25 XP   0   0   10

Konya Cimento Sanayi AS
Buy, Hold or Sell?

Let's analyse Konya Cimento Sanayi AS together

PenkeI guess you are interested in Konya Cimento Sanayi AS. Buy, hold or sell? I don't know! However, I do recommend doing research before doing anything. I will help you with that.

I'm going to help you getting a better view of Konya Cimento Sanayi AS. At the end you don't have to ask anyone for trading advice. You can make your own decision, with more confidence, the odds in your favor, backed by data.

You can find me behind Let's Analyse Together in the top-right of each section.

Get notifications about Konya Cimento Sanayi AS

I send you an email if I find something interesting about Konya Cimento Sanayi AS.

Quick analysis of Konya Cimento Sanayi AS (30 sec.)










What can you expect buying and holding a share of Konya Cimento Sanayi AS? (30 sec.)

How much money do you get?

How much money do you get?
₺0.00
When do you have the money?
1 year
How often do you get paid?
90.0%

What is your share worth?

Current worth
₺511.96
Expected worth in 1 year
₺2,129.34
How sure are you?
90.0%

+ What do you gain per year?

Total Gains per Share
₺1,617.38
Return On Investment
18.0%

For what price can you sell your share?

Current Price per Share
₺8,997.50
Expected price per share
₺6,918 - ₺12,330
How sure are you?
50%

1. Valuation of Konya Cimento Sanayi AS (5 min.)




Live pricePrice per Share (EOD)

₺8,997.50

Intrinsic Value Per Share

₺299.44 - ₺580.77

Total Value Per Share

₺811.39 - ₺1,092.73

2. Growth of Konya Cimento Sanayi AS (5 min.)




Is Konya Cimento Sanayi AS growing?

Current yearPrevious yearGrowGrow %
How rich?$78m$16.4m$61.6m79.0%

How much money is Konya Cimento Sanayi AS making?

Current yearPrevious yearGrowGrow %
Making money$21.3m$4.9m$16.4m77.1%
Net Profit Margin15.4%8.2%--

How much money comes from the company's main activities?

3. Financial Health of Konya Cimento Sanayi AS (5 min.)




4. Comparing to competitors in the Building Materials industry (5 min.)




  Industry Rankings (Building Materials)  


Richest
#173 / 223

Most Revenue
#117 / 223

Most Profit
#70 / 223

What can you expect buying and holding a share of Konya Cimento Sanayi AS? (5 min.)

Welcome investor! Konya Cimento Sanayi AS's management wants to use your money to grow the business. In return you get a share of Konya Cimento Sanayi AS.

What can you expect buying and holding a share of Konya Cimento Sanayi AS?

First you should know what it really means to hold a share of Konya Cimento Sanayi AS. And how you can make/lose money.

Speculation

The Price per Share of Konya Cimento Sanayi AS is ₺8,998. The market price reflects what other people think it is worth; not what it's really worth. Your job is to find out if the market price is fair, overpriced, or underpriced. I will help you with that.

If you buy blind, there is a 50% chance of making or losing money by selling the stock in the future. However, we can look at a few things to determine the odds in our favor:

  • The fundamentals: the financial health trends of Konya Cimento Sanayi AS.
  • The technials: based on market psychology, we can make a calculated estimate of what the price will do in the future. We can do this through technical analysis. We can calculate the probabilities and the expected value (millionaire math). That's called speculation.
  • The book value: what is the market price compared to it's book value.

Investing

If you really want to invest in Konya Cimento Sanayi AS, you will have to let go of the thought of selling in the future. If you have to sell the share for less than you bought it, it can still be a good investment. Focus on what it means to hold the stock forever:

  • You own a part of the company. The equity of this part can grow or shrink. The current Book Value per Share is ₺511.96. Based on the TTM, the Book Value Change Per Share is ₺404.35 per quarter. Based on the YOY, the Book Value Change Per Share is ₺24.87 per quarter.
  • You may receive quarterly/yearly dividend in the form of additional shares.
  • You may receive quarterly/yearly dividend in the form of cash. Based on the TTM the Dividend per Share is ₺0.00 per quarter.
Based on historical numbers we can estimate the returns while holding a share of Konya Cimento Sanayi AS.

How much money are you going to get?

 MRQTTMYOY5Y10Y
 % of Price per Share% of Price per Share% of Price per Share% of Price per Share% of Price per Share
Usd Eps4.390.0%4.390.0%1.010.0%1.130.0%0.710.0%
Usd Book Value Change Per Share12.660.1%12.660.1%0.780.0%2.750.0%1.400.0%
Usd Dividend Per Share0.000.0%0.000.0%0.000.0%0.000.0%0.120.0%
Usd Total Gains Per Share12.660.1%12.660.1%0.780.0%2.750.0%1.520.0%
Usd Price Per Share225.52-225.52-107.36-81.53-44.79-
Price to Earnings Ratio51.37-51.37-106.78-569.72-298.95-
Price-to-Total Gains Ratio17.82-17.82-137.88--264.71--118.14-
Price to Book Ratio14.07-14.07-31.87-15.33-9.44-
Price-to-Total Gains Ratio17.82-17.82-137.88--264.71--118.14-

When do you get the money?

Usd Investment
$.00
Usd Price Per Share281.62175
Number of shares3
Gains per QuarterTrailing 12 Months5 Year
Usd Dividend Per Share0.000.00
Usd Book Value Change Per Share12.662.75
Usd Total Gains Per Share12.662.75
Gains per Quarter (3 shares)37.978.26
Gains per Year (3 shares)151.8733.06
YearsReturn on Investment (TTM)Return on Investment (5Y)
 DividendBook Value gainTotal gainsDividendBook Value gainTotal gains
Broker costs---10---10
1015214203323
2030429406656
3045644609989
406075980132122
507597500165155
609119020198188
70106310540231221
80121512060264254
90136713580298287
100151915100331320

How sure are you?

Based on the past periods, how sure are you to get value out of your investment.

Linear %
 Trailing 12 Months3Y5 Year10 YearALLTIME
  % % % % %
Earnings Per Share1.00.00.0100.0%3.00.00.0100.0%5.00.00.0100.0%10.00.00.0100.0%16.00.00.0100.0%
Book Value Change Per Share1.00.00.0100.0%3.00.00.0100.0%4.01.00.080.0%8.02.00.080.0%12.04.00.075.0%
Dividend per Share0.00.01.00.0%2.00.01.066.7%4.00.01.080.0%9.00.01.090.0%11.00.05.068.8%
Total Gains per Share1.00.00.0100.0%3.00.00.0100.0%4.01.00.080.0%9.01.00.090.0%15.01.00.093.8%

Fundamentals of Konya Cimento Sanayi AS

About Konya Cimento Sanayi AS

Konya Çimento Sanayii Anonim Sirketi manufactures and sells cement, Portland cement, clinker, and ready mixed concrete in Central Anatolia and the Mediterranean Region. It also offers testing and analysis services. The company was incorporated in 1954 and is based in Konya, Turkey. Konya Çimento Sanayii Anonim Sirketi is a subsidiary of Parficim S.A.

Fundamental data was last updated by Penke on 2024-05-17 15:24:03.

Financial Health

Profitability Details
 Compared to previous yearCompared to industry
The company is making a huge profit.
Using its assets, the company is efficient in making profit.
Using its investors money, the company is very efficient in making profit.
Operating Efficiency Details
 Compared to previous yearCompared to industry
The company is inefficient in keeping operating costs low.
Liquidity Details
 Compared to previous yearCompared to industry
The company is just able to pay all its short-term debts.
The company is just not able to pay all its short-term debts with the most liquid assets.
Solvency Details
 Compared to previous yearCompared to industry
The company is very able to pay all its debts by selling its assets.
The company is very able to pay all its debts with equity.

Valuation

Valuation Details
 Compared to previous yearCompared to industry
Based on the equity, the company is expensive.
Based on the earnings, the company is expensive.
Based on how much money comes from the company's main activities, the company is overpriced.

1.1. Profitability of Konya Cimento Sanayi AS.

1.1. Profitability
1.1.1. Net Profit Margin

Measures how much net profit Konya Cimento Sanayi AS earns for each ₤1 of revenue.

  • Above 10% is considered healthy but always compare Konya Cimento Sanayi AS to the Building Materials industry mean.
  • A Net Profit Margin of 15.4% means that ₤0.15 for each ₤1 in revenue is generated as profit.

Let's take a look of the Net Profit Margin trends of Konya Cimento Sanayi AS:

  • The MRQ is 15.4%. The company is making a huge profit. +2
  • The TTM is 15.4%. The company is making a huge profit. +2
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ15.4%TTM15.4%0.0%
TTM15.4%YOY8.2%+7.3%
TTM15.4%5Y6.4%+9.0%
5Y6.4%10Y10.1%-3.7%
Compared to industry (Building Materials)
PeriodCompanyIndustry (mean)+/- 
MRQ15.4%4.3%+11.1%
TTM15.4%4.9%+10.5%
YOY8.2%5.5%+2.7%
5Y6.4%5.9%+0.5%
10Y10.1%5.5%+4.6%
1.1.2. Return on Assets

Shows how efficient Konya Cimento Sanayi AS is using its assets to generate profit.

  • Above 5% is considered healthy but always compare Konya Cimento Sanayi AS to the Building Materials industry mean.
  • 18.7% Return on Assets means that Konya Cimento Sanayi AS generated ₤0.19 profit for each $1 in assets.

Let's take a look of the Return on Assets trends of Konya Cimento Sanayi AS:

  • The MRQ is 18.7%. Using its assets, the company is efficient in making profit. +1
  • The TTM is 18.7%. Using its assets, the company is efficient in making profit. +1
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ18.7%TTM18.7%0.0%
TTM18.7%YOY9.4%+9.2%
TTM18.7%5Y7.0%+11.7%
5Y7.0%10Y8.7%-1.8%
Compared to industry (Building Materials)
PeriodCompanyIndustry (mean)+/- 
MRQ18.7%1.0%+17.7%
TTM18.7%1.2%+17.5%
YOY9.4%1.4%+8.0%
5Y7.0%1.6%+5.4%
10Y8.7%1.6%+7.1%
1.1.3. Return on Equity

Shows how efficient Konya Cimento Sanayi AS is using its investors money to generate profit.

  • Above 15%-20% is considered healthy but always compare Konya Cimento Sanayi AS to the Building Materials industry mean.
  • 27.4% Return on Equity means Konya Cimento Sanayi AS generated ₤0.27 for each ₤1 the owners (shareholders) invested.

Let's take a look of the Return on Equity trends of Konya Cimento Sanayi AS:

  • The MRQ is 27.4%. Using its investors money, the company is very efficient in making profit. +2
  • The TTM is 27.4%. Using its investors money, the company is very efficient in making profit. +2
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ27.4%TTM27.4%0.0%
TTM27.4%YOY29.9%-2.5%
TTM27.4%5Y13.5%+13.9%
5Y13.5%10Y13.1%+0.4%
Compared to industry (Building Materials)
PeriodCompanyIndustry (mean)+/- 
MRQ27.4%2.1%+25.3%
TTM27.4%2.2%+25.2%
YOY29.9%2.5%+27.4%
5Y13.5%2.9%+10.6%
10Y13.1%2.7%+10.4%

1.2. Operating Efficiency of Konya Cimento Sanayi AS.

1.2. Operating Efficiency
1.2.1. Operating Margin

Measures how efficient Konya Cimento Sanayi AS is operating .

  • Measures how much profit Konya Cimento Sanayi AS makes for each ₤1 of sales after paying variable costs (production costs, wages, etc) but before taxes.
  • Above 15% is considered healthy but always compare Konya Cimento Sanayi AS to the Building Materials industry mean.
  • An Operating Margin of 0.0% means the company generated ₤0.00  for each ₤1 in revenue (before taxes).

Let's take a look of the Operating Margin trends of Konya Cimento Sanayi AS:

  • The MRQ is 0.0%. The data is not here.
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ-TTM-0.0%
TTM-YOY14.7%-14.7%
TTM-5Y3.0%-3.0%
5Y3.0%10Y9.5%-6.5%
Compared to industry (Building Materials)
PeriodCompanyIndustry (mean)+/- 
MRQ-8.8%-8.8%
TTM-5.2%-5.2%
YOY14.7%9.4%+5.3%
5Y3.0%9.3%-6.3%
10Y9.5%8.4%+1.1%
1.2.2. Operating Ratio

Measures how efficient Konya Cimento Sanayi AS is keeping operating costs low.

  • Below 1 is considered healthy (always compare to Building Materials industry mean).
  • An Operation Ratio of 1.70 means that the operating costs are ₤1.70 for each ₤1 in net sales.

Let's take a look of the Operating Ratio trends of Konya Cimento Sanayi AS:

  • The MRQ is 1.697. The company is inefficient in keeping operating costs low. -1
  • The TTM is 1.697. The company is inefficient in keeping operating costs low. -1
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ1.697TTM1.6970.000
TTM1.697YOY1.639+0.058
TTM1.6975Y1.798-0.101
5Y1.79810Y1.711+0.087
Compared to industry (Building Materials)
PeriodCompanyIndustry (mean)+/- 
MRQ1.6971.608+0.089
TTM1.6971.529+0.168
YOY1.6391.359+0.280
5Y1.7981.311+0.487
10Y1.7111.178+0.533

1.3. Liquidity of Konya Cimento Sanayi AS.

1.3. Liquidity
1.3.1. Current Ratio

Measures if Konya Cimento Sanayi AS is able to pay off Short-term Debt.

  • Above 1.5 is considered healthy (always compare to Building Materials industry mean).
  • A Current Ratio of 1.42 means the company has ₤1.42 in assets for each ₤1 in short-term debts.

Let's take a look of the Current Ratio trends of Konya Cimento Sanayi AS:

  • The MRQ is 1.424. The company is just able to pay all its short-term debts.
  • The TTM is 1.424. The company is just able to pay all its short-term debts.
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ1.424TTM1.4240.000
TTM1.424YOY1.128+0.296
TTM1.4245Y2.030-0.606
5Y2.03010Y2.957-0.927
Compared to industry (Building Materials)
PeriodCompanyIndustry (mean)+/- 
MRQ1.4241.452-0.028
TTM1.4241.463-0.039
YOY1.1281.460-0.332
5Y2.0301.547+0.483
10Y2.9571.383+1.574
1.3.2. Quick Ratio

Measures if Konya Cimento Sanayi AS is able to pay off Short-term Debt but only using the most liquid assets.

  • Above 1 is considered healthy but always compare Konya Cimento Sanayi AS to the Building Materials industry mean.
  • A Quick Ratio of 0.54 means the company can pay off ₤0.54 for each ₤1 in debt (using most liquid assets).

Let's take a look of the Quick Ratio trends of Konya Cimento Sanayi AS:

  • The MRQ is 0.538. The company is just not able to pay all its short-term debts with the most liquid assets. -1
  • The TTM is 0.538. The company is just not able to pay all its short-term debts with the most liquid assets. -1
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ0.538TTM0.5380.000
TTM0.538YOY0.515+0.023
TTM0.5385Y0.856-0.318
5Y0.85610Y1.052-0.196
Compared to industry (Building Materials)
PeriodCompanyIndustry (mean)+/- 
MRQ0.5380.699-0.161
TTM0.5380.713-0.175
YOY0.5150.760-0.245
5Y0.8560.819+0.037
10Y1.0520.803+0.249

1.4. Solvency of Konya Cimento Sanayi AS.

1.3. Liquidity
1.4.1. Debt to Asset Ratio

Measures how much % of Konya Cimento Sanayi AS assets are financed with debt.

  • Below 1 (100%) is considered healthy but always compare Konya Cimento Sanayi AS to Building Materials industry mean.
  • A Debt to Asset Ratio of 0.32 means that Konya Cimento Sanayi AS assets are financed with 31.9% credit (debt) and the remaining percentage (100% - 31.9%) is financed by its owners/shareholders. 

Let's take a look of the Debt to Asset Ratio trends of Konya Cimento Sanayi AS:

  • The MRQ is 0.319. The company is very able to pay all its debts by selling its assets. +2
  • The TTM is 0.319. The company is very able to pay all its debts by selling its assets. +2
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ0.319TTM0.3190.000
TTM0.319YOY0.685-0.366
TTM0.3195Y0.379-0.061
5Y0.37910Y0.279+0.101
Compared to industry (Building Materials)
PeriodCompanyIndustry (mean)+/- 
MRQ0.3190.434-0.115
TTM0.3190.441-0.122
YOY0.6850.440+0.245
5Y0.3790.461-0.082
10Y0.2790.456-0.177
1.4.2. Debt to Equity Ratio

Measures if Konya Cimento Sanayi AS is able to pay off its debts by using shareholders equity.

  • Below 2 is considered healthy but always compare Konya Cimento Sanayi AS to the Building Materials industry mean.
  • A Debt to Equity ratio of 46.8% means that company has ₤0.47 debt for each ₤1 in shareholders equity.

Let's take a look of the Debt to Equity Ratio trends of Konya Cimento Sanayi AS:

  • The MRQ is 0.468. The company is very able to pay all its debts with equity. +2
  • The TTM is 0.468. The company is very able to pay all its debts with equity. +2
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ0.468TTM0.4680.000
TTM0.468YOY2.172-1.704
TTM0.4685Y0.807-0.338
5Y0.80710Y0.512+0.295
Compared to industry (Building Materials)
PeriodCompanyIndustry (mean)+/- 
MRQ0.4680.851-0.383
TTM0.4680.900-0.432
YOY2.1720.852+1.320
5Y0.8070.941-0.134
10Y0.5120.987-0.475

2. Market Valuation of Konya Cimento Sanayi AS

2.1. Earnings Per Share
2.1. Price to Earnings Ratio

Measures how much money you pay for each share for every ₤1 in earnings Konya Cimento Sanayi AS generates.

  • Above 15 is considered overpriced but always compare Konya Cimento Sanayi AS to the Building Materials industry mean.
  • A PE ratio of 51.37 means the investor is paying ₤51.37 for every ₤1 in earnings.

Let's take a look of the Price to Earnings Ratio trends of Konya Cimento Sanayi AS:

  • The EOD is 64.152. Based on the earnings, the company is expensive. -2
  • The MRQ is 51.371. Based on the earnings, the company is expensive. -2
  • The TTM is 51.371. Based on the earnings, the company is expensive. -2
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
EOD64.152MRQ51.371+12.780
MRQ51.371TTM51.3710.000
TTM51.371YOY106.777-55.405
TTM51.3715Y569.716-518.344
5Y569.71610Y298.950+270.765
Compared to industry (Building Materials)
PeriodCompanyIndustry (mean)+/- 
EOD64.15210.038+54.114
MRQ51.3719.386+41.985
TTM51.37110.602+40.769
YOY106.77710.791+95.986
5Y569.71614.551+555.165
10Y298.95018.718+280.232
2.2. Price To Free Cash Flow Ratio

Let's take a look of the Price To Free Cash Flow Ratio trends of Konya Cimento Sanayi AS:

  • The EOD is 96.938. Based on how much money comes from the company's main activities, the company is overpriced. -1
  • The MRQ is 77.626. Based on how much money comes from the company's main activities, the company is overpriced. -1
  • The TTM is 77.626. Based on how much money comes from the company's main activities, the company is overpriced. -1
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
EOD96.938MRQ77.626+19.312
MRQ77.626TTM77.6260.000
TTM77.626YOY-113.902+191.528
TTM77.6265Y-921.993+999.619
5Y-921.99310Y-377.867-544.126
Compared to industry (Building Materials)
PeriodCompanyIndustry (mean)+/- 
EOD96.9382.899+94.039
MRQ77.6262.672+74.954
TTM77.6265.366+72.260
YOY-113.9021.601-115.503
5Y-921.9934.494-926.487
10Y-377.8674.357-382.224
2. Book Value per Share
2.3. Price to Book Ratio

Measures if the stock price of Konya Cimento Sanayi AS is to cheap or to expensive compared to its book value.

  • At or below 1 is considered healthy (always compare to Building Materials industry mean).
  • A PB ratio of 14.07 means the investor is paying ₤14.07 for each ₤1 in book value.

Let's take a look of the Price to Book Ratio trends of Konya Cimento Sanayi AS:

  • The EOD is 17.575. Based on the equity, the company is expensive. -2
  • The MRQ is 14.073. Based on the equity, the company is expensive. -2
  • The TTM is 14.073. Based on the equity, the company is expensive. -2
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
EOD17.575MRQ14.073+3.501
MRQ14.073TTM14.0730.000
TTM14.073YOY31.874-17.801
TTM14.0735Y15.330-1.257
5Y15.33010Y9.444+5.886
Compared to industry (Building Materials)
PeriodCompanyIndustry (mean)+/- 
EOD17.5751.305+16.270
MRQ14.0731.187+12.886
TTM14.0731.115+12.958
YOY31.8741.241+30.633
5Y15.3301.411+13.919
10Y9.4441.640+7.804
2. Total Gains per Share

3. Summary

3.1. Key Performance Indicators

The key performance indicators of Konya Cimento Sanayi AS compared to the Most Recent Quarter (MRQ).

 End of day+/-Most Recent QuarterTrailing 12 Months+/-Year-Over-Year+/-5 Year+/-10 Year+/-
Book Value Change Per Share--404.346404.3460%24.866+1526%88.015+359%44.796+803%
Book Value Per Share--511.956511.9560%107.610+376%169.895+201%121.069+323%
Current Ratio--1.4241.4240%1.128+26%2.030-30%2.957-52%
Debt To Asset Ratio--0.3190.3190%0.685-53%0.379-16%0.279+14%
Debt To Equity Ratio--0.4680.4680%2.172-78%0.807-42%0.512-9%
Dividend Per Share----0%0.010-100%0.003-100%3.790-100%
Eps--140.253140.2530%32.123+337%36.122+288%22.677+518%
Free Cash Flow Per Share--92.81792.8170%-30.114+132%9.937+834%7.374+1159%
Free Cash Flow To Equity Per Share--92.81792.8170%18.097+413%24.271+282%10.670+770%
Gross Profit Margin--1.0001.0000%1.0000%1.0000%1.0000%
Intrinsic Value_10Y_max--580.773--------
Intrinsic Value_10Y_min--299.438--------
Intrinsic Value_1Y_max--24.521--------
Intrinsic Value_1Y_min--13.214--------
Intrinsic Value_3Y_max--99.341--------
Intrinsic Value_3Y_min--54.482--------
Intrinsic Value_5Y_max--205.104--------
Intrinsic Value_5Y_min--111.630--------
Market Cap43848776400.000+20%35113135200.00035113135200.0000%16715899200.000+110%12694628918.400+177%6974428718.400+403%
Net Profit Margin--0.1540.1540%0.082+89%0.064+141%0.101+53%
Operating Margin----0%0.147-100%0.030-100%0.095-100%
Operating Ratio--1.6971.6970%1.639+4%1.798-6%1.711-1%
Pb Ratio17.575+20%14.07314.0730%31.874-56%15.330-8%9.444+49%
Pe Ratio64.152+20%51.37151.3710%106.777-52%569.716-91%298.950-83%
Price Per Share8997.500+20%7205.0007205.0000%3430.000+110%2604.860+177%1431.110+403%
Price To Free Cash Flow Ratio96.938+20%77.62677.6260%-113.902+247%-921.993+1288%-377.867+587%
Price To Total Gains Ratio22.252+20%17.81917.8190%137.880-87%-264.706+1586%-118.143+763%
Quick Ratio--0.5380.5380%0.515+4%0.856-37%1.052-49%
Return On Assets--0.1870.1870%0.094+98%0.070+168%0.087+113%
Return On Equity--0.2740.2740%0.299-8%0.135+102%0.131+108%
Total Gains Per Share--404.346404.3460%24.877+1525%88.017+359%48.586+732%
Usd Book Value--78093129.34578093129.3450%16414723.134+376%25915551.457+201%18467648.883+323%
Usd Book Value Change Per Share--12.65612.6560%0.778+1526%2.755+359%1.402+803%
Usd Book Value Per Share--16.02416.0240%3.368+376%5.318+201%3.789+323%
Usd Dividend Per Share----0%0.000-100%0.000-100%0.119-100%
Usd Eps--4.3904.3900%1.005+337%1.131+288%0.710+518%
Usd Free Cash Flow--14158161.99714158161.9970%-4593498.858+132%1515787.342+834%1124844.739+1159%
Usd Free Cash Flow Per Share--2.9052.9050%-0.943+132%0.311+834%0.231+1159%
Usd Free Cash Flow To Equity Per Share--2.9052.9050%0.566+413%0.760+282%0.334+770%
Usd Market Cap1372466701.320+20%1099041131.7601099041131.7600%523207644.960+110%397341885.146+177%218299618.886+403%
Usd Price Per Share281.622+20%225.517225.5170%107.359+110%81.532+177%44.794+403%
Usd Profit--21394038.53021394038.5300%4900023.263+337%5510006.440+288%3459151.567+518%
Usd Revenue--138515310.151138515310.1510%59836498.085+131%47899117.406+189%29112291.943+376%
Usd Total Gains Per Share--12.65612.6560%0.779+1525%2.755+359%1.521+732%
 EOD+4 -4MRQTTM+0 -0YOY+27 -85Y+28 -710Y+26 -9

3.2. Fundamental Score

Let's check the fundamental score of Konya Cimento Sanayi AS based on Penke's default stock scanner.

Penke's Stock Scanner

  
  
IndicatorConditionValue
Price to Earnings Ratio (EOD)Between0-1564.152
Price to Book Ratio (EOD)Between0-117.575
Net Profit Margin (MRQ)Greater than00.154
Operating Margin (MRQ)Greater than00.000
Quick Ratio (MRQ)Greater than10.538
Current Ratio (MRQ)Greater than11.424
Debt to Asset Ratio (MRQ)Less than10.319
Debt to Equity Ratio (MRQ)Less than10.468
Return on Equity (MRQ)Greater than0.150.274
Return on Assets (MRQ)Greater than0.050.187
Total6/10 (60.0%)

3.3. Technical Score

Let's check the technical score of Konya Cimento Sanayi AS based on Penke's default Symbol scanner.

Penke's Symbol Scanner

  
  
IndicatorConditionValue
RsiGreater than5035.121
Ma 20Greater thanMa 5010,200.875
Ma 50Greater thanMa 10010,443.900
Ma 100Greater thanMa 2009,443.775
OpenGreater thanClose9,040.000
Total3/5 (60.0%)



Latest Balance Sheet

Balance Sheet of 2023-12-31. Currency in TRY. All numbers in thousands.

Summary
Total Assets3,663,197
Total Liabilities1,168,209
Total Stockholder Equity2,494,844
 As reported
Total Liabilities 1,168,209
Total Stockholder Equity+ 2,494,844
Total Assets = 3,663,197

Assets

Total Assets3,663,197
Total Current Assets1,540,191
Long-term Assets2,123,005
Total Current Assets
Cash And Cash Equivalents 229,313
Net Receivables 581,619
Inventory 670,113
Total Current Assets  (as reported)1,540,191
Total Current Assets  (calculated)1,481,045
+/- 59,147
Long-term Assets
Property Plant Equipment 1,847,230
Intangible Assets 24,280
Long-term Assets Other 0
Long-term Assets  (as reported)2,123,005
Long-term Assets  (calculated)1,871,510
+/- 251,496

Liabilities & Shareholders' Equity

Total Current Liabilities1,081,717
Long-term Liabilities86,491
Total Stockholder Equity2,494,844
Total Current Liabilities
Short Long Term Debt 110,712
Accounts payable 768,518
Total Current Liabilities  (as reported)1,081,717
Total Current Liabilities  (calculated)879,230
+/- 202,487
Long-term Liabilities
Long term Debt 17,363
Capital Lease Obligations Min Short Term Debt29,112
Long-term Liabilities  (as reported)86,491
Long-term Liabilities  (calculated)46,475
+/- 40,016
Total Stockholder Equity
Retained Earnings 663,783
Total Stockholder Equity (as reported)2,494,844
Total Stockholder Equity (calculated)663,783
+/- 1,831,061
Other
Capital Stock4,873
Common Stock Shares Outstanding 4,873
Net Invested Capital 2,622,919
Net Working Capital 458,474
Property Plant and Equipment Gross 7,253,502



Balance Sheet

Currency in TRY. All numbers in thousands.

 Trend2023-12-312022-12-312021-12-312020-12-312019-12-312018-12-312017-12-312016-12-312015-12-312014-12-312013-12-312012-12-312011-12-312010-12-312009-12-312008-12-31
> Total Assets 
383,672
379,293
412,504
459,102
410,527
381,386
425,043
437,054
407,607
433,034
438,281
432,095
491,924
733,428
1,663,467
3,663,197
3,663,1971,663,467733,428491,924432,095438,281433,034407,607437,054425,043381,386410,527459,102412,504379,293383,672
   > Total Current Assets 
0
0
0
0
0
0
241,012
263,157
225,213
247,758
251,151
218,625
264,033
457,442
1,233,504
1,540,191
1,540,1911,233,504457,442264,033218,625251,151247,758225,213263,157241,012000000
       Cash And Cash Equivalents 
30,693
130,307
139,502
172,189
131,554
108,699
136,870
150,048
93,332
79,456
61,334
65,657
77,161
125,527
220,970
229,313
229,313220,970125,52777,16165,65761,33479,45693,332150,048136,870108,699131,554172,189139,502130,30730,693
       Short-term Investments 
0
0
0
1,411
0
0
0
0
2,683
8,822
0
0
0
0
0
0
0000008,8222,68300001,411000
       Net Receivables 
99,782
29,572
45,637
50,330
56,554
58,117
62,135
70,704
70,676
96,223
93,651
90,621
126,724
161,741
563,419
581,619
581,619563,419161,741126,72490,62193,65196,22370,67670,70462,13558,11756,55450,33045,63729,57299,782
       Other Current Assets 
3,633
3,747
955
3,791
696
314
1,041
1,425
3,647
592
553
75
4,712
18,537
79
0
07918,5374,712755535923,6471,4251,0413146963,7919553,7473,633
   > Long-term Assets 
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
182,394
185,276
187,130
213,470
227,892
275,986
429,963
2,123,005
2,123,005429,963275,986227,892213,470187,130185,276182,39400000000
       Property Plant Equipment 
190,440
179,883
178,910
181,666
175,954
173,361
181,496
171,263
177,120
181,588
182,343
193,721
199,891
233,916
391,074
1,847,230
1,847,230391,074233,916199,891193,721182,343181,588177,120171,263181,496173,361175,954181,666178,910179,883190,440
       Long Term Investments 
0
0
0
0
0
0
144
313
278
288
137
0
0
0
0
0
00000137288278313144000000
       Intangible Assets 
1,081
999
2,831
2,609
2,260
1,698
1,115
508
590
421
514
2,075
1,840
1,603
4,239
24,280
24,2804,2391,6031,8402,0755144215905081,1151,6982,2602,6092,8319991,081
       Long-term Assets Other 
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
2,767
0
187,130
213,470
0
0
0
0
0000213,470187,13002,76700000000
> Total Liabilities 
58,719
38,534
40,406
71,294
55,291
69,501
65,244
69,089
72,887
85,497
87,960
82,468
124,354
330,181
1,139,035
1,168,209
1,168,2091,139,035330,181124,35482,46887,96085,49772,88769,08965,24469,50155,29171,29440,40638,53458,719
   > Total Current Liabilities 
42,069
22,586
25,283
53,237
40,584
58,317
53,383
58,470
59,010
75,356
76,116
60,998
104,022
310,108
1,093,941
1,081,717
1,081,7171,093,941310,108104,02260,99876,11675,35659,01058,47053,38358,31740,58453,23725,28322,58642,069
       Short Long Term Debt 
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
149,124
518,538
110,712
110,712518,538149,1240000000000000
       Accounts payable 
30,688
17,168
16,356
32,304
27,594
36,991
39,654
42,230
45,711
49,629
54,254
38,336
66,461
97,431
426,265
768,518
768,518426,26597,43166,46138,33654,25449,62945,71142,23039,65436,99127,59432,30416,35617,16830,688
       Other Current Liabilities 
11,029
4,916
8,476
20,077
12,990
21,326
13,730
12,424
7,366
14,925
12,529
9,593
14,481
25,489
36,557
0
036,55725,48914,4819,59312,52914,9257,36612,42413,73021,32612,99020,0778,4764,91611,029
   > Long-term Liabilities 
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
10,618
15,806
9,564
21,470
23,631
20,073
45,094
86,491
86,49145,09420,07323,63121,4709,56415,80610,61800000000
       Capital Lease Obligations Min Short Term Debt
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
13,124
18,608
18,105
11,904
29,112
29,11211,90418,10518,60813,12400000000000
> Total Stockholder Equity
324,921
340,727
372,061
387,773
355,185
311,846
359,753
367,906
334,648
347,451
350,219
349,581
367,514
403,158
524,388
2,494,844
2,494,844524,388403,158367,514349,581350,219347,451334,648367,906359,753311,846355,185387,773372,061340,727324,921
   Common Stock
4,873
4,873
4,873
4,873
4,873
4,873
4,873
4,873
4,873
4,873
4,873
4,873
4,873
4,873
4,873
0
04,8734,8734,8734,8734,8734,8734,8734,8734,8734,8734,8734,8734,8734,8734,873
   Retained Earnings 
258,598
274,403
305,737
321,449
288,862
245,239
293,825
301,825
269,237
282,347
285,646
285,730
303,972
325,246
481,796
663,783
663,783481,796325,246303,972285,730285,646282,347269,237301,825293,825245,239288,862321,449305,737274,403258,598
   Capital Surplus 0000000000000000
   Treasury Stock0000000000000000
   Other Stockholders Equity 
0
0
0
0
0
0
61,018
61,171
60,500
60,265
59,734
59,011
58,702
73,073
37,753
0
037,75373,07358,70259,01159,73460,26560,50061,17161,018000000



Balance Sheet

Currency in TRY. All numbers in thousands.




Cash Flow

Currency in TRY. All numbers in thousands.




Income Statement

Currency in TRY. All numbers in thousands.