25 XP   0   0   10

Amazonas Florestal Ltd
Buy, Hold or Sell?

Let's analyse Amazonas Florestal Ltd together

PenkeI guess you are interested in Amazonas Florestal Ltd. Buy, hold or sell? I don't know! However, I do recommend doing research before doing anything. I will help you with that.

I'm going to help you getting a better view of Amazonas Florestal Ltd. At the end you don't have to ask anyone for trading advice. You can make your own decision, with more confidence, the odds in your favor, backed by data.

You can find me behind Let's Analyse Together in the top-right of each section.

Get notifications about Amazonas Florestal Ltd

I send you an email if I find something interesting about Amazonas Florestal Ltd.

Quick analysis of Amazonas Florestal Ltd (30 sec.)










What can you expect buying and holding a share of Amazonas Florestal Ltd? (30 sec.)

How much money do you get?

How much money do you get?
$0.00
When do you have the money?
1 year
How often do you get paid?
83.3%

What is your share worth?

Current worth
$0.00
Expected worth in 1 year
$0.00
How sure are you?
100.0%

+ What do you gain per year?

Total Gains per Share
$0.00
Return On Investment
567.0%

For what price can you sell your share?

Current Price per Share
$0.00
Expected price per share
$0.0001 - $0.0001
How sure are you?
50%

1. Valuation of Amazonas Florestal Ltd (5 min.)




Live pricePrice per Share (EOD)

$0.00

Intrinsic Value Per Share

$0.00 - $0.00

Total Value Per Share

$0.00 - $0.00

2. Growth of Amazonas Florestal Ltd (5 min.)




Is Amazonas Florestal Ltd growing?

Current yearPrevious yearGrowGrow %
How rich?$4.8m???

How much money is Amazonas Florestal Ltd making?

Current yearPrevious yearGrowGrow %
Making money$494.3k???
Net Profit Margin6.5%?--

How much money comes from the company's main activities?

3. Financial Health of Amazonas Florestal Ltd (5 min.)




What can you expect buying and holding a share of Amazonas Florestal Ltd? (5 min.)

Welcome investor! Amazonas Florestal Ltd's management wants to use your money to grow the business. In return you get a share of Amazonas Florestal Ltd.

What can you expect buying and holding a share of Amazonas Florestal Ltd?

First you should know what it really means to hold a share of Amazonas Florestal Ltd. And how you can make/lose money.

Speculation

The Price per Share of Amazonas Florestal Ltd is $0.0001. The market price reflects what other people think it is worth; not what it's really worth. Your job is to find out if the market price is fair, overpriced, or underpriced. I will help you with that.

If you buy blind, there is a 50% chance of making or losing money by selling the stock in the future. However, we can look at a few things to determine the odds in our favor:

  • The fundamentals: the financial health trends of Amazonas Florestal Ltd.
  • The technials: based on market psychology, we can make a calculated estimate of what the price will do in the future. We can do this through technical analysis. We can calculate the probabilities and the expected value (millionaire math). That's called speculation.
  • The book value: what is the market price compared to it's book value.

Investing

If you really want to invest in Amazonas Florestal Ltd, you will have to let go of the thought of selling in the future. If you have to sell the share for less than you bought it, it can still be a good investment. Focus on what it means to hold the stock forever:

  • You own a part of the company. The equity of this part can grow or shrink. The current Book Value per Share is $0.00. Based on the TTM, the Book Value Change Per Share is $0.00 per quarter.
  • You may receive quarterly/yearly dividend in the form of additional shares.
  • You may receive quarterly/yearly dividend in the form of cash. Based on the TTM the Dividend per Share is $0.00 per quarter.
Based on historical numbers we can estimate the returns while holding a share of Amazonas Florestal Ltd.

How much money are you going to get?

 MRQTTMYOY5Y10Y
 $% of Price per Share$% of Price per Share$% of Price per Share$% of Price per Share$% of Price per Share
Usd Eps0.0030.1%0.0030.1%0.00-1.6%0.00-1.7%
Usd Book Value Change Per Share0.00141.8%0.00141.8%0.0061.4%0.0049.8%
Usd Dividend Per Share0.000.0%0.000.0%0.00243.5%0.00177.7%
Usd Total Gains Per Share0.00141.8%0.00141.8%0.00304.9%0.00227.5%
Usd Price Per Share0.00-0.00-0.00-0.00-
Price to Earnings Ratio16.59-16.59-1.72--315.07-
Price-to-Total Gains Ratio3.53-3.53-1.74-9.23-
Price to Book Ratio1.69-1.69-2.18-21.41-
Price-to-Total Gains Ratio3.53-3.53-1.74-9.23-

When do you get the money?

Usd Investment
$.00
Usd Price Per Share0.0001
Number of shares10000000
Gains per QuarterTrailing 12 Months5 Year
Usd Dividend Per Share0.000.00
Usd Book Value Change Per Share0.000.00
Usd Total Gains Per Share0.000.00
Gains per Quarter (10000000 shares)1,417.543,049.30
Gains per Year (10000000 shares)5,670.1812,197.20
YearsReturn on Investment (TTM)Return on Investment (5Y)
 DividendBook Value gainTotal gainsDividendBook Value gainTotal gains
Broker costs---10---10
10567056609740245712187
20113401133019480491424384
30170111700029220737236581
40226812267038960982948778
502835128340487001228660975
603402134010584401474373172
703969139680681801720085369
804536145350779201965897566
9051032510208766022115109763
10056702566909740024572121960

How sure are you?

Based on the past periods, how sure are you to get value out of your investment.

Linear %
 Trailing 12 Months3Y5 Year10 YearALLTIME
  % % % % %
Earnings Per Share1.00.00.0100.0%1.00.00.0100.0%1.01.01.033.3%2.03.01.033.3%2.05.01.025.0%
Book Value Change Per Share1.00.00.0100.0%1.00.00.0100.0%3.00.00.0100.0%6.00.00.0100.0%6.01.01.075.0%
Dividend per Share0.00.01.00.0%0.00.01.00.0%2.00.01.066.7%5.00.01.083.3%5.00.03.062.5%
Total Gains per Share1.00.00.0100.0%1.00.00.0100.0%3.00.00.0100.0%6.00.00.0100.0%6.01.01.075.0%

Fundamentals of Amazonas Florestal Ltd

About Amazonas Florestal Ltd

Amazonas Florestal, Ltd operates and manages timber tracts. The company was incorporated in 2008 and is based in Miami, Florida. Amazonas Florestal, Ltd was formerly known as Ecologic Systems, Inc and changed its name to Amazonas Florestal, Ltd in 2012. Amazonas Florestal, Ltd operates as a subsidiary of Peartrack Security Systems, Inc.

Fundamental data was last updated by Penke on 2024-05-14 08:17:04.

Financial Health

Profitability Details
 Compared to previous yearCompared to industry
The company is making a profit.
Using its assets, the company is efficient in making profit.
Using its investors money, the company is less efficient in making profit.
Operating Efficiency Details
 Compared to previous yearCompared to industry
The company is less efficient in keeping operating costs low.
Liquidity Details
 Compared to previous yearCompared to industry
Solvency Details
 Compared to previous yearCompared to industry
The company is very able to pay all its debts by selling its assets.
The company is very able to pay all its debts with equity.

Valuation

Valuation Details
 Compared to previous yearCompared to industry
Based on the equity, the company is underpriced.
Based on the earnings, the company is fair priced.
Based on how much money comes from the company's main activities, the company is fair priced.

1.1. Profitability of Amazonas Florestal Ltd.

1.1. Profitability
1.1.1. Net Profit Margin

Measures how much net profit Amazonas Florestal Ltd earns for each $1 of revenue.

  • Above 10% is considered healthy but always compare Amazonas Florestal Ltd to the Drug Manufacturers - Specialty & Generic industry mean.
  • A Net Profit Margin of 6.5% means that $0.06 for each $1 in revenue is generated as profit.

Let's take a look of the Net Profit Margin trends of Amazonas Florestal Ltd:

  • The MRQ is 6.5%. The company is making a profit. +1
  • The TTM is 6.5%. The company is making a profit. +1
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ6.5%TTM6.5%0.0%
TTM6.5%5Y-53.7%+60.2%
5Y-53.7%10Y-26.2%-27.5%
1.1.2. Return on Assets

Shows how efficient Amazonas Florestal Ltd is using its assets to generate profit.

  • Above 5% is considered healthy but always compare Amazonas Florestal Ltd to the Drug Manufacturers - Specialty & Generic industry mean.
  • 6.4% Return on Assets means that Amazonas Florestal Ltd generated $0.06 profit for each $1 in assets.

Let's take a look of the Return on Assets trends of Amazonas Florestal Ltd:

  • The MRQ is 6.4%. Using its assets, the company is efficient in making profit. +1
  • The TTM is 6.4%. Using its assets, the company is efficient in making profit. +1
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ6.4%TTM6.4%0.0%
TTM6.4%5Y-1.3%+7.7%
5Y-1.3%10Y-0.7%-0.6%
1.1.3. Return on Equity

Shows how efficient Amazonas Florestal Ltd is using its investors money to generate profit.

  • Above 15%-20% is considered healthy but always compare Amazonas Florestal Ltd to the Drug Manufacturers - Specialty & Generic industry mean.
  • 10.2% Return on Equity means Amazonas Florestal Ltd generated $0.10 for each $1 the owners (shareholders) invested.

Let's take a look of the Return on Equity trends of Amazonas Florestal Ltd:

  • The MRQ is 10.2%. Using its investors money, the company is less efficient in making profit.
  • The TTM is 10.2%. Using its investors money, the company is less efficient in making profit.
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ10.2%TTM10.2%0.0%
TTM10.2%5Y-7.0%+17.2%
5Y-7.0%10Y-3.6%-3.4%

1.2. Operating Efficiency of Amazonas Florestal Ltd.

1.2. Operating Efficiency
1.2.1. Operating Margin

Measures how efficient Amazonas Florestal Ltd is operating .

  • Measures how much profit Amazonas Florestal Ltd makes for each $1 of sales after paying variable costs (production costs, wages, etc) but before taxes.
  • Above 15% is considered healthy but always compare Amazonas Florestal Ltd to the Drug Manufacturers - Specialty & Generic industry mean.
  • An Operating Margin of 0.0% means the company generated $0.00  for each $1 in revenue (before taxes).

Let's take a look of the Operating Margin trends of Amazonas Florestal Ltd:

  • The MRQ is 0.0%. The data is not here.
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ-TTM-0.0%
TTM-5Y0.8%-0.8%
5Y0.8%10Y1.2%-0.3%
1.2.2. Operating Ratio

Measures how efficient Amazonas Florestal Ltd is keeping operating costs low.

  • Below 1 is considered healthy (always compare to Drug Manufacturers - Specialty & Generic industry mean).
  • An Operation Ratio of 0.89 means that the operating costs are $0.89 for each $1 in net sales.

Let's take a look of the Operating Ratio trends of Amazonas Florestal Ltd:

  • The MRQ is 0.886. The company is less efficient in keeping operating costs low.
  • The TTM is 0.886. The company is less efficient in keeping operating costs low.
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ0.886TTM0.8860.000
TTM0.8865Y0.952-0.066
5Y0.95210Y0.764+0.188

1.3. Liquidity of Amazonas Florestal Ltd.

1.3. Liquidity
1.3.1. Current Ratio

Measures if Amazonas Florestal Ltd is able to pay off Short-term Debt.

  • Above 1.5 is considered healthy (always compare to Drug Manufacturers - Specialty & Generic industry mean).
  • A Current Ratio of 0.00 means the company has $0.00 in assets for each $1 in short-term debts.

Let's take a look of the Current Ratio trends of Amazonas Florestal Ltd:

  • The MRQ is 0.000. The data is not here.
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ-TTM-0.000
TTM-5Y0.086-0.086
5Y0.08610Y1.233-1.147
1.3.2. Quick Ratio

Measures if Amazonas Florestal Ltd is able to pay off Short-term Debt but only using the most liquid assets.

  • Above 1 is considered healthy but always compare Amazonas Florestal Ltd to the Drug Manufacturers - Specialty & Generic industry mean.
  • A Quick Ratio of 0.00 means the company can pay off $0.00 for each $1 in debt (using most liquid assets).

Let's take a look of the Quick Ratio trends of Amazonas Florestal Ltd:

  • The MRQ is 0.000. The data is not here.
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ-TTM-0.000
TTM-5Y0.092-0.092
5Y0.09210Y0.536-0.444

1.4. Solvency of Amazonas Florestal Ltd.

1.3. Liquidity
1.4.1. Debt to Asset Ratio

Measures how much % of Amazonas Florestal Ltd assets are financed with debt.

  • Below 1 (100%) is considered healthy but always compare Amazonas Florestal Ltd to Drug Manufacturers - Specialty & Generic industry mean.
  • A Debt to Asset Ratio of 0.37 means that Amazonas Florestal Ltd assets are financed with 36.6% credit (debt) and the remaining percentage (100% - 36.6%) is financed by its owners/shareholders. 

Let's take a look of the Debt to Asset Ratio trends of Amazonas Florestal Ltd:

  • The MRQ is 0.366. The company is very able to pay all its debts by selling its assets. +2
  • The TTM is 0.366. The company is very able to pay all its debts by selling its assets. +2
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ0.366TTM0.3660.000
TTM0.3665Y0.537-0.171
5Y0.53710Y0.546-0.008
1.4.2. Debt to Equity Ratio

Measures if Amazonas Florestal Ltd is able to pay off its debts by using shareholders equity.

  • Below 2 is considered healthy but always compare Amazonas Florestal Ltd to the Drug Manufacturers - Specialty & Generic industry mean.
  • A Debt to Equity ratio of 57.8% means that company has $0.58 debt for each $1 in shareholders equity.

Let's take a look of the Debt to Equity Ratio trends of Amazonas Florestal Ltd:

  • The MRQ is 0.578. The company is very able to pay all its debts with equity. +2
  • The TTM is 0.578. The company is very able to pay all its debts with equity. +2
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ0.578TTM0.5780.000
TTM0.5785Y1.320-0.741
5Y1.32010Y1.299+0.020

2. Market Valuation of Amazonas Florestal Ltd

2.1. Earnings Per Share
2.1. Price to Earnings Ratio

Measures how much money you pay for each share for every $1 in earnings Amazonas Florestal Ltd generates.

  • Above 15 is considered overpriced but always compare Amazonas Florestal Ltd to the Drug Manufacturers - Specialty & Generic industry mean.
  • A PE ratio of 16.59 means the investor is paying $16.59 for every $1 in earnings.

Let's take a look of the Price to Earnings Ratio trends of Amazonas Florestal Ltd:

  • The EOD is 3.319. Based on the earnings, the company is cheap. +2
  • The MRQ is 16.594. Based on the earnings, the company is fair priced.
  • The TTM is 16.594. Based on the earnings, the company is fair priced.
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
EOD3.319MRQ16.594-13.275
MRQ16.594TTM16.5940.000
TTM16.5945Y1.724+14.870
5Y1.72410Y-315.066+316.790
2.2. Price To Free Cash Flow Ratio

Let's take a look of the Price To Free Cash Flow Ratio trends of Amazonas Florestal Ltd:

  • The EOD is 6.194. Based on how much money comes from the company's main activities, the company is cheap. +2
  • The MRQ is 30.969. Based on how much money comes from the company's main activities, the company is fair priced.
  • The TTM is 30.969. Based on how much money comes from the company's main activities, the company is fair priced.
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
EOD6.194MRQ30.969-24.775
MRQ30.969TTM30.9690.000
TTM30.9695Y6.524+24.445
5Y6.52410Y-12.711+19.234
2. Book Value per Share
2.3. Price to Book Ratio

Measures if the stock price of Amazonas Florestal Ltd is to cheap or to expensive compared to its book value.

Let's take a look of the Price to Book Ratio trends of Amazonas Florestal Ltd:

  • The EOD is 0.338. Based on the equity, the company is cheap. +2
  • The MRQ is 1.688. Based on the equity, the company is underpriced. +1
  • The TTM is 1.688. Based on the equity, the company is underpriced. +1
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
EOD0.338MRQ1.688-1.350
MRQ1.688TTM1.6880.000
TTM1.6885Y2.181-0.493
5Y2.18110Y21.413-19.231
2. Total Gains per Share

3. Summary

3.1. Key Performance Indicators

The key performance indicators of Amazonas Florestal Ltd compared to the Most Recent Quarter (MRQ).

 End of day+/-Most Recent QuarterTrailing 12 Months+/-Year-Over-Year+/-5 Year+/-10 Year+/-
Book Value Change Per Share--0.0000.0000%--0.000+131%0.000+185%
Book Value Per Share--0.0000.0000%--0.000+58%0.000+130%
Current Ratio----0%--0.086-100%1.233-100%
Debt To Asset Ratio--0.3660.3660%--0.537-32%0.546-33%
Debt To Equity Ratio--0.5780.5780%--1.320-56%1.299-55%
Dividend Per Share----0%--0.000-100%0.000-100%
Eps--0.0000.0000%--0.000+105%0.000+106%
Free Cash Flow Per Share--0.0000.0000%--0.000+313%0.000+470%
Free Cash Flow To Equity Per Share--0.0000.0000%--0.000+147%0.000+136%
Gross Profit Margin--1.0001.0000%--0.667+50%0.667+50%
Intrinsic Value_10Y_max--0.001--------
Intrinsic Value_10Y_min--0.000--------
Intrinsic Value_1Y_max--0.000--------
Intrinsic Value_1Y_min--0.000--------
Intrinsic Value_3Y_max--0.000--------
Intrinsic Value_3Y_min--0.000--------
Intrinsic Value_5Y_max--0.000--------
Intrinsic Value_5Y_min--0.000--------
Market Cap1640779.981-400%8203899.9048203899.9040%--6016193.263+36%34456379.597-76%
Net Profit Margin--0.0650.0650%---0.537+932%-0.262+506%
Operating Margin----0%--0.008-100%0.012-100%
Operating Ratio--0.8860.8860%--0.952-7%0.764+16%
Pb Ratio0.338-400%1.6881.6880%--2.181-23%21.413-92%
Pe Ratio3.319-400%16.59416.5940%--1.724+862%-315.066+1999%
Price Per Share0.000-400%0.0010.0010%--0.000+36%0.002-76%
Price To Free Cash Flow Ratio6.194-400%30.96930.9690%--6.524+375%-12.711+141%
Price To Total Gains Ratio0.705-400%3.5273.5270%--1.735+103%9.229-62%
Quick Ratio----0%--0.092-100%0.536-100%
Return On Assets--0.0640.0640%---0.013+120%-0.007+110%
Return On Equity--0.1020.1020%---0.070+169%-0.036+135%
Total Gains Per Share--0.0000.0000%--0.000-54%0.000-38%
Usd Book Value--4859935.0004859935.0000%--3078989.000+58%2110223.833+130%
Usd Book Value Change Per Share--0.0000.0000%--0.000+131%0.000+185%
Usd Book Value Per Share--0.0000.0000%--0.000+58%0.000+130%
Usd Dividend Per Share----0%--0.000-100%0.000-100%
Usd Eps--0.0000.0000%--0.000+105%0.000+106%
Usd Free Cash Flow--264909.000264909.0000%---565367.667+313%-979090.500+470%
Usd Free Cash Flow Per Share--0.0000.0000%--0.000+313%0.000+470%
Usd Free Cash Flow To Equity Per Share--0.0000.0000%--0.000+147%0.000+136%
Usd Market Cap1640779.981-400%8203899.9048203899.9040%--6016193.263+36%34456379.597-76%
Usd Price Per Share0.000-400%0.0010.0010%--0.000+36%0.002-76%
Usd Profit--494386.000494386.0000%---26750.333+105%-19070.333+104%
Usd Revenue--7655011.0007655011.0000%--2684280.000+185%1448321.500+429%
Usd Total Gains Per Share--0.0000.0000%--0.000-54%0.000-38%
 EOD+4 -4MRQTTM+0 -0YOY+0 -05Y+26 -1010Y+22 -14

3.2. Fundamental Score

Let's check the fundamental score of Amazonas Florestal Ltd based on Penke's default stock scanner.

Penke's Stock Scanner

  
  
IndicatorConditionValue
Price to Earnings Ratio (EOD)Between0-153.319
Price to Book Ratio (EOD)Between0-10.338
Net Profit Margin (MRQ)Greater than00.065
Operating Margin (MRQ)Greater than00.000
Quick Ratio (MRQ)Greater than10.000
Current Ratio (MRQ)Greater than10.000
Debt to Asset Ratio (MRQ)Less than10.366
Debt to Equity Ratio (MRQ)Less than10.578
Return on Equity (MRQ)Greater than0.150.102
Return on Assets (MRQ)Greater than0.050.064
Total6/10 (60.0%)

3.3. Technical Score

Let's check the technical score of Amazonas Florestal Ltd based on Penke's default Symbol scanner.

Penke's Symbol Scanner

  
  
IndicatorConditionValue
OpenGreater thanClose0.000
Total0/1 (0.0%)



Reversals in quarterly reports

I have detected a reversal (positive to negative, negative to positive) in the following values of the quarterly reports.

 2015-12-312016-12-312017-12-312018-12-312021-12-31
Total Other Income Expense Net -10-1-7-98022



Latest Balance Sheet

Balance Sheet of 2021-12-31. All numbers in thousands.

Summary
Total Assets7,671
Total Liabilities2,811
Total Stockholder Equity4,860
 As reported
Total Liabilities 2,811
Total Stockholder Equity+ 4,860
Total Assets = 7,671

Assets

Total Assets7,671
Total Current Assets1,083
Long-term Assets6,588
Total Current Assets
Cash And Cash Equivalents 298
Net Receivables 252
Inventory 500
Other Current Assets 33
Total Current Assets  (as reported)1,083
Total Current Assets  (calculated)1,083
+/-0
Long-term Assets
Property Plant Equipment 3,302
Long-term Assets Other 1,287
Long-term Assets  (as reported)6,588
Long-term Assets  (calculated)4,588
+/- 2,000

Liabilities & Shareholders' Equity

Total Current Liabilities0
Long-term Liabilities2,811
Total Stockholder Equity4,860
Total Current Liabilities
Total Current Liabilities  (as reported)0
Total Current Liabilities  (calculated)0
+/-0
Long-term Liabilities
Long-term Liabilities  (as reported)2,811
Long-term Liabilities  (calculated)0
+/- 2,811
Total Stockholder Equity
Retained Earnings 494
Accumulated Other Comprehensive Income 4,366
Total Stockholder Equity (as reported)4,860
Total Stockholder Equity (calculated)4,860
+/-0
Other
Cash and Short Term Investments 298
Common Stock Shares Outstanding 16,207,750
Liabilities and Stockholders Equity 7,671
Net Debt 2,513
Short Long Term Debt Total 2,811



Balance Sheet

All numbers in thousands.

 Trend2021-12-312020-12-312019-12-312018-12-312017-12-312016-12-312015-12-312014-12-312011-12-312010-12-312009-12-31
> Total Assets 
0
21
0
1,801
1,582
4,679
5,549
6,005
6,038
6,038
7,671
7,6716,0386,0386,0055,5494,6791,5821,8010210
   > Total Current Assets 
0
21
0
818
948
548
799
813
846
846
1,083
1,0838468468137995489488180210
       Cash And Cash Equivalents 
0
21
0
1
19
2
14
0
33
33
298
298333301421910210
       Short-term Investments 
0
0
0
20
13
13
618
0
0
0
0
0000618131320000
       Net Receivables 
0
0
0
275
383
0
228
280
280
280
252
2522802802802280383275000
       Other Current Assets 
0
0
0
0
6
6
33
33
33
33
33
3333333333660000
   > Long-term Assets 
0
0
0
0
633
4,131
4,750
5,191
5,191
5,191
6,588
6,5885,1915,1915,1914,7504,1316330000
       Property Plant Equipment 
0
0
0
946
599
4,099
4,601
5,042
5,042
5,042
3,302
3,3025,0425,0425,0424,6014,099599946000
       Intangible Assets 
0
0
0
-9
34
-15
-27
0
0
0
0
0000-27-1534-9000
       Other Assets 
0
0
0
47
0
0
47
0
0
0
0
0000470047000
> Total Liabilities 
19
60
60
1,051
744
2,843
3,706
3,471
3,471
3,471
2,811
2,8113,4713,4713,4713,7062,8437441,051606019
   > Total Current Liabilities 
19
60
60
402
195
2,294
3,106
0
0
0
0
00003,1062,294195402606019
       Short-term Debt 
0
0
0
75
50
2,169
2,984
0
0
0
0
00002,9842,1695075000
       Short Long Term Debt 
0
65
37
75
50
2,218
2,984
0
0
0
0
00002,9842,218507537650
       Accounts payable 
3
0
0
327
11
11
122
0
0
0
0
00001221111327003
       Other Current Liabilities 
16
0
0
0
134
114
0
0
0
0
0
0000011413400016
   > Long-term Liabilities 
0
0
0
0
549
549
3,706
3,471
3,471
3,471
2,811
2,8113,4713,4713,4713,7065495490000
       Other Liabilities 
0
0
0
0
0
499
409
0
0
0
0
000040949900000
> Total Stockholder Equity
-19
-39
-60
750
838
1,836
1,843
2,534
2,567
2,567
4,860
4,8602,5672,5672,5341,8431,836838750-60-39-19
   Common Stock
2
2
2
1,121
4,230
17,952
5,384
12,740
13,296
13,972
16,208
16,20813,97213,29612,7405,38417,9524,2301,121222
   Retained Earnings 
-19
-39
-60
0
0
-52
-626
0
0
0
494
494000-626-5200-60-39-19
   Capital Surplus 00000000000
   Treasury Stock00000000000
   Other Stockholders Equity -16,208-13,972-13,296-12,740-5,384-22,551-5,1390-2-2-2



Balance Sheet

All numbers in thousands.




Cash Flow

All numbers in thousands.




Income Statement

All numbers in thousands.


Latest Income Statement (annual, 2021-12-31)

Gross Profit (+$)
totalRevenue7,655
Cost of Revenue-5,341
Gross Profit2,3142,314
 
Operating Income (+$)
Gross Profit2,314
Operating Expense-1,442
Operating Income872872
 
Operating Expense (+$)
Research Development0
Selling General Administrative0
Selling And Marketing Expenses0
Operating Expense1,4420
 
Net Interest Income (+$)
Interest Income0
Interest Expense-0
Other Finance Cost-0
Net Interest Income0
 
Pretax Income (+$)
Operating Income872
Net Interest Income0
Other Non-Operating Income Expenses0
Income Before Tax (EBT)874871
EBIT - interestExpense = 0
874
494
Interest Expense0
Earnings Before Interest and Taxes (EBIT)0874
Earnings Before Interest and Taxes (EBITDA)872
 
After tax Income (+$)
Income Before Tax874
Tax Provision-0
Net Income From Continuing Ops0874
Net Income494
Net Income Applicable To Common Shares0
 
Non-recurring Events
Discontinued Operations0
Extraordinary Items0
Effect of Accounting Charges0
Other Items0
Non Recurring0
Other Operating Expenses6,783
Total Other Income/Expenses Net20
 

Technical Analysis of Amazonas Florestal Ltd
The psychology behind the price

Technical indicators reflecting market sentiment and the collective psychology of you and other traders. Your emotions and other traders' emotions, such as fear and greed, play a significant role in driving price movements.

General trend

First of all, I'm going to put something in the back of your mind. One of the most stable factors that gives you more confidence as a trader: the general trend of Amazonas Florestal Ltd. The general trend of Amazonas Florestal Ltd is UNKNOWN with 0.0% confidence. It is very important for your mental being to use each indicator with this in mind. But beware, also the general trend flips once in a while! You can use moving averages to determine Amazonas Florestal Ltd's overall trend. For convenience I use the most commonly used moving averages: 20, 50, 100 & 200. Of course you can use other moving averages or other indicators to determine the trend.

Indicator phases

Some of the indicators I use have 3 zones: overbought, oversold and neutral. Transitions between these zones (market phases) provide valuable trading signals and insights. Expecially with the general trend mind, I use the highlighted phases:

Indicator StateBullish trend Bearish trend
Overbought to neutralBullish pullback=Bearish reversal
Upper to lower neutralBullish correction=Bearish continuation
Nuetral to oversoldOversold=Oversold
Oversold to neutralBullish reversal=Bearish correction
Lower to upper neutralBullish continuation=Bearish pullback
Nuetral to overboughtOverbought=Overbought

1. Price Targets

1.1 Support & Resistance

Support and resistance are levels on a price chart that act as barriers or zones where the price of an asset tends to stop, reverse, or experience a significant amount of buying or selling pressure.

Support is a price level at which demand for an asset is strong enough to prevent the price from falling further.
Resistance is a price level at which selling pressure becomes significant enough to prevent the price of an asset from rising further.


Score

Let's take a look at the Support & Resistance of Amazonas Florestal Ltd.

The long score for the Support & Resistance is 1/1.
The longshort score for the Support & Resistance is 1/(-1 +1).

  • Around support: The price is currently trading around a support level. This can be considered as a potential entry level. +1

The bullish price targets are: 0.0001 < 0.0001 < 0.0001.

The bearish price targets are: 0.0001 > 0.0001 > 0.0001.

Tweet this
Amazonas Florestal Ltd Daily Support & Resistance Chart

2. Trend Indicators

2.1 Moving Averages

Shows the moving average of the selected period.

  • Moving averages are lagging trend indicators.
  • There are many types of moving averages.
  • Moving averages are also used within other indicators.

Score

Let's take a look at the Moving Averages of Amazonas Florestal Ltd. The current mas is .

Directionalities and relatives.

Moving AverageAmount of candlesTrendPrice +/-vs. MA 50vs. MA 100vs. MA 200

Explanation: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=xwW8h0lrQ-I

Amazonas Florestal Ltd Daily Moving Averages Chart
2.2 Moving Average Convergence/Divergence (MACD)

Shows the momentum of the selected period based on two moving averages.

  • MACD is a lagging momentum indicator.
  • Uses two moving averages.
  • Can show buy or sell signals based on momentum.
  • Can show overbought. and oversold. levels.

Score

Let's take a look at the Moving Average Convergence/Divergence (MACD) of Amazonas Florestal Ltd.

Amazonas Florestal Ltd Daily Moving Average Convergence/Divergence (MACD) ChartAmazonas Florestal Ltd Daily Moving Average Convergence/Divergence (MACD) Chart
2.3 Directional Movement Index (DMI)

The DMI is a collection of 3 indicators: +DI (Plus Direction Indicator), -DI (Minus Direction Indicator) and ADX (Average Directional Index). The ADX helps you determine the strength of a trend.


Score

Let's take a look at the Directional Movement Index (DMI) of Amazonas Florestal Ltd. The current adx is .

Amazonas Florestal Ltd Daily Directional Movement Index (DMI) Chart
2.4 Parabolic SAR

Shows the current trend and potential entry and exit signals.

  • Parabolic SAR (stop and reverse) is a lagging trend indicator.
  • Shows the current trend.
  • Shows potential entry signals.
  • Shows  potential exit signals.
  • Can be used to place trailing stoplosses..

Score

Let's take a look at the Parabolic SAR of Amazonas Florestal Ltd.

Amazonas Florestal Ltd Daily Parabolic SAR Chart

3. Momentum Indicators

3.1 Relative Strength Index (RSI)

Measures the speed and change of price movements.

  • Leading momentum indicator, meaning the signals are instant.
  • Ranges between 0 and 100.
  • Above 70 is considered overbought.
  • Below 30 is considered oversold.
  • Above or below 50 can also be used to determine price trend or support and resistance.
  • RSI divergence looks at a deviation between RSI and price movement. Penketrading automatically calculates RSI divergences.
  • Can be used in many different ways

Score

Let's take a look at the Relative Strength Index (RSI) of Amazonas Florestal Ltd.

Amazonas Florestal Ltd Daily Relative Strength Index (RSI) ChartAmazonas Florestal Ltd Daily Relative Strength Index (RSI) Chart
3.2 Stochastic Oscillator

Compares a certain price to multiple prices ranging over time.

  • Leading momentum indicator, meaning the signals are instant.
  • Used to determine overbought and oversold areas much like the RSI.
  • Ranges between 0 and 100.
  • Above 80 is considered overbought.
  • Below 20 is considered oversold.
  • Consists of two lines named K and D.
  • K compares the highest high and lowest low on the selected price range.
  • The D line is a moving average of the K line.
  • Can be used to spot divergences

Score

Let's take a look at the Stochastic Oscillator of Amazonas Florestal Ltd.

Amazonas Florestal Ltd Daily Stochastic Oscillator ChartAmazonas Florestal Ltd Daily Stochastic Oscillator Chart
3.3 Commodity Channel Index (CCI)

Measures the difference between the current price and the historical average price.

  • Lagging or leading Momentum indicator
  • When the CCI is above zero, the price is above the historical average
  • When the CCI is below zero, the price is below the historical average
  • Used for spotting trends
    • If the CCI moves from negative or near zero to positive 100 that might indicate an uptrend
    • If the CCI moves from positive or near zero to negative -100 that might indicate a downtrend

Score

Let's take a look at the Commodity Channel Index (CCI) of Amazonas Florestal Ltd.

Amazonas Florestal Ltd Daily Commodity Channel Index (CCI) ChartAmazonas Florestal Ltd Daily Commodity Channel Index (CCI) Chart
3.4 Chande Momentum Oscillator (CMO)

Measures the difference between the sum of recent gains and the sum of recent losses. Then divides the result by the sum of all price movements in that period.

  • Lagging momentum indicator
  • Ranges between +100 and -100
  • Considered overbought above +50
  • Considered oversold below -50
  • It's possible to add a moving average that acts as a signal line

Score

Let's take a look at the Chande Momentum Oscillator (CMO) of Amazonas Florestal Ltd.

Amazonas Florestal Ltd Daily Chande Momentum Oscillator (CMO) ChartAmazonas Florestal Ltd Daily Chande Momentum Oscillator (CMO) Chart
3.5 Williams %R

 Shows the current price relative to the highest high over the last 14 days.
 

  • Lagging momentum indicator
  • Ranging between 0 and -100
  • Above -20 is considered overbought
  • Below -80 is considered oversold
  • Is prone to give false signals

Score

Let's take a look at the Williams %R of Amazonas Florestal Ltd.

Amazonas Florestal Ltd Daily Williams %R ChartAmazonas Florestal Ltd Daily Williams %R Chart

4. Volatility Indicators

4.1 Bollinger Bands

Shows if the price is to high or to low relative to an average.

  • Lagging volatility indicator
  • Uses 3 bands: one upper, one lower and one in the middle
  • Works best when the middle band reflects an intermediate trend (MA20).
  • When the price is moving closer to the upper band, the market might be overbought
  • When the price is moving closer to the lower band, the market might be oversold 

Score

Let's take a look at the Bollinger Bands of Amazonas Florestal Ltd.

Amazonas Florestal Ltd Daily Bollinger Bands Chart
4.2 Average True Range (ATR)
Measures market volatility
  • Leading volatility indicator
  • Can be used to determine stop-loss positions
  • Calculated by:
    • Current high minus the current low
    • Current high minus the previous close
    • Current low minus the previous close
  • The larger the range of the candles, the greater the ATR value

Score

Let's take a look at the Average True Range (ATR) of Amazonas Florestal Ltd.

Amazonas Florestal Ltd Daily Average True Range (ATR) ChartAmazonas Florestal Ltd Daily Average True Range (ATR) Chart

5. Volume Indicators

5.1 On-Balance Volume (OBV)

 Measures market volatility

  • Leading momentum indicator
  • Calculation:
    • If the closing price is above the previous closing price: OBV = previous OBV + current volume
    • If the closing price is below the previous closing price: OBV = previous OBV - current volume
    • If the closing price is the same as the previous closing price than the OBV is the same.
  • Can be used to confirm price trends
  • Can be used with divergences

Score

Let's take a look at the On-Balance Volume (OBV) of Amazonas Florestal Ltd.

Amazonas Florestal Ltd Daily On-Balance Volume (OBV) ChartAmazonas Florestal Ltd Daily On-Balance Volume (OBV) Chart
5.2 Money Flow Index (MFI)

Measures the flow of money in and out of a security

  • Lagging momentum indicator
  • Looks like RSI but uses volume as an extra metric (RSI only considers price)
  • Above 80 is considered overbought
  • Below 20 is considered oversold
  • Can be used with divergences

Score

Let's take a look at the Money Flow Index (MFI) of Amazonas Florestal Ltd.

Amazonas Florestal Ltd Daily Money Flow Index (MFI) ChartAmazonas Florestal Ltd Daily Money Flow Index (MFI) Chart

6. Summary

6.1. Notifications

TypeNotificationDate
PenkeCurrently no notifications for Amazonas Florestal Ltd.

6.2. Trading Signals

Below you will find trading signals as the indicator is commonly used. This doesn't mean you should use it that way. Learn from these, but don't use them blindly. I recommend using at least 4 indicators, 1 from each category: trend, momentum, volatility and volume.

DateIndicatorSignal

6.3. Candlestick Patterns

Amazonas Florestal Ltd Daily Candlestick Chart
DateCandlestick Pattern

6.4. Technical Score

Let's check the technical score of Amazonas Florestal Ltd based on Penke's default Symbol scanner.

Penke's Symbol Scanner

  
  
IndicatorConditionValue
OpenGreater thanClose0.000
Total0/1 (0.0%)
Penke

Good job! You gained 25 XP and 0   0   10 . What's next:

  • Share my analysis of Amazonas Florestal Ltd with someone you think should read this too:
  • Are you bullish or bearish on Amazonas Florestal Ltd? Let me know what you think in the comments.
  • Do you want an email if I find something interesting about Amazonas Florestal Ltd? Add an email alert using the form below.
  • Join the community if you want to keep your earnings and track your progress: Join the community
  • Is this analysis useful to you? Support me via But Me a Coffee. I'll analyze the stock market faster for you!

Get notifications about Amazonas Florestal Ltd

I send you an email if I find something interesting about Amazonas Florestal Ltd.


Comments

How you think about this?

Leave a comment

Stay informed about Amazonas Florestal Ltd.

Receive notifications about Amazonas Florestal Ltd in your mailbox!