25 XP 0   0   10  
0coffee
Main menu
3rd party ad coffee SUPPORTERis ad-free.

Nextensa NV
Buy, Hold or Sell?

Let's analyze Nextensa together

I guess you are interested in Nextensa NV. Buy, hold or sell? I don't know! However, I do recommend doing research before doing anything. I will help you with that.

I'm going to help you getting a better view of Nextensa NV. At the end you don't have to ask anyone for trading advice. You can make your own decision, with more confidence, the odds in your favor, backed by data.

Get notifications about Nextensa NV

I send you an email if I find something interesting about Nextensa NV.

Quick analysis of Nextensa (30 sec.)










What can you expect buying and holding a share of Nextensa? (30 sec.)

How much money do you get?

How much money do you get?
‚ā¨11.13
When do you have the money?
1 year
How often do you get paid?
100.0%

What is your share worth?

Current worth
‚ā¨83.56
Expected worth in 1 year
‚ā¨81.59
How sure are you?
100.0%

+ What do you gain per year?

Total Gains per Share
‚ā¨8.25
Return On Investment
19.3%

For what price can you sell your share?

Current Price per Share
‚ā¨42.75
Expected price per share
‚ā¨41.12 - ‚ā¨44.45
How sure are you?
50%
3rd party ad coffee SUPPORTERis ad-free.

1. Valuation of Nextensa (5 min.)




Live pricePrice per Share (EOD)

‚ā¨42.75

Intrinsic Value Per Share

‚ā¨-30.99 - ‚ā¨26.55

Total Value Per Share

‚ā¨52.57 - ‚ā¨110.11

2. Growth of Nextensa (5 min.)




Is Nextensa growing?

Current yearPrevious yearGrowGrow %
How rich?$919.3m$924.7m-$5.4m-0.6%

How much money is Nextensa making?

Current yearPrevious yearGrowGrow %
Making money$26.6m$77.6m-$50.9m-191.2%
Net Profit Margin19.4%52.4%--

How much money comes from the company's main activities?

3. Financial Health of Nextensa (5 min.)




3rd party ad coffee SUPPORTERis ad-free.

What can you expect buying and holding a share of Nextensa? (5 min.)

Welcome investor! Nextensa's management wants to use your money to grow the business. In return you get a share of Nextensa.

What can you expect buying and holding a share of Nextensa?

First you should know what it really means to hold a share of Nextensa. And how you can make/lose money.

Speculation

The Price per Share of Nextensa is ‚ā¨42.75. The market price reflects what other people think it is worth; not what it's really worth. Your job is to find out if the market price is fair, overpriced, or underpriced. I will help you with that.

If you buy blind, there is a 50% chance of making or losing money by selling the stock in the future. However, we can look at a few things to determine the odds in our favor:

  • The fundamentals: the financial health trends of Nextensa.
  • The technials: based on market psychology, we can make a calculated estimate of what the price will do in the future. We can do this through technical analysis. We can calculate the probabilities and the expected value (millionaire math). That's called speculation.
  • The book value: what is the market price compared to it's book value.

Investing

If you really want to invest in Nextensa, you will have to let go of the thought of selling in the future. If you have to sell the share for less than you bought it, it can still be a good investment. Focus on what it means to hold the stock forever:

  • You own a part of the company. The equity of this part can grow or shrink. The current Book Value per Share is ‚ā¨83.56. Based on the TTM, the Book Value Change Per Share is ‚ā¨-0.49 per quarter. Based on the YOY, the Book Value Change Per Share is ‚ā¨5.84 per quarter.
  • You may receive quarterly/yearly dividend in the form of additional shares.
  • You may receive quarterly/yearly dividend in the form of cash. Based on the TTM the Dividend per Share is ‚ā¨2.56 per quarter.
Based on historical numbers we can estimate the returns while holding a share of Nextensa.

How much money are you going to get?

 MRQTTMYOY5Y10Y
 ‚ā¨% of Price per Share‚ā¨% of Price per Share‚ā¨% of Price per Share‚ā¨% of Price per Share‚ā¨% of Price per Share
Usd Eps2.646.2%2.646.2%7.6818.0%4.4510.4%4.179.7%
Usd Book Value Change Per Share-0.54-1.3%-0.54-1.3%6.3614.9%7.9418.6%5.4812.8%
Usd Dividend Per Share2.786.5%2.786.5%2.686.3%3.007.0%2.746.4%
Usd Total Gains Per Share2.245.3%2.245.3%9.0421.1%10.9525.6%8.2219.2%
Usd Price Per Share53.18-53.18-56.50-80.41-90.76-
Price to Earnings Ratio20.16-20.16-7.36-33.50-30.17-
Price-to-Total Gains Ratio23.69-23.69-6.25-17.85-23.75-
Price to Book Ratio0.58-0.58-0.62-1.23-1.86-
Price-to-Total Gains Ratio23.69-23.69-6.25-17.85-23.75-

When do you get the money?

Usd Investment
$.00
Usd Price Per Share46.53765
Number of shares21
Gains per QuarterTrailing 12 Months5 Year
Usd Dividend Per Share2.783.00
Usd Book Value Change Per Share-0.547.94
Usd Total Gains Per Share2.2410.95
Gains per Quarter (21 shares)47.13229.87
Gains per Year (21 shares)188.53919.50
YearsReturn on Investment (TTM)Return on Investment (5Y)
 DividendBook Value gainTotal gainsDividendBook Value gainTotal gains
Broker costs---10---10
1234-45179252667909
2468-9036850513341828
3701-13655775720022747
4935-181746100926693666
51169-226935126133364585
61403-2711124151440035504
71636-3171313176646716423
81870-3621502201853387342
92104-4071691227060058261
102338-4521880252366729180

How sure are you?

Based on the past periods, how sure are you to get value out of your investment.

Linear %
 Trailing 12 Months3Y5 Year10 YearALLTIME
  % % % % %
Earnings Per Share1.00.00.0100.0%3.00.00.0100.0%5.00.00.0100.0%10.00.00.0100.0%22.01.00.095.7%
Book Value Change Per Share0.01.00.00.0%2.01.00.066.7%3.02.00.060.0%7.03.00.070.0%14.08.01.060.9%
Dividend per Share1.00.00.0100.0%3.00.00.0100.0%5.00.00.0100.0%10.00.00.0100.0%20.00.03.087.0%
Total Gains per Share1.00.00.0100.0%3.00.00.0100.0%5.00.00.0100.0%10.00.00.0100.0%21.02.00.091.3%
3rd party ad coffee SUPPORTERis ad-free.

Fundamentals of Nextensa

About Nextensa NV

Nextensa is a mixed-use real estate investor and developer. The company's investment portfolio is divided between the Grand Duchy of Luxembourg (43%), Belgium (42%) and Austria (15%); its total value as at 31/12/2023 was approximately " 1.3 billion. As a developer, Nextensa is primarily active in shaping large urban developments. At Tour & Taxis (development of over 350,000 sqm) in Brussels, Nextensa is building a mixed real estate portfolio consisting of a revaluation of iconic buildings and new constructions. In Luxembourg (Cloche d'Or), it is working in partnership on a major urban extension of more than 400,000 sqm consisting of offices, retail and residential buildings. The company is listed on Euronext Brussels and has a market capitalisation of " 488.6 M (value 31/12/2023).

Fundamental data was last updated by Penke on 2024-07-14 21:35:05.

Financial Health

Profitability Details
 Compared to previous yearCompared to industry
The company is making a huge profit.
Using its assets, the company is less efficient in making profit.
Using its investors money, the company is inefficient in making profit.
Operating Efficiency Details
 Compared to previous yearCompared to industry
The company is operating very efficient.
The company is very efficient in keeping operating costs low.
Liquidity Details
 Compared to previous yearCompared to industry
The company is just not able to pay all its short-term debts.
The company is unable to pay all its short-term debts with the most liquid assets.
Solvency Details
 Compared to previous yearCompared to industry
The company is able to pay all its debts by selling its assets.
The company is able to pay all its debts with equity.

Valuation

Valuation Details
 Compared to previous yearCompared to industry
Based on the equity, the company is cheap.
Based on the earnings, the company is fair priced.
Based on how much money comes from the company's main activities, the company is expensive.
3rd party ad coffee SUPPORTERis ad-free.

1.1. Profitability of Nextensa NV.

1.1. Profitability
1.1.1. Net Profit Margin

Measures how much net profit¬†Nextensa earns for each €1 of revenue.

  • Above 10% is considered healthy but always compare¬†Nextensa to the¬†REIT - Diversified industry mean.
  • A Net Profit Margin of 19.4%¬†means that¬†€0.19 for each €1¬†in revenue is generated as profit.

Let's take a look of the Net Profit Margin trends of Nextensa NV:

  • The MRQ is 19.4%. The company is making a huge profit. +2
  • The TTM is 19.4%. The company is making a huge profit. +2
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ19.4%TTM19.4%0.0%
TTM19.4%YOY52.4%-33.1%
TTM19.4%5Y42.0%-22.6%
5Y42.0%10Y51.6%-9.6%
1.1.2. Return on Assets

Shows how efficient Nextensa is using its assets to generate profit.

  • Above 5% is considered healthy¬†but always compare¬†Nextensa to the¬†REIT - Diversified industry mean.
  • 1.4% Return on Assets means that¬†Nextensa generated¬†€0.01 profit for each $1 in assets.

Let's take a look of the Return on Assets trends of Nextensa NV:

  • The MRQ is 1.4%. Using its assets, the company is less efficient in making profit.
  • The TTM is 1.4%. Using its assets, the company is less efficient in making profit.
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ1.4%TTM1.4%0.0%
TTM1.4%YOY4.0%-2.7%
TTM1.4%5Y2.6%-1.2%
5Y2.6%10Y3.1%-0.5%
1.1.3. Return on Equity

Shows how efficient Nextensa is using its investors money to generate profit.

  • Above 15%-20% is considered healthy but always compare¬†Nextensa to the¬†REIT - Diversified industry mean.
  • 2.9% Return on Equity means Nextensa generated €0.03¬†for each¬†€1 the owners (shareholders) invested.

Let's take a look of the Return on Equity trends of Nextensa NV:

  • The MRQ is 2.9%. Using its investors money, the company is inefficient in making profit. -1
  • The TTM is 2.9%. Using its investors money, the company is inefficient in making profit. -1
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ2.9%TTM2.9%0.0%
TTM2.9%YOY8.5%-5.6%
TTM2.9%5Y6.0%-3.1%
5Y6.0%10Y7.7%-1.7%
3rd party ad coffee SUPPORTERis ad-free.

1.2. Operating Efficiency of Nextensa NV.

1.2. Operating Efficiency
1.2.1. Operating Margin

Measures how efficient Nextensa is operating .

  • Measures how much profit Nextensa makes for each €1 of sales after paying variable costs (production costs, wages, etc) but before taxes.
  • Above 15% is considered healthy but always compare¬†Nextensa to the¬†REIT - Diversified industry mean.
  • An Operating Margin of 52.4%¬†means the company generated €0.52 ¬†for each €1 in revenue (before taxes).

Let's take a look of the Operating Margin trends of Nextensa NV:

  • The MRQ is 52.4%. The company is operating very efficient. +2
  • The TTM is 52.4%. The company is operating very efficient. +2
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ52.4%TTM52.4%0.0%
TTM52.4%YOY65.8%-13.4%
TTM52.4%5Y77.4%-25.0%
5Y77.4%10Y81.8%-4.4%
1.2.2. Operating Ratio

Measures how efficient Nextensa is keeping operating costs low.

  • Below 1 is considered healthy (always compare to¬†REIT - Diversified industry mean).
  • An Operation Ratio of 0.57 means that the operating costs are €0.57 for each €1 in net sales.

Let's take a look of the Operating Ratio trends of Nextensa NV:

  • The MRQ is 0.568. The company is very efficient in keeping operating costs low. +2
  • The TTM is 0.568. The company is very efficient in keeping operating costs low. +2
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ0.568TTM0.5680.000
TTM0.568YOY0.656-0.089
TTM0.5685Y0.464+0.103
5Y0.46410Y0.390+0.074
3rd party ad coffee SUPPORTERis ad-free.

1.3. Liquidity of Nextensa NV.

1.3. Liquidity
1.3.1. Current Ratio

Measures if Nextensa is able to pay off Short-term Debt.

  • Above 1.5 is considered healthy (always compare to¬†REIT - Diversified industry mean).
  • A Current Ratio of 0.93¬†means the company has €0.93 in assets for each €1 in short-term debts.

Let's take a look of the Current Ratio trends of Nextensa NV:

  • The MRQ is 0.928. The company is just not able to pay all its short-term debts. -1
  • The TTM is 0.928. The company is just not able to pay all its short-term debts. -1
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ0.928TTM0.9280.000
TTM0.928YOY1.317-0.389
TTM0.9285Y0.675+0.253
5Y0.67510Y0.441+0.234
1.3.2. Quick Ratio

Measures if Nextensa is able to pay off Short-term Debt but only using the most liquid assets.

  • Above 1 is considered healthy but¬†always compare¬†Nextensa to the¬†REIT - Diversified industry mean.
  • A Quick Ratio of -3.70¬†means the company can pay off €-3.70 for each €1 in debt (using most liquid assets).

Let's take a look of the Quick Ratio trends of Nextensa NV:

  • The MRQ is -3.699. The company is unable to pay all its short-term debts with the most liquid assets. -2
  • The TTM is -3.699. The company is unable to pay all its short-term debts with the most liquid assets. -2
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ-3.699TTM-3.6990.000
TTM-3.699YOY-5.205+1.506
TTM-3.6995Y-2.186-1.513
5Y-2.18610Y-1.068-1.119
3rd party ad coffee SUPPORTERis ad-free.

1.4. Solvency of Nextensa NV.

1.3. Liquidity
1.4.1. Debt to Asset Ratio

Measures how much % of Nextensa assets are financed with debt.

  • Below 1 (100%) is considered healthy but always compare¬†Nextensa to REIT - Diversified industry mean.
  • A Debt to Asset Ratio of 0.53¬†means that Nextensa assets are¬†financed with 52.6% credit (debt) and the remaining percentage (100% - 52.6%)¬†is financed by its owners/shareholders.¬†

Let's take a look of the Debt to Asset Ratio trends of Nextensa NV:

  • The MRQ is 0.526. The company is able to pay all its debts by selling its assets. +1
  • The TTM is 0.526. The company is able to pay all its debts by selling its assets. +1
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ0.526TTM0.5260.000
TTM0.526YOY0.520+0.006
TTM0.5265Y0.568-0.042
5Y0.56810Y0.591-0.023
1.4.2. Debt to Equity Ratio

Measures if Nextensa is able to pay off its debts by using shareholders equity.

  • Below 2 is considered healthy but¬†always compare¬†Nextensa to the¬†REIT - Diversified industry mean.
  • A Debt to Equity ratio of 112.3% means that company has €1.12 debt for each €1 in shareholders equity.

Let's take a look of the Debt to Equity Ratio trends of Nextensa NV:

  • The MRQ is 1.123. The company is able to pay all its debts with equity. +1
  • The TTM is 1.123. The company is able to pay all its debts with equity. +1
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ1.123TTM1.1230.000
TTM1.123YOY1.095+0.028
TTM1.1235Y1.343-0.220
5Y1.34310Y1.472-0.128
3rd party ad coffee SUPPORTERis ad-free.

2. Market Valuation of Nextensa NV

2.1. Earnings Per Share
2.1. Price to Earnings Ratio

Measures¬†how much money you pay¬†for each share for¬†every €1 in earnings Nextensa generates.

  • Above 15 is considered overpriced but¬†always compare¬†Nextensa to the¬†REIT - Diversified industry mean.
  • A PE ratio of 20.16 means the investor is paying €20.16¬†for every €1 in earnings.

Let's take a look of the Price to Earnings Ratio trends of Nextensa NV:

  • The EOD is 17.640. Based on the earnings, the company is fair priced.
  • The MRQ is 20.157. Based on the earnings, the company is fair priced.
  • The TTM is 20.157. Based on the earnings, the company is fair priced.
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
EOD17.640MRQ20.157-2.517
MRQ20.157TTM20.1570.000
TTM20.157YOY7.355+12.802
TTM20.1575Y33.500-13.343
5Y33.50010Y30.173+3.327
2.2. Price To Free Cash Flow Ratio

Let's take a look of the Price To Free Cash Flow Ratio trends of Nextensa NV:

  • The EOD is 133.468. Based on how much money comes from the company's main activities, the company is expensive. -2
  • The MRQ is 152.513. Based on how much money comes from the company's main activities, the company is expensive. -2
  • The TTM is 152.513. Based on how much money comes from the company's main activities, the company is expensive. -2
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
EOD133.468MRQ152.513-19.045
MRQ152.513TTM152.5130.000
TTM152.513YOY12.873+139.639
TTM152.5135Y42.854+109.659
5Y42.85410Y33.060+9.794
3rd party ad coffee SUPPORTERis ad-free.
2. Book Value per Share
2.3. Price to Book Ratio

Measures if the stock price of Nextensa is to cheap or to expensive compared to its book value.

  • At or below 1 is considered healthy¬†(always compare to REIT - Diversified industry mean).
  • A PB ratio of 0.58 means the investor is paying €0.58¬†for each €1 in book value.

Let's take a look of the Price to Book Ratio trends of Nextensa NV:

  • The EOD is 0.512. Based on the equity, the company is cheap. +2
  • The MRQ is 0.585. Based on the equity, the company is cheap. +2
  • The TTM is 0.585. Based on the equity, the company is cheap. +2
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
EOD0.512MRQ0.585-0.073
MRQ0.585TTM0.5850.000
TTM0.585YOY0.617-0.033
TTM0.5855Y1.226-0.641
5Y1.22610Y1.860-0.635
2. Total Gains per Share
3rd party ad coffee SUPPORTERis ad-free.

3. Summary

3.1. Key Performance Indicators

The key performance indicators of Nextensa NV compared to the Most Recent Quarter (MRQ).

 End of day+/-Most Recent QuarterTrailing 12 Months+/-Year-Over-Year+/-5 Year+/-10 Year+/-
Book Value Change Per Share---0.495-0.4950%5.842-108%7.297-107%5.038-110%
Book Value Per Share--83.56583.5650%84.060-1%68.558+22%53.211+57%
Current Ratio--0.9280.9280%1.317-30%0.675+37%0.441+110%
Debt To Asset Ratio--0.5260.5260%0.520+1%0.568-7%0.591-11%
Debt To Equity Ratio--1.1231.1230%1.095+3%1.343-16%1.472-24%
Dividend Per Share--2.5562.5560%2.459+4%2.759-7%2.515+2%
Eps--2.4232.4230%7.056-66%4.089-41%3.826-37%
Free Cash Flow Per Share--0.3200.3200%4.032-92%4.513-93%4.318-93%
Free Cash Flow To Equity Per Share--0.8420.8420%-16.132+2016%-1.215+244%2.273-63%
Gross Profit Margin--1.0001.0000%0.984+2%0.963+4%0.969+3%
Intrinsic Value_10Y_max--26.546--------
Intrinsic Value_10Y_min---30.993--------
Intrinsic Value_1Y_max--4.123--------
Intrinsic Value_1Y_min--2.405--------
Intrinsic Value_3Y_max--11.273--------
Intrinsic Value_3Y_min--2.496--------
Intrinsic Value_5Y_max--17.079--------
Intrinsic Value_5Y_min---2.598--------
Market Cap432035775.000-14%493682985.000493682985.0000%524506590.000-6%746537607.000-34%842582141.082-41%
Net Profit Margin--0.1940.1940%0.524-63%0.420-54%0.516-62%
Operating Margin--0.5240.5240%0.658-20%0.774-32%0.818-36%
Operating Ratio--0.5680.5680%0.656-13%0.464+22%0.390+46%
Pb Ratio0.512-14%0.5850.5850%0.617-5%1.226-52%1.860-69%
Pe Ratio17.640-14%20.15720.1570%7.355+174%33.500-40%30.173-33%
Price Per Share42.750-14%48.85048.8500%51.900-6%73.870-34%83.374-41%
Price To Free Cash Flow Ratio133.468-14%152.513152.5130%12.873+1085%42.854+256%33.060+361%
Price To Total Gains Ratio20.735-14%23.69423.6940%6.252+279%17.846+33%23.7510%
Quick Ratio---3.699-3.6990%-5.205+41%-2.186-41%-1.068-71%
Return On Assets--0.0140.0140%0.040-66%0.026-46%0.031-56%
Return On Equity--0.0290.0290%0.085-65%0.060-51%0.077-62%
Total Gains Per Share--2.0622.0620%8.301-75%10.055-79%7.554-73%
Usd Book Value--919340117.600919340117.6000%924783117.600-1%754245871.960+22%585399113.260+57%
Usd Book Value Change Per Share---0.539-0.5390%6.360-108%7.943-107%5.485-110%
Usd Book Value Per Share--90.96990.9690%91.507-1%74.633+22%57.925+57%
Usd Dividend Per Share--2.7832.7830%2.676+4%3.003-7%2.738+2%
Usd Eps--2.6382.6380%7.681-66%4.451-41%4.165-37%
Usd Free Cash Flow--3523798.2003523798.2000%44353918.400-92%49649957.400-93%47503020.480-93%
Usd Free Cash Flow Per Share--0.3490.3490%4.389-92%4.913-93%4.700-93%
Usd Free Cash Flow To Equity Per Share--0.9160.9160%-17.562+2016%-1.322+244%2.475-63%
Usd Market Cap470314144.665-14%537423297.471537423297.4710%570977873.874-6%812680838.980-34%917234918.782-41%
Usd Price Per Share46.538-14%53.17853.1780%56.498-6%80.415-34%90.761-41%
Usd Profit--26661991.20026661991.2000%77628066.000-66%44987265.880-41%42093440.500-37%
Usd Revenue--137603394.400137603394.4000%148047422.800-7%107473123.600+28%85669554.200+61%
Usd Total Gains Per Share--2.2442.2440%9.036-75%10.946-79%8.223-73%
 EOD+4 -4MRQTTM+0 -0YOY+10 -265Y+14 -2210Y+13 -23

3.2. Fundamental Score

Let's check the fundamental score of Nextensa NV based on Penke's default stock scanner.

Penke's Stock Scanner

  
  
IndicatorConditionValue
Price to Earnings Ratio (EOD)Between0-1517.640
Price to Book Ratio (EOD)Between0-10.512
Net Profit Margin (MRQ)Greater than00.194
Operating Margin (MRQ)Greater than00.524
Quick Ratio (MRQ)Greater than1-3.699
Current Ratio (MRQ)Greater than10.928
Debt to Asset Ratio (MRQ)Less than10.526
Debt to Equity Ratio (MRQ)Less than11.123
Return on Equity (MRQ)Greater than0.150.029
Return on Assets (MRQ)Greater than0.050.014
Total4/10 (40.0%)

3.3. Technical Score

Let's check the technical score of Nextensa NV based on Penke's default Symbol scanner.

Penke's Symbol Scanner

  
  
IndicatorConditionValue
RsiGreater than5041.966
Ma 20Greater thanMa 5043.060
Ma 50Greater thanMa 10045.135
Ma 100Greater thanMa 20044.626
OpenGreater thanClose42.900
Total2/5 (40.0%)



Reversals in quarterly reports

I have detected a reversal (positive to negative, negative to positive) in the following values of the quarterly reports.

 2019-12-312020-12-312021-12-312022-12-312023-12-31
Other Current Assets  6977481,44533,80335,248-35,2471-2-1
Long-term Assets Other  1,224,899-3,3551,221,544-1,221,543101-2-1



Latest Balance Sheet

Balance Sheet of 2023-12-31. Currency in EUR. All numbers in thousands.

Summary
Total Assets1,781,289
Total Liabilities936,773
Total Stockholder Equity834,048
 As reported
Total Liabilities 936,773
Total Stockholder Equity+ 834,048
Total Assets = 1,781,289

Assets

Total Assets1,781,289
Total Current Assets295,225
Long-term Assets1,486,064
Total Current Assets
Cash And Cash Equivalents 11,129
Short-term Investments -1,295,094
Net Receivables 106,900
Inventory 177,197
Total Current Assets  (as reported)295,225
Total Current Assets  (calculated)-999,868
+/- 1,295,093
Long-term Assets
Property Plant Equipment 8,697
Long-term Assets  (as reported)1,486,064
Long-term Assets  (calculated)8,697
+/- 1,477,367

Liabilities & Shareholders' Equity

Total Current Liabilities318,204
Long-term Liabilities618,569
Total Stockholder Equity834,048
Total Current Liabilities
Short-term Debt 235,790
Short Long Term Debt 235,790
Accounts payable 26,046
Other Current Liabilities 11,569
Total Current Liabilities  (as reported)318,204
Total Current Liabilities  (calculated)509,195
+/- 190,991
Long-term Liabilities
Long term Debt 559,842
Capital Lease Obligations 2,318
Long-term Liabilities  (as reported)618,569
Long-term Liabilities  (calculated)562,160
+/- 56,409
Total Stockholder Equity
Common Stock109,997
Retained Earnings 24,492
Other Stockholders Equity 699,559
Total Stockholder Equity (as reported)834,048
Total Stockholder Equity (calculated)834,048
+/-0
Other
Capital Stock109,997
Cash and Short Term Investments 11,129
Common Stock Shares Outstanding 9,937
Current Deferred Revenue44,799
Liabilities and Stockholders Equity 1,781,289
Net Debt 786,821
Net Invested Capital 1,629,680
Net Working Capital -22,979
Property Plant and Equipment Gross 8,697
Short Long Term Debt Total 797,950



Balance Sheet

Currency in EUR. All numbers in thousands.

 Trend2023-12-312022-12-312021-12-312020-12-312019-12-312018-12-312017-12-312016-12-312015-12-312014-12-312013-12-312012-12-312011-12-312010-12-312009-12-312008-12-312007-12-312006-12-312005-12-312004-12-312003-12-312002-12-312001-12-31
> Total Assets 
288,773
275,051
268
281,876
483,659
477,202
477,202
576,884
552,145
513,975
538,417
667,026
777,867
836,914
976,302
988,441
999,293
1,156,107
1,248,013
1,240,548
1,895,961
1,768,401
1,781,289
1,781,2891,768,4011,895,9611,240,5481,248,0131,156,107999,293988,441976,302836,914777,867667,026538,417513,975552,145576,884477,202477,202483,659281,876268275,051288,773
   > Total Current Assets 
19,254
8,972
9
5,475
13,713
23,028
23,028
12,662
13,158
15,136
11,770
32,251
20,809
32,125
22,059
92,261
20,189
39,837
21,981
17,450
461,971
296,738
295,225
295,225296,738461,97117,45021,98139,83720,18992,26122,05932,12520,80932,25111,77015,13613,15812,66223,02823,02813,7135,47598,97219,254
       Cash And Cash Equivalents 
0
0
0
2
5,518
1,472
1,472
2,580
2,767
2,840
1,998
2,436
2,254
3,654
4,531
20,768
5,702
7,403
5,013
2,745
67,261
31,106
11,129
11,12931,10667,2612,7455,0137,4035,70220,7684,5313,6542,2542,4361,9982,8402,7672,5801,4721,4725,5182000
       Short-term Investments 
0
0
0
1,817
2,588
6,626
6,626
2,887
3,528
5,435
1
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
-1,277,791
-1,286,626
-1,295,094
-1,295,094-1,286,626-1,277,79100000000115,4353,5282,8876,6266,6262,5881,817000
       Net Receivables 
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
14,225
15,824
12,001
180,689
82,327
106,900
106,90082,327180,68912,00115,82414,22500000000000000000
       Other Current Assets 
18,866
8,832
-383
167
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
429
438
818
2,535
1,946
1,881
2,244
697
1,445
35,248
1
-1
-1135,2481,4456972,2441,8811,9462,5358184384290000000167-3838,83218,866
   > Long-term Assets 
269,519
266,079
258
276,401
469,946
454,174
454,174
564,222
538,987
498,839
526,647
634,775
757,058
804,789
954,243
896,179
979,104
1,116,270
1,226,032
1,223,098
1,433,991
1,471,663
1,486,064
1,486,0641,471,6631,433,9911,223,0981,226,0321,116,270979,104896,179954,243804,789757,058634,775526,647498,839538,987564,222454,174454,174469,946276,401258266,079269,519
       Property Plant Equipment 
0
0
257
275,532
155
0
0
0
0
0
1,316
1,212
1,140
1,266
1,163
1,250
708
1,263
1,133
1,554
4,973
6,719
8,697
8,6976,7194,9731,5541,1331,2637081,2501,1631,2661,1401,2121,31600000155275,53225700
       Intangible Assets 
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
2
2
4
0
2
1
80
10
4
4
0
0
0
0
0
0
0000004410801204220000000
       Other Assets 
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
0
18,492
18,551
32
-1
0
0
00-13218,55118,49201000000000000000
> Total Liabilities 
135,953
123,764
268
96,950
221,104
205,156
205,156
312,453
277,227
238,564
276,596
411,016
442,532
500,500
613,892
632,034
617,087
680,296
755,436
753,337
1,105,488
918,885
936,773
936,773918,8851,105,488753,337755,436680,296617,087632,034613,892500,500442,532411,016276,596238,564277,227312,453205,156205,156221,10496,950268123,764135,953
   > Total Current Liabilities 
125,456
119,591
68
67,150
125,523
116,213
116,213
135,765
78,445
96,204
99,036
154,425
141,233
142,850
217,944
187,672
232,460
295,283
263,417
234,201
474,956
225,393
318,204
318,204225,393474,956234,201263,417295,283232,460187,672217,944142,850141,233154,42599,03696,20478,445135,765116,213116,213125,52367,15068119,591125,456
       Short-term Debt 
0
0
0
42,697
108,524
107,019
107,019
103,162
68,142
86,354
12,563
135,942
125,058
121,910
176,887
146,856
192,284
264,198
235,149
205,022
358,591
117,668
235,790
235,790117,668358,591205,022235,149264,198192,284146,856176,887121,910125,058135,94212,56386,35468,142103,162107,019107,019108,52442,697000
       Short Long Term Debt 
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
264,198
235,149
205,022
358,591
117,668
235,790
235,790117,668358,591205,022235,149264,19800000000000000000
       Accounts payable 
0
0
0
12,870
1,389
0
0
0
0
0
5,200
6,597
5,477
7,197
9,834
13,694
13,336
15,115
14,929
14,391
40,669
34,841
26,046
26,04634,84140,66914,39114,92915,11513,33613,6949,8347,1975,4776,5975,200000001,38912,870000
       Other Current Liabilities 
125,456
119,591
68
11,583
15,610
9,194
9,194
32,603
10,303
9,850
81,273
11,886
10,698
13,743
31,223
27,122
26,840
2,048
1,564
1,671
116,365
14,569
11,569
11,56914,569116,3651,6711,5642,04826,84027,12231,22313,74310,69811,88681,2739,85010,30332,6039,1949,19415,61011,58368119,591125,456
   > Long-term Liabilities 
10,497
4,173
200
29,800
95,581
88,943
88,943
176,688
198,782
142,360
177,560
256,591
301,299
357,650
395,948
444,362
384,627
385,013
492,019
519,136
630,532
693,492
618,569
618,569693,492630,532519,136492,019385,013384,627444,362395,948357,650301,299256,591177,560142,360198,782176,68888,94388,94395,58129,8002004,17310,497
       Other Liabilities 
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
16,521
16,332
21,934
49,566
0
0
0049,56621,93416,33216,52100000000000000000
> Total Stockholder Equity
152,820
151,287
180
176,766
237,849
262,071
262,071
264,438
274,924
275,408
261,816
256,005
335,331
336,410
362,405
356,407
382,206
475,811
492,577
487,211
779,970
838,798
834,048
834,048838,798779,970487,211492,577475,811382,206356,407362,405336,410335,331256,005261,816275,408274,924264,438262,071262,071237,849176,766180151,287152,820
   Common Stock
31,123
31,123
62
35,729
44,126
44,128
44,128
44,128
44,128
44,128
44,128
44,128
54,315
54,315
54,315
54,315
54,315
65,178
65,178
65,178
109,997
109,997
109,997
109,997109,997109,99765,17865,17865,17854,31554,31554,31554,31554,31544,12844,12844,12844,12844,12844,12844,12844,12635,7296231,12331,123
   Retained Earnings 
2,784
4,038
4
0
30,597
34,934
34,934
38,322
18,380
14,266
12,587
20,508
26,928
32,572
30,618
31,118
47,545
38,194
49,900
7,683
53,244
71,310
24,492
24,49271,31053,2447,68349,90038,19447,54531,11830,61832,57226,92820,50812,58714,26618,38038,32234,93434,93430,597044,0382,784
   Capital Surplus 00000000000000000000000
   Treasury Stock00000000000000000000000
   Other Stockholders Equity 
118,913
116,126
114
141,037
163,126
183,009
183,009
181,988
212,416
217,014
205,101
191,369
254,088
249,523
277,472
270,974
280,346
372,439
377,499
414,350
616,729
657,491
699,559
699,559657,491616,729414,350377,499372,439280,346270,974277,472249,523254,088191,369205,101217,014212,416181,988183,009183,009163,126141,037114116,126118,913



Balance Sheet

Currency in EUR. All numbers in thousands.




Cash Flow

Currency in EUR. All numbers in thousands.




Income Statement

Currency in EUR. All numbers in thousands.


Latest Income Statement (annual, 2023-12-31)

Gross Profit (+$)
totalRevenue126,404
Cost of Revenue-59,839
Gross Profit66,56566,565
 
Operating Income (+$)
Gross Profit66,565
Operating Expense-11,927
Operating Income55,19154,638
 
Operating Expense (+$)
Research Development0
Selling General Administrative0
Selling And Marketing Expenses0
Operating Expense11,9270
 
Net Interest Income (+$)
Interest Income11,080
Interest Expense-25,252
Other Finance Cost-0
Net Interest Income-14,172
 
Pretax Income (+$)
Operating Income55,191
Net Interest Income-14,172
Other Non-Operating Income Expenses0
Income Before Tax (EBT)33,73376,649
EBIT - interestExpense = 41,019
34,021
49,744
Interest Expense25,252
Earnings Before Interest and Taxes (EBIT)66,27158,985
Earnings Before Interest and Taxes (EBITDA)67,331
 
After tax Income (+$)
Income Before Tax33,733
Tax Provision-9,529
Net Income From Continuing Ops24,20424,204
Net Income24,492
Net Income Applicable To Common Shares0
 
Non-recurring Events
Discontinued Operations0
Extraordinary Items0
Effect of Accounting Charges0
Other Items0
Non Recurring0
Other Operating Expenses71,766
Total Other Income/Expenses Net-21,45814,172
 

Technical Analysis of Nextensa
The psychology behind the price

Technical indicators reflecting market sentiment and the collective psychology of you and other traders. Your emotions and other traders' emotions, such as fear and greed, play a significant role in driving price movements.

General trend

First of all, I'm going to put something in the back of your mind. One of the most stable factors that gives you more confidence as a trader: the general trend of Nextensa. The general trend of Nextensa is BEARISH with 42.9% confidence. It is very important for your mental being to use each indicator with this in mind. But beware, also the general trend flips once in a while! You can use moving averages to determine Nextensa's overall trend. For convenience I use the most commonly used moving averages: 20, 50, 100 & 200. Of course you can use other moving averages or other indicators to determine the trend.

Indicator phases

Some of the indicators I use have 3 zones: overbought, oversold and neutral. Transitions between these zones (market phases) provide valuable trading signals and insights. Expecially with the general trend mind, I use the highlighted phases:

Indicator zone transitionsBullish trend (-42.9%) Bearish trend (42.9%)
Overbought to neutralBullish pullback=Bearish reversal
Upper to lower neutralBullish correction=Bearish continuation
Nuetral to oversoldOversold=Oversold
Oversold to neutralBullish reversal=Bearish correction
Lower to upper neutralBullish continuation=Bearish pullback
Nuetral to overboughtOverbought=Overbought

1. Price Targets

1.1 Support & Resistance

Support and resistance are levels on a price chart that act as barriers or zones where the price of an asset tends to stop, reverse, or experience a significant amount of buying or selling pressure.

Support is a price level at which demand for an asset is strong enough to prevent the price from falling further.
Resistance is a price level at which selling pressure becomes significant enough to prevent the price of an asset from rising further.


Score

Let's take a look at the Support & Resistance of Nextensa NV.

The long score for the Support & Resistance is 0/1.
The longshort score for the Support & Resistance is 0/(-1 +1).

  • Between support/resistance: The price is trading between support and resistance lines.

The bullish price targets are: 44.27 < 44.45 < 44.45.

The bearish price targets are: 42.05 > 42.00 > 41.12.

Tweet this
Nextensa NV Daily Support & Resistance Chart

2. Trend Indicators

2.1 Moving Averages

Shows the moving average of the selected period.

  • Moving averages are lagging¬†trend indicators.
  • There are many types of moving averages.
  • Moving averages are also used within other indicators.

Score

Let's take a look at the Moving Averages of Nextensa NV. The current mas is .

The long score for the Moving Averages is 4/14.
The longshort score for the Moving Averages is -6/(-14 +14).

  • MA 20 trending up: The MA 20 is trending up. +1
  • Close < MA 20: The price is below the MA 20. -1
  • MA 20 < MA 50: The MA 20 is lower than the MA 50. -1
  • MA 20 < MA 100: The MA 20 is lower than the MA 100. -1
  • MA 20 < MA 200: The MA 20 is lower than the MA 200. -1
  • MA 50 trending down: The MA 50 is trending down. -1
  • Close < MA 50: The price is below the MA 50. -1
  • MA 50 > MA 100: The MA 50 is higher than the MA 100. +1
  • MA 50 > MA 200: The MA 50 is higher than the MA 200. +1
  • MA 100 trending up: The MA 100 is trending up. +1
  • Close < MA 100: The price is below the MA 100. -1
  • MA 100 < MA 200: The MA 100 is lower than the MA 200. -1
  • MA 200 trending down: The MA 200 is trending down. -1
  • Close < MA 200: The price is below the MA 200. -1

Directionalities and relatives.

Moving AverageAmount of candlesTrendPrice +/-vs. MA 50vs. MA 100vs. MA 200
MA 2020
MA 5050-
MA 100100--
MA 200200---

Explanation: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=xwW8h0lrQ-I

Nextensa NV Daily Moving Averages Chart
2.2 Moving Average Convergence/Divergence (MACD)

Shows the momentum of the selected period based on two moving averages.

  • MACD is a¬†lagging momentum¬†indicator.
  • Uses two moving averages.
  • Can show buy or sell signals based on momentum.
  • Can show overbought. and oversold. levels.

Score

Let's take a look at the Moving Average Convergence/Divergence (MACD) of Nextensa NV. The current macd is -0.49379665.

The long score for the Moving Average Convergence/Divergence (MACD) is 3/4.
The longshort score for the Moving Average Convergence/Divergence (MACD) is 2/(-4 +4).

  • MACD line > signal line: The MACD line is above the signal line, which indicates a bullish signal in the market. This means that the positive momentum is currently stronger than the average momentum, suggesting that buyers are more active than sellers, and there's a higher probability of the Nextensa price going up in the near term. +2
  • MACD < 0: The MACD is below the zero line (centerline), it indicates a bearish signal for Nextensa. This means that the short-term moving average is lower than the long-term moving average, signaling negative momentum and suggesting a higher likelihood of the Nextensa price continuing to fall in the near future. It indicates that sellers are gaining control, and there is negativism in the market, leading to potential price decreases. -1
  • Trending up: The MACD line is trending up. This indicates that the short-term moving average is rising faster than the long-term moving average, suggesting positive momentum in the market. This signals that buyers are becoming more active and confident, leading to potential price increases as traders anticipate further gains and are willing to buy at higher prices. +1
Nextensa NV Daily Moving Average Convergence/Divergence (MACD) ChartNextensa NV Daily Moving Average Convergence/Divergence (MACD) Chart
2.3 Directional Movement Index (DMI)

The DMI is a collection of 3 indicators: +DI (Plus Direction Indicator), -DI (Minus Direction Indicator) and ADX (Average Directional Index). The ADX helps you determine the strength of a trend.


Score

Let's take a look at the Directional Movement Index (DMI) of Nextensa NV. The current adx is 20.95.

The long score for the Directional Movement Index (DMI) is 1/7.
The longshort score for the Directional Movement Index (DMI) is 1/(-7 +7).

  • PLUS_ID > MINUS_DI: The +DI line is above the -DI line. This indicates a bullish signal in the market, as the positive directional movement is currently stronger than the negative directional movement, showing that buyers have the upper hand. Market psychology suggests that traders are optimistic, expecting further price increases, and are more willing to buy Nextensa shares, leading to potential upward momentum in its price. +1
  • PLUS_ID > MINUS_DI && ADX < 25 && ADX trending down: The ADX is below 25 and indicates a weak or no trend. Also, the ADX is declining so there is no trend indication.
Nextensa NV Daily Directional Movement Index (DMI) Chart
2.4 Parabolic SAR

Shows the current trend and potential entry and exit signals.

  • Parabolic SAR (stop and reverse) is a lagging trend indicator.
  • Shows¬†the current trend.
  • Shows¬†potential entry signals.
  • Shows¬†¬†potential exit signals.
  • Can be used to place¬†trailing stoplosses..

Score

Let's take a look at the Parabolic SAR of Nextensa NV. The current sar is 43.82.

The long score for the Parabolic SAR is 0/1.
The longshort score for the Parabolic SAR is -1/(-1 +1).

  • Close < SAR: The price is below the SAR. It's generally considered a bearish signal. -1
Nextensa NV Daily Parabolic SAR Chart
3rd party ad coffee SUPPORTERis ad-free.

3. Momentum Indicators

3.1 Relative Strength Index (RSI)

Measures the speed and change of price movements.

  • Leading momentum¬†indicator, meaning the signals are instant.
  • Ranges¬†between 0 and 100.
  • Above 70 is considered overbought.
  • Below 30 is considered oversold.
  • Above or below 50 can also be used to determine price trend or support and resistance.
  • RSI divergence looks at a deviation between RSI and price movement. Penketrading automatically calculates RSI divergences.
  • Can be used in many different ways

Score

Let's take a look at the Relative Strength Index (RSI) of Nextensa NV. The current rsi is 41.97. The current phase is Continuation in bear market.

The long score for the Relative Strength Index (RSI) is 0/13.
The longshort score for the Relative Strength Index (RSI) is -3/(-13 +13).

  • Continuation in bear market: Downtrend continues after a consolidation or pullback. Hold or add to short positions.
Nextensa NV Daily Relative Strength Index (RSI) ChartNextensa NV Daily Relative Strength Index (RSI) Chart
3.2 Stochastic Oscillator

Compares a certain price to multiple prices ranging over time.

  • Leading¬†momentum¬†indicator, meaning the signals are instant.
  • Used to determine overbought and oversold areas much like the RSI.
  • Ranges¬†between 0 and 100.
  • Above 80 is considered overbought.
  • Below 20 is considered oversold.
  • Consists of two lines named K and D.
  • K compares the highest high and lowest low on the selected price range.
  • The D line is a moving average of the K line.
  • Can be used to spot divergences

Score

Let's take a look at the Stochastic Oscillator of Nextensa NV. The current phase is Continuation in bear market.

The long score for the Stochastic Oscillator is 0/6.
The longshort score for the Stochastic Oscillator is -4/(-6 +6).

  • STOCH < 50: The STOCH %K is below 50. There are more sellers than buyers. -1
  • STOCH %K line < STOCH %D line: The STOCH %K line is below the STOCH %D line, which indicates a bearish signal in the market. This means that the negative momentum is currently stronger than the average momentum, suggesting that sellers are more active than buyers, and there's a higher probability of the Nextensa price going down in the near term. -2
  • Trending down: The STOCH %K is trending down. -1
Nextensa NV Daily Stochastic Oscillator ChartNextensa NV Daily Stochastic Oscillator Chart
3.3 Commodity Channel Index (CCI)

Measures the difference between the current price and the historical average price.

  • Lagging or leading Momentum indicator
  • When the CCI is above zero, the price is above the historical average
  • When the CCI is below zero,¬†the price is below the historical average
  • Used for spotting trends
    • If the CCI moves from negative or near zero to positive 100 that might indicate an uptrend
    • If the CCI moves from positive or near zero to negative -100 that might indicate a downtrend

Score

Let's take a look at the Commodity Channel Index (CCI) of Nextensa NV. The current cci is -50.3193847.

Nextensa NV Daily Commodity Channel Index (CCI) ChartNextensa NV Daily Commodity Channel Index (CCI) Chart
3.4 Chande Momentum Oscillator (CMO)

Measures the difference between the sum of recent gains and the sum of recent losses. Then divides the result by the sum of all price movements in that period.

  • Lagging momentum indicator
  • Ranges between +100 and -100
  • Considered overbought above +50
  • Considered oversold below -50
  • It's possible to add a moving average that acts as a signal line

Score

Let's take a look at the Chande Momentum Oscillator (CMO) of Nextensa NV. The current cmo is -14.39615567.

The long score for the Chande Momentum Oscillator (CMO) is 0/1.
The longshort score for the Chande Momentum Oscillator (CMO) is -1/(-1 +1).

  • CMO < 0: The CMO is below 0, the momentum of the price is negative, indicating a potential downtrend in the price. -1
Nextensa NV Daily Chande Momentum Oscillator (CMO) ChartNextensa NV Daily Chande Momentum Oscillator (CMO) Chart
3.5 Williams %R

 Shows the current price relative to the highest high over the last 14 days.
 

  • Lagging momentum indicator
  • Ranging between 0 and¬†-100
  • Above -20 is considered overbought
  • Below -80 is considered oversold
  • Is prone to give false signals

Score

Let's take a look at the Williams %R of Nextensa NV. The current willr is -70.83333333.

The long score for the Williams %R is 0/1.
The longshort score for the Williams %R is 0/(-1 +1).

  • WILLR between -80 and -20: The Williams %R is between -80 and -20. This indicates that Nextensa is trading in a neutral price range, neither oversold nor overbought, suggesting a balanced market condition without any extreme price signals.
Nextensa NV Daily Williams %R ChartNextensa NV Daily Williams %R Chart
3rd party ad coffee SUPPORTERis ad-free.

4. Volatility Indicators

4.1 Bollinger Bands

Shows if the price is to high or to low relative to an average.

  • Lagging volatility indicator
  • Uses 3 bands: one upper, one lower and one in the middle
  • Works best when the middle band reflects an intermediate trend (MA20).
  • When the price is moving closer to the upper band, the market might be overbought
  • When the price is moving closer to the lower band, the market might be oversold¬†

Score

Let's take a look at the Bollinger Bands of Nextensa NV.

Nextensa NV Daily Bollinger Bands Chart
4.2 Average True Range (ATR)
Measures market volatility
  • Leading volatility indicator
  • Can be used to determine stop-loss positions
  • Calculated by:
    • Current high minus the current low
    • Current high minus the previous close
    • Current low minus the previous close
  • The larger the range of the candles, the greater the ATR value

Score

Let's take a look at the Average True Range (ATR) of Nextensa NV. The current atr is 0.72879289.

Nextensa NV Daily Average True Range (ATR) ChartNextensa NV Daily Average True Range (ATR) Chart
3rd party ad coffee SUPPORTERis ad-free.

5. Volume Indicators

5.1 On-Balance Volume (OBV)

 Measures market volatility

  • Leading momentum indicator
  • Calculation:
    • If the closing price is above the previous closing price: OBV = previous OBV + current volume
    • If the closing price is below the previous closing price: OBV = previous OBV - current volume
    • If the closing price is the same as the previous closing price than the OBV is the same.
  • Can be used to confirm price trends
  • Can be used with divergences

Score

Let's take a look at the On-Balance Volume (OBV) of Nextensa NV. The current obv is -175,395.

Nextensa NV Daily On-Balance Volume (OBV) ChartNextensa NV Daily On-Balance Volume (OBV) Chart
5.2 Money Flow Index (MFI)

Measures the flow of money in and out of a security

  • Lagging momentum indicator
  • Looks like RSI but uses volume as an extra metric (RSI only considers price)
  • Above 80 is considered overbought
  • Below 20 is considered oversold
  • Can be used with divergences

Score

Let's take a look at the Money Flow Index (MFI) of Nextensa NV. The current mfi is 43.27.

The long score for the Money Flow Index (MFI) is 0/2.
The longshort score for the Money Flow Index (MFI) is -1/(-2 +2).

  • MFI < 50: -1
Nextensa NV Daily Money Flow Index (MFI) ChartNextensa NV Daily Money Flow Index (MFI) Chart
3rd party ad coffee SUPPORTERis ad-free.

6. Summary

6.1. Notifications

TypeNotificationDate
PenkeCurrently no notifications for Nextensa NV.

6.2. Trading Signals

Below you will find trading signals as the indicator is commonly used. This doesn't mean you should use it that way. Learn from these, but don't use them blindly. I recommend using at least 4 indicators, 1 from each category: trend, momentum, volatility and volume.

DateIndicatorSignal
2024-03-04MACD LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEThe MACD line crosses above the signal line.
DMI LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEThe +DI crossed the -DI to the upside. The trend is reversing to an up trend.
SAR LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEThe price broke the SAR to the upside.
MFI LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSE20 crossover to upside
2024-03-05DMI SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEThe +DI crossed the -DI to the downside. The trend is reversing to a down trend.
2024-03-06STOCH LONG EXITThe %K line crosses below the %D line.
2024-03-07MFI SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSE20 crossover to downside
2024-03-08STOCH SHORT EXITThe %K line crosses above the %D line.
MFI LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSE20 crossover to upside
2024-03-12CMO LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEZero line crossover to upside
WILLR LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSE-20 crossover to upside
BB SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEPrice closed above the lower band.
2024-03-13DMI LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEThe +DI crossed the -DI to the upside. The trend is reversing to an up trend.
2024-03-14STOCH LONG EXITThe %K line crosses below the %D line.
2024-03-15WILLR LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSE-20 crossover to upside
2024-03-19DMI SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEThe +DI crossed the -DI to the downside. The trend is reversing to a down trend.
CMO SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEZero line crossover to downside
2024-03-22DMI LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEThe +DI crossed the -DI to the upside. The trend is reversing to an up trend.
STOCH SHORT EXITThe %K line crosses above the %D line.
2024-03-25CMO LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEZero line crossover to upside
2024-03-26STOCH LONG EXITThe %K line crosses below the %D line.
2024-03-27STOCH SHORT EXITThe %K line crosses above the %D line.
WILLR LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSE-20 crossover to upside
2024-03-28CCI LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSE100 crossover to upside
2024-04-02ATR LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEPrice closed above (close + ATR).
2024-04-03STOCH LONG EXITThe %K line crosses below the %D line.
ATR LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEPrice closed above (close + ATR).
2024-04-05RSI SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSE70 crossover to downside
2024-04-10STOCH SHORT EXITThe %K line crosses above the %D line.
2024-04-12STOCH LONG EXITThe %K line crosses below the %D line.
2024-04-15ATR SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEPrice closed below (close - ATR).
2024-04-17SAR SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEThe price broke the SAR to the downside
2024-04-18MACD SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEThe MACD line crosses below the signal line.
2024-04-19SAR LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEThe price broke the SAR to the upside.
2024-04-22BB SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEPrice closed above the lower band.
2024-04-23STOCH SHORT EXITThe %K line crosses above the %D line.
2024-04-24MACD LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEThe MACD line crosses above the signal line.
CCI LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSE100 crossover to upside
2024-04-25STOCH LONG EXITThe %K line crosses below the %D line.
2024-04-29STOCH SHORT EXITThe %K line crosses above the %D line.
CCI LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSE100 crossover to upside
2024-04-30WILLR LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSE-20 crossover to upside
2024-05-03STOCH LONG EXITThe %K line crosses below the %D line.
2024-05-07STOCH SHORT EXITThe %K line crosses above the %D line.
WILLR LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSE-20 crossover to upside
2024-05-08MFI LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSE80 crossover to upside
2024-05-09RSI SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSE70 crossover to downside
STOCH LONG EXITThe %K line crosses below the %D line.
MFI SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSE80 crossover to downside
2024-05-10MFI LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSE80 crossover to upside
2024-05-13MFI SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSE80 crossover to downside
2024-05-16MACD SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEThe MACD line crosses below the signal line.
2024-05-20STOCH SHORT EXITThe %K line crosses above the %D line.
2024-05-21MACD LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEThe MACD line crosses above the signal line.
CCI LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSE100 crossover to upside
WILLR LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSE-20 crossover to upside
ATR LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEPrice closed above (close + ATR).
2024-05-23RSI SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSE70 crossover to downside
STOCH LONG EXITThe %K line crosses below the %D line.
ATR SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEPrice closed below (close - ATR).
2024-05-27STOCH SHORT EXITThe %K line crosses above the %D line.
WILLR LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSE-20 crossover to upside
2024-05-28RSI SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSE70 crossover to downside
STOCH LONG EXITThe %K line crosses below the %D line.
2024-05-30MACD SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEThe MACD line crosses below the signal line.
SAR SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEThe price broke the SAR to the downside
2024-05-31STOCH SHORT EXITThe %K line crosses above the %D line.
2024-06-03WILLR LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSE-20 crossover to upside
2024-06-04RSI SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSE70 crossover to downside
STOCH LONG EXITThe %K line crosses below the %D line.
ATR SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEPrice closed below (close - ATR).
2024-06-06CMO SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEZero line crossover to downside
WILLR SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSE-80 crossover to downside
ATR SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEPrice closed below (close - ATR).
2024-06-07DMI SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEThe +DI crossed the -DI to the downside. The trend is reversing to a down trend.
2024-06-10CCI SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSE-100 crossover to downside
2024-06-11BB LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEPrice closed below the lower band.
ATR SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEPrice closed below (close - ATR).
2024-06-12ATR SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEPrice closed below (close - ATR).
2024-06-14MFI SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSE20 crossover to downside
2024-06-17STOCH LONG EXITThe %K line crosses below the %D line.
ATR SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEPrice closed below (close - ATR).
2024-06-18STOCH SHORT EXITThe %K line crosses above the %D line.
2024-06-19STOCH LONG EXITThe %K line crosses below the %D line.
BB LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEPrice closed below the lower band.
ATR SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEPrice closed below (close - ATR).
2024-06-24STOCH SHORT EXITThe %K line crosses above the %D line.
2024-06-26MFI LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSE20 crossover to upside
2024-06-27SAR LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEThe price broke the SAR to the upside.
2024-06-28RSI LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSE30 crossover to upside
ATR LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEPrice closed above (close + ATR).
2024-07-01CMO LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEZero line crossover to upside
2024-07-02MACD LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEThe MACD line crosses above the signal line.
2024-07-03STOCH LONG EXITThe %K line crosses below the %D line.
CMO SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEZero line crossover to downside
ATR SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEPrice closed below (close - ATR).
2024-07-05STOCH SHORT EXITThe %K line crosses above the %D line.
2024-07-08DMI LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEThe +DI crossed the -DI to the upside. The trend is reversing to an up trend.
SAR SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEThe price broke the SAR to the downside
2024-07-09DMI SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEThe +DI crossed the -DI to the downside. The trend is reversing to a down trend.
STOCH LONG EXITThe %K line crosses below the %D line.
WILLR SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSE-80 crossover to downside
ATR SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEPrice closed below (close - ATR).
2024-07-10CCI SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSE-100 crossover to downside
2024-07-11DMI LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEThe +DI crossed the -DI to the upside. The trend is reversing to an up trend.
STOCH SHORT EXITThe %K line crosses above the %D line.
2024-07-12CMO LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEZero line crossover to upside
ATR LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEPrice closed above (close + ATR).
2024-07-15STOCH LONG EXITThe %K line crosses below the %D line.
CMO SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEZero line crossover to downside
2024-07-17STOCH SHORT EXITThe %K line crosses above the %D line.
CMO LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEZero line crossover to upside
2024-07-18STOCH LONG EXITThe %K line crosses below the %D line.
CMO SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEZero line crossover to downside

6.3. Candlestick Patterns

Nextensa NV Daily Candlestick Chart
DateCandlestick Pattern

6.4. Technical Score

Let's check the technical score of Nextensa NV based on Penke's default Symbol scanner.

Penke's Symbol Scanner

  
  
IndicatorConditionValue
RsiGreater than5041.966
Ma 20Greater thanMa 5043.060
Ma 50Greater thanMa 10045.135
Ma 100Greater thanMa 20044.626
OpenGreater thanClose42.900
Total2/5 (40.0%)
Penke

Good job! You gained 25 XP and 0   0   10 . What's next:

  • Share my analysis of Nextensa with someone you think should read this too:
  • Are you bullish or bearish on Nextensa? Let me know what you think in the comments.
  • Do you want an email if I find something interesting about Nextensa? Add an email alert using the form below.
  • Join the community if you want to keep your earnings and track your progress: Join the community
  • Is this analysis useful to you? Support me via But Me a Coffee. I'll analyze the stock market faster for you!

Get notifications about Nextensa NV

I send you an email if I find something interesting about Nextensa NV.


Comments

How you think about this?

Leave a comment

Stay informed about Nextensa NV.

Receive notifications about Nextensa NV in your mailbox!

3rd party ad coffee SUPPORTERis ad-free.