25 XP 0   0   10  
0coffee
Main menu
3rd party ad coffee SUPPORTERis ad-free.

OTP Bank Nyrt
Buy, Hold or Sell?

Let's analyze OTP Bank Nyrt together

I guess you are interested in OTP Bank Nyrt. Buy, hold or sell? I don't know! However, I do recommend doing research before doing anything. I will help you with that.

I'm going to help you getting a better view of OTP Bank Nyrt. At the end you don't have to ask anyone for trading advice. You can make your own decision, with more confidence, the odds in your favor, backed by data.

Get notifications about OTP Bank Nyrt

I send you an email if I find something interesting about OTP Bank Nyrt.

Quick analysis of OTP Bank Nyrt (30 sec.)










What can you expect buying and holding a share of OTP Bank Nyrt? (30 sec.)

How much money do you get?

How much money do you get?
Ft0.80
When do you have the money?
1 year
How often do you get paid?
22.5%

What is your share worth?

Current worth
Ft16,659.12
Expected worth in 1 year
Ft-90,245.53
How sure are you?
77.5%

+ What do you gain per year?

Total Gains per Share
Ft-106,617.87
Return On Investment
-572.6%

For what price can you sell your share?

Current Price per Share
Ft18,620.00
Expected price per share
Ft17,780 - Ft
How sure are you?
50%
3rd party ad coffee SUPPORTERis ad-free.

1. Valuation of OTP Bank Nyrt (5 min.)




Live pricePrice per Share (EOD)

Ft18,620.00

Intrinsic Value Per Share

Ft40,508.38 - Ft74,040.62

Total Value Per Share

Ft57,167.50 - Ft90,699.74

2. Growth of OTP Bank Nyrt (5 min.)




Is OTP Bank Nyrt growing?

Current yearPrevious yearGrowGrow %
How rich?$12.4b$31b$1.8b5.7%

How much money is OTP Bank Nyrt making?

Current yearPrevious yearGrowGrow %
Making money$723.3m$401.5m$321.8m44.5%
Net Profit Margin40.3%28.0%--

How much money comes from the company's main activities?

3. Financial Health of OTP Bank Nyrt (5 min.)




4. Comparing to competitors in the Banks - Regional industry (5 min.)




  Industry Rankings (Banks - Regional)  

3rd party ad coffee SUPPORTERis ad-free.

What can you expect buying and holding a share of OTP Bank Nyrt? (5 min.)

Welcome investor! OTP Bank Nyrt's management wants to use your money to grow the business. In return you get a share of OTP Bank Nyrt.

What can you expect buying and holding a share of OTP Bank Nyrt?

First you should know what it really means to hold a share of OTP Bank Nyrt. And how you can make/lose money.

Speculation

The Price per Share of OTP Bank Nyrt is Ft18,620. The market price reflects what other people think it is worth; not what it's really worth. Your job is to find out if the market price is fair, overpriced, or underpriced. I will help you with that.

If you buy blind, there is a 50% chance of making or losing money by selling the stock in the future. However, we can look at a few things to determine the odds in our favor:

  • The fundamentals: the financial health trends of OTP Bank Nyrt.
  • The technials: based on market psychology, we can make a calculated estimate of what the price will do in the future. We can do this through technical analysis. We can calculate the probabilities and the expected value (millionaire math). That's called speculation.
  • The book value: what is the market price compared to it's book value.

Investing

If you really want to invest in OTP Bank Nyrt, you will have to let go of the thought of selling in the future. If you have to sell the share for less than you bought it, it can still be a good investment. Focus on what it means to hold the stock forever:

  • You own a part of the company. The equity of this part can grow or shrink. The current Book Value per Share is Ft16,659.12. Based on the TTM, the Book Value Change Per Share is Ft-26,726.16 per quarter. Based on the YOY, the Book Value Change Per Share is Ft28,183.08 per quarter.
  • You may receive quarterly/yearly dividend in the form of additional shares.
  • You may receive quarterly/yearly dividend in the form of cash. Based on the TTM the Dividend per Share is Ft71.70 per quarter.
Based on historical numbers we can estimate the returns while holding a share of OTP Bank Nyrt.

How much money are you going to get?

 MRQTTMYOY5Y10Y
 Ft% of Price per ShareFt% of Price per ShareFt% of Price per ShareFt% of Price per ShareFt% of Price per Share
Usd Eps2.510.0%2.620.0%1.940.0%1.460.0%0.950.0%
Usd Book Value Change Per Share5.610.0%-74.83-0.4%78.910.4%1.350.0%0.790.0%
Usd Dividend Per Share0.000.0%0.200.0%0.500.0%0.200.0%0.100.0%
Usd Total Gains Per Share5.610.0%-74.63-0.4%79.410.4%1.550.0%0.890.0%
Usd Price Per Share47.04-40.62-25.50-35.46-28.73-
Price to Earnings Ratio4.68-4.64-4.52--2.75-4.97-
Price-to-Total Gains Ratio8.39-25.11--1.77-145.06-49.91-
Price to Book Ratio1.01-0.78-0.56-1.12-1.26-
Price-to-Total Gains Ratio8.39-25.11--1.77-145.06-49.91-

When do you get the money?

Usd Investment
$.00
Usd Price Per Share52.136
Number of shares19
Gains per QuarterTrailing 12 Months5 Year
Usd Dividend Per Share0.200.20
Usd Book Value Change Per Share-74.831.35
Usd Total Gains Per Share-74.631.55
Gains per Quarter (19 shares)-1,418.0229.46
Gains per Year (19 shares)-5,672.07117.84
YearsReturn on Investment (TTM)Return on Investment (5Y)
 DividendBook Value gainTotal gainsDividendBook Value gainTotal gains
Broker costs---10---10
115-5687-568215103108
231-11375-1135431205226
346-17062-1702646308344
461-22749-2269861410462
576-28437-2837076513580
692-34124-3404292615698
7107-39811-39714107718816
8122-45499-45386122821934
9137-51186-510581379231052
10153-56873-5673015310261170

How sure are you?

Based on the past periods, how sure are you to get value out of your investment.

Linear %
 Trailing 12 Months3Y5 Year10 YearALLTIME
  % % % % %
Earnings Per Share4.00.00.0100.0%11.01.00.091.7%18.02.00.090.0%36.04.00.090.0%73.04.00.094.8%
Book Value Change Per Share3.01.00.075.0%9.03.00.075.0%16.04.00.080.0%30.010.00.075.0%41.016.020.053.2%
Dividend per Share1.00.03.025.0%7.00.05.058.3%9.00.011.045.0%9.00.031.022.5%37.00.040.048.1%
Total Gains per Share3.01.00.075.0%10.02.00.083.3%17.03.00.085.0%31.09.00.077.5%62.015.00.080.5%
3rd party ad coffee SUPPORTERis ad-free.

Fundamentals of OTP Bank Nyrt

About OTP Bank Nyrt

OTP Bank Nyrt., together with its subsidiaries, engages in the provision of commercial banking services to individuals, municipalities, corporations, and enterprises. The company offers deposits, debit cards, insurance agency, account management, leasing and treasury, securities, factoring, payment and investment, and other products and services for individual and enterprise customers. It also provides financing for cars and production equipment, overdrafts, working capital and investment loans, agricultural loans, project financing, syndicated lending, and bank guarantee services; and fund management, cash management, safe deposit box, electronic account statement, and other products and services for municipality and corporation customers. In addition, the company offers mobile and online banking services; and engages in the refinancing, mortgage lending, real estate management and development, finance leasing, house savings, and real estate leasing activities, as well as work-out and fund services. It operates through a network of branches in Hungary, Bulgaria, Serbia, Croatia, Russia, Ukraine, Albania, Slovakia, Montenegro, Moldova, Slovenia, and Uzbekistan, as well as provides other services in the Netherlands and Malta. The company was incorporated in 1949 and is based in Budapest, Hungary.

Fundamental data was last updated by Penke on 2024-07-07 05:46:03.

Financial Health

Profitability Details
 Compared to previous yearCompared to industry
The company is making a huge profit.
Using its assets, the company is inefficient in making profit.
Using its investors money, the company is less efficient in making profit.
Operating Efficiency Details
 Compared to previous yearCompared to industry
The company is operating less efficient.
The company is very efficient in keeping operating costs low.
Liquidity Details
 Compared to previous yearCompared to industry
The company is unable to pay all its short-term debts.
The company is just not able to pay all its short-term debts with the most liquid assets.
Solvency Details
 Compared to previous yearCompared to industry
The company is able to pay all its debts by selling its assets.
The company is unable to pay all its debts with equity.

Valuation

Valuation Details
 Compared to previous yearCompared to industry
Based on the equity, the company is cheap.
Based on the earnings, the company is cheap.
Based on how much money comes from the company's main activities, the company is cheap.
3rd party ad coffee SUPPORTERis ad-free.

1.1. Profitability of OTP Bank Nyrt.

1.1. Profitability
1.1.1. Net Profit Margin

Measures how much net profit OTP Bank Nyrt earns for each Ft1 of revenue.

  • Above 10% is considered healthy but always compare¬†OTP Bank Nyrt to the¬†Banks - Regional industry mean.
  • A Net Profit Margin of 39.0%¬†means that¬†Ft0.39 for each Ft1¬†in revenue is generated as profit.

Let's take a look of the Net Profit Margin trends of OTP Bank Nyrt:

  • The MRQ is 39.0%. The company is making a huge profit. +2
  • The TTM is 40.3%. The company is making a huge profit. +2
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ39.0%TTM40.3%-1.3%
TTM40.3%YOY28.0%+12.2%
TTM40.3%5Y30.0%+10.3%
5Y30.0%10Y24.4%+5.6%
Compared to industry (Banks - Regional)
PeriodCompanyIndustry (mean)+/- 
MRQ39.0%38.5%+0.5%
TTM40.3%29.6%+10.7%
YOY28.0%26.3%+1.7%
5Y30.0%23.6%+6.4%
10Y24.4%20.4%+4.0%
1.1.2. Return on Assets

Shows how efficient OTP Bank Nyrt is using its assets to generate profit.

  • Above 5% is considered healthy¬†but always compare¬†OTP Bank Nyrt to the¬†Banks - Regional industry mean.
  • 0.6% Return on Assets means that¬†OTP Bank Nyrt generated¬†Ft0.01 profit for each $1 in assets.

Let's take a look of the Return on Assets trends of OTP Bank Nyrt:

  • The MRQ is 0.6%. Using its assets, the company is inefficient in making profit. -1
  • The TTM is 0.7%. Using its assets, the company is inefficient in making profit. -1
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ0.6%TTM0.7%-0.1%
TTM0.7%YOY0.4%+0.2%
TTM0.7%5Y0.5%+0.2%
5Y0.5%10Y0.4%+0.1%
Compared to industry (Banks - Regional)
PeriodCompanyIndustry (mean)+/- 
MRQ0.6%0.3%+0.3%
TTM0.7%0.2%+0.5%
YOY0.4%0.2%+0.2%
5Y0.5%0.2%+0.3%
10Y0.4%0.2%+0.2%
1.1.3. Return on Equity

Shows how efficient OTP Bank Nyrt is using its investors money to generate profit.

  • Above 15%-20% is considered healthy but always compare¬†OTP Bank Nyrt to the¬†Banks - Regional industry mean.
  • 5.4% Return on Equity means OTP Bank Nyrt generated Ft0.05¬†for each¬†Ft1 the owners (shareholders) invested.

Let's take a look of the Return on Equity trends of OTP Bank Nyrt:

  • The MRQ is 5.4%. Using its investors money, the company is less efficient in making profit.
  • The TTM is 6.6%. Using its investors money, the company is less efficient in making profit.
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ5.4%TTM6.6%-1.2%
TTM6.6%YOY4.3%+2.3%
TTM6.6%5Y4.3%+2.3%
5Y4.3%10Y3.4%+0.8%
Compared to industry (Banks - Regional)
PeriodCompanyIndustry (mean)+/- 
MRQ5.4%3.1%+2.3%
TTM6.6%2.5%+4.1%
YOY4.3%2.7%+1.6%
5Y4.3%2.5%+1.8%
10Y3.4%2.8%+0.6%
3rd party ad coffee SUPPORTERis ad-free.

1.2. Operating Efficiency of OTP Bank Nyrt.

1.2. Operating Efficiency
1.2.1. Operating Margin

Measures how efficient OTP Bank Nyrt is operating .

  • Measures how much profit OTP Bank Nyrt makes for each Ft1 of sales after paying variable costs (production costs, wages, etc) but before taxes.
  • Above 15% is considered healthy but always compare¬†OTP Bank Nyrt to the¬†Banks - Regional industry mean.
  • An Operating Margin of 0.0%¬†means the company generated Ft0.00 ¬†for each Ft1 in revenue (before taxes).

Let's take a look of the Operating Margin trends of OTP Bank Nyrt:

  • The MRQ is 0.0%. The data is not here.
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ-TTM10.5%-10.5%
TTM10.5%YOY88.6%-78.1%
TTM10.5%5Y49.9%-39.4%
5Y49.9%10Y45.0%+4.8%
1.2.2. Operating Ratio

Measures how efficient OTP Bank Nyrt is keeping operating costs low.

  • Below 1 is considered healthy (always compare to¬†Banks - Regional industry mean).
  • An Operation Ratio of 0.00 means that the operating costs are Ft0.00 for each Ft1 in net sales.

Let's take a look of the Operating Ratio trends of OTP Bank Nyrt:

  • The MRQ is 0.000. The data is not here.
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ-TTM0.058-0.058
TTM0.058YOY0.587-0.529
TTM0.0585Y0.496-0.438
5Y0.49610Y0.537-0.040
3rd party ad coffee SUPPORTERis ad-free.

1.3. Liquidity of OTP Bank Nyrt.

1.3. Liquidity
1.3.1. Current Ratio

Measures if OTP Bank Nyrt is able to pay off Short-term Debt.

  • Above 1.5 is considered healthy (always compare to¬†Banks - Regional industry mean).
  • A Current Ratio of 0.00¬†means the company has Ft0.00 in assets for each Ft1 in short-term debts.

Let's take a look of the Current Ratio trends of OTP Bank Nyrt:

  • The MRQ is 0.000. The data is not here.
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ-TTM0.230-0.230
TTM0.230YOY10.615-10.385
TTM0.2305Y38.484-38.254
5Y38.48410Y63.592-25.108
Compared to industry (Banks - Regional)
PeriodCompanyIndustry (mean)+/- 
TTM0.2300.124+0.106
YOY10.6150.167+10.448
5Y38.4840.207+38.277
10Y63.5920.131+63.461
1.3.2. Quick Ratio

Measures if OTP Bank Nyrt is able to pay off Short-term Debt but only using the most liquid assets.

  • Above 1 is considered healthy but¬†always compare¬†OTP Bank Nyrt to the¬†Banks - Regional industry mean.
  • A Quick Ratio of 0.00¬†means the company can pay off Ft0.00 for each Ft1 in debt (using most liquid assets).

Let's take a look of the Quick Ratio trends of OTP Bank Nyrt:

  • The MRQ is 0.000. The data is not here.
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ-TTM0.138-0.138
TTM0.138YOY10.983-10.845
TTM0.1385Y38.546-38.408
5Y38.54610Y63.623-25.077
3rd party ad coffee SUPPORTERis ad-free.

1.4. Solvency of OTP Bank Nyrt.

1.3. Liquidity
1.4.1. Debt to Asset Ratio

Measures how much % of OTP Bank Nyrt assets are financed with debt.

  • Below 1 (100%) is considered healthy but always compare¬†OTP Bank Nyrt to Banks - Regional industry mean.
  • A Debt to Asset Ratio of 0.89¬†means that OTP Bank Nyrt assets are¬†financed with 89.3% credit (debt) and the remaining percentage (100% - 89.3%)¬†is financed by its owners/shareholders.¬†

Let's take a look of the Debt to Asset Ratio trends of OTP Bank Nyrt:

  • The MRQ is 0.893. The company is just able to pay all its debts by selling its assets.
  • The TTM is 0.688. The company is able to pay all its debts by selling its assets. +1
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ0.893TTM0.688+0.205
TTM0.688YOY0.685+0.003
TTM0.6885Y0.809-0.121
5Y0.80910Y0.844-0.035
Compared to industry (Banks - Regional)
PeriodCompanyIndustry (mean)+/- 
MRQ0.8930.915-0.022
TTM0.6880.916-0.228
YOY0.6850.918-0.233
5Y0.8090.919-0.110
10Y0.8440.926-0.082
1.4.2. Debt to Equity Ratio

Measures if OTP Bank Nyrt is able to pay off its debts by using shareholders equity.

  • Below 2 is considered healthy but¬†always compare¬†OTP Bank Nyrt to the¬†Banks - Regional industry mean.
  • A Debt to Equity ratio of 836.2% means that company has Ft8.36 debt for each Ft1 in shareholders equity.

Let's take a look of the Debt to Equity Ratio trends of OTP Bank Nyrt:

  • The MRQ is 8.362. The company is unable to pay all its debts with equity. -1
  • The TTM is 6.650. The company is unable to pay all its debts with equity. -1
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ8.362TTM6.650+1.712
TTM6.650YOY6.755-0.105
TTM6.6505Y7.569-0.920
5Y7.56910Y7.453+0.116
Compared to industry (Banks - Regional)
PeriodCompanyIndustry (mean)+/- 
MRQ8.36210.799-2.437
TTM6.65010.909-4.259
YOY6.75511.266-4.511
5Y7.56911.324-3.755
10Y7.45312.886-5.433
3rd party ad coffee SUPPORTERis ad-free.

2. Market Valuation of OTP Bank Nyrt

2.1. Earnings Per Share
2.1. Price to Earnings Ratio

Measures how much money you pay for each share for every Ft1 in earnings OTP Bank Nyrt generates.

  • Above 15 is considered overpriced but¬†always compare¬†OTP Bank Nyrt to the¬†Banks - Regional industry mean.
  • A PE ratio of 4.68 means the investor is paying Ft4.68¬†for every Ft1 in earnings.

Let's take a look of the Price to Earnings Ratio trends of OTP Bank Nyrt:

  • The EOD is 5.188. Based on the earnings, the company is cheap. +2
  • The MRQ is 4.680. Based on the earnings, the company is cheap. +2
  • The TTM is 4.642. Based on the earnings, the company is cheap. +2
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
EOD5.188MRQ4.680+0.507
MRQ4.680TTM4.642+0.038
TTM4.642YOY4.521+0.121
TTM4.6425Y-2.751+7.393
5Y-2.75110Y4.968-7.719
Compared to industry (Banks - Regional)
PeriodCompanyIndustry (mean)+/- 
EOD5.1883.369+1.819
MRQ4.6803.418+1.262
TTM4.6424.741-0.099
YOY4.5216.901-2.380
5Y-2.7519.496-12.247
10Y4.9689.770-4.802
2.2. Price To Free Cash Flow Ratio

Let's take a look of the Price To Free Cash Flow Ratio trends of OTP Bank Nyrt:

  • The EOD is 2.004. Based on how much money comes from the company's main activities, the company is cheap. +2
  • The MRQ is 1.808. Based on how much money comes from the company's main activities, the company is cheap. +2
  • The TTM is 1.633. Based on how much money comes from the company's main activities, the company is cheap. +2
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
EOD2.004MRQ1.808+0.196
MRQ1.808TTM1.633+0.175
TTM1.633YOY0.380+1.253
TTM1.6335Y3.472-1.839
5Y3.47210Y2.647+0.825
Compared to industry (Banks - Regional)
PeriodCompanyIndustry (mean)+/- 
EOD2.004-2.327+4.331
MRQ1.808-2.360+4.168
TTM1.633-1.072+2.705
YOY0.3806.461-6.081
5Y3.4720.248+3.224
10Y2.6470.032+2.615
3rd party ad coffee SUPPORTERis ad-free.
2. Book Value per Share
2.3. Price to Book Ratio

Measures if the stock price of OTP Bank Nyrt is to cheap or to expensive compared to its book value.

  • At or below 1 is considered healthy¬†(always compare to Banks - Regional industry mean).
  • A PB ratio of 1.01 means the investor is paying Ft1.01¬†for each Ft1 in book value.

Let's take a look of the Price to Book Ratio trends of OTP Bank Nyrt:

  • The EOD is 1.118. Based on the equity, the company is underpriced. +1
  • The MRQ is 1.008. Based on the equity, the company is underpriced. +1
  • The TTM is 0.778. Based on the equity, the company is cheap. +2
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
EOD1.118MRQ1.008+0.109
MRQ1.008TTM0.778+0.230
TTM0.778YOY0.559+0.219
TTM0.7785Y1.118-0.340
5Y1.11810Y1.265-0.147
Compared to industry (Banks - Regional)
PeriodCompanyIndustry (mean)+/- 
EOD1.1180.414+0.704
MRQ1.0080.420+0.588
TTM0.7780.439+0.339
YOY0.5590.594-0.035
5Y1.1180.763+0.355
10Y1.2650.991+0.274
2. Total Gains per Share
3rd party ad coffee SUPPORTERis ad-free.

3. Summary

3.1. Key Performance Indicators

The key performance indicators of OTP Bank Nyrt compared to the Most Recent Quarter (MRQ).

 End of day+/-Most Recent QuarterTrailing 12 Months+/-Year-Over-Year+/-5 Year+/-10 Year+/-
Book Value Change Per Share--2003.342-26726.163+1434%28183.078-93%482.039+316%283.576+606%
Book Value Per Share--16659.12242305.288-61%40101.399-58%22088.859-25%13762.326+21%
Current Ratio---0.230-100%10.615-100%38.484-100%63.592-100%
Debt To Asset Ratio--0.8930.688+30%0.685+30%0.809+10%0.844+6%
Debt To Equity Ratio--8.3626.650+26%6.755+24%7.569+10%7.453+12%
Dividend Per Share---71.696-100%179.400-100%71.742-100%35.871-100%
Eps--897.341935.058-4%693.624+29%520.447+72%338.145+165%
Free Cash Flow Per Share--2323.134-893.672+138%2383.593-3%993.141+134%773.599+200%
Free Cash Flow To Equity Per Share--2323.134789.024+194%3141.992-26%1545.242+50%976.610+138%
Gross Profit Margin--1.0001.0000%1.0000%0.992+1%0.993+1%
Intrinsic Value_10Y_max--74040.622--------
Intrinsic Value_10Y_min--40508.380--------
Intrinsic Value_1Y_max--4233.839--------
Intrinsic Value_1Y_min--3279.236--------
Intrinsic Value_3Y_max--15148.735--------
Intrinsic Value_3Y_min--10586.710--------
Intrinsic Value_5Y_max--28990.660--------
Intrinsic Value_5Y_min--18642.546--------
Market Cap4961466728960.000+10%4476518390400.0003999073021305.000+12%2479918690541.500+81%3432101686095.300+30%2764480178962.800+62%
Net Profit Margin--0.3900.403-3%0.280+39%0.300+30%0.244+60%
Operating Margin---0.105-100%0.886-100%0.499-100%0.450-100%
Operating Ratio---0.058-100%0.587-100%0.496-100%0.537-100%
Pb Ratio1.118+10%1.0080.778+30%0.559+80%1.118-10%1.265-20%
Pe Ratio5.188+10%4.6804.642+1%4.521+4%-2.751+159%4.968-6%
Price Per Share18620.000+10%16800.00014507.500+16%9105.500+85%12664.600+33%10260.350+64%
Price To Free Cash Flow Ratio2.004+10%1.8081.633+11%0.380+376%3.472-48%2.647-32%
Price To Total Gains Ratio9.294+10%8.38625.106-67%-1.768+121%145.059-94%49.914-83%
Quick Ratio---0.138-100%10.983-100%38.546-100%63.623-100%
Return On Assets--0.0060.007-13%0.004+37%0.005+28%0.004+50%
Return On Equity--0.0540.066-18%0.043+26%0.043+27%0.034+56%
Total Gains Per Share--2003.342-26654.466+1431%28362.479-93%553.781+262%319.447+527%
Usd Book Value--12429144000.00032946571000.000-62%31082886100.000-60%17032314600.000-27%10548781250.000+18%
Usd Book Value Change Per Share--5.609-74.833+1434%78.913-93%1.350+316%0.794+606%
Usd Book Value Per Share--46.646118.455-61%112.284-58%61.849-25%38.535+21%
Usd Dividend Per Share---0.201-100%0.502-100%0.201-100%0.100-100%
Usd Eps--2.5132.618-4%1.942+29%1.457+72%0.947+165%
Usd Free Cash Flow--1733258800.000-720275500.000+142%1842051400.000-6%748448960.000+132%581885430.000+198%
Usd Free Cash Flow Per Share--6.505-2.502+138%6.674-3%2.781+134%2.166+200%
Usd Free Cash Flow To Equity Per Share--6.5052.209+194%8.798-26%4.327+50%2.735+138%
Usd Market Cap13892106841.088+10%12534251493.12011197404459.654+12%6943772333.516+81%9609884721.067+30%7740544501.096+62%
Usd Price Per Share52.136+10%47.04040.621+16%25.495+85%35.461+33%28.729+64%
Usd Profit--669494000.000723397500.000-7%401532600.000+67%368492740.000+82%242328240.000+176%
Usd Revenue--1715420000.0001810333700.000-5%1402382100.000+22%1178165520.000+46%908761420.000+89%
Usd Total Gains Per Share--5.609-74.633+1431%79.415-93%1.551+262%0.894+527%
 EOD+4 -4MRQTTM+13 -22YOY+12 -235Y+23 -1310Y+27 -9

3.2. Fundamental Score

Let's check the fundamental score of OTP Bank Nyrt based on Penke's default stock scanner.

Penke's Stock Scanner

  
  
IndicatorConditionValue
Price to Earnings Ratio (EOD)Between0-155.188
Price to Book Ratio (EOD)Between0-11.118
Net Profit Margin (MRQ)Greater than00.390
Operating Margin (MRQ)Greater than00.000
Quick Ratio (MRQ)Greater than10.000
Current Ratio (MRQ)Greater than10.000
Debt to Asset Ratio (MRQ)Less than10.893
Debt to Equity Ratio (MRQ)Less than18.362
Return on Equity (MRQ)Greater than0.150.054
Return on Assets (MRQ)Greater than0.050.006
Total3/10 (30.0%)

3.3. Technical Score

Let's check the technical score of OTP Bank Nyrt based on Penke's default Symbol scanner.

Penke's Symbol Scanner

  
  
IndicatorConditionValue
RsiGreater than5064.958
Ma 20Greater thanMa 5018,059.750
Ma 50Greater thanMa 10017,731.407
Ma 100Greater thanMa 20017,279.210
OpenGreater thanClose18,450.000
Total4/5 (80.0%)



Latest Balance Sheet

Balance Sheet of 2024-03-31. Currency in HUF. All numbers in thousands.

Summary
Total Assets41,481,987,000
Total Liabilities37,043,007,000
Total Stockholder Equity4,430,101,000
 As reported
Total Liabilities 37,043,007,000
Total Stockholder Equity+ 4,430,101,000
Total Assets = 41,481,987,000

Assets

Total Assets41,481,987,000
Total Current Assets0
Long-term Assets0
Total Current Assets
Cash And Cash Equivalents 7,550,607,000
Total Current Assets  (as reported)0
Total Current Assets  (calculated)7,550,607,000
+/- 7,550,607,000
Long-term Assets
Property Plant Equipment 611,922,000
Long Term Investments 2,050,408,000
Long-term Assets  (as reported)0
Long-term Assets  (calculated)2,662,330,000
+/- 2,662,330,000

Liabilities & Shareholders' Equity

Total Current Liabilities0
Long-term Liabilities0
Total Stockholder Equity4,430,101,000
Total Current Liabilities
Total Current Liabilities  (as reported)0
Total Current Liabilities  (calculated)0
+/-0
Long-term Liabilities
Long-term Liabilities  (as reported)0
Long-term Liabilities  (calculated)0
+/-0
Total Stockholder Equity
Retained Earnings 4,537,489,000
Total Stockholder Equity (as reported)4,430,101,000
Total Stockholder Equity (calculated)4,537,489,000
+/- 107,388,000
Other
Capital Stock28,000,000
Common Stock Shares Outstanding 266,459
Net Invested Capital 7,228,359,000
Property Plant and Equipment Gross 611,922,000



Balance Sheet

Currency in HUF. All numbers in thousands.

 Trend2024-03-312023-12-312023-09-302023-06-302023-03-312022-12-312022-09-302022-06-302022-03-312021-12-312021-09-302021-06-302021-03-312020-12-312020-09-302020-06-302020-03-312019-12-312019-09-302019-06-302019-03-312018-12-312018-09-302018-06-302018-03-312017-12-312017-09-302017-06-302017-03-312016-12-312016-09-302016-06-302016-03-312015-12-312015-09-302015-06-302015-03-312014-12-312014-09-302014-06-302014-03-312013-12-312013-09-302013-06-302013-03-312012-12-312012-09-302012-06-302012-03-312011-12-312011-09-302011-06-302011-03-312010-12-312010-09-302010-06-302010-03-312009-12-312009-09-302009-06-302009-03-312008-12-312008-09-302008-06-302008-03-312007-12-312007-09-302007-06-302007-03-312006-12-312006-09-302006-06-302006-03-312005-12-312005-09-302005-06-302005-03-31
> Total Assets 
1,303,975,500
1,303,975,500
1,303,975,500
1,303,975,500
1,774,356,500
1,774,356,500
1,774,356,500
1,774,356,500
2,115,468,500
2,115,468,500
2,115,468,500
2,115,468,500
2,344,859,000
2,344,859,000
2,344,859,000
2,344,859,000
2,438,783,000
2,438,783,000
2,438,783,000
2,438,783,000
2,445,236,500
2,445,236,500
2,445,236,500
2,445,236,500
2,550,131,750
2,550,131,750
2,550,131,750
10,200,527,000
2,528,366,500
9,937,155,000
2,528,366,500
10,113,466,000
10,520,194,000
10,048,610,000
10,060,381,000
10,381,047,000
10,139,918,000
10,354,841,000
10,978,359,000
10,971,052,000
10,714,446,000
10,761,079,000
10,690,468,000
10,718,848,000
10,729,882,000
10,699,226,000
10,952,739,000
11,307,665,000
11,390,214,000
12,145,924,000
12,641,691,000
13,190,228,000
13,511,182,000
14,213,426,000
14,362,575,000
14,590,288,000
16,107,501,000
16,458,378,000
18,971,033,000
20,121,767,000
21,858,302,000
21,790,154,000
22,709,216,000
23,335,841,000
24,307,608,000
24,550,723,000
26,180,508,000
27,553,384,000
28,790,272,000
30,822,224,000
34,022,405,000
32,804,210,000
36,175,001,000
36,866,660,000
39,574,032,000
39,609,144,000
41,481,987,000
41,481,987,00039,609,144,00039,574,032,00036,866,660,00036,175,001,00032,804,210,00034,022,405,00030,822,224,00028,790,272,00027,553,384,00026,180,508,00024,550,723,00024,307,608,00023,335,841,00022,709,216,00021,790,154,00021,858,302,00020,121,767,00018,971,033,00016,458,378,00016,107,501,00014,590,288,00014,362,575,00014,213,426,00013,511,182,00013,190,228,00012,641,691,00012,145,924,00011,390,214,00011,307,665,00010,952,739,00010,699,226,00010,729,882,00010,718,848,00010,690,468,00010,761,079,00010,714,446,00010,971,052,00010,978,359,00010,354,841,00010,139,918,00010,381,047,00010,060,381,00010,048,610,00010,520,194,00010,113,466,0002,528,366,5009,937,155,0002,528,366,50010,200,527,0002,550,131,7502,550,131,7502,550,131,7502,445,236,5002,445,236,5002,445,236,5002,445,236,5002,438,783,0002,438,783,0002,438,783,0002,438,783,0002,344,859,0002,344,859,0002,344,859,0002,344,859,0002,115,468,5002,115,468,5002,115,468,5002,115,468,5001,774,356,5001,774,356,5001,774,356,5001,774,356,5001,303,975,5001,303,975,5001,303,975,5001,303,975,500
   > Total Current Assets 
242,615,500
242,615,500
242,615,500
242,615,500
311,820,500
311,820,500
311,820,500
311,820,500
278,425,000
278,425,000
278,425,000
278,425,000
267,445,000
267,445,000
267,445,000
267,445,000
238,446,250
238,446,250
238,446,250
238,446,250
263,804,500
263,804,500
263,804,500
263,804,500
260,804,750
260,804,750
260,804,750
1,043,219,000
246,708,500
560,263,000
246,708,500
986,834,000
891,393,000
872,524,000
869,807,000
851,066,000
778,690,000
812,656,000
2,517,828,000
2,630,301,000
2,581,312,000
2,305,482,000
2,295,142,000
2,216,550,000
2,106,197,000
1,873,829,000
2,087,841,000
2,051,222,000
1,738,231,000
1,522,120,000
1,652,343,000
1,742,235,000
1,725,247,000
1,810,085,000
1,782,506,000
2,044,365,000
2,050,540,000
1,999,686,000
2,459,061,000
2,254,932,000
2,763,014,000
3,133,702,000
3,118,785,000
3,658,869,000
3,944,235,000
3,710,545,000
4,137,950,000
4,226,565,000
4,694,138,000
4,078,158,000
5,374,801,000
5,572,474,000
6,878,520,000
6,887,931,000
8,909,049,000
10,787,889,000
0
010,787,889,0008,909,049,0006,887,931,0006,878,520,0005,572,474,0005,374,801,0004,078,158,0004,694,138,0004,226,565,0004,137,950,0003,710,545,0003,944,235,0003,658,869,0003,118,785,0003,133,702,0002,763,014,0002,254,932,0002,459,061,0001,999,686,0002,050,540,0002,044,365,0001,782,506,0001,810,085,0001,725,247,0001,742,235,0001,652,343,0001,522,120,0001,738,231,0002,051,222,0002,087,841,0001,873,829,0002,106,197,0002,216,550,0002,295,142,0002,305,482,0002,581,312,0002,630,301,0002,517,828,000812,656,000778,690,000851,066,000869,807,000872,524,000891,393,000986,834,000246,708,500560,263,000246,708,5001,043,219,000260,804,750260,804,750260,804,750263,804,500263,804,500263,804,500263,804,500238,446,250238,446,250238,446,250238,446,250267,445,000267,445,000267,445,000267,445,000278,425,000278,425,000278,425,000278,425,000311,820,500311,820,500311,820,500311,820,500242,615,500242,615,500242,615,500242,615,500
       Cash And Cash Equivalents 
230,489,750
230,489,750
230,489,750
230,489,750
283,810,000
283,810,000
283,810,000
283,810,000
252,007,750
252,007,750
252,007,750
252,007,750
235,597,750
235,597,750
235,597,750
235,597,750
236,448,250
236,448,250
236,448,250
236,448,250
255,879,500
255,879,500
255,879,500
255,879,500
254,433,000
254,433,000
254,433,000
1,017,732,000
239,631,000
560,263,000
239,631,000
958,524,000
891,393,000
853,227,000
869,807,000
812,104,000
778,690,000
806,420,000
2,517,828,000
2,587,885,000
2,520,088,000
2,235,922,000
2,229,721,000
2,177,769,000
2,055,289,000
1,822,952,000
2,041,509,000
1,988,479,000
1,698,708,000
1,485,883,000
1,645,536,000
1,665,607,000
1,725,247,000
1,810,085,000
1,782,506,000
1,970,666,000
2,050,540,000
1,999,686,000
2,459,061,000
2,197,274,000
2,763,014,000
3,061,609,000
3,118,785,000
3,583,496,000
3,944,235,000
3,710,545,000
4,137,950,000
4,143,531,000
4,694,138,000
4,078,158,000
5,374,801,000
5,572,474,000
6,878,520,000
6,887,931,000
8,057,847,000
8,692,047,000
7,550,607,000
7,550,607,0008,692,047,0008,057,847,0006,887,931,0006,878,520,0005,572,474,0005,374,801,0004,078,158,0004,694,138,0004,143,531,0004,137,950,0003,710,545,0003,944,235,0003,583,496,0003,118,785,0003,061,609,0002,763,014,0002,197,274,0002,459,061,0001,999,686,0002,050,540,0001,970,666,0001,782,506,0001,810,085,0001,725,247,0001,665,607,0001,645,536,0001,485,883,0001,698,708,0001,988,479,0002,041,509,0001,822,952,0002,055,289,0002,177,769,0002,229,721,0002,235,922,0002,520,088,0002,587,885,0002,517,828,000806,420,000778,690,000812,104,000869,807,000853,227,000891,393,000958,524,000239,631,000560,263,000239,631,0001,017,732,000254,433,000254,433,000254,433,000255,879,500255,879,500255,879,500255,879,500236,448,250236,448,250236,448,250236,448,250235,597,750235,597,750235,597,750235,597,750252,007,750252,007,750252,007,750252,007,750283,810,000283,810,000283,810,000283,810,000230,489,750230,489,750230,489,750230,489,750
       Net Receivables 
12,125,750
12,125,750
12,125,750
12,125,750
28,010,500
28,010,500
28,010,500
28,010,500
26,417,250
26,417,250
26,417,250
26,417,250
31,847,250
31,847,250
31,847,250
31,847,250
1,998,000
1,998,000
1,998,000
1,998,000
7,925,000
7,925,000
7,925,000
7,925,000
6,371,750
6,371,750
6,371,750
25,487,000
7,077,500
0
7,077,500
28,310,000
0
19,297,000
0
38,962,000
0
6,236,000
0
42,416,000
61,224,000
69,560,000
65,421,000
38,781,000
50,908,000
50,877,000
46,332,000
62,743,000
39,523,000
36,237,000
6,807,000
76,628,000
0
0
0
73,699,000
0
0
0
57,658,000
0
72,093,000
0
75,373,000
836,286,000
56,963,000
876,516,000
83,034,000
890,191,000
114,480,000
1,091,331,000
188,944,000
1,716,576,000
2,202,006,000
4,115,219,000
2,273,480,000
0
02,273,480,0004,115,219,0002,202,006,0001,716,576,000188,944,0001,091,331,000114,480,000890,191,00083,034,000876,516,00056,963,000836,286,00075,373,000072,093,000057,658,00000073,699,00000076,628,0006,807,00036,237,00039,523,00062,743,00046,332,00050,877,00050,908,00038,781,00065,421,00069,560,00061,224,00042,416,00006,236,000038,962,000019,297,000028,310,0007,077,50007,077,50025,487,0006,371,7506,371,7506,371,7507,925,0007,925,0007,925,0007,925,0001,998,0001,998,0001,998,0001,998,00031,847,25031,847,25031,847,25031,847,25026,417,25026,417,25026,417,25026,417,25028,010,50028,010,50028,010,50028,010,50012,125,75012,125,75012,125,75012,125,750
       Other Current Assets 
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
802,772,000
6,012,000
876,195,000
0
892,537,000
0
1,005,442,000
22,958,000
0
0
41,338,000
0
1,533,333,000
0
01,533,333,000041,338,0000022,958,0001,005,442,0000892,537,0000876,195,0006,012,000802,772,000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000
   > Long-term Assets 
61,320,000
61,320,000
61,320,000
61,320,000
117,080,750
117,080,750
117,080,750
117,080,750
137,412,000
137,412,000
137,412,000
137,412,000
119,554,250
119,554,250
119,554,250
119,554,250
123,311,250
123,311,250
123,311,250
123,311,250
122,608,500
122,608,500
122,608,500
122,608,500
125,081,750
125,081,750
125,081,750
1,984,666,000
124,159,500
2,329,376,000
124,159,500
2,549,606,000
2,873,874,000
2,730,576,000
2,656,512,000
3,114,274,000
3,012,929,000
3,129,061,000
2,098,424,000
2,252,412,000
2,291,983,000
2,539,100,000
2,674,112,000
2,848,045,000
2,968,367,000
3,103,903,000
3,144,453,000
3,296,433,000
3,568,281,000
3,819,089,000
4,001,921,000
4,248,070,000
4,377,264,000
4,348,093,000
4,339,696,000
4,270,036,000
4,662,398,000
4,663,284,000
5,116,251,000
5,296,783,000
5,546,459,000
5,221,327,000
5,597,160,000
5,674,182,000
6,103,971,000
6,309,901,000
6,716,015,000
7,266,188,000
7,564,705,000
8,194,355,000
8,494,851,000
7,950,461,000
8,519,419,000
8,635,180,000
0
0
0
0008,635,180,0008,519,419,0007,950,461,0008,494,851,0008,194,355,0007,564,705,0007,266,188,0006,716,015,0006,309,901,0006,103,971,0005,674,182,0005,597,160,0005,221,327,0005,546,459,0005,296,783,0005,116,251,0004,663,284,0004,662,398,0004,270,036,0004,339,696,0004,348,093,0004,377,264,0004,248,070,0004,001,921,0003,819,089,0003,568,281,0003,296,433,0003,144,453,0003,103,903,0002,968,367,0002,848,045,0002,674,112,0002,539,100,0002,291,983,0002,252,412,0002,098,424,0003,129,061,0003,012,929,0003,114,274,0002,656,512,0002,730,576,0002,873,874,0002,549,606,000124,159,5002,329,376,000124,159,5001,984,666,000125,081,750125,081,750125,081,750122,608,500122,608,500122,608,500122,608,500123,311,250123,311,250123,311,250123,311,250119,554,250119,554,250119,554,250119,554,250137,412,000137,412,000137,412,000137,412,000117,080,750117,080,750117,080,750117,080,75061,320,00061,320,00061,320,00061,320,000
       Property Plant Equipment 
32,844,500
32,844,500
32,844,500
32,844,500
39,614,000
39,614,000
39,614,000
39,614,000
47,121,500
47,121,500
47,121,500
47,121,500
50,089,750
50,089,750
50,089,750
50,089,750
52,182,500
52,182,500
52,182,500
52,182,500
54,403,750
54,403,750
54,403,750
54,403,750
60,449,250
60,449,250
60,449,250
241,797,000
62,848,250
236,758,000
62,848,250
251,393,000
304,587,000
250,461,000
300,182,000
261,523,000
287,330,000
280,450,000
273,958,000
231,108,000
258,661,000
259,125,000
251,213,000
217,076,000
250,714,000
249,412,000
243,619,000
214,890,000
252,740,000
279,883,000
275,360,000
265,119,000
310,320,000
320,021,000
315,301,000
277,151,000
413,457,000
414,382,000
460,437,000
373,380,000
374,353,000
368,744,000
366,329,000
369,049,000
420,586,000
431,028,000
449,603,000
461,862,000
459,564,000
490,347,000
523,868,000
523,406,000
528,161,000
551,818,000
596,729,000
597,822,000
611,922,000
611,922,000597,822,000596,729,000551,818,000528,161,000523,406,000523,868,000490,347,000459,564,000461,862,000449,603,000431,028,000420,586,000369,049,000366,329,000368,744,000374,353,000373,380,000460,437,000414,382,000413,457,000277,151,000315,301,000320,021,000310,320,000265,119,000275,360,000279,883,000252,740,000214,890,000243,619,000249,412,000250,714,000217,076,000251,213,000259,125,000258,661,000231,108,000273,958,000280,450,000287,330,000261,523,000300,182,000250,461,000304,587,000251,393,00062,848,250236,758,00062,848,250241,797,00060,449,25060,449,25060,449,25054,403,75054,403,75054,403,75054,403,75052,182,50052,182,50052,182,50052,182,50050,089,75050,089,75050,089,75050,089,75047,121,50047,121,50047,121,50047,121,50039,614,00039,614,00039,614,00039,614,00032,844,50032,844,50032,844,50032,844,500
       Goodwill 
17,691,250
17,691,250
17,691,250
17,691,250
64,171,250
64,171,250
64,171,250
64,171,250
74,084,000
74,084,000
74,084,000
74,084,000
76,521,250
76,521,250
76,521,250
76,521,250
52,557,250
52,557,250
52,557,250
52,557,250
52,330,000
52,330,000
52,330,000
52,330,000
49,724,000
49,724,000
49,724,000
198,896,000
47,404,750
0
47,404,750
189,619,000
0
0
0
145,564,000
0
0
0
101,062,000
103,401,000
107,326,000
99,580,000
95,994,000
98,050,000
101,404,000
100,187,000
104,282,000
107,573,000
102,044,000
102,232,000
100,976,000
100,318,000
102,279,000
93,822,000
97,728,000
107,711,000
102,478,000
105,722,000
105,299,000
0
105,630,000
0
101,393,000
0
0
0
105,640,000
0
0
0
68,319,000
0
0
0
66,932,000
0
066,932,00000068,319,000000105,640,000000101,393,0000105,630,0000105,299,000105,722,000102,478,000107,711,00097,728,00093,822,000102,279,000100,318,000100,976,000102,232,000102,044,000107,573,000104,282,000100,187,000101,404,00098,050,00095,994,00099,580,000107,326,000103,401,000101,062,000000145,564,000000189,619,00047,404,750047,404,750198,896,00049,724,00049,724,00049,724,00052,330,00052,330,00052,330,00052,330,00052,557,25052,557,25052,557,25052,557,25076,521,25076,521,25076,521,25076,521,25074,084,00074,084,00074,084,00074,084,00064,171,25064,171,25064,171,25064,171,25017,691,25017,691,25017,691,25017,691,250
       Long Term Investments 
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
5,066,129,000
5,446,954,000
5,648,427,000
6,032,188,000
6,555,695,000
6,900,764,000
7,482,232,000
7,739,060,000
7,190,024,000
7,743,709,000
7,836,357,000
7,921,018,000
2,028,423,000
2,050,408,000
2,050,408,0002,028,423,0007,921,018,0007,836,357,0007,743,709,0007,190,024,0007,739,060,0007,482,232,0006,900,764,0006,555,695,0006,032,188,0005,648,427,0005,446,954,0005,066,129,000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000
       Intangible Assets 
7,775,500
7,775,500
7,775,500
7,775,500
12,393,750
12,393,750
12,393,750
12,393,750
14,271,750
14,271,750
14,271,750
14,271,750
-9,185,750
-9,185,750
-9,185,750
-9,185,750
14,349,750
14,349,750
14,349,750
14,349,750
13,473,250
13,473,250
13,473,250
13,473,250
12,743,250
12,743,250
12,743,250
50,973,000
12,032,500
0
12,032,500
48,130,000
0
236,690,000
0
48,157,000
0
170,112,000
0
57,659,000
0
0
0
59,815,000
0
0
0
57,749,000
0
0
0
75,093,000
0
0
0
68,983,000
0
0
0
136,920,000
0
136,540,000
0
137,611,000
0
0
0
142,991,000
0
0
0
168,712,000
0
0
0
224,426,000
0
0224,426,000000168,712,000000142,991,000000137,611,0000136,540,0000136,920,00000068,983,00000075,093,00000057,749,00000059,815,00000057,659,0000170,112,000048,157,0000236,690,000048,130,00012,032,500012,032,50050,973,00012,743,25012,743,25012,743,25013,473,25013,473,25013,473,25013,473,25014,349,75014,349,75014,349,75014,349,750-9,185,750-9,185,750-9,185,750-9,185,75014,271,75014,271,75014,271,75014,271,75012,393,75012,393,75012,393,75012,393,7507,775,5007,775,5007,775,5007,775,500
> Total Liabilities 
1,167,107,500
1,167,107,500
1,167,107,500
1,167,107,500
1,577,303,250
1,577,303,250
1,577,303,250
1,577,303,250
1,891,574,250
1,891,574,250
1,891,574,250
1,891,574,250
2,082,616,250
2,082,616,250
2,082,616,250
2,082,616,250
2,140,881,500
2,140,881,500
2,140,881,500
2,140,881,500
2,118,004,250
2,118,004,250
2,118,004,250
2,118,004,250
2,195,554,250
2,195,554,250
2,195,554,250
8,782,217,000
2,149,728,250
8,517,119,000
2,149,728,250
8,598,913,000
8,984,180,000
8,523,270,000
8,536,731,000
8,871,715,000
8,699,256,000
9,052,408,000
9,663,401,000
9,706,886,000
9,518,322,000
9,502,415,000
9,464,413,000
9,485,189,000
9,497,367,000
9,398,280,000
9,580,653,000
9,887,016,000
9,953,983,000
10,649,661,000
11,066,251,000
11,550,173,000
11,918,733,000
12,506,049,000
12,591,919,000
12,763,631,000
14,237,399,000
14,465,535,000
16,767,135,000
17,830,479,000
19,542,763,000
19,409,891,000
20,236,109,000
20,798,729,000
21,670,553,000
21,853,800,000
23,479,816,000
24,516,618,000
25,867,021,000
27,653,919,000
30,569,957,000
29,481,898,000
1,713,943,000
2,340,644,000
35,567,291,000
35,514,351,000
37,043,007,000
37,043,007,00035,514,351,00035,567,291,0002,340,644,0001,713,943,00029,481,898,00030,569,957,00027,653,919,00025,867,021,00024,516,618,00023,479,816,00021,853,800,00021,670,553,00020,798,729,00020,236,109,00019,409,891,00019,542,763,00017,830,479,00016,767,135,00014,465,535,00014,237,399,00012,763,631,00012,591,919,00012,506,049,00011,918,733,00011,550,173,00011,066,251,00010,649,661,0009,953,983,0009,887,016,0009,580,653,0009,398,280,0009,497,367,0009,485,189,0009,464,413,0009,502,415,0009,518,322,0009,706,886,0009,663,401,0009,052,408,0008,699,256,0008,871,715,0008,536,731,0008,523,270,0008,984,180,0008,598,913,0002,149,728,2508,517,119,0002,149,728,2508,782,217,0002,195,554,2502,195,554,2502,195,554,2502,118,004,2502,118,004,2502,118,004,2502,118,004,2502,140,881,5002,140,881,5002,140,881,5002,140,881,5002,082,616,2502,082,616,2502,082,616,2502,082,616,2501,891,574,2501,891,574,2501,891,574,2501,891,574,2501,577,303,2501,577,303,2501,577,303,2501,577,303,2501,167,107,5001,167,107,5001,167,107,5001,167,107,500
   > Total Current Liabilities 
9,288,750
9,288,750
9,288,750
9,288,750
15,237,750
15,237,750
15,237,750
15,237,750
19,718,500
19,718,500
19,718,500
19,718,500
28,257,750
28,257,750
28,257,750
28,257,750
3,327,750
3,327,750
3,327,750
3,327,750
3,104,250
3,104,250
3,104,250
3,104,250
3,969,000
3,969,000
3,969,000
15,876,000
4,333,000
0
4,333,000
17,332,000
0
22,529,000
0
18,402,000
0
11,323,000
0
22,607,000
30,856,000
31,677,000
29,019,000
31,516,000
18,276,000
17,241,000
15,794,000
40,987,000
11,410,000
16,706,000
15,647,000
56,677,000
0
12,225,000
11,769,000
82,987,000
12,070,000
13,227,000
14,696,000
71,537,000
13,075,000
61,919,000
0
61,862,000
18,551,509,000
19,594,472,000
19,886,875,000
77,727,000
22,558,819,000
25,338,252,000
26,831,089,000
132,372,000
0
27,229,458,000
29,279,338,000
29,746,686,000
0
029,746,686,00029,279,338,00027,229,458,0000132,372,00026,831,089,00025,338,252,00022,558,819,00077,727,00019,886,875,00019,594,472,00018,551,509,00061,862,000061,919,00013,075,00071,537,00014,696,00013,227,00012,070,00082,987,00011,769,00012,225,000056,677,00015,647,00016,706,00011,410,00040,987,00015,794,00017,241,00018,276,00031,516,00029,019,00031,677,00030,856,00022,607,000011,323,000018,402,000022,529,000017,332,0004,333,00004,333,00015,876,0003,969,0003,969,0003,969,0003,104,2503,104,2503,104,2503,104,2503,327,7503,327,7503,327,7503,327,75028,257,75028,257,75028,257,75028,257,75019,718,50019,718,50019,718,50019,718,50015,237,75015,237,75015,237,75015,237,7509,288,7509,288,7509,288,7509,288,750
       Accounts payable 
9,288,750
9,288,750
9,288,750
9,288,750
15,237,750
15,237,750
15,237,750
15,237,750
19,718,500
19,718,500
19,718,500
19,718,500
28,257,750
28,257,750
28,257,750
28,257,750
3,327,750
3,327,750
3,327,750
3,327,750
3,104,250
3,104,250
3,104,250
3,104,250
3,969,000
3,969,000
3,969,000
15,876,000
4,333,000
0
4,333,000
17,332,000
0
22,529,000
0
18,402,000
0
11,323,000
0
22,607,000
30,856,000
31,677,000
29,019,000
31,516,000
18,276,000
17,241,000
15,794,000
40,987,000
11,410,000
16,706,000
15,647,000
56,677,000
0
12,225,000
11,769,000
82,987,000
12,070,000
13,227,000
14,696,000
71,537,000
13,075,000
61,919,000
0
61,862,000
18,375,838,000
18,289,664,000
19,669,491,000
77,727,000
21,830,410,000
23,587,987,000
25,790,945,000
132,372,000
27,353,013,000
26,861,950,000
28,926,006,000
28,332,431,000
0
028,332,431,00028,926,006,00026,861,950,00027,353,013,000132,372,00025,790,945,00023,587,987,00021,830,410,00077,727,00019,669,491,00018,289,664,00018,375,838,00061,862,000061,919,00013,075,00071,537,00014,696,00013,227,00012,070,00082,987,00011,769,00012,225,000056,677,00015,647,00016,706,00011,410,00040,987,00015,794,00017,241,00018,276,00031,516,00029,019,00031,677,00030,856,00022,607,000011,323,000018,402,000022,529,000017,332,0004,333,00004,333,00015,876,0003,969,0003,969,0003,969,0003,104,2503,104,2503,104,2503,104,2503,327,7503,327,7503,327,7503,327,75028,257,75028,257,75028,257,75028,257,75019,718,50019,718,50019,718,50019,718,50015,237,75015,237,75015,237,75015,237,7509,288,7509,288,7509,288,7509,288,750
       Other Current Liabilities 
-9,288,750
-9,288,750
-9,288,750
-9,288,750
-15,237,750
-15,237,750
-15,237,750
-15,237,750
-19,718,500
-19,718,500
-19,718,500
-19,718,500
-28,257,750
-28,257,750
-28,257,750
-28,257,750
-3,327,750
-3,327,750
-3,327,750
-3,327,750
-3,104,250
-3,104,250
-3,104,250
-3,104,250
-3,969,000
-3,969,000
-3,969,000
-15,876,000
-4,333,000
0
-4,333,000
-17,332,000
0
-22,529,000
0
-18,402,000
0
-11,323,000
0
-22,607,000
-30,856,000
-31,677,000
-29,019,000
-31,516,000
-18,276,000
-17,241,000
-15,794,000
-40,987,000
-11,410,000
-16,706,000
-15,647,000
-56,677,000
0
-12,225,000
-11,769,000
-82,987,000
-12,070,000
-13,227,000
-14,696,000
-71,537,000
-13,075,000
-61,919,000
0
-61,862,000
48,825,000
182,042,000
45,952,000
-77,727,000
53,314,000
255,682,000
122,081,000
-132,372,000
0
34,747,000
54,819,000
1,209,868,000
0
01,209,868,00054,819,00034,747,0000-132,372,000122,081,000255,682,00053,314,000-77,727,00045,952,000182,042,00048,825,000-61,862,0000-61,919,000-13,075,000-71,537,000-14,696,000-13,227,000-12,070,000-82,987,000-11,769,000-12,225,0000-56,677,000-15,647,000-16,706,000-11,410,000-40,987,000-15,794,000-17,241,000-18,276,000-31,516,000-29,019,000-31,677,000-30,856,000-22,607,0000-11,323,0000-18,402,0000-22,529,0000-17,332,000-4,333,0000-4,333,000-15,876,000-3,969,000-3,969,000-3,969,000-3,104,250-3,104,250-3,104,250-3,104,250-3,327,750-3,327,750-3,327,750-3,327,750-28,257,750-28,257,750-28,257,750-28,257,750-19,718,500-19,718,500-19,718,500-19,718,500-15,237,750-15,237,750-15,237,750-15,237,750-9,288,750-9,288,750-9,288,750-9,288,750
   > Long-term Liabilities 
9,288,750
9,288,750
9,288,750
9,288,750
15,237,750
15,237,750
15,237,750
15,237,750
19,718,500
19,718,500
19,718,500
19,718,500
28,257,750
28,257,750
28,257,750
28,257,750
3,327,750
3,327,750
3,327,750
3,327,750
3,104,250
3,104,250
3,104,250
3,104,250
3,969,000
3,969,000
3,969,000
15,876,000
4,333,000
8,517,119,000
4,333,000
17,332,000
8,984,180,000
22,529,000
8,536,731,000
18,402,000
8,699,256,000
11,323,000
9,663,401,000
22,607,000
30,856,000
31,677,000
29,019,000
31,516,000
18,276,000
17,241,000
15,794,000
40,987,000
11,410,000
16,706,000
15,647,000
56,677,000
11,918,733,000
12,225,000
11,769,000
82,987,000
12,070,000
13,227,000
14,696,000
71,537,000
13,075,000
61,919,000
20,236,109,000
61,862,000
21,670,553,000
21,853,800,000
23,479,816,000
77,727,000
25,867,021,000
27,653,919,000
30,569,957,000
132,372,000
1,713,943,000
2,340,644,000
0
0
0
0002,340,644,0001,713,943,000132,372,00030,569,957,00027,653,919,00025,867,021,00077,727,00023,479,816,00021,853,800,00021,670,553,00061,862,00020,236,109,00061,919,00013,075,00071,537,00014,696,00013,227,00012,070,00082,987,00011,769,00012,225,00011,918,733,00056,677,00015,647,00016,706,00011,410,00040,987,00015,794,00017,241,00018,276,00031,516,00029,019,00031,677,00030,856,00022,607,0009,663,401,00011,323,0008,699,256,00018,402,0008,536,731,00022,529,0008,984,180,00017,332,0004,333,0008,517,119,0004,333,00015,876,0003,969,0003,969,0003,969,0003,104,2503,104,2503,104,2503,104,2503,327,7503,327,7503,327,7503,327,75028,257,75028,257,75028,257,75028,257,75019,718,50019,718,50019,718,50019,718,50015,237,75015,237,75015,237,75015,237,7509,288,7509,288,7509,288,7509,288,750
       Other Liabilities 
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
309,552,000
719,092,000
320,200,000
868,198,000
388,930,000
837,186,000
414,623,000
980,911,000
933,560,000
0
972,408,000
1,037,218,000
895,602,000
0
0895,602,0001,037,218,000972,408,0000933,560,000980,911,000414,623,000837,186,000388,930,000868,198,000320,200,000719,092,000309,552,000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000
> Total Stockholder Equity
136,868,000
136,868,000
136,868,000
136,868,000
197,053,250
197,053,250
197,053,250
197,053,250
223,894,250
223,894,250
223,894,250
223,894,250
262,242,750
262,242,750
262,242,750
262,242,750
297,901,500
297,901,500
297,901,500
297,901,500
327,232,250
327,232,250
327,232,250
327,232,250
354,577,500
354,577,500
354,577,500
1,412,709,000
378,638,250
1,414,820,000
378,638,250
1,508,770,000
1,529,792,000
1,519,610,000
1,518,234,000
1,504,565,000
1,436,115,000
1,297,559,000
1,310,605,000
1,260,817,000
1,192,879,000
1,255,347,000
1,223,113,000
1,231,008,000
1,229,738,000
1,297,901,000
1,368,994,000
1,417,357,000
1,432,721,000
1,492,963,000
1,572,055,000
1,636,590,000
1,589,075,000
1,703,864,000
1,767,230,000
1,824,205,000
1,866,577,000
1,989,162,000
2,196,857,000
2,286,332,000
2,310,759,000
2,375,830,000
2,468,739,000
2,532,996,000
2,628,291,000
2,692,193,000
2,695,236,000
3,030,568,000
2,918,177,000
3,161,490,000
3,444,714,000
3,316,353,000
3,372,479,000
3,586,107,000
3,998,825,000
4,086,833,000
4,430,101,000
4,430,101,0004,086,833,0003,998,825,0003,586,107,0003,372,479,0003,316,353,0003,444,714,0003,161,490,0002,918,177,0003,030,568,0002,695,236,0002,692,193,0002,628,291,0002,532,996,0002,468,739,0002,375,830,0002,310,759,0002,286,332,0002,196,857,0001,989,162,0001,866,577,0001,824,205,0001,767,230,0001,703,864,0001,589,075,0001,636,590,0001,572,055,0001,492,963,0001,432,721,0001,417,357,0001,368,994,0001,297,901,0001,229,738,0001,231,008,0001,223,113,0001,255,347,0001,192,879,0001,260,817,0001,310,605,0001,297,559,0001,436,115,0001,504,565,0001,518,234,0001,519,610,0001,529,792,0001,508,770,000378,638,2501,414,820,000378,638,2501,412,709,000354,577,500354,577,500354,577,500327,232,250327,232,250327,232,250327,232,250297,901,500297,901,500297,901,500297,901,500262,242,750262,242,750262,242,750262,242,750223,894,250223,894,250223,894,250223,894,250197,053,250197,053,250197,053,250197,053,250136,868,000136,868,000136,868,000136,868,000
   Common Stock
7,000,000
7,000,000
7,000,000
7,000,000
7,000,000
7,000,000
7,000,000
7,000,000
7,000,000
7,000,000
7,000,000
7,000,000
7,000,000
7,000,000
7,000,000
7,000,000
7,000,000
7,000,000
7,000,000
7,000,000
7,000,000
7,000,000
7,000,000
7,000,000
7,000,000
7,000,000
7,000,000
28,000,000
7,000,000
28,000,000
7,000,000
28,000,000
28,000,000
28,000,000
28,000,000
28,000,000
28,000,000
28,000,000
28,000,000
28,000,000
28,000,000
28,000,000
28,000,000
28,000,000
28,000,000
28,000,000
28,000,000
28,000,000
28,000,000
28,000,000
28,000,000
28,000,000
28,000,000
28,000,000
28,000,000
28,000,000
28,000,000
28,000,000
28,000,000
28,000,000
28,000,000
28,000,000
28,000,000
28,000,000
28,000,000
28,000,000
28,000,000
28,000,000
28,000,000
28,000,000
28,000,000
28,000,000
28,000,000
28,000,000
28,000,000
28,000,000
0
028,000,00028,000,00028,000,00028,000,00028,000,00028,000,00028,000,00028,000,00028,000,00028,000,00028,000,00028,000,00028,000,00028,000,00028,000,00028,000,00028,000,00028,000,00028,000,00028,000,00028,000,00028,000,00028,000,00028,000,00028,000,00028,000,00028,000,00028,000,00028,000,00028,000,00028,000,00028,000,00028,000,00028,000,00028,000,00028,000,00028,000,00028,000,00028,000,00028,000,00028,000,00028,000,00028,000,00028,000,00028,000,0007,000,00028,000,0007,000,00028,000,0007,000,0007,000,0007,000,0007,000,0007,000,0007,000,0007,000,0007,000,0007,000,0007,000,0007,000,0007,000,0007,000,0007,000,0007,000,0007,000,0007,000,0007,000,0007,000,0007,000,0007,000,0007,000,0007,000,0007,000,0007,000,0007,000,0007,000,000
   Retained Earnings 
143,141,750
143,141,750
143,141,750
143,141,750
205,204,750
205,204,750
205,204,750
205,204,750
244,056,250
244,056,250
244,056,250
244,056,250
290,233,750
290,233,750
290,233,750
290,233,750
302,533,000
302,533,000
302,533,000
302,533,000
331,909,500
331,909,500
331,909,500
331,909,500
359,773,750
359,773,750
359,773,750
1,439,095,000
383,643,000
1,440,849,000
383,643,000
1,534,572,000
1,555,225,000
1,547,854,000
1,546,179,000
1,532,164,000
1,465,197,000
1,325,963,000
1,339,011,000
1,288,757,000
1,221,310,000
1,284,627,000
1,253,307,000
1,261,029,000
1,259,749,000
1,329,408,000
1,401,716,000
1,449,478,000
1,464,978,000
1,526,465,000
1,607,540,000
1,671,879,000
1,624,320,000
1,740,524,000
1,801,617,000
1,864,204,000
1,906,406,000
2,026,877,000
2,231,070,000
2,319,263,000
2,357,963,000
2,449,135,000
2,567,431,000
2,629,076,000
2,724,024,000
2,768,248,000
2,769,401,000
3,109,457,000
2,997,466,000
3,242,096,000
3,524,339,000
3,395,163,000
3,458,355,000
3,683,962,000
4,092,882,000
4,179,270,000
4,537,489,000
4,537,489,0004,179,270,0004,092,882,0003,683,962,0003,458,355,0003,395,163,0003,524,339,0003,242,096,0002,997,466,0003,109,457,0002,769,401,0002,768,248,0002,724,024,0002,629,076,0002,567,431,0002,449,135,0002,357,963,0002,319,263,0002,231,070,0002,026,877,0001,906,406,0001,864,204,0001,801,617,0001,740,524,0001,624,320,0001,671,879,0001,607,540,0001,526,465,0001,464,978,0001,449,478,0001,401,716,0001,329,408,0001,259,749,0001,261,029,0001,253,307,0001,284,627,0001,221,310,0001,288,757,0001,339,011,0001,325,963,0001,465,197,0001,532,164,0001,546,179,0001,547,854,0001,555,225,0001,534,572,000383,643,0001,440,849,000383,643,0001,439,095,000359,773,750359,773,750359,773,750331,909,500331,909,500331,909,500331,909,500302,533,000302,533,000302,533,000302,533,000290,233,750290,233,750290,233,750290,233,750244,056,250244,056,250244,056,250244,056,250205,204,750205,204,750205,204,750205,204,750143,141,750143,141,750143,141,750143,141,750
   Accumulated Other Comprehensive Income 0000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000-42,472,2500-42,472,2500-40,415,000-40,415,000-40,415,000-34,652,000-34,652,000-34,652,000-34,652,000-30,198,500-30,198,500-30,198,500-30,198,500-25,329,000-25,329,000-25,329,000-25,329,000-22,184,750-22,184,750-22,184,750-22,184,750-19,166,250-19,166,250-19,166,250-19,166,250-17,500,500-17,500,500-17,500,500-17,500,500
   Capital Surplus 00000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000
   Treasury Stock00000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000
   Other Stockholders Equity 
4,226,750
4,226,750
4,226,750
4,226,750
4,014,750
4,014,750
4,014,750
4,014,750
-4,977,250
-4,977,250
-4,977,250
-4,977,250
-9,662,000
-9,662,000
-9,662,000
-9,662,000
18,567,000
18,567,000
18,567,000
18,567,000
22,974,750
22,974,750
22,974,750
22,974,750
28,218,750
28,218,750
28,218,750
-54,386,000
30,467,500
-54,029,000
30,467,500
-53,802,000
-53,433,000
-56,244,000
-55,945,000
-55,599,000
-57,082,000
-56,404,000
-56,406,000
-55,940,000
-56,431,000
-57,280,000
-58,194,000
-58,021,000
-58,011,000
-59,507,000
-60,722,000
-60,121,000
-60,257,000
-61,502,000
-63,485,000
-63,289,000
-63,245,000
-64,660,000
-62,387,000
-67,999,000
-67,829,000
-65,715,000
-62,213,000
-60,931,000
-75,204,000
-101,305,000
-126,692,000
-124,080,000
-123,733,000
-104,055,000
-102,165,000
-106,889,000
-107,289,000
-108,606,000
-107,625,000
-106,810,000
-113,876,000
-125,855,000
52,000
52,000
0
052,00052,000-125,855,000-113,876,000-106,810,000-107,625,000-108,606,000-107,289,000-106,889,000-102,165,000-104,055,000-123,733,000-124,080,000-126,692,000-101,305,000-75,204,000-60,931,000-62,213,000-65,715,000-67,829,000-67,999,000-62,387,000-64,660,000-63,245,000-63,289,000-63,485,000-61,502,000-60,257,000-60,121,000-60,722,000-59,507,000-58,011,000-58,021,000-58,194,000-57,280,000-56,431,000-55,940,000-56,406,000-56,404,000-57,082,000-55,599,000-55,945,000-56,244,000-53,433,000-53,802,00030,467,500-54,029,00030,467,500-54,386,00028,218,75028,218,75028,218,75022,974,75022,974,75022,974,75022,974,75018,567,00018,567,00018,567,00018,567,000-9,662,000-9,662,000-9,662,000-9,662,000-4,977,250-4,977,250-4,977,250-4,977,2504,014,7504,014,7504,014,7504,014,7504,226,7504,226,7504,226,7504,226,750



Balance Sheet

Currency in HUF. All numbers in thousands.