25 XP   0   0   10

Infomedia Ltd
Buy, Hold or Sell?

Let's analyse Infomedia together

PenkeI guess you are interested in Infomedia Ltd. Buy, hold or sell? I don't know! However, I do recommend doing research before doing anything. I will help you with that.

I'm going to help you getting a better view of Infomedia Ltd. At the end you don't have to ask anyone for trading advice. You can make your own decision, with more confidence, the odds in your favor, backed by data.

You can find me behind Let's Analyse Together in the top-right of each section.

Get notifications about Infomedia Ltd

I send you an email if I find something interesting about Infomedia Ltd.

Quick analysis of Infomedia (30 sec.)










What can you expect buying and holding a share of Infomedia? (30 sec.)

How much money do you get?

How much money do you get?
A$0.13
When do you have the money?
1 year
How often do you get paid?
100.0%

What is your share worth?

Current worth
A$0.37
Expected worth in 1 year
A$0.28
How sure are you?
100.0%

+ What do you gain per year?

Total Gains per Share
A$0.12
Return On Investment
7.3%

For what price can you sell your share?

Current Price per Share
A$1.67
Expected price per share
A$1.575 - A$1.815
How sure are you?
50%

1. Valuation of Infomedia (5 min.)




Live pricePrice per Share (EOD)

A$1.67

Intrinsic Value Per Share

A$0.35 - A$0.60

Total Value Per Share

A$0.72 - A$0.97

2. Growth of Infomedia (5 min.)




Is Infomedia growing?

Current yearPrevious yearGrowGrow %
How rich?$88.9m$94.1m-$5.2m-5.9%

How much money is Infomedia making?

Current yearPrevious yearGrowGrow %
Making money$6.1m$5.2m$866.4k14.1%
Net Profit Margin7.4%6.9%--

How much money comes from the company's main activities?

3. Financial Health of Infomedia (5 min.)




What can you expect buying and holding a share of Infomedia? (5 min.)

Welcome investor! Infomedia's management wants to use your money to grow the business. In return you get a share of Infomedia.

What can you expect buying and holding a share of Infomedia?

First you should know what it really means to hold a share of Infomedia. And how you can make/lose money.

Speculation

The Price per Share of Infomedia is A$1.67. The market price reflects what other people think it is worth; not what it's really worth. Your job is to find out if the market price is fair, overpriced, or underpriced. I will help you with that.

If you buy blind, there is a 50% chance of making or losing money by selling the stock in the future. However, we can look at a few things to determine the odds in our favor:

  • The fundamentals: the financial health trends of Infomedia.
  • The technials: based on market psychology, we can make a calculated estimate of what the price will do in the future. We can do this through technical analysis. We can calculate the probabilities and the expected value (millionaire math). That's called speculation.
  • The book value: what is the market price compared to it's book value.

Investing

If you really want to invest in Infomedia, you will have to let go of the thought of selling in the future. If you have to sell the share for less than you bought it, it can still be a good investment. Focus on what it means to hold the stock forever:

  • You own a part of the company. The equity of this part can grow or shrink. The current Book Value per Share is A$0.37. Based on the TTM, the Book Value Change Per Share is A$-0.02 per quarter. Based on the YOY, the Book Value Change Per Share is A$-0.02 per quarter.
  • You may receive quarterly/yearly dividend in the form of additional shares.
  • You may receive quarterly/yearly dividend in the form of cash. Based on the TTM the Dividend per Share is A$0.05 per quarter.
Based on historical numbers we can estimate the returns while holding a share of Infomedia.

How much money are you going to get?

 MRQTTMYOY5Y10Y
 A$% of Price per ShareA$% of Price per ShareA$% of Price per ShareA$% of Price per ShareA$% of Price per Share
Usd Eps0.021.0%0.021.0%0.010.8%0.021.4%0.021.3%
Usd Book Value Change Per Share-0.01-0.8%-0.01-0.8%-0.01-0.7%0.031.7%0.021.0%
Usd Dividend Per Share0.032.0%0.032.0%0.031.9%0.031.6%0.021.3%
Usd Total Gains Per Share0.021.2%0.021.2%0.021.1%0.063.3%0.042.3%
Usd Price Per Share1.03-1.03-1.07-1.06-0.80-
Price to Earnings Ratio63.01-63.01-76.61-50.06-37.92-
Price-to-Total Gains Ratio52.19-52.19-57.05-37.03-30.53-
Price to Book Ratio4.36-4.36-4.30-5.32-6.07-
Price-to-Total Gains Ratio52.19-52.19-57.05-37.03-30.53-

When do you get the money?

Usd Investment
$.00
Usd Price Per Share1.072641
Number of shares932
Gains per QuarterTrailing 12 Months5 Year
Usd Dividend Per Share0.030.03
Usd Book Value Change Per Share-0.010.03
Usd Total Gains Per Share0.020.06
Gains per Quarter (932 shares)18.3551.60
Gains per Year (932 shares)73.41206.41
YearsReturn on Investment (TTM)Return on Investment (5Y)
 DividendBook Value gainTotal gainsDividendBook Value gainTotal gains
Broker costs---10---10
1124-5163100107196
2248-101136200213402
3372-152209299320608
4496-202282399426814
5620-2533554995331020
6744-3044285996401226
7868-3545016997461432
8992-4055747988531638
91116-4556478989601844
101240-50672099810662050

How sure are you?

Based on the past periods, how sure are you to get value out of your investment.

Linear %
 Trailing 12 Months3Y5 Year10 YearALLTIME
  % % % % %
Earnings Per Share1.00.00.0100.0%3.00.00.0100.0%5.00.00.0100.0%10.00.00.0100.0%25.00.00.0100.0%
Book Value Change Per Share0.01.00.00.0%0.03.00.00.0%2.03.00.040.0%7.03.00.070.0%16.09.00.064.0%
Dividend per Share1.00.00.0100.0%3.00.00.0100.0%5.00.00.0100.0%10.00.00.0100.0%25.00.00.0100.0%
Total Gains per Share1.00.00.0100.0%3.00.00.0100.0%5.00.00.0100.0%10.00.00.0100.0%24.01.00.096.0%

Fundamentals of Infomedia

About Infomedia Ltd

Infomedia Ltd, a technology company, develops and supplies electronic parts catalogues, service quoting software, and e-commerce solutions for the automotive industry worldwide. The company offers parts solutions, including Microcat EPC, an electronic parts catalogue; Microcat PartsBridge, a parts ordering system that connects dealers with body shops to sell OE collision parts; Microcat Market, a parts ordering system that connects dealers with repair shops to sell OE mechanical parts; Microcat CRM, an online CRM for wholesale parts; and Microcat Messenger, an instant messaging tool. It also provides service solutions, such as Superservice Platform, a software that enhances the productivity and profitability of automaker fixed operations departments; Superservice Menus, a service quoting software; Superservice Triage, an online vehicle health check system; Superservice Connect, an online self-serve booking and quoting system; and Superservice Register, an online VIN-specific central database to retrieve vehicle service records. In addition, the company offers INFODRIVE, which provides data insights for automakers and dealerships to reduce operational costs, grow sales, and enhance customer retention; SimplePart, an e-commerce platform that provides automakers and dealers with a branded website, online store, and digital marketing support; Netlube Data, a lubricant recommendation database for oil suppliers; and Netlube CRM, a frontline sales transformation solution for lubricant industry. Infomedia Ltd was incorporated in 1987 and is headquartered in Sydney, Australia.

Fundamental data was last updated by Penke on 2024-03-31 20:09:03.

Financial Health

Profitability Details
 Compared to previous yearCompared to industry
The company is making a profit.
Using its assets, the company is efficient in making profit.
Using its investors money, the company is less efficient in making profit.
Operating Efficiency Details
 Compared to previous yearCompared to industry
The company is operating efficient.
The company is less efficient in keeping operating costs low.
Liquidity Details
 Compared to previous yearCompared to industry
The company is very able to pay all its short-term debts.
The company is very able to pay all its short-term debts with the most liquid assets.
Solvency Details
 Compared to previous yearCompared to industry
The company is very able to pay all its debts by selling its assets.
The company is very able to pay all its debts with equity.

Valuation

Valuation Details
 Compared to previous yearCompared to industry
Based on the equity, the company is fair priced.
Based on the earnings, the company is expensive.
Based on how much money comes from the company's main activities, the company is fair priced.

1.1. Profitability of Infomedia Ltd.

1.1. Profitability
1.1.1. Net Profit Margin

Measures how much net profit Infomedia earns for each $1 of revenue.

  • Above 10% is considered healthy but always compare Infomedia to the Software - Application industry mean.
  • A Net Profit Margin of 7.4% means that $0.07 for each $1 in revenue is generated as profit.

Let's take a look of the Net Profit Margin trends of Infomedia Ltd:

  • The MRQ is 7.4%. The company is making a profit. +1
  • The TTM is 7.4%. The company is making a profit. +1
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ7.4%TTM7.4%0.0%
TTM7.4%YOY6.9%+0.5%
TTM7.4%5Y14.4%-7.1%
5Y14.4%10Y16.5%-2.1%
1.1.2. Return on Assets

Shows how efficient Infomedia is using its assets to generate profit.

  • Above 5% is considered healthy but always compare Infomedia to the Software - Application industry mean.
  • 5.2% Return on Assets means that Infomedia generated $0.05 profit for each $1 in assets.

Let's take a look of the Return on Assets trends of Infomedia Ltd:

  • The MRQ is 5.2%. Using its assets, the company is efficient in making profit. +1
  • The TTM is 5.2%. Using its assets, the company is efficient in making profit. +1
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ5.2%TTM5.2%0.0%
TTM5.2%YOY4.3%+0.9%
TTM5.2%5Y9.5%-4.3%
5Y9.5%10Y14.4%-4.9%
1.1.3. Return on Equity

Shows how efficient Infomedia is using its investors money to generate profit.

  • Above 15%-20% is considered healthy but always compare Infomedia to the Software - Application industry mean.
  • 6.9% Return on Equity means Infomedia generated $0.07 for each $1 the owners (shareholders) invested.

Let's take a look of the Return on Equity trends of Infomedia Ltd:

  • The MRQ is 6.9%. Using its investors money, the company is less efficient in making profit.
  • The TTM is 6.9%. Using its investors money, the company is less efficient in making profit.
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ6.9%TTM6.9%0.0%
TTM6.9%YOY5.6%+1.3%
TTM6.9%5Y12.8%-5.9%
5Y12.8%10Y19.5%-6.7%

1.2. Operating Efficiency of Infomedia Ltd.

1.2. Operating Efficiency
1.2.1. Operating Margin

Measures how efficient Infomedia is operating .

  • Measures how much profit Infomedia makes for each $1 of sales after paying variable costs (production costs, wages, etc) but before taxes.
  • Above 15% is considered healthy but always compare Infomedia to the Software - Application industry mean.
  • An Operating Margin of 17.3% means the company generated $0.17  for each $1 in revenue (before taxes).

Let's take a look of the Operating Margin trends of Infomedia Ltd:

  • The MRQ is 17.3%. The company is operating efficient. +1
  • The TTM is 17.3%. The company is operating efficient. +1
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ17.3%TTM17.3%0.0%
TTM17.3%YOY17.7%-0.4%
TTM17.3%5Y17.0%+0.3%
5Y17.0%10Y20.4%-3.4%
1.2.2. Operating Ratio

Measures how efficient Infomedia is keeping operating costs low.

  • Below 1 is considered healthy (always compare to Software - Application industry mean).
  • An Operation Ratio of 0.88 means that the operating costs are $0.88 for each $1 in net sales.

Let's take a look of the Operating Ratio trends of Infomedia Ltd:

  • The MRQ is 0.878. The company is less efficient in keeping operating costs low.
  • The TTM is 0.878. The company is less efficient in keeping operating costs low.
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ0.878TTM0.8780.000
TTM0.878YOY0.868+0.010
TTM0.8785Y0.973-0.095
5Y0.97310Y0.911+0.062

1.3. Liquidity of Infomedia Ltd.

1.3. Liquidity
1.3.1. Current Ratio

Measures if Infomedia is able to pay off Short-term Debt.

  • Above 1.5 is considered healthy (always compare to Software - Application industry mean).
  • A Current Ratio of 3.45 means the company has $3.45 in assets for each $1 in short-term debts.

Let's take a look of the Current Ratio trends of Infomedia Ltd:

  • The MRQ is 3.446. The company is very able to pay all its short-term debts. +2
  • The TTM is 3.446. The company is very able to pay all its short-term debts. +2
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ3.446TTM3.4460.000
TTM3.446YOY3.269+0.178
TTM3.4465Y3.666-0.220
5Y3.66610Y3.005+0.661
1.3.2. Quick Ratio

Measures if Infomedia is able to pay off Short-term Debt but only using the most liquid assets.

  • Above 1 is considered healthy but always compare Infomedia to the Software - Application industry mean.
  • A Quick Ratio of 3.32 means the company can pay off $3.32 for each $1 in debt (using most liquid assets).

Let's take a look of the Quick Ratio trends of Infomedia Ltd:

  • The MRQ is 3.323. The company is very able to pay all its short-term debts with the most liquid assets. +2
  • The TTM is 3.323. The company is very able to pay all its short-term debts with the most liquid assets. +2
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ3.323TTM3.3230.000
TTM3.323YOY3.064+0.259
TTM3.3235Y3.472-0.149
5Y3.47210Y2.799+0.674

1.4. Solvency of Infomedia Ltd.

1.3. Liquidity
1.4.1. Debt to Asset Ratio

Measures how much % of Infomedia assets are financed with debt.

  • Below 1 (100%) is considered healthy but always compare Infomedia to Software - Application industry mean.
  • A Debt to Asset Ratio of 0.25 means that Infomedia assets are financed with 25.2% credit (debt) and the remaining percentage (100% - 25.2%) is financed by its owners/shareholders. 

Let's take a look of the Debt to Asset Ratio trends of Infomedia Ltd:

  • The MRQ is 0.252. The company is very able to pay all its debts by selling its assets. +2
  • The TTM is 0.252. The company is very able to pay all its debts by selling its assets. +2
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ0.252TTM0.2520.000
TTM0.252YOY0.232+0.020
TTM0.2525Y0.241+0.011
5Y0.24110Y0.253-0.012
1.4.2. Debt to Equity Ratio

Measures if Infomedia is able to pay off its debts by using shareholders equity.

  • Below 2 is considered healthy but always compare Infomedia to the Software - Application industry mean.
  • A Debt to Equity ratio of 33.8% means that company has $0.34 debt for each $1 in shareholders equity.

Let's take a look of the Debt to Equity Ratio trends of Infomedia Ltd:

  • The MRQ is 0.338. The company is very able to pay all its debts with equity. +2
  • The TTM is 0.338. The company is very able to pay all its debts with equity. +2
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ0.338TTM0.3380.000
TTM0.338YOY0.303+0.035
TTM0.3385Y0.321+0.017
5Y0.32110Y0.342-0.021

2. Market Valuation of Infomedia Ltd

2.1. Earnings Per Share
2.1. Price to Earnings Ratio

Measures how much money you pay for each share for every $1 in earnings Infomedia generates.

  • Above 15 is considered overpriced but always compare Infomedia to the Software - Application industry mean.
  • A PE ratio of 63.01 means the investor is paying $63.01 for every $1 in earnings.

Let's take a look of the Price to Earnings Ratio trends of Infomedia Ltd:

  • The EOD is 65.762. Based on the earnings, the company is expensive. -2
  • The MRQ is 63.005. Based on the earnings, the company is expensive. -2
  • The TTM is 63.005. Based on the earnings, the company is expensive. -2
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
EOD65.762MRQ63.005+2.756
MRQ63.005TTM63.0050.000
TTM63.005YOY76.606-13.600
TTM63.0055Y50.061+12.944
5Y50.06110Y37.922+12.140
2.2. Price To Free Cash Flow Ratio

Let's take a look of the Price To Free Cash Flow Ratio trends of Infomedia Ltd:

  • The EOD is 33.947. Based on how much money comes from the company's main activities, the company is fair priced.
  • The MRQ is 32.524. Based on how much money comes from the company's main activities, the company is fair priced.
  • The TTM is 32.524. Based on how much money comes from the company's main activities, the company is fair priced.
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
EOD33.947MRQ32.524+1.423
MRQ32.524TTM32.5240.000
TTM32.524YOY28.539+3.985
TTM32.5245Y37.972-5.448
5Y37.97210Y34.129+3.843
2. Book Value per Share
2.3. Price to Book Ratio

Measures if the stock price of Infomedia is to cheap or to expensive compared to its book value.

  • At or below 1 is considered healthy (always compare to Software - Application industry mean).
  • A PB ratio of 4.36 means the investor is paying $4.36 for each $1 in book value.

Let's take a look of the Price to Book Ratio trends of Infomedia Ltd:

  • The EOD is 4.551. Based on the equity, the company is fair priced.
  • The MRQ is 4.360. Based on the equity, the company is fair priced.
  • The TTM is 4.360. Based on the equity, the company is fair priced.
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
EOD4.551MRQ4.360+0.191
MRQ4.360TTM4.3600.000
TTM4.360YOY4.303+0.057
TTM4.3605Y5.324-0.964
5Y5.32410Y6.067-0.743
2. Total Gains per Share

3. Holders & Insider Transactions

Let's take a look at which institutions, funds and insiders are holding shares of Infomedia Ltd.

3.1. Funds holding Infomedia Ltd

4. Summary

4.1. Key Performance Indicators

The key performance indicators of Infomedia Ltd compared to the Most Recent Quarter (MRQ).

 End of day+/-Most Recent QuarterTrailing 12 Months+/-Year-Over-Year+/-5 Year+/-10 Year+/-
Book Value Change Per Share---0.021-0.0210%-0.019-8%0.045-147%0.027-180%
Book Value Per Share--0.3670.3670%0.388-5%0.349+5%0.237+55%
Current Ratio--3.4463.4460%3.269+5%3.666-6%3.005+15%
Debt To Asset Ratio--0.2520.2520%0.232+9%0.241+5%0.2530%
Debt To Equity Ratio--0.3380.3380%0.303+12%0.321+5%0.342-1%
Dividend Per Share--0.0520.0520%0.049+6%0.042+24%0.034+52%
Eps--0.0250.0250%0.022+16%0.036-30%0.034-26%
Free Cash Flow Per Share--0.0490.0490%0.059-16%0.046+7%0.037+32%
Free Cash Flow To Equity Per Share---0.012-0.0120%0.002-724%0.046-127%0.024-151%
Gross Profit Margin---1.861-1.8610%-1.914+3%-1.043-44%-0.846-55%
Intrinsic Value_10Y_max--0.600--------
Intrinsic Value_10Y_min--0.352--------
Intrinsic Value_1Y_max--0.049--------
Intrinsic Value_1Y_min--0.037--------
Intrinsic Value_3Y_max--0.156--------
Intrinsic Value_3Y_min--0.111--------
Intrinsic Value_5Y_max--0.273--------
Intrinsic Value_5Y_min--0.182--------
Market Cap627564303.360+4%603715942.400603715942.4000%630693118.500-4%619662524.116-3%468225485.930+29%
Net Profit Margin--0.0740.0740%0.069+8%0.144-49%0.165-55%
Operating Margin--0.1730.1730%0.177-2%0.170+2%0.204-15%
Operating Ratio--0.8780.8780%0.868+1%0.973-10%0.911-4%
Pb Ratio4.551+4%4.3604.3600%4.303+1%5.324-18%6.067-28%
Pe Ratio65.762+4%63.00563.0050%76.606-18%50.061+26%37.922+66%
Price Per Share1.670+4%1.6001.6000%1.670-4%1.646-3%1.245+29%
Price To Free Cash Flow Ratio33.947+4%32.52432.5240%28.539+14%37.972-14%34.129-5%
Price To Total Gains Ratio54.471+4%52.18852.1880%57.048-9%37.032+41%30.530+71%
Quick Ratio--3.3233.3230%3.064+8%3.472-4%2.799+19%
Return On Assets--0.0520.0520%0.043+20%0.095-45%0.144-64%
Return On Equity--0.0690.0690%0.056+23%0.128-46%0.195-64%
Total Gains Per Share--0.0310.0310%0.029+5%0.086-64%0.061-49%
Usd Book Value--88929004.20088929004.2000%94134845.700-6%84338229.180+5%57202788.390+55%
Usd Book Value Change Per Share---0.014-0.0140%-0.013-8%0.029-147%0.017-180%
Usd Book Value Per Share--0.2360.2360%0.249-5%0.224+5%0.152+55%
Usd Dividend Per Share--0.0330.0330%0.031+6%0.027+24%0.022+52%
Usd Eps--0.0160.0160%0.014+16%0.023-30%0.022-26%
Usd Free Cash Flow--11922372.60011922372.6000%14194187.700-16%11080831.140+8%9004532.160+32%
Usd Free Cash Flow Per Share--0.0320.0320%0.038-16%0.029+7%0.024+32%
Usd Free Cash Flow To Equity Per Share---0.008-0.0080%0.001-724%0.029-127%0.015-151%
Usd Market Cap403084552.048+4%387766749.804387766749.8040%405094190.013-4%398009239.240-3%300741229.613+29%
Usd Price Per Share1.073+4%1.0281.0280%1.073-4%1.057-3%0.799+29%
Usd Profit--6154518.6006154518.6000%5288055.900+16%9107300.160-32%8451383.400-27%
Usd Revenue--83437981.50083437981.5000%77165279.700+8%67660652.760+23%54963537.900+52%
Usd Total Gains Per Share--0.0200.0200%0.019+5%0.055-64%0.039-49%
 EOD+4 -4MRQTTM+0 -0YOY+16 -205Y+15 -2110Y+20 -16

4.2. Fundamental Score

Let's check the fundamental score of Infomedia Ltd based on Penke's default stock scanner.

Penke's Stock Scanner

  
  
IndicatorConditionValue
Price to Earnings Ratio (EOD)Between0-1565.762
Price to Book Ratio (EOD)Between0-14.551
Net Profit Margin (MRQ)Greater than00.074
Operating Margin (MRQ)Greater than00.173
Quick Ratio (MRQ)Greater than13.323
Current Ratio (MRQ)Greater than13.446
Debt to Asset Ratio (MRQ)Less than10.252
Debt to Equity Ratio (MRQ)Less than10.338
Return on Equity (MRQ)Greater than0.150.069
Return on Assets (MRQ)Greater than0.050.052
Total7/10 (70.0%)

4.3. Technical Score

Let's check the technical score of Infomedia Ltd based on Penke's default Symbol scanner.

Penke's Symbol Scanner

  
  
IndicatorConditionValue
RsiGreater than5047.287
Ma 20Greater thanMa 501.735
Ma 50Greater thanMa 1001.634
Ma 100Greater thanMa 2001.534
OpenGreater thanClose1.675
Total3/5 (60.0%)



Latest Balance Sheet

Balance Sheet of 2023-06-30. Currency in AUD. All numbers in thousands.

Summary
Total Assets185,213
Total Liabilities46,759
Total Stockholder Equity138,454
 As reported
Total Liabilities 46,759
Total Stockholder Equity+ 138,454
Total Assets = 185,213

Assets

Total Assets185,213
Total Current Assets84,055
Long-term Assets101,158
Total Current Assets
Cash And Cash Equivalents 64,859
Net Receivables 16,195
Inventory 0
Other Current Assets 675
Total Current Assets  (as reported)84,055
Total Current Assets  (calculated)81,729
+/- 2,326
Long-term Assets
Property Plant Equipment 13,394
Goodwill 20,965
Intangible Assets 58,320
Other Assets 7,907
Long-term Assets  (as reported)101,158
Long-term Assets  (calculated)100,586
+/- 572

Liabilities & Shareholders' Equity

Total Current Liabilities24,390
Long-term Liabilities22,369
Total Stockholder Equity138,454
Total Current Liabilities
Short-term Debt 2,467
Accounts payable 6,874
Other Current Liabilities 5,587
Total Current Liabilities  (as reported)24,390
Total Current Liabilities  (calculated)14,928
+/- 9,462
Long-term Liabilities
Long term Debt Total 9,731
Capital Lease Obligations Min Short Term Debt9,731
Other Liabilities 12,638
Long-term Liabilities  (as reported)22,369
Long-term Liabilities  (calculated)32,100
+/- 9,731
Total Stockholder Equity
Common Stock103,988
Retained Earnings 27,333
Accumulated Other Comprehensive Income 7,133
Total Stockholder Equity (as reported)138,454
Total Stockholder Equity (calculated)138,454
+/-0
Other
Capital Stock103,988
Cash And Equivalents52,209
Cash and Short Term Investments 64,859
Common Stock Shares Outstanding 377,322
Current Deferred Revenue9,462
Liabilities and Stockholders Equity 185,213
Net Debt -52,661
Net Invested Capital 138,454
Net Tangible Assets 106,929
Net Working Capital 59,665
Property Plant and Equipment Gross 16,181
Short Long Term Debt Total 12,198



Balance Sheet

Currency in AUD. All numbers in thousands.

 Trend2023-06-302022-06-302021-06-302020-06-302019-06-302018-06-302017-06-302016-06-302015-06-302014-06-302013-06-302012-06-302011-06-302010-06-302009-06-302008-06-302007-06-302006-06-302005-06-302004-06-302003-06-302002-06-302001-06-302000-06-301999-06-301998-06-301997-06-30
> Total Assets 
0
0
24,818
13,574
36,704
40,124
67,612
69,422
54,769
57,664
44,852
44,612
47,609
46,292
47,803
47,889
51,615
54,549
58,609
60,277
67,007
79,611
92,220
192,259
195,856
190,906
185,213
185,213190,906195,856192,25992,22079,61167,00760,27758,60954,54951,61547,88947,80346,29247,60944,61244,85257,66454,76969,42267,61240,12436,70413,57424,81800
   > Total Current Assets 
0
0
18,287
6,943
25,530
24,555
29,311
18,269
17,491
33,629
23,118
20,966
19,076
15,540
17,520
12,394
15,818
18,958
22,756
23,121
24,843
24,201
26,334
118,311
87,544
86,400
84,055
84,05586,40087,544118,31126,33424,20124,84323,12122,75618,95815,81812,39417,52015,54019,07620,96623,11833,62917,49118,26929,31124,55525,5306,94318,28700
       Cash And Cash Equivalents 
0
0
15,220
1,243
16,852
18,785
19,352
6,887
10,821
26,021
15,690
14,247
8,005
5,789
8,820
6,646
9,299
11,410
16,092
14,748
13,313
13,282
15,534
103,919
66,795
69,045
64,859
64,85969,04566,795103,91915,53413,28213,31314,74816,09211,4109,2996,6468,8205,7898,00514,24715,69026,02110,8216,88719,35218,78516,8521,24315,22000
       Short-term Investments 
0
0
139
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
4,252
3,028
2,091
693
0
460
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
00000000046006932,0913,0284,25200000000013900
       Net Receivables 
0
0
2,646
3,287
7,798
5,481
9,313
9,389
6,042
6,751
6,944
5,220
4,396
4,160
4,044
4,033
5,304
6,162
5,065
6,295
7,826
7,603
9,340
12,055
11,658
11,948
16,195
16,19511,94811,65812,0559,3407,6037,8266,2955,0656,1625,3044,0334,0444,1604,3965,2206,9446,7516,0429,3899,3135,4817,7983,2872,64600
       Other Current Assets 
0
0
112
2,299
695
228
540
1,898
540
773
432
1,417
6,621
5,535
4,608
1,708
1,214
1,386
1,599
2,078
3,704
3,316
1,460
2,855
2,857
503
675
6755032,8572,8551,4603,3163,7042,0781,5991,3861,2141,7084,6085,5356,6211,4174327735401,8985402286952,29911200
   > Long-term Assets 
0
0
6,531
6,631
11,174
15,569
38,301
51,153
37,278
24,035
21,734
23,646
28,533
30,752
30,283
35,495
35,797
35,591
35,853
37,156
42,164
55,410
65,886
73,948
108,312
104,506
101,158
101,158104,506108,31273,94865,88655,41042,16437,15635,85335,59135,79735,49530,28330,75228,53323,64621,73424,03537,27851,15338,30115,56911,1746,6316,53100
       Property Plant Equipment 
0
0
2,212
2,117
4,567
9,393
9,830
26,734
26,239
4,066
2,817
13,381
17,855
21,190
21,619
22,421
22,709
1,269
1,055
24,789
2,634
1,717
1,531
6,050
11,331
8,408
13,394
13,3948,40811,3316,0501,5311,7172,63424,7891,0551,26922,70922,42121,61921,19017,85513,3812,8174,06626,23926,7349,8309,3934,5672,1172,21200
       Goodwill 
0
0
4,000
4,265
4,387
3,890
10,605
9,218
7,629
8,837
8,541
8,541
8,541
8,541
8,541
11,723
12,008
12,308
12,629
12,367
12,237
15,604
17,461
17,461
20,138
20,700
20,965
20,96520,70020,13817,46117,46115,60412,23712,36712,62912,30812,00811,7238,5418,5418,5418,5418,5418,8377,6299,21810,6053,8904,3874,2654,00000
       Intangible Assets 
0
0
0
4,265
1,883
1,683
16,660
14,453
1,162
8,538
8,598
583
417
270
123
1,351
1,080
22,014
22,169
12,367
27,293
38,089
46,894
50,437
70,467
66,068
58,320
58,32066,06870,46750,43746,89438,08927,29312,36722,16922,0141,0801,3511232704175838,5988,5381,16214,45316,6601,6831,8834,265000
       Other Assets 
0
0
0
248
2,115
3,106
3,954
4,456
5,905
7,843
9,095
12,470
17,738
20,636
20,211
21,032
21,271
21,264
21,808
22,416
27,293
34,424
38,595
44,582
57,451
60,528
7,907
7,90760,52857,45144,58238,59534,42427,29322,41621,80821,26421,27121,03220,21120,63617,73812,4709,0957,8435,9054,4563,9543,1062,115248000
> Total Liabilities 
0
0
7,338
10,181
11,488
10,433
24,462
17,901
9,508
15,853
11,950
12,077
12,105
12,551
12,138
11,644
13,447
12,560
14,780
16,119
17,151
25,383
28,155
37,957
42,703
44,347
46,759
46,75944,34742,70337,95728,15525,38317,15116,11914,78012,56013,44711,64412,13812,55112,10512,07711,95015,8539,50817,90124,46210,43311,48810,1817,33800
   > Total Current Liabilities 
0
0
7,010
9,829
10,331
9,436
13,650
9,419
7,636
11,452
7,544
6,768
6,463
6,845
6,318
6,112
8,145
6,566
8,837
9,908
12,313
12,706
17,125
20,357
20,513
26,434
24,390
24,39026,43420,51320,35717,12512,70612,3139,9088,8376,5668,1456,1126,3186,8456,4636,7687,54411,4527,6369,41913,6509,43610,3319,8297,01000
       Short-term Debt 
0
0
139
0
0
0
2,384
0
0
500
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
11,902
1,993
2,670
2,148
2,467
2,4672,1482,6701,99311,902000000000000500002,38400013900
       Short Long Term Debt 
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
104
0
0
0
00010400000000000000000000000
       Accounts payable 
0
0
0
1,053
1,390
1,095
1,137
0
1,598
1,131
443
796
686
1,027
326
467
411
411
623
693
2,150
1,942
1,840
7,540
5,520
5,557
6,874
6,8745,5575,5207,5401,8401,9422,1506936234114114673261,0276867964431,1311,59801,1371,0951,3901,053000
       Other Current Liabilities 
0
0
5,973
8,386
7,829
7,736
4,825
5,878
5,228
9,005
6,595
5,403
5,319
5,337
5,636
5,081
7,066
5,678
7,725
7,420
9,171
9,633
1,655
9,304
10,012
16,114
5,587
5,58716,11410,0129,3041,6559,6339,1717,4207,7255,6787,0665,0815,6365,3375,3195,4036,5959,0055,2285,8784,8257,7367,8298,3865,97300
   > Long-term Liabilities 
0
0
328
352
1,157
997
10,812
8,482
1,872
4,401
4,406
5,309
5,642
5,706
5,820
5,532
5,302
5,994
5,943
6,211
4,838
12,677
11,030
17,600
22,190
17,913
22,369
22,36917,91322,19017,60011,03012,6774,8386,2115,9435,9945,3025,5325,8205,7065,6425,3094,4064,4011,8728,48210,8129971,15735232800
       Long term Debt Total 
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
3,879
5,905
4,106
9,731
9,7314,1065,9053,87900000000000000000000000
       Other Liabilities 
0
0
0
65
147
201
680
704
534
2,339
1,706
1,372
1,108
306
395
425
448
498
5,943
6,211
5,827
12,677
11,030
13,721
16,285
13,807
12,638
12,63813,80716,28513,72111,03012,6775,8276,2115,9434984484253953061,1081,3721,7062,33953470468020114765000
       Deferred Long Term Liability 
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
21,264
21,808
22,416
27,293
34,424
38,595
44,582
51,075
51,198
47,760
47,76051,19851,07544,58238,59534,42427,29322,41621,80821,26400000000000000000
> Total Stockholder Equity
0
0
17,480
3,394
25,216
29,691
43,150
51,521
45,261
41,811
32,902
32,535
35,504
33,741
35,665
36,245
38,168
41,989
43,829
44,158
49,856
54,228
64,065
154,302
153,153
146,559
138,454
138,454146,559153,153154,30264,06554,22849,85644,15843,82941,98938,16836,24535,66533,74135,50432,53532,90241,81145,26151,52143,15029,69125,2163,39417,48000
   Common Stock
0
0
17,480
480
17,474
17,474
17,474
17,488
17,488
17,488
17,738
16,368
12,863
11,131
10,798
10,798
10,855
11,476
12,074
12,449
12,321
11,945
13,560
103,192
105,196
104,947
103,988
103,988104,947105,196103,19213,56011,94512,32112,44912,07411,47610,85510,79810,79811,13112,86316,36817,73817,48817,48817,48817,47417,47417,47448017,48000
   Retained Earnings Total Equity000000000000000000000000000
   Accumulated Other Comprehensive Income 
0
0
-587
-866
-782
-2,691
-4,092
9
-19
1,010
978
1,628
4,265
3,161
2,661
337
147
1,569
1,355
2,131
4,394
4,993
7,915
3,645
641
4,476
7,133
7,1334,4766413,6457,9154,9934,3942,1311,3551,5691473372,6613,1614,2651,6289781,010-199-4,092-2,691-782-866-58700
   Capital Surplus 000000000000000000000000000
   Treasury Stock0000-1,230-978-60200000000000000000000
   Other Stockholders Equity 
0
0
587
866
782
2,691
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
1,569
1,355
2,131
4,394
4,993
7,915
3,645
641
4,227
5,612
5,6124,2276413,6457,9154,9934,3942,1311,3551,569000000000002,69178286658700



Balance Sheet

Currency in AUD. All numbers in thousands.