25 XP   0   0   10

Dexus Industria REIT Unit
Buy, Hold or Sell?

Let's analyse Dexus together

PenkeI guess you are interested in Dexus Industria REIT Unit. Buy, hold or sell? I don't know! However, I do recommend doing research before doing anything. I will help you with that.

I'm going to help you getting a better view of Dexus Industria REIT Unit. At the end you don't have to ask anyone for trading advice. You can make your own decision, with more confidence, the odds in your favor, backed by data.

You can find me behind Let's Analyse Together in the top-right of each section.

Get notifications about Dexus Industria REIT Unit

I send you an email if I find something interesting about Dexus Industria REIT Unit.

Quick analysis of Dexus (30 sec.)










What can you expect buying and holding a share of Dexus? (30 sec.)

How much money do you get?

How much money do you get?
A$0.43
When do you have the money?
1 year
How often do you get paid?
100.0%

What is your share worth?

Current worth
A$3.47
Expected worth in 1 year
A$2.82
How sure are you?
100.0%

+ What do you gain per year?

Total Gains per Share
A$0.01
Return On Investment
0.4%

For what price can you sell your share?

Current Price per Share
A$2.89
Expected price per share
A$2.7625694444444 - A$3.1
How sure are you?
50%

1. Valuation of Dexus (5 min.)




Live pricePrice per Share (EOD)

A$2.89

Intrinsic Value Per Share

A$1.82 - A$2.48

Total Value Per Share

A$5.29 - A$5.96

2. Growth of Dexus (5 min.)




Is Dexus growing?

Current yearPrevious yearGrowGrow %
How rich?$707.6m$740.9m-$33.2m-4.7%

How much money is Dexus making?

Current yearPrevious yearGrowGrow %
Making money-$4.1m$99.4m-$103.5m-2,514.0%
Net Profit Margin-8.0%193.6%--

How much money comes from the company's main activities?

3. Financial Health of Dexus (5 min.)




What can you expect buying and holding a share of Dexus? (5 min.)

Welcome investor! Dexus's management wants to use your money to grow the business. In return you get a share of Dexus.

What can you expect buying and holding a share of Dexus?

First you should know what it really means to hold a share of Dexus. And how you can make/lose money.

Speculation

The Price per Share of Dexus is A$2.89. The market price reflects what other people think it is worth; not what it's really worth. Your job is to find out if the market price is fair, overpriced, or underpriced. I will help you with that.

If you buy blind, there is a 50% chance of making or losing money by selling the stock in the future. However, we can look at a few things to determine the odds in our favor:

  • The fundamentals: the financial health trends of Dexus.
  • The technials: based on market psychology, we can make a calculated estimate of what the price will do in the future. We can do this through technical analysis. We can calculate the probabilities and the expected value (millionaire math). That's called speculation.
  • The book value: what is the market price compared to it's book value.

Investing

If you really want to invest in Dexus, you will have to let go of the thought of selling in the future. If you have to sell the share for less than you bought it, it can still be a good investment. Focus on what it means to hold the stock forever:

  • You own a part of the company. The equity of this part can grow or shrink. The current Book Value per Share is A$3.47. Based on the TTM, the Book Value Change Per Share is A$-0.16 per quarter. Based on the YOY, the Book Value Change Per Share is A$1.44 per quarter.
  • You may receive quarterly/yearly dividend in the form of additional shares.
  • You may receive quarterly/yearly dividend in the form of cash. Based on the TTM the Dividend per Share is A$0.17 per quarter.
Based on historical numbers we can estimate the returns while holding a share of Dexus.

How much money are you going to get?

 MRQTTMYOY5Y10Y
 A$% of Price per ShareA$% of Price per ShareA$% of Price per ShareA$% of Price per ShareA$% of Price per Share
Usd Eps0.000.0%0.000.0%0.3411.9%0.155.2%0.155.2%
Usd Book Value Change Per Share-0.10-3.6%-0.10-3.6%0.9332.1%0.279.3%0.3211.0%
Usd Dividend Per Share0.113.7%0.113.7%0.093.1%0.082.7%0.072.5%
Usd Total Gains Per Share0.000.1%0.000.1%1.0235.2%0.3512.0%0.3913.5%
Usd Price Per Share1.66-1.66-1.73-1.76-1.70-
Price to Earnings Ratio3,054.32-3,054.32-5.06-622.44-448.04-
Price-to-Total Gains Ratio833.56-833.56-1.71-172.02-125.30-
Price to Book Ratio0.74-0.74-0.74-1.22-1.38-
Price-to-Total Gains Ratio833.56-833.56-1.71-172.02-125.30-

When do you get the money?

Usd Investment
$.00
Usd Price Per Share1.856247
Number of shares538
Gains per QuarterTrailing 12 Months5 Year
Usd Dividend Per Share0.110.08
Usd Book Value Change Per Share-0.100.27
Usd Total Gains Per Share0.000.35
Gains per Quarter (538 shares)1.07185.99
Gains per Year (538 shares)4.28743.96
YearsReturn on Investment (TTM)Return on Investment (5Y)
 DividendBook Value gainTotal gainsDividendBook Value gainTotal gains
Broker costs---10---10
1230-226-6167577734
2460-451-233511531478
3689-677250217302222
4919-902666923072966
51149-11281083728833710
61379-135314100434604454
71609-157918117140375198
81838-180422133846135942
92068-203026150651906686
102298-225530167357677430

How sure are you?

Based on the past periods, how sure are you to get value out of your investment.

Linear %
 Trailing 12 Months3Y5 Year10 YearALLTIME
  % % % % %
Earnings Per Share1.00.00.0100.0%3.00.00.0100.0%5.00.00.0100.0%7.00.00.0100.0%7.00.00.0100.0%
Book Value Change Per Share0.01.00.00.0%2.01.00.066.7%4.01.00.080.0%6.01.00.085.7%6.01.00.085.7%
Dividend per Share1.00.00.0100.0%3.00.00.0100.0%5.00.00.0100.0%7.00.00.0100.0%7.00.00.0100.0%
Total Gains per Share1.00.00.0100.0%3.00.00.0100.0%5.00.00.0100.0%7.00.00.0100.0%7.00.00.0100.0%

Fundamentals of Dexus

About Dexus Industria REIT Unit

Dexus Industria REIT (ASX code: DXI) is a listed Australian real estate investment trust which is primarily invested in high-quality industrial warehouses. At 31 December 2022, the fund's portfolio is valued at $1.6 billion and is located across the major Australian cities, providing sustainable income and capital growth prospects for security holders over the long term. The fund has a target gearing range of 30 " 40%. Dexus Industria REIT is governed by a majority Independent Board and managed by Dexus (ASX code: DXS), one of Australia's leading fully integrated real estate groups, with over 35 years of expertise in property investment, funds management, asset management and development.

Fundamental data was last updated by Penke on 2024-03-29 08:05:03.

Financial Health

Profitability Details
 Compared to previous yearCompared to industry
The company is making a loss.
Using its assets, the company is very inefficient in making profit.
Using its investors money, the company is very inefficient in making profit.
Operating Efficiency Details
 Compared to previous yearCompared to industry
The company is operating efficient.
The company is very efficient in keeping operating costs low.
Liquidity Details
 Compared to previous yearCompared to industry
The company is very able to pay all its short-term debts.
The company is just not able to pay all its short-term debts with the most liquid assets.
Solvency Details
 Compared to previous yearCompared to industry
The company is very able to pay all its debts by selling its assets.
The company is very able to pay all its debts with equity.

Valuation

Valuation Details
 Compared to previous yearCompared to industry
Based on the equity, the company is cheap.
Based on the earnings, the company is expensive.
Based on how much money comes from the company's main activities, the company is cheap.

1.1. Profitability of Dexus Industria REIT Unit.

1.1. Profitability
1.1.1. Net Profit Margin

Measures how much net profit Dexus earns for each $1 of revenue.

  • Above 10% is considered healthy but always compare Dexus to the REIT - Industrial industry mean.
  • A Net Profit Margin of -8.0% means that $-0.08 for each $1 in revenue is generated as profit.

Let's take a look of the Net Profit Margin trends of Dexus Industria REIT Unit:

  • The MRQ is -8.0%. The company is making a loss. -1
  • The TTM is -8.0%. The company is making a loss. -1
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ-8.0%TTM-8.0%0.0%
TTM-8.0%YOY193.6%-201.6%
TTM-8.0%5Y95.8%-103.9%
5Y95.8%10Y111.7%-15.8%
1.1.2. Return on Assets

Shows how efficient Dexus is using its assets to generate profit.

  • Above 5% is considered healthy but always compare Dexus to the REIT - Industrial industry mean.
  • -0.4% Return on Assets means that Dexus generated $0.00 profit for each $1 in assets.

Let's take a look of the Return on Assets trends of Dexus Industria REIT Unit:

  • The MRQ is -0.4%. Using its assets, the company is very inefficient in making profit. -2
  • The TTM is -0.4%. Using its assets, the company is very inefficient in making profit. -2
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ-0.4%TTM-0.4%0.0%
TTM-0.4%YOY9.0%-9.4%
TTM-0.4%5Y5.6%-6.0%
5Y5.6%10Y7.3%-1.7%
1.1.3. Return on Equity

Shows how efficient Dexus is using its investors money to generate profit.

  • Above 15%-20% is considered healthy but always compare Dexus to the REIT - Industrial industry mean.
  • -0.6% Return on Equity means Dexus generated $-0.01 for each $1 the owners (shareholders) invested.

Let's take a look of the Return on Equity trends of Dexus Industria REIT Unit:

  • The MRQ is -0.6%. Using its investors money, the company is very inefficient in making profit. -2
  • The TTM is -0.6%. Using its investors money, the company is very inefficient in making profit. -2
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ-0.6%TTM-0.6%0.0%
TTM-0.6%YOY13.4%-14.0%
TTM-0.6%5Y8.7%-9.2%
5Y8.7%10Y11.2%-2.6%

1.2. Operating Efficiency of Dexus Industria REIT Unit.

1.2. Operating Efficiency
1.2.1. Operating Margin

Measures how efficient Dexus is operating .

  • Measures how much profit Dexus makes for each $1 of sales after paying variable costs (production costs, wages, etc) but before taxes.
  • Above 15% is considered healthy but always compare Dexus to the REIT - Industrial industry mean.
  • An Operating Margin of 18.2% means the company generated $0.18  for each $1 in revenue (before taxes).

Let's take a look of the Operating Margin trends of Dexus Industria REIT Unit:

  • The MRQ is 18.2%. The company is operating efficient. +1
  • The TTM is 18.2%. The company is operating efficient. +1
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ18.2%TTM18.2%0.0%
TTM18.2%YOY226.0%-207.8%
TTM18.2%5Y107.5%-89.3%
5Y107.5%10Y76.8%+30.7%
1.2.2. Operating Ratio

Measures how efficient Dexus is keeping operating costs low.

  • Below 1 is considered healthy (always compare to REIT - Industrial industry mean).
  • An Operation Ratio of 0.27 means that the operating costs are $0.27 for each $1 in net sales.

Let's take a look of the Operating Ratio trends of Dexus Industria REIT Unit:

  • The MRQ is 0.274. The company is very efficient in keeping operating costs low. +2
  • The TTM is 0.274. The company is very efficient in keeping operating costs low. +2
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ0.274TTM0.2740.000
TTM0.274YOY0.278-0.004
TTM0.2745Y0.268+0.006
5Y0.26810Y0.250+0.018

1.3. Liquidity of Dexus Industria REIT Unit.

1.3. Liquidity
1.3.1. Current Ratio

Measures if Dexus is able to pay off Short-term Debt.

  • Above 1.5 is considered healthy (always compare to REIT - Industrial industry mean).
  • A Current Ratio of 3.24 means the company has $3.24 in assets for each $1 in short-term debts.

Let's take a look of the Current Ratio trends of Dexus Industria REIT Unit:

  • The MRQ is 3.239. The company is very able to pay all its short-term debts. +2
  • The TTM is 3.239. The company is very able to pay all its short-term debts. +2
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ3.239TTM3.2390.000
TTM3.239YOY0.795+2.444
TTM3.2395Y0.960+2.279
5Y0.96010Y0.743+0.217
1.3.2. Quick Ratio

Measures if Dexus is able to pay off Short-term Debt but only using the most liquid assets.

  • Above 1 is considered healthy but always compare Dexus to the REIT - Industrial industry mean.
  • A Quick Ratio of 0.35 means the company can pay off $0.35 for each $1 in debt (using most liquid assets).

Let's take a look of the Quick Ratio trends of Dexus Industria REIT Unit:

  • The MRQ is 0.351. The company is just not able to pay all its short-term debts with the most liquid assets. -1
  • The TTM is 0.351. The company is just not able to pay all its short-term debts with the most liquid assets. -1
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ0.351TTM0.3510.000
TTM0.351YOY0.919-0.568
TTM0.3515Y0.405-0.054
5Y0.40510Y0.338+0.067

1.4. Solvency of Dexus Industria REIT Unit.

1.3. Liquidity
1.4.1. Debt to Asset Ratio

Measures how much % of Dexus assets are financed with debt.

  • Below 1 (100%) is considered healthy but always compare Dexus to REIT - Industrial industry mean.
  • A Debt to Asset Ratio of 0.29 means that Dexus assets are financed with 29.5% credit (debt) and the remaining percentage (100% - 29.5%) is financed by its owners/shareholders. 

Let's take a look of the Debt to Asset Ratio trends of Dexus Industria REIT Unit:

  • The MRQ is 0.295. The company is very able to pay all its debts by selling its assets. +2
  • The TTM is 0.295. The company is very able to pay all its debts by selling its assets. +2
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ0.295TTM0.2950.000
TTM0.295YOY0.328-0.033
TTM0.2955Y0.337-0.042
5Y0.33710Y0.338-0.001
1.4.2. Debt to Equity Ratio

Measures if Dexus is able to pay off its debts by using shareholders equity.

  • Below 2 is considered healthy but always compare Dexus to the REIT - Industrial industry mean.
  • A Debt to Equity ratio of 41.8% means that company has $0.42 debt for each $1 in shareholders equity.

Let's take a look of the Debt to Equity Ratio trends of Dexus Industria REIT Unit:

  • The MRQ is 0.418. The company is very able to pay all its debts with equity. +2
  • The TTM is 0.418. The company is very able to pay all its debts with equity. +2
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ0.418TTM0.4180.000
TTM0.418YOY0.487-0.069
TTM0.4185Y0.510-0.092
5Y0.51010Y0.513-0.002

2. Market Valuation of Dexus Industria REIT Unit

2.1. Earnings Per Share
2.1. Price to Earnings Ratio

Measures how much money you pay for each share for every $1 in earnings Dexus generates.

  • Above 15 is considered overpriced but always compare Dexus to the REIT - Industrial industry mean.
  • A PE ratio of 3,054.32 means the investor is paying $3,054.32 for every $1 in earnings.

Let's take a look of the Price to Earnings Ratio trends of Dexus Industria REIT Unit:

  • The EOD is 3,421.307. Based on the earnings, the company is expensive. -2
  • The MRQ is 3,054.316. Based on the earnings, the company is expensive. -2
  • The TTM is 3,054.316. Based on the earnings, the company is expensive. -2
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
EOD3,421.307MRQ3,054.316+366.991
MRQ3,054.316TTM3,054.3160.000
TTM3,054.316YOY5.058+3,049.257
TTM3,054.3165Y622.435+2,431.880
5Y622.43510Y448.044+174.392
2.2. Price To Free Cash Flow Ratio

Let's take a look of the Price To Free Cash Flow Ratio trends of Dexus Industria REIT Unit:

  • The EOD is 14.803. Based on how much money comes from the company's main activities, the company is cheap. +2
  • The MRQ is 13.215. Based on how much money comes from the company's main activities, the company is cheap. +2
  • The TTM is 13.215. Based on how much money comes from the company's main activities, the company is cheap. +2
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
EOD14.803MRQ13.215+1.588
MRQ13.215TTM13.2150.000
TTM13.215YOY18.549-5.333
TTM13.2155Y20.225-7.010
5Y20.22510Y22.446-2.221
2. Book Value per Share
2.3. Price to Book Ratio

Measures if the stock price of Dexus is to cheap or to expensive compared to its book value.

  • At or below 1 is considered healthy (always compare to REIT - Industrial industry mean).
  • A PB ratio of 0.74 means the investor is paying $0.74 for each $1 in book value.

Let's take a look of the Price to Book Ratio trends of Dexus Industria REIT Unit:

  • The EOD is 0.832. Based on the equity, the company is cheap. +2
  • The MRQ is 0.743. Based on the equity, the company is cheap. +2
  • The TTM is 0.743. Based on the equity, the company is cheap. +2
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
EOD0.832MRQ0.743+0.089
MRQ0.743TTM0.7430.000
TTM0.743YOY0.743+0.000
TTM0.7435Y1.224-0.481
5Y1.22410Y1.385-0.161
2. Total Gains per Share

3. Summary

3.1. Key Performance Indicators

The key performance indicators of Dexus Industria REIT Unit compared to the Most Recent Quarter (MRQ).

 End of day+/-Most Recent QuarterTrailing 12 Months+/-Year-Over-Year+/-5 Year+/-10 Year+/-
Book Value Change Per Share---0.163-0.1630%1.444-111%0.417-139%0.496-133%
Book Value Per Share--3.4733.4730%3.636-4%2.521+38%2.187+59%
Current Ratio--3.2393.2390%0.795+308%0.960+237%0.743+336%
Debt To Asset Ratio--0.2950.2950%0.328-10%0.337-12%0.338-13%
Debt To Equity Ratio--0.4180.4180%0.487-14%0.510-18%0.513-18%
Dividend Per Share--0.1660.1660%0.139+20%0.121+37%0.112+49%
Eps--0.0010.0010%0.534-100%0.235-100%0.235-100%
Free Cash Flow Per Share--0.1950.1950%0.146+34%0.142+38%0.126+55%
Free Cash Flow To Equity Per Share---0.293-0.2930%1.493-120%0.433-168%0.375-178%
Gross Profit Margin--1.0001.0000%1.0000%1.0000%1.0000%
Intrinsic Value_10Y_max--2.484--------
Intrinsic Value_10Y_min--1.815--------
Intrinsic Value_1Y_max--0.181--------
Intrinsic Value_1Y_min--0.153--------
Intrinsic Value_3Y_max--0.596--------
Intrinsic Value_3Y_min--0.488--------
Intrinsic Value_5Y_max--1.073--------
Intrinsic Value_5Y_min--0.851--------
Market Cap916910346.240+11%818556641.280818556641.2800%856629043.200-4%868298234.388-6%839772940.493-3%
Net Profit Margin---0.080-0.0800%1.936-104%0.958-108%1.117-107%
Operating Margin--0.1820.1820%2.260-92%1.075-83%0.768-76%
Operating Ratio--0.2740.2740%0.278-2%0.268+2%0.250+10%
Pb Ratio0.832+11%0.7430.7430%0.743+0%1.224-39%1.385-46%
Pe Ratio3421.307+11%3054.3163054.3160%5.058+60282%622.435+391%448.044+582%
Price Per Share2.890+11%2.5802.5800%2.700-4%2.737-6%2.647-3%
Price To Free Cash Flow Ratio14.803+11%13.21513.2150%18.549-29%20.225-35%22.446-41%
Price To Total Gains Ratio933.717+11%833.561833.5610%1.706+48761%172.025+385%125.299+565%
Quick Ratio--0.3510.3510%0.919-62%0.405-13%0.338+4%
Return On Assets---0.004-0.0040%0.090-105%0.056-107%0.073-106%
Return On Equity---0.006-0.0060%0.134-104%0.087-107%0.112-105%
Total Gains Per Share--0.0030.0030%1.583-100%0.538-99%0.608-99%
Usd Book Value--707664944.100707664944.1000%740912961.300-4%513670818.180+38%445755924.729+59%
Usd Book Value Change Per Share---0.105-0.1050%0.927-111%0.268-139%0.319-133%
Usd Book Value Per Share--2.2302.2300%2.335-4%1.619+38%1.405+59%
Usd Dividend Per Share--0.1070.1070%0.089+20%0.078+37%0.072+49%
Usd Eps--0.0010.0010%0.343-100%0.151-100%0.151-100%
Usd Free Cash Flow--39784704.30039784704.3000%29663340.900+34%28884616.380+38%25663004.743+55%
Usd Free Cash Flow Per Share--0.1250.1250%0.093+34%0.091+38%0.081+55%
Usd Free Cash Flow To Equity Per Share---0.188-0.1880%0.959-120%0.278-168%0.241-178%
Usd Market Cap588931515.390+11%525758930.694525758930.6940%550212834.447-4%557707955.948-6%539386159.679-3%
Usd Price Per Share1.856+11%1.6571.6570%1.734-4%1.758-6%1.700-3%
Usd Profit---4119712.200-4119712.2000%99449235.900-104%43075464.120-110%44513500.414-109%
Usd Revenue--51249117.00051249117.0000%51377577.0000%44242009.380+16%40800822.900+26%
Usd Total Gains Per Share--0.0020.0020%1.017-100%0.346-99%0.390-99%
 EOD+4 -4MRQTTM+0 -0YOY+12 -235Y+16 -1910Y+17 -18

3.2. Fundamental Score

Let's check the fundamental score of Dexus Industria REIT Unit based on Penke's default stock scanner.

Penke's Stock Scanner

  
  
IndicatorConditionValue
Price to Earnings Ratio (EOD)Between0-153,421.307
Price to Book Ratio (EOD)Between0-10.832
Net Profit Margin (MRQ)Greater than0-0.080
Operating Margin (MRQ)Greater than00.182
Quick Ratio (MRQ)Greater than10.351
Current Ratio (MRQ)Greater than13.239
Debt to Asset Ratio (MRQ)Less than10.295
Debt to Equity Ratio (MRQ)Less than10.418
Return on Equity (MRQ)Greater than0.15-0.006
Return on Assets (MRQ)Greater than0.05-0.004
Total5/10 (50.0%)

3.3. Technical Score

Let's check the technical score of Dexus Industria REIT Unit based on Penke's default Symbol scanner.

Penke's Symbol Scanner

  
  
IndicatorConditionValue
RsiGreater than5044.190
Ma 20Greater thanMa 502.961
Ma 50Greater thanMa 1002.921
Ma 100Greater thanMa 2002.804
OpenGreater thanClose2.830
Total3/5 (60.0%)



Reversals in quarterly reports

I have detected a reversal (positive to negative, negative to positive) in the following values of the quarterly reports.

 2019-06-302020-06-302021-06-302022-06-302023-06-30
Net Working Capital  -11,756-912-12,668-93,105-105,77398,604-7,16983,74176,572
Income before Tax  32,09022,77054,86066,322121,18251,881173,063-174,937-1,874
Net Income  29,24322,20751,45054,760106,21048,623154,833-161,247-6,414
Tax Provision  2,847-2,823241,9611,9851,7283,713-5,855-2,142
Total Other Income Expense Net 1,41317,76219,17562,48081,65542,730124,385-167,803-43,418



Latest Balance Sheet

Balance Sheet of 2023-06-30. Currency in AUD. All numbers in thousands.

Summary
Total Assets1,562,433
Total Liabilities460,666
Total Stockholder Equity1,101,767
 As reported
Total Liabilities 460,666
Total Stockholder Equity+ 1,101,767
Total Assets = 1,562,433

Assets

Total Assets1,562,433
Total Current Assets110,772
Long-term Assets1,451,661
Total Current Assets
Cash And Cash Equivalents 5,514
Short-term Investments 925
Net Receivables 4,645
Inventory 98,844
Other Current Assets 844
Total Current Assets  (as reported)110,772
Total Current Assets  (calculated)110,772
+/-0
Long-term Assets
Property Plant Equipment 38,377
Long Term Investments 391,733
Long-term Assets Other 1,021,551
Long-term Assets  (as reported)1,451,661
Long-term Assets  (calculated)1,451,661
+/-0

Liabilities & Shareholders' Equity

Total Current Liabilities34,200
Long-term Liabilities426,466
Total Stockholder Equity1,101,767
Total Current Liabilities
Short-term Debt 384
Accounts payable 592
Other Current Liabilities 33,224
Total Current Liabilities  (as reported)34,200
Total Current Liabilities  (calculated)34,200
+/-0
Long-term Liabilities
Long term Debt Total 414,027
Long-term Liabilities  (as reported)426,466
Long-term Liabilities  (calculated)414,027
+/- 12,439
Total Stockholder Equity
Common Stock792,698
Retained Earnings 309,069
Total Stockholder Equity (as reported)1,101,767
Total Stockholder Equity (calculated)1,101,767
+/-0
Other
Capital Stock792,698
Cash And Equivalents5,514
Cash and Short Term Investments 6,439
Common Stock Shares Outstanding 290,215
Liabilities and Stockholders Equity 1,562,433
Net Debt 408,897
Net Invested Capital 1,477,801
Net Working Capital 76,572
Property Plant and Equipment Gross 38,377
Short Long Term Debt Total 414,411



Balance Sheet

Currency in AUD. All numbers in thousands.

 Trend2023-06-302022-06-302021-06-302020-06-302019-06-302018-06-302017-06-30
> Total Assets 
639,936
663,987
743,584
852,678
1,113,559
1,715,754
1,562,433
1,562,4331,715,7541,113,559852,678743,584663,987639,936
   > Total Current Assets 
1,936
3,255
4,206
6,038
23,166
27,727
110,772
110,77227,72723,1666,0384,2063,2551,936
       Cash And Cash Equivalents 
435
1,659
2,435
4,928
7,053
5,583
5,514
5,5145,5837,0534,9282,4351,659435
       Short-term Investments 
0
0
0
0
12,550
5,666
925
9255,66612,5500000
       Net Receivables 
1,112
1,134
1,007
377
764
15,152
4,645
4,64515,1527643771,0071,1341,112
       Other Current Assets 
0
462
764
733
2,799
719
844
8447192,7997337644620
   > Long-term Assets 
0
660,732
739,378
846,640
1,090,393
1,688,027
1,451,661
1,451,6611,688,0271,090,393846,640739,378660,7320
       Property Plant Equipment 
0
0
0
845,087
1,087,965
39,069
38,377
38,37739,0691,087,965845,087000
       Long Term Investments 
0
0
0
0
0
317,486
391,733
391,733317,48600000
       Other Assets 
0
0
0
0
5
7,121
5,551
5,5517,12150000
> Total Liabilities 
220,576
224,033
253,562
294,736
418,138
562,223
460,666
460,666562,223418,138294,736253,562224,033220,576
   > Total Current Liabilities 
17,527
11,161
15,962
18,706
128,939
34,896
34,200
34,20034,896128,93918,70615,96211,16117,527
       Short-term Debt 
0
0
0
101
106,201
344
384
384344106,201101000
       Short Long Term Debt 
0
0
0
0
105,921
0
0
00105,9210000
       Accounts payable 
0
412
445
515
1,043
1,893
592
5921,8931,0435154454120
       Other Current Liabilities 
0
0
0
18,090
21,695
32,659
33,224
33,22432,65921,69518,090000
   > Long-term Liabilities 
0
212,872
237,600
276,030
289,199
527,327
426,466
426,466527,327289,199276,030237,600212,8720
       Long term Debt Total 
196,332
205,871
224,251
261,158
275,257
513,760
414,027
414,027513,760275,257261,158224,251205,871196,332
> Total Stockholder Equity
419,360
439,954
490,022
557,942
695,421
1,153,531
1,101,767
1,101,7671,153,531695,421557,942490,022439,954419,360
   Common Stock
303,476
302,792
352,078
398,570
453,238
792,698
792,698
792,698792,698453,238398,570352,078302,792303,476
   Retained Earnings 
115,884
137,162
137,944
159,372
242,183
360,833
309,069
309,069360,833242,183159,372137,944137,162115,884
   Capital Surplus 0000000
   Treasury Stock0000000
   Other Stockholders Equity 0000000



Balance Sheet

Currency in AUD. All numbers in thousands.




Cash Flow

Currency in AUD. All numbers in thousands.




Income Statement

Currency in AUD. All numbers in thousands.


Latest Income Statement (annual, 2023-06-30)

Gross Profit (+$)
totalRevenue79,790
Cost of Revenue-20,571
Gross Profit59,21959,219
 
Operating Income (+$)
Gross Profit59,219
Operating Expense-1,302
Operating Income14,54857,917
 
Operating Expense (+$)
Research Development0
Selling General Administrative6,759
Selling And Marketing Expenses0
Operating Expense1,3026,759
 
Net Interest Income (+$)
Interest Income53,180
Interest Expense-15,126
Other Finance Cost-54,427
Net Interest Income-16,373
 
Pretax Income (+$)
Operating Income14,548
Net Interest Income-16,373
Other Non-Operating Income Expenses0
Income Before Tax (EBT)-1,87457,966
EBIT - interestExpense = -578
-8,556
8,712
Interest Expense15,126
Earnings Before Interest and Taxes (EBIT)14,54813,252
Earnings Before Interest and Taxes (EBITDA)14,548
 
After tax Income (+$)
Income Before Tax-1,874
Tax Provision--2,142
Net Income From Continuing Ops268268
Net Income-6,414
Net Income Applicable To Common Shares268
 
Non-recurring Events
Discontinued Operations0
Extraordinary Items0
Effect of Accounting Charges0
Other Items0
Non Recurring0
Other Operating Expenses21,873
Total Other Income/Expenses Net-43,41816,373
 

Technical Analysis of Dexus
The psychology behind the price

Technical indicators reflecting market sentiment and the collective psychology of you and other traders. Your emotions and other traders' emotions, such as fear and greed, play a significant role in driving price movements.

General trend

First of all, I'm going to put something in the back of your mind. One of the most stable factors that gives you more confidence as a trader: the general trend of Dexus. The general trend of Dexus is BULLISH with 57.1% confidence. It is very important for your mental being to use each indicator with this in mind. But beware, also the general trend flips once in a while! You can use moving averages to determine Dexus's overall trend. For convenience I use the most commonly used moving averages: 20, 50, 100 & 200. Of course you can use other moving averages or other indicators to determine the trend.

Indicator phases

Some of the indicators I use have 3 zones: overbought, oversold and neutral. Transitions between these zones (market phases) provide valuable trading signals and insights. Expecially with the general trend mind, I use the highlighted phases:

Indicator zone transitionsBullish trend (57.1%) Bearish trend (-57.1%)
Overbought to neutralBullish pullback=Bearish reversal
Upper to lower neutralBullish correction=Bearish continuation
Nuetral to oversoldOversold=Oversold
Oversold to neutralBullish reversal=Bearish correction
Lower to upper neutralBullish continuation=Bearish pullback
Nuetral to overboughtOverbought=Overbought

1. Price Targets

1.1 Support & Resistance

Support and resistance are levels on a price chart that act as barriers or zones where the price of an asset tends to stop, reverse, or experience a significant amount of buying or selling pressure.

Support is a price level at which demand for an asset is strong enough to prevent the price from falling further.
Resistance is a price level at which selling pressure becomes significant enough to prevent the price of an asset from rising further.


Score

Let's take a look at the Support & Resistance of Dexus Industria REIT Unit.

The long score for the Support & Resistance is 1/1.
The longshort score for the Support & Resistance is 1/(-1 +1).

  • Around support: The price is currently trading around a support level. This can be considered as a potential entry level. +1

The bullish price targets are: 3.1 < 3.1.

The bearish price targets are: 2.821797833935 > 2.79 > 2.7625694444444.

Tweet this
Dexus Industria REIT Unit Daily Support & Resistance Chart

2. Trend Indicators

2.1 Moving Averages

Shows the moving average of the selected period.

  • Moving averages are lagging trend indicators.
  • There are many types of moving averages.
  • Moving averages are also used within other indicators.

Score

Let's take a look at the Moving Averages of Dexus Industria REIT Unit. The current mas is .

The long score for the Moving Averages is 11/14.
The longshort score for the Moving Averages is 8/(-14 +14).

  • MA 20 trending down: The MA 20 is trending down. -1
  • Close < MA 20: The price is below the MA 20. -1
  • MA 20 > MA 50: The MA 20 is higher than the MA 50. +1
  • MA 20 > MA 100: The MA 20 is higher than the MA 100. +1
  • MA 20 > MA 200: The MA 20 is higher than the MA 200. +1
  • MA 50 trending up: The MA 50 is trending up. +1
  • Close < MA 50: The price is below the MA 50. -1
  • MA 50 > MA 100: The MA 50 is higher than the MA 100. +1
  • MA 50 > MA 200: The MA 50 is higher than the MA 200. +1
  • MA 100 trending up: The MA 100 is trending up. +1
  • Close > MA 100: The price is above the MA 100. +1
  • MA 100 > MA 200: The MA 100 is higher than the MA 200. +1
  • MA 200 trending up: The MA 200 is trending up. +1
  • Close > MA 200: The price is above the MA 200. +1

Directionalities and relatives.

Moving AverageAmount of candlesTrendPrice +/-vs. MA 50vs. MA 100vs. MA 200
MA 2020
MA 5050-
MA 100100--
MA 200200---

Explanation: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=xwW8h0lrQ-I

Dexus Industria REIT Unit Daily Moving Averages Chart
2.2 Moving Average Convergence/Divergence (MACD)

Shows the momentum of the selected period based on two moving averages.

  • MACD is a lagging momentum indicator.
  • Uses two moving averages.
  • Can show buy or sell signals based on momentum.
  • Can show overbought. and oversold. levels.

Score

Let's take a look at the Moving Average Convergence/Divergence (MACD) of Dexus Industria REIT Unit. The current macd is -0.01879916.

The long score for the Moving Average Convergence/Divergence (MACD) is 0/4.
The longshort score for the Moving Average Convergence/Divergence (MACD) is -4/(-4 +4).

  • MACD line < signal line: The MACD line is below the signal line, which indicates a bearish signal in the market. This means that the negative momentum is currently stronger than the average momentum, suggesting that sellers are more active than buyers, and there's a higher probability of the Dexus price going down in the near term. -2
  • MACD < 0: The MACD is below the zero line (centerline), it indicates a bearish signal for Dexus. This means that the short-term moving average is lower than the long-term moving average, signaling negative momentum and suggesting a higher likelihood of the Dexus price continuing to fall in the near future. It indicates that sellers are gaining control, and there is negativism in the market, leading to potential price decreases. -1
  • Trending down: The MACD line is trending down. This indicates that the short-term moving average is falling faster than the long-term moving average, suggesting negative momentum in the market. This signals that sellers are becoming more active and insecure, leading to potential price decreases as traders anticipate further losses and are willing to sell at lower prices. -1
Dexus Industria REIT Unit Daily Moving Average Convergence/Divergence (MACD) ChartDexus Industria REIT Unit Daily Moving Average Convergence/Divergence (MACD) Chart
2.3 Directional Movement Index (DMI)

The DMI is a collection of 3 indicators: +DI (Plus Direction Indicator), -DI (Minus Direction Indicator) and ADX (Average Directional Index). The ADX helps you determine the strength of a trend.


Score

Let's take a look at the Directional Movement Index (DMI) of Dexus Industria REIT Unit. The current adx is 29.14.

The long score for the Directional Movement Index (DMI) is 0/7.
The longshort score for the Directional Movement Index (DMI) is -4/(-7 +7).

  • PLUS_ID < MINUS_DI: The +DI line is below the -DI line. This indicates a bearish signal in the market, as the negative directional movement is currently stronger than the positive directional movement, showing that sellers have the upper hand. Market psychology suggests that traders are pessimistic, expecting further price decreases, and are more willing to sell Dexus shares, leading to potential downward momentum in its price. -1
  • PLUS_ID < MINUS_DI && ADX > 25 && ADX trending up: The ADX is above 25 and indicates a strong bearish trend. The ADX is trending up, so the bearish trend is strengthening.
Dexus Industria REIT Unit Daily Directional Movement Index (DMI) Chart
2.4 Parabolic SAR

Shows the current trend and potential entry and exit signals.

  • Parabolic SAR (stop and reverse) is a lagging trend indicator.
  • Shows the current trend.
  • Shows potential entry signals.
  • Shows  potential exit signals.
  • Can be used to place trailing stoplosses..

Score

Let's take a look at the Parabolic SAR of Dexus Industria REIT Unit. The current sar is 2.97506289.

The long score for the Parabolic SAR is 0/1.
The longshort score for the Parabolic SAR is -1/(-1 +1).

  • Close < SAR: The price is below the SAR. It's generally considered a bearish signal. -1
Dexus Industria REIT Unit Daily Parabolic SAR Chart

3. Momentum Indicators

3.1 Relative Strength Index (RSI)

Measures the speed and change of price movements.

  • Leading momentum indicator, meaning the signals are instant.
  • Ranges between 0 and 100.
  • Above 70 is considered overbought.
  • Below 30 is considered oversold.
  • Above or below 50 can also be used to determine price trend or support and resistance.
  • RSI divergence looks at a deviation between RSI and price movement. Penketrading automatically calculates RSI divergences.
  • Can be used in many different ways

Score

Let's take a look at the Relative Strength Index (RSI) of Dexus Industria REIT Unit. The current rsi is 44.19. The current phase is Correction in bull market.

The long score for the Relative Strength Index (RSI) is 1/13.
The longshort score for the Relative Strength Index (RSI) is -2/(-13 +13).

  • Correction in bull market: Moderate price decline, potential pause in the uptrend. Reassess the market, wait for signs of stabilization.
  • Trending up: The RSI is trending up. +1
Dexus Industria REIT Unit Daily Relative Strength Index (RSI) ChartDexus Industria REIT Unit Daily Relative Strength Index (RSI) Chart
3.2 Stochastic Oscillator

Compares a certain price to multiple prices ranging over time.

  • Leading momentum indicator, meaning the signals are instant.
  • Used to determine overbought and oversold areas much like the RSI.
  • Ranges between 0 and 100.
  • Above 80 is considered overbought.
  • Below 20 is considered oversold.
  • Consists of two lines named K and D.
  • K compares the highest high and lowest low on the selected price range.
  • The D line is a moving average of the K line.
  • Can be used to spot divergences

Score

Let's take a look at the Stochastic Oscillator of Dexus Industria REIT Unit. The current phase is Correction in bull market.

The long score for the Stochastic Oscillator is 3/6.
The longshort score for the Stochastic Oscillator is 2/(-6 +6).

  • STOCH < 50: The STOCH %K is below 50. There are more sellers than buyers. -1
  • STOCH %K line > STOCH %D line: The STOCH %K line is above the STOCH %D line, which indicates a bullish signal in the market. This means that the positive momentum is currently stronger than the average momentum, suggesting that buyers are more active than sellers, and there's a higher probability of the Dexus price going up in the near term. +2
  • Trending up: The STOCH %K is trending up. +1
Dexus Industria REIT Unit Daily Stochastic Oscillator ChartDexus Industria REIT Unit Daily Stochastic Oscillator Chart
3.3 Commodity Channel Index (CCI)

Measures the difference between the current price and the historical average price.

  • Lagging or leading Momentum indicator
  • When the CCI is above zero, the price is above the historical average
  • When the CCI is below zero, the price is below the historical average
  • Used for spotting trends
    • If the CCI moves from negative or near zero to positive 100 that might indicate an uptrend
    • If the CCI moves from positive or near zero to negative -100 that might indicate a downtrend

Score

Let's take a look at the Commodity Channel Index (CCI) of Dexus Industria REIT Unit. The current cci is -89.77316402.

Dexus Industria REIT Unit Daily Commodity Channel Index (CCI) ChartDexus Industria REIT Unit Daily Commodity Channel Index (CCI) Chart
3.4 Chande Momentum Oscillator (CMO)

Measures the difference between the sum of recent gains and the sum of recent losses. Then divides the result by the sum of all price movements in that period.

  • Lagging momentum indicator
  • Ranges between +100 and -100
  • Considered overbought above +50
  • Considered oversold below -50
  • It's possible to add a moving average that acts as a signal line

Score

Let's take a look at the Chande Momentum Oscillator (CMO) of Dexus Industria REIT Unit. The current cmo is -16.91913625.

The long score for the Chande Momentum Oscillator (CMO) is 0/1.
The longshort score for the Chande Momentum Oscillator (CMO) is -1/(-1 +1).

  • CMO < 0: The CMO is below 0, the momentum of the price is negative, indicating a potential downtrend in the price. -1
Dexus Industria REIT Unit Daily Chande Momentum Oscillator (CMO) ChartDexus Industria REIT Unit Daily Chande Momentum Oscillator (CMO) Chart
3.5 Williams %R

 Shows the current price relative to the highest high over the last 14 days.
 

  • Lagging momentum indicator
  • Ranging between 0 and -100
  • Above -20 is considered overbought
  • Below -80 is considered oversold
  • Is prone to give false signals

Score

Let's take a look at the Williams %R of Dexus Industria REIT Unit. The current willr is -67.74193548.

The long score for the Williams %R is 0/1.
The longshort score for the Williams %R is 0/(-1 +1).

  • WILLR between -80 and -20: The Williams %R is between -80 and -20. This indicates that Dexus is trading in a neutral price range, neither oversold nor overbought, suggesting a balanced market condition without any extreme price signals.
Dexus Industria REIT Unit Daily Williams %R ChartDexus Industria REIT Unit Daily Williams %R Chart

4. Volatility Indicators

4.1 Bollinger Bands

Shows if the price is to high or to low relative to an average.

  • Lagging volatility indicator
  • Uses 3 bands: one upper, one lower and one in the middle
  • Works best when the middle band reflects an intermediate trend (MA20).
  • When the price is moving closer to the upper band, the market might be overbought
  • When the price is moving closer to the lower band, the market might be oversold 

Score

Let's take a look at the Bollinger Bands of Dexus Industria REIT Unit.

Dexus Industria REIT Unit Daily Bollinger Bands Chart
4.2 Average True Range (ATR)
Measures market volatility
  • Leading volatility indicator
  • Can be used to determine stop-loss positions
  • Calculated by:
    • Current high minus the current low
    • Current high minus the previous close
    • Current low minus the previous close
  • The larger the range of the candles, the greater the ATR value

Score

Let's take a look at the Average True Range (ATR) of Dexus Industria REIT Unit. The current atr is 0.06436086.

Dexus Industria REIT Unit Daily Average True Range (ATR) ChartDexus Industria REIT Unit Daily Average True Range (ATR) Chart

5. Volume Indicators

5.1 On-Balance Volume (OBV)

 Measures market volatility

  • Leading momentum indicator
  • Calculation:
    • If the closing price is above the previous closing price: OBV = previous OBV + current volume
    • If the closing price is below the previous closing price: OBV = previous OBV - current volume
    • If the closing price is the same as the previous closing price than the OBV is the same.
  • Can be used to confirm price trends
  • Can be used with divergences

Score

Let's take a look at the On-Balance Volume (OBV) of Dexus Industria REIT Unit. The current obv is -4,085,955.

Dexus Industria REIT Unit Daily On-Balance Volume (OBV) ChartDexus Industria REIT Unit Daily On-Balance Volume (OBV) Chart
5.2 Money Flow Index (MFI)

Measures the flow of money in and out of a security

  • Lagging momentum indicator
  • Looks like RSI but uses volume as an extra metric (RSI only considers price)
  • Above 80 is considered overbought
  • Below 20 is considered oversold
  • Can be used with divergences

Score

Let's take a look at the Money Flow Index (MFI) of Dexus Industria REIT Unit. The current mfi is 44.83.

The long score for the Money Flow Index (MFI) is 0/2.
The longshort score for the Money Flow Index (MFI) is -1/(-2 +2).

  • MFI < 50: -1
Dexus Industria REIT Unit Daily Money Flow Index (MFI) ChartDexus Industria REIT Unit Daily Money Flow Index (MFI) Chart

6. Summary

6.1. Notifications

TypeNotificationDate
PenkeCurrently no notifications for Dexus Industria REIT Unit.

6.2. Trading Signals

Below you will find trading signals as the indicator is commonly used. This doesn't mean you should use it that way. Learn from these, but don't use them blindly. I recommend using at least 4 indicators, 1 from each category: trend, momentum, volatility and volume.

DateIndicatorSignal
2023-11-24DMI LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEThe +DI crossed the -DI to the upside. The trend is reversing to an up trend.
STOCH SHORT EXITThe %K line crosses above the %D line.
CMO LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEZero line crossover to upside
2023-11-27STOCH LONG EXITThe %K line crosses below the %D line.
2023-11-29STOCH SHORT EXITThe %K line crosses above the %D line.
BB SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEPrice closed above the lower band.
2023-12-01STOCH LONG EXITThe %K line crosses below the %D line.
2023-12-04STOCH SHORT EXITThe %K line crosses above the %D line.
CCI LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSE100 crossover to upside
BB SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEPrice closed above the lower band.
ATR LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEPrice closed above (close + ATR).
2023-12-06WILLR LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSE-20 crossover to upside
ATR LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEPrice closed above (close + ATR).
2023-12-08STOCH LONG EXITThe %K line crosses below the %D line.
2023-12-12MFI LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSE80 crossover to upside
2023-12-13MFI SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSE80 crossover to downside
2023-12-14STOCH SHORT EXITThe %K line crosses above the %D line.
WILLR LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSE-20 crossover to upside
ATR LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEPrice closed above (close + ATR).
2023-12-18RSI SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSE70 crossover to downside
STOCH LONG EXITThe %K line crosses below the %D line.
2023-12-20STOCH SHORT EXITThe %K line crosses above the %D line.
WILLR LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSE-20 crossover to upside
BB SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEPrice closed above the lower band.
2023-12-22SAR SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEThe price broke the SAR to the downside
STOCH LONG EXITThe %K line crosses below the %D line.
2023-12-27MACD SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEThe MACD line crosses below the signal line.
SAR LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEThe price broke the SAR to the upside.
2024-01-02CMO SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEZero line crossover to downside
WILLR SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSE-80 crossover to downside
2024-01-03SAR SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEThe price broke the SAR to the downside
2024-01-04STOCH SHORT EXITThe %K line crosses above the %D line.
CMO LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEZero line crossover to upside
2024-01-05STOCH LONG EXITThe %K line crosses below the %D line.
CMO SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEZero line crossover to downside
WILLR SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSE-80 crossover to downside
2024-01-09STOCH SHORT EXITThe %K line crosses above the %D line.
CMO LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEZero line crossover to upside
2024-01-15STOCH LONG EXITThe %K line crosses below the %D line.
2024-01-17CMO SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEZero line crossover to downside
2024-01-18DMI SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEThe +DI crossed the -DI to the downside. The trend is reversing to a down trend.
CCI SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSE-100 crossover to downside
WILLR SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSE-80 crossover to downside
BB LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEPrice closed below the lower band.
ATR SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEPrice closed below (close - ATR).
MFI SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSE20 crossover to downside
2024-01-22STOCH SHORT EXITThe %K line crosses above the %D line.
MFI LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSE20 crossover to upside
2024-01-24DMI LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEThe +DI crossed the -DI to the upside. The trend is reversing to an up trend.
SAR LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEThe price broke the SAR to the upside.
2024-01-29STOCH LONG EXITThe %K line crosses below the %D line.
2024-01-30STOCH SHORT EXITThe %K line crosses above the %D line.
CMO LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEZero line crossover to upside
2024-01-31MACD LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEThe MACD line crosses above the signal line.
CCI LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSE100 crossover to upside
WILLR LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSE-20 crossover to upside
BB SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEPrice closed above the lower band.
2024-02-01STOCH LONG EXITThe %K line crosses below the %D line.
CMO SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEZero line crossover to downside
2024-02-02STOCH SHORT EXITThe %K line crosses above the %D line.
CMO LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEZero line crossover to upside
2024-02-07CCI LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSE100 crossover to upside
WILLR LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSE-20 crossover to upside
BB SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEPrice closed above the lower band.
ATR LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEPrice closed above (close + ATR).
2024-02-09STOCH LONG EXITThe %K line crosses below the %D line.
MFI LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSE80 crossover to upside
2024-02-12STOCH SHORT EXITThe %K line crosses above the %D line.
2024-02-14STOCH LONG EXITThe %K line crosses below the %D line.
MFI SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSE80 crossover to downside
2024-02-15STOCH SHORT EXITThe %K line crosses above the %D line.
CCI LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSE100 crossover to upside
MFI LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSE80 crossover to upside
2024-02-19STOCH LONG EXITThe %K line crosses below the %D line.
MFI SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSE80 crossover to downside
2024-02-20STOCH SHORT EXITThe %K line crosses above the %D line.
2024-02-22WILLR LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSE-20 crossover to upside
2024-02-23MFI LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSE80 crossover to upside
2024-02-26STOCH LONG EXITThe %K line crosses below the %D line.
2024-02-27MACD SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEThe MACD line crosses below the signal line.
MFI SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSE80 crossover to downside
2024-02-29SAR SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEThe price broke the SAR to the downside
STOCH SHORT EXITThe %K line crosses above the %D line.
2024-03-01MACD LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEThe MACD line crosses above the signal line.
SAR LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEThe price broke the SAR to the upside.
CCI LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSE100 crossover to upside
WILLR LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSE-20 crossover to upside
BB SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEPrice closed above the lower band.
ATR LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEPrice closed above (close + ATR).
2024-03-04STOCH LONG EXITThe %K line crosses below the %D line.
2024-03-06STOCH SHORT EXITThe %K line crosses above the %D line.
2024-03-08WILLR LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSE-20 crossover to upside
2024-03-12STOCH LONG EXITThe %K line crosses below the %D line.
2024-03-15STOCH SHORT EXITThe %K line crosses above the %D line.
CCI LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSE100 crossover to upside
WILLR LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSE-20 crossover to upside
BB SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEPrice closed above the lower band.
ATR LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEPrice closed above (close + ATR).
2024-03-18STOCH LONG EXITThe %K line crosses below the %D line.
2024-03-19STOCH SHORT EXITThe %K line crosses above the %D line.
WILLR LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSE-20 crossover to upside
BB SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEPrice closed above the lower band.
2024-03-20STOCH LONG EXITThe %K line crosses below the %D line.
2024-03-22STOCH SHORT EXITThe %K line crosses above the %D line.
WILLR LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSE-20 crossover to upside
BB SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEPrice closed above the lower band.
2024-03-25MFI LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSE80 crossover to upside
2024-03-26STOCH LONG EXITThe %K line crosses below the %D line.
MFI SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSE80 crossover to downside
2024-03-27STOCH SHORT EXITThe %K line crosses above the %D line.
CCI LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSE100 crossover to upside
2024-03-28BB SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEPrice closed above the lower band.
2024-04-02STOCH LONG EXITThe %K line crosses below the %D line.
2024-04-03MACD SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEThe MACD line crosses below the signal line.
SAR SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEThe price broke the SAR to the downside
CMO SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEZero line crossover to downside
ATR SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEPrice closed below (close - ATR).
2024-04-05DMI SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEThe +DI crossed the -DI to the downside. The trend is reversing to a down trend.
2024-04-08DMI LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEThe +DI crossed the -DI to the upside. The trend is reversing to an up trend.
WILLR SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSE-80 crossover to downside
2024-04-09DMI SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEThe +DI crossed the -DI to the downside. The trend is reversing to a down trend.
CCI SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSE-100 crossover to downside
BB LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEPrice closed below the lower band.
2024-04-10STOCH SHORT EXITThe %K line crosses above the %D line.
2024-04-16STOCH LONG EXITThe %K line crosses below the %D line.
WILLR SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSE-80 crossover to downside
2024-04-18STOCH SHORT EXITThe %K line crosses above the %D line.

6.3. Candlestick Patterns

Dexus Industria REIT Unit Daily Candlestick Chart
DateCandlestick Pattern

6.4. Technical Score

Let's check the technical score of Dexus Industria REIT Unit based on Penke's default Symbol scanner.

Penke's Symbol Scanner

  
  
IndicatorConditionValue
RsiGreater than5044.190
Ma 20Greater thanMa 502.961
Ma 50Greater thanMa 1002.921
Ma 100Greater thanMa 2002.804
OpenGreater thanClose2.830
Total3/5 (60.0%)
Penke

Good job! You gained 25 XP and 0   0   10 . What's next:

  • Share my analysis of Dexus with someone you think should read this too:
  • Are you bullish or bearish on Dexus? Let me know what you think in the comments.
  • Do you want an email if I find something interesting about Dexus? Add an email alert using the form below.
  • Join the community if you want to keep your earnings and track your progress: Join the community
  • Is this analysis useful to you? Support me via But Me a Coffee. I'll analyze the stock market faster for you!

Get notifications about Dexus Industria REIT Unit

I send you an email if I find something interesting about Dexus Industria REIT Unit.


Comments

How you think about this?

Leave a comment

Stay informed about Dexus Industria REIT Unit.

Receive notifications about Dexus Industria REIT Unit in your mailbox!