25 XP   0   0   10

Kkr Credit Income Fund
Buy, Hold or Sell?

Let's analyse Kkr Credit Income Fund together

PenkeI guess you are interested in Kkr Credit Income Fund. Buy, hold or sell? I don't know! However, I do recommend doing research before doing anything. I will help you with that.

I'm going to help you getting a better view of Kkr Credit Income Fund. At the end you don't have to ask anyone for trading advice. You can make your own decision, with more confidence, the odds in your favor, backed by data.

You can find me behind Let's Analyse Together in the top-right of each section.

Get notifications about Kkr Credit Income Fund

I send you an email if I find something interesting about Kkr Credit Income Fund.

Quick analysis of Kkr Credit Income Fund (30 sec.)










What can you expect buying and holding a share of Kkr Credit Income Fund? (30 sec.)

How much money do you get?

How much money do you get?
A$0.36
When do you have the money?
1 year
How often do you get paid?
100.0%

What is your share worth?

Current worth
A$2.36
Expected worth in 1 year
A$2.95
How sure are you?
75.0%

+ What do you gain per year?

Total Gains per Share
A$1.13
Return On Investment
50.2%

For what price can you sell your share?

Current Price per Share
A$2.26
Expected price per share
A$2.1937 - A$2.31
How sure are you?
50%
3rd Party Ad. No recommendation by Penke. PLUS is ad-free.

1. Valuation of Kkr Credit Income Fund (5 min.)




Live pricePrice per Share (EOD)

A$2.26

Intrinsic Value Per Share

A$6.14 - A$7.36

Total Value Per Share

A$8.50 - A$9.72

2. Growth of Kkr Credit Income Fund (5 min.)




Is Kkr Credit Income Fund growing?

Current yearPrevious yearGrowGrow %
How rich?$498.1m$482.6m$15.5m3.1%

How much money is Kkr Credit Income Fund making?

Current yearPrevious yearGrowGrow %
Making money$56.6m-$42.8m$99.4m175.7%
Net Profit Margin89.2%118.7%--

How much money comes from the company's main activities?

3. Financial Health of Kkr Credit Income Fund (5 min.)




3rd Party Ad. No recommendation by Penke. PLUS is ad-free.

What can you expect buying and holding a share of Kkr Credit Income Fund? (5 min.)

Welcome investor! Kkr Credit Income Fund's management wants to use your money to grow the business. In return you get a share of Kkr Credit Income Fund.

What can you expect buying and holding a share of Kkr Credit Income Fund?

First you should know what it really means to hold a share of Kkr Credit Income Fund. And how you can make/lose money.

Speculation

The Price per Share of Kkr Credit Income Fund is A$2.26. The market price reflects what other people think it is worth; not what it's really worth. Your job is to find out if the market price is fair, overpriced, or underpriced. I will help you with that.

If you buy blind, there is a 50% chance of making or losing money by selling the stock in the future. However, we can look at a few things to determine the odds in our favor:

  • The fundamentals: the financial health trends of Kkr Credit Income Fund.
  • The technials: based on market psychology, we can make a calculated estimate of what the price will do in the future. We can do this through technical analysis. We can calculate the probabilities and the expected value (millionaire math). That's called speculation.
  • The book value: what is the market price compared to it's book value.

Investing

If you really want to invest in Kkr Credit Income Fund, you will have to let go of the thought of selling in the future. If you have to sell the share for less than you bought it, it can still be a good investment. Focus on what it means to hold the stock forever:

  • You own a part of the company. The equity of this part can grow or shrink. The current Book Value per Share is A$2.36. Based on the TTM, the Book Value Change Per Share is A$0.15 per quarter. Based on the YOY, the Book Value Change Per Share is A$-0.30 per quarter.
  • You may receive quarterly/yearly dividend in the form of additional shares.
  • You may receive quarterly/yearly dividend in the form of cash. Based on the TTM the Dividend per Share is A$0.14 per quarter.
Based on historical numbers we can estimate the returns while holding a share of Kkr Credit Income Fund.

How much money are you going to get?

 MRQTTMYOY5Y10Y
 A$% of Price per ShareA$% of Price per ShareA$% of Price per ShareA$% of Price per ShareA$% of Price per Share
Usd Eps0.187.8%0.187.8%-0.13-5.7%0.041.6%0.041.6%
Usd Book Value Change Per Share0.104.2%0.104.2%-0.20-8.7%0.3917.1%0.3917.1%
Usd Dividend Per Share0.094.0%0.094.0%0.094.1%0.062.8%0.062.8%
Usd Total Gains Per Share0.198.2%0.198.2%-0.10-4.5%0.4519.9%0.4519.9%
Usd Price Per Share1.24-1.24-1.48-1.46-1.46-
Price to Earnings Ratio7.06-7.06--11.54--2.22--2.22-
Price-to-Total Gains Ratio6.68-6.68--14.48--0.17--0.17-
Price to Book Ratio0.80-0.80-1.02-0.96-0.96-
Price-to-Total Gains Ratio6.68-6.68--14.48--0.17--0.17-

When do you get the money?

Usd Investment
$.00
Usd Price Per Share1.477814
Number of shares676
Gains per QuarterTrailing 12 Months5 Year
Usd Dividend Per Share0.090.06
Usd Book Value Change Per Share0.100.39
Usd Total Gains Per Share0.190.45
Gains per Quarter (676 shares)125.40303.97
Gains per Year (676 shares)501.601,215.90
YearsReturn on Investment (TTM)Return on Investment (5Y)
 DividendBook Value gainTotal gainsDividendBook Value gainTotal gains
Broker costs---10---10
124325849217210441206
248751799434320882422
3730775149651531323638
49731033199868741774854
512171291250085952216070
6146015503002103062657286
7170318083504120273098502
8194720664006137483539718
92190232445081546939710934
1024332583501017171044112150

How sure are you?

Based on the past periods, how sure are you to get value out of your investment.

Linear %
 Trailing 12 Months3Y5 Year10 YearALLTIME
  % % % % %
Earnings Per Share1.00.00.0100.0%2.01.00.066.7%2.02.00.050.0%2.02.00.050.0%2.02.00.050.0%
Book Value Change Per Share1.00.00.0100.0%2.01.00.066.7%3.01.00.075.0%3.01.00.075.0%3.01.00.075.0%
Dividend per Share1.00.00.0100.0%3.00.00.0100.0%4.00.00.0100.0%4.00.00.0100.0%4.00.00.0100.0%
Total Gains per Share1.00.00.0100.0%2.01.00.066.7%3.01.00.075.0%3.01.00.075.0%3.01.00.075.0%
3rd Party Ad. No recommendation by Penke. PLUS is ad-free.

Fundamentals of Kkr Credit Income Fund

About Kkr Credit Income Fund

Financial Health

Profitability Details
 Compared to previous yearCompared to industry
The company is making a huge profit.
Using its assets, the company is efficient in making profit.
Using its investors money, the company is less efficient in making profit.
Operating Efficiency Details
 Compared to previous yearCompared to industry
The company is very efficient in keeping operating costs low.
Liquidity Details
 Compared to previous yearCompared to industry
Solvency Details
 Compared to previous yearCompared to industry
The company is very able to pay all its debts by selling its assets.
The company is very able to pay all its debts with equity.

Valuation

Valuation Details
 Compared to previous yearCompared to industry
Based on the equity, the company is cheap.
Based on the earnings, the company is cheap.
Based on how much money comes from the company's main activities, the company is cheap.
3rd Party Ad. No recommendation by Penke. PLUS is ad-free.

1.1. Profitability of Kkr Credit Income Fund.

1.1. Profitability
1.1.1. Net Profit Margin

Measures how much net profit Kkr Credit Income Fund earns for each $1 of revenue.

  • Above 10% is considered healthy but always compare Kkr Credit Income Fund to the  industry mean.
  • A Net Profit Margin of 89.2% means that $0.89 for each $1 in revenue is generated as profit.

Let's take a look of the Net Profit Margin trends of Kkr Credit Income Fund:

  • The MRQ is 89.2%. The company is making a huge profit. +2
  • The TTM is 89.2%. The company is making a huge profit. +2
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ89.2%TTM89.2%0.0%
TTM89.2%YOY118.7%-29.5%
TTM89.2%5Y101.8%-12.6%
5Y101.8%10Y101.8%0.0%
1.1.2. Return on Assets

Shows how efficient Kkr Credit Income Fund is using its assets to generate profit.

  • Above 5% is considered healthy but always compare Kkr Credit Income Fund to the  industry mean.
  • 11.0% Return on Assets means that Kkr Credit Income Fund generated $0.11 profit for each $1 in assets.

Let's take a look of the Return on Assets trends of Kkr Credit Income Fund:

  • The MRQ is 11.0%. Using its assets, the company is efficient in making profit. +1
  • The TTM is 11.0%. Using its assets, the company is efficient in making profit. +1
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ11.0%TTM11.0%0.0%
TTM11.0%YOY-8.6%+19.5%
TTM11.0%5Y1.7%+9.2%
5Y1.7%10Y1.7%0.0%
1.1.3. Return on Equity

Shows how efficient Kkr Credit Income Fund is using its investors money to generate profit.

  • Above 15%-20% is considered healthy but always compare Kkr Credit Income Fund to the  industry mean.
  • 11.4% Return on Equity means Kkr Credit Income Fund generated $0.11 for each $1 the owners (shareholders) invested.

Let's take a look of the Return on Equity trends of Kkr Credit Income Fund:

  • The MRQ is 11.4%. Using its investors money, the company is less efficient in making profit.
  • The TTM is 11.4%. Using its investors money, the company is less efficient in making profit.
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ11.4%TTM11.4%0.0%
TTM11.4%YOY-8.9%+20.2%
TTM11.4%5Y1.8%+9.6%
5Y1.8%10Y1.8%0.0%
3rd Party Ad. No recommendation by Penke. PLUS is ad-free.

1.2. Operating Efficiency of Kkr Credit Income Fund.

1.2. Operating Efficiency
1.2.1. Operating Margin

Measures how efficient Kkr Credit Income Fund is operating .

  • Measures how much profit Kkr Credit Income Fund makes for each $1 of sales after paying variable costs (production costs, wages, etc) but before taxes.
  • Above 15% is considered healthy but always compare Kkr Credit Income Fund to the  industry mean.
  • An Operating Margin of 0.0% means the company generated $0.00  for each $1 in revenue (before taxes).

Let's take a look of the Operating Margin trends of Kkr Credit Income Fund:

  • The MRQ is 0.0%. The data is not here.
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ-TTM-0.0%
TTM-YOY-0.0%
TTM-5Y-0.0%
5Y-10Y-0.0%
1.2.2. Operating Ratio

Measures how efficient Kkr Credit Income Fund is keeping operating costs low.

  • Below 1 is considered healthy (always compare to  industry mean).
  • An Operation Ratio of 0.08 means that the operating costs are $0.08 for each $1 in net sales.

Let's take a look of the Operating Ratio trends of Kkr Credit Income Fund:

  • The MRQ is 0.084. The company is very efficient in keeping operating costs low. +2
  • The TTM is 0.084. The company is very efficient in keeping operating costs low. +2
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ0.084TTM0.0840.000
TTM0.084YOY-0.148+0.232
TTM0.0845Y-0.011+0.096
5Y-0.01110Y-0.0110.000
3rd Party Ad. No recommendation by Penke. PLUS is ad-free.

1.3. Liquidity of Kkr Credit Income Fund.

1.3. Liquidity
1.3.1. Current Ratio

Measures if Kkr Credit Income Fund is able to pay off Short-term Debt.

  • Above 1.5 is considered healthy (always compare to  industry mean).
  • A Current Ratio of 0.00 means the company has $0.00 in assets for each $1 in short-term debts.

Let's take a look of the Current Ratio trends of Kkr Credit Income Fund:

  • The MRQ is 0.000. The data is not here.
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ-TTM-0.000
TTM-YOY-0.000
TTM-5Y-0.000
5Y-10Y-0.000
1.3.2. Quick Ratio

Measures if Kkr Credit Income Fund is able to pay off Short-term Debt but only using the most liquid assets.

  • Above 1 is considered healthy but always compare Kkr Credit Income Fund to the  industry mean.
  • A Quick Ratio of 0.00 means the company can pay off $0.00 for each $1 in debt (using most liquid assets).

Let's take a look of the Quick Ratio trends of Kkr Credit Income Fund:

  • The MRQ is 0.000. The data is not here.
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ-TTM-0.000
TTM-YOY-0.000
TTM-5Y-0.000
5Y-10Y-0.000
3rd Party Ad. No recommendation by Penke. PLUS is ad-free.

1.4. Solvency of Kkr Credit Income Fund.

1.3. Liquidity
1.4.1. Debt to Asset Ratio

Measures how much % of Kkr Credit Income Fund assets are financed with debt.

  • Below 1 (100%) is considered healthy but always compare Kkr Credit Income Fund to industry mean.
  • A Debt to Asset Ratio of 0.03 means that Kkr Credit Income Fund assets are financed with 3.4% credit (debt) and the remaining percentage (100% - 3.4%) is financed by its owners/shareholders. 

Let's take a look of the Debt to Asset Ratio trends of Kkr Credit Income Fund:

  • The MRQ is 0.034. The company is very able to pay all its debts by selling its assets. +2
  • The TTM is 0.034. The company is very able to pay all its debts by selling its assets. +2
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ0.034TTM0.0340.000
TTM0.034YOY0.037-0.003
TTM0.0345Y0.048-0.014
5Y0.04810Y0.0480.000
1.4.2. Debt to Equity Ratio

Measures if Kkr Credit Income Fund is able to pay off its debts by using shareholders equity.

  • Below 2 is considered healthy but always compare Kkr Credit Income Fund to the  industry mean.
  • A Debt to Equity ratio of 3.5% means that company has $0.03 debt for each $1 in shareholders equity.

Let's take a look of the Debt to Equity Ratio trends of Kkr Credit Income Fund:

  • The MRQ is 0.035. The company is very able to pay all its debts with equity. +2
  • The TTM is 0.035. The company is very able to pay all its debts with equity. +2
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ0.035TTM0.0350.000
TTM0.035YOY0.038-0.003
TTM0.0355Y0.051-0.016
5Y0.05110Y0.0510.000
3rd Party Ad. No recommendation by Penke. PLUS is ad-free.

2. Market Valuation of Kkr Credit Income Fund

2.1. Earnings Per Share
2.1. Price to Earnings Ratio

Measures how much money you pay for each share for every $1 in earnings Kkr Credit Income Fund generates.

  • Above 15 is considered overpriced but always compare Kkr Credit Income Fund to the  industry mean.
  • A PE ratio of 7.06 means the investor is paying $7.06 for every $1 in earnings.

Let's take a look of the Price to Earnings Ratio trends of Kkr Credit Income Fund:

  • The EOD is 8.420. Based on the earnings, the company is underpriced. +1
  • The MRQ is 7.060. Based on the earnings, the company is cheap. +2
  • The TTM is 7.060. Based on the earnings, the company is cheap. +2
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
EOD8.420MRQ7.060+1.360
MRQ7.060TTM7.0600.000
TTM7.060YOY-11.537+18.597
TTM7.0605Y-2.220+9.280
5Y-2.22010Y-2.2200.000
2.2. Price To Free Cash Flow Ratio

Let's take a look of the Price To Free Cash Flow Ratio trends of Kkr Credit Income Fund:

  • The EOD is 14.056. Based on how much money comes from the company's main activities, the company is cheap. +2
  • The MRQ is 11.786. Based on how much money comes from the company's main activities, the company is cheap. +2
  • The TTM is 11.786. Based on how much money comes from the company's main activities, the company is cheap. +2
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
EOD14.056MRQ11.786+2.270
MRQ11.786TTM11.7860.000
TTM11.786YOY6.226+5.560
TTM11.7865Y8.949+2.836
5Y8.94910Y8.9490.000
3rd Party Ad. No recommendation by Penke. PLUS is ad-free.
2. Book Value per Share
2.3. Price to Book Ratio

Measures if the stock price of Kkr Credit Income Fund is to cheap or to expensive compared to its book value.

  • At or below 1 is considered healthy (always compare to industry mean).
  • A PB ratio of 0.80 means the investor is paying $0.80 for each $1 in book value.

Let's take a look of the Price to Book Ratio trends of Kkr Credit Income Fund:

  • The EOD is 0.957. Based on the equity, the company is cheap. +2
  • The MRQ is 0.802. Based on the equity, the company is cheap. +2
  • The TTM is 0.802. Based on the equity, the company is cheap. +2
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
EOD0.957MRQ0.802+0.155
MRQ0.802TTM0.8020.000
TTM0.802YOY1.024-0.222
TTM0.8025Y0.961-0.158
5Y0.96110Y0.9610.000
2. Total Gains per Share

3. Holders & Insider Transactions

Let's take a look at which institutions, funds and insiders are holding shares of Kkr Credit Income Fund.

3rd Party Ad. No recommendation by Penke. PLUS is ad-free.

4. Summary

4.1. Key Performance Indicators

The key performance indicators of Kkr Credit Income Fund compared to the Most Recent Quarter (MRQ).

 End of day+/-Most Recent QuarterTrailing 12 Months+/-Year-Over-Year+/-5 Year+/-10 Year+/-
Book Value Change Per Share--0.1460.1460%-0.300+305%0.591-75%0.591-75%
Book Value Per Share--2.3622.3620%2.216+7%2.333+1%2.333+1%
Current Ratio----0%-0%-0%-0%
Debt To Asset Ratio--0.0340.0340%0.037-8%0.048-30%0.048-30%
Debt To Equity Ratio--0.0350.0350%0.038-9%0.051-31%0.051-31%
Dividend Per Share--0.1380.1380%0.143-4%0.097+42%0.097+42%
Eps--0.2680.2680%-0.197+173%0.054+400%0.054+400%
Free Cash Flow Per Share--0.1610.1610%0.365-56%-0.451+381%-0.451+381%
Free Cash Flow To Equity Per Share---0.041-0.0410%0.046-190%0.001-5936%0.001-5936%
Gross Profit Margin--1.0001.0000%1.0000%1.0000%1.0000%
Intrinsic Value_10Y_max--7.361--------
Intrinsic Value_10Y_min--6.139--------
Intrinsic Value_1Y_max--0.329--------
Intrinsic Value_1Y_min--0.320--------
Intrinsic Value_3Y_max--1.300--------
Intrinsic Value_3Y_min--1.222--------
Intrinsic Value_5Y_max--2.646--------
Intrinsic Value_5Y_min--2.404--------
Market Cap728926571.060+16%611201930.000611201930.0000%756087128.100-19%776261472.025-21%776261472.025-21%
Net Profit Margin--0.8920.8920%1.187-25%1.018-12%1.018-12%
Operating Margin----0%-0%-0%-0%
Operating Ratio--0.0840.0840%-0.148+276%-0.011+114%-0.011+114%
Pb Ratio0.957+16%0.8020.8020%1.024-22%0.961-16%0.961-16%
Pe Ratio8.420+16%7.0607.0600%-11.537+263%-2.220+131%-2.220+131%
Price Per Share2.260+16%1.8951.8950%2.270-17%2.232-15%2.232-15%
Price To Free Cash Flow Ratio14.056+16%11.78611.7860%6.226+89%8.949+32%8.949+32%
Price To Total Gains Ratio7.967+16%6.6806.6800%-14.483+317%-0.171+103%-0.171+103%
Quick Ratio----0%-0%-0%-0%
Return On Assets--0.1100.1100%-0.086+178%0.017+532%0.017+532%
Return On Equity--0.1140.1140%-0.089+178%0.018+549%0.018+549%
Total Gains Per Share--0.2840.2840%-0.157+155%0.688-59%0.688-59%
Usd Book Value--498185485.200498185485.2000%482658629.700+3%528354632.975-6%528354632.975-6%
Usd Book Value Change Per Share--0.0960.0960%-0.196+305%0.386-75%0.386-75%
Usd Book Value Per Share--1.5451.5450%1.449+7%1.526+1%1.526+1%
Usd Dividend Per Share--0.0900.0900%0.094-4%0.064+42%0.064+42%
Usd Eps--0.1760.1760%-0.129+173%0.035+400%0.035+400%
Usd Free Cash Flow--33911254.00033911254.0000%79414847.200-57%-112584578.600+432%-112584578.600+432%
Usd Free Cash Flow Per Share--0.1050.1050%0.238-56%-0.295+381%-0.295+381%
Usd Free Cash Flow To Equity Per Share---0.027-0.0270%0.030-190%0.000-5936%0.000-5936%
Usd Market Cap476645084.816+16%399664942.027399664942.0270%494405373.065-19%507597376.557-21%507597376.557-21%
Usd Price Per Share1.478+16%1.2391.2390%1.484-17%1.460-15%1.460-15%
Usd Profit--56610084.70056610084.7000%-42855298.200+176%11507495.675+392%11507495.675+392%
Usd Revenue--63452494.30063452494.3000%-36100511.200+157%19431455.875+227%19431455.875+227%
Usd Total Gains Per Share--0.1860.1860%-0.102+155%0.450-59%0.450-59%
 EOD+4 -4MRQTTM+0 -0YOY+18 -145Y+18 -1410Y+18 -14

4.2. Fundamental Score

Let's check the fundamental score of Kkr Credit Income Fund based on Penke's default stock scanner.

Penke's Stock Scanner

  
  
IndicatorConditionValue
Price to Earnings Ratio (EOD)Between0-158.420
Price to Book Ratio (EOD)Between0-10.957
Net Profit Margin (MRQ)Greater than00.892
Operating Margin (MRQ)Greater than00.000
Quick Ratio (MRQ)Greater than10.000
Current Ratio (MRQ)Greater than10.000
Debt to Asset Ratio (MRQ)Less than10.034
Debt to Equity Ratio (MRQ)Less than10.035
Return on Equity (MRQ)Greater than0.150.114
Return on Assets (MRQ)Greater than0.050.110
Total6/10 (60.0%)

4.3. Technical Score

Let's check the technical score of Kkr Credit Income Fund based on Penke's default Symbol scanner.

Penke's Symbol Scanner

  
  
IndicatorConditionValue
RsiGreater than5056.130
Ma 20Greater thanMa 502.248
Ma 50Greater thanMa 1002.233
Ma 100Greater thanMa 2002.149
OpenGreater thanClose2.230
Total4/5 (80.0%)



Latest Balance Sheet

Balance Sheet of 2022-12-31. Currency in AUD. All numbers in thousands.

Summary
Total Assets788,423
Total Liabilities26,555
Total Stockholder Equity761,868
 As reported
Total Liabilities 26,555
Total Stockholder Equity+ 761,868
Total Assets = 788,423

Assets

Total Assets788,423
Total Current Assets0
Long-term Assets0
Total Current Assets
Total Current Assets  (as reported)0
Total Current Assets  (calculated)0
+/-0
Long-term Assets
Long-term Assets  (as reported)0
Long-term Assets  (calculated)0
+/-0

Liabilities & Shareholders' Equity

Total Current Liabilities0
Long-term Liabilities0
Total Stockholder Equity761,868
Total Current Liabilities
Total Current Liabilities  (as reported)0
Total Current Liabilities  (calculated)0
+/-0
Long-term Liabilities
Long term Debt Total 21,058
Long-term Liabilities  (as reported)0
Long-term Liabilities  (calculated)21,058
+/- 21,058
Total Stockholder Equity
Common Stock761,868
Total Stockholder Equity (as reported)761,868
Total Stockholder Equity (calculated)761,868
+/-0
Other
Cash And Equivalents6,769
Cash and Short Term Investments 6,769
Common Stock Shares Outstanding 322,534
Liabilities and Stockholders Equity 788,423



Balance Sheet

Currency in AUD. All numbers in thousands.

 Trend2022-12-312021-12-312020-12-312019-12-31
> Total Assets 
890,292
953,540
766,314
788,423
788,423766,314953,540890,292
   > Total Current Assets 0000
       Cash And Cash Equivalents 
14,691
4,178
0
0
004,17814,691
   > Long-term Assets 0000
> Total Liabilities 
63,943
47,859
28,191
26,555
26,55528,19147,85963,943
   > Total Current Liabilities 0000
   > Long-term Liabilities 0000
       Long term Debt Total 
557
0
20,919
21,058
21,05820,9190557
> Total Stockholder Equity
826,349
905,681
738,123
761,868
761,868738,123905,681826,349
   Common Stock
826,349
905,681
738,123
761,868
761,868738,123905,681826,349
   Retained Earnings Total Equity0000
   Accumulated Other Comprehensive Income 0000
   Capital Surplus 0000
   Treasury Stock0000
   Other Stockholders Equity 0000



Balance Sheet

Currency in AUD. All numbers in thousands.




Cash Flow

Currency in AUD. All numbers in thousands.




Income Statement

Currency in AUD. All numbers in thousands.


Latest Income Statement (annual, 2022-12-31)

Gross Profit (+$)
totalRevenue97,037
Cost of Revenue-8,163
Gross Profit88,87488,874
 
Operating Income (+$)
Gross Profit88,874
Operating Expense-0
Operating Income86,57388,874
 
Operating Expense (+$)
Research Development0
Selling General Administrative1,520
Selling And Marketing Expenses0
Operating Expense01,520
 
Net Interest Income (+$)
Interest Income0
Interest Expense-0
Other Finance Cost-0
Net Interest Income0
 
Pretax Income (+$)
Operating Income86,573
Net Interest Income0
Other Non-Operating Income Expenses0
Income Before Tax (EBT)86,57386,573
EBIT - interestExpense = 0
86,573
86,573
Interest Expense0
Earnings Before Interest and Taxes (EBIT)086,573
Earnings Before Interest and Taxes (EBITDA)0
 
After tax Income (+$)
Income Before Tax86,573
Tax Provision-0
Net Income From Continuing Ops086,573
Net Income86,573
Net Income Applicable To Common Shares86,573
 
Non-recurring Events
Discontinued Operations0
Extraordinary Items0
Effect of Accounting Charges0
Other Items0
Non Recurring0
Other Operating Expenses0
Total Other Income/Expenses Net00
 

Technical Analysis of Kkr Credit Income Fund
The psychology behind the price

Technical indicators reflecting market sentiment and the collective psychology of you and other traders. Your emotions and other traders' emotions, such as fear and greed, play a significant role in driving price movements.

General trend

First of all, I'm going to put something in the back of your mind. One of the most stable factors that gives you more confidence as a trader: the general trend of Kkr Credit Income Fund. The general trend of Kkr Credit Income Fund is BULLISH with 85.7% confidence. It is very important for your mental being to use each indicator with this in mind. But beware, also the general trend flips once in a while! You can use moving averages to determine Kkr Credit Income Fund's overall trend. For convenience I use the most commonly used moving averages: 20, 50, 100 & 200. Of course you can use other moving averages or other indicators to determine the trend.

Indicator phases

Some of the indicators I use have 3 zones: overbought, oversold and neutral. Transitions between these zones (market phases) provide valuable trading signals and insights. Expecially with the general trend mind, I use the highlighted phases:

Indicator zone transitionsBullish trend (85.7%) Bearish trend (-85.7%)
Overbought to neutralBullish pullback=Bearish reversal
Upper to lower neutralBullish correction=Bearish continuation
Nuetral to oversoldOversold=Oversold
Oversold to neutralBullish reversal=Bearish correction
Lower to upper neutralBullish continuation=Bearish pullback
Nuetral to overboughtOverbought=Overbought

1. Price Targets

1.1 Support & Resistance

Support and resistance are levels on a price chart that act as barriers or zones where the price of an asset tends to stop, reverse, or experience a significant amount of buying or selling pressure.

Support is a price level at which demand for an asset is strong enough to prevent the price from falling further.
Resistance is a price level at which selling pressure becomes significant enough to prevent the price of an asset from rising further.


Score

Let's take a look at the Support & Resistance of Kkr Credit Income Fund.

The long score for the Support & Resistance is 0/1.
The longshort score for the Support & Resistance is -1/(-1 +1).

  • Around resistance: The price is trading arround resistance levels. This can be considered as a potential exit level. -1

The bullish price targets are: 2.29 < 2.31.

The bearish price targets are: 2.2 > 2.2 > 2.1937.

Tweet this
Kkr Credit Income Fund Daily Support & Resistance Chart

2. Trend Indicators

2.1 Moving Averages

Shows the moving average of the selected period.

  • Moving averages are lagging trend indicators.
  • There are many types of moving averages.
  • Moving averages are also used within other indicators.

Score

Let's take a look at the Moving Averages of Kkr Credit Income Fund. The current mas is .

The long score for the Moving Averages is 13/14.
The longshort score for the Moving Averages is 12/(-14 +14).

  • MA 20 trending down: The MA 20 is trending down. -1
  • Close > MA 20: The price is above the MA 20. +1
  • MA 20 > MA 50: The MA 20 is higher than the MA 50. +1
  • MA 20 > MA 100: The MA 20 is higher than the MA 100. +1
  • MA 20 > MA 200: The MA 20 is higher than the MA 200. +1
  • MA 50 trending up: The MA 50 is trending up. +1
  • Close > MA 50: The price is above the MA 50. +1
  • MA 50 > MA 100: The MA 50 is higher than the MA 100. +1
  • MA 50 > MA 200: The MA 50 is higher than the MA 200. +1
  • MA 100 trending up: The MA 100 is trending up. +1
  • Close > MA 100: The price is above the MA 100. +1
  • MA 100 > MA 200: The MA 100 is higher than the MA 200. +1
  • MA 200 trending up: The MA 200 is trending up. +1
  • Close > MA 200: The price is above the MA 200. +1

Directionalities and relatives.

Moving AverageAmount of candlesTrendPrice +/-vs. MA 50vs. MA 100vs. MA 200
MA 2020
MA 5050-
MA 100100--
MA 200200---

Explanation: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=xwW8h0lrQ-I

Kkr Credit Income Fund Daily Moving Averages Chart
2.2 Moving Average Convergence/Divergence (MACD)

Shows the momentum of the selected period based on two moving averages.

  • MACD is a lagging momentum indicator.
  • Uses two moving averages.
  • Can show buy or sell signals based on momentum.
  • Can show overbought. and oversold. levels.

Score

Let's take a look at the Moving Average Convergence/Divergence (MACD) of Kkr Credit Income Fund. The current macd is 0.00124037.

The long score for the Moving Average Convergence/Divergence (MACD) is 2/4.
The longshort score for the Moving Average Convergence/Divergence (MACD) is 0/(-4 +4).

  • MACD line < signal line: The MACD line is below the signal line, which indicates a bearish signal in the market. This means that the negative momentum is currently stronger than the average momentum, suggesting that sellers are more active than buyers, and there's a higher probability of the Kkr Credit Income Fund price going down in the near term. -2
  • MACD > 0: The MACD is above the zero line (centerline), it indicates a bullish signal for Kkr Credit Income Fund. This means that the short-term moving average is higher than the long-term moving average, signaling positive momentum and suggesting a higher likelihood of the Kkr Credit Income Fund price continuing to rise in the near future. It indicates that buyers are gaining control, and there is optimism in the market, leading to potential price increases. +1
  • Trending up: The MACD line is trending up. This indicates that the short-term moving average is rising faster than the long-term moving average, suggesting positive momentum in the market. This signals that buyers are becoming more active and confident, leading to potential price increases as traders anticipate further gains and are willing to buy at higher prices. +1
Kkr Credit Income Fund Daily Moving Average Convergence/Divergence (MACD) ChartKkr Credit Income Fund Daily Moving Average Convergence/Divergence (MACD) Chart
2.3 Directional Movement Index (DMI)

The DMI is a collection of 3 indicators: +DI (Plus Direction Indicator), -DI (Minus Direction Indicator) and ADX (Average Directional Index). The ADX helps you determine the strength of a trend.


Score

Let's take a look at the Directional Movement Index (DMI) of Kkr Credit Income Fund. The current adx is 24.47.

The long score for the Directional Movement Index (DMI) is 1/7.
The longshort score for the Directional Movement Index (DMI) is 1/(-7 +7).

  • PLUS_ID > MINUS_DI: The +DI line is above the -DI line. This indicates a bullish signal in the market, as the positive directional movement is currently stronger than the negative directional movement, showing that buyers have the upper hand. Market psychology suggests that traders are optimistic, expecting further price increases, and are more willing to buy Kkr Credit Income Fund shares, leading to potential upward momentum in its price. +1
  • PLUS_ID > MINUS_DI && ADX < 25 && ADX trending down: The ADX is below 25 and indicates a weak or no trend. Also, the ADX is declining so there is no trend indication.
Kkr Credit Income Fund Daily Directional Movement Index (DMI) Chart
2.4 Parabolic SAR

Shows the current trend and potential entry and exit signals.

  • Parabolic SAR (stop and reverse) is a lagging trend indicator.
  • Shows the current trend.
  • Shows potential entry signals.
  • Shows  potential exit signals.
  • Can be used to place trailing stoplosses..

Score

Let's take a look at the Parabolic SAR of Kkr Credit Income Fund. The current sar is 2.28987801.

The long score for the Parabolic SAR is 0/1.
The longshort score for the Parabolic SAR is -1/(-1 +1).

  • Close < SAR: The price is below the SAR. It's generally considered a bearish signal. -1
Kkr Credit Income Fund Daily Parabolic SAR Chart
3rd Party Ad. No recommendation by Penke. PLUS is ad-free.

3. Momentum Indicators

3.1 Relative Strength Index (RSI)

Measures the speed and change of price movements.

  • Leading momentum indicator, meaning the signals are instant.
  • Ranges between 0 and 100.
  • Above 70 is considered overbought.
  • Below 30 is considered oversold.
  • Above or below 50 can also be used to determine price trend or support and resistance.
  • RSI divergence looks at a deviation between RSI and price movement. Penketrading automatically calculates RSI divergences.
  • Can be used in many different ways

Score

Let's take a look at the Relative Strength Index (RSI) of Kkr Credit Income Fund. The current rsi is 56.13. The current phase is Continuation in bull market.

The long score for the Relative Strength Index (RSI) is 4/13.
The longshort score for the Relative Strength Index (RSI) is 4/(-13 +13).

  • Continuation in bull market: Uptrend continues after a consolidation or pullback. Hold or add to existing positions.
  • Trending up: The RSI is trending up. +1
Kkr Credit Income Fund Daily Relative Strength Index (RSI) ChartKkr Credit Income Fund Daily Relative Strength Index (RSI) Chart
3.2 Stochastic Oscillator

Compares a certain price to multiple prices ranging over time.

  • Leading momentum indicator, meaning the signals are instant.
  • Used to determine overbought and oversold areas much like the RSI.
  • Ranges between 0 and 100.
  • Above 80 is considered overbought.
  • Below 20 is considered oversold.
  • Consists of two lines named K and D.
  • K compares the highest high and lowest low on the selected price range.
  • The D line is a moving average of the K line.
  • Can be used to spot divergences

Score

Let's take a look at the Stochastic Oscillator of Kkr Credit Income Fund. The current phase is Continuation in bull market.

The long score for the Stochastic Oscillator is 4/6.
The longshort score for the Stochastic Oscillator is 4/(-6 +6).

  • STOCH > 50: The STOCH %K is above 50. There are more buyers than sellers. +1
  • STOCH %K line > STOCH %D line: The STOCH %K line is above the STOCH %D line, which indicates a bullish signal in the market. This means that the positive momentum is currently stronger than the average momentum, suggesting that buyers are more active than sellers, and there's a higher probability of the Kkr Credit Income Fund price going up in the near term. +2
  • Trending up: The STOCH %K is trending up. +1
Kkr Credit Income Fund Daily Stochastic Oscillator ChartKkr Credit Income Fund Daily Stochastic Oscillator Chart
3.3 Commodity Channel Index (CCI)

Measures the difference between the current price and the historical average price.

  • Lagging or leading Momentum indicator
  • When the CCI is above zero, the price is above the historical average
  • When the CCI is below zero, the price is below the historical average
  • Used for spotting trends
    • If the CCI moves from negative or near zero to positive 100 that might indicate an uptrend
    • If the CCI moves from positive or near zero to negative -100 that might indicate a downtrend

Score

Let's take a look at the Commodity Channel Index (CCI) of Kkr Credit Income Fund. The current cci is 11.89.

Kkr Credit Income Fund Daily Commodity Channel Index (CCI) ChartKkr Credit Income Fund Daily Commodity Channel Index (CCI) Chart
3.4 Chande Momentum Oscillator (CMO)

Measures the difference between the sum of recent gains and the sum of recent losses. Then divides the result by the sum of all price movements in that period.

  • Lagging momentum indicator
  • Ranges between +100 and -100
  • Considered overbought above +50
  • Considered oversold below -50
  • It's possible to add a moving average that acts as a signal line

Score

Let's take a look at the Chande Momentum Oscillator (CMO) of Kkr Credit Income Fund. The current cmo is 17.48.

The long score for the Chande Momentum Oscillator (CMO) is 1/1.
The longshort score for the Chande Momentum Oscillator (CMO) is 1/(-1 +1).

  • CMO > 0: The CMO is above 0, the momentum of the price is positive, indicating a potential uptrend in the price. +1
Kkr Credit Income Fund Daily Chande Momentum Oscillator (CMO) ChartKkr Credit Income Fund Daily Chande Momentum Oscillator (CMO) Chart
3.5 Williams %R

 Shows the current price relative to the highest high over the last 14 days.
 

  • Lagging momentum indicator
  • Ranging between 0 and -100
  • Above -20 is considered overbought
  • Below -80 is considered oversold
  • Is prone to give false signals

Score

Let's take a look at the Williams %R of Kkr Credit Income Fund. The current willr is -33.33333333.

The long score for the Williams %R is 0/1.
The longshort score for the Williams %R is 0/(-1 +1).

  • WILLR between -80 and -20: The Williams %R is between -80 and -20. This indicates that Kkr Credit Income Fund is trading in a neutral price range, neither oversold nor overbought, suggesting a balanced market condition without any extreme price signals.
Kkr Credit Income Fund Daily Williams %R ChartKkr Credit Income Fund Daily Williams %R Chart
3rd Party Ad. No recommendation by Penke. PLUS is ad-free.

4. Volatility Indicators

4.1 Bollinger Bands

Shows if the price is to high or to low relative to an average.

  • Lagging volatility indicator
  • Uses 3 bands: one upper, one lower and one in the middle
  • Works best when the middle band reflects an intermediate trend (MA20).
  • When the price is moving closer to the upper band, the market might be overbought
  • When the price is moving closer to the lower band, the market might be oversold 

Score

Let's take a look at the Bollinger Bands of Kkr Credit Income Fund.

Kkr Credit Income Fund Daily Bollinger Bands Chart
4.2 Average True Range (ATR)
Measures market volatility
  • Leading volatility indicator
  • Can be used to determine stop-loss positions
  • Calculated by:
    • Current high minus the current low
    • Current high minus the previous close
    • Current low minus the previous close
  • The larger the range of the candles, the greater the ATR value

Score

Let's take a look at the Average True Range (ATR) of Kkr Credit Income Fund. The current atr is 0.03218901.

Kkr Credit Income Fund Daily Average True Range (ATR) ChartKkr Credit Income Fund Daily Average True Range (ATR) Chart
3rd Party Ad. No recommendation by Penke. PLUS is ad-free.

5. Volume Indicators

5.1 On-Balance Volume (OBV)

 Measures market volatility

  • Leading momentum indicator
  • Calculation:
    • If the closing price is above the previous closing price: OBV = previous OBV + current volume
    • If the closing price is below the previous closing price: OBV = previous OBV - current volume
    • If the closing price is the same as the previous closing price than the OBV is the same.
  • Can be used to confirm price trends
  • Can be used with divergences

Score

Let's take a look at the On-Balance Volume (OBV) of Kkr Credit Income Fund. The current obv is 2,659,950.

Kkr Credit Income Fund Daily On-Balance Volume (OBV) ChartKkr Credit Income Fund Daily On-Balance Volume (OBV) Chart
5.2 Money Flow Index (MFI)

Measures the flow of money in and out of a security

  • Lagging momentum indicator
  • Looks like RSI but uses volume as an extra metric (RSI only considers price)
  • Above 80 is considered overbought
  • Below 20 is considered oversold
  • Can be used with divergences

Score

Let's take a look at the Money Flow Index (MFI) of Kkr Credit Income Fund. The current mfi is 45.60.

The long score for the Money Flow Index (MFI) is 0/2.
The longshort score for the Money Flow Index (MFI) is -1/(-2 +2).

  • MFI < 50: -1
Kkr Credit Income Fund Daily Money Flow Index (MFI) ChartKkr Credit Income Fund Daily Money Flow Index (MFI) Chart
3rd Party Ad. No recommendation by Penke. PLUS is ad-free.

6. Summary

6.1. Notifications

TypeNotificationDate
PenkeCurrently no notifications for Kkr Credit Income Fund.

6.2. Trading Signals

Below you will find trading signals as the indicator is commonly used. This doesn't mean you should use it that way. Learn from these, but don't use them blindly. I recommend using at least 4 indicators, 1 from each category: trend, momentum, volatility and volume.

DateIndicatorSignal
2023-10-09DMI SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEThe +DI crossed the -DI to the downside. The trend is reversing to a down trend.
2023-10-10STOCH SHORT EXITThe %K line crosses above the %D line.
2023-10-11DMI LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEThe +DI crossed the -DI to the upside. The trend is reversing to an up trend.
2023-10-12DMI SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEThe +DI crossed the -DI to the downside. The trend is reversing to a down trend.
CMO LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEZero line crossover to upside
2023-10-13STOCH LONG EXITThe %K line crosses below the %D line.
CMO SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEZero line crossover to downside
2023-10-17DMI LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEThe +DI crossed the -DI to the upside. The trend is reversing to an up trend.
STOCH SHORT EXITThe %K line crosses above the %D line.
CMO LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEZero line crossover to upside
WILLR LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSE-20 crossover to upside
ATR LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEPrice closed above (close + ATR).
2023-10-18CCI LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSE100 crossover to upside
2023-10-19MACD LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEThe MACD line crosses above the signal line.
WILLR LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSE-20 crossover to upside
2023-10-20ATR LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEPrice closed above (close + ATR).
2023-10-23STOCH LONG EXITThe %K line crosses below the %D line.
2023-10-24ATR LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEPrice closed above (close + ATR).
2023-10-25RSI SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSE70 crossover to downside
ATR SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEPrice closed below (close - ATR).
2023-10-26SAR SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEThe price broke the SAR to the downside
2023-10-30STOCH SHORT EXITThe %K line crosses above the %D line.
2023-10-31STOCH LONG EXITThe %K line crosses below the %D line.
2023-11-01STOCH SHORT EXITThe %K line crosses above the %D line.
CCI LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSE100 crossover to upside
2023-11-02STOCH LONG EXITThe %K line crosses below the %D line.
2023-11-03STOCH SHORT EXITThe %K line crosses above the %D line.
CCI LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSE100 crossover to upside
2023-11-06SAR LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEThe price broke the SAR to the upside.
2023-11-09STOCH LONG EXITThe %K line crosses below the %D line.
CMO SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEZero line crossover to downside
ATR SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEPrice closed below (close - ATR).
2023-11-10CMO LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEZero line crossover to upside
2023-11-13STOCH SHORT EXITThe %K line crosses above the %D line.
BB SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEPrice closed above the lower band.
2023-11-14STOCH LONG EXITThe %K line crosses below the %D line.
2023-11-15MACD SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEThe MACD line crosses below the signal line.
BB SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEPrice closed above the lower band.
2023-11-16STOCH SHORT EXITThe %K line crosses above the %D line.
2023-11-20STOCH LONG EXITThe %K line crosses below the %D line.
CMO SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEZero line crossover to downside
2023-11-21STOCH SHORT EXITThe %K line crosses above the %D line.
CMO LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEZero line crossover to upside
BB SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEPrice closed above the lower band.
ATR LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEPrice closed above (close + ATR).
2023-11-23STOCH LONG EXITThe %K line crosses below the %D line.
2023-11-24CMO SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEZero line crossover to downside
2023-11-27CMO LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEZero line crossover to upside
2023-11-28STOCH SHORT EXITThe %K line crosses above the %D line.
2023-11-30STOCH LONG EXITThe %K line crosses below the %D line.
2023-12-01STOCH SHORT EXITThe %K line crosses above the %D line.
BB SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEPrice closed above the lower band.
2023-12-04STOCH LONG EXITThe %K line crosses below the %D line.
2023-12-05STOCH SHORT EXITThe %K line crosses above the %D line.
BB SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEPrice closed above the lower band.
2023-12-06STOCH LONG EXITThe %K line crosses below the %D line.
CMO SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEZero line crossover to downside
2023-12-07CMO LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEZero line crossover to upside
2023-12-08MACD LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEThe MACD line crosses above the signal line.
STOCH SHORT EXITThe %K line crosses above the %D line.
CCI LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSE100 crossover to upside
WILLR LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSE-20 crossover to upside
ATR LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEPrice closed above (close + ATR).
2023-12-11STOCH LONG EXITThe %K line crosses below the %D line.
2023-12-13MACD SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEThe MACD line crosses below the signal line.
2023-12-15MACD LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEThe MACD line crosses above the signal line.
STOCH SHORT EXITThe %K line crosses above the %D line.
CCI LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSE100 crossover to upside
2023-12-18WILLR LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSE-20 crossover to upside
2023-12-21RSI SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSE70 crossover to downside
STOCH LONG EXITThe %K line crosses below the %D line.
2023-12-28STOCH SHORT EXITThe %K line crosses above the %D line.
2023-12-29RSI SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSE70 crossover to downside
STOCH LONG EXITThe %K line crosses below the %D line.
2024-01-02STOCH SHORT EXITThe %K line crosses above the %D line.
CCI LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSE100 crossover to upside
WILLR LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSE-20 crossover to upside
2024-01-03STOCH LONG EXITThe %K line crosses below the %D line.
2024-01-08SAR SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEThe price broke the SAR to the downside
STOCH SHORT EXITThe %K line crosses above the %D line.
WILLR LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSE-20 crossover to upside
2024-01-09SAR LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEThe price broke the SAR to the upside.
CCI LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSE100 crossover to upside
2024-01-10STOCH LONG EXITThe %K line crosses below the %D line.
2024-01-11MACD SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEThe MACD line crosses below the signal line.
SAR SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEThe price broke the SAR to the downside
2024-01-12CMO SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEZero line crossover to downside
2024-01-15CMO LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEZero line crossover to upside
2024-01-18STOCH LONG EXITThe %K line crosses below the %D line.
2024-01-19STOCH SHORT EXITThe %K line crosses above the %D line.
CCI LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSE100 crossover to upside
2024-01-22STOCH LONG EXITThe %K line crosses below the %D line.
2024-01-25SAR LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEThe price broke the SAR to the upside.
CCI LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSE100 crossover to upside
BB SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEPrice closed above the lower band.
ATR LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEPrice closed above (close + ATR).
2024-01-30MACD LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEThe MACD line crosses above the signal line.
WILLR LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSE-20 crossover to upside
BB SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEPrice closed above the lower band.
2024-01-31STOCH LONG EXITThe %K line crosses below the %D line.
2024-02-02WILLR LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSE-20 crossover to upside
BB SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEPrice closed above the lower band.
2024-02-05STOCH LONG EXITThe %K line crosses below the %D line.
2024-02-06MACD SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEThe MACD line crosses below the signal line.
2024-02-08CMO SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEZero line crossover to downside
2024-02-09CMO LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEZero line crossover to upside
2024-02-13STOCH SHORT EXITThe %K line crosses above the %D line.
ATR LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEPrice closed above (close + ATR).
2024-02-14SAR SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEThe price broke the SAR to the downside
STOCH LONG EXITThe %K line crosses below the %D line.
CMO SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEZero line crossover to downside
WILLR SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSE-80 crossover to downside
ATR SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEPrice closed below (close - ATR).
2024-02-15CCI SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSE-100 crossover to downside
2024-02-19DMI SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEThe +DI crossed the -DI to the downside. The trend is reversing to a down trend.
2024-02-21DMI LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEThe +DI crossed the -DI to the upside. The trend is reversing to an up trend.
STOCH LONG EXITThe %K line crosses below the %D line.
WILLR SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSE-80 crossover to downside
2024-02-23STOCH SHORT EXITThe %K line crosses above the %D line.
CMO LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEZero line crossover to upside
2024-02-27STOCH LONG EXITThe %K line crosses below the %D line.
CMO SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEZero line crossover to downside
2024-02-28STOCH SHORT EXITThe %K line crosses above the %D line.
CMO LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEZero line crossover to upside

6.3. Candlestick Patterns

Kkr Credit Income Fund Daily Candlestick Chart
DateCandlestick Pattern

6.4. Technical Score

Let's check the technical score of Kkr Credit Income Fund based on Penke's default Symbol scanner.

Penke's Symbol Scanner

  
  
IndicatorConditionValue
RsiGreater than5056.130
Ma 20Greater thanMa 502.248
Ma 50Greater thanMa 1002.233
Ma 100Greater thanMa 2002.149
OpenGreater thanClose2.230
Total4/5 (80.0%)
Penke

Good job! You gained 25 XP and 0   0   10 . What's next:

  • Share my analysis of Kkr Credit Income Fund with someone you think should read this too:
  • Are you bullish or bearish on Kkr Credit Income Fund? Let me know what you think in the comments.
  • Do you want an email if I find something interesting about Kkr Credit Income Fund? Add an email alert using the form below.
  • Join the community if you want to keep your earnings and track your progress: Join the community
  • Is this analysis useful to you? Support me via But Me a Coffee. I'll analyze the stock market faster for you!

Get notifications about Kkr Credit Income Fund

I send you an email if I find something interesting about Kkr Credit Income Fund.


Comments

How you think about this?

Leave a comment
3rd Party Ad. No recommendation by Penke. PLUS is ad-free.

Stay informed about Kkr Credit Income Fund.

Receive notifications about Kkr Credit Income Fund in your mailbox!