25 XP   0   0   10

PICCADILY AGRO INDUSTRIES LTD.
Buy, Hold or Sell?

Let's analyse PICCADILY AGRO INDUSTRIES LTD. together

PenkeI guess you are interested in PICCADILY AGRO INDUSTRIES LTD.. Buy, hold or sell? I don't know! However, I do recommend doing research before doing anything. I will help you with that.

I'm going to help you getting a better view of PICCADILY AGRO INDUSTRIES LTD.. At the end you don't have to ask anyone for trading advice. You can make your own decision, with more confidence, the odds in your favor, backed by data.

You can find me behind Let's Analyse Together in the top-right of each section.

Get notifications about PICCADILY AGRO INDUSTRIES LTD.

I send you an email if I find something interesting about PICCADILY AGRO INDUSTRIES LTD..

Quick analysis of PICCADILY AGRO INDUSTRIES LTD. (30 sec.)










What can you expect buying and holding a share of PICCADILY AGRO INDUSTRIES LTD.? (30 sec.)

How much money do you get?

How much money do you get?
INR0.01
When do you have the money?
1 year
How often do you get paid?
50.0%

What is your share worth?

Current worth
INR36.01
Expected worth in 1 year
INR81.89
How sure are you?
87.5%

+ What do you gain per year?

Total Gains per Share
INR46.68
Return On Investment
5.6%

For what price can you sell your share?

Current Price per Share
INR832.45
Expected price per share
INR290.00 - INR
How sure are you?
50%

1. Valuation of PICCADILY AGRO INDUSTRIES LTD. (5 min.)




Live pricePrice per Share (EOD)

INR832.45

Intrinsic Value Per Share

INR-10.59 - INR51.17

Total Value Per Share

INR25.42 - INR87.18

2. Growth of PICCADILY AGRO INDUSTRIES LTD. (5 min.)




Is PICCADILY AGRO INDUSTRIES LTD. growing?

Current yearPrevious yearGrowGrow %
How rich?$40.7m$27.7m$12.9m31.9%

How much money is PICCADILY AGRO INDUSTRIES LTD. making?

Current yearPrevious yearGrowGrow %
Making money$13.1m$2.6m$10.4m79.7%
Net Profit Margin14.2%3.5%--

How much money comes from the company's main activities?

3. Financial Health of PICCADILY AGRO INDUSTRIES LTD. (5 min.)




What can you expect buying and holding a share of PICCADILY AGRO INDUSTRIES LTD.? (5 min.)

Welcome investor! PICCADILY AGRO INDUSTRIES LTD.'s management wants to use your money to grow the business. In return you get a share of PICCADILY AGRO INDUSTRIES LTD..

What can you expect buying and holding a share of PICCADILY AGRO INDUSTRIES LTD.?

First you should know what it really means to hold a share of PICCADILY AGRO INDUSTRIES LTD.. And how you can make/lose money.

Speculation

The Price per Share of PICCADILY AGRO INDUSTRIES LTD. is INR832.45. The market price reflects what other people think it is worth; not what it's really worth. Your job is to find out if the market price is fair, overpriced, or underpriced. I will help you with that.

If you buy blind, there is a 50% chance of making or losing money by selling the stock in the future. However, we can look at a few things to determine the odds in our favor:

  • The fundamentals: the financial health trends of PICCADILY AGRO INDUSTRIES LTD..
  • The technials: based on market psychology, we can make a calculated estimate of what the price will do in the future. We can do this through technical analysis. We can calculate the probabilities and the expected value (millionaire math). That's called speculation.
  • The book value: what is the market price compared to it's book value.

Investing

If you really want to invest in PICCADILY AGRO INDUSTRIES LTD., you will have to let go of the thought of selling in the future. If you have to sell the share for less than you bought it, it can still be a good investment. Focus on what it means to hold the stock forever:

  • You own a part of the company. The equity of this part can grow or shrink. The current Book Value per Share is INR36.01. Based on the TTM, the Book Value Change Per Share is INR11.47 per quarter. Based on the YOY, the Book Value Change Per Share is INR2.63 per quarter.
  • You may receive quarterly/yearly dividend in the form of additional shares.
  • You may receive quarterly/yearly dividend in the form of cash. Based on the TTM the Dividend per Share is INR0.20 per quarter.
Based on historical numbers we can estimate the returns while holding a share of PICCADILY AGRO INDUSTRIES LTD..

How much money are you going to get?

 MRQTTMYOY5Y10Y
 INR% of Price per ShareINR% of Price per ShareINR% of Price per ShareINR% of Price per ShareINR% of Price per Share
Usd Eps0.140.0%0.140.0%0.030.0%0.050.0%0.030.0%
Usd Book Value Change Per Share0.140.0%0.140.0%0.030.0%0.050.0%0.050.0%
Usd Dividend Per Share0.000.0%0.000.0%0.000.0%0.000.0%0.000.0%
Usd Total Gains Per Share0.140.0%0.140.0%0.030.0%0.050.0%0.060.0%
Usd Price Per Share3.31-3.31-0.51-0.88-0.61-
Price to Earnings Ratio23.68-23.68-17.85-12.33-20.70-
Price-to-Total Gains Ratio23.61-23.61-15.45-12.08-11.24-
Price to Book Ratio7.65-7.65-1.72-2.36-1.79-
Price-to-Total Gains Ratio23.61-23.61-15.45-12.08-11.24-

When do you get the money?

Usd Investment
$.00
Usd Price Per Share9.9894
Number of shares100
Gains per QuarterTrailing 12 Months5 Year
Usd Dividend Per Share0.000.00
Usd Book Value Change Per Share0.140.05
Usd Total Gains Per Share0.140.05
Gains per Quarter (100 shares)14.005.06
Gains per Year (100 shares)56.0120.25
YearsReturn on Investment (TTM)Return on Investment (5Y)
 DividendBook Value gainTotal gainsDividendBook Value gainTotal gains
Broker costs---10---10
11554611910
2211010223930
3316515835850
4422021447770
5527527059690
663303266116110
773853827135130
884404388154150
994954949174170
101055155010193190

How sure are you?

Based on the past periods, how sure are you to get value out of your investment.

Linear %
 Trailing 12 Months3Y5 Year10 YearALLTIME
  % % % % %
Earnings Per Share1.00.00.0100.0%3.00.00.0100.0%5.00.00.0100.0%8.00.00.0100.0%8.00.00.0100.0%
Book Value Change Per Share1.00.00.0100.0%3.00.00.0100.0%5.00.00.0100.0%7.01.00.087.5%7.01.00.087.5%
Dividend per Share1.00.00.0100.0%3.00.00.0100.0%4.00.01.080.0%4.00.04.050.0%4.00.04.050.0%
Total Gains per Share1.00.00.0100.0%3.00.00.0100.0%5.00.00.0100.0%7.01.00.087.5%7.01.00.087.5%

Fundamentals of PICCADILY AGRO INDUSTRIES LTD.

About PICCADILY AGRO INDUSTRIES LTD.

Financial Health

Profitability Details
 Compared to previous yearCompared to industry
The company is making a huge profit.
Using its assets, the company is efficient in making profit.
Using its investors money, the company is very efficient in making profit.
Operating Efficiency Details
 Compared to previous yearCompared to industry
The company is inefficient in keeping operating costs low.
Liquidity Details
 Compared to previous yearCompared to industry
The company is just able to pay all its short-term debts.
The company is just not able to pay all its short-term debts with the most liquid assets.
Solvency Details
 Compared to previous yearCompared to industry
The company is able to pay all its debts by selling its assets.
The company is able to pay all its debts with equity.

Valuation

Valuation Details
 Compared to previous yearCompared to industry
Based on the equity, the company is overpriced.
Based on the earnings, the company is fair priced.
Based on how much money comes from the company's main activities, the company is overpriced.

1.1. Profitability of PICCADILY AGRO INDUSTRIES LTD..

1.1. Profitability
1.1.1. Net Profit Margin

Measures how much net profit PICCADILY AGRO INDUSTRIES LTD. earns for each ₹1 of revenue.

  • Above 10% is considered healthy but always compare PICCADILY AGRO INDUSTRIES LTD. to the  industry mean.
  • A Net Profit Margin of 14.2% means that ₹0.14 for each ₹1 in revenue is generated as profit.

Let's take a look of the Net Profit Margin trends of PICCADILY AGRO INDUSTRIES LTD.:

  • The MRQ is 14.2%. The company is making a huge profit. +2
  • The TTM is 14.2%. The company is making a huge profit. +2
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ14.2%TTM14.2%0.0%
TTM14.2%YOY3.5%+10.7%
TTM14.2%5Y6.2%+7.9%
5Y6.2%10Y4.4%+1.8%
1.1.2. Return on Assets

Shows how efficient PICCADILY AGRO INDUSTRIES LTD. is using its assets to generate profit.

  • Above 5% is considered healthy but always compare PICCADILY AGRO INDUSTRIES LTD. to the  industry mean.
  • 14.9% Return on Assets means that PICCADILY AGRO INDUSTRIES LTD. generated ₹0.15 profit for each $1 in assets.

Let's take a look of the Return on Assets trends of PICCADILY AGRO INDUSTRIES LTD.:

  • The MRQ is 14.9%. Using its assets, the company is efficient in making profit. +1
  • The TTM is 14.9%. Using its assets, the company is efficient in making profit. +1
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ14.9%TTM14.9%0.0%
TTM14.9%YOY3.8%+11.1%
TTM14.9%5Y6.4%+8.5%
5Y6.4%10Y4.4%+2.0%
1.1.3. Return on Equity

Shows how efficient PICCADILY AGRO INDUSTRIES LTD. is using its investors money to generate profit.

  • Above 15%-20% is considered healthy but always compare PICCADILY AGRO INDUSTRIES LTD. to the  industry mean.
  • 32.3% Return on Equity means PICCADILY AGRO INDUSTRIES LTD. generated ₹0.32 for each ₹1 the owners (shareholders) invested.

Let's take a look of the Return on Equity trends of PICCADILY AGRO INDUSTRIES LTD.:

  • The MRQ is 32.3%. Using its investors money, the company is very efficient in making profit. +2
  • The TTM is 32.3%. Using its investors money, the company is very efficient in making profit. +2
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ32.3%TTM32.3%0.0%
TTM32.3%YOY9.6%+22.7%
TTM32.3%5Y15.4%+16.9%
5Y15.4%10Y10.8%+4.6%

1.2. Operating Efficiency of PICCADILY AGRO INDUSTRIES LTD..

1.2. Operating Efficiency
1.2.1. Operating Margin

Measures how efficient PICCADILY AGRO INDUSTRIES LTD. is operating .

  • Measures how much profit PICCADILY AGRO INDUSTRIES LTD. makes for each ₹1 of sales after paying variable costs (production costs, wages, etc) but before taxes.
  • Above 15% is considered healthy but always compare PICCADILY AGRO INDUSTRIES LTD. to the  industry mean.
  • An Operating Margin of 0.0% means the company generated ₹0.00  for each ₹1 in revenue (before taxes).

Let's take a look of the Operating Margin trends of PICCADILY AGRO INDUSTRIES LTD.:

  • The MRQ is 0.0%. The data is not here.
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ-TTM-0.0%
TTM-YOY-0.0%
TTM-5Y1.4%-1.4%
5Y1.4%10Y3.1%-1.7%
1.2.2. Operating Ratio

Measures how efficient PICCADILY AGRO INDUSTRIES LTD. is keeping operating costs low.

  • Below 1 is considered healthy (always compare to  industry mean).
  • An Operation Ratio of 1.29 means that the operating costs are ₹1.29 for each ₹1 in net sales.

Let's take a look of the Operating Ratio trends of PICCADILY AGRO INDUSTRIES LTD.:

  • The MRQ is 1.291. The company is inefficient in keeping operating costs low. -1
  • The TTM is 1.291. The company is inefficient in keeping operating costs low. -1
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ1.291TTM1.2910.000
TTM1.291YOY1.458-0.168
TTM1.2915Y1.477-0.187
5Y1.47710Y1.280+0.197

1.3. Liquidity of PICCADILY AGRO INDUSTRIES LTD..

1.3. Liquidity
1.3.1. Current Ratio

Measures if PICCADILY AGRO INDUSTRIES LTD. is able to pay off Short-term Debt.

  • Above 1.5 is considered healthy (always compare to  industry mean).
  • A Current Ratio of 1.31 means the company has ₹1.31 in assets for each ₹1 in short-term debts.

Let's take a look of the Current Ratio trends of PICCADILY AGRO INDUSTRIES LTD.:

  • The MRQ is 1.311. The company is just able to pay all its short-term debts.
  • The TTM is 1.311. The company is just able to pay all its short-term debts.
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ1.311TTM1.3110.000
TTM1.311YOY1.033+0.278
TTM1.3115Y1.013+0.298
5Y1.01310Y0.897+0.116
1.3.2. Quick Ratio

Measures if PICCADILY AGRO INDUSTRIES LTD. is able to pay off Short-term Debt but only using the most liquid assets.

  • Above 1 is considered healthy but always compare PICCADILY AGRO INDUSTRIES LTD. to the  industry mean.
  • A Quick Ratio of 0.52 means the company can pay off ₹0.52 for each ₹1 in debt (using most liquid assets).

Let's take a look of the Quick Ratio trends of PICCADILY AGRO INDUSTRIES LTD.:

  • The MRQ is 0.516. The company is just not able to pay all its short-term debts with the most liquid assets. -1
  • The TTM is 0.516. The company is just not able to pay all its short-term debts with the most liquid assets. -1
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ0.516TTM0.5160.000
TTM0.516YOY0.386+0.130
TTM0.5165Y0.334+0.182
5Y0.33410Y0.267+0.067

1.4. Solvency of PICCADILY AGRO INDUSTRIES LTD..

1.3. Liquidity
1.4.1. Debt to Asset Ratio

Measures how much % of PICCADILY AGRO INDUSTRIES LTD. assets are financed with debt.

  • Below 1 (100%) is considered healthy but always compare PICCADILY AGRO INDUSTRIES LTD. to industry mean.
  • A Debt to Asset Ratio of 0.54 means that PICCADILY AGRO INDUSTRIES LTD. assets are financed with 54.0% credit (debt) and the remaining percentage (100% - 54.0%) is financed by its owners/shareholders. 

Let's take a look of the Debt to Asset Ratio trends of PICCADILY AGRO INDUSTRIES LTD.:

  • The MRQ is 0.540. The company is able to pay all its debts by selling its assets. +1
  • The TTM is 0.540. The company is able to pay all its debts by selling its assets. +1
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ0.540TTM0.5400.000
TTM0.540YOY0.609-0.069
TTM0.5405Y0.606-0.065
5Y0.60610Y0.625-0.019
1.4.2. Debt to Equity Ratio

Measures if PICCADILY AGRO INDUSTRIES LTD. is able to pay off its debts by using shareholders equity.

  • Below 2 is considered healthy but always compare PICCADILY AGRO INDUSTRIES LTD. to the  industry mean.
  • A Debt to Equity ratio of 117.6% means that company has ₹1.18 debt for each ₹1 in shareholders equity.

Let's take a look of the Debt to Equity Ratio trends of PICCADILY AGRO INDUSTRIES LTD.:

  • The MRQ is 1.176. The company is able to pay all its debts with equity. +1
  • The TTM is 1.176. The company is able to pay all its debts with equity. +1
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ1.176TTM1.1760.000
TTM1.176YOY1.560-0.384
TTM1.1765Y1.553-0.377
5Y1.55310Y1.692-0.139

2. Market Valuation of PICCADILY AGRO INDUSTRIES LTD.

2.1. Earnings Per Share
2.1. Price to Earnings Ratio

Measures how much money you pay for each share for every ₹1 in earnings PICCADILY AGRO INDUSTRIES LTD. generates.

  • Above 15 is considered overpriced but always compare PICCADILY AGRO INDUSTRIES LTD. to the  industry mean.
  • A PE ratio of 23.68 means the investor is paying ₹23.68 for every ₹1 in earnings.

Let's take a look of the Price to Earnings Ratio trends of PICCADILY AGRO INDUSTRIES LTD.:

  • The EOD is 71.547. Based on the earnings, the company is expensive. -2
  • The MRQ is 23.679. Based on the earnings, the company is fair priced.
  • The TTM is 23.679. Based on the earnings, the company is fair priced.
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
EOD71.547MRQ23.679+47.869
MRQ23.679TTM23.6790.000
TTM23.679YOY17.846+5.832
TTM23.6795Y12.329+11.349
5Y12.32910Y20.695-8.366
2.2. Price To Free Cash Flow Ratio

Let's take a look of the Price To Free Cash Flow Ratio trends of PICCADILY AGRO INDUSTRIES LTD.:

  • The EOD is 270.265. Based on how much money comes from the company's main activities, the company is expensive. -2
  • The MRQ is 89.444. Based on how much money comes from the company's main activities, the company is overpriced. -1
  • The TTM is 89.444. Based on how much money comes from the company's main activities, the company is overpriced. -1
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
EOD270.265MRQ89.444+180.820
MRQ89.444TTM89.4440.000
TTM89.444YOY-87.585+177.030
TTM89.4445Y7.410+82.034
5Y7.41010Y5.909+1.501
2. Book Value per Share
2.3. Price to Book Ratio

Measures if the stock price of PICCADILY AGRO INDUSTRIES LTD. is to cheap or to expensive compared to its book value.

  • At or below 1 is considered healthy (always compare to industry mean).
  • A PB ratio of 7.65 means the investor is paying ₹7.65 for each ₹1 in book value.

Let's take a look of the Price to Book Ratio trends of PICCADILY AGRO INDUSTRIES LTD.:

  • The EOD is 23.118. Based on the equity, the company is expensive. -2
  • The MRQ is 7.651. Based on the equity, the company is overpriced. -1
  • The TTM is 7.651. Based on the equity, the company is overpriced. -1
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
EOD23.118MRQ7.651+15.467
MRQ7.651TTM7.6510.000
TTM7.651YOY1.722+5.929
TTM7.6515Y2.363+5.288
5Y2.36310Y1.789+0.574
2. Total Gains per Share

3. Summary

3.1. Key Performance Indicators

The key performance indicators of PICCADILY AGRO INDUSTRIES LTD. compared to the Most Recent Quarter (MRQ).

 End of day+/-Most Recent QuarterTrailing 12 Months+/-Year-Over-Year+/-5 Year+/-10 Year+/-
Book Value Change Per Share--11.47011.4700%2.634+335%4.019+185%4.501+155%
Book Value Per Share--36.00936.0090%24.540+47%24.009+50%21.132+70%
Current Ratio--1.3111.3110%1.033+27%1.013+29%0.897+46%
Debt To Asset Ratio--0.5400.5400%0.609-11%0.606-11%0.625-14%
Debt To Equity Ratio--1.1761.1760%1.560-25%1.553-24%1.692-31%
Dividend Per Share--0.2000.2000%0.100+100%0.200+0%0.125+60%
Eps--11.63511.6350%2.367+391%4.206+177%2.823+312%
Free Cash Flow Per Share--3.0803.0800%-0.482+116%0.803+284%2.361+30%
Free Cash Flow To Equity Per Share--3.0803.0800%0.785+292%0.332+827%0.401+667%
Gross Profit Margin--1.0001.0000%1.0000%1.0000%1.0000%
Intrinsic Value_10Y_max--51.174--------
Intrinsic Value_10Y_min---10.592--------
Intrinsic Value_1Y_max--2.204--------
Intrinsic Value_1Y_min--0.336--------
Intrinsic Value_3Y_max--8.851--------
Intrinsic Value_3Y_min---0.195--------
Intrinsic Value_5Y_max--18.185--------
Intrinsic Value_5Y_min---2.041--------
Market Cap--25990471640.00025990471640.0000%3985834580.000+552%6946389864.960+274%4825807944.300+439%
Net Profit Margin--0.1420.1420%0.035+303%0.062+127%0.044+220%
Operating Margin----0%-0%0.014-100%0.031-100%
Operating Ratio--1.2911.2910%1.458-11%1.477-13%1.280+1%
Pb Ratio23.118+67%7.6517.6510%1.722+344%2.363+224%1.789+328%
Pe Ratio71.547+67%23.67923.6790%17.846+33%12.329+92%20.695+14%
Price Per Share832.450+67%275.500275.5000%42.250+552%73.632+274%51.154+439%
Price To Free Cash Flow Ratio270.265+67%89.44489.4440%-87.585+198%7.410+1107%5.909+1414%
Price To Total Gains Ratio71.335+67%23.60823.6080%15.454+53%12.077+95%11.239+110%
Quick Ratio--0.5160.5160%0.386+34%0.334+54%0.267+93%
Return On Assets--0.1490.1490%0.038+294%0.064+133%0.044+238%
Return On Equity--0.3230.3230%0.096+235%0.154+110%0.108+199%
Total Gains Per Share--11.67011.6700%2.734+327%4.219+177%4.626+152%
Usd Book Value--40765056.00040765056.0000%27780708.000+47%27179682.192+50%23922890.220+70%
Usd Book Value Change Per Share--0.1380.1380%0.032+335%0.048+185%0.054+155%
Usd Book Value Per Share--0.4320.4320%0.294+47%0.288+50%0.254+70%
Usd Dividend Per Share--0.0020.0020%0.001+100%0.002+0%0.002+60%
Usd Eps--0.1400.1400%0.028+391%0.050+177%0.034+312%
Usd Free Cash Flow--3486924.0003486924.0000%-546096.000+116%908501.654+284%2672616.452+30%
Usd Free Cash Flow Per Share--0.0370.0370%-0.006+116%0.010+284%0.028+30%
Usd Free Cash Flow To Equity Per Share--0.0370.0370%0.009+292%0.004+827%0.005+667%
Usd Market Cap--311885659.680311885659.6800%47830014.960+552%83356678.380+274%57909695.332+439%
Usd Price Per Share9.989+67%3.3063.3060%0.507+552%0.884+274%0.614+439%
Usd Profit--13171620.00013171620.0000%2680092.000+391%4762050.240+177%3196027.560+312%
Usd Revenue--92946096.00092946096.0000%76299012.000+22%69013902.552+35%58911355.845+58%
Usd Total Gains Per Share--0.1400.1400%0.033+327%0.051+177%0.056+152%
 EOD+2 -4MRQTTM+0 -0YOY+30 -45Y+30 -510Y+29 -6

3.2. Fundamental Score

Let's check the fundamental score of PICCADILY AGRO INDUSTRIES LTD. based on Penke's default stock scanner.

Penke's Stock Scanner

  
  
IndicatorConditionValue
Price to Earnings Ratio (EOD)Between0-1571.547
Price to Book Ratio (EOD)Between0-123.118
Net Profit Margin (MRQ)Greater than00.142
Operating Margin (MRQ)Greater than00.000
Quick Ratio (MRQ)Greater than10.516
Current Ratio (MRQ)Greater than11.311
Debt to Asset Ratio (MRQ)Less than10.540
Debt to Equity Ratio (MRQ)Less than11.176
Return on Equity (MRQ)Greater than0.150.323
Return on Assets (MRQ)Greater than0.050.149
Total5/10 (50.0%)

3.3. Technical Score

Let's check the technical score of PICCADILY AGRO INDUSTRIES LTD. based on Penke's default Symbol scanner.

Penke's Symbol Scanner

  
  
IndicatorConditionValue
RsiGreater than5072.816
Ma 20Greater thanMa 50711.365
Ma 50Greater thanMa 100499.308
Ma 100Greater thanMa 200406.380
OpenGreater thanClose899.000
Total5/5 (100.0%)



Latest Balance Sheet

Balance Sheet of 2023-12-31. Currency in INR. All numbers in thousands.

Summary
Total Assets7,390,709
Total Liabilities3,993,621
Total Stockholder Equity3,397,088
 As reported
Total Liabilities 3,993,621
Total Stockholder Equity+ 3,397,088
Total Assets = 7,390,709

Assets

Total Assets7,390,709
Total Current Assets4,006,968
Long-term Assets3,383,741
Total Current Assets
Cash And Cash Equivalents 144,884
Short-term Investments 210,868
Net Receivables 1,365,518
Inventory 1,960,380
Other Current Assets 325,318
Total Current Assets  (as reported)4,006,968
Total Current Assets  (calculated)4,006,968
+/-0
Long-term Assets
Property Plant Equipment 2,597,690
Intangible Assets 18
Long-term Assets Other 169,257
Long-term Assets  (as reported)3,383,741
Long-term Assets  (calculated)2,766,965
+/- 616,776

Liabilities & Shareholders' Equity

Total Current Liabilities3,056,537
Long-term Liabilities937,084
Total Stockholder Equity3,397,088
Total Current Liabilities
Short Long Term Debt 1,123,580
Accounts payable 1,108,197
Other Current Liabilities 504,374
Total Current Liabilities  (as reported)3,056,537
Total Current Liabilities  (calculated)2,736,151
+/- 320,386
Long-term Liabilities
Long term Debt 594,403
Long-term Liabilities Other 183,513
Long-term Liabilities  (as reported)937,084
Long-term Liabilities  (calculated)777,916
+/- 159,168
Total Stockholder Equity
Total Stockholder Equity (as reported)3,397,088
Total Stockholder Equity (calculated)0
+/- 3,397,088
Other
Capital Stock943,393
Common Stock Shares Outstanding 94,339
Net Debt 1,573,099
Net Invested Capital 5,115,071
Net Working Capital 950,431
Property Plant and Equipment Gross 2,597,690



Balance Sheet

Currency in INR. All numbers in thousands.

 Trend2023-12-312022-12-312021-12-312020-12-312019-12-312018-12-312017-12-312016-12-31
> Total Assets 
4,228,790
4,580,430
4,697,490
4,610,353
5,090,952
5,288,023
5,925,602
7,390,709
7,390,7095,925,6025,288,0235,090,9524,610,3534,697,4904,580,4304,228,790
   > Total Current Assets 
1,405,214
1,782,849
2,034,252
1,994,466
2,612,790
2,720,010
2,954,343
4,006,968
4,006,9682,954,3432,720,0102,612,7901,994,4662,034,2521,782,8491,405,214
       Cash And Cash Equivalents 
13,360
21,917
165,673
44,398
17,200
23,139
25,048
144,884
144,88425,04823,13917,20044,398165,67321,91713,360
       Short-term Investments 
23,713
26,761
48,023
32,255
18,327
153,884
174,299
210,868
210,868174,299153,88418,32732,25548,02326,76123,713
       Net Receivables 
137,648
222,038
421,827
323,084
507,216
501,809
694,285
1,365,518
1,365,518694,285501,809507,216323,084421,827222,038137,648
       Inventory 
1,150,640
1,321,338
1,264,982
1,476,823
1,778,912
1,736,339
1,906,744
1,960,380
1,960,3801,906,7441,736,3391,778,9121,476,8231,264,9821,321,3381,150,640
       Other Current Assets 
64,695
185,723
116,939
110,071
110,326
241,674
117,626
325,318
325,318117,626241,674110,326110,071116,939185,72364,695
   > Long-term Assets 
0
0
2,663,238
2,615,886
2,478,161
2,568,013
2,971,259
3,383,741
3,383,7412,971,2592,568,0132,478,1612,615,8862,663,23800
       Property Plant Equipment 
1,996,561
1,988,596
1,941,236
1,868,479
1,811,726
1,966,039
2,266,095
2,597,690
2,597,6902,266,0951,966,0391,811,7261,868,4791,941,2361,988,5961,996,561
       Goodwill 
31,796
32,272
0
0
0
0
18
0
018000032,27231,796
       Intangible Assets 
1,430
1,430
1,430
0
0
0
18
18
18180001,4301,4301,430
       Long-term Assets Other 
0
0
0
0
0
0
82,075
169,257
169,25782,075000000
> Total Liabilities 
2,690,519
2,996,454
3,196,011
2,917,613
3,237,552
3,221,442
3,610,543
3,993,621
3,993,6213,610,5433,221,4423,237,5522,917,6133,196,0112,996,4542,690,519
   > Total Current Liabilities 
2,021,815
2,506,451
2,882,627
2,560,058
2,785,092
2,711,770
2,860,173
3,056,537
3,056,5372,860,1732,711,7702,785,0922,560,0582,882,6272,506,4512,021,815
       Short-term Debt 
706,083
953,014
970,564
900,649
962,415
1,093,865
936,342
0
0936,3421,093,865962,415900,649970,564953,014706,083
       Short Long Term Debt 
0
0
1,224,071
1,056,605
862,894
1,093,865
1,018,475
1,123,580
1,123,5801,018,4751,093,865862,8941,056,6051,224,07100
       Accounts payable 
751,614
1,079,226
1,493,394
1,265,993
1,441,780
1,158,648
1,327,793
1,108,197
1,108,1971,327,7931,158,6481,441,7801,265,9931,493,3941,079,226751,614
       Other Current Liabilities 
224,987
103,923
81,588
126,014
125,638
106,652
370,226
504,374
504,374370,226106,652125,638126,01481,588103,923224,987
   > Long-term Liabilities 
0
0
313,383
357,555
445,669
509,672
750,370
937,084
937,084750,370509,672445,669357,555313,38300
       Long term Debt Total 
390,820
253,988
86,231
199,343
291,266
258,970
521,034
0
0521,034258,970291,266199,34386,231253,988390,820
       Other Liabilities 
277,884
236,015
227,152
158,211
0
0
0
0
0000158,211227,152236,015277,884
> Total Stockholder Equity
1,538,271
1,583,976
1,501,480
1,692,739
1,853,400
2,066,582
2,315,059
3,397,088
3,397,0882,315,0592,066,5821,853,4001,692,7391,501,4801,583,9761,538,271
   Common Stock
943,393
943,393
943,393
943,393
946,612
946,612
946,612
0
0946,612946,612946,612943,393943,393943,393943,393
   Retained Earnings 
279,085
324,790
346,080
537,340
906,788
1,119,970
1,368,447
0
01,368,4471,119,970906,788537,340346,080324,790279,085
   Capital Surplus 00000000
   Treasury Stock00000000
   Other Stockholders Equity 
306,071
306,071
202,285
202,285
0
0
0
0
0000202,285202,285306,071306,071



Balance Sheet

Currency in INR. All numbers in thousands.




Cash Flow

Currency in INR. All numbers in thousands.




Income Statement

Currency in INR. All numbers in thousands.


Latest Income Statement (annual, 2023-12-31)

Gross Profit (+$)
totalRevenue7,745,508
Cost of Revenue-3,569,195
Gross Profit4,176,3134,176,313
 
Operating Income (+$)
Gross Profit4,176,313
Operating Expense-6,426,627
Operating Income1,318,881-2,250,314
 
Operating Expense (+$)
Research Development0
Selling General Administrative0
Selling And Marketing Expenses0
Operating Expense6,426,6270
 
Net Interest Income (+$)
Interest Income0
Interest Expense-157,212
Other Finance Cost-0
Net Interest Income-157,212
 
Pretax Income (+$)
Operating Income1,318,881
Net Interest Income-157,212
Other Non-Operating Income Expenses0
Income Before Tax (EBT)1,463,7371,318,881
EBIT - interestExpense = -157,212
1,097,635
1,254,847
Interest Expense157,212
Earnings Before Interest and Taxes (EBIT)01,620,949
Earnings Before Interest and Taxes (EBITDA)0
 
After tax Income (+$)
Income Before Tax1,463,737
Tax Provision-359,987
Net Income From Continuing Ops1,097,6351,103,750
Net Income1,097,635
Net Income Applicable To Common Shares0
 
Non-recurring Events
Discontinued Operations0
Extraordinary Items0
Effect of Accounting Charges0
Other Items0
Non Recurring0
Other Operating Expenses0
Total Other Income/Expenses Net0157,212
 

Technical Analysis of PICCADILY AGRO INDUSTRIES LTD.
The psychology behind the price

Technical indicators reflecting market sentiment and the collective psychology of you and other traders. Your emotions and other traders' emotions, such as fear and greed, play a significant role in driving price movements.

General trend

First of all, I'm going to put something in the back of your mind. One of the most stable factors that gives you more confidence as a trader: the general trend of PICCADILY AGRO INDUSTRIES LTD.. The general trend of PICCADILY AGRO INDUSTRIES LTD. is BULLISH with 100.0% confidence. It is very important for your mental being to use each indicator with this in mind. But beware, also the general trend flips once in a while! You can use moving averages to determine PICCADILY AGRO INDUSTRIES LTD.'s overall trend. For convenience I use the most commonly used moving averages: 20, 50, 100 & 200. Of course you can use other moving averages or other indicators to determine the trend.

Indicator phases

Some of the indicators I use have 3 zones: overbought, oversold and neutral. Transitions between these zones (market phases) provide valuable trading signals and insights. Expecially with the general trend mind, I use the highlighted phases:

Indicator zone transitionsBullish trend (100.0%) Bearish trend (-100.0%)
Overbought to neutralBullish pullback=Bearish reversal
Upper to lower neutralBullish correction=Bearish continuation
Nuetral to oversoldOversold=Oversold
Oversold to neutralBullish reversal=Bearish correction
Lower to upper neutralBullish continuation=Bearish pullback
Nuetral to overboughtOverbought=Overbought

1. Price Targets

1.1 Support & Resistance

Support and resistance are levels on a price chart that act as barriers or zones where the price of an asset tends to stop, reverse, or experience a significant amount of buying or selling pressure.

Support is a price level at which demand for an asset is strong enough to prevent the price from falling further.
Resistance is a price level at which selling pressure becomes significant enough to prevent the price of an asset from rising further.


Score

Let's take a look at the Support & Resistance of PICCADILY AGRO INDUSTRIES LTD..

The long score for the Support & Resistance is 1/1.
The longshort score for the Support & Resistance is 1/(-1 +1).

  • Around support: The price is currently trading around a support level. This can be considered as a potential entry level. +1

The bullish price targets are: .

The bearish price targets are: 810.00 > 620.00 > 290.00.

Tweet this
PICCADILY AGRO INDUSTRIES LTD. Daily Support & Resistance Chart

2. Trend Indicators

2.1 Moving Averages

Shows the moving average of the selected period.

  • Moving averages are lagging trend indicators.
  • There are many types of moving averages.
  • Moving averages are also used within other indicators.

Score

Let's take a look at the Moving Averages of PICCADILY AGRO INDUSTRIES LTD.. The current mas is .

The long score for the Moving Averages is 14/14.
The longshort score for the Moving Averages is 14/(-14 +14).

  • MA 20 trending up: The MA 20 is trending up. +1
  • Close > MA 20: The price is above the MA 20. +1
  • MA 20 > MA 50: The MA 20 is higher than the MA 50. +1
  • MA 20 > MA 100: The MA 20 is higher than the MA 100. +1
  • MA 20 > MA 200: The MA 20 is higher than the MA 200. +1
  • MA 50 trending up: The MA 50 is trending up. +1
  • Close > MA 50: The price is above the MA 50. +1
  • MA 50 > MA 100: The MA 50 is higher than the MA 100. +1
  • MA 50 > MA 200: The MA 50 is higher than the MA 200. +1
  • MA 100 trending up: The MA 100 is trending up. +1
  • Close > MA 100: The price is above the MA 100. +1
  • MA 100 > MA 200: The MA 100 is higher than the MA 200. +1
  • MA 200 trending up: The MA 200 is trending up. +1
  • Close > MA 200: The price is above the MA 200. +1

Directionalities and relatives.

Moving AverageAmount of candlesTrendPrice +/-vs. MA 50vs. MA 100vs. MA 200
MA 2020
MA 5050-
MA 100100--
MA 200200---

Explanation: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=xwW8h0lrQ-I

PICCADILY AGRO INDUSTRIES LTD. Daily Moving Averages Chart
2.2 Moving Average Convergence/Divergence (MACD)

Shows the momentum of the selected period based on two moving averages.

  • MACD is a lagging momentum indicator.
  • Uses two moving averages.
  • Can show buy or sell signals based on momentum.
  • Can show overbought. and oversold. levels.

Score

Let's take a look at the Moving Average Convergence/Divergence (MACD) of PICCADILY AGRO INDUSTRIES LTD.. The current macd is 89.51.

The long score for the Moving Average Convergence/Divergence (MACD) is 4/4.
The longshort score for the Moving Average Convergence/Divergence (MACD) is 4/(-4 +4).

  • MACD line > signal line: The MACD line is above the signal line, which indicates a bullish signal in the market. This means that the positive momentum is currently stronger than the average momentum, suggesting that buyers are more active than sellers, and there's a higher probability of the PICCADILY AGRO INDUSTRIES LTD. price going up in the near term. +2
  • MACD > 0: The MACD is above the zero line (centerline), it indicates a bullish signal for PICCADILY AGRO INDUSTRIES LTD.. This means that the short-term moving average is higher than the long-term moving average, signaling positive momentum and suggesting a higher likelihood of the PICCADILY AGRO INDUSTRIES LTD. price continuing to rise in the near future. It indicates that buyers are gaining control, and there is optimism in the market, leading to potential price increases. +1
  • Trending up: The MACD line is trending up. This indicates that the short-term moving average is rising faster than the long-term moving average, suggesting positive momentum in the market. This signals that buyers are becoming more active and confident, leading to potential price increases as traders anticipate further gains and are willing to buy at higher prices. +1
PICCADILY AGRO INDUSTRIES LTD. Daily Moving Average Convergence/Divergence (MACD) ChartPICCADILY AGRO INDUSTRIES LTD. Daily Moving Average Convergence/Divergence (MACD) Chart
2.3 Directional Movement Index (DMI)

The DMI is a collection of 3 indicators: +DI (Plus Direction Indicator), -DI (Minus Direction Indicator) and ADX (Average Directional Index). The ADX helps you determine the strength of a trend.


Score

Let's take a look at the Directional Movement Index (DMI) of PICCADILY AGRO INDUSTRIES LTD.. The current adx is 54.09.

The long score for the Directional Movement Index (DMI) is 4/7.
The longshort score for the Directional Movement Index (DMI) is 4/(-7 +7).

  • PLUS_ID > MINUS_DI: The +DI line is above the -DI line. This indicates a bullish signal in the market, as the positive directional movement is currently stronger than the negative directional movement, showing that buyers have the upper hand. Market psychology suggests that traders are optimistic, expecting further price increases, and are more willing to buy PICCADILY AGRO INDUSTRIES LTD. shares, leading to potential upward momentum in its price. +1
  • PLUS_ID > MINUS_DI && ADX > 25 && ADX trending up: The ADX is above 25 and indicates a strong bullish trend. The ADX is trending up, so the bullish trend is strengthening.
PICCADILY AGRO INDUSTRIES LTD. Daily Directional Movement Index (DMI) Chart
2.4 Parabolic SAR

Shows the current trend and potential entry and exit signals.

  • Parabolic SAR (stop and reverse) is a lagging trend indicator.
  • Shows the current trend.
  • Shows potential entry signals.
  • Shows  potential exit signals.
  • Can be used to place trailing stoplosses..

Score

Let's take a look at the Parabolic SAR of PICCADILY AGRO INDUSTRIES LTD.. The current sar is 644.80.

The long score for the Parabolic SAR is 1/1.
The longshort score for the Parabolic SAR is 1/(-1 +1).

  • Close > SAR: The price is above the SAR. It's generally considered a bullish signal. +1
PICCADILY AGRO INDUSTRIES LTD. Daily Parabolic SAR Chart

3. Momentum Indicators

3.1 Relative Strength Index (RSI)

Measures the speed and change of price movements.

  • Leading momentum indicator, meaning the signals are instant.
  • Ranges between 0 and 100.
  • Above 70 is considered overbought.
  • Below 30 is considered oversold.
  • Above or below 50 can also be used to determine price trend or support and resistance.
  • RSI divergence looks at a deviation between RSI and price movement. Penketrading automatically calculates RSI divergences.
  • Can be used in many different ways

Score

Let's take a look at the Relative Strength Index (RSI) of PICCADILY AGRO INDUSTRIES LTD.. The current rsi is 72.82. The current phase is Overbought in bull market.

The long score for the Relative Strength Index (RSI) is 0/13.
The longshort score for the Relative Strength Index (RSI) is -2/(-13 +13).

  • Overbought in bull market: Short-term excessive buying, potential for pullback. Consider taking profits, be cautious of potential correction. -1
  • Trending down: The RSI is trending down. -1
PICCADILY AGRO INDUSTRIES LTD. Daily Relative Strength Index (RSI) ChartPICCADILY AGRO INDUSTRIES LTD. Daily Relative Strength Index (RSI) Chart
3.2 Stochastic Oscillator

Compares a certain price to multiple prices ranging over time.

  • Leading momentum indicator, meaning the signals are instant.
  • Used to determine overbought and oversold areas much like the RSI.
  • Ranges between 0 and 100.
  • Above 80 is considered overbought.
  • Below 20 is considered oversold.
  • Consists of two lines named K and D.
  • K compares the highest high and lowest low on the selected price range.
  • The D line is a moving average of the K line.
  • Can be used to spot divergences

Score

Let's take a look at the Stochastic Oscillator of PICCADILY AGRO INDUSTRIES LTD.. The current phase is Continuation in bull market.

The long score for the Stochastic Oscillator is 1/6.
The longshort score for the Stochastic Oscillator is -2/(-6 +6).

  • STOCH > 50: The STOCH %K is above 50. There are more buyers than sellers. +1
  • STOCH %K line < STOCH %D line: The STOCH %K line is below the STOCH %D line, which indicates a bearish signal in the market. This means that the negative momentum is currently stronger than the average momentum, suggesting that sellers are more active than buyers, and there's a higher probability of the PICCADILY AGRO INDUSTRIES LTD. price going down in the near term. -2
  • Trending down: The STOCH %K is trending down. -1
PICCADILY AGRO INDUSTRIES LTD. Daily Stochastic Oscillator ChartPICCADILY AGRO INDUSTRIES LTD. Daily Stochastic Oscillator Chart
3.3 Commodity Channel Index (CCI)

Measures the difference between the current price and the historical average price.

  • Lagging or leading Momentum indicator
  • When the CCI is above zero, the price is above the historical average
  • When the CCI is below zero, the price is below the historical average
  • Used for spotting trends
    • If the CCI moves from negative or near zero to positive 100 that might indicate an uptrend
    • If the CCI moves from positive or near zero to negative -100 that might indicate a downtrend

Score

Let's take a look at the Commodity Channel Index (CCI) of PICCADILY AGRO INDUSTRIES LTD.. The current cci is 143.83.

The long score for the Commodity Channel Index (CCI) is 1/1.
The longshort score for the Commodity Channel Index (CCI) is 1/(-1 +1).

  • CCI > 100: The CCI is above 100, it indicates that the price is significantly above its average, suggesting a potential overbought condition. +1
PICCADILY AGRO INDUSTRIES LTD. Daily Commodity Channel Index (CCI) ChartPICCADILY AGRO INDUSTRIES LTD. Daily Commodity Channel Index (CCI) Chart
3.4 Chande Momentum Oscillator (CMO)

Measures the difference between the sum of recent gains and the sum of recent losses. Then divides the result by the sum of all price movements in that period.

  • Lagging momentum indicator
  • Ranges between +100 and -100
  • Considered overbought above +50
  • Considered oversold below -50
  • It's possible to add a moving average that acts as a signal line

Score

Let's take a look at the Chande Momentum Oscillator (CMO) of PICCADILY AGRO INDUSTRIES LTD.. The current cmo is 43.53.

The long score for the Chande Momentum Oscillator (CMO) is 1/1.
The longshort score for the Chande Momentum Oscillator (CMO) is 1/(-1 +1).

  • CMO > 0: The CMO is above 0, the momentum of the price is positive, indicating a potential uptrend in the price. +1
PICCADILY AGRO INDUSTRIES LTD. Daily Chande Momentum Oscillator (CMO) ChartPICCADILY AGRO INDUSTRIES LTD. Daily Chande Momentum Oscillator (CMO) Chart
3.5 Williams %R

 Shows the current price relative to the highest high over the last 14 days.
 

  • Lagging momentum indicator
  • Ranging between 0 and -100
  • Above -20 is considered overbought
  • Below -80 is considered oversold
  • Is prone to give false signals

Score

Let's take a look at the Williams %R of PICCADILY AGRO INDUSTRIES LTD.. The current willr is -24.94258965.

The long score for the Williams %R is 0/1.
The longshort score for the Williams %R is 0/(-1 +1).

  • WILLR between -80 and -20: The Williams %R is between -80 and -20. This indicates that PICCADILY AGRO INDUSTRIES LTD. is trading in a neutral price range, neither oversold nor overbought, suggesting a balanced market condition without any extreme price signals.
PICCADILY AGRO INDUSTRIES LTD. Daily Williams %R ChartPICCADILY AGRO INDUSTRIES LTD. Daily Williams %R Chart

4. Volatility Indicators

4.1 Bollinger Bands

Shows if the price is to high or to low relative to an average.

  • Lagging volatility indicator
  • Uses 3 bands: one upper, one lower and one in the middle
  • Works best when the middle band reflects an intermediate trend (MA20).
  • When the price is moving closer to the upper band, the market might be overbought
  • When the price is moving closer to the lower band, the market might be oversold 

Score

Let's take a look at the Bollinger Bands of PICCADILY AGRO INDUSTRIES LTD..

PICCADILY AGRO INDUSTRIES LTD. Daily Bollinger Bands Chart
4.2 Average True Range (ATR)
Measures market volatility
  • Leading volatility indicator
  • Can be used to determine stop-loss positions
  • Calculated by:
    • Current high minus the current low
    • Current high minus the previous close
    • Current low minus the previous close
  • The larger the range of the candles, the greater the ATR value

Score

Let's take a look at the Average True Range (ATR) of PICCADILY AGRO INDUSTRIES LTD.. The current atr is 40.59.

PICCADILY AGRO INDUSTRIES LTD. Daily Average True Range (ATR) ChartPICCADILY AGRO INDUSTRIES LTD. Daily Average True Range (ATR) Chart

5. Volume Indicators

5.1 On-Balance Volume (OBV)

 Measures market volatility

  • Leading momentum indicator
  • Calculation:
    • If the closing price is above the previous closing price: OBV = previous OBV + current volume
    • If the closing price is below the previous closing price: OBV = previous OBV - current volume
    • If the closing price is the same as the previous closing price than the OBV is the same.
  • Can be used to confirm price trends
  • Can be used with divergences

Score

Let's take a look at the On-Balance Volume (OBV) of PICCADILY AGRO INDUSTRIES LTD.. The current obv is 24,000,303.

PICCADILY AGRO INDUSTRIES LTD. Daily On-Balance Volume (OBV) ChartPICCADILY AGRO INDUSTRIES LTD. Daily On-Balance Volume (OBV) Chart
5.2 Money Flow Index (MFI)

Measures the flow of money in and out of a security

  • Lagging momentum indicator
  • Looks like RSI but uses volume as an extra metric (RSI only considers price)
  • Above 80 is considered overbought
  • Below 20 is considered oversold
  • Can be used with divergences

Score

Let's take a look at the Money Flow Index (MFI) of PICCADILY AGRO INDUSTRIES LTD.. The current mfi is 71.91.

The long score for the Money Flow Index (MFI) is 1/2.
The longshort score for the Money Flow Index (MFI) is 1/(-2 +2).

  • MFI > 50: +1
PICCADILY AGRO INDUSTRIES LTD. Daily Money Flow Index (MFI) ChartPICCADILY AGRO INDUSTRIES LTD. Daily Money Flow Index (MFI) Chart

6. Summary

6.1. Notifications

TypeNotificationDate
PenkeCurrently no notifications for PICCADILY AGRO INDUSTRIES LTD..

6.2. Trading Signals

Below you will find trading signals as the indicator is commonly used. This doesn't mean you should use it that way. Learn from these, but don't use them blindly. I recommend using at least 4 indicators, 1 from each category: trend, momentum, volatility and volume.

DateIndicatorSignal
2023-12-28MFI SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSE80 crossover to downside
2023-12-29STOCH SHORT EXITThe %K line crosses above the %D line.
WILLR LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSE-20 crossover to upside
MFI LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSE80 crossover to upside
2024-01-02STOCH LONG EXITThe %K line crosses below the %D line.
MFI SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSE80 crossover to downside
2024-01-05SAR SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEThe price broke the SAR to the downside
2024-01-08MACD SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEThe MACD line crosses below the signal line.
2024-01-10STOCH SHORT EXITThe %K line crosses above the %D line.
2024-01-11ATR LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEPrice closed above (close + ATR).
2024-01-12MACD LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEThe MACD line crosses above the signal line.
SAR LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEThe price broke the SAR to the upside.
CCI LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSE100 crossover to upside
WILLR LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSE-20 crossover to upside
ATR LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEPrice closed above (close + ATR).
2024-01-15BB SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEPrice closed above the lower band.
ATR LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEPrice closed above (close + ATR).
2024-01-16STOCH LONG EXITThe %K line crosses below the %D line.
2024-01-19RSI SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSE70 crossover to downside
2024-01-22STOCH SHORT EXITThe %K line crosses above the %D line.
2024-01-23MACD SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEThe MACD line crosses below the signal line.
STOCH LONG EXITThe %K line crosses below the %D line.
ATR SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEPrice closed below (close - ATR).
2024-01-24SAR SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEThe price broke the SAR to the downside
2024-01-29CMO SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEZero line crossover to downside
2024-01-31STOCH SHORT EXITThe %K line crosses above the %D line.
CMO LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEZero line crossover to upside
ATR LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEPrice closed above (close + ATR).
2024-02-01ATR LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEPrice closed above (close + ATR).
2024-02-02SAR LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEThe price broke the SAR to the upside.
2024-02-05STOCH LONG EXITThe %K line crosses below the %D line.
2024-02-06CMO SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEZero line crossover to downside
2024-02-07STOCH SHORT EXITThe %K line crosses above the %D line.
CMO LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEZero line crossover to upside
2024-02-08CCI LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSE100 crossover to upside
WILLR LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSE-20 crossover to upside
ATR LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEPrice closed above (close + ATR).
2024-02-09MACD LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEThe MACD line crosses above the signal line.
BB SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEPrice closed above the lower band.
ATR LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEPrice closed above (close + ATR).
2024-02-12STOCH LONG EXITThe %K line crosses below the %D line.
2024-02-14STOCH SHORT EXITThe %K line crosses above the %D line.
CCI LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSE100 crossover to upside
WILLR LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSE-20 crossover to upside
BB SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEPrice closed above the lower band.
2024-02-15ATR LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEPrice closed above (close + ATR).
2024-02-16STOCH LONG EXITThe %K line crosses below the %D line.
2024-02-19STOCH SHORT EXITThe %K line crosses above the %D line.
2024-02-20STOCH LONG EXITThe %K line crosses below the %D line.
2024-02-22RSI SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSE70 crossover to downside
2024-02-26SAR SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEThe price broke the SAR to the downside
2024-02-27MACD SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEThe MACD line crosses below the signal line.
2024-02-28STOCH SHORT EXITThe %K line crosses above the %D line.
2024-03-01WILLR LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSE-20 crossover to upside
2024-03-04SAR LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEThe price broke the SAR to the upside.
2024-03-05STOCH LONG EXITThe %K line crosses below the %D line.
2024-03-06CMO SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEZero line crossover to downside
WILLR SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSE-80 crossover to downside
2024-03-07DMI SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEThe +DI crossed the -DI to the downside. The trend is reversing to a down trend.
SAR SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEThe price broke the SAR to the downside
2024-03-11CCI SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSE-100 crossover to downside
2024-03-12BB LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEPrice closed below the lower band.
2024-03-13STOCH SHORT EXITThe %K line crosses above the %D line.
2024-03-15WILLR SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSE-80 crossover to downside
2024-03-18STOCH LONG EXITThe %K line crosses below the %D line.
2024-03-20STOCH SHORT EXITThe %K line crosses above the %D line.
2024-03-22MFI SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSE20 crossover to downside
2024-03-26STOCH LONG EXITThe %K line crosses below the %D line.
2024-03-28STOCH SHORT EXITThe %K line crosses above the %D line.
2024-04-01CMO LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEZero line crossover to upside
MFI LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSE20 crossover to upside
2024-04-02MACD LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEThe MACD line crosses above the signal line.
SAR LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEThe price broke the SAR to the upside.
WILLR LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSE-20 crossover to upside
2024-04-03DMI LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEThe +DI crossed the -DI to the upside. The trend is reversing to an up trend.
ATR LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEPrice closed above (close + ATR).
2024-04-04STOCH LONG EXITThe %K line crosses below the %D line.
CCI LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSE100 crossover to upside
BB SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEPrice closed above the lower band.
ATR LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEPrice closed above (close + ATR).
2024-04-09RSI SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSE70 crossover to downside
2024-04-12STOCH SHORT EXITThe %K line crosses above the %D line.
WILLR LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSE-20 crossover to upside
2024-04-15ATR LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEPrice closed above (close + ATR).
2024-04-16BB SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEPrice closed above the lower band.
ATR LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEPrice closed above (close + ATR).
MFI LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSE80 crossover to upside
2024-04-18STOCH LONG EXITThe %K line crosses below the %D line.
ATR LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEPrice closed above (close + ATR).
2024-04-19ATR LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEPrice closed above (close + ATR).
2024-04-22ATR LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEPrice closed above (close + ATR).
2024-04-23ATR LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEPrice closed above (close + ATR).
2024-04-24ATR LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEPrice closed above (close + ATR).
2024-04-25ATR LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEPrice closed above (close + ATR).
2024-04-26ATR LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEPrice closed above (close + ATR).
2024-04-29ATR LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEPrice closed above (close + ATR).
2024-04-30ATR LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEPrice closed above (close + ATR).
2024-05-02ATR LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEPrice closed above (close + ATR).
2024-05-03ATR LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEPrice closed above (close + ATR).
2024-05-06ATR LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEPrice closed above (close + ATR).
2024-05-08ATR SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEPrice closed below (close - ATR).
2024-05-09ATR SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEPrice closed below (close - ATR).
2024-05-10SAR SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEThe price broke the SAR to the downside
RSI SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSE70 crossover to downside
ATR SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEPrice closed below (close - ATR).
MFI SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSE80 crossover to downside
2024-05-13MACD SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEThe MACD line crosses below the signal line.
ATR SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEPrice closed below (close - ATR).
2024-05-15STOCH SHORT EXITThe %K line crosses above the %D line.
2024-05-16ATR LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEPrice closed above (close + ATR).
2024-05-17SAR LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEThe price broke the SAR to the upside.
WILLR LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSE-20 crossover to upside
ATR LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEPrice closed above (close + ATR).
2024-05-18MACD LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEThe MACD line crosses above the signal line.
CCI LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSE100 crossover to upside
ATR LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEPrice closed above (close + ATR).
2024-05-21ATR LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEPrice closed above (close + ATR).
MFI LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSE80 crossover to upside
2024-05-22STOCH LONG EXITThe %K line crosses below the %D line.
MFI SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSE80 crossover to downside

6.3. Candlestick Patterns

PICCADILY AGRO INDUSTRIES LTD. Daily Candlestick Chart
DateCandlestick Pattern

6.4. Technical Score

Let's check the technical score of PICCADILY AGRO INDUSTRIES LTD. based on Penke's default Symbol scanner.

Penke's Symbol Scanner

  
  
IndicatorConditionValue
RsiGreater than5072.816
Ma 20Greater thanMa 50711.365
Ma 50Greater thanMa 100499.308
Ma 100Greater thanMa 200406.380
OpenGreater thanClose899.000
Total5/5 (100.0%)
Penke

Good job! You gained 25 XP and 0   0   10 . What's next:

  • Share my analysis of PICCADILY AGRO INDUSTRIES LTD. with someone you think should read this too:
  • Are you bullish or bearish on PICCADILY AGRO INDUSTRIES LTD.? Let me know what you think in the comments.
  • Do you want an email if I find something interesting about PICCADILY AGRO INDUSTRIES LTD.? Add an email alert using the form below.
  • Join the community if you want to keep your earnings and track your progress: Join the community
  • Is this analysis useful to you? Support me via But Me a Coffee. I'll analyze the stock market faster for you!

Get notifications about PICCADILY AGRO INDUSTRIES LTD.

I send you an email if I find something interesting about PICCADILY AGRO INDUSTRIES LTD..


Comments

How you think about this?

Leave a comment

Stay informed about PICCADILY AGRO INDUSTRIES LTD..

Receive notifications about PICCADILY AGRO INDUSTRIES LTD. in your mailbox!