25 XP   0   0   10

Eurocommercial Properties N.V.
Buy, Hold or Sell?

Let's analyse Eurocommercial Properties N.V. together

PenkeI guess you are interested in Eurocommercial Properties N.V.. Buy, hold or sell? I don't know! However, I do recommend doing research before doing anything. I will help you with that.

I'm going to help you getting a better view of Eurocommercial Properties N.V.. At the end you don't have to ask anyone for trading advice. You can make your own decision, with more confidence, the odds in your favor, backed by data.

You can find me behind Let's Analyse Together in the top-right of each section.

Get notifications about Eurocommercial Properties N.V.

I send you an email if I find something interesting about Eurocommercial Properties N.V..

Quick analysis of Eurocommercial Properties N.V. (30 sec.)










What can you expect buying and holding a share of Eurocommercial Properties N.V.? (30 sec.)

How much money do you get?

How much money do you get?
‚ā¨1.41
When do you have the money?
1 year
How often do you get paid?
65.0%

What is your share worth?

Current worth
‚ā¨37.33
Expected worth in 1 year
‚ā¨35.58
How sure are you?
72.5%

+ What do you gain per year?

Total Gains per Share
‚ā¨-0.44
Return On Investment
-2.0%

For what price can you sell your share?

Current Price per Share
‚ā¨21.65
Expected price per share
‚ā¨20.28 - ‚ā¨23.90
How sure are you?
50%

1. Valuation of Eurocommercial Properties N.V. (5 min.)




Live pricePrice per Share (EOD)

‚ā¨21.65

Intrinsic Value Per Share

‚ā¨7.15 - ‚ā¨26.54

Total Value Per Share

‚ā¨44.48 - ‚ā¨63.87

2. Growth of Eurocommercial Properties N.V. (5 min.)




Is Eurocommercial Properties N.V. growing?

Current yearPrevious yearGrowGrow %
How rich?$2.1b$2.2b-$86.4m-4.0%

How much money is Eurocommercial Properties N.V. making?

Current yearPrevious yearGrowGrow %
Making money-$3m$39.5m-$42.6m-1,405.6%
Net Profit Margin-1.8%61.1%--

How much money comes from the company's main activities?

3. Financial Health of Eurocommercial Properties N.V. (5 min.)




What can you expect buying and holding a share of Eurocommercial Properties N.V.? (5 min.)

Welcome investor! Eurocommercial Properties N.V.'s management wants to use your money to grow the business. In return you get a share of Eurocommercial Properties N.V..

What can you expect buying and holding a share of Eurocommercial Properties N.V.?

First you should know what it really means to hold a share of Eurocommercial Properties N.V.. And how you can make/lose money.

Speculation

The Price per Share of Eurocommercial Properties N.V. is ‚ā¨21.65. The market price reflects what other people think it is worth; not what it's really worth. Your job is to find out if the market price is fair, overpriced, or underpriced. I will help you with that.

If you buy blind, there is a 50% chance of making or losing money by selling the stock in the future. However, we can look at a few things to determine the odds in our favor:

  • The fundamentals: the financial health trends of Eurocommercial Properties N.V..
  • The technials: based on market psychology, we can make a calculated estimate of what the price will do in the future. We can do this through technical analysis. We can calculate the probabilities and the expected value (millionaire math). That's called speculation.
  • The book value: what is the market price compared to it's book value.

Investing

If you really want to invest in Eurocommercial Properties N.V., you will have to let go of the thought of selling in the future. If you have to sell the share for less than you bought it, it can still be a good investment. Focus on what it means to hold the stock forever:

  • You own a part of the company. The equity of this part can grow or shrink. The current Book Value per Share is ‚ā¨37.33. Based on the TTM, the Book Value Change Per Share is ‚ā¨-0.44 per quarter. Based on the YOY, the Book Value Change Per Share is ‚ā¨0.02 per quarter.
  • You may receive quarterly/yearly dividend in the form of additional shares.
  • You may receive quarterly/yearly dividend in the form of cash. Based on the TTM the Dividend per Share is ‚ā¨0.33 per quarter.
Based on historical numbers we can estimate the returns while holding a share of Eurocommercial Properties N.V..

How much money are you going to get?

 MRQTTMYOY5Y10Y
 ‚ā¨% of Price per Share‚ā¨% of Price per Share‚ā¨% of Price per Share‚ā¨% of Price per Share‚ā¨% of Price per Share
Usd Eps0.612.8%-0.06-0.3%0.763.5%0.442.0%0.482.2%
Usd Book Value Change Per Share-0.23-1.1%-0.47-2.2%0.030.1%0.110.5%0.914.2%
Usd Dividend Per Share0.562.6%0.351.6%0.944.4%0.693.2%0.602.8%
Usd Total Gains Per Share0.321.5%-0.12-0.5%0.974.5%0.803.7%1.517.0%
Usd Price Per Share22.64-22.92-22.61-20.98-29.69-
Price to Earnings Ratio9.23-7.49-3.05-5.15-144.41-
Price-to-Total Gains Ratio70.01-11.51-25.77-12.95-134.38-
Price to Book Ratio0.57-0.56-0.53-0.52-2.70-
Price-to-Total Gains Ratio70.01-11.51-25.77-12.95-134.38-

When do you get the money?

Usd Investment
$.00
Usd Price Per Share23.184985
Number of shares43
Gains per QuarterTrailing 12 Months5 Year
Usd Dividend Per Share0.350.69
Usd Book Value Change Per Share-0.470.11
Usd Total Gains Per Share-0.120.80
Gains per Quarter (43 shares)-5.0834.20
Gains per Year (43 shares)-20.33136.81
YearsReturn on Investment (TTM)Return on Investment (5Y)
 DividendBook Value gainTotal gainsDividendBook Value gainTotal gains
Broker costs---10---10
160-81-3011819127
2121-162-5023637264
3181-242-7035456401
4242-323-9047275538
5302-404-11059094675
6363-485-130708112812
7423-566-150826131949
8484-647-1709451501086
9544-727-19010631691223
10605-808-21011811871360

How sure are you?

Based on the past periods, how sure are you to get value out of your investment.

Linear %
 Trailing 12 Months3Y5 Year10 YearALLTIME
  % % % % %
Earnings Per Share3.01.00.075.0%9.03.00.075.0%15.05.00.075.0%33.07.00.082.5%78.011.00.087.6%
Book Value Change Per Share1.03.00.025.0%6.06.00.050.0%11.08.01.055.0%25.014.01.062.5%44.021.024.049.4%
Dividend per Share3.00.01.075.0%10.00.02.083.3%15.00.05.075.0%26.00.014.065.0%26.00.063.029.2%
Total Gains per Share2.02.00.050.0%8.04.00.066.7%14.05.01.070.0%29.010.01.072.5%48.017.024.053.9%

Fundamentals of Eurocommercial Properties N.V.

About Eurocommercial Properties N.V.

Eurocommercial Properties N.V. is a Euronext-quoted property investment company and one of Europe's shopping centre specialists. Founded in 1991, Eurocommercial currently owns and operates 24 shopping centres in Belgium, France, Italy, and Sweden with total assets of almost "3.8 billion.

Fundamental data was last updated by Penke on 2024-06-16 06:49:06.

Financial Health

Profitability Details
 Compared to previous yearCompared to industry
The company is making a loss.
Using its assets, the company is very inefficient in making profit.
Using its investors money, the company is very inefficient in making profit.
Operating Efficiency Details
 Compared to previous yearCompared to industry
The company is operating very efficient.
The company is very efficient in keeping operating costs low.
Liquidity Details
 Compared to previous yearCompared to industry
The company is unable to pay all its short-term debts.
The company is just not able to pay all its short-term debts with the most liquid assets.
Solvency Details
 Compared to previous yearCompared to industry
The company is very able to pay all its debts by selling its assets.
The company is very able to pay all its debts with equity.

Valuation

Valuation Details
 Compared to previous yearCompared to industry
Based on the equity, the company is cheap.
Based on the earnings, the company is cheap.
Based on how much money comes from the company's main activities, the company is underpriced.

1.1. Profitability of Eurocommercial Properties N.V..

1.1. Profitability
1.1.1. Net Profit Margin

Measures how much net profit¬†Eurocommercial Properties N.V. earns for each €1 of revenue.

  • Above 10% is considered healthy but always compare¬†Eurocommercial Properties N.V. to the¬†REIT - Retail industry mean.
  • A Net Profit Margin of 47.3%¬†means that¬†€0.47 for each €1¬†in revenue is generated as profit.

Let's take a look of the Net Profit Margin trends of Eurocommercial Properties N.V.:

  • The MRQ is 47.3%. The company is making a huge profit. +2
  • The TTM is -1.8%. The company is making a loss. -1
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ47.3%TTM-1.8%+49.2%
TTM-1.8%YOY61.1%-62.9%
TTM-1.8%5Y45.0%-46.8%
5Y45.0%10Y60.1%-15.1%
1.1.2. Return on Assets

Shows how efficient Eurocommercial Properties N.V. is using its assets to generate profit.

  • Above 5% is considered healthy¬†but always compare¬†Eurocommercial Properties N.V. to the¬†REIT - Retail industry mean.
  • 0.8% Return on Assets means that¬†Eurocommercial Properties N.V. generated¬†€0.01 profit for each $1 in assets.

Let's take a look of the Return on Assets trends of Eurocommercial Properties N.V.:

  • The MRQ is 0.8%. Using its assets, the company is inefficient in making profit. -1
  • The TTM is -0.1%. Using its assets, the company is very inefficient in making profit. -2
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ0.8%TTM-0.1%+0.9%
TTM-0.1%YOY0.9%-1.0%
TTM-0.1%5Y0.6%-0.7%
5Y0.6%10Y0.9%-0.3%
1.1.3. Return on Equity

Shows how efficient Eurocommercial Properties N.V. is using its investors money to generate profit.

  • Above 15%-20% is considered healthy but always compare¬†Eurocommercial Properties N.V. to the¬†REIT - Retail industry mean.
  • 1.5% Return on Equity means Eurocommercial Properties N.V. generated €0.02¬†for each¬†€1 the owners (shareholders) invested.

Let's take a look of the Return on Equity trends of Eurocommercial Properties N.V.:

  • The MRQ is 1.5%. Using its investors money, the company is inefficient in making profit. -1
  • The TTM is -0.2%. Using its investors money, the company is very inefficient in making profit. -2
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ1.5%TTM-0.2%+1.7%
TTM-0.2%YOY1.8%-2.0%
TTM-0.2%5Y1.2%-1.4%
5Y1.2%10Y1.7%-0.5%

1.2. Operating Efficiency of Eurocommercial Properties N.V..

1.2. Operating Efficiency
1.2.1. Operating Margin

Measures how efficient Eurocommercial Properties N.V. is operating .

  • Measures how much profit Eurocommercial Properties N.V. makes for each €1 of sales after paying variable costs (production costs, wages, etc) but before taxes.
  • Above 15% is considered healthy but always compare¬†Eurocommercial Properties N.V. to the¬†REIT - Retail industry mean.
  • An Operating Margin of 0.0%¬†means the company generated €0.00 ¬†for each €1 in revenue (before taxes).

Let's take a look of the Operating Margin trends of Eurocommercial Properties N.V.:

  • The MRQ is 0.0%. The data is not here.
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ-TTM31.4%-31.4%
TTM31.4%YOY90.7%-59.4%
TTM31.4%5Y59.9%-28.5%
5Y59.9%10Y70.2%-10.3%
1.2.2. Operating Ratio

Measures how efficient Eurocommercial Properties N.V. is keeping operating costs low.

  • Below 1 is considered healthy (always compare to¬†REIT - Retail industry mean).
  • An Operation Ratio of 0.58 means that the operating costs are €0.58 for each €1 in net sales.

Let's take a look of the Operating Ratio trends of Eurocommercial Properties N.V.:

  • The MRQ is 0.579. The company is very efficient in keeping operating costs low. +2
  • The TTM is 0.564. The company is very efficient in keeping operating costs low. +2
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ0.579TTM0.564+0.015
TTM0.564YOY0.362+0.202
TTM0.5645Y0.391+0.173
5Y0.39110Y0.373+0.019

1.3. Liquidity of Eurocommercial Properties N.V..

1.3. Liquidity
1.3.1. Current Ratio

Measures if Eurocommercial Properties N.V. is able to pay off Short-term Debt.

  • Above 1.5 is considered healthy (always compare to¬†REIT - Retail industry mean).
  • A Current Ratio of 0.35¬†means the company has €0.35 in assets for each €1 in short-term debts.

Let's take a look of the Current Ratio trends of Eurocommercial Properties N.V.:

  • The MRQ is 0.355. The company is unable to pay all its short-term debts. -2
  • The TTM is 0.356. The company is unable to pay all its short-term debts. -2
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ0.355TTM0.356-0.002
TTM0.356YOY0.542-0.185
TTM0.3565Y0.475-0.119
5Y0.47510Y0.550-0.075
1.3.2. Quick Ratio

Measures if Eurocommercial Properties N.V. is able to pay off Short-term Debt but only using the most liquid assets.

  • Above 1 is considered healthy but¬†always compare¬†Eurocommercial Properties N.V. to the¬†REIT - Retail industry mean.
  • A Quick Ratio of 0.22¬†means the company can pay off €0.22 for each €1 in debt (using most liquid assets).

Let's take a look of the Quick Ratio trends of Eurocommercial Properties N.V.:

  • The MRQ is 0.217. The company is just not able to pay all its short-term debts with the most liquid assets. -1
  • The TTM is 0.235. The company is just not able to pay all its short-term debts with the most liquid assets. -1
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ0.217TTM0.235-0.018
TTM0.235YOY0.344-0.109
TTM0.2355Y0.342-0.107
5Y0.34210Y0.396-0.054

1.4. Solvency of Eurocommercial Properties N.V..

1.3. Liquidity
1.4.1. Debt to Asset Ratio

Measures how much % of Eurocommercial Properties N.V. assets are financed with debt.

  • Below 1 (100%) is considered healthy but always compare¬†Eurocommercial Properties N.V. to REIT - Retail industry mean.
  • A Debt to Asset Ratio of 0.48¬†means that Eurocommercial Properties N.V. assets are¬†financed with 47.6% credit (debt) and the remaining percentage (100% - 47.6%)¬†is financed by its owners/shareholders.¬†

Let's take a look of the Debt to Asset Ratio trends of Eurocommercial Properties N.V.:

  • The MRQ is 0.476. The company is very able to pay all its debts by selling its assets. +2
  • The TTM is 0.473. The company is very able to pay all its debts by selling its assets. +2
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ0.476TTM0.473+0.003
TTM0.473YOY0.468+0.005
TTM0.4735Y0.500-0.026
5Y0.50010Y0.501-0.001
1.4.2. Debt to Equity Ratio

Measures if Eurocommercial Properties N.V. is able to pay off its debts by using shareholders equity.

  • Below 2 is considered healthy but¬†always compare¬†Eurocommercial Properties N.V. to the¬†REIT - Retail industry mean.
  • A Debt to Equity ratio of 90.8% means that company has €0.91 debt for each €1 in shareholders equity.

Let's take a look of the Debt to Equity Ratio trends of Eurocommercial Properties N.V.:

  • The MRQ is 0.908. The company is very able to pay all its debts with equity. +2
  • The TTM is 0.899. The company is very able to pay all its debts with equity. +2
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ0.908TTM0.899+0.009
TTM0.899YOY0.909-0.010
TTM0.8995Y1.032-0.132
5Y1.03210Y1.024+0.008

2. Market Valuation of Eurocommercial Properties N.V.

2.1. Earnings Per Share
2.1. Price to Earnings Ratio

Measures¬†how much money you pay¬†for each share for¬†every €1 in earnings Eurocommercial Properties N.V. generates.

  • Above 15 is considered overpriced but¬†always compare¬†Eurocommercial Properties N.V. to the¬†REIT - Retail industry mean.
  • A PE ratio of 9.23 means the investor is paying €9.23¬†for every €1 in earnings.

Let's take a look of the Price to Earnings Ratio trends of Eurocommercial Properties N.V.:

  • The EOD is 9.455. Based on the earnings, the company is underpriced. +1
  • The MRQ is 9.233. Based on the earnings, the company is underpriced. +1
  • The TTM is 7.495. Based on the earnings, the company is cheap. +2
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
EOD9.455MRQ9.233+0.223
MRQ9.233TTM7.495+1.738
TTM7.495YOY3.049+4.446
TTM7.4955Y5.147+2.347
5Y5.14710Y144.415-139.267
2.2. Price To Free Cash Flow Ratio

Let's take a look of the Price To Free Cash Flow Ratio trends of Eurocommercial Properties N.V.:

  • The EOD is 28.195. Based on how much money comes from the company's main activities, the company is underpriced. +1
  • The MRQ is 27.531. Based on how much money comes from the company's main activities, the company is underpriced. +1
  • The TTM is 18.238. Based on how much money comes from the company's main activities, the company is underpriced. +1
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
EOD28.195MRQ27.531+0.664
MRQ27.531TTM18.238+9.293
TTM18.238YOY12.913+5.325
TTM18.2385Y49.314-31.076
5Y49.31410Y13.005+36.309
2. Book Value per Share
2.3. Price to Book Ratio

Measures if the stock price of Eurocommercial Properties N.V. is to cheap or to expensive compared to its book value.

  • At or below 1 is considered healthy¬†(always compare to REIT - Retail industry mean).
  • A PB ratio of 0.57 means the investor is paying €0.57¬†for each €1 in book value.

Let's take a look of the Price to Book Ratio trends of Eurocommercial Properties N.V.:

  • The EOD is 0.580. Based on the equity, the company is cheap. +2
  • The MRQ is 0.566. Based on the equity, the company is cheap. +2
  • The TTM is 0.563. Based on the equity, the company is cheap. +2
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
EOD0.580MRQ0.566+0.014
MRQ0.566TTM0.563+0.003
TTM0.563YOY0.534+0.029
TTM0.5635Y0.521+0.042
5Y0.52110Y2.703-2.181
2. Total Gains per Share

3. Summary

3.1. Key Performance Indicators

The key performance indicators of Eurocommercial Properties N.V. compared to the Most Recent Quarter (MRQ).

 End of day+/-Most Recent QuarterTrailing 12 Months+/-Year-Over-Year+/-5 Year+/-10 Year+/-
Book Value Change Per Share---0.217-0.439+102%0.023-1030%0.102-313%0.853-125%
Book Value Per Share--37.33038.009-2%39.520-6%37.4780%29.489+27%
Current Ratio--0.3550.3560%0.542-35%0.475-25%0.550-36%
Debt To Asset Ratio--0.4760.473+1%0.468+2%0.500-5%0.501-5%
Debt To Equity Ratio--0.9080.899+1%0.9090%1.032-12%1.024-11%
Dividend Per Share--0.5190.328+58%0.880-41%0.641-19%0.560-7%
Eps--0.572-0.053+109%0.713-20%0.411+39%0.444+29%
Free Cash Flow Per Share--0.1920.329-42%0.433-56%0.289-34%0.171+13%
Free Cash Flow To Equity Per Share--0.1920.316-39%-0.298+255%-0.424+321%-0.095+149%
Gross Profit Margin--1.0000.978+2%1.012-1%0.989+1%0.912+10%
Intrinsic Value_10Y_max--26.538--------
Intrinsic Value_10Y_min--7.147--------
Intrinsic Value_1Y_max--1.739--------
Intrinsic Value_1Y_min--0.692--------
Intrinsic Value_3Y_max--5.927--------
Intrinsic Value_3Y_min--2.113--------
Intrinsic Value_5Y_max--10.960--------
Intrinsic Value_5Y_min--3.559--------
Market Cap1157346215.000+2%1130084045.3001143982177.825-1%1128746666.500+0%1047184543.740+8%4641585852.105-76%
Net Profit Margin--0.473-0.018+104%0.611-22%0.450+5%0.601-21%
Operating Margin---0.314-100%0.907-100%0.599-100%0.702-100%
Operating Ratio--0.5790.564+3%0.362+60%0.391+48%0.373+55%
Pb Ratio0.580+2%0.5660.563+1%0.534+6%0.521+9%2.703-79%
Pe Ratio9.455+2%9.2337.495+23%3.049+203%5.147+79%144.415-94%
Price Per Share21.650+2%21.14021.400-1%21.115+0%19.589+8%27.722-24%
Price To Free Cash Flow Ratio28.195+2%27.53118.238+51%12.913+113%49.314-44%13.005+112%
Price To Total Gains Ratio71.697+2%70.00811.506+508%25.769+172%12.951+441%134.379-48%
Quick Ratio--0.2170.235-8%0.344-37%0.342-37%0.396-45%
Return On Assets--0.008-0.001+110%0.009-12%0.006+36%0.009-7%
Return On Equity--0.015-0.002+110%0.018-15%0.012+25%0.017-11%
Total Gains Per Share--0.302-0.110+137%0.903-67%0.743-59%1.413-79%
Usd Book Value--2137052700.3002175901471.875-2%2262390033.125-6%2145528070.6250%2011727093.830+6%
Usd Book Value Change Per Share---0.233-0.470+102%0.025-1030%0.109-313%0.913-125%
Usd Book Value Per Share--39.97740.704-2%42.322-6%40.1360%31.580+27%
Usd Dividend Per Share--0.5560.352+58%0.942-41%0.686-19%0.600-7%
Usd Eps--0.613-0.057+109%0.764-20%0.441+39%0.476+29%
Usd Free Cash Flow--10989575.80018833650.575-42%24768042.925-56%16535571.086-34%11224272.718-2%
Usd Free Cash Flow Per Share--0.2060.352-42%0.463-56%0.309-34%0.183+13%
Usd Free Cash Flow To Equity Per Share--0.2060.339-39%-0.319+255%-0.454+321%-0.101+149%
Usd Market Cap1239402061.644+2%1210207004.1121225090514.233-1%1208774805.155+0%1121429927.891+8%4970674289.020-76%
Usd Price Per Share23.185+2%22.63922.917-1%22.612+0%20.978+8%29.687-24%
Usd Profit--32769540.000-3032253.350+109%39588763.475-17%25830449.189+27%33911798.672-3%
Usd Revenue--69222976.00069006921.925+0%65742818.725+5%62749320.603+10%59950796.854+15%
Usd Total Gains Per Share--0.323-0.118+137%0.967-67%0.795-59%1.513-79%
 EOD+4 -4MRQTTM+16 -20YOY+8 -285Y+17 -1910Y+16 -20

3.2. Fundamental Score

Let's check the fundamental score of Eurocommercial Properties N.V. based on Penke's default stock scanner.

Penke's Stock Scanner

  
  
IndicatorConditionValue
Price to Earnings Ratio (EOD)Between0-159.455
Price to Book Ratio (EOD)Between0-10.580
Net Profit Margin (MRQ)Greater than00.473
Operating Margin (MRQ)Greater than00.000
Quick Ratio (MRQ)Greater than10.217
Current Ratio (MRQ)Greater than10.355
Debt to Asset Ratio (MRQ)Less than10.476
Debt to Equity Ratio (MRQ)Less than10.908
Return on Equity (MRQ)Greater than0.150.015
Return on Assets (MRQ)Greater than0.050.008
Total5/10 (50.0%)

3.3. Technical Score

Let's check the technical score of Eurocommercial Properties N.V. based on Penke's default Symbol scanner.

Penke's Symbol Scanner

  
  
IndicatorConditionValue
RsiGreater than5039.916
Ma 20Greater thanMa 5022.965
Ma 50Greater thanMa 10022.090
Ma 100Greater thanMa 20021.167
OpenGreater thanClose21.950
Total4/5 (80.0%)



Latest Balance Sheet

Balance Sheet of 2024-03-31. Currency in EUR. All numbers in thousands.

Summary
Total Assets3,808,020
Total Liabilities1,812,453
Total Stockholder Equity1,995,567
 As reported
Total Liabilities 1,812,453
Total Stockholder Equity+ 1,995,567
Total Assets = 3,808,020

Assets

Total Assets3,808,020
Total Current Assets107,200
Long-term Assets3,700,820
Total Current Assets
Cash And Cash Equivalents 35,739
Net Receivables 65,583
Total Current Assets  (as reported)107,200
Total Current Assets  (calculated)101,322
+/- 5,878
Long-term Assets
Property Plant Equipment 8,129
Long-term Assets  (as reported)3,700,820
Long-term Assets  (calculated)8,129
+/- 3,692,691

Liabilities & Shareholders' Equity

Total Current Liabilities302,307
Long-term Liabilities1,510,146
Total Stockholder Equity1,995,567
Total Current Liabilities
Short Long Term Debt 193,750
Accounts payable 105,968
Total Current Liabilities  (as reported)302,307
Total Current Liabilities  (calculated)299,718
+/- 2,589
Long-term Liabilities
Long term Debt 1,355,015
Long-term Liabilities  (as reported)1,510,146
Long-term Liabilities  (calculated)1,355,015
+/- 155,131
Total Stockholder Equity
Total Stockholder Equity (as reported)1,995,567
Total Stockholder Equity (calculated)0
+/- 1,995,567
Other
Capital Stock540,495
Common Stock Shares Outstanding 53,457
Net Debt 1,513,026
Net Invested Capital 3,544,332
Net Working Capital -195,107



Balance Sheet

Currency in EUR. All numbers in thousands.

 Trend2024-03-312023-12-312023-09-302023-06-302023-03-312022-12-312022-09-302022-06-302022-03-312021-12-312021-09-302021-06-302021-03-312020-12-312020-09-302020-06-302020-03-312019-12-312019-09-302019-06-302019-03-312018-12-312018-09-302018-06-302018-03-312017-12-312017-09-302017-06-302017-03-312016-12-312016-09-302016-06-302016-03-312015-12-312015-09-302015-06-302015-03-312014-12-312014-09-302014-06-302014-03-312013-12-312013-09-302013-06-302013-03-312012-12-312012-09-302012-06-302012-03-312011-12-312011-09-302011-06-302011-03-312010-12-312010-09-302010-06-302010-03-312009-12-312009-09-302009-06-302009-03-312008-12-312008-09-302008-06-302008-03-312007-12-312007-09-302007-06-302007-03-312006-12-312006-09-302006-06-302006-03-312005-12-312005-09-302005-06-302005-03-312004-12-312004-09-302004-06-302004-03-312003-12-312003-09-302003-06-302003-03-312002-12-312002-09-302002-06-302002-03-31
> Total Assets 
0
0
0
0
313,504
313,504
313,504
313,504
354,203
354,203
354,203
354,203
399,261
399,261
399,261
399,261
472,858
472,858
472,858
472,858
566,984
566,984
566,984
566,984
632,234
632,234
632,234
632,234
543,009
2,172,037
543,009
543,009
2,325,569
2,505,718
2,509,657
2,598,526
2,610,988
2,671,251
2,728,102
2,694,971
2,742,981
2,842,953
2,918,076
2,733,034
2,783,311
2,889,027
2,911,628
2,766,314
2,797,212
2,807,083
2,824,074
2,833,706
2,843,455
3,111,787
3,094,373
3,440,582
3,281,842
3,550,626
3,471,819
3,618,962
3,639,004
3,857,233
3,839,746
3,708,980
4,260,532
4,060,552
4,113,491
4,186,362
4,163,996
4,220,259
4,093,437
4,118,385
4,093,437
0
4,075,528
4,087,036
4,059,488
4,025,619
4,011,512
4,026,376
3,984,543
4,036,066
4,001,358
3,937,427
3,912,398
3,883,949
3,915,072
3,826,181
3,808,020
3,808,0203,826,1813,915,0723,883,9493,912,3983,937,4274,001,3584,036,0663,984,5434,026,3764,011,5124,025,6194,059,4884,087,0364,075,52804,093,4374,118,3854,093,4374,220,2594,163,9964,186,3624,113,4914,060,5524,260,5323,708,9803,839,7463,857,2333,639,0043,618,9623,471,8193,550,6263,281,8423,440,5823,094,3733,111,7872,843,4552,833,7062,824,0742,807,0832,797,2122,766,3142,911,6282,889,0272,783,3112,733,0342,918,0762,842,9532,742,9812,694,9712,728,1022,671,2512,610,9882,598,5262,509,6572,505,7182,325,569543,009543,0092,172,037543,009632,234632,234632,234632,234566,984566,984566,984566,984472,858472,858472,858472,858399,261399,261399,261399,261354,203354,203354,203354,203313,504313,504313,504313,5040000
   > Total Current Assets 
0
0
0
0
30,573
30,573
30,573
30,573
347,594
347,594
347,594
347,594
22,592
22,592
22,592
22,592
25,465
25,465
25,465
25,465
12,170
12,170
12,170
12,170
22,899
22,899
22,899
22,899
7,807
31,228
7,807
7,807
43,747
142,188
108,549
113,248
114,855
141,173
120,638
47,351
80,139
281,993
252,444
65,676
218,431
221,441
231,076
92,320
127,491
115,540
117,068
101,812
56,907
240,708
228,223
234,755
59,781
176,956
96,278
62,345
59,391
211,226
173,306
274,155
264,773
73,818
131,950
98,879
78,485
315,304
108,555
76,990
108,555
132,924
158,586
153,648
139,102
130,584
121,851
170,186
182,166
184,355
125,861
132,525
121,209
125,824
132,154
109,933
107,200
107,200109,933132,154125,824121,209132,525125,861184,355182,166170,186121,851130,584139,102153,648158,586132,924108,55576,990108,555315,30478,48598,879131,95073,818264,773274,155173,306211,22659,39162,34596,278176,95659,781234,755228,223240,70856,907101,812117,068115,540127,49192,320231,076221,441218,43165,676252,444281,99380,13947,351120,638141,173114,855113,248108,549142,18843,7477,8077,80731,2287,80722,89922,89922,89922,89912,17012,17012,17012,17025,46525,46525,46525,46522,59222,59222,59222,592347,594347,594347,594347,59430,57330,57330,57330,5730000
       Cash And Cash Equivalents 
0
0
0
0
30,573
30,573
30,573
30,573
21,018
21,018
21,018
21,018
18,253
18,253
18,253
18,253
19,145
19,145
19,145
19,145
4,511
4,511
4,511
4,511
3,449
3,449
3,449
3,449
1,957
7,827
1,957
1,957
12,692
116,218
79,188
86,423
76,776
112,976
74,389
15,313
46,868
120,954
66,420
37,626
55,658
51,422
36,169
59,254
94,927
85,372
83,150
56,765
23,586
169,133
150,916
45,724
21,910
124,452
56,794
25,162
17,392
78,078
50,225
47,135
30,951
34,038
35,883
56,352
28,312
65,211
62,140
32,053
62,140
0
98,453
60,417
66,662
52,846
36,220
55,618
111,920
119,288
58,860
65,307
53,102
59,015
60,017
40,518
35,739
35,73940,51860,01759,01553,10265,30758,860119,288111,92055,61836,22052,84666,66260,41798,453062,14032,05362,14065,21128,31256,35235,88334,03830,95147,13550,22578,07817,39225,16256,794124,45221,91045,724150,916169,13323,58656,76583,15085,37294,92759,25436,16951,42255,65837,62666,420120,95446,86815,31374,389112,97676,77686,42379,188116,21812,6921,9571,9577,8271,9573,4493,4493,4493,4494,5114,5114,5114,51119,14519,14519,14519,14518,25318,25318,25318,25321,01821,01821,01821,01830,57330,57330,57330,5730000
       Short-term Investments 
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
326,576
326,576
326,576
326,576
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
-43
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
-82
-453
-2,207
-15,563
-31,172
-59,373
-62,006
-56,041
-58,019
-58,440
0
0
00-58,440-58,019-56,041-62,006-59,373-31,172-15,563-2,207-453-82000000000000000000000-430000000000000000000000000000000000000000000326,576326,576326,576326,57600000000
       Net Receivables 
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
29,153
48,367
20,300
28,036
29,019
53,907
24,500
32,564
30,168
33,918
21,800
33,321
31,875
37,606
20,900
37,871
32,874
39,484
24,000
41,999
34,960
43,939
23,500
47,586
39,780
47,267
26,500
50,173
51,093
46,415
24,900
46,415
63,504
60,133
57,327
72,657
77,954
85,855
90,393
68,386
62,971
64,514
65,222
65,958
64,668
71,000
69,939
65,583
65,58369,93971,00064,66865,95865,22264,51462,97168,38690,39385,85577,95472,65757,32760,13363,50446,41524,90046,41551,09350,17326,50047,26739,78047,58623,50043,93934,96041,99924,00039,48432,87437,87120,90037,60631,87533,32121,80033,91830,16832,56424,50053,90729,01928,03620,30048,36729,15300000000000000000000000000000000000000000
       Other Current Assets 
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
4,339
4,339
4,339
4,339
6,320
6,320
6,320
6,320
7,659
7,659
7,659
7,659
19,450
19,450
19,450
19,450
5,850
23,401
5,850
5,850
31,055
25,970
29,361
26,825
6,100
28,197
46,249
32,038
33,271
161,039
186,024
28,050
162,773
170,019
194,907
33,066
32,564
30,168
33,918
45,047
33,321
71,575
77,307
189,031
37,871
52,504
39,484
37,183
41,999
133,148
123,081
227,020
233,822
39,780
96,067
42,527
50,173
250,093
46,415
44,937
0
0
60,133
35,904
72,440
77,738
85,631
92,068
70,246
65,067
67,001
-130,529
-119,060
-123,683
-131,017
-110,457
0
0-110,457-131,017-123,683-119,060-130,52967,00165,06770,24692,06885,63177,73872,44035,90460,1330044,93746,415250,09350,17342,52796,06739,780233,822227,020123,081133,14841,99937,18339,48452,50437,871189,03177,30771,57533,32145,04733,91830,16832,56433,066194,907170,019162,77328,050186,024161,03933,27132,03846,24928,1976,10026,82529,36125,97031,0555,8505,85023,4015,85019,45019,45019,45019,4507,6597,6597,6597,6596,3206,3206,3206,3204,3394,3394,3394,339000000000000
   > Long-term Assets 
0
0
0
0
113
113
113
113
6,609
6,609
6,609
6,609
376,669
376,669
376,669
376,669
447,393
447,393
447,393
447,393
554,814
554,814
554,814
554,814
609,336
609,336
609,336
609,336
535,202
2,140,809
535,202
535,202
2,281,822
2,363,530
2,401,108
2,485,278
2,496,133
2,530,078
2,607,464
2,647,620
2,662,842
2,560,960
2,665,632
2,667,358
2,564,880
2,667,586
2,680,552
2,673,994
2,669,721
2,691,543
2,707,006
2,731,894
2,786,548
2,871,079
2,866,150
3,205,827
3,222,061
3,373,670
3,375,541
3,556,617
3,579,613
3,646,007
3,666,440
3,434,825
3,995,759
3,986,734
3,981,541
4,087,483
4,085,511
3,904,955
3,984,882
4,041,395
3,984,882
0
3,916,942
3,933,388
3,920,386
3,895,035
3,889,661
3,856,190
3,802,377
3,851,849
3,875,497
3,804,902
3,791,189
3,758,125
3,782,918
3,716,248
3,700,820
3,700,8203,716,2483,782,9183,758,1253,791,1893,804,9023,875,4973,851,8493,802,3773,856,1903,889,6613,895,0353,920,3863,933,3883,916,94203,984,8824,041,3953,984,8823,904,9554,085,5114,087,4833,981,5413,986,7343,995,7593,434,8253,666,4403,646,0073,579,6133,556,6173,375,5413,373,6703,222,0613,205,8272,866,1502,871,0792,786,5482,731,8942,707,0062,691,5432,669,7212,673,9942,680,5522,667,5862,564,8802,667,3582,665,6322,560,9602,662,8422,647,6202,607,4642,530,0782,496,1332,485,2782,401,1082,363,5302,281,822535,202535,2022,140,809535,202609,336609,336609,336609,336554,814554,814554,814554,814447,393447,393447,393447,393376,669376,669376,669376,6696,6096,6096,6096,6091131131131130000
       Property Plant Equipment 
0
0
0
0
113
113
113
113
113
113
113
113
215
215
215
215
197
197
197
197
4,791
4,791
4,791
4,791
7,640
7,640
7,640
7,640
3,317
13,268
3,317
3,317
1,398
1,364
1,363
1,377
1,344
1,194
1,209
1,147
1,042
836
888
1,811
2,002
2,034
1,949
1,994
1,993
1,906
1,756
1,750
1,771
1,865
1,744
1,962
1,890
1,899
1,822
1,668
1,726
1,818
1,678
1,811
1,709
1,717
1,680
1,626
1,376
1,333
4,877
4,665
3,875,430
3,851,966
4,947
3,786,002
4,410
4,340
3,659
3,347
2,993
4,017
4,134
3,848
3,660
4,780
4,596
4,849
8,129
8,1294,8494,5964,7803,6603,8484,1344,0172,9933,3473,6594,3404,4103,786,0024,9473,851,9663,875,4304,6654,8771,3331,3761,6261,6801,7171,7091,8111,6781,8181,7261,6681,8221,8991,8901,9621,7441,8651,7711,7501,7561,9061,9931,9941,9492,0342,0021,8118888361,0421,1471,2091,1941,3441,3771,3631,3641,3983,3173,31713,2683,3177,6407,6407,6407,6404,7914,7914,7914,7911971971971972152152152151131131131131131131131130000
       Long Term Investments 
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
95,425
97,489
107,306
108,946
113,119
115,035
108,853
111,544
105,278
107,496
108,156
109,268
109,656
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
00000000000000000109,656109,268108,156107,496105,278111,544108,853115,035113,119108,946107,30697,48995,42500000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000
       Other Assets 
0
0
0
0
282,818
282,818
282,818
282,818
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
249
248
476
370
1,229
1,166
579
349
3,318
249
381
184
539
236
236
212
0
22,417
22,432
17,412
9,427
139
-138
137
137
0
143
0
0
0
0001430137137-1381399,42717,41222,43222,41702122362365391843812493,3183495791,1661,229370476248249000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000282,818282,818282,818282,8180000
> Total Liabilities 
0
0
0
0
148,698
148,698
148,698
148,698
177,347
177,347
177,347
177,347
192,225
192,225
192,225
192,225
213,438
213,438
213,438
213,438
256,454
256,454
256,454
256,454
306,989
306,989
306,989
306,989
284,739
1,138,957
284,739
284,739
1,170,161
1,291,395
1,276,807
1,312,260
1,277,045
1,301,101
1,401,877
1,416,316
1,441,620
1,542,806
1,596,024
1,451,183
1,459,706
1,522,963
1,512,454
1,394,056
1,420,370
1,420,451
1,443,026
1,479,050
1,478,168
1,453,542
1,431,776
1,730,915
1,565,444
1,758,956
1,663,346
1,787,291
1,776,328
1,883,539
1,832,450
1,775,015
2,315,587
2,120,768
2,133,040
2,310,337
2,277,253
2,313,700
2,128,442
2,183,036
2,128,442
0
2,249,028
2,141,197
2,084,331
2,089,690
2,043,626
2,007,146
1,900,152
1,937,579
1,849,979
1,826,256
1,823,010
1,848,070
1,826,323
1,819,001
1,812,453
1,812,4531,819,0011,826,3231,848,0701,823,0101,826,2561,849,9791,937,5791,900,1522,007,1462,043,6262,089,6902,084,3312,141,1972,249,02802,128,4422,183,0362,128,4422,313,7002,277,2532,310,3372,133,0402,120,7682,315,5871,775,0151,832,4501,883,5391,776,3281,787,2911,663,3461,758,9561,565,4441,730,9151,431,7761,453,5421,478,1681,479,0501,443,0261,420,4511,420,3701,394,0561,512,4541,522,9631,459,7061,451,1831,596,0241,542,8061,441,6201,416,3161,401,8771,301,1011,277,0451,312,2601,276,8071,291,3951,170,161284,739284,7391,138,957284,739306,989306,989306,989306,989256,454256,454256,454256,454213,438213,438213,438213,438192,225192,225192,225192,225177,347177,347177,347177,347148,698148,698148,698148,6980000
   > Total Current Liabilities 
0
0
0
0
22,071
22,071
22,071
22,071
40,725
40,725
40,725
40,725
45,391
45,391
45,391
45,391
29,722
29,722
29,722
29,722
42,863
42,863
42,863
42,863
38,087
38,087
38,087
38,087
29,897
119,587
29,897
29,897
154,024
196,412
165,375
117,140
117,573
134,238
158,438
172,059
181,694
169,299
224,573
150,487
175,045
359,785
355,209
279,868
271,469
197,399
165,521
221,499
233,233
136,874
142,242
319,842
212,534
261,722
222,214
309,908
302,437
360,301
269,353
217,514
479,941
254,529
193,948
302,501
280,922
230,386
310,923
367,729
310,923
328,660
392,438
313,743
338,224
377,202
346,222
323,151
259,845
217,007
310,062
300,619
257,457
348,459
336,976
346,079
302,307
302,307346,079336,976348,459257,457300,619310,062217,007259,845323,151346,222377,202338,224313,743392,438328,660310,923367,729310,923230,386280,922302,501193,948254,529479,941217,514269,353360,301302,437309,908222,214261,722212,534319,842142,242136,874233,233221,499165,521197,399271,469279,868355,209359,785175,045150,487224,573169,299181,694172,059158,438134,238117,573117,140165,375196,412154,02429,89729,897119,58729,89738,08738,08738,08738,08742,86342,86342,86342,86329,72229,72229,72229,72245,39145,39145,39145,39140,72540,72540,72540,72522,07122,07122,07122,0710000
       Short-term Debt 
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
119,587
0
0
88,813
142,190
104,938
58,022
57,147
71,724
76,674
116,182
122,901
103,603
155,446
88,636
112,059
293,280
266,432
218,751
209,488
131,935
95,043
159,814
169,828
58,162
70,247
253,673
153,091
183,586
143,216
232,684
232,555
284,652
193,314
140,650
396,141
175,417
98,112
202,883
191,224
143,221
215,246
260,439
215,246
0
303,216
205,027
232,245
257,183
237,723
217,565
161,622
37,655
204,876
197,508
82,330
195,988
231,225
234,661
0
0234,661231,225195,98882,330197,508204,87637,655161,622217,565237,723257,183232,245205,027303,2160215,246260,439215,246143,221191,224202,88398,112175,417396,141140,650193,314284,652232,555232,684143,216183,586153,091253,67370,24758,162169,828159,81495,043131,935209,488218,751266,432293,280112,05988,636155,446103,603122,901116,18276,67471,72457,14758,022104,938142,19088,81300119,58700000000000000000000000000000
       Short Long Term Debt 
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
1,586,955
1,573,254
1,617,507
193,314
140,650
396,141
175,417
98,112
202,883
191,224
143,221
214,246
260,439
0
0
303,216
0
232,245
256,167
237,723
216,696
161,622
36,716
204,876
196,339
82,330
194,822
231,225
233,622
193,750
193,750233,622231,225194,82282,330196,339204,87636,716161,622216,696237,723256,167232,2450303,21600260,439214,246143,221191,224202,88398,112175,417396,141140,650193,3141,617,5071,573,2541,586,95500000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000
       Accounts payable 
0
0
0
0
4,979
4,979
4,979
4,979
16,080
16,080
16,080
16,080
1,656
1,656
1,656
1,656
1,327
1,327
1,327
1,327
12,288
12,288
12,288
12,288
20,460
20,460
20,460
20,460
0
63,742
0
0
65,211
54,222
60,437
59,118
60,426
62,514
81,764
55,877
58,793
18,160
69,127
0
62,986
18,761
88,777
0
61,981
12,043
70,478
0
63,405
24,055
71,995
0
59,443
17,667
78,998
15,600
69,882
18,434
76,039
15,200
83,800
13,079
95,836
24,800
89,698
21,917
95,677
30,000
0
0
89,222
0
105,979
19,126
108,499
17,514
87,330
16,102
92,063
14,006
93,988
13,771
101,800
36,779
105,968
105,96836,779101,80013,77193,98814,00692,06316,10287,33017,514108,49919,126105,979089,2220030,00095,67721,91789,69824,80095,83613,07983,80015,20076,03918,43469,88215,60078,99817,66759,443071,99524,05563,405070,47812,04361,981088,77718,76162,986069,12718,16058,79355,87781,76462,51460,42659,11860,43754,22265,2110063,742020,46020,46020,46020,46012,28812,28812,28812,2881,3271,3271,3271,3271,6561,6561,6561,65616,08016,08016,08016,0804,9794,9794,9794,9790000
       Other Current Liabilities 
0
0
0
0
17,092
17,092
17,092
17,092
24,645
24,645
24,645
24,645
43,735
43,735
43,735
43,735
28,395
28,395
28,395
28,395
30,575
30,575
30,575
30,575
17,627
17,627
17,627
17,627
29,897
-63,742
29,897
29,897
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
47,536
0
61,851
0
47,744
0
61,117
0
53,421
0
61,685
0
54,657
0
66,169
0
60,469
0
61,624
69,882
57,215
76,039
61,664
83,800
66,033
95,836
74,818
89,698
65,248
94,677
77,290
95,677
75,353
88,122
108,716
105,979
73,783
108,499
58,659
10,893
131,489
13,123
61,122
81,139
106,215
3,951
41,823
0
041,8233,951106,21581,13961,12213,123131,48910,89358,659108,49973,783105,979108,71688,12275,35395,67777,29094,67765,24889,69874,81895,83666,03383,80061,66476,03957,21569,88261,624060,469066,169054,657061,685053,421061,117047,744061,851047,53600000000029,89729,897-63,74229,89717,62717,62717,62717,62730,57530,57530,57530,57528,39528,39528,39528,39543,73543,73543,73543,73524,64524,64524,64524,64517,09217,09217,09217,0920000
   > Long-term Liabilities 
0
0
0
0
126,627
126,627
126,627
126,627
136,622
136,622
136,622
136,622
146,834
146,834
146,834
146,834
183,716
183,716
183,716
183,716
213,591
213,591
213,591
213,591
268,902
268,902
268,902
268,902
254,843
1,019,370
254,843
254,843
1,016,137
1,094,983
1,111,432
1,195,120
1,159,472
1,166,863
1,243,439
1,244,257
1,259,926
1,373,507
1,371,451
1,300,696
1,284,661
1,163,178
1,157,245
1,114,188
1,148,901
1,223,052
1,277,505
1,257,551
1,244,935
1,316,668
1,289,534
1,411,073
1,352,910
1,497,234
1,441,132
1,477,383
1,473,891
1,523,238
1,563,097
1,557,501
1,835,646
1,866,239
1,939,092
2,007,836
1,996,331
2,083,314
1,817,519
1,815,307
1,817,519
0
1,856,590
1,827,454
1,746,107
1,712,488
1,697,404
1,683,995
1,640,307
1,720,572
1,539,917
1,525,637
1,565,553
1,499,611
1,489,347
1,472,922
1,510,146
1,510,1461,472,9221,489,3471,499,6111,565,5531,525,6371,539,9171,720,5721,640,3071,683,9951,697,4041,712,4881,746,1071,827,4541,856,59001,817,5191,815,3071,817,5192,083,3141,996,3312,007,8361,939,0921,866,2391,835,6461,557,5011,563,0971,523,2381,473,8911,477,3831,441,1321,497,2341,352,9101,411,0731,289,5341,316,6681,244,9351,257,5511,277,5051,223,0521,148,9011,114,1881,157,2451,163,1781,284,6611,300,6961,371,4511,373,5071,259,9261,244,2571,243,4391,166,8631,159,4721,195,1201,111,4321,094,9831,016,137254,843254,8431,019,370254,843268,902268,902268,902268,902213,591213,591213,591213,591183,716183,716183,716183,716146,834146,834146,834146,834136,622136,622136,622136,622126,627126,627126,627126,6270000
       Other Liabilities 
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
123,112
133,192
190,383
187,272
190,556
191,775
193,692
196,182
204,075
194,409
193,023
188,783
193,102
184,164
184,164
176,830
0
107,866
99,035
102,285
104,780
110,450
120,623
133,623
123,956
0
129,100
0
0
0
000129,1000123,956133,623120,623110,450104,780102,28599,035107,8660176,830184,164184,164193,102188,783193,023194,409204,075196,182193,692191,775190,556187,272190,383133,192123,11200000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000
> Total Stockholder Equity
0
0
0
0
164,806
164,806
164,806
164,806
176,856
176,856
176,856
176,856
207,036
207,036
207,036
207,036
259,420
259,420
259,420
259,420
310,530
310,530
310,530
310,530
325,245
325,245
325,245
325,245
258,270
1,033,080
258,270
258,270
1,155,408
1,214,323
1,232,850
1,286,266
1,333,943
1,370,150
1,326,225
1,278,655
1,301,361
1,300,147
1,322,052
1,281,851
1,323,605
1,366,064
1,399,174
1,372,258
1,376,842
1,386,632
1,381,048
1,354,656
1,365,287
1,658,245
1,662,597
1,709,667
1,716,398
1,791,670
1,808,473
1,831,671
1,862,676
1,973,694
2,007,296
1,933,965
1,944,945
1,939,784
1,980,451
1,876,025
1,886,743
1,906,559
1,898,247
1,867,596
1,898,247
0
1,764,887
1,885,597
1,914,068
1,876,205
1,906,594
1,957,702
2,020,843
2,031,937
2,082,750
2,043,866
2,021,307
2,035,879
2,088,749
2,007,180
1,995,567
1,995,5672,007,1802,088,7492,035,8792,021,3072,043,8662,082,7502,031,9372,020,8431,957,7021,906,5941,876,2051,914,0681,885,5971,764,88701,898,2471,867,5961,898,2471,906,5591,886,7431,876,0251,980,4511,939,7841,944,9451,933,9652,007,2961,973,6941,862,6761,831,6711,808,4731,791,6701,716,3981,709,6671,662,5971,658,2451,365,2871,354,6561,381,0481,386,6321,376,8421,372,2581,399,1741,366,0641,323,6051,281,8511,322,0521,300,1471,301,3611,278,6551,326,2251,370,1501,333,9431,286,2661,232,8501,214,3231,155,408258,270258,2701,033,080258,270325,245325,245325,245325,245310,530310,530310,530310,530259,420259,420259,420259,420207,036207,036207,036207,036176,856176,856176,856176,856164,806164,806164,806164,8060000
   Common Stock
0
0
0
0
36,579
36,579
36,579
36,579
38,176
38,176
38,176
38,176
43,078
43,078
43,078
43,078
44,097
44,097
44,097
44,097
44,097
44,097
44,097
44,097
44,849
44,849
44,849
44,849
44,965
179,859
44,965
44,965
202,167
202,167
202,167
204,283
204,283
204,283
204,283
204,983
204,983
204,983
204,983
208,890
208,890
208,890
208,890
213,875
213,875
213,875
213,875
216,703
216,703
238,353
238,353
241,291
241,291
241,291
241,291
244,471
244,471
244,471
244,471
247,833
247,833
247,833
247,833
249,548
249,548
249,548
249,548
249,548
249,548
249,548
249,548
249,548
249,548
499,097
526,539
526,539
526,539
526,539
533,492
533,492
533,492
533,492
537,817
537,817
0
0537,817537,817533,492533,492533,492533,492526,539526,539526,539526,539499,097249,548249,548249,548249,548249,548249,548249,548249,548249,548249,548247,833247,833247,833247,833244,471244,471244,471244,471241,291241,291241,291241,291238,353238,353216,703216,703213,875213,875213,875213,875208,890208,890208,890208,890204,983204,983204,983204,983204,283204,283204,283204,283202,167202,167202,16744,96544,965179,85944,96544,84944,84944,84944,84944,09744,09744,09744,09744,09744,09744,09744,09743,07843,07843,07843,07838,17638,17638,17638,17636,57936,57936,57936,5790000
   Retained Earnings Total Equity00000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000
   Accumulated Other Comprehensive Income 
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
720,304
647,942
656,668
13,531
645,245
714,657
711,371
4,187
670,809
700,535
718,486
-2,841
721,129
830,919
829,568
-7,720
813,895
952,225
951,808
-12,490
948,524
1,129,322
1,107,814
-34,323
1,101,927
1,085,321
1,078,093
-36,804
0
1,037,843
1,044,654
0
0
-36,633
998,298
1,095,499
1,065,522
1,062,623
1,059,145
1,069,408
1,055,313
1,045,863
1,039,893
1,205,041
1,224,573
1,236,118
0
01,236,1181,224,5731,205,0411,039,8931,045,8631,055,3131,069,4081,059,1451,062,6231,065,5221,095,499998,298-36,633001,044,6541,037,8430-36,8041,078,0931,085,3211,101,927-34,3231,107,8141,129,322948,524-12,490951,808952,225813,895-7,720829,568830,919721,129-2,841718,486700,535670,8094,187711,371714,657645,24513,531656,668647,942720,304000000000000000000000000000000000000000000
   Capital Surplus 00000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000
   Treasury Stock00000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000
   Other Stockholders Equity 
0
0
0
0
117,355
117,355
117,355
117,355
127,462
127,462
127,462
127,462
135,470
135,470
135,470
135,470
156,841
156,841
156,841
156,841
201,565
201,565
201,565
201,565
252,825
252,825
252,825
252,825
258,482
1,033,926
258,482
258,482
913,628
918,416
930,440
969,542
971,707
964,590
962,230
1,101,883
1,104,377
1,107,282
396,660
392,958
393,262
1,020,724
393,855
386,300
386,072
1,068,780
385,948
383,181
383,323
1,254,959
524,240
521,539
521,834
1,350,700
522,407
519,732
520,245
1,480,960
521,206
517,602
518,226
1,654,210
519,461
516,524
517,099
1,619,229
1,562,640
515,122
517,986
981,256
1,497,198
513,315
513,338
263,813
263,838
263,853
263,876
263,900
263,968
263,774
263,836
263,891
259,847
-522,308
0
0-522,308259,847263,891263,836263,774263,968263,900263,876263,853263,838263,813513,338513,3151,497,198981,256517,986515,1221,562,6401,619,229517,099516,524519,4611,654,210518,226517,602521,2061,480,960520,245519,732522,4071,350,700521,834521,539524,2401,254,959383,323383,181385,9481,068,780386,072386,300393,8551,020,724393,262392,958396,6601,107,2821,104,3771,101,883962,230964,590971,707969,542930,440918,416913,628258,482258,4821,033,926258,482252,825252,825252,825252,825201,565201,565201,565201,565156,841156,841156,841156,841135,470135,470135,470135,470127,462127,462127,462127,462117,355117,355117,355117,3550000



Balance Sheet

Currency in EUR. All numbers in thousands.