25 XP 0   0   10  
0coffee
Main menu
3rd party ad coffee SUPPORTERis ad-free.

Nordea Bank Abp
Buy, Hold or Sell?

Let's analyze Nordea together

I guess you are interested in Nordea Bank Abp. Buy, hold or sell? I don't know! However, I do recommend doing research before doing anything. I will help you with that.

I'm going to help you getting a better view of Nordea Bank Abp. At the end you don't have to ask anyone for trading advice. You can make your own decision, with more confidence, the odds in your favor, backed by data.

Get notifications about Nordea Bank Abp

I send you an email if I find something interesting about Nordea Bank Abp.

Quick analysis of Nordea (30 sec.)










What can you expect buying and holding a share of Nordea? (30 sec.)

How much money do you get?

How much money do you get?
‚ā¨0.00
When do you have the money?
1 year
How often do you get paid?
50.0%

What is your share worth?

Current worth
‚ā¨8.68
Expected worth in 1 year
‚ā¨-95.38
How sure are you?
82.5%

+ What do you gain per year?

Total Gains per Share
‚ā¨-104.06
Return On Investment
-980.8%

For what price can you sell your share?

Current Price per Share
‚ā¨10.61
Expected price per share
‚ā¨10.03 - ‚ā¨11.79
How sure are you?
50%
3rd party ad coffee SUPPORTERis ad-free.

1. Valuation of Nordea (5 min.)




Live pricePrice per Share (EOD)

‚ā¨10.61

Intrinsic Value Per Share

‚ā¨44.01 - ‚ā¨114.17

Total Value Per Share

‚ā¨52.69 - ‚ā¨122.85

2. Growth of Nordea (5 min.)




Is Nordea growing?

Current yearPrevious yearGrowGrow %
How rich?$32.9b$237.9b-$205.1b-626.3%

How much money is Nordea making?

Current yearPrevious yearGrowGrow %
Making money$1.3b$1.2b$97.5m7.0%
Net Profit Margin42.7%42.2%--

How much money comes from the company's main activities?

3. Financial Health of Nordea (5 min.)




4. Comparing to competitors in the Banks - Regional industry (5 min.)




  Industry Rankings (Banks - Regional)  

3rd party ad coffee SUPPORTERis ad-free.

What can you expect buying and holding a share of Nordea? (5 min.)

Welcome investor! Nordea's management wants to use your money to grow the business. In return you get a share of Nordea.

What can you expect buying and holding a share of Nordea?

First you should know what it really means to hold a share of Nordea. And how you can make/lose money.

Speculation

The Price per Share of Nordea is ‚ā¨10.61. The market price reflects what other people think it is worth; not what it's really worth. Your job is to find out if the market price is fair, overpriced, or underpriced. I will help you with that.

If you buy blind, there is a 50% chance of making or losing money by selling the stock in the future. However, we can look at a few things to determine the odds in our favor:

  • The fundamentals: the financial health trends of Nordea.
  • The technials: based on market psychology, we can make a calculated estimate of what the price will do in the future. We can do this through technical analysis. We can calculate the probabilities and the expected value (millionaire math). That's called speculation.
  • The book value: what is the market price compared to it's book value.

Investing

If you really want to invest in Nordea, you will have to let go of the thought of selling in the future. If you have to sell the share for less than you bought it, it can still be a good investment. Focus on what it means to hold the stock forever:

  • You own a part of the company. The equity of this part can grow or shrink. The current Book Value per Share is ‚ā¨8.68. Based on the TTM, the Book Value Change Per Share is ‚ā¨-26.01 per quarter. Based on the YOY, the Book Value Change Per Share is ‚ā¨26.16 per quarter.
  • You may receive quarterly/yearly dividend in the form of additional shares.
  • You may receive quarterly/yearly dividend in the form of cash. Based on the TTM the Dividend per Share is ‚ā¨0.00 per quarter.
Based on historical numbers we can estimate the returns while holding a share of Nordea.

How much money are you going to get?

 MRQTTMYOY5Y10Y
 ‚ā¨% of Price per Share‚ā¨% of Price per Share‚ā¨% of Price per Share‚ā¨% of Price per Share‚ā¨% of Price per Share
Usd Eps0.403.8%0.393.7%0.353.3%0.252.4%0.242.2%
Usd Book Value Change Per Share0.464.3%-28.21-265.9%28.37267.4%0.050.5%0.040.4%
Usd Dividend Per Share0.000.0%0.000.0%0.000.0%0.171.6%0.232.2%
Usd Total Gains Per Share0.464.3%-28.21-265.9%28.37267.4%0.232.1%0.272.6%
Usd Price Per Share12.05-11.73-10.48-9.63-9.92-
Price to Earnings Ratio7.46-7.50-7.64-9.62-10.83-
Price-to-Total Gains Ratio26.33-11.41-27.02-22.15-51.16-
Price to Book Ratio1.28-1.26-0.61-0.96-1.10-
Price-to-Total Gains Ratio26.33-11.41-27.02-22.15-51.16-

When do you get the money?

Usd Investment
$.00
Usd Price Per Share11.505484
Number of shares86
Gains per QuarterTrailing 12 Months5 Year
Usd Dividend Per Share0.000.17
Usd Book Value Change Per Share-28.210.05
Usd Total Gains Per Share-28.210.23
Gains per Quarter (86 shares)-2,426.1019.40
Gains per Year (86 shares)-9,704.4177.60
YearsReturn on Investment (TTM)Return on Investment (5Y)
 DividendBook Value gainTotal gainsDividendBook Value gainTotal gains
Broker costs---10---10
10-9704-9714591868
20-19409-1941811936146
30-29113-2912217854224
40-38818-3882623873302
50-48522-4853029791380
60-58226-58234357109458
70-67931-67938416127536
80-77635-77642476145614
90-87340-87346535163692
100-97044-97050594182770

How sure are you?

Based on the past periods, how sure are you to get value out of your investment.

Linear %
 Trailing 12 Months3Y5 Year10 YearALLTIME
  % % % % %
Earnings Per Share4.00.00.0100.0%12.00.00.0100.0%19.01.00.095.0%39.01.00.097.5%61.01.00.098.4%
Book Value Change Per Share2.02.00.050.0%8.04.00.066.7%15.05.00.075.0%27.013.00.067.5%41.018.03.066.1%
Dividend per Share0.00.04.00.0%6.00.06.050.0%12.00.08.060.0%20.00.020.050.0%25.00.037.040.3%
Total Gains per Share2.02.00.050.0%9.03.00.075.0%16.04.00.080.0%33.07.00.082.5%52.07.03.083.9%
3rd party ad coffee SUPPORTERis ad-free.

Fundamentals of Nordea

About Nordea Bank Abp

Nordea Bank Abp offers banking products and services in Sweden, Finland, Norway, Denmark, and internationally. It operates through Personal Banking, Business Banking, Large Corporates & Institutions, and Asset & Wealth Management segments. The Personal Banking segment provides various financial services to customers through mobile banking, over the phone, online meetings, and branch offices. The Business Banking segment offers payments, cash management, cards, working capital management, and cards and finance solutions to corporate and personal customers. The Large Corporates & Institutions segment provides financing, cash management and payment, investment banking, capital market products, and securities services to corporate and institutional customers. The Asset & Wealth Management segment offers investment, savings, and risk management solutions to high net worth individuals and institutional investors. It also offers account-based products, such as lending and deposit; project finance services, asset-based financing through leasing, hire purchase, and factoring, as well as sales to finance partners, such as dealers, vendors, and retailers; financial instruments or arrangement for financial instruments, including currencies, commodities, stocks, and bonds; and asset management, including investment funds, discretionary management, portfolio advice, equity trading, and pension accounts, as well as life insurance and pension products and services. Nordea Bank Abp was founded in 1820 and is headquartered in Helsinki, Finland.

Fundamental data was last updated by Penke on 2024-07-21 13:23:05.

Financial Health

Profitability Details
 Compared to previous yearCompared to industry
The company is making a huge profit.
Using its assets, the company is inefficient in making profit.
Using its investors money, the company is inefficient in making profit.
Operating Efficiency Details
 Compared to previous yearCompared to industry
Liquidity Details
 Compared to previous yearCompared to industry
The company is unable to pay all its short-term debts.
The company is just not able to pay all its short-term debts with the most liquid assets.
Solvency Details
 Compared to previous yearCompared to industry
The company is just able to pay all its debts by selling its assets.
The company is unable to pay all its debts with equity.

Valuation

Valuation Details
 Compared to previous yearCompared to industry
Based on the equity, the company is underpriced.
Based on the earnings, the company is underpriced.
Based on how much money comes from the company's main activities, the company is expensive.
3rd party ad coffee SUPPORTERis ad-free.

1.1. Profitability of Nordea Bank Abp.

1.1. Profitability
1.1.1. Net Profit Margin

Measures how much net profit¬†Nordea earns for each €1 of revenue.

  • Above 10% is considered healthy but always compare¬†Nordea to the¬†Banks - Regional industry mean.
  • A Net Profit Margin of 43.1%¬†means that¬†€0.43 for each €1¬†in revenue is generated as profit.

Let's take a look of the Net Profit Margin trends of Nordea Bank Abp:

  • The MRQ is 43.1%. The company is making a huge profit. +2
  • The TTM is 42.7%. The company is making a huge profit. +2
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ43.1%TTM42.7%+0.4%
TTM42.7%YOY42.2%+0.5%
TTM42.7%5Y33.9%+8.8%
5Y33.9%10Y34.6%-0.7%
Compared to industry (Banks - Regional)
PeriodCompanyIndustry (mean)+/- 
MRQ43.1%38.5%+4.6%
TTM42.7%29.6%+13.1%
YOY42.2%26.3%+15.9%
5Y33.9%23.6%+10.3%
10Y34.6%20.4%+14.2%
1.1.2. Return on Assets

Shows how efficient Nordea is using its assets to generate profit.

  • Above 5% is considered healthy¬†but always compare¬†Nordea to the¬†Banks - Regional industry mean.
  • 0.2% Return on Assets means that¬†Nordea generated¬†€0.00 profit for each $1 in assets.

Let's take a look of the Return on Assets trends of Nordea Bank Abp:

  • The MRQ is 0.2%. Using its assets, the company is inefficient in making profit. -1
  • The TTM is 0.2%. Using its assets, the company is inefficient in making profit. -1
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ0.2%TTM0.2%+0.0%
TTM0.2%YOY0.2%+0.0%
TTM0.2%5Y0.1%+0.1%
5Y0.1%10Y0.1%+0.0%
Compared to industry (Banks - Regional)
PeriodCompanyIndustry (mean)+/- 
MRQ0.2%0.3%-0.1%
TTM0.2%0.2%+0.0%
YOY0.2%0.2%0.0%
5Y0.1%0.2%-0.1%
10Y0.1%0.2%-0.1%
1.1.3. Return on Equity

Shows how efficient Nordea is using its investors money to generate profit.

  • Above 15%-20% is considered healthy but always compare¬†Nordea to the¬†Banks - Regional industry mean.
  • 4.3% Return on Equity means Nordea generated €0.04¬†for each¬†€1 the owners (shareholders) invested.

Let's take a look of the Return on Equity trends of Nordea Bank Abp:

  • The MRQ is 4.3%. Using its investors money, the company is inefficient in making profit. -1
  • The TTM is 4.2%. Using its investors money, the company is inefficient in making profit. -1
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ4.3%TTM4.2%+0.0%
TTM4.2%YOY4.0%+0.3%
TTM4.2%5Y2.8%+1.4%
5Y2.8%10Y2.7%+0.1%
Compared to industry (Banks - Regional)
PeriodCompanyIndustry (mean)+/- 
MRQ4.3%3.1%+1.2%
TTM4.2%2.5%+1.7%
YOY4.0%2.7%+1.3%
5Y2.8%2.5%+0.3%
10Y2.7%2.8%-0.1%
3rd party ad coffee SUPPORTERis ad-free.

1.2. Operating Efficiency of Nordea Bank Abp.

1.2. Operating Efficiency
1.2.1. Operating Margin

Measures how efficient Nordea is operating .

  • Measures how much profit Nordea makes for each €1 of sales after paying variable costs (production costs, wages, etc) but before taxes.
  • Above 15% is considered healthy but always compare¬†Nordea to the¬†Banks - Regional industry mean.
  • An Operating Margin of 0.0%¬†means the company generated €0.00 ¬†for each €1 in revenue (before taxes).

Let's take a look of the Operating Margin trends of Nordea Bank Abp:

  • The MRQ is 0.0%. The data is not here.
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ-TTM-0.0%
TTM-YOY124.2%-124.2%
TTM-5Y58.1%-58.1%
5Y58.1%10Y69.0%-10.9%
1.2.2. Operating Ratio

Measures how efficient Nordea is keeping operating costs low.

  • Below 1 is considered healthy (always compare to¬†Banks - Regional industry mean).
  • An Operation Ratio of 0.00 means that the operating costs are €0.00 for each €1 in net sales.

Let's take a look of the Operating Ratio trends of Nordea Bank Abp:

  • The MRQ is 0.000. The data is not here.
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ-TTM-0.000
TTM-YOY0.443-0.443
TTM-5Y0.398-0.398
5Y0.39810Y0.455-0.056
3rd party ad coffee SUPPORTERis ad-free.

1.3. Liquidity of Nordea Bank Abp.

1.3. Liquidity
1.3.1. Current Ratio

Measures if Nordea is able to pay off Short-term Debt.

  • Above 1.5 is considered healthy (always compare to¬†Banks - Regional industry mean).
  • A Current Ratio of 0.00¬†means the company has €0.00 in assets for each €1 in short-term debts.

Let's take a look of the Current Ratio trends of Nordea Bank Abp:

  • The MRQ is 0.000. The data is not here.
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ-TTM0.070-0.070
TTM0.070YOY32.422-32.352
TTM0.0705Y64.961-64.891
5Y64.96110Y78.668-13.707
Compared to industry (Banks - Regional)
PeriodCompanyIndustry (mean)+/- 
TTM0.0700.124-0.054
YOY32.4220.167+32.255
5Y64.9610.207+64.754
10Y78.6680.131+78.537
1.3.2. Quick Ratio

Measures if Nordea is able to pay off Short-term Debt but only using the most liquid assets.

  • Above 1 is considered healthy but¬†always compare¬†Nordea to the¬†Banks - Regional industry mean.
  • A Quick Ratio of 0.00¬†means the company can pay off €0.00 for each €1 in debt (using most liquid assets).

Let's take a look of the Quick Ratio trends of Nordea Bank Abp:

  • The MRQ is 0.000. The data is not here.
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ-TTM0.0000.000
TTM0.000YOY32.531-32.531
TTM0.0005Y71.187-71.187
5Y71.18710Y84.445-13.259
3rd party ad coffee SUPPORTERis ad-free.

1.4. Solvency of Nordea Bank Abp.

1.3. Liquidity
1.4.1. Debt to Asset Ratio

Measures how much % of Nordea assets are financed with debt.

  • Below 1 (100%) is considered healthy but always compare¬†Nordea to Banks - Regional industry mean.
  • A Debt to Asset Ratio of 0.95¬†means that Nordea assets are¬†financed with 95.0% credit (debt) and the remaining percentage (100% - 95.0%)¬†is financed by its owners/shareholders.¬†

Let's take a look of the Debt to Asset Ratio trends of Nordea Bank Abp:

  • The MRQ is 0.950. The company is just able to pay all its debts by selling its assets.
  • The TTM is 0.950. The company is just able to pay all its debts by selling its assets.
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ0.950TTM0.950+0.000
TTM0.950YOY0.637+0.313
TTM0.9505Y0.884+0.066
5Y0.88410Y0.917-0.033
Compared to industry (Banks - Regional)
PeriodCompanyIndustry (mean)+/- 
MRQ0.9500.915+0.035
TTM0.9500.916+0.034
YOY0.6370.918-0.281
5Y0.8840.919-0.035
10Y0.9170.926-0.009
1.4.2. Debt to Equity Ratio

Measures if Nordea is able to pay off its debts by using shareholders equity.

  • Below 2 is considered healthy but¬†always compare¬†Nordea to the¬†Banks - Regional industry mean.
  • A Debt to Equity ratio of 1,899.0% means that company has €18.99 debt for each €1 in shareholders equity.

Let's take a look of the Debt to Equity Ratio trends of Nordea Bank Abp:

  • The MRQ is 18.990. The company is unable to pay all its debts with equity. -1
  • The TTM is 18.933. The company is unable to pay all its debts with equity. -1
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ18.990TTM18.933+0.058
TTM18.933YOY12.687+6.246
TTM18.9335Y16.526+2.407
5Y16.52610Y18.009-1.483
Compared to industry (Banks - Regional)
PeriodCompanyIndustry (mean)+/- 
MRQ18.99010.799+8.191
TTM18.93310.909+8.024
YOY12.68711.266+1.421
5Y16.52611.324+5.202
10Y18.00912.886+5.123
3rd party ad coffee SUPPORTERis ad-free.

2. Market Valuation of Nordea Bank Abp

2.1. Earnings Per Share
2.1. Price to Earnings Ratio

Measures¬†how much money you pay¬†for each share for¬†every €1 in earnings Nordea generates.

  • Above 15 is considered overpriced but¬†always compare¬†Nordea to the¬†Banks - Regional industry mean.
  • A PE ratio of 7.46 means the investor is paying €7.46¬†for every €1 in earnings.

Let's take a look of the Price to Earnings Ratio trends of Nordea Bank Abp:

  • The EOD is 7.123. Based on the earnings, the company is cheap. +2
  • The MRQ is 7.462. Based on the earnings, the company is cheap. +2
  • The TTM is 7.505. Based on the earnings, the company is underpriced. +1
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
EOD7.123MRQ7.462-0.339
MRQ7.462TTM7.505-0.043
TTM7.505YOY7.638-0.134
TTM7.5055Y9.621-2.116
5Y9.62110Y10.828-1.207
Compared to industry (Banks - Regional)
PeriodCompanyIndustry (mean)+/- 
EOD7.1233.324+3.799
MRQ7.4623.418+4.044
TTM7.5054.741+2.764
YOY7.6386.901+0.737
5Y9.6219.496+0.125
10Y10.8289.770+1.058
2.2. Price To Free Cash Flow Ratio

Let's take a look of the Price To Free Cash Flow Ratio trends of Nordea Bank Abp:

  • The EOD is 3.306. Based on how much money comes from the company's main activities, the company is cheap. +2
  • The MRQ is 3.464. Based on how much money comes from the company's main activities, the company is cheap. +2
  • The TTM is -1.124. Based on how much money comes from the company's main activities, the company is expensive. -2
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
EOD3.306MRQ3.464-0.157
MRQ3.464TTM-1.124+4.588
TTM-1.124YOY3.586-4.710
TTM-1.1245Y0.863-1.987
5Y0.86310Y0.342+0.521
Compared to industry (Banks - Regional)
PeriodCompanyIndustry (mean)+/- 
EOD3.306-2.295+5.601
MRQ3.464-2.360+5.824
TTM-1.124-1.072-0.052
YOY3.5866.461-2.875
5Y0.8630.248+0.615
10Y0.3420.032+0.310
3rd party ad coffee SUPPORTERis ad-free.
2. Book Value per Share
2.3. Price to Book Ratio

Measures if the stock price of Nordea is to cheap or to expensive compared to its book value.

  • At or below 1 is considered healthy¬†(always compare to Banks - Regional industry mean).
  • A PB ratio of 1.28 means the investor is paying €1.28¬†for each €1 in book value.

Let's take a look of the Price to Book Ratio trends of Nordea Bank Abp:

  • The EOD is 1.223. Based on the equity, the company is underpriced. +1
  • The MRQ is 1.281. Based on the equity, the company is underpriced. +1
  • The TTM is 1.259. Based on the equity, the company is underpriced. +1
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
EOD1.223MRQ1.281-0.058
MRQ1.281TTM1.259+0.022
TTM1.259YOY0.608+0.650
TTM1.2595Y0.958+0.301
5Y0.95810Y1.098-0.140
Compared to industry (Banks - Regional)
PeriodCompanyIndustry (mean)+/- 
EOD1.2230.409+0.814
MRQ1.2810.420+0.861
TTM1.2590.439+0.820
YOY0.6080.594+0.014
5Y0.9580.763+0.195
10Y1.0980.991+0.107
2. Total Gains per Share
3rd party ad coffee SUPPORTERis ad-free.

3. Summary

3.1. Key Performance Indicators

The key performance indicators of Nordea Bank Abp compared to the Most Recent Quarter (MRQ).

 End of day+/-Most Recent QuarterTrailing 12 Months+/-Year-Over-Year+/-5 Year+/-10 Year+/-
Book Value Change Per Share--0.422-26.015+6263%26.160-98%0.049+767%0.038+1006%
Book Value Per Share--8.6768.591+1%58.589-85%18.322-53%12.968-33%
Current Ratio---0.070-100%32.422-100%64.961-100%78.668-100%
Debt To Asset Ratio--0.9500.950+0%0.637+49%0.884+7%0.917+4%
Debt To Equity Ratio--18.99018.933+0%12.687+50%16.526+15%18.009+5%
Dividend Per Share----0%0.003-100%0.159-100%0.213-100%
Eps--0.3720.364+2%0.319+17%0.233+60%0.218+71%
Free Cash Flow Per Share--0.802-1.051+231%-0.177+122%0.237+238%0.217+270%
Free Cash Flow To Equity Per Share--0.802-1.088+236%-0.563+170%-0.017+102%0.031+2486%
Gross Profit Margin--1.0001.0000%0.988+1%0.989+1%0.983+2%
Intrinsic Value_10Y_max--114.173--------
Intrinsic Value_10Y_min--44.015--------
Intrinsic Value_1Y_max--2.400--------
Intrinsic Value_1Y_min--1.285--------
Intrinsic Value_3Y_max--14.102--------
Intrinsic Value_3Y_min--6.592--------
Intrinsic Value_5Y_max--34.110--------
Intrinsic Value_5Y_min--14.849--------
Market Cap37124284748.800-5%38891274739.20038028414552.494+2%36147062775.945+8%34089604765.688+14%36185748063.101+7%
Net Profit Margin--0.4310.427+1%0.422+2%0.339+27%0.346+25%
Operating Margin----0%1.242-100%0.581-100%0.690-100%
Operating Ratio----0%0.443-100%0.398-100%0.455-100%
Pb Ratio1.223-5%1.2811.259+2%0.608+111%0.958+34%1.098+17%
Pe Ratio7.123-5%7.4627.505-1%7.638-2%9.621-22%10.828-31%
Price Per Share10.610-5%11.11510.815+3%9.660+15%8.885+25%9.146+22%
Price To Free Cash Flow Ratio3.306-5%3.464-1.124+132%3.586-3%0.863+301%0.342+914%
Price To Total Gains Ratio25.136-5%26.33211.414+131%27.020-3%22.155+19%51.158-49%
Quick Ratio---0.000-100%32.531-100%71.187-100%84.445-100%
Return On Assets--0.0020.002+1%0.002+9%0.001+44%0.001+54%
Return On Equity--0.0430.042+1%0.040+8%0.028+52%0.027+56%
Total Gains Per Share--0.422-26.015+6263%26.164-98%0.208+103%0.251+68%
Usd Book Value--32918046400.00032761079500.000+0%237940403500.000-86%75467787820.000-56%54537647870.000-40%
Usd Book Value Change Per Share--0.458-28.210+6263%28.368-98%0.053+767%0.041+1006%
Usd Book Value Per Share--9.4089.316+1%63.534-85%19.868-53%14.062-33%
Usd Dividend Per Share----0%0.004-100%0.173-100%0.231-100%
Usd Eps--0.4040.394+2%0.346+17%0.253+60%0.236+71%
Usd Free Cash Flow--3043910800.000-4009840100.000+232%-690220600.000+123%1128101320.000+170%995343650.000+206%
Usd Free Cash Flow Per Share--0.870-1.140+231%-0.192+122%0.257+238%0.235+270%
Usd Free Cash Flow To Equity Per Share--0.870-1.180+236%-0.610+170%-0.018+102%0.034+2486%
Usd Market Cap40257574381.599-5%42173698327.18941238012740.725+2%39197874874.234+8%36966767407.912+14%39239825199.627+7%
Usd Price Per Share11.505-5%12.05311.728+3%10.475+15%9.635+25%9.918+22%
Usd Profit--1412973200.0001386676500.000+2%1289080500.000+10%960344640.000+47%926809570.000+52%
Usd Revenue--3275972400.0003244524800.000+1%3052314900.000+7%2716205120.000+21%2618988660.000+25%
Usd Total Gains Per Share--0.458-28.210+6263%28.372-98%0.226+103%0.272+68%
 EOD+4 -4MRQTTM+24 -7YOY+19 -175Y+23 -1310Y+22 -14

3.2. Fundamental Score

Let's check the fundamental score of Nordea Bank Abp based on Penke's default stock scanner.

Penke's Stock Scanner

  
  
IndicatorConditionValue
Price to Earnings Ratio (EOD)Between0-157.123
Price to Book Ratio (EOD)Between0-11.223
Net Profit Margin (MRQ)Greater than00.431
Operating Margin (MRQ)Greater than00.000
Quick Ratio (MRQ)Greater than10.000
Current Ratio (MRQ)Greater than10.000
Debt to Asset Ratio (MRQ)Less than10.950
Debt to Equity Ratio (MRQ)Less than118.990
Return on Equity (MRQ)Greater than0.150.043
Return on Assets (MRQ)Greater than0.050.002
Total3/10 (30.0%)

3.3. Technical Score

Let's check the technical score of Nordea Bank Abp based on Penke's default Symbol scanner.

Penke's Symbol Scanner

  
  
IndicatorConditionValue
RsiGreater than5041.247
Ma 20Greater thanMa 5010.896
Ma 50Greater thanMa 10011.150
Ma 100Greater thanMa 20010.924
OpenGreater thanClose10.640
Total3/5 (60.0%)



Latest Balance Sheet

Balance Sheet of 2024-06-30. Currency in EUR. All numbers in thousands.

Summary
Total Assets606,828,000
Total Liabilities576,472,000
Total Stockholder Equity30,356,000
 As reported
Total Liabilities 576,472,000
Total Stockholder Equity+ 30,356,000
Total Assets = 606,828,000

Assets

Total Assets606,828,000
Total Current Assets0
Long-term Assets0
Total Current Assets
Cash And Cash Equivalents 44,508,000
Total Current Assets  (as reported)0
Total Current Assets  (calculated)44,508,000
+/- 44,508,000
Long-term Assets
Property Plant Equipment 1,611,000
Long Term Investments 134,400,000
Long-term Assets  (as reported)0
Long-term Assets  (calculated)136,011,000
+/- 136,011,000

Liabilities & Shareholders' Equity

Total Current Liabilities0
Long-term Liabilities0
Total Stockholder Equity30,356,000
Total Current Liabilities
Total Current Liabilities  (as reported)0
Total Current Liabilities  (calculated)0
+/-0
Long-term Liabilities
Long-term Liabilities  (as reported)0
Long-term Liabilities  (calculated)0
+/-0
Total Stockholder Equity
Retained Earnings 26,912,000
Total Stockholder Equity (as reported)30,356,000
Total Stockholder Equity (calculated)26,912,000
+/- 3,444,000
Other
Capital Stock4,050,000
Common Stock Shares Outstanding 3,498,987
Net Debt 146,821,000
Net Invested Capital 221,685,000



Balance Sheet

Currency in EUR. All numbers in thousands.

 Trend2024-06-302024-03-312023-12-312023-09-302023-06-302023-03-312022-12-312022-09-302022-06-302022-03-312021-12-312021-09-302021-06-302021-03-312020-12-312020-09-302020-06-302020-03-312019-12-312019-09-302019-06-302019-03-312018-12-312018-09-302018-06-302018-03-312017-12-312017-09-302017-06-302017-03-312016-12-312016-09-302016-06-302016-03-312015-12-312015-09-302015-06-302015-03-312014-12-312014-09-302014-06-302014-03-312013-12-312013-09-302013-06-302013-03-312012-12-312012-09-302012-06-302012-03-312011-12-312011-09-302011-06-302011-03-312010-12-312010-09-302010-06-302010-03-312009-12-312009-09-302009-06-302009-03-31
> Total Assets 
0
0
0
507,544,000
526,175,000
571,076,000
600,728,000
580,839,000
586,617,000
593,168,000
671,007,000
716,204,000
694,048,000
0
710,989,000
677,420,000
662,637,000
621,896,000
625,826,000
630,434,000
636,398,000
636,726,000
668,720,000
669,342,000
725,854,000
682,652,000
679,877,000
646,868,000
675,555,000
671,236,000
657,190,000
615,659,000
650,272,000
642,756,000
615,277,000
581,612,000
580,189,000
570,053,000
572,767,000
551,408,000
590,173,000
582,875,000
585,855,000
554,848,000
600,394,000
587,287,000
574,774,000
552,160,000
591,101,000
586,812,000
614,509,000
570,353,000
624,498,000
610,960,000
624,849,000
594,844,000
604,125,000
602,351,000
609,824,000
584,702,000
604,904,000
606,828,000
606,828,000604,904,000584,702,000609,824,000602,351,000604,125,000594,844,000624,849,000610,960,000624,498,000570,353,000614,509,000586,812,000591,101,000552,160,000574,774,000587,287,000600,394,000554,848,000585,855,000582,875,000590,173,000551,408,000572,767,000570,053,000580,189,000581,612,000615,277,000642,756,000650,272,000615,659,000657,190,000671,236,000675,555,000646,868,000679,877,000682,652,000725,854,000669,342,000668,720,000636,726,000636,398,000630,434,000625,826,000621,896,000662,637,000677,420,000710,989,0000694,048,000716,204,000671,007,000593,168,000586,617,000580,839,000600,728,000571,076,000526,175,000507,544,000000
   > Total Current Assets 
0
0
0
15,906,000
2,574,000
3,432,000
3,082,000
14,986,000
3,248,000
6,290,000
2,312,000
11,964,000
3,346,000
0
36,037,000
64,197,000
39,399,000
36,522,000
34,951,000
63,763,000
41,324,000
36,830,000
34,699,000
62,309,000
50,403,000
67,534,000
58,816,000
75,248,000
59,764,000
67,414,000
60,128,000
68,310,000
66,068,000
89,881,000
55,745,000
66,237,000
38,564,000
47,841,000
49,614,000
71,297,000
54,237,000
67,658,000
39,490,000
63,936,000
70,126,000
62,957,000
63,719,000
50,137,000
56,870,000
53,270,000
77,561,000
57,073,000
71,410,000
71,331,000
73,373,000
62,700,000
66,498,000
61,467,000
93,613,000
0
0
0
00093,613,00061,467,00066,498,00062,700,00073,373,00071,331,00071,410,00057,073,00077,561,00053,270,00056,870,00050,137,00063,719,00062,957,00070,126,00063,936,00039,490,00067,658,00054,237,00071,297,00049,614,00047,841,00038,564,00066,237,00055,745,00089,881,00066,068,00068,310,00060,128,00067,414,00059,764,00075,248,00058,816,00067,534,00050,403,00062,309,00034,699,00036,830,00041,324,00063,763,00034,951,00036,522,00039,399,00064,197,00036,037,00003,346,00011,964,0002,312,0006,290,0003,248,00014,986,0003,082,0003,432,0002,574,00015,906,000000
       Cash And Cash Equivalents 
0
0
0
11,500,000
2,574,000
3,432,000
3,082,000
10,023,000
3,248,000
6,290,000
2,312,000
3,765,000
3,346,000
0
33,351,000
54,634,000
39,399,000
36,522,000
34,951,000
56,041,000
41,324,000
36,830,000
34,699,000
50,242,000
50,403,000
67,534,000
58,816,000
59,683,000
59,764,000
67,414,000
60,128,000
52,360,000
66,068,000
89,881,000
54,125,000
56,469,000
38,564,000
47,841,000
49,614,000
60,540,000
54,237,000
67,658,000
39,490,000
53,232,000
70,126,000
62,957,000
63,719,000
39,201,000
56,870,000
53,270,000
77,561,000
49,887,000
71,410,000
71,331,000
73,373,000
62,700,000
66,498,000
61,467,000
62,406,000
52,531,000
45,733,000
44,508,000
44,508,00045,733,00052,531,00062,406,00061,467,00066,498,00062,700,00073,373,00071,331,00071,410,00049,887,00077,561,00053,270,00056,870,00039,201,00063,719,00062,957,00070,126,00053,232,00039,490,00067,658,00054,237,00060,540,00049,614,00047,841,00038,564,00056,469,00054,125,00089,881,00066,068,00052,360,00060,128,00067,414,00059,764,00059,683,00058,816,00067,534,00050,403,00050,242,00034,699,00036,830,00041,324,00056,041,00034,951,00036,522,00039,399,00054,634,00033,351,00003,346,0003,765,0002,312,0006,290,0003,248,00010,023,0003,082,0003,432,0002,574,00011,500,000000
       Short-term Investments 
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
16,711,000
24,970,000
23,555,000
28,739,000
18,889,000
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
00000000000000000018,889,00028,739,00023,555,00024,970,00016,711,000000000000000000000000000000000000000000
       Net Receivables 
0
0
0
4,406,000
0
0
0
4,963,000
0
0
0
8,199,000
0
0
2,686,000
9,563,000
0
0
0
7,722,000
0
0
0
12,067,000
0
0
0
15,565,000
0
0
0
15,950,000
0
0
1,620,000
9,768,000
0
363,000
504,000
10,757,000
335,000
466,000
782,000
10,704,000
309,000
392,000
392,000
10,936,000
355,000
397,000
391,000
7,186,000
289,000
253,000
247,000
211,000
191,000
0
179,000
0
0
0
000179,0000191,000211,000247,000253,000289,0007,186,000391,000397,000355,00010,936,000392,000392,000309,00010,704,000782,000466,000335,00010,757,000504,000363,00009,768,0001,620,0000015,950,00000015,565,00000012,067,0000007,722,0000009,563,0002,686,000008,199,0000004,963,0000004,406,000000
       Other Current Assets 
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
1,454,000
1,335,000
596,000
0
0
0
726,000
0
0
0
1,132,000
0
0
342,000
806,000
182,000
185,000
0
2,467,000
0
0
0
0
0
0
0000002,467,0000185,000182,000806,000342,000001,132,000000726,000000596,0001,335,0001,454,0000000000000000000000000000000000000000
   > Long-term Assets 
0
0
0
172,960,000
179,739,000
211,794,000
233,037,000
219,446,000
184,314,000
188,017,000
266,668,000
300,236,000
277,628,000
0
181,511,000
251,746,000
222,487,000
196,715,000
198,543,000
199,064,000
196,004,000
208,550,000
229,183,000
239,477,000
265,377,000
221,942,000
220,891,000
215,628,000
222,883,000
220,406,000
213,930,000
209,354,000
206,967,000
202,709,000
196,649,000
171,393,000
164,400,000
167,009,000
159,973,000
157,227,000
161,408,000
163,124,000
169,578,000
156,876,000
173,796,000
169,296,000
165,610,000
163,976,000
168,305,000
170,646,000
165,842,000
162,611,000
168,655,000
166,904,000
174,771,000
163,781,000
176,148,000
130,400,000
0
0
0
0
0000130,400,000176,148,000163,781,000174,771,000166,904,000168,655,000162,611,000165,842,000170,646,000168,305,000163,976,000165,610,000169,296,000173,796,000156,876,000169,578,000163,124,000161,408,000157,227,000159,973,000167,009,000164,400,000171,393,000196,649,000202,709,000206,967,000209,354,000213,930,000220,406,000222,883,000215,628,000220,891,000221,942,000265,377,000239,477,000229,183,000208,550,000196,004,000199,064,000198,543,000196,715,000222,487,000251,746,000181,511,0000277,628,000300,236,000266,668,000188,017,000184,314,000219,446,000233,037,000211,794,000179,739,000172,960,000000
       Property Plant Equipment 
0
0
0
452,000
432,000
418,000
432,000
454,000
455,000
456,000
454,000
469,000
469,000
0
473,000
474,000
483,000
424,000
421,000
431,000
474,000
511,000
527,000
509,000
547,000
559,000
554,000
557,000
573,000
568,000
572,000
566,000
559,000
570,000
634,000
624,000
612,000
594,000
576,000
546,000
2,067,000
2,022,000
1,972,000
2,002,000
1,955,000
1,945,000
1,908,000
1,931,000
1,875,000
1,809,000
1,753,000
1,745,000
1,749,000
1,698,000
1,662,000
1,673,000
1,667,000
1,633,000
1,623,000
1,653,000
1,615,000
1,611,000
1,611,0001,615,0001,653,0001,623,0001,633,0001,667,0001,673,0001,662,0001,698,0001,749,0001,745,0001,753,0001,809,0001,875,0001,931,0001,908,0001,945,0001,955,0002,002,0001,972,0002,022,0002,067,000546,000576,000594,000612,000624,000634,000570,000559,000566,000572,000568,000573,000557,000554,000559,000547,000509,000527,000511,000474,000431,000421,000424,000483,000474,000473,0000469,000469,000454,000456,000455,000454,000432,000418,000432,000452,000000
       Goodwill 
0
0
0
2,446,000
0
0
0
2,585,000
0
0
0
2,574,000
0
0
0
2,656,000
0
0
0
2,421,000
0
0
0
2,234,000
0
0
0
2,170,000
0
0
0
2,247,000
0
0
0
1,994,000
0
0
0
1,816,000
0
0
0
1,969,000
0
0
0
1,938,000
0
0
0
1,975,000
0
0
0
2,262,000
0
0
0
2,227,000
0
0
002,227,0000002,262,0000001,975,0000001,938,0000001,969,0000001,816,0000001,994,0000002,247,0000002,170,0000002,234,0000002,421,0000002,656,0000002,574,0000002,585,0000002,446,000000
       Long Term Investments 
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
118,467,000
118,407,000
114,700,000
155,022,000
128,663,000
164,011,000
138,914,000
168,310,000
163,690,000
160,065,000
156,965,000
122,830,000
122,235,000
160,277,000
155,854,000
163,097,000
161,508,000
169,464,000
158,064,000
170,558,000
124,862,000
130,062,000
116,293,000
133,868,000
134,400,000
134,400,000133,868,000116,293,000130,062,000124,862,000170,558,000158,064,000169,464,000161,508,000163,097,000155,854,000160,277,000122,235,000122,830,000156,965,000160,065,000163,690,000168,310,000138,914,000164,011,000128,663,000155,022,000114,700,000118,407,000118,467,0000000000000000000000000000000000000000
       Intangible Assets 
0
0
0
501,000
3,051,000
3,089,000
3,098,000
634,000
3,272,000
3,303,000
3,270,000
747,000
0
0
0
769,000
0
0
0
825,000
0
0
0
674,000
0
0
0
1,038,000
0
0
0
1,545,000
0
0
0
1,989,000
0
4,064,000
4,146,000
2,219,000
4,319,000
4,328,000
3,595,000
1,726,000
0
0
0
1,833,000
0
0
0
1,809,000
0
0
0
1,782,000
0
0
0
1,599,000
0
0
001,599,0000001,782,0000001,809,0000001,833,0000001,726,0003,595,0004,328,0004,319,0002,219,0004,146,0004,064,00001,989,0000001,545,0000001,038,000000674,000000825,000000769,000000747,0003,270,0003,303,0003,272,000634,0003,098,0003,089,0003,051,000501,000000
       Other Assets 
0
0
0
318,678,000
343,862,000
355,850,000
364,609,000
346,407,000
399,055,000
398,861,000
402,027,000
404,004,000
413,074,000
0
493,441,000
361,477,000
400,751,000
388,659,000
392,332,000
367,607,000
399,070,000
391,346,000
404,838,000
367,556,000
410,074,000
393,176,000
400,170,000
355,992,000
392,908,000
383,416,000
383,132,000
337,995,000
377,237,000
350,166,000
362,883,000
343,982,000
377,225,000
355,203,000
363,180,000
322,884,000
374,528,000
352,093,000
376,787,000
334,036,000
356,472,000
355,034,000
345,445,000
338,047,000
365,926,000
362,896,000
371,106,000
350,669,000
384,433,000
372,725,000
376,705,000
368,363,000
361,479,000
410,484,000
365,911,000
0
0
0
000365,911,000410,484,000361,479,000368,363,000376,705,000372,725,000384,433,000350,669,000371,106,000362,896,000365,926,000338,047,000345,445,000355,034,000356,472,000334,036,000376,787,000352,093,000374,528,000322,884,000363,180,000355,203,000377,225,000343,982,000362,883,000350,166,000377,237,000337,995,000383,132,000383,416,000392,908,000355,992,000400,170,000393,176,000410,074,000367,556,000404,838,000391,346,000399,070,000367,607,000392,332,000388,659,000400,751,000361,477,000493,441,0000413,074,000404,004,000402,027,000398,861,000399,055,000346,407,000364,609,000355,850,000343,862,000318,678,000000
> Total Liabilities 
0
0
0
485,124,000
503,860,000
548,158,000
577,081,000
556,301,000
562,509,000
568,389,000
645,952,000
690,084,000
668,084,000
0
683,469,000
649,204,000
635,222,000
594,025,000
597,194,000
601,225,000
608,161,000
607,880,000
638,934,000
639,505,000
697,382,000
652,843,000
649,893,000
615,836,000
646,427,000
641,093,000
626,120,000
583,249,000
619,195,000
611,361,000
582,979,000
548,296,000
549,133,000
538,108,000
540,139,000
518,507,000
559,678,000
551,821,000
555,318,000
523,320,000
568,918,000
555,528,000
542,221,000
518,420,000
556,612,000
551,284,000
577,881,000
536,850,000
593,577,000
580,271,000
593,823,000
563,440,000
195,630,000
195,591,000
579,454,000
553,477,000
576,010,000
576,472,000
576,472,000576,010,000553,477,000579,454,000195,591,000195,630,000563,440,000593,823,000580,271,000593,577,000536,850,000577,881,000551,284,000556,612,000518,420,000542,221,000555,528,000568,918,000523,320,000555,318,000551,821,000559,678,000518,507,000540,139,000538,108,000549,133,000548,296,000582,979,000611,361,000619,195,000583,249,000626,120,000641,093,000646,427,000615,836,000649,893,000652,843,000697,382,000639,505,000638,934,000607,880,000608,161,000601,225,000597,194,000594,025,000635,222,000649,204,000683,469,0000668,084,000690,084,000645,952,000568,389,000562,509,000556,301,000577,081,000548,158,000503,860,000485,124,000000
   > Total Current Liabilities 
0
0
0
2,201,000
0
0
0
2,260,000
0
0
0
2,343,000
0
0
0
2,410,000
0
0
0
2,185,000
0
0
0
219,000
0
0
0
199,000
0
0
0
202,000
0
0
0
169,000
0
361,756,000
298,315,000
157,000
366,234,000
369,725,000
370,080,000
152,000
387,751,000
320,113,000
377,133,000
149,000
389,413,000
390,781,000
417,871,000
139,000
348,329,000
338,518,000
354,018,000
485,000
330,694,000
0
334,149,000
0
0
0
000334,149,0000330,694,000485,000354,018,000338,518,000348,329,000139,000417,871,000390,781,000389,413,000149,000377,133,000320,113,000387,751,000152,000370,080,000369,725,000366,234,000157,000298,315,000361,756,0000169,000000202,000000199,000000219,0000002,185,0000002,410,0000002,343,0000002,260,0000002,201,000000
       Short-term Debt 
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
57,900,000
0
55,007,000
64,600,000
32,900,000
31,500,000
45,516,000
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
00000000000000000045,516,00031,500,00032,900,00064,600,00055,007,000057,900,0000000000000000000000000000000000000000
       Short Long Term Debt 
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
57,900,000
0
55,007,000
64,600,000
32,900,000
31,500,000
45,516,000
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
00000000000000000045,516,00031,500,00032,900,00064,600,00055,007,000057,900,0000000000000000000000000000000000000000
       Accounts payable 
0
0
0
2,201,000
0
0
0
2,260,000
0
0
0
2,343,000
0
0
0
2,410,000
0
0
0
2,185,000
0
0
0
219,000
0
0
0
199,000
0
0
0
202,000
0
0
0
169,000
0
243,340,000
253,464,000
157,000
221,739,000
220,653,000
243,908,000
152,000
235,378,000
265,800,000
262,858,000
149,000
278,224,000
268,992,000
283,327,000
139,000
313,271,000
301,996,000
311,020,000
485,000
297,999,000
0
298,853,000
251,000
0
0
00251,000298,853,0000297,999,000485,000311,020,000301,996,000313,271,000139,000283,327,000268,992,000278,224,000149,000262,858,000265,800,000235,378,000152,000243,908,000220,653,000221,739,000157,000253,464,000243,340,0000169,000000202,000000199,000000219,0000002,185,0000002,410,0000002,343,0000002,260,0000002,201,000000
       Other Current Liabilities 
0
0
0
-2,201,000
0
0
0
-2,260,000
0
0
0
-2,343,000
0
0
0
-2,410,000
0
0
0
-2,185,000
0
0
0
-219,000
0
0
0
-199,000
0
0
0
-202,000
0
0
0
-169,000
0
2,944,000
3,280,000
-157,000
386,000
223,000
304,000
-152,000
500,000
146,000
187,000
-149,000
186,000
110,000
498,000
-139,000
506,000
203,000
262,000
-485,000
172,000
0
601,000
0
0
0
000601,0000172,000-485,000262,000203,000506,000-139,000498,000110,000186,000-149,000187,000146,000500,000-152,000304,000223,000386,000-157,0003,280,0002,944,0000-169,000000-202,000000-199,000000-219,000000-2,185,000000-2,410,000000-2,343,000000-2,260,000000-2,201,000000
   > Long-term Liabilities 
0
0
0
142,904,000
503,860,000
548,158,000
577,081,000
171,859,000
562,509,000
568,389,000
645,952,000
201,936,000
668,084,000
0
683,469,000
210,754,000
635,222,000
594,025,000
597,194,000
220,559,000
608,161,000
607,880,000
638,934,000
202,216,000
697,382,000
652,843,000
649,893,000
211,137,000
646,427,000
641,093,000
626,120,000
202,209,000
619,195,000
611,361,000
582,979,000
188,101,000
549,133,000
538,108,000
540,139,000
199,577,000
559,678,000
551,821,000
555,318,000
204,770,000
568,918,000
555,528,000
542,221,000
182,483,000
556,612,000
551,284,000
577,881,000
139,000
593,577,000
580,271,000
593,823,000
485,000
195,630,000
195,591,000
0
0
0
0
0000195,591,000195,630,000485,000593,823,000580,271,000593,577,000139,000577,881,000551,284,000556,612,000182,483,000542,221,000555,528,000568,918,000204,770,000555,318,000551,821,000559,678,000199,577,000540,139,000538,108,000549,133,000188,101,000582,979,000611,361,000619,195,000202,209,000626,120,000641,093,000646,427,000211,137,000649,893,000652,843,000697,382,000202,216,000638,934,000607,880,000608,161,000220,559,000597,194,000594,025,000635,222,000210,754,000683,469,0000668,084,000201,936,000645,952,000568,389,000562,509,000171,859,000577,081,000548,158,000503,860,000142,904,000000
       Other Liabilities 
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
47,814,000
45,549,000
22,456,000
54,449,000
54,031,000
51,772,000
23,356,000
50,332,000
43,691,000
40,268,000
22,082,000
43,094,000
44,262,000
45,306,000
20,987,000
44,375,000
43,912,000
43,344,000
29,451,000
49,620,000
46,155,000
47,966,000
0
0
0
00047,966,00046,155,00049,620,00029,451,00043,344,00043,912,00044,375,00020,987,00045,306,00044,262,00043,094,00022,082,00040,268,00043,691,00050,332,00023,356,00051,772,00054,031,00054,449,00022,456,00045,549,00047,814,0000000000000000000000000000000000000000
> Total Stockholder Equity
0
0
0
22,340,000
22,234,000
22,837,000
23,564,000
24,454,000
24,025,000
24,694,000
24,971,000
26,034,000
25,879,000
0
27,434,000
28,211,000
27,411,000
27,867,000
28,630,000
29,207,000
28,235,000
28,844,000
29,784,000
29,835,000
28,470,000
29,808,000
29,983,000
31,031,000
29,127,000
30,142,000
31,069,000
32,409,000
30,900,000
31,237,000
32,136,000
33,148,000
30,884,000
31,945,000
32,628,000
32,895,000
30,443,000
31,010,000
30,494,000
31,488,000
31,442,000
31,737,000
32,544,000
33,731,000
34,480,000
35,519,000
36,619,000
33,494,000
30,913,000
30,689,000
31,026,000
31,404,000
28,181,000
29,085,000
30,370,000
31,225,000
28,894,000
30,356,000
30,356,00028,894,00031,225,00030,370,00029,085,00028,181,00031,404,00031,026,00030,689,00030,913,00033,494,00036,619,00035,519,00034,480,00033,731,00032,544,00031,737,00031,442,00031,488,00030,494,00031,010,00030,443,00032,895,00032,628,00031,945,00030,884,00033,148,00032,136,00031,237,00030,900,00032,409,00031,069,00030,142,00029,127,00031,031,00029,983,00029,808,00028,470,00029,835,00029,784,00028,844,00028,235,00029,207,00028,630,00027,867,00027,411,00028,211,00027,434,000025,879,00026,034,00024,971,00024,694,00024,025,00024,454,00023,564,00022,837,00022,234,00022,340,000000
   Common Stock
0
0
0
4,037,000
4,037,000
4,043,000
4,043,000
4,043,000
4,043,000
4,047,000
4,047,000
4,047,000
4,047,000
0
4,050,000
4,050,000
4,050,000
4,050,000
4,050,000
4,050,000
4,050,000
4,050,000
4,050,000
4,050,000
4,050,000
4,050,000
4,050,000
4,050,000
4,050,000
4,050,000
4,050,000
4,050,000
4,050,000
4,050,000
4,050,000
4,050,000
4,050,000
4,050,000
4,050,000
4,050,000
4,050,000
4,050,000
4,050,000
4,050,000
4,050,000
4,050,000
4,050,000
4,050,000
4,050,000
4,050,000
4,050,000
4,050,000
4,050,000
4,050,000
4,050,000
4,050,000
4,050,000
4,050,000
4,050,000
0
0
0
0004,050,0004,050,0004,050,0004,050,0004,050,0004,050,0004,050,0004,050,0004,050,0004,050,0004,050,0004,050,0004,050,0004,050,0004,050,0004,050,0004,050,0004,050,0004,050,0004,050,0004,050,0004,050,0004,050,0004,050,0004,050,0004,050,0004,050,0004,050,0004,050,0004,050,0004,050,0004,050,0004,050,0004,050,0004,050,0004,050,0004,050,0004,050,0004,050,0004,050,0004,050,0004,050,0004,050,0004,050,0004,050,00004,047,0004,047,0004,047,0004,047,0004,043,0004,043,0004,043,0004,043,0004,037,0004,037,000000
   Retained Earnings Total Equity00000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000
   Accumulated Other Comprehensive Income 00000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000
   Capital Surplus 00000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000
   Treasury Stock00000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000
   Other Stockholders Equity 
0
0
0
547,000
752,000
813,000
807,000
919,000
919,000
889,000
756,000
1,033,000
1,162,000
0
1,236,000
1,156,000
1,462,000
1,112,000
1,106,000
921,000
817,000
713,000
700,000
-121,000
-23,000
313,000
-303,000
-108,000
-223,000
-218,000
-176,000
57,000
184,000
-189,000
-136,000
287,000
190,000
188,000
165,000
-46,000
-104,000
-245,000
-460,000
-234,000
-716,000
-666,000
-695,000
-256,000
11,000
21,000
113,000
39,000
802,000
418,000
243,000
-154,000
-553,000
-781,000
-552,000
0
0
0
000-552,000-781,000-553,000-154,000243,000418,000802,00039,000113,00021,00011,000-256,000-695,000-666,000-716,000-234,000-460,000-245,000-104,000-46,000165,000188,000190,000287,000-136,000-189,000184,00057,000-176,000-218,000-223,000-108,000-303,000313,000-23,000-121,000700,000713,000817,000921,0001,106,0001,112,0001,462,0001,156,0001,236,00001,162,0001,033,000756,000889,000919,000919,000807,000813,000752,000547,000000



Balance Sheet

Currency in EUR. All numbers in thousands.