25 XP   0   0   10

JAGATJIT INDUSTRIES LTD.
Buy, Hold or Sell?

Let's analyse JAGATJIT INDUSTRIES LTD. together

PenkeI guess you are interested in JAGATJIT INDUSTRIES LTD.. Buy, hold or sell? I don't know! However, I do recommend doing research before doing anything. I will help you with that.

I'm going to help you getting a better view of JAGATJIT INDUSTRIES LTD.. At the end you don't have to ask anyone for trading advice. You can make your own decision, with more confidence, the odds in your favor, backed by data.

You can find me behind Let's Analyse Together in the top-right of each section.

Get notifications about JAGATJIT INDUSTRIES LTD.

I send you an email if I find something interesting about JAGATJIT INDUSTRIES LTD..

Quick analysis of JAGATJIT INDUSTRIES LTD. (30 sec.)










What can you expect buying and holding a share of JAGATJIT INDUSTRIES LTD.? (30 sec.)

How much money do you get?

How much money do you get?
INR0.00
When do you have the money?
1 year
How often do you get paid?
0.0%

What is your share worth?

Current worth
INR16.30
Expected worth in 1 year
INR25.24
How sure are you?
83.3%

+ What do you gain per year?

Total Gains per Share
INR8.93
Return On Investment
3.9%

For what price can you sell your share?

Current Price per Share
INR228.10
Expected price per share
INR199.00 - INR255.95
How sure are you?
50%

1. Valuation of JAGATJIT INDUSTRIES LTD. (5 min.)




Live pricePrice per Share (EOD)

INR228.10

Intrinsic Value Per Share

INR-121.63 - INR-4.34

Total Value Per Share

INR-105.33 - INR11.96

2. Growth of JAGATJIT INDUSTRIES LTD. (5 min.)




Is JAGATJIT INDUSTRIES LTD. growing?

Current yearPrevious yearGrowGrow %
How rich?$9.1m$7.8m$1.3m14.3%

How much money is JAGATJIT INDUSTRIES LTD. making?

Current yearPrevious yearGrowGrow %
Making money$910.8k$856.8k$54k5.9%
Net Profit Margin1.4%1.4%--

How much money comes from the company's main activities?

3. Financial Health of JAGATJIT INDUSTRIES LTD. (5 min.)




What can you expect buying and holding a share of JAGATJIT INDUSTRIES LTD.? (5 min.)

Welcome investor! JAGATJIT INDUSTRIES LTD.'s management wants to use your money to grow the business. In return you get a share of JAGATJIT INDUSTRIES LTD..

What can you expect buying and holding a share of JAGATJIT INDUSTRIES LTD.?

First you should know what it really means to hold a share of JAGATJIT INDUSTRIES LTD.. And how you can make/lose money.

Speculation

The Price per Share of JAGATJIT INDUSTRIES LTD. is INR228.10. The market price reflects what other people think it is worth; not what it's really worth. Your job is to find out if the market price is fair, overpriced, or underpriced. I will help you with that.

If you buy blind, there is a 50% chance of making or losing money by selling the stock in the future. However, we can look at a few things to determine the odds in our favor:

  • The fundamentals: the financial health trends of JAGATJIT INDUSTRIES LTD..
  • The technials: based on market psychology, we can make a calculated estimate of what the price will do in the future. We can do this through technical analysis. We can calculate the probabilities and the expected value (millionaire math). That's called speculation.
  • The book value: what is the market price compared to it's book value.

Investing

If you really want to invest in JAGATJIT INDUSTRIES LTD., you will have to let go of the thought of selling in the future. If you have to sell the share for less than you bought it, it can still be a good investment. Focus on what it means to hold the stock forever:

  • You own a part of the company. The equity of this part can grow or shrink. The current Book Value per Share is INR16.30. Based on the TTM, the Book Value Change Per Share is INR2.23 per quarter. Based on the YOY, the Book Value Change Per Share is INR2.81 per quarter.
  • You may receive quarterly/yearly dividend in the form of additional shares.
  • You may receive quarterly/yearly dividend in the form of cash. Based on the TTM the Dividend per Share is INR0.00 per quarter.
Based on historical numbers we can estimate the returns while holding a share of JAGATJIT INDUSTRIES LTD..

How much money are you going to get?

 MRQTTMYOY5Y10Y
 INR% of Price per ShareINR% of Price per ShareINR% of Price per ShareINR% of Price per ShareINR% of Price per Share
Usd Eps0.020.0%0.020.0%0.020.0%-0.010.0%-0.040.0%
Usd Book Value Change Per Share0.030.0%0.030.0%0.030.0%-0.010.0%0.030.0%
Usd Dividend Per Share0.000.0%0.000.0%0.000.0%0.000.0%0.000.0%
Usd Total Gains Per Share0.030.0%0.030.0%0.030.0%-0.010.0%0.030.0%
Usd Price Per Share1.95-1.95-1.12-0.91-0.83-
Price to Earnings Ratio99.91-99.91-60.59-160.34-133.16-
Price-to-Total Gains Ratio72.77-72.77-33.28-71.45-59.86-
Price to Book Ratio9.97-9.97-6.64-5.56-4.96-
Price-to-Total Gains Ratio72.77-72.77-33.28-71.45-59.86-

When do you get the money?

Usd Investment
$.00
Usd Price Per Share2.7372
Number of shares365
Gains per QuarterTrailing 12 Months5 Year
Usd Dividend Per Share0.000.00
Usd Book Value Change Per Share0.03-0.01
Usd Total Gains Per Share0.03-0.01
Gains per Quarter (365 shares)9.78-3.26
Gains per Year (365 shares)39.12-13.02
YearsReturn on Investment (TTM)Return on Investment (5Y)
 DividendBook Value gainTotal gainsDividendBook Value gainTotal gains
Broker costs---10---10
1039290-13-23
2078680-26-36
301171070-39-49
401561460-52-62
501961850-65-75
602352240-78-88
702742630-91-101
803133020-104-114
903523410-117-127
1003913800-130-140

How sure are you?

Based on the past periods, how sure are you to get value out of your investment.

Linear %
 Trailing 12 Months3Y5 Year10 YearALLTIME
  % % % % %
Earnings Per Share1.00.00.0100.0%3.00.00.0100.0%4.01.00.080.0%4.02.00.066.7%4.02.00.066.7%
Book Value Change Per Share1.00.00.0100.0%3.00.00.0100.0%4.01.00.080.0%5.01.00.083.3%5.01.00.083.3%
Dividend per Share0.00.01.00.0%0.00.03.00.0%0.00.05.00.0%0.00.06.00.0%0.00.06.00.0%
Total Gains per Share1.00.00.0100.0%3.00.00.0100.0%4.01.00.080.0%5.01.00.083.3%5.01.00.083.3%

Fundamentals of JAGATJIT INDUSTRIES LTD.

About JAGATJIT INDUSTRIES LTD.

Financial Health

Profitability Details
 Compared to previous yearCompared to industry
The company is making a profit.
Using its assets, the company is less efficient in making profit.
Using its investors money, the company is less efficient in making profit.
Operating Efficiency Details
 Compared to previous yearCompared to industry
The company is inefficient in keeping operating costs low.
Liquidity Details
 Compared to previous yearCompared to industry
The company is just not able to pay all its short-term debts.
The company is just not able to pay all its short-term debts with the most liquid assets.
Solvency Details
 Compared to previous yearCompared to industry
The company is just able to pay all its debts by selling its assets.
The company is unable to pay all its debts with equity.

Valuation

Valuation Details
 Compared to previous yearCompared to industry
Based on the equity, the company is overpriced.
Based on the earnings, the company is expensive.
Based on how much money comes from the company's main activities, the company is expensive.

1.1. Profitability of JAGATJIT INDUSTRIES LTD..

1.1. Profitability
1.1.1. Net Profit Margin

Measures how much net profit¬†JAGATJIT INDUSTRIES LTD. earns for each ₹1 of revenue.

  • Above 10% is considered healthy but always compare¬†JAGATJIT INDUSTRIES LTD. to the¬† industry mean.
  • A Net Profit Margin of 1.4%¬†means that¬†₹0.01 for each ₹1¬†in revenue is generated as profit.

Let's take a look of the Net Profit Margin trends of JAGATJIT INDUSTRIES LTD.:

  • The MRQ is 1.4%. The company is making a profit. +1
  • The TTM is 1.4%. The company is making a profit. +1
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ1.4%TTM1.4%0.0%
TTM1.4%YOY1.4%0.0%
TTM1.4%5Y-1.7%+3.1%
5Y-1.7%10Y-6.4%+4.6%
1.1.2. Return on Assets

Shows how efficient JAGATJIT INDUSTRIES LTD. is using its assets to generate profit.

  • Above 5% is considered healthy¬†but always compare¬†JAGATJIT INDUSTRIES LTD. to the¬† industry mean.
  • 1.2% Return on Assets means that¬†JAGATJIT INDUSTRIES LTD. generated¬†₹0.01 profit for each $1 in assets.

Let's take a look of the Return on Assets trends of JAGATJIT INDUSTRIES LTD.:

  • The MRQ is 1.2%. Using its assets, the company is less efficient in making profit.
  • The TTM is 1.2%. Using its assets, the company is less efficient in making profit.
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ1.2%TTM1.2%0.0%
TTM1.2%YOY1.4%-0.2%
TTM1.2%5Y-1.0%+2.2%
5Y-1.0%10Y-2.5%+1.5%
1.1.3. Return on Equity

Shows how efficient JAGATJIT INDUSTRIES LTD. is using its investors money to generate profit.

  • Above 15%-20% is considered healthy but always compare¬†JAGATJIT INDUSTRIES LTD. to the¬† industry mean.
  • 10.0% Return on Equity means JAGATJIT INDUSTRIES LTD. generated ₹0.10¬†for each¬†₹1 the owners (shareholders) invested.

Let's take a look of the Return on Equity trends of JAGATJIT INDUSTRIES LTD.:

  • The MRQ is 10.0%. Using its investors money, the company is less efficient in making profit.
  • The TTM is 10.0%. Using its investors money, the company is less efficient in making profit.
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ10.0%TTM10.0%0.0%
TTM10.0%YOY10.9%-1.0%
TTM10.0%5Y-13.5%+23.5%
5Y-13.5%10Y-23.1%+9.6%

1.2. Operating Efficiency of JAGATJIT INDUSTRIES LTD..

1.2. Operating Efficiency
1.2.1. Operating Margin

Measures how efficient JAGATJIT INDUSTRIES LTD. is operating .

  • Measures how much profit JAGATJIT INDUSTRIES LTD. makes for each ₹1 of sales after paying variable costs (production costs, wages, etc) but before taxes.
  • Above 15% is considered healthy but always compare¬†JAGATJIT INDUSTRIES LTD. to the¬† industry mean.
  • An Operating Margin of 0.0%¬†means the company generated ₹0.00 ¬†for each ₹1 in revenue (before taxes).

Let's take a look of the Operating Margin trends of JAGATJIT INDUSTRIES LTD.:

  • The MRQ is 0.0%. The data is not here.
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ-TTM-0.0%
TTM-YOY-0.0%
TTM-5Y-1.6%+1.6%
5Y-1.6%10Y-3.4%+1.7%
1.2.2. Operating Ratio

Measures how efficient JAGATJIT INDUSTRIES LTD. is keeping operating costs low.

  • Below 1 is considered healthy (always compare to¬† industry mean).
  • An Operation Ratio of 1.60 means that the operating costs are ₹1.60 for each ₹1 in net sales.

Let's take a look of the Operating Ratio trends of JAGATJIT INDUSTRIES LTD.:

  • The MRQ is 1.600. The company is inefficient in keeping operating costs low. -1
  • The TTM is 1.600. The company is inefficient in keeping operating costs low. -1
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ1.600TTM1.6000.000
TTM1.600YOY1.594+0.006
TTM1.6005Y1.674-0.075
5Y1.67410Y1.688-0.013

1.3. Liquidity of JAGATJIT INDUSTRIES LTD..

1.3. Liquidity
1.3.1. Current Ratio

Measures if JAGATJIT INDUSTRIES LTD. is able to pay off Short-term Debt.

  • Above 1.5 is considered healthy (always compare to¬† industry mean).
  • A Current Ratio of 0.78¬†means the company has ₹0.78 in assets for each ₹1 in short-term debts.

Let's take a look of the Current Ratio trends of JAGATJIT INDUSTRIES LTD.:

  • The MRQ is 0.783. The company is just not able to pay all its short-term debts. -1
  • The TTM is 0.783. The company is just not able to pay all its short-term debts. -1
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ0.783TTM0.7830.000
TTM0.783YOY0.559+0.224
TTM0.7835Y0.569+0.214
5Y0.56910Y0.582-0.013
1.3.2. Quick Ratio

Measures if JAGATJIT INDUSTRIES LTD. is able to pay off Short-term Debt but only using the most liquid assets.

  • Above 1 is considered healthy but¬†always compare¬†JAGATJIT INDUSTRIES LTD. to the¬† industry mean.
  • A Quick Ratio of 0.35¬†means the company can pay off ₹0.35 for each ₹1 in debt (using most liquid assets).

Let's take a look of the Quick Ratio trends of JAGATJIT INDUSTRIES LTD.:

  • The MRQ is 0.350. The company is just not able to pay all its short-term debts with the most liquid assets. -1
  • The TTM is 0.350. The company is just not able to pay all its short-term debts with the most liquid assets. -1
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ0.350TTM0.3500.000
TTM0.350YOY0.168+0.182
TTM0.3505Y0.209+0.140
5Y0.20910Y0.231-0.022

1.4. Solvency of JAGATJIT INDUSTRIES LTD..

1.3. Liquidity
1.4.1. Debt to Asset Ratio

Measures how much % of JAGATJIT INDUSTRIES LTD. assets are financed with debt.

  • Below 1 (100%) is considered healthy but always compare¬†JAGATJIT INDUSTRIES LTD. to industry mean.
  • A Debt to Asset Ratio of 0.88¬†means that JAGATJIT INDUSTRIES LTD. assets are¬†financed with 87.6% credit (debt) and the remaining percentage (100% - 87.6%)¬†is financed by its owners/shareholders.¬†

Let's take a look of the Debt to Asset Ratio trends of JAGATJIT INDUSTRIES LTD.:

  • The MRQ is 0.876. The company is just able to pay all its debts by selling its assets.
  • The TTM is 0.876. The company is just able to pay all its debts by selling its assets.
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ0.876TTM0.8760.000
TTM0.876YOY0.870+0.006
TTM0.8765Y0.891-0.014
5Y0.89110Y0.886+0.005
1.4.2. Debt to Equity Ratio

Measures if JAGATJIT INDUSTRIES LTD. is able to pay off its debts by using shareholders equity.

  • Below 2 is considered healthy but¬†always compare¬†JAGATJIT INDUSTRIES LTD. to the¬† industry mean.
  • A Debt to Equity ratio of 707.9% means that company has ₹7.08 debt for each ₹1 in shareholders equity.

Let's take a look of the Debt to Equity Ratio trends of JAGATJIT INDUSTRIES LTD.:

  • The MRQ is 7.079. The company is unable to pay all its debts with equity. -1
  • The TTM is 7.079. The company is unable to pay all its debts with equity. -1
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ7.079TTM7.0790.000
TTM7.079YOY6.704+0.375
TTM7.0795Y8.310-1.231
5Y8.31010Y7.953+0.357

2. Market Valuation of JAGATJIT INDUSTRIES LTD.

2.1. Earnings Per Share
2.1. Price to Earnings Ratio

Measures¬†how much money you pay¬†for each share for¬†every ₹1 in earnings JAGATJIT INDUSTRIES LTD. generates.

  • Above 15 is considered overpriced but¬†always compare¬†JAGATJIT INDUSTRIES LTD. to the¬† industry mean.
  • A PE ratio of 99.91 means the investor is paying ₹99.91¬†for every ₹1 in earnings.

Let's take a look of the Price to Earnings Ratio trends of JAGATJIT INDUSTRIES LTD.:

  • The EOD is 140.236. Based on the earnings, the company is expensive. -2
  • The MRQ is 99.905. Based on the earnings, the company is expensive. -2
  • The TTM is 99.905. Based on the earnings, the company is expensive. -2
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
EOD140.236MRQ99.905+40.331
MRQ99.905TTM99.9050.000
TTM99.905YOY60.593+39.312
TTM99.9055Y160.340-60.435
5Y160.34010Y133.163+27.177
2.2. Price To Free Cash Flow Ratio

Let's take a look of the Price To Free Cash Flow Ratio trends of JAGATJIT INDUSTRIES LTD.:

  • The EOD is -42.559. Based on how much money comes from the company's main activities, the company is expensive. -2
  • The MRQ is -30.319. Based on how much money comes from the company's main activities, the company is expensive. -2
  • The TTM is -30.319. Based on how much money comes from the company's main activities, the company is expensive. -2
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
EOD-42.559MRQ-30.319-12.240
MRQ-30.319TTM-30.3190.000
TTM-30.319YOY51.199-81.518
TTM-30.3195Y14.212-44.531
5Y14.21210Y12.455+1.756
2. Book Value per Share
2.3. Price to Book Ratio

Measures if the stock price of JAGATJIT INDUSTRIES LTD. is to cheap or to expensive compared to its book value.

  • At or below 1 is considered healthy¬†(always compare to industry mean).
  • A PB ratio of 9.97 means the investor is paying ₹9.97¬†for each ₹1 in book value.

Let's take a look of the Price to Book Ratio trends of JAGATJIT INDUSTRIES LTD.:

  • The EOD is 13.990. Based on the equity, the company is expensive. -2
  • The MRQ is 9.967. Based on the equity, the company is overpriced. -1
  • The TTM is 9.967. Based on the equity, the company is overpriced. -1
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
EOD13.990MRQ9.967+4.024
MRQ9.967TTM9.9670.000
TTM9.967YOY6.639+3.328
TTM9.9675Y5.563+4.404
5Y5.56310Y4.959+0.603
2. Total Gains per Share

3. Summary

3.1. Key Performance Indicators

The key performance indicators of JAGATJIT INDUSTRIES LTD. compared to the Most Recent Quarter (MRQ).

 End of day+/-Most Recent QuarterTrailing 12 Months+/-Year-Over-Year+/-5 Year+/-10 Year+/-
Book Value Change Per Share--2.2332.2330%2.807-20%-0.743+133%2.717-18%
Book Value Per Share--16.30416.3040%14.071+16%12.474+31%13.732+19%
Current Ratio--0.7830.7830%0.559+40%0.569+38%0.582+35%
Debt To Asset Ratio--0.8760.8760%0.870+1%0.891-2%0.886-1%
Debt To Equity Ratio--7.0797.0790%6.704+6%8.310-15%7.953-11%
Dividend Per Share----0%-0%-0%-0%
Eps--1.6271.6270%1.542+6%-1.066+166%-3.269+301%
Free Cash Flow Per Share---5.360-5.3600%1.824-394%0.958-659%2.563-309%
Free Cash Flow To Equity Per Share---5.360-5.3600%1.824-394%-1.117-79%-3.430-36%
Gross Profit Margin--1.0001.0000%1.0000%1.0000%1.0000%
Intrinsic Value_10Y_max---4.341--------
Intrinsic Value_10Y_min---121.630--------
Intrinsic Value_1Y_max--0.660--------
Intrinsic Value_1Y_min---3.488--------
Intrinsic Value_3Y_max--1.147--------
Intrinsic Value_3Y_min---18.078--------
Intrinsic Value_5Y_max--0.630--------
Intrinsic Value_5Y_min---40.882--------
Market Cap--7582819237.5007582819237.5000%4326342811.480+75%3510153748.196+116%3224321716.297+135%
Net Profit Margin--0.0140.0140%0.014-4%-0.017+228%-0.064+568%
Operating Margin----0%-0%-0.0160%-0.0340%
Operating Ratio--1.6001.6000%1.594+0%1.674-4%1.688-5%
Pb Ratio13.990+29%9.9679.9670%6.639+50%5.563+79%4.959+101%
Pe Ratio140.236+29%99.90599.9050%60.593+65%160.340-38%133.163-25%
Price Per Share228.100+29%162.500162.5000%93.410+74%75.632+115%69.510+134%
Price To Free Cash Flow Ratio-42.559-40%-30.319-30.3190%51.199-159%14.212-313%12.455-343%
Price To Total Gains Ratio102.144+29%72.76872.7680%33.276+119%71.449+2%59.865+22%
Quick Ratio--0.3500.3500%0.168+108%0.209+67%0.231+51%
Return On Assets--0.0120.0120%0.014-13%-0.010+181%-0.025+302%
Return On Equity--0.1000.1000%0.109-9%-0.135+235%-0.231+332%
Total Gains Per Share--2.2332.2330%2.807-20%-0.743+133%2.717-18%
Usd Book Value--9129600.0009129600.0000%7820400.000+17%6933840.000+32%7626000.000+20%
Usd Book Value Change Per Share--0.0270.0270%0.034-20%-0.009+133%0.033-18%
Usd Book Value Per Share--0.1960.1960%0.169+16%0.150+31%0.165+19%
Usd Dividend Per Share----0%-0%-0%-0%
Usd Eps--0.0200.0200%0.018+6%-0.013+166%-0.039+301%
Usd Free Cash Flow---3001200.000-3001200.0000%1014000.000-396%524880.000-672%1414600.000-312%
Usd Free Cash Flow Per Share---0.064-0.0640%0.022-394%0.012-659%0.031-309%
Usd Free Cash Flow To Equity Per Share---0.064-0.0640%0.022-394%-0.013-79%-0.041-36%
Usd Market Cap--90993830.85090993830.8500%51916113.738+75%42121844.978+116%38691860.596+135%
Usd Price Per Share2.737+29%1.9501.9500%1.121+74%0.908+115%0.834+134%
Usd Profit--910800.000910800.0000%856800.000+6%-587520.000+165%-1808200.000+299%
Usd Revenue--66894000.00066894000.0000%60709200.000+10%53765280.000+24%49262000.000+36%
Usd Total Gains Per Share--0.0270.0270%0.034-20%-0.009+133%0.033-18%
 EOD+3 -3MRQTTM+0 -0YOY+14 -185Y+25 -710Y+21 -11

3.2. Fundamental Score

Let's check the fundamental score of JAGATJIT INDUSTRIES LTD. based on Penke's default stock scanner.

Penke's Stock Scanner

  
  
IndicatorConditionValue
Price to Earnings Ratio (EOD)Between0-15140.236
Price to Book Ratio (EOD)Between0-113.990
Net Profit Margin (MRQ)Greater than00.014
Operating Margin (MRQ)Greater than00.000
Quick Ratio (MRQ)Greater than10.350
Current Ratio (MRQ)Greater than10.783
Debt to Asset Ratio (MRQ)Less than10.876
Debt to Equity Ratio (MRQ)Less than17.079
Return on Equity (MRQ)Greater than0.150.100
Return on Assets (MRQ)Greater than0.050.012
Total2/10 (20.0%)

3.3. Technical Score

Let's check the technical score of JAGATJIT INDUSTRIES LTD. based on Penke's default Symbol scanner.

Penke's Symbol Scanner

  
  
IndicatorConditionValue
RsiGreater than5069.266
Ma 20Greater thanMa 50200.978
Ma 50Greater thanMa 100191.642
Ma 100Greater thanMa 200189.133
OpenGreater thanClose235.300
Total5/5 (100.0%)



Latest Balance Sheet

Balance Sheet of 2024-03-31. Currency in INR. All numbers in thousands.

Summary
Total Assets6,149,200
Total Liabilities5,388,400
Total Stockholder Equity761,200
 As reported
Total Liabilities 5,388,400
Total Stockholder Equity+ 761,200
Total Assets = 6,149,200

Assets

Total Assets6,149,200
Total Current Assets1,577,200
Long-term Assets4,572,000
Total Current Assets
Cash And Cash Equivalents 7,200
Short-term Investments 343,700
Net Receivables 360,600
Inventory 628,200
Other Current Assets 167,900
Total Current Assets  (as reported)1,577,200
Total Current Assets  (calculated)1,507,600
+/- 69,600
Long-term Assets
Property Plant Equipment 3,688,200
Long-term Assets Other 451,100
Long-term Assets  (as reported)4,572,000
Long-term Assets  (calculated)4,139,300
+/- 432,700

Liabilities & Shareholders' Equity

Total Current Liabilities2,014,100
Long-term Liabilities3,374,300
Total Stockholder Equity761,200
Total Current Liabilities
Short Long Term Debt 131,500
Accounts payable 782,800
Other Current Liabilities 745,300
Total Current Liabilities  (as reported)2,014,100
Total Current Liabilities  (calculated)1,659,600
+/- 354,500
Long-term Liabilities
Long term Debt 2,578,200
Long-term Liabilities Other 171,600
Long-term Liabilities  (as reported)3,374,300
Long-term Liabilities  (calculated)2,749,800
+/- 624,500
Total Stockholder Equity
Total Stockholder Equity (as reported)761,200
Total Stockholder Equity (calculated)0
+/- 761,200
Other
Capital Stock466,600
Common Stock Shares Outstanding 46,664
Net Debt 2,702,500
Net Invested Capital 3,470,900
Net Working Capital -436,900
Property Plant and Equipment Gross 3,688,200



Balance Sheet

Currency in INR. All numbers in thousands.

 Trend2024-03-312023-03-312022-03-312021-03-312020-03-312019-03-312018-03-312017-03-31
> Total Assets 
0
0
6,623,800
5,115,600
4,983,100
4,985,300
5,023,400
6,149,200
6,149,2005,023,4004,985,3004,983,1005,115,6006,623,80000
   > Total Current Assets 
2,700,700
2,569,700
1,855,600
933,000
782,800
819,700
982,900
1,577,200
1,577,200982,900819,700782,800933,0001,855,6002,569,7002,700,700
       Cash And Cash Equivalents 
0
0
95,100
110,000
60,300
21,300
109,800
7,200
7,200109,80021,30060,300110,00095,10000
       Short-term Investments 
0
0
8,200
6,100
59,000
3,900
45,200
343,700
343,70045,2003,90059,0006,1008,20000
       Net Receivables 
1,542,900
1,485,400
964,300
291,800
203,000
320,200
250,100
360,600
360,600250,100320,200203,000291,800964,3001,485,4001,542,900
       Inventory 
791,700
561,100
394,200
418,900
352,100
373,300
443,300
628,200
628,200443,300373,300352,100418,900394,200561,100791,700
       Other Current Assets 
248,600
256,900
380,500
104,700
6,400
5,800
3,500
167,900
167,9003,5005,8006,400104,700380,500256,900248,600
   > Long-term Assets 
0
0
4,768,200
4,182,600
4,200,300
4,165,600
4,040,500
4,572,000
4,572,0004,040,5004,165,6004,200,3004,182,6004,768,20000
       Property Plant Equipment 
4,238,400
4,132,900
3,806,800
3,730,600
3,731,000
3,698,100
3,637,000
3,688,200
3,688,2003,637,0003,698,1003,731,0003,730,6003,806,8004,132,9004,238,400
       Goodwill 
0
0
124,900
0
0
0
0
0
00000124,90000
       Intangible Assets 
0
0
200
0
0
0
0
0
0000020000
       Long-term Assets Other 
0
0
7,300
22,700
2,300
24,000
23,700
451,100
451,10023,70024,0002,30022,7007,30000
> Total Liabilities 
0
0
5,699,900
4,665,400
4,476,500
4,465,500
4,371,700
5,388,400
5,388,4004,371,7004,465,5004,476,5004,665,4005,699,90000
   > Total Current Liabilities 
2,819,100
3,331,500
2,873,900
2,059,600
1,549,000
1,503,900
1,759,300
2,014,100
2,014,1001,759,3001,503,9001,549,0002,059,6002,873,9003,331,5002,819,100
       Short Long Term Debt 
0
0
680,700
105,400
41,400
83,700
265,200
131,500
131,500265,20083,70041,400105,400680,70000
       Accounts payable 
1,297,100
1,190,600
875,700
677,100
587,600
558,200
495,000
782,800
782,800495,000558,200587,600677,100875,7001,190,6001,297,100
       Other Current Liabilities 
392,400
838,200
1,022,100
1,314,300
23,100
29,200
621,200
745,300
745,300621,20029,20023,1001,314,3001,022,100838,200392,400
   > Long-term Liabilities 
0
0
2,826,000
2,605,800
2,927,500
2,961,600
2,612,400
3,374,300
3,374,3002,612,4002,961,6002,927,5002,605,8002,826,00000
       Capital Lease Obligations Min Short Term Debt
0
0
0
2,200
7,600
5,100
1,900
0
01,9005,1007,6002,200000
       Long-term Liabilities Other 
0
0
43,400
0
12,600
40,600
24,000
171,600
171,60024,00040,60012,600043,40000
> Total Stockholder Equity
0
0
924,300
450,600
507,000
520,200
652,100
761,200
761,200652,100520,200507,000450,600924,30000
   Common Stock
461,500
461,500
461,500
461,500
0
0
0
0
0000461,500461,500461,500461,500
   Retained Earnings Total Equity00000000
   Accumulated Other Comprehensive Income 00000000
   Capital Surplus 00000000
   Treasury Stock00000000
   Other Stockholders Equity 
31,300
28,700
24,800
-10,900
0
0
0
0
0000-10,90024,80028,70031,300



Balance Sheet

Currency in INR. All numbers in thousands.




Cash Flow

Currency in INR. All numbers in thousands.




Income Statement

Currency in INR. All numbers in thousands.


Latest Income Statement (annual, 2024-03-31)

Gross Profit (+$)
totalRevenue5,574,500
Cost of Revenue-3,444,400
Gross Profit2,130,1002,130,100
 
Operating Income (+$)
Gross Profit2,130,100
Operating Expense-5,473,700
Operating Income100,800-3,343,600
 
Operating Expense (+$)
Research Development0
Selling General Administrative0
Selling And Marketing Expenses0
Operating Expense5,473,7000
 
Net Interest Income (+$)
Interest Income0
Interest Expense-260,400
Other Finance Cost-0
Net Interest Income-260,400
 
Pretax Income (+$)
Operating Income100,800
Net Interest Income-260,400
Other Non-Operating Income Expenses0
Income Before Tax (EBT)78,200100,800
EBIT - interestExpense = -260,400
75,900
336,300
Interest Expense260,400
Earnings Before Interest and Taxes (EBIT)0338,600
Earnings Before Interest and Taxes (EBITDA)0
 
After tax Income (+$)
Income Before Tax78,200
Tax Provision-0
Net Income From Continuing Ops78,20078,200
Net Income75,900
Net Income Applicable To Common Shares0
 
Non-recurring Events
Discontinued Operations0
Extraordinary Items0
Effect of Accounting Charges0
Other Items0
Non Recurring0
Other Operating Expenses0
Total Other Income/Expenses Net0260,400
 

Technical Analysis of JAGATJIT INDUSTRIES LTD.
The psychology behind the price

Technical indicators reflecting market sentiment and the collective psychology of you and other traders. Your emotions and other traders' emotions, such as fear and greed, play a significant role in driving price movements.

General trend

First of all, I'm going to put something in the back of your mind. One of the most stable factors that gives you more confidence as a trader: the general trend of JAGATJIT INDUSTRIES LTD.. The general trend of JAGATJIT INDUSTRIES LTD. is BULLISH with 100.0% confidence. It is very important for your mental being to use each indicator with this in mind. But beware, also the general trend flips once in a while! You can use moving averages to determine JAGATJIT INDUSTRIES LTD.'s overall trend. For convenience I use the most commonly used moving averages: 20, 50, 100 & 200. Of course you can use other moving averages or other indicators to determine the trend.

Indicator phases

Some of the indicators I use have 3 zones: overbought, oversold and neutral. Transitions between these zones (market phases) provide valuable trading signals and insights. Expecially with the general trend mind, I use the highlighted phases:

Indicator zone transitionsBullish trend (100.0%) Bearish trend (-100.0%)
Overbought to neutralBullish pullback=Bearish reversal
Upper to lower neutralBullish correction=Bearish continuation
Nuetral to oversoldOversold=Oversold
Oversold to neutralBullish reversal=Bearish correction
Lower to upper neutralBullish continuation=Bearish pullback
Nuetral to overboughtOverbought=Overbought

1. Price Targets

1.1 Support & Resistance

Support and resistance are levels on a price chart that act as barriers or zones where the price of an asset tends to stop, reverse, or experience a significant amount of buying or selling pressure.

Support is a price level at which demand for an asset is strong enough to prevent the price from falling further.
Resistance is a price level at which selling pressure becomes significant enough to prevent the price of an asset from rising further.


Score

Let's take a look at the Support & Resistance of JAGATJIT INDUSTRIES LTD..

The long score for the Support & Resistance is 0/1.
The longshort score for the Support & Resistance is 0/(-1 +1).

  • Between support/resistance: The price is trading between support and resistance lines.

The bullish price targets are: 255.95.

The bearish price targets are: 219.85 > 212.70 > 199.00.

Tweet this
JAGATJIT INDUSTRIES LTD. Daily Support & Resistance Chart

2. Trend Indicators

2.1 Moving Averages

Shows the moving average of the selected period.

  • Moving averages are lagging¬†trend indicators.
  • There are many types of moving averages.
  • Moving averages are also used within other indicators.

Score

Let's take a look at the Moving Averages of JAGATJIT INDUSTRIES LTD.. The current mas is .

The long score for the Moving Averages is 14/14.
The longshort score for the Moving Averages is 14/(-14 +14).

  • MA 20 trending up: The MA 20 is trending up. +1
  • Close > MA 20: The price is above the MA 20. +1
  • MA 20 > MA 50: The MA 20 is higher than the MA 50. +1
  • MA 20 > MA 100: The MA 20 is higher than the MA 100. +1
  • MA 20 > MA 200: The MA 20 is higher than the MA 200. +1
  • MA 50 trending up: The MA 50 is trending up. +1
  • Close > MA 50: The price is above the MA 50. +1
  • MA 50 > MA 100: The MA 50 is higher than the MA 100. +1
  • MA 50 > MA 200: The MA 50 is higher than the MA 200. +1
  • MA 100 trending up: The MA 100 is trending up. +1
  • Close > MA 100: The price is above the MA 100. +1
  • MA 100 > MA 200: The MA 100 is higher than the MA 200. +1
  • MA 200 trending up: The MA 200 is trending up. +1
  • Close > MA 200: The price is above the MA 200. +1

Directionalities and relatives.

Moving AverageAmount of candlesTrendPrice +/-vs. MA 50vs. MA 100vs. MA 200
MA 2020
MA 5050-
MA 100100--
MA 200200---

Explanation: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=xwW8h0lrQ-I

JAGATJIT INDUSTRIES LTD. Daily Moving Averages Chart
2.2 Moving Average Convergence/Divergence (MACD)

Shows the momentum of the selected period based on two moving averages.

  • MACD is a¬†lagging momentum¬†indicator.
  • Uses two moving averages.
  • Can show buy or sell signals based on momentum.
  • Can show overbought. and oversold. levels.

Score

Let's take a look at the Moving Average Convergence/Divergence (MACD) of JAGATJIT INDUSTRIES LTD.. The current macd is 11.82.

The long score for the Moving Average Convergence/Divergence (MACD) is 4/4.
The longshort score for the Moving Average Convergence/Divergence (MACD) is 4/(-4 +4).

  • MACD line > signal line: The MACD line is above the signal line, which indicates a bullish signal in the market. This means that the positive momentum is currently stronger than the average momentum, suggesting that buyers are more active than sellers, and there's a higher probability of the JAGATJIT INDUSTRIES LTD. price going up in the near term. +2
  • MACD > 0: The MACD is above the zero line (centerline), it indicates a bullish signal for JAGATJIT INDUSTRIES LTD.. This means that the short-term moving average is higher than the long-term moving average, signaling positive momentum and suggesting a higher likelihood of the JAGATJIT INDUSTRIES LTD. price continuing to rise in the near future. It indicates that buyers are gaining control, and there is optimism in the market, leading to potential price increases. +1
  • Trending up: The MACD line is trending up. This indicates that the short-term moving average is rising faster than the long-term moving average, suggesting positive momentum in the market. This signals that buyers are becoming more active and confident, leading to potential price increases as traders anticipate further gains and are willing to buy at higher prices. +1
JAGATJIT INDUSTRIES LTD. Daily Moving Average Convergence/Divergence (MACD) ChartJAGATJIT INDUSTRIES LTD. Daily Moving Average Convergence/Divergence (MACD) Chart
2.3 Directional Movement Index (DMI)

The DMI is a collection of 3 indicators: +DI (Plus Direction Indicator), -DI (Minus Direction Indicator) and ADX (Average Directional Index). The ADX helps you determine the strength of a trend.


Score

Let's take a look at the Directional Movement Index (DMI) of JAGATJIT INDUSTRIES LTD.. The current adx is 30.54.

The long score for the Directional Movement Index (DMI) is 4/7.
The longshort score for the Directional Movement Index (DMI) is 4/(-7 +7).

  • PLUS_ID > MINUS_DI: The +DI line is above the -DI line. This indicates a bullish signal in the market, as the positive directional movement is currently stronger than the negative directional movement, showing that buyers have the upper hand. Market psychology suggests that traders are optimistic, expecting further price increases, and are more willing to buy JAGATJIT INDUSTRIES LTD. shares, leading to potential upward momentum in its price. +1
  • PLUS_ID > MINUS_DI && ADX > 25 && ADX trending up: The ADX is above 25 and indicates a strong bullish trend. The ADX is trending up, so the bullish trend is strengthening.
JAGATJIT INDUSTRIES LTD. Daily Directional Movement Index (DMI) Chart
2.4 Parabolic SAR

Shows the current trend and potential entry and exit signals.

  • Parabolic SAR (stop and reverse) is a lagging trend indicator.
  • Shows¬†the current trend.
  • Shows¬†potential entry signals.
  • Shows¬†¬†potential exit signals.
  • Can be used to place¬†trailing stoplosses..

Score

Let's take a look at the Parabolic SAR of JAGATJIT INDUSTRIES LTD.. The current sar is 197.87.

The long score for the Parabolic SAR is 1/1.
The longshort score for the Parabolic SAR is 1/(-1 +1).

  • Close > SAR: The price is above the SAR. It's generally considered a bullish signal. +1
JAGATJIT INDUSTRIES LTD. Daily Parabolic SAR Chart

3. Momentum Indicators

3.1 Relative Strength Index (RSI)

Measures the speed and change of price movements.

  • Leading momentum¬†indicator, meaning the signals are instant.
  • Ranges¬†between 0 and 100.
  • Above 70 is considered overbought.
  • Below 30 is considered oversold.
  • Above or below 50 can also be used to determine price trend or support and resistance.
  • RSI divergence looks at a deviation between RSI and price movement. Penketrading automatically calculates RSI divergences.
  • Can be used in many different ways

Score

Let's take a look at the Relative Strength Index (RSI) of JAGATJIT INDUSTRIES LTD.. The current rsi is 69.27. The current phase is Continuation in bull market.

The long score for the Relative Strength Index (RSI) is 3/13.
The longshort score for the Relative Strength Index (RSI) is 2/(-13 +13).

  • Continuation in bull market: Uptrend continues after a consolidation or pullback. Hold or add to existing positions.
  • Trending down: The RSI is trending down. -1
JAGATJIT INDUSTRIES LTD. Daily Relative Strength Index (RSI) ChartJAGATJIT INDUSTRIES LTD. Daily Relative Strength Index (RSI) Chart
3.2 Stochastic Oscillator

Compares a certain price to multiple prices ranging over time.

  • Leading¬†momentum¬†indicator, meaning the signals are instant.
  • Used to determine overbought and oversold areas much like the RSI.
  • Ranges¬†between 0 and 100.
  • Above 80 is considered overbought.
  • Below 20 is considered oversold.
  • Consists of two lines named K and D.
  • K compares the highest high and lowest low on the selected price range.
  • The D line is a moving average of the K line.
  • Can be used to spot divergences

Score

Let's take a look at the Stochastic Oscillator of JAGATJIT INDUSTRIES LTD.. The current phase is Continuation in bull market.

The long score for the Stochastic Oscillator is 1/6.
The longshort score for the Stochastic Oscillator is -2/(-6 +6).

  • STOCH > 50: The STOCH %K is above 50. There are more buyers than sellers. +1
  • STOCH %K line < STOCH %D line: The STOCH %K line is below the STOCH %D line, which indicates a bearish signal in the market. This means that the negative momentum is currently stronger than the average momentum, suggesting that sellers are more active than buyers, and there's a higher probability of the JAGATJIT INDUSTRIES LTD. price going down in the near term. -2
  • Trending down: The STOCH %K is trending down. -1
JAGATJIT INDUSTRIES LTD. Daily Stochastic Oscillator ChartJAGATJIT INDUSTRIES LTD. Daily Stochastic Oscillator Chart
3.3 Commodity Channel Index (CCI)

Measures the difference between the current price and the historical average price.

  • Lagging or leading Momentum indicator
  • When the CCI is above zero, the price is above the historical average
  • When the CCI is below zero,¬†the price is below the historical average
  • Used for spotting trends
    • If the CCI moves from negative or near zero to positive 100 that might indicate an uptrend
    • If the CCI moves from positive or near zero to negative -100 that might indicate a downtrend

Score

Let's take a look at the Commodity Channel Index (CCI) of JAGATJIT INDUSTRIES LTD.. The current cci is 109.52.

The long score for the Commodity Channel Index (CCI) is 1/1.
The longshort score for the Commodity Channel Index (CCI) is 1/(-1 +1).

  • CCI > 100: The CCI is above 100, it indicates that the price is significantly above its average, suggesting a potential overbought condition. +1
JAGATJIT INDUSTRIES LTD. Daily Commodity Channel Index (CCI) ChartJAGATJIT INDUSTRIES LTD. Daily Commodity Channel Index (CCI) Chart
3.4 Chande Momentum Oscillator (CMO)

Measures the difference between the sum of recent gains and the sum of recent losses. Then divides the result by the sum of all price movements in that period.

  • Lagging momentum indicator
  • Ranges between +100 and -100
  • Considered overbought above +50
  • Considered oversold below -50
  • It's possible to add a moving average that acts as a signal line

Score

Let's take a look at the Chande Momentum Oscillator (CMO) of JAGATJIT INDUSTRIES LTD.. The current cmo is 43.01.

The long score for the Chande Momentum Oscillator (CMO) is 1/1.
The longshort score for the Chande Momentum Oscillator (CMO) is 1/(-1 +1).

  • CMO > 0: The CMO is above 0, the momentum of the price is positive, indicating a potential uptrend in the price. +1
JAGATJIT INDUSTRIES LTD. Daily Chande Momentum Oscillator (CMO) ChartJAGATJIT INDUSTRIES LTD. Daily Chande Momentum Oscillator (CMO) Chart
3.5 Williams %R

 Shows the current price relative to the highest high over the last 14 days.
 

  • Lagging momentum indicator
  • Ranging between 0 and¬†-100
  • Above -20 is considered overbought
  • Below -80 is considered oversold
  • Is prone to give false signals

Score

Let's take a look at the Williams %R of JAGATJIT INDUSTRIES LTD.. The current willr is -22.1059516.

The long score for the Williams %R is 0/1.
The longshort score for the Williams %R is 0/(-1 +1).

  • WILLR between -80 and -20: The Williams %R is between -80 and -20. This indicates that JAGATJIT INDUSTRIES LTD. is trading in a neutral price range, neither oversold nor overbought, suggesting a balanced market condition without any extreme price signals.
JAGATJIT INDUSTRIES LTD. Daily Williams %R ChartJAGATJIT INDUSTRIES LTD. Daily Williams %R Chart

4. Volatility Indicators

4.1 Bollinger Bands

Shows if the price is to high or to low relative to an average.

  • Lagging volatility indicator
  • Uses 3 bands: one upper, one lower and one in the middle
  • Works best when the middle band reflects an intermediate trend (MA20).
  • When the price is moving closer to the upper band, the market might be overbought
  • When the price is moving closer to the lower band, the market might be oversold¬†

Score

Let's take a look at the Bollinger Bands of JAGATJIT INDUSTRIES LTD..

JAGATJIT INDUSTRIES LTD. Daily Bollinger Bands Chart
4.2 Average True Range (ATR)
Measures market volatility
  • Leading volatility indicator
  • Can be used to determine stop-loss positions
  • Calculated by:
    • Current high minus the current low
    • Current high minus the previous close
    • Current low minus the previous close
  • The larger the range of the candles, the greater the ATR value

Score

Let's take a look at the Average True Range (ATR) of JAGATJIT INDUSTRIES LTD.. The current atr is 12.29.

JAGATJIT INDUSTRIES LTD. Daily Average True Range (ATR) ChartJAGATJIT INDUSTRIES LTD. Daily Average True Range (ATR) Chart

5. Volume Indicators

5.1 On-Balance Volume (OBV)

 Measures market volatility

  • Leading momentum indicator
  • Calculation:
    • If the closing price is above the previous closing price: OBV = previous OBV + current volume
    • If the closing price is below the previous closing price: OBV = previous OBV - current volume
    • If the closing price is the same as the previous closing price than the OBV is the same.
  • Can be used to confirm price trends
  • Can be used with divergences

Score

Let's take a look at the On-Balance Volume (OBV) of JAGATJIT INDUSTRIES LTD.. The current obv is 1,332,640.

JAGATJIT INDUSTRIES LTD. Daily On-Balance Volume (OBV) ChartJAGATJIT INDUSTRIES LTD. Daily On-Balance Volume (OBV) Chart
5.2 Money Flow Index (MFI)

Measures the flow of money in and out of a security

  • Lagging momentum indicator
  • Looks like RSI but uses volume as an extra metric (RSI only considers price)
  • Above 80 is considered overbought
  • Below 20 is considered oversold
  • Can be used with divergences

Score

Let's take a look at the Money Flow Index (MFI) of JAGATJIT INDUSTRIES LTD.. The current mfi is 72.24.

The long score for the Money Flow Index (MFI) is 1/2.
The longshort score for the Money Flow Index (MFI) is 1/(-2 +2).

  • MFI > 50: +1
JAGATJIT INDUSTRIES LTD. Daily Money Flow Index (MFI) ChartJAGATJIT INDUSTRIES LTD. Daily Money Flow Index (MFI) Chart

6. Summary

6.1. Notifications

TypeNotificationDate
PenkeCurrently no notifications for JAGATJIT INDUSTRIES LTD..

6.2. Trading Signals

Below you will find trading signals as the indicator is commonly used. This doesn't mean you should use it that way. Learn from these, but don't use them blindly. I recommend using at least 4 indicators, 1 from each category: trend, momentum, volatility and volume.

DateIndicatorSignal
2024-01-25CCI SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSE-100 crossover to downside
2024-01-29STOCH SHORT EXITThe %K line crosses above the %D line.
2024-01-30STOCH LONG EXITThe %K line crosses below the %D line.
MFI SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSE20 crossover to downside
2024-01-31BB LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEPrice closed below the lower band.
2024-02-01STOCH SHORT EXITThe %K line crosses above the %D line.
2024-02-05SAR LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEThe price broke the SAR to the upside.
CMO LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEZero line crossover to upside
2024-02-07STOCH LONG EXITThe %K line crosses below the %D line.
CMO SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEZero line crossover to downside
2024-02-09STOCH SHORT EXITThe %K line crosses above the %D line.
2024-02-12STOCH LONG EXITThe %K line crosses below the %D line.
2024-02-14STOCH SHORT EXITThe %K line crosses above the %D line.
2024-02-15MFI LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSE20 crossover to upside
2024-02-16CMO LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEZero line crossover to upside
2024-02-19STOCH LONG EXITThe %K line crosses below the %D line.
CMO SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEZero line crossover to downside
2024-02-21WILLR SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSE-80 crossover to downside
2024-02-22SAR SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEThe price broke the SAR to the downside
2024-02-23STOCH SHORT EXITThe %K line crosses above the %D line.
2024-02-27STOCH LONG EXITThe %K line crosses below the %D line.
2024-02-28WILLR SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSE-80 crossover to downside
2024-02-29CCI SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSE-100 crossover to downside
2024-03-01STOCH SHORT EXITThe %K line crosses above the %D line.
2024-03-05STOCH LONG EXITThe %K line crosses below the %D line.
CCI SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSE-100 crossover to downside
2024-03-06WILLR SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSE-80 crossover to downside
BB LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEPrice closed below the lower band.
2024-03-07MFI SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSE20 crossover to downside
2024-03-18RSI LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSE30 crossover to upside
2024-03-19SAR LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEThe price broke the SAR to the upside.
STOCH LONG EXITThe %K line crosses below the %D line.
2024-03-20STOCH SHORT EXITThe %K line crosses above the %D line.
2024-03-21STOCH LONG EXITThe %K line crosses below the %D line.
2024-03-22STOCH SHORT EXITThe %K line crosses above the %D line.
MFI LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSE20 crossover to upside
2024-03-26MACD LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEThe MACD line crosses above the signal line.
2024-03-27STOCH LONG EXITThe %K line crosses below the %D line.
2024-04-02MACD SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEThe MACD line crosses below the signal line.
SAR SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEThe price broke the SAR to the downside
CCI SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSE-100 crossover to downside
WILLR SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSE-80 crossover to downside
2024-04-04RSI LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSE30 crossover to upside
STOCH SHORT EXITThe %K line crosses above the %D line.
2024-04-05MACD LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEThe MACD line crosses above the signal line.
CMO LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEZero line crossover to upside
ATR LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEPrice closed above (close + ATR).
2024-04-08DMI LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEThe +DI crossed the -DI to the upside. The trend is reversing to an up trend.
SAR LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEThe price broke the SAR to the upside.
CCI LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSE100 crossover to upside
WILLR LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSE-20 crossover to upside
ATR LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEPrice closed above (close + ATR).
2024-04-09STOCH LONG EXITThe %K line crosses below the %D line.
2024-04-10STOCH SHORT EXITThe %K line crosses above the %D line.
2024-04-15DMI SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEThe +DI crossed the -DI to the downside. The trend is reversing to a down trend.
STOCH LONG EXITThe %K line crosses below the %D line.
2024-04-18DMI LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEThe +DI crossed the -DI to the upside. The trend is reversing to an up trend.
2024-04-19DMI SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEThe +DI crossed the -DI to the downside. The trend is reversing to a down trend.
2024-04-22STOCH SHORT EXITThe %K line crosses above the %D line.
WILLR LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSE-20 crossover to upside
2024-04-23STOCH LONG EXITThe %K line crosses below the %D line.
2024-04-24STOCH SHORT EXITThe %K line crosses above the %D line.
WILLR LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSE-20 crossover to upside
2024-04-25DMI LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEThe +DI crossed the -DI to the upside. The trend is reversing to an up trend.
CCI LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSE100 crossover to upside
2024-04-29BB SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEPrice closed above the lower band.
ATR LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEPrice closed above (close + ATR).
2024-04-30RSI SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSE70 crossover to downside
STOCH LONG EXITThe %K line crosses below the %D line.
2024-05-07CMO SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEZero line crossover to downside
2024-05-08MACD SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEThe MACD line crosses below the signal line.
SAR SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEThe price broke the SAR to the downside
WILLR SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSE-80 crossover to downside
2024-05-10DMI SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEThe +DI crossed the -DI to the downside. The trend is reversing to a down trend.
STOCH SHORT EXITThe %K line crosses above the %D line.
2024-05-14CMO LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEZero line crossover to upside
2024-05-15DMI LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEThe +DI crossed the -DI to the upside. The trend is reversing to an up trend.
2024-05-16MACD LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEThe MACD line crosses above the signal line.
2024-05-17STOCH LONG EXITThe %K line crosses below the %D line.
2024-05-18STOCH SHORT EXITThe %K line crosses above the %D line.
2024-05-22STOCH LONG EXITThe %K line crosses below the %D line.
2024-05-23STOCH SHORT EXITThe %K line crosses above the %D line.
2024-05-27MACD SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEThe MACD line crosses below the signal line.
STOCH LONG EXITThe %K line crosses below the %D line.
CMO SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEZero line crossover to downside
2024-05-28STOCH SHORT EXITThe %K line crosses above the %D line.
CMO LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEZero line crossover to upside
2024-05-30STOCH LONG EXITThe %K line crosses below the %D line.
2024-05-31CMO SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEZero line crossover to downside
2024-06-03SAR LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEThe price broke the SAR to the upside.
2024-06-04DMI SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEThe +DI crossed the -DI to the downside. The trend is reversing to a down trend.
SAR SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEThe price broke the SAR to the downside
STOCH SHORT EXITThe %K line crosses above the %D line.
CCI SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSE-100 crossover to downside
BB LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEPrice closed below the lower band.
ATR SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEPrice closed below (close - ATR).
2024-06-06DMI LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEThe +DI crossed the -DI to the upside. The trend is reversing to an up trend.
SAR LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEThe price broke the SAR to the upside.
CMO LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEZero line crossover to upside
2024-06-11MACD LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEThe MACD line crosses above the signal line.
CCI LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSE100 crossover to upside
WILLR LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSE-20 crossover to upside
2024-06-12BB SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEPrice closed above the lower band.
ATR LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEPrice closed above (close + ATR).
2024-06-13STOCH LONG EXITThe %K line crosses below the %D line.
ATR LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEPrice closed above (close + ATR).
MFI LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSE80 crossover to upside
2024-06-14STOCH SHORT EXITThe %K line crosses above the %D line.
ATR LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEPrice closed above (close + ATR).
2024-06-18STOCH LONG EXITThe %K line crosses below the %D line.
MFI SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSE80 crossover to downside
2024-06-19WILLR LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSE-20 crossover to upside
2024-06-20STOCH SHORT EXITThe %K line crosses above the %D line.
2024-06-21RSI SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSE70 crossover to downside
STOCH LONG EXITThe %K line crosses below the %D line.

6.3. Candlestick Patterns

JAGATJIT INDUSTRIES LTD. Daily Candlestick Chart
DateCandlestick Pattern

6.4. Technical Score

Let's check the technical score of JAGATJIT INDUSTRIES LTD. based on Penke's default Symbol scanner.

Penke's Symbol Scanner

  
  
IndicatorConditionValue
RsiGreater than5069.266
Ma 20Greater thanMa 50200.978
Ma 50Greater thanMa 100191.642
Ma 100Greater thanMa 200189.133
OpenGreater thanClose235.300
Total5/5 (100.0%)
Penke

Good job! You gained 25 XP and 0   0   10 . What's next:

  • Share my analysis of JAGATJIT INDUSTRIES LTD. with someone you think should read this too:
  • Are you bullish or bearish on JAGATJIT INDUSTRIES LTD.? Let me know what you think in the comments.
  • Do you want an email if I find something interesting about JAGATJIT INDUSTRIES LTD.? Add an email alert using the form below.
  • Join the community if you want to keep your earnings and track your progress: Join the community
  • Is this analysis useful to you? Support me via But Me a Coffee. I'll analyze the stock market faster for you!

Get notifications about JAGATJIT INDUSTRIES LTD.

I send you an email if I find something interesting about JAGATJIT INDUSTRIES LTD..


Comments

How you think about this?

Leave a comment

Stay informed about JAGATJIT INDUSTRIES LTD..

Receive notifications about JAGATJIT INDUSTRIES LTD. in your mailbox!