iShares VII Public Limited Company - iShares Core MSCI Pacific ex Japan UCITS ETF

Check the daily chart of iShares VII Public Limited Company - iShares Core MSCI Pacific ex Japan UCITS ETF. The price at 2022-06-24 was 148.56 per share.

SymbolDate (EOD)ClosePercentageVolume
CPXJ.AS2022-06-24148.56+1.2%1615
CPXJ.AS2022-06-23145.92+0.9%6243
CPXJ.AS2022-06-22145.76+0.6%1972
CPXJ.AS2022-06-21147.84+0.7%214
CPXJ.AS2022-06-20146.26+1.4%146
CPXJ.AS2022-06-17145.30-1.3%145
CPXJ.AS2022-06-16145.80-2.2%146
CPXJ.AS2022-06-15149.26+1.3%149
CPXJ.AS2022-06-14148.52-1.2%149
CPXJ.AS2022-06-13149.04-1.8%149
iShares VII Public Limited Company - iShares Core MSCI Pacific ex Japan UCITS ETF Daily Candlestick Chart

1. Trend Indicators

1.1. Moving Averages

Directionalities and relatives.

Moving AverageAmount of candlesTrendPrice +/-vs. MA 50vs. MA 100vs. MA 200
MA 2020
MA 5050-
MA 100100--
MA 200200---

Explanation: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=xwW8h0lrQ-I

1.2. MACD (Moving Average Convergence/Divergence)

Let's take a look of the MACD of iShares VII Public Limited Company - iShares Core MSCI Pacific ex Japan UCITS ETF:

  • The MACD is -2.878. The MACD below zero is a bearish sign. -1
  • The MACD is lower than the signal line. This is a bearish indication. -1

1.3. Directional Movement Index

The DMI is a collection of 3 indicators: +DI (Plus Direction Indicator), -DI (Minus Direction Indicator) and ADX (Average Directional Index).

The ADX helps you determine the strength of a trend. Let's take a look of the ADX of iShares VII Public Limited Company - iShares Core MSCI Pacific ex Japan UCITS ETF:

  • The ADX is 26.901. Strong Trend. +1
  • The ADX is declining, the current trend is weakening. -1
  • The +DI is lower than the -DI. The current trend is down. -2
iShares VII Public Limited Company - iShares Core MSCI Pacific ex Japan UCITS ETF Daily DMI (Directional Movement Index) Chart

1.4. Parabolic SAR

  • The Parabolic SAR is higher than the price. The current trend is down. -2
iShares VII Public Limited Company - iShares Core MSCI Pacific ex Japan UCITS ETF Parabolic SAR

2. Momentum Indicators

2.1. Relative Strength Index (RSI)

  • The RSI is below 50. -1
iShares VII Public Limited Company - iShares Core MSCI Pacific ex Japan UCITS ETF Daily RSI (Relative Strength Index) Chart

2.2. Stochastic Oscillator

  • The Stochastic is below 50. -1
iShares VII Public Limited Company - iShares Core MSCI Pacific ex Japan UCITS ETF Daily Stoch (Stochastic Oscillator) Chart

2.3. Commodity Channel Index (CCI)

To be implemented in the coming days/weeks.

2.4. Chande Momentum Oscillator (CMO)

To be implemented in the coming days/weeks.

2.5. Williams %R

To be implemented in the coming days/weeks.


3. Volatility Indicators

3.1. Bollinger Bands

To be implemented in the coming days/weeks.

iShares VII Public Limited Company - iShares Core MSCI Pacific ex Japan UCITS ETF Daily Bollinger Bands Chart

2.5. Average True Range

To be implemented in the coming days/weeks.


4. Volume Indicators

4.1. On Balance Volume

To be implemented in the coming days/weeks.

4.2. Money Flow Index

To be implemented in the coming days/weeks.


5. Summary

5.1. Notifications

TypeNotificationDate
PenkeCurrently no notifications for iShares VII Public Limited Company - iShares Core MSCI Pacific ex Japan UCITS ETF.

5.2. Trading Signals

DateIndicatorEntry signalExit signal
2022-06-16ATR SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSE
2022-06-20RSI LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSE
2022-06-24ATR LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSE

5.3. Technical Score

Let's check the technical score of iShares VII Public Limited Company - iShares Core MSCI Pacific ex Japan UCITS ETF based on Penke's default Symbol scanner.

Penke's Symbol Scanner

  
  
IndicatorConditionValue
RsiGreater than5041.789
Ma 20Greater thanMa 50152.523
Ma 50Greater thanMa 100155.543
Ma 100Greater thanMa 200156.027
OpenGreater thanClose147.060
Total1/5 (20.0%)

Create your own Symbol Scanner

Trading is personal. The best traders buy and sell based on their own technical analysis. Create your personal Symbol Scanner with the technical indicators that are important to you.
Create your own Symbol Scanner

Stay informed with my latest content.

Subscribe to my newsletter and receive an email as soon as I add content to PenkeTrading.com.


By clicking Register, you agree to the General Terms and Conditions.

Comments

Join the conversation.

Leave a comment
Penke's Market Notifications