25 XP 0   0   10  
0coffee
Main menu
3rd party ad coffee SUPPORTERis ad-free.

QEP Co Inc
Buy, Hold or Sell?

Let's analyze Qep together

I guess you are interested in QEP Co Inc. Buy, hold or sell? I don't know! However, I do recommend doing research before doing anything. I will help you with that.

I'm going to help you getting a better view of QEP Co Inc. At the end you don't have to ask anyone for trading advice. You can make your own decision, with more confidence, the odds in your favor, backed by data.

Get notifications about QEP Co Inc

I send you an email if I find something interesting about QEP Co Inc.

Quick analysis of Qep (30 sec.)










What can you expect buying and holding a share of Qep? (30 sec.)

How much money do you get?

How much money do you get?
$0.00
When do you have the money?
1 year
How often do you get paid?
50.0%

What is your share worth?

Current worth
$23.11
Expected worth in 1 year
$22.23
How sure are you?
57.5%

+ What do you gain per year?

Total Gains per Share
$-0.88
Return On Investment
-2.7%

For what price can you sell your share?

Current Price per Share
$33.00
Expected price per share
$28.75 - $
How sure are you?
50%
3rd party ad coffee SUPPORTERis ad-free.

1. Valuation of Qep (5 min.)




Live pricePrice per Share (EOD)

$33.00

Intrinsic Value Per Share

$4.20 - $92.88

Total Value Per Share

$27.31 - $115.98

2. Growth of Qep (5 min.)




Is Qep growing?

Current yearPrevious yearGrowGrow %
How rich?$75.5m$78.1m-$1.9m-2.6%

How much money is Qep making?

Current yearPrevious yearGrowGrow %
Making money-$291.2k-$31.5k-$259.7k-89.2%
Net Profit Margin-1.7%0.1%--

How much money comes from the company's main activities?

3. Financial Health of Qep (5 min.)




4. Comparing to competitors in the Tools & Accessories industry (5 min.)




  Industry Rankings (Tools & Accessories)  


Richest
#69 / 97

Most Revenue
#43 / 97

Most Profit
#81 / 97
3rd party ad coffee SUPPORTERis ad-free.

What can you expect buying and holding a share of Qep? (5 min.)

Welcome investor! Qep's management wants to use your money to grow the business. In return you get a share of Qep.

What can you expect buying and holding a share of Qep?

First you should know what it really means to hold a share of Qep. And how you can make/lose money.

Speculation

The Price per Share of Qep is $33.00. The market price reflects what other people think it is worth; not what it's really worth. Your job is to find out if the market price is fair, overpriced, or underpriced. I will help you with that.

If you buy blind, there is a 50% chance of making or losing money by selling the stock in the future. However, we can look at a few things to determine the odds in our favor:

  • The fundamentals: the financial health trends of Qep.
  • The technials: based on market psychology, we can make a calculated estimate of what the price will do in the future. We can do this through technical analysis. We can calculate the probabilities and the expected value (millionaire math). That's called speculation.
  • The book value: what is the market price compared to it's book value.

Investing

If you really want to invest in Qep, you will have to let go of the thought of selling in the future. If you have to sell the share for less than you bought it, it can still be a good investment. Focus on what it means to hold the stock forever:

  • You own a part of the company. The equity of this part can grow or shrink. The current Book Value per Share is $23.11. Based on the TTM, the Book Value Change Per Share is $-0.22 per quarter. Based on the YOY, the Book Value Change Per Share is $-0.02 per quarter.
  • You may receive quarterly/yearly dividend in the form of additional shares.
  • You may receive quarterly/yearly dividend in the form of cash. Based on the TTM the Dividend per Share is $0.00 per quarter.
Based on historical numbers we can estimate the returns while holding a share of Qep.

How much money are you going to get?

 MRQTTMYOY5Y10Y
 $% of Price per Share$% of Price per Share$% of Price per Share$% of Price per Share$% of Price per Share
Usd Eps1.374.1%-0.09-0.3%0.050.1%0.090.3%0.170.5%
Usd Book Value Change Per Share1.003.0%-0.22-0.7%-0.020.0%0.030.1%0.060.2%
Usd Dividend Per Share0.000.0%0.000.0%0.000.0%0.010.0%0.030.1%
Usd Total Gains Per Share1.003.0%-0.22-0.7%-0.020.0%0.040.1%0.090.3%
Usd Price Per Share28.50-19.91-14.57-18.57-19.87-
Price to Earnings Ratio5.21--0.92-2.33-2.55-7.59-
Price-to-Total Gains Ratio28.38-3.06-39.68-74.71-60.95-
Price to Book Ratio1.23-0.87-0.62-0.82-0.87-
Price-to-Total Gains Ratio28.38-3.06-39.68-74.71-60.95-

When do you get the money?

Usd Investment
$.00
Usd Price Per Share33
Number of shares30
Gains per QuarterTrailing 12 Months5 Year
Usd Dividend Per Share0.000.01
Usd Book Value Change Per Share-0.220.03
Usd Total Gains Per Share-0.220.04
Gains per Quarter (30 shares)-6.611.31
Gains per Year (30 shares)-26.445.26
YearsReturn on Investment (TTM)Return on Investment (5Y)
 DividendBook Value gainTotal gainsDividendBook Value gainTotal gains
Broker costs---10---10
10-26-3623-5
20-53-62470
30-79-885105
40-106-11471410
50-132-14091715
60-159-166112120
70-185-192132425
80-212-218142830
90-238-244163135
100-264-270183540

How sure are you?

Based on the past periods, how sure are you to get value out of your investment.

Linear %
 Trailing 12 Months3Y5 Year10 YearALLTIME
  % % % % %
Earnings Per Share2.02.00.050.0%8.04.00.066.7%13.07.00.065.0%28.010.02.070.0%80.010.08.081.6%
Book Value Change Per Share2.02.00.050.0%8.03.01.066.7%9.05.06.045.0%22.012.06.055.0%69.023.06.070.4%
Dividend per Share0.00.04.00.0%3.00.09.025.0%6.00.014.030.0%20.00.020.050.0%73.00.025.074.5%
Total Gains per Share2.02.00.050.0%8.03.01.066.7%10.05.05.050.0%23.012.05.057.5%71.022.05.072.4%
3rd party ad coffee SUPPORTERis ad-free.

Fundamentals of Qep

About QEP Co Inc

Q.E.P. Co., Inc. designs, manufactures, and distributes flooring installation solutions for commercial and home improvement projects worldwide. The company's product portfolio includes tile saws, blades, and accessories; tile cutters and accessories; hand tools; tile spacers and leveling systems; suction cups; trowels and floats; mixers and paddles; drill bits, hole saws, and jigsaw blades; scarpers and blades; clean-up, repair, and maintenance products; knee pads and safety products; underlayment products; installation kits; and cement boards tools. It markets its products under the QEP, LASH, Roberts, Capitol, Homelux, Brutus, PRCI, Tomecanic, andPremix-Marbletite (PMM) brands. The company sells its products to home improvement retail centers and specialty distribution outlets. Q.E.P. Co., Inc. was founded in 1979 and is headquartered in Boca Raton, Florida.

Fundamental data was last updated by Penke on 2024-07-18 06:33:03.

Financial Health

Profitability Details
 Compared to previous yearCompared to industry
The company is making a loss.
Using its assets, the company is very inefficient in making profit.
Using its investors money, the company is very inefficient in making profit.
Operating Efficiency Details
 Compared to previous yearCompared to industry
The company is operating inefficient.
The company is inefficient in keeping operating costs low.
Liquidity Details
 Compared to previous yearCompared to industry
The company is able to pay all its short-term debts.
The company is just not able to pay all its short-term debts with the most liquid assets.
Solvency Details
 Compared to previous yearCompared to industry
The company is very able to pay all its debts by selling its assets.
The company is very able to pay all its debts with equity.

Valuation

Valuation Details
 Compared to previous yearCompared to industry
Based on the equity, the company is cheap.
Based on the earnings, the company is expensive.
Based on how much money comes from the company's main activities, the company is expensive.
3rd party ad coffee SUPPORTERis ad-free.

1.1. Profitability of QEP Co Inc.

1.1. Profitability
1.1.1. Net Profit Margin

Measures how much net profit Qep earns for each $1 of revenue.

  • Above 10% is considered healthy but always compare¬†Qep to the¬†Tools & Accessories industry mean.
  • A Net Profit Margin of 7.0%¬†means that¬†$0.07 for each $1¬†in revenue is generated as profit.

Let's take a look of the Net Profit Margin trends of QEP Co Inc:

  • The MRQ is 7.0%. The company is making a profit. +1
  • The TTM is -1.7%. The company is making a loss. -1
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ7.0%TTM-1.7%+8.7%
TTM-1.7%YOY0.1%-1.8%
TTM-1.7%5Y0.4%-2.1%
5Y0.4%10Y0.7%-0.4%
Compared to industry (Tools & Accessories)
PeriodCompanyIndustry (mean)+/- 
MRQ7.0%7.1%-0.1%
TTM-1.7%5.9%-7.6%
YOY0.1%6.6%-6.5%
5Y0.4%6.6%-6.2%
10Y0.7%7.6%-6.9%
1.1.2. Return on Assets

Shows how efficient Qep is using its assets to generate profit.

  • Above 5% is considered healthy¬†but always compare¬†Qep to the¬†Tools & Accessories industry mean.
  • 3.6% Return on Assets means that¬†Qep generated¬†$0.04 profit for each $1 in assets.

Let's take a look of the Return on Assets trends of QEP Co Inc:

  • The MRQ is 3.6%. Using its assets, the company is less efficient in making profit.
  • The TTM is -0.1%. Using its assets, the company is very inefficient in making profit. -2
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ3.6%TTM-0.1%+3.7%
TTM-0.1%YOY0.0%-0.1%
TTM-0.1%5Y0.1%-0.3%
5Y0.1%10Y0.4%-0.2%
Compared to industry (Tools & Accessories)
PeriodCompanyIndustry (mean)+/- 
MRQ3.6%1.3%+2.3%
TTM-0.1%1.3%-1.4%
YOY0.0%1.4%-1.4%
5Y0.1%1.4%-1.3%
10Y0.4%1.5%-1.1%
1.1.3. Return on Equity

Shows how efficient Qep is using its investors money to generate profit.

  • Above 15%-20% is considered healthy but always compare¬†Qep to the¬†Tools & Accessories industry mean.
  • 5.9% Return on Equity means Qep generated $0.06¬†for each¬†$1 the owners (shareholders) invested.

Let's take a look of the Return on Equity trends of QEP Co Inc:

  • The MRQ is 5.9%. Using its investors money, the company is less efficient in making profit.
  • The TTM is -0.4%. Using its investors money, the company is very inefficient in making profit. -2
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ5.9%TTM-0.4%+6.4%
TTM-0.4%YOY0.0%-0.4%
TTM-0.4%5Y0.4%-0.8%
5Y0.4%10Y0.7%-0.4%
Compared to industry (Tools & Accessories)
PeriodCompanyIndustry (mean)+/- 
MRQ5.9%2.3%+3.6%
TTM-0.4%2.1%-2.5%
YOY0.0%2.4%-2.4%
5Y0.4%2.6%-2.2%
10Y0.7%2.8%-2.1%
3rd party ad coffee SUPPORTERis ad-free.

1.2. Operating Efficiency of QEP Co Inc.

1.2. Operating Efficiency
1.2.1. Operating Margin

Measures how efficient Qep is operating .

  • Measures how much profit Qep makes for each $1 of sales after paying variable costs (production costs, wages, etc) but before taxes.
  • Above 15% is considered healthy but always compare¬†Qep to the¬†Tools & Accessories industry mean.
  • An Operating Margin of 0.0%¬†means the company generated $0.00 ¬†for each $1 in revenue (before taxes).

Let's take a look of the Operating Margin trends of QEP Co Inc:

  • The MRQ is 0.0%. The data is not here.
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ-TTM0.7%-0.7%
TTM0.7%YOY0.5%+0.2%
TTM0.7%5Y1.3%-0.6%
5Y1.3%10Y0.8%+0.6%
Compared to industry (Tools & Accessories)
PeriodCompanyIndustry (mean)+/- 
MRQ-12.0%-12.0%
TTM0.7%3.7%-3.0%
YOY0.5%7.2%-6.7%
5Y1.3%8.4%-7.1%
10Y0.8%7.8%-7.0%
1.2.2. Operating Ratio

Measures how efficient Qep is keeping operating costs low.

  • Below 1 is considered healthy (always compare to¬†Tools & Accessories industry mean).
  • An Operation Ratio of 1.56 means that the operating costs are $1.56 for each $1 in net sales.

Let's take a look of the Operating Ratio trends of QEP Co Inc:

  • The MRQ is 1.563. The company is inefficient in keeping operating costs low. -1
  • The TTM is 1.573. The company is inefficient in keeping operating costs low. -1
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ1.563TTM1.573-0.010
TTM1.573YOY1.727-0.153
TTM1.5735Y1.426+0.147
5Y1.42610Y1.298+0.129
Compared to industry (Tools & Accessories)
PeriodCompanyIndustry (mean)+/- 
MRQ1.5631.545+0.018
TTM1.5731.545+0.028
YOY1.7271.516+0.211
5Y1.4261.524-0.098
10Y1.2981.302-0.004
3rd party ad coffee SUPPORTERis ad-free.

1.3. Liquidity of QEP Co Inc.

1.3. Liquidity
1.3.1. Current Ratio

Measures if Qep is able to pay off Short-term Debt.

  • Above 1.5 is considered healthy (always compare to¬†Tools & Accessories industry mean).
  • A Current Ratio of 3.15¬†means the company has $3.15 in assets for each $1 in short-term debts.

Let's take a look of the Current Ratio trends of QEP Co Inc:

  • The MRQ is 3.149. The company is very able to pay all its short-term debts. +2
  • The TTM is 2.474. The company is able to pay all its short-term debts. +1
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ3.149TTM2.474+0.675
TTM2.474YOY1.598+0.876
TTM2.4745Y1.672+0.802
5Y1.67210Y1.250+0.422
Compared to industry (Tools & Accessories)
PeriodCompanyIndustry (mean)+/- 
MRQ3.1492.228+0.921
TTM2.4742.195+0.279
YOY1.5982.132-0.534
5Y1.6722.172-0.500
10Y1.2502.029-0.779
1.3.2. Quick Ratio

Measures if Qep is able to pay off Short-term Debt but only using the most liquid assets.

  • Above 1 is considered healthy but¬†always compare¬†Qep to the¬†Tools & Accessories industry mean.
  • A Quick Ratio of 0.96¬†means the company can pay off $0.96 for each $1 in debt (using most liquid assets).

Let's take a look of the Quick Ratio trends of QEP Co Inc:

  • The MRQ is 0.961. The company is just not able to pay all its short-term debts with the most liquid assets. -1
  • The TTM is 0.834. The company is just not able to pay all its short-term debts with the most liquid assets. -1
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ0.961TTM0.834+0.127
TTM0.834YOY0.557+0.277
TTM0.8345Y0.592+0.243
5Y0.59210Y0.453+0.139
Compared to industry (Tools & Accessories)
PeriodCompanyIndustry (mean)+/- 
MRQ0.9610.793+0.168
TTM0.8340.830+0.004
YOY0.5570.828-0.271
5Y0.5920.976-0.384
10Y0.4530.956-0.503
3rd party ad coffee SUPPORTERis ad-free.

1.4. Solvency of QEP Co Inc.

1.3. Liquidity
1.4.1. Debt to Asset Ratio

Measures how much % of Qep assets are financed with debt.

  • Below 1 (100%) is considered healthy but always compare¬†Qep to Tools & Accessories industry mean.
  • A Debt to Asset Ratio of 0.39¬†means that Qep assets are¬†financed with 39.4% credit (debt) and the remaining percentage (100% - 39.4%)¬†is financed by its owners/shareholders.¬†

Let's take a look of the Debt to Asset Ratio trends of QEP Co Inc:

  • The MRQ is 0.394. The company is very able to pay all its debts by selling its assets. +2
  • The TTM is 0.468. The company is very able to pay all its debts by selling its assets. +2
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ0.394TTM0.468-0.073
TTM0.468YOY0.623-0.155
TTM0.4685Y0.596-0.129
5Y0.59610Y0.557+0.040
Compared to industry (Tools & Accessories)
PeriodCompanyIndustry (mean)+/- 
MRQ0.3940.416-0.022
TTM0.4680.443+0.025
YOY0.6230.452+0.171
5Y0.5960.423+0.173
10Y0.5570.412+0.145
1.4.2. Debt to Equity Ratio

Measures if Qep is able to pay off its debts by using shareholders equity.

  • Below 2 is considered healthy but¬†always compare¬†Qep to the¬†Tools & Accessories industry mean.
  • A Debt to Equity ratio of 65.1% means that company has $0.65 debt for each $1 in shareholders equity.

Let's take a look of the Debt to Equity Ratio trends of QEP Co Inc:

  • The MRQ is 0.651. The company is very able to pay all its debts with equity. +2
  • The TTM is 0.907. The company is very able to pay all its debts with equity. +2
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ0.651TTM0.907-0.255
TTM0.907YOY1.666-0.760
TTM0.9075Y1.539-0.633
5Y1.53910Y1.321+0.218
Compared to industry (Tools & Accessories)
PeriodCompanyIndustry (mean)+/- 
MRQ0.6510.736-0.085
TTM0.9070.800+0.107
YOY1.6660.834+0.832
5Y1.5390.806+0.733
10Y1.3210.772+0.549
3rd party ad coffee SUPPORTERis ad-free.

2. Market Valuation of QEP Co Inc

2.1. Earnings Per Share
2.1. Price to Earnings Ratio

Measures how much money you pay for each share for every $1 in earnings Qep generates.

  • Above 15 is considered overpriced but¬†always compare¬†Qep to the¬†Tools & Accessories industry mean.
  • A PE ratio of 5.21 means the investor is paying $5.21¬†for every $1 in earnings.

Let's take a look of the Price to Earnings Ratio trends of QEP Co Inc:

  • The EOD is 6.036. Based on the earnings, the company is cheap. +2
  • The MRQ is 5.213. Based on the earnings, the company is cheap. +2
  • The TTM is -0.923. Based on the earnings, the company is expensive. -2
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
EOD6.036MRQ5.213+0.823
MRQ5.213TTM-0.923+6.136
TTM-0.923YOY2.329-3.252
TTM-0.9235Y2.552-3.474
5Y2.55210Y7.592-5.041
Compared to industry (Tools & Accessories)
PeriodCompanyIndustry (mean)+/- 
EOD6.03616.747-10.711
MRQ5.21315.549-10.336
TTM-0.92318.252-19.175
YOY2.32917.069-14.740
5Y2.55221.340-18.788
10Y7.59223.732-16.140
2.2. Price To Free Cash Flow Ratio

Let's take a look of the Price To Free Cash Flow Ratio trends of QEP Co Inc:

  • The EOD is 5.020. Based on how much money comes from the company's main activities, the company is cheap. +2
  • The MRQ is 4.336. Based on how much money comes from the company's main activities, the company is cheap. +2
  • The TTM is -0.984. Based on how much money comes from the company's main activities, the company is expensive. -2
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
EOD5.020MRQ4.336+0.685
MRQ4.336TTM-0.984+5.319
TTM-0.984YOY1.644-2.628
TTM-0.9845Y-7.869+6.886
5Y-7.86910Y-5.260-2.610
Compared to industry (Tools & Accessories)
PeriodCompanyIndustry (mean)+/- 
EOD5.0204.809+0.211
MRQ4.3364.158+0.178
TTM-0.9845.389-6.373
YOY1.6445.241-3.597
5Y-7.8694.131-12.000
10Y-5.2603.405-8.665
3rd party ad coffee SUPPORTERis ad-free.
2. Book Value per Share
2.3. Price to Book Ratio

Measures if the stock price of Qep is to cheap or to expensive compared to its book value.

  • At or below 1 is considered healthy¬†(always compare to Tools & Accessories industry mean).
  • A PB ratio of 1.23 means the investor is paying $1.23¬†for each $1 in book value.

Let's take a look of the Price to Book Ratio trends of QEP Co Inc:

  • The EOD is 1.428. Based on the equity, the company is underpriced. +1
  • The MRQ is 1.233. Based on the equity, the company is underpriced. +1
  • The TTM is 0.866. Based on the equity, the company is cheap. +2
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
EOD1.428MRQ1.233+0.195
MRQ1.233TTM0.866+0.368
TTM0.866YOY0.616+0.250
TTM0.8665Y0.817+0.049
5Y0.81710Y0.871-0.054
Compared to industry (Tools & Accessories)
PeriodCompanyIndustry (mean)+/- 
EOD1.4281.676-0.248
MRQ1.2331.777-0.544
TTM0.8661.917-1.051
YOY0.6161.827-1.211
5Y0.8172.057-1.240
10Y0.8712.467-1.596
2. Total Gains per Share
3rd party ad coffee SUPPORTERis ad-free.

3. Summary

3.1. Key Performance Indicators

The key performance indicators of QEP Co Inc compared to the Most Recent Quarter (MRQ).

 End of day+/-Most Recent QuarterTrailing 12 Months+/-Year-Over-Year+/-5 Year+/-10 Year+/-
Book Value Change Per Share--1.004-0.220+122%-0.016+102%0.029+3387%0.058+1645%
Book Value Per Share--23.10723.1970%23.669-2%22.814+1%22.690+2%
Current Ratio--3.1492.474+27%1.598+97%1.672+88%1.250+152%
Debt To Asset Ratio--0.3940.468-16%0.623-37%0.596-34%0.557-29%
Debt To Equity Ratio--0.6510.907-28%1.666-61%1.539-58%1.321-51%
Dividend Per Share----0%-0%0.015-100%0.032-100%
Eps--1.367-0.087+106%0.048+2748%0.093+1375%0.171+698%
Free Cash Flow Per Share--1.6431.395+18%1.367+20%0.770+113%0.598+175%
Free Cash Flow To Equity Per Share--1.143-1.251+209%0.355+222%-0.250+122%0.441+159%
Gross Profit Margin--1.0001.0000%1.0000%0.950+5%0.925+8%
Intrinsic Value_10Y_max--92.876--------
Intrinsic Value_10Y_min--4.204--------
Intrinsic Value_1Y_max--3.398--------
Intrinsic Value_1Y_min--1.155--------
Intrinsic Value_3Y_max--14.713--------
Intrinsic Value_3Y_min--2.855--------
Intrinsic Value_5Y_max--31.458--------
Intrinsic Value_5Y_min--3.869--------
Market Cap107877000.000+14%93166500.00065325750.000+43%48092515.000+94%61108204.000+52%65163005.000+43%
Net Profit Margin--0.070-0.017+124%0.001+8257%0.004+1849%0.007+863%
Operating Margin---0.007-100%0.005-100%0.013-100%0.008-100%
Operating Ratio--1.5631.573-1%1.727-9%1.426+10%1.298+20%
Pb Ratio1.428+14%1.2330.866+42%0.616+100%0.817+51%0.871+42%
Pe Ratio6.036+14%5.213-0.923+118%2.329+124%2.552+104%7.592-31%
Price Per Share33.000+14%28.50019.913+43%14.570+96%18.567+54%19.870+43%
Price To Free Cash Flow Ratio5.020+14%4.336-0.984+123%1.644+164%-7.869+282%-5.260+221%
Price To Total Gains Ratio32.862+14%28.3813.061+827%39.679-28%74.712-62%60.952-53%
Quick Ratio--0.9610.834+15%0.557+72%0.592+62%0.453+112%
Return On Assets--0.036-0.001+104%0.000+100%0.001+2327%0.004+829%
Return On Equity--0.059-0.004+107%0.000+101%0.004+1576%0.007+711%
Total Gains Per Share--1.004-0.220+122%-0.016+102%0.044+2193%0.090+1015%
Usd Book Value--75537000.00076156250.000-1%78106000.000-3%75062700.000+1%74415875.000+2%
Usd Book Value Change Per Share--1.004-0.220+122%-0.016+102%0.029+3387%0.058+1645%
Usd Book Value Per Share--23.10723.1970%23.669-2%22.814+1%22.690+2%
Usd Dividend Per Share----0%-0%0.015-100%0.032-100%
Usd Eps--1.367-0.087+106%0.048+2748%0.093+1375%0.171+698%
Usd Free Cash Flow--5372000.0004580500.000+17%4506000.000+19%2511350.000+114%1952950.000+175%
Usd Free Cash Flow Per Share--1.6431.395+18%1.367+20%0.770+113%0.598+175%
Usd Free Cash Flow To Equity Per Share--1.143-1.251+209%0.355+222%-0.250+122%0.441+159%
Usd Market Cap107877000.000+14%93166500.00065325750.000+43%48092515.000+94%61108204.000+52%65163005.000+43%
Usd Price Per Share33.000+14%28.50019.913+43%14.570+96%18.567+54%19.870+43%
Usd Profit--4468000.000-291250.000+107%-31500.000+101%290900.000+1436%553950.000+707%
Usd Revenue--63524000.00064112000.000-1%117513750.000-46%84523550.000-25%83304300.000-24%
Usd Total Gains Per Share--1.004-0.220+122%-0.016+102%0.044+2193%0.090+1015%
 EOD+4 -4MRQTTM+24 -9YOY+23 -105Y+26 -1010Y+27 -9

3.2. Fundamental Score

Let's check the fundamental score of QEP Co Inc based on Penke's default stock scanner.

Penke's Stock Scanner

  
  
IndicatorConditionValue
Price to Earnings Ratio (EOD)Between0-156.036
Price to Book Ratio (EOD)Between0-11.428
Net Profit Margin (MRQ)Greater than00.070
Operating Margin (MRQ)Greater than00.000
Quick Ratio (MRQ)Greater than10.961
Current Ratio (MRQ)Greater than13.149
Debt to Asset Ratio (MRQ)Less than10.394
Debt to Equity Ratio (MRQ)Less than10.651
Return on Equity (MRQ)Greater than0.150.059
Return on Assets (MRQ)Greater than0.050.036
Total5/10 (50.0%)

3.3. Technical Score

Let's check the technical score of QEP Co Inc based on Penke's default Symbol scanner.

Penke's Symbol Scanner

  
  
IndicatorConditionValue
RsiGreater than5064.357
Ma 20Greater thanMa 5028.231
Ma 50Greater thanMa 10027.750
Ma 100Greater thanMa 20026.479
OpenGreater thanClose31.550
Total4/5 (80.0%)



Latest Balance Sheet

Balance Sheet of 2024-05-31. Currency in USD. All numbers in thousands.

Summary
Total Assets124,748
Total Liabilities49,211
Total Stockholder Equity75,537
 As reported
Total Liabilities 49,211
Total Stockholder Equity+ 75,537
Total Assets = 124,748

Assets

Total Assets124,748
Total Current Assets91,329
Long-term Assets33,419
Total Current Assets
Cash And Cash Equivalents 30,408
Net Receivables 27,880
Inventory 29,406
Other Current Assets 2,927
Total Current Assets  (as reported)91,329
Total Current Assets  (calculated)90,621
+/- 708
Long-term Assets
Property Plant Equipment 29,680
Intangible Assets 94
Long-term Assets Other 1,097
Long-term Assets  (as reported)33,419
Long-term Assets  (calculated)30,871
+/- 2,548

Liabilities & Shareholders' Equity

Total Current Liabilities29,006
Long-term Liabilities20,205
Total Stockholder Equity75,537
Total Current Liabilities
Short Long Term Debt 204
Accounts payable 11,553
Total Current Liabilities  (as reported)29,006
Total Current Liabilities  (calculated)11,757
+/- 17,249
Long-term Liabilities
Capital Lease Obligations Min Short Term Debt22,566
Long-term Liabilities  (as reported)20,205
Long-term Liabilities  (calculated)22,566
+/- 2,361
Total Stockholder Equity
Retained Earnings 77,679
Total Stockholder Equity (as reported)75,537
Total Stockholder Equity (calculated)77,679
+/- 2,142
Other
Capital Stock4
Common Stock Shares Outstanding 3,269
Net Invested Capital 75,758
Net Working Capital 62,323
Property Plant and Equipment Gross 61,618



Balance Sheet

Currency in USD. All numbers in thousands.

 Trend2024-05-312024-02-292023-11-302023-08-312023-05-312023-02-282022-11-302022-08-312022-05-312022-02-282021-11-302021-08-312021-05-312021-02-282020-11-302020-08-312020-05-312020-02-292019-11-302019-08-312019-05-312019-02-282018-11-302018-08-312018-05-312018-02-282017-11-302017-08-312017-05-312017-02-282016-11-302016-08-312016-05-312016-02-292015-11-302015-08-312015-05-312015-02-282014-11-302014-08-312014-05-312014-02-282013-11-302013-08-312013-05-312013-02-282012-11-302012-08-312012-05-312012-02-292011-11-302011-08-312011-05-312011-02-282010-11-302010-08-312010-05-312010-02-282009-11-302009-08-312009-05-312009-02-282008-11-302008-08-312008-05-312008-02-292007-11-302007-08-312007-05-312007-02-282006-11-302006-08-312006-05-312006-02-282005-11-302005-08-312005-05-312005-02-282004-11-302004-08-312004-05-312004-02-292003-11-302003-08-312003-05-312003-02-282002-11-302002-08-312002-05-312002-02-282001-11-302001-08-312001-05-312001-02-282000-11-302000-08-312000-05-312000-02-29
> Total Assets 
57,715
59,313
62,906
63,351
64,036
64,298
64,352
62,011
62,371
63,833
66,380
65,582
72,525
71,622
68,896
72,480
78,824
81,096
86,429
90,459
87,108
93,846
93,756
95,094
101,086
99,435
88,352
87,087
87,156
86,181
86,658
87,789
85,626
86,582
100,581
78,209
68,965
75,975
70,156
72,040
86,524
86,425
86,592
86,721
87,898
88,515
88,793
85,605
87,209
90,384
104,215
103,119
101,116
130,364
127,042
128,690
145,781
156,566
156,856
151,509
143,207
146,110
142,810
143,255
141,538
144,007
140,582
142,896
140,241
146,791
151,062
150,467
141,092
151,630
155,958
198,532
202,783
202,773
197,676
0
0
0
0
0
187,723
193,781
197,649
204,447
206,356
216,768
223,465
0
196,006
189,793
182,156
150,459
125,848
124,748
124,748125,848150,459182,156189,793196,0060223,465216,768206,356204,447197,649193,781187,72300000197,676202,773202,783198,532155,958151,630141,092150,467151,062146,791140,241142,896140,582144,007141,538143,255142,810146,110143,207151,509156,856156,566145,781128,690127,042130,364101,116103,119104,21590,38487,20985,60588,79388,51587,89886,72186,59286,42586,52472,04070,15675,97568,96578,209100,58186,58285,62687,78986,65886,18187,15687,08788,35299,435101,08695,09493,75693,84687,10890,45986,42981,09678,82472,48068,89671,62272,52565,58266,38063,83362,37162,01164,35264,29864,03663,35162,90659,31357,715
   > Total Current Assets 
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
101,329
106,685
110,936
110,436
112,431
112,297
116,748
155,912
158,806
141,447
136,505
136,039
128,344
118,426
127,557
131,646
138,685
145,741
149,320
157,789
160,991
160,995
165,521
153,976
138,615
132,716
125,943
109,578
92,179
91,329
91,32992,179109,578125,943132,716138,615153,976165,521160,995160,991157,789149,320145,741138,685131,646127,557118,426128,344136,039136,505141,447158,806155,912116,748112,297112,431110,436110,936106,685101,32900000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000
       Cash And Cash Equivalents 
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
670
959
1,238
856
752
1,352
1,265
447
871
1,413
904
976
979
808
960
737
1,788
1,595
1,911
2,621
12,759
12,093
11,542
10,576
8,670
6,484
12,827
15,923
14,053
13,647
17,398
19,152
15,440
17,140
17,101
16,134
5,968
4,537
7,182
6,467
4,726
4,192
0
0
0
0
0
10,905
13,199
12,139
15,015
3,203
4,542
6,165
0
4,996
10,037
13,252
25,346
22,369
30,408
30,40822,36925,34613,25210,0374,99606,1654,5423,20315,01512,13913,19910,905000004,1924,7266,4677,1824,5375,96816,13417,10117,14015,44019,15217,39813,64714,05315,92312,8276,4848,67010,57611,54212,09312,7592,6211,9111,5951,7887379608089799769041,4138714471,2651,3527528561,2389596700000000000000000000000000000000000000
       Short-term Investments 
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
1,724
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
000000000000000000000000000000001,72400000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000
       Net Receivables 
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
38,493
41,383
42,081
43,479
44,243
45,246
45,434
54,461
53,295
48,449
47,943
49,445
49,264
42,306
52,984
48,986
53,183
54,301
53,960
52,959
55,990
55,787
55,608
49,919
49,499
49,586
49,060
38,679
30,338
27,880
27,88030,33838,67949,06049,58649,49949,91955,60855,78755,99052,95953,96054,30153,18348,98652,98442,30649,26449,44547,94348,44953,29554,46145,43445,24644,24343,47942,08141,38338,49300000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000
       Other Current Assets 
1,726
1,388
1,456
1,354
2,165
1,971
1,972
1,944
2,285
2,055
1,646
2,029
2,461
2,331
2,132
2,506
2,530
2,589
2,433
3,497
2,504
2,649
2,219
2,099
4,334
3,969
3,651
4,059
2,648
3,244
2,991
2,228
3,259
2,684
2,733
3,489
3,498
2,968
3,121
3,067
3,883
4,261
3,303
3,478
4,068
3,079
2,658
3,262
4,080
4,002
3,895
4,349
3,824
4,357
4,627
5,020
4,082
4,564
4,809
3,982
3,717
3,959
3,149
3,229
2,234
2,711
3,013
3,596
2,858
5,127
5,173
4,011
6,578
7,130
235
8,630
0
0
0
0
740
457
0
0
736
0
384
0
0
4,416
1,107
1,110
288
4,637
5,601
3,067
7,491
2,927
2,9277,4913,0675,6014,6372881,1101,1074,4160038407360045774000008,6302357,1306,5784,0115,1735,1272,8583,5963,0132,7112,2343,2293,1493,9593,7173,9824,8094,5644,0825,0204,6274,3573,8244,3493,8954,0024,0803,2622,6583,0794,0683,4783,3034,2613,8833,0673,1212,9683,4983,4892,7332,6843,2592,2282,9913,2442,6484,0593,6513,9694,3342,0992,2192,6492,5043,4972,4332,5892,5302,5062,1322,3312,4612,0291,6462,0552,2851,9441,9721,9712,1651,3541,4561,3881,726
   > Long-term Assets 
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
49,038
48,040
48,329
46,658
45,365
55,773
57,944
0
57,391
57,077
56,213
40,881
33,669
33,419
33,41933,66940,88156,21357,07757,391057,94455,77345,36546,65848,32948,04049,038000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000
       Property Plant Equipment 
4,330
4,578
5,598
7,052
7,155
6,869
6,682
6,523
6,300
6,299
6,334
6,215
6,443
6,421
6,598
7,262
8,029
7,708
8,064
8,326
9,186
9,127
8,693
8,204
8,296
8,131
7,666
7,265
6,770
6,766
5,842
7,969
7,851
7,524
7,092
6,691
6,225
6,410
6,224
6,323
12,385
11,892
13,875
13,664
12,991
12,849
12,410
12,188
11,546
11,120
13,997
14,351
14,018
14,017
13,646
13,317
24,353
23,599
23,061
22,382
21,713
21,194
20,499
20,014
19,538
19,113
18,669
18,455
19,072
19,451
19,375
19,174
10,923
12,123
12,896
16,844
16,695
16,151
15,572
15,436
33,898
31,936
32,061
30,947
27,809
27,200
28,168
26,862
26,014
34,993
38,420
41,202
40,379
40,656
40,337
34,579
29,746
29,680
29,68029,74634,57940,33740,65640,37941,20238,42034,99326,01426,86228,16827,20027,80930,94732,06131,93633,89815,43615,57216,15116,69516,84412,89612,12310,92319,17419,37519,45119,07218,45518,66919,11319,53820,01420,49921,19421,71322,38223,06123,59924,35313,31713,64614,01714,01814,35113,99711,12011,54612,18812,41012,84912,99113,66413,87511,89212,3856,3236,2246,4106,2256,6917,0927,5247,8517,9695,8426,7666,7707,2657,6668,1318,2968,2048,6939,1279,1868,3268,0647,7088,0297,2626,5986,4216,4436,2156,3346,2996,3006,5236,6826,8697,1557,0525,5984,5784,330
       Goodwill 
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
10,338
10,240
10,223
10,371
11,400
11,760
12,275
13,143
12,931
15,979
16,500
16,791
16,799
16,967
9,453
9,578
9,563
9,548
9,289
9,533
9,685
9,707
9,402
839
826
953
953
980
989
0
0
0
1,065
0
0
0
1,043
0
0
0
1,014
0
0
0
3,558
0
0
0
3,261
0
0
0
2,953
0
0
0
2,745
3,426
3,175
3,246
3,308
13,387
12,119
6,269
6,140
6,014
5,959
0
0
0
0
0
2,493
2,537
2,454
2,375
2,390
2,266
2,101
0
2,163
2,205
2,251
259
0
0
002592,2512,2052,16302,1012,2662,3902,3752,4542,5372,493000005,9596,0146,1406,26912,11913,3873,3083,2463,1753,4262,7450002,9530003,2610003,5580001,0140001,0430001,0650009899809539538268399,4029,7079,6859,5339,2899,5489,5639,5789,45316,96716,79916,79116,50015,97912,93113,14312,27511,76011,40010,37110,22310,24010,338000000000000
       Intangible Assets 
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
14,710
15,029
12,124
12,268
12,351
12,473
12,417
12,600
13,648
13,988
14,426
15,729
15,739
19,551
19,580
19,825
19,908
20,046
12,411
12,492
12,394
12,341
12,025
12,273
12,402
12,366
11,916
3,108
2,817
2,957
2,904
2,891
2,788
2,688
2,652
2,517
2,499
2,816
2,760
2,586
2,542
2,455
4,050
4,004
4,119
21,234
21,260
21,803
21,697
21,437
20,869
19,403
18,721
18,205
18,079
17,160
15,717
16,118
15,491
14,594
13,742
14,568
14,630
14,777
11,442
10,762
11,169
16,374
16,815
15,390
14,578
0
0
0
0
0
12,454
12,065
11,367
10,686
10,233
9,462
8,719
0
7,990
7,705
7,422
228
99
94
94992287,4227,7057,99008,7199,46210,23310,68611,36712,06512,4540000014,57815,39016,81516,37411,16910,76211,44214,77714,63014,56813,74214,59415,49116,11815,71717,16018,07918,20518,72119,40320,86921,43721,69721,80321,26021,2344,1194,0044,0502,4552,5422,5862,7602,8162,4992,5172,6522,6882,7882,8912,9042,9572,8173,10811,91612,36612,40212,27312,02512,34112,39412,49212,41120,04619,90819,82519,58019,55115,73915,72914,42613,98813,64812,60012,41712,47312,35112,26812,12415,02914,71000000000
       Long-term Assets Other 
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
2,840
2,806
2,932
3,333
3,150
5,470
5,127
0
2,759
2,429
2,124
1,632
1,276
1,097
1,0971,2761,6322,1242,4292,75905,1275,4703,1503,3332,9322,8062,840000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000
> Total Liabilities 
36,532
37,155
40,135
41,544
41,923
41,682
41,300
38,950
39,321
39,905
45,087
43,624
49,410
47,427
43,663
46,192
51,317
52,413
56,474
58,794
57,263
64,151
63,769
65,061
74,069
71,781
66,750
65,239
64,873
62,782
64,125
62,453
59,271
59,152
73,588
62,238
53,425
57,177
49,222
48,610
60,499
60,200
57,977
54,675
52,655
48,846
45,829
41,625
41,774
43,797
55,463
51,599
49,278
73,880
69,221
69,180
78,939
88,555
88,976
84,157
77,408
79,279
74,109
74,143
73,282
73,183
67,761
68,746
65,469
69,703
70,897
70,100
60,523
70,206
74,392
120,004
127,261
129,119
126,250
0
0
0
0
0
116,795
120,340
122,536
127,225
126,954
137,225
145,670
0
118,166
110,799
101,243
74,914
53,218
49,211
49,21153,21874,914101,243110,799118,1660145,670137,225126,954127,225122,536120,340116,79500000126,250129,119127,261120,00474,39270,20660,52370,10070,89769,70365,46968,74667,76173,18373,28274,14374,10979,27977,40884,15788,97688,55578,93969,18069,22173,88049,27851,59955,46343,79741,77441,62545,82948,84652,65554,67557,97760,20060,49948,61049,22257,17753,42562,23873,58859,15259,27162,45364,12562,78264,87365,23966,75071,78174,06965,06163,76964,15157,26358,79456,47452,41351,31746,19243,66347,42749,41043,62445,08739,90539,32138,95041,30041,68241,92341,54440,13537,15536,532
   > Total Current Liabilities 
24,491
25,190
27,240
34,640
30,505
30,944
31,169
29,671
30,178
31,273
35,293
32,908
39,890
38,018
34,687
36,747
41,710
43,045
47,429
49,179
49,949
52,463
52,813
55,067
64,709
64,058
59,987
59,394
59,924
57,849
59,222
59,555
54,172
54,234
68,553
61,167
49,488
52,596
44,654
44,257
48,294
48,939
47,289
44,559
42,704
41,037
38,323
34,488
35,949
38,278
49,980
46,381
43,409
68,808
64,406
64,615
66,158
68,273
69,808
66,100
63,862
66,215
61,536
62,047
61,794
62,159
57,227
58,646
56,336
61,005
62,633
62,379
57,510
67,096
71,521
107,043
114,883
102,411
99,426
99,286
99,248
88,257
92,064
90,586
93,998
98,905
100,951
106,377
105,980
107,579
112,911
99,633
83,610
77,042
73,475
50,586
32,154
29,006
29,00632,15450,58673,47577,04283,61099,633112,911107,579105,980106,377100,95198,90593,99890,58692,06488,25799,24899,28699,426102,411114,883107,04371,52167,09657,51062,37962,63361,00556,33658,64657,22762,15961,79462,04761,53666,21563,86266,10069,80868,27366,15864,61564,40668,80843,40946,38149,98038,27835,94934,48838,32341,03742,70444,55947,28948,93948,29444,25744,65452,59649,48861,16768,55354,23454,17259,55559,22257,84959,92459,39459,98764,05864,70955,06752,81352,46349,94949,17947,42943,04541,71036,74734,68738,01839,89032,90835,29331,27330,17829,67131,16930,94430,50534,64027,24025,19024,491
       Short-term Debt 
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
21,256
30,877
29,615
2,510
857
857
857
1,237
1,733
2,355
2,761
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
00000000000000000002,7612,3551,7331,2378578578572,51029,61530,87721,25600000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000
       Short Long Term Debt 
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
21,256
30,877
29,615
2,510
857
857
857
1,237
1,733
2,355
2,761
0
0
0
0
0
24,427
27,197
26,396
25,097
27,770
41,180
48,785
0
32,955
25,261
23,238
8,429
601
204
2046018,42923,23825,26132,955048,78541,18027,77025,09726,39627,19724,427000002,7612,3551,7331,2378578578572,51029,61530,87721,25600000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000
       Accounts payable 
6,452
8,033
8,555
9,044
8,948
9,280
9,553
8,456
8,208
8,518
10,081
8,341
12,499
10,116
10,409
11,629
11,936
12,968
14,736
13,736
17,144
18,376
18,240
18,741
24,041
21,631
18,193
17,996
17,705
18,319
16,973
15,407
15,968
16,038
22,131
15,957
15,136
19,737
15,806
18,707
19,555
19,338
16,275
15,995
16,887
17,269
16,859
15,568
17,437
18,803
23,330
18,554
19,650
22,520
20,714
18,740
21,989
19,008
20,597
20,122
18,097
22,134
19,901
19,475
18,432
20,462
18,616
20,055
18,106
20,477
20,696
21,705
22,350
28,374
27,985
30,645
36,611
28,484
31,286
31,316
31,114
33,439
38,625
37,320
40,900
43,407
40,009
48,513
47,715
40,348
39,347
36,260
26,800
26,379
25,007
21,603
14,438
11,553
11,55314,43821,60325,00726,37926,80036,26039,34740,34847,71548,51340,00943,40740,90037,32038,62533,43931,11431,31631,28628,48436,61130,64527,98528,37422,35021,70520,69620,47718,10620,05518,61620,46218,43219,47519,90122,13418,09720,12220,59719,00821,98918,74020,71422,52019,65018,55423,33018,80317,43715,56816,85917,26916,88715,99516,27519,33819,55518,70715,80619,73715,13615,95722,13116,03815,96815,40716,97318,31917,70517,99618,19321,63124,04118,74118,24018,37617,14413,73614,73612,96811,93611,62910,40910,11612,4998,34110,0818,5188,2088,4569,5539,2808,9489,0448,5558,0336,452
       Other Current Liabilities 
4,081
4,036
2,971
2,248
3,123
3,898
2,160
1,671
2,386
2,873
3,223
4,726
3,393
4,387
4,769
6,587
7,221
6,410
5,900
8,057
4,630
8,207
6,004
6,814
9,953
8,636
8,492
8,773
10,729
11,910
12,455
10,719
11,690
9,439
10,816
9,450
8,228
9,362
8,443
10,875
13,547
12,598
15,328
14,578
13,448
10,887
9,515
10,987
10,954
12,639
14,462
15,473
13,641
16,024
14,526
15,713
14,250
16,311
16,002
16,055
13,111
15,843
15,108
16,747
17,854
15,614
16,611
17,440
17,819
16,862
19,283
19,572
-1,600
-1,083
-1,174
-2,349
-2,217
-2,806
-2,367
-2,907
0
0
107
698
0
55
0
1,480
634
784
0
0
36,299
0
272
229
479
0
0479229272036,299007846341,480055069810700-2,907-2,367-2,806-2,217-2,349-1,174-1,083-1,60019,57219,28316,86217,81917,44016,61115,61417,85416,74715,10815,84313,11116,05516,00216,31114,25015,71314,52616,02413,64115,47314,46212,63910,95410,9879,51510,88713,44814,57815,32812,59813,54710,8758,4439,3628,2289,45010,8169,43911,69010,71912,45511,91010,7298,7738,4928,6369,9536,8146,0048,2074,6308,0575,9006,4107,2216,5874,7694,3873,3934,7263,2232,8732,3861,6712,1603,8983,1232,2482,9714,0364,081
   > Long-term Liabilities 
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
22,797
21,435
21,585
20,848
20,974
29,646
32,759
0
34,556
33,757
27,768
24,328
21,064
20,205
20,20521,06424,32827,76833,75734,556032,75929,64620,97420,84821,58521,43522,797000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000
       Other Liabilities 
0
0
0
0
0
650
650
650
575
700
831
951
1,175
1,308
1,586
1,861
1,943
2,013
2,038
2,038
783
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
370
446
346
377
425
484
479
495
529
578
629
566
563
555
547
657
658
658
658
723
723
723
723
647
1,037
1,033
1,035
1,294
838
821
805
765
748
732
726
589
589
589
605
555
553
552
687
1,084
1,396
1,371
1,348
1,277
16,401
15,578
15,904
661
872
894
931
726
907
878
851
534
2,754
2,528
2,438
2,333
0
1,771
0
0
0
0001,77102,3332,4382,5282,75453485187890772693189487266115,90415,57816,4011,2771,3481,3711,3961,0846875525535556055895895897267327487658058218381,2941,0351,0331,037647723723723723658658658657547555563566629578529495479484425377346446370000000007832,0382,0382,0131,9431,8611,5861,3081,17595183170057565065065000000
       Deferred Long Term Liability 
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
294
294
294
294
282
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
000000000000000000000000028229429429429400000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000
> Total Stockholder Equity
21,183
22,158
22,771
21,807
22,113
22,616
23,052
23,061
23,050
23,928
21,293
21,958
23,115
24,195
25,233
26,288
27,507
28,683
29,955
31,665
29,845
29,695
29,987
30,033
27,017
27,654
21,602
21,848
22,283
23,399
22,533
25,336
26,355
27,430
26,993
15,971
15,540
18,798
20,934
23,430
26,025
26,225
28,615
32,046
35,243
39,669
42,964
43,980
45,435
46,587
48,752
51,520
51,838
56,484
57,821
59,510
66,842
68,011
67,880
67,352
65,799
66,831
68,701
69,112
68,256
70,824
72,821
74,150
74,772
77,088
80,165
80,367
80,569
81,424
81,566
78,528
75,522
73,654
71,426
0
0
0
0
0
70,928
73,441
75,113
77,222
79,402
79,543
77,795
0
77,840
78,994
80,913
75,545
72,630
75,537
75,53772,63075,54580,91378,99477,840077,79579,54379,40277,22275,11373,44170,9280000071,42673,65475,52278,52881,56681,42480,56980,36780,16577,08874,77274,15072,82170,82468,25669,11268,70166,83165,79967,35267,88068,01166,84259,51057,82156,48451,83851,52048,75246,58745,43543,98042,96439,66935,24332,04628,61526,22526,02523,43020,93418,79815,54015,97126,99327,43026,35525,33622,53323,39922,28321,84821,60227,65427,01730,03329,98729,69529,84531,66529,95528,68327,50726,28825,23324,19523,11521,95821,29323,92823,05023,06123,05222,61622,11321,80722,77122,15821,183
   Common Stock
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
0
4
0
0
0
00040444444444444444444444444444444444444444444444444444444444333333333333333333333333333333333333
   Retained Earnings 
11,955
12,877
13,711
12,684
13,042
13,558
13,994
14,003
14,032
14,910
12,320
12,985
14,142
15,004
15,966
17,094
18,273
19,340
20,466
22,176
20,518
20,358
20,651
20,696
17,681
18,223
12,120
12,183
12,601
13,681
12,899
15,634
16,617
17,656
17,335
6,493
5,906
9,152
11,428
14,278
17,088
18,189
20,661
24,390
27,715
32,354
35,462
36,864
38,629
40,132
42,568
45,380
46,163
50,950
52,292
54,222
61,582
62,953
63,053
62,755
61,363
62,510
64,366
64,762
64,062
66,747
68,730
70,223
71,360
73,661
76,893
77,080
80,049
81,471
82,051
80,256
77,029
75,709
73,762
73,365
64,887
65,575
68,318
70,422
71,785
74,424
76,639
79,360
81,268
82,256
81,743
81,987
81,205
82,130
83,812
77,950
73,211
77,679
77,67973,21177,95083,81282,13081,20581,98781,74382,25681,26879,36076,63974,42471,78570,42268,31865,57564,88773,36573,76275,70977,02980,25682,05181,47180,04977,08076,89373,66171,36070,22368,73066,74764,06264,76264,36662,51061,36362,75563,05362,95361,58254,22252,29250,95046,16345,38042,56840,13238,62936,86435,46232,35427,71524,39020,66118,18917,08814,27811,4289,1525,9066,49317,33517,65616,61715,63412,89913,68112,60112,18312,12018,22317,68120,69620,65120,35820,51822,17620,46619,34018,27317,09415,96615,00414,14212,98512,32014,91014,03214,00313,99413,55813,04212,68413,71112,87711,955
   Capital Surplus 00000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000
   Treasury Stock0000000000000000000000-8,700-7,557-7,557-7,557-7,557-7,557-7,406-7,406-7,195-7,016-7,016-6,884-6,714-6,714-6,714-6,584-6,408-6,164-5,917-5,701-5,661-5,468-5,463-5,305-4,852-4,799-4,561-4,201-3,876-3,621-3,432-3,219-3,091-2,806-2,724-1,823-1,608-1,254-1,113-1,113-1,113-908-756-756-756-756-639-639-639-639-543-543-543-543-543-543-381-381-381-381-381-245-245-436-436-436-391-391-351-351-351-351-299-289-58-58
   Other Stockholders Equity 000-5,1020-5,408-5,663-6,184-4,993-4,195-4,311-3,699-3,156-3,030-3,533-3,693-4,508-4,368-4,254-4,603-4,322-3,774-3,930-3,815-3,363-2,781-3,242-3,107-3,939-3,94800000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000



Balance Sheet

Currency in USD. All numbers in thousands.