-term Debt 
0
0
0
1,869,000
9,331,000
11,119,000
1,860,000
2,792,000
23,166,000
26,187,000
19,972,000
7,427,000
7,824,000
9,472,000
6,479,000
3,301,000
2,256,000
4,660,000
5,285,000
4,875,000
5,202,000
7,250,000
6,430,000
4,636,000
5,752,000
7,861,000
5,484,000
4,574,000
6,760,000
8,736,000
6,654,000
3,929,000
4,780,000
5,388,000
6,200,000
6,151,000
6,559,000
8,804,000
10,164,000
8,232,000
9,354,000
11,906,000
9,778,000
6,611,000
7,421,000
7,570,000
8,122,000
4,598,000
4,837,000
6,209,000
6,686,000
6,124,000
6,821,000
8,209,000
6,924,000
10,588,000
7,686,000
13,027,000
14,066,000
11,276,000
13,012,000
13,012,00011,276,00014,066,00013,027,0007,686,00010,588,0006,924,0008,209,0006,821,0006,124,0006,686,0006,209,0004,837,0004,598,0008,122,0007,570,0007,421,0006,611,0009,778,00011,906,0009,354,0008,232,00010,164,0008,804,0006,559,0006,151,0006,200,0005,388,0004,780,0003,929,0006,654,0008,736,0006,760,0004,574,0005,484,0007,861,0005,752,0004,636,0006,430,0007,250,0005,202,0004,875,0005,285,0004,660,0002,256,0003,301,0006,479,0009,472,0007,824,0007,427,00019,972,00026,187,00023,166,0002,792,0001,860,00011,119,0009,331,0001,869,000000
       Short Long Term Debt 
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
20,851,000
21,012,000
22,838,000
22,928,000
14,411
30,734,408
0
0
18,000
8,409,000
10,958,000
8,764,000
5,460,000
6,245,000
6,469,000
7,026,000
3,513,000
3,703,000
4,876,000
5,605,000
5,042,000
5,651,000
7,046,000
5,715,000
9,304,000
6,422,000
11,598,000
12,607,000
9,833,000
11,455,000
11,455,0009,833,00012,607,00011,598,0006,422,0009,304,0005,715,0007,046,0005,651,0005,042,0005,605,0004,876,0003,703,0003,513,0007,026,0006,469,0006,245,0005,460,0008,764,00010,958,0008,409,00018,0000030,734,40814,41122,928,00022,838,00021,012,00020,851,0000000000000000000000000000000000
       Accounts payable 
0
0
0
2,682,000
0
0
0
3,123,000
0
0
0
3,796,000
0
0
0
596,348
523,181
581,312
576,466
683,326
628,470
674,759
654,779
728,368
639,577
675,909
685,216
776,275
719,300
747,532
764,636
817,177
747,223
810,773
782,457
952,193
851,527
874,250
866,784
890,527
793,287
816,974
799,129
844,425
753,097
706,146
783,346
854,157
866,248
938,918
976,521
1,053,189
1,030,136
1,028,599
953,409
1,003,399
946,760
11,849,000
11,592,000
11,320,000
11,767,000
11,767,00011,320,00011,592,00011,849,000946,7601,003,399953,4091,028,5991,030,1361,053,189976,521938,918866,248854,157783,346706,146753,097844,425799,129816,974793,287890,527866,784874,250851,527952,193782,457810,773747,223817,177764,636747,532719,300776,275685,216675,909639,577728,368654,779674,759628,470683,326576,466581,312523,181596,3480003,796,0000003,123,0000002,682,000000
       Other Current Liabilities 
0
0
0
895,000
1,000
0
7,965,000
1,146,000
872,000
1,268,000
1,000
1,642,000
9,796,000
-6,597,128
-3,762,723
2,000,829
1,712,437
2,070,814
1,933,645
1,936,427
1,929,673
2,225,135
2,072,565
1,748,902
1,736,258
1,963,665
1,770,430
1,644,120
1,939,445
2,166,262
1,960,894
1,610,529
1,737,085
1,919,770
2,097,438
2,033,726
2,086,157
2,212,310
2,475,127
2,311,895
2,432,891
2,714,130
2,516,758
2,120,887
2,170,852
2,264,797
2,582,239
2,289,828
2,277,323
2,465,143
2,590,117
2,404,304
-4,326,364
-5,687,109
-4,523,449
-10,768,755
-5,035,226
23,031,000
23,269,000
21,980,000
22,608,000
22,608,00021,980,00023,269,00023,031,000-5,035,226-10,768,755-4,523,449-5,687,109-4,326,3642,404,3042,590,1172,465,1432,277,3232,289,8282,582,2392,264,7972,170,8522,120,8872,516,7582,714,1302,432,8912,311,8952,475,1272,212,3102,086,1572,033,7262,097,4381,919,7701,737,0851,610,5291,960,8942,166,2621,939,4451,644,1201,770,4301,963,6651,736,2581,748,9022,072,5652,225,1351,929,6731,936,4271,933,6452,070,8141,712,4372,000,829-3,762,723-6,597,1289,796,0001,642,0001,0001,268,000872,0001,146,0007,965,00001,000895,000000
   > Long-term Liabilities 
0
0
0
13,878,000
15,686,000
15,343,000
14,383,000
13,448,000
12,934,000
12,587,000
12,569,000
13,075,000
14,745,000
1,441,052
1,709,381
1,719,165
1,878,458
1,671,793
1,719,435
2,073,310
2,255,861
2,123,510
1,977,778
1,963,360
1,912,469
1,986,304
2,080,202
1,844,200
1,933,767
1,864,701
1,888,860
1,855,583
1,811,639
2,070,841
2,053,490
2,055,181
2,207,906
2,254,738
2,145,245
2,188,578
2,188,827
2,182,870
2,151,633
2,253,082
2,507,932
2,616,421
2,830,293
2,720,492
2,576,302
2,442,239
2,272,151
2,232,513
2,097,170
2,031,588
1,948,713
1,967,022
1,934,369
69,012,000
61,679,000
60,131,000
62,712,000
62,712,00060,131,00061,679,00069,012,0001,934,3691,967,0221,948,7132,031,5882,097,1702,232,5132,272,1512,442,2392,576,3022,720,4922,830,2932,616,4212,507,9322,253,0822,151,6332,182,8702,188,8272,188,5782,145,2452,254,7382,207,9062,055,1812,053,4902,070,8411,811,6391,855,5831,888,8601,864,7011,933,7671,844,2002,080,2021,986,3041,912,4691,963,3601,977,7782,123,5102,255,8612,073,3101,719,4351,671,7931,878,4581,719,1651,709,3811,441,05214,745,00013,075,00012,569,00012,587,00012,934,00013,448,00014,383,00015,343,00015,686,00013,878,000000
       Other Liabilities 
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
9,044,000
8,619,000
8,146,000
6,646,000
8,927,585
9,849,920
9,490,223
9,012,503
6,795,000
6,901,000
7,481,000
7,802,000
7,438,000
7,739,000
7,734,000
8,003,000
7,826,000
7,278,000
6,653,000
6,618,000
6,480,000
6,476,000
6,981,000
6,975,000
5,789,000
0
6,467,000
0
0
0
0006,467,00005,789,0006,975,0006,981,0006,476,0006,480,0006,618,0006,653,0007,278,0007,826,0008,003,0007,734,0007,739,0007,438,0007,802,0007,481,0006,901,0006,795,0009,012,5039,490,2239,849,9208,927,5856,646,0008,146,0008,619,0009,044,0000000000000000000000000000000000
> Total Stockholder Equity
0
0
0
19,172,000
19,887,000
20,269,000
19,474,000
20,652,000
20,782,000
20,907,000
23,307,000
23,527,000
24,231,000
3,584,911
3,797,526
2,659,530
4,095,085
3,979,081
4,285,278
3,138,820
4,590,685
4,514,831
4,574,442
3,057,638
4,580,676
4,588,548
4,759,805
3,466,049
5,251,706
5,008,206
5,242,999
3,843,244
5,467,620
5,503,333
5,805,456
4,637,354
6,460,268
5,389,309
5,628,919
4,187,948
5,928,625
5,784,084
5,886,895
4,563,826
6,372,065
6,328,598
6,939,370
5,761,765
7,288,282
7,473,135
7,679,406
6,043,649
7,822,572
7,659,998
7,774,040
6,153,808
8,525,947
93,696,000
96,197,000
91,629,000
99,969,000
99,969,00091,629,00096,197,00093,696,0008,525,9476,153,8087,774,0407,659,9987,822,5726,043,6497,679,4067,473,1357,288,2825,761,7656,939,3706,328,5986,372,0654,563,8265,886,8955,784,0845,928,6254,187,9485,628,9195,389,3096,460,2684,637,3545,805,4565,503,3335,467,6203,843,2445,242,9995,008,2065,251,7063,466,0494,759,8054,588,5484,580,6763,057,6384,574,4424,514,8314,590,6853,138,8204,285,2783,979,0814,095,0852,659,5303,797,5263,584,91124,231,00023,527,00023,307,00020,907,00020,782,00020,652,00019,474,00020,269,00019,887,00019,172,000000
   Common Stock
0
0
0
366,000
0
0
0
366,000
0
0
0
368,000
0
3,584,911
3,797,526
56,978
4,095,085
3,979,081
4,285,278
57,709
4,590,685
4,514,831
4,574,442
47,416
4,580,676
4,588,548
4,759,805
43,949
5,251,706
5,008,206
5,242,999
40,733
5,467,620
5,503,333
5,805,456
45,226
6,460,268
5,389,309
5,628,919
41,858
5,928,625
5,784,084
5,886,895
39,616
6,372,065
6,328,598
6,939,370
45,096
7,288,282
7,473,135
7,679,406
41,013
7,822,572
7,659,998
7,774,040
35,558
8,525,947
93,696,000
96,197,000
371,000
99,969,000
99,969,000371,00096,197,00093,696,0008,525,94735,5587,774,0407,659,9987,822,57241,0137,679,4067,473,1357,288,28245,0966,939,3706,328,5986,372,06539,6165,886,8955,784,0845,928,62541,8585,628,9195,389,3096,460,26845,2265,805,4565,503,3335,467,62040,7335,242,9995,008,2065,251,70643,9494,759,8054,588,5484,580,67647,4164,574,4424,514,8314,590,68557,7094,285,2783,979,0814,095,08556,9783,797,5263,584,9110368,000000366,000000366,000000
   Retained Earnings Total Equity0000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000
   Accumulated Other Comprehensive Income 
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
12,133,000
0
0
0
9,455,000
0
09,455,00000012,133,0000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000
   Capital Surplus 0000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000
   Treasury Stock0000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000
   Other Stockholders Equity 
0
0
0
9,647,000
19,887,000
20,269,000
19,474,000
8,437,000
20,782,000
20,907,000
23,307,000
8,940,000
24,231,000
-3,584,911
-3,797,526
-2,659,530
-4,095,085
-3,979,081
-4,285,278
-3,138,820
-4,590,685
-4,514,831
-4,574,442
-3,057,638
-4,580,676
-4,588,548
-4,759,805
-3,466,049
-5,251,706
-5,008,206
-5,242,999
-3,843,244
-5,467,620
-5,503,333
-5,805,456
-4,637,354
-6,460,268
-5,389,309
-5,628,919
-4,187,948
-5,928,625
-5,784,084
-5,886,895
-4,563,826
-6,372,065
-6,328,598
-6,939,370
-5,761,765
-7,288,282
-7,473,135
-7,679,406
-6,043,649
-7,822,572
-7,659,998
-7,774,040
-12,133,000
-8,525,947
0
0
9,675,000
0
09,675,00000-8,525,947-12,133,000-7,774,040-7,659,998-7,822,572-6,043,649-7,679,406-7,473,135-7,288,282-5,761,765-6,939,370-6,328,598-6,372,065-4,563,826-5,886,895-5,784,084-5,928,625-4,187,948-5,628,919-5,389,309-6,460,268-4,637,354-5,805,456-5,503,333-5,467,620-3,843,244-5,242,999-5,008,206-5,251,706-3,466,049-4,759,805-4,588,548-4,580,676-3,057,638-4,574,442-4,514,831-4,590,685-3,138,820-4,285,278-3,979,081-4,095,085-2,659,530-3,797,526-3,584,91124,231,0008,940,00023,307,00020,907,00020,782,0008,437,00019,474,00020,269,00019,887,0009,647,000000



Balance Sheet

Currency in SEK. All numbers in thousands.