iShares II Public Limited Company - iShares Asia Property Yield UCITS ETF

Check the daily chart of iShares II Public Limited Company - iShares Asia Property Yield UCITS ETF. The price at 2022-06-24 was 22.19 per share.

SymbolDate (EOD)ClosePercentageVolume
IASP.AS2022-06-2422.19+0.9%196
IASP.AS2022-06-2321.97+1.1%398
IASP.AS2022-06-2221.73-0.7%361
IASP.AS2022-06-2121.94-0.6%386
IASP.AS2022-06-2021.89+0.4%22
IASP.AS2022-06-1721.74-0.7%22
IASP.AS2022-06-1621.72-1.3%22
IASP.AS2022-06-1521.84-1.5%22
IASP.AS2022-06-1421.99-1.5%22
IASP.AS2022-06-1322.27-0.8%22
iShares II Public Limited Company - iShares Asia Property Yield UCITS ETF Daily Candlestick Chart

1. Trend Indicators

1.1. Moving Averages

Directionalities and relatives.

Moving AverageAmount of candlesTrendPrice +/-vs. MA 50vs. MA 100vs. MA 200
MA 2020
MA 5050-
MA 100100--
MA 200200---

Explanation: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=xwW8h0lrQ-I

1.2. MACD (Moving Average Convergence/Divergence)

Let's take a look of the MACD of iShares II Public Limited Company - iShares Asia Property Yield UCITS ETF:

  • The MACD is -0.303. The MACD below zero is a bearish sign. -1
  • The MACD is lower than the signal line. This is a bearish indication. -1

1.3. Directional Movement Index

The DMI is a collection of 3 indicators: +DI (Plus Direction Indicator), -DI (Minus Direction Indicator) and ADX (Average Directional Index).

The ADX helps you determine the strength of a trend. Let's take a look of the ADX of iShares II Public Limited Company - iShares Asia Property Yield UCITS ETF:

  • The ADX is 23.055. Absent or Weak Trend. -1
  • The ADX is declining, there is no upcoming trend indication. -1
  • The +DI is lower than the -DI. The current trend is down. -2
iShares II Public Limited Company - iShares Asia Property Yield UCITS ETF Daily DMI (Directional Movement Index) Chart

1.4. Parabolic SAR

  • The price has crossed the Parabolic SAR to the upside. The trend is reversing to an up trend. +1
iShares II Public Limited Company - iShares Asia Property Yield UCITS ETF Parabolic SAR

2. Momentum Indicators

2.1. Relative Strength Index (RSI)

  • The RSI is below 50. -1
iShares II Public Limited Company - iShares Asia Property Yield UCITS ETF Daily RSI (Relative Strength Index) Chart

2.2. Stochastic Oscillator

  • The Stochastic is below 50. -1
iShares II Public Limited Company - iShares Asia Property Yield UCITS ETF Daily Stoch (Stochastic Oscillator) Chart

2.3. Commodity Channel Index (CCI)

To be implemented in the coming days/weeks.

2.4. Chande Momentum Oscillator (CMO)

To be implemented in the coming days/weeks.

2.5. Williams %R

To be implemented in the coming days/weeks.


3. Volatility Indicators

3.1. Bollinger Bands

To be implemented in the coming days/weeks.

iShares II Public Limited Company - iShares Asia Property Yield UCITS ETF Daily Bollinger Bands Chart

2.5. Average True Range

To be implemented in the coming days/weeks.


4. Volume Indicators

4.1. On Balance Volume

To be implemented in the coming days/weeks.

4.2. Money Flow Index

To be implemented in the coming days/weeks.


5. Summary

5.1. Notifications

TypeNotificationDate
RSI OversoldOversold RSI (Relative Strength Index)2022-06-23

5.2. Trading Signals

DateIndicatorEntry signalExit signal
2022-06-14ATR SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSE
2022-06-20RSI LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSE
2022-06-23RSI LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSE
2022-06-23ATR LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSE

5.3. Technical Score

Let's check the technical score of iShares II Public Limited Company - iShares Asia Property Yield UCITS ETF based on Penke's default Symbol scanner.

Penke's Symbol Scanner

  
  
IndicatorConditionValue
RsiGreater than5044.230
Ma 20Greater thanMa 5022.400
Ma 50Greater thanMa 10022.883
Ma 100Greater thanMa 20022.949
OpenGreater thanClose21.992
Total0/5 (0.0%)

Create your own Symbol Scanner

Trading is personal. The best traders buy and sell based on their own technical analysis. Create your personal Symbol Scanner with the technical indicators that are important to you.
Create your own Symbol Scanner

Stay informed with my latest content.

Subscribe to my newsletter and receive an email as soon as I add content to PenkeTrading.com.


By clicking Register, you agree to the General Terms and Conditions.

Comments

Join the conversation.

Leave a comment
Penke's Market Notifications