iShares II Public Limited Company - iShares Euro Government Bond 7-10yr UCITS ETF

Check the daily chart of iShares II Public Limited Company - iShares Euro Government Bond 7-10yr UCITS ETF. The price at 2022-06-24 was 194.90 per share.

SymbolDate (EOD)ClosePercentageVolume
IBGM.AS2022-06-24194.90-1.1%3305
IBGM.AS2022-06-23195.77+2.0%3418
IBGM.AS2022-06-22192.25+1.0%1037
IBGM.AS2022-06-21189.91-0.4%2041
IBGM.AS2022-06-20190.65-0.6%191
IBGM.AS2022-06-17191.40+1.8%191
IBGM.AS2022-06-16189.93-1.5%190
IBGM.AS2022-06-15190.07+1.5%190
IBGM.AS2022-06-14187.39-1.4%187
IBGM.AS2022-06-13189.01-1.1%189
iShares II Public Limited Company - iShares Euro Government Bond 7-10yr UCITS ETF Daily Candlestick Chart

1. Trend Indicators

1.1. Moving Averages

Directionalities and relatives.

Moving AverageAmount of candlesTrendPrice +/-vs. MA 50vs. MA 100vs. MA 200
MA 2020
MA 5050-
MA 100100--
MA 200200---

Explanation: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=xwW8h0lrQ-I

1.2. MACD (Moving Average Convergence/Divergence)

Let's take a look of the MACD of iShares II Public Limited Company - iShares Euro Government Bond 7-10yr UCITS ETF:

  • The MACD is -2.255. The MACD below zero is a bearish sign. -1
  • The MACD is higher than the signal line. This is a bullish indication. +1

1.3. Directional Movement Index

The DMI is a collection of 3 indicators: +DI (Plus Direction Indicator), -DI (Minus Direction Indicator) and ADX (Average Directional Index).

The ADX helps you determine the strength of a trend. Let's take a look of the ADX of iShares II Public Limited Company - iShares Euro Government Bond 7-10yr UCITS ETF:

  • The ADX is 40.199. Strong Trend. +1
  • The ADX is declining, the current trend is weakening. -1
  • The +DI is lower than the -DI. The current trend is down. -2
iShares II Public Limited Company - iShares Euro Government Bond 7-10yr UCITS ETF Daily DMI (Directional Movement Index) Chart

1.4. Parabolic SAR

  • The Parabolic SAR is lower than the price. The current trend is up. +2
iShares II Public Limited Company - iShares Euro Government Bond 7-10yr UCITS ETF Parabolic SAR

2. Momentum Indicators

2.1. Relative Strength Index (RSI)

  • The RSI is below 50. -1
iShares II Public Limited Company - iShares Euro Government Bond 7-10yr UCITS ETF Daily RSI (Relative Strength Index) Chart

2.2. Stochastic Oscillator

  • The Stochastic is above 50. +1
iShares II Public Limited Company - iShares Euro Government Bond 7-10yr UCITS ETF Daily Stoch (Stochastic Oscillator) Chart

2.3. Commodity Channel Index (CCI)

To be implemented in the coming days/weeks.

2.4. Chande Momentum Oscillator (CMO)

To be implemented in the coming days/weeks.

2.5. Williams %R

To be implemented in the coming days/weeks.


3. Volatility Indicators

3.1. Bollinger Bands

To be implemented in the coming days/weeks.

iShares II Public Limited Company - iShares Euro Government Bond 7-10yr UCITS ETF Daily Bollinger Bands Chart

2.5. Average True Range

To be implemented in the coming days/weeks.


4. Volume Indicators

4.1. On Balance Volume

To be implemented in the coming days/weeks.

4.2. Money Flow Index

To be implemented in the coming days/weeks.


5. Summary

5.1. Notifications

TypeNotificationDate
PenkeCurrently no notifications for iShares II Public Limited Company - iShares Euro Government Bond 7-10yr UCITS ETF.

5.2. Trading Signals

DateIndicatorEntry signalExit signal
2022-06-15ATR LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSE
2022-06-17RSI LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSE
2022-06-22ATR LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSE
2022-06-23ATR LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSE

5.3. Technical Score

Let's check the technical score of iShares II Public Limited Company - iShares Euro Government Bond 7-10yr UCITS ETF based on Penke's default Symbol scanner.

Penke's Symbol Scanner

  
  
IndicatorConditionValue
RsiGreater than5048.328
Ma 20Greater thanMa 50194.072
Ma 50Greater thanMa 100199.421
Ma 100Greater thanMa 200206.799
OpenGreater thanClose195.250
Total1/5 (20.0%)

Create your own Symbol Scanner

Trading is personal. The best traders buy and sell based on their own technical analysis. Create your personal Symbol Scanner with the technical indicators that are important to you.
Create your own Symbol Scanner

Stay informed with my latest content.

Subscribe to my newsletter and receive an email as soon as I add content to PenkeTrading.com.


By clicking Register, you agree to the General Terms and Conditions.

Comments

Join the conversation.

Leave a comment
Penke's Market Notifications