iShares VII Public Limited Company - iShares MSCI Japan UCITS ETF USD (Acc)

Check the daily chart of iShares VII Public Limited Company - iShares MSCI Japan UCITS ETF USD (Acc). The price at 2022-06-24 was 141.25 per share.

SymbolDate (EOD)ClosePercentageVolume
CSJP.AS2022-06-24141.25+0.6%38
CSJP.AS2022-06-23139.57+1.6%36
CSJP.AS2022-06-22138.65+0.2%3
CSJP.AS2022-06-21139.28-0.2%9
CSJP.AS2022-06-20138.17+0.5%138
CSJP.AS2022-06-17138.83+0.3%139
CSJP.AS2022-06-16140.21-1.6%140
CSJP.AS2022-06-15141.99+0.8%142
CSJP.AS2022-06-14141.86-0.8%142
CSJP.AS2022-06-13142.89-0.8%143
iShares VII Public Limited Company - iShares MSCI Japan UCITS ETF USD (Acc) Daily Candlestick Chart

1. Trend Indicators

1.1. Moving Averages

Directionalities and relatives.

Moving AverageAmount of candlesTrendPrice +/-vs. MA 50vs. MA 100vs. MA 200
MA 2020
MA 5050-
MA 100100--
MA 200200---

Explanation: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=xwW8h0lrQ-I

1.2. MACD (Moving Average Convergence/Divergence)

Let's take a look of the MACD of iShares VII Public Limited Company - iShares MSCI Japan UCITS ETF USD (Acc):

  • The MACD is -2.420. The MACD below zero is a bearish sign. -1
  • The MACD is lower than the signal line. This is a bearish indication. -1

1.3. Directional Movement Index

The DMI is a collection of 3 indicators: +DI (Plus Direction Indicator), -DI (Minus Direction Indicator) and ADX (Average Directional Index).

The ADX helps you determine the strength of a trend. Let's take a look of the ADX of iShares VII Public Limited Company - iShares MSCI Japan UCITS ETF USD (Acc):

  • The ADX is 24.816. Absent or Weak Trend. -1
  • The ADX is declining, there is no upcoming trend indication. -1
  • The +DI is lower than the -DI. The current trend is down. -2
iShares VII Public Limited Company - iShares MSCI Japan UCITS ETF USD (Acc) Daily DMI (Directional Movement Index) Chart

1.4. Parabolic SAR

  • The Parabolic SAR is higher than the price. The current trend is down. -2
iShares VII Public Limited Company - iShares MSCI Japan UCITS ETF USD (Acc) Parabolic SAR

2. Momentum Indicators

2.1. Relative Strength Index (RSI)

  • The RSI is below 50. -1
iShares VII Public Limited Company - iShares MSCI Japan UCITS ETF USD (Acc) Daily RSI (Relative Strength Index) Chart

2.2. Stochastic Oscillator

  • The Stochastic is below 50. -1
iShares VII Public Limited Company - iShares MSCI Japan UCITS ETF USD (Acc) Daily Stoch (Stochastic Oscillator) Chart

2.3. Commodity Channel Index (CCI)

To be implemented in the coming days/weeks.

2.4. Chande Momentum Oscillator (CMO)

To be implemented in the coming days/weeks.

2.5. Williams %R

To be implemented in the coming days/weeks.


3. Volatility Indicators

3.1. Bollinger Bands

To be implemented in the coming days/weeks.

iShares VII Public Limited Company - iShares MSCI Japan UCITS ETF USD (Acc) Daily Bollinger Bands Chart

2.5. Average True Range

To be implemented in the coming days/weeks.


4. Volume Indicators

4.1. On Balance Volume

To be implemented in the coming days/weeks.

4.2. Money Flow Index

To be implemented in the coming days/weeks.


5. Summary

5.1. Notifications

TypeNotificationDate
PenkeCurrently no notifications for iShares VII Public Limited Company - iShares MSCI Japan UCITS ETF USD (Acc).

5.2. Trading Signals

DateIndicatorEntry signalExit signal
2022-06-16ATR SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSE
2022-06-21RSI LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSE
2022-06-24ATR LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSE

5.3. Technical Score

Let's check the technical score of iShares VII Public Limited Company - iShares MSCI Japan UCITS ETF USD (Acc) based on Penke's default Symbol scanner.

Penke's Symbol Scanner

  
  
IndicatorConditionValue
RsiGreater than5040.931
Ma 20Greater thanMa 50144.156
Ma 50Greater thanMa 100146.465
Ma 100Greater thanMa 200150.167
OpenGreater thanClose140.440
Total0/5 (0.0%)

Create your own Symbol Scanner

Trading is personal. The best traders buy and sell based on their own technical analysis. Create your personal Symbol Scanner with the technical indicators that are important to you.
Create your own Symbol Scanner

Stay informed with my latest content.

Subscribe to my newsletter and receive an email as soon as I add content to PenkeTrading.com.


By clicking Register, you agree to the General Terms and Conditions.

Comments

Join the conversation.

Leave a comment
Penke's Market Notifications