25 XP   0   0   10

Hachijuni Bank Ltd ADR
Buy, Hold or Sell?

Let's analyse Hachijuni Bank Ltd ADR together

PenkeI guess you are interested in Hachijuni Bank Ltd ADR. Buy, hold or sell? I don't know! However, I do recommend doing research before doing anything. I will help you with that.

I'm going to help you getting a better view of Hachijuni Bank Ltd ADR. At the end you don't have to ask anyone for trading advice. You can make your own decision, with more confidence, the odds in your favor, backed by data.

You can find me behind Let's Analyse Together in the top-right of each section.

Get notifications about Hachijuni Bank Ltd ADR

I send you an email if I find something interesting about Hachijuni Bank Ltd ADR.

Quick analysis of Hachijuni Bank Ltd ADR (30 sec.)










What can you expect buying and holding a share of Hachijuni Bank Ltd ADR? (30 sec.)

How much money do you get?

How much money do you get?
$0.00
When do you have the money?
1 year
How often do you get paid?
0.0%

What is your share worth?

Current worth
$14.83
Expected worth in 1 year
$-102.45
How sure are you?
51.7%

+ What do you gain per year?

Total Gains per Share
$-117.28
Return On Investment
-176.3%

For what price can you sell your share?

Current Price per Share
$66.54
Expected price per share
$66.54 - $66.54
How sure are you?
50%

1. Valuation of Hachijuni Bank Ltd ADR (5 min.)




Live pricePrice per Share (EOD)

$66.54

2. Growth of Hachijuni Bank Ltd ADR (5 min.)




Is Hachijuni Bank Ltd ADR growing?

Current yearPrevious yearGrowGrow %
How rich?$7.1b$62.1b-$22.5b-56.9%

How much money is Hachijuni Bank Ltd ADR making?

Current yearPrevious yearGrowGrow %
Making money$59.3m$38.6m$20.6m34.9%
Net Profit Margin22.3%13.4%--

How much money comes from the company's main activities?

3. Financial Health of Hachijuni Bank Ltd ADR (5 min.)




4. Comparing to competitors in the Banks - Regional industry (5 min.)




  Industry Rankings (Banks - Regional)  

What can you expect buying and holding a share of Hachijuni Bank Ltd ADR? (5 min.)

Welcome investor! Hachijuni Bank Ltd ADR's management wants to use your money to grow the business. In return you get a share of Hachijuni Bank Ltd ADR.

What can you expect buying and holding a share of Hachijuni Bank Ltd ADR?

First you should know what it really means to hold a share of Hachijuni Bank Ltd ADR. And how you can make/lose money.

Speculation

The Price per Share of Hachijuni Bank Ltd ADR is $66.54. The market price reflects what other people think it is worth; not what it's really worth. Your job is to find out if the market price is fair, overpriced, or underpriced. I will help you with that.

If you buy blind, there is a 50% chance of making or losing money by selling the stock in the future. However, we can look at a few things to determine the odds in our favor:

  • The fundamentals: the financial health trends of Hachijuni Bank Ltd ADR.
  • The technials: based on market psychology, we can make a calculated estimate of what the price will do in the future. We can do this through technical analysis. We can calculate the probabilities and the expected value (millionaire math). That's called speculation.
  • The book value: what is the market price compared to it's book value.

Investing

If you really want to invest in Hachijuni Bank Ltd ADR, you will have to let go of the thought of selling in the future. If you have to sell the share for less than you bought it, it can still be a good investment. Focus on what it means to hold the stock forever:

  • You own a part of the company. The equity of this part can grow or shrink. The current Book Value per Share is $14.83. Based on the TTM, the Book Value Change Per Share is $-29.32 per quarter. Based on the YOY, the Book Value Change Per Share is $1.11 per quarter.
  • You may receive quarterly/yearly dividend in the form of additional shares.
  • You may receive quarterly/yearly dividend in the form of cash. Based on the TTM the Dividend per Share is $0.00 per quarter.
Based on historical numbers we can estimate the returns while holding a share of Hachijuni Bank Ltd ADR.

How much money are you going to get?

 MRQTTMYOY5Y10Y
 $% of Price per Share$% of Price per Share$% of Price per Share$% of Price per Share$% of Price per Share
Usd Eps0.060.1%0.120.2%0.080.1%0.210.3%0.150.2%
Usd Book Value Change Per Share1.231.8%-29.32-44.1%1.111.7%0.671.0%-0.32-0.5%
Usd Dividend Per Share0.000.0%0.000.0%0.000.0%0.000.0%0.000.0%
Usd Total Gains Per Share1.231.8%-29.32-44.1%1.111.7%0.671.0%-0.32-0.5%
Usd Price Per Share70.00-55.10-39.22-41.09-44.36-
Price to Earnings Ratio312.73-706.81-164.08-327.35-2,051.06-
Price-to-Total Gains Ratio56.97-11.64-48.98-16.44-10.24-
Price to Book Ratio4.72-2.32-0.30-0.84-3.60-
Price-to-Total Gains Ratio56.97-11.64-48.98-16.44-10.24-

When do you get the money?

Usd Investment
$.00
Usd Price Per Share66.54
Number of shares15
Gains per QuarterTrailing 12 Months5 Year
Usd Dividend Per Share0.000.00
Usd Book Value Change Per Share-29.320.67
Usd Total Gains Per Share-29.320.67
Gains per Quarter (15 shares)-439.8010.08
Gains per Year (15 shares)-1,759.2140.32
YearsReturn on Investment (TTM)Return on Investment (5Y)
 DividendBook Value gainTotal gainsDividendBook Value gainTotal gains
Broker costs---10---10
10-1759-176904030
20-3518-352808170
30-5278-52870121110
40-7037-70460161150
50-8796-88050202190
60-10555-105640242230
70-12314-123230282270
80-14074-140820323310
90-15833-158410363350
100-17592-176000403390

How sure are you?

Based on the past periods, how sure are you to get value out of your investment.

Linear %
 Trailing 12 Months3Y5 Year10 YearALLTIME
  % % % % %
Earnings Per Share4.00.00.0100.0%12.00.00.0100.0%20.00.00.0100.0%29.00.00.0100.0%32.00.00.0100.0%
Book Value Change Per Share2.02.00.050.0%7.05.00.058.3%12.08.00.060.0%15.014.00.051.7%17.015.00.053.1%
Dividend per Share0.00.04.00.0%0.00.012.00.0%0.00.020.00.0%0.00.029.00.0%1.00.031.03.1%
Total Gains per Share2.02.00.050.0%7.05.00.058.3%12.08.00.060.0%15.014.00.051.7%17.015.00.053.1%

Fundamentals of Hachijuni Bank Ltd ADR

About Hachijuni Bank Ltd ADR

The Hachijuni Bank, Ltd. provides various banking products and services to individuals, corporations, and sole proprietors. It offers foreign currency, structured, time, property, public, payment, relay, savings, and fixed deposits; housing, car, education card, remodeling, card, medical, overdraft, business, founding support, and Hachini free loans; public and private placement bonds; and life, medical, education, and fire insurance products. The company also provides credit and debit cards; pension plans; and investment trust, inheritance, internet and mobile banking, pension consultation, foreign currency reserve, payment collection, expense settlement, and management and business support services, as well as information on civil trust. It also engages in financial products brokerage business. The company was founded in 1877 and is headquartered in Nagano, Japan.

Fundamental data was last updated by Penke on 2024-05-17 01:03:04.

Financial Health

Profitability Details
 Compared to previous yearCompared to industry
The company is making a huge profit.
Using its assets, the company is inefficient in making profit.
Using its investors money, the company is inefficient in making profit.
Operating Efficiency Details
 Compared to previous yearCompared to industry
The company is operating efficient.
The company is efficient in keeping operating costs low.
Liquidity Details
 Compared to previous yearCompared to industry
The company is just not able to pay all its short-term debts.
The company is just not able to pay all its short-term debts with the most liquid assets.
Solvency Details
 Compared to previous yearCompared to industry
The company is able to pay all its debts by selling its assets.
The company is unable to pay all its debts with equity.

Valuation

Valuation Details
 Compared to previous yearCompared to industry
Based on the equity, the company is underpriced.
Based on the earnings, the company is expensive.
Based on how much money comes from the company's main activities, the company is expensive.

1.1. Profitability of Hachijuni Bank Ltd ADR.

1.1. Profitability
1.1.1. Net Profit Margin

Measures how much net profit Hachijuni Bank Ltd ADR earns for each $1 of revenue.

  • Above 10% is considered healthy but always compare Hachijuni Bank Ltd ADR to the Banks - Regional industry mean.
  • A Net Profit Margin of 8.7% means that $0.09 for each $1 in revenue is generated as profit.

Let's take a look of the Net Profit Margin trends of Hachijuni Bank Ltd ADR:

  • The MRQ is 8.7%. The company is making a profit. +1
  • The TTM is 22.3%. The company is making a huge profit. +2
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ8.7%TTM22.3%-13.6%
TTM22.3%YOY13.4%+8.8%
TTM22.3%5Y17.0%+5.2%
5Y17.0%10Y16.4%+0.6%
Compared to industry (Banks - Regional)
PeriodCompanyIndustry (mean)+/- 
MRQ8.7%38.5%-29.8%
TTM22.3%29.6%-7.3%
YOY13.4%26.3%-12.9%
5Y17.0%23.6%-6.6%
10Y16.4%20.4%-4.0%
1.1.2. Return on Assets

Shows how efficient Hachijuni Bank Ltd ADR is using its assets to generate profit.

  • Above 5% is considered healthy but always compare Hachijuni Bank Ltd ADR to the Banks - Regional industry mean.
  • 0.0% Return on Assets means that Hachijuni Bank Ltd ADR generated $0.00 profit for each $1 in assets.

Let's take a look of the Return on Assets trends of Hachijuni Bank Ltd ADR:

  • The MRQ is 0.0%. Using its assets, the company is inefficient in making profit. -1
  • The TTM is 0.1%. Using its assets, the company is inefficient in making profit. -1
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ0.0%TTM0.1%0.0%
TTM0.1%YOY0.0%+0.0%
TTM0.1%5Y0.1%+0.0%
5Y0.1%10Y0.1%0.0%
Compared to industry (Banks - Regional)
PeriodCompanyIndustry (mean)+/- 
MRQ0.0%0.3%-0.3%
TTM0.1%0.2%-0.1%
YOY0.0%0.2%-0.2%
5Y0.1%0.2%-0.1%
10Y0.1%0.2%-0.1%
1.1.3. Return on Equity

Shows how efficient Hachijuni Bank Ltd ADR is using its investors money to generate profit.

  • Above 15%-20% is considered healthy but always compare Hachijuni Bank Ltd ADR to the Banks - Regional industry mean.
  • 0.4% Return on Equity means Hachijuni Bank Ltd ADR generated $0.00 for each $1 the owners (shareholders) invested.

Let's take a look of the Return on Equity trends of Hachijuni Bank Ltd ADR:

  • The MRQ is 0.4%. Using its investors money, the company is inefficient in making profit. -1
  • The TTM is 0.9%. Using its investors money, the company is inefficient in making profit. -1
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ0.4%TTM0.9%-0.5%
TTM0.9%YOY0.7%+0.2%
TTM0.9%5Y0.7%+0.2%
5Y0.7%10Y0.8%0.0%
Compared to industry (Banks - Regional)
PeriodCompanyIndustry (mean)+/- 
MRQ0.4%3.1%-2.7%
TTM0.9%2.5%-1.6%
YOY0.7%2.7%-2.0%
5Y0.7%2.5%-1.8%
10Y0.8%2.8%-2.0%

1.2. Operating Efficiency of Hachijuni Bank Ltd ADR.

1.2. Operating Efficiency
1.2.1. Operating Margin

Measures how efficient Hachijuni Bank Ltd ADR is operating .

  • Measures how much profit Hachijuni Bank Ltd ADR makes for each $1 of sales after paying variable costs (production costs, wages, etc) but before taxes.
  • Above 15% is considered healthy but always compare Hachijuni Bank Ltd ADR to the Banks - Regional industry mean.
  • An Operating Margin of -4.4% means the company generated $-0.04  for each $1 in revenue (before taxes).

Let's take a look of the Operating Margin trends of Hachijuni Bank Ltd ADR:

  • The MRQ is -4.4%. The company is operating very inefficient. -2
  • The TTM is 18.7%. The company is operating efficient. +1
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ-4.4%TTM18.7%-23.1%
TTM18.7%YOY16.0%+2.7%
TTM18.7%5Y6.9%+11.8%
5Y6.9%10Y4.8%+2.2%
1.2.2. Operating Ratio

Measures how efficient Hachijuni Bank Ltd ADR is keeping operating costs low.

  • Below 1 is considered healthy (always compare to Banks - Regional industry mean).
  • An Operation Ratio of 0.69 means that the operating costs are $0.69 for each $1 in net sales.

Let's take a look of the Operating Ratio trends of Hachijuni Bank Ltd ADR:

  • The MRQ is 0.689. The company is efficient in keeping operating costs low. +1
  • The TTM is 0.702. The company is efficient in keeping operating costs low. +1
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ0.689TTM0.702-0.013
TTM0.702YOY0.775-0.073
TTM0.7025Y0.735-0.033
5Y0.73510Y0.743-0.008

1.3. Liquidity of Hachijuni Bank Ltd ADR.

1.3. Liquidity
1.3.1. Current Ratio

Measures if Hachijuni Bank Ltd ADR is able to pay off Short-term Debt.

  • Above 1.5 is considered healthy (always compare to Banks - Regional industry mean).
  • A Current Ratio of 2.32 means the company has $2.32 in assets for each $1 in short-term debts.

Let's take a look of the Current Ratio trends of Hachijuni Bank Ltd ADR:

  • The MRQ is 2.321. The company is able to pay all its short-term debts. +1
  • The TTM is 0.924. The company is just not able to pay all its short-term debts. -1
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ2.321TTM0.924+1.397
TTM0.924YOY0.421+0.503
TTM0.9245Y0.451+0.473
5Y0.45110Y1.765-1.314
Compared to industry (Banks - Regional)
PeriodCompanyIndustry (mean)+/- 
TTM0.9240.124+0.800
YOY0.4210.167+0.254
5Y0.4510.207+0.244
10Y1.7650.131+1.634
1.3.2. Quick Ratio

Measures if Hachijuni Bank Ltd ADR is able to pay off Short-term Debt but only using the most liquid assets.

  • Above 1 is considered healthy but always compare Hachijuni Bank Ltd ADR to the Banks - Regional industry mean.
  • A Quick Ratio of 2.14 means the company can pay off $2.14 for each $1 in debt (using most liquid assets).

Let's take a look of the Quick Ratio trends of Hachijuni Bank Ltd ADR:

  • The MRQ is 2.140. The company is very able to pay all its short-term debts with the most liquid assets. +2
  • The TTM is 0.869. The company is just not able to pay all its short-term debts with the most liquid assets. -1
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ2.140TTM0.869+1.270
TTM0.869YOY0.421+0.449
TTM0.8695Y0.440+0.429
5Y0.44010Y1.758-1.318

1.4. Solvency of Hachijuni Bank Ltd ADR.

1.3. Liquidity
1.4.1. Debt to Asset Ratio

Measures how much % of Hachijuni Bank Ltd ADR assets are financed with debt.

  • Below 1 (100%) is considered healthy but always compare Hachijuni Bank Ltd ADR to Banks - Regional industry mean.
  • A Debt to Asset Ratio of 0.92 means that Hachijuni Bank Ltd ADR assets are financed with 92.5% credit (debt) and the remaining percentage (100% - 92.5%) is financed by its owners/shareholders. 

Let's take a look of the Debt to Asset Ratio trends of Hachijuni Bank Ltd ADR:

  • The MRQ is 0.925. The company is just able to pay all its debts by selling its assets.
  • The TTM is 0.573. The company is able to pay all its debts by selling its assets. +1
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ0.925TTM0.573+0.352
TTM0.573YOY0.217+0.356
TTM0.5735Y0.275+0.298
5Y0.27510Y0.211+0.064
Compared to industry (Banks - Regional)
PeriodCompanyIndustry (mean)+/- 
MRQ0.9250.915+0.010
TTM0.5730.916-0.343
YOY0.2170.918-0.701
5Y0.2750.919-0.644
10Y0.2110.926-0.715
1.4.2. Debt to Equity Ratio

Measures if Hachijuni Bank Ltd ADR is able to pay off its debts by using shareholders equity.

  • Below 2 is considered healthy but always compare Hachijuni Bank Ltd ADR to the Banks - Regional industry mean.
  • A Debt to Equity ratio of 1,230.6% means that company has $12.31 debt for each $1 in shareholders equity.

Let's take a look of the Debt to Equity Ratio trends of Hachijuni Bank Ltd ADR:

  • The MRQ is 12.306. The company is unable to pay all its debts with equity. -1
  • The TTM is 7.981. The company is unable to pay all its debts with equity. -1
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ12.306TTM7.981+4.325
TTM7.981YOY3.095+4.886
TTM7.9815Y3.883+4.099
5Y3.88310Y2.965+0.917
Compared to industry (Banks - Regional)
PeriodCompanyIndustry (mean)+/- 
MRQ12.30610.799+1.507
TTM7.98110.909-2.928
YOY3.09511.266-8.171
5Y3.88311.324-7.441
10Y2.96512.886-9.921

2. Market Valuation of Hachijuni Bank Ltd ADR

2.1. Earnings Per Share
2.1. Price to Earnings Ratio

Measures how much money you pay for each share for every $1 in earnings Hachijuni Bank Ltd ADR generates.

  • Above 15 is considered overpriced but always compare Hachijuni Bank Ltd ADR to the Banks - Regional industry mean.
  • A PE ratio of 312.73 means the investor is paying $312.73 for every $1 in earnings.

Let's take a look of the Price to Earnings Ratio trends of Hachijuni Bank Ltd ADR:

  • The EOD is 297.276. Based on the earnings, the company is expensive. -2
  • The MRQ is 312.734. Based on the earnings, the company is expensive. -2
  • The TTM is 706.810. Based on the earnings, the company is expensive. -2
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
EOD297.276MRQ312.734-15.458
MRQ312.734TTM706.810-394.075
TTM706.810YOY164.076+542.734
TTM706.8105Y327.354+379.455
5Y327.35410Y2,051.062-1,723.708
Compared to industry (Banks - Regional)
PeriodCompanyIndustry (mean)+/- 
EOD297.2763.697+293.579
MRQ312.7343.418+309.316
TTM706.8104.741+702.069
YOY164.0766.901+157.175
5Y327.3549.496+317.858
10Y2,051.0629.770+2,041.292
2.2. Price To Free Cash Flow Ratio

Let's take a look of the Price To Free Cash Flow Ratio trends of Hachijuni Bank Ltd ADR:

  • The MRQ is 0.000. The data is not here.
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ-TTM238.510-238.510
TTM238.510YOY203.835+34.675
TTM238.5105Y88.469+150.041
5Y88.46910Y61.013+27.456
Compared to industry (Banks - Regional)
PeriodCompanyIndustry (mean)+/- 
MRQ--2.360+2.360
TTM238.510-1.072+239.582
YOY203.8356.461+197.374
5Y88.4690.248+88.221
10Y61.0130.032+60.981
2. Book Value per Share
2.3. Price to Book Ratio

Measures if the stock price of Hachijuni Bank Ltd ADR is to cheap or to expensive compared to its book value.

  • At or below 1 is considered healthy (always compare to Banks - Regional industry mean).
  • A PB ratio of 4.72 means the investor is paying $4.72 for each $1 in book value.

Let's take a look of the Price to Book Ratio trends of Hachijuni Bank Ltd ADR:

  • The EOD is 4.487. Based on the equity, the company is fair priced.
  • The MRQ is 4.721. Based on the equity, the company is fair priced.
  • The TTM is 2.322. Based on the equity, the company is underpriced. +1
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
EOD4.487MRQ4.721-0.233
MRQ4.721TTM2.322+2.399
TTM2.322YOY0.305+2.017
TTM2.3225Y0.840+1.482
5Y0.84010Y3.605-2.765
Compared to industry (Banks - Regional)
PeriodCompanyIndustry (mean)+/- 
EOD4.4870.455+4.032
MRQ4.7210.420+4.301
TTM2.3220.439+1.883
YOY0.3050.594-0.289
5Y0.8400.763+0.077
10Y3.6050.991+2.614
2. Total Gains per Share

3. Summary

3.1. Key Performance Indicators

The key performance indicators of Hachijuni Bank Ltd ADR compared to the Most Recent Quarter (MRQ).

 End of day+/-Most Recent QuarterTrailing 12 Months+/-Year-Over-Year+/-5 Year+/-10 Year+/-
Book Value Change Per Share--1.229-29.320+2486%1.108+11%0.672+83%-0.319+126%
Book Value Per Share--14.82982.500-82%128.395-88%278.285-95%314.064-95%
Current Ratio--2.3210.924+151%0.421+451%0.451+415%1.765+31%
Debt To Asset Ratio--0.9250.573+61%0.217+327%0.275+236%0.211+337%
Debt To Equity Ratio--12.3067.981+54%3.095+298%3.883+217%2.965+315%
Dividend Per Share----0%-0%-0%-0%
Eps--0.0560.123-55%0.080-30%0.214-74%0.150-63%
Gross Profit Margin--1.0001.0000%1.0000%1.0000%1.0000%
Market Cap3208878192.000-953%33785299520.00026575365420.200+27%18974312901.078+78%27532922030.824+23%187496226437.236-82%
Net Profit Margin--0.0870.223-61%0.134-35%0.170-49%0.164-47%
Operating Margin---0.0440.187-124%0.160-128%0.069-164%0.048-192%
Operating Ratio--0.6890.702-2%0.775-11%0.735-6%0.743-7%
Pb Ratio4.487-5%4.7212.322+103%0.305+1448%0.840+462%3.605+31%
Pe Ratio297.276-5%312.734706.810-56%164.076+91%327.354-4%2051.062-85%
Price Per Share66.540-5%70.00055.098+27%39.218+78%41.088+70%44.365+58%
Price To Free Cash Flow Ratio---238.510-100%203.835-100%88.469-100%61.013-100%
Price To Total Gains Ratio54.150-5%56.96611.644+389%48.976+16%16.435+247%10.241+456%
Quick Ratio--2.1400.869+146%0.421+408%0.440+386%1.758+22%
Return On Assets--0.0000.001-56%0.000-42%0.001-46%0.001-49%
Return On Equity--0.0040.009-58%0.007-46%0.007-49%0.008-50%
Total Gains Per Share--1.229-29.320+2486%1.108+11%0.672+83%-0.319+126%
Usd Book Value--7157024000.00039600657600.000-82%62153214400.000-88%56882227840.000-87%56714601489.655-87%
Usd Book Value Change Per Share--1.229-29.320+2486%1.108+11%0.672+83%-0.319+126%
Usd Book Value Per Share--14.82982.500-82%128.395-88%278.285-95%314.064-95%
Usd Dividend Per Share----0%-0%-0%-0%
Usd Eps--0.0560.123-55%0.080-30%0.214-74%0.150-63%
Usd Free Cash Flow---14214400.000-100%13488000.000-100%5540480.000-100%3821020.690-100%
Usd Market Cap3208878192.000-953%33785299520.00026575365420.200+27%18974312901.078+78%27532922030.824+23%187496226437.236-82%
Usd Price Per Share66.540-5%70.00055.098+27%39.218+78%41.088+70%44.365+58%
Usd Profit--27008000.00059313600.000-54%38616000.000-30%42346880.000-36%41102786.207-34%
Usd Revenue--311065600.000293884800.000+6%277556800.000+12%250608960.000+24%249910951.724+24%
Usd Total Gains Per Share--1.229-29.320+2486%1.108+11%0.672+83%-0.319+126%
 EOD+3 -4MRQTTM+14 -15YOY+13 -165Y+14 -1510Y+12 -17

3.2. Fundamental Score

Let's check the fundamental score of Hachijuni Bank Ltd ADR based on Penke's default stock scanner.

Penke's Stock Scanner

  
  
IndicatorConditionValue
Price to Earnings Ratio (EOD)Between0-15297.276
Price to Book Ratio (EOD)Between0-14.487
Net Profit Margin (MRQ)Greater than00.087
Operating Margin (MRQ)Greater than0-0.044
Quick Ratio (MRQ)Greater than12.140
Current Ratio (MRQ)Greater than12.321
Debt to Asset Ratio (MRQ)Less than10.925
Debt to Equity Ratio (MRQ)Less than112.306
Return on Equity (MRQ)Greater than0.150.004
Return on Assets (MRQ)Greater than0.050.000
Total4/10 (40.0%)

3.3. Technical Score

Let's check the technical score of Hachijuni Bank Ltd ADR based on Penke's default Symbol scanner.

Penke's Symbol Scanner

  
  
IndicatorConditionValue
OpenGreater thanClose66.540
Total0/1 (0.0%)



Reversals in quarterly reports

I have detected a reversal (positive to negative, negative to positive) in the following values of the quarterly reports.

 2023-03-312023-06-302023-09-302023-12-312024-03-31
EBITDA  24,141163,674187,814-158,49629,318-19,8599,459-13,440-3,981



Latest Balance Sheet

Balance Sheet of 2024-03-31. All numbers in thousands.

Summary
Total Assets14,827,752,000
Total Liabilities13,709,467,000
Total Stockholder Equity1,114,039,000
 As reported
Total Liabilities 13,709,467,000
Total Stockholder Equity+ 1,114,039,000
Total Assets = 14,827,752,000

Assets

Total Assets14,827,752,000
Total Current Assets4,032,225,000
Long-term Assets10,795,527,000
Total Current Assets
Cash And Cash Equivalents 3,717,670,000
Total Current Assets  (as reported)4,032,225,000
Total Current Assets  (calculated)3,717,670,000
+/- 314,555,000
Long-term Assets
Property Plant Equipment 37,329,000
Long-term Assets Other 355,885,000
Long-term Assets  (as reported)10,795,527,000
Long-term Assets  (calculated)393,214,000
+/- 10,402,313,000

Liabilities & Shareholders' Equity

Total Current Liabilities1,737,382,000
Long-term Liabilities11,972,085,000
Total Stockholder Equity1,114,039,000
Total Current Liabilities
Short-term Debt 1,677,573,000
Other Current Liabilities 59,809,000
Total Current Liabilities  (as reported)1,737,382,000
Total Current Liabilities  (calculated)1,737,382,000
+/-0
Long-term Liabilities
Long-term Liabilities  (as reported)11,972,085,000
Long-term Liabilities  (calculated)0
+/- 11,972,085,000
Total Stockholder Equity
Common Stock52,243,000
Retained Earnings 546,496,000
Accumulated Other Comprehensive Income 464,938,000
Other Stockholders Equity 50,362,000
Total Stockholder Equity (as reported)1,114,039,000
Total Stockholder Equity (calculated)1,114,039,000
+/-0
Other
Cash and Short Term Investments 3,717,670,000
Common Stock Shares Outstanding 482,647
Liabilities and Stockholders Equity 14,827,752,000
Net Debt 65,189,000
Short Long Term Debt Total 3,782,859,000



Balance Sheet

All numbers in thousands.

 Trend2024-03-312023-12-312023-09-302023-06-302023-03-312022-12-312022-09-302022-06-302022-03-312021-12-312021-09-302021-06-302021-03-312020-12-312020-09-302020-06-302020-03-312019-12-312019-09-302019-06-302019-03-312018-12-312018-09-302018-06-302018-03-312017-12-312017-09-302017-06-302017-03-312016-12-312016-09-302016-06-302016-03-312015-12-312015-09-302015-06-302015-03-312014-12-312014-09-302014-06-302014-03-312013-12-312013-06-302013-03-312012-12-312012-09-302012-06-302012-03-312011-12-312011-09-302011-06-302011-03-312010-12-312010-09-302010-06-302010-03-31
> Total Assets 
6,159,242,000
0
6,205,062,000
6,340,075,000
6,293,845,000
6,479,069,000
6,358,448,000
6,536,190,000
6,601,264,000
6,735,905,000
6,734,513,000
6,902,264,000
7,254,978,000
7,216,602,000
7,514,226,000
7,587,735,000
7,725,447,000
7,719,021,000
7,923,240,000
8,014,284,000
8,361,705,000
8,055,687,000
8,312,895,000
8,172,508,000
8,385,752,000
8,478,347,000
8,629,630,000
8,703,848,000
8,933,049,000
9,152,092,000
9,261,902,000
9,309,043,000
9,627,987,000
9,922,017,000
10,023,197,000
10,451,533,000
10,564,740,000
10,730,645,000
10,767,239,000
10,470,547,000
11,272,295,000
11,325,182,000
11,593,501,000
12,160,638,000
13,377,462,000
13,229,747,000
13,922,097,000
13,343,796,000
12,922,912,000
11,834,058,000
11,940,153,000
12,963,799,000
14,251,336,000
14,668,578,000
14,611,013,000
14,827,752,000
14,827,752,00014,611,013,00014,668,578,00014,251,336,00012,963,799,00011,940,153,00011,834,058,00012,922,912,00013,343,796,00013,922,097,00013,229,747,00013,377,462,00012,160,638,00011,593,501,00011,325,182,00011,272,295,00010,470,547,00010,767,239,00010,730,645,00010,564,740,00010,451,533,00010,023,197,0009,922,017,0009,627,987,0009,309,043,0009,261,902,0009,152,092,0008,933,049,0008,703,848,0008,629,630,0008,478,347,0008,385,752,0008,172,508,0008,312,895,0008,055,687,0008,361,705,0008,014,284,0007,923,240,0007,719,021,0007,725,447,0007,587,735,0007,514,226,0007,216,602,0007,254,978,0006,902,264,0006,734,513,0006,735,905,0006,601,264,0006,536,190,0006,358,448,0006,479,069,0006,293,845,0006,340,075,0006,205,062,00006,159,242,000
   > Total Current Assets 
218,800,000
0
266,765,000
180,442,000
208,978,000
127,124,000
113,775,000
137,751,000
140,780,000
160,947,000
165,566,000
196,487,000
346,224,000
333,232,000
351,853,000
478,425,000
415,984,000
320,462,000
349,274,000
339,266,000
685,233,000
572,934,000
687,964,000
439,755,000
609,422,000
643,066,000
705,622,000
885,456,000
1,008,083,000
1,140,930,000
1,137,539,000
1,348,767,000
1,572,145,000
1,724,096,000
1,662,895,000
1,970,730,000
1,896,840,000
1,965,001,000
2,001,505,000
1,650,752,000
2,099,638,000
2,252,647,000
2,280,485,000
2,753,959,000
4,032,957,000
3,828,813,000
4,386,242,000
4,049,642,000
3,786,411,000
2,830,385,000
2,947,294,000
3,600,693,000
3,550,480,000
3,885,799,000
3,970,255,000
4,032,225,000
4,032,225,0003,970,255,0003,885,799,0003,550,480,0003,600,693,0002,947,294,0002,830,385,0003,786,411,0004,049,642,0004,386,242,0003,828,813,0004,032,957,0002,753,959,0002,280,485,0002,252,647,0002,099,638,0001,650,752,0002,001,505,0001,965,001,0001,896,840,0001,970,730,0001,662,895,0001,724,096,0001,572,145,0001,348,767,0001,137,539,0001,140,930,0001,008,083,000885,456,000705,622,000643,066,000609,422,000439,755,000687,964,000572,934,000685,233,000339,266,000349,274,000320,462,000415,984,000478,425,000351,853,000333,232,000346,224,000196,487,000165,566,000160,947,000140,780,000137,751,000113,775,000127,124,000208,978,000180,442,000266,765,0000218,800,000
       Cash And Cash Equivalents 
218,401,000
0
266,765,000
180,442,000
208,829,000
127,124,000
113,775,000
137,751,000
140,780,000
160,947,000
165,566,000
196,487,000
346,224,000
333,232,000
351,853,000
478,425,000
415,984,000
320,462,000
349,274,000
339,266,000
685,233,000
572,934,000
687,964,000
439,755,000
609,422,000
643,066,000
705,622,000
885,456,000
1,008,083,000
1,140,930,000
1,137,539,000
1,348,767,000
1,572,145,000
1,724,096,000
1,662,895,000
1,970,730,000
1,896,840,000
1,965,001,000
2,001,505,000
1,650,752,000
2,099,638,000
2,252,647,000
2,280,485,000
2,753,959,000
4,032,957,000
3,828,813,000
4,386,242,000
4,049,642,000
3,786,411,000
2,830,385,000
2,947,294,000
3,600,693,000
3,550,480,000
3,885,799,000
3,666,674,000
3,717,670,000
3,717,670,0003,666,674,0003,885,799,0003,550,480,0003,600,693,0002,947,294,0002,830,385,0003,786,411,0004,049,642,0004,386,242,0003,828,813,0004,032,957,0002,753,959,0002,280,485,0002,252,647,0002,099,638,0001,650,752,0002,001,505,0001,965,001,0001,896,840,0001,970,730,0001,662,895,0001,724,096,0001,572,145,0001,348,767,0001,137,539,0001,140,930,0001,008,083,000885,456,000705,622,000643,066,000609,422,000439,755,000687,964,000572,934,000685,233,000339,266,000349,274,000320,462,000415,984,000478,425,000351,853,000333,232,000346,224,000196,487,000165,566,000160,947,000140,780,000137,751,000113,775,000127,124,000208,829,000180,442,000266,765,0000218,401,000
       Net Receivables 
399,000
0
0
0
149,000
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000149,000000399,000
       Other Current Assets 
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
118,625,000
1,021,160
1,119,949
5,979,654
111,514,000
6,428,206
150,975,920
139,628,000
133,790,000
130,329,000
140,318,000
137,923,000
132,549,000
148,192,000
142,153,000
140,599,000
149,856,000
142,576,000
143,927,000
141,571,000
148,107,000
148,375,000
3,118,431,000
3,247,296,000
3,889,415,000
3,820,483,000
4,173,879,000
3,970,255,000
4,032,225,000
4,032,225,0003,970,255,0004,173,879,0003,820,483,0003,889,415,0003,247,296,0003,118,431,000148,375,000148,107,000141,571,000143,927,000142,576,000149,856,000140,599,000142,153,000148,192,000132,549,000137,923,000140,318,000130,329,000133,790,000139,628,000150,975,9206,428,206111,514,0005,979,6541,119,9491,021,160118,625,000000000000000000000000000000
   > Long-term Assets 
1,686,303,000
0
1,736,437,000
1,843,009,000
1,818,435,000
1,962,207,000
2,007,219,000
2,059,937,000
2,120,174,000
2,170,556,000
2,223,034,000
2,254,482,000
2,400,716,000
2,295,350,000
2,449,603,000
2,496,827,000
2,554,759,000
2,653,920,000
2,743,137,000
2,861,339,000
2,784,252,000
2,656,887,000
2,705,439,000
2,794,427,000
2,780,438,000
2,813,615,000
2,783,638,000
2,579,289,000
2,713,064,000
2,788,537,000
2,771,166,000
2,623,637,000
2,651,691,000
2,667,254,000
2,736,074,000
2,878,880,000
2,994,002,000
3,055,374,000
2,978,545,000
3,058,944,000
3,265,551,000
3,180,288,000
3,371,893,000
3,475,125,000
3,406,667,000
3,316,956,000
3,239,539,000
2,970,442,000
2,753,321,000
2,604,685,000
2,492,303,000
2,858,463,000
3,446,900,000
3,414,833,000
10,640,758,000
10,795,527,000
10,795,527,00010,640,758,0003,414,833,0003,446,900,0002,858,463,0002,492,303,0002,604,685,0002,753,321,0002,970,442,0003,239,539,0003,316,956,0003,406,667,0003,475,125,0003,371,893,0003,180,288,0003,265,551,0003,058,944,0002,978,545,0003,055,374,0002,994,002,0002,878,880,0002,736,074,0002,667,254,0002,651,691,0002,623,637,0002,771,166,0002,788,537,0002,713,064,0002,579,289,0002,783,638,0002,813,615,0002,780,438,0002,794,427,0002,705,439,0002,656,887,0002,784,252,0002,861,339,0002,743,137,0002,653,920,0002,554,759,0002,496,827,0002,449,603,0002,295,350,0002,400,716,0002,254,482,0002,223,034,0002,170,556,0002,120,174,0002,059,937,0002,007,219,0001,962,207,0001,818,435,0001,843,009,0001,736,437,00001,686,303,000
       Property Plant Equipment 
36,198,000
0
35,837,000
35,415,000
35,504,000
35,249,000
35,379,000
35,034,000
35,167,000
35,114,000
35,244,000
35,424,000
35,431,000
36,441,000
37,206,000
38,026,000
37,604,000
38,493,000
38,204,000
38,223,000
38,267,000
38,387,000
38,237,000
38,706,000
38,621,000
38,523,000
38,540,000
38,056,000
37,955,000
37,741,000
37,510,000
35,458,000
35,082,000
34,759,000
34,747,000
34,632,000
34,528,000
34,407,000
34,533,000
34,343,000
33,925,000
33,710,000
33,606,000
33,778,000
33,583,000
33,700,000
33,777,000
34,378,000
33,882,000
32,380,000
32,728,000
32,284,000
37,188,000
37,654,000
37,512,000
37,329,000
37,329,00037,512,00037,654,00037,188,00032,284,00032,728,00032,380,00033,882,00034,378,00033,777,00033,700,00033,583,00033,778,00033,606,00033,710,00033,925,00034,343,00034,533,00034,407,00034,528,00034,632,00034,747,00034,759,00035,082,00035,458,00037,510,00037,741,00037,955,00038,056,00038,540,00038,523,00038,621,00038,706,00038,237,00038,387,00038,267,00038,223,00038,204,00038,493,00037,604,00038,026,00037,206,00036,441,00035,431,00035,424,00035,244,00035,114,00035,167,00035,034,00035,379,00035,249,00035,504,00035,415,00035,837,000036,198,000
       Long Term Investments 
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
2,520,568,000
23,624,942
24,218,002
138,044,049
2,568,255,000
130,143,437
3,024,773,096
2,682,459,000
2,915,209,000
3,033,530,000
3,094,016,000
3,018,126,000
3,098,861,000
3,306,103,000
3,221,550,000
3,333,518,000
3,436,600,000
3,368,437,000
3,278,589,000
3,201,086,000
2,931,436,000
2,714,924,000
2,567,754,000
2,455,047,000
2,821,680,000
3,404,640,000
3,372,435,000
3,610,242,000
0
03,610,242,0003,372,435,0003,404,640,0002,821,680,0002,455,047,0002,567,754,0002,714,924,0002,931,436,0003,201,086,0003,278,589,0003,368,437,0003,436,600,0003,333,518,0003,221,550,0003,306,103,0003,098,861,0003,018,126,0003,094,016,0003,033,530,0002,915,209,0002,682,459,0003,024,773,096130,143,4372,568,255,000138,044,04924,218,00223,624,9422,520,568,000000000000000000000000000000
       Intangible Assets 
6,024,000
0
5,870,000
5,704,000
5,664,000
5,556,000
5,407,000
5,182,000
4,906,000
4,853,000
4,817,000
0
4,817,000
0
0
5,169,000
0
0
0
5,630,000
0
0
0
5,767,000
0
0
0
5,221,000
47,544
47,426
278,484
5,509,000
281,311
6,434,360
5,454,000
5,444,000
5,337,000
5,362,000
5,134,000
5,041,000
0
0
0
4,747,000
0
0
0
4,628,000
4,515,000
4,551,000
4,528,000
4,499,000
5,072,000
4,744,000
4,641,000
0
04,641,0004,744,0005,072,0004,499,0004,528,0004,551,0004,515,0004,628,0000004,747,0000005,041,0005,134,0005,362,0005,337,0005,444,0005,454,0006,434,360281,3115,509,000278,48447,42647,5445,221,0000005,767,0000005,630,0000005,169,000004,817,00004,817,0004,853,0004,906,0005,182,0005,407,0005,556,0005,664,0005,704,0005,870,00006,024,000
       Other Assets 
4,254,139,000
0
4,201,860,000
4,316,624,000
4,266,432,000
4,389,738,000
4,237,454,000
4,338,502,000
4,340,310,000
4,404,402,000
4,345,913,000
4,451,295,000
4,508,038,000
4,588,020,000
4,712,770,000
4,612,483,000
4,754,704,000
4,744,639,000
4,830,829,000
4,813,679,000
4,892,220,000
4,825,866,000
4,919,492,000
4,938,326,000
4,995,892,000
5,021,666,000
5,140,370,000
5,239,103,000
5,211,902,000
5,222,625,000
5,353,197,000
5,336,639,000
5,404,151,000
5,530,667,000
5,624,228,000
5,601,923,000
5,673,898,000
5,710,270,000
5,787,189,000
5,760,851,000
5,907,106,000
5,892,247,000
5,941,123,000
5,931,554,000
5,937,838,000
6,083,978,000
6,296,316,000
6,323,712,000
6,383,180,000
6,398,988,000
6,500,556,000
6,504,643,000
7,253,956,000
7,367,946,000
0
0
007,367,946,0007,253,956,0006,504,643,0006,500,556,0006,398,988,0006,383,180,0006,323,712,0006,296,316,0006,083,978,0005,937,838,0005,931,554,0005,941,123,0005,892,247,0005,907,106,0005,760,851,0005,787,189,0005,710,270,0005,673,898,0005,601,923,0005,624,228,0005,530,667,0005,404,151,0005,336,639,0005,353,197,0005,222,625,0005,211,902,0005,239,103,0005,140,370,0005,021,666,0004,995,892,0004,938,326,0004,919,492,0004,825,866,0004,892,220,0004,813,679,0004,830,829,0004,744,639,0004,754,704,0004,612,483,0004,712,770,0004,588,020,0004,508,038,0004,451,295,0004,345,913,0004,404,402,0004,340,310,0004,338,502,0004,237,454,0004,389,738,0004,266,432,0004,316,624,0004,201,860,00004,254,139,000
> Total Liabilities 
42,396,000
0
43,205,000
63,358,000
25,713,000
23,576,000
44,991,000
168,170,000
149,179,000
119,278,000
236,962,000
252,592,000
190,997,000
108,713,000
76,062,000
140,841,000
98,381,000
89,354,000
94,687,000
96,612,000
272,387,000
299,866,000
300,291,000
212,169,000
140,991,000
139,329,000
187,839,000
238,207,000
298,390,000
454,598,000
385,348,000
443,483,000
669,646,000
1,020,271,000
1,015,758,000
1,627,891,000
1,474,810,000
1,830,088,000
1,503,655,000
1,631,929,000
1,801,291,000
1,908,693,000
1,782,312,000
2,315,863,000
3,410,240,000
3,451,256,000
3,894,105,000
3,592,855,000
3,236,858,000
2,232,391,000
2,293,311,000
3,052,603,000
2,784,927,000
3,537,643,000
13,576,231,000
13,709,467,000
13,709,467,00013,576,231,0003,537,643,0002,784,927,0003,052,603,0002,293,311,0002,232,391,0003,236,858,0003,592,855,0003,894,105,0003,451,256,0003,410,240,0002,315,863,0001,782,312,0001,908,693,0001,801,291,0001,631,929,0001,503,655,0001,830,088,0001,474,810,0001,627,891,0001,015,758,0001,020,271,000669,646,000443,483,000385,348,000454,598,000298,390,000238,207,000187,839,000139,329,000140,991,000212,169,000300,291,000299,866,000272,387,00096,612,00094,687,00089,354,00098,381,000140,841,00076,062,000108,713,000190,997,000252,592,000236,962,000119,278,000149,179,000168,170,00044,991,00023,576,00025,713,00063,358,00043,205,000042,396,000
   > Total Current Liabilities 
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
6,933,608,000
63,002,278
63,643,932
367,278,535
7,212,249,000
375,275,447
8,955,329,937
7,809,342,000
8,342,271,000
8,318,804,000
8,586,740,000
8,337,622,000
8,195,603,000
8,513,620,000
8,603,284,000
8,693,960,000
8,586,845,000
9,864,131,000
9,712,026,000
10,091,864,000
9,782,676,000
9,733,422,000
6,780,549,000
6,996,965,000
7,898,152,000
8,117,398,000
8,433,751,000
8,336,871,000
1,737,382,000
1,737,382,0008,336,871,0008,433,751,0008,117,398,0007,898,152,0006,996,965,0006,780,549,0009,733,422,0009,782,676,00010,091,864,0009,712,026,0009,864,131,0008,586,845,0008,693,960,0008,603,284,0008,513,620,0008,195,603,0008,337,622,0008,586,740,0008,318,804,0008,342,271,0007,809,342,0008,955,329,937375,275,4477,212,249,000367,278,53563,643,93263,002,2786,933,608,000000000000000000000000000000
       Short-term Debt 
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
834,839,000
7,705,659
10,264,426
59,061,750
1,207,443,000
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
1,522,315,000
1,290,688,000
1,354,209,000
2,184,448,000
1,696,079,000
2,113,271,000
1,920,984,000
1,677,573,000
1,677,573,0001,920,984,0002,113,271,0001,696,079,0002,184,448,0001,354,209,0001,290,688,0001,522,315,00000000000000000001,207,443,00059,061,75010,264,4267,705,659834,839,000000000000000000000000000000
       Short Long Term Debt 
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
834,839,000
7,705,659
10,264,426
59,061,750
1,207,443,000
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0000000000000000000000001,207,443,00059,061,75010,264,4267,705,659834,839,000000000000000000000000000000
       Accounts payable 
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
6,893,061,000
62,488,023
61,839,347
359,293,133
7,090,621,000
360,859,620
8,256,429,729
7,244,244,000
7,247,762,000
7,396,735,000
7,290,351,000
7,446,025,000
7,233,178,000
7,474,997,000
7,486,168,000
7,695,505,000
7,793,983,000
8,002,329,000
7,900,359,000
8,011,681,000
8,182,382,000
8,314,908,000
8,228,934,000
8,182,853,000
8,247,168,000
9,520,604,000
0
0
0
0009,520,604,0008,247,168,0008,182,853,0008,228,934,0008,314,908,0008,182,382,0008,011,681,0007,900,359,0008,002,329,0007,793,983,0007,695,505,0007,486,168,0007,474,997,0007,233,178,0007,446,025,0007,290,351,0007,396,735,0007,247,762,0007,244,244,0008,256,429,729360,859,6207,090,621,000359,293,13361,839,34762,488,0236,893,061,000000000000000000000000000000
       Other Current Liabilities 
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
36,953,000
344,848
325,766
2,016,887
39,405,000
1,864,482
44,585,552
40,372,000
40,769,000
37,076,000
40,811,000
38,035,000
36,673,000
36,113,000
36,122,000
37,754,000
38,490,000
37,901,000
37,995,000
38,616,000
42,392,000
49,843,000
5,489,861,000
5,642,756,000
5,713,704,000
6,421,319,000
6,320,480,000
6,415,887,000
59,809,000
59,809,0006,415,887,0006,320,480,0006,421,319,0005,713,704,0005,642,756,0005,489,861,00049,843,00042,392,00038,616,00037,995,00037,901,00038,490,00037,754,00036,122,00036,113,00036,673,00038,035,00040,811,00037,076,00040,769,00040,372,00044,585,5521,864,48239,405,0002,016,887325,766344,84836,953,000000000000000000000000000000
   > Long-term Liabilities 
42,396,000
0
43,205,000
63,358,000
25,713,000
23,576,000
44,991,000
168,170,000
149,179,000
119,278,000
236,962,000
252,592,000
190,997,000
108,713,000
76,062,000
140,841,000
98,381,000
89,354,000
94,687,000
96,612,000
272,387,000
299,866,000
300,291,000
212,169,000
140,991,000
139,329,000
187,839,000
238,207,000
298,390,000
454,598,000
385,348,000
443,483,000
669,646,000
1,020,271,000
1,015,758,000
1,627,891,000
1,474,810,000
1,830,088,000
1,503,655,000
1,631,929,000
1,801,291,000
1,908,693,000
1,782,312,000
2,315,863,000
3,410,240,000
3,451,256,000
3,894,105,000
3,592,855,000
3,236,858,000
2,232,391,000
2,293,311,000
3,052,603,000
2,784,927,000
3,537,643,000
5,239,360,000
11,972,085,000
11,972,085,0005,239,360,0003,537,643,0002,784,927,0003,052,603,0002,293,311,0002,232,391,0003,236,858,0003,592,855,0003,894,105,0003,451,256,0003,410,240,0002,315,863,0001,782,312,0001,908,693,0001,801,291,0001,631,929,0001,503,655,0001,830,088,0001,474,810,0001,627,891,0001,015,758,0001,020,271,000669,646,000443,483,000385,348,000454,598,000298,390,000238,207,000187,839,000139,329,000140,991,000212,169,000300,291,000299,866,000272,387,00096,612,00094,687,00089,354,00098,381,000140,841,00076,062,000108,713,000190,997,000252,592,000236,962,000119,278,000149,179,000168,170,00044,991,00023,576,00025,713,00063,358,00043,205,000042,396,000
       Other Liabilities 
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
195,442,000
2,205,766
1,937,853
10,107,681
194,507,000
8,938,606
228,432,508
164,421,000
184,772,000
186,373,000
209,013,000
201,489,000
203,198,000
184,300,000
191,281,000
222,036,000
240,203,000
235,656,000
243,605,000
245,662,000
237,946,000
255,846,000
275,262,000
261,414,000
257,617,000
319,125,000
0
0
0
000319,125,000257,617,000261,414,000275,262,000255,846,000237,946,000245,662,000243,605,000235,656,000240,203,000222,036,000191,281,000184,300,000203,198,000201,489,000209,013,000186,373,000184,772,000164,421,000228,432,5088,938,606194,507,00010,107,6811,937,8532,205,766195,442,000000000000000000000000000000
> Total Stockholder Equity
451,998,000
0
440,727,000
453,932,000
447,013,000
454,844,000
448,817,000
449,080,000
471,447,000
466,030,000
467,231,000
493,676,000
539,605,000
538,271,000
574,289,000
567,404,000
584,133,000
608,951,000
640,420,000
662,243,000
667,576,000
637,709,000
665,343,000
661,926,000
658,102,000
670,177,000
707,760,000
717,157,000
731,292,000
738,470,000
770,290,000
748,742,000
744,790,000
753,108,000
708,999,000
736,741,000
743,327,000
766,152,000
780,993,000
740,351,000
783,341,000
806,501,000
869,149,000
906,290,000
910,676,000
925,016,000
940,171,000
909,197,000
864,927,000
848,084,000
860,766,000
913,123,000
999,021,000
965,953,000
1,030,925,000
1,114,039,000
1,114,039,0001,030,925,000965,953,000999,021,000913,123,000860,766,000848,084,000864,927,000909,197,000940,171,000925,016,000910,676,000906,290,000869,149,000806,501,000783,341,000740,351,000780,993,000766,152,000743,327,000736,741,000708,999,000753,108,000744,790,000748,742,000770,290,000738,470,000731,292,000717,157,000707,760,000670,177,000658,102,000661,926,000665,343,000637,709,000667,576,000662,243,000640,420,000608,951,000584,133,000567,404,000574,289,000538,271,000539,605,000493,676,000467,231,000466,030,000471,447,000449,080,000448,817,000454,844,000447,013,000453,932,000440,727,0000451,998,000
   Common Stock
52,243,000
0
52,243,000
52,243,000
52,243,000
52,243,000
52,243,000
52,243,000
52,243,000
52,243,000
52,243,000
52,243,000
52,243,000
52,243,000
52,243,000
52,243,000
52,243,000
52,243,000
52,243,000
52,243,000
52,243,000
52,243,000
52,243,000
52,243,000
52,243,000
52,243,000
52,243,000
52,243,000
52,243,000
52,243,000
52,243,000
52,243,000
52,243,000
52,243,000
52,243,000
52,243,000
52,243,000
52,243,000
52,243,000
52,243,000
52,243,000
52,243,000
52,243,000
52,243,000
52,243,000
52,243,000
52,243,000
52,243,000
52,243,000
52,243,000
52,243,000
52,243,000
52,243,000
52,243,000
52,243,000
52,243,000
52,243,00052,243,00052,243,00052,243,00052,243,00052,243,00052,243,00052,243,00052,243,00052,243,00052,243,00052,243,00052,243,00052,243,00052,243,00052,243,00052,243,00052,243,00052,243,00052,243,00052,243,00052,243,00052,243,00052,243,00052,243,00052,243,00052,243,00052,243,00052,243,00052,243,00052,243,00052,243,00052,243,00052,243,00052,243,00052,243,00052,243,00052,243,00052,243,00052,243,00052,243,00052,243,00052,243,00052,243,00052,243,00052,243,00052,243,00052,243,00052,243,00052,243,00052,243,00052,243,00052,243,00052,243,000052,243,000
   Retained Earnings 
305,667,000
0
310,305,000
319,969,000
315,046,000
318,505,000
326,112,000
327,954,000
328,316,000
331,917,000
335,761,000
340,956,000
346,651,000
354,022,000
363,590,000
367,343,000
373,777,000
376,487,000
383,195,000
386,589,000
391,688,000
398,051,000
402,057,000
408,739,000
412,682,000
417,353,000
421,870,000
427,451,000
432,969,000
436,802,000
444,402,000
446,197,000
449,585,000
453,512,000
456,860,000
462,187,000
465,234,000
471,215,000
475,385,000
477,336,000
477,723,000
481,585,000
486,966,000
492,869,000
499,662,000
504,106,000
511,102,000
512,403,000
508,764,000
512,872,000
516,393,000
519,053,000
540,236,000
540,824,000
542,276,000
546,496,000
546,496,000542,276,000540,824,000540,236,000519,053,000516,393,000512,872,000508,764,000512,403,000511,102,000504,106,000499,662,000492,869,000486,966,000481,585,000477,723,000477,336,000475,385,000471,215,000465,234,000462,187,000456,860,000453,512,000449,585,000446,197,000444,402,000436,802,000432,969,000427,451,000421,870,000417,353,000412,682,000408,739,000402,057,000398,051,000391,688,000386,589,000383,195,000376,487,000373,777,000367,343,000363,590,000354,022,000346,651,000340,956,000335,761,000331,917,000328,316,000327,954,000326,112,000318,505,000315,046,000319,969,000310,305,0000305,667,000
   Capital Surplus 00000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000
   Treasury Stock00000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000
   Other Stockholders Equity 
94,088,000
0
78,179,000
81,720,000
79,724,000
84,096,000
70,462,000
68,883,000
90,888,000
81,870,000
79,227,000
100,477,000
140,711,000
132,006,000
158,456,000
147,818,000
158,113,000
180,221,000
204,982,000
223,411,000
223,645,000
187,415,000
211,043,000
200,944,000
193,177,000
200,581,000
233,647,000
237,463,000
246,080,000
249,425,000
273,645,000
250,302,000
242,962,000
247,353,000
199,896,000
222,311,000
225,850,000
242,694,000
253,365,000
210,772,000
253,375,000
272,673,000
329,940,000
361,178,000
358,771,000
368,667,000
376,826,000
344,551,000
303,920,000
52,380,000
52,380,000
46,113,000
60,360,000
57,799,000
50,364,000
50,362,000
50,362,00050,364,00057,799,00060,360,00046,113,00052,380,00052,380,000303,920,000344,551,000376,826,000368,667,000358,771,000361,178,000329,940,000272,673,000253,375,000210,772,000253,365,000242,694,000225,850,000222,311,000199,896,000247,353,000242,962,000250,302,000273,645,000249,425,000246,080,000237,463,000233,647,000200,581,000193,177,000200,944,000211,043,000187,415,000223,645,000223,411,000204,982,000180,221,000158,113,000147,818,000158,456,000132,006,000140,711,000100,477,00079,227,00081,870,00090,888,00068,883,00070,462,00084,096,00079,724,00081,720,00078,179,000094,088,000



Balance Sheet

All numbers in thousands.




Cash Flow

All numbers in thousands.