25 XP   0   0   10

Globe Telecom Inc ADR
Buy, Hold or Sell?

Let's analyse Globe together

PenkeI guess you are interested in Globe Telecom Inc ADR. Buy, hold or sell? I don't know! However, I do recommend doing research before doing anything. I will help you with that.

I'm going to help you getting a better view of Globe Telecom Inc ADR. At the end you don't have to ask anyone for trading advice. You can make your own decision, with more confidence, the odds in your favor, backed by data.

You can find me behind Let's Analyse Together in the top-right of each section.

Get notifications about Globe Telecom Inc ADR

I send you an email if I find something interesting about Globe Telecom Inc ADR.

Quick analysis of Globe (30 sec.)










What can you expect buying and holding a share of Globe? (30 sec.)

How much money do you get?

How much money do you get?
$1.79
When do you have the money?
1 year
How often do you get paid?
97.5%

What is your share worth?

Current worth
$15.69
Expected worth in 1 year
$12.78
How sure are you?
92.5%

+ What do you gain per year?

Total Gains per Share
$-1.12
Return On Investment
-3.4%

For what price can you sell your share?

Current Price per Share
$32.87
Expected price per share
$28.66 - $
How sure are you?
50%

1. Valuation of Globe (5 min.)




Live pricePrice per Share (EOD)

$32.87

Intrinsic Value Per Share

$-13.87 - $71.44

Total Value Per Share

$1.82 - $87.13

2. Growth of Globe (5 min.)




Is Globe growing?

Current yearPrevious yearGrowGrow %
How rich?$2.2b$2.4b$82.4m3.3%

How much money is Globe making?

Current yearPrevious yearGrowGrow %
Making money$99.3m$117.5m-$18.1m-18.3%
Net Profit Margin12.8%15.5%--

How much money comes from the company's main activities?

3. Financial Health of Globe (5 min.)




4. Comparing to competitors in the Telecom Services industry (5 min.)




  Industry Rankings (Telecom Services)  


Richest
#81 / 251

Most Revenue
#88 / 251

Most Profit
#62 / 251

What can you expect buying and holding a share of Globe? (5 min.)

Welcome investor! Globe's management wants to use your money to grow the business. In return you get a share of Globe.

What can you expect buying and holding a share of Globe?

First you should know what it really means to hold a share of Globe. And how you can make/lose money.

Speculation

The Price per Share of Globe is $32.87. The market price reflects what other people think it is worth; not what it's really worth. Your job is to find out if the market price is fair, overpriced, or underpriced. I will help you with that.

If you buy blind, there is a 50% chance of making or losing money by selling the stock in the future. However, we can look at a few things to determine the odds in our favor:

  • The fundamentals: the financial health trends of Globe.
  • The technials: based on market psychology, we can make a calculated estimate of what the price will do in the future. We can do this through technical analysis. We can calculate the probabilities and the expected value (millionaire math). That's called speculation.
  • The book value: what is the market price compared to it's book value.

Investing

If you really want to invest in Globe, you will have to let go of the thought of selling in the future. If you have to sell the share for less than you bought it, it can still be a good investment. Focus on what it means to hold the stock forever:

  • You own a part of the company. The equity of this part can grow or shrink. The current Book Value per Share is $15.69. Based on the TTM, the Book Value Change Per Share is $-0.73 per quarter. Based on the YOY, the Book Value Change Per Share is $0.94 per quarter.
  • You may receive quarterly/yearly dividend in the form of additional shares.
  • You may receive quarterly/yearly dividend in the form of cash. Based on the TTM the Dividend per Share is $0.45 per quarter.
Based on historical numbers we can estimate the returns while holding a share of Globe.

How much money are you going to get?

 MRQTTMYOY5Y10Y
 $% of Price per Share$% of Price per Share$% of Price per Share$% of Price per Share$% of Price per Share
Usd Eps0.812.5%0.652.0%0.792.4%0.702.1%0.611.8%
Usd Book Value Change Per Share0.381.2%-0.73-2.2%0.942.9%0.331.0%0.270.8%
Usd Dividend Per Share0.431.3%0.451.4%0.471.4%0.441.3%0.391.2%
Usd Total Gains Per Share0.812.5%-0.28-0.9%1.414.3%0.772.3%0.662.0%
Usd Price Per Share28.66-32.95-42.38-37.65-30.22-
Price to Earnings Ratio8.88-12.93-13.69-14.99-13.59-
Price-to-Total Gains Ratio35.29-4.46-46.30-66.91-72.54-
Price to Book Ratio1.83-2.01-2.55-3.13-3.00-
Price-to-Total Gains Ratio35.29-4.46-46.30-66.91-72.54-

When do you get the money?

Usd Investment
$.00
Usd Price Per Share32.87
Number of shares30
Gains per QuarterTrailing 12 Months5 Year
Usd Dividend Per Share0.450.44
Usd Book Value Change Per Share-0.730.33
Usd Total Gains Per Share-0.280.77
Gains per Quarter (30 shares)-8.4022.97
Gains per Year (30 shares)-33.6191.88
YearsReturn on Investment (TTM)Return on Investment (5Y)
 DividendBook Value gainTotal gainsDividendBook Value gainTotal gains
Broker costs---10---10
154-87-44533982
2107-175-7810678174
3161-262-112158117266
4215-349-146211156358
5268-436-180264196450
6322-524-214317235542
7376-611-248369274634
8429-698-282422313726
9483-786-316475352818
10537-873-350528391910

How sure are you?

Based on the past periods, how sure are you to get value out of your investment.

Linear %
 Trailing 12 Months3Y5 Year10 YearALLTIME
  % % % % %
Earnings Per Share4.00.00.0100.0%12.00.00.0100.0%20.00.00.0100.0%40.00.00.0100.0%61.00.00.0100.0%
Book Value Change Per Share2.02.00.050.0%9.03.00.075.0%15.05.00.075.0%30.010.00.075.0%37.021.03.060.7%
Dividend per Share4.00.00.0100.0%12.00.00.0100.0%20.00.00.0100.0%39.00.01.097.5%53.00.08.086.9%
Total Gains per Share2.02.00.050.0%9.03.00.075.0%17.03.00.085.0%37.03.00.092.5%55.05.01.090.2%

Fundamentals of Globe

About Globe Telecom Inc ADR

Globe Telecom, Inc. provides telecommunications services to individual customers, small and medium-sized businesses, and corporate and enterprise clients in the Philippines. It operates through Mobile Communications Services and Wireline Communication Services segments. The company offers digital wireless communications services under the Globe Postpaid and Prepaid, and Touch Mobile brands; long distance communication or carrier services; broadband, as well as wireline voice and data communication services; and electronic payment and remittance services under the GCash brand. It provides value-added services, such as inbound and outbound short messaging, content downloading, mobile commerce, and other add-on services. The company also provides human capital management, business process, shared service support, Information technology and electronic, software development, IT system integration and consultancy, and advertising services. In addition, it offers marketing and distribution; data management; data center management; capital investment funds management; warehouse and logistics services; and support and shared services, as well as specific solutions for various industries. The company was incorporated in 1935 and is based in Taguig, the Philippines.

Fundamental data was last updated by Penke on 2024-05-16 20:33:03.

Financial Health

Profitability Details
 Compared to previous yearCompared to industry
The company is making a huge profit.
Using its assets, the company is inefficient in making profit.
Using its investors money, the company is inefficient in making profit.
Operating Efficiency Details
 Compared to previous yearCompared to industry
The company is operating efficient.
The company is efficient in keeping operating costs low.
Liquidity Details
 Compared to previous yearCompared to industry
The company is unable to pay all its short-term debts.
The company is just not able to pay all its short-term debts with the most liquid assets.
Solvency Details
 Compared to previous yearCompared to industry
The company is just able to pay all its debts by selling its assets.
The company is unable to pay all its debts with equity.

Valuation

Valuation Details
 Compared to previous yearCompared to industry
Based on the equity, the company is underpriced.
Based on the earnings, the company is underpriced.
Based on how much money comes from the company's main activities, the company is overpriced.

1.1. Profitability of Globe Telecom Inc ADR.

1.1. Profitability
1.1.1. Net Profit Margin

Measures how much net profit Globe earns for each $1 of revenue.

  • Above 10% is considered healthy but always compare Globe to the Telecom Services industry mean.
  • A Net Profit Margin of 15.0% means that $0.15 for each $1 in revenue is generated as profit.

Let's take a look of the Net Profit Margin trends of Globe Telecom Inc ADR:

  • The MRQ is 15.0%. The company is making a huge profit. +2
  • The TTM is 12.8%. The company is making a huge profit. +2
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ15.0%TTM12.8%+2.2%
TTM12.8%YOY15.5%-2.7%
TTM12.8%5Y14.0%-1.2%
5Y14.0%10Y13.3%+0.7%
Compared to industry (Telecom Services)
PeriodCompanyIndustry (mean)+/- 
MRQ15.0%4.9%+10.1%
TTM12.8%4.9%+7.9%
YOY15.5%5.1%+10.4%
5Y14.0%5.8%+8.2%
10Y13.3%5.7%+7.6%
1.1.2. Return on Assets

Shows how efficient Globe is using its assets to generate profit.

  • Above 5% is considered healthy but always compare Globe to the Telecom Services industry mean.
  • 1.1% Return on Assets means that Globe generated $0.01 profit for each $1 in assets.

Let's take a look of the Return on Assets trends of Globe Telecom Inc ADR:

  • The MRQ is 1.1%. Using its assets, the company is less efficient in making profit.
  • The TTM is 0.9%. Using its assets, the company is inefficient in making profit. -1
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ1.1%TTM0.9%+0.2%
TTM0.9%YOY1.3%-0.3%
TTM0.9%5Y1.4%-0.5%
5Y1.4%10Y1.6%-0.2%
Compared to industry (Telecom Services)
PeriodCompanyIndustry (mean)+/- 
MRQ1.1%0.6%+0.5%
TTM0.9%0.7%+0.2%
YOY1.3%0.8%+0.5%
5Y1.4%0.9%+0.5%
10Y1.6%1.0%+0.6%
1.1.3. Return on Equity

Shows how efficient Globe is using its investors money to generate profit.

  • Above 15%-20% is considered healthy but always compare Globe to the Telecom Services industry mean.
  • 5.1% Return on Equity means Globe generated $0.05 for each $1 the owners (shareholders) invested.

Let's take a look of the Return on Equity trends of Globe Telecom Inc ADR:

  • The MRQ is 5.1%. Using its investors money, the company is less efficient in making profit.
  • The TTM is 4.0%. Using its investors money, the company is inefficient in making profit. -1
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ5.1%TTM4.0%+1.1%
TTM4.0%YOY4.9%-0.8%
TTM4.0%5Y5.7%-1.7%
5Y5.7%10Y6.1%-0.4%
Compared to industry (Telecom Services)
PeriodCompanyIndustry (mean)+/- 
MRQ5.1%2.2%+2.9%
TTM4.0%2.4%+1.6%
YOY4.9%2.5%+2.4%
5Y5.7%2.5%+3.2%
10Y6.1%2.5%+3.6%

1.2. Operating Efficiency of Globe Telecom Inc ADR.

1.2. Operating Efficiency
1.2.1. Operating Margin

Measures how efficient Globe is operating .

  • Measures how much profit Globe makes for each $1 of sales after paying variable costs (production costs, wages, etc) but before taxes.
  • Above 15% is considered healthy but always compare Globe to the Telecom Services industry mean.
  • An Operating Margin of 19.6% means the company generated $0.20  for each $1 in revenue (before taxes).

Let's take a look of the Operating Margin trends of Globe Telecom Inc ADR:

  • The MRQ is 19.6%. The company is operating efficient. +1
  • The TTM is 18.9%. The company is operating efficient. +1
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ19.6%TTM18.9%+0.7%
TTM18.9%YOY21.1%-2.2%
TTM18.9%5Y22.1%-3.2%
5Y22.1%10Y23.0%-0.9%
Compared to industry (Telecom Services)
PeriodCompanyIndustry (mean)+/- 
MRQ19.6%9.6%+10.0%
TTM18.9%7.3%+11.6%
YOY21.1%12.4%+8.7%
5Y22.1%10.7%+11.4%
10Y23.0%11.6%+11.4%
1.2.2. Operating Ratio

Measures how efficient Globe is keeping operating costs low.

  • Below 1 is considered healthy (always compare to Telecom Services industry mean).
  • An Operation Ratio of 0.80 means that the operating costs are $0.80 for each $1 in net sales.

Let's take a look of the Operating Ratio trends of Globe Telecom Inc ADR:

  • The MRQ is 0.804. The company is less efficient in keeping operating costs low.
  • The TTM is 0.790. The company is efficient in keeping operating costs low. +1
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ0.804TTM0.790+0.014
TTM0.790YOY0.763+0.027
TTM0.7905Y0.769+0.020
5Y0.76910Y0.766+0.003
Compared to industry (Telecom Services)
PeriodCompanyIndustry (mean)+/- 
MRQ0.8041.017-0.213
TTM0.7901.014-0.224
YOY0.7630.975-0.212
5Y0.7690.976-0.207
10Y0.7660.956-0.190

1.3. Liquidity of Globe Telecom Inc ADR.

1.3. Liquidity
1.3.1. Current Ratio

Measures if Globe is able to pay off Short-term Debt.

  • Above 1.5 is considered healthy (always compare to Telecom Services industry mean).
  • A Current Ratio of 0.56 means the company has $0.56 in assets for each $1 in short-term debts.

Let's take a look of the Current Ratio trends of Globe Telecom Inc ADR:

  • The MRQ is 0.559. The company is unable to pay all its short-term debts. -2
  • The TTM is 0.561. The company is unable to pay all its short-term debts. -2
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ0.559TTM0.561-0.002
TTM0.561YOY0.594-0.033
TTM0.5615Y0.665-0.104
5Y0.66510Y0.683-0.018
Compared to industry (Telecom Services)
PeriodCompanyIndustry (mean)+/- 
MRQ0.5590.922-0.363
TTM0.5610.911-0.350
YOY0.5940.958-0.364
5Y0.6651.020-0.355
10Y0.6831.020-0.337
1.3.2. Quick Ratio

Measures if Globe is able to pay off Short-term Debt but only using the most liquid assets.

  • Above 1 is considered healthy but always compare Globe to the Telecom Services industry mean.
  • A Quick Ratio of 0.27 means the company can pay off $0.27 for each $1 in debt (using most liquid assets).

Let's take a look of the Quick Ratio trends of Globe Telecom Inc ADR:

  • The MRQ is 0.267. The company is just not able to pay all its short-term debts with the most liquid assets. -1
  • The TTM is 0.327. The company is just not able to pay all its short-term debts with the most liquid assets. -1
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ0.267TTM0.327-0.059
TTM0.327YOY0.239+0.087
TTM0.3275Y0.386-0.059
5Y0.38610Y0.427-0.042
Compared to industry (Telecom Services)
PeriodCompanyIndustry (mean)+/- 
MRQ0.2670.631-0.364
TTM0.3270.651-0.324
YOY0.2390.678-0.439
5Y0.3860.751-0.365
10Y0.4270.773-0.346

1.4. Solvency of Globe Telecom Inc ADR.

1.3. Liquidity
1.4.1. Debt to Asset Ratio

Measures how much % of Globe assets are financed with debt.

  • Below 1 (100%) is considered healthy but always compare Globe to Telecom Services industry mean.
  • A Debt to Asset Ratio of 0.79 means that Globe assets are financed with 78.6% credit (debt) and the remaining percentage (100% - 78.6%) is financed by its owners/shareholders. 

Let's take a look of the Debt to Asset Ratio trends of Globe Telecom Inc ADR:

  • The MRQ is 0.786. The company is just able to pay all its debts by selling its assets.
  • The TTM is 0.763. The company is just able to pay all its debts by selling its assets.
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ0.786TTM0.763+0.023
TTM0.763YOY0.741+0.022
TTM0.7635Y0.753+0.010
5Y0.75310Y0.741+0.013
Compared to industry (Telecom Services)
PeriodCompanyIndustry (mean)+/- 
MRQ0.7860.634+0.152
TTM0.7630.632+0.131
YOY0.7410.630+0.111
5Y0.7530.620+0.133
10Y0.7410.624+0.117
1.4.2. Debt to Equity Ratio

Measures if Globe is able to pay off its debts by using shareholders equity.

  • Below 2 is considered healthy but always compare Globe to the Telecom Services industry mean.
  • A Debt to Equity ratio of 368.0% means that company has $3.68 debt for each $1 in shareholders equity.

Let's take a look of the Debt to Equity Ratio trends of Globe Telecom Inc ADR:

  • The MRQ is 3.680. The company is unable to pay all its debts with equity. -1
  • The TTM is 3.273. The company is unable to pay all its debts with equity. -1
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ3.680TTM3.273+0.407
TTM3.273YOY2.878+0.395
TTM3.2735Y3.113+0.160
5Y3.11310Y2.917+0.196
Compared to industry (Telecom Services)
PeriodCompanyIndustry (mean)+/- 
MRQ3.6801.589+2.091
TTM3.2731.593+1.680
YOY2.8781.728+1.150
5Y3.1131.719+1.394
10Y2.9171.593+1.324

2. Market Valuation of Globe Telecom Inc ADR

2.1. Earnings Per Share
2.1. Price to Earnings Ratio

Measures how much money you pay for each share for every $1 in earnings Globe generates.

  • Above 15 is considered overpriced but always compare Globe to the Telecom Services industry mean.
  • A PE ratio of 8.88 means the investor is paying $8.88 for every $1 in earnings.

Let's take a look of the Price to Earnings Ratio trends of Globe Telecom Inc ADR:

  • The EOD is 10.187. Based on the earnings, the company is underpriced. +1
  • The MRQ is 8.882. Based on the earnings, the company is underpriced. +1
  • The TTM is 12.926. Based on the earnings, the company is underpriced. +1
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
EOD10.187MRQ8.882+1.305
MRQ8.882TTM12.926-4.044
TTM12.926YOY13.690-0.765
TTM12.9265Y14.986-2.060
5Y14.98610Y13.585+1.401
Compared to industry (Telecom Services)
PeriodCompanyIndustry (mean)+/- 
EOD10.1879.432+0.755
MRQ8.8829.873-0.991
TTM12.92610.945+1.981
YOY13.69011.925+1.765
5Y14.98615.058-0.072
10Y13.58516.218-2.633
2.2. Price To Free Cash Flow Ratio

Let's take a look of the Price To Free Cash Flow Ratio trends of Globe Telecom Inc ADR:

  • The EOD is 10.889. Based on how much money comes from the company's main activities, the company is cheap. +2
  • The MRQ is 9.494. Based on how much money comes from the company's main activities, the company is cheap. +2
  • The TTM is 73.441. Based on how much money comes from the company's main activities, the company is overpriced. -1
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
EOD10.889MRQ9.494+1.395
MRQ9.494TTM73.441-63.947
TTM73.441YOY-12.380+85.821
TTM73.4415Y14.377+59.064
5Y14.37710Y239.507-225.130
Compared to industry (Telecom Services)
PeriodCompanyIndustry (mean)+/- 
EOD10.8894.944+5.945
MRQ9.4944.695+4.799
TTM73.4414.934+68.507
YOY-12.3806.322-18.702
5Y14.3775.479+8.898
10Y239.5076.144+233.363
2. Book Value per Share
2.3. Price to Book Ratio

Measures if the stock price of Globe is to cheap or to expensive compared to its book value.

  • At or below 1 is considered healthy (always compare to Telecom Services industry mean).
  • A PB ratio of 1.83 means the investor is paying $1.83 for each $1 in book value.

Let's take a look of the Price to Book Ratio trends of Globe Telecom Inc ADR:

  • The EOD is 2.095. Based on the equity, the company is underpriced. +1
  • The MRQ is 1.827. Based on the equity, the company is underpriced. +1
  • The TTM is 2.010. Based on the equity, the company is underpriced. +1
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
EOD2.095MRQ1.827+0.268
MRQ1.827TTM2.010-0.184
TTM2.010YOY2.554-0.544
TTM2.0105Y3.130-1.119
5Y3.13010Y3.000+0.129
Compared to industry (Telecom Services)
PeriodCompanyIndustry (mean)+/- 
EOD2.0951.538+0.557
MRQ1.8271.302+0.525
TTM2.0101.511+0.499
YOY2.5541.768+0.786
5Y3.1301.943+1.187
10Y3.0002.340+0.660
2. Total Gains per Share

3. Summary

3.1. Key Performance Indicators

The key performance indicators of Globe Telecom Inc ADR compared to the Most Recent Quarter (MRQ).

 End of day+/-Most Recent QuarterTrailing 12 Months+/-Year-Over-Year+/-5 Year+/-10 Year+/-
Book Value Change Per Share--0.385-0.727+289%0.943-59%0.326+18%0.274+40%
Book Value Per Share--15.68816.479-5%16.765-6%12.886+22%10.171+54%
Current Ratio--0.5590.5610%0.594-6%0.665-16%0.683-18%
Debt To Asset Ratio--0.7860.763+3%0.741+6%0.753+4%0.741+6%
Debt To Equity Ratio--3.6803.273+12%2.878+28%3.113+18%2.917+26%
Dividend Per Share--0.4270.447-4%0.470-9%0.440-3%0.391+9%
Eps--0.8070.651+24%0.790+2%0.705+14%0.607+33%
Free Cash Flow Per Share--0.7550.465+62%-1.005+233%-0.260+134%0.011+6781%
Free Cash Flow To Equity Per Share---0.540-0.390-28%-1.100+104%-0.249-54%0.004-13928%
Gross Profit Margin--1.0000.828+21%0.770+30%0.713+40%0.571+75%
Intrinsic Value_10Y_max--71.444--------
Intrinsic Value_10Y_min---13.872--------
Intrinsic Value_1Y_max--1.075--------
Intrinsic Value_1Y_min---2.159--------
Intrinsic Value_3Y_max--7.868--------
Intrinsic Value_3Y_min---5.859--------
Intrinsic Value_5Y_max--20.250--------
Intrinsic Value_5Y_min---8.843--------
Market Cap4740806967.040+12%4160572200.0005077544533.675-18%6119956620.000-32%5497532199.721-24%4391894891.220-5%
Net Profit Margin--0.1500.128+17%0.155-3%0.140+7%0.133+13%
Operating Margin--0.1960.189+4%0.211-7%0.221-11%0.230-15%
Operating Ratio--0.8040.790+2%0.763+5%0.769+5%0.766+5%
Pb Ratio2.095+13%1.8272.010-9%2.554-28%3.130-42%3.000-39%
Pe Ratio10.187+13%8.88212.926-31%13.690-35%14.986-41%13.585-35%
Price Per Share32.870+13%28.66032.945-13%42.375-32%37.653-24%30.219-5%
Price To Free Cash Flow Ratio10.889+13%9.49473.441-87%-12.380+230%14.377-34%239.507-96%
Price To Total Gains Ratio40.477+13%35.2934.461+691%46.298-24%66.911-47%72.544-51%
Quick Ratio--0.2670.327-18%0.239+12%0.386-31%0.427-37%
Return On Assets--0.0110.009+17%0.013-12%0.014-22%0.016-31%
Return On Equity--0.0510.040+28%0.049+6%0.057-9%0.061-16%
Total Gains Per Share--0.812-0.280+134%1.413-43%0.766+6%0.665+22%
Usd Book Value--2277468030.4002504081737.000-9%2421676283.300-6%1884715764.740+21%1480097680.900+54%
Usd Book Value Change Per Share--0.385-0.727+289%0.943-59%0.326+18%0.274+40%
Usd Book Value Per Share--15.68816.479-5%16.765-6%12.886+22%10.171+54%
Usd Dividend Per Share--0.4270.447-4%0.470-9%0.440-3%0.391+9%
Usd Eps--0.8070.651+24%0.790+2%0.705+14%0.607+33%
Usd Free Cash Flow--109554402.40067729712.804+62%-144999117.500+232%-37391153.099+134%1644967.150+6560%
Usd Free Cash Flow Per Share--0.7550.465+62%-1.005+233%-0.260+134%0.011+6781%
Usd Free Cash Flow To Equity Per Share---0.540-0.390-28%-1.100+104%-0.249-54%0.004-13928%
Usd Market Cap4740806967.040+12%4160572200.0005077544533.675-18%6119956620.000-32%5497532199.721-24%4391894891.220-5%
Usd Price Per Share32.870+13%28.66032.945-13%42.375-32%37.653-24%30.219-5%
Usd Profit--117108367.20099329613.000+18%117519890.1000%103418796.900+13%86863036.230+35%
Usd Revenue--779291098.400775899606.700+0%759010866.500+3%735131292.940+6%648092311.460+20%
Usd Total Gains Per Share--0.812-0.280+134%1.413-43%0.766+6%0.665+22%
 EOD+4 -4MRQTTM+21 -15YOY+14 -225Y+20 -1610Y+22 -14

3.2. Fundamental Score

Let's check the fundamental score of Globe Telecom Inc ADR based on Penke's default stock scanner.

Penke's Stock Scanner

  
  
IndicatorConditionValue
Price to Earnings Ratio (EOD)Between0-1510.187
Price to Book Ratio (EOD)Between0-12.095
Net Profit Margin (MRQ)Greater than00.150
Operating Margin (MRQ)Greater than00.196
Quick Ratio (MRQ)Greater than10.267
Current Ratio (MRQ)Greater than10.559
Debt to Asset Ratio (MRQ)Less than10.786
Debt to Equity Ratio (MRQ)Less than13.680
Return on Equity (MRQ)Greater than0.150.051
Return on Assets (MRQ)Greater than0.050.011
Total4/10 (40.0%)

3.3. Technical Score

Let's check the technical score of Globe Telecom Inc ADR based on Penke's default Symbol scanner.

Penke's Symbol Scanner

  
  
IndicatorConditionValue
RsiGreater than5098.557
Ma 20Greater thanMa 5029.502
Ma 50Greater thanMa 10028.997
Ma 100Greater thanMa 20028.665
OpenGreater thanClose32.870
Total3/5 (60.0%)



Latest Balance Sheet

Balance Sheet of 2024-03-31. Currency in PHP. All numbers in thousands.

Summary
Total Assets619,607,973
Total Liabilities487,197,041
Total Stockholder Equity132,374,032
 As reported
Total Liabilities 487,197,041
Total Stockholder Equity+ 132,374,032
Total Assets = 619,607,973

Assets

Total Assets619,607,973
Total Current Assets84,715,535
Long-term Assets534,892,438
Total Current Assets
Cash And Cash Equivalents 16,979,335
Net Receivables 23,519,815
Inventory 2,681,387
Other Current Assets 41,534,998
Total Current Assets  (as reported)84,715,535
Total Current Assets  (calculated)84,715,535
+/-0
Long-term Assets
Property Plant Equipment 415,825,975
Goodwill 1,734,205
Long-term Assets Other 54,518,331
Long-term Assets  (as reported)534,892,438
Long-term Assets  (calculated)472,078,511
+/- 62,813,927

Liabilities & Shareholders' Equity

Total Current Liabilities151,506,659
Long-term Liabilities335,690,382
Total Stockholder Equity132,374,032
Total Current Liabilities
Short-term Debt 48,807,804
Accounts payable 8,118,455
Other Current Liabilities 87,726,470
Total Current Liabilities  (as reported)151,506,659
Total Current Liabilities  (calculated)144,652,729
+/- 6,853,930
Long-term Liabilities
Long-term Liabilities  (as reported)335,690,382
Long-term Liabilities  (calculated)0
+/- 335,690,382
Total Stockholder Equity
Common Stock7,211,455
Retained Earnings 80,352,167
Other Stockholders Equity 44,268,520
Total Stockholder Equity (as reported)132,374,032
Total Stockholder Equity (calculated)131,832,142
+/- 541,890
Other
Cash and Short Term Investments 16,979,335
Common Stock Shares Outstanding 145,170
Current Deferred Revenue6,853,930
Liabilities and Stockholders Equity 619,607,973
Net Debt 355,023,262
Short Long Term Debt Total 372,002,597



Balance Sheet

Currency in PHP. All numbers in thousands.

 Trend2024-03-312023-12-312023-09-302023-06-302023-03-312022-12-312022-09-302022-06-302022-03-312021-12-312021-09-302021-06-302021-03-312020-12-312020-09-302020-06-302020-03-312019-12-312019-09-302019-06-302019-03-312018-12-312018-09-302018-06-302018-03-312017-12-312017-09-302017-06-302017-03-312016-12-312016-09-302016-06-302016-03-312015-12-312015-09-302015-06-302015-03-312014-12-312014-09-302014-06-302014-03-312013-12-312013-09-302013-06-302013-03-312012-12-312012-09-302012-06-302012-03-312011-12-312011-09-302011-06-302011-03-312010-12-312010-09-302010-06-302010-03-312009-12-312009-09-302009-06-302009-03-31
> Total Assets 
0
0
0
127,643,525
127,491,485
130,153,158
130,908,533
130,627,967
133,681,890
131,309,093
128,466,349
130,065,308
132,580,708
144,762,579
141,162,276
148,011,779
146,573,162
154,069,725
156,200,296
159,078,933
160,029,150
164,172,976
175,728,399
179,506,952
179,229,217
185,053,954
189,285,902
195,679,751
195,794,569
234,977,863
239,354,062
249,863,110
252,682,831
263,948,406
269,873,223
277,766,288
273,959,724
279,983,096
281,356,764
299,498,109
296,537,922
294,836,833
300,683,490
304,290,737
318,175,171
324,898,726
343,880,555
339,779,837
352,941,206
375,510,227
415,919,667
458,459,847
481,562,027
505,200,101
527,090,049
555,677,424
581,513,116
612,694,576
617,532,071
611,628,185
619,607,973
619,607,973611,628,185617,532,071612,694,576581,513,116555,677,424527,090,049505,200,101481,562,027458,459,847415,919,667375,510,227352,941,206339,779,837343,880,555324,898,726318,175,171304,290,737300,683,490294,836,833296,537,922299,498,109281,356,764279,983,096273,959,724277,766,288269,873,223263,948,406252,682,831249,863,110239,354,062234,977,863195,794,569195,679,751189,285,902185,053,954179,229,217179,506,952175,728,399164,172,976160,029,150159,078,933156,200,296154,069,725146,573,162148,011,779141,162,276144,762,579132,580,708130,065,308128,466,349131,309,093133,681,890130,627,967130,908,533130,153,158127,491,485127,643,525000
   > Total Current Assets 
0
0
0
18,415,314
17,098,451
20,135,762
20,639,211
21,584,849
23,113,440
22,700,765
20,752,040
23,564,247
26,066,815
36,766,595
35,033,330
34,028,358
32,490,225
35,800,856
33,362,820
35,631,202
34,841,635
35,432,247
44,992,640
46,742,063
46,635,683
50,240,206
43,825,668
47,072,703
47,171,608
47,136,316
47,497,209
53,022,654
53,517,972
51,288,921
51,446,512
57,515,137
52,894,089
52,834,090
55,405,011
73,523,383
66,825,270
63,274,123
63,641,582
61,739,472
71,683,569
75,654,606
91,042,660
64,097,865
58,665,836
57,417,230
54,296,853
65,446,169
67,273,007
65,788,537
102,972,718
100,527,725
100,048,926
103,837,223
93,395,113
86,924,137
84,715,535
84,715,53586,924,13793,395,113103,837,223100,048,926100,527,725102,972,71865,788,53767,273,00765,446,16954,296,85357,417,23058,665,83664,097,86591,042,66075,654,60671,683,56961,739,47263,641,58263,274,12366,825,27073,523,38355,405,01152,834,09052,894,08957,515,13751,446,51251,288,92153,517,97253,022,65447,497,20947,136,31647,171,60847,072,70343,825,66850,240,20646,635,68346,742,06344,992,64035,432,24734,841,63535,631,20233,362,82035,800,85632,490,22534,028,35835,033,33036,766,59526,066,81523,564,24720,752,04022,700,76523,113,44021,584,84920,639,21120,135,76217,098,45118,415,314000
       Cash And Cash Equivalents 
0
0
0
5,939,927
3,940,847
4,772,593
5,293,073
5,868,986
7,278,785
6,828,664
4,496,038
5,159,046
6,951,642
15,224,729
11,029,892
6,759,755
6,662,470
6,149,760
4,801,378
7,420,735
6,503,207
7,194,450
19,231,410
16,756,908
16,679,984
18,222,088
12,494,983
11,814,379
10,331,664
9,523,733
7,683,994
8,632,852
8,227,602
9,516,554
8,588,401
11,222,220
6,303,940
10,638,769
12,133,293
23,226,386
16,559,110
11,786,281
11,629,910
8,298,092
14,519,101
14,785,235
32,627,120
19,508,114
14,484,374
14,628,956
12,704,713
24,239,195
14,854,545
12,353,667
10,569,034
18,033,785
16,243,840
25,357,659
15,976,835
16,645,077
16,979,335
16,979,33516,645,07715,976,83525,357,65916,243,84018,033,78510,569,03412,353,66714,854,54524,239,19512,704,71314,628,95614,484,37419,508,11432,627,12014,785,23514,519,1018,298,09211,629,91011,786,28116,559,11023,226,38612,133,29310,638,7696,303,94011,222,2208,588,4019,516,5548,227,6028,632,8527,683,9949,523,73310,331,66411,814,37912,494,98318,222,08816,679,98416,756,90819,231,4107,194,4506,503,2077,420,7354,801,3786,149,7606,662,4706,759,75511,029,89215,224,7296,951,6425,159,0464,496,0386,828,6647,278,7855,868,9865,293,0734,772,5933,940,8475,939,927000
       Short-term Investments 
0
0
0
2,784
2,799
55,636
101,344
19,888
26,039
21,303
23,319
0
3,122
10,631
633
421
6,424
8,786
1,834
1,834
18,556
7,771
0
8,319
321,715
353,569
585,389
600,939
64,700
97,477
4,699
68,311
35,361
39,862
7,256
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
-3,290,629
-5,155,205
-6,996,867
-4,627,002
-4,126,907
-3,992,549
-4,779,795
0
0
00-4,779,795-3,992,549-4,126,907-4,627,002-6,996,867-5,155,205-3,290,629000000000000000007,25639,86235,36168,3114,69997,47764,700600,939585,389353,569321,7158,31907,77118,5561,8341,8348,7866,42442163310,6313,122023,31921,30326,03919,888101,34455,6362,7992,784000
       Net Receivables 
0
0
0
0
0
55,636
101,344
13,776,608
26,039
21,303
23,319
0
3,122
10,631
10,638,448
11,426,429
11,660,109
14,026,193
13,131,978
14,140,390
12,277,495
13,663,046
13,817,529
17,380,787
16,475,436
17,358,720
18,549,725
21,441,838
21,343,802
22,824,995
24,733,952
25,569,213
24,838,540
25,494,551
25,488,625
27,304,288
20,228,643
21,837,988
22,678,924
27,776,864
26,917,099
26,851,208
25,811,006
28,184,744
29,626,886
28,072,729
25,302,955
25,543,313
24,761,198
23,225,877
22,517,778
22,942,253
24,503,170
25,976,544
26,801,341
30,454,869
28,998,988
52,195,246
52,925,306
24,321,493
23,519,815
23,519,81524,321,49352,925,30652,195,24628,998,98830,454,86926,801,34125,976,54424,503,17022,942,25322,517,77823,225,87724,761,19825,543,31325,302,95528,072,72929,626,88628,184,74425,811,00626,851,20826,917,09927,776,86422,678,92421,837,98820,228,64327,304,28825,488,62525,494,55124,838,54025,569,21324,733,95222,824,99521,343,80221,441,83818,549,72517,358,72016,475,43617,380,78713,817,52913,663,04612,277,49514,140,39013,131,97814,026,19311,660,10911,426,42910,638,44810,6313,122023,31921,30326,03913,776,608101,34455,63600000
       Other Current Assets 
0
0
0
10,818,853
11,550,171
13,295,721
13,483,668
99,922
13,902,546
13,930,244
14,269,422
16,494,011
16,899,434
19,433,051
11,506,719
202,065
10,942,291
11,923,553
12,055,045
319,423
12,623,527
10,228,389
8,629,818
396,595
9,971,194
9,923,162
9,001,318
511,769
11,017,310
10,947,235
12,150,770
468,377
16,603,910
12,598,342
14,549,268
695,265
22,222,841
1,651,212
1,566,107
783,740
519,617
255,344
787,999
605,832
769,881
1,111,211
28,089,932
13,057,539
13,881,412
14,654,813
14,806,146
14,219,672
47,811,436
48,692,901
87,969,275
48,157,389
49,504,317
22,619,784
21,933,222
42,569,147
41,534,998
41,534,99842,569,14721,933,22222,619,78449,504,31748,157,38987,969,27548,692,90147,811,43614,219,67214,806,14614,654,81313,881,41213,057,53928,089,9321,111,211769,881605,832787,999255,344519,617783,7401,566,1071,651,21222,222,841695,26514,549,26812,598,34216,603,910468,37712,150,77010,947,23511,017,310511,7699,001,3189,923,1629,971,194396,5958,629,81810,228,38912,623,527319,42312,055,04511,923,55310,942,291202,06511,506,71919,433,05116,899,43416,494,01114,269,42213,930,24413,902,54699,92213,483,66813,295,72111,550,17110,818,853000
   > Long-term Assets 
0
0
0
109,228,211
110,393,034
110,017,396
110,269,322
109,043,118
110,568,450
108,608,328
107,714,309
106,501,061
106,513,893
107,995,984
106,128,946
113,983,421
114,082,937
118,268,869
122,836,476
123,447,731
125,187,515
128,740,729
130,735,759
132,764,889
132,593,534
134,813,748
145,460,234
148,706,998
148,622,961
187,841,547
191,856,853
196,840,456
199,164,859
212,659,485
218,426,711
220,251,151
221,065,635
227,149,006
225,951,753
225,974,726
229,712,652
231,562,710
237,041,908
242,551,265
246,491,602
249,244,120
252,837,895
275,681,972
294,275,370
318,092,997
361,622,814
393,013,678
414,289,020
439,411,564
424,117,331
455,149,699
481,464,190
508,857,353
524,136,958
524,704,048
534,892,438
534,892,438524,704,048524,136,958508,857,353481,464,190455,149,699424,117,331439,411,564414,289,020393,013,678361,622,814318,092,997294,275,370275,681,972252,837,895249,244,120246,491,602242,551,265237,041,908231,562,710229,712,652225,974,726225,951,753227,149,006221,065,635220,251,151218,426,711212,659,485199,164,859196,840,456191,856,853187,841,547148,622,961148,706,998145,460,234134,813,748132,593,534132,764,889130,735,759128,740,729125,187,515123,447,731122,836,476118,268,869114,082,937113,983,421106,128,946107,995,984106,513,893106,501,061107,714,309108,608,328110,568,450109,043,118110,269,322110,017,396110,393,034109,228,211000
       Property Plant Equipment 
0
0
0
101,693,868
102,957,018
102,966,710
103,170,916
101,837,254
102,533,054
100,854,833
99,808,016
99,267,780
97,987,209
99,637,980
97,917,651
101,422,364
100,096,684
103,906,029
108,667,214
110,424,072
111,493,335
115,069,713
116,064,455
117,229,158
117,238,023
120,263,371
129,319,765
129,139,472
129,351,616
132,656,885
137,332,220
142,251,981
143,937,338
156,962,159
161,194,145
162,602,646
162,273,927
169,068,025
168,803,619
169,393,768
173,336,128
175,317,588
181,707,472
186,228,808
190,186,377
192,999,454
195,019,750
194,593,228
206,924,893
224,434,523
264,438,800
290,434,159
299,375,010
311,562,043
291,467,536
319,007,176
344,142,793
374,087,737
395,218,004
403,947,449
415,825,975
415,825,975403,947,449395,218,004374,087,737344,142,793319,007,176291,467,536311,562,043299,375,010290,434,159264,438,800224,434,523206,924,893194,593,228195,019,750192,999,454190,186,377186,228,808181,707,472175,317,588173,336,128169,393,768168,803,619169,068,025162,273,927162,602,646161,194,145156,962,159143,937,338142,251,981137,332,220132,656,885129,351,616129,139,472129,319,765120,263,371117,238,023117,229,158116,064,455115,069,713111,493,335110,424,072108,667,214103,906,029100,096,684101,422,36497,917,65199,637,98097,987,20999,267,78099,808,016100,854,833102,533,054101,837,254103,170,916102,966,710102,957,018101,693,868000
       Goodwill 
0
0
0
0
0
327,125
0
0
0
0
0
327,125
0
0
327,125
327,125
327,125
327,125
327,125
327,125
327,125
327,125
327,125
327,125
327,125
327,125
1,731,984
1,620,322
1,608,051
1,582,000
1,572,120
1,650,672
1,688,311
1,675,710
2,043,689
1,283,042
1,999,647
1,142,639
1,142,639
1,140,248
1,140,248
1,140,248
1,680,771
2,899,319
2,899,319
2,899,319
3,019,944
3,150,684
3,107,367
3,107,367
3,107,367
3,107,367
3,107,367
3,107,367
3,107,367
3,107,367
3,107,367
3,107,367
3,107,367
1,734,205
1,734,205
1,734,2051,734,2053,107,3673,107,3673,107,3673,107,3673,107,3673,107,3673,107,3673,107,3673,107,3673,107,3673,107,3673,150,6843,019,9442,899,3192,899,3192,899,3191,680,7711,140,2481,140,2481,140,2481,142,6391,142,6391,999,6471,283,0422,043,6891,675,7101,688,3111,650,6721,572,1201,582,0001,608,0511,620,3221,731,984327,125327,125327,125327,125327,125327,125327,125327,125327,125327,125327,125327,12500327,12500000327,12500000
       Long Term Investments 
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
34,975,539
34,157,692
34,134,328
36,202,731
36,804,186
49,708,517
46,253,150
34,811,152
35,869,716
35,038,231
35,121,297
34,589,015
36,611,646
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0000000000000000036,611,64634,589,01535,121,29735,038,23135,869,71634,811,15246,253,15049,708,51736,804,18636,202,73134,134,32834,157,69234,975,5390000000000000000000000000000000
       Intangible Assets 
0
0
0
0
0
2,615,414
0
0
0
0
0
3,264,389
0
0
3,464,753
3,466,833
5,260,102
4,319,798
3,874,904
3,513,535
4,126,491
4,805,428
4,655,081
5,344,519
5,491,849
5,550,696
8,354,929
11,436,603
11,615,401
11,698,603
12,509,197
13,182,548
13,742,803
14,076,080
13,081,977
13,600,664
12,433,200
12,338,202
12,092,214
12,558,021
12,100,091
12,883,564
12,402,211
12,653,778
12,919,218
12,637,686
13,745,643
13,902,229
17,689,872
15,336,501
16,444,911
17,654,021
20,361,027
21,655,351
21,809,635
21,975,205
21,363,245
22,787,589
22,652,939
21,638,901
0
021,638,90122,652,93922,787,58921,363,24521,975,20521,809,63521,655,35120,361,02717,654,02116,444,91115,336,50117,689,87213,902,22913,745,64312,637,68612,919,21812,653,77812,402,21112,883,56412,100,09112,558,02112,092,21412,338,20212,433,20013,600,66413,081,97714,076,08013,742,80313,182,54812,509,19711,698,60311,615,40111,436,6038,354,9295,550,6965,491,8495,344,5194,655,0814,805,4284,126,4913,513,5353,874,9044,319,7985,260,1023,466,8333,464,753003,264,389000002,615,41400000
       Other Assets 
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
30,067,167
0
1,000
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
-99,950
0
0
0
4,779,716
5,638,715
5,811,208
5,904,169
5,960,613
12,593,254
12,361,832
9,102,129
7,012,973
8,097,954
7,100,013
6,662,439
4,157,714
6,727,797
6,657,861
7,430,137
28,329,371
31,601,729
36,906,301
38,899,929
36,848,478
40,295,494
51,496,729
55,713,541
58,921,973
0
55,437,217
0
611,628,000
0
0611,628,000055,437,217058,921,97355,713,54151,496,72940,295,49436,848,47838,899,92936,906,30131,601,72928,329,3717,430,1376,657,8616,727,7974,157,7146,662,4397,100,0138,097,9547,012,9739,102,12912,361,83212,593,2545,960,6135,904,1695,811,2085,638,7154,779,716000-99,950000000001,000030,067,1670000000000000000
> Total Liabilities 
0
0
0
79,934,611
82,064,806
82,589,807
86,195,433
83,758,839
87,728,435
82,965,559
81,818,839
82,479,589
85,685,825
95,576,825
94,466,735
102,313,788
104,605,260
111,175,871
116,099,165
117,439,682
120,362,394
120,595,255
120,882,496
124,969,286
123,234,609
127,508,642
128,997,709
136,281,969
134,905,032
172,610,262
177,130,356
186,386,808
188,422,048
198,703,812
202,795,997
211,208,551
208,848,468
212,515,816
211,710,447
226,354,602
219,633,282
215,953,246
219,432,206
223,043,740
233,585,282
239,661,650
257,452,955
256,975,367
265,022,581
286,753,727
335,762,103
374,041,826
357,248,802
379,510,716
398,930,817
403,144,554
424,714,072
453,491,219
456,750,869
481,679,086
487,197,041
487,197,041481,679,086456,750,869453,491,219424,714,072403,144,554398,930,817379,510,716357,248,802374,041,826335,762,103286,753,727265,022,581256,975,367257,452,955239,661,650233,585,282223,043,740219,432,206215,953,246219,633,282226,354,602211,710,447212,515,816208,848,468211,208,551202,795,997198,703,812188,422,048186,386,808177,130,356172,610,262134,905,032136,281,969128,997,709127,508,642123,234,609124,969,286120,882,496120,595,255120,362,394117,439,682116,099,165111,175,871104,605,260102,313,78894,466,73595,576,82585,685,82582,479,58981,818,83982,965,55987,728,43583,758,83986,195,43382,589,80782,064,80679,934,611000
   > Total Current Liabilities 
0
0
0
33,575,964
33,688,193
36,985,511
36,146,895
35,309,106
45,687,974
38,280,960
37,631,835
38,985,932
35,821,328
32,795,434
36,680,732
45,825,984
47,611,578
53,512,646
52,782,500
54,989,331
54,310,353
52,470,385
52,835,196
60,349,714
58,592,242
61,362,760
63,614,420
65,530,164
67,470,809
96,300,303
90,442,247
82,401,897
83,873,539
79,545,771
73,774,207
79,283,085
84,116,985
86,263,909
85,511,335
85,465,654
77,227,841
79,538,019
87,577,070
84,577,181
90,528,647
93,287,574
82,450,102
80,275,038
79,691,053
95,356,394
118,651,744
117,527,007
118,394,516
146,403,523
151,786,117
153,465,813
168,541,252
183,839,113
181,608,055
143,324,432
151,506,659
151,506,659143,324,432181,608,055183,839,113168,541,252153,465,813151,786,117146,403,523118,394,516117,527,007118,651,74495,356,39479,691,05380,275,03882,450,10293,287,57490,528,64784,577,18187,577,07079,538,01977,227,84185,465,65485,511,33586,263,90984,116,98579,283,08573,774,20779,545,77183,873,53982,401,89790,442,24796,300,30367,470,80965,530,16463,614,42061,362,76058,592,24260,349,71452,835,19652,470,38554,310,35354,989,33152,782,50053,512,64647,611,57845,825,98436,680,73232,795,43435,821,32838,985,93237,631,83538,280,96045,687,97435,309,10636,146,89536,985,51133,688,19333,575,964000
       Short-term Debt 
0
0
0
8,472,411
7,027,667
8,894,736
8,333,993
8,677,209
15,184,339
10,579,747
10,710,900
11,354,127
7,355,339
5,800,949
9,311,233
11,348,788
12,315,512
14,735,549
11,019,804
11,200,200
8,357,391
5,401,597
3,231,480
6,129,663
5,525,787
9,787,264
7,863,034
7,973,594
9,502,693
20,143,301
12,277,515
10,330,319
12,610,641
13,899,504
8,226,557
8,278,222
11,085,880
16,588,399
16,851,331
16,758,196
9,368,708
12,821,485
17,019,636
13,901,715
22,109,724
25,770,195
11,805,342
9,520,624
3,893,675
14,532,213
20,729,111
19,682,849
19,616,435
50,361,976
55,153,666
50,694,481
56,677,075
71,479,787
68,992,421
42,692,382
48,807,804
48,807,80442,692,38268,992,42171,479,78756,677,07550,694,48155,153,66650,361,97619,616,43519,682,84920,729,11114,532,2133,893,6759,520,62411,805,34225,770,19522,109,72413,901,71517,019,63612,821,4859,368,70816,758,19616,851,33116,588,39911,085,8808,278,2228,226,55713,899,50412,610,64110,330,31912,277,51520,143,3019,502,6937,973,5947,863,0349,787,2645,525,7876,129,6633,231,4805,401,5978,357,39111,200,20011,019,80414,735,54912,315,51211,348,7889,311,2335,800,9497,355,33911,354,12710,710,90010,579,74715,184,3398,677,2098,333,9938,894,7367,027,6678,472,411000
       Short Long Term Debt 
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
107,057,648
108,100,378
123,578,294
8,226,557
8,278,222
15,570,056
21,801,024
16,851,331
16,758,196
8,503,288
8,939,558
13,007,917
12,919,898
18,531,427
21,927,244
7,868,313
8,521,424
2,949,138
13,566,904
19,769,604
16,018,505
15,819,545
42,649,517
51,177,525
46,172,043
49,895,268
64,639,247
63,963,507
36,792,956
0
036,792,95663,963,50764,639,24749,895,26846,172,04351,177,52542,649,51715,819,54516,018,50519,769,60413,566,9042,949,1388,521,4247,868,31321,927,24418,531,42712,919,89813,007,9178,939,5588,503,28816,758,19616,851,33121,801,02415,570,0568,278,2228,226,557123,578,294108,100,378107,057,6480000000000000000000000000000000
       Accounts payable 
0
0
0
20,838,681
21,256,865
23,650,305
23,158,004
5,617,380
24,808,074
23,124,409
22,525,920
23,041,351
22,799,996
22,916,212
23,387,763
8,837,714
29,573,630
33,922,940
37,118,057
10,046,748
40,681,792
11,266,687
11,467,860
12,458,225
7,360,215
5,783,241
8,641,073
13,050,017
8,549,447
30,270,802
29,397,596
15,817,727
21,010,547
11,074,644
8,440,963
6,557,353
9,794,823
9,676,220
7,832,657
5,595,929
5,467,831
5,717,494
6,427,052
9,863,681
10,307,876
9,723,319
10,004,211
12,738,170
9,787,611
12,480,329
10,410,577
10,503,025
13,031,352
11,042,581
9,746,212
8,565,445
8,472,803
8,671,225
7,338,795
7,658,017
8,118,455
8,118,4557,658,0177,338,7958,671,2258,472,8038,565,4459,746,21211,042,58113,031,35210,503,02510,410,57712,480,3299,787,61112,738,17010,004,2119,723,31910,307,8769,863,6816,427,0525,717,4945,467,8315,595,9297,832,6579,676,2209,794,8236,557,3538,440,96311,074,64421,010,54715,817,72729,397,59630,270,8028,549,44713,050,0178,641,0735,783,2417,360,21512,458,22511,467,86011,266,68740,681,79210,046,74837,118,05733,922,94029,573,6308,837,71423,387,76322,916,21222,799,99623,041,35122,525,92023,124,40924,808,0745,617,38023,158,00423,650,30521,256,86520,838,681000
       Other Current Liabilities 
0
0
0
3,157,151
3,191,337
3,635,087
3,750,082
19,916,025
3,268,502
3,232,904
3,227,794
3,432,527
3,330,763
3,184,344
3,172,239
24,228,058
5,722,436
3,277,038
3,386,213
32,493,885
2,951,230
34,220,445
36,363,407
40,142,960
41,562,058
40,816,118
41,208,983
42,788,481
42,486,570
40,346,696
42,799,722
54,912,654
47,733,567
47,695,588
50,758,879
57,944,334
55,503,691
53,064,622
52,487,467
56,824,030
54,217,719
60,999,040
57,348,305
54,734,404
49,984,396
49,386,900
52,514,989
50,732,285
57,204,228
60,906,513
80,097,264
78,930,179
78,032,233
76,705,189
78,961,550
86,629,837
95,542,535
97,026,123
97,993,825
85,054,431
87,726,470
87,726,47085,054,43197,993,82597,026,12395,542,53586,629,83778,961,55076,705,18978,032,23378,930,17980,097,26460,906,51357,204,22850,732,28552,514,98949,386,90049,984,39654,734,40457,348,30560,999,04054,217,71956,824,03052,487,46753,064,62255,503,69157,944,33450,758,87947,695,58847,733,56754,912,65442,799,72240,346,69642,486,57042,788,48141,208,98340,816,11841,562,05840,142,96036,363,40734,220,4452,951,23032,493,8853,386,2133,277,0385,722,43624,228,0583,172,2393,184,3443,330,7633,432,5273,227,7943,232,9043,268,50219,916,0253,750,0823,635,0873,191,3373,157,151000
   > Long-term Liabilities 
0
0
0
46,358,647
48,376,613
45,604,296
50,048,538
48,449,733
42,040,461
44,684,599
44,187,004
43,493,657
49,864,497
62,781,391
57,786,003
56,487,804
56,993,682
57,663,225
63,316,665
62,450,351
66,052,041
68,124,870
68,047,300
64,619,572
64,642,367
66,145,882
65,383,289
70,751,805
67,434,223
76,309,959
86,688,109
103,984,911
104,548,509
119,158,041
129,021,790
131,925,466
124,731,483
126,251,907
126,199,112
140,888,948
142,405,441
136,415,227
131,855,136
138,466,559
143,056,635
146,374,076
175,002,853
176,700,329
185,331,528
191,397,333
217,110,359
256,514,819
238,854,286
233,107,193
247,144,700
249,678,741
256,172,820
269,652,106
275,142,814
338,354,654
335,690,382
335,690,382338,354,654275,142,814269,652,106256,172,820249,678,741247,144,700233,107,193238,854,286256,514,819217,110,359191,397,333185,331,528176,700,329175,002,853146,374,076143,056,635138,466,559131,855,136136,415,227142,405,441140,888,948126,199,112126,251,907124,731,483131,925,466129,021,790119,158,041104,548,509103,984,91186,688,10976,309,95967,434,22370,751,80565,383,28966,145,88264,642,36764,619,57268,047,30068,124,87066,052,04162,450,35163,316,66557,663,22556,993,68256,487,80457,786,00362,781,39149,864,49743,493,65744,187,00444,684,59942,040,46148,449,73350,048,53845,604,29648,376,61346,358,647000
       Other Liabilities 
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
7,257,582
9,058,772
9,479,251
9,634,051
7,270,363
11,190,611
11,569,845
8,963,692
8,846,794
10,046,074
10,855,986
10,572,770
12,841,922
14,132,992
15,163,756
15,967,097
16,904,131
15,791,996
16,577,339
16,364,577
16,286,908
17,866,908
19,110,750
18,678,438
12,936,966
0
12,131,631
0
0
0
00012,131,631012,936,96618,678,43819,110,75017,866,90816,286,90816,364,57716,577,33915,791,99616,904,13115,967,09715,163,75614,132,99212,841,92210,572,77010,855,98610,046,0748,846,7948,963,69211,569,84511,190,6117,270,3639,634,0519,479,2519,058,7727,257,5820000000000000000000000000000000
       Deferred Long Term Liability 
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
411,517
379,560
393,964
315,673
310,475
310,498
315,583
289,663
246,395
319,550
478,075
356,657
476,138
563,527
722,249
695,522
672,439
676,569
571,500
0
0
0
0
0
0
000000571,500676,569672,439695,522722,249563,527476,138356,657478,075319,550246,395289,663315,583310,498310,475315,673393,964379,560411,517000000000000000000000000000000000000
> Total Stockholder Equity
0
0
0
47,708,914
45,426,679
47,563,351
44,713,100
46,869,128
45,953,455
48,343,534
46,647,510
47,585,719
46,894,883
49,185,754
46,695,541
45,697,991
41,967,902
42,893,854
40,101,131
41,639,251
39,667,914
43,579,366
54,848,900
54,542,300
56,000,611
57,552,377
60,279,833
59,392,028
60,888,317
62,344,511
62,220,932
63,439,766
64,246,609
65,218,748
67,058,795
66,515,024
65,076,460
67,424,384
69,604,813
73,119,335
76,882,762
78,860,585
81,225,880
81,112,421
84,441,927
85,091,559
86,262,158
82,567,064
87,663,382
88,482,999
79,875,980
84,124,333
124,003,861
125,364,079
127,817,958
152,190,347
156,429,399
158,809,185
160,364,413
129,891,255
132,374,032
132,374,032129,891,255160,364,413158,809,185156,429,399152,190,347127,817,958125,364,079124,003,86184,124,33379,875,98088,482,99987,663,38282,567,06486,262,15885,091,55984,441,92781,112,42181,225,88078,860,58576,882,76273,119,33569,604,81367,424,38465,076,46066,515,02467,058,79565,218,74864,246,60963,439,76662,220,93262,344,51160,888,31759,392,02860,279,83357,552,37756,000,61154,542,30054,848,90043,579,36639,667,91441,639,25140,101,13142,893,85441,967,90245,697,99146,695,54149,185,75446,894,88347,585,71946,647,51048,343,53445,953,45546,869,12844,713,10047,563,35145,426,67947,708,914000
   Common Stock
0
0
0
33,912,158
33,927,594
33,930,477
33,939,887
33,946,004
33,950,802
33,952,366
33,958,406
33,967,476
34,057,588
34,060,812
34,072,258
6,620,291
7,413,468
7,418,455
7,420,979
6,629,785
6,633,861
6,634,091
6,636,529
6,636,654
6,636,752
6,637,010
6,637,120
6,637,138
44,498,045
6,637,919
6,637,929
6,637,138
6,638,043
6,645,727
6,645,812
6,645,829
6,645,829
44,966,759
6,652,663
6,652,663
44,974,696
8,452,608
6,660,420
6,660,420
6,660,420
6,671,636
6,671,636
6,671,636
6,671,636
6,680,960
6,680,960
6,680,960
6,680,960
6,697,075
6,697,075
7,203,027
7,203,027
7,211,455
7,211,455
7,211,455
7,211,455
7,211,4557,211,4557,211,4557,211,4557,203,0277,203,0276,697,0756,697,0756,680,9606,680,9606,680,9606,680,9606,671,6366,671,6366,671,6366,671,6366,660,4206,660,4206,660,4208,452,60844,974,6966,652,6636,652,66344,966,7596,645,8296,645,8296,645,8126,645,7276,638,0436,637,1386,637,9296,637,91944,498,0456,637,1386,637,1206,637,0106,636,7526,636,6546,636,5296,634,0916,633,8616,629,7857,420,9797,418,4557,413,4686,620,29134,072,25834,060,81234,057,58833,967,47633,958,40633,952,36633,950,80233,946,00433,939,88733,930,47733,927,59433,912,158000
   Retained Earnings Total Equity0000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000
   Accumulated Other Comprehensive Income 
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
26,536,781
0
0
0
-7,689,679
0
0
0
-6,620,291
-575,195
-590,491
-1,117,493
-478,431
-494,932
-474,667
-408,023
-788,420
-782,201
-728,721
-686,914
-873,505
-808,119
-794,673
-760,151
-488,339
-434,622
-741,752
-779,843
49,168
559,548
542,164
708,018
978,448
622,807
297,510
40,251
-1,318,954
-954,926
-1,838,814
-1,739,014
-3,581,267
43,673,262
-3,571,710
-3,512,282
-1,351,302
-1,486,809
-2,128,153
-3,069,621
732,584
1,319,571
557,970
753,215
-530,552
-1,250,685
-1,250,685-530,552753,215557,9701,319,571732,584-3,069,621-2,128,153-1,486,809-1,351,302-3,512,282-3,571,71043,673,262-3,581,267-1,739,014-1,838,814-954,926-1,318,95440,251297,510622,807978,448708,018542,164559,54849,168-779,843-741,752-434,622-488,339-760,151-794,673-808,119-873,505-686,914-728,721-782,201-788,420-408,023-474,667-494,932-478,431-1,117,493-590,491-575,195-6,620,291000-7,689,67900026,536,7810000000
   Capital Surplus 0000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000
   Treasury Stock0000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000
   Other Stockholders Equity 
0
0
0
486,885
536,636
561,100
603,727
26,993,265
692,801
573,735
479,919
-7,241,145
427,163
450,135
408,563
20,009,191
27,253,772
19,471,572
19,522,630
20,350,251
20,412,999
20,417,450
29,409,664
29,412,359
29,413,877
29,418,374
29,419,842
29,420,125
-1,792,575
29,436,960
29,437,270
29,438,061
29,439,407
29,671,301
29,673,410
29,673,620
29,673,620
-1,792,575
36,528,251
36,528,251
-1,792,575
35,007,361
36,808,776
36,808,776
36,808,776
37,001,626
37,001,626
37,001,626
-8,860,866
37,226,626
27,226,626
27,226,626
57,204,265
57,623,980
57,623,980
73,922,510
73,922,510
74,246,159
74,246,159
44,268,520
44,268,520
44,268,52044,268,52074,246,15974,246,15973,922,51073,922,51057,623,98057,623,98057,204,26527,226,62627,226,62637,226,626-8,860,86637,001,62637,001,62637,001,62636,808,77636,808,77636,808,77635,007,361-1,792,57536,528,25136,528,251-1,792,57529,673,62029,673,62029,673,41029,671,30129,439,40729,438,06129,437,27029,436,960-1,792,57529,420,12529,419,84229,418,37429,413,87729,412,35929,409,66420,417,45020,412,99920,350,25119,522,63019,471,57227,253,77220,009,191408,563450,135427,163-7,241,145479,919573,735692,80126,993,265603,727561,100536,636486,885000



Balance Sheet

Currency in PHP. All numbers in thousands.