25 XP   0   0   10

Domo Activos Socimi SA
Buy, Hold or Sell?

Let's analyse Domo Activos Socimi SA together

PenkeI guess you are interested in Domo Activos Socimi SA. Buy, hold or sell? I don't know! However, I do recommend doing research before doing anything. I will help you with that.

I'm going to help you getting a better view of Domo Activos Socimi SA. At the end you don't have to ask anyone for trading advice. You can make your own decision, with more confidence, the odds in your favor, backed by data.

You can find me behind Let's Analyse Together in the top-right of each section.

Get notifications about Domo Activos Socimi SA

I send you an email if I find something interesting about Domo Activos Socimi SA.

Quick analysis of Domo Activos Socimi SA (30 sec.)










What can you expect buying and holding a share of Domo Activos Socimi SA? (30 sec.)

How much money do you get?

How much money do you get?
‚ā¨0.95
When do you have the money?
1 year
How often do you get paid?
75.0%

What is your share worth?

Current worth
‚ā¨1.82
Expected worth in 1 year
‚ā¨2.65
How sure are you?
75.0%

+ What do you gain per year?

Total Gains per Share
‚ā¨1.70
Return On Investment
127.1%

For what price can you sell your share?

Current Price per Share
‚ā¨1.34
Expected price per share
‚ā¨1.33 - ‚ā¨1.35
How sure are you?
50%

1. Valuation of Domo Activos Socimi SA (5 min.)




Live pricePrice per Share (EOD)

‚ā¨1.34

Intrinsic Value Per Share

‚ā¨-0.61 - ‚ā¨2.73

Total Value Per Share

‚ā¨1.21 - ‚ā¨4.55

2. Growth of Domo Activos Socimi SA (5 min.)




Is Domo Activos Socimi SA growing?

Current yearPrevious yearGrowGrow %
How rich?$21.7m$19.5m$2.1m10.1%

How much money is Domo Activos Socimi SA making?

Current yearPrevious yearGrowGrow %
Making money$4.8m-$1.1m$6m124.4%
Net Profit Margin22.7%0.0%--

How much money comes from the company's main activities?

3. Financial Health of Domo Activos Socimi SA (5 min.)




What can you expect buying and holding a share of Domo Activos Socimi SA? (5 min.)

Welcome investor! Domo Activos Socimi SA's management wants to use your money to grow the business. In return you get a share of Domo Activos Socimi SA.

What can you expect buying and holding a share of Domo Activos Socimi SA?

First you should know what it really means to hold a share of Domo Activos Socimi SA. And how you can make/lose money.

Speculation

The Price per Share of Domo Activos Socimi SA is ‚ā¨1.34. The market price reflects what other people think it is worth; not what it's really worth. Your job is to find out if the market price is fair, overpriced, or underpriced. I will help you with that.

If you buy blind, there is a 50% chance of making or losing money by selling the stock in the future. However, we can look at a few things to determine the odds in our favor:

  • The fundamentals: the financial health trends of Domo Activos Socimi SA.
  • The technials: based on market psychology, we can make a calculated estimate of what the price will do in the future. We can do this through technical analysis. We can calculate the probabilities and the expected value (millionaire math). That's called speculation.
  • The book value: what is the market price compared to it's book value.

Investing

If you really want to invest in Domo Activos Socimi SA, you will have to let go of the thought of selling in the future. If you have to sell the share for less than you bought it, it can still be a good investment. Focus on what it means to hold the stock forever:

  • You own a part of the company. The equity of this part can grow or shrink. The current Book Value per Share is ‚ā¨1.82. Based on the TTM, the Book Value Change Per Share is ‚ā¨0.21 per quarter. Based on the YOY, the Book Value Change Per Share is ‚ā¨-0.39 per quarter.
  • You may receive quarterly/yearly dividend in the form of additional shares.
  • You may receive quarterly/yearly dividend in the form of cash. Based on the TTM the Dividend per Share is ‚ā¨0.22 per quarter.
Based on historical numbers we can estimate the returns while holding a share of Domo Activos Socimi SA.

How much money are you going to get?

 MRQTTMYOY5Y10Y
 ‚ā¨% of Price per Share‚ā¨% of Price per Share‚ā¨% of Price per Share‚ā¨% of Price per Share‚ā¨% of Price per Share
Usd Eps0.4432.5%0.4432.5%-0.10-7.8%0.1511.2%0.096.5%
Usd Book Value Change Per Share0.2216.5%0.2216.5%-0.42-31.4%0.1813.3%0.2518.3%
Usd Dividend Per Share0.2417.7%0.2417.7%0.000.0%0.1712.6%0.1813.4%
Usd Total Gains Per Share0.4634.2%0.4634.2%-0.42-31.4%0.3525.9%0.4231.7%
Usd Price Per Share1.65-1.65-1.69-1.96-1.51-
Price to Earnings Ratio3.79-3.79--16.14--15.00--26.99-
Price-to-Total Gains Ratio3.59-3.59--4.02-8.02-7.18-
Price to Book Ratio0.84-0.84-0.97-0.92-0.84-
Price-to-Total Gains Ratio3.59-3.59--4.02-8.02-7.18-

When do you get the money?

Usd Investment
$.00
Usd Price Per Share1.442778
Number of shares693
Gains per QuarterTrailing 12 Months5 Year
Usd Dividend Per Share0.240.17
Usd Book Value Change Per Share0.220.18
Usd Total Gains Per Share0.460.35
Gains per Quarter (693 shares)317.64240.18
Gains per Year (693 shares)1,270.55960.73
YearsReturn on Investment (TTM)Return on Investment (5Y)
 DividendBook Value gainTotal gainsDividendBook Value gainTotal gains
Broker costs---10---10
16566141261467493951
21313122925329359871912
3196918433803140214802873
4262524575074187019733834
5328130716345233724674795
6393836867616280429605756
7459443008887327234536717
85250491410158373939477678
95907552811429420744408639
106563614312700467449339600

How sure are you?

Based on the past periods, how sure are you to get value out of your investment.

Linear %
 Trailing 12 Months3Y5 Year10 YearALLTIME
  % % % % %
Earnings Per Share1.00.00.0100.0%1.02.00.033.3%2.03.00.040.0%2.06.00.025.0%2.06.00.025.0%
Book Value Change Per Share1.00.00.0100.0%1.02.00.033.3%2.03.00.040.0%5.03.00.062.5%5.03.00.062.5%
Dividend per Share1.00.00.0100.0%2.00.01.066.7%4.00.01.080.0%6.00.02.075.0%6.00.02.075.0%
Total Gains per Share1.00.00.0100.0%1.02.00.033.3%3.02.00.060.0%6.02.00.075.0%6.02.00.075.0%

Fundamentals of Domo Activos Socimi SA

About Domo Activos Socimi SA

Domo Activos, S.A. operates as a real estate investment company that purchases, develops, rents, and sells urban real estate properties in Spain. The company constructs, leases, and sells houses, hotels, and tourist apartments; and develops residential buildings for build-to-rent operations. It also offers real estate management and consulting services. The company was founded in 2015 and is based in Madrid, Spain.

Fundamental data was last updated by Penke on 2024-06-10 17:25:05.

Financial Health

Profitability Details
 Compared to previous yearCompared to industry
The company is making a huge profit.
Using its assets, the company is efficient in making profit.
Using its investors money, the company is efficient in making profit.
Operating Efficiency Details
 Compared to previous yearCompared to industry
The company is operating very efficient.
The company is efficient in keeping operating costs low.
Liquidity Details
 Compared to previous yearCompared to industry
The company is very able to pay all its short-term debts.
The company is very able to pay all its short-term debts with the most liquid assets.
Solvency Details
 Compared to previous yearCompared to industry
The company is very able to pay all its debts by selling its assets.
The company is very able to pay all its debts with equity.

Valuation

Valuation Details
 Compared to previous yearCompared to industry
Based on the equity, the company is cheap.
Based on the earnings, the company is cheap.
Based on how much money comes from the company's main activities, the company is cheap.

1.1. Profitability of Domo Activos Socimi SA.

1.1. Profitability
1.1.1. Net Profit Margin

Measures how much net profit¬†Domo Activos Socimi SA earns for each €1 of revenue.

  • Above 10% is considered healthy but always compare¬†Domo Activos Socimi SA to the¬†REIT - Residential industry mean.
  • A Net Profit Margin of 22.7%¬†means that¬†€0.23 for each €1¬†in revenue is generated as profit.

Let's take a look of the Net Profit Margin trends of Domo Activos Socimi SA:

  • The MRQ is 22.7%. The company is making a huge profit. +2
  • The TTM is 22.7%. The company is making a huge profit. +2
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ22.7%TTM22.7%0.0%
TTM22.7%YOY-+22.7%
TTM22.7%5Y-39.3%+62.0%
5Y-39.3%10Y-24.6%-14.7%
1.1.2. Return on Assets

Shows how efficient Domo Activos Socimi SA is using its assets to generate profit.

  • Above 5% is considered healthy¬†but always compare¬†Domo Activos Socimi SA to the¬†REIT - Residential industry mean.
  • 19.9% Return on Assets means that¬†Domo Activos Socimi SA generated¬†€0.20 profit for each $1 in assets.

Let's take a look of the Return on Assets trends of Domo Activos Socimi SA:

  • The MRQ is 19.9%. Using its assets, the company is efficient in making profit. +1
  • The TTM is 19.9%. Using its assets, the company is efficient in making profit. +1
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ19.9%TTM19.9%0.0%
TTM19.9%YOY-2.9%+22.8%
TTM19.9%5Y6.3%+13.5%
5Y6.3%10Y-7.7%+14.0%
1.1.3. Return on Equity

Shows how efficient Domo Activos Socimi SA is using its investors money to generate profit.

  • Above 15%-20% is considered healthy but always compare¬†Domo Activos Socimi SA to the¬†REIT - Residential industry mean.
  • 22.2% Return on Equity means Domo Activos Socimi SA generated €0.22¬†for each¬†€1 the owners (shareholders) invested.

Let's take a look of the Return on Equity trends of Domo Activos Socimi SA:

  • The MRQ is 22.2%. Using its investors money, the company is efficient in making profit. +1
  • The TTM is 22.2%. Using its investors money, the company is efficient in making profit. +1
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ22.2%TTM22.2%0.0%
TTM22.2%YOY-6.0%+28.2%
TTM22.2%5Y7.0%+15.2%
5Y7.0%10Y-14.1%+21.1%

1.2. Operating Efficiency of Domo Activos Socimi SA.

1.2. Operating Efficiency
1.2.1. Operating Margin

Measures how efficient Domo Activos Socimi SA is operating .

  • Measures how much profit Domo Activos Socimi SA makes for each €1 of sales after paying variable costs (production costs, wages, etc) but before taxes.
  • Above 15% is considered healthy but always compare¬†Domo Activos Socimi SA to the¬†REIT - Residential industry mean.
  • An Operating Margin of 26.8%¬†means the company generated €0.27 ¬†for each €1 in revenue (before taxes).

Let's take a look of the Operating Margin trends of Domo Activos Socimi SA:

  • The MRQ is 26.8%. The company is operating very efficient. +2
  • The TTM is 26.8%. The company is operating very efficient. +2
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ26.8%TTM26.8%0.0%
TTM26.8%YOY-+26.8%
TTM26.8%5Y-35.8%+62.5%
5Y-35.8%10Y-22.4%-13.4%
1.2.2. Operating Ratio

Measures how efficient Domo Activos Socimi SA is keeping operating costs low.

  • Below 1 is considered healthy (always compare to¬†REIT - Residential industry mean).
  • An Operation Ratio of 0.73 means that the operating costs are €0.73 for each €1 in net sales.

Let's take a look of the Operating Ratio trends of Domo Activos Socimi SA:

  • The MRQ is 0.732. The company is efficient in keeping operating costs low. +1
  • The TTM is 0.732. The company is efficient in keeping operating costs low. +1
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ0.732TTM0.7320.000
TTM0.732YOY-+0.732
TTM0.7325Y0.907-0.175
5Y0.90710Y0.567+0.340

1.3. Liquidity of Domo Activos Socimi SA.

1.3. Liquidity
1.3.1. Current Ratio

Measures if Domo Activos Socimi SA is able to pay off Short-term Debt.

  • Above 1.5 is considered healthy (always compare to¬†REIT - Residential industry mean).
  • A Current Ratio of 4.75¬†means the company has €4.75 in assets for each €1 in short-term debts.

Let's take a look of the Current Ratio trends of Domo Activos Socimi SA:

  • The MRQ is 4.746. The company is very able to pay all its short-term debts. +2
  • The TTM is 4.746. The company is very able to pay all its short-term debts. +2
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ4.746TTM4.7460.000
TTM4.746YOY1.043+3.703
TTM4.7465Y10.283-5.537
5Y10.28310Y7.305+2.978
1.3.2. Quick Ratio

Measures if Domo Activos Socimi SA is able to pay off Short-term Debt but only using the most liquid assets.

  • Above 1 is considered healthy but¬†always compare¬†Domo Activos Socimi SA to the¬†REIT - Residential industry mean.
  • A Quick Ratio of 5.40¬†means the company can pay off €5.40 for each €1 in debt (using most liquid assets).

Let's take a look of the Quick Ratio trends of Domo Activos Socimi SA:

  • The MRQ is 5.396. The company is very able to pay all its short-term debts with the most liquid assets. +2
  • The TTM is 5.396. The company is very able to pay all its short-term debts with the most liquid assets. +2
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ5.396TTM5.3960.000
TTM5.396YOY0.522+4.874
TTM5.3965Y5.650-0.254
5Y5.65010Y4.417+1.233

1.4. Solvency of Domo Activos Socimi SA.

1.3. Liquidity
1.4.1. Debt to Asset Ratio

Measures how much % of Domo Activos Socimi SA assets are financed with debt.

  • Below 1 (100%) is considered healthy but always compare¬†Domo Activos Socimi SA to REIT - Residential industry mean.
  • A Debt to Asset Ratio of 0.10¬†means that Domo Activos Socimi SA assets are¬†financed with 10.5% credit (debt) and the remaining percentage (100% - 10.5%)¬†is financed by its owners/shareholders.¬†

Let's take a look of the Debt to Asset Ratio trends of Domo Activos Socimi SA:

  • The MRQ is 0.105. The company is very able to pay all its debts by selling its assets. +2
  • The TTM is 0.105. The company is very able to pay all its debts by selling its assets. +2
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ0.105TTM0.1050.000
TTM0.105YOY0.510-0.405
TTM0.1055Y0.296-0.192
5Y0.29610Y0.272+0.024
1.4.2. Debt to Equity Ratio

Measures if Domo Activos Socimi SA is able to pay off its debts by using shareholders equity.

  • Below 2 is considered healthy but¬†always compare¬†Domo Activos Socimi SA to the¬†REIT - Residential industry mean.
  • A Debt to Equity ratio of 11.7% means that company has €0.12 debt for each €1 in shareholders equity.

Let's take a look of the Debt to Equity Ratio trends of Domo Activos Socimi SA:

  • The MRQ is 0.117. The company is very able to pay all its debts with equity. +2
  • The TTM is 0.117. The company is very able to pay all its debts with equity. +2
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ0.117TTM0.1170.000
TTM0.117YOY1.041-0.924
TTM0.1175Y0.480-0.364
5Y0.48010Y0.427+0.054

2. Market Valuation of Domo Activos Socimi SA

2.1. Earnings Per Share
2.1. Price to Earnings Ratio

Measures¬†how much money you pay¬†for each share for¬†every €1 in earnings Domo Activos Socimi SA generates.

  • Above 15 is considered overpriced but¬†always compare¬†Domo Activos Socimi SA to the¬†REIT - Residential industry mean.
  • A PE ratio of 3.79 means the investor is paying €3.79¬†for every €1 in earnings.

Let's take a look of the Price to Earnings Ratio trends of Domo Activos Socimi SA:

  • The EOD is 3.316. Based on the earnings, the company is cheap. +2
  • The MRQ is 3.786. Based on the earnings, the company is cheap. +2
  • The TTM is 3.786. Based on the earnings, the company is cheap. +2
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
EOD3.316MRQ3.786-0.470
MRQ3.786TTM3.7860.000
TTM3.786YOY-16.142+19.929
TTM3.7865Y-14.998+18.785
5Y-14.99810Y-26.993+11.995
2.2. Price To Free Cash Flow Ratio

Let's take a look of the Price To Free Cash Flow Ratio trends of Domo Activos Socimi SA:

  • The EOD is 4.413. Based on how much money comes from the company's main activities, the company is cheap. +2
  • The MRQ is 5.038. Based on how much money comes from the company's main activities, the company is cheap. +2
  • The TTM is 5.038. Based on how much money comes from the company's main activities, the company is cheap. +2
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
EOD4.413MRQ5.038-0.626
MRQ5.038TTM5.0380.000
TTM5.038YOY-5.662+10.700
TTM5.0385Y-4.017+9.055
5Y-4.01710Y3.845-7.861
2. Book Value per Share
2.3. Price to Book Ratio

Measures if the stock price of Domo Activos Socimi SA is to cheap or to expensive compared to its book value.

  • At or below 1 is considered healthy¬†(always compare to REIT - Residential industry mean).
  • A PB ratio of 0.84 means the investor is paying €0.84¬†for each €1 in book value.

Let's take a look of the Price to Book Ratio trends of Domo Activos Socimi SA:

  • The EOD is 0.736. Based on the equity, the company is cheap. +2
  • The MRQ is 0.840. Based on the equity, the company is cheap. +2
  • The TTM is 0.840. Based on the equity, the company is cheap. +2
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
EOD0.736MRQ0.840-0.104
MRQ0.840TTM0.8400.000
TTM0.840YOY0.972-0.132
TTM0.8405Y0.920-0.081
5Y0.92010Y0.840+0.081
2. Total Gains per Share

3. Summary

3.1. Key Performance Indicators

The key performance indicators of Domo Activos Socimi SA compared to the Most Recent Quarter (MRQ).

 End of day+/-Most Recent QuarterTrailing 12 Months+/-Year-Over-Year+/-5 Year+/-10 Year+/-
Book Value Change Per Share--0.2060.2060%-0.391+290%0.165+25%0.228-10%
Book Value Per Share--1.8221.8220%1.616+13%1.972-8%1.428+28%
Current Ratio--4.7464.7460%1.043+355%10.283-54%7.305-35%
Debt To Asset Ratio--0.1050.1050%0.510-79%0.296-65%0.272-62%
Debt To Equity Ratio--0.1170.1170%1.041-89%0.480-76%0.427-73%
Dividend Per Share--0.2200.2200%-+100%0.157+40%0.167+32%
Eps--0.4040.4040%-0.097+124%0.139+190%0.080+403%
Free Cash Flow Per Share--0.3040.3040%-0.277+191%0.052+487%0.035+760%
Free Cash Flow To Equity Per Share---0.625-0.6250%-0.154-75%0.121-619%0.232-370%
Gross Profit Margin--1.0001.0000%1.0010%1.020-2%1.018-2%
Intrinsic Value_10Y_max--2.729--------
Intrinsic Value_10Y_min---0.614--------
Intrinsic Value_1Y_max--0.100--------
Intrinsic Value_1Y_min---0.033--------
Intrinsic Value_3Y_max--0.432--------
Intrinsic Value_3Y_min---0.125--------
Intrinsic Value_5Y_max--0.924--------
Intrinsic Value_5Y_min---0.243--------
Market Cap14875876.000-14%16985175.66016985175.6600%17665828.400-4%20207491.932-16%15552681.078+9%
Net Profit Margin--0.2270.2270%-+100%-0.393+273%-0.246+208%
Operating Margin--0.2680.2680%-+100%-0.358+234%-0.224+183%
Operating Ratio--0.7320.7320%-+100%0.907-19%0.567+29%
Pb Ratio0.736-14%0.8400.8400%0.972-14%0.920-9%0.840+0%
Pe Ratio3.316-14%3.7863.7860%-16.142+526%-14.998+496%-26.993+813%
Price Per Share1.340-14%1.5301.5300%1.570-3%1.816-16%1.398+9%
Price To Free Cash Flow Ratio4.413-14%5.0385.0380%-5.662+212%-4.017+180%3.845+31%
Price To Total Gains Ratio3.148-14%3.5943.5940%-4.019+212%8.022-55%7.182-50%
Quick Ratio--5.3965.3960%0.522+934%5.650-5%4.417+22%
Return On Assets--0.1990.1990%-0.029+115%0.063+214%-0.077+139%
Return On Equity--0.2220.2220%-0.060+127%0.070+217%-0.141+163%
Total Gains Per Share--0.4260.4260%-0.391+192%0.322+32%0.395+8%
Usd Book Value--21776261.80721776261.8070%19578410.247+11%23629113.492-8%17103621.892+27%
Usd Book Value Change Per Share--0.2220.2220%-0.421+290%0.178+25%0.245-10%
Usd Book Value Per Share--1.9621.9620%1.740+13%2.124-8%1.538+28%
Usd Dividend Per Share--0.2370.2370%-+100%0.169+40%0.180+32%
Usd Eps--0.4350.4350%-0.105+124%0.150+190%0.086+403%
Usd Free Cash Flow--3629703.2083629703.2080%-3359481.656+193%609291.394+496%416559.349+771%
Usd Free Cash Flow Per Share--0.3270.3270%-0.299+191%0.056+487%0.038+760%
Usd Free Cash Flow To Equity Per Share---0.673-0.6730%-0.166-75%0.130-619%0.250-370%
Usd Market Cap16016855.689-14%18287938.63318287938.6330%19020797.438-4%21757406.563-16%16745571.716+9%
Usd Price Per Share1.443-14%1.6471.6470%1.690-3%1.955-16%1.506+9%
Usd Profit--4829906.0814829906.0810%-1178317.869+124%1662178.020+191%957931.780+404%
Usd Revenue--21278326.81821278326.8180%-+100%9530015.762+123%5956259.852+257%
Usd Total Gains Per Share--0.4580.4580%-0.421+192%0.347+32%0.425+8%
 EOD+4 -4MRQTTM+0 -0YOY+27 -95Y+22 -1410Y+24 -12

3.2. Fundamental Score

Let's check the fundamental score of Domo Activos Socimi SA based on Penke's default stock scanner.

Penke's Stock Scanner

  
  
IndicatorConditionValue
Price to Earnings Ratio (EOD)Between0-153.316
Price to Book Ratio (EOD)Between0-10.736
Net Profit Margin (MRQ)Greater than00.227
Operating Margin (MRQ)Greater than00.268
Quick Ratio (MRQ)Greater than15.396
Current Ratio (MRQ)Greater than14.746
Debt to Asset Ratio (MRQ)Less than10.105
Debt to Equity Ratio (MRQ)Less than10.117
Return on Equity (MRQ)Greater than0.150.222
Return on Assets (MRQ)Greater than0.050.199
Total10/10 (100.0%)

3.3. Technical Score

Let's check the technical score of Domo Activos Socimi SA based on Penke's default Symbol scanner.

Penke's Symbol Scanner

  
  
IndicatorConditionValue
RsiGreater than5033.402
Ma 20Greater thanMa 501.341
Ma 50Greater thanMa 1001.404
Ma 100Greater thanMa 2001.462
OpenGreater thanClose1.350
Total1/5 (20.0%)



Reversals in quarterly reports

I have detected a reversal (positive to negative, negative to positive) in the following values of the quarterly reports.

 2019-12-312020-12-312021-12-312022-12-312023-12-31
Total Other Income Expense Net -1-2-2-29-32-135-16623468



Latest Balance Sheet

Balance Sheet of 2023-12-31. Currency in EUR. All numbers in thousands.

Summary
Total Assets22,590
Total Liabilities2,365
Total Stockholder Equity20,225
 As reported
Total Liabilities 2,365
Total Stockholder Equity+ 20,225
Total Assets = 22,590

Assets

Total Assets22,590
Total Current Assets11,223
Long-term Assets11,367
Total Current Assets
Cash And Cash Equivalents 6,819
Short-term Investments 2,967
Net Receivables 5
Inventory 823
Total Current Assets  (as reported)11,223
Total Current Assets  (calculated)10,614
+/- 609
Long-term Assets
Long-term Assets Other 3,036
Long-term Assets  (as reported)11,367
Long-term Assets  (calculated)3,036
+/- 8,331

Liabilities & Shareholders' Equity

Total Current Liabilities2,365
Long-term Liabilities0
Total Stockholder Equity20,225
Total Current Liabilities
Short-term Debt 1,235
Short Long Term Debt 1,235
Accounts payable 246
Other Current Liabilities 884
Total Current Liabilities  (as reported)2,365
Total Current Liabilities  (calculated)3,599
+/- 1,235
Long-term Liabilities
Long-term Liabilities  (as reported)0
Long-term Liabilities  (calculated)0
+/-0
Total Stockholder Equity
Common Stock19,817
Retained Earnings 3,429
Other Stockholders Equity -3,021
Total Stockholder Equity (as reported)20,225
Total Stockholder Equity (calculated)20,225
+/-0
Other
Capital Stock19,817
Cash and Short Term Investments 9,787
Common Stock Shares Outstanding 11,101
Liabilities and Stockholders Equity 22,590
Net Debt -5,585
Net Invested Capital 21,460
Net Working Capital 8,858
Short Long Term Debt Total 1,235



Balance Sheet

Currency in EUR. All numbers in thousands.

 Trend2023-12-312022-12-312021-12-312020-12-312019-12-312018-12-312017-12-312016-12-312015-12-31
> Total Assets 
24
40
6,892
14,244
34,828
30,650
35,095
37,114
22,590
22,59037,11435,09530,65034,82814,2446,8924024
   > Total Current Assets 
24
40
379
4,835
32,578
9,800
18,486
19,750
11,223
11,22319,75018,4869,80032,5784,8353794024
       Cash And Cash Equivalents 
15
40
362
4,681
15,550
3,449
6,729
3,576
6,819
6,8193,5766,7293,44915,5504,6813624015
       Short-term Investments 
0
0
0
80
107
297
3,105
2,982
2,967
2,9672,9823,10529710780000
       Net Receivables 
0
0
17
75
196
392
91
340
5
534091392196751700
   > Long-term Assets 
0
0
6,513
9,409
2,250
20,850
16,610
17,364
11,367
11,36717,36416,61020,8502,2509,4096,51300
       Property Plant Equipment 
0
0
6,376
9,409
2,250
5,250
6,000
6,000
0
06,0006,0005,2502,2509,4096,37600
       Other Assets 
0
0
6,513
9,409
0
5,653
403
0
0
004035,65309,4096,51300
> Total Liabilities 
60
16
615
3,194
8,942
7,492
12,818
18,931
2,365
2,36518,93112,8187,4928,9423,1946151660
   > Total Current Liabilities 
60
16
610
1,270
760
7,487
12,818
18,931
2,365
2,36518,93112,8187,4877601,2706101660
       Short-term Debt 
14
0
259
1,134
557
5
4,722
9,103
1,235
1,2359,1034,72255571,134259014
       Short Long Term Debt 
0
0
0
1,134
557
5
4,722
9,103
1,235
1,2359,1034,72255571,134000
       Accounts payable 
1
3
30
102
0
680
1,024
853
246
2468531,02468001023031
       Other Current Liabilities 
45
12
320
34
203
6,807
7,072
8,975
884
8848,9757,0726,807203343201245
   > Long-term Liabilities 
0
0
5
1,923
8,182
5
0
0
0
00058,1821,923500
       Long term Debt Total 
0
0
0
0
0
5
0
0
0
000500000
> Total Stockholder Equity
-36
25
6,278
11,050
25,886
23,158
22,277
18,184
20,225
20,22518,18422,27723,15825,88611,0506,27825-36
   Common Stock
15
60
7,035
12,060
27,733
22,910
22,910
19,817
19,817
19,81719,81722,91022,91027,73312,0607,0356015
   Retained Earnings 
-51
-86
-486
-652
-1,249
4,444
38
-1,057
3,429
3,429-1,057384,444-1,249-652-486-86-51
   Capital Surplus 
0
0
0
0
0
934
934
934
0
093493493400000
   Treasury Stock000000000
   Other Stockholders Equity 
0
51
-271
-358
-598
-4,196
-671
-577
-3,021
-3,021-577-671-4,196-598-358-271510



Balance Sheet

Currency in EUR. All numbers in thousands.




Cash Flow

Currency in EUR. All numbers in thousands.




Income Statement

Currency in EUR. All numbers in thousands.


Latest Income Statement (annual, 2023-12-31)

Gross Profit (+$)
totalRevenue19,763
Cost of Revenue-12,560
Gross Profit7,2037,203
 
Operating Income (+$)
Gross Profit7,203
Operating Expense-1,897
Operating Income5,2915,305
 
Operating Expense (+$)
Research Development0
Selling General Administrative113
Selling And Marketing Expenses0
Operating Expense1,897113
 
Net Interest Income (+$)
Interest Income5
Interest Expense-119
Other Finance Cost-89
Net Interest Income-26
 
Pretax Income (+$)
Operating Income5,291
Net Interest Income-26
Other Non-Operating Income Expenses0
Income Before Tax (EBT)5,3605,223
EBIT - interestExpense = 5,172
5,360
4,605
Interest Expense119
Earnings Before Interest and Taxes (EBIT)5,2915,479
Earnings Before Interest and Taxes (EBITDA)5,399
 
After tax Income (+$)
Income Before Tax5,360
Tax Provision-874
Net Income From Continuing Ops4,4864,486
Net Income4,486
Net Income Applicable To Common Shares0
 
Non-recurring Events
Discontinued Operations0
Extraordinary Items0
Effect of Accounting Charges0
Other Items0
Non Recurring0
Other Operating Expenses14,457
Total Other Income/Expenses Net6826
 

Technical Analysis of Domo Activos Socimi SA
The psychology behind the price

Technical indicators reflecting market sentiment and the collective psychology of you and other traders. Your emotions and other traders' emotions, such as fear and greed, play a significant role in driving price movements.

General trend

First of all, I'm going to put something in the back of your mind. One of the most stable factors that gives you more confidence as a trader: the general trend of Domo Activos Socimi SA. The general trend of Domo Activos Socimi SA is BEARISH with 100.0% confidence. It is very important for your mental being to use each indicator with this in mind. But beware, also the general trend flips once in a while! You can use moving averages to determine Domo Activos Socimi SA's overall trend. For convenience I use the most commonly used moving averages: 20, 50, 100 & 200. Of course you can use other moving averages or other indicators to determine the trend.

Indicator phases

Some of the indicators I use have 3 zones: overbought, oversold and neutral. Transitions between these zones (market phases) provide valuable trading signals and insights. Expecially with the general trend mind, I use the highlighted phases:

Indicator zone transitionsBullish trend (-100.0%) Bearish trend (100.0%)
Overbought to neutralBullish pullback=Bearish reversal
Upper to lower neutralBullish correction=Bearish continuation
Nuetral to oversoldOversold=Oversold
Oversold to neutralBullish reversal=Bearish correction
Lower to upper neutralBullish continuation=Bearish pullback
Nuetral to overboughtOverbought=Overbought

1. Price Targets

1.1 Support & Resistance

Support and resistance are levels on a price chart that act as barriers or zones where the price of an asset tends to stop, reverse, or experience a significant amount of buying or selling pressure.

Support is a price level at which demand for an asset is strong enough to prevent the price from falling further.
Resistance is a price level at which selling pressure becomes significant enough to prevent the price of an asset from rising further.


Score

Let's take a look at the Support & Resistance of Domo Activos Socimi SA.

The long score for the Support & Resistance is 1/1.
The longshort score for the Support & Resistance is 1/(-1 +1).

  • Around support: The price is currently trading around a support level. This can be considered as a potential entry level. +1

The bullish price targets are: 1.35 < 1.35 < 1.35.

The bearish price targets are: 1.33 > 1.33 > 1.33.

Tweet this
Domo Activos Socimi SA Daily Support & Resistance Chart

2. Trend Indicators

2.1 Moving Averages

Shows the moving average of the selected period.

  • Moving averages are lagging¬†trend indicators.
  • There are many types of moving averages.
  • Moving averages are also used within other indicators.

Score

Let's take a look at the Moving Averages of Domo Activos Socimi SA. The current mas is .

The long score for the Moving Averages is 0/14.
The longshort score for the Moving Averages is -14/(-14 +14).

  • MA 20 trending down: The MA 20 is trending down. -1
  • Close < MA 20: The price is below the MA 20. -1
  • MA 20 < MA 50: The MA 20 is lower than the MA 50. -1
  • MA 20 < MA 100: The MA 20 is lower than the MA 100. -1
  • MA 20 < MA 200: The MA 20 is lower than the MA 200. -1
  • MA 50 trending down: The MA 50 is trending down. -1
  • Close < MA 50: The price is below the MA 50. -1
  • MA 50 < MA 100: The MA 50 is lower than the MA 100. -1
  • MA 50 < MA 200: The MA 50 is lower than the MA 200. -1
  • MA 100 trending down: The MA 100 is trending down. -1
  • Close < MA 100: The price is below the MA 100. -1
  • MA 100 < MA 200: The MA 100 is lower than the MA 200. -1
  • MA 200 trending down: The MA 200 is trending down. -1
  • Close < MA 200: The price is below the MA 200. -1

Directionalities and relatives.

Moving AverageAmount of candlesTrendPrice +/-vs. MA 50vs. MA 100vs. MA 200
MA 2020
MA 5050-
MA 100100--
MA 200200---

Explanation: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=xwW8h0lrQ-I

Domo Activos Socimi SA Daily Moving Averages Chart
2.2 Moving Average Convergence/Divergence (MACD)

Shows the momentum of the selected period based on two moving averages.

  • MACD is a¬†lagging momentum¬†indicator.
  • Uses two moving averages.
  • Can show buy or sell signals based on momentum.
  • Can show overbought. and oversold. levels.

Score

Let's take a look at the Moving Average Convergence/Divergence (MACD) of Domo Activos Socimi SA. The current macd is -0.01564149.

The long score for the Moving Average Convergence/Divergence (MACD) is 3/4.
The longshort score for the Moving Average Convergence/Divergence (MACD) is 2/(-4 +4).

  • MACD line > signal line: The MACD line is above the signal line, which indicates a bullish signal in the market. This means that the positive momentum is currently stronger than the average momentum, suggesting that buyers are more active than sellers, and there's a higher probability of the Domo Activos Socimi SA price going up in the near term. +2
  • MACD < 0: The MACD is below the zero line (centerline), it indicates a bearish signal for Domo Activos Socimi SA. This means that the short-term moving average is lower than the long-term moving average, signaling negative momentum and suggesting a higher likelihood of the Domo Activos Socimi SA price continuing to fall in the near future. It indicates that sellers are gaining control, and there is negativism in the market, leading to potential price decreases. -1
  • Trending up: The MACD line is trending up. This indicates that the short-term moving average is rising faster than the long-term moving average, suggesting positive momentum in the market. This signals that buyers are becoming more active and confident, leading to potential price increases as traders anticipate further gains and are willing to buy at higher prices. +1
Domo Activos Socimi SA Daily Moving Average Convergence/Divergence (MACD) ChartDomo Activos Socimi SA Daily Moving Average Convergence/Divergence (MACD) Chart
2.3 Directional Movement Index (DMI)

The DMI is a collection of 3 indicators: +DI (Plus Direction Indicator), -DI (Minus Direction Indicator) and ADX (Average Directional Index). The ADX helps you determine the strength of a trend.


Score

Let's take a look at the Directional Movement Index (DMI) of Domo Activos Socimi SA. The current adx is 26.90.

The long score for the Directional Movement Index (DMI) is 0/7.
The longshort score for the Directional Movement Index (DMI) is -3/(-7 +7).

  • PLUS_ID < MINUS_DI: The +DI line is below the -DI line. This indicates a bearish signal in the market, as the negative directional movement is currently stronger than the positive directional movement, showing that sellers have the upper hand. Market psychology suggests that traders are pessimistic, expecting further price decreases, and are more willing to sell Domo Activos Socimi SA shares, leading to potential downward momentum in its price. -1
  • PLUS_ID < MINUS_DI && ADX > 25 && ADX trending down: The ADX is above 25 and indicates a strong bearish trend. The ADX is declining, the bearish trend is weakening. Could be a potential reversal to the upside. -2
Domo Activos Socimi SA Daily Directional Movement Index (DMI) Chart
2.4 Parabolic SAR

Shows the current trend and potential entry and exit signals.

  • Parabolic SAR (stop and reverse) is a lagging trend indicator.
  • Shows¬†the current trend.
  • Shows¬†potential entry signals.
  • Shows¬†¬†potential exit signals.
  • Can be used to place¬†trailing stoplosses..

Score

Let's take a look at the Parabolic SAR of Domo Activos Socimi SA. The current sar is 1.36822727.

The long score for the Parabolic SAR is 0/1.
The longshort score for the Parabolic SAR is -1/(-1 +1).

  • Close < SAR: The price is below the SAR. It's generally considered a bearish signal. -1
Domo Activos Socimi SA Daily Parabolic SAR Chart

3. Momentum Indicators

3.1 Relative Strength Index (RSI)

Measures the speed and change of price movements.

  • Leading momentum¬†indicator, meaning the signals are instant.
  • Ranges¬†between 0 and 100.
  • Above 70 is considered overbought.
  • Below 30 is considered oversold.
  • Above or below 50 can also be used to determine price trend or support and resistance.
  • RSI divergence looks at a deviation between RSI and price movement. Penketrading automatically calculates RSI divergences.
  • Can be used in many different ways

Score

Let's take a look at the Relative Strength Index (RSI) of Domo Activos Socimi SA. The current rsi is 33.40. The current phase is Continuation in bear market.

The long score for the Relative Strength Index (RSI) is 0/13.
The longshort score for the Relative Strength Index (RSI) is -3/(-13 +13).

  • Continuation in bear market: Downtrend continues after a consolidation or pullback. Hold or add to short positions.
Domo Activos Socimi SA Daily Relative Strength Index (RSI) ChartDomo Activos Socimi SA Daily Relative Strength Index (RSI) Chart
3.2 Stochastic Oscillator

Compares a certain price to multiple prices ranging over time.

  • Leading¬†momentum¬†indicator, meaning the signals are instant.
  • Used to determine overbought and oversold areas much like the RSI.
  • Ranges¬†between 0 and 100.
  • Above 80 is considered overbought.
  • Below 20 is considered oversold.
  • Consists of two lines named K and D.
  • K compares the highest high and lowest low on the selected price range.
  • The D line is a moving average of the K line.
  • Can be used to spot divergences

Score

Let's take a look at the Stochastic Oscillator of Domo Activos Socimi SA. The current phase is Continuation in bear market.

The long score for the Stochastic Oscillator is 0/6.
The longshort score for the Stochastic Oscillator is -3/(-6 +6).

  • STOCH %K line < STOCH %D line: The STOCH %K line is below the STOCH %D line, which indicates a bearish signal in the market. This means that the negative momentum is currently stronger than the average momentum, suggesting that sellers are more active than buyers, and there's a higher probability of the Domo Activos Socimi SA price going down in the near term. -2
  • Trending down: The STOCH %K is trending down. -1
Domo Activos Socimi SA Daily Stochastic Oscillator ChartDomo Activos Socimi SA Daily Stochastic Oscillator Chart
3.3 Commodity Channel Index (CCI)

Measures the difference between the current price and the historical average price.

  • Lagging or leading Momentum indicator
  • When the CCI is above zero, the price is above the historical average
  • When the CCI is below zero,¬†the price is below the historical average
  • Used for spotting trends
    • If the CCI moves from negative or near zero to positive 100 that might indicate an uptrend
    • If the CCI moves from positive or near zero to negative -100 that might indicate a downtrend

Score

Let's take a look at the Commodity Channel Index (CCI) of Domo Activos Socimi SA. The current cci is 30.77.

Domo Activos Socimi SA Daily Commodity Channel Index (CCI) ChartDomo Activos Socimi SA Daily Commodity Channel Index (CCI) Chart
3.4 Chande Momentum Oscillator (CMO)

Measures the difference between the sum of recent gains and the sum of recent losses. Then divides the result by the sum of all price movements in that period.

  • Lagging momentum indicator
  • Ranges between +100 and -100
  • Considered overbought above +50
  • Considered oversold below -50
  • It's possible to add a moving average that acts as a signal line

Score

Let's take a look at the Chande Momentum Oscillator (CMO) of Domo Activos Socimi SA. The current cmo is -37.87498889.

The long score for the Chande Momentum Oscillator (CMO) is 0/1.
The longshort score for the Chande Momentum Oscillator (CMO) is -1/(-1 +1).

  • CMO < 0: The CMO is below 0, the momentum of the price is negative, indicating a potential downtrend in the price. -1
Domo Activos Socimi SA Daily Chande Momentum Oscillator (CMO) ChartDomo Activos Socimi SA Daily Chande Momentum Oscillator (CMO) Chart
3.5 Williams %R

 Shows the current price relative to the highest high over the last 14 days.
 

  • Lagging momentum indicator
  • Ranging between 0 and¬†-100
  • Above -20 is considered overbought
  • Below -80 is considered oversold
  • Is prone to give false signals

Score

Let's take a look at the Williams %R of Domo Activos Socimi SA. The current willr is -50.

The long score for the Williams %R is 0/1.
The longshort score for the Williams %R is 0/(-1 +1).

  • WILLR between -80 and -20: The Williams %R is between -80 and -20. This indicates that Domo Activos Socimi SA is trading in a neutral price range, neither oversold nor overbought, suggesting a balanced market condition without any extreme price signals.
Domo Activos Socimi SA Daily Williams %R ChartDomo Activos Socimi SA Daily Williams %R Chart

4. Volatility Indicators

4.1 Bollinger Bands

Shows if the price is to high or to low relative to an average.

  • Lagging volatility indicator
  • Uses 3 bands: one upper, one lower and one in the middle
  • Works best when the middle band reflects an intermediate trend (MA20).
  • When the price is moving closer to the upper band, the market might be overbought
  • When the price is moving closer to the lower band, the market might be oversold¬†

Score

Let's take a look at the Bollinger Bands of Domo Activos Socimi SA.

Domo Activos Socimi SA Daily Bollinger Bands Chart
4.2 Average True Range (ATR)
Measures market volatility
  • Leading volatility indicator
  • Can be used to determine stop-loss positions
  • Calculated by:
    • Current high minus the current low
    • Current high minus the previous close
    • Current low minus the previous close
  • The larger the range of the candles, the greater the ATR value

Score

Let's take a look at the Average True Range (ATR) of Domo Activos Socimi SA. The current atr is 0.00980135.

Domo Activos Socimi SA Daily Average True Range (ATR) ChartDomo Activos Socimi SA Daily Average True Range (ATR) Chart

5. Volume Indicators

5.1 On-Balance Volume (OBV)

 Measures market volatility

  • Leading momentum indicator
  • Calculation:
    • If the closing price is above the previous closing price: OBV = previous OBV + current volume
    • If the closing price is below the previous closing price: OBV = previous OBV - current volume
    • If the closing price is the same as the previous closing price than the OBV is the same.
  • Can be used to confirm price trends
  • Can be used with divergences

Score

Let's take a look at the On-Balance Volume (OBV) of Domo Activos Socimi SA. The current obv is 59,109.

Domo Activos Socimi SA Daily On-Balance Volume (OBV) ChartDomo Activos Socimi SA Daily On-Balance Volume (OBV) Chart
5.2 Money Flow Index (MFI)

Measures the flow of money in and out of a security

  • Lagging momentum indicator
  • Looks like RSI but uses volume as an extra metric (RSI only considers price)
  • Above 80 is considered overbought
  • Below 20 is considered oversold
  • Can be used with divergences

Score

Let's take a look at the Money Flow Index (MFI) of Domo Activos Socimi SA. The current mfi is 100.00.

The long score for the Money Flow Index (MFI) is 2/2.
The longshort score for the Money Flow Index (MFI) is 2/(-2 +2).

  • MFI > 50: +1
  • MFI > 80: +1
Domo Activos Socimi SA Daily Money Flow Index (MFI) ChartDomo Activos Socimi SA Daily Money Flow Index (MFI) Chart

6. Summary

6.1. Notifications

TypeNotificationDate
PenkeCurrently no notifications for Domo Activos Socimi SA.

6.2. Trading Signals

Below you will find trading signals as the indicator is commonly used. This doesn't mean you should use it that way. Learn from these, but don't use them blindly. I recommend using at least 4 indicators, 1 from each category: trend, momentum, volatility and volume.

DateIndicatorSignal
2024-01-23MFI LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSE80 crossover to upside
2024-01-24MACD SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEThe MACD line crosses below the signal line.
DMI SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEThe +DI crossed the -DI to the downside. The trend is reversing to a down trend.
SAR SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEThe price broke the SAR to the downside
CCI SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSE-100 crossover to downside
CMO SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEZero line crossover to downside
WILLR SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSE-80 crossover to downside
ATR SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEPrice closed below (close - ATR).
MFI SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSE80 crossover to downside
2024-01-25DMI LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEThe +DI crossed the -DI to the upside. The trend is reversing to an up trend.
SAR LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEThe price broke the SAR to the upside.
STOCH SHORT EXITThe %K line crosses above the %D line.
CMO LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEZero line crossover to upside
WILLR LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSE-20 crossover to upside
ATR LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEPrice closed above (close + ATR).
2024-01-26MACD LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEThe MACD line crosses above the signal line.
2024-01-29STOCH LONG EXITThe %K line crosses below the %D line.
2024-01-30MFI LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSE80 crossover to upside
2024-02-01MFI SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSE80 crossover to downside
2024-02-13MFI LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSE80 crossover to upside
2024-02-14MFI SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSE20 crossover to downside
2024-02-19MACD SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEThe MACD line crosses below the signal line.
2024-03-04DMI SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEThe +DI crossed the -DI to the downside. The trend is reversing to a down trend.
SAR SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEThe price broke the SAR to the downside
CCI SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSE-100 crossover to downside
CMO SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEZero line crossover to downside
WILLR SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSE-80 crossover to downside
ATR SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEPrice closed below (close - ATR).
2024-03-05DMI LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEThe +DI crossed the -DI to the upside. The trend is reversing to an up trend.
SAR LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEThe price broke the SAR to the upside.
RSI LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSE30 crossover to upside
CMO LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEZero line crossover to upside
WILLR LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSE-20 crossover to upside
ATR LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEPrice closed above (close + ATR).
2024-03-07STOCH LONG EXITThe %K line crosses below the %D line.
2024-03-11MACD LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEThe MACD line crosses above the signal line.
2024-03-12MACD SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEThe MACD line crosses below the signal line.
DMI SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEThe +DI crossed the -DI to the downside. The trend is reversing to a down trend.
SAR SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEThe price broke the SAR to the downside
CCI SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSE-100 crossover to downside
CMO SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEZero line crossover to downside
WILLR SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSE-80 crossover to downside
BB LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEPrice closed below the lower band.
ATR SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEPrice closed below (close - ATR).
2024-03-13DMI LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEThe +DI crossed the -DI to the upside. The trend is reversing to an up trend.
SAR LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEThe price broke the SAR to the upside.
STOCH SHORT EXITThe %K line crosses above the %D line.
CMO LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEZero line crossover to upside
WILLR LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSE-20 crossover to upside
ATR LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEPrice closed above (close + ATR).
2024-03-14DMI SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEThe +DI crossed the -DI to the downside. The trend is reversing to a down trend.
SAR SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEThe price broke the SAR to the downside
STOCH LONG EXITThe %K line crosses below the %D line.
CCI SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSE-100 crossover to downside
CMO SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEZero line crossover to downside
WILLR SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSE-80 crossover to downside
BB LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEPrice closed below the lower band.
ATR SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEPrice closed below (close - ATR).
2024-03-15DMI LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEThe +DI crossed the -DI to the upside. The trend is reversing to an up trend.
SAR LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEThe price broke the SAR to the upside.
STOCH SHORT EXITThe %K line crosses above the %D line.
CMO LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEZero line crossover to upside
WILLR LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSE-20 crossover to upside
ATR LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEPrice closed above (close + ATR).
2024-03-19MACD LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEThe MACD line crosses above the signal line.
STOCH LONG EXITThe %K line crosses below the %D line.
2024-03-22MFI LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSE80 crossover to upside
2024-03-25MFI SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSE80 crossover to downside
2024-04-02MACD SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEThe MACD line crosses below the signal line.
DMI SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEThe +DI crossed the -DI to the downside. The trend is reversing to a down trend.
SAR SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEThe price broke the SAR to the downside
CCI SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSE-100 crossover to downside
CMO SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEZero line crossover to downside
WILLR SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSE-80 crossover to downside
BB LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEPrice closed below the lower band.
ATR SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEPrice closed below (close - ATR).
2024-04-03DMI LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEThe +DI crossed the -DI to the upside. The trend is reversing to an up trend.
SAR LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEThe price broke the SAR to the upside.
STOCH SHORT EXITThe %K line crosses above the %D line.
CMO LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEZero line crossover to upside
WILLR LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSE-20 crossover to upside
ATR LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEPrice closed above (close + ATR).
2024-04-05MACD LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEThe MACD line crosses above the signal line.
STOCH LONG EXITThe %K line crosses below the %D line.
2024-04-09MACD SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEThe MACD line crosses below the signal line.
DMI SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEThe +DI crossed the -DI to the downside. The trend is reversing to a down trend.
SAR SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEThe price broke the SAR to the downside
CCI SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSE-100 crossover to downside
CMO SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEZero line crossover to downside
WILLR SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSE-80 crossover to downside
BB LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEPrice closed below the lower band.
ATR SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEPrice closed below (close - ATR).
2024-04-10DMI LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEThe +DI crossed the -DI to the upside. The trend is reversing to an up trend.
SAR LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEThe price broke the SAR to the upside.
STOCH SHORT EXITThe %K line crosses above the %D line.
CMO LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEZero line crossover to upside
WILLR LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSE-20 crossover to upside
ATR LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEPrice closed above (close + ATR).
2024-04-11MACD LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEThe MACD line crosses above the signal line.
2024-04-12STOCH LONG EXITThe %K line crosses below the %D line.
2024-04-25MACD SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEThe MACD line crosses below the signal line.
DMI SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEThe +DI crossed the -DI to the downside. The trend is reversing to a down trend.
SAR SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEThe price broke the SAR to the downside
CCI SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSE-100 crossover to downside
CMO SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEZero line crossover to downside
WILLR SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSE-80 crossover to downside
BB LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEPrice closed below the lower band.
ATR SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEPrice closed below (close - ATR).
2024-04-30MFI SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSE20 crossover to downside
2024-05-17MACD LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEThe MACD line crosses above the signal line.
2024-05-22CCI SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSE-100 crossover to downside
2024-05-27RSI LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSE30 crossover to upside
ATR LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEPrice closed above (close + ATR).
2024-05-28MFI LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSE20 crossover to upside
2024-05-29STOCH LONG EXITThe %K line crosses below the %D line.
2024-06-11MFI LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSE80 crossover to upside

6.3. Candlestick Patterns

Domo Activos Socimi SA Daily Candlestick Chart
DateCandlestick Pattern

6.4. Technical Score

Let's check the technical score of Domo Activos Socimi SA based on Penke's default Symbol scanner.

Penke's Symbol Scanner

  
  
IndicatorConditionValue
RsiGreater than5033.402
Ma 20Greater thanMa 501.341
Ma 50Greater thanMa 1001.404
Ma 100Greater thanMa 2001.462
OpenGreater thanClose1.350
Total1/5 (20.0%)
Penke

Good job! You gained 25 XP and 0   0   10 . What's next:

  • Share my analysis of Domo Activos Socimi SA with someone you think should read this too:
  • Are you bullish or bearish on Domo Activos Socimi SA? Let me know what you think in the comments.
  • Do you want an email if I find something interesting about Domo Activos Socimi SA? Add an email alert using the form below.
  • Join the community if you want to keep your earnings and track your progress: Join the community
  • Is this analysis useful to you? Support me via But Me a Coffee. I'll analyze the stock market faster for you!

Get notifications about Domo Activos Socimi SA

I send you an email if I find something interesting about Domo Activos Socimi SA.


Comments

How you think about this?

Leave a comment

Stay informed about Domo Activos Socimi SA.

Receive notifications about Domo Activos Socimi SA in your mailbox!