25 XP 0   0   10  
0coffee
Main menu
3rd party ad coffee SUPPORTERis ad-free.

Care Property Invest NV
Buy, Hold or Sell?

Let's analyze Care Property Invest NV together

I guess you are interested in Care Property Invest NV. Buy, hold or sell? I don't know! However, I do recommend doing research before doing anything. I will help you with that.

I'm going to help you getting a better view of Care Property Invest NV. At the end you don't have to ask anyone for trading advice. You can make your own decision, with more confidence, the odds in your favor, backed by data.

Get notifications about Care Property Invest NV

I send you an email if I find something interesting about Care Property Invest NV.

Quick analysis of Care Property Invest NV (30 sec.)










What can you expect buying and holding a share of Care Property Invest NV? (30 sec.)

How much money do you get?

How much money do you get?
‚ā¨0.00
When do you have the money?
1 year
How often do you get paid?
35.9%

What is your share worth?

Current worth
‚ā¨17.51
Expected worth in 1 year
‚ā¨16.69
How sure are you?
76.9%

+ What do you gain per year?

Total Gains per Share
‚ā¨-0.82
Return On Investment
-5.9%

For what price can you sell your share?

Current Price per Share
‚ā¨13.96
Expected price per share
‚ā¨12.13 - ‚ā¨19.82
How sure are you?
50%
3rd party ad coffee SUPPORTERis ad-free.

1. Valuation of Care Property Invest NV (5 min.)




Live pricePrice per Share (EOD)

‚ā¨13.96

2. Growth of Care Property Invest NV (5 min.)




Is Care Property Invest NV growing?

Current yearPrevious yearGrowGrow %
How rich?$705.1m$630m$75m10.6%

How much money is Care Property Invest NV making?

Current yearPrevious yearGrowGrow %
Making money-$699.1k$18.7m-$19.4m-2,781.5%
Net Profit Margin-4.3%122.0%--

How much money comes from the company's main activities?

3. Financial Health of Care Property Invest NV (5 min.)




3rd party ad coffee SUPPORTERis ad-free.

What can you expect buying and holding a share of Care Property Invest NV? (5 min.)

Welcome investor! Care Property Invest NV's management wants to use your money to grow the business. In return you get a share of Care Property Invest NV.

What can you expect buying and holding a share of Care Property Invest NV?

First you should know what it really means to hold a share of Care Property Invest NV. And how you can make/lose money.

Speculation

The Price per Share of Care Property Invest NV is ‚ā¨13.96. The market price reflects what other people think it is worth; not what it's really worth. Your job is to find out if the market price is fair, overpriced, or underpriced. I will help you with that.

If you buy blind, there is a 50% chance of making or losing money by selling the stock in the future. However, we can look at a few things to determine the odds in our favor:

  • The fundamentals: the financial health trends of Care Property Invest NV.
  • The technials: based on market psychology, we can make a calculated estimate of what the price will do in the future. We can do this through technical analysis. We can calculate the probabilities and the expected value (millionaire math). That's called speculation.
  • The book value: what is the market price compared to it's book value.

Investing

If you really want to invest in Care Property Invest NV, you will have to let go of the thought of selling in the future. If you have to sell the share for less than you bought it, it can still be a good investment. Focus on what it means to hold the stock forever:

  • You own a part of the company. The equity of this part can grow or shrink. The current Book Value per Share is ‚ā¨17.51. Based on the TTM, the Book Value Change Per Share is ‚ā¨-0.20 per quarter. Based on the YOY, the Book Value Change Per Share is ‚ā¨1.17 per quarter.
  • You may receive quarterly/yearly dividend in the form of additional shares.
  • You may receive quarterly/yearly dividend in the form of cash. Based on the TTM the Dividend per Share is ‚ā¨0.00 per quarter.
Based on historical numbers we can estimate the returns while holding a share of Care Property Invest NV.

How much money are you going to get?

 MRQTTMYOY5Y10Y
 ‚ā¨% of Price per Share‚ā¨% of Price per Share‚ā¨% of Price per Share‚ā¨% of Price per Share‚ā¨% of Price per Share
Usd Eps0.282.0%-0.02-0.1%0.443.1%0.282.0%0.191.4%
Usd Book Value Change Per Share0.282.0%-0.22-1.6%1.279.1%0.614.4%0.443.1%
Usd Dividend Per Share0.000.0%0.000.0%0.000.0%0.010.0%0.030.2%
Usd Total Gains Per Share0.282.0%-0.22-1.6%1.279.1%0.624.4%0.463.3%
Usd Price Per Share14.37-14.06-18.14-22.74-20.59-
Price to Earnings Ratio12.69--5.36--1.33--5.50-15.63-
Price-to-Total Gains Ratio50.77-12.69-43.82-41.36--164.11-
Price to Book Ratio0.75-0.74-1.09-1.96-3.55-
Price-to-Total Gains Ratio50.77-12.69-43.82-41.36--164.11-

When do you get the money?

Usd Investment
$.00
Usd Price Per Share15.196856
Number of shares65
Gains per QuarterTrailing 12 Months5 Year
Usd Dividend Per Share0.000.01
Usd Book Value Change Per Share-0.220.61
Usd Total Gains Per Share-0.220.62
Gains per Quarter (65 shares)-14.5040.14
Gains per Year (65 shares)-58.01160.56
YearsReturn on Investment (TTM)Return on Investment (5Y)
 DividendBook Value gainTotal gainsDividendBook Value gainTotal gains
Broker costs---10---10
10-58-681159151
20-116-1263318312
30-174-1844478473
40-232-2425637634
50-290-3007796795
60-348-3588955956
70-406-416911151117
80-464-4741112741278
90-522-5321214331439
100-580-5901315921600

How sure are you?

Based on the past periods, how sure are you to get value out of your investment.

Linear %
 Trailing 12 Months3Y5 Year10 YearALLTIME
  % % % % %
Earnings Per Share2.02.00.050.0%9.03.00.075.0%16.04.00.080.0%33.06.00.084.6%43.012.00.078.2%
Book Value Change Per Share2.02.00.050.0%9.03.00.075.0%17.03.00.085.0%29.09.01.074.4%37.017.01.067.3%
Dividend per Share0.00.04.00.0%0.00.012.00.0%1.00.019.05.0%14.00.025.035.9%30.00.025.054.5%
Total Gains per Share2.02.00.050.0%9.03.00.075.0%17.03.00.085.0%30.09.00.076.9%43.012.00.078.2%
3rd party ad coffee SUPPORTERis ad-free.

Fundamentals of Care Property Invest NV

About Care Property Invest NV

Care Property Invest NV/SA is a Public Regulated Real Estate Company (public RREC) under Belgian law. The Company has been listed on Euronext Brussels for over 25 years and invests in high quality healthcare real estate for elderly and disabled people on the European market. Care Property Invest purchases, builds and renovates high-quality healthcare real estate (residential care centres, groups of assisted living apartments, residential complexes for people with a disability, etc.), fully tailored to the needs of the end user and then makes it available to solid healthcare operators on the basis of a long-term contract. The Company has developed an international portfolio of 150 healthcare projects, spread across Belgium, The Netherlands, Spain and Ireland. The market capitalisation of Care Property Invest amounted to approximately "460 million on 05/03/2024. The Company aims to create a stable share for its shareholders with a low risk profile and a stable and steadily growing dividend.

Fundamental data was last updated by Penke on 2024-07-07 23:26:03.

Financial Health

Profitability Details
 Compared to previous yearCompared to industry
The company is making a loss.
Using its assets, the company is very inefficient in making profit.
Using its investors money, the company is very inefficient in making profit.
Operating Efficiency Details
 Compared to previous yearCompared to industry
The company is operating efficient.
The company is very efficient in keeping operating costs low.
Liquidity Details
 Compared to previous yearCompared to industry
The company is unable to pay all its short-term debts.
The company is unable to pay all its short-term debts with the most liquid assets.
Solvency Details
 Compared to previous yearCompared to industry
The company is very able to pay all its debts by selling its assets.
The company is very able to pay all its debts with equity.

Valuation

Valuation Details
 Compared to previous yearCompared to industry
Based on the equity, the company is cheap.
Based on the earnings, the company is expensive.
Based on how much money comes from the company's main activities, the company is expensive.
3rd party ad coffee SUPPORTERis ad-free.

1.1. Profitability of Care Property Invest NV.

1.1. Profitability
1.1.1. Net Profit Margin

Measures how much net profit¬†Care Property Invest NV earns for each €1 of revenue.

  • Above 10% is considered healthy but always compare¬†Care Property Invest NV to the¬†REIT - Healthcare Facilities industry mean.
  • A Net Profit Margin of 54.4%¬†means that¬†€0.54 for each €1¬†in revenue is generated as profit.

Let's take a look of the Net Profit Margin trends of Care Property Invest NV:

  • The MRQ is 54.4%. The company is making a huge profit. +2
  • The TTM is -4.3%. The company is making a loss. -1
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ54.4%TTM-4.3%+58.7%
TTM-4.3%YOY122.0%-126.3%
TTM-4.3%5Y89.2%-93.5%
5Y89.2%10Y91.5%-2.3%
1.1.2. Return on Assets

Shows how efficient Care Property Invest NV is using its assets to generate profit.

  • Above 5% is considered healthy¬†but always compare¬†Care Property Invest NV to the¬†REIT - Healthcare Facilities industry mean.
  • 0.8% Return on Assets means that¬†Care Property Invest NV generated¬†€0.01 profit for each $1 in assets.

Let's take a look of the Return on Assets trends of Care Property Invest NV:

  • The MRQ is 0.8%. Using its assets, the company is inefficient in making profit. -1
  • The TTM is -0.1%. Using its assets, the company is very inefficient in making profit. -2
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ0.8%TTM-0.1%+0.8%
TTM-0.1%YOY1.5%-1.6%
TTM-0.1%5Y1.1%-1.2%
5Y1.1%10Y1.1%+0.0%
1.1.3. Return on Equity

Shows how efficient Care Property Invest NV is using its investors money to generate profit.

  • Above 15%-20% is considered healthy but always compare¬†Care Property Invest NV to the¬†REIT - Healthcare Facilities industry mean.
  • 1.5% Return on Equity means Care Property Invest NV generated €0.01¬†for each¬†€1 the owners (shareholders) invested.

Let's take a look of the Return on Equity trends of Care Property Invest NV:

  • The MRQ is 1.5%. Using its investors money, the company is inefficient in making profit. -1
  • The TTM is -0.1%. Using its investors money, the company is very inefficient in making profit. -2
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ1.5%TTM-0.1%+1.6%
TTM-0.1%YOY3.1%-3.3%
TTM-0.1%5Y2.3%-2.4%
5Y2.3%10Y2.3%0.0%
3rd party ad coffee SUPPORTERis ad-free.

1.2. Operating Efficiency of Care Property Invest NV.

1.2. Operating Efficiency
1.2.1. Operating Margin

Measures how efficient Care Property Invest NV is operating .

  • Measures how much profit Care Property Invest NV makes for each €1 of sales after paying variable costs (production costs, wages, etc) but before taxes.
  • Above 15% is considered healthy but always compare¬†Care Property Invest NV to the¬†REIT - Healthcare Facilities industry mean.
  • An Operating Margin of 100.3%¬†means the company generated €1.00 ¬†for each €1 in revenue (before taxes).

Let's take a look of the Operating Margin trends of Care Property Invest NV:

  • The MRQ is 100.3%. The company is operating very efficient. +2
  • The TTM is 23.2%. The company is operating efficient. +1
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ100.3%TTM23.2%+77.0%
TTM23.2%YOY101.8%-78.5%
TTM23.2%5Y96.1%-72.9%
5Y96.1%10Y72.4%+23.7%
1.2.2. Operating Ratio

Measures how efficient Care Property Invest NV is keeping operating costs low.

  • Below 1 is considered healthy (always compare to¬†REIT - Healthcare Facilities industry mean).
  • An Operation Ratio of 0.00 means that the operating costs are €0.00 for each €1 in net sales.

Let's take a look of the Operating Ratio trends of Care Property Invest NV:

  • The MRQ is -0.003.
  • The TTM is 0.487. The company is very efficient in keeping operating costs low. +2
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ-0.003TTM0.487-0.489
TTM0.487YOY0.233+0.253
TTM0.4875Y0.258+0.228
5Y0.25810Y0.164+0.094
3rd party ad coffee SUPPORTERis ad-free.

1.3. Liquidity of Care Property Invest NV.

1.3. Liquidity
1.3.1. Current Ratio

Measures if Care Property Invest NV is able to pay off Short-term Debt.

  • Above 1.5 is considered healthy (always compare to¬†REIT - Healthcare Facilities industry mean).
  • A Current Ratio of 0.05¬†means the company has €0.05 in assets for each €1 in short-term debts.

Let's take a look of the Current Ratio trends of Care Property Invest NV:

  • The MRQ is 0.052. The company is unable to pay all its short-term debts. -2
  • The TTM is 0.045. The company is unable to pay all its short-term debts. -2
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ0.052TTM0.045+0.007
TTM0.045YOY0.049-0.004
TTM0.0455Y0.076-0.031
5Y0.07610Y0.477-0.401
1.3.2. Quick Ratio

Measures if Care Property Invest NV is able to pay off Short-term Debt but only using the most liquid assets.

  • Above 1 is considered healthy but¬†always compare¬†Care Property Invest NV to the¬†REIT - Healthcare Facilities industry mean.
  • A Quick Ratio of 0.42¬†means the company can pay off €0.42 for each €1 in debt (using most liquid assets).

Let's take a look of the Quick Ratio trends of Care Property Invest NV:

  • The MRQ is 0.423. The company is just not able to pay all its short-term debts with the most liquid assets. -1
  • The TTM is -0.271. The company is unable to pay all its short-term debts with the most liquid assets. -2
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ0.423TTM-0.271+0.694
TTM-0.271YOY0.551-0.822
TTM-0.2715Y-0.412+0.140
5Y-0.41210Y0.204-0.616
3rd party ad coffee SUPPORTERis ad-free.

1.4. Solvency of Care Property Invest NV.

1.3. Liquidity
1.4.1. Debt to Asset Ratio

Measures how much % of Care Property Invest NV assets are financed with debt.

  • Below 1 (100%) is considered healthy but always compare¬†Care Property Invest NV to REIT - Healthcare Facilities industry mean.
  • A Debt to Asset Ratio of 0.47¬†means that Care Property Invest NV assets are¬†financed with 47.2% credit (debt) and the remaining percentage (100% - 47.2%)¬†is financed by its owners/shareholders.¬†

Let's take a look of the Debt to Asset Ratio trends of Care Property Invest NV:

  • The MRQ is 0.472. The company is very able to pay all its debts by selling its assets. +2
  • The TTM is 0.470. The company is very able to pay all its debts by selling its assets. +2
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ0.472TTM0.470+0.002
TTM0.470YOY0.497-0.027
TTM0.4705Y0.499-0.030
5Y0.49910Y0.522-0.023
1.4.2. Debt to Equity Ratio

Measures if Care Property Invest NV is able to pay off its debts by using shareholders equity.

  • Below 2 is considered healthy but¬†always compare¬†Care Property Invest NV to the¬†REIT - Healthcare Facilities industry mean.
  • A Debt to Equity ratio of 89.3% means that company has €0.89 debt for each €1 in shareholders equity.

Let's take a look of the Debt to Equity Ratio trends of Care Property Invest NV:

  • The MRQ is 0.893. The company is very able to pay all its debts with equity. +2
  • The TTM is 0.887. The company is very able to pay all its debts with equity. +2
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ0.893TTM0.887+0.006
TTM0.887YOY0.998-0.111
TTM0.8875Y1.004-0.117
5Y1.00410Y1.122-0.118
3rd party ad coffee SUPPORTERis ad-free.

2. Market Valuation of Care Property Invest NV

2.1. Earnings Per Share
2.1. Price to Earnings Ratio

Measures¬†how much money you pay¬†for each share for¬†every €1 in earnings Care Property Invest NV generates.

  • Above 15 is considered overpriced but¬†always compare¬†Care Property Invest NV to the¬†REIT - Healthcare Facilities industry mean.
  • A PE ratio of 12.69 means the investor is paying €12.69¬†for every €1 in earnings.

Let's take a look of the Price to Earnings Ratio trends of Care Property Invest NV:

  • The EOD is 13.423. Based on the earnings, the company is underpriced. +1
  • The MRQ is 12.692. Based on the earnings, the company is underpriced. +1
  • The TTM is -5.363. Based on the earnings, the company is expensive. -2
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
EOD13.423MRQ12.692+0.731
MRQ12.692TTM-5.363+18.055
TTM-5.363YOY-1.335-4.028
TTM-5.3635Y-5.500+0.137
5Y-5.50010Y15.630-21.130
2.2. Price To Free Cash Flow Ratio

Let's take a look of the Price To Free Cash Flow Ratio trends of Care Property Invest NV:

  • The MRQ is 0.000. The data is not here.
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ-TTM225.086-225.086
TTM225.086YOY440.717-215.631
TTM225.0865Y133.167+91.920
5Y133.16710Y642.122-508.956
3rd party ad coffee SUPPORTERis ad-free.
2. Book Value per Share
2.3. Price to Book Ratio

Measures if the stock price of Care Property Invest NV is to cheap or to expensive compared to its book value.

  • At or below 1 is considered healthy¬†(always compare to REIT - Healthcare Facilities industry mean).
  • A PB ratio of 0.75 means the investor is paying €0.75¬†for each €1 in book value.

Let's take a look of the Price to Book Ratio trends of Care Property Invest NV:

  • The EOD is 0.797. Based on the equity, the company is cheap. +2
  • The MRQ is 0.754. Based on the equity, the company is cheap. +2
  • The TTM is 0.738. Based on the equity, the company is cheap. +2
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
EOD0.797MRQ0.754+0.043
MRQ0.754TTM0.738+0.015
TTM0.738YOY1.095-0.357
TTM0.7385Y1.965-1.227
5Y1.96510Y3.552-1.587
2. Total Gains per Share
3rd party ad coffee SUPPORTERis ad-free.

3. Summary

3.1. Key Performance Indicators

The key performance indicators of Care Property Invest NV compared to the Most Recent Quarter (MRQ).

 End of day+/-Most Recent QuarterTrailing 12 Months+/-Year-Over-Year+/-5 Year+/-10 Year+/-
Book Value Change Per Share--0.260-0.205+179%1.167-78%0.563-54%0.401-35%
Book Value Per Share--17.51217.5130%15.648+12%12.608+39%8.307+111%
Current Ratio--0.0520.045+16%0.049+6%0.076-32%0.477-89%
Debt To Asset Ratio--0.4720.470+0%0.497-5%0.499-6%0.522-10%
Debt To Equity Ratio--0.8930.887+1%0.998-11%1.004-11%1.122-20%
Dividend Per Share----0%-0%0.005-100%0.023-100%
Eps--0.260-0.017+107%0.402-35%0.255+2%0.173+50%
Gross Profit Margin--1.0001.0020%0.991+1%0.999+0%0.999+0%
Market Cap516363648.000+5%488252595.600477895722.360+2%616378694.145-21%772724434.725-37%699514694.140-30%
Net Profit Margin--0.544-0.043+108%1.220-55%0.892-39%0.915-41%
Operating Margin--1.0030.232+331%1.018-1%0.961+4%0.724+39%
Operating Ratio---0.0030.487-101%0.233-101%0.258-101%0.164-102%
Pb Ratio0.797+5%0.7540.738+2%1.095-31%1.965-62%3.552-79%
Pe Ratio13.423+5%12.692-5.363+142%-1.335+111%-5.500+143%15.630-19%
Price Per Share13.960+5%13.20012.920+2%16.664-21%20.891-37%18.912-30%
Price To Free Cash Flow Ratio---225.086-100%440.717-100%133.167-100%642.122-100%
Price To Total Gains Ratio53.691+5%50.76812.693+300%43.823+16%41.356+23%-164.114+423%
Quick Ratio--0.423-0.271+164%0.551-23%-0.412+197%0.204+107%
Return On Assets--0.008-0.001+107%0.015-49%0.011-31%0.011-29%
Return On Equity--0.015-0.001+108%0.031-53%0.023-36%0.023-37%
Total Gains Per Share--0.260-0.205+179%1.167-78%0.567-54%0.424-39%
Usd Book Value--705143705.700705171149.3060%630084650.789+12%507687018.077+39%334494732.278+111%
Usd Book Value Change Per Share--0.283-0.223+179%1.270-78%0.612-54%0.437-35%
Usd Book Value Per Share--19.06419.0640%17.034+12%13.725+39%9.043+111%
Usd Dividend Per Share----0%-0%0.005-100%0.025-100%
Usd Eps--0.283-0.019+107%0.437-35%0.277+2%0.189+50%
Usd Free Cash Flow---135481.169-100%190287.280-100%1546855.396-100%-611366.3360%
Usd Market Cap562113467.213+5%531511775.570520237283.361+2%670989846.446-21%841187819.642-37%761491696.041-30%
Usd Price Per Share15.197+5%14.37014.065+2%18.140-21%22.742-37%20.587-30%
Usd Profit--10469408.020-699193.900+107%18748644.555-44%10767868.235-3%7241895.779+45%
Usd Revenue--19262305.63618613692.446+3%16004455.682+20%13170282.353+46%9227711.414+109%
Usd Total Gains Per Share--0.283-0.223+179%1.270-78%0.618-54%0.462-39%
 EOD+4 -3MRQTTM+20 -10YOY+13 -175Y+16 -1610Y+18 -13

3.2. Fundamental Score

Let's check the fundamental score of Care Property Invest NV based on Penke's default stock scanner.

Penke's Stock Scanner

  
  
IndicatorConditionValue
Price to Earnings Ratio (EOD)Between0-1513.423
Price to Book Ratio (EOD)Between0-10.797
Net Profit Margin (MRQ)Greater than00.544
Operating Margin (MRQ)Greater than01.003
Quick Ratio (MRQ)Greater than10.423
Current Ratio (MRQ)Greater than10.052
Debt to Asset Ratio (MRQ)Less than10.472
Debt to Equity Ratio (MRQ)Less than10.893
Return on Equity (MRQ)Greater than0.150.015
Return on Assets (MRQ)Greater than0.050.008
Total6/10 (60.0%)

3.3. Technical Score

Let's check the technical score of Care Property Invest NV based on Penke's default Symbol scanner.

Penke's Symbol Scanner

  
  
IndicatorConditionValue
RsiGreater than5057.260
Ma 20Greater thanMa 5013.463
Ma 50Greater thanMa 10013.729
Ma 100Greater thanMa 20012.978
OpenGreater thanClose14.020
Total4/5 (80.0%)



Reversals in quarterly reports

I have detected a reversal (positive to negative, negative to positive) in the following values of the quarterly reports.

 2023-03-312023-06-302023-09-302023-12-312024-03-31
Tax Provision  -7274-723460-264-492-7561,215459
Income Tax Expense  -7274-723460-264-492-7561,215459
Total Operating Expenses  3,0168903,906-1,3842,52223,41925,941-26,435-494



Latest Balance Sheet

Balance Sheet of 2024-03-31. Currency in EUR. All numbers in thousands.

Summary
Total Assets1,225,946
Total Liabilities578,193
Total Stockholder Equity647,753
 As reported
Total Liabilities 578,193
Total Stockholder Equity+ 647,753
Total Assets = 1,225,946

Assets

Total Assets1,225,946
Total Current Assets21,607
Long-term Assets1,204,339
Total Current Assets
Cash And Cash Equivalents 2,632
Net Receivables 173,595
Inventory 0
Other Current Assets -176,227
Total Current Assets  (as reported)21,607
Total Current Assets  (calculated)0
+/- 21,607
Long-term Assets
Property Plant Equipment 4,706
Intangible Assets 88
Long-term Assets Other 1,175,566
Long-term Assets  (as reported)1,204,339
Long-term Assets  (calculated)1,180,360
+/- 23,979

Liabilities & Shareholders' Equity

Total Current Liabilities416,284
Long-term Liabilities161,909
Total Stockholder Equity647,753
Total Current Liabilities
Short-term Debt 399,342
Accounts payable 9,503
Other Current Liabilities 406,781
Total Current Liabilities  (as reported)416,284
Total Current Liabilities  (calculated)815,626
+/- 399,342
Long-term Liabilities
Long term Debt 145,583
Long-term Liabilities Other 2,274
Long-term Liabilities  (as reported)161,909
Long-term Liabilities  (calculated)147,857
+/- 14,052
Total Stockholder Equity
Common Stock220,065
Retained Earnings 5,539
Accumulated Other Comprehensive Income 128,335
Other Stockholders Equity 293,814
Total Stockholder Equity (as reported)647,753
Total Stockholder Equity (calculated)647,753
+/-0
Other
Capital Stock220,065
Cash and Short Term Investments 2,632
Common Stock Shares Outstanding 36,989
Current Deferred Revenue-399,342
Liabilities and Stockholders Equity 1,225,946
Net Debt 544,566
Net Invested Capital 793,336
Net Working Capital -394,678
Property Plant and Equipment Gross 4,706
Short Long Term Debt Total 547,198



Balance Sheet

Currency in EUR. All numbers in thousands.

 Trend2024-03-312023-12-312023-09-302023-06-302023-03-312022-12-312022-09-302022-06-302022-03-312021-12-312021-09-302021-06-302021-03-312020-12-312020-09-302020-06-302020-03-312019-12-312019-09-302019-06-302019-03-312018-12-312018-09-302018-06-302018-03-312017-12-312017-09-302017-06-302017-03-312016-12-312016-09-302016-06-302016-03-312015-12-312015-06-302015-03-312014-12-312014-09-302014-06-302014-03-312013-12-312013-09-302013-06-302013-03-312012-12-312012-09-302012-06-302012-03-312011-12-312011-09-302011-06-302011-03-312010-12-312010-09-302010-06-302010-03-312009-12-312009-06-302008-12-31
> Total Assets 
105,661
111,294
115,714
0
117,233
124,506
124,506
139,240
139,239
158,289
158,289
164,713
164,713
169,987
169,987
170,438
170,438
173,735
173,735
177,593
177,593
183,210
183,210
0
214,283
230,278
232,754
235,202
238,657
263,015
308,430
301,392
316,828
384,113
407,043
407,164
424,242
473,637
487,370
531,769
548,033
572,878
614,261
736,234
742,148
749,217
820,004
836,561
889,442
945,316
986,227
1,085,239
1,145,678
1,174,516
1,186,990
1,215,860
1,226,105
1,219,910
1,225,946
1,225,9461,219,9101,226,1051,215,8601,186,9901,174,5161,145,6781,085,239986,227945,316889,442836,561820,004749,217742,148736,234614,261572,878548,033531,769487,370473,637424,242407,164407,043384,113316,828301,392308,430263,015238,657235,202232,754230,278214,2830183,210183,210177,593177,593173,735173,735170,438170,438169,987169,987164,713164,713158,289158,289139,239139,240124,506124,506117,2330115,714111,294105,661
   > Total Current Assets 
334
981
4,993
0
1,912
0
2,013
0
891
0
5,743
0
643
0
1,787
0
5,742
0
6,102
0
8,458
0
9,599
0
40,254
8,980
0
12,885
0
4,722
9,348
2,695
5,586
6,328
9,500
5,764
7,260
6,359
5,176
13,699
7,326
5,978
11,804
25,491
23,089
9,732
10,216
12,755
13,606
18,151
15,262
14,270
14,028
18,310
19,537
18,702
12,388
21,156
21,607
21,60721,15612,38818,70219,53718,31014,02814,27015,26218,15113,60612,75510,2169,73223,08925,49111,8045,9787,32613,6995,1766,3597,2605,7649,5006,3285,5862,6959,3484,722012,88508,98040,25409,59908,45806,10205,74201,787064305,743089102,01301,91204,993981334
       Cash And Cash Equivalents 
44
668
4,788
0
1,678
1,699
1,699
288
287
5,394
5,394
483
483
1,246
1,246
5,592
5,592
5,689
5,689
7,633
7,633
9,317
9,317
0
39,914
8,548
10,783
12,233
14,358
3,657
8,910
1,729
4,880
5,641
8,265
4,530
5,702
2,746
3,458
4,851
4,599
3,347
7,981
21,935
18,994
3,752
4,214
3,491
4,292
2,545
4,253
7,106
4,229
2,371
2,503
2,891
2,575
2,499
2,632
2,6322,4992,5752,8912,5032,3714,2297,1064,2532,5454,2923,4914,2143,75218,99421,9357,9813,3474,5994,8513,4582,7465,7024,5308,2655,6414,8801,7298,9103,65714,35812,23310,7838,54839,91409,3179,3177,6337,6335,6895,6895,5925,5921,2461,2464834835,3945,3942872881,6991,6991,67804,78866844
       Net Receivables 
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
805
176
703
502
605
1,086
1,011
1,386
3,546
1,151
6,986
900
2,320
1,867
2,694
3,243
4,755
4,970
9,265
8,417
14,680
5,762
181,628
182,662
203,428
183,509
183,676
184,278
183,744
173,595
173,595183,744184,278183,676183,509203,428182,662181,6285,76214,6808,4179,2654,9704,7553,2432,6941,8672,3209006,9861,1513,5461,3861,0111,08660550270317680500000000000000000000000000000
       Other Current Assets 
290
313
205
0
234
0
315
0
604
0
349
0
160
0
0
0
44
0
413
0
259
0
1
0
130
85
0
85
0
85
261
83
203
22
9
15
0
3,613
27
8,848
2,727
2,631
3,823
0
0
5,980
6,002
9,265
0
0
11,009
0
0
-205,799
-186,012
-186,567
0
-186,243
-176,227
-176,227-186,2430-186,567-186,012-205,7990011,009009,2656,0025,980003,8232,6312,7278,848273,6130159222038326185085085130010259041304400016003490604031502340205313290
   > Long-term Assets 
105,327
110,313
110,721
0
115,320
0
122,493
0
138,348
0
152,546
0
164,070
0
168,200
0
164,696
0
167,633
0
169,134
0
173,610
0
174,028
221,298
0
222,317
0
258,293
0
298,696
0
377,786
397,543
401,400
416,982
467,278
482,194
518,070
540,706
566,900
602,456
710,743
719,059
739,485
809,787
823,805
875,836
927,165
970,965
1,070,969
1,131,650
1,156,206
1,167,452
1,197,158
1,213,716
1,198,754
1,204,339
1,204,3391,198,7541,213,7161,197,1581,167,4521,156,2061,131,6501,070,969970,965927,165875,836823,805809,787739,485719,059710,743602,456566,900540,706518,070482,194467,278416,982401,400397,543377,7860298,6960258,2930222,3170221,298174,0280173,6100169,1340167,6330164,6960168,2000164,0700152,5460138,3480122,4930115,3200110,721110,313105,327
       Property Plant Equipment 
11
17
17
0
14
0
6,741
0
20,677
0
21,522
0
20,244
0
7,593
0
2,254
0
4,982
0
2,237
0
1,814
0
2,022
2,072
0
2,595
0
4,465
126,000
2,891
139,666
4,978
2,142
3,820
5,457
9,124
14,382
13,806
8,712
9,910
2,097
2,084
2,197
2,271
2,586
3,310
3,787
4,740
5,066
4,982
4,995
4,982
4,931
4,928
4,880
4,775
4,706
4,7064,7754,8804,9284,9314,9824,9954,9825,0664,7403,7873,3102,5862,2712,1972,0842,0979,9108,71213,80614,3829,1245,4573,8202,1424,978139,6662,891126,0004,46502,59502,0722,02201,81402,23704,98202,25407,593020,244021,522020,67706,7410140171711
       Long Term Investments 
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
6
6
6
9
0
176
176
0
633
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
00000000000000000633017617609666000000000000000000000000000000000
       Intangible Assets 
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
30
28
109
145
140
148
142
174
177
165
163
158
0
0
0
123
0
98
85
92
79
76
73
87
88
8887737679928598012300015816316517717414214814014510928300000000000000000000000000000000000
       Long-term Assets Other 
105,316
110,295
110,704
0
115,306
0
115,752
0
117,671
0
131,024
0
143,826
0
160,607
0
162,442
0
162,651
0
166,897
0
171,796
0
172,006
219,226
0
219,721
0
253,828
0
295,806
0
372,807
395,371
397,552
411,416
458,009
467,672
504,116
531,853
556,816
600,183
708,494
716,700
737,054
0
820,355
0
922,303
965,788
1,065,889
1,126,570
1,123,028
1,134,912
0
1,175,412
1,170,142
1,175,566
1,175,5661,170,1421,175,41201,134,9121,123,0281,126,5701,065,889965,788922,3030820,3550737,054716,700708,494600,183556,816531,853504,116467,672458,009411,416397,552395,371372,8070295,8060253,8280219,7210219,226172,0060171,7960166,8970162,6510162,4420160,6070143,8260131,0240117,6710115,7520115,3060110,704110,295105,316
> Total Liabilities 
29,255
34,363
37,993
0
47,104
48,027
48,027
61,905
61,905
88,361
88,361
99,896
99,896
102,926
102,926
102,085
102,085
99,778
99,778
108,920
108,920
117,183
117,183
0
111,412
129,978
133,965
136,492
137,222
154,316
160,993
157,545
169,598
165,956
187,164
191,280
200,013
243,226
255,785
285,676
296,291
306,587
308,841
381,340
379,832
379,437
392,515
416,523
457,207
466,058
480,767
568,350
588,829
611,121
508,911
568,539
568,202
581,774
578,193
578,193581,774568,202568,539508,911611,121588,829568,350480,767466,058457,207416,523392,515379,437379,832381,340308,841306,587296,291285,676255,785243,226200,013191,280187,164165,956169,598157,545160,993154,316137,222136,492133,965129,978111,4120117,183117,183108,920108,92099,77899,778102,085102,085102,926102,92699,89699,89688,36188,36161,90561,90548,02748,02747,104037,99334,36329,255
   > Total Current Liabilities 
6,507
12,186
2,361
0
2,060
0
4,496
0
17,986
0
22,369
0
8,207
0
5,602
0
5,108
0
4,566
0
4,558
0
7,167
0
4,727
5,875
0
10,544
0
29,247
37,266
34,934
32,852
8,545
14,549
26,108
37,986
72,431
85,090
93,922
101,494
116,745
115,497
171,429
145,806
141,839
163,932
189,110
159,258
169,801
189,661
281,464
365,843
396,173
325,605
405,228
411,913
414,257
416,284
416,284414,257411,913405,228325,605396,173365,843281,464189,661169,801159,258189,110163,932141,839145,806171,429115,497116,745101,49493,92285,09072,43137,98626,10814,5498,54532,85234,93437,26629,247010,54405,8754,72707,16704,55804,56605,10805,60208,207022,369017,98604,49602,06002,36112,1866,507
       Short-term Debt 
4,245
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
9,850
0
16,100
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
719
0
364
0
20,499
150,857
27,578
161,844
2,307
7,054
20,205
32,148
67,023
80,960
85,963
93,377
108,885
106,482
161,979
136,769
125,266
0
178,442
0
151,221
0
266,746
351,255
376,762
307,263
387,271
395,283
396,809
399,342
399,342396,809395,283387,271307,263376,762351,255266,7460151,2210178,4420125,266136,769161,979106,482108,88593,37785,96380,96067,02332,14820,2057,0542,307161,84427,578150,85720,499036407190000000000000016,10009,85000000004,245
       Short Long Term Debt 
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
144,484
150,857
149,018
161,844
149,617
168,196
180,465
0
0
80,960
85,963
93,377
108,885
106,482
161,979
136,769
125,266
0
178,442
0
151,221
0
0
0
376,762
0
0
0
396,809
0
0396,809000376,762000151,2210178,4420125,266136,769161,979106,482108,88593,37785,96380,96000180,465168,196149,617161,844149,018150,857144,48400000000000000000000000000000
       Accounts payable 
1,262
2,499
1,442
0
0
4,096
4,097
7,369
7,369
5,515
5,515
7,011
7,011
4,843
4,843
4,542
4,542
4,027
930
4,031
4,031
6,528
3,090
0
3,887
3,997
0
8,036
0
3,479
3,440
1,906
1,787
2,980
3,340
3,581
4,107
3,678
2,286
3,772
5,411
3,049
5,461
3,423
4,936
10,135
6,519
6,203
9,612
9,305
9,660
9,546
10,319
11,194
11,574
9,529
7,771
6,080
9,503
9,5036,0807,7719,52911,57411,19410,3199,5469,6609,3059,6126,2036,51910,1354,9363,4235,4613,0495,4113,7722,2863,6784,1073,5813,3402,9801,7871,9063,4403,47908,03603,9973,88703,0906,5284,0314,0319304,0274,5424,5424,8434,8437,0117,0115,5155,5157,3697,3694,0974,096001,4422,4991,262
       Other Current Liabilities 
2,262
9,687
2,361
0
2,060
0
398
0
264
0
148
0
1,196
0
759
0
566
0
3,637
0
527
0
4,076
0
840
1,159
0
1,112
0
25
699
5,451
644
6
21
58
163
250
250
2,529
1,554
2,478
2,102
4,544
2,169
2,440
157,413
2,011
149,645
3,551
180,001
271,917
355,524
6,502
314,031
395,698
404,143
8,718
406,781
406,7818,718404,143395,698314,0316,502355,524271,917180,0013,551149,6452,011157,4132,4402,1694,5442,1022,4781,5542,529250250163582166445,4516992501,11201,15984004,076052703,6370566075901,19601480264039802,06002,3619,6872,262
   > Long-term Liabilities 
22,748
22,177
35,632
0
45,044
0
43,531
0
43,919
0
65,992
0
91,689
0
97,323
0
96,978
0
95,211
0
104,362
0
110,016
0
106,686
124,104
0
125,948
0
125,069
0
122,611
0
157,411
172,615
165,172
162,027
170,795
170,696
191,754
194,797
189,842
193,344
209,911
234,026
237,598
228,583
227,412
297,950
296,257
291,106
286,887
222,986
214,948
183,306
163,311
156,289
167,517
161,909
161,909167,517156,289163,311183,306214,948222,986286,887291,106296,257297,950227,412228,583237,598234,026209,911193,344189,842194,797191,754170,696170,795162,027165,172172,615157,4110122,6110125,0690125,9480124,104106,6860110,0160104,362095,211096,978097,323091,689065,992043,919043,531045,044035,63222,17722,748
       Long term Debt Total 
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
165,774
165,000
165,730
176,953
201,178
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
00000000000000201,178176,953165,730165,000165,7740000000000000000000000000000000000000000
       Long term Debt 
18,081
0
31,517
0
0
37,150
37,150
38,900
38,900
53,090
53,090
75,970
75,970
80,970
80,970
83,270
83,270
83,270
83,270
87,860
87,860
87,860
87,860
0
87,860
100,264
105,233
100,264
110,402
102,522
102,515
102,515
115,421
127,896
142,245
160,260
158,879
164,621
147,481
166,547
165,774
165,000
165,730
176,953
201,178
205,399
204,706
203,820
274,916
274,600
273,899
272,998
212,220
206,542
173,758
152,790
146,962
146,408
145,583
145,583146,408146,962152,790173,758206,542212,220272,998273,899274,600274,916203,820204,706205,399201,178176,953165,730165,000165,774166,547147,481164,621158,879160,260142,245127,896115,421102,515102,515102,522110,402100,264105,233100,26487,860087,86087,86087,86087,86083,27083,27083,27083,27080,97080,97075,97075,97053,09053,09038,90038,90037,15037,1500031,517018,081
       Capital Lease Obligations 
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
1,764
0
0
0
1,782
0
0
0
1,993
0
0
0
1,971
0
0
0
2,227
0
02,2270001,9710001,9930001,7820001,76400000000000000000000000000000000000000000
       Other Liabilities 
5,667
0
5,034
0
0
6,781
6,781
5,786
5,786
13,657
13,657
16,915
16,915
17,112
17,112
14,274
14,274
12,481
12,481
17,030
17,030
22,795
22,795
0
19,666
25,001
28,732
32,130
26,820
27,817
26,775
25,547
24,684
32,773
34,524
4,912
3,148
6,173
1,105
1,039
1,767
3
0
2,347
2,441
2,441
42
42
42
169
17,206
3,069
3,568
1,438
1,308
2,901
0
0
0
0002,9011,3081,4383,5683,06917,2061694242422,4412,4412,347031,7671,0391,1056,1733,1484,91234,52432,77324,68425,54726,77527,81726,82032,13028,73225,00119,666022,79522,79517,03017,03012,48112,48114,27414,27417,11217,11216,91516,91513,65713,6575,7865,7866,7816,781005,03405,667
       Long-term Liabilities Other 
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
1,037
1,765
1,764
1,764
1,784
1,783
0
1,788
21,661
1,941
0
2,061
1,910
1,994
0
2,184
2,209
2,245
0
2,274
2,27402,2452,2092,18401,9941,9102,06101,94121,6611,78801,7831,7841,7641,7641,7651,037000000000000000000000000000000000000000
> Total Stockholder Equity
76,406
76,931
77,721
77,721
70,129
76,479
76,479
77,334
77,334
69,928
69,927
64,817
64,817
67,062
67,062
68,353
68,353
73,958
73,958
68,672
68,672
66,027
66,027
66,027
102,870
100,300
98,789
98,710
101,435
108,699
147,437
143,846
147,229
218,157
219,879
215,884
224,229
230,411
231,585
246,094
251,741
266,291
305,419
354,894
362,316
369,779
427,488
420,038
432,234
479,259
505,461
516,889
556,849
563,395
678,079
647,321
657,902
638,135
647,753
647,753638,135657,902647,321678,079563,395556,849516,889505,461479,259432,234420,038427,488369,779362,316354,894305,419266,291251,741246,094231,585230,411224,229215,884219,879218,157147,229143,846147,437108,699101,43598,71098,789100,300102,87066,02766,02766,02768,67268,67273,95873,95868,35368,35367,06267,06264,81764,81769,92769,92877,33477,33476,47976,47970,12977,72177,72176,93176,406
   Common Stock
60,744
60,744
60,744
0
60,744
60,744
60,744
60,744
60,744
60,744
60,744
60,744
60,744
60,744
60,744
60,744
60,744
60,744
60,744
61,633
61,633
61,633
61,633
0
78,442
78,442
78,443
78,442
101,435
78,442
89,414
89,414
89,414
114,961
114,961
114,961
114,961
114,961
114,961
121,339
121,339
121,339
128,778
143,443
143,443
143,443
153,534
153,534
153,534
160,227
160,227
161,249
165,049
165,049
220,065
220,065
220,065
220,065
220,065
220,065220,065220,065220,065220,065165,049165,049161,249160,227160,227153,534153,534153,534143,443143,443143,443128,778121,339121,339121,339114,961114,961114,961114,961114,961114,96189,41489,41489,41478,442101,43578,44278,44378,44278,442061,63361,63361,63361,63360,74460,74460,74460,74460,74460,74460,74460,74460,74460,74460,74460,74460,74460,74460,744060,74460,74460,744
   Retained Earnings 
15,662
16,186
16,977
0
9,384
0
3,914
0
6,011
0
-1,396
0
46
0
2,290
0
6,907
0
12,511
0
-933
0
-3,306
0
7,087
4,546
0
-1,590
0
7,895
14,793
9,891
13,273
14,288
16,009
8,474
16,015
23,002
24,175
6,254
11,926
26,520
31,938
6,443
12,235
19,865
35,514
27,198
38,893
59,655
85,857
56,058
82,118
88,664
95,093
3,717
14,009
24,580
5,539
5,53924,58014,0093,71795,09388,66482,11856,05885,85759,65538,89327,19835,51419,86512,2356,44331,93826,52011,9266,25424,17523,00216,0158,47416,00914,28813,2739,89114,7937,8950-1,59004,5467,0870-3,3060-933012,51106,90702,2900460-1,39606,01103,91409,384016,97716,18615,662
   Capital Surplus 
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
104,175
104,175
130,330
181,474
181,448
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
00000000000000181,448181,474130,330104,175104,1750000000000000000000000000000000000000000
   Treasury Stock0000000000000000000000000000000-2410-241-2110-273-273000000000000000000000
   Other Stockholders Equity 
0
0
0
0
0
0
11,821
0
10,579
0
10,579
0
4,027
0
4,128
0
702
0
916
0
7,972
0
7,699
0
17,341
17,311
0
21,857
0
22,361
46
44,542
1,357
89,210
88,908
92,448
93,253
92,815
92,448
118,501
118,477
118,945
144,704
205,008
206,639
207,102
238,441
239,306
239,808
259,377
259,377
263,713
164,010
273,813
204,274
295,650
285,343
299,352
293,814
293,814299,352285,343295,650204,274273,813164,010263,713259,377259,377239,808239,306238,441207,102206,639205,008144,704118,945118,477118,50192,44892,81593,25392,44888,90889,2101,35744,5424622,361021,857017,31117,34107,69907,9720916070204,12804,027010,579010,579011,821000000



Balance Sheet

Currency in EUR. All numbers in thousands.




Cash Flow

Currency in EUR. All numbers in thousands.