25 XP   0   0   10

FNB Inc
Buy, Hold or Sell?

Let's analyse FNB Inc together

PenkeI guess you are interested in FNB Inc. Buy, hold or sell? I don't know! However, I do recommend doing research before doing anything. I will help you with that.

I'm going to help you getting a better view of FNB Inc. At the end you don't have to ask anyone for trading advice. You can make your own decision, with more confidence, the odds in your favor, backed by data.

You can find me behind Let's Analyse Together in the top-right of each section.

Get notifications about FNB Inc

I send you an email if I find something interesting about FNB Inc.

Quick analysis of FNB Inc (30 sec.)










What can you expect buying and holding a share of FNB Inc? (30 sec.)

How much money do you get?

How much money do you get?
$7.00
When do you have the money?
1 year
How often do you get paid?
100.0%

What is your share worth?

Current worth
$26.71
Expected worth in 1 year
$44.00
How sure are you?
50.0%

+ What do you gain per year?

Total Gains per Share
$24.29
Return On Investment
121.4%

For what price can you sell your share?

Current Price per Share
$20.01
Expected price per share
$19.00 - $
How sure are you?
50%

1. Valuation of FNB Inc (5 min.)




Live pricePrice per Share (EOD)

$20.01

Intrinsic Value Per Share

$25.16 - $29.19

Total Value Per Share

$51.87 - $55.90

2. Growth of FNB Inc (5 min.)




Is FNB Inc growing?

Current yearPrevious yearGrowGrow %
How rich?$17.8m$14.9m$2.8m16.2%

How much money is FNB Inc making?

Current yearPrevious yearGrowGrow %
Making money$2.4m$1.7m$654k27.1%
Net Profit Margin15.8%15.0%--

How much money comes from the company's main activities?

3. Financial Health of FNB Inc (5 min.)




4. Comparing to competitors in the Banks - Regional industry (5 min.)




  Industry Rankings (Banks - Regional)  

What can you expect buying and holding a share of FNB Inc? (5 min.)

Welcome investor! FNB Inc's management wants to use your money to grow the business. In return you get a share of FNB Inc.

What can you expect buying and holding a share of FNB Inc?

First you should know what it really means to hold a share of FNB Inc. And how you can make/lose money.

Speculation

The Price per Share of FNB Inc is $20.01. The market price reflects what other people think it is worth; not what it's really worth. Your job is to find out if the market price is fair, overpriced, or underpriced. I will help you with that.

If you buy blind, there is a 50% chance of making or losing money by selling the stock in the future. However, we can look at a few things to determine the odds in our favor:

  • The fundamentals: the financial health trends of FNB Inc.
  • The technials: based on market psychology, we can make a calculated estimate of what the price will do in the future. We can do this through technical analysis. We can calculate the probabilities and the expected value (millionaire math). That's called speculation.
  • The book value: what is the market price compared to it's book value.

Investing

If you really want to invest in FNB Inc, you will have to let go of the thought of selling in the future. If you have to sell the share for less than you bought it, it can still be a good investment. Focus on what it means to hold the stock forever:

  • You own a part of the company. The equity of this part can grow or shrink. The current Book Value per Share is $26.71. Based on the TTM, the Book Value Change Per Share is $4.32 per quarter. Based on the YOY, the Book Value Change Per Share is $-16.80 per quarter.
  • You may receive quarterly/yearly dividend in the form of additional shares.
  • You may receive quarterly/yearly dividend in the form of cash. Based on the TTM the Dividend per Share is $1.75 per quarter.
Based on historical numbers we can estimate the returns while holding a share of FNB Inc.

How much money are you going to get?

 MRQTTMYOY5Y10Y
 $% of Price per Share$% of Price per Share$% of Price per Share$% of Price per Share$% of Price per Share
Usd Eps3.6118.1%3.6118.1%2.6413.2%3.0015.0%3.0015.0%
Usd Book Value Change Per Share4.3221.6%4.3221.6%-16.80-83.9%-51.74-258.5%-51.74-258.5%
Usd Dividend Per Share1.758.7%1.758.7%1.206.0%1.306.5%1.306.5%
Usd Total Gains Per Share6.0730.3%6.0730.3%-15.59-77.9%-50.43-252.0%-50.43-252.0%
Usd Price Per Share20.10-20.10-26.00-16.46-16.46-
Price to Earnings Ratio5.56-5.56-9.87-5.74-5.74-
Price-to-Total Gains Ratio3.31-3.31--1.67-3.93-3.93-
Price to Book Ratio0.75-0.75-1.16-0.60-0.60-
Price-to-Total Gains Ratio3.31-3.31--1.67-3.93-3.93-

When do you get the money?

Usd Investment
$.00
Usd Price Per Share20.01
Number of shares49
Gains per QuarterTrailing 12 Months5 Year
Usd Dividend Per Share1.751.30
Usd Book Value Change Per Share4.32-51.74
Usd Total Gains Per Share6.07-50.43
Gains per Quarter (49 shares)297.57-2,471.29
Gains per Year (49 shares)1,190.27-9,885.14
YearsReturn on Investment (TTM)Return on Investment (5Y)
 DividendBook Value gainTotal gainsDividendBook Value gainTotal gains
Broker costs---10---10
13438471180255-10140-9895
268616952370510-20280-19780
3102925423560765-30420-29665
41372338947501020-40561-39550
51715423659401275-50701-49435
62058508471301530-60841-59320
72401593183201785-70981-69205
82744677895102040-81121-79090
930877625107002295-91261-88975
1034308473118902550-101402-98860

How sure are you?

Based on the past periods, how sure are you to get value out of your investment.

Linear %
 Trailing 12 Months3Y5 Year10 YearALLTIME
  % % % % %
Earnings Per Share1.00.00.0100.0%3.00.00.0100.0%4.00.00.0100.0%4.00.00.0100.0%8.00.00.0100.0%
Book Value Change Per Share1.00.00.0100.0%2.01.00.066.7%2.02.00.050.0%2.02.00.050.0%6.02.00.075.0%
Dividend per Share1.00.00.0100.0%3.00.00.0100.0%4.00.00.0100.0%4.00.00.0100.0%7.00.01.087.5%
Total Gains per Share1.00.00.0100.0%2.01.00.066.7%2.02.00.050.0%2.02.00.050.0%6.02.00.075.0%

Fundamentals of FNB Inc

About FNB Inc

FNB, Inc. operates as the bank holding company for The First National Bank of Dennison that provides personal and business banking products in Ohio. Its products and services include checking, savings, certificates of deposit, and individual retirement accounts; debit cards; and cash management, merchant card processing, night depository, overdraft protection, safe deposit boxes, and mobile and online banking services. The company also offers various loans comprising agricultural loans, commercial loans, construction loans, fixed rate and variable rate mortgages, installment loans, and home equity loans. The company was founded in 1874 and is based in Dennison, Ohio.

Fundamental data was last updated by Penke on 2024-05-16 13:01:05.

Financial Health

Profitability Details
 Compared to previous yearCompared to industry
The company is making a huge profit.
Using its assets, the company is inefficient in making profit.
Using its investors money, the company is less efficient in making profit.
Operating Efficiency Details
 Compared to previous yearCompared to industry
The company is very efficient in keeping operating costs low.
Liquidity Details
 Compared to previous yearCompared to industry
The company is unable to pay all its short-term debts.
The company is unable to pay all its short-term debts with the most liquid assets.
Solvency Details
 Compared to previous yearCompared to industry
The company is just able to pay all its debts by selling its assets.
The company is unable to pay all its debts with equity.

Valuation

Valuation Details
 Compared to previous yearCompared to industry
Based on the equity, the company is cheap.
Based on the earnings, the company is cheap.
Based on how much money comes from the company's main activities, the company is cheap.

1.1. Profitability of FNB Inc.

1.1. Profitability
1.1.1. Net Profit Margin

Measures how much net profit FNB Inc earns for each $1 of revenue.

  • Above 10% is considered healthy but always compare FNB Inc to the Banks - Regional industry mean.
  • A Net Profit Margin of 15.8% means that $0.16 for each $1 in revenue is generated as profit.

Let's take a look of the Net Profit Margin trends of FNB Inc:

  • The MRQ is 15.8%. The company is making a huge profit. +2
  • The TTM is 15.8%. The company is making a huge profit. +2
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ15.8%TTM15.8%0.0%
TTM15.8%YOY15.0%+0.8%
TTM15.8%5Y16.2%-0.4%
5Y16.2%10Y16.2%0.0%
Compared to industry (Banks - Regional)
PeriodCompanyIndustry (mean)+/- 
MRQ15.8%38.5%-22.7%
TTM15.8%29.6%-13.8%
YOY15.0%26.3%-11.3%
5Y16.2%23.6%-7.4%
10Y16.2%20.4%-4.2%
1.1.2. Return on Assets

Shows how efficient FNB Inc is using its assets to generate profit.

  • Above 5% is considered healthy but always compare FNB Inc to the Banks - Regional industry mean.
  • 0.8% Return on Assets means that FNB Inc generated $0.01 profit for each $1 in assets.

Let's take a look of the Return on Assets trends of FNB Inc:

  • The MRQ is 0.8%. Using its assets, the company is inefficient in making profit. -1
  • The TTM is 0.8%. Using its assets, the company is inefficient in making profit. -1
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ0.8%TTM0.8%0.0%
TTM0.8%YOY0.6%+0.2%
TTM0.8%5Y0.7%+0.1%
5Y0.7%10Y0.7%0.0%
Compared to industry (Banks - Regional)
PeriodCompanyIndustry (mean)+/- 
MRQ0.8%0.3%+0.5%
TTM0.8%0.2%+0.6%
YOY0.6%0.2%+0.4%
5Y0.7%0.2%+0.5%
10Y0.7%0.2%+0.5%
1.1.3. Return on Equity

Shows how efficient FNB Inc is using its investors money to generate profit.

  • Above 15%-20% is considered healthy but always compare FNB Inc to the Banks - Regional industry mean.
  • 13.5% Return on Equity means FNB Inc generated $0.14 for each $1 the owners (shareholders) invested.

Let's take a look of the Return on Equity trends of FNB Inc:

  • The MRQ is 13.5%. Using its investors money, the company is less efficient in making profit.
  • The TTM is 13.5%. Using its investors money, the company is less efficient in making profit.
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ13.5%TTM13.5%0.0%
TTM13.5%YOY11.8%+1.8%
TTM13.5%5Y12.4%+1.2%
5Y12.4%10Y12.4%0.0%
Compared to industry (Banks - Regional)
PeriodCompanyIndustry (mean)+/- 
MRQ13.5%3.1%+10.4%
TTM13.5%2.5%+11.0%
YOY11.8%2.7%+9.1%
5Y12.4%2.5%+9.9%
10Y12.4%2.8%+9.6%

1.2. Operating Efficiency of FNB Inc.

1.2. Operating Efficiency
1.2.1. Operating Margin

Measures how efficient FNB Inc is operating .

  • Measures how much profit FNB Inc makes for each $1 of sales after paying variable costs (production costs, wages, etc) but before taxes.
  • Above 15% is considered healthy but always compare FNB Inc to the Banks - Regional industry mean.
  • An Operating Margin of 0.0% means the company generated $0.00  for each $1 in revenue (before taxes).

Let's take a look of the Operating Margin trends of FNB Inc:

  • The MRQ is 0.0%. The data is not here.
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ-TTM-0.0%
TTM-YOY-0.0%
TTM-5Y0.0%+0.0%
5Y0.0%10Y0.0%0.0%
1.2.2. Operating Ratio

Measures how efficient FNB Inc is keeping operating costs low.

  • Below 1 is considered healthy (always compare to Banks - Regional industry mean).
  • An Operation Ratio of 0.27 means that the operating costs are $0.27 for each $1 in net sales.

Let's take a look of the Operating Ratio trends of FNB Inc:

  • The MRQ is 0.266. The company is very efficient in keeping operating costs low. +2
  • The TTM is 0.266. The company is very efficient in keeping operating costs low. +2
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ0.266TTM0.2660.000
TTM0.266YOY0.329-0.064
TTM0.2665Y0.194+0.071
5Y0.19410Y0.1940.000

1.3. Liquidity of FNB Inc.

1.3. Liquidity
1.3.1. Current Ratio

Measures if FNB Inc is able to pay off Short-term Debt.

  • Above 1.5 is considered healthy (always compare to Banks - Regional industry mean).
  • A Current Ratio of 0.16 means the company has $0.16 in assets for each $1 in short-term debts.

Let's take a look of the Current Ratio trends of FNB Inc:

  • The MRQ is 0.159. The company is unable to pay all its short-term debts. -2
  • The TTM is 0.159. The company is unable to pay all its short-term debts. -2
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ0.159TTM0.1590.000
TTM0.159YOY0.138+0.021
TTM0.1595Y0.208-0.049
5Y0.20810Y0.2080.000
Compared to industry (Banks - Regional)
PeriodCompanyIndustry (mean)+/- 
TTM0.1590.124+0.035
YOY0.1380.167-0.029
5Y0.2080.207+0.001
10Y0.2080.131+0.077
1.3.2. Quick Ratio

Measures if FNB Inc is able to pay off Short-term Debt but only using the most liquid assets.

  • Above 1 is considered healthy but always compare FNB Inc to the Banks - Regional industry mean.
  • A Quick Ratio of -0.10 means the company can pay off $-0.10 for each $1 in debt (using most liquid assets).

Let's take a look of the Quick Ratio trends of FNB Inc:

  • The MRQ is -0.098. The company is unable to pay all its short-term debts with the most liquid assets. -2
  • The TTM is -0.098. The company is unable to pay all its short-term debts with the most liquid assets. -2
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ-0.098TTM-0.0980.000
TTM-0.098YOY-0.064-0.034
TTM-0.0985Y-0.159+0.061
5Y-0.15910Y-0.1590.000

1.4. Solvency of FNB Inc.

1.3. Liquidity
1.4.1. Debt to Asset Ratio

Measures how much % of FNB Inc assets are financed with debt.

  • Below 1 (100%) is considered healthy but always compare FNB Inc to Banks - Regional industry mean.
  • A Debt to Asset Ratio of 0.94 means that FNB Inc assets are financed with 93.8% credit (debt) and the remaining percentage (100% - 93.8%) is financed by its owners/shareholders. 

Let's take a look of the Debt to Asset Ratio trends of FNB Inc:

  • The MRQ is 0.938. The company is just able to pay all its debts by selling its assets.
  • The TTM is 0.938. The company is just able to pay all its debts by selling its assets.
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ0.938TTM0.9380.000
TTM0.938YOY0.948-0.011
TTM0.9385Y0.926+0.012
5Y0.92610Y0.9260.000
Compared to industry (Banks - Regional)
PeriodCompanyIndustry (mean)+/- 
MRQ0.9380.915+0.023
TTM0.9380.916+0.022
YOY0.9480.918+0.030
5Y0.9260.919+0.007
10Y0.9260.9260.000
1.4.2. Debt to Equity Ratio

Measures if FNB Inc is able to pay off its debts by using shareholders equity.

  • Below 2 is considered healthy but always compare FNB Inc to the Banks - Regional industry mean.
  • A Debt to Equity ratio of 1,500.8% means that company has $15.01 debt for each $1 in shareholders equity.

Let's take a look of the Debt to Equity Ratio trends of FNB Inc:

  • The MRQ is 15.008. The company is unable to pay all its debts with equity. -1
  • The TTM is 15.008. The company is unable to pay all its debts with equity. -1
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ15.008TTM15.0080.000
TTM15.008YOY18.403-3.395
TTM15.0085Y16.103-1.095
5Y16.10310Y16.1030.000
Compared to industry (Banks - Regional)
PeriodCompanyIndustry (mean)+/- 
MRQ15.00810.799+4.209
TTM15.00810.909+4.099
YOY18.40311.266+7.137
5Y16.10311.324+4.779
10Y16.10312.886+3.217

2. Market Valuation of FNB Inc

2.1. Earnings Per Share
2.1. Price to Earnings Ratio

Measures how much money you pay for each share for every $1 in earnings FNB Inc generates.

  • Above 15 is considered overpriced but always compare FNB Inc to the Banks - Regional industry mean.
  • A PE ratio of 5.56 means the investor is paying $5.56 for every $1 in earnings.

Let's take a look of the Price to Earnings Ratio trends of FNB Inc:

  • The EOD is 5.536. Based on the earnings, the company is cheap. +2
  • The MRQ is 5.561. Based on the earnings, the company is cheap. +2
  • The TTM is 5.561. Based on the earnings, the company is cheap. +2
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
EOD5.536MRQ5.561-0.025
MRQ5.561TTM5.5610.000
TTM5.561YOY9.866-4.305
TTM5.5615Y5.736-0.175
5Y5.73610Y5.7360.000
Compared to industry (Banks - Regional)
PeriodCompanyIndustry (mean)+/- 
EOD5.5363.704+1.832
MRQ5.5613.418+2.143
TTM5.5614.741+0.820
YOY9.8666.901+2.965
5Y5.7369.496-3.760
10Y5.7369.770-4.034
2.2. Price To Free Cash Flow Ratio

Let's take a look of the Price To Free Cash Flow Ratio trends of FNB Inc:

  • The EOD is 4.401. Based on how much money comes from the company's main activities, the company is cheap. +2
  • The MRQ is 4.421. Based on how much money comes from the company's main activities, the company is cheap. +2
  • The TTM is 4.421. Based on how much money comes from the company's main activities, the company is cheap. +2
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
EOD4.401MRQ4.421-0.020
MRQ4.421TTM4.4210.000
TTM4.421YOY5.020-0.599
TTM4.4215Y19.320-14.899
5Y19.32010Y19.3200.000
Compared to industry (Banks - Regional)
PeriodCompanyIndustry (mean)+/- 
EOD4.401-2.558+6.959
MRQ4.421-2.360+6.781
TTM4.421-1.072+5.493
YOY5.0206.461-1.441
5Y19.3200.248+19.072
10Y19.3200.032+19.288
2. Book Value per Share
2.3. Price to Book Ratio

Measures if the stock price of FNB Inc is to cheap or to expensive compared to its book value.

  • At or below 1 is considered healthy (always compare to Banks - Regional industry mean).
  • A PB ratio of 0.75 means the investor is paying $0.75 for each $1 in book value.

Let's take a look of the Price to Book Ratio trends of FNB Inc:

  • The EOD is 0.749. Based on the equity, the company is cheap. +2
  • The MRQ is 0.753. Based on the equity, the company is cheap. +2
  • The TTM is 0.753. Based on the equity, the company is cheap. +2
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
EOD0.749MRQ0.753-0.003
MRQ0.753TTM0.7530.000
TTM0.753YOY1.161-0.409
TTM0.7535Y0.604+0.148
5Y0.60410Y0.6040.000
Compared to industry (Banks - Regional)
PeriodCompanyIndustry (mean)+/- 
EOD0.7490.456+0.293
MRQ0.7530.420+0.333
TTM0.7530.439+0.314
YOY1.1610.594+0.567
5Y0.6040.763-0.159
10Y0.6040.991-0.387
2. Total Gains per Share

3. Summary

3.1. Key Performance Indicators

The key performance indicators of FNB Inc compared to the Most Recent Quarter (MRQ).

 End of day+/-Most Recent QuarterTrailing 12 Months+/-Year-Over-Year+/-5 Year+/-10 Year+/-
Book Value Change Per Share--4.3234.3230%-16.797+489%-51.736+1297%-51.736+1297%
Book Value Per Share--26.71026.7100%22.387+19%31.680-16%31.680-16%
Current Ratio--0.1590.1590%0.138+15%0.208-24%0.208-24%
Debt To Asset Ratio--0.9380.9380%0.948-1%0.926+1%0.926+1%
Debt To Equity Ratio--15.00815.0080%18.403-18%16.103-7%16.103-7%
Dividend Per Share--1.7501.7500%1.204+45%1.301+35%1.301+35%
Eps--3.6153.6150%2.635+37%2.997+21%2.997+21%
Free Cash Flow Per Share--4.5474.5470%5.179-12%3.629+25%3.629+25%
Free Cash Flow To Equity Per Share---8.304-8.3040%22.073-138%24.535-134%24.535-134%
Gross Profit Margin--1.0001.0000%1.0000%1.0000%1.0000%
Intrinsic Value_10Y_max--29.193--------
Intrinsic Value_10Y_min--25.161--------
Intrinsic Value_1Y_max--3.257--------
Intrinsic Value_1Y_min--3.165--------
Intrinsic Value_3Y_max--9.534--------
Intrinsic Value_3Y_min--9.008--------
Intrinsic Value_5Y_max--15.505--------
Intrinsic Value_5Y_min--14.258--------
Market Cap--13426498.50013426498.5000%17367610.000-23%11021158.500+22%11021158.500+22%
Net Profit Margin--0.1580.1580%0.150+5%0.162-2%0.162-2%
Operating Margin----0%-0%0.0000%0.0000%
Operating Ratio--0.2660.2660%0.329-19%0.194+37%0.194+37%
Pb Ratio0.7490%0.7530.7530%1.161-35%0.604+24%0.604+24%
Pe Ratio5.5360%5.5615.5610%9.866-44%5.736-3%5.736-3%
Price Per Share20.0100%20.10020.1000%26.000-23%16.463+22%16.463+22%
Price To Free Cash Flow Ratio4.4010%4.4214.4210%5.020-12%19.320-77%19.320-77%
Price To Total Gains Ratio3.2950%3.3103.3100%-1.667+150%3.931-16%3.931-16%
Quick Ratio---0.098-0.0980%-0.064-35%-0.159+63%-0.159+63%
Return On Assets--0.0080.0080%0.006+39%0.007+20%0.007+20%
Return On Equity--0.1350.1350%0.118+15%0.124+10%0.124+10%
Total Gains Per Share--6.0736.0730%-15.593+357%-50.434+930%-50.434+930%
Usd Book Value--17841808.00017841808.0000%14954228.000+19%21257921.500-16%21257921.500-16%
Usd Book Value Change Per Share--4.3234.3230%-16.797+489%-51.736+1297%-51.736+1297%
Usd Book Value Per Share--26.71026.7100%22.387+19%31.680-16%31.680-16%
Usd Dividend Per Share--1.7501.7500%1.204+45%1.301+35%1.301+35%
Usd Eps--3.6153.6150%2.635+37%2.997+21%2.997+21%
Usd Free Cash Flow--3037205.0003037205.0000%3459763.000-12%2430165.000+25%2430165.000+25%
Usd Free Cash Flow Per Share--4.5474.5470%5.179-12%3.629+25%3.629+25%
Usd Free Cash Flow To Equity Per Share---8.304-8.3040%22.073-138%24.535-134%24.535-134%
Usd Market Cap--13426498.50013426498.5000%17367610.000-23%11021158.500+22%11021158.500+22%
Usd Price Per Share20.0100%20.10020.1000%26.000-23%16.463+22%16.463+22%
Usd Profit--2414465.0002414465.0000%1760399.000+37%2008758.250+20%2008758.250+20%
Usd Revenue--15276090.00015276090.0000%11715610.000+30%12434084.250+23%12434084.250+23%
Usd Total Gains Per Share--6.0736.0730%-15.593+357%-50.434+930%-50.434+930%
 EOD+4 -2MRQTTM+0 -0YOY+25 -95Y+22 -1210Y+22 -12

3.2. Fundamental Score

Let's check the fundamental score of FNB Inc based on Penke's default stock scanner.

Penke's Stock Scanner

  
  
IndicatorConditionValue
Price to Earnings Ratio (EOD)Between0-155.536
Price to Book Ratio (EOD)Between0-10.749
Net Profit Margin (MRQ)Greater than00.158
Operating Margin (MRQ)Greater than00.000
Quick Ratio (MRQ)Greater than1-0.098
Current Ratio (MRQ)Greater than10.159
Debt to Asset Ratio (MRQ)Less than10.938
Debt to Equity Ratio (MRQ)Less than115.008
Return on Equity (MRQ)Greater than0.150.135
Return on Assets (MRQ)Greater than0.050.008
Total4/10 (40.0%)

3.3. Technical Score

Let's check the technical score of FNB Inc based on Penke's default Symbol scanner.

Penke's Symbol Scanner

  
  
IndicatorConditionValue
RsiGreater than5058.477
Ma 20Greater thanMa 5019.503
Ma 50Greater thanMa 10019.797
Ma 100Greater thanMa 20020.846
OpenGreater thanClose20.010
Total2/5 (40.0%)



Latest Balance Sheet

Balance Sheet of 2023-12-31. All numbers in thousands.

Summary
Total Assets285,611
Total Liabilities267,770
Total Stockholder Equity17,842
 As reported
Total Liabilities 267,770
Total Stockholder Equity+ 17,842
Total Assets = 285,611

Assets

Total Assets285,611
Total Current Assets31,373
Long-term Assets254,239
Total Current Assets
Cash And Cash Equivalents -19,287
Other Current Assets 31,373
Total Current Assets  (as reported)31,373
Total Current Assets  (calculated)12,086
+/- 19,287
Long-term Assets
Property Plant Equipment 2,871
Long-term Assets Other 4,417
Long-term Assets  (as reported)254,239
Long-term Assets  (calculated)7,287
+/- 246,952

Liabilities & Shareholders' Equity

Total Current Liabilities197,576
Long-term Liabilities70,194
Total Stockholder Equity17,842
Total Current Liabilities
Short-term Debt 600
Other Current Liabilities 196,976
Total Current Liabilities  (as reported)197,576
Total Current Liabilities  (calculated)197,576
+/-0
Long-term Liabilities
Long-term Liabilities  (as reported)70,194
Long-term Liabilities  (calculated)0
+/- 70,194
Total Stockholder Equity
Common Stock2,122
Retained Earnings 30,877
Accumulated Other Comprehensive Income -11,901
Other Stockholders Equity -3,256
Total Stockholder Equity (as reported)17,842
Total Stockholder Equity (calculated)17,842
+/-0
Other
Cash and Short Term Investments -19,287
Common Stock Shares Outstanding 668
Liabilities and Stockholders Equity 285,611
Net Debt 19,887
Net Working Capital -166,203
Short Long Term Debt Total 600



Balance Sheet

All numbers in thousands.

 Trend2023-12-312022-12-312021-12-312020-12-312007-12-312006-12-312005-12-312004-12-312003-12-312002-12-312001-12-312000-12-31
> Total Assets 
135,775
138,509
143,288
153,175
157,740
162,130
161,984
167,087
278,531
289,975
290,150
285,611
285,611290,150289,975278,531167,087161,984162,130157,740153,175143,288138,509135,775
   > Total Current Assets 
0
0
0
6,392
6,668
8,213
8,001
5,922
52,866
30,147
27,374
31,373
31,37327,37430,14752,8665,9228,0018,2136,6686,392000
       Cash And Cash Equivalents 
4,453
5,752
5,905
5,689
5,996
7,340
6,975
4,903
-48,191
-25,627
-12,658
-19,287
-19,287-12,658-25,627-48,1914,9036,9757,3405,9965,6895,9055,7524,453
       Short-term Investments 
4,894
3,748
2,497
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0000000002,4973,7484,894
       Net Receivables 
0
0
0
704
673
873
1,026
1,019
0
0
0
0
00001,0191,026873673704000
       Other Current Assets 
0
0
0
0
0
0
110,695
109,420
52,866
30,147
27,374
31,373
31,37327,37430,14752,866109,420110,695000000
   > Long-term Assets 
0
0
0
34,900
32,930
38,053
43,288
51,745
225,665
259,828
262,776
254,239
254,239262,776259,828225,66551,74543,28838,05332,93034,900000
       Property Plant Equipment 
4,547
4,496
4,699
4,641
4,562
4,445
4,211
4,185
3,094
2,980
2,920
2,871
2,8712,9202,9803,0944,1854,2114,4454,5624,6414,6994,4964,547
       Long Term Investments 
120,239
123,114
128,984
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
000000000128,984123,114120,239
       Intangible Assets 
2
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
000000000002
       Long-term Assets Other 
0
0
0
-34,900
-32,930
-38,053
-43,288
-51,745
4,755
4,897
4,353
4,417
4,4174,3534,8974,755-51,745-43,288-38,053-32,930-34,900000
> Total Liabilities 
121,890
124,802
128,881
1,883
2,103
2,386
280
267
252,664
263,607
275,196
267,770
267,770275,196263,607252,6642672802,3862,1031,883128,881124,802121,890
   > Total Current Liabilities 
0
0
0
1,883
2,103
2,386
280
267
153,246
159,684
198,614
197,576
197,576198,614159,684153,2462672802,3862,1031,883000
       Short-term Debt 
0
0
0
1,600
1,800
2,100
0
0
750
550
600
600
600600550750002,1001,8001,600000
       Accounts payable 
0
0
0
283
303
286
280
267
0
0
0
0
0000267280286303283000
       Other Current Liabilities 
121,057
124,214
128,413
-1,883
-2,103
-2,386
-280
-267
152,496
159,134
198,014
196,976
196,976198,014159,134152,496-267-280-2,386-2,103-1,883128,413124,214121,057
   > Long-term Liabilities 
0
0
0
1,883
2,103
2,386
280
267
99,418
103,922
76,582
70,194
70,19476,582103,92299,4182672802,3862,1031,883000
> Total Stockholder Equity
13,885
13,707
14,407
15,377
15,175
15,675
15,834
16,816
12,029
26,369
14,954
17,842
17,84214,95426,36912,02916,81615,83415,67515,17515,37714,40713,70713,885
   Common Stock
1,000
1,000
1,000
2,136
2,136
2,136
1,000
1,000
2,136
2,136
2,122
2,122
2,1222,1222,1362,1361,0001,0002,1362,1362,1361,0001,0001,000
   Retained Earnings 
10,955
10,552
11,160
15,406
15,751
16,438
13,057
13,690
27,715
28,676
29,631
30,877
30,87729,63128,67627,71513,69013,05716,43815,75115,40611,16010,55210,955
   Capital Surplus 000000000000
   Treasury Stock000000000000
   Other Stockholders Equity 
0
225
317
-2,291
-2,624
-2,624
1,930
1,930
-3,119
-3,119
-3,256
-3,256
-3,256-3,256-3,119-3,1191,9301,930-2,624-2,624-2,2913172250



Balance Sheet

All numbers in thousands.




Cash Flow

All numbers in thousands.




Income Statement

All numbers in thousands.


Latest Income Statement (annual, 2023-12-31)

Gross Profit (+$)
totalRevenue15,276
Cost of Revenue-0
Gross Profit15,27615,276
 
Operating Income (+$)
Gross Profit15,276
Operating Expense-4,058
Operating Income011,218
 
Operating Expense (+$)
Research Development0
Selling General Administrative0
Selling And Marketing Expenses0
Operating Expense4,0580
 
Net Interest Income (+$)
Interest Income0
Interest Expense-50
Other Finance Cost-50
Net Interest Income0
 
Pretax Income (+$)
Operating Income0
Net Interest Income0
Other Non-Operating Income Expenses0
Income Before Tax (EBT)2,942-2,942
EBIT - interestExpense = -50
2,942
2,465
Interest Expense50
Earnings Before Interest and Taxes (EBIT)02,993
Earnings Before Interest and Taxes (EBITDA)410
 
After tax Income (+$)
Income Before Tax2,942
Tax Provision-0
Net Income From Continuing Ops02,942
Net Income2,414
Net Income Applicable To Common Shares0
 
Non-recurring Events
Discontinued Operations0
Extraordinary Items0
Effect of Accounting Charges0
Other Items0
Non Recurring0
Other Operating Expenses12,334
Total Other Income/Expenses Net2,9420
 

Technical Analysis of FNB Inc
The psychology behind the price

Technical indicators reflecting market sentiment and the collective psychology of you and other traders. Your emotions and other traders' emotions, such as fear and greed, play a significant role in driving price movements.

General trend

First of all, I'm going to put something in the back of your mind. One of the most stable factors that gives you more confidence as a trader: the general trend of FNB Inc. The general trend of FNB Inc is BEARISH with 14.3% confidence. It is very important for your mental being to use each indicator with this in mind. But beware, also the general trend flips once in a while! You can use moving averages to determine FNB Inc's overall trend. For convenience I use the most commonly used moving averages: 20, 50, 100 & 200. Of course you can use other moving averages or other indicators to determine the trend.

Indicator phases

Some of the indicators I use have 3 zones: overbought, oversold and neutral. Transitions between these zones (market phases) provide valuable trading signals and insights. Expecially with the general trend mind, I use the highlighted phases:

Indicator zone transitionsBullish trend (-14.3%) Bearish trend (14.3%)
Overbought to neutralBullish pullback=Bearish reversal
Upper to lower neutralBullish correction=Bearish continuation
Nuetral to oversoldOversold=Oversold
Oversold to neutralBullish reversal=Bearish correction
Lower to upper neutralBullish continuation=Bearish pullback
Nuetral to overboughtOverbought=Overbought

1. Price Targets

1.1 Support & Resistance

Support and resistance are levels on a price chart that act as barriers or zones where the price of an asset tends to stop, reverse, or experience a significant amount of buying or selling pressure.

Support is a price level at which demand for an asset is strong enough to prevent the price from falling further.
Resistance is a price level at which selling pressure becomes significant enough to prevent the price of an asset from rising further.


Score

Let's take a look at the Support & Resistance of FNB Inc.

The long score for the Support & Resistance is 1/1.
The longshort score for the Support & Resistance is 1/(-1 +1).

  • Around support: The price is currently trading around a support level. This can be considered as a potential entry level. +1

The bullish price targets are: < < .

The bearish price targets are: 20.00 > 20.00 > 19.00.

Tweet this
FNB Inc Daily Support & Resistance Chart

2. Trend Indicators

2.1 Moving Averages

Shows the moving average of the selected period.

  • Moving averages are lagging trend indicators.
  • There are many types of moving averages.
  • Moving averages are also used within other indicators.

Score

Let's take a look at the Moving Averages of FNB Inc. The current mas is .

The long score for the Moving Averages is 6/14.
The longshort score for the Moving Averages is -2/(-14 +14).

  • MA 20 trending down: The MA 20 is trending down. -1
  • Close > MA 20: The price is above the MA 20. +1
  • MA 20 < MA 50: The MA 20 is lower than the MA 50. -1
  • MA 20 < MA 100: The MA 20 is lower than the MA 100. -1
  • MA 20 < MA 200: The MA 20 is lower than the MA 200. -1
  • MA 50 trending up: The MA 50 is trending up. +1
  • Close > MA 50: The price is above the MA 50. +1
  • MA 50 < MA 100: The MA 50 is lower than the MA 100. -1
  • MA 50 < MA 200: The MA 50 is lower than the MA 200. -1
  • MA 100 trending down: The MA 100 is trending down. -1
  • Close < MA 100: The price is below the MA 100. -1
  • MA 100 > MA 200: The MA 100 is higher than the MA 200. +1
  • MA 200 trending up: The MA 200 is trending up. +1
  • Close > MA 200: The price is above the MA 200. +1

Directionalities and relatives.

Moving AverageAmount of candlesTrendPrice +/-vs. MA 50vs. MA 100vs. MA 200
MA 2020
MA 5050-
MA 100100--
MA 200200---

Explanation: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=xwW8h0lrQ-I

FNB Inc Daily Moving Averages Chart
2.2 Moving Average Convergence/Divergence (MACD)

Shows the momentum of the selected period based on two moving averages.

  • MACD is a lagging momentum indicator.
  • Uses two moving averages.
  • Can show buy or sell signals based on momentum.
  • Can show overbought. and oversold. levels.

Score

Let's take a look at the Moving Average Convergence/Divergence (MACD) of FNB Inc. The current macd is 0.00577542.

The long score for the Moving Average Convergence/Divergence (MACD) is 4/4.
The longshort score for the Moving Average Convergence/Divergence (MACD) is 4/(-4 +4).

  • MACD line > signal line: The MACD line is above the signal line, which indicates a bullish signal in the market. This means that the positive momentum is currently stronger than the average momentum, suggesting that buyers are more active than sellers, and there's a higher probability of the FNB Inc price going up in the near term. +2
  • MACD > 0: The MACD is above the zero line (centerline), it indicates a bullish signal for FNB Inc. This means that the short-term moving average is higher than the long-term moving average, signaling positive momentum and suggesting a higher likelihood of the FNB Inc price continuing to rise in the near future. It indicates that buyers are gaining control, and there is optimism in the market, leading to potential price increases. +1
  • Trending up: The MACD line is trending up. This indicates that the short-term moving average is rising faster than the long-term moving average, suggesting positive momentum in the market. This signals that buyers are becoming more active and confident, leading to potential price increases as traders anticipate further gains and are willing to buy at higher prices. +1
FNB Inc Daily Moving Average Convergence/Divergence (MACD) ChartFNB Inc Daily Moving Average Convergence/Divergence (MACD) Chart
2.3 Directional Movement Index (DMI)

The DMI is a collection of 3 indicators: +DI (Plus Direction Indicator), -DI (Minus Direction Indicator) and ADX (Average Directional Index). The ADX helps you determine the strength of a trend.


Score

Let's take a look at the Directional Movement Index (DMI) of FNB Inc. The current adx is 30.72.

The long score for the Directional Movement Index (DMI) is 3/7.
The longshort score for the Directional Movement Index (DMI) is 3/(-7 +7).

  • PLUS_ID > MINUS_DI: The +DI line is above the -DI line. This indicates a bullish signal in the market, as the positive directional movement is currently stronger than the negative directional movement, showing that buyers have the upper hand. Market psychology suggests that traders are optimistic, expecting further price increases, and are more willing to buy FNB Inc shares, leading to potential upward momentum in its price. +1
  • PLUS_ID > MINUS_DI && ADX > 25 && ADX trending down: The ADX is above 25 and indicates a strong bullish trend. The ADX is declining, the bullish trend is weakening. Could be a potential reversal to the downside. +2
FNB Inc Daily Directional Movement Index (DMI) Chart
2.4 Parabolic SAR

Shows the current trend and potential entry and exit signals.

  • Parabolic SAR (stop and reverse) is a lagging trend indicator.
  • Shows the current trend.
  • Shows potential entry signals.
  • Shows  potential exit signals.
  • Can be used to place trailing stoplosses..

Score

Let's take a look at the Parabolic SAR of FNB Inc. The current sar is 19.08.

The long score for the Parabolic SAR is 1/1.
The longshort score for the Parabolic SAR is 1/(-1 +1).

  • Close > SAR: The price is above the SAR. It's generally considered a bullish signal. +1
FNB Inc Daily Parabolic SAR Chart

3. Momentum Indicators

3.1 Relative Strength Index (RSI)

Measures the speed and change of price movements.

  • Leading momentum indicator, meaning the signals are instant.
  • Ranges between 0 and 100.
  • Above 70 is considered overbought.
  • Below 30 is considered oversold.
  • Above or below 50 can also be used to determine price trend or support and resistance.
  • RSI divergence looks at a deviation between RSI and price movement. Penketrading automatically calculates RSI divergences.
  • Can be used in many different ways

Score

Let's take a look at the Relative Strength Index (RSI) of FNB Inc. The current rsi is 58.48. The current phase is Correction in bear market.

The long score for the Relative Strength Index (RSI) is 3/13.
The longshort score for the Relative Strength Index (RSI) is 3/(-13 +13).

  • Correction in bear market: Extended price decline in a downtrend, significant pullback. Consider reducing exposure, wait for signs of trend reversal.
FNB Inc Daily Relative Strength Index (RSI) ChartFNB Inc Daily Relative Strength Index (RSI) Chart
3.2 Stochastic Oscillator

Compares a certain price to multiple prices ranging over time.

  • Leading momentum indicator, meaning the signals are instant.
  • Used to determine overbought and oversold areas much like the RSI.
  • Ranges between 0 and 100.
  • Above 80 is considered overbought.
  • Below 20 is considered oversold.
  • Consists of two lines named K and D.
  • K compares the highest high and lowest low on the selected price range.
  • The D line is a moving average of the K line.
  • Can be used to spot divergences

Score

Let's take a look at the Stochastic Oscillator of FNB Inc. The current phase is Overbought in bear market.

The long score for the Stochastic Oscillator is 3/6.
The longshort score for the Stochastic Oscillator is 0/(-6 +6).

  • STOCH > 50: The STOCH %K is above 50. There are more buyers than sellers. +1
  • STOCH > 80: The STOCH %K is above 80 and overbought. +2
  • STOCH %K line < STOCH %D line: The STOCH %K line is below the STOCH %D line, which indicates a bearish signal in the market. This means that the negative momentum is currently stronger than the average momentum, suggesting that sellers are more active than buyers, and there's a higher probability of the FNB Inc price going down in the near term. -2
  • Trending down: The STOCH %K is trending down. -1
FNB Inc Daily Stochastic Oscillator ChartFNB Inc Daily Stochastic Oscillator Chart
3.3 Commodity Channel Index (CCI)

Measures the difference between the current price and the historical average price.

  • Lagging or leading Momentum indicator
  • When the CCI is above zero, the price is above the historical average
  • When the CCI is below zero, the price is below the historical average
  • Used for spotting trends
    • If the CCI moves from negative or near zero to positive 100 that might indicate an uptrend
    • If the CCI moves from positive or near zero to negative -100 that might indicate a downtrend

Score

Let's take a look at the Commodity Channel Index (CCI) of FNB Inc. The current cci is 67.20.

FNB Inc Daily Commodity Channel Index (CCI) ChartFNB Inc Daily Commodity Channel Index (CCI) Chart
3.4 Chande Momentum Oscillator (CMO)

Measures the difference between the sum of recent gains and the sum of recent losses. Then divides the result by the sum of all price movements in that period.

  • Lagging momentum indicator
  • Ranges between +100 and -100
  • Considered overbought above +50
  • Considered oversold below -50
  • It's possible to add a moving average that acts as a signal line

Score

Let's take a look at the Chande Momentum Oscillator (CMO) of FNB Inc. The current cmo is 33.03.

The long score for the Chande Momentum Oscillator (CMO) is 1/1.
The longshort score for the Chande Momentum Oscillator (CMO) is 1/(-1 +1).

  • CMO > 0: The CMO is above 0, the momentum of the price is positive, indicating a potential uptrend in the price. +1
FNB Inc Daily Chande Momentum Oscillator (CMO) ChartFNB Inc Daily Chande Momentum Oscillator (CMO) Chart
3.5 Williams %R

 Shows the current price relative to the highest high over the last 14 days.
 

  • Lagging momentum indicator
  • Ranging between 0 and -100
  • Above -20 is considered overbought
  • Below -80 is considered oversold
  • Is prone to give false signals

Score

Let's take a look at the Williams %R of FNB Inc. The current willr is 0.

The long score for the Williams %R is 1/1.
The longshort score for the Williams %R is 1/(-1 +1).

  • WILLR > -20: The Williams %R is above -20. This indicates that the price is in overbought territory, suggesting a potential price correction or trend reversal to the downside. +1
FNB Inc Daily Williams %R ChartFNB Inc Daily Williams %R Chart

4. Volatility Indicators

4.1 Bollinger Bands

Shows if the price is to high or to low relative to an average.

  • Lagging volatility indicator
  • Uses 3 bands: one upper, one lower and one in the middle
  • Works best when the middle band reflects an intermediate trend (MA20).
  • When the price is moving closer to the upper band, the market might be overbought
  • When the price is moving closer to the lower band, the market might be oversold 

Score

Let's take a look at the Bollinger Bands of FNB Inc.

FNB Inc Daily Bollinger Bands Chart
4.2 Average True Range (ATR)
Measures market volatility
  • Leading volatility indicator
  • Can be used to determine stop-loss positions
  • Calculated by:
    • Current high minus the current low
    • Current high minus the previous close
    • Current low minus the previous close
  • The larger the range of the candles, the greater the ATR value

Score

Let's take a look at the Average True Range (ATR) of FNB Inc. The current atr is 0.12585026.

FNB Inc Daily Average True Range (ATR) ChartFNB Inc Daily Average True Range (ATR) Chart

5. Volume Indicators

5.1 On-Balance Volume (OBV)

 Measures market volatility

  • Leading momentum indicator
  • Calculation:
    • If the closing price is above the previous closing price: OBV = previous OBV + current volume
    • If the closing price is below the previous closing price: OBV = previous OBV - current volume
    • If the closing price is the same as the previous closing price than the OBV is the same.
  • Can be used to confirm price trends
  • Can be used with divergences

Score

Let's take a look at the On-Balance Volume (OBV) of FNB Inc. The current obv is -15,856.

FNB Inc Daily On-Balance Volume (OBV) ChartFNB Inc Daily On-Balance Volume (OBV) Chart
5.2 Money Flow Index (MFI)

Measures the flow of money in and out of a security

  • Lagging momentum indicator
  • Looks like RSI but uses volume as an extra metric (RSI only considers price)
  • Above 80 is considered overbought
  • Below 20 is considered oversold
  • Can be used with divergences

Score

Let's take a look at the Money Flow Index (MFI) of FNB Inc. The current mfi is 21.61.

The long score for the Money Flow Index (MFI) is 0/2.
The longshort score for the Money Flow Index (MFI) is -1/(-2 +2).

  • MFI < 50: -1
FNB Inc Daily Money Flow Index (MFI) ChartFNB Inc Daily Money Flow Index (MFI) Chart

6. Summary

6.1. Notifications

TypeNotificationDate
PenkeCurrently no notifications for FNB Inc.

6.2. Trading Signals

Below you will find trading signals as the indicator is commonly used. This doesn't mean you should use it that way. Learn from these, but don't use them blindly. I recommend using at least 4 indicators, 1 from each category: trend, momentum, volatility and volume.

DateIndicatorSignal
2024-01-05STOCH SHORT EXITThe %K line crosses above the %D line.
CCI LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSE100 crossover to upside
WILLR LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSE-20 crossover to upside
BB SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEPrice closed above the lower band.
ATR LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEPrice closed above (close + ATR).
2024-01-09STOCH LONG EXITThe %K line crosses below the %D line.
2024-01-18MFI LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSE80 crossover to upside
2024-01-23MACD SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEThe MACD line crosses below the signal line.
2024-01-25WILLR SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSE-80 crossover to downside
2024-02-06CCI LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSE100 crossover to upside
ATR LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEPrice closed above (close + ATR).
2024-02-07RSI SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSE70 crossover to downside
STOCH LONG EXITThe %K line crosses below the %D line.
WILLR SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSE-80 crossover to downside
ATR SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEPrice closed below (close - ATR).
MFI SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSE80 crossover to downside
2024-02-15SAR SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEThe price broke the SAR to the downside
2024-02-27WILLR LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSE-20 crossover to upside
MFI SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSE20 crossover to downside
2024-03-14DMI SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEThe +DI crossed the -DI to the downside. The trend is reversing to a down trend.
CCI SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSE-100 crossover to downside
CMO SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEZero line crossover to downside
WILLR SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSE-80 crossover to downside
ATR SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEPrice closed below (close - ATR).
2024-03-21ATR SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEPrice closed below (close - ATR).
2024-03-22ATR LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEPrice closed above (close + ATR).
2024-03-26STOCH LONG EXITThe %K line crosses below the %D line.
2024-04-04MACD LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEThe MACD line crosses above the signal line.
WILLR LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSE-20 crossover to upside
MFI LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSE80 crossover to upside
2024-04-10STOCH LONG EXITThe %K line crosses below the %D line.
2024-04-24WILLR LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSE-20 crossover to upside
2024-04-25STOCH LONG EXITThe %K line crosses below the %D line.
2024-04-26MFI SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSE20 crossover to downside
2024-04-29MACD SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEThe MACD line crosses below the signal line.
CCI SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSE-100 crossover to downside
WILLR SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSE-80 crossover to downside
BB LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEPrice closed below the lower band.
ATR SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEPrice closed below (close - ATR).
2024-05-02DMI LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEThe +DI crossed the -DI to the upside. The trend is reversing to an up trend.
SAR LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEThe price broke the SAR to the upside.
RSI LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSE30 crossover to upside
CMO LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEZero line crossover to upside
WILLR LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSE-20 crossover to upside
ATR LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEPrice closed above (close + ATR).
MFI LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSE20 crossover to upside
2024-05-03MACD LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEThe MACD line crosses above the signal line.
2024-05-06STOCH LONG EXITThe %K line crosses below the %D line.
2024-05-08DMI SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEThe +DI crossed the -DI to the downside. The trend is reversing to a down trend.
SAR SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEThe price broke the SAR to the downside
CCI SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSE-100 crossover to downside
CMO SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEZero line crossover to downside
WILLR SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSE-80 crossover to downside
ATR SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEPrice closed below (close - ATR).
2024-05-09MACD SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEThe MACD line crosses below the signal line.
2024-05-17MACD LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEThe MACD line crosses above the signal line.
DMI LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEThe +DI crossed the -DI to the upside. The trend is reversing to an up trend.
SAR LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEThe price broke the SAR to the upside.
CMO LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEZero line crossover to upside
WILLR LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSE-20 crossover to upside
ATR LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEPrice closed above (close + ATR).
2024-05-21STOCH LONG EXITThe %K line crosses below the %D line.

6.3. Candlestick Patterns

FNB Inc Daily Candlestick Chart
DateCandlestick Pattern

6.4. Technical Score

Let's check the technical score of FNB Inc based on Penke's default Symbol scanner.

Penke's Symbol Scanner

  
  
IndicatorConditionValue
RsiGreater than5058.477
Ma 20Greater thanMa 5019.503
Ma 50Greater thanMa 10019.797
Ma 100Greater thanMa 20020.846
OpenGreater thanClose20.010
Total2/5 (40.0%)
Penke

Good job! You gained 25 XP and 0   0   10 . What's next:

  • Share my analysis of FNB Inc with someone you think should read this too:
  • Are you bullish or bearish on FNB Inc? Let me know what you think in the comments.
  • Do you want an email if I find something interesting about FNB Inc? Add an email alert using the form below.
  • Join the community if you want to keep your earnings and track your progress: Join the community
  • Is this analysis useful to you? Support me via But Me a Coffee. I'll analyze the stock market faster for you!

Get notifications about FNB Inc

I send you an email if I find something interesting about FNB Inc.


Comments

How you think about this?

Leave a comment

Stay informed about FNB Inc.

Receive notifications about FNB Inc in your mailbox!