25 XP   0   0   10

Clinica Baviera
Buy, Hold or Sell?

Let's analyse Clinica Baviera together

PenkeI guess you are interested in Clinica Baviera. Buy, hold or sell? I don't know! However, I do recommend doing research before doing anything. I will help you with that.

I'm going to help you getting a better view of Clinica Baviera. At the end you don't have to ask anyone for trading advice. You can make your own decision, with more confidence, the odds in your favor, backed by data.

You can find me behind Let's Analyse Together in the top-right of each section.

Get notifications about Clinica Baviera

I send you an email if I find something interesting about Clinica Baviera.

Quick analysis of Clinica Baviera (30 sec.)










What can you expect buying and holding a share of Clinica Baviera? (30 sec.)

How much money do you get?

How much money do you get?
‚ā¨0.03
When do you have the money?
1 year
How often do you get paid?
74.4%

What is your share worth?

Current worth
‚ā¨5.04
Expected worth in 1 year
‚ā¨3.44
How sure are you?
76.9%

+ What do you gain per year?

Total Gains per Share
‚ā¨-1.58
Return On Investment
-5.5%

For what price can you sell your share?

Current Price per Share
‚ā¨28.90
Expected price per share
‚ā¨25.20 - ‚ā¨28.00
How sure are you?
50%

1. Valuation of Clinica Baviera (5 min.)




Live pricePrice per Share (EOD)

‚ā¨28.90

Intrinsic Value Per Share

‚ā¨2.55 - ‚ā¨21.40

Total Value Per Share

‚ā¨7.59 - ‚ā¨26.44

2. Growth of Clinica Baviera (5 min.)




Is Clinica Baviera growing?

Current yearPrevious yearGrowGrow %
How rich?$99.3m$83.7m$5.1m5.7%

How much money is Clinica Baviera making?

Current yearPrevious yearGrowGrow %
Making money$12.9m$7.9m$4.9m38.5%
Net Profit Margin16.3%14.8%--

How much money comes from the company's main activities?

3. Financial Health of Clinica Baviera (5 min.)




4. Comparing to competitors in the Diagnostics & Research industry (5 min.)




  Industry Rankings (Diagnostics & Research)  


Richest
#69 / 142

Most Revenue
#54 / 142

Most Profit
#34 / 142

What can you expect buying and holding a share of Clinica Baviera? (5 min.)

Welcome investor! Clinica Baviera's management wants to use your money to grow the business. In return you get a share of Clinica Baviera.

What can you expect buying and holding a share of Clinica Baviera?

First you should know what it really means to hold a share of Clinica Baviera. And how you can make/lose money.

Speculation

The Price per Share of Clinica Baviera is ‚ā¨28.90. The market price reflects what other people think it is worth; not what it's really worth. Your job is to find out if the market price is fair, overpriced, or underpriced. I will help you with that.

If you buy blind, there is a 50% chance of making or losing money by selling the stock in the future. However, we can look at a few things to determine the odds in our favor:

  • The fundamentals: the financial health trends of Clinica Baviera.
  • The technials: based on market psychology, we can make a calculated estimate of what the price will do in the future. We can do this through technical analysis. We can calculate the probabilities and the expected value (millionaire math). That's called speculation.
  • The book value: what is the market price compared to it's book value.

Investing

If you really want to invest in Clinica Baviera, you will have to let go of the thought of selling in the future. If you have to sell the share for less than you bought it, it can still be a good investment. Focus on what it means to hold the stock forever:

  • You own a part of the company. The equity of this part can grow or shrink. The current Book Value per Share is ‚ā¨5.04. Based on the TTM, the Book Value Change Per Share is ‚ā¨-0.40 per quarter. Based on the YOY, the Book Value Change Per Share is ‚ā¨0.81 per quarter.
  • You may receive quarterly/yearly dividend in the form of additional shares.
  • You may receive quarterly/yearly dividend in the form of cash. Based on the TTM the Dividend per Share is ‚ā¨0.01 per quarter.
Based on historical numbers we can estimate the returns while holding a share of Clinica Baviera.

How much money are you going to get?

 MRQTTMYOY5Y10Y
 ‚ā¨% of Price per Share‚ā¨% of Price per Share‚ā¨% of Price per Share‚ā¨% of Price per Share‚ā¨% of Price per Share
Usd Eps0.531.8%0.371.3%0.572.0%0.371.3%0.250.9%
Usd Book Value Change Per Share1.093.8%-0.43-1.5%0.873.0%0.180.6%0.100.3%
Usd Dividend Per Share0.000.0%0.010.0%0.431.5%0.240.8%0.200.7%
Usd Total Gains Per Share1.103.8%-0.43-1.5%1.314.5%0.411.4%0.301.0%
Usd Price Per Share24.76-21.79-21.09-17.64-13.77-
Price to Earnings Ratio11.62-15.30-10.16-15.48-22.51-
Price-to-Total Gains Ratio22.59--3.76-32.64-44.41-83.45-
Price to Book Ratio4.56-4.85-4.33-5.43-5.99-
Price-to-Total Gains Ratio22.59--3.76-32.64-44.41-83.45-

When do you get the money?

Usd Investment
$.00
Usd Price Per Share31.11663
Number of shares32
Gains per QuarterTrailing 12 Months5 Year
Usd Dividend Per Share0.010.24
Usd Book Value Change Per Share-0.430.18
Usd Total Gains Per Share-0.430.41
Gains per Quarter (32 shares)-13.6013.27
Gains per Year (32 shares)-54.4053.07
YearsReturn on Investment (TTM)Return on Investment (5Y)
 DividendBook Value gainTotal gainsDividendBook Value gainTotal gains
Broker costs---10---10
11-55-64302343
22-111-118614596
33-166-1729168149
44-221-22612290202
55-277-280152113255
66-332-334183136308
76-387-388213158361
87-443-442244181414
98-498-496274203467
109-553-550305226520

How sure are you?

Based on the past periods, how sure are you to get value out of your investment.

Linear %
 Trailing 12 Months3Y5 Year10 YearALLTIME
  % % % % %
Earnings Per Share4.00.00.0100.0%12.00.00.0100.0%20.00.00.0100.0%39.00.00.0100.0%61.01.00.098.4%
Book Value Change Per Share2.02.00.050.0%7.05.00.058.3%14.06.00.070.0%21.011.07.053.8%30.018.014.048.4%
Dividend per Share4.00.00.0100.0%12.00.00.0100.0%16.00.04.080.0%29.00.010.074.4%41.00.021.066.1%
Total Gains per Share2.02.00.050.0%10.02.00.083.3%18.02.00.090.0%30.03.06.076.9%44.05.013.071.0%

Fundamentals of Clinica Baviera

About Clinica Baviera

Clínica Baviera, S.A., a medical company, operates a network of ophthalmology clinics. The company is involved in the diagnosis, treatment, and monitoring of various types of visual disorders. Its clinics offers myopia, hyperopia, astigmatism, presbyopia, cataract, retina, pediatric ophthalmology, glaucoma, squint, cornea, neuroftalmología, and vías lagrimales treatments. The company is based in Madrid, Spain.

Fundamental data was last updated by Penke on 2024-06-05 10:33:03.

Financial Health

Profitability Details
 Compared to previous yearCompared to industry
The company is making a huge profit.
Using its assets, the company is efficient in making profit.
Using its investors money, the company is efficient in making profit.
Operating Efficiency Details
 Compared to previous yearCompared to industry
The company is operating less efficient.
The company is very efficient in keeping operating costs low.
Liquidity Details
 Compared to previous yearCompared to industry
The company is just able to pay all its short-term debts.
The company is very able to pay all its short-term debts with the most liquid assets.
Solvency Details
 Compared to previous yearCompared to industry
The company is able to pay all its debts by selling its assets.
The company is able to pay all its debts with equity.

Valuation

Valuation Details
 Compared to previous yearCompared to industry
Based on the equity, the company is fair priced.
Based on the earnings, the company is fair priced.
Based on how much money comes from the company's main activities, the company is cheap.

1.1. Profitability of Clinica Baviera.

1.1. Profitability
1.1.1. Net Profit Margin

Measures how much net profit¬†Clinica Baviera earns for each €1 of revenue.

  • Above 10% is considered healthy but always compare¬†Clinica Baviera to the¬†Diagnostics & Research industry mean.
  • A Net Profit Margin of 14.8%¬†means that¬†€0.15 for each €1¬†in revenue is generated as profit.

Let's take a look of the Net Profit Margin trends of Clinica Baviera:

  • The MRQ is 14.8%. The company is making a huge profit. +2
  • The TTM is 16.3%. The company is making a huge profit. +2
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ14.8%TTM16.3%-1.5%
TTM16.3%YOY14.8%+1.5%
TTM16.3%5Y13.5%+2.8%
5Y13.5%10Y10.9%+2.6%
Compared to industry (Diagnostics & Research)
PeriodCompanyIndustry (mean)+/- 
MRQ14.8%-11.3%+26.1%
TTM16.3%-11.3%+27.6%
YOY14.8%-4.4%+19.2%
5Y13.5%-3.3%+16.8%
10Y10.9%-2.1%+13.0%
1.1.2. Return on Assets

Shows how efficient Clinica Baviera is using its assets to generate profit.

  • Above 5% is considered healthy¬†but always compare¬†Clinica Baviera to the¬†Diagnostics & Research industry mean.
  • 5.1% Return on Assets means that¬†Clinica Baviera generated¬†€0.05 profit for each $1 in assets.

Let's take a look of the Return on Assets trends of Clinica Baviera:

  • The MRQ is 5.1%. Using its assets, the company is efficient in making profit. +1
  • The TTM is 6.9%. Using its assets, the company is efficient in making profit. +1
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ5.1%TTM6.9%-1.9%
TTM6.9%YOY5.1%+1.8%
TTM6.9%5Y4.7%+2.2%
5Y4.7%10Y4.4%+0.3%
Compared to industry (Diagnostics & Research)
PeriodCompanyIndustry (mean)+/- 
MRQ5.1%-2.6%+7.7%
TTM6.9%-2.3%+9.2%
YOY5.1%-0.7%+5.8%
5Y4.7%-0.4%+5.1%
10Y4.4%-0.4%+4.8%
1.1.3. Return on Equity

Shows how efficient Clinica Baviera is using its investors money to generate profit.

  • Above 15%-20% is considered healthy but always compare¬†Clinica Baviera to the¬†Diagnostics & Research industry mean.
  • 9.9% Return on Equity means Clinica Baviera generated €0.10¬†for each¬†€1 the owners (shareholders) invested.

Let's take a look of the Return on Equity trends of Clinica Baviera:

  • The MRQ is 9.9%. Using its investors money, the company is less efficient in making profit.
  • The TTM is 15.1%. Using its investors money, the company is efficient in making profit. +1
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ9.9%TTM15.1%-5.1%
TTM15.1%YOY11.1%+3.9%
TTM15.1%5Y11.8%+3.2%
5Y11.8%10Y10.5%+1.4%
Compared to industry (Diagnostics & Research)
PeriodCompanyIndustry (mean)+/- 
MRQ9.9%-1.5%+11.4%
TTM15.1%-1.9%+17.0%
YOY11.1%-0.3%+11.4%
5Y11.8%-1.3%+13.1%
10Y10.5%-1.3%+11.8%

1.2. Operating Efficiency of Clinica Baviera.

1.2. Operating Efficiency
1.2.1. Operating Margin

Measures how efficient Clinica Baviera is operating .

  • Measures how much profit Clinica Baviera makes for each €1 of sales after paying variable costs (production costs, wages, etc) but before taxes.
  • Above 15% is considered healthy but always compare¬†Clinica Baviera to the¬†Diagnostics & Research industry mean.
  • An Operating Margin of 21.9%¬†means the company generated €0.22 ¬†for each €1 in revenue (before taxes).

Let's take a look of the Operating Margin trends of Clinica Baviera:

  • The MRQ is 21.9%. The company is operating efficient. +1
  • The TTM is 9.4%. The company is operating less efficient.
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ21.9%TTM9.4%+12.5%
TTM9.4%YOY20.5%-11.1%
TTM9.4%5Y16.6%-7.2%
5Y16.6%10Y14.2%+2.4%
Compared to industry (Diagnostics & Research)
PeriodCompanyIndustry (mean)+/- 
MRQ21.9%-17.3%+39.2%
TTM9.4%-10.8%+20.2%
YOY20.5%1.6%+18.9%
5Y16.6%-1.4%+18.0%
10Y14.2%1.8%+12.4%
1.2.2. Operating Ratio

Measures how efficient Clinica Baviera is keeping operating costs low.

  • Below 1 is considered healthy (always compare to¬†Diagnostics & Research industry mean).
  • An Operation Ratio of 0.34 means that the operating costs are €0.34 for each €1 in net sales.

Let's take a look of the Operating Ratio trends of Clinica Baviera:

  • The MRQ is 0.343. The company is very efficient in keeping operating costs low. +2
  • The TTM is 0.169. The company is very efficient in keeping operating costs low. +2
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ0.343TTM0.169+0.174
TTM0.169YOY1.298-1.129
TTM0.1695Y0.834-0.665
5Y0.83410Y1.067-0.233
Compared to industry (Diagnostics & Research)
PeriodCompanyIndustry (mean)+/- 
MRQ0.3431.369-1.026
TTM0.1691.329-1.160
YOY1.2981.301-0.003
5Y0.8341.257-0.423
10Y1.0671.194-0.127

1.3. Liquidity of Clinica Baviera.

1.3. Liquidity
1.3.1. Current Ratio

Measures if Clinica Baviera is able to pay off Short-term Debt.

  • Above 1.5 is considered healthy (always compare to¬†Diagnostics & Research industry mean).
  • A Current Ratio of 1.28¬†means the company has €1.28 in assets for each €1 in short-term debts.

Let's take a look of the Current Ratio trends of Clinica Baviera:

  • The MRQ is 1.276. The company is just able to pay all its short-term debts.
  • The TTM is 1.298. The company is just able to pay all its short-term debts.
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ1.276TTM1.298-0.023
TTM1.298YOY1.427-0.128
TTM1.2985Y1.168+0.130
5Y1.16810Y0.925+0.243
Compared to industry (Diagnostics & Research)
PeriodCompanyIndustry (mean)+/- 
MRQ1.2762.028-0.752
TTM1.2982.238-0.940
YOY1.4272.753-1.326
5Y1.1682.906-1.738
10Y0.9253.056-2.131
1.3.2. Quick Ratio

Measures if Clinica Baviera is able to pay off Short-term Debt but only using the most liquid assets.

  • Above 1 is considered healthy but¬†always compare¬†Clinica Baviera to the¬†Diagnostics & Research industry mean.
  • A Quick Ratio of 2.15¬†means the company can pay off €2.15 for each €1 in debt (using most liquid assets).

Let's take a look of the Quick Ratio trends of Clinica Baviera:

  • The MRQ is 2.147. The company is very able to pay all its short-term debts with the most liquid assets. +2
  • The TTM is 1.651. The company is very able to pay all its short-term debts with the most liquid assets. +2
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ2.147TTM1.651+0.496
TTM1.651YOY1.750-0.099
TTM1.6515Y1.384+0.267
5Y1.38410Y1.135+0.249
Compared to industry (Diagnostics & Research)
PeriodCompanyIndustry (mean)+/- 
MRQ2.1471.235+0.912
TTM1.6511.247+0.404
YOY1.7501.774-0.024
5Y1.3841.957-0.573
10Y1.1352.234-1.099

1.4. Solvency of Clinica Baviera.

1.3. Liquidity
1.4.1. Debt to Asset Ratio

Measures how much % of Clinica Baviera assets are financed with debt.

  • Below 1 (100%) is considered healthy but always compare¬†Clinica Baviera to Diagnostics & Research industry mean.
  • A Debt to Asset Ratio of 0.48¬†means that Clinica Baviera assets are¬†financed with 48.3% credit (debt) and the remaining percentage (100% - 48.3%)¬†is financed by its owners/shareholders.¬†

Let's take a look of the Debt to Asset Ratio trends of Clinica Baviera:

  • The MRQ is 0.483. The company is very able to pay all its debts by selling its assets. +2
  • The TTM is 0.528. The company is able to pay all its debts by selling its assets. +1
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ0.483TTM0.528-0.044
TTM0.528YOY0.463+0.065
TTM0.5285Y0.590-0.063
5Y0.59010Y0.572+0.018
Compared to industry (Diagnostics & Research)
PeriodCompanyIndustry (mean)+/- 
MRQ0.4830.434+0.049
TTM0.5280.396+0.132
YOY0.4630.367+0.096
5Y0.5900.424+0.166
10Y0.5720.441+0.131
1.4.2. Debt to Equity Ratio

Measures if Clinica Baviera is able to pay off its debts by using shareholders equity.

  • Below 2 is considered healthy but¬†always compare¬†Clinica Baviera to the¬†Diagnostics & Research industry mean.
  • A Debt to Equity ratio of 94.9% means that company has €0.95 debt for each €1 in shareholders equity.

Let's take a look of the Debt to Equity Ratio trends of Clinica Baviera:

  • The MRQ is 0.949. The company is very able to pay all its debts with equity. +2
  • The TTM is 1.135. The company is able to pay all its debts with equity. +1
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ0.949TTM1.135-0.185
TTM1.135YOY0.996+0.139
TTM1.1355Y1.617-0.482
5Y1.61710Y1.444+0.173
Compared to industry (Diagnostics & Research)
PeriodCompanyIndustry (mean)+/- 
MRQ0.9490.618+0.331
TTM1.1350.570+0.565
YOY0.9960.478+0.518
5Y1.6170.635+0.982
10Y1.4440.717+0.727

2. Market Valuation of Clinica Baviera

2.1. Earnings Per Share
2.1. Price to Earnings Ratio

Measures¬†how much money you pay¬†for each share for¬†every €1 in earnings Clinica Baviera generates.

  • Above 15 is considered overpriced but¬†always compare¬†Clinica Baviera to the¬†Diagnostics & Research industry mean.
  • A PE ratio of 11.62 means the investor is paying €11.62¬†for every €1 in earnings.

Let's take a look of the Price to Earnings Ratio trends of Clinica Baviera:

  • The EOD is 14.602. Based on the earnings, the company is underpriced. +1
  • The MRQ is 11.621. Based on the earnings, the company is underpriced. +1
  • The TTM is 15.303. Based on the earnings, the company is fair priced.
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
EOD14.602MRQ11.621+2.981
MRQ11.621TTM15.303-3.682
TTM15.303YOY10.156+5.147
TTM15.3035Y15.481-0.178
5Y15.48110Y22.509-7.028
Compared to industry (Diagnostics & Research)
PeriodCompanyIndustry (mean)+/- 
EOD14.602-0.571+15.173
MRQ11.621-0.843+12.464
TTM15.303-0.578+15.881
YOY10.156-0.194+10.350
5Y15.4811.627+13.854
10Y22.5093.947+18.562
2.2. Price To Free Cash Flow Ratio

Let's take a look of the Price To Free Cash Flow Ratio trends of Clinica Baviera:

  • The EOD is 17.913. Based on how much money comes from the company's main activities, the company is underpriced. +1
  • The MRQ is 14.256. Based on how much money comes from the company's main activities, the company is cheap. +2
  • The TTM is 8.545. Based on how much money comes from the company's main activities, the company is cheap. +2
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
EOD17.913MRQ14.256+3.657
MRQ14.256TTM8.545+5.711
TTM8.545YOY25.151-16.606
TTM8.5455Y13.736-5.191
5Y13.73610Y25.475-11.739
Compared to industry (Diagnostics & Research)
PeriodCompanyIndustry (mean)+/- 
EOD17.913-1.010+18.923
MRQ14.256-1.354+15.610
TTM8.545-1.169+9.714
YOY25.151-2.135+27.286
5Y13.736-1.356+15.092
10Y25.475-2.108+27.583
2. Book Value per Share
2.3. Price to Book Ratio

Measures if the stock price of Clinica Baviera is to cheap or to expensive compared to its book value.

  • At or below 1 is considered healthy¬†(always compare to Diagnostics & Research industry mean).
  • A PB ratio of 4.56 means the investor is paying €4.56¬†for each €1 in book value.

Let's take a look of the Price to Book Ratio trends of Clinica Baviera:

  • The EOD is 5.731. Based on the equity, the company is overpriced. -1
  • The MRQ is 4.561. Based on the equity, the company is fair priced.
  • The TTM is 4.846. Based on the equity, the company is fair priced.
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
EOD5.731MRQ4.561+1.170
MRQ4.561TTM4.846-0.285
TTM4.846YOY4.334+0.512
TTM4.8465Y5.428-0.582
5Y5.42810Y5.991-0.563
Compared to industry (Diagnostics & Research)
PeriodCompanyIndustry (mean)+/- 
EOD5.7311.799+3.932
MRQ4.5612.108+2.453
TTM4.8462.155+2.691
YOY4.3342.517+1.817
5Y5.4283.450+1.978
10Y5.9914.040+1.951
2. Total Gains per Share

3. Summary

3.1. Key Performance Indicators

The key performance indicators of Clinica Baviera compared to the Most Recent Quarter (MRQ).

 End of day+/-Most Recent QuarterTrailing 12 Months+/-Year-Over-Year+/-5 Year+/-10 Year+/-
Book Value Change Per Share--1.016-0.401+139%0.813+25%0.164+520%0.089+1036%
Book Value Per Share--5.0434.192+20%4.773+6%3.269+54%2.343+115%
Current Ratio--1.2761.298-2%1.427-11%1.168+9%0.925+38%
Debt To Asset Ratio--0.4830.528-8%0.463+4%0.590-18%0.572-16%
Debt To Equity Ratio--0.9491.135-16%0.996-5%1.617-41%1.444-34%
Dividend Per Share--0.0020.007-73%0.400-100%0.221-99%0.187-99%
Eps--0.4950.343+44%0.530-7%0.340+46%0.235+111%
Free Cash Flow Per Share--0.4030.634-36%0.603-33%0.473-15%0.360+12%
Free Cash Flow To Equity Per Share--0.2630.489-46%0.121+117%0.178+47%0.175+50%
Gross Profit Margin--1.0001.0000%1.0000%1.0000%1.0000%
Intrinsic Value_10Y_max--21.395--------
Intrinsic Value_10Y_min--2.552--------
Intrinsic Value_1Y_max--2.348--------
Intrinsic Value_1Y_min--1.248--------
Intrinsic Value_3Y_max--6.900--------
Intrinsic Value_3Y_min--2.912--------
Intrinsic Value_5Y_max--11.263--------
Intrinsic Value_5Y_min--3.646--------
Market Cap471067110.000+11%420873343.000399242553.900+5%319340000.200+32%281032556.573+50%215665495.468+95%
Net Profit Margin--0.1480.163-9%0.1480%0.135+9%0.109+35%
Operating Margin--0.2190.094+133%0.205+7%0.166+32%0.142+54%
Operating Ratio--0.3430.169+102%1.298-74%0.834-59%1.067-68%
Pb Ratio5.731+20%4.5614.846-6%4.334+5%5.428-16%5.991-24%
Pe Ratio14.602+20%11.62115.303-24%10.156+14%15.481-25%22.509-48%
Price Per Share28.900+20%23.00020.238+14%19.588+17%16.388+40%12.792+80%
Price To Free Cash Flow Ratio17.913+20%14.2568.545+67%25.151-43%13.736+4%25.475-44%
Price To Total Gains Ratio28.384+20%22.590-3.756+117%32.642-31%44.407-49%83.449-73%
Quick Ratio--2.1471.651+30%1.750+23%1.384+55%1.135+89%
Return On Assets--0.0510.069-27%0.051-1%0.047+7%0.044+16%
Return On Equity--0.0990.151-34%0.111-11%0.118-16%0.105-5%
Total Gains Per Share--1.018-0.395+139%1.213-16%0.385+164%0.276+269%
Usd Book Value--99352999.62688885211.056+12%83775053.693+19%60451647.417+64%42697260.772+133%
Usd Book Value Change Per Share--1.094-0.432+139%0.875+25%0.176+520%0.096+1036%
Usd Book Value Per Share--5.4294.513+20%5.139+6%3.520+54%2.523+115%
Usd Dividend Per Share--0.0020.007-73%0.431-100%0.238-99%0.201-99%
Usd Eps--0.5330.369+44%0.570-7%0.366+46%0.253+111%
Usd Free Cash Flow--7946704.94010180094.060-22%10591066.143-25%8252669.218-4%5376661.381+48%
Usd Free Cash Flow Per Share--0.4340.683-36%0.650-33%0.509-15%0.388+12%
Usd Free Cash Flow To Equity Per Share--0.2830.526-46%0.130+117%0.192+47%0.188+50%
Usd Market Cap507197957.337+11%453154328.408429864457.784+5%343833378.215+32%302587753.662+50%232207038.970+95%
Usd Price Per Share31.117+20%24.76421.790+14%21.090+17%17.644+40%13.773+80%
Usd Profit--9748364.27812925764.119-25%7945649.774+23%7088149.044+38%4700973.934+107%
Usd Revenue--66037188.34276531553.635-14%53417576.869+24%48583797.521+36%37371090.823+77%
Usd Total Gains Per Share--1.096-0.425+139%1.306-16%0.415+164%0.297+269%
 EOD+4 -4MRQTTM+19 -16YOY+17 -185Y+26 -910Y+30 -5

3.2. Fundamental Score

Let's check the fundamental score of Clinica Baviera based on Penke's default stock scanner.

Penke's Stock Scanner

  
  
IndicatorConditionValue
Price to Earnings Ratio (EOD)Between0-1514.602
Price to Book Ratio (EOD)Between0-15.731
Net Profit Margin (MRQ)Greater than00.148
Operating Margin (MRQ)Greater than00.219
Quick Ratio (MRQ)Greater than12.147
Current Ratio (MRQ)Greater than11.276
Debt to Asset Ratio (MRQ)Less than10.483
Debt to Equity Ratio (MRQ)Less than10.949
Return on Equity (MRQ)Greater than0.150.099
Return on Assets (MRQ)Greater than0.050.051
Total8/10 (80.0%)

3.3. Technical Score

Let's check the technical score of Clinica Baviera based on Penke's default Symbol scanner.

Penke's Symbol Scanner

  
  
IndicatorConditionValue
OpenGreater thanClose28.700
Total0/1 (0.0%)



Latest Balance Sheet

Balance Sheet of 2023-12-31. Currency in EUR. All numbers in thousands.

Summary
Total Assets178,642
Total Liabilities86,367
Total Stockholder Equity90,996
 As reported
Total Liabilities 86,367
Total Stockholder Equity+ 90,996
Total Assets = 178,642

Assets

Total Assets178,642
Total Current Assets57,741
Long-term Assets120,901
Total Current Assets
Cash And Cash Equivalents 8,306
Short-term Investments 42,934
Net Receivables 3,013
Inventory 2,473
Other Current Assets 1,014
Total Current Assets  (as reported)57,741
Total Current Assets  (calculated)57,741
+/-0
Long-term Assets
Property Plant Equipment 99,060
Goodwill 14,616
Intangible Assets 2,747
Long-term Assets  (as reported)120,901
Long-term Assets  (calculated)116,422
+/- 4,479

Liabilities & Shareholders' Equity

Total Current Liabilities45,266
Long-term Liabilities41,101
Total Stockholder Equity90,996
Total Current Liabilities
Short-term Debt 10,755
Short Long Term Debt 2,115
Accounts payable 15,524
Other Current Liabilities 18,987
Total Current Liabilities  (as reported)45,266
Total Current Liabilities  (calculated)47,381
+/- 2,115
Long-term Liabilities
Capital Lease Obligations 44,752
Long-term Liabilities  (as reported)41,101
Long-term Liabilities  (calculated)44,752
+/- 3,651
Total Stockholder Equity
Common Stock1,631
Retained Earnings 35,971
Other Stockholders Equity 53,395
Total Stockholder Equity (as reported)90,996
Total Stockholder Equity (calculated)90,996
+/-0
Other
Capital Stock1,631
Cash and Short Term Investments 51,241
Common Stock Shares Outstanding 18,299
Liabilities and Stockholders Equity 178,642
Net Debt 39,108
Net Invested Capital 93,659
Net Working Capital 12,476
Property Plant and Equipment Gross 234,149
Short Long Term Debt Total 47,415



Balance Sheet

Currency in EUR. All numbers in thousands.

 Trend2023-12-312023-09-302023-06-302023-03-312022-12-312022-09-302022-06-302022-03-312021-12-312021-09-302021-06-302021-03-312020-12-312020-09-302020-06-302020-03-312019-12-312019-09-302019-06-302019-03-312018-12-312018-09-302018-06-302018-03-312017-12-312017-09-302017-06-302017-03-312016-12-312016-09-302016-06-302016-03-312015-12-312015-09-302015-06-302015-03-312014-12-312014-09-302014-06-302014-03-312013-12-312013-09-302013-06-302013-03-312012-12-312012-09-302012-06-302012-03-312011-12-312011-09-302011-06-302011-03-312010-12-312010-06-302010-03-312009-12-312009-06-302009-03-312008-12-312008-06-302008-03-312007-12-312007-09-302007-06-302007-03-312006-12-312005-09-30
> Total Assets 
30,112
43,392
0
42,865
0
45,248
0
71,251
64,119
0
63,335
58,753
0
59,908
56,842
0
58,831
0
57,856
0
56,763
0
51,668
0
49,603
0
48,278
0
46,664
0
49,038
0
47,550
0
46,380
0
49,707
0
46,767
48,692
49,321
0
53,992
0
54,174
54,470
55,830
94,834
95,416
97,310
101,564
109,783
109,228
113,627
120,922
129,510
127,671
130,918
133,809
142,211
142,356
143,352
149,080
174,676
170,190
175,160
178,642
178,642175,160170,190174,676149,080143,352142,356142,211133,809130,918127,671129,510120,922113,627109,228109,783101,56497,31095,41694,83455,83054,47054,174053,992049,32148,69246,767049,707046,380047,550049,038046,664048,278049,603051,668056,763057,856058,831056,84259,908058,75363,335064,11971,251045,248042,865043,39230,112
   > Total Current Assets 
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
17,254
0
19,650
16,398
0
18,485
0
16,048
0
15,162
0
12,597
0
16,946
0
16,735
0
15,303
0
16,679
0
14,905
0
15,007
0
18,032
0
13,998
15,474
15,322
0
15,586
0
14,400
13,233
12,695
13,987
11,508
10,893
11,174
21,072
20,898
26,833
31,378
37,703
36,472
39,399
37,923
49,018
47,174
47,452
44,609
56,369
47,670
51,246
57,741
57,74151,24647,67056,36944,60947,45247,17449,01837,92339,39936,47237,70331,37826,83320,89821,07211,17410,89311,50813,98712,69513,23314,400015,586015,32215,47413,998018,032015,007014,905016,679015,303016,735016,946012,597015,162016,048018,485016,39819,650017,25400000000000
       Cash And Cash Equivalents 
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
13,964
0
16,556
13,571
0
15,851
0
13,852
0
12,674
0
9,404
0
15,114
0
12,726
0
10,287
0
2,761
0
3,016
0
4,587
0
5,815
0
4,026
13,486
5,077
0
5,677
0
4,487
10,648
3,911
10,793
5,202
7,882
3,921
17,124
7,958
22,463
10,822
32,565
14,852
35,304
9,801
44,070
14,622
42,582
19,173
0
10,984
46,409
8,306
8,30646,40910,984019,17342,58214,62244,0709,80135,30414,85232,56510,82222,4637,95817,1243,9217,8825,20210,7933,91110,6484,48705,67705,07713,4864,02605,81504,58703,01602,761010,287012,726015,11409,404012,674013,852015,851013,57116,556013,96400000000000
       Short-term Investments 
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
10,258
0
9,358
0
8,525
0
9,944
0
7,799
0
8,199
0
6,538
0
6,134
0
5,893
0
2,994
0
2,567
0
8,567
0
16,114
0
17,064
0
22,471
0
27,471
6,354
19,817
0
30,459
0
42,934
42,934030,459019,8176,35427,471022,471017,064016,11408,56702,56702,99405,89306,13406,53808,19907,79909,94408,52509,358010,258000000000000000000000000000000
       Net Receivables 
1,260
2,205
0
3,614
0
2,272
0
4,063
2,814
0
4,000
2,721
0
2,256
1,923
0
1,694
0
1,347
0
1,507
0
1,502
0
898
0
1,282
0
1,139
0
1,288
0
861
0
949
0
1,486
0
1,377
1,988
1,213
0
1,908
0
1,770
2,585
1,336
3,194
1,677
3,011
2,818
3,948
2,117
4,370
2,343
2,344
2,344
4,095
3,447
4,948
2,466
4,870
2,873
0
3,356
4,837
3,013
3,0134,8373,35602,8734,8702,4664,9483,4474,0952,3442,3442,3434,3702,1173,9482,8183,0111,6773,1941,3362,5851,77001,90801,2131,9881,37701,4860949086101,28801,13901,282089801,50201,50701,34701,69401,9232,25602,7214,00002,8144,06302,27203,61402,2051,260
       Inventory 
218
492
0
553
0
679
0
753
594
0
527
554
0
698
833
0
764
0
733
0
736
0
1,507
0
874
0
2,400
0
3,811
0
2,223
0
1,546
0
847
0
705
0
722
0
668
0
943
0
1,255
0
989
0
969
0
1,198
0
1,428
0
1,642
1,835
1,835
0
1,933
0
2,091
0
2,162
0
2,428
0
2,473
2,47302,42802,16202,09101,93301,8351,8351,64201,42801,1980969098901,2550943066807220705084701,54602,22303,81102,400087401,507073607330764083369805545270594753067905530492218
   > Long-term Assets 
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
41,499
0
40,258
40,444
0
40,346
0
41,808
0
41,601
0
39,071
0
32,657
0
31,543
0
31,361
0
32,359
0
32,645
0
31,372
0
31,675
0
32,769
33,218
33,999
0
38,406
0
39,774
41,238
43,135
80,847
83,908
86,417
90,390
88,711
88,330
86,794
89,544
91,806
91,199
91,519
95,886
93,192
95,182
95,900
1,011
118,307
122,520
123,914
120,901
120,901123,914122,520118,3071,01195,90095,18293,19295,88691,51991,19991,80689,54486,79488,33088,71190,39086,41783,90880,84743,13541,23839,774038,406033,99933,21832,769031,675031,372032,645032,359031,361031,543032,657039,071041,601041,808040,346040,44440,258041,49900000000000
       Property Plant Equipment 
8,488
12,545
0
17,559
0
20,983
0
25,843
26,676
0
24,371
21,794
0
20,681
20,386
0
19,831
0
21,401
0
21,018
0
21,143
0
16,569
0
16,646
0
16,502
0
17,268
0
17,416
0
16,477
0
16,685
0
18,175
18,527
18,791
0
23,002
0
24,095
25,583
27,479
28,332
66,430
68,971
72,939
71,276
70,882
69,318
71,403
73,362
72,347
72,391
77,253
74,396
76,173
76,835
86,079
0
90,441
92,735
99,060
99,06092,73590,441086,07976,83576,17374,39677,25372,39172,34773,36271,40369,31870,88271,27672,93968,97166,43028,33227,47925,58324,095023,002018,79118,52718,175016,685016,477017,416017,268016,502016,646016,569021,143021,018021,401019,831020,38620,681021,79424,371026,67625,843020,983017,559012,5458,488
       Goodwill 
81
9,518
0
9,485
0
9,299
0
23,803
19,544
0
18,645
17,990
0
17,946
17,892
0
17,927
0
17,497
0
17,597
0
14,393
0
12,869
0
12,785
0
12,785
0
12,785
0
12,785
0
12,785
0
12,890
0
12,785
0
13,299
0
13,458
0
13,458
0
13,458
0
14,652
0
14,616
0
14,616
0
14,616
0
14,616
0
14,616
0
14,616
0
14,616
0
14,616
0
14,616
14,616014,616014,616014,616014,616014,616014,616014,616014,616014,652013,458013,458013,458013,299012,785012,890012,785012,785012,785012,785012,785012,869014,393017,597017,497017,927017,89217,946017,99018,645019,54423,80309,29909,48509,51881
       Long Term Investments 
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
1,509
0
0
0
0
0
1,733
0
2,437
1,772
2,511
44
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0000000000000000442,5111,7722,43701,733000001,509000000000000000000000000000000000000000
       Intangible Assets 
175
9,633
0
9,620
0
9,574
0
23,885
19,795
0
18,913
249
0
172
104
0
17,989
0
63
0
219
0
205
0
211
0
162
0
123
0
123
0
197
0
300
0
305
0
341
13,182
377
0
508
0
486
13,922
468
50,078
350
14,935
312
0
272
0
564
0
1,266
0
998
0
1,238
15,888
461
0
1,346
0
2,747
2,74701,346046115,8881,238099801,26605640272031214,93535050,07846813,9224860508037713,182341030503000197012301230162021102050219063017,9890104172024918,913019,79523,88509,57409,62009,633175
       Long-term Assets Other 
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
954
0
1,031
977
0
2,526
0
1,534
0
1,454
0
1,435
0
1,210
0
1,521
0
1,522
0
10,603
0
9,358
0
8,525
0
9,944
0
7,799
1,509
8,199
0
6,538
0
6,134
1,733
5,893
2,437
2,994
2,511
2,808
2,538
8,567
2,567
16,314
2,982
17,064
2,964
22,671
3,054
27,471
3,177
-84,667
0
30,459
2,113
42,934
42,9342,11330,4590-84,6673,17727,4713,05422,6712,96417,0642,98216,3142,5678,5672,5382,8082,5112,9942,4375,8931,7336,13406,53808,1991,5097,79909,94408,52509,358010,60301,52201,52101,21001,43501,45401,53402,52609771,031095400000000000
> Total Liabilities 
15,775
23,901
0
28,089
0
25,370
0
52,650
45,095
0
43,180
37,887
0
36,887
34,438
0
34,413
0
34,029
0
33,778
0
30,811
0
27,007
0
22,933
0
26,964
0
28,835
0
27,388
0
25,067
0
25,748
0
28,192
27,505
29,249
0
29,114
0
30,229
29,495
27,067
63,643
70,248
70,769
70,760
76,878
75,343
75,100
76,017
76,848
75,708
73,399
78,415
75,721
76,455
72,897
40,697
94,695
93,948
93,445
86,367
86,36793,44593,94894,69540,69772,89776,45575,72178,41573,39975,70876,84876,01775,10075,34376,87870,76070,76970,24863,64327,06729,49530,229029,114029,24927,50528,192025,748025,067027,388028,835026,964022,933027,007030,811033,778034,029034,413034,43836,887037,88743,180045,09552,650025,370028,089023,90115,775
   > Total Current Liabilities 
8,848
11,145
0
15,635
0
14,295
0
22,357
18,974
0
17,398
16,013
0
15,821
17,116
0
15,618
0
16,888
0
13,896
0
16,691
0
11,531
0
14,517
0
13,062
0
15,479
0
11,491
0
13,904
0
12,659
0
15,950
11,129
13,466
0
18,593
0
18,977
13,427
18,431
15,353
29,694
15,631
27,690
15,454
27,765
18,607
32,348
21,808
33,990
23,797
35,222
28,077
37,467
29,392
41,039
42,452
41,941
35,246
45,266
45,26635,24641,94142,45241,03929,39237,46728,07735,22223,79733,99021,80832,34818,60727,76515,45427,69015,63129,69415,35318,43113,42718,977018,593013,46611,12915,950012,659013,904011,491015,479013,062014,517011,531016,691013,896016,888015,618017,11615,821016,01317,398018,97422,357014,295015,635011,1458,848
       Short-term Debt 
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
4,533
0
0
4,813
0
0
0
5,837
0
3,193
0
6,255
0
3,159
0
5,428
0
3,016
0
4,475
0
2,367
0
4,366
0
2,192
0
5,637
16,376
3,593
18,151
5,516
14,748
6,093
0
5,749
0
8,840
0
11,851
0
6,105
0
13,131
0
5,083
0
11,664
0
3,792
0
2,006
0
2,011
0
10,755
10,75502,01102,00603,792011,66405,083013,13106,105011,85108,84005,74906,09314,7485,51618,1513,59316,3765,63702,19204,36602,36704,47503,01605,42803,15906,25503,19305,8370004,813004,53300000000000
       Short Long Term Debt 
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
16,533
16,376
18,151
18,151
5,516
14,748
6,093
0
5,649
0
8,840
0
4,417
0
6,105
0
5,876
0
5,083
0
4,203
0
3,792
0
2,006
0
2,011
0
2,115
2,11502,01102,00603,79204,20305,08305,87606,10504,41708,84005,64906,09314,7485,51618,15118,15116,37616,53300000000000000000000000000000000000000
       Accounts payable 
1,689
2,421
0
4,634
0
6,276
0
12,402
8,106
0
7,118
6,780
0
2,566
6,581
0
6,126
0
7,086
0
2,831
0
6,862
0
2,693
0
6,862
0
5,719
0
6,836
0
4,281
0
6,747
0
3,671
0
5,982
6,817
2,957
0
8,180
0
3,346
7,741
7,025
8,854
3,553
9,019
8,151
8,924
2,714
11,419
9,937
12,042
4,490
10,265
12,336
12,886
5,972
12,505
14,980
0
6,710
14,399
15,524
15,52414,3996,710014,98012,5055,97212,88612,33610,2654,49012,0429,93711,4192,7148,9248,1519,0193,5538,8547,0257,7413,34608,18002,9576,8175,98203,67106,74704,28106,83605,71906,86202,69306,86202,83107,08606,12606,5812,56606,7807,11808,10612,40206,27604,63402,4211,689
       Other Current Liabilities 
4,358
5,780
0
8,057
0
4,819
0
6,045
6,470
0
6,321
4,700
0
13,255
5,722
0
9,492
0
1,835
0
2,058
0
3,574
0
1,384
0
2,226
0
1,365
0
4,169
0
1,391
0
2,790
0
1,539
0
4,331
4,312
1,539
0
4,897
0
1,474
5,686
5,657
6,499
2,064
6,612
7,688
6,530
1,803
7,188
9,280
9,766
2,426
13,532
11,222
15,191
27,703
16,887
24,052
42,452
4,523
20,847
18,987
18,98720,8474,52342,45224,05216,88727,70315,19111,22213,5322,4269,7669,2807,1881,8036,5307,6886,6122,0646,4995,6575,6861,47404,89701,5394,3124,33101,53902,79001,39104,16901,36502,22601,38403,57402,05801,83509,49205,72213,25504,7006,32106,4706,04504,81908,05705,7804,358
   > Long-term Liabilities 
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
21,874
0
21,066
17,322
0
18,795
0
17,141
0
19,882
0
14,120
0
15,476
0
8,416
0
13,902
0
13,356
0
15,897
0
11,164
0
13,089
0
12,242
16,376
15,783
0
10,521
0
11,252
16,068
8,635
48,290
40,554
55,138
43,070
61,424
47,578
56,493
43,669
55,040
41,718
49,602
43,193
47,644
38,988
43,505
40,697
52,243
52,007
58,199
41,101
41,10158,19952,00752,24340,69743,50538,98847,64443,19349,60241,71855,04043,66956,49347,57861,42443,07055,13840,55448,2908,63516,06811,252010,521015,78316,37612,242013,089011,164015,897013,356013,90208,416015,476014,120019,882017,141018,795017,32221,066021,87400000000000
       Long term Debt Total 
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
47,526
0
2,516
0
47,674
0
0
0047,67402,516047,526000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000
       Capital Lease Obligations Min Short Term Debt
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
-4,533
0
0
-4,813
0
0
0
-5,837
0
-3,193
0
-6,255
0
-3,159
0
-5,428
0
-3,016
0
-4,475
0
-2,367
0
-4,366
0
-2,192
0
-5,637
-16,376
-3,593
-18,151
-5,516
-14,748
-6,093
0
-5,749
35,851
-8,840
38,285
29,368
40,242
-6,105
38,598
25,211
40,118
-5,083
37,573
29,165
38,119
-3,792
38,383
33,406
0
-2,011
43,537
33,998
33,99843,537-2,011033,40638,383-3,79238,11929,16537,573-5,08340,11825,21138,598-6,10540,24229,36838,285-8,84035,851-5,7490-6,093-14,748-5,516-18,151-3,593-16,376-5,6370-2,1920-4,3660-2,3670-4,4750-3,0160-5,4280-3,1590-6,2550-3,1930-5,837000-4,81300-4,53300000000000
       Long-term Liabilities Other 
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
175
0
86
0
83
0
1
0
96
0
140
645
101
0
100
0
0
0
101
0
0101000100010164514009601083086017500000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000
> Total Stockholder Equity
14,225
19,336
19,490
14,500
14,776
19,707
19,878
18,447
19,088
19,024
20,249
20,866
20,866
22,990
22,412
22,404
24,418
24,418
23,719
23,827
22,987
0
21,354
20,856
22,489
0
24,949
25,346
19,328
19,700
19,903
20,203
19,836
20,162
21,070
21,312
23,851
0
18,504
21,076
19,840
19,840
24,584
24,879
23,648
24,705
28,486
30,924
24,887
26,341
30,592
32,674
33,647
38,193
44,492
52,110
51,470
56,934
54,604
65,443
65,095
69,540
67,344
79,981
75,306
80,719
90,996
90,99680,71975,30679,98167,34469,54065,09565,44354,60456,93451,47052,11044,49238,19333,64732,67430,59226,34124,88730,92428,48624,70523,64824,87924,58419,84019,84021,07618,504023,85121,31221,07020,16219,83620,20319,90319,70019,32825,34624,949022,48920,85621,354022,98723,82723,71924,41824,41822,40422,41222,99020,86620,86620,24919,02419,08818,44719,87819,70714,77614,50019,49019,33614,225
   Common Stock
1,626
1,631
0
1,631
0
1,631
0
1,631
1,631
0
1,631
1,631
0
1,631
1,631
0
1,631
0
1,631
0
1,631
0
1,631
0
1,631
0
1,631
0
1,631
0
1,631
0
1,631
0
1,631
0
1,631
0
1,631
21,076
1,631
0
1,631
0
1,631
24,705
1,631
30,924
1,631
26,341
1,631
32,674
1,631
38,193
1,631
1,631
1,631
56,934
1,631
65,443
1,631
69,540
1,631
0
1,631
80,719
1,631
1,63180,7191,63101,63169,5401,63165,4431,63156,9341,6311,6311,63138,1931,63132,6741,63126,3411,63130,9241,63124,7051,63101,63101,63121,0761,63101,63101,63101,63101,63101,63101,63101,63101,63101,63101,63101,63101,6311,63101,6311,63101,6311,63101,63101,63101,6311,626
   Retained Earnings 
7,725
13,000
0
7,308
0
13,163
0
11,922
12,463
0
13,540
1,861
0
3,975
5,220
0
18,153
0
3,482
0
-22
0
-88
0
3,580
0
4,887
0
2,265
0
4,055
0
2,000
0
4,880
0
5,194
0
7,914
0
4,923
0
9,770
0
6,936
0
11,826
0
7,160
0
12,795
0
3,082
0
13,942
16,079
16,079
0
27,390
0
19,150
0
29,519
0
20,988
0
35,971
35,971020,988029,519019,150027,390016,07916,07913,94203,082012,79507,160011,82606,93609,77004,92307,91405,19404,88002,00004,05502,26504,88703,5800-880-2203,482018,15305,2203,97501,86113,540012,46311,922013,16307,308013,0007,725
   Capital Surplus 
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
4,894
0
0
0
0
00004,89400000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000
   Treasury Stock0000000000000000000000-710-90-50-50-590-400-400-400-90-90-950-950-8850-5930-8110-778-77800000000000-2000
   Other Stockholders Equity 
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
17,374
0
17,384
15,561
0
24,418
0
18,606
0
21,378
0
19,811
0
17,278
0
18,431
0
15,432
0
14,218
0
16,205
0
14,560
0
17,026
0
8,959
21,076
13,286
0
13,184
0
15,081
24,705
15,029
30,924
16,096
26,341
16,166
32,674
28,934
38,193
28,920
52,110
33,760
56,934
25,583
65,443
-14,362
69,540
-24,718
0
52,687
0
53,395
53,395052,6870-24,71869,540-14,36265,44325,58356,93433,76052,11028,92038,19328,93432,67416,16626,34116,09630,92415,02924,70515,081013,184013,28621,0768,959017,026014,560016,205014,218015,432018,431017,278019,811021,378018,606024,418015,56117,384017,37400000000000



Balance Sheet

Currency in EUR. All numbers in thousands.