25 XP   0   0   10

China Merchants Bank Co Ltd
Buy, Hold or Sell?

Let's analyse China Merchants Bank Co Ltd together

PenkeI guess you are interested in China Merchants Bank Co Ltd. Buy, hold or sell? I don't know! However, I do recommend doing research before doing anything. I will help you with that.

I'm going to help you getting a better view of China Merchants Bank Co Ltd. At the end you don't have to ask anyone for trading advice. You can make your own decision, with more confidence, the odds in your favor, backed by data.

You can find me behind Let's Analyse Together in the top-right of each section.

Get notifications about China Merchants Bank Co Ltd

I send you an email if I find something interesting about China Merchants Bank Co Ltd.

Quick analysis of China Merchants Bank Co Ltd (30 sec.)










What can you expect buying and holding a share of China Merchants Bank Co Ltd? (30 sec.)

How much money do you get?

How much money do you get?
$3.40
When do you have the money?
1 year
How often do you get paid?
100.0%

What is your share worth?

Current worth
$30.82
Expected worth in 1 year
$6.95
How sure are you?
97.5%

+ What do you gain per year?

Total Gains per Share
$-20.46
Return On Investment
-87.7%

For what price can you sell your share?

Current Price per Share
$23.32
Expected price per share
$20.74 - $32.01
How sure are you?
50%

1. Valuation of China Merchants Bank Co Ltd (5 min.)




Live pricePrice per Share (EOD)

$23.32

Intrinsic Value Per Share

$21.44 - $657.74

Total Value Per Share

$52.26 - $688.56

2. Growth of China Merchants Bank Co Ltd (5 min.)




Is China Merchants Bank Co Ltd growing?

Current yearPrevious yearGrowGrow %
How rich?$155.4b$742.9b$36.9b4.7%

How much money is China Merchants Bank Co Ltd making?

Current yearPrevious yearGrowGrow %
Making money$5b$4.8b$173m3.4%
Net Profit Margin44.1%41.4%--

How much money comes from the company's main activities?

3. Financial Health of China Merchants Bank Co Ltd (5 min.)




4. Comparing to competitors in the Banks - Regional industry (5 min.)




  Industry Rankings (Banks - Regional)  

What can you expect buying and holding a share of China Merchants Bank Co Ltd? (5 min.)

Welcome investor! China Merchants Bank Co Ltd's management wants to use your money to grow the business. In return you get a share of China Merchants Bank Co Ltd.

What can you expect buying and holding a share of China Merchants Bank Co Ltd?

First you should know what it really means to hold a share of China Merchants Bank Co Ltd. And how you can make/lose money.

Speculation

The Price per Share of China Merchants Bank Co Ltd is $23.32. The market price reflects what other people think it is worth; not what it's really worth. Your job is to find out if the market price is fair, overpriced, or underpriced. I will help you with that.

If you buy blind, there is a 50% chance of making or losing money by selling the stock in the future. However, we can look at a few things to determine the odds in our favor:

  • The fundamentals: the financial health trends of China Merchants Bank Co Ltd.
  • The technials: based on market psychology, we can make a calculated estimate of what the price will do in the future. We can do this through technical analysis. We can calculate the probabilities and the expected value (millionaire math). That's called speculation.
  • The book value: what is the market price compared to it's book value.

Investing

If you really want to invest in China Merchants Bank Co Ltd, you will have to let go of the thought of selling in the future. If you have to sell the share for less than you bought it, it can still be a good investment. Focus on what it means to hold the stock forever:

  • You own a part of the company. The equity of this part can grow or shrink. The current Book Value per Share is $30.82. Based on the TTM, the Book Value Change Per Share is $-5.97 per quarter. Based on the YOY, the Book Value Change Per Share is $7.50 per quarter.
  • You may receive quarterly/yearly dividend in the form of additional shares.
  • You may receive quarterly/yearly dividend in the form of cash. Based on the TTM the Dividend per Share is $0.85 per quarter.
Based on historical numbers we can estimate the returns while holding a share of China Merchants Bank Co Ltd.

How much money are you going to get?

 MRQTTMYOY5Y10Y
 $% of Price per Share$% of Price per Share$% of Price per Share$% of Price per Share$% of Price per Share
Usd Eps1.044.5%0.582.5%0.582.5%0.662.8%0.562.4%
Usd Book Value Change Per Share1.134.9%-5.97-25.6%7.5032.2%0.763.2%0.582.5%
Usd Dividend Per Share0.371.6%0.853.6%2.4110.3%2.058.8%1.697.3%
Usd Total Gains Per Share1.516.5%-5.11-21.9%9.9142.5%2.8012.0%2.279.7%
Usd Price Per Share19.81-20.16-27.55-28.24-21.50-
Price to Earnings Ratio4.75-16.03-21.20-14.25-11.33-
Price-to-Total Gains Ratio13.15-10.46-13.55-17.66-23.07-
Price to Book Ratio0.64-0.50-0.82-1.21-1.26-
Price-to-Total Gains Ratio13.15-10.46-13.55-17.66-23.07-

When do you get the money?

Usd Investment
$.00
Usd Price Per Share23.32
Number of shares42
Gains per QuarterTrailing 12 Months5 Year
Usd Dividend Per Share0.852.05
Usd Book Value Change Per Share-5.970.76
Usd Total Gains Per Share-5.112.80
Gains per Quarter (42 shares)-214.82117.79
Gains per Year (42 shares)-859.30471.16
YearsReturn on Investment (TTM)Return on Investment (5Y)
 DividendBook Value gainTotal gainsDividendBook Value gainTotal gains
Broker costs---10---10
1143-1002-869344127461
2286-2004-1728688254932
3429-3007-258710323811403
4572-4009-344613765091874
5714-5011-430517206362345
6857-6013-516420647632816
71000-7015-602324088903287
81143-8018-6882275210173758
91286-9020-7741309611444229
101429-10022-8600344012724700

How sure are you?

Based on the past periods, how sure are you to get value out of your investment.

Linear %
 Trailing 12 Months3Y5 Year10 YearALLTIME
  % % % % %
Earnings Per Share4.00.00.0100.0%12.00.00.0100.0%20.00.00.0100.0%40.00.00.0100.0%85.00.00.0100.0%
Book Value Change Per Share2.02.00.050.0%8.04.00.066.7%15.05.00.075.0%33.06.01.082.5%76.08.01.089.4%
Dividend per Share4.00.00.0100.0%12.00.00.0100.0%20.00.00.0100.0%40.00.00.0100.0%73.00.012.085.9%
Total Gains per Share3.01.00.075.0%11.01.00.091.7%19.01.00.095.0%39.01.00.097.5%83.02.00.097.6%

Fundamentals of China Merchants Bank Co Ltd

About China Merchants Bank Co Ltd

China Merchants Bank Co., Ltd., together with its subsidiaries, provides various banking products and services. It operates through Wholesale Finance Business, Retail Finance Business, and Other Business segments. The company offers current, demand, time, call, savings, notice, and renminbi accounts. Its loan products include personal commercial real estate, consumption, housing, and car loans; loans to finance for studying abroad; micro-business loans; mortgage loans for equipment; joint guarantee, special guarantee, and housing mortgage loan; bank acceptance, discount, liquid capital, and fixed asset loans; and loans for vessels. The company also offers credit cards; insurance products; open-ended funds; discount and guarantees for commercial bills, redemption of commercial bills, and guaranteed discount for commercial acceptance bills; and financial consultation, debt financing underwriting, merger and acquisition financing, and equity financing and enterprise listing services. In addition, it provides forfeiting and risk participation, escrow, cross-border RMB clearing, and interbank services; and risk and financial management, cross-border RMB and oversea financing, international factoring and settlement, and trade finance services. Further, the company offers financial leasing and guarantee, investment and wealth management, forex option and gold trading, forex express trading, international, offshore and private banking, custody, pension, and electronic banking services. The company also operates in Hong Kong, New York, London, Singapore, Luxembourg, Sydney, and Taipei. China Merchants Bank Co., Ltd. was founded in 1987 and is headquartered in Shenzhen, China.

Fundamental data was last updated by Penke on 2024-05-15 19:30:03.

Financial Health

Profitability Details
 Compared to previous yearCompared to industry
The company is making a huge profit.
Using its assets, the company is inefficient in making profit.
Using its investors money, the company is inefficient in making profit.
Operating Efficiency Details
 Compared to previous yearCompared to industry
The company is operating very efficient.
The company is very efficient in keeping operating costs low.
Liquidity Details
 Compared to previous yearCompared to industry
The company is very able to pay all its short-term debts.
The company is unable to pay all its short-term debts with the most liquid assets.
Solvency Details
 Compared to previous yearCompared to industry
The company is very able to pay all its debts by selling its assets.
The company is unable to pay all its debts with equity.

Valuation

Valuation Details
 Compared to previous yearCompared to industry
Based on the equity, the company is cheap.
Based on the earnings, the company is fair priced.
Based on how much money comes from the company's main activities, the company is expensive.

1.1. Profitability of China Merchants Bank Co Ltd.

1.1. Profitability
1.1.1. Net Profit Margin

Measures how much net profit China Merchants Bank Co Ltd earns for each $1 of revenue.

  • Above 10% is considered healthy but always compare China Merchants Bank Co Ltd to the Banks - Regional industry mean.
  • A Net Profit Margin of 44.1% means that $0.44 for each $1 in revenue is generated as profit.

Let's take a look of the Net Profit Margin trends of China Merchants Bank Co Ltd:

  • The MRQ is 44.1%. The company is making a huge profit. +2
  • The TTM is 44.1%. The company is making a huge profit. +2
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ44.1%TTM44.1%0.0%
TTM44.1%YOY41.4%+2.6%
TTM44.1%5Y38.3%+5.8%
5Y38.3%10Y34.8%+3.5%
Compared to industry (Banks - Regional)
PeriodCompanyIndustry (mean)+/- 
MRQ44.1%38.5%+5.6%
TTM44.1%29.6%+14.5%
YOY41.4%26.3%+15.1%
5Y38.3%23.6%+14.7%
10Y34.8%20.4%+14.4%
1.1.2. Return on Assets

Shows how efficient China Merchants Bank Co Ltd is using its assets to generate profit.

  • Above 5% is considered healthy but always compare China Merchants Bank Co Ltd to the Banks - Regional industry mean.
  • 0.3% Return on Assets means that China Merchants Bank Co Ltd generated $0.00 profit for each $1 in assets.

Let's take a look of the Return on Assets trends of China Merchants Bank Co Ltd:

  • The MRQ is 0.3%. Using its assets, the company is inefficient in making profit. -1
  • The TTM is 0.3%. Using its assets, the company is inefficient in making profit. -1
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ0.3%TTM0.3%0.0%
TTM0.3%YOY0.4%0.0%
TTM0.3%5Y0.3%+0.0%
5Y0.3%10Y0.3%+0.0%
Compared to industry (Banks - Regional)
PeriodCompanyIndustry (mean)+/- 
MRQ0.3%0.3%+0.0%
TTM0.3%0.2%+0.1%
YOY0.4%0.2%+0.2%
5Y0.3%0.2%+0.1%
10Y0.3%0.2%+0.1%
1.1.3. Return on Equity

Shows how efficient China Merchants Bank Co Ltd is using its investors money to generate profit.

  • Above 15%-20% is considered healthy but always compare China Merchants Bank Co Ltd to the Banks - Regional industry mean.
  • 3.4% Return on Equity means China Merchants Bank Co Ltd generated $0.03 for each $1 the owners (shareholders) invested.

Let's take a look of the Return on Equity trends of China Merchants Bank Co Ltd:

  • The MRQ is 3.4%. Using its investors money, the company is inefficient in making profit. -1
  • The TTM is 3.5%. Using its investors money, the company is inefficient in making profit. -1
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ3.4%TTM3.5%-0.1%
TTM3.5%YOY3.8%-0.2%
TTM3.5%5Y3.7%-0.2%
5Y3.7%10Y3.9%-0.2%
Compared to industry (Banks - Regional)
PeriodCompanyIndustry (mean)+/- 
MRQ3.4%3.1%+0.3%
TTM3.5%2.5%+1.0%
YOY3.8%2.7%+1.1%
5Y3.7%2.5%+1.2%
10Y3.9%2.8%+1.1%

1.2. Operating Efficiency of China Merchants Bank Co Ltd.

1.2. Operating Efficiency
1.2.1. Operating Margin

Measures how efficient China Merchants Bank Co Ltd is operating .

  • Measures how much profit China Merchants Bank Co Ltd makes for each $1 of sales after paying variable costs (production costs, wages, etc) but before taxes.
  • Above 15% is considered healthy but always compare China Merchants Bank Co Ltd to the Banks - Regional industry mean.
  • An Operating Margin of 51.9% means the company generated $0.52  for each $1 in revenue (before taxes).

Let's take a look of the Operating Margin trends of China Merchants Bank Co Ltd:

  • The MRQ is 51.9%. The company is operating very efficient. +2
  • The TTM is 65.2%. The company is operating very efficient. +2
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ51.9%TTM65.2%-13.3%
TTM65.2%YOY90.2%-25.0%
TTM65.2%5Y39.4%+25.8%
5Y39.4%10Y33.1%+6.2%
1.2.2. Operating Ratio

Measures how efficient China Merchants Bank Co Ltd is keeping operating costs low.

  • Below 1 is considered healthy (always compare to Banks - Regional industry mean).
  • An Operation Ratio of 0.49 means that the operating costs are $0.49 for each $1 in net sales.

Let's take a look of the Operating Ratio trends of China Merchants Bank Co Ltd:

  • The MRQ is 0.486. The company is very efficient in keeping operating costs low. +2
  • The TTM is 0.266. The company is very efficient in keeping operating costs low. +2
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ0.486TTM0.266+0.220
TTM0.266YOY0.367-0.101
TTM0.2665Y0.341-0.076
5Y0.34110Y0.337+0.004

1.3. Liquidity of China Merchants Bank Co Ltd.

1.3. Liquidity
1.3.1. Current Ratio

Measures if China Merchants Bank Co Ltd is able to pay off Short-term Debt.

  • Above 1.5 is considered healthy (always compare to Banks - Regional industry mean).
  • A Current Ratio of 0.57 means the company has $0.57 in assets for each $1 in short-term debts.

Let's take a look of the Current Ratio trends of China Merchants Bank Co Ltd:

  • The MRQ is 0.569. The company is unable to pay all its short-term debts. -2
  • The TTM is 3.364. The company is very able to pay all its short-term debts. +2
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ0.569TTM3.364-2.795
TTM3.364YOY5.632-2.267
TTM3.3645Y1.880+1.484
5Y1.88010Y10.798-8.918
Compared to industry (Banks - Regional)
PeriodCompanyIndustry (mean)+/- 
TTM3.3640.124+3.240
YOY5.6320.167+5.465
5Y1.8800.207+1.673
10Y10.7980.131+10.667
1.3.2. Quick Ratio

Measures if China Merchants Bank Co Ltd is able to pay off Short-term Debt but only using the most liquid assets.

  • Above 1 is considered healthy but always compare China Merchants Bank Co Ltd to the Banks - Regional industry mean.
  • A Quick Ratio of -41.27 means the company can pay off $-41.27 for each $1 in debt (using most liquid assets).

Let's take a look of the Quick Ratio trends of China Merchants Bank Co Ltd:

  • The MRQ is -41.272. The company is unable to pay all its short-term debts with the most liquid assets. -2
  • The TTM is -7.096. The company is unable to pay all its short-term debts with the most liquid assets. -2
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ-41.272TTM-7.096-34.176
TTM-7.096YOY5.637-12.733
TTM-7.0965Y-0.197-6.899
5Y-0.19710Y12.457-12.654

1.4. Solvency of China Merchants Bank Co Ltd.

1.3. Liquidity
1.4.1. Debt to Asset Ratio

Measures how much % of China Merchants Bank Co Ltd assets are financed with debt.

  • Below 1 (100%) is considered healthy but always compare China Merchants Bank Co Ltd to Banks - Regional industry mean.
  • A Debt to Asset Ratio of 0.90 means that China Merchants Bank Co Ltd assets are financed with 90.2% credit (debt) and the remaining percentage (100% - 90.2%) is financed by its owners/shareholders. 

Let's take a look of the Debt to Asset Ratio trends of China Merchants Bank Co Ltd:

  • The MRQ is 0.902. The company is just able to pay all its debts by selling its assets.
  • The TTM is 0.475. The company is very able to pay all its debts by selling its assets. +2
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ0.902TTM0.475+0.427
TTM0.475YOY0.476-0.001
TTM0.4755Y0.738-0.263
5Y0.73810Y0.834-0.095
Compared to industry (Banks - Regional)
PeriodCompanyIndustry (mean)+/- 
MRQ0.9020.915-0.013
TTM0.4750.916-0.441
YOY0.4760.918-0.442
5Y0.7380.919-0.181
10Y0.8340.926-0.092
1.4.2. Debt to Equity Ratio

Measures if China Merchants Bank Co Ltd is able to pay off its debts by using shareholders equity.

  • Below 2 is considered healthy but always compare China Merchants Bank Co Ltd to the Banks - Regional industry mean.
  • A Debt to Equity ratio of 929.0% means that company has $9.29 debt for each $1 in shareholders equity.

Let's take a look of the Debt to Equity Ratio trends of China Merchants Bank Co Ltd:

  • The MRQ is 9.290. The company is unable to pay all its debts with equity. -1
  • The TTM is 5.015. The company is unable to pay all its debts with equity. -1
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ9.290TTM5.015+4.274
TTM5.015YOY5.119-0.104
TTM5.0155Y8.464-3.449
5Y8.46410Y10.868-2.404
Compared to industry (Banks - Regional)
PeriodCompanyIndustry (mean)+/- 
MRQ9.29010.799-1.509
TTM5.01510.909-5.894
YOY5.11911.266-6.147
5Y8.46411.324-2.860
10Y10.86812.886-2.018

2. Market Valuation of China Merchants Bank Co Ltd

2.1. Earnings Per Share
2.1. Price to Earnings Ratio

Measures how much money you pay for each share for every $1 in earnings China Merchants Bank Co Ltd generates.

  • Above 15 is considered overpriced but always compare China Merchants Bank Co Ltd to the Banks - Regional industry mean.
  • A PE ratio of 4.75 means the investor is paying $4.75 for every $1 in earnings.

Let's take a look of the Price to Earnings Ratio trends of China Merchants Bank Co Ltd:

  • The EOD is 5.592. Based on the earnings, the company is cheap. +2
  • The MRQ is 4.751. Based on the earnings, the company is cheap. +2
  • The TTM is 16.028. Based on the earnings, the company is fair priced.
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
EOD5.592MRQ4.751+0.842
MRQ4.751TTM16.028-11.277
TTM16.028YOY21.197-5.170
TTM16.0285Y14.254+1.774
5Y14.25410Y11.329+2.925
Compared to industry (Banks - Regional)
PeriodCompanyIndustry (mean)+/- 
EOD5.5923.675+1.917
MRQ4.7513.418+1.333
TTM16.0284.741+11.287
YOY21.1976.901+14.296
5Y14.2549.496+4.758
10Y11.3299.770+1.559
2.2. Price To Free Cash Flow Ratio

Let's take a look of the Price To Free Cash Flow Ratio trends of China Merchants Bank Co Ltd:

  • The EOD is -2.415. Based on how much money comes from the company's main activities, the company is expensive. -2
  • The MRQ is -2.051. Based on how much money comes from the company's main activities, the company is expensive. -2
  • The TTM is -0.851. Based on how much money comes from the company's main activities, the company is expensive. -2
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
EOD-2.415MRQ-2.051-0.363
MRQ-2.051TTM-0.851-1.201
TTM-0.851YOY-1.051+0.200
TTM-0.8515Y-1.249+0.399
5Y-1.24910Y-0.691-0.558
Compared to industry (Banks - Regional)
PeriodCompanyIndustry (mean)+/- 
EOD-2.415-2.538+0.123
MRQ-2.051-2.360+0.309
TTM-0.851-1.072+0.221
YOY-1.0516.461-7.512
5Y-1.2490.248-1.497
10Y-0.6910.032-0.723
2. Book Value per Share
2.3. Price to Book Ratio

Measures if the stock price of China Merchants Bank Co Ltd is to cheap or to expensive compared to its book value.

  • At or below 1 is considered healthy (always compare to Banks - Regional industry mean).
  • A PB ratio of 0.64 means the investor is paying $0.64 for each $1 in book value.

Let's take a look of the Price to Book Ratio trends of China Merchants Bank Co Ltd:

  • The EOD is 0.757. Based on the equity, the company is cheap. +2
  • The MRQ is 0.643. Based on the equity, the company is cheap. +2
  • The TTM is 0.502. Based on the equity, the company is cheap. +2
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
EOD0.757MRQ0.643+0.114
MRQ0.643TTM0.502+0.141
TTM0.502YOY0.821-0.319
TTM0.5025Y1.214-0.713
5Y1.21410Y1.256-0.041
Compared to industry (Banks - Regional)
PeriodCompanyIndustry (mean)+/- 
EOD0.7570.452+0.305
MRQ0.6430.420+0.223
TTM0.5020.439+0.063
YOY0.8210.594+0.227
5Y1.2140.763+0.451
10Y1.2560.991+0.265
2. Total Gains per Share

3. Summary

3.1. Key Performance Indicators

The key performance indicators of China Merchants Bank Co Ltd compared to the Most Recent Quarter (MRQ).

 End of day+/-Most Recent QuarterTrailing 12 Months+/-Year-Over-Year+/-5 Year+/-10 Year+/-
Book Value Change Per Share--1.132-5.965+627%7.504-85%0.757+50%0.577+96%
Book Value Per Share--30.81543.021-28%39.369-22%28.178+9%19.722+56%
Current Ratio--0.5693.364-83%5.632-90%1.880-70%10.798-95%
Debt To Asset Ratio--0.9020.475+90%0.476+90%0.738+22%0.834+8%
Debt To Equity Ratio--9.2905.015+85%5.119+81%8.464+10%10.868-15%
Dividend Per Share--0.3750.851-56%2.407-84%2.048-82%1.692-78%
Eps--1.0430.584+78%0.578+80%0.659+58%0.563+85%
Free Cash Flow Per Share---2.41514.519-117%10.057-124%11.919-120%6.990-135%
Free Cash Flow To Equity Per Share--23.35018.340+27%0.139+16753%9.626+143%7.218+223%
Gross Profit Margin--1.0001.0000%1.0000%1.0000%1.0000%
Intrinsic Value_10Y_max--657.743--------
Intrinsic Value_10Y_min--21.442--------
Intrinsic Value_1Y_max--48.286--------
Intrinsic Value_1Y_min--23.728--------
Intrinsic Value_3Y_max--158.511--------
Intrinsic Value_3Y_min--53.025--------
Intrinsic Value_5Y_max--284.932--------
Intrinsic Value_5Y_min--62.077--------
Market Cap117625381519.360+15%99921046650.880320866498739.923-69%409186860522.644-76%240990596186.797-59%157837309006.930-37%
Net Profit Margin--0.4410.4410%0.414+6%0.383+15%0.348+27%
Operating Margin--0.5190.652-20%0.902-42%0.394+32%0.331+57%
Operating Ratio--0.4860.266+83%0.367+32%0.341+42%0.337+44%
Pb Ratio0.757+15%0.6430.502+28%0.821-22%1.214-47%1.256-49%
Pe Ratio5.592+15%4.75116.028-70%21.197-78%14.254-67%11.329-58%
Price Per Share23.320+15%19.81020.158-2%27.552-28%28.241-30%21.498-8%
Price To Free Cash Flow Ratio-2.415-18%-2.051-0.851-59%-1.051-49%-1.249-39%-0.691-66%
Price To Total Gains Ratio15.476+15%13.14710.462+26%13.548-3%17.660-26%23.073-43%
Quick Ratio---41.272-7.096-83%5.637-832%-0.197-100%12.457-431%
Return On Assets--0.0030.0030%0.004-6%0.003+0%0.003+6%
Return On Equity--0.0340.035-4%0.038-10%0.037-9%0.039-14%
Total Gains Per Share--1.507-5.115+439%9.911-85%2.805-46%2.269-34%
Usd Book Value--155430307100.000779890921625.000-80%742900180650.000-79%363994920640.000-57%210505985362.500-26%
Usd Book Value Change Per Share--1.132-5.965+627%7.504-85%0.757+50%0.577+96%
Usd Book Value Per Share--30.81543.021-28%39.369-22%28.178+9%19.722+56%
Usd Dividend Per Share--0.3750.851-56%2.407-84%2.048-82%1.692-78%
Usd Eps--1.0430.584+78%0.578+80%0.659+58%0.563+85%
Usd Free Cash Flow---12179000000.00084336000000.000-114%129195500000.000-109%78300200000.000-116%44425250000.000-127%
Usd Free Cash Flow Per Share---2.41514.519-117%10.057-124%11.919-120%6.990-135%
Usd Free Cash Flow To Equity Per Share--23.35018.340+27%0.139+16753%9.626+143%7.218+223%
Usd Market Cap117625381519.360+15%99921046650.880320866498739.923-69%409186860522.644-76%240990596186.797-59%157837309006.930-37%
Usd Price Per Share23.320+15%19.81020.158-2%27.552-28%28.241-30%21.498-8%
Usd Profit--5258433700.0005035126000.000+4%4862121225.000+8%4195353710.000+25%3260109437.500+61%
Usd Revenue--11934187700.00011423355800.000+4%11719442200.000+2%10856731500.000+10%9119557790.000+31%
Usd Total Gains Per Share--1.507-5.115+439%9.911-85%2.805-46%2.269-34%
 EOD+5 -3MRQTTM+14 -21YOY+11 -245Y+17 -1810Y+18 -17

3.2. Fundamental Score

Let's check the fundamental score of China Merchants Bank Co Ltd based on Penke's default stock scanner.

Penke's Stock Scanner

  
  
IndicatorConditionValue
Price to Earnings Ratio (EOD)Between0-155.592
Price to Book Ratio (EOD)Between0-10.757
Net Profit Margin (MRQ)Greater than00.441
Operating Margin (MRQ)Greater than00.519
Quick Ratio (MRQ)Greater than1-41.272
Current Ratio (MRQ)Greater than10.569
Debt to Asset Ratio (MRQ)Less than10.902
Debt to Equity Ratio (MRQ)Less than19.290
Return on Equity (MRQ)Greater than0.150.034
Return on Assets (MRQ)Greater than0.050.003
Total5/10 (50.0%)

3.3. Technical Score

Let's check the technical score of China Merchants Bank Co Ltd based on Penke's default Symbol scanner.

Penke's Symbol Scanner

  
  
IndicatorConditionValue
RsiGreater than5052.642
Ma 20Greater thanMa 5023.556
Ma 50Greater thanMa 10021.461
Ma 100Greater thanMa 20019.904
OpenGreater thanClose23.191
Total4/5 (80.0%)



Reversals in quarterly reports

I have detected a reversal (positive to negative, negative to positive) in the following values of the quarterly reports.

 2023-03-312023-06-302023-09-302023-12-312024-03-31
Long-term Assets Other  -12,832,943-158,539-12,991,481-371,903-13,363,385-453,857,088-467,220,4722,035,371,2451,568,150,772



Latest Balance Sheet

Balance Sheet of 2024-03-31. Currency in CNY. All numbers in thousands.

Summary
Total Assets11,520,226,000
Total Liabilities10,394,735,000
Total Stockholder Equity1,118,965,000
 As reported
Total Liabilities 10,394,735,000
Total Stockholder Equity+ 1,118,965,000
Total Assets = 11,520,226,000

Assets

Total Assets11,520,226,000
Total Current Assets16,129,000
Long-term Assets11,504,097,000
Total Current Assets
Cash And Cash Equivalents 1,202,158,000
Short-term Investments -1,186,029,000
Total Current Assets  (as reported)16,129,000
Total Current Assets  (calculated)16,129,000
+/-0
Long-term Assets
Property Plant Equipment 131,089,000
Goodwill 9,954,000
Long Term Investments 3,248,548,000
Intangible Assets 6,880,000
Long-term Assets Other 11,355,183,000
Long-term Assets  (as reported)11,504,097,000
Long-term Assets  (calculated)14,751,654,000
+/- 3,247,557,000

Liabilities & Shareholders' Equity

Total Current Liabilities28,346,000
Long-term Liabilities10,366,389,000
Total Stockholder Equity1,118,965,000
Total Current Liabilities
Total Current Liabilities  (as reported)28,346,000
Total Current Liabilities  (calculated)0
+/- 28,346,000
Long-term Liabilities
Long-term Liabilities  (as reported)10,366,389,000
Long-term Liabilities  (calculated)0
+/- 10,366,389,000
Total Stockholder Equity
Common Stock25,220,000
Retained Earnings 606,361,000
Accumulated Other Comprehensive Income 209,588,000
Other Stockholders Equity 250,328,000
Total Stockholder Equity (as reported)1,118,965,000
Total Stockholder Equity (calculated)1,091,497,000
+/- 27,468,000
Other
Capital Stock52,688,000
Cash and Short Term Investments 16,129,000
Common Stock Shares Outstanding 5,043,311
Liabilities and Stockholders Equity 11,520,226,000
Net Debt -599,998,000
Net Invested Capital 1,680,750,000
Property Plant and Equipment Gross 131,089,000
Short Long Term Debt Total 602,160,000



Balance Sheet

Currency in CNY. All numbers in thousands.

 Trend2024-03-312023-12-312023-09-302023-06-302023-03-312022-12-312022-09-302022-06-302022-03-312021-12-312021-09-302021-06-302021-03-312020-12-312020-09-302020-06-302020-03-312019-12-312019-09-302019-06-302019-03-312018-12-312018-09-302018-06-302018-03-312017-12-312017-09-302017-06-302017-03-312016-12-312016-09-302016-06-302016-03-312015-12-312015-09-302015-06-302015-03-312014-12-312014-09-302014-06-302014-03-312013-12-312013-09-302013-06-302013-03-312012-12-312012-09-302012-06-302012-03-312011-12-312011-09-302011-06-302011-03-312010-12-312010-09-302010-06-302010-03-312009-12-312009-09-302009-06-302009-03-312008-12-312008-09-302008-06-302008-03-312007-12-312007-09-302007-06-302007-03-312006-12-312006-09-302006-06-302006-03-312005-12-312005-09-302005-06-302005-03-312004-12-312004-09-302004-06-302004-03-312003-12-312003-09-302003-06-302003-03-312002-12-312002-09-302002-06-302002-03-312001-12-31
> Total Assets 
266,317,155
317,726,623
313,137,098
334,321,889
371,659,912
389,142,028
435,834,298
442,718,653
503,892,810
510,683,534
538,862,445
566,346,699
602,765,487
630,035,184
671,423,185
703,445,380
733,983,030
765,760,233
824,315,875
874,009,111
934,102,238
984,693,000
1,108,776,000
1,219,366,000
1,310,552,000
1,373,786,000
1,395,791,000
1,547,249,000
1,571,797,000
1,800,839,000
1,972,768,000
2,016,901,000
2,067,941,000
2,199,275,000
2,282,482,000
2,359,564,000
2,402,507,000
2,584,723,000
2,643,205,000
2,633,278,000
2,794,971,000
2,963,579,000
3,322,701,000
3,144,618,000
3,408,219,000
3,513,426,000
3,810,629,000
3,885,372,000
4,016,399,000
4,404,549,000
5,033,122,000
4,722,648,000
4,731,829,000
4,908,944,000
5,221,221,000
5,222,292,000
5,474,978,000
5,432,042,000
5,537,298,000
5,563,990,000
5,942,311,000
6,000,674,000
6,199,690,000
6,169,239,000
6,297,638,000
6,252,238,000
6,537,340,000
6,508,681,000
6,745,729,000
6,794,347,000
7,193,181,000
7,305,925,000
7,417,240,000
7,766,114,000
8,031,826,000
8,156,700,000
8,361,448,000
8,664,641,000
8,885,886,000
8,917,440,000
9,249,021,000
9,415,379,000
9,724,996,000
9,707,111,000
10,138,912,000
10,508,752,000
10,739,836,000
10,668,009,000
11,028,483,000
11,520,226,000
11,520,226,00011,028,483,00010,668,009,00010,739,836,00010,508,752,00010,138,912,0009,707,111,0009,724,996,0009,415,379,0009,249,021,0008,917,440,0008,885,886,0008,664,641,0008,361,448,0008,156,700,0008,031,826,0007,766,114,0007,417,240,0007,305,925,0007,193,181,0006,794,347,0006,745,729,0006,508,681,0006,537,340,0006,252,238,0006,297,638,0006,169,239,0006,199,690,0006,000,674,0005,942,311,0005,563,990,0005,537,298,0005,432,042,0005,474,978,0005,222,292,0005,221,221,0004,908,944,0004,731,829,0004,722,648,0005,033,122,0004,404,549,0004,016,399,0003,885,372,0003,810,629,0003,513,426,0003,408,219,0003,144,618,0003,322,701,0002,963,579,0002,794,971,0002,633,278,0002,643,205,0002,584,723,0002,402,507,0002,359,564,0002,282,482,0002,199,275,0002,067,941,0002,016,901,0001,972,768,0001,800,839,0001,571,797,0001,547,249,0001,395,791,0001,373,786,0001,310,552,0001,219,366,0001,108,776,000984,693,000934,102,238874,009,111824,315,875765,760,233733,983,030703,445,380671,423,185630,035,184602,765,487566,346,699538,862,445510,683,534503,892,810442,718,653435,834,298389,142,028371,659,912334,321,889313,137,098317,726,623266,317,155
   > Total Current Assets 
33,825,920
49,802,700
35,735,800
39,900,136
55,243,130
34,528,395
47,260,172
41,001,637
69,483,497
48,728,149
64,755,979
57,195,353
72,638,188
58,884,111
67,042,252
98,238,130
87,174,736
54,849,609
86,451,164
105,692,546
75,601,540
49,367,000
62,172,000
61,694,000
78,266,000
74,559,000
68,804,000
138,729,000
133,024,000
186,165,000
154,388,000
134,049,000
152,440,000
147,470,000
132,950,000
117,876,000
102,691,000
125,690,000
122,226,000
142,006,000
227,364,000
286,032,000
412,446,000
222,791,000
429,520,000
260,085,000
254,049,000
331,755,000
446,644,000
551,581,000
774,437,000
721,600,000
627,605,000
799,925,000
911,788,000
927,366,000
1,006,569,000
946,173,000
930,125,000
819,331,000
861,244,000
894,674,000
842,493,000
782,677,000
1,458,241,000
255,201,000
900,375,000
380,022,000
913,591,000
817,415,000
851,007,000
861,042,000
985,536,000
864,768,000
855,792,000
798,195,000
876,670,000
915,064,000
950,341,000
869,735,000
846,618,000
1,009,993,000
964,382,000
998,206,000
960,911,000
968,046,000
1,026,881,000
965,759,000
1,073,586,000
16,129,000
16,129,0001,073,586,000965,759,0001,026,881,000968,046,000960,911,000998,206,000964,382,0001,009,993,000846,618,000869,735,000950,341,000915,064,000876,670,000798,195,000855,792,000864,768,000985,536,000861,042,000851,007,000817,415,000913,591,000380,022,000900,375,000255,201,0001,458,241,000782,677,000842,493,000894,674,000861,244,000819,331,000930,125,000946,173,0001,006,569,000927,366,000911,788,000799,925,000627,605,000721,600,000774,437,000551,581,000446,644,000331,755,000254,049,000260,085,000429,520,000222,791,000412,446,000286,032,000227,364,000142,006,000122,226,000125,690,000102,691,000117,876,000132,950,000147,470,000152,440,000134,049,000154,388,000186,165,000133,024,000138,729,00068,804,00074,559,00078,266,00061,694,00062,172,00049,367,00075,601,540105,692,54686,451,16454,849,60987,174,73698,238,13067,042,25258,884,11172,638,18857,195,35364,755,97948,728,14969,483,49741,001,63747,260,17234,528,39555,243,13039,900,13635,735,80049,802,70033,825,920
       Cash And Cash Equivalents 
32,191,909
46,543,933
32,890,263
36,815,045
54,021,053
31,307,980
43,639,101
38,669,323
67,481,230
46,315,311
60,287,943
54,874,275
70,341,144
55,879,359
62,997,900
95,143,163
84,577,716
54,849,609
86,451,164
105,692,546
65,411,298
40,850,000
48,416,000
51,342,000
56,836,000
52,963,000
46,558,000
117,647,000
111,924,000
164,196,000
133,202,000
103,678,000
111,328,000
103,648,000
91,884,000
102,483,000
87,878,000
109,827,000
101,870,000
117,067,000
194,427,000
249,829,000
355,398,000
179,379,000
384,290,000
212,812,000
148,861,000
149,700,000
193,530,000
202,604,000
282,579,000
284,075,000
195,293,000
248,287,000
204,952,000
256,988,000
265,571,000
232,862,000
345,743,000
273,483,000
306,245,000
239,319,000
231,950,000
233,766,000
857,274,000
223,949,000
868,833,000
347,910,000
913,591,000
817,415,000
851,007,000
861,042,000
985,536,000
864,768,000
855,792,000
798,195,000
876,670,000
915,064,000
950,341,000
869,735,000
846,618,000
1,009,993,000
964,382,000
998,206,000
960,911,000
968,046,000
1,026,881,000
965,759,000
1,073,586,000
1,202,158,000
1,202,158,0001,073,586,000965,759,0001,026,881,000968,046,000960,911,000998,206,000964,382,0001,009,993,000846,618,000869,735,000950,341,000915,064,000876,670,000798,195,000855,792,000864,768,000985,536,000861,042,000851,007,000817,415,000913,591,000347,910,000868,833,000223,949,000857,274,000233,766,000231,950,000239,319,000306,245,000273,483,000345,743,000232,862,000265,571,000256,988,000204,952,000248,287,000195,293,000284,075,000282,579,000202,604,000193,530,000149,700,000148,861,000212,812,000384,290,000179,379,000355,398,000249,829,000194,427,000117,067,000101,870,000109,827,00087,878,000102,483,00091,884,000103,648,000111,328,000103,678,000133,202,000164,196,000111,924,000117,647,00046,558,00052,963,00056,836,00051,342,00048,416,00040,850,00065,411,298105,692,54686,451,16454,849,60984,577,71695,143,16362,997,90055,879,35970,341,14454,874,27560,287,94346,315,31167,481,23038,669,32343,639,10131,307,98054,021,05336,815,04532,890,26346,543,93332,191,909
       Short-term Investments 
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
411,835,000
350,557,000
452,343,464
318,381,000
364,896,000
916,564,000
613,126,164
408,657,000
217,085,000
371,738,000
482,985,000
407,222,000
158,511,000
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
-1,186,029,000
-1,186,029,0000000000000000000158,511,000407,222,000482,985,000371,738,000217,085,000408,657,000613,126,164916,564,000364,896,000318,381,000452,343,464350,557,000411,835,000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000
       Net Receivables 
1,634,011
3,258,767
2,845,537
3,085,091
1,222,077
3,220,415
3,621,071
2,332,314
2,002,267
2,412,838
4,468,036
2,321,078
2,297,044
3,004,752
4,044,352
3,094,967
2,597,020
0
0
0
10,190,242
8,517,000
13,756,000
10,352,000
21,430,000
21,596,000
22,246,000
21,082,000
21,100,000
21,969,000
21,186,000
30,371,000
41,112,000
43,822,000
41,066,000
15,393,000
14,813,000
15,863,000
20,356,000
24,939,000
32,937,000
36,203,000
57,048,000
43,412,000
45,230,000
47,273,000
105,188,000
182,055,000
253,114,000
348,977,000
491,858,000
437,525,000
432,312,000
551,638,000
706,836,000
670,378,000
740,998,000
713,311,000
584,382,000
545,848,000
554,999,000
655,355,000
610,543,000
548,911,000
600,967,000
31,252,000
31,542,000
32,112,000
321,000
92,203,000
0
128,382,000
314,000
0
22,935,000
93,076,000
340,000
93,200,000
123,451,000
321,000
321,000
120,671,000
101,254,000
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0000000101,254,000120,671,000321,000321,000123,451,00093,200,000340,00093,076,00022,935,0000314,000128,382,000092,203,000321,00032,112,00031,542,00031,252,000600,967,000548,911,000610,543,000655,355,000554,999,000545,848,000584,382,000713,311,000740,998,000670,378,000706,836,000551,638,000432,312,000437,525,000491,858,000348,977,000253,114,000182,055,000105,188,00047,273,00045,230,00043,412,00057,048,00036,203,00032,937,00024,939,00020,356,00015,863,00014,813,00015,393,00041,066,00043,822,00041,112,00030,371,00021,186,00021,969,00021,100,00021,082,00022,246,00021,596,00021,430,00010,352,00013,756,0008,517,00010,190,2420002,597,0203,094,9674,044,3523,004,7522,297,0442,321,0784,468,0362,412,8382,002,2672,332,3143,621,0713,220,4151,222,0773,085,0912,845,5373,258,7671,634,011
       Other Current Assets 
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
689,145,000
31,684,000
811,281,993
587,844,000
686,272,000
40,256,000
849,677,607
559,817,000
619,350,000
478,144,000
743,187,000
487,786,000
720,793,000
2,720,000
786,350,000
495,691,000
859,629,000
569,102,000
960,362,000
4,100,000
949,612,000
608,295,000
1,382,539,000
589,607,000
1,434,439,000
1,119,454,000
1,573,262,000
1,032,805,000
0
0
001,032,805,0001,573,262,0001,119,454,0001,434,439,000589,607,0001,382,539,000608,295,000949,612,0004,100,000960,362,000569,102,000859,629,000495,691,000786,350,0002,720,000720,793,000487,786,000743,187,000478,144,000619,350,000559,817,000849,677,60740,256,000686,272,000587,844,000811,281,99331,684,000689,145,000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000
   > Long-term Assets 
11,750,617
10,752,427
12,455,668
23,504,710
22,055,878
13,193,685
14,189,586
14,633,950
17,181,443
11,672,796
16,696,359
18,018,810
36,620,519
38,359,653
28,798,075
33,375,238
47,514,909
46,435
0
6,827,981
178,877,433
212,499,000
200,364,000
222,566,000
235,518,000
266,303,000
250,470,000
312,725,000
319,088,000
338,274,000
356,228,000
374,385,000
367,032,000
374,821,000
379,948,000
432,071,000
414,650,000
414,680,000
425,052,000
447,099,000
467,764,000
483,383,000
505,650,000
527,103,000
520,416,000
561,177,000
561,955,000
576,163,000
565,017,000
586,001,000
589,756,000
629,148,000
628,698,000
658,487,000
676,072,000
741,062,000
769,101,000
826,739,000
894,073,000
931,360,000
991,510,000
1,007,167,000
1,048,818,000
1,073,549,000
1,096,500,000
1,643,738,000
1,552,581,000
1,566,949,000
1,789,038,000
1,791,488,000
1,840,017,000
1,891,941,000
1,939,238,000
2,040,934,000
2,198,637,000
2,218,654,000
2,232,863,000
2,282,694,000
2,292,842,000
2,377,247,000
2,335,485,000
2,536,682,000
2,680,228,000
2,742,768,000
2,944,943,000
3,143,174,000
3,184,033,000
3,273,127,000
3,383,204,000
11,504,097,000
11,504,097,0003,383,204,0003,273,127,0003,184,033,0003,143,174,0002,944,943,0002,742,768,0002,680,228,0002,536,682,0002,335,485,0002,377,247,0002,292,842,0002,282,694,0002,232,863,0002,218,654,0002,198,637,0002,040,934,0001,939,238,0001,891,941,0001,840,017,0001,791,488,0001,789,038,0001,566,949,0001,552,581,0001,643,738,0001,096,500,0001,073,549,0001,048,818,0001,007,167,000991,510,000931,360,000894,073,000826,739,000769,101,000741,062,000676,072,000658,487,000628,698,000629,148,000589,756,000586,001,000565,017,000576,163,000561,955,000561,177,000520,416,000527,103,000505,650,000483,383,000467,764,000447,099,000425,052,000414,680,000414,650,000432,071,000379,948,000374,821,000367,032,000374,385,000356,228,000338,274,000319,088,000312,725,000250,470,000266,303,000235,518,000222,566,000200,364,000212,499,000178,877,4336,827,981046,43547,514,90933,375,23828,798,07538,359,65336,620,51918,018,81016,696,35911,672,79617,181,44314,633,95014,189,58613,193,68522,055,87823,504,71012,455,66810,752,42711,750,617
       Property Plant Equipment 
5,076,628
5,058,699
5,082,797
5,059,281
4,764,444
4,709,711
4,716,116
4,762,504
4,804,765
5,122,837
4,772,198
5,487,921
6,365,856
6,334,627
6,402,273
6,534,897
6,728,279
0
0
6,827,981
7,376,496
7,550,000
7,572,000
8,033,000
7,707,000
8,068,000
8,652,000
12,016,000
11,676,000
11,734,000
11,732,000
12,089,000
12,519,000
12,532,000
12,341,000
12,691,000
15,038,000
14,981,000
14,887,000
15,045,000
16,242,000
16,139,000
16,355,000
16,974,000
19,287,000
19,482,000
19,703,000
21,877,000
23,304,000
23,326,000
24,136,000
24,367,000
26,504,000
28,495,000
28,665,000
29,979,000
30,813,000
30,835,000
31,015,000
35,914,000
43,068,000
44,239,000
46,056,000
47,997,000
49,181,000
48,315,000
49,617,000
53,230,000
55,444,000
67,747,000
72,969,000
79,199,000
80,131,000
81,357,000
82,134,000
81,721,000
82,309,000
83,939,000
88,473,000
92,840,000
92,688,000
101,423,000
107,024,000
112,874,000
111,772,000
116,339,000
121,724,000
123,482,000
126,912,000
131,089,000
131,089,000126,912,000123,482,000121,724,000116,339,000111,772,000112,874,000107,024,000101,423,00092,688,00092,840,00088,473,00083,939,00082,309,00081,721,00082,134,00081,357,00080,131,00079,199,00072,969,00067,747,00055,444,00053,230,00049,617,00048,315,00049,181,00047,997,00046,056,00044,239,00043,068,00035,914,00031,015,00030,835,00030,813,00029,979,00028,665,00028,495,00026,504,00024,367,00024,136,00023,326,00023,304,00021,877,00019,703,00019,482,00019,287,00016,974,00016,355,00016,139,00016,242,00015,045,00014,887,00014,981,00015,038,00012,691,00012,341,00012,532,00012,519,00012,089,00011,732,00011,734,00011,676,00012,016,0008,652,0008,068,0007,707,0008,033,0007,572,0007,550,0007,376,4966,827,981006,728,2796,534,8976,402,2736,334,6276,365,8565,487,9214,772,1985,122,8374,804,7654,762,5044,716,1164,709,7114,764,4445,059,2815,082,7975,058,6995,076,628
       Goodwill 
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
9,717,000
9,598,000
9,598,000
9,598,000
9,598,000
9,598,000
9,598,000
9,598,000
9,598,000
9,598,000
9,598,000
9,598,000
9,598,000
9,598,000
9,598,000
9,598,000
9,598,000
9,598,000
9,598,000
9,598,000
9,598,000
9,953,000
9,953,000
9,953,000
9,953,000
9,953,000
9,953,000
9,954,000
9,954,000
9,954,000
9,954,000
9,954,000
9,954,000
9,954,000
9,954,000
9,954,000
9,954,000
9,954,000
9,954,000
9,954,000
9,954,000
9,954,000
9,954,000
9,954,000
9,954,000
9,954,000
9,954,000
9,954,000
9,954,000
9,954,000
9,954,000
9,954,000
9,954,000
9,954,000
9,954,000
9,954,000
9,954,000
9,999,000
9,999,000
9,954,000
9,954,000
9,954,000
9,954,000
9,954,0009,954,0009,954,0009,954,0009,999,0009,999,0009,954,0009,954,0009,954,0009,954,0009,954,0009,954,0009,954,0009,954,0009,954,0009,954,0009,954,0009,954,0009,954,0009,954,0009,954,0009,954,0009,954,0009,954,0009,954,0009,954,0009,954,0009,954,0009,954,0009,954,0009,954,0009,954,0009,954,0009,954,0009,954,0009,954,0009,953,0009,953,0009,953,0009,953,0009,953,0009,953,0009,598,0009,598,0009,598,0009,598,0009,598,0009,598,0009,598,0009,598,0009,598,0009,598,0009,598,0009,598,0009,598,0009,598,0009,598,0009,598,0009,598,0009,598,0009,598,0009,598,0009,717,000000000000000000000000000000
       Long Term Investments 
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
1,411,301,000
1,513,100,000
1,733,187,843
1,462,912,000
1,528,020,000
956,113,000
1,696,852,886
902,869,000
1,330,845,000
1,704,505,000
381,219,000
420,860,000
433,279,000
531,841,000
530,106,000
512,113,000
2,130,889,000
2,179,401,000
2,185,272,000
2,265,476,000
2,224,041,000
2,416,791,000
2,554,914,000
756,977,000
2,815,204,000
3,009,164,000
3,044,888,000
3,132,440,000
3,239,243,000
3,248,548,000
3,248,548,0003,239,243,0003,132,440,0003,044,888,0003,009,164,0002,815,204,000756,977,0002,554,914,0002,416,791,0002,224,041,0002,265,476,0002,185,272,0002,179,401,0002,130,889,000512,113,000530,106,000531,841,000433,279,000420,860,000381,219,0001,704,505,0001,330,845,000902,869,0001,696,852,886956,113,0001,528,020,0001,462,912,0001,733,187,8431,513,100,0001,411,301,000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000
       Intangible Assets 
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
1,926,000
2,381,000
2,395,000
2,388,000
2,402,000
2,477,000
2,488,000
2,474,000
2,557,000
2,620,000
2,606,000
2,655,000
2,665,000
2,605,000
2,630,000
2,748,000
2,783,000
2,851,000
2,773,000
2,897,000
2,924,000
2,996,000
3,191,000
3,224,000
3,178,000
3,292,000
3,289,000
3,235,000
3,348,000
3,595,000
3,608,000
3,551,000
3,608,000
3,914,000
4,024,000
4,079,000
4,181,000
7,255,000
10,171,000
10,310,000
10,518,000
9,150,000
9,282,000
9,390,000
9,642,000
9,713,000
9,904,000
9,929,000
9,912,000
9,711,000
9,400,000
9,143,000
8,977,000
8,802,000
8,514,000
8,336,000
8,110,000
7,968,000
7,672,000
7,467,000
7,251,000
7,095,000
6,880,000
6,880,0007,095,0007,251,0007,467,0007,672,0007,968,0008,110,0008,336,0008,514,0008,802,0008,977,0009,143,0009,400,0009,711,0009,912,0009,929,0009,904,0009,713,0009,642,0009,390,0009,282,0009,150,00010,518,00010,310,00010,171,0007,255,0004,181,0004,079,0004,024,0003,914,0003,608,0003,551,0003,608,0003,595,0003,348,0003,235,0003,289,0003,292,0003,178,0003,224,0003,191,0002,996,0002,924,0002,897,0002,773,0002,851,0002,783,0002,748,0002,630,0002,605,0002,665,0002,655,0002,606,0002,620,0002,557,0002,474,0002,488,0002,477,0002,402,0002,388,0002,395,0002,381,0001,926,000000000000000000000000000000
       Long-term Assets Other 
-11,750,617
-10,752,427
-12,455,668
-23,504,710
-22,055,878
-13,193,685
-14,189,586
-14,633,950
-17,181,443
-11,672,796
-16,696,359
-18,018,810
-36,620,519
-38,359,653
-28,798,075
-33,375,238
-47,514,909
-46,435
0
-6,827,981
-178,877,433
-212,499,000
-200,364,000
-222,566,000
-235,518,000
-266,303,000
-250,470,000
-312,725,000
-319,088,000
-338,274,000
-356,228,000
-374,385,000
-367,032,000
-374,821,000
-379,948,000
-432,071,000
-414,650,000
-414,680,000
-425,052,000
-447,099,000
-467,764,000
-483,383,000
-505,650,000
-527,103,000
-520,416,000
-561,177,000
-561,955,000
-576,163,000
-565,017,000
-586,001,000
-589,756,000
-629,148,000
-628,698,000
-658,487,000
-676,072,000
-741,062,000
-769,101,000
-826,739,000
-894,073,000
-931,360,000
-991,510,000
-1,007,167,000
-1,048,818,000
-1,073,549,000
-1,096,500,000
-1,643,738,000
-1,552,581,000
-1,566,949,000
-1,789,038,000
-1,791,488,000
-1,840,017,000
-1,891,941,000
-1,939,238,000
-2,040,934,000
-2,198,637,000
-2,218,654,000
-2,232,863,000
-2,282,694,000
-2,292,842,000
-2,377,247,000
-2,335,485,000
-2,536,682,000
-88,316,000
-2,742,768,000
-90,848,000
-92,925,000
-94,073,000
-96,766,000
-3,383,204,000
11,355,183,000
11,355,183,000-3,383,204,000-96,766,000-94,073,000-92,925,000-90,848,000-2,742,768,000-88,316,000-2,536,682,000-2,335,485,000-2,377,247,000-2,292,842,000-2,282,694,000-2,232,863,000-2,218,654,000-2,198,637,000-2,040,934,000-1,939,238,000-1,891,941,000-1,840,017,000-1,791,488,000-1,789,038,000-1,566,949,000-1,552,581,000-1,643,738,000-1,096,500,000-1,073,549,000-1,048,818,000-1,007,167,000-991,510,000-931,360,000-894,073,000-826,739,000-769,101,000-741,062,000-676,072,000-658,487,000-628,698,000-629,148,000-589,756,000-586,001,000-565,017,000-576,163,000-561,955,000-561,177,000-520,416,000-527,103,000-505,650,000-483,383,000-467,764,000-447,099,000-425,052,000-414,680,000-414,650,000-432,071,000-379,948,000-374,821,000-367,032,000-374,385,000-356,228,000-338,274,000-319,088,000-312,725,000-250,470,000-266,303,000-235,518,000-222,566,000-200,364,000-212,499,000-178,877,433-6,827,9810-46,435-47,514,909-33,375,238-28,798,075-38,359,653-36,620,519-18,018,810-16,696,359-11,672,796-17,181,443-14,633,950-14,189,586-13,193,685-22,055,878-23,504,710-12,455,668-10,752,427-11,750,617
> Total Liabilities 
261,200,719
302,203,079
297,035,955
317,799,789
355,628,091
372,554,342
418,694,148
424,999,465
485,631,372
492,136,931
519,436,065
546,076,898
581,884,537
608,099,413
649,160,787
679,889,177
709,312,484
733,355,520
791,573,113
823,114,080
878,941,714
927,382,000
1,049,540,000
1,156,420,000
1,242,568,000
1,299,024,000
1,318,295,000
1,457,237,000
1,492,016,000
1,718,668,000
1,888,583,000
1,929,396,000
1,975,158,000
2,081,061,000
2,157,641,000
2,226,456,000
2,268,501,000
2,441,946,000
2,497,773,000
2,479,430,000
2,629,961,000
2,786,306,000
3,141,339,000
2,953,664,000
3,207,712,000
3,298,869,000
3,598,131,000
3,628,098,000
3,750,443,000
4,120,707,000
4,746,758,000
4,420,250,000
4,416,769,000
4,576,829,000
4,888,303,000
4,872,327,000
5,113,220,000
5,051,991,000
5,158,110,000
5,166,556,000
5,538,949,000
5,578,850,000
5,777,866,000
5,728,599,000
5,814,246,000
5,752,755,000
6,033,289,000
5,979,792,000
6,202,124,000
6,221,311,000
6,619,186,000
6,703,077,000
6,799,533,000
7,117,641,000
7,392,805,000
7,446,973,000
7,631,094,000
7,902,787,000
8,124,318,000
8,121,625,000
8,383,340,000
8,514,645,000
8,829,330,000
8,779,344,000
429,691,000
523,660,000
529,437,000
500,463,000
9,942,754,000
10,394,735,000
10,394,735,0009,942,754,000500,463,000529,437,000523,660,000429,691,0008,779,344,0008,829,330,0008,514,645,0008,383,340,0008,121,625,0008,124,318,0007,902,787,0007,631,094,0007,446,973,0007,392,805,0007,117,641,0006,799,533,0006,703,077,0006,619,186,0006,221,311,0006,202,124,0005,979,792,0006,033,289,0005,752,755,0005,814,246,0005,728,599,0005,777,866,0005,578,850,0005,538,949,0005,166,556,0005,158,110,0005,051,991,0005,113,220,0004,872,327,0004,888,303,0004,576,829,0004,416,769,0004,420,250,0004,746,758,0004,120,707,0003,750,443,0003,628,098,0003,598,131,0003,298,869,0003,207,712,0002,953,664,0003,141,339,0002,786,306,0002,629,961,0002,479,430,0002,497,773,0002,441,946,0002,268,501,0002,226,456,0002,157,641,0002,081,061,0001,975,158,0001,929,396,0001,888,583,0001,718,668,0001,492,016,0001,457,237,0001,318,295,0001,299,024,0001,242,568,0001,156,420,0001,049,540,000927,382,000878,941,714823,114,080791,573,113733,355,520709,312,484679,889,177649,160,787608,099,413581,884,537546,076,898519,436,065492,136,931485,631,372424,999,465418,694,148372,554,342355,628,091317,799,789297,035,955302,203,079261,200,719
   > Total Current Liabilities 
1,264,494
1,286,971
1,313,828
1,520,942
1,172,529
1,330,570
1,472,898
1,349,634
1,520,117
2,310,922
2,039,365
1,861,543
2,012,037
2,382,208
2,884,924
2,807,680
2,705,110
0
0
0
3,450,517
3,711,000
3,906,000
4,558,000
4,428,000
5,038,000
5,900,000
7,222,000
8,139,000
9,429,000
9,592,000
8,027,000
8,298,000
9,443,000
10,329,000
9,648,000
10,369,000
11,837,000
14,094,000
14,487,000
16,080,000
16,830,000
20,771,000
22,102,000
24,065,000
24,780,000
27,051,000
30,481,000
30,988,000
33,746,000
40,903,000
44,766,000
45,349,000
41,890,000
38,696,000
39,507,000
39,073,000
37,818,000
36,416,000
35,750,000
36,246,000
34,500,000
34,274,000
35,815,000
36,501,000
36,574,000
34,366,000
36,305,000
5,379,448,000
5,121,480,000
5,844,952,000
5,507,884,000
6,033,841,000
5,994,152,000
6,619,459,000
6,441,901,000
6,926,066,000
6,875,177,000
7,344,369,000
7,082,363,000
7,752,644,000
7,558,188,000
4,898,849,000
54,977,000
5,113,327,000
242,896,000
5,109,136,000
255,892,000
120,447,000
28,346,000
28,346,000120,447,000255,892,0005,109,136,000242,896,0005,113,327,00054,977,0004,898,849,0007,558,188,0007,752,644,0007,082,363,0007,344,369,0006,875,177,0006,926,066,0006,441,901,0006,619,459,0005,994,152,0006,033,841,0005,507,884,0005,844,952,0005,121,480,0005,379,448,00036,305,00034,366,00036,574,00036,501,00035,815,00034,274,00034,500,00036,246,00035,750,00036,416,00037,818,00039,073,00039,507,00038,696,00041,890,00045,349,00044,766,00040,903,00033,746,00030,988,00030,481,00027,051,00024,780,00024,065,00022,102,00020,771,00016,830,00016,080,00014,487,00014,094,00011,837,00010,369,0009,648,00010,329,0009,443,0008,298,0008,027,0009,592,0009,429,0008,139,0007,222,0005,900,0005,038,0004,428,0004,558,0003,906,0003,711,0003,450,5170002,705,1102,807,6802,884,9242,382,2082,012,0371,861,5432,039,3652,310,9221,520,1171,349,6341,472,8981,330,5701,172,5291,520,9421,313,8281,286,9711,264,494
       Short-term Debt 
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
1,037,098,000
1,120,686,000
1,246,238,574
1,180,324,000
988,288,000
819,605,000
0
0
0
0
0
0
419,633,000
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
309,474,000
0
216,413,000
128,654,000
275,474,000
121,821,000
0
0
00121,821,000275,474,000128,654,000216,413,0000309,474,000000000000419,633,000000000819,605,000988,288,0001,180,324,0001,246,238,5741,120,686,0001,037,098,000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000
       Short Long Term Debt 
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
1,037,098,000
1,120,686,000
1,246,238,574
1,180,324,000
988,288,000
819,605,000
934,813,780
378,996,000
275,733,000
0
381,516,000
0
419,633,000
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
00000000000000000419,633,0000381,516,0000275,733,000378,996,000934,813,780819,605,000988,288,0001,180,324,0001,246,238,5741,120,686,0001,037,098,000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000
       Accounts payable 
1,264,494
1,286,971
1,313,828
1,520,942
1,172,529
1,330,570
1,472,898
1,349,634
1,520,117
2,310,922
2,039,365
1,861,543
2,012,037
2,382,208
2,884,924
2,807,680
2,705,110
0
0
0
3,450,517
3,711,000
3,906,000
4,558,000
4,428,000
5,038,000
5,900,000
7,222,000
8,139,000
9,429,000
9,592,000
8,027,000
8,298,000
9,443,000
10,329,000
9,648,000
10,369,000
11,837,000
14,094,000
14,487,000
16,080,000
16,830,000
20,771,000
22,102,000
24,065,000
24,780,000
27,051,000
30,481,000
30,988,000
33,746,000
40,903,000
44,766,000
45,349,000
41,890,000
38,696,000
39,507,000
39,073,000
37,818,000
36,416,000
35,750,000
36,246,000
34,500,000
34,274,000
35,815,000
36,501,000
36,574,000
34,366,000
36,305,000
4,871,500,000
4,911,619,000
5,252,427,000
5,289,897,000
5,398,106,000
5,716,589,000
6,061,574,000
6,145,069,000
6,348,100,000
6,577,026,000
6,744,255,000
6,741,890,000
7,098,332,000
7,369,277,000
7,678,190,000
7,664,073,000
31,534,000
0
8,589,043,000
0
0
0
0008,589,043,000031,534,0007,664,073,0007,678,190,0007,369,277,0007,098,332,0006,741,890,0006,744,255,0006,577,026,0006,348,100,0006,145,069,0006,061,574,0005,716,589,0005,398,106,0005,289,897,0005,252,427,0004,911,619,0004,871,500,00036,305,00034,366,00036,574,00036,501,00035,815,00034,274,00034,500,00036,246,00035,750,00036,416,00037,818,00039,073,00039,507,00038,696,00041,890,00045,349,00044,766,00040,903,00033,746,00030,988,00030,481,00027,051,00024,780,00024,065,00022,102,00020,771,00016,830,00016,080,00014,487,00014,094,00011,837,00010,369,0009,648,00010,329,0009,443,0008,298,0008,027,0009,592,0009,429,0008,139,0007,222,0005,900,0005,038,0004,428,0004,558,0003,906,0003,711,0003,450,5170002,705,1102,807,6802,884,9242,382,2082,012,0371,861,5432,039,3652,310,9221,520,1171,349,6341,472,8981,330,5701,172,5291,520,9421,313,8281,286,9711,264,494
       Other Current Liabilities 
-1,264,494
-1,286,971
-1,313,828
-1,520,942
-1,172,529
-1,330,570
-1,472,898
-1,349,634
-1,520,117
-2,310,922
-2,039,365
-1,861,543
-2,012,037
-2,382,208
-2,884,924
-2,807,680
-2,705,110
0
0
0
-3,450,517
-3,711,000
-3,906,000
-4,558,000
-4,428,000
-5,038,000
-5,900,000
-7,222,000
-8,139,000
-9,429,000
-9,592,000
-8,027,000
-8,298,000
-9,443,000
-10,329,000
-9,648,000
-10,369,000
-11,837,000
-14,094,000
-14,487,000
-16,080,000
-16,830,000
-20,771,000
-22,102,000
-24,065,000
-24,780,000
-27,051,000
-30,481,000
-30,988,000
-33,746,000
-40,903,000
-44,766,000
-45,349,000
-41,890,000
-38,696,000
-39,507,000
-39,073,000
-37,818,000
-36,416,000
-35,750,000
-36,246,000
-34,500,000
-34,274,000
-35,815,000
-36,501,000
-36,574,000
-34,366,000
-36,305,000
76,499,000
28,993,000
38,542,000
22,672,000
75,764,000
76,721,000
65,132,000
83,192,000
107,979,000
90,961,000
110,971,000
93,933,000
85,285,000
29,809,000
4,581,292,000
22,744,000
4,858,701,000
107,621,000
4,827,016,000
128,024,000
0
0
00128,024,0004,827,016,000107,621,0004,858,701,00022,744,0004,581,292,00029,809,00085,285,00093,933,000110,971,00090,961,000107,979,00083,192,00065,132,00076,721,00075,764,00022,672,00038,542,00028,993,00076,499,000-36,305,000-34,366,000-36,574,000-36,501,000-35,815,000-34,274,000-34,500,000-36,246,000-35,750,000-36,416,000-37,818,000-39,073,000-39,507,000-38,696,000-41,890,000-45,349,000-44,766,000-40,903,000-33,746,000-30,988,000-30,481,000-27,051,000-24,780,000-24,065,000-22,102,000-20,771,000-16,830,000-16,080,000-14,487,000-14,094,000-11,837,000-10,369,000-9,648,000-10,329,000-9,443,000-8,298,000-8,027,000-9,592,000-9,429,000-8,139,000-7,222,000-5,900,000-5,038,000-4,428,000-4,558,000-3,906,000-3,711,000-3,450,517000-2,705,110-2,807,680-2,884,924-2,382,208-2,012,037-1,861,543-2,039,365-2,310,922-1,520,117-1,349,634-1,472,898-1,330,570-1,172,529-1,520,942-1,313,828-1,286,971-1,264,494
   > Long-term Liabilities 
8,811,830
1,129,117
391,330
2,090,922
82,773
1,586,233
1,701,611
2,277,104
795,490
3,627,973
4,929,562
5,264,227
12,747,786
11,469,699
11,537,218
12,552,094
20,998,844
733,355,520
791,573,113
823,114,080
16,191,665
22,305,000
18,094,000
22,230,000
20,155,000
20,019,000
24,636,000
59,225,000
78,120,000
65,430,000
54,406,000
73,200,000
85,052,000
80,143,000
90,696,000
79,884,000
81,858,000
86,258,000
97,585,000
106,787,000
113,651,000
152,281,000
173,057,000
165,704,000
186,926,000
177,324,000
206,574,000
183,793,000
194,068,000
246,058,000
245,146,000
226,921,000
200,758,000
257,939,000
255,952,000
360,175,000
430,278,000
463,825,000
440,553,000
538,544,000
523,958,000
635,701,000
559,359,000
665,550,000
569,211,000
452,134,000
544,095,000
547,647,000
6,202,124,000
6,221,311,000
6,619,186,000
6,703,077,000
6,799,533,000
7,117,641,000
7,392,805,000
7,446,973,000
7,631,094,000
7,902,787,000
8,124,318,000
8,121,625,000
8,383,340,000
8,514,645,000
8,829,330,000
8,779,344,000
429,691,000
523,660,000
529,437,000
500,463,000
436,552,000
10,366,389,000
10,366,389,000436,552,000500,463,000529,437,000523,660,000429,691,0008,779,344,0008,829,330,0008,514,645,0008,383,340,0008,121,625,0008,124,318,0007,902,787,0007,631,094,0007,446,973,0007,392,805,0007,117,641,0006,799,533,0006,703,077,0006,619,186,0006,221,311,0006,202,124,000547,647,000544,095,000452,134,000569,211,000665,550,000559,359,000635,701,000523,958,000538,544,000440,553,000463,825,000430,278,000360,175,000255,952,000257,939,000200,758,000226,921,000245,146,000246,058,000194,068,000183,793,000206,574,000177,324,000186,926,000165,704,000173,057,000152,281,000113,651,000106,787,00097,585,00086,258,00081,858,00079,884,00090,696,00080,143,00085,052,00073,200,00054,406,00065,430,00078,120,00059,225,00024,636,00020,019,00020,155,00022,230,00018,094,00022,305,00016,191,665823,114,080791,573,113733,355,52020,998,84412,552,09411,537,21811,469,69912,747,7865,264,2274,929,5623,627,973795,4902,277,1041,701,6111,586,23382,7732,090,922391,3301,129,1178,811,830
       Other Liabilities 
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
46,745,000
106,333,000
83,599,177
98,298,000
0
0
172,082,169
10,032,000
64,219,000
140,626,000
113,614,000
136,647,000
71,391,000
77,924,000
108,441,000
117,356,000
85,349,000
112,176,000
126,302,000
107,897,000
157,933,000
226,311,000
213,519,000
210,846,000
0
208,371,000
226,292,000
0
0
0
000226,292,000208,371,0000210,846,000213,519,000226,311,000157,933,000107,897,000126,302,000112,176,00085,349,000117,356,000108,441,00077,924,00071,391,000136,647,000113,614,000140,626,00064,219,00010,032,000172,082,1690098,298,00083,599,177106,333,00046,745,000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000
       Deferred Long Term Liability 
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
840,000
0
0
0
674,000
0
0
0
882,000
0
0
0
1,349,000
0
0
0
1,813,000
0
0
1,867,000
1,867,000
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0000000001,867,0001,867,000001,813,0000001,349,000000882,000000674,000000840,000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000
> Total Stockholder Equity
5,116,436
15,523,544
16,101,143
16,522,100
16,031,821
16,587,686
17,140,150
17,719,188
18,261,438
18,546,603
19,426,380
20,269,801
20,880,950
21,935,771
22,262,398
23,556,203
24,670,546
32,404,713
32,742,762
50,895,031
55,160,524
57,311,000
59,236,000
62,946,000
67,984,000
74,762,000
77,496,000
83,580,000
79,515,000
82,171,000
84,185,000
87,505,000
92,783,000
118,214,000
124,841,000
133,108,000
134,006,000
142,777,000
145,432,000
153,848,000
164,997,000
177,255,000
181,347,000
190,883,000
200,434,000
214,397,000
212,343,000
257,127,000
265,465,000
283,335,000
285,936,000
301,915,000
314,404,000
331,315,000
332,075,000
348,962,000
360,806,000
379,140,000
378,177,000
396,411,000
402,350,000
420,634,000
419,377,000
438,035,000
480,210,000
496,146,000
500,715,000
525,636,000
540,118,000
566,046,000
567,886,000
596,425,000
611,301,000
642,031,000
632,530,000
703,306,000
723,750,000
755,107,000
754,875,000
788,967,000
858,745,000
893,494,000
888,032,000
919,582,000
945,503,000
981,087,000
977,126,000
1,012,235,000
1,021,339,000
1,118,965,000
1,118,965,0001,021,339,0001,012,235,000977,126,000981,087,000945,503,000919,582,000888,032,000893,494,000858,745,000788,967,000754,875,000755,107,000723,750,000703,306,000632,530,000642,031,000611,301,000596,425,000567,886,000566,046,000540,118,000525,636,000500,715,000496,146,000480,210,000438,035,000419,377,000420,634,000402,350,000396,411,000378,177,000379,140,000360,806,000348,962,000332,075,000331,315,000314,404,000301,915,000285,936,000283,335,000265,465,000257,127,000212,343,000214,397,000200,434,000190,883,000181,347,000177,255,000164,997,000153,848,000145,432,000142,777,000134,006,000133,108,000124,841,000118,214,00092,783,00087,505,00084,185,00082,171,00079,515,00083,580,00077,496,00074,762,00067,984,00062,946,00059,236,00057,311,00055,160,52450,895,03132,742,76232,404,71324,670,54623,556,20322,262,39821,935,77120,880,95020,269,80119,426,38018,546,60318,261,43817,719,18817,140,15016,587,68616,031,82116,522,10016,101,14315,523,5445,116,436
   Common Stock
4,206,818
14,976,311
5,706,818
5,706,818
5,706,818
5,706,818
5,706,818
5,706,818
5,706,818
5,706,818
6,848,182
6,848,182
6,848,182
6,848,182
10,272,376
10,305,888
10,374,344
12,279,329
12,279,829
14,482,562
14,703,260
14,703,000
14,704,000
14,704,000
14,705,000
14,707,000
14,707,000
14,707,000
14,707,000
14,707,000
14,707,000
19,119,000
19,119,000
21,127,000
21,577,000
21,577,000
21,577,000
21,577,000
21,577,000
21,577,000
21,577,000
21,577,000
21,577,000
21,577,000
21,577,000
21,577,000
21,577,000
25,220,000
25,220,000
25,220,000
25,220,000
25,220,000
25,220,000
25,220,000
25,220,000
25,220,000
25,220,000
25,220,000
25,220,000
25,220,000
25,220,000
25,220,000
25,220,000
25,220,000
25,220,000
25,220,000
25,220,000
25,220,000
25,220,000
25,220,000
25,220,000
25,220,000
25,220,000
25,220,000
25,220,000
25,220,000
25,220,000
25,220,000
25,220,000
25,220,000
25,220,000
25,220,000
25,220,000
25,220,000
25,220,000
25,220,000
25,220,000
25,220,000
25,220,000
25,220,000
25,220,00025,220,00025,220,00025,220,00025,220,00025,220,00025,220,00025,220,00025,220,00025,220,00025,220,00025,220,00025,220,00025,220,00025,220,00025,220,00025,220,00025,220,00025,220,00025,220,00025,220,00025,220,00025,220,00025,220,00025,220,00025,220,00025,220,00025,220,00025,220,00025,220,00025,220,00025,220,00025,220,00025,220,00025,220,00025,220,00025,220,00025,220,00025,220,00025,220,00025,220,00025,220,00025,220,00021,577,00021,577,00021,577,00021,577,00021,577,00021,577,00021,577,00021,577,00021,577,00021,577,00021,577,00021,577,00021,577,00021,127,00019,119,00019,119,00014,707,00014,707,00014,707,00014,707,00014,707,00014,707,00014,705,00014,704,00014,704,00014,703,00014,703,26014,482,56212,279,82912,279,32910,374,34410,305,88810,272,3766,848,1826,848,1826,848,1826,848,1825,706,8185,706,8185,706,8185,706,8185,706,8185,706,8185,706,8185,706,81814,976,3114,206,818
   Retained Earnings 
874,148
336,934
914,532
1,335,489
539,129
1,094,994
1,647,158
2,226,496
2,323,057
2,608,222
3,486,963
4,331,713
4,313,299
5,368,120
5,694,817
6,779,844
3,704,306
5,060,751
5,602,312
5,060,848
3,489,313
5,600,000
7,494,000
11,344,000
12,093,000
18,412,000
21,221,000
26,975,000
25,719,000
29,910,000
32,481,000
32,839,000
32,123,000
37,989,000
40,704,000
48,026,000
49,063,000
57,823,000
61,324,000
71,114,000
73,508,000
85,524,000
87,785,000
99,168,000
85,025,000
97,853,000
97,431,000
110,624,000
111,107,000
125,954,000
125,855,000
141,149,000
138,562,000
155,718,000
154,615,000
170,206,000
163,289,000
181,652,000
181,191,000
198,019,000
199,110,000
218,968,000
219,463,000
239,051,000
241,063,000
254,999,000
255,436,000
277,749,000
274,361,000
298,857,000
300,173,000
326,257,000
321,610,000
349,223,000
341,843,000
368,190,000
370,265,000
402,099,000
398,825,000
430,897,000
428,592,000
463,849,000
456,657,000
493,451,000
492,971,000
531,592,000
522,383,000
560,687,000
568,372,000
606,361,000
606,361,000568,372,000560,687,000522,383,000531,592,000492,971,000493,451,000456,657,000463,849,000428,592,000430,897,000398,825,000402,099,000370,265,000368,190,000341,843,000349,223,000321,610,000326,257,000300,173,000298,857,000274,361,000277,749,000255,436,000254,999,000241,063,000239,051,000219,463,000218,968,000199,110,000198,019,000181,191,000181,652,000163,289,000170,206,000154,615,000155,718,000138,562,000141,149,000125,855,000125,954,000111,107,000110,624,00097,431,00097,853,00085,025,00099,168,00087,785,00085,524,00073,508,00071,114,00061,324,00057,823,00049,063,00048,026,00040,704,00037,989,00032,123,00032,839,00032,481,00029,910,00025,719,00026,975,00021,221,00018,412,00012,093,00011,344,0007,494,0005,600,0003,489,3135,060,8485,602,3125,060,7513,704,3066,779,8445,694,8175,368,1204,313,2994,331,7133,486,9632,608,2222,323,0572,226,4961,647,1581,094,994539,1291,335,489914,532336,934874,148
   Capital Surplus 000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000
   Treasury Stock000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000
   Other Stockholders Equity 
35,470
210,299
9,479,793
9,479,793
9,785,874
9,785,874
9,786,174
9,785,874
10,231,563
10,231,563
9,091,235
9,089,906
9,719,469
9,719,469
6,295,205
6,470,471
10,591,896
15,064,633
14,860,621
31,351,621
36,967,951
37,008,000
37,038,000
36,898,000
41,186,000
41,643,000
41,568,000
41,898,000
39,089,000
37,554,000
36,997,000
35,547,000
41,541,000
59,098,000
62,560,000
63,505,000
63,366,000
63,377,000
62,531,000
61,157,000
69,912,000
70,154,000
71,985,000
70,138,000
93,832,000
94,967,000
93,335,000
121,283,000
129,138,000
132,161,000
134,861,000
135,546,000
150,622,000
150,377,000
152,240,000
153,536,000
172,297,000
172,268,000
171,766,000
173,172,000
178,020,000
176,446,000
174,694,000
173,764,000
179,862,000
181,862,000
185,994,000
188,602,000
206,472,000
207,904,000
208,428,000
210,883,000
230,406,000
233,523,000
231,402,000
275,831,000
294,200,000
293,723,000
296,765,000
298,785,000
370,868,000
370,360,000
93,575,000
264,234,000
158,413,000
92,978,000
92,978,000
92,978,000
993,871,000
250,328,000
250,328,000993,871,00092,978,00092,978,00092,978,000158,413,000264,234,00093,575,000370,360,000370,868,000298,785,000296,765,000293,723,000294,200,000275,831,000231,402,000233,523,000230,406,000210,883,000208,428,000207,904,000206,472,000188,602,000185,994,000181,862,000179,862,000173,764,000174,694,000176,446,000178,020,000173,172,000171,766,000172,268,000172,297,000153,536,000152,240,000150,377,000150,622,000135,546,000134,861,000132,161,000129,138,000121,283,00093,335,00094,967,00093,832,00070,138,00071,985,00070,154,00069,912,00061,157,00062,531,00063,377,00063,366,00063,505,00062,560,00059,098,00041,541,00035,547,00036,997,00037,554,00039,089,00041,898,00041,568,00041,643,00041,186,00036,898,00037,038,00037,008,00036,967,95131,351,62114,860,62115,064,63310,591,8966,470,4716,295,2059,719,4699,719,4699,089,9069,091,23510,231,56310,231,5639,785,8749,786,1749,785,8749,785,8749,479,7939,479,793210,29935,470



Balance Sheet

Currency in CNY. All numbers in thousands.