25 XP   0   0   10

Solikamskiy Magniyevyi Zavod
Buy, Hold or Sell?

Let's analyse Solikamskiy Magniyevyi Zavod together

PenkeI guess you are interested in Solikamskiy Magniyevyi Zavod. Buy, hold or sell? I don't know! However, I do recommend doing research before doing anything. I will help you with that.

I'm going to help you getting a better view of Solikamskiy Magniyevyi Zavod. At the end you don't have to ask anyone for trading advice. You can make your own decision, with more confidence, the odds in your favor, backed by data.

You can find me behind Let's Analyse Together in the top-right of each section.

Get notifications about Solikamskiy Magniyevyi Zavod

I send you an email if I find something interesting about Solikamskiy Magniyevyi Zavod.

Quick analysis of Solikamskiy Magniyevyi Zavod (30 sec.)










What can you expect buying and holding a share of Solikamskiy Magniyevyi Zavod? (30 sec.)

How much money do you get?

How much money do you get?
₽0.00
When do you have the money?
1 year
How often do you get paid?
70.0%

What is your share worth?

Current worth
₽21,748.82
Expected worth in 1 year
₽108,703.16
How sure are you?
70.0%

+ What do you gain per year?

Total Gains per Share
₽86,954.49
Return On Investment
1,168.7%

For what price can you sell your share?

Current Price per Share
₽7,440.00
Expected price per share
₽7,440 - ₽7,440
How sure are you?
50%
3rd Party Ad. No recommendation by Penke. PLUS is ad-free.

1. Valuation of Solikamskiy Magniyevyi Zavod (5 min.)




Live pricePrice per Share (EOD)

₽7,440.00

Intrinsic Value Per Share

₽39,153.75 - ₽156,882.16

Total Value Per Share

₽60,902.57 - ₽178,630.98

2. Growth of Solikamskiy Magniyevyi Zavod (5 min.)




Is Solikamskiy Magniyevyi Zavod growing?

Current yearPrevious yearGrowGrow %
How rich?$94.4m$44.4m$49.9m52.9%

How much money is Solikamskiy Magniyevyi Zavod making?

Current yearPrevious yearGrowGrow %
Making money$38.2m$7.9m$30.3m79.2%
Net Profit Margin26.9%7.9%--

How much money comes from the company's main activities?

3. Financial Health of Solikamskiy Magniyevyi Zavod (5 min.)




4. Comparing to competitors in the Other Industrial Metals & Mining industry (5 min.)




  Industry Rankings (Other Industrial Metals & Mining)  


Richest
#182 / 919

Most Revenue
#100 / 919

Most Profit
#53 / 919
3rd Party Ad. No recommendation by Penke. PLUS is ad-free.

What can you expect buying and holding a share of Solikamskiy Magniyevyi Zavod? (5 min.)

Welcome investor! Solikamskiy Magniyevyi Zavod's management wants to use your money to grow the business. In return you get a share of Solikamskiy Magniyevyi Zavod.

What can you expect buying and holding a share of Solikamskiy Magniyevyi Zavod?

First you should know what it really means to hold a share of Solikamskiy Magniyevyi Zavod. And how you can make/lose money.

Speculation

The Price per Share of Solikamskiy Magniyevyi Zavod is ₽7,440. The market price reflects what other people think it is worth; not what it's really worth. Your job is to find out if the market price is fair, overpriced, or underpriced. I will help you with that.

If you buy blind, there is a 50% chance of making or losing money by selling the stock in the future. However, we can look at a few things to determine the odds in our favor:

  • The fundamentals: the financial health trends of Solikamskiy Magniyevyi Zavod.
  • The technials: based on market psychology, we can make a calculated estimate of what the price will do in the future. We can do this through technical analysis. We can calculate the probabilities and the expected value (millionaire math). That's called speculation.
  • The book value: what is the market price compared to it's book value.

Investing

If you really want to invest in Solikamskiy Magniyevyi Zavod, you will have to let go of the thought of selling in the future. If you have to sell the share for less than you bought it, it can still be a good investment. Focus on what it means to hold the stock forever:

  • You own a part of the company. The equity of this part can grow or shrink. The current Book Value per Share is ₽21,748.82. Based on the TTM, the Book Value Change Per Share is ₽21,738.58 per quarter. Based on the YOY, the Book Value Change Per Share is ₽-8,715.72 per quarter.
  • You may receive quarterly/yearly dividend in the form of additional shares.
  • You may receive quarterly/yearly dividend in the form of cash. Based on the TTM the Dividend per Share is ₽0.04 per quarter.
Based on historical numbers we can estimate the returns while holding a share of Solikamskiy Magniyevyi Zavod.

How much money are you going to get?

 MRQTTMYOY5Y10Y
 % of Price per Share% of Price per Share% of Price per Share% of Price per Share% of Price per Share
Usd Eps96.061.3%96.061.3%0.020.0%24.070.3%9.980.1%
Usd Book Value Change Per Share236.953.2%236.953.2%-95.00-1.3%33.270.4%16.910.2%
Usd Dividend Per Share0.000.0%0.000.0%0.000.0%0.650.0%0.650.0%
Usd Total Gains Per Share236.953.2%236.953.2%-95.00-1.3%33.920.5%17.560.2%
Usd Price Per Share81.10-81.10-109.22-66.84-58.64-
Price to Earnings Ratio0.84-0.84-5,471.50-1,097.97-546.94-
Price-to-Total Gains Ratio0.34-0.34--1.15-3.07-24.44-
Price to Book Ratio0.34-0.34-978.39-196.07-98.39-
Price-to-Total Gains Ratio0.34-0.34--1.15-3.07-24.44-

When do you get the money?

Usd Investment
$.00
Usd Price Per Share81.096
Number of shares12
Gains per QuarterTrailing 12 Months5 Year
Usd Dividend Per Share0.000.65
Usd Book Value Change Per Share236.9533.27
Usd Total Gains Per Share236.9533.92
Gains per Quarter (12 shares)2,843.41407.03
Gains per Year (12 shares)11,373.651,628.13
YearsReturn on Investment (TTM)Return on Investment (5Y)
 DividendBook Value gainTotal gainsDividendBook Value gainTotal gains
Broker costs---10---10
1011374113643115971618
2022747227386231943246
3034121341129347914874
40454954548612463886502
50568685686015579858130
60682426823418695829758
7079615796082181117911386
8090989909822491277613014
901023631023562801437314642
1001137361137303111597016270

How sure are you?

Based on the past periods, how sure are you to get value out of your investment.

Linear %
 Trailing 12 Months3Y5 Year10 YearALLTIME
  % % % % %
Earnings Per Share1.00.00.0100.0%3.00.00.0100.0%5.00.00.0100.0%6.04.00.060.0%8.05.00.061.5%
Book Value Change Per Share1.00.00.0100.0%2.01.00.066.7%4.01.00.080.0%6.04.00.060.0%8.05.00.061.5%
Dividend per Share1.00.00.0100.0%3.00.00.0100.0%5.00.00.0100.0%7.00.03.070.0%7.00.06.053.8%
Total Gains per Share1.00.00.0100.0%2.01.00.066.7%4.01.00.080.0%7.03.00.070.0%9.04.00.069.2%
3rd Party Ad. No recommendation by Penke. PLUS is ad-free.

Fundamentals of Solikamskiy Magniyevyi Zavod

About Solikamskiy Magniyevyi Zavod

Open joint stock company Solikamsk magnesium works manufactures and sells magnesium, chemical, and rare metals products in Russia and internationally. The company's magnesium products include magnesium production slags, potassium chloride fluxes and granular, magnesium chloride, flux oxide refining products, barium fluxes, magnesium alloys, magnesium neodymium, magnesium-yttrium ligature, carnallite fluxes, dehydrated carnallite, calcium hypochlorite solution, and metallurgical refining fluxes. It also provides oxides and chlorides of niobium, tantalum, and titanium; carbonates and oxides of rare earth elements; chemical concentrates, pentachlorides, and pentoxides of niobium and tantalum; and titanium sponge and tetrachloride, as well as rare earths compounds. In addition, the company offers chemical products, such as magnesium chloride anhydrous, calcium chloride solution, liquid chlorine, lime, and lime milk, as well as calcium strontium carbonate. Further, it provides analytical control, washing and cleaning carpets, drainage, joinery manufacturing, heat supply, wellness, physiotherapy, and heat supply services, as well as engages in the manufacture and processing of metal products. Open joint stock company Solikamsk magnesium works was founded in 1936 and is based in Solikamsk, Russia.

Fundamental data was last updated by Penke on 2023-11-22 13:58:06.

Financial Health

Profitability Details
 Compared to previous yearCompared to industry
The company is making a huge profit.
Using its assets, the company is very efficient in making profit.
Using its investors money, the company is very efficient in making profit.
Operating Efficiency Details
 Compared to previous yearCompared to industry
The company is operating very efficient.
The company is efficient in keeping operating costs low.
Liquidity Details
 Compared to previous yearCompared to industry
The company is very able to pay all its short-term debts.
The company is very able to pay all its short-term debts with the most liquid assets.
Solvency Details
 Compared to previous yearCompared to industry
The company is very able to pay all its debts by selling its assets.
The company is very able to pay all its debts with equity.

Valuation

Valuation Details
 Compared to previous yearCompared to industry
Based on the equity, the company is cheap.
Based on the earnings, the company is cheap.
Based on how much money comes from the company's main activities, the company is cheap.
3rd Party Ad. No recommendation by Penke. PLUS is ad-free.

1.1. Profitability of Solikamskiy Magniyevyi Zavod.

1.1. Profitability
1.1.1. Net Profit Margin

Measures how much net profit Solikamskiy Magniyevyi Zavod earns for each руб1 of revenue.

  • Above 10% is considered healthy but always compare Solikamskiy Magniyevyi Zavod to the Other Industrial Metals & Mining industry mean.
  • A Net Profit Margin of 26.9% means that руб0.27 for each руб1 in revenue is generated as profit.

Let's take a look of the Net Profit Margin trends of Solikamskiy Magniyevyi Zavod:

  • The MRQ is 26.9%. The company is making a huge profit. +2
  • The TTM is 26.9%. The company is making a huge profit. +2
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ26.9%TTM26.9%0.0%
TTM26.9%YOY7.9%+19.0%
TTM26.9%5Y9.2%+17.7%
5Y9.2%10Y4.2%+5.0%
Compared to industry (Other Industrial Metals & Mining)
PeriodCompanyIndustry (mean)+/- 
MRQ26.9%-37.0%+63.9%
TTM26.9%-43.4%+70.3%
YOY7.9%-56.3%+64.2%
5Y9.2%-268.1%+277.3%
10Y4.2%-737.2%+741.4%
1.1.2. Return on Assets

Shows how efficient Solikamskiy Magniyevyi Zavod is using its assets to generate profit.

  • Above 5% is considered healthy but always compare Solikamskiy Magniyevyi Zavod to the Other Industrial Metals & Mining industry mean.
  • 30.9% Return on Assets means that Solikamskiy Magniyevyi Zavod generated руб0.31 profit for each $1 in assets.

Let's take a look of the Return on Assets trends of Solikamskiy Magniyevyi Zavod:

  • The MRQ is 30.9%. Using its assets, the company is very efficient in making profit. +2
  • The TTM is 30.9%. Using its assets, the company is very efficient in making profit. +2
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ30.9%TTM30.9%0.0%
TTM30.9%YOY11.6%+19.3%
TTM30.9%5Y12.0%+18.9%
5Y12.0%10Y5.5%+6.5%
Compared to industry (Other Industrial Metals & Mining)
PeriodCompanyIndustry (mean)+/- 
MRQ30.9%-7.5%+38.4%
TTM30.9%-7.8%+38.7%
YOY11.6%-6.9%+18.5%
5Y12.0%-10.6%+22.6%
10Y5.5%-14.9%+20.4%
1.1.3. Return on Equity

Shows how efficient Solikamskiy Magniyevyi Zavod is using its investors money to generate profit.

  • Above 15%-20% is considered healthy but always compare Solikamskiy Magniyevyi Zavod to the Other Industrial Metals & Mining industry mean.
  • 40.5% Return on Equity means Solikamskiy Magniyevyi Zavod generated руб0.41 for each руб1 the owners (shareholders) invested.

Let's take a look of the Return on Equity trends of Solikamskiy Magniyevyi Zavod:

  • The MRQ is 40.5%. Using its investors money, the company is very efficient in making profit. +2
  • The TTM is 40.5%. Using its investors money, the company is very efficient in making profit. +2
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ40.5%TTM40.5%0.0%
TTM40.5%YOY17.9%+22.6%
TTM40.5%5Y17.2%+23.3%
5Y17.2%10Y7.7%+9.6%
Compared to industry (Other Industrial Metals & Mining)
PeriodCompanyIndustry (mean)+/- 
MRQ40.5%-7.9%+48.4%
TTM40.5%-8.1%+48.6%
YOY17.9%-7.4%+25.3%
5Y17.2%-11.1%+28.3%
10Y7.7%-15.0%+22.7%
3rd Party Ad. No recommendation by Penke. PLUS is ad-free.

1.2. Operating Efficiency of Solikamskiy Magniyevyi Zavod.

1.2. Operating Efficiency
1.2.1. Operating Margin

Measures how efficient Solikamskiy Magniyevyi Zavod is operating .

  • Measures how much profit Solikamskiy Magniyevyi Zavod makes for each руб1 of sales after paying variable costs (production costs, wages, etc) but before taxes.
  • Above 15% is considered healthy but always compare Solikamskiy Magniyevyi Zavod to the Other Industrial Metals & Mining industry mean.
  • An Operating Margin of 33.8% means the company generated руб0.34  for each руб1 in revenue (before taxes).

Let's take a look of the Operating Margin trends of Solikamskiy Magniyevyi Zavod:

  • The MRQ is 33.8%. The company is operating very efficient. +2
  • The TTM is 33.8%. The company is operating very efficient. +2
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ33.8%TTM33.8%0.0%
TTM33.8%YOY10.8%+22.9%
TTM33.8%5Y11.3%+22.4%
5Y11.3%10Y5.0%+6.3%
Compared to industry (Other Industrial Metals & Mining)
PeriodCompanyIndustry (mean)+/- 
MRQ33.8%-500.9%+534.7%
TTM33.8%-168.6%+202.4%
YOY10.8%-46.4%+57.2%
5Y11.3%-260.8%+272.1%
10Y5.0%-569.9%+574.9%
1.2.2. Operating Ratio

Measures how efficient Solikamskiy Magniyevyi Zavod is keeping operating costs low.

  • Below 1 is considered healthy (always compare to Other Industrial Metals & Mining industry mean).
  • An Operation Ratio of 0.71 means that the operating costs are руб0.71 for each руб1 in net sales.

Let's take a look of the Operating Ratio trends of Solikamskiy Magniyevyi Zavod:

  • The MRQ is 0.711. The company is efficient in keeping operating costs low. +1
  • The TTM is 0.711. The company is efficient in keeping operating costs low. +1
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ0.711TTM0.7110.000
TTM0.711YOY0.921-0.210
TTM0.7115Y0.910-0.199
5Y0.91010Y0.962-0.052
Compared to industry (Other Industrial Metals & Mining)
PeriodCompanyIndustry (mean)+/- 
MRQ0.7111.956-1.245
TTM0.7111.916-1.205
YOY0.9212.173-1.252
5Y0.9104.420-3.510
10Y0.9627.868-6.906
3rd Party Ad. No recommendation by Penke. PLUS is ad-free.

1.3. Liquidity of Solikamskiy Magniyevyi Zavod.

1.3. Liquidity
1.3.1. Current Ratio

Measures if Solikamskiy Magniyevyi Zavod is able to pay off Short-term Debt.

  • Above 1.5 is considered healthy (always compare to Other Industrial Metals & Mining industry mean).
  • A Current Ratio of 3.31 means the company has руб3.31 in assets for each руб1 in short-term debts.

Let's take a look of the Current Ratio trends of Solikamskiy Magniyevyi Zavod:

  • The MRQ is 3.308. The company is very able to pay all its short-term debts. +2
  • The TTM is 3.308. The company is very able to pay all its short-term debts. +2
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ3.308TTM3.3080.000
TTM3.308YOY1.736+1.572
TTM3.3085Y2.375+0.933
5Y2.37510Y2.683-0.309
Compared to industry (Other Industrial Metals & Mining)
PeriodCompanyIndustry (mean)+/- 
MRQ3.3082.594+0.714
TTM3.3082.648+0.660
YOY1.7363.631-1.895
5Y2.3754.130-1.755
10Y2.6834.508-1.825
1.3.2. Quick Ratio

Measures if Solikamskiy Magniyevyi Zavod is able to pay off Short-term Debt but only using the most liquid assets.

  • Above 1 is considered healthy but always compare Solikamskiy Magniyevyi Zavod to the Other Industrial Metals & Mining industry mean.
  • A Quick Ratio of 2.51 means the company can pay off руб2.51 for each руб1 in debt (using most liquid assets).

Let's take a look of the Quick Ratio trends of Solikamskiy Magniyevyi Zavod:

  • The MRQ is 2.507. The company is very able to pay all its short-term debts with the most liquid assets. +2
  • The TTM is 2.507. The company is very able to pay all its short-term debts with the most liquid assets. +2
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ2.507TTM2.5070.000
TTM2.507YOY0.945+1.562
TTM2.5075Y1.169+1.338
5Y1.16910Y1.146+0.023
Compared to industry (Other Industrial Metals & Mining)
PeriodCompanyIndustry (mean)+/- 
MRQ2.5070.893+1.614
TTM2.5070.924+1.583
YOY0.9450.988-0.043
5Y1.1691.233-0.064
10Y1.1461.364-0.218
3rd Party Ad. No recommendation by Penke. PLUS is ad-free.

1.4. Solvency of Solikamskiy Magniyevyi Zavod.

1.3. Liquidity
1.4.1. Debt to Asset Ratio

Measures how much % of Solikamskiy Magniyevyi Zavod assets are financed with debt.

  • Below 1 (100%) is considered healthy but always compare Solikamskiy Magniyevyi Zavod to Other Industrial Metals & Mining industry mean.
  • A Debt to Asset Ratio of 0.24 means that Solikamskiy Magniyevyi Zavod assets are financed with 23.8% credit (debt) and the remaining percentage (100% - 23.8%) is financed by its owners/shareholders. 

Let's take a look of the Debt to Asset Ratio trends of Solikamskiy Magniyevyi Zavod:

  • The MRQ is 0.238. The company is very able to pay all its debts by selling its assets. +2
  • The TTM is 0.238. The company is very able to pay all its debts by selling its assets. +2
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ0.238TTM0.2380.000
TTM0.238YOY0.353-0.115
TTM0.2385Y0.342-0.104
5Y0.34210Y0.399-0.057
Compared to industry (Other Industrial Metals & Mining)
PeriodCompanyIndustry (mean)+/- 
MRQ0.2380.180+0.058
TTM0.2380.184+0.054
YOY0.3530.151+0.202
5Y0.3420.212+0.130
10Y0.3990.252+0.147
1.4.2. Debt to Equity Ratio

Measures if Solikamskiy Magniyevyi Zavod is able to pay off its debts by using shareholders equity.

  • Below 2 is considered healthy but always compare Solikamskiy Magniyevyi Zavod to the Other Industrial Metals & Mining industry mean.
  • A Debt to Equity ratio of 31.3% means that company has руб0.31 debt for each руб1 in shareholders equity.

Let's take a look of the Debt to Equity Ratio trends of Solikamskiy Magniyevyi Zavod:

  • The MRQ is 0.313. The company is very able to pay all its debts with equity. +2
  • The TTM is 0.313. The company is very able to pay all its debts with equity. +2
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ0.313TTM0.3130.000
TTM0.313YOY0.545-0.232
TTM0.3135Y0.529-0.217
5Y0.52910Y0.692-0.163
Compared to industry (Other Industrial Metals & Mining)
PeriodCompanyIndustry (mean)+/- 
MRQ0.3130.175+0.138
TTM0.3130.189+0.124
YOY0.5450.154+0.391
5Y0.5290.228+0.301
10Y0.6920.248+0.444
3rd Party Ad. No recommendation by Penke. PLUS is ad-free.

2. Market Valuation of Solikamskiy Magniyevyi Zavod

2.1. Earnings Per Share
2.1. Price to Earnings Ratio

Measures how much money you pay for each share for every руб1 in earnings Solikamskiy Magniyevyi Zavod generates.

  • Above 15 is considered overpriced but always compare Solikamskiy Magniyevyi Zavod to the Other Industrial Metals & Mining industry mean.
  • A PE ratio of 0.84 means the investor is paying руб0.84 for every руб1 in earnings.

Let's take a look of the Price to Earnings Ratio trends of Solikamskiy Magniyevyi Zavod:

  • The EOD is 0.844. Based on the earnings, the company is cheap. +2
  • The MRQ is 0.844. Based on the earnings, the company is cheap. +2
  • The TTM is 0.844. Based on the earnings, the company is cheap. +2
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
EOD0.844MRQ0.8440.000
MRQ0.844TTM0.8440.000
TTM0.844YOY5,471.504-5,470.660
TTM0.8445Y1,097.967-1,097.123
5Y1,097.96710Y546.943+551.024
Compared to industry (Other Industrial Metals & Mining)
PeriodCompanyIndustry (mean)+/- 
EOD0.844-4.287+5.131
MRQ0.844-5.316+6.160
TTM0.844-5.337+6.181
YOY5,471.504-9.096+5,480.600
5Y1,097.967-10.796+1,108.763
10Y546.943-11.254+558.197
2.2. Price To Free Cash Flow Ratio

Let's take a look of the Price To Free Cash Flow Ratio trends of Solikamskiy Magniyevyi Zavod:

  • The EOD is 0.844. Based on how much money comes from the company's main activities, the company is cheap. +2
  • The MRQ is 0.844. Based on how much money comes from the company's main activities, the company is cheap. +2
  • The TTM is 0.844. Based on how much money comes from the company's main activities, the company is cheap. +2
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
EOD0.844MRQ0.8440.000
MRQ0.844TTM0.8440.000
TTM0.844YOY5,059.346-5,058.502
TTM0.8445Y1,023.557-1,022.713
5Y1,023.55710Y510.275+513.282
Compared to industry (Other Industrial Metals & Mining)
PeriodCompanyIndustry (mean)+/- 
EOD0.844-4.713+5.557
MRQ0.844-5.870+6.714
TTM0.844-6.577+7.421
YOY5,059.346-8.818+5,068.164
5Y1,023.557-12.666+1,036.223
10Y510.275-13.985+524.260
3rd Party Ad. No recommendation by Penke. PLUS is ad-free.
2. Book Value per Share
2.3. Price to Book Ratio

Measures if the stock price of Solikamskiy Magniyevyi Zavod is to cheap or to expensive compared to its book value.

  • At or below 1 is considered healthy (always compare to Other Industrial Metals & Mining industry mean).
  • A PB ratio of 0.34 means the investor is paying руб0.34 for each руб1 in book value.

Let's take a look of the Price to Book Ratio trends of Solikamskiy Magniyevyi Zavod:

  • The EOD is 0.342. Based on the equity, the company is cheap. +2
  • The MRQ is 0.342. Based on the equity, the company is cheap. +2
  • The TTM is 0.342. Based on the equity, the company is cheap. +2
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
EOD0.342MRQ0.3420.000
MRQ0.342TTM0.3420.000
TTM0.342YOY978.385-978.043
TTM0.3425Y196.071-195.729
5Y196.07110Y98.394+97.677
Compared to industry (Other Industrial Metals & Mining)
PeriodCompanyIndustry (mean)+/- 
EOD0.3421.280-0.938
MRQ0.3421.600-1.258
TTM0.3421.657-1.315
YOY978.3852.327+976.058
5Y196.0712.425+193.646
10Y98.3942.938+95.456
2. Total Gains per Share
3rd Party Ad. No recommendation by Penke. PLUS is ad-free.

3. Summary

3.1. Key Performance Indicators

The key performance indicators of Solikamskiy Magniyevyi Zavod compared to the Most Recent Quarter (MRQ).

 End of day+/-Most Recent QuarterTrailing 12 Months+/-Year-Over-Year+/-5 Year+/-10 Year+/-
Book Value Change Per Share--21738.58421738.5840%-8715.716+140%3052.464+612%1551.543+1301%
Book Value Per Share--21748.82521748.8250%10.241+212263%9146.171+138%7878.920+176%
Current Ratio--3.3083.3080%1.736+91%2.375+39%2.683+23%
Debt To Asset Ratio--0.2380.2380%0.353-32%0.342-30%0.399-40%
Debt To Equity Ratio--0.3130.3130%0.545-43%0.529-41%0.692-55%
Dividend Per Share--0.0400.0400%0.000+35456%59.400-100%59.438-100%
Eps--8813.1088813.1080%1.831+481147%2208.101+299%916.046+862%
Free Cash Flow Per Share--8813.1088813.1080%1.980+444896%2111.403+317%1028.528+757%
Free Cash Flow To Equity Per Share--8813.0678813.0670%1.980+444919%1968.753+348%1022.418+762%
Gross Profit Margin--0.8740.8740%0.405+116%-0.261+130%-0.062+107%
Intrinsic Value_10Y_max--156882.160--------
Intrinsic Value_10Y_min--39153.746--------
Intrinsic Value_1Y_max--5845.703--------
Intrinsic Value_1Y_min--1776.424--------
Intrinsic Value_3Y_max--25089.863--------
Intrinsic Value_3Y_min--7228.671--------
Intrinsic Value_5Y_max--53407.455--------
Intrinsic Value_5Y_min--14711.845--------
Market Cap2963143680.0000%2963143680.0002963143680.0000%3990685440000.000-100%799782311594.000-100%400812757205.000-99%
Net Profit Margin--0.2690.2690%0.079+239%0.092+192%0.042+545%
Operating Margin--0.3380.3380%0.108+212%0.113+198%0.050+572%
Operating Ratio--0.7110.7110%0.921-23%0.910-22%0.962-26%
Pb Ratio0.3420%0.3420.3420%978.385-100%196.071-100%98.394-100%
Pe Ratio0.8440%0.8440.8440%5471.504-100%1097.967-100%546.943-100%
Price Per Share7440.0000%7440.0007440.0000%10020.000-26%6132.000+21%5380.000+38%
Price To Free Cash Flow Ratio0.8440%0.8440.8440%5059.346-100%1023.557-100%510.275-100%
Price To Total Gains Ratio0.3420%0.3420.3420%-1.150+436%3.072-89%24.445-99%
Quick Ratio--2.5072.5070%0.945+165%1.169+114%1.146+119%
Return On Assets--0.3090.3090%0.116+167%0.120+158%0.055+463%
Return On Equity--0.4050.4050%0.179+127%0.172+135%0.077+429%
Total Gains Per Share--21738.62421738.6240%-8715.715+140%3111.864+599%1610.981+1249%
Usd Book Value--94415233.20094415233.2000%44459454.100+112%48611316.420+94%38656831.470+144%
Usd Book Value Change Per Share--236.951236.9510%-95.001+140%33.272+612%16.912+1301%
Usd Book Value Per Share--237.062237.0620%0.112+212263%99.693+138%85.880+176%
Usd Dividend Per Share--0.0000.0000%0.000+35456%0.647-100%0.648-100%
Usd Eps--96.06396.0630%0.020+481147%24.068+299%9.985+862%
Usd Free Cash Flow--38259152.60038259152.6000%8597647.500+345%10884184.100+252%5324127.890+619%
Usd Free Cash Flow Per Share--96.06396.0630%0.022+444896%23.014+317%11.211+757%
Usd Free Cash Flow To Equity Per Share--96.06296.0620%0.022+444919%21.459+348%11.144+762%
Usd Market Cap32298266.1120%32298266.11232298266.1120%43498471296.000-100%8717627196.375-100%4368859053.535-99%
Usd Price Per Share81.0960%81.09681.0960%109.218-26%66.839+21%58.642+38%
Usd Profit--38259152.60038259152.6000%7950002.200+381%11176323.720+242%5376032.600+612%
Usd Revenue--142218404.000142218404.0000%100146049.900+42%100465533.260+42%81384994.970+75%
Usd Total Gains Per Share--236.951236.9510%-95.001+140%33.919+599%17.560+1249%
 EOD+0 -0MRQTTM+0 -0YOY+33 -35Y+30 -610Y+30 -6

3.2. Fundamental Score

Let's check the fundamental score of Solikamskiy Magniyevyi Zavod based on Penke's default stock scanner.

Penke's Stock Scanner

  
  
IndicatorConditionValue
Price to Earnings Ratio (EOD)Between0-150.844
Price to Book Ratio (EOD)Between0-10.342
Net Profit Margin (MRQ)Greater than00.269
Operating Margin (MRQ)Greater than00.338
Quick Ratio (MRQ)Greater than12.507
Current Ratio (MRQ)Greater than13.308
Debt to Asset Ratio (MRQ)Less than10.238
Debt to Equity Ratio (MRQ)Less than10.313
Return on Equity (MRQ)Greater than0.150.405
Return on Assets (MRQ)Greater than0.050.309
Total10/10 (100.0%)

3.3. Technical Score

Let's check the technical score of Solikamskiy Magniyevyi Zavod based on Penke's default Symbol scanner.

Penke's Symbol Scanner

  
  
IndicatorConditionValue
RsiGreater than5043.655
Ma 20Greater thanMa 507,440.000
Ma 50Greater thanMa 1007,440.000
Ma 100Greater thanMa 2007,440.000
OpenGreater thanClose7,440.000
Total0/5 (0.0%)



Latest Balance Sheet

Balance Sheet of 2022-12-31. Currency in RUB. All numbers in thousands.

Summary
Total Assets11,372,559
Total Liabilities2,710,611
Total Stockholder Equity8,661,948
 As reported
Total Liabilities 2,710,611
Total Stockholder Equity+ 8,661,948
Total Assets = 11,372,559

Assets

Total Assets11,372,559
Total Current Assets7,042,305
Long-term Assets7,042,305
Total Current Assets
Cash And Cash Equivalents 3,426,840
Short-term Investments 249,000
Net Receivables 1,412,282
Inventory 1,952,633
Other Current Assets 1,550
Total Current Assets  (as reported)7,042,305
Total Current Assets  (calculated)7,042,305
+/-0
Long-term Assets
Property Plant Equipment 4,172,602
Intangible Assets 534
Long-term Assets Other 254,537
Long-term Assets  (as reported)4,330,254
Long-term Assets  (calculated)4,427,673
+/- 97,419

Liabilities & Shareholders' Equity

Total Current Liabilities2,128,929
Long-term Liabilities581,682
Total Stockholder Equity8,661,948
Total Current Liabilities
Short-term Debt 287,000
Short Long Term Debt 287,000
Accounts payable 1,651,743
Other Current Liabilities 190,186
Total Current Liabilities  (as reported)2,128,929
Total Current Liabilities  (calculated)2,415,929
+/- 287,000
Long-term Liabilities
Capital Lease Obligations 166,042
Long-term Liabilities Other 108,600
Long-term Liabilities  (as reported)581,682
Long-term Liabilities  (calculated)274,642
+/- 307,040
Total Stockholder Equity
Common Stock100
Retained Earnings 6,029,284
Other Stockholders Equity 2,632,564
Total Stockholder Equity (as reported)8,661,948
Total Stockholder Equity (calculated)8,661,948
+/-0
Other
Capital Stock100
Cash and Short Term Investments 3,675,840
Common Stock Shares Outstanding 398
Liabilities and Stockholders Equity 11,372,559
Net Debt -3,139,840
Net Invested Capital 8,948,948
Net Working Capital 4,913,376
Short Long Term Debt Total 287,000



Balance Sheet

Currency in RUB. All numbers in thousands.

 Trend2022-12-312021-12-312020-12-312019-12-312018-12-312017-12-312016-12-312015-12-312014-12-312013-12-312012-12-312011-12-312010-12-312009-12-312008-12-31
> Total Assets 
0
2,379,089
2,921,394
3,937,279
4,590,009
4,817,760
4,949,383
5,108,572
4,684,989
4,663,671
4,850,402
4,949,160
5,433,934
6,302,980
11,372,559
11,372,5596,302,9805,433,9344,949,1604,850,4024,663,6714,684,9895,108,5724,949,3834,817,7604,590,0093,937,2792,921,3942,379,0890
   > Total Current Assets 
0
1,153,526
1,322,928
2,358,853
2,426,381
2,544,527
2,637,909
2,835,027
2,207,432
2,194,098
2,236,180
2,367,063
2,707,017
3,558,784
7,042,305
7,042,3053,558,7842,707,0172,367,0632,236,1802,194,0982,207,4322,835,0272,637,9092,544,5272,426,3812,358,8531,322,9281,153,5260
       Cash And Cash Equivalents 
0
608,897
902,414
210,358
110,727
98,187
219,548
172,240
60,952
113,140
197,502
196,665
414,800
1,191,274
3,426,840
3,426,8401,191,274414,800196,665197,502113,14060,952172,240219,54898,187110,727210,358902,414608,8970
       Short-term Investments 
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
-4,537
249,000
249,000-4,5370000000000000
       Net Receivables 
0
0
0
28,000
1,440,793
684,313
755,408
937,516
888,917
753,575
699,899
558,414
433,655
751,253
1,412,282
1,412,282751,253433,655558,414699,899753,575888,917937,516755,408684,3131,440,79328,000000
       Other Current Assets 
0
0
0
1,556,023
1,725,635
1,287,792
1,396,162
1,463,258
1,340,437
1,179,019
1,037,352
969,047
846,094
1,138,230
1,550
1,5501,138,230846,094969,0471,037,3521,179,0191,340,4371,463,2581,396,1621,287,7921,725,6351,556,023000
   > Long-term Assets 
0
1,225,563
1,598,466
1,578,426
2,163,628
2,273,233
2,311,474
2,273,545
2,477,557
2,469,573
2,614,222
2,582,097
2,726,917
2,744,196
4,330,254
4,330,2542,744,1962,726,9172,582,0972,614,2222,469,5732,477,5572,273,5452,311,4742,273,2332,163,6281,578,4261,598,4661,225,5630
       Property Plant Equipment 
0
1,225,563
1,598,466
1,567,210
2,142,982
2,223,021
2,293,978
2,260,053
2,460,912
2,372,966
2,520,731
2,494,604
2,622,156
2,628,819
4,172,602
4,172,6022,628,8192,622,1562,494,6042,520,7312,372,9662,460,9122,260,0532,293,9782,223,0212,142,9821,567,2101,598,4661,225,5630
       Long Term Investments 
0
0
0
1,000
2,000
8,000
5,000
7,966
11,804
14,731
11,510
0
0
0
0
000011,51014,73111,8047,9665,0008,0002,0001,000000
       Intangible Assets 
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
33
534
534330000000000000
       Other Assets 
0
0
0
22,200
22,087
22,339
11,322
8,772
4,841
81,876
81,981
71,101
87,469
0
0
0087,46971,10181,98181,8764,8418,77211,32222,33922,08722,200000
> Total Liabilities 
0
2,149,466
2,963,317
2,186,310
2,107,421
2,512,856
2,489,001
2,173,650
1,802,377
2,080,277
1,925,686
1,792,587
1,957,251
2,224,131
2,710,611
2,710,6112,224,1311,957,2511,792,5871,925,6862,080,2771,802,3772,173,6502,489,0012,512,8562,107,4212,186,3102,963,3172,149,4660
   > Total Current Liabilities 
0
2,149,297
2,667,797
1,886,117
430,253
675,700
978,576
948,096
694,430
941,647
819,233
965,325
1,643,218
2,050,408
2,128,929
2,128,9292,050,4081,643,218965,325819,233941,647694,430948,096978,576675,700430,2531,886,1172,667,7972,149,2970
       Short-term Debt 
0
821,196
831,317
3,000
50,000
528,000
317,735
365,000
180,137
195,000
0
287,000
287,000
287,000
287,000
287,000287,000287,000287,0000195,000180,137365,000317,735528,00050,0003,000831,317821,1960
       Short Long Term Debt 
0
0
0
3,000
50,000
528,000
605,000
0
180,137
195,000
0
287,000
287,000
287,000
287,000
287,000287,000287,000287,0000195,000180,1370605,000528,00050,0003,000000
       Accounts payable 
0
0
0
49,000
366,637
619,803
598,458
514,177
440,714
353,067
337,061
298,034
231,663
261,436
1,651,743
1,651,743261,436231,663298,034337,061353,067440,714514,177598,458619,803366,63749,000000
       Other Current Liabilities 
0
1,328,101
1,836,480
1,886,117
63,616
55,897
62,383
68,919
73,579
393,580
482,172
191,335
1,124,555
1,501,972
190,186
190,1861,501,9721,124,555191,335482,172393,58073,57968,91962,38355,89763,6161,886,1171,836,4801,328,1010
   > Long-term Liabilities 
0
169
295,520
300,193
1,677,168
1,837,156
1,510,425
1,225,554
1,107,947
1,138,630
1,106,453
827,262
314,033
173,723
581,682
581,682173,723314,033827,2621,106,4531,138,6301,107,9471,225,5541,510,4251,837,1561,677,168300,193295,5201690
       Long term Debt Total 
0
0
0
203,880
1,211,620
1,160,001
653,102
846,014
799,661
0
0
0
0
0
0
000000799,661846,014653,1021,160,0011,211,620203,880000
       Other Liabilities 
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
828,554
820,947
821,630
819,453
982,968
314,033
0
0
00314,033982,968819,453821,630820,947828,5540000000
       Deferred Long Term Liability 
0
0
0
0
0
2,000
2,000
480
480
0
0
0
0
0
0
0000004804802,0002,00000000
> Total Stockholder Equity
0
229,623
-41,923
1,750,969
2,482,588
2,304,904
2,460,382
2,934,922
2,882,612
2,583,394
2,924,716
3,156,573
3,476,683
4,078,849
8,661,948
8,661,9484,078,8493,476,6833,156,5732,924,7162,583,3942,882,6122,934,9222,460,3822,304,9042,482,5881,750,969-41,923229,6230
   Common Stock
0
0
0
100
100
100
100
100
100
100
100
100
100
100
100
100100100100100100100100100100100100000
   Retained Earnings Total Equity000000000000000
   Accumulated Other Comprehensive Income 00-3,921,718-3,634,248-3,485,792-3,247,658-3,080,5090000-2,061,174000
   Capital Surplus 
0
0
0
401,700
203,334
263,928
263,928
263,928
263,928
0
0
0
0
0
0
000000263,928263,928263,928263,928203,334401,700000
   Treasury Stock000000000000000
   Other Stockholders Equity 
0
0
0
3,132,090
1,224,912
1,207,875
1,309,993
1,290,603
4,542,689
4,698,182
5,026,879
1,534,809
1,491,915
1,474,331
2,632,564
2,632,5641,474,3311,491,9151,534,8095,026,8794,698,1824,542,6891,290,6031,309,9931,207,8751,224,9123,132,090000



Balance Sheet

Currency in RUB. All numbers in thousands.




Cash Flow

Currency in RUB. All numbers in thousands.




Income Statement

Currency in RUB. All numbers in thousands.