25 XP   0   0   10

Peker Gayrimenkul Yatirim Ortakligi AS
Buy, Hold or Sell?

Let's analyse Peker Gayrimenkul Yatirim Ortakligi AS together

PenkeI guess you are interested in Peker Gayrimenkul Yatirim Ortakligi AS. Buy, hold or sell? I don't know! However, I do recommend doing research before doing anything. I will help you with that.

I'm going to help you getting a better view of Peker Gayrimenkul Yatirim Ortakligi AS. At the end you don't have to ask anyone for trading advice. You can make your own decision, with more confidence, the odds in your favor, backed by data.

You can find me behind Let's Analyse Together in the top-right of each section.

Get notifications about Peker Gayrimenkul Yatirim Ortakligi AS

I send you an email if I find something interesting about Peker Gayrimenkul Yatirim Ortakligi AS.

Quick analysis of Peker Gayrimenkul Yatirim Ortakligi AS (30 sec.)










What can you expect buying and holding a share of Peker Gayrimenkul Yatirim Ortakligi AS? (30 sec.)

How much money do you get?

How much money do you get?
₺0.00
When do you have the money?
1 year
How often do you get paid?
0.0%

What is your share worth?

Current worth
₺2.66
Expected worth in 1 year
₺6.92
How sure are you?
100.0%

+ What do you gain per year?

Total Gains per Share
₺4.27
Return On Investment
48.7%

For what price can you sell your share?

Current Price per Share
₺8.76
Expected price per share
₺7.6 - ₺27.14
How sure are you?
50%

1. Valuation of Peker Gayrimenkul Yatirim Ortakligi AS (5 min.)




Live pricePrice per Share (EOD)

₺8.76

Intrinsic Value Per Share

₺-1.90 - ₺-2.33

Total Value Per Share

₺0.76 - ₺0.32

2. Growth of Peker Gayrimenkul Yatirim Ortakligi AS (5 min.)




Is Peker Gayrimenkul Yatirim Ortakligi AS growing?

Current yearPrevious yearGrowGrow %
How rich?$55.3m$33.1m$22.2m40.1%

How much money is Peker Gayrimenkul Yatirim Ortakligi AS making?

Current yearPrevious yearGrowGrow %
Making money$11.2m$9.4m$1.7m15.9%
Net Profit Margin248.6%486.1%--

How much money comes from the company's main activities?

3. Financial Health of Peker Gayrimenkul Yatirim Ortakligi AS (5 min.)




What can you expect buying and holding a share of Peker Gayrimenkul Yatirim Ortakligi AS? (5 min.)

Welcome investor! Peker Gayrimenkul Yatirim Ortakligi AS's management wants to use your money to grow the business. In return you get a share of Peker Gayrimenkul Yatirim Ortakligi AS.

What can you expect buying and holding a share of Peker Gayrimenkul Yatirim Ortakligi AS?

First you should know what it really means to hold a share of Peker Gayrimenkul Yatirim Ortakligi AS. And how you can make/lose money.

Speculation

The Price per Share of Peker Gayrimenkul Yatirim Ortakligi AS is ₺8.76. The market price reflects what other people think it is worth; not what it's really worth. Your job is to find out if the market price is fair, overpriced, or underpriced. I will help you with that.

If you buy blind, there is a 50% chance of making or losing money by selling the stock in the future. However, we can look at a few things to determine the odds in our favor:

  • The fundamentals: the financial health trends of Peker Gayrimenkul Yatirim Ortakligi AS.
  • The technials: based on market psychology, we can make a calculated estimate of what the price will do in the future. We can do this through technical analysis. We can calculate the probabilities and the expected value (millionaire math). That's called speculation.
  • The book value: what is the market price compared to it's book value.

Investing

If you really want to invest in Peker Gayrimenkul Yatirim Ortakligi AS, you will have to let go of the thought of selling in the future. If you have to sell the share for less than you bought it, it can still be a good investment. Focus on what it means to hold the stock forever:

  • You own a part of the company. The equity of this part can grow or shrink. The current Book Value per Share is ₺2.66. Based on the TTM, the Book Value Change Per Share is ₺1.07 per quarter. Based on the YOY, the Book Value Change Per Share is ₺1.01 per quarter.
  • You may receive quarterly/yearly dividend in the form of additional shares.
  • You may receive quarterly/yearly dividend in the form of cash. Based on the TTM the Dividend per Share is ₺0.00 per quarter.
Based on historical numbers we can estimate the returns while holding a share of Peker Gayrimenkul Yatirim Ortakligi AS.

How much money are you going to get?

 MRQTTMYOY5Y10Y
 % of Price per Share% of Price per Share% of Price per Share% of Price per Share% of Price per Share
Usd Eps0.020.2%0.020.2%0.010.2%0.010.1%0.010.1%
Usd Book Value Change Per Share0.030.4%0.030.4%0.030.4%0.020.2%0.020.2%
Usd Dividend Per Share0.000.0%0.000.0%0.000.0%0.000.0%0.000.0%
Usd Total Gains Per Share0.030.4%0.030.4%0.030.4%0.020.2%0.020.2%
Usd Price Per Share0.11-0.11-0.03-0.08-0.08-
Price to Earnings Ratio6.73-6.73-2.01--469.28--469.28-
Price-to-Total Gains Ratio3.39-3.39-0.90-9.18-9.18-
Price to Book Ratio1.36-1.36-0.57-3.24-3.24-
Price-to-Total Gains Ratio3.39-3.39-0.90-9.18-9.18-

When do you get the money?

Usd Investment
$.00
Usd Price Per Share0.272436
Number of shares3670
Gains per QuarterTrailing 12 Months5 Year
Usd Dividend Per Share0.000.00
Usd Book Value Change Per Share0.030.02
Usd Total Gains Per Share0.030.02
Gains per Quarter (3670 shares)121.7175.80
Gains per Year (3670 shares)486.85303.19
YearsReturn on Investment (TTM)Return on Investment (5Y)
 DividendBook Value gainTotal gainsDividendBook Value gainTotal gains
Broker costs---10---10
104874770303293
209749640606596
30146114510910899
4019471938012131202
5024342425015161505
6029212912018191808
7034083399021222111
8038953886024252414
9043824373027292717
10048684860030323020

How sure are you?

Based on the past periods, how sure are you to get value out of your investment.

Linear %
 Trailing 12 Months3Y5 Year10 YearALLTIME
  % % % % %
Earnings Per Share1.00.00.0100.0%3.00.00.0100.0%3.01.00.075.0%3.01.00.075.0%3.01.00.075.0%
Book Value Change Per Share1.00.00.0100.0%3.00.00.0100.0%4.00.00.0100.0%4.00.00.0100.0%4.00.00.0100.0%
Dividend per Share0.00.01.00.0%0.00.03.00.0%0.00.04.00.0%0.00.04.00.0%0.00.04.00.0%
Total Gains per Share1.00.00.0100.0%3.00.00.0100.0%4.00.00.0100.0%4.00.00.0100.0%4.00.00.0100.0%

Fundamentals of Peker Gayrimenkul Yatirim Ortakligi AS

About Peker Gayrimenkul Yatirim Ortakligi AS

Peker Gayrimenkul Yatirim Ortakligi Anonim Sirketi engages in the real estate investment business in Turkey, England, and Germany. The company qualifies as a real estate investment trust for federal income tax purposes. It generally would not be subject to federal corporate income taxes if it distributes at least 90% of its taxable income to its stockholders. The company was incorporated in 2017 and is based in Istanbul, Turkey.

Fundamental data was last updated by Penke on 2024-05-12 18:53:02.

Financial Health

Profitability Details
 Compared to previous yearCompared to industry
The company is making a huge profit.
Using its assets, the company is efficient in making profit.
Using its investors money, the company is efficient in making profit.
Operating Efficiency Details
 Compared to previous yearCompared to industry
The company is operating very efficient.
The company is inefficient in keeping operating costs low.
Liquidity Details
 Compared to previous yearCompared to industry
The company is able to pay all its short-term debts.
The company is just not able to pay all its short-term debts with the most liquid assets.
Solvency Details
 Compared to previous yearCompared to industry
The company is very able to pay all its debts by selling its assets.
The company is very able to pay all its debts with equity.

Valuation

Valuation Details
 Compared to previous yearCompared to industry
Based on the equity, the company is underpriced.
Based on the earnings, the company is cheap.
Based on how much money comes from the company's main activities, the company is overpriced.

1.1. Profitability of Peker Gayrimenkul Yatirim Ortakligi AS.

1.1. Profitability
1.1.1. Net Profit Margin

Measures how much net profit Peker Gayrimenkul Yatirim Ortakligi AS earns for each ₤1 of revenue.

  • Above 10% is considered healthy but always compare Peker Gayrimenkul Yatirim Ortakligi AS to the REIT - Diversified industry mean.
  • A Net Profit Margin of 248.6% means that ₤2.49 for each ₤1 in revenue is generated as profit.

Let's take a look of the Net Profit Margin trends of Peker Gayrimenkul Yatirim Ortakligi AS:

  • The MRQ is 248.6%. The company is making a huge profit. +2
  • The TTM is 248.6%. The company is making a huge profit. +2
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ248.6%TTM248.6%0.0%
TTM248.6%YOY486.1%-237.5%
TTM248.6%5Y198.7%+50.0%
5Y198.7%10Y198.7%0.0%
1.1.2. Return on Assets

Shows how efficient Peker Gayrimenkul Yatirim Ortakligi AS is using its assets to generate profit.

  • Above 5% is considered healthy but always compare Peker Gayrimenkul Yatirim Ortakligi AS to the REIT - Diversified industry mean.
  • 18.1% Return on Assets means that Peker Gayrimenkul Yatirim Ortakligi AS generated ₤0.18 profit for each $1 in assets.

Let's take a look of the Return on Assets trends of Peker Gayrimenkul Yatirim Ortakligi AS:

  • The MRQ is 18.1%. Using its assets, the company is efficient in making profit. +1
  • The TTM is 18.1%. Using its assets, the company is efficient in making profit. +1
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ18.1%TTM18.1%0.0%
TTM18.1%YOY24.7%-6.6%
TTM18.1%5Y14.0%+4.1%
5Y14.0%10Y14.0%0.0%
1.1.3. Return on Equity

Shows how efficient Peker Gayrimenkul Yatirim Ortakligi AS is using its investors money to generate profit.

  • Above 15%-20% is considered healthy but always compare Peker Gayrimenkul Yatirim Ortakligi AS to the REIT - Diversified industry mean.
  • 20.2% Return on Equity means Peker Gayrimenkul Yatirim Ortakligi AS generated ₤0.20 for each ₤1 the owners (shareholders) invested.

Let's take a look of the Return on Equity trends of Peker Gayrimenkul Yatirim Ortakligi AS:

  • The MRQ is 20.2%. Using its investors money, the company is efficient in making profit. +1
  • The TTM is 20.2%. Using its investors money, the company is efficient in making profit. +1
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ20.2%TTM20.2%0.0%
TTM20.2%YOY28.4%-8.2%
TTM20.2%5Y16.4%+3.8%
5Y16.4%10Y16.4%0.0%

1.2. Operating Efficiency of Peker Gayrimenkul Yatirim Ortakligi AS.

1.2. Operating Efficiency
1.2.1. Operating Margin

Measures how efficient Peker Gayrimenkul Yatirim Ortakligi AS is operating .

  • Measures how much profit Peker Gayrimenkul Yatirim Ortakligi AS makes for each ₤1 of sales after paying variable costs (production costs, wages, etc) but before taxes.
  • Above 15% is considered healthy but always compare Peker Gayrimenkul Yatirim Ortakligi AS to the REIT - Diversified industry mean.
  • An Operating Margin of 256.5% means the company generated ₤2.56  for each ₤1 in revenue (before taxes).

Let's take a look of the Operating Margin trends of Peker Gayrimenkul Yatirim Ortakligi AS:

  • The MRQ is 256.5%. The company is operating very efficient. +2
  • The TTM is 256.5%. The company is operating very efficient. +2
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ256.5%TTM256.5%0.0%
TTM256.5%YOY16.7%+239.8%
TTM256.5%5Y71.4%+185.1%
5Y71.4%10Y71.4%0.0%
1.2.2. Operating Ratio

Measures how efficient Peker Gayrimenkul Yatirim Ortakligi AS is keeping operating costs low.

  • Below 1 is considered healthy (always compare to REIT - Diversified industry mean).
  • An Operation Ratio of 2.03 means that the operating costs are ₤2.03 for each ₤1 in net sales.

Let's take a look of the Operating Ratio trends of Peker Gayrimenkul Yatirim Ortakligi AS:

  • The MRQ is 2.033. The company is inefficient in keeping operating costs low. -1
  • The TTM is 2.033. The company is inefficient in keeping operating costs low. -1
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ2.033TTM2.0330.000
TTM2.033YOY1.318+0.715
TTM2.0335Y1.762+0.271
5Y1.76210Y1.7620.000

1.3. Liquidity of Peker Gayrimenkul Yatirim Ortakligi AS.

1.3. Liquidity
1.3.1. Current Ratio

Measures if Peker Gayrimenkul Yatirim Ortakligi AS is able to pay off Short-term Debt.

  • Above 1.5 is considered healthy (always compare to REIT - Diversified industry mean).
  • A Current Ratio of 2.51 means the company has ₤2.51 in assets for each ₤1 in short-term debts.

Let's take a look of the Current Ratio trends of Peker Gayrimenkul Yatirim Ortakligi AS:

  • The MRQ is 2.513. The company is able to pay all its short-term debts. +1
  • The TTM is 2.513. The company is able to pay all its short-term debts. +1
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ2.513TTM2.5130.000
TTM2.513YOY2.191+0.322
TTM2.5135Y1.520+0.994
5Y1.52010Y1.5200.000
1.3.2. Quick Ratio

Measures if Peker Gayrimenkul Yatirim Ortakligi AS is able to pay off Short-term Debt but only using the most liquid assets.

  • Above 1 is considered healthy but always compare Peker Gayrimenkul Yatirim Ortakligi AS to the REIT - Diversified industry mean.
  • A Quick Ratio of 0.14 means the company can pay off ₤0.14 for each ₤1 in debt (using most liquid assets).

Let's take a look of the Quick Ratio trends of Peker Gayrimenkul Yatirim Ortakligi AS:

  • The MRQ is 0.141. The company is just not able to pay all its short-term debts with the most liquid assets. -1
  • The TTM is 0.141. The company is just not able to pay all its short-term debts with the most liquid assets. -1
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ0.141TTM0.1410.000
TTM0.141YOY0.018+0.123
TTM0.1415Y0.051+0.090
5Y0.05110Y0.0510.000

1.4. Solvency of Peker Gayrimenkul Yatirim Ortakligi AS.

1.3. Liquidity
1.4.1. Debt to Asset Ratio

Measures how much % of Peker Gayrimenkul Yatirim Ortakligi AS assets are financed with debt.

  • Below 1 (100%) is considered healthy but always compare Peker Gayrimenkul Yatirim Ortakligi AS to REIT - Diversified industry mean.
  • A Debt to Asset Ratio of 0.11 means that Peker Gayrimenkul Yatirim Ortakligi AS assets are financed with 10.6% credit (debt) and the remaining percentage (100% - 10.6%) is financed by its owners/shareholders. 

Let's take a look of the Debt to Asset Ratio trends of Peker Gayrimenkul Yatirim Ortakligi AS:

  • The MRQ is 0.106. The company is very able to pay all its debts by selling its assets. +2
  • The TTM is 0.106. The company is very able to pay all its debts by selling its assets. +2
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ0.106TTM0.1060.000
TTM0.106YOY0.130-0.024
TTM0.1065Y0.220-0.113
5Y0.22010Y0.2200.000
1.4.2. Debt to Equity Ratio

Measures if Peker Gayrimenkul Yatirim Ortakligi AS is able to pay off its debts by using shareholders equity.

  • Below 2 is considered healthy but always compare Peker Gayrimenkul Yatirim Ortakligi AS to the REIT - Diversified industry mean.
  • A Debt to Equity ratio of 11.9% means that company has ₤0.12 debt for each ₤1 in shareholders equity.

Let's take a look of the Debt to Equity Ratio trends of Peker Gayrimenkul Yatirim Ortakligi AS:

  • The MRQ is 0.119. The company is very able to pay all its debts with equity. +2
  • The TTM is 0.119. The company is very able to pay all its debts with equity. +2
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ0.119TTM0.1190.000
TTM0.119YOY0.149-0.030
TTM0.1195Y0.315-0.196
5Y0.31510Y0.3150.000

2. Market Valuation of Peker Gayrimenkul Yatirim Ortakligi AS

2.1. Earnings Per Share
2.1. Price to Earnings Ratio

Measures how much money you pay for each share for every ₤1 in earnings Peker Gayrimenkul Yatirim Ortakligi AS generates.

  • Above 15 is considered overpriced but always compare Peker Gayrimenkul Yatirim Ortakligi AS to the REIT - Diversified industry mean.
  • A PE ratio of 6.73 means the investor is paying ₤6.73 for every ₤1 in earnings.

Let's take a look of the Price to Earnings Ratio trends of Peker Gayrimenkul Yatirim Ortakligi AS:

  • The EOD is 16.290. Based on the earnings, the company is fair priced.
  • The MRQ is 6.732. Based on the earnings, the company is cheap. +2
  • The TTM is 6.732. Based on the earnings, the company is cheap. +2
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
EOD16.290MRQ6.732+9.558
MRQ6.732TTM6.7320.000
TTM6.732YOY2.013+4.718
TTM6.7325Y-469.284+476.016
5Y-469.28410Y-469.2840.000
2.2. Price To Free Cash Flow Ratio

Let's take a look of the Price To Free Cash Flow Ratio trends of Peker Gayrimenkul Yatirim Ortakligi AS:

  • The EOD is 127.208. Based on how much money comes from the company's main activities, the company is expensive. -2
  • The MRQ is 52.568. Based on how much money comes from the company's main activities, the company is overpriced. -1
  • The TTM is 52.568. Based on how much money comes from the company's main activities, the company is overpriced. -1
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
EOD127.208MRQ52.568+74.641
MRQ52.568TTM52.5680.000
TTM52.568YOY5.180+47.388
TTM52.5685Y-77.947+130.515
5Y-77.94710Y-77.9470.000
2. Book Value per Share
2.3. Price to Book Ratio

Measures if the stock price of Peker Gayrimenkul Yatirim Ortakligi AS is to cheap or to expensive compared to its book value.

  • At or below 1 is considered healthy (always compare to REIT - Diversified industry mean).
  • A PB ratio of 1.36 means the investor is paying ₤1.36 for each ₤1 in book value.

Let's take a look of the Price to Book Ratio trends of Peker Gayrimenkul Yatirim Ortakligi AS:

  • The EOD is 3.298. Based on the equity, the company is fair priced.
  • The MRQ is 1.363. Based on the equity, the company is underpriced. +1
  • The TTM is 1.363. Based on the equity, the company is underpriced. +1
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
EOD3.298MRQ1.363+1.935
MRQ1.363TTM1.3630.000
TTM1.363YOY0.572+0.790
TTM1.3635Y3.238-1.875
5Y3.23810Y3.2380.000
2. Total Gains per Share

3. Summary

3.1. Key Performance Indicators

The key performance indicators of Peker Gayrimenkul Yatirim Ortakligi AS compared to the Most Recent Quarter (MRQ).

 End of day+/-Most Recent QuarterTrailing 12 Months+/-Year-Over-Year+/-5 Year+/-10 Year+/-
Book Value Change Per Share--1.0661.0660%1.009+6%0.664+61%0.664+61%
Book Value Per Share--2.6562.6560%1.590+67%1.327+100%1.327+100%
Current Ratio--2.5132.5130%2.191+15%1.520+65%1.520+65%
Debt To Asset Ratio--0.1060.1060%0.130-18%0.220-52%0.220-52%
Debt To Equity Ratio--0.1190.1190%0.149-20%0.315-62%0.315-62%
Dividend Per Share----0%-0%-0%-0%
Eps--0.5380.5380%0.452+19%0.272+98%0.272+98%
Free Cash Flow Per Share--0.0690.0690%0.176-61%0.127-46%0.127-46%
Free Cash Flow To Equity Per Share--0.3090.3090%0.453-32%0.222+39%0.222+39%
Gross Profit Margin--1.0001.0000%1.0000%1.0000%1.0000%
Intrinsic Value_10Y_max---2.333--------
Intrinsic Value_10Y_min---1.897--------
Intrinsic Value_1Y_max--0.012--------
Intrinsic Value_1Y_min--0.011--------
Intrinsic Value_3Y_max---0.152--------
Intrinsic Value_3Y_min---0.140--------
Intrinsic Value_5Y_max---0.541--------
Intrinsic Value_5Y_min---0.481--------
Market Cap5867745699.840+59%2424799022.0802424799022.0800%609548925.440+298%1719798753.920+41%1719798753.920+41%
Net Profit Margin--2.4862.4860%4.861-49%1.987+25%1.987+25%
Operating Margin--2.5652.5650%0.167+1440%0.714+259%0.714+259%
Operating Ratio--2.0332.0330%1.318+54%1.762+15%1.762+15%
Pb Ratio3.298+59%1.3631.3630%0.572+138%3.238-58%3.238-58%
Pe Ratio16.290+59%6.7326.7320%2.013+234%-469.284+7071%-469.284+7071%
Price Per Share8.760+59%3.6203.6200%0.910+298%2.568+41%2.568+41%
Price To Free Cash Flow Ratio127.208+59%52.56852.5680%5.180+915%-77.947+248%-77.947+248%
Price To Total Gains Ratio8.215+59%3.3953.3950%0.902+276%9.179-63%9.179-63%
Quick Ratio--0.1410.1410%0.018+669%0.051+175%0.051+175%
Return On Assets--0.1810.1810%0.247-27%0.140+29%0.140+29%
Return On Equity--0.2020.2020%0.284-29%0.164+23%0.164+23%
Total Gains Per Share--1.0661.0660%1.009+6%0.664+61%0.664+61%
Usd Book Value--55336311.17155336311.1710%33122004.318+67%27638805.489+100%27638805.489+100%
Usd Book Value Change Per Share--0.0330.0330%0.031+6%0.021+61%0.021+61%
Usd Book Value Per Share--0.0830.0830%0.049+67%0.041+100%0.041+100%
Usd Dividend Per Share----0%-0%-0%-0%
Usd Eps--0.0170.0170%0.014+19%0.008+98%0.008+98%
Usd Free Cash Flow--1434551.3791434551.3790%3659827.630-61%2645044.745-46%2645044.745-46%
Usd Free Cash Flow Per Share--0.0020.0020%0.005-61%0.004-46%0.004-46%
Usd Free Cash Flow To Equity Per Share--0.0100.0100%0.014-32%0.007+39%0.007+39%
Usd Market Cap182486891.265+59%75411249.58775411249.5870%18956971.581+298%53485741.247+41%53485741.247+41%
Usd Price Per Share0.272+59%0.1130.1130%0.028+298%0.080+41%0.080+41%
Usd Profit--11202660.87411202660.8740%9416048.102+19%5670413.279+98%5670413.279+98%
Usd Revenue--4505713.9484505713.9480%1936879.015+133%3130360.253+44%3130360.253+44%
Usd Total Gains Per Share--0.0330.0330%0.031+6%0.021+61%0.021+61%
 EOD+4 -4MRQTTM+0 -0YOY+20 -135Y+25 -810Y+25 -8

3.2. Fundamental Score

Let's check the fundamental score of Peker Gayrimenkul Yatirim Ortakligi AS based on Penke's default stock scanner.

Penke's Stock Scanner

  
  
IndicatorConditionValue
Price to Earnings Ratio (EOD)Between0-1516.290
Price to Book Ratio (EOD)Between0-13.298
Net Profit Margin (MRQ)Greater than02.486
Operating Margin (MRQ)Greater than02.565
Quick Ratio (MRQ)Greater than10.141
Current Ratio (MRQ)Greater than12.513
Debt to Asset Ratio (MRQ)Less than10.106
Debt to Equity Ratio (MRQ)Less than10.119
Return on Equity (MRQ)Greater than0.150.202
Return on Assets (MRQ)Greater than0.050.181
Total7/10 (70.0%)

3.3. Technical Score

Let's check the technical score of Peker Gayrimenkul Yatirim Ortakligi AS based on Penke's default Symbol scanner.

Penke's Symbol Scanner

  
  
IndicatorConditionValue
RsiGreater than5040.725
Ma 20Greater thanMa 508.820
Ma 50Greater thanMa 10013.202
Ma 100Greater thanMa 20023.098
OpenGreater thanClose8.700
Total0/5 (0.0%)



Latest Balance Sheet

Balance Sheet of 2022-12-31. Currency in TRY. All numbers in thousands.

Summary
Total Assets1,991,257
Total Liabilities211,955
Total Stockholder Equity1,779,303
 As reported
Total Liabilities 211,955
Total Stockholder Equity+ 1,779,303
Total Assets = 1,991,257

Assets

Total Assets1,991,257
Total Current Assets470,681
Long-term Assets1,520,577
Total Current Assets
Cash And Cash Equivalents 52,580
Net Receivables 26,414
Inventory 65,065
Other Current Assets 2,567
Total Current Assets  (as reported)470,681
Total Current Assets  (calculated)146,626
+/- 324,054
Long-term Assets
Property Plant Equipment 17,751
Other Assets 1,502,825
Long-term Assets  (as reported)1,520,577
Long-term Assets  (calculated)1,520,577
+/-0

Liabilities & Shareholders' Equity

Total Current Liabilities187,293
Long-term Liabilities24,662
Total Stockholder Equity1,779,303
Total Current Liabilities
Short Long Term Debt 151,605
Accounts payable 17,347
Other Current Liabilities 17,542
Total Current Liabilities  (as reported)187,293
Total Current Liabilities  (calculated)186,495
+/- 798
Long-term Liabilities
Other Liabilities 24,662
Long-term Liabilities  (as reported)24,662
Long-term Liabilities  (calculated)24,662
+/-0
Total Stockholder Equity
Common Stock669,834
Retained Earnings 1,092,064
Other Stockholders Equity 17,400
Total Stockholder Equity (as reported)1,779,303
Total Stockholder Equity (calculated)1,779,298
+/- 5
Other
Capital Stock669,834
Common Stock Shares Outstanding 669,834
Net Debt 99,026
Net Invested Capital 1,930,908
Net Tangible Assets 1,779,303
Net Working Capital 283,388
Property Plant and Equipment Gross 22,815



Balance Sheet

Currency in TRY. All numbers in thousands.

 Trend2022-12-312021-12-312020-12-312019-12-312018-12-312017-12-31
> Total Assets 
0
0
542,359
508,145
1,224,152
1,991,257
1,991,2571,224,152508,145542,35900
   > Total Current Assets 
349,909
198,907
147,483
108,052
347,829
470,681
470,681347,829108,052147,483198,907349,909
       Cash And Cash Equivalents 
0
0
2,068
2,301
82,085
52,580
52,58082,0852,3012,06800
       Net Receivables 
27,393
6,029
9,302
543
2,912
26,414
26,4142,9125439,3026,02927,393
       Inventory 
319,501
187,103
135,872
101,429
89,564
65,065
65,06589,564101,429135,872187,103319,501
       Other Current Assets 
544
64
82
91
260
2,567
2,567260918264544
   > Long-term Assets 
0
0
394,876
400,109
876,323
1,520,577
1,520,577876,323400,109394,87600
       Property Plant Equipment 
0
10
6
3
12,336
17,751
17,75112,33636100
       Long-term Assets Other 
0
0
0
0
3
0
030000
> Total Liabilities 
0
0
220,853
119,139
159,136
211,955
211,955159,136119,139220,85300
   > Total Current Liabilities 
267,379
195,233
220,653
153,124
158,751
187,293
187,293158,751153,124220,653195,233267,379
       Short Long Term Debt 
0
0
96,074
71,600
125,958
151,605
151,605125,95871,60096,07400
       Accounts payable 
37,423
40,766
77,322
17,236
14,138
17,347
17,34714,13817,23677,32240,76637,423
       Other Current Liabilities 
70,947
38,283
65,080
64,166
17,929
17,542
17,54217,92964,16665,08038,28370,947
   > Long-term Liabilities 
0
0
200
198
385
24,662
24,66238519820000
> Total Stockholder Equity
0
0
321,506
389,006
1,065,477
1,779,303
1,779,3031,065,477389,006321,50600
   Common Stock
30,000
73,100
73,100
253,000
669,834
669,834
669,834669,834253,00073,10073,10030,000
   Retained Earnings Total Equity000000
   Accumulated Other Comprehensive Income 000000
   Capital Surplus 000000
   Treasury Stock000000
   Other Stockholders Equity 
-3
6
30
-1,767
-42,137
17,400
17,400-42,137-1,767306-3



Balance Sheet

Currency in TRY. All numbers in thousands.




Cash Flow

Currency in TRY. All numbers in thousands.




Income Statement

Currency in TRY. All numbers in thousands.


Latest Income Statement (annual, 2023-12-31)

Gross Profit (+$)
totalRevenue658,083
Cost of Revenue-575,534
Gross Profit82,54982,549
 
Operating Income (+$)
Gross Profit82,549
Operating Expense-656,345
Operating Income1,738-573,796
 
Operating Expense (+$)
Research Development-
Selling General Administrative42,778
Selling And Marketing Expenses-
Operating Expense656,34542,778
 
Net Interest Income (+$)
Interest Income24,018
Interest Expense-56,915
Other Finance Cost-5,745
Net Interest Income-38,641
 
Pretax Income (+$)
Operating Income1,738
Net Interest Income-38,641
Other Non-Operating Income Expenses-
Income Before Tax (EBT)1,278,0621,738
EBIT - interestExpense = -56,915
1,160,221
1,217,135
Interest Expense56,915
Earnings Before Interest and Taxes (EBIT)-1,334,976
Earnings Before Interest and Taxes (EBITDA)-
 
After tax Income (+$)
Income Before Tax1,278,062
Tax Provision-117,841
Net Income From Continuing Ops1,160,2211,160,221
Net Income1,160,221
Net Income Applicable To Common Shares-
 
Non-recurring Events
Discontinued Operations-
Extraordinary Items-
Effect of Accounting Charges-
Other Items-
Non Recurring-
Other Operating Expenses-
Total Other Income/Expenses Net-38,641
 

Technical Analysis of Peker Gayrimenkul Yatirim Ortakligi AS
The psychology behind the price

Technical indicators reflecting market sentiment and the collective psychology of you and other traders. Your emotions and other traders' emotions, such as fear and greed, play a significant role in driving price movements.

General trend

First of all, I'm going to put something in the back of your mind. One of the most stable factors that gives you more confidence as a trader: the general trend of Peker Gayrimenkul Yatirim Ortakligi AS. The general trend of Peker Gayrimenkul Yatirim Ortakligi AS is BEARISH with 85.7% confidence. It is very important for your mental being to use each indicator with this in mind. But beware, also the general trend flips once in a while! You can use moving averages to determine Peker Gayrimenkul Yatirim Ortakligi AS's overall trend. For convenience I use the most commonly used moving averages: 20, 50, 100 & 200. Of course you can use other moving averages or other indicators to determine the trend.

Indicator phases

Some of the indicators I use have 3 zones: overbought, oversold and neutral. Transitions between these zones (market phases) provide valuable trading signals and insights. Expecially with the general trend mind, I use the highlighted phases:

Indicator zone transitionsBullish trend (-85.7%) Bearish trend (85.7%)
Overbought to neutralBullish pullback=Bearish reversal
Upper to lower neutralBullish correction=Bearish continuation
Nuetral to oversoldOversold=Oversold
Oversold to neutralBullish reversal=Bearish correction
Lower to upper neutralBullish continuation=Bearish pullback
Nuetral to overboughtOverbought=Overbought

1. Price Targets

1.1 Support & Resistance

Support and resistance are levels on a price chart that act as barriers or zones where the price of an asset tends to stop, reverse, or experience a significant amount of buying or selling pressure.

Support is a price level at which demand for an asset is strong enough to prevent the price from falling further.
Resistance is a price level at which selling pressure becomes significant enough to prevent the price of an asset from rising further.


Score

Let's take a look at the Support & Resistance of Peker Gayrimenkul Yatirim Ortakligi AS.

The long score for the Support & Resistance is 0/1.
The longshort score for the Support & Resistance is 0/(-1 +1).

  • Between support/resistance: The price is trading between support and resistance lines.

The bullish price targets are: 11.24 < 20.24 < 27.14.

The bearish price targets are: 7.97 > 7.76 > 7.6.

Tweet this
Peker Gayrimenkul Yatirim Ortakligi AS Daily Support & Resistance Chart

2. Trend Indicators

2.1 Moving Averages

Shows the moving average of the selected period.

  • Moving averages are lagging trend indicators.
  • There are many types of moving averages.
  • Moving averages are also used within other indicators.

Score

Let's take a look at the Moving Averages of Peker Gayrimenkul Yatirim Ortakligi AS. The current mas is .

The long score for the Moving Averages is 1/14.
The longshort score for the Moving Averages is -12/(-14 +14).

  • MA 20 trending up: The MA 20 is trending up. +1
  • Close < MA 20: The price is below the MA 20. -1
  • MA 20 < MA 50: The MA 20 is lower than the MA 50. -1
  • MA 20 < MA 100: The MA 20 is lower than the MA 100. -1
  • MA 20 < MA 200: The MA 20 is lower than the MA 200. -1
  • MA 50 trending down: The MA 50 is trending down. -1
  • Close < MA 50: The price is below the MA 50. -1
  • MA 50 < MA 100: The MA 50 is lower than the MA 100. -1
  • MA 50 < MA 200: The MA 50 is lower than the MA 200. -1
  • MA 100 trending down: The MA 100 is trending down. -1
  • Close < MA 100: The price is below the MA 100. -1
  • MA 100 < MA 200: The MA 100 is lower than the MA 200. -1
  • MA 200 trending down: The MA 200 is trending down. -1
  • Close < MA 200: The price is below the MA 200. -1

Directionalities and relatives.

Moving AverageAmount of candlesTrendPrice +/-vs. MA 50vs. MA 100vs. MA 200
MA 2020
MA 5050-
MA 100100--
MA 200200---

Explanation: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=xwW8h0lrQ-I

Peker Gayrimenkul Yatirim Ortakligi AS Daily Moving Averages Chart
2.2 Moving Average Convergence/Divergence (MACD)

Shows the momentum of the selected period based on two moving averages.

  • MACD is a lagging momentum indicator.
  • Uses two moving averages.
  • Can show buy or sell signals based on momentum.
  • Can show overbought. and oversold. levels.

Score

Let's take a look at the Moving Average Convergence/Divergence (MACD) of Peker Gayrimenkul Yatirim Ortakligi AS. The current macd is -0.87328647.

The long score for the Moving Average Convergence/Divergence (MACD) is 3/4.
The longshort score for the Moving Average Convergence/Divergence (MACD) is 2/(-4 +4).

  • MACD line > signal line: The MACD line is above the signal line, which indicates a bullish signal in the market. This means that the positive momentum is currently stronger than the average momentum, suggesting that buyers are more active than sellers, and there's a higher probability of the Peker Gayrimenkul Yatirim Ortakligi AS price going up in the near term. +2
  • MACD < 0: The MACD is below the zero line (centerline), it indicates a bearish signal for Peker Gayrimenkul Yatirim Ortakligi AS. This means that the short-term moving average is lower than the long-term moving average, signaling negative momentum and suggesting a higher likelihood of the Peker Gayrimenkul Yatirim Ortakligi AS price continuing to fall in the near future. It indicates that sellers are gaining control, and there is negativism in the market, leading to potential price decreases. -1
  • Trending up: The MACD line is trending up. This indicates that the short-term moving average is rising faster than the long-term moving average, suggesting positive momentum in the market. This signals that buyers are becoming more active and confident, leading to potential price increases as traders anticipate further gains and are willing to buy at higher prices. +1
Peker Gayrimenkul Yatirim Ortakligi AS Daily Moving Average Convergence/Divergence (MACD) ChartPeker Gayrimenkul Yatirim Ortakligi AS Daily Moving Average Convergence/Divergence (MACD) Chart
2.3 Directional Movement Index (DMI)

The DMI is a collection of 3 indicators: +DI (Plus Direction Indicator), -DI (Minus Direction Indicator) and ADX (Average Directional Index). The ADX helps you determine the strength of a trend.


Score

Let's take a look at the Directional Movement Index (DMI) of Peker Gayrimenkul Yatirim Ortakligi AS. The current adx is 30.16.

The long score for the Directional Movement Index (DMI) is 0/7.
The longshort score for the Directional Movement Index (DMI) is -3/(-7 +7).

  • PLUS_ID < MINUS_DI: The +DI line is below the -DI line. This indicates a bearish signal in the market, as the negative directional movement is currently stronger than the positive directional movement, showing that sellers have the upper hand. Market psychology suggests that traders are pessimistic, expecting further price decreases, and are more willing to sell Peker Gayrimenkul Yatirim Ortakligi AS shares, leading to potential downward momentum in its price. -1
  • PLUS_ID < MINUS_DI && ADX > 25 && ADX trending down: The ADX is above 25 and indicates a strong bearish trend. The ADX is declining, the bearish trend is weakening. Could be a potential reversal to the upside. -2
Peker Gayrimenkul Yatirim Ortakligi AS Daily Directional Movement Index (DMI) Chart
2.4 Parabolic SAR

Shows the current trend and potential entry and exit signals.

  • Parabolic SAR (stop and reverse) is a lagging trend indicator.
  • Shows the current trend.
  • Shows potential entry signals.
  • Shows  potential exit signals.
  • Can be used to place trailing stoplosses..

Score

Let's take a look at the Parabolic SAR of Peker Gayrimenkul Yatirim Ortakligi AS. The current sar is 12.60.

The long score for the Parabolic SAR is 0/1.
The longshort score for the Parabolic SAR is -1/(-1 +1).

  • Close < SAR: The price is below the SAR. It's generally considered a bearish signal. -1
Peker Gayrimenkul Yatirim Ortakligi AS Daily Parabolic SAR Chart

3. Momentum Indicators

3.1 Relative Strength Index (RSI)

Measures the speed and change of price movements.

  • Leading momentum indicator, meaning the signals are instant.
  • Ranges between 0 and 100.
  • Above 70 is considered overbought.
  • Below 30 is considered oversold.
  • Above or below 50 can also be used to determine price trend or support and resistance.
  • RSI divergence looks at a deviation between RSI and price movement. Penketrading automatically calculates RSI divergences.
  • Can be used in many different ways

Score

Let's take a look at the Relative Strength Index (RSI) of Peker Gayrimenkul Yatirim Ortakligi AS. The current rsi is 40.72. The current phase is Continuation in bear market.

The long score for the Relative Strength Index (RSI) is 1/13.
The longshort score for the Relative Strength Index (RSI) is -2/(-13 +13).

  • Continuation in bear market: Downtrend continues after a consolidation or pullback. Hold or add to short positions.
  • Trending up: The RSI is trending up. +1
Peker Gayrimenkul Yatirim Ortakligi AS Daily Relative Strength Index (RSI) ChartPeker Gayrimenkul Yatirim Ortakligi AS Daily Relative Strength Index (RSI) Chart
3.2 Stochastic Oscillator

Compares a certain price to multiple prices ranging over time.

  • Leading momentum indicator, meaning the signals are instant.
  • Used to determine overbought and oversold areas much like the RSI.
  • Ranges between 0 and 100.
  • Above 80 is considered overbought.
  • Below 20 is considered oversold.
  • Consists of two lines named K and D.
  • K compares the highest high and lowest low on the selected price range.
  • The D line is a moving average of the K line.
  • Can be used to spot divergences

Score

Let's take a look at the Stochastic Oscillator of Peker Gayrimenkul Yatirim Ortakligi AS. The current phase is Oversold in bear market.

The long score for the Stochastic Oscillator is 1/6.
The longshort score for the Stochastic Oscillator is -4/(-6 +6).

  • STOCH < 50: The STOCH %K is below 50. There are more sellers than buyers. -1
  • STOCH < 20: The STOCH %K is below 20 and oversold. -2
  • STOCH %K line < STOCH %D line: The STOCH %K line is below the STOCH %D line, which indicates a bearish signal in the market. This means that the negative momentum is currently stronger than the average momentum, suggesting that sellers are more active than buyers, and there's a higher probability of the Peker Gayrimenkul Yatirim Ortakligi AS price going down in the near term. -2
  • Trending up: The STOCH %K is trending up. +1
Peker Gayrimenkul Yatirim Ortakligi AS Daily Stochastic Oscillator ChartPeker Gayrimenkul Yatirim Ortakligi AS Daily Stochastic Oscillator Chart
3.3 Commodity Channel Index (CCI)

Measures the difference between the current price and the historical average price.

  • Lagging or leading Momentum indicator
  • When the CCI is above zero, the price is above the historical average
  • When the CCI is below zero, the price is below the historical average
  • Used for spotting trends
    • If the CCI moves from negative or near zero to positive 100 that might indicate an uptrend
    • If the CCI moves from positive or near zero to negative -100 that might indicate a downtrend

Score

Let's take a look at the Commodity Channel Index (CCI) of Peker Gayrimenkul Yatirim Ortakligi AS. The current cci is -2.30517248.

Peker Gayrimenkul Yatirim Ortakligi AS Daily Commodity Channel Index (CCI) ChartPeker Gayrimenkul Yatirim Ortakligi AS Daily Commodity Channel Index (CCI) Chart
3.4 Chande Momentum Oscillator (CMO)

Measures the difference between the sum of recent gains and the sum of recent losses. Then divides the result by the sum of all price movements in that period.

  • Lagging momentum indicator
  • Ranges between +100 and -100
  • Considered overbought above +50
  • Considered oversold below -50
  • It's possible to add a moving average that acts as a signal line

Score

Let's take a look at the Chande Momentum Oscillator (CMO) of Peker Gayrimenkul Yatirim Ortakligi AS. The current cmo is -13.00505761.

The long score for the Chande Momentum Oscillator (CMO) is 0/1.
The longshort score for the Chande Momentum Oscillator (CMO) is -1/(-1 +1).

  • CMO < 0: The CMO is below 0, the momentum of the price is negative, indicating a potential downtrend in the price. -1
Peker Gayrimenkul Yatirim Ortakligi AS Daily Chande Momentum Oscillator (CMO) ChartPeker Gayrimenkul Yatirim Ortakligi AS Daily Chande Momentum Oscillator (CMO) Chart
3.5 Williams %R

 Shows the current price relative to the highest high over the last 14 days.
 

  • Lagging momentum indicator
  • Ranging between 0 and -100
  • Above -20 is considered overbought
  • Below -80 is considered oversold
  • Is prone to give false signals

Score

Let's take a look at the Williams %R of Peker Gayrimenkul Yatirim Ortakligi AS. The current willr is -83.22717622.

The long score for the Williams %R is 0/1.
The longshort score for the Williams %R is -1/(-1 +1).

  • WILLR < -80: The Williams %R is below -80. This indicates that the price is in oversold territory, suggesting a potential price correction or trend reversal to the upside. -1
Peker Gayrimenkul Yatirim Ortakligi AS Daily Williams %R ChartPeker Gayrimenkul Yatirim Ortakligi AS Daily Williams %R Chart

4. Volatility Indicators

4.1 Bollinger Bands

Shows if the price is to high or to low relative to an average.

  • Lagging volatility indicator
  • Uses 3 bands: one upper, one lower and one in the middle
  • Works best when the middle band reflects an intermediate trend (MA20).
  • When the price is moving closer to the upper band, the market might be overbought
  • When the price is moving closer to the lower band, the market might be oversold 

Score

Let's take a look at the Bollinger Bands of Peker Gayrimenkul Yatirim Ortakligi AS.

Peker Gayrimenkul Yatirim Ortakligi AS Daily Bollinger Bands Chart
4.2 Average True Range (ATR)
Measures market volatility
  • Leading volatility indicator
  • Can be used to determine stop-loss positions
  • Calculated by:
    • Current high minus the current low
    • Current high minus the previous close
    • Current low minus the previous close
  • The larger the range of the candles, the greater the ATR value

Score

Let's take a look at the Average True Range (ATR) of Peker Gayrimenkul Yatirim Ortakligi AS. The current atr is 0.9617972.

Peker Gayrimenkul Yatirim Ortakligi AS Daily Average True Range (ATR) ChartPeker Gayrimenkul Yatirim Ortakligi AS Daily Average True Range (ATR) Chart

5. Volume Indicators

5.1 On-Balance Volume (OBV)

 Measures market volatility

  • Leading momentum indicator
  • Calculation:
    • If the closing price is above the previous closing price: OBV = previous OBV + current volume
    • If the closing price is below the previous closing price: OBV = previous OBV - current volume
    • If the closing price is the same as the previous closing price than the OBV is the same.
  • Can be used to confirm price trends
  • Can be used with divergences

Score

Let's take a look at the On-Balance Volume (OBV) of Peker Gayrimenkul Yatirim Ortakligi AS. The current obv is 631,332,069.

Peker Gayrimenkul Yatirim Ortakligi AS Daily On-Balance Volume (OBV) ChartPeker Gayrimenkul Yatirim Ortakligi AS Daily On-Balance Volume (OBV) Chart
5.2 Money Flow Index (MFI)

Measures the flow of money in and out of a security

  • Lagging momentum indicator
  • Looks like RSI but uses volume as an extra metric (RSI only considers price)
  • Above 80 is considered overbought
  • Below 20 is considered oversold
  • Can be used with divergences

Score

Let's take a look at the Money Flow Index (MFI) of Peker Gayrimenkul Yatirim Ortakligi AS. The current mfi is 34.34.

The long score for the Money Flow Index (MFI) is 0/2.
The longshort score for the Money Flow Index (MFI) is -1/(-2 +2).

  • MFI < 50: -1
Peker Gayrimenkul Yatirim Ortakligi AS Daily Money Flow Index (MFI) ChartPeker Gayrimenkul Yatirim Ortakligi AS Daily Money Flow Index (MFI) Chart

6. Summary

6.1. Notifications

TypeNotificationDate
PenkeCurrently no notifications for Peker Gayrimenkul Yatirim Ortakligi AS.

6.2. Trading Signals

Below you will find trading signals as the indicator is commonly used. This doesn't mean you should use it that way. Learn from these, but don't use them blindly. I recommend using at least 4 indicators, 1 from each category: trend, momentum, volatility and volume.

DateIndicatorSignal
2023-12-27DMI LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEThe +DI crossed the -DI to the upside. The trend is reversing to an up trend.
CMO LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEZero line crossover to upside
2023-12-28WILLR LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSE-20 crossover to upside
2023-12-29MACD LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEThe MACD line crosses above the signal line.
CCI LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSE100 crossover to upside
2024-01-02STOCH LONG EXITThe %K line crosses below the %D line.
2024-01-04MACD SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEThe MACD line crosses below the signal line.
CMO SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEZero line crossover to downside
2024-01-05DMI SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEThe +DI crossed the -DI to the downside. The trend is reversing to a down trend.
SAR SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEThe price broke the SAR to the downside
2024-01-08STOCH SHORT EXITThe %K line crosses above the %D line.
CMO LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEZero line crossover to upside
2024-01-09CMO SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEZero line crossover to downside
2024-01-10CMO LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEZero line crossover to upside
2024-01-11STOCH LONG EXITThe %K line crosses below the %D line.
2024-01-15STOCH SHORT EXITThe %K line crosses above the %D line.
2024-01-16STOCH LONG EXITThe %K line crosses below the %D line.
CMO SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEZero line crossover to downside
2024-01-17STOCH SHORT EXITThe %K line crosses above the %D line.
CMO LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEZero line crossover to upside
2024-01-18MACD LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEThe MACD line crosses above the signal line.
DMI LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEThe +DI crossed the -DI to the upside. The trend is reversing to an up trend.
SAR LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEThe price broke the SAR to the upside.
CCI LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSE100 crossover to upside
2024-01-19WILLR LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSE-20 crossover to upside
BB SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEPrice closed above the lower band.
2024-01-24STOCH LONG EXITThe %K line crosses below the %D line.
MFI LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSE80 crossover to upside
2024-01-29MFI SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSE80 crossover to downside
2024-01-31STOCH SHORT EXITThe %K line crosses above the %D line.
2024-02-02MACD SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEThe MACD line crosses below the signal line.
STOCH LONG EXITThe %K line crosses below the %D line.
2024-02-05MACD LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEThe MACD line crosses above the signal line.
STOCH SHORT EXITThe %K line crosses above the %D line.
CCI LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSE100 crossover to upside
WILLR LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSE-20 crossover to upside
BB SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEPrice closed above the lower band.
ATR LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEPrice closed above (close + ATR).
MFI LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSE80 crossover to upside
2024-02-06STOCH LONG EXITThe %K line crosses below the %D line.
2024-02-07MFI SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSE80 crossover to downside
2024-02-09STOCH SHORT EXITThe %K line crosses above the %D line.
2024-02-12MACD SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEThe MACD line crosses below the signal line.
SAR SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEThe price broke the SAR to the downside
STOCH LONG EXITThe %K line crosses below the %D line.
CMO SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEZero line crossover to downside
ATR SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEPrice closed below (close - ATR).
2024-02-13WILLR SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSE-80 crossover to downside
2024-02-14STOCH SHORT EXITThe %K line crosses above the %D line.
CMO LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEZero line crossover to upside
2024-02-15DMI SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEThe +DI crossed the -DI to the downside. The trend is reversing to a down trend.
STOCH LONG EXITThe %K line crosses below the %D line.
CCI SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSE-100 crossover to downside
CMO SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEZero line crossover to downside
WILLR SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSE-80 crossover to downside
BB LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEPrice closed below the lower band.
ATR SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEPrice closed below (close - ATR).
2024-02-19STOCH SHORT EXITThe %K line crosses above the %D line.
2024-02-21STOCH LONG EXITThe %K line crosses below the %D line.
WILLR SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSE-80 crossover to downside
2024-02-22STOCH SHORT EXITThe %K line crosses above the %D line.
2024-02-23DMI LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEThe +DI crossed the -DI to the upside. The trend is reversing to an up trend.
SAR LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEThe price broke the SAR to the upside.
CMO LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEZero line crossover to upside
2024-02-26DMI SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEThe +DI crossed the -DI to the downside. The trend is reversing to a down trend.
STOCH LONG EXITThe %K line crosses below the %D line.
CMO SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEZero line crossover to downside
2024-02-27STOCH SHORT EXITThe %K line crosses above the %D line.
2024-02-28STOCH LONG EXITThe %K line crosses below the %D line.
2024-02-29STOCH SHORT EXITThe %K line crosses above the %D line.
2024-03-04MACD LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEThe MACD line crosses above the signal line.
DMI LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEThe +DI crossed the -DI to the upside. The trend is reversing to an up trend.
SAR SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEThe price broke the SAR to the downside
CMO LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEZero line crossover to upside
WILLR LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSE-20 crossover to upside
ATR LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEPrice closed above (close + ATR).
2024-03-05MACD SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEThe MACD line crosses below the signal line.
STOCH LONG EXITThe %K line crosses below the %D line.
CMO SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEZero line crossover to downside
ATR SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEPrice closed below (close - ATR).
2024-03-06DMI SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEThe +DI crossed the -DI to the downside. The trend is reversing to a down trend.
CCI SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSE-100 crossover to downside
2024-03-07WILLR SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSE-80 crossover to downside
BB LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEPrice closed below the lower band.
ATR SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEPrice closed below (close - ATR).
2024-03-08ATR SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEPrice closed below (close - ATR).
2024-03-11ATR SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEPrice closed below (close - ATR).
2024-03-12RSI LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSE30 crossover to upside
2024-03-18STOCH LONG EXITThe %K line crosses below the %D line.
ATR SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEPrice closed below (close - ATR).
2024-03-19CCI SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSE-100 crossover to downside
WILLR SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSE-80 crossover to downside
2024-03-21BB LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEPrice closed below the lower band.
2024-03-25MFI SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSE20 crossover to downside
2024-03-28MFI LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSE20 crossover to upside
2024-04-01STOCH LONG EXITThe %K line crosses below the %D line.
WILLR SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSE-80 crossover to downside
2024-04-02CCI SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSE-100 crossover to downside
2024-04-05STOCH SHORT EXITThe %K line crosses above the %D line.
2024-04-08STOCH LONG EXITThe %K line crosses below the %D line.
2024-04-09STOCH SHORT EXITThe %K line crosses above the %D line.
2024-04-16MACD LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEThe MACD line crosses above the signal line.
STOCH LONG EXITThe %K line crosses below the %D line.
2024-04-18STOCH SHORT EXITThe %K line crosses above the %D line.
2024-04-22STOCH LONG EXITThe %K line crosses below the %D line.
2024-04-24MFI SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSE20 crossover to downside
2024-04-25STOCH SHORT EXITThe %K line crosses above the %D line.
MFI LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSE20 crossover to upside
2024-04-26SAR LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEThe price broke the SAR to the upside.
2024-04-30STOCH LONG EXITThe %K line crosses below the %D line.
WILLR SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSE-80 crossover to downside
2024-05-02STOCH SHORT EXITThe %K line crosses above the %D line.
2024-05-08STOCH LONG EXITThe %K line crosses below the %D line.
2024-05-10RSI LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSE30 crossover to upside
STOCH SHORT EXITThe %K line crosses above the %D line.
WILLR LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSE-20 crossover to upside
ATR LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEPrice closed above (close + ATR).
2024-05-13CCI LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSE100 crossover to upside
CMO LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEZero line crossover to upside
BB SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEPrice closed above the lower band.
ATR LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEPrice closed above (close + ATR).
2024-05-14DMI LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEThe +DI crossed the -DI to the upside. The trend is reversing to an up trend.
ATR LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEPrice closed above (close + ATR).
2024-05-15STOCH LONG EXITThe %K line crosses below the %D line.
ATR LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEPrice closed above (close + ATR).
MFI LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSE80 crossover to upside
2024-05-16ATR SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEPrice closed below (close - ATR).
MFI SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSE80 crossover to downside
2024-05-17CMO SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEZero line crossover to downside
ATR SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEPrice closed below (close - ATR).
2024-05-20SAR SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEThe price broke the SAR to the downside
WILLR SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSE-80 crossover to downside
2024-05-21DMI SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEThe +DI crossed the -DI to the downside. The trend is reversing to a down trend.

6.3. Candlestick Patterns

Peker Gayrimenkul Yatirim Ortakligi AS Daily Candlestick Chart
DateCandlestick Pattern

6.4. Technical Score

Let's check the technical score of Peker Gayrimenkul Yatirim Ortakligi AS based on Penke's default Symbol scanner.

Penke's Symbol Scanner

  
  
IndicatorConditionValue
RsiGreater than5040.725
Ma 20Greater thanMa 508.820
Ma 50Greater thanMa 10013.202
Ma 100Greater thanMa 20023.098
OpenGreater thanClose8.700
Total0/5 (0.0%)
Penke

Good job! You gained 25 XP and 0   0   10 . What's next:

  • Share my analysis of Peker Gayrimenkul Yatirim Ortakligi AS with someone you think should read this too:
  • Are you bullish or bearish on Peker Gayrimenkul Yatirim Ortakligi AS? Let me know what you think in the comments.
  • Do you want an email if I find something interesting about Peker Gayrimenkul Yatirim Ortakligi AS? Add an email alert using the form below.
  • Join the community if you want to keep your earnings and track your progress: Join the community
  • Is this analysis useful to you? Support me via But Me a Coffee. I'll analyze the stock market faster for you!

Get notifications about Peker Gayrimenkul Yatirim Ortakligi AS

I send you an email if I find something interesting about Peker Gayrimenkul Yatirim Ortakligi AS.


Comments

How you think about this?

Leave a comment

Stay informed about Peker Gayrimenkul Yatirim Ortakligi AS.

Receive notifications about Peker Gayrimenkul Yatirim Ortakligi AS in your mailbox!