25 XP 0   0   10  
0coffee
Main menu
3rd party ad coffee SUPPORTERis ad-free.

Premia S.A.
Buy, Hold or Sell?

Let's analyze Premia together

I guess you are interested in Premia S.A.. Buy, hold or sell? I don't know! However, I do recommend doing research before doing anything. I will help you with that.

I'm going to help you getting a better view of Premia S.A.. At the end you don't have to ask anyone for trading advice. You can make your own decision, with more confidence, the odds in your favor, backed by data.

Get notifications about Premia S.A.

I send you an email if I find something interesting about Premia S.A..

Quick analysis of Premia (30 sec.)










What can you expect buying and holding a share of Premia? (30 sec.)

How much money do you get?

How much money do you get?
‚ā¨0.00
When do you have the money?
1 year
How often do you get paid?
0.0%

What is your share worth?

Current worth
‚ā¨1.71
Expected worth in 1 year
‚ā¨2.00
How sure are you?
83.3%

+ What do you gain per year?

Total Gains per Share
‚ā¨0.28
Return On Investment
24.5%

For what price can you sell your share?

Current Price per Share
‚ā¨1.16
Expected price per share
‚ā¨1.09 - ‚ā¨1.216
How sure are you?
50%
3rd party ad coffee SUPPORTERis ad-free.

1. Valuation of Premia (5 min.)




Live pricePrice per Share (EOD)

‚ā¨1.16

Intrinsic Value Per Share

‚ā¨-0.37 - ‚ā¨1.07

Total Value Per Share

‚ā¨1.34 - ‚ā¨2.78

2. Growth of Premia (5 min.)




Is Premia growing?

Current yearPrevious yearGrowGrow %
How rich?$160.2m$153.8m$6.4m4.0%

How much money is Premia making?

Current yearPrevious yearGrowGrow %
Making money$7.8m$17.3m-$9.5m-120.7%
Net Profit Margin38.1%106.0%--

How much money comes from the company's main activities?

3. Financial Health of Premia (5 min.)




3rd party ad coffee SUPPORTERis ad-free.

What can you expect buying and holding a share of Premia? (5 min.)

Welcome investor! Premia's management wants to use your money to grow the business. In return you get a share of Premia.

What can you expect buying and holding a share of Premia?

First you should know what it really means to hold a share of Premia. And how you can make/lose money.

Speculation

The Price per Share of Premia is ‚ā¨1.16. The market price reflects what other people think it is worth; not what it's really worth. Your job is to find out if the market price is fair, overpriced, or underpriced. I will help you with that.

If you buy blind, there is a 50% chance of making or losing money by selling the stock in the future. However, we can look at a few things to determine the odds in our favor:

  • The fundamentals: the financial health trends of Premia.
  • The technials: based on market psychology, we can make a calculated estimate of what the price will do in the future. We can do this through technical analysis. We can calculate the probabilities and the expected value (millionaire math). That's called speculation.
  • The book value: what is the market price compared to it's book value.

Investing

If you really want to invest in Premia, you will have to let go of the thought of selling in the future. If you have to sell the share for less than you bought it, it can still be a good investment. Focus on what it means to hold the stock forever:

  • You own a part of the company. The equity of this part can grow or shrink. The current Book Value per Share is ‚ā¨1.71. Based on the TTM, the Book Value Change Per Share is ‚ā¨0.07 per quarter. Based on the YOY, the Book Value Change Per Share is ‚ā¨0.19 per quarter.
  • You may receive quarterly/yearly dividend in the form of additional shares.
  • You may receive quarterly/yearly dividend in the form of cash. Based on the TTM the Dividend per Share is ‚ā¨0.00 per quarter.
Based on historical numbers we can estimate the returns while holding a share of Premia.

How much money are you going to get?

 MRQTTMYOY5Y10Y
 ‚ā¨% of Price per Share‚ā¨% of Price per Share‚ā¨% of Price per Share‚ā¨% of Price per Share‚ā¨% of Price per Share
Usd Eps0.097.9%0.097.9%0.2017.4%0.2824.3%0.2219.1%
Usd Book Value Change Per Share0.086.7%0.086.7%0.2118.0%0.5446.4%0.3126.8%
Usd Dividend Per Share0.000.0%0.000.0%0.000.0%0.000.0%0.000.0%
Usd Total Gains Per Share0.086.7%0.086.7%0.2118.0%0.5446.4%0.3126.8%
Usd Price Per Share1.27-1.27-1.18-1.27-1.09-
Price to Earnings Ratio13.89-13.89-5.85-7.09-5.62-
Price-to-Total Gains Ratio16.46-16.46-5.67-5.35-4.43-
Price to Book Ratio0.68-0.68-0.66-1.25-1.01-
Price-to-Total Gains Ratio16.46-16.46-5.67-5.35-4.43-

When do you get the money?

Usd Investment
$.00
Usd Price Per Share1.262776
Number of shares791
Gains per QuarterTrailing 12 Months5 Year
Usd Dividend Per Share0.000.00
Usd Book Value Change Per Share0.080.54
Usd Total Gains Per Share0.080.54
Gains per Quarter (791 shares)61.19425.54
Gains per Year (791 shares)244.781,702.14
YearsReturn on Investment (TTM)Return on Investment (5Y)
 DividendBook Value gainTotal gainsDividendBook Value gainTotal gains
Broker costs---10---10
10245235017021692
20490480034043394
30734725051065096
40979970068096798
5012241215085118500
601469146001021310202
701713170501191511904
801958195001361713606
902203219501531915308
1002448244001702117010

How sure are you?

Based on the past periods, how sure are you to get value out of your investment.

Linear %
 Trailing 12 Months3Y5 Year10 YearALLTIME
  % % % % %
Earnings Per Share1.00.00.0100.0%3.00.00.0100.0%5.00.00.0100.0%5.01.00.083.3%5.01.00.083.3%
Book Value Change Per Share1.00.00.0100.0%3.00.00.0100.0%5.00.00.0100.0%5.01.00.083.3%5.01.00.083.3%
Dividend per Share0.00.01.00.0%0.00.03.00.0%0.00.05.00.0%0.00.06.00.0%0.00.06.00.0%
Total Gains per Share1.00.00.0100.0%3.00.00.0100.0%5.00.00.0100.0%5.01.00.083.3%5.01.00.083.3%
3rd party ad coffee SUPPORTERis ad-free.

Fundamentals of Premia

About Premia S.A.

Premia Real Estate Investment Company Societe Anonyme operates in the real estate development industry in Greece. The company engages in the purchase, exploitation, and management of real estate. Its portfolio consists of industrial properties, logistics centers, plots, commercial properties, and public-private partnership properties. The company was formerly known as Premia S.A. and changed its name to Premia Real Estate Investment Company Societe Anonyme in June 2022. Premia Real Estate Investment Company Societe Anonyme was founded in 1991 and is based in Athens, Greece.

Fundamental data was last updated by Penke on 2024-07-14 15:11:03.

Financial Health

Profitability Details
 Compared to previous yearCompared to industry
The company is making a huge profit.
Using its assets, the company is less efficient in making profit.
Using its investors money, the company is inefficient in making profit.
Operating Efficiency Details
 Compared to previous yearCompared to industry
The company is efficient in keeping operating costs low.
Liquidity Details
 Compared to previous yearCompared to industry
The company is very able to pay all its short-term debts.
The company is just not able to pay all its short-term debts with the most liquid assets.
Solvency Details
 Compared to previous yearCompared to industry
The company is able to pay all its debts by selling its assets.
The company is able to pay all its debts with equity.

Valuation

Valuation Details
 Compared to previous yearCompared to industry
Based on the equity, the company is cheap.
Based on the earnings, the company is underpriced.
Based on how much money comes from the company's main activities, the company is underpriced.
3rd party ad coffee SUPPORTERis ad-free.

1.1. Profitability of Premia S.A..

1.1. Profitability
1.1.1. Net Profit Margin

Measures how much net profit¬†Premia earns for each €1 of revenue.

  • Above 10% is considered healthy but always compare¬†Premia to the¬† Real Estate - Development industry mean.
  • A Net Profit Margin of 38.1%¬†means that¬†€0.38 for each €1¬†in revenue is generated as profit.

Let's take a look of the Net Profit Margin trends of Premia S.A.:

  • The MRQ is 38.1%. The company is making a huge profit. +2
  • The TTM is 38.1%. The company is making a huge profit. +2
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ38.1%TTM38.1%0.0%
TTM38.1%YOY106.0%-67.9%
TTM38.1%5Y946.9%-908.8%
5Y946.9%10Y759.1%+187.8%
1.1.2. Return on Assets

Shows how efficient Premia is using its assets to generate profit.

  • Above 5% is considered healthy¬†but always compare¬†Premia to the¬† Real Estate - Development industry mean.
  • 2.0% Return on Assets means that¬†Premia generated¬†€0.02 profit for each $1 in assets.

Let's take a look of the Return on Assets trends of Premia S.A.:

  • The MRQ is 2.0%. Using its assets, the company is less efficient in making profit.
  • The TTM is 2.0%. Using its assets, the company is less efficient in making profit.
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ2.0%TTM2.0%0.0%
TTM2.0%YOY4.9%-2.9%
TTM2.0%5Y22.1%-20.0%
5Y22.1%10Y17.0%+5.0%
1.1.3. Return on Equity

Shows how efficient Premia is using its investors money to generate profit.

  • Above 15%-20% is considered healthy but always compare¬†Premia to the¬† Real Estate - Development industry mean.
  • 4.9% Return on Equity means Premia generated €0.05¬†for each¬†€1 the owners (shareholders) invested.

Let's take a look of the Return on Equity trends of Premia S.A.:

  • The MRQ is 4.9%. Using its investors money, the company is inefficient in making profit. -1
  • The TTM is 4.9%. Using its investors money, the company is inefficient in making profit. -1
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ4.9%TTM4.9%0.0%
TTM4.9%YOY11.3%-6.4%
TTM4.9%5Y20.2%-15.3%
5Y20.2%10Y16.8%+3.4%
3rd party ad coffee SUPPORTERis ad-free.

1.2. Operating Efficiency of Premia S.A..

1.2. Operating Efficiency
1.2.1. Operating Margin

Measures how efficient Premia is operating .

  • Measures how much profit Premia makes for each €1 of sales after paying variable costs (production costs, wages, etc) but before taxes.
  • Above 15% is considered healthy but always compare¬†Premia to the¬† Real Estate - Development industry mean.
  • An Operating Margin of 0.0%¬†means the company generated €0.00 ¬†for each €1 in revenue (before taxes).

Let's take a look of the Operating Margin trends of Premia S.A.:

  • The MRQ is 0.0%. The data is not here.
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ-TTM-0.0%
TTM-YOY-0.0%
TTM-5Y6.6%-6.6%
5Y6.6%10Y9.3%-2.7%
1.2.2. Operating Ratio

Measures how efficient Premia is keeping operating costs low.

  • Below 1 is considered healthy (always compare to¬† Real Estate - Development industry mean).
  • An Operation Ratio of 0.73 means that the operating costs are €0.73 for each €1 in net sales.

Let's take a look of the Operating Ratio trends of Premia S.A.:

  • The MRQ is 0.734. The company is efficient in keeping operating costs low. +1
  • The TTM is 0.734. The company is efficient in keeping operating costs low. +1
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ0.734TTM0.7340.000
TTM0.734YOY0.789-0.054
TTM0.7345Y0.896-0.161
5Y0.89610Y0.962-0.066
3rd party ad coffee SUPPORTERis ad-free.

1.3. Liquidity of Premia S.A..

1.3. Liquidity
1.3.1. Current Ratio

Measures if Premia is able to pay off Short-term Debt.

  • Above 1.5 is considered healthy (always compare to¬† Real Estate - Development industry mean).
  • A Current Ratio of 4.42¬†means the company has €4.42 in assets for each €1 in short-term debts.

Let's take a look of the Current Ratio trends of Premia S.A.:

  • The MRQ is 4.418. The company is very able to pay all its short-term debts. +2
  • The TTM is 4.418. The company is very able to pay all its short-term debts. +2
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ4.418TTM4.4180.000
TTM4.418YOY6.968-2.550
TTM4.4185Y2.597+1.821
5Y2.59710Y2.168+0.429
1.3.2. Quick Ratio

Measures if Premia is able to pay off Short-term Debt but only using the most liquid assets.

  • Above 1 is considered healthy but¬†always compare¬†Premia to the¬† Real Estate - Development industry mean.
  • A Quick Ratio of 0.26¬†means the company can pay off €0.26 for each €1 in debt (using most liquid assets).

Let's take a look of the Quick Ratio trends of Premia S.A.:

  • The MRQ is 0.260. The company is just not able to pay all its short-term debts with the most liquid assets. -1
  • The TTM is 0.260. The company is just not able to pay all its short-term debts with the most liquid assets. -1
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ0.260TTM0.2600.000
TTM0.260YOY0.299-0.039
TTM0.2605Y0.187+0.073
5Y0.18710Y0.157+0.030
3rd party ad coffee SUPPORTERis ad-free.

1.4. Solvency of Premia S.A..

1.3. Liquidity
1.4.1. Debt to Asset Ratio

Measures how much % of Premia assets are financed with debt.

  • Below 1 (100%) is considered healthy but always compare¬†Premia to Real Estate - Development industry mean.
  • A Debt to Asset Ratio of 0.59¬†means that Premia assets are¬†financed with 58.7% credit (debt) and the remaining percentage (100% - 58.7%)¬†is financed by its owners/shareholders.¬†

Let's take a look of the Debt to Asset Ratio trends of Premia S.A.:

  • The MRQ is 0.587. The company is able to pay all its debts by selling its assets. +1
  • The TTM is 0.587. The company is able to pay all its debts by selling its assets. +1
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ0.587TTM0.5870.000
TTM0.587YOY0.565+0.022
TTM0.5875Y0.715-0.128
5Y0.71510Y0.898-0.183
1.4.2. Debt to Equity Ratio

Measures if Premia is able to pay off its debts by using shareholders equity.

  • Below 2 is considered healthy but¬†always compare¬†Premia to the¬† Real Estate - Development industry mean.
  • A Debt to Equity ratio of 141.9% means that company has €1.42 debt for each €1 in shareholders equity.

Let's take a look of the Debt to Equity Ratio trends of Premia S.A.:

  • The MRQ is 1.419. The company is able to pay all its debts with equity. +1
  • The TTM is 1.419. The company is able to pay all its debts with equity. +1
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ1.419TTM1.4190.000
TTM1.419YOY1.301+0.118
TTM1.4195Y1.104+0.315
5Y1.10410Y0.920+0.184
3rd party ad coffee SUPPORTERis ad-free.

2. Market Valuation of Premia S.A.

2.1. Earnings Per Share
2.1. Price to Earnings Ratio

Measures¬†how much money you pay¬†for each share for¬†every €1 in earnings Premia generates.

  • Above 15 is considered overpriced but¬†always compare¬†Premia to the¬† Real Estate - Development industry mean.
  • A PE ratio of 13.89 means the investor is paying €13.89¬†for every €1 in earnings.

Let's take a look of the Price to Earnings Ratio trends of Premia S.A.:

  • The EOD is 13.771. Based on the earnings, the company is underpriced. +1
  • The MRQ is 13.890. Based on the earnings, the company is underpriced. +1
  • The TTM is 13.890. Based on the earnings, the company is underpriced. +1
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
EOD13.771MRQ13.890-0.119
MRQ13.890TTM13.8900.000
TTM13.890YOY5.846+8.044
TTM13.8905Y7.088+6.802
5Y7.08810Y5.619+1.470
2.2. Price To Free Cash Flow Ratio

Let's take a look of the Price To Free Cash Flow Ratio trends of Premia S.A.:

  • The EOD is 18.592. Based on how much money comes from the company's main activities, the company is underpriced. +1
  • The MRQ is 18.752. Based on how much money comes from the company's main activities, the company is underpriced. +1
  • The TTM is 18.752. Based on how much money comes from the company's main activities, the company is underpriced. +1
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
EOD18.592MRQ18.752-0.160
MRQ18.752TTM18.7520.000
TTM18.752YOY15.434+3.319
TTM18.7525Y2.609+16.144
5Y2.60910Y5.361-2.753
3rd party ad coffee SUPPORTERis ad-free.
2. Book Value per Share
2.3. Price to Book Ratio

Measures if the stock price of Premia is to cheap or to expensive compared to its book value.

  • At or below 1 is considered healthy¬†(always compare to Real Estate - Development industry mean).
  • A PB ratio of 0.68 means the investor is paying €0.68¬†for each €1 in book value.

Let's take a look of the Price to Book Ratio trends of Premia S.A.:

  • The EOD is 0.677. Based on the equity, the company is cheap. +2
  • The MRQ is 0.683. Based on the equity, the company is cheap. +2
  • The TTM is 0.683. Based on the equity, the company is cheap. +2
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
EOD0.677MRQ0.683-0.006
MRQ0.683TTM0.6830.000
TTM0.683YOY0.661+0.022
TTM0.6835Y1.249-0.565
5Y1.24910Y1.011+0.237
2. Total Gains per Share
3rd party ad coffee SUPPORTERis ad-free.

3. Summary

3.1. Key Performance Indicators

The key performance indicators of Premia S.A. compared to the Most Recent Quarter (MRQ).

 End of day+/-Most Recent QuarterTrailing 12 Months+/-Year-Over-Year+/-5 Year+/-10 Year+/-
Book Value Change Per Share--0.0710.0710%0.191-63%0.494-86%0.285-75%
Book Value Per Share--1.7131.7130%1.641+4%1.005+70%0.711+141%
Current Ratio--4.4184.4180%6.968-37%2.597+70%2.168+104%
Debt To Asset Ratio--0.5870.5870%0.565+4%0.715-18%0.898-35%
Debt To Equity Ratio--1.4191.4190%1.301+9%1.104+29%0.920+54%
Dividend Per Share----0%-0%-0%-0%
Eps--0.0840.0840%0.186-55%0.259-68%0.203-59%
Free Cash Flow Per Share--0.0620.0620%0.070-11%-0.073+217%-0.059+195%
Free Cash Flow To Equity Per Share--0.0620.0620%0.070-11%0.093-33%0.078-20%
Gross Profit Margin--1.0001.0000%1.0000%1.0000%1.0000%
Intrinsic Value_10Y_max--1.072--------
Intrinsic Value_10Y_min---0.370--------
Intrinsic Value_1Y_max---0.034--------
Intrinsic Value_1Y_min---0.090--------
Intrinsic Value_3Y_max--0.006--------
Intrinsic Value_3Y_min---0.225--------
Intrinsic Value_5Y_max--0.175--------
Intrinsic Value_5Y_min---0.312--------
Market Cap99740512.000-1%100600344.000100600344.0000%93428692.490+8%101092586.7420%86152649.325+17%
Net Profit Margin--0.3810.3810%1.060-64%9.469-96%7.591-95%
Operating Margin----0%-0%0.066-100%0.093-100%
Operating Ratio--0.7340.7340%0.789-7%0.896-18%0.962-24%
Pb Ratio0.677-1%0.6830.6830%0.661+3%1.249-45%1.011-32%
Pe Ratio13.771-1%13.89013.8900%5.846+138%7.088+96%5.619+147%
Price Per Share1.160-1%1.1701.1700%1.085+8%1.1710%0.998+17%
Price To Free Cash Flow Ratio18.592-1%18.75218.7520%15.434+22%2.609+619%5.361+250%
Price To Total Gains Ratio16.323-1%16.46316.4630%5.669+190%5.349+208%4.428+272%
Quick Ratio--0.2600.2600%0.299-13%0.187+39%0.157+65%
Return On Assets--0.0200.0200%0.049-59%0.221-91%0.170-88%
Return On Equity--0.0490.0490%0.113-57%0.202-76%0.168-71%
Total Gains Per Share--0.0710.0710%0.191-63%0.494-86%0.285-75%
Usd Book Value--160294792.213160294792.2130%153868343.353+4%94445827.836+70%66873566.238+140%
Usd Book Value Change Per Share--0.0770.0770%0.208-63%0.538-86%0.311-75%
Usd Book Value Per Share--1.8641.8640%1.787+4%1.094+70%0.774+141%
Usd Dividend Per Share----0%-0%-0%-0%
Usd Eps--0.0920.0920%0.202-55%0.282-68%0.221-59%
Usd Free Cash Flow--5840036.3695840036.3690%6589940.251-11%-6912481.719+218%-5651742.980+197%
Usd Free Cash Flow Per Share--0.0680.0680%0.077-11%-0.079+217%-0.065+195%
Usd Free Cash Flow To Equity Per Share--0.0680.0680%0.077-11%0.101-33%0.085-20%
Usd Market Cap108577521.363-1%109513534.478109513534.4780%101706474.645+8%110049389.9270%93785774.055+17%
Usd Price Per Share1.263-1%1.2741.2740%1.181+8%1.2750%1.087+17%
Usd Profit--7884295.4497884295.4490%17398300.211-55%24314649.044-68%19084143.326-59%
Usd Revenue--20675249.65220675249.6520%16415442.460+26%10219695.701+102%9170982.738+125%
Usd Total Gains Per Share--0.0770.0770%0.208-63%0.538-86%0.311-75%
 EOD+4 -4MRQTTM+0 -0YOY+9 -235Y+14 -1910Y+16 -17

3.2. Fundamental Score

Let's check the fundamental score of Premia S.A. based on Penke's default stock scanner.

Penke's Stock Scanner

  
  
IndicatorConditionValue
Price to Earnings Ratio (EOD)Between0-1513.771
Price to Book Ratio (EOD)Between0-10.677
Net Profit Margin (MRQ)Greater than00.381
Operating Margin (MRQ)Greater than00.000
Quick Ratio (MRQ)Greater than10.260
Current Ratio (MRQ)Greater than14.418
Debt to Asset Ratio (MRQ)Less than10.587
Debt to Equity Ratio (MRQ)Less than11.419
Return on Equity (MRQ)Greater than0.150.049
Return on Assets (MRQ)Greater than0.050.020
Total5/10 (50.0%)

3.3. Technical Score

Let's check the technical score of Premia S.A. based on Penke's default Symbol scanner.

Penke's Symbol Scanner

  
  
IndicatorConditionValue
RsiGreater than5053.038
Ma 20Greater thanMa 501.149
Ma 50Greater thanMa 1001.150
Ma 100Greater thanMa 2001.135
OpenGreater thanClose1.158
Total3/5 (60.0%)



Latest Balance Sheet

Balance Sheet of 2023-12-31. Currency in EUR. All numbers in thousands.

Summary
Total Assets356,147
Total Liabilities208,898
Total Stockholder Equity147,221
 As reported
Total Liabilities 208,898
Total Stockholder Equity+ 147,221
Total Assets = 356,147

Assets

Total Assets356,147
Total Current Assets47,554
Long-term Assets308,593
Total Current Assets
Cash And Cash Equivalents 37,717
Short-term Investments 1,862
Net Receivables 932
Total Current Assets  (as reported)47,554
Total Current Assets  (calculated)40,511
+/- 7,042
Long-term Assets
Property Plant Equipment 1,671
Intangible Assets 20
Long-term Assets Other 76
Long-term Assets  (as reported)308,593
Long-term Assets  (calculated)1,767
+/- 306,826

Liabilities & Shareholders' Equity

Total Current Liabilities10,764
Long-term Liabilities198,134
Total Stockholder Equity147,221
Total Current Liabilities
Short Long Term Debt 4,696
Accounts payable 523
Other Current Liabilities 50
Total Current Liabilities  (as reported)10,764
Total Current Liabilities  (calculated)5,269
+/- 5,495
Long-term Liabilities
Long term Debt 189,133
Capital Lease Obligations Min Short Term Debt6,675
Long-term Liabilities Other 2,886
Long-term Liabilities  (as reported)198,134
Long-term Liabilities  (calculated)198,694
+/- 560
Total Stockholder Equity
Retained Earnings 35,229
Total Stockholder Equity (as reported)147,221
Total Stockholder Equity (calculated)35,229
+/- 111,992
Other
Capital Stock43,564
Common Stock Shares Outstanding 85,983
Net Debt 156,111
Net Invested Capital 341,050
Net Working Capital 36,790
Property Plant and Equipment Gross 3,347



Balance Sheet

Currency in EUR. All numbers in thousands.

 Trend2023-12-312022-12-312021-12-312020-12-312019-12-312018-12-312017-12-31
> Total Assets 
0
80,252
63,915
111,181
236,150
324,859
356,147
356,147324,859236,150111,18163,91580,2520
   > Total Current Assets 
2,382
2,604
32,521
10,781
37,209
49,936
47,554
47,55449,93637,20910,78132,5212,6042,382
       Cash And Cash Equivalents 
0
1,129
417
1,864
21,873
40,796
37,717
37,71740,79621,8731,8644171,1290
       Short-term Investments 
0
0
0
6,079
6,199
1,429
1,862
1,8621,4296,1996,079000
       Net Receivables 
908
1,036
359
291
689
713
932
9327136892913591,036908
       Inventory 
276
258
0
0
0
0
0
00000258276
       Other Current Assets 
169
181
31,745
2,412
7,503
0
0
007,5032,41231,745181169
   > Long-term Assets 
0
77,648
31,394
100,401
198,940
274,922
308,593
308,593274,922198,940100,40131,39477,6480
       Property Plant Equipment 
113
63
3
152
1,794
1,576
1,671
1,6711,5761,794152363113
       Goodwill 
0
0
0
0
4,411
0
0
004,4110000
       Intangible Assets 
0
1
0
16
26
23
20
20232616010
       Long-term Assets Other 
0
0
0
0
39
650
76
76650390000
> Total Liabilities 
0
145,462
83,191
72,998
109,856
183,513
208,898
208,898183,513109,85672,99883,191145,4620
   > Total Current Liabilities 
111,391
121,791
80,216
29,305
44,995
7,167
10,764
10,7647,16744,99529,30580,216121,791111,391
       Short Long Term Debt 
0
113,835
23,956
8,611
42,516
4,890
4,696
4,6964,89042,5168,61123,956113,8350
       Accounts payable 
1,723
2,035
116
20,117
1,152
695
523
5236951,15220,1171162,0351,723
       Other Current Liabilities 
5,333
4,965
56,002
240
341
44
50
504434124056,0024,9655,333
   > Long-term Liabilities 
0
23,671
2,975
43,694
64,861
176,347
198,134
198,134176,34764,86143,6942,97523,6710
       Capital Lease Obligations Min Short Term Debt
0
6,067
0
92
5,962
7,024
6,675
6,6757,0245,9629206,0670
       Long-term Liabilities Other 
0
425
248
1,106
2,454
3,042
2,886
2,8863,0422,4541,1062484250
> Total Stockholder Equity
0
-65,591
-19,550
37,852
125,922
141,091
147,221
147,221141,091125,92237,852-19,550-65,5910
   Common Stock
7,484
7,484
935
17,522
43,564
0
0
0043,56417,5229357,4847,484
   Retained Earnings Total Equity0000000
   Accumulated Other Comprehensive Income 0000000
   Capital Surplus 0000000
   Treasury Stock0000000
   Other Stockholders Equity 
3,416
3,384
3,384
3,383
3,595
0
0
003,5953,3833,3843,3843,416



Balance Sheet

Currency in EUR. All numbers in thousands.




Cash Flow

Currency in EUR. All numbers in thousands.




Income Statement

Currency in EUR. All numbers in thousands.


Latest Income Statement (annual, 2023-12-31)

Gross Profit (+$)
totalRevenue18,993
Cost of Revenue-5,256
Gross Profit13,73613,736
 
Operating Income (+$)
Gross Profit13,736
Operating Expense-8,693
Operating Income10,3005,043
 
Operating Expense (+$)
Research Development0
Selling General Administrative803
Selling And Marketing Expenses0
Operating Expense8,693803
 
Net Interest Income (+$)
Interest Income2,866
Interest Expense-7,570
Other Finance Cost-96
Net Interest Income-4,801
 
Pretax Income (+$)
Operating Income10,300
Net Interest Income-4,801
Other Non-Operating Income Expenses0
Income Before Tax (EBT)8,69010,300
EBIT - interestExpense = -7,570
7,243
14,813
Interest Expense7,570
Earnings Before Interest and Taxes (EBIT)016,260
Earnings Before Interest and Taxes (EBITDA)0
 
After tax Income (+$)
Income Before Tax8,690
Tax Provision-1,446
Net Income From Continuing Ops7,2437,243
Net Income7,243
Net Income Applicable To Common Shares0
 
Non-recurring Events
Discontinued Operations0
Extraordinary Items0
Effect of Accounting Charges0
Other Items0
Non Recurring0
Other Operating Expenses0
Total Other Income/Expenses Net04,801
 

Technical Analysis of Premia
The psychology behind the price

Technical indicators reflecting market sentiment and the collective psychology of you and other traders. Your emotions and other traders' emotions, such as fear and greed, play a significant role in driving price movements.

General trend

First of all, I'm going to put something in the back of your mind. One of the most stable factors that gives you more confidence as a trader: the general trend of Premia. The general trend of Premia is BULLISH with 71.4% confidence. It is very important for your mental being to use each indicator with this in mind. But beware, also the general trend flips once in a while! You can use moving averages to determine Premia's overall trend. For convenience I use the most commonly used moving averages: 20, 50, 100 & 200. Of course you can use other moving averages or other indicators to determine the trend.

Indicator phases

Some of the indicators I use have 3 zones: overbought, oversold and neutral. Transitions between these zones (market phases) provide valuable trading signals and insights. Expecially with the general trend mind, I use the highlighted phases:

Indicator zone transitionsBullish trend (71.4%) Bearish trend (-71.4%)
Overbought to neutralBullish pullback=Bearish reversal
Upper to lower neutralBullish correction=Bearish continuation
Nuetral to oversoldOversold=Oversold
Oversold to neutralBullish reversal=Bearish correction
Lower to upper neutralBullish continuation=Bearish pullback
Nuetral to overboughtOverbought=Overbought

1. Price Targets

1.1 Support & Resistance

Support and resistance are levels on a price chart that act as barriers or zones where the price of an asset tends to stop, reverse, or experience a significant amount of buying or selling pressure.

Support is a price level at which demand for an asset is strong enough to prevent the price from falling further.
Resistance is a price level at which selling pressure becomes significant enough to prevent the price of an asset from rising further.


Score

Let's take a look at the Support & Resistance of Premia S.A..

The long score for the Support & Resistance is 1/1.
The longshort score for the Support & Resistance is 1/(-1 +1).

  • Around support: The price is currently trading around a support level. This can be considered as a potential entry level. +1

The bullish price targets are: 1.19 < 1.19 < 1.216.

The bearish price targets are: 1.148 > 1.099053968254 > 1.09.

Tweet this
Premia S.A. Daily Support & Resistance Chart

2. Trend Indicators

2.1 Moving Averages

Shows the moving average of the selected period.

  • Moving averages are lagging¬†trend indicators.
  • There are many types of moving averages.
  • Moving averages are also used within other indicators.

Score

Let's take a look at the Moving Averages of Premia S.A.. The current mas is .

The long score for the Moving Averages is 12/14.
The longshort score for the Moving Averages is 10/(-14 +14).

  • MA 20 trending up: The MA 20 is trending up. +1
  • Close > MA 20: The price is above the MA 20. +1
  • MA 20 < MA 50: The MA 20 is lower than the MA 50. -1
  • MA 20 > MA 100: The MA 20 is higher than the MA 100. +1
  • MA 20 > MA 200: The MA 20 is higher than the MA 200. +1
  • MA 50 trending up: The MA 50 is trending up. +1
  • Close > MA 50: The price is above the MA 50. +1
  • MA 50 > MA 100: The MA 50 is higher than the MA 100. +1
  • MA 50 > MA 200: The MA 50 is higher than the MA 200. +1
  • MA 100 trending up: The MA 100 is trending up. +1
  • Close > MA 100: The price is above the MA 100. +1
  • MA 100 > MA 200: The MA 100 is higher than the MA 200. +1
  • MA 200 trending down: The MA 200 is trending down. -1
  • Close > MA 200: The price is above the MA 200. +1

Directionalities and relatives.

Moving AverageAmount of candlesTrendPrice +/-vs. MA 50vs. MA 100vs. MA 200
MA 2020
MA 5050-
MA 100100--
MA 200200---

Explanation: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=xwW8h0lrQ-I

Premia S.A. Daily Moving Averages Chart
2.2 Moving Average Convergence/Divergence (MACD)

Shows the momentum of the selected period based on two moving averages.

  • MACD is a¬†lagging momentum¬†indicator.
  • Uses two moving averages.
  • Can show buy or sell signals based on momentum.
  • Can show overbought. and oversold. levels.

Score

Let's take a look at the Moving Average Convergence/Divergence (MACD) of Premia S.A.. The current macd is 0.00532364.

The long score for the Moving Average Convergence/Divergence (MACD) is 1/4.
The longshort score for the Moving Average Convergence/Divergence (MACD) is -2/(-4 +4).

  • MACD line < signal line: The MACD line is below the signal line, which indicates a bearish signal in the market. This means that the negative momentum is currently stronger than the average momentum, suggesting that sellers are more active than buyers, and there's a higher probability of the Premia price going down in the near term. -2
  • MACD > 0: The MACD is above the zero line (centerline), it indicates a bullish signal for Premia. This means that the short-term moving average is higher than the long-term moving average, signaling positive momentum and suggesting a higher likelihood of the Premia price continuing to rise in the near future. It indicates that buyers are gaining control, and there is optimism in the market, leading to potential price increases. +1
  • Trending down: The MACD line is trending down. This indicates that the short-term moving average is falling faster than the long-term moving average, suggesting negative momentum in the market. This signals that sellers are becoming more active and insecure, leading to potential price decreases as traders anticipate further losses and are willing to sell at lower prices. -1
Premia S.A. Daily Moving Average Convergence/Divergence (MACD) ChartPremia S.A. Daily Moving Average Convergence/Divergence (MACD) Chart
2.3 Directional Movement Index (DMI)

The DMI is a collection of 3 indicators: +DI (Plus Direction Indicator), -DI (Minus Direction Indicator) and ADX (Average Directional Index). The ADX helps you determine the strength of a trend.


Score

Let's take a look at the Directional Movement Index (DMI) of Premia S.A.. The current adx is 14.06.

The long score for the Directional Movement Index (DMI) is 0/7.
The longshort score for the Directional Movement Index (DMI) is -1/(-7 +7).

  • PLUS_ID < MINUS_DI: The +DI line is below the -DI line. This indicates a bearish signal in the market, as the negative directional movement is currently stronger than the positive directional movement, showing that sellers have the upper hand. Market psychology suggests that traders are pessimistic, expecting further price decreases, and are more willing to sell Premia shares, leading to potential downward momentum in its price. -1
  • PLUS_ID < MINUS_DI && ADX < 25 && ADX trending down: The ADX is below 25 and indicates a weak or no trend. Also, the ADX is declining so there is no trend indication.
Premia S.A. Daily Directional Movement Index (DMI) Chart
2.4 Parabolic SAR

Shows the current trend and potential entry and exit signals.

  • Parabolic SAR (stop and reverse) is a lagging trend indicator.
  • Shows¬†the current trend.
  • Shows¬†potential entry signals.
  • Shows¬†¬†potential exit signals.
  • Can be used to place¬†trailing stoplosses..

Score

Let's take a look at the Parabolic SAR of Premia S.A.. The current sar is 1.12455388.

The long score for the Parabolic SAR is 1/1.
The longshort score for the Parabolic SAR is 1/(-1 +1).

  • Close > SAR: The price is above the SAR. It's generally considered a bullish signal. +1
Premia S.A. Daily Parabolic SAR Chart
3rd party ad coffee SUPPORTERis ad-free.

3. Momentum Indicators

3.1 Relative Strength Index (RSI)

Measures the speed and change of price movements.

  • Leading momentum¬†indicator, meaning the signals are instant.
  • Ranges¬†between 0 and 100.
  • Above 70 is considered overbought.
  • Below 30 is considered oversold.
  • Above or below 50 can also be used to determine price trend or support and resistance.
  • RSI divergence looks at a deviation between RSI and price movement. Penketrading automatically calculates RSI divergences.
  • Can be used in many different ways

Score

Let's take a look at the Relative Strength Index (RSI) of Premia S.A.. The current rsi is 53.04. The current phase is Continuation in bull market.

The long score for the Relative Strength Index (RSI) is 4/13.
The longshort score for the Relative Strength Index (RSI) is 4/(-13 +13).

  • Continuation in bull market: Uptrend continues after a consolidation or pullback. Hold or add to existing positions.
  • Trending up: The RSI is trending up. +1
Premia S.A. Daily Relative Strength Index (RSI) ChartPremia S.A. Daily Relative Strength Index (RSI) Chart
3.2 Stochastic Oscillator

Compares a certain price to multiple prices ranging over time.

  • Leading¬†momentum¬†indicator, meaning the signals are instant.
  • Used to determine overbought and oversold areas much like the RSI.
  • Ranges¬†between 0 and 100.
  • Above 80 is considered overbought.
  • Below 20 is considered oversold.
  • Consists of two lines named K and D.
  • K compares the highest high and lowest low on the selected price range.
  • The D line is a moving average of the K line.
  • Can be used to spot divergences

Score

Let's take a look at the Stochastic Oscillator of Premia S.A.. The current phase is Continuation in bull market.

The long score for the Stochastic Oscillator is 4/6.
The longshort score for the Stochastic Oscillator is 4/(-6 +6).

  • STOCH > 50: The STOCH %K is above 50. There are more buyers than sellers. +1
  • STOCH %K line > STOCH %D line: The STOCH %K line is above the STOCH %D line, which indicates a bullish signal in the market. This means that the positive momentum is currently stronger than the average momentum, suggesting that buyers are more active than sellers, and there's a higher probability of the Premia price going up in the near term. +2
  • Trending up: The STOCH %K is trending up. +1
Premia S.A. Daily Stochastic Oscillator ChartPremia S.A. Daily Stochastic Oscillator Chart
3.3 Commodity Channel Index (CCI)

Measures the difference between the current price and the historical average price.

  • Lagging or leading Momentum indicator
  • When the CCI is above zero, the price is above the historical average
  • When the CCI is below zero,¬†the price is below the historical average
  • Used for spotting trends
    • If the CCI moves from negative or near zero to positive 100 that might indicate an uptrend
    • If the CCI moves from positive or near zero to negative -100 that might indicate a downtrend

Score

Let's take a look at the Commodity Channel Index (CCI) of Premia S.A.. The current cci is 38.05.

Premia S.A. Daily Commodity Channel Index (CCI) ChartPremia S.A. Daily Commodity Channel Index (CCI) Chart
3.4 Chande Momentum Oscillator (CMO)

Measures the difference between the sum of recent gains and the sum of recent losses. Then divides the result by the sum of all price movements in that period.

  • Lagging momentum indicator
  • Ranges between +100 and -100
  • Considered overbought above +50
  • Considered oversold below -50
  • It's possible to add a moving average that acts as a signal line

Score

Let's take a look at the Chande Momentum Oscillator (CMO) of Premia S.A.. The current cmo is 5.52777632.

The long score for the Chande Momentum Oscillator (CMO) is 1/1.
The longshort score for the Chande Momentum Oscillator (CMO) is 1/(-1 +1).

  • CMO > 0: The CMO is above 0, the momentum of the price is positive, indicating a potential uptrend in the price. +1
Premia S.A. Daily Chande Momentum Oscillator (CMO) ChartPremia S.A. Daily Chande Momentum Oscillator (CMO) Chart
3.5 Williams %R

 Shows the current price relative to the highest high over the last 14 days.
 

  • Lagging momentum indicator
  • Ranging between 0 and¬†-100
  • Above -20 is considered overbought
  • Below -80 is considered oversold
  • Is prone to give false signals

Score

Let's take a look at the Williams %R of Premia S.A.. The current willr is -38.46153846.

The long score for the Williams %R is 0/1.
The longshort score for the Williams %R is 0/(-1 +1).

  • WILLR between -80 and -20: The Williams %R is between -80 and -20. This indicates that Premia is trading in a neutral price range, neither oversold nor overbought, suggesting a balanced market condition without any extreme price signals.
Premia S.A. Daily Williams %R ChartPremia S.A. Daily Williams %R Chart
3rd party ad coffee SUPPORTERis ad-free.

4. Volatility Indicators

4.1 Bollinger Bands

Shows if the price is to high or to low relative to an average.

  • Lagging volatility indicator
  • Uses 3 bands: one upper, one lower and one in the middle
  • Works best when the middle band reflects an intermediate trend (MA20).
  • When the price is moving closer to the upper band, the market might be overbought
  • When the price is moving closer to the lower band, the market might be oversold¬†

Score

Let's take a look at the Bollinger Bands of Premia S.A..

Premia S.A. Daily Bollinger Bands Chart
4.2 Average True Range (ATR)
Measures market volatility
  • Leading volatility indicator
  • Can be used to determine stop-loss positions
  • Calculated by:
    • Current high minus the current low
    • Current high minus the previous close
    • Current low minus the previous close
  • The larger the range of the candles, the greater the ATR value

Score

Let's take a look at the Average True Range (ATR) of Premia S.A.. The current atr is 0.01887093.

Premia S.A. Daily Average True Range (ATR) ChartPremia S.A. Daily Average True Range (ATR) Chart
3rd party ad coffee SUPPORTERis ad-free.

5. Volume Indicators

5.1 On-Balance Volume (OBV)

 Measures market volatility

  • Leading momentum indicator
  • Calculation:
    • If the closing price is above the previous closing price: OBV = previous OBV + current volume
    • If the closing price is below the previous closing price: OBV = previous OBV - current volume
    • If the closing price is the same as the previous closing price than the OBV is the same.
  • Can be used to confirm price trends
  • Can be used with divergences

Score

Let's take a look at the On-Balance Volume (OBV) of Premia S.A.. The current obv is 3,358,197.

Premia S.A. Daily On-Balance Volume (OBV) ChartPremia S.A. Daily On-Balance Volume (OBV) Chart
5.2 Money Flow Index (MFI)

Measures the flow of money in and out of a security

  • Lagging momentum indicator
  • Looks like RSI but uses volume as an extra metric (RSI only considers price)
  • Above 80 is considered overbought
  • Below 20 is considered oversold
  • Can be used with divergences

Score

Let's take a look at the Money Flow Index (MFI) of Premia S.A.. The current mfi is 56.17.

The long score for the Money Flow Index (MFI) is 1/2.
The longshort score for the Money Flow Index (MFI) is 1/(-2 +2).

  • MFI > 50: +1
Premia S.A. Daily Money Flow Index (MFI) ChartPremia S.A. Daily Money Flow Index (MFI) Chart
3rd party ad coffee SUPPORTERis ad-free.

6. Summary

6.1. Notifications

TypeNotificationDate
PenkeCurrently no notifications for Premia S.A..

6.2. Trading Signals

Below you will find trading signals as the indicator is commonly used. This doesn't mean you should use it that way. Learn from these, but don't use them blindly. I recommend using at least 4 indicators, 1 from each category: trend, momentum, volatility and volume.

DateIndicatorSignal
2024-02-21STOCH SHORT EXITThe %K line crosses above the %D line.
2024-02-22STOCH LONG EXITThe %K line crosses below the %D line.
2024-02-23DMI SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEThe +DI crossed the -DI to the downside. The trend is reversing to a down trend.
STOCH SHORT EXITThe %K line crosses above the %D line.
CMO LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEZero line crossover to upside
2024-02-27DMI LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEThe +DI crossed the -DI to the upside. The trend is reversing to an up trend.
CCI LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSE100 crossover to upside
2024-02-28MACD SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEThe MACD line crosses below the signal line.
STOCH LONG EXITThe %K line crosses below the %D line.
CCI SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSE-100 crossover to downside
CMO SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEZero line crossover to downside
WILLR SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSE-80 crossover to downside
2024-03-01STOCH SHORT EXITThe %K line crosses above the %D line.
CMO LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEZero line crossover to upside
2024-03-04STOCH LONG EXITThe %K line crosses below the %D line.
CMO SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEZero line crossover to downside
2024-03-05MACD LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEThe MACD line crosses above the signal line.
STOCH SHORT EXITThe %K line crosses above the %D line.
CMO LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEZero line crossover to upside
2024-03-07STOCH LONG EXITThe %K line crosses below the %D line.
2024-03-08CMO SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEZero line crossover to downside
2024-03-11MACD SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEThe MACD line crosses below the signal line.
DMI SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEThe +DI crossed the -DI to the downside. The trend is reversing to a down trend.
CCI SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSE-100 crossover to downside
WILLR SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSE-80 crossover to downside
ATR SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEPrice closed below (close - ATR).
2024-03-13SAR SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEThe price broke the SAR to the downside
2024-03-14STOCH SHORT EXITThe %K line crosses above the %D line.
2024-03-15SAR LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEThe price broke the SAR to the upside.
2024-03-20BB SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEPrice closed above the lower band.
2024-03-26STOCH LONG EXITThe %K line crosses below the %D line.
2024-03-27MACD LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEThe MACD line crosses above the signal line.
STOCH SHORT EXITThe %K line crosses above the %D line.
CMO LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEZero line crossover to upside
2024-03-28STOCH LONG EXITThe %K line crosses below the %D line.
CMO SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEZero line crossover to downside
2024-04-03MACD SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEThe MACD line crosses below the signal line.
CCI SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSE-100 crossover to downside
WILLR SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSE-80 crossover to downside
2024-04-04STOCH SHORT EXITThe %K line crosses above the %D line.
2024-04-05SAR SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEThe price broke the SAR to the downside
STOCH LONG EXITThe %K line crosses below the %D line.
CCI SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSE-100 crossover to downside
WILLR SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSE-80 crossover to downside
2024-04-08MACD LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEThe MACD line crosses above the signal line.
SAR LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEThe price broke the SAR to the upside.
STOCH SHORT EXITThe %K line crosses above the %D line.
CMO LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEZero line crossover to upside
WILLR LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSE-20 crossover to upside
BB SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEPrice closed above the lower band.
ATR LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEPrice closed above (close + ATR).
2024-04-09DMI LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEThe +DI crossed the -DI to the upside. The trend is reversing to an up trend.
CCI LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSE100 crossover to upside
2024-04-10STOCH LONG EXITThe %K line crosses below the %D line.
2024-04-12CMO SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEZero line crossover to downside
2024-04-15DMI SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEThe +DI crossed the -DI to the downside. The trend is reversing to a down trend.
SAR SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEThe price broke the SAR to the downside
2024-04-16MACD SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEThe MACD line crosses below the signal line.
CCI SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSE-100 crossover to downside
WILLR SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSE-80 crossover to downside
ATR SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEPrice closed below (close - ATR).
2024-04-17STOCH SHORT EXITThe %K line crosses above the %D line.
2024-04-19BB SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEPrice closed above the lower band.
2024-04-22SAR LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEThe price broke the SAR to the upside.
2024-04-23MACD LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEThe MACD line crosses above the signal line.
DMI LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEThe +DI crossed the -DI to the upside. The trend is reversing to an up trend.
CMO LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEZero line crossover to upside
ATR LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEPrice closed above (close + ATR).
2024-04-24CCI LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSE100 crossover to upside
2024-04-25STOCH LONG EXITThe %K line crosses below the %D line.
2024-04-29CMO SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEZero line crossover to downside
2024-04-30STOCH SHORT EXITThe %K line crosses above the %D line.
CMO LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEZero line crossover to upside
2024-05-02WILLR LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSE-20 crossover to upside
2024-05-08STOCH LONG EXITThe %K line crosses below the %D line.
2024-05-09DMI SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEThe +DI crossed the -DI to the downside. The trend is reversing to a down trend.
CMO SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEZero line crossover to downside
2024-05-10BB SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEPrice closed above the lower band.
MFI LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSE80 crossover to upside
2024-05-13MACD SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEThe MACD line crosses below the signal line.
SAR SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEThe price broke the SAR to the downside
2024-05-14WILLR SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSE-80 crossover to downside
MFI SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSE80 crossover to downside
2024-05-15MACD LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEThe MACD line crosses above the signal line.
DMI LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEThe +DI crossed the -DI to the upside. The trend is reversing to an up trend.
SAR LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEThe price broke the SAR to the upside.
STOCH SHORT EXITThe %K line crosses above the %D line.
CMO LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEZero line crossover to upside
WILLR LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSE-20 crossover to upside
BB SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEPrice closed above the lower band.
ATR LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEPrice closed above (close + ATR).
2024-05-16CCI LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSE100 crossover to upside
2024-05-17STOCH LONG EXITThe %K line crosses below the %D line.
MFI LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSE80 crossover to upside
2024-05-20MFI SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSE80 crossover to downside
2024-05-23STOCH SHORT EXITThe %K line crosses above the %D line.
2024-05-27CCI LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSE100 crossover to upside
2024-05-28MFI LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSE80 crossover to upside
2024-05-29STOCH LONG EXITThe %K line crosses below the %D line.
ATR SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEPrice closed below (close - ATR).
MFI SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSE80 crossover to downside
2024-05-31SAR SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEThe price broke the SAR to the downside
2024-06-03MACD SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEThe MACD line crosses below the signal line.
CMO SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEZero line crossover to downside
MFI LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSE80 crossover to upside
2024-06-04WILLR SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSE-80 crossover to downside
MFI SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSE80 crossover to downside
2024-06-05STOCH SHORT EXITThe %K line crosses above the %D line.
CMO LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEZero line crossover to upside
ATR LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEPrice closed above (close + ATR).
2024-06-06SAR LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEThe price broke the SAR to the upside.
CCI LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSE100 crossover to upside
2024-06-07STOCH LONG EXITThe %K line crosses below the %D line.
CMO SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEZero line crossover to downside
2024-06-10SAR SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEThe price broke the SAR to the downside
CMO LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEZero line crossover to upside
2024-06-11STOCH SHORT EXITThe %K line crosses above the %D line.
2024-06-12STOCH LONG EXITThe %K line crosses below the %D line.
2024-06-14CCI SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSE-100 crossover to downside
CMO SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEZero line crossover to downside
WILLR SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSE-80 crossover to downside
BB LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEPrice closed below the lower band.
ATR SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEPrice closed below (close - ATR).
2024-06-18STOCH SHORT EXITThe %K line crosses above the %D line.
2024-06-25DMI SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEThe +DI crossed the -DI to the downside. The trend is reversing to a down trend.
STOCH LONG EXITThe %K line crosses below the %D line.
CCI SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSE-100 crossover to downside
WILLR SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSE-80 crossover to downside
2024-06-26BB LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEPrice closed below the lower band.
ATR SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEPrice closed below (close - ATR).
2024-06-27STOCH SHORT EXITThe %K line crosses above the %D line.
MFI SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSE20 crossover to downside
2024-06-28MFI LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSE20 crossover to upside
2024-07-03CMO LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEZero line crossover to upside
2024-07-04MACD LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEThe MACD line crosses above the signal line.
DMI LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEThe +DI crossed the -DI to the upside. The trend is reversing to an up trend.
SAR LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEThe price broke the SAR to the upside.
WILLR LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSE-20 crossover to upside
ATR LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEPrice closed above (close + ATR).
2024-07-05CCI LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSE100 crossover to upside
BB SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEPrice closed above the lower band.
2024-07-08STOCH LONG EXITThe %K line crosses below the %D line.
2024-07-10STOCH SHORT EXITThe %K line crosses above the %D line.
2024-07-11STOCH LONG EXITThe %K line crosses below the %D line.
2024-07-12STOCH SHORT EXITThe %K line crosses above the %D line.
2024-07-15DMI SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEThe +DI crossed the -DI to the downside. The trend is reversing to a down trend.
STOCH LONG EXITThe %K line crosses below the %D line.
CMO SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEZero line crossover to downside
ATR SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEPrice closed below (close - ATR).
2024-07-18CMO LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEZero line crossover to upside
2024-07-19MACD SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEThe MACD line crosses below the signal line.
STOCH SHORT EXITThe %K line crosses above the %D line.

6.3. Candlestick Patterns

Premia S.A. Daily Candlestick Chart
DateCandlestick Pattern

6.4. Technical Score

Let's check the technical score of Premia S.A. based on Penke's default Symbol scanner.

Penke's Symbol Scanner

  
  
IndicatorConditionValue
RsiGreater than5053.038
Ma 20Greater thanMa 501.149
Ma 50Greater thanMa 1001.150
Ma 100Greater thanMa 2001.135
OpenGreater thanClose1.158
Total3/5 (60.0%)
Penke

Good job! You gained 25 XP and 0   0   10 . What's next:

  • Share my analysis of Premia with someone you think should read this too:
  • Are you bullish or bearish on Premia? Let me know what you think in the comments.
  • Do you want an email if I find something interesting about Premia? Add an email alert using the form below.
  • Join the community if you want to keep your earnings and track your progress: Join the community
  • Is this analysis useful to you? Support me via But Me a Coffee. I'll analyze the stock market faster for you!

Get notifications about Premia S.A.

I send you an email if I find something interesting about Premia S.A..


Comments

How you think about this?

Leave a comment

Stay informed about Premia S.A..

Receive notifications about Premia S.A. in your mailbox!

3rd party ad coffee SUPPORTERis ad-free.