IShares II Public Limited Company - IShares High Yield Corporate Bond ESG UCITS ETF

Check the daily chart of IShares II Public Limited Company - IShares High Yield Corporate Bond ESG UCITS ETF. The price at 2022-06-24 was 4.2749 per share.

SymbolDate (EOD)ClosePercentageVolume
EHYD.AS2022-06-244.2749-0.4%26077
EHYD.AS2022-06-234.2603-0.4%2288
EHYD.AS2022-06-224.2727-0.4%12195
EHYD.AS2022-06-214.2935+0.3%848
EHYD.AS2022-06-204.2668-0.3%4
EHYD.AS2022-06-174.2448+0.7%4
EHYD.AS2022-06-164.2385-1.2%4
EHYD.AS2022-06-154.2831-0.1%4
EHYD.AS2022-06-144.2674-1.0%4
EHYD.AS2022-06-134.2808-1.4%4
IShares II Public Limited Company - IShares High Yield Corporate Bond ESG UCITS ETF Daily Candlestick Chart

1. Trend Indicators

1.1. Moving Averages

Directionalities and relatives.

Moving AverageAmount of candlesTrendPrice +/-vs. MA 50vs. MA 100vs. MA 200
MA 2020
MA 5050-
MA 100100--
MA 200200---

Explanation: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=xwW8h0lrQ-I

1.2. MACD (Moving Average Convergence/Divergence)

Let's take a look of the MACD of IShares II Public Limited Company - IShares High Yield Corporate Bond ESG UCITS ETF:

  • The MACD is -0.064. The MACD below zero is a bearish sign. -1
  • The MACD is lower than the signal line. This is a bearish indication. -1

1.3. Directional Movement Index

The DMI is a collection of 3 indicators: +DI (Plus Direction Indicator), -DI (Minus Direction Indicator) and ADX (Average Directional Index).

The ADX helps you determine the strength of a trend. Let's take a look of the ADX of IShares II Public Limited Company - IShares High Yield Corporate Bond ESG UCITS ETF:

  • The ADX is 40.787. Strong Trend. +1
  • The ADX is rising, the current trend is strengthening. +1
  • The +DI is lower than the -DI. The current trend is down. -2
IShares II Public Limited Company - IShares High Yield Corporate Bond ESG UCITS ETF Daily DMI (Directional Movement Index) Chart

1.4. Parabolic SAR

  • The Parabolic SAR is higher than the price. The current trend is down. -2
IShares II Public Limited Company - IShares High Yield Corporate Bond ESG UCITS ETF Parabolic SAR

2. Momentum Indicators

2.1. Relative Strength Index (RSI)

  • The RSI is below 50. -1
IShares II Public Limited Company - IShares High Yield Corporate Bond ESG UCITS ETF Daily RSI (Relative Strength Index) Chart

2.2. Stochastic Oscillator

  • The Stochastic is below 50. -1
  • The Stochastic is below 30 and oversold. +2
IShares II Public Limited Company - IShares High Yield Corporate Bond ESG UCITS ETF Daily Stoch (Stochastic Oscillator) Chart

2.3. Commodity Channel Index (CCI)

To be implemented in the coming days/weeks.

2.4. Chande Momentum Oscillator (CMO)

To be implemented in the coming days/weeks.

2.5. Williams %R

To be implemented in the coming days/weeks.


3. Volatility Indicators

3.1. Bollinger Bands

To be implemented in the coming days/weeks.

IShares II Public Limited Company - IShares High Yield Corporate Bond ESG UCITS ETF Daily Bollinger Bands Chart

2.5. Average True Range

To be implemented in the coming days/weeks.


4. Volume Indicators

4.1. On Balance Volume

To be implemented in the coming days/weeks.

4.2. Money Flow Index

To be implemented in the coming days/weeks.


5. Summary

5.1. Notifications

TypeNotificationDate
RSI OversoldOversold RSI (Relative Strength Index)2022-06-24

5.2. Trading Signals

DateIndicatorEntry signalExit signal
2022-06-16ATR SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSE
2022-06-21RSI LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSE
2022-06-24RSI LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSE

5.3. Technical Score

Let's check the technical score of IShares II Public Limited Company - IShares High Yield Corporate Bond ESG UCITS ETF based on Penke's default Symbol scanner.

Penke's Symbol Scanner

  
  
IndicatorConditionValue
RsiGreater than5033.114
Ma 20Greater thanMa 504.361
Ma 50Greater thanMa 1004.461
Ma 100Greater thanMa 2004.593
OpenGreater thanClose4.276
Total1/5 (20.0%)

Create your own Symbol Scanner

Trading is personal. The best traders buy and sell based on their own technical analysis. Create your personal Symbol Scanner with the technical indicators that are important to you.
Create your own Symbol Scanner

Stay informed with my latest content.

Subscribe to my newsletter and receive an email as soon as I add content to PenkeTrading.com.


By clicking Register, you agree to the General Terms and Conditions.

Comments

Join the conversation.

Leave a comment
Penke's Market Notifications
HKDRUB.FOREX
2 hours ago

I found you a Oversold RSI (Relative Strength Index) on the daily chart of HKDRUB.FOREX.

HKDRUB.FOREX Daily Candlestick Chart
CHFCZK.FOREX
3 hours ago

I found you a Golden Cross on the daily chart of CHFCZK.FOREX.

CHFCZK.FOREX Daily Candlestick Chart
SUP.CC
19 hours ago

I found you a Overbought RSI (Relative Strength Index) on the daily chart of SUP.CC.

SUP.CC Daily Candlestick Chart
SDT.CC
19 hours ago

I found you a Three White Soldiers Candle Pattern on the daily chart of SDT.CC.

SDT.CC Daily Candlestick Chart
SCRT.CC
19 hours ago

I found you a Three White Soldiers Candle Pattern on the daily chart of SCRT.CC.

SCRT.CC Daily Candlestick Chart
PPP.CC
19 hours ago

I found you a Oversold RSI (Relative Strength Index) on the daily chart of PPP.CC.

PPP.CC Daily Candlestick Chart
PLEX.CC
19 hours ago

I found you a Oversold RSI (Relative Strength Index) on the daily chart of PLEX.CC.

PLEX.CC Daily Candlestick Chart
KEYT.CC
20 hours ago

I found you a Oversold RSI (Relative Strength Index) on the daily chart of KEYT.CC.

KEYT.CC Daily Candlestick Chart
HNY.CC
20 hours ago

I found you a Oversold RSI (Relative Strength Index) on the daily chart of HNY.CC.

HNY.CC Daily Candlestick Chart
HEX.CC
20 hours ago

I found you a Three White Soldiers Candle Pattern on the daily chart of HEX.CC.

HEX.CC Daily Candlestick Chart
HBC.CC
20 hours ago

I found you a Oversold RSI (Relative Strength Index) on the daily chart of HBC.CC.

HBC.CC Daily Candlestick Chart
GSWAP.CC
20 hours ago

I found you a Three White Soldiers Candle Pattern on the daily chart of GSWAP.CC.

GSWAP.CC Daily Candlestick Chart
GF.CC
20 hours ago

I found you a Oversold RSI (Relative Strength Index) on the daily chart of GF.CC.

GF.CC Daily Candlestick Chart
ESK.CC
20 hours ago

I found you a Oversold RSI (Relative Strength Index) on the daily chart of ESK.CC.

ESK.CC Daily Candlestick Chart
erowan.CC
20 hours ago

I found you a Three White Soldiers Candle Pattern on the daily chart of erowan.CC.

erowan.CC Daily Candlestick Chart
BT.CC
20 hours ago

I found you a Overbought RSI (Relative Strength Index) on the daily chart of BT.CC.

BT.CC Daily Candlestick Chart
ARRR.CC
20 hours ago

I found you a Three White Soldiers Candle Pattern on the daily chart of ARRR.CC.

ARRR.CC Daily Candlestick Chart
AKN.CC
20 hours ago

I found you a Oversold RSI (Relative Strength Index) on the daily chart of AKN.CC.

AKN.CC Daily Candlestick Chart
XTK.CC
20 hours ago

I found you a Three White Soldiers Candle Pattern on the daily chart of XTK.CC.

XTK.CC Daily Candlestick Chart
WAXE.CC
21 hours ago

I found you a Three White Soldiers Candle Pattern on the daily chart of WAXE.CC.

WAXE.CC Daily Candlestick Chart
vUSDT.CC
21 hours ago

I found you a Overbought RSI (Relative Strength Index) on the daily chart of vUSDT.CC.

vUSDT.CC Daily Candlestick Chart
THEMIS.CC
21 hours ago

I found you a Overbought RSI (Relative Strength Index) on the daily chart of THEMIS.CC.

THEMIS.CC Daily Candlestick Chart