25 XP   0   0   10

Caixabank SA
Buy, Hold or Sell?

Let's analyse Caixabank together

PenkeI guess you are interested in Caixabank SA. Buy, hold or sell? I don't know! However, I do recommend doing research before doing anything. I will help you with that.

I'm going to help you getting a better view of Caixabank SA. At the end you don't have to ask anyone for trading advice. You can make your own decision, with more confidence, the odds in your favor, backed by data.

You can find me behind Let's Analyse Together in the top-right of each section.

Get notifications about Caixabank SA

I send you an email if I find something interesting about Caixabank SA.

Quick analysis of Caixabank (30 sec.)










What can you expect buying and holding a share of Caixabank? (30 sec.)

How much money do you get?

How much money do you get?
‚ā¨0.25
When do you have the money?
1 year
How often do you get paid?
7.7%

What is your share worth?

Current worth
‚ā¨74.60
Expected worth in 1 year
‚ā¨144.79
How sure are you?
64.1%

+ What do you gain per year?

Total Gains per Share
‚ā¨70.42
Return On Investment
1,380.8%

For what price can you sell your share?

Current Price per Share
‚ā¨5.10
Expected price per share
‚ā¨4.746 - ‚ā¨5.32
How sure are you?
50%

1. Valuation of Caixabank (5 min.)




Live pricePrice per Share (EOD)

‚ā¨5.10

2. Growth of Caixabank (5 min.)




Is Caixabank growing?

Current yearPrevious yearGrowGrow %
How rich?$596.6b$36.5b$140.9b79.4%

How much money is Caixabank making?

Current yearPrevious yearGrowGrow %
Making money$1.3b$877.1m$451.8m34.0%
Net Profit Margin31.4%24.8%--

How much money comes from the company's main activities?

3. Financial Health of Caixabank (5 min.)




4. Comparing to competitors in the Banks - Regional industry (5 min.)




  Industry Rankings (Banks - Regional)  

What can you expect buying and holding a share of Caixabank? (5 min.)

Welcome investor! Caixabank's management wants to use your money to grow the business. In return you get a share of Caixabank.

What can you expect buying and holding a share of Caixabank?

First you should know what it really means to hold a share of Caixabank. And how you can make/lose money.

Speculation

The Price per Share of Caixabank is ‚ā¨5.1. The market price reflects what other people think it is worth; not what it's really worth. Your job is to find out if the market price is fair, overpriced, or underpriced. I will help you with that.

If you buy blind, there is a 50% chance of making or losing money by selling the stock in the future. However, we can look at a few things to determine the odds in our favor:

  • The fundamentals: the financial health trends of Caixabank.
  • The technials: based on market psychology, we can make a calculated estimate of what the price will do in the future. We can do this through technical analysis. We can calculate the probabilities and the expected value (millionaire math). That's called speculation.
  • The book value: what is the market price compared to it's book value.

Investing

If you really want to invest in Caixabank, you will have to let go of the thought of selling in the future. If you have to sell the share for less than you bought it, it can still be a good investment. Focus on what it means to hold the stock forever:

  • You own a part of the company. The equity of this part can grow or shrink. The current Book Value per Share is ‚ā¨74.60. Based on the TTM, the Book Value Change Per Share is ‚ā¨17.55 per quarter. Based on the YOY, the Book Value Change Per Share is ‚ā¨-0.01 per quarter.
  • You may receive quarterly/yearly dividend in the form of additional shares.
  • You may receive quarterly/yearly dividend in the form of cash. Based on the TTM the Dividend per Share is ‚ā¨0.06 per quarter.
Based on historical numbers we can estimate the returns while holding a share of Caixabank.

How much money are you going to get?

 MRQTTMYOY5Y10Y
 ‚ā¨% of Price per Share‚ā¨% of Price per Share‚ā¨% of Price per Share‚ā¨% of Price per Share‚ā¨% of Price per Share
Usd Eps0.142.8%0.214.1%0.142.8%0.132.5%0.091.8%
Usd Book Value Change Per Share74.591,462.6%18.79368.4%-0.01-0.3%3.8174.7%1.9638.3%
Usd Dividend Per Share0.000.0%0.061.2%0.081.6%0.030.6%0.010.3%
Usd Total Gains Per Share74.591,462.6%18.85369.6%0.071.3%3.8475.3%1.9738.6%
Usd Price Per Share4.81-4.23-3.72-3.12-3.51-
Price to Earnings Ratio8.35-5.56-6.72-11.38-17.89-
Price-to-Total Gains Ratio0.06-12.27-67.99-32.75-1,028.99-
Price to Book Ratio0.06-0.61-0.78-0.65-0.86-
Price-to-Total Gains Ratio0.06-12.27-67.99-32.75-1,028.99-

When do you get the money?

Usd Investment
$.00
Usd Price Per Share5.46057
Number of shares183
Gains per QuarterTrailing 12 Months5 Year
Usd Dividend Per Share0.060.03
Usd Book Value Change Per Share18.793.81
Usd Total Gains Per Share18.853.84
Gains per Quarter (183 shares)3,449.62702.72
Gains per Year (183 shares)13,798.492,810.86
YearsReturn on Investment (TTM)Return on Investment (5Y)
 DividendBook Value gainTotal gainsDividendBook Value gainTotal gains
Broker costs---10---10
14513753137882127902801
29027507275864255805612
313641260413846383708423
41815501355182841116011234
522668767689801051395014045
627182520827781261674016856
731696273965761461953019667
83611100271103741672231922478
94071237801241721882510925289
104521375331379702092789928100

How sure are you?

Based on the past periods, how sure are you to get value out of your investment.

Linear %
 Trailing 12 Months3Y5 Year10 YearALLTIME
  % % % % %
Earnings Per Share4.00.00.0100.0%11.01.00.091.7%19.01.00.095.0%38.01.00.097.4%67.02.00.097.1%
Book Value Change Per Share4.00.00.0100.0%8.04.00.066.7%14.06.00.070.0%23.016.00.059.0%35.027.07.050.7%
Dividend per Share1.00.03.025.0%3.00.09.025.0%3.00.017.015.0%3.00.036.07.7%3.00.066.04.3%
Total Gains per Share4.00.00.0100.0%10.02.00.083.3%16.04.00.080.0%25.014.00.064.1%37.025.07.053.6%

Fundamentals of Caixabank

About Caixabank SA

CaixaBank, S.A., together with its subsidiaries, provides various banking products and financial services in Spain and internationally. The company operates through Banking and Insurance, Equity Investments, and BPI segments. It also provides solutions related to security, protection, internationalization, and financing; traditional financial advice, independent advice, and broker services; asset management; liquidity management; capital markets, cash management, project finance, asset finance, and M&A services; and various financial services and solutions to public and private sector institutions, as well as distributes non-life and life risk insurance policies; and private banking services. In addition, the company is involved in the real estate business. It has branches and ATMs in Spain; and branches and ATMs in Portugal. CaixaBank, S.A. was founded in 1904 and is based in Valencia, Spain.

Fundamental data was last updated by Penke on 2024-06-05 09:46:06.

Financial Health

Profitability Details
 Compared to previous yearCompared to industry
The company is making a huge profit.
Using its assets, the company is inefficient in making profit.
Using its investors money, the company is inefficient in making profit.
Operating Efficiency Details
 Compared to previous yearCompared to industry
The company is operating very efficient.
The company is very efficient in keeping operating costs low.
Liquidity Details
 Compared to previous yearCompared to industry
The company is very able to pay all its short-term debts.
The company is very able to pay all its short-term debts with the most liquid assets.
Solvency Details
 Compared to previous yearCompared to industry
The company is able to pay all its debts by selling its assets.
The company is unable to pay all its debts with equity.

Valuation

Valuation Details
 Compared to previous yearCompared to industry
Based on the equity, the company is cheap.
Based on the earnings, the company is cheap.
Based on how much money comes from the company's main activities, the company is cheap.

1.1. Profitability of Caixabank SA.

1.1. Profitability
1.1.1. Net Profit Margin

Measures how much net profit¬†Caixabank earns for each €1 of revenue.

  • Above 10% is considered healthy but always compare¬†Caixabank to the¬†Banks - Regional industry mean.
  • A Net Profit Margin of 24.8%¬†means that¬†€0.25 for each €1¬†in revenue is generated as profit.

Let's take a look of the Net Profit Margin trends of Caixabank SA:

  • The MRQ is 24.8%. The company is making a huge profit. +2
  • The TTM is 31.4%. The company is making a huge profit. +2
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ24.8%TTM31.4%-6.6%
TTM31.4%YOY24.8%+6.6%
TTM31.4%5Y30.8%+0.7%
5Y30.8%10Y24.3%+6.5%
Compared to industry (Banks - Regional)
PeriodCompanyIndustry (mean)+/- 
MRQ24.8%38.5%-13.7%
TTM31.4%29.6%+1.8%
YOY24.8%26.3%-1.5%
5Y30.8%23.6%+7.2%
10Y24.3%20.4%+3.9%
1.1.2. Return on Assets

Shows how efficient Caixabank is using its assets to generate profit.

  • Above 5% is considered healthy¬†but always compare¬†Caixabank to the¬†Banks - Regional industry mean.
  • 0.2% Return on Assets means that¬†Caixabank generated¬†€0.00 profit for each $1 in assets.

Let's take a look of the Return on Assets trends of Caixabank SA:

  • The MRQ is 0.2%. Using its assets, the company is inefficient in making profit. -1
  • The TTM is 0.2%. Using its assets, the company is inefficient in making profit. -1
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ0.2%TTM0.2%0.0%
TTM0.2%YOY0.1%+0.1%
TTM0.2%5Y0.1%+0.1%
5Y0.1%10Y0.1%+0.0%
Compared to industry (Banks - Regional)
PeriodCompanyIndustry (mean)+/- 
MRQ0.2%0.3%-0.1%
TTM0.2%0.2%+0.0%
YOY0.1%0.2%-0.1%
5Y0.1%0.2%-0.1%
10Y0.1%0.2%-0.1%
1.1.3. Return on Equity

Shows how efficient Caixabank is using its investors money to generate profit.

  • Above 15%-20% is considered healthy but always compare¬†Caixabank to the¬†Banks - Regional industry mean.
  • 2.9% Return on Equity means Caixabank generated €0.03¬†for each¬†€1 the owners (shareholders) invested.

Let's take a look of the Return on Equity trends of Caixabank SA:

  • The MRQ is 2.9%. Using its investors money, the company is inefficient in making profit. -1
  • The TTM is 3.5%. Using its investors money, the company is inefficient in making profit. -1
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ2.9%TTM3.5%-0.6%
TTM3.5%YOY2.4%+1.1%
TTM3.5%5Y2.5%+1.0%
5Y2.5%10Y2.0%+0.5%
Compared to industry (Banks - Regional)
PeriodCompanyIndustry (mean)+/- 
MRQ2.9%3.1%-0.2%
TTM3.5%2.5%+1.0%
YOY2.4%2.7%-0.3%
5Y2.5%2.5%+0.0%
10Y2.0%2.8%-0.8%

1.2. Operating Efficiency of Caixabank SA.

1.2. Operating Efficiency
1.2.1. Operating Margin

Measures how efficient Caixabank is operating .

  • Measures how much profit Caixabank makes for each €1 of sales after paying variable costs (production costs, wages, etc) but before taxes.
  • Above 15% is considered healthy but always compare¬†Caixabank to the¬†Banks - Regional industry mean.
  • An Operating Margin of 40.0%¬†means the company generated €0.40 ¬†for each €1 in revenue (before taxes).

Let's take a look of the Operating Margin trends of Caixabank SA:

  • The MRQ is 40.0%. The company is operating very efficient. +2
  • The TTM is 45.4%. The company is operating very efficient. +2
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ40.0%TTM45.4%-5.4%
TTM45.4%YOY35.7%+9.8%
TTM45.4%5Y39.6%+5.9%
5Y39.6%10Y44.1%-4.6%
1.2.2. Operating Ratio

Measures how efficient Caixabank is keeping operating costs low.

  • Below 1 is considered healthy (always compare to¬†Banks - Regional industry mean).
  • An Operation Ratio of 0.54 means that the operating costs are €0.54 for each €1 in net sales.

Let's take a look of the Operating Ratio trends of Caixabank SA:

  • The MRQ is 0.544. The company is very efficient in keeping operating costs low. +2
  • The TTM is 0.483. The company is very efficient in keeping operating costs low. +2
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ0.544TTM0.483+0.062
TTM0.483YOY0.571-0.089
TTM0.4835Y0.593-0.110
5Y0.59310Y0.641-0.048

1.3. Liquidity of Caixabank SA.

1.3. Liquidity
1.3.1. Current Ratio

Measures if Caixabank is able to pay off Short-term Debt.

  • Above 1.5 is considered healthy (always compare to¬†Banks - Regional industry mean).
  • A Current Ratio of 0.00¬†means the company has €0.00 in assets for each €1 in short-term debts.

Let's take a look of the Current Ratio trends of Caixabank SA:

  • The MRQ is 0.000. The data is not here.
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ-TTM5.948-5.948
TTM5.948YOY15.493-9.544
TTM5.9485Y11.102-5.153
5Y11.10210Y12.585-1.483
Compared to industry (Banks - Regional)
PeriodCompanyIndustry (mean)+/- 
TTM5.9480.124+5.824
YOY15.4930.167+15.326
5Y11.1020.207+10.895
10Y12.5850.131+12.454
1.3.2. Quick Ratio

Measures if Caixabank is able to pay off Short-term Debt but only using the most liquid assets.

  • Above 1 is considered healthy but¬†always compare¬†Caixabank to the¬†Banks - Regional industry mean.
  • A Quick Ratio of 0.00¬†means the company can pay off €0.00 for each €1 in debt (using most liquid assets).

Let's take a look of the Quick Ratio trends of Caixabank SA:

  • The MRQ is 0.000. The data is not here.
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ-TTM5.953-5.953
TTM5.953YOY15.493-9.539
TTM5.9535Y11.103-5.150
5Y11.10310Y16.301-5.198

1.4. Solvency of Caixabank SA.

1.3. Liquidity
1.4.1. Debt to Asset Ratio

Measures how much % of Caixabank assets are financed with debt.

  • Below 1 (100%) is considered healthy but always compare¬†Caixabank to Banks - Regional industry mean.
  • A Debt to Asset Ratio of 0.09¬†means that Caixabank assets are¬†financed with 9.2% credit (debt) and the remaining percentage (100% - 9.2%)¬†is financed by its owners/shareholders.¬†

Let's take a look of the Debt to Asset Ratio trends of Caixabank SA:

  • The MRQ is 0.092. The company is very able to pay all its debts by selling its assets. +2
  • The TTM is 0.730. The company is able to pay all its debts by selling its assets. +1
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ0.092TTM0.730-0.638
TTM0.730YOY0.947-0.217
TTM0.7305Y0.902-0.172
5Y0.90210Y0.917-0.015
Compared to industry (Banks - Regional)
PeriodCompanyIndustry (mean)+/- 
MRQ0.0920.915-0.823
TTM0.7300.916-0.186
YOY0.9470.918+0.029
5Y0.9020.919-0.017
10Y0.9170.926-0.009
1.4.2. Debt to Equity Ratio

Measures if Caixabank is able to pay off its debts by using shareholders equity.

  • Below 2 is considered healthy but¬†always compare¬†Caixabank to the¬†Banks - Regional industry mean.
  • A Debt to Equity ratio of 164.1% means that company has €1.64 debt for each €1 in shareholders equity.

Let's take a look of the Debt to Equity Ratio trends of Caixabank SA:

  • The MRQ is 1.641. The company is just able to pay all its debts with equity.
  • The TTM is 12.769. The company is unable to pay all its debts with equity. -1
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ1.641TTM12.769-11.128
TTM12.769YOY18.001-5.232
TTM12.7695Y16.410-3.641
5Y16.41010Y15.204+1.206
Compared to industry (Banks - Regional)
PeriodCompanyIndustry (mean)+/- 
MRQ1.64110.799-9.158
TTM12.76910.909+1.860
YOY18.00111.266+6.735
5Y16.41011.324+5.086
10Y15.20412.886+2.318

2. Market Valuation of Caixabank SA

2.1. Earnings Per Share
2.1. Price to Earnings Ratio

Measures¬†how much money you pay¬†for each share for¬†every €1 in earnings Caixabank generates.

  • Above 15 is considered overpriced but¬†always compare¬†Caixabank to the¬†Banks - Regional industry mean.
  • A PE ratio of 8.35 means the investor is paying €8.35¬†for every €1 in earnings.

Let's take a look of the Price to Earnings Ratio trends of Caixabank SA:

  • The EOD is 9.477. Based on the earnings, the company is underpriced. +1
  • The MRQ is 8.349. Based on the earnings, the company is underpriced. +1
  • The TTM is 5.563. Based on the earnings, the company is cheap. +2
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
EOD9.477MRQ8.349+1.128
MRQ8.349TTM5.563+2.786
TTM5.563YOY6.719-1.157
TTM5.5635Y11.377-5.815
5Y11.37710Y17.889-6.511
Compared to industry (Banks - Regional)
PeriodCompanyIndustry (mean)+/- 
EOD9.4773.298+6.179
MRQ8.3493.418+4.931
TTM5.5634.741+0.822
YOY6.7196.901-0.182
5Y11.3779.496+1.881
10Y17.8899.770+8.119
2.2. Price To Free Cash Flow Ratio

Let's take a look of the Price To Free Cash Flow Ratio trends of Caixabank SA:

  • The MRQ is 0.000. The data is not here.
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ-TTM13.398-13.398
TTM13.398YOY12.512+0.886
TTM13.3985Y5.182+8.216
5Y5.18210Y2.657+2.525
Compared to industry (Banks - Regional)
PeriodCompanyIndustry (mean)+/- 
MRQ--2.360+2.360
TTM13.398-1.072+14.470
YOY12.5126.461+6.051
5Y5.1820.248+4.934
10Y2.6570.032+2.625
2. Book Value per Share
2.3. Price to Book Ratio

Measures if the stock price of Caixabank is to cheap or to expensive compared to its book value.

  • At or below 1 is considered healthy¬†(always compare to Banks - Regional industry mean).
  • A PB ratio of 0.06 means the investor is paying €0.06¬†for each €1 in book value.

Let's take a look of the Price to Book Ratio trends of Caixabank SA:

  • The EOD is 0.068. Based on the equity, the company is cheap. +2
  • The MRQ is 0.060. Based on the equity, the company is cheap. +2
  • The TTM is 0.613. Based on the equity, the company is cheap. +2
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
EOD0.068MRQ0.060+0.008
MRQ0.060TTM0.613-0.552
TTM0.613YOY0.777-0.164
TTM0.6135Y0.653-0.040
5Y0.65310Y0.858-0.205
Compared to industry (Banks - Regional)
PeriodCompanyIndustry (mean)+/- 
EOD0.0680.406-0.338
MRQ0.0600.420-0.360
TTM0.6130.439+0.174
YOY0.7770.594+0.183
5Y0.6530.763-0.110
10Y0.8580.991-0.133
2. Total Gains per Share

3. Summary

3.1. Key Performance Indicators

The key performance indicators of Caixabank SA compared to the Most Recent Quarter (MRQ).

 End of day+/-Most Recent QuarterTrailing 12 Months+/-Year-Over-Year+/-5 Year+/-10 Year+/-
Book Value Change Per Share--69.66717.548+297%-0.013+100%3.560+1857%1.826+3714%
Book Value Per Share--74.60022.200+236%4.470+1569%7.639+877%5.569+1240%
Current Ratio---5.948-100%15.493-100%11.102-100%12.585-100%
Debt To Asset Ratio--0.0920.730-87%0.947-90%0.902-90%0.917-90%
Debt To Equity Ratio--1.64112.769-87%18.001-91%16.410-90%15.204-89%
Dividend Per Share---0.058-100%0.076-100%0.027-100%0.014-100%
Eps--0.1350.195-31%0.133+1%0.117+15%0.084+60%
Gross Profit Margin--1.0001.0000%1.0000%0.978+2%0.989+1%
Market Cap37067258265.600+9%33562710000.00029426269111.072+14%26483156172.251+27%22017738874.662+52%24235802535.667+38%
Net Profit Margin--0.2480.314-21%0.248+0%0.308-19%0.243+2%
Operating Margin--0.4000.454-12%0.357+12%0.396+1%0.441-9%
Operating Ratio--0.5440.483+13%0.571-5%0.593-8%0.641-15%
Pb Ratio0.068+12%0.0600.613-90%0.777-92%0.653-91%0.858-93%
Pe Ratio9.477+12%8.3495.563+50%6.719+24%11.377-27%17.889-53%
Price Per Share5.100+12%4.4933.948+14%3.471+29%2.916+54%3.277+37%
Price To Free Cash Flow Ratio---13.398-100%12.512-100%5.182-100%2.657-100%
Price To Total Gains Ratio0.073+12%0.06412.274-99%67.989-100%32.751-100%1028.988-100%
Quick Ratio---5.953-100%15.493-100%11.103-100%16.301-100%
Return On Assets--0.0020.002-19%0.001+30%0.001+17%0.001+38%
Return On Equity--0.0290.035-17%0.024+22%0.025+16%0.020+46%
Total Gains Per Share--69.66717.606+296%0.063+111032%3.586+1843%1.840+3686%
Usd Book Value--596657211300.000177461833125.000+236%36521844675.000+1534%61473166802.040+871%44380506956.023+1244%
Usd Book Value Change Per Share--74.59218.789+297%-0.014+100%3.811+1857%1.956+3714%
Usd Book Value Per Share--79.87423.769+236%4.786+1569%8.179+877%5.963+1240%
Usd Dividend Per Share---0.062-100%0.081-100%0.029-100%0.015-100%
Usd Eps--0.1440.209-31%0.143+1%0.125+15%0.090+60%
Usd Free Cash Flow---315321150.000-100%6369058950.000-100%1336876020.000-100%685577446.154-100%
Usd Market Cap39687913424.978+9%35935593597.00031506706337.225+14%28355515313.629+27%23574393013.100+52%25949273774.938+38%
Usd Price Per Share5.461+12%4.8114.227+14%3.716+29%3.122+54%3.508+37%
Usd Profit--1076053500.0001329006375.000-19%877170975.000+23%895508853.900+20%645391247.408+67%
Usd Revenue--4334193600.0004237830600.000+2%3560880525.000+22%3170856207.720+37%2756252028.208+57%
Usd Total Gains Per Share--74.59218.850+296%0.067+111032%3.840+1843%1.970+3686%
 EOD+4 -3MRQTTM+15 -16YOY+23 -85Y+24 -810Y+24 -8

3.2. Fundamental Score

Let's check the fundamental score of Caixabank SA based on Penke's default stock scanner.

Penke's Stock Scanner

  
  
IndicatorConditionValue
Price to Earnings Ratio (EOD)Between0-159.477
Price to Book Ratio (EOD)Between0-10.068
Net Profit Margin (MRQ)Greater than00.248
Operating Margin (MRQ)Greater than00.400
Quick Ratio (MRQ)Greater than10.000
Current Ratio (MRQ)Greater than10.000
Debt to Asset Ratio (MRQ)Less than10.092
Debt to Equity Ratio (MRQ)Less than11.641
Return on Equity (MRQ)Greater than0.150.029
Return on Assets (MRQ)Greater than0.050.002
Total5/10 (50.0%)

3.3. Technical Score

Let's check the technical score of Caixabank SA based on Penke's default Symbol scanner.

Penke's Symbol Scanner

  
  
IndicatorConditionValue
RsiGreater than5053.399
Ma 20Greater thanMa 505.111
Ma 50Greater thanMa 1004.980
Ma 100Greater thanMa 2004.530
OpenGreater thanClose5.050
Total4/5 (80.0%)



Latest Balance Sheet

Balance Sheet of 2024-03-31. Currency in EUR. All numbers in thousands.

Summary
Total Assets613,457,000
Total Liabilities56,198,000
Total Stockholder Equity34,247,000
 As reported
Total Liabilities 56,198,000
Total Stockholder Equity+ 34,247,000
Total Assets = 613,457,000

Assets

Total Assets613,457,000
Total Current Assets43,888,000
Long-term Assets190,676,000
Total Current Assets
Cash And Cash Equivalents 43,888,000
Total Current Assets  (as reported)43,888,000
Total Current Assets  (calculated)43,888,000
+/-0
Long-term Assets
Property Plant Equipment 7,195,000
Long Term Investments 178,512,000
Long-term Assets Other -190,676,000
Long-term Assets  (as reported)190,676,000
Long-term Assets  (calculated)-4,969,000
+/- 195,645,000

Liabilities & Shareholders' Equity

Total Current Liabilities0
Long-term Liabilities56,198,000
Total Stockholder Equity34,247,000
Total Current Liabilities
Total Current Liabilities  (as reported)0
Total Current Liabilities  (calculated)0
+/-0
Long-term Liabilities
Long-term Liabilities  (as reported)56,198,000
Long-term Liabilities  (calculated)0
+/- 56,198,000
Total Stockholder Equity
Common Stock7,502,000
Retained Earnings 1,005,000
Other Stockholders Equity 25,740,000
Total Stockholder Equity (as reported)34,247,000
Total Stockholder Equity (calculated)34,247,000
+/-0
Other
Capital Stock7,502,000
Cash and Short Term Investments 43,888,000
Common Stock Shares Outstanding 7,470,000
Liabilities and Stockholders Equity 613,457,000
Net Debt 12,310,000
Net Invested Capital 90,445,000
Short Long Term Debt Total 56,198,000



Balance Sheet

Currency in EUR. All numbers in thousands.

 Trend2024-03-312023-12-312023-09-302023-06-302023-03-312022-12-312022-09-302022-06-302022-03-312021-12-312021-09-302021-06-302021-03-312020-12-312020-09-302020-06-302020-03-312019-12-312019-09-302019-06-302019-03-312018-12-312018-09-302018-06-302018-03-312017-12-312017-09-302017-06-302017-03-312016-12-312016-09-302016-06-302016-03-312015-12-312015-09-302015-06-302015-03-312014-12-312014-09-302014-06-302014-03-312013-12-312013-09-302013-06-302013-03-312012-12-312012-09-302012-06-302012-03-312011-12-312011-09-302011-06-302011-03-312010-12-312010-09-302010-06-302010-03-312009-12-312009-06-302009-03-312008-12-312008-09-302008-06-302008-03-312007-12-312007-09-302007-06-302007-03-312006-12-312006-09-302006-03-312005-12-312004-12-312003-12-31
> Total Assets 
27,809,591
35,514,512
42,526,441
0
37,400,986
37,400,986
29,726,225
29,726,225
40,801,882
40,680,565
42,338,263
42,338,263
43,501,491
43,501,491
43,755,836
43,755,836
49,105,594
50,066,000
50,249,000
52,001,000
50,985,602
52,266,000
273,387,000
267,541,000
270,424,628
277,611,000
281,554,037
343,755,000
348,294,074
367,940,000
350,988,539
342,675,000
340,190,477
331,376,000
336,848,599
333,699,000
338,623,449
355,557,000
343,967,202
343,454,000
344,255,475
341,363,000
353,109,436
342,863,000
347,927,262
370,267,000
378,684,024
379,112,000
383,186,163
384,420,000
396,116,548
387,751,000
386,622,250
404,136,000
406,007,039
413,165,000
391,414,000
416,391,000
445,572,000
449,310,000
451,520,000
663,569,000
674,088,000
685,738,000
680,036,000
689,217,000
704,505,000
675,790,000
592,234,000
618,708,000
625,597,000
611,398,000
607,167,000
613,457,000
613,457,000607,167,000611,398,000625,597,000618,708,000592,234,000675,790,000704,505,000689,217,000680,036,000685,738,000674,088,000663,569,000451,520,000449,310,000445,572,000416,391,000391,414,000413,165,000406,007,039404,136,000386,622,250387,751,000396,116,548384,420,000383,186,163379,112,000378,684,024370,267,000347,927,262342,863,000353,109,436341,363,000344,255,475343,454,000343,967,202355,557,000338,623,449333,699,000336,848,599331,376,000340,190,477342,675,000350,988,539367,940,000348,294,074343,755,000281,554,037277,611,000270,424,628267,541,000273,387,00052,266,00050,985,60252,001,00050,249,00050,066,00049,105,59443,755,83643,755,83643,501,49143,501,49142,338,26342,338,26340,680,56540,801,88229,726,22529,726,22537,400,98637,400,986042,526,44135,514,51227,809,591
   > Total Current Assets 
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
263,000
337,000
551,000
1,261,149
0
10,914,000
2,534,000
2,972,894
12,367,000
8,795,611
25,861,000
12,973,372
15,169,000
10,833,681
8,398,000
12,251,917
9,015,000
8,572,605
7,276,000
8,354,250
9,525,000
11,343,224
12,018,000
10,793,947
11,515,000
5,880,935
11,464,000
13,328,698
12,551,000
14,768,439
18,565,000
20,376,096
15,031,000
23,695,657
19,750,000
19,186,714
23,857,000
17,082,301
19,965,000
15,123,000
26,505,000
44,372,000
50,009,000
51,618,000
81,823,000
94,491,000
117,252,000
104,341,000
110,471,000
124,330,000
98,109,000
20,695,000
35,872,000
41,704,000
42,271,000
37,861,000
43,888,000
43,888,00037,861,00042,271,00041,704,00035,872,00020,695,00098,109,000124,330,000110,471,000104,341,000117,252,00094,491,00081,823,00051,618,00050,009,00044,372,00026,505,00015,123,00019,965,00017,082,30123,857,00019,186,71419,750,00023,695,65715,031,00020,376,09618,565,00014,768,43912,551,00013,328,69811,464,0005,880,93511,515,00010,793,94712,018,00011,343,2249,525,0008,354,2507,276,0008,572,6059,015,00012,251,9178,398,00010,833,68115,169,00012,973,37225,861,0008,795,61112,367,0002,972,8942,534,00010,914,00001,261,149551,000337,000263,00000000000000000000
       Cash And Cash Equivalents 
458,459
280,091
2,425,423
0
3,375,988
3,375,988
975,311
975,311
1,185,352
1,185,352
1,241,463
1,241,463
1,542,895
1,542,895
428,947
428,947
353,851
263,000
337,000
551,000
605,030
514,647
10,914,000
2,534,000
2,868,342
12,367,000
8,795,611
25,861,000
12,823,189
15,169,000
10,833,681
8,398,000
12,136,034
9,015,000
8,572,605
7,276,000
8,258,060
9,525,000
11,343,224
12,018,000
10,588,680
11,515,000
5,880,935
11,464,000
13,259,957
12,551,000
14,768,439
18,565,000
20,160,318
15,031,000
22,670,323
19,750,000
19,163,213
23,857,000
17,072,074
19,965,000
15,116,000
26,505,000
44,313,000
50,009,000
51,615,000
81,823,000
94,353,000
117,252,000
104,279,000
110,471,000
124,273,000
98,109,000
20,522,000
35,872,000
41,704,000
42,271,000
37,861,000
43,888,000
43,888,00037,861,00042,271,00041,704,00035,872,00020,522,00098,109,000124,273,000110,471,000104,279,000117,252,00094,353,00081,823,00051,615,00050,009,00044,313,00026,505,00015,116,00019,965,00017,072,07423,857,00019,163,21319,750,00022,670,32315,031,00020,160,31818,565,00014,768,43912,551,00013,259,95711,464,0005,880,93511,515,00010,588,68012,018,00011,343,2249,525,0008,258,0607,276,0008,572,6059,015,00012,136,0348,398,00010,833,68115,169,00012,823,18925,861,0008,795,61112,367,0002,868,3422,534,00010,914,000514,647605,030551,000337,000263,000353,851428,947428,9471,542,8951,542,8951,241,4631,241,4631,185,3521,185,352975,311975,3113,375,9883,375,98802,425,423280,091458,459
       Short-term Investments 
3,567,221
5,295,816
3,153,720
0
5,142,960
5,142,960
0
0
2,468,439
2,468,439
0
0
4,582,037
4,582,037
0
0
6,038,049
0
0
0
7,279,058
0
2,676,055
3,727,000
2,767,256
4,187,000
7,890,123
6,343,000
14,384,080
10,261,000
9,651,848
5,465,000
7,462,410
5,983,000
5,990,000
5,137,000
3,758,506
5,464,000
6,727,000
5,365,000
11,431,485
7,130,000
10,262,646
4,321,000
10,909,339
997,000
12,623,723
896,000
18,053,326
740,000
20,005,581
296,000
320,000
853,000
520,000
1,086,000
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0000000000000000001,086,000520,000853,000320,000296,00020,005,581740,00018,053,326896,00012,623,723997,00010,909,3394,321,00010,262,6467,130,00011,431,4855,365,0006,727,0005,464,0003,758,5065,137,0005,990,0005,983,0007,462,4105,465,0009,651,84810,261,00014,384,0806,343,0007,890,1234,187,0002,767,2563,727,0002,676,05507,279,0580006,038,049004,582,0374,582,037002,468,4392,468,439005,142,9605,142,96003,153,7205,295,8163,567,221
       Net Receivables 
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
647,421
0
0
0
104,552
0
0
0
150,183
0
0
0
115,883
0
0
0
96,190
0
0
0
205,267
0
0
0
68,741
0
670,839
0
215,778
0
1,025,334
0
23,501
0
10,227
0
7,000
0
59,000
0
3,000
0
138,000
0
62,000
0
57,000
0
173,000
0
0
0
44,000
0
044,000000173,000057,000062,0000138,00003,000059,00007,000010,227023,50101,025,3340215,7780670,839068,741000205,26700096,190000115,883000150,183000104,552000647,42100000000000000000000
       Other Current Assets 
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
18,353,438
6,568,000
12,282,487
6,283,000
18,842,447
5,910,000
20,494,462
155,000
16,656,780
1,290,000
14,339,900
1,332,000
12,606,000
1,272,000
42,930,000
465,000
49,206,000
464,000
93,595,000
1,907,000
102,060,000
0
138,493,000
110,126,000
34,343,000
546,000
54,090,000
586,000
46,974,000
0
046,974,000586,00054,090,000546,00034,343,000110,126,000138,493,0000102,060,0001,907,00093,595,000464,00049,206,000465,00042,930,0001,272,00012,606,0001,332,00014,339,9001,290,00016,656,780155,00020,494,4625,910,00018,842,4476,283,00012,282,4876,568,00018,353,43800000000000000000000000000000000000000000000
   > Long-term Assets 
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
48,735,000
48,800,000
50,428,000
41,673,223
0
35,555,000
57,173,000
70,068,386
66,528,000
76,096,516
66,604,000
99,512,798
109,294,000
109,736,582
106,395,000
103,285,062
106,652,000
115,153,363
115,630,000
114,468,642
115,523,000
102,333,576
103,270,000
102,731,468
104,647,000
98,104,099
103,003,000
92,835,048
109,702,000
106,846,154
114,023,000
104,940,366
66,438,000
57,429,581
62,631,000
62,359,281
71,280,000
65,990,372
69,936,000
58,326,000
72,792,000
68,479,000
67,976,000
63,694,000
116,459,000
112,534,000
109,428,000
111,558,000
118,053,000
115,943,000
119,123,000
111,258,000
194,390,000
193,018,000
189,099,000
190,533,000
190,676,000
190,676,000190,533,000189,099,000193,018,000194,390,000111,258,000119,123,000115,943,000118,053,000111,558,000109,428,000112,534,000116,459,00063,694,00067,976,00068,479,00072,792,00058,326,00069,936,00065,990,37271,280,00062,359,28162,631,00057,429,58166,438,000104,940,366114,023,000106,846,154109,702,00092,835,048103,003,00098,104,099104,647,000102,731,468103,270,000102,333,576115,523,000114,468,642115,630,000115,153,363106,652,000103,285,062106,395,000109,736,582109,294,00099,512,79866,604,00076,096,51666,528,00070,068,38657,173,00035,555,000041,673,22350,428,00048,800,00048,735,00000000000000000000
       Property Plant Equipment 
1,733,261
3,855,508
862,733
0
937,035
937,035
1,001,877
1,001,877
1,116,102
1,116,102
1,187,476
1,187,476
1,332,896
1,332,896
1,337,890
1,337,890
863,487
985,000
1,289,000
1,296,000
441,898
292,278
4,439,000
3,282,000
3,027,287
3,390,000
2,909,180
4,631,000
3,379,675
4,970,000
3,250,309
5,281,000
3,223,126
5,677,000
3,179,205
6,006,000
3,144,819
6,245,000
2,975,248
6,362,000
3,039,823
6,303,000
2,984,157
3,651,000
3,004,662
6,531,000
3,080,707
6,509,000
3,076,344
6,537,000
3,150,096
6,288,000
3,209,485
7,414,000
4,828,417
7,367,000
4,915,000
7,301,000
4,992,000
7,109,000
4,950,000
8,962,000
6,785,000
8,743,000
6,398,000
7,901,000
6,047,000
7,659,000
5,919,000
7,528,000
7,420,000
7,305,000
5,877,000
7,195,000
7,195,0005,877,0007,305,0007,420,0007,528,0005,919,0007,659,0006,047,0007,901,0006,398,0008,743,0006,785,0008,962,0004,950,0007,109,0004,992,0007,301,0004,915,0007,367,0004,828,4177,414,0003,209,4856,288,0003,150,0966,537,0003,076,3446,509,0003,080,7076,531,0003,004,6623,651,0002,984,1576,303,0003,039,8236,362,0002,975,2486,245,0003,144,8196,006,0003,179,2055,677,0003,223,1265,281,0003,250,3094,970,0003,379,6754,631,0002,909,1803,390,0003,027,2873,282,0004,439,000292,278441,8981,296,0001,289,000985,000863,4871,337,8901,337,8901,332,8961,332,8961,187,4761,187,4761,116,1021,116,1021,001,8771,001,877937,035937,0350862,7333,855,5081,733,261
       Goodwill 
1,667,687
1,408,911
51,296
0
0
0
25,586
25,586
489,002
574,075
657,482
657,482
513,495
513,495
513,496
513,496
513,496
0
829,587
0
827,683
0
732,984
0
772,390
0
772,390
0
2,191,891
0
3,123,311
0
3,047,216
0
3,050,845
0
3,050,845
0
3,050,845
0
3,050,845
0
3,050,845
0
3,050,845
0
3,050,845
0
3,050,845
0
3,050,845
0
3,050,845
0
3,050,845
0
3,051,000
0
3,051,000
0
3,051,000
0
3,051,000
0
3,455,000
0
3,455,000
0
3,167,000
0
3,167,000
0
3,094,000
0
03,094,00003,167,00003,167,00003,455,00003,455,00003,051,00003,051,00003,051,00003,051,00003,050,84503,050,84503,050,84503,050,84503,050,84503,050,84503,050,84503,050,84503,050,84503,050,84503,050,84503,047,21603,123,31102,191,8910772,3900772,3900732,9840827,6830829,5870513,496513,496513,496513,495513,495657,482657,482574,075489,00225,58625,58600051,2961,408,9111,667,687
       Long Term Investments 
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
83,504,370
86,023,000
88,966,023
91,804,000
95,839,072
49,987,000
270,477,701
49,723,000
43,203,267
60,016,000
57,341,485
59,042,000
49,572,000
61,649,000
59,604,000
56,964,000
54,795,000
102,996,000
101,237,000
96,168,000
99,275,000
105,231,000
104,938,000
106,546,000
100,873,000
181,866,000
180,597,000
176,774,000
178,012,000
178,512,000
178,512,000178,012,000176,774,000180,597,000181,866,000100,873,000106,546,000104,938,000105,231,00099,275,00096,168,000101,237,000102,996,00054,795,00056,964,00059,604,00061,649,00049,572,00059,042,00057,341,48560,016,00043,203,26749,723,000270,477,70149,987,00095,839,07291,804,00088,966,02386,023,00083,504,37000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000
       Intangible Assets 
1,679,164
1,951,634
81,421
0
27,379
27,379
37,345
37,345
905,296
783,978
852,945
852,945
911,979
911,979
891,573
891,573
872,244
862,000
1,736,000
1,730,000
878,623
636,000
1,123,559
1,121,000
403,116
1,171,000
419,644
2,248,000
685,324
3,246,000
771,979
3,874,000
582,084
3,632,000
574,926
3,635,000
583,721
3,683,000
620,294
3,669,000
620,743
3,660,000
610,165
3,651,000
636,507
3,837,000
792,302
3,827,000
754,138
3,795,000
768,172
3,820,000
796,933
3,850,000
769,625
3,781,000
788,000
0
832,000
0
898,000
0
1,461,000
0
1,478,000
0
1,503,000
4,918,000
2,052,000
4,996,000
1,834,000
5,020,000
1,893,000
0
01,893,0005,020,0001,834,0004,996,0002,052,0004,918,0001,503,00001,478,00001,461,0000898,0000832,0000788,0003,781,000769,6253,850,000796,9333,820,000768,1723,795,000754,1383,827,000792,3023,837,000636,5073,651,000610,1653,660,000620,7433,669,000620,2943,683,000583,7213,635,000574,9263,632,000582,0843,874,000771,9793,246,000685,3242,248,000419,6441,171,000403,1161,121,0001,123,559636,000878,6231,730,0001,736,000862,000872,244891,573891,573911,979911,979852,945852,945783,978905,29637,34537,34527,37927,379081,4211,951,6341,679,164
> Total Liabilities 
15,032,577
22,129,209
27,743,658
0
22,456,065
22,456,065
17,767,505
17,767,505
25,788,291
25,666,974
28,006,858
28,006,858
31,088,223
31,088,223
30,848,311
30,848,311
34,784,930
35,482,000
35,935,000
37,175,000
36,282,589
36,939,000
251,780,000
246,568,000
249,710,119
255,649,000
260,094,261
321,515,000
325,582,902
344,317,000
327,221,180
318,328,000
315,856,705
306,909,000
311,899,399
308,366,000
313,390,881
329,108,000
318,213,015
317,879,000
319,050,925
316,392,000
330,948,171
319,308,000
324,371,700
345,488,000
354,308,792
354,120,000
358,502,882
359,776,000
372,017,525
363,398,000
362,563,805
379,386,000
382,023,095
388,466,000
366,263,000
392,173,000
421,179,000
424,759,000
426,242,000
628,016,000
639,517,000
650,614,000
644,611,000
653,300,000
669,662,000
641,488,000
557,972,000
585,674,000
591,552,000
576,066,000
570,828,000
56,198,000
56,198,000570,828,000576,066,000591,552,000585,674,000557,972,000641,488,000669,662,000653,300,000644,611,000650,614,000639,517,000628,016,000426,242,000424,759,000421,179,000392,173,000366,263,000388,466,000382,023,095379,386,000362,563,805363,398,000372,017,525359,776,000358,502,882354,120,000354,308,792345,488,000324,371,700319,308,000330,948,171316,392,000319,050,925317,879,000318,213,015329,108,000313,390,881308,366,000311,899,399306,909,000315,856,705318,328,000327,221,180344,317,000325,582,902321,515,000260,094,261255,649,000249,710,119246,568,000251,780,00036,939,00036,282,58937,175,00035,935,00035,482,00034,784,93030,848,31130,848,31131,088,22331,088,22328,006,85828,006,85825,666,97425,788,29117,767,50517,767,50522,456,06522,456,065027,743,65822,129,20915,032,577
   > Total Current Liabilities 
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
7,148,626
0
0
0
575,544
0
0
0
370,906
0
0
0
82,945
0
0
0
50,653
0
0
0
43,059
0
0
0
346,525
247,626,000
263,964,493
252,914,000
466,163
253,182,000
270,585,767
259,410,000
905,675
265,725,000
266,640,089
263,478,000
1,308,000
272,811,000
301,666,000
300,842,000
1,169,000
482,669,000
490,160,000
500,561,000
1,314,000
0
6,466,000
6,092,000
1,178,000
3,955,000
6,051,000
435,165,000
2,253,000
0
02,253,000435,165,0006,051,0003,955,0001,178,0006,092,0006,466,00001,314,000500,561,000490,160,000482,669,0001,169,000300,842,000301,666,000272,811,0001,308,000263,478,000266,640,089265,725,000905,675259,410,000270,585,767253,182,000466,163252,914,000263,964,493247,626,000346,52500043,05900050,65300082,945000370,906000575,5440007,148,62600000000000000000000
       Short-term Debt 
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
6,976,012
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
39,712,972
27,385,000
39,439,880
29,428,000
39,981,975
31,094,000
40,223,643
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
2,577,000
0
0
0
22,274,000
0
022,274,0000002,577,0000000000000000000040,223,64331,094,00039,981,97529,428,00039,439,88027,385,00039,712,972000000000000000000000006,976,01200000000000000000000
       Short Long Term Debt 
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
39,712,972
27,385,000
39,439,880
29,428,000
39,981,975
31,094,000
40,223,643
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0000000000000000000000040,223,64331,094,00039,981,97529,428,00039,439,88027,385,00039,712,97200000000000000000000000000000000000000000000
       Accounts payable 
443,552
415,384
46,276
0
63,724
63,724
0
0
42,471
42,471
31,005
31,005
21,114
21,114
40,021
40,021
10,608
0
0
0
172,614
13,266
0
0
575,544
0
0
0
370,906
0
0
0
82,945
0
0
0
50,653
0
0
0
43,059
0
0
0
346,525
237,284,000
250,917,511
243,869,000
466,163
244,751,000
257,777,787
250,792,000
905,675
256,020,000
250,867,745
249,299,000
1,308,000
269,371,000
296,513,000
298,465,000
1,169,000
476,237,000
482,070,000
495,047,000
1,314,000
0
526,540,000
505,196,000
1,178,000
0
0
427,785,000
1,004,000
0
01,004,000427,785,000001,178,000505,196,000526,540,00001,314,000495,047,000482,070,000476,237,0001,169,000298,465,000296,513,000269,371,0001,308,000249,299,000250,867,745256,020,000905,675250,792,000257,777,787244,751,000466,163243,869,000250,917,511237,284,000346,52500043,05900050,65300082,945000370,906000575,5440013,266172,61400010,60840,02140,02121,11421,11431,00531,00542,47142,4710063,72463,724046,276415,384443,552
       Other Current Liabilities 
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
-7,148,626
0
0
0
-575,544
0
0
0
-370,906
0
0
0
-82,945
0
0
0
-50,653
0
0
0
-43,059
0
0
0
-346,525
10,342,000
1,979,598
9,045,000
-466,163
8,431,000
1,878,583
8,618,000
-905,675
9,705,000
1,889,061
14,179,000
-1,308,000
3,440,000
1,629,000
2,377,000
-1,169,000
6,432,000
1,256,000
0
-1,314,000
0
6,466,000
6,092,000
-1,178,000
3,409,000
6,051,000
3,321,000
1,249,000
0
01,249,0003,321,0006,051,0003,409,000-1,178,0006,092,0006,466,0000-1,314,00001,256,0006,432,000-1,169,0002,377,0001,629,0003,440,000-1,308,00014,179,0001,889,0619,705,000-905,6758,618,0001,878,5838,431,000-466,1639,045,0001,979,59810,342,000-346,525000-43,059000-50,653000-82,945000-370,906000-575,544000-7,148,62600000000000000000000
   > Long-term Liabilities 
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
35,482,000
35,935,000
37,175,000
8,775,180
36,939,000
0
246,568,000
51,888,607
255,649,000
0
321,515,000
68,000,315
344,317,000
327,221,180
318,328,000
58,042,893
306,909,000
311,899,399
308,366,000
54,968,666
329,108,000
318,213,015
317,879,000
41,831,899
316,392,000
330,948,171
319,308,000
34,335,561
345,488,000
354,308,792
354,120,000
34,250,664
359,776,000
372,017,525
363,398,000
28,028,048
379,386,000
382,023,095
388,466,000
33,563,000
392,173,000
421,179,000
424,759,000
34,579,000
628,016,000
639,517,000
650,614,000
1,314,000
653,300,000
669,662,000
641,488,000
1,178,000
51,059,000
53,006,000
56,882,000
56,755,000
56,198,000
56,198,00056,755,00056,882,00053,006,00051,059,0001,178,000641,488,000669,662,000653,300,0001,314,000650,614,000639,517,000628,016,00034,579,000424,759,000421,179,000392,173,00033,563,000388,466,000382,023,095379,386,00028,028,048363,398,000372,017,525359,776,00034,250,664354,120,000354,308,792345,488,00034,335,561319,308,000330,948,171316,392,00041,831,899317,879,000318,213,015329,108,00054,968,666308,366,000311,899,399306,909,00058,042,893318,328,000327,221,180344,317,00068,000,315321,515,0000255,649,00051,888,607246,568,000036,939,0008,775,18037,175,00035,935,00035,482,00000000000000000000
       Long term Debt Total 
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
52,608,000
51,059,000
53,006,000
0
0
0
00053,006,00051,059,00052,608,00000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000
> Total Stockholder Equity
9,259,757
9,545,697
13,605,803
14,782,783
14,754,232
14,754,232
11,806,731
11,806,731
14,853,816
14,853,816
14,168,144
14,168,144
12,254,453
12,254,453
12,744,652
12,744,652
14,151,633
14,584,000
14,314,000
14,826,000
14,527,697
15,327,000
21,588,000
20,973,000
20,695,594
22,092,000
21,441,079
22,545,000
22,676,143
23,275,000
23,777,531
24,347,000
24,349,698
23,711,000
24,949,499
25,333,000
25,194,639
26,449,000
25,712,452
24,158,000
25,168,924
23,969,000
22,121,709
23,360,000
23,526,440
24,396,000
23,984,876
24,579,000
24,249,261
24,190,000
23,898,946
24,170,000
24,028,951
24,720,000
23,955,836
24,671,000
25,122,000
24,190,000
24,368,000
24,526,000
25,253,000
35,524,000
34,542,000
35,095,000
35,394,000
35,885,000
34,812,000
34,270,000
34,230,000
33,000,000
34,012,000
35,299,000
36,307,000
34,247,000
34,247,00036,307,00035,299,00034,012,00033,000,00034,230,00034,270,00034,812,00035,885,00035,394,00035,095,00034,542,00035,524,00025,253,00024,526,00024,368,00024,190,00025,122,00024,671,00023,955,83624,720,00024,028,95124,170,00023,898,94624,190,00024,249,26124,579,00023,984,87624,396,00023,526,44023,360,00022,121,70923,969,00025,168,92424,158,00025,712,45226,449,00025,194,63925,333,00024,949,49923,711,00024,349,69824,347,00023,777,53123,275,00022,676,14322,545,00021,441,07922,092,00020,695,59420,973,00021,588,00015,327,00014,527,69714,826,00014,314,00014,584,00014,151,63312,744,65212,744,65212,254,45312,254,45314,168,14414,168,14414,853,81614,853,81611,806,73111,806,73114,754,23214,754,23214,782,78313,605,8039,545,6979,259,757
   Common Stock
2,629,871
2,629,871
2,629,871
0
2,629,871
2,629,871
2,629,871
2,629,871
3,362,890
3,362,890
3,362,890
3,362,890
3,362,890
3,362,890
3,362,890
3,362,890
3,362,890
0
3,362,890
14,826,000
3,362,890
3,362,890
20,259,000
20,122,000
3,840,103
22,044,000
3,854,832
22,372,000
4,489,749
23,275,000
4,736,359
23,776,000
5,027,610
23,711,000
5,597,501
23,763,000
5,714,956
23,377,000
5,768,288
23,162,000
5,823,990
5,910,000
5,910,243
5,910,000
5,981,438
5,981,000
5,981,438
5,981,000
5,981,438
5,981,000
5,981,438
5,981,000
5,981,438
5,981,000
5,981,438
5,981,000
5,981,000
5,981,000
5,981,000
5,981,000
5,981,000
8,061,000
8,061,000
8,061,000
8,061,000
8,061,000
8,061,000
8,061,000
7,502,000
7,502,000
8,061,000
7,502,000
7,502,000
7,502,000
7,502,0007,502,0007,502,0008,061,0007,502,0007,502,0008,061,0008,061,0008,061,0008,061,0008,061,0008,061,0008,061,0005,981,0005,981,0005,981,0005,981,0005,981,0005,981,0005,981,4385,981,0005,981,4385,981,0005,981,4385,981,0005,981,4385,981,0005,981,4385,981,0005,981,4385,910,0005,910,2435,910,0005,823,99023,162,0005,768,28823,377,0005,714,95623,763,0005,597,50123,711,0005,027,61023,776,0004,736,35923,275,0004,489,74922,372,0003,854,83222,044,0003,840,10320,122,00020,259,0003,362,8903,362,89014,826,0003,362,89003,362,8903,362,8903,362,8903,362,8903,362,8903,362,8903,362,8903,362,8903,362,8902,629,8712,629,8712,629,8712,629,87102,629,8712,629,8712,629,871
   Retained Earnings Total Equity00000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000
   Accumulated Other Comprehensive Income 
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
-2,824,000
26,181,000
-3,515,000
25,499,000
-4,001,000
27,797,000
-1,899,000
0
0-1,899,00027,797,000-4,001,00025,499,000-3,515,00026,181,000-2,824,000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000
   Capital Surplus 
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
13,470,000
0
0
0
00013,470,0000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000
   Treasury Stock00000000000000000000000-9,7960-11,7530-12,9510-14,3390-2,024,4400-19,713000-11,013000-22,1930-33,9110-194,0240-393,2700-270,0170-277,476-28,853-43,4710-53,1240-39,880-30,051-30,051-18,545-18,545000000000000
   Other Stockholders Equity 
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
14,584,000
14,314,000
14,826,000
9,341,875
15,327,000
1,329,000
20,973,000
15,801,996
22,092,000
17,586,247
22,545,000
17,956,694
0
18,632,931
571,000
18,819,385
0
19,047,151
1,570,000
18,859,663
2,697,000
19,235,952
0
18,530,474
17,786,000
10,307,768
16,480,000
11,258,511
18,012,000
11,639,645
17,110,000
11,029,952
17,505,000
10,289,794
16,421,000
9,277,242
18,206,000
9,569,023
17,424,000
9,641,000
18,119,000
9,494,000
17,819,000
9,172,000
22,677,000
12,674,000
22,233,000
12,326,000
27,117,000
11,780,000
-4,773,000
9,930,000
24,643,000
24,378,000
24,138,000
23,989,000
25,740,000
25,740,00023,989,00024,138,00024,378,00024,643,0009,930,000-4,773,00011,780,00027,117,00012,326,00022,233,00012,674,00022,677,0009,172,00017,819,0009,494,00018,119,0009,641,00017,424,0009,569,02318,206,0009,277,24216,421,00010,289,79417,505,00011,029,95217,110,00011,639,64518,012,00011,258,51116,480,00010,307,76817,786,00018,530,474019,235,9522,697,00018,859,6631,570,00019,047,151018,819,385571,00018,632,931017,956,69422,545,00017,586,24722,092,00015,801,99620,973,0001,329,00015,327,0009,341,87514,826,00014,314,00014,584,00000000000000000000



Balance Sheet

Currency in EUR. All numbers in thousands.