25 XP   0   0   10

Bodegas Riojanas S.A.
Buy, Hold or Sell?

Let's analyse Bodegas Riojanas S.A. together

PenkeI guess you are interested in Bodegas Riojanas S.A.. Buy, hold or sell? I don't know! However, I do recommend doing research before doing anything. I will help you with that.

I'm going to help you getting a better view of Bodegas Riojanas S.A.. At the end you don't have to ask anyone for trading advice. You can make your own decision, with more confidence, the odds in your favor, backed by data.

You can find me behind Let's Analyse Together in the top-right of each section.

Get notifications about Bodegas Riojanas S.A.

I send you an email if I find something interesting about Bodegas Riojanas S.A..

Quick analysis of Bodegas Riojanas S.A. (30 sec.)










What can you expect buying and holding a share of Bodegas Riojanas S.A.? (30 sec.)

How much money do you get?

How much money do you get?
‚ā¨0.41
When do you have the money?
1 year
How often do you get paid?
100.0%

What is your share worth?

Current worth
‚ā¨4.30
Expected worth in 1 year
‚ā¨4.07
How sure are you?
70.0%

+ What do you gain per year?

Total Gains per Share
‚ā¨0.15
Return On Investment
3.8%

For what price can you sell your share?

Current Price per Share
‚ā¨4.06
Expected price per share
‚ā¨3.92 - ‚ā¨4.12
How sure are you?
50%

1. Valuation of Bodegas Riojanas S.A. (5 min.)




Live pricePrice per Share (EOD)

‚ā¨4.06

Intrinsic Value Per Share

‚ā¨-7.92 - ‚ā¨1.12

Total Value Per Share

‚ā¨-3.62 - ‚ā¨5.42

2. Growth of Bodegas Riojanas S.A. (5 min.)




Is Bodegas Riojanas S.A. growing?

Current yearPrevious yearGrowGrow %
How rich?$22.1m$22.4m-$298.4k-1.3%

How much money is Bodegas Riojanas S.A. making?

Current yearPrevious yearGrowGrow %
Making money$136.9k$958.4k-$821.5k-600.0%
Net Profit Margin0.7%4.9%--

How much money comes from the company's main activities?

3. Financial Health of Bodegas Riojanas S.A. (5 min.)




What can you expect buying and holding a share of Bodegas Riojanas S.A.? (5 min.)

Welcome investor! Bodegas Riojanas S.A.'s management wants to use your money to grow the business. In return you get a share of Bodegas Riojanas S.A..

What can you expect buying and holding a share of Bodegas Riojanas S.A.?

First you should know what it really means to hold a share of Bodegas Riojanas S.A.. And how you can make/lose money.

Speculation

The Price per Share of Bodegas Riojanas S.A. is ‚ā¨4.06. The market price reflects what other people think it is worth; not what it's really worth. Your job is to find out if the market price is fair, overpriced, or underpriced. I will help you with that.

If you buy blind, there is a 50% chance of making or losing money by selling the stock in the future. However, we can look at a few things to determine the odds in our favor:

  • The fundamentals: the financial health trends of Bodegas Riojanas S.A..
  • The technials: based on market psychology, we can make a calculated estimate of what the price will do in the future. We can do this through technical analysis. We can calculate the probabilities and the expected value (millionaire math). That's called speculation.
  • The book value: what is the market price compared to it's book value.

Investing

If you really want to invest in Bodegas Riojanas S.A., you will have to let go of the thought of selling in the future. If you have to sell the share for less than you bought it, it can still be a good investment. Focus on what it means to hold the stock forever:

  • You own a part of the company. The equity of this part can grow or shrink. The current Book Value per Share is ‚ā¨4.30. Based on the TTM, the Book Value Change Per Share is ‚ā¨-0.06 per quarter. Based on the YOY, the Book Value Change Per Share is ‚ā¨0.08 per quarter.
  • You may receive quarterly/yearly dividend in the form of additional shares.
  • You may receive quarterly/yearly dividend in the form of cash. Based on the TTM the Dividend per Share is ‚ā¨0.10 per quarter.
Based on historical numbers we can estimate the returns while holding a share of Bodegas Riojanas S.A..

How much money are you going to get?

 MRQTTMYOY5Y10Y
 ‚ā¨% of Price per Share‚ā¨% of Price per Share‚ā¨% of Price per Share‚ā¨% of Price per Share‚ā¨% of Price per Share
Usd Eps0.030.7%0.030.7%0.204.9%0.102.4%0.082.1%
Usd Book Value Change Per Share-0.06-1.5%-0.06-1.5%0.092.1%0.040.9%-0.04-0.9%
Usd Dividend Per Share0.102.5%0.102.5%0.112.6%0.112.6%0.123.0%
Usd Total Gains Per Share0.041.0%0.041.0%0.194.8%0.143.6%0.092.2%
Usd Price Per Share4.94-4.94-4.36-4.15-4.57-
Price to Earnings Ratio173.93-173.93-21.94-73.09-23.09-
Price-to-Total Gains Ratio120.34-120.34-22.47-44.84-4.68-
Price to Book Ratio1.07-1.07-0.94-0.91-0.98-
Price-to-Total Gains Ratio120.34-120.34-22.47-44.84-4.68-

When do you get the money?

Usd Investment
$.00
Usd Price Per Share4.342982
Number of shares230
Gains per QuarterTrailing 12 Months5 Year
Usd Dividend Per Share0.100.11
Usd Book Value Change Per Share-0.060.04
Usd Total Gains Per Share0.040.14
Gains per Quarter (230 shares)9.4533.17
Gains per Year (230 shares)37.78132.66
YearsReturn on Investment (TTM)Return on Investment (5Y)
 DividendBook Value gainTotal gainsDividendBook Value gainTotal gains
Broker costs---10---10
195-57289835123
2190-1146619570256
3284-171104293105389
4379-228142391140522
5474-285180488175655
6569-342218586210788
7663-399256684245921
8758-4562947822801054
9853-5133328793151187
10948-5703709773501320

How sure are you?

Based on the past periods, how sure are you to get value out of your investment.

Linear %
 Trailing 12 Months3Y5 Year10 YearALLTIME
  % % % % %
Earnings Per Share1.00.00.0100.0%3.00.00.0100.0%5.00.00.0100.0%8.02.00.080.0%18.02.00.090.0%
Book Value Change Per Share0.01.00.00.0%2.01.00.066.7%3.01.01.060.0%5.04.01.050.0%14.05.01.070.0%
Dividend per Share1.00.00.0100.0%3.00.00.0100.0%5.00.00.0100.0%10.00.00.0100.0%20.00.00.0100.0%
Total Gains per Share1.00.00.0100.0%3.00.00.0100.0%5.00.00.0100.0%7.03.00.070.0%17.03.00.085.0%

Fundamentals of Bodegas Riojanas S.A.

About Bodegas Riojanas S.A.

Bodegas Riojanas, S.A. engages in winemaking business in Spain and internationally. It offers its wine products under the Monte Real, Pascali, Pierrel, Vi√Īa Albina, Puerta Vieja, Gran Albina, El Lago, Viore, Borisa, Pe√Īamonte, Cum Laude, Preg√≥n, Marqu√©s de Pe√Īamonte, Marquis De La Fayette, Veiga Na√ļm, Gargalo, Alacer, Albina, Bernard Remy, and Canchales brand names. Bodegas Riojanas, S.A. was founded in 1890 and is based in Cenicero, Spain.

Fundamental data was last updated by Penke on 2024-06-11 16:11:02.

Financial Health

Profitability Details
 Compared to previous yearCompared to industry
The company is not making a profit/loss.
Using its assets, the company is inefficient in making profit.
Using its investors money, the company is inefficient in making profit.
Operating Efficiency Details
 Compared to previous yearCompared to industry
The company is operating less efficient.
The company is less efficient in keeping operating costs low.
Liquidity Details
 Compared to previous yearCompared to industry
The company is able to pay all its short-term debts.
The company is just not able to pay all its short-term debts with the most liquid assets.
Solvency Details
 Compared to previous yearCompared to industry
The company is able to pay all its debts by selling its assets.
The company is just able to pay all its debts with equity.

Valuation

Valuation Details
 Compared to previous yearCompared to industry
Based on the equity, the company is underpriced.
Based on the earnings, the company is expensive.
Based on how much money comes from the company's main activities, the company is expensive.

1.1. Profitability of Bodegas Riojanas S.A..

1.1. Profitability
1.1.1. Net Profit Margin

Measures how much net profit¬†Bodegas Riojanas S.A. earns for each €1 of revenue.

  • Above 10% is considered healthy but always compare¬†Bodegas Riojanas S.A. to the¬†Beverages - Wineries & Distilleries industry mean.
  • A Net Profit Margin of 0.7%¬†means that¬†€0.01 for each €1¬†in revenue is generated as profit.

Let's take a look of the Net Profit Margin trends of Bodegas Riojanas S.A.:

  • The MRQ is 0.7%. The company is not making a profit/loss.
  • The TTM is 0.7%. The company is not making a profit/loss.
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ0.7%TTM0.7%0.0%
TTM0.7%YOY4.9%-4.2%
TTM0.7%5Y2.4%-1.7%
5Y2.4%10Y2.8%-0.4%
1.1.2. Return on Assets

Shows how efficient Bodegas Riojanas S.A. is using its assets to generate profit.

  • Above 5% is considered healthy¬†but always compare¬†Bodegas Riojanas S.A. to the¬†Beverages - Wineries & Distilleries industry mean.
  • 0.2% Return on Assets means that¬†Bodegas Riojanas S.A. generated¬†€0.00 profit for each $1 in assets.

Let's take a look of the Return on Assets trends of Bodegas Riojanas S.A.:

  • The MRQ is 0.2%. Using its assets, the company is inefficient in making profit. -1
  • The TTM is 0.2%. Using its assets, the company is inefficient in making profit. -1
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ0.2%TTM0.2%0.0%
TTM0.2%YOY1.7%-1.5%
TTM0.2%5Y0.9%-0.6%
5Y0.9%10Y0.9%-0.1%
1.1.3. Return on Equity

Shows how efficient Bodegas Riojanas S.A. is using its investors money to generate profit.

  • Above 15%-20% is considered healthy but always compare¬†Bodegas Riojanas S.A. to the¬†Beverages - Wineries & Distilleries industry mean.
  • 0.6% Return on Equity means Bodegas Riojanas S.A. generated €0.01¬†for each¬†€1 the owners (shareholders) invested.

Let's take a look of the Return on Equity trends of Bodegas Riojanas S.A.:

  • The MRQ is 0.6%. Using its investors money, the company is inefficient in making profit. -1
  • The TTM is 0.6%. Using its investors money, the company is inefficient in making profit. -1
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ0.6%TTM0.6%0.0%
TTM0.6%YOY4.3%-3.7%
TTM0.6%5Y2.2%-1.6%
5Y2.2%10Y2.2%-0.1%

1.2. Operating Efficiency of Bodegas Riojanas S.A..

1.2. Operating Efficiency
1.2.1. Operating Margin

Measures how efficient Bodegas Riojanas S.A. is operating .

  • Measures how much profit Bodegas Riojanas S.A. makes for each €1 of sales after paying variable costs (production costs, wages, etc) but before taxes.
  • Above 15% is considered healthy but always compare¬†Bodegas Riojanas S.A. to the¬†Beverages - Wineries & Distilleries industry mean.
  • An Operating Margin of 3.5%¬†means the company generated €0.04 ¬†for each €1 in revenue (before taxes).

Let's take a look of the Operating Margin trends of Bodegas Riojanas S.A.:

  • The MRQ is 3.5%. The company is operating less efficient.
  • The TTM is 3.5%. The company is operating less efficient.
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ3.5%TTM3.5%0.0%
TTM3.5%YOY6.5%-3.0%
TTM3.5%5Y4.6%-1.0%
5Y4.6%10Y6.3%-1.7%
1.2.2. Operating Ratio

Measures how efficient Bodegas Riojanas S.A. is keeping operating costs low.

  • Below 1 is considered healthy (always compare to¬†Beverages - Wineries & Distilleries industry mean).
  • An Operation Ratio of 0.96 means that the operating costs are €0.96 for each €1 in net sales.

Let's take a look of the Operating Ratio trends of Bodegas Riojanas S.A.:

  • The MRQ is 0.958. The company is less efficient in keeping operating costs low.
  • The TTM is 0.958. The company is less efficient in keeping operating costs low.
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ0.958TTM0.9580.000
TTM0.958YOY0.931+0.027
TTM0.9585Y0.951+0.008
5Y0.95110Y0.940+0.011

1.3. Liquidity of Bodegas Riojanas S.A..

1.3. Liquidity
1.3.1. Current Ratio

Measures if Bodegas Riojanas S.A. is able to pay off Short-term Debt.

  • Above 1.5 is considered healthy (always compare to¬†Beverages - Wineries & Distilleries industry mean).
  • A Current Ratio of 1.52¬†means the company has €1.52 in assets for each €1 in short-term debts.

Let's take a look of the Current Ratio trends of Bodegas Riojanas S.A.:

  • The MRQ is 1.522. The company is able to pay all its short-term debts. +1
  • The TTM is 1.522. The company is able to pay all its short-term debts. +1
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ1.522TTM1.5220.000
TTM1.522YOY1.678-0.156
TTM1.5225Y1.772-0.250
5Y1.77210Y1.962-0.190
1.3.2. Quick Ratio

Measures if Bodegas Riojanas S.A. is able to pay off Short-term Debt but only using the most liquid assets.

  • Above 1 is considered healthy but¬†always compare¬†Bodegas Riojanas S.A. to the¬†Beverages - Wineries & Distilleries industry mean.
  • A Quick Ratio of 0.21¬†means the company can pay off €0.21 for each €1 in debt (using most liquid assets).

Let's take a look of the Quick Ratio trends of Bodegas Riojanas S.A.:

  • The MRQ is 0.213. The company is just not able to pay all its short-term debts with the most liquid assets. -1
  • The TTM is 0.213. The company is just not able to pay all its short-term debts with the most liquid assets. -1
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ0.213TTM0.2130.000
TTM0.213YOY0.236-0.023
TTM0.2135Y0.305-0.092
5Y0.30510Y0.418-0.114

1.4. Solvency of Bodegas Riojanas S.A..

1.3. Liquidity
1.4.1. Debt to Asset Ratio

Measures how much % of Bodegas Riojanas S.A. assets are financed with debt.

  • Below 1 (100%) is considered healthy but always compare¬†Bodegas Riojanas S.A. to Beverages - Wineries & Distilleries industry mean.
  • A Debt to Asset Ratio of 0.63¬†means that Bodegas Riojanas S.A. assets are¬†financed with 63.3% credit (debt) and the remaining percentage (100% - 63.3%)¬†is financed by its owners/shareholders.¬†

Let's take a look of the Debt to Asset Ratio trends of Bodegas Riojanas S.A.:

  • The MRQ is 0.633. The company is able to pay all its debts by selling its assets. +1
  • The TTM is 0.633. The company is able to pay all its debts by selling its assets. +1
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ0.633TTM0.6330.000
TTM0.633YOY0.603+0.030
TTM0.6335Y0.603+0.030
5Y0.60310Y0.591+0.012
1.4.2. Debt to Equity Ratio

Measures if Bodegas Riojanas S.A. is able to pay off its debts by using shareholders equity.

  • Below 2 is considered healthy but¬†always compare¬†Bodegas Riojanas S.A. to the¬†Beverages - Wineries & Distilleries industry mean.
  • A Debt to Equity ratio of 174.1% means that company has €1.74 debt for each €1 in shareholders equity.

Let's take a look of the Debt to Equity Ratio trends of Bodegas Riojanas S.A.:

  • The MRQ is 1.741. The company is just able to pay all its debts with equity.
  • The TTM is 1.741. The company is just able to pay all its debts with equity.
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ1.741TTM1.7410.000
TTM1.741YOY1.529+0.212
TTM1.7415Y1.537+0.203
5Y1.53710Y1.466+0.072

2. Market Valuation of Bodegas Riojanas S.A.

2.1. Earnings Per Share
2.1. Price to Earnings Ratio

Measures¬†how much money you pay¬†for each share for¬†every €1 in earnings Bodegas Riojanas S.A. generates.

  • Above 15 is considered overpriced but¬†always compare¬†Bodegas Riojanas S.A. to the¬†Beverages - Wineries & Distilleries industry mean.
  • A PE ratio of 173.93 means the investor is paying €173.93¬†for every €1 in earnings.

Let's take a look of the Price to Earnings Ratio trends of Bodegas Riojanas S.A.:

  • The EOD is 152.852. Based on the earnings, the company is expensive. -2
  • The MRQ is 173.935. Based on the earnings, the company is expensive. -2
  • The TTM is 173.935. Based on the earnings, the company is expensive. -2
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
EOD152.852MRQ173.935-21.083
MRQ173.935TTM173.9350.000
TTM173.935YOY21.944+151.991
TTM173.9355Y73.090+100.844
5Y73.09010Y23.088+50.002
2.2. Price To Free Cash Flow Ratio

Let's take a look of the Price To Free Cash Flow Ratio trends of Bodegas Riojanas S.A.:

  • The EOD is -7.209. Based on how much money comes from the company's main activities, the company is expensive. -2
  • The MRQ is -8.203. Based on how much money comes from the company's main activities, the company is expensive. -2
  • The TTM is -8.203. Based on how much money comes from the company's main activities, the company is expensive. -2
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
EOD-7.209MRQ-8.203+0.994
MRQ-8.203TTM-8.2030.000
TTM-8.203YOY11.823-20.026
TTM-8.2035Y29.389-37.592
5Y29.38910Y14.468+14.921
2. Book Value per Share
2.3. Price to Book Ratio

Measures if the stock price of Bodegas Riojanas S.A. is to cheap or to expensive compared to its book value.

  • At or below 1 is considered healthy¬†(always compare to Beverages - Wineries & Distilleries industry mean).
  • A PB ratio of 1.07 means the investor is paying €1.07¬†for each €1 in book value.

Let's take a look of the Price to Book Ratio trends of Bodegas Riojanas S.A.:

  • The EOD is 0.944. Based on the equity, the company is cheap. +2
  • The MRQ is 1.074. Based on the equity, the company is underpriced. +1
  • The TTM is 1.074. Based on the equity, the company is underpriced. +1
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
EOD0.944MRQ1.074-0.130
MRQ1.074TTM1.0740.000
TTM1.074YOY0.936+0.138
TTM1.0745Y0.913+0.161
5Y0.91310Y0.978-0.065
2. Total Gains per Share

3. Summary

3.1. Key Performance Indicators

The key performance indicators of Bodegas Riojanas S.A. compared to the Most Recent Quarter (MRQ).

 End of day+/-Most Recent QuarterTrailing 12 Months+/-Year-Over-Year+/-5 Year+/-10 Year+/-
Book Value Change Per Share---0.058-0.0580%0.082-171%0.036-263%-0.033-43%
Book Value Per Share--4.3004.3000%4.358-1%4.242+1%4.387-2%
Current Ratio--1.5221.5220%1.678-9%1.772-14%1.962-22%
Debt To Asset Ratio--0.6330.6330%0.603+5%0.603+5%0.591+7%
Debt To Equity Ratio--1.7411.7410%1.529+14%1.537+13%1.466+19%
Dividend Per Share--0.0960.0960%0.100-4%0.099-3%0.115-17%
Eps--0.0270.0270%0.186-86%0.093-71%0.079-67%
Free Cash Flow Per Share---0.563-0.5630%0.345-263%0.018-3308%0.158-456%
Free Cash Flow To Equity Per Share---0.013-0.0130%-0.029+122%-0.014+8%0.051-126%
Gross Profit Margin---5.914-5.9140%0.052-11374%-2.671-55%-1.404-76%
Intrinsic Value_10Y_max--1.120--------
Intrinsic Value_10Y_min---7.923--------
Intrinsic Value_1Y_max--0.149--------
Intrinsic Value_1Y_min---0.210--------
Intrinsic Value_3Y_max--0.419--------
Intrinsic Value_3Y_min---1.140--------
Intrinsic Value_5Y_max--0.656--------
Intrinsic Value_5Y_min---2.622--------
Market Cap19565018.200-14%22263655.26022263655.2600%19661409.840+13%18678339.348+19%21146099.574+5%
Net Profit Margin--0.0070.0070%0.049-85%0.024-70%0.028-74%
Operating Margin--0.0350.0350%0.065-46%0.046-23%0.063-44%
Operating Ratio--0.9580.9580%0.931+3%0.951+1%0.940+2%
Pb Ratio0.944-14%1.0741.0740%0.936+15%0.913+18%0.978+10%
Pe Ratio152.852-14%173.935173.9350%21.944+693%73.090+138%23.088+653%
Price Per Share4.060-14%4.6204.6200%4.080+13%3.876+19%4.276+8%
Price To Free Cash Flow Ratio-7.209+12%-8.203-8.2030%11.823-169%29.389-128%14.468-157%
Price To Total Gains Ratio105.757-14%120.344120.3440%22.470+436%44.838+168%4.677+2473%
Quick Ratio--0.2130.2130%0.236-10%0.305-30%0.418-49%
Return On Assets--0.0020.0020%0.017-87%0.009-74%0.009-76%
Return On Equity--0.0060.0060%0.043-86%0.022-71%0.022-72%
Total Gains Per Share--0.0380.0380%0.182-79%0.135-72%0.082-53%
Usd Book Value--22166323.40022166323.4000%22464769.700-1%21868946.800+1%23294749.930-5%
Usd Book Value Change Per Share---0.062-0.0620%0.087-171%0.038-263%-0.035-43%
Usd Book Value Per Share--4.6004.6000%4.662-1%4.538+1%4.693-2%
Usd Dividend Per Share--0.1030.1030%0.107-4%0.106-3%0.123-17%
Usd Eps--0.0280.0280%0.199-86%0.099-71%0.085-67%
Usd Free Cash Flow---2903165.800-2903165.8000%1778911.100-263%90496.620-3308%833617.210-448%
Usd Free Cash Flow Per Share---0.602-0.6020%0.369-263%0.019-3308%0.169-456%
Usd Free Cash Flow To Equity Per Share---0.014-0.0140%-0.032+122%-0.015+7%0.054-126%
Usd Market Cap20928699.969-14%23815432.03223815432.0320%21031810.106+13%19980219.601+19%22619982.714+5%
Usd Price Per Share4.343-14%4.9424.9420%4.364+13%4.146+19%4.574+8%
Usd Profit--136921.600136921.6000%958451.200-86%477086.200-71%549718.830-75%
Usd Revenue--18571061.70018571061.7000%19549837.200-5%19465758.780-5%19807100.050-6%
Usd Total Gains Per Share--0.0410.0410%0.194-79%0.144-72%0.088-53%
 EOD+3 -5MRQTTM+0 -0YOY+7 -295Y+10 -2610Y+5 -31

3.2. Fundamental Score

Let's check the fundamental score of Bodegas Riojanas S.A. based on Penke's default stock scanner.

Penke's Stock Scanner

  
  
IndicatorConditionValue
Price to Earnings Ratio (EOD)Between0-15152.852
Price to Book Ratio (EOD)Between0-10.944
Net Profit Margin (MRQ)Greater than00.007
Operating Margin (MRQ)Greater than00.035
Quick Ratio (MRQ)Greater than10.213
Current Ratio (MRQ)Greater than11.522
Debt to Asset Ratio (MRQ)Less than10.633
Debt to Equity Ratio (MRQ)Less than11.741
Return on Equity (MRQ)Greater than0.150.006
Return on Assets (MRQ)Greater than0.050.002
Total5/10 (50.0%)

3.3. Technical Score

Let's check the technical score of Bodegas Riojanas S.A. based on Penke's default Symbol scanner.

Penke's Symbol Scanner

  
  
IndicatorConditionValue
RsiGreater than5042.292
Ma 20Greater thanMa 504.200
Ma 50Greater thanMa 1004.205
Ma 100Greater thanMa 2004.302
OpenGreater thanClose4.100
Total1/5 (20.0%)



Latest Balance Sheet

Balance Sheet of 2023-12-31. Currency in EUR. All numbers in thousands.

Summary
Total Assets56,496
Total Liabilities35,774
Total Stockholder Equity20,551
 As reported
Total Liabilities 35,774
Total Stockholder Equity+ 20,551
Total Assets = 56,496

Assets

Total Assets56,496
Total Current Assets39,474
Long-term Assets17,022
Total Current Assets
Cash And Cash Equivalents 157
Short-term Investments -455
Net Receivables 5,814
Inventory 33,109
Total Current Assets  (as reported)39,474
Total Current Assets  (calculated)38,625
+/- 849
Long-term Assets
Property Plant Equipment 15,452
Intangible Assets 76
Long-term Assets Other 2
Long-term Assets  (as reported)17,022
Long-term Assets  (calculated)15,530
+/- 1,492

Liabilities & Shareholders' Equity

Total Current Liabilities25,940
Long-term Liabilities9,834
Total Stockholder Equity20,551
Total Current Liabilities
Short-term Debt 15,352
Short Long Term Debt 14,923
Accounts payable 9,051
Other Current Liabilities 354
Total Current Liabilities  (as reported)25,940
Total Current Liabilities  (calculated)39,680
+/- 13,740
Long-term Liabilities
Long term Debt 5,340
Capital Lease Obligations 1,618
Long-term Liabilities Other 66
Long-term Liabilities  (as reported)9,834
Long-term Liabilities  (calculated)7,024
+/- 2,810
Total Stockholder Equity
Common Stock3,793
Other Stockholders Equity 16,758
Total Stockholder Equity (as reported)20,551
Total Stockholder Equity (calculated)20,551
+/-0
Other
Capital Stock3,793
Cash and Short Term Investments 157
Common Stock Shares Outstanding 4,819
Current Deferred Revenue1,183
Liabilities and Stockholders Equity 56,496
Net Debt 21,724
Net Invested Capital 40,814
Net Working Capital 13,534
Property Plant and Equipment Gross 44,283
Short Long Term Debt Total 21,881



Balance Sheet

Currency in EUR. All numbers in thousands.

 Trend2023-12-312022-12-312021-12-312020-12-312019-12-312018-12-312017-12-312016-12-312015-12-312014-12-312013-12-312012-12-312011-12-312010-12-312009-12-312008-12-312007-12-312006-12-312005-12-312004-12-312003-12-31
> Total Assets 
49,017
51,936
53,995
54,547
54,252
53,098
52,273
53,677
52,867
53,015
52,387
53,751
56,698
58,143
53,721
51,679
50,076
48,891
49,981
52,880
56,496
56,49652,88049,98148,89150,07651,67953,72158,14356,69853,75152,38753,01552,86753,67752,27353,09854,25254,54753,99551,93649,017
   > Total Current Assets 
34,829
37,475
38,650
39,025
38,448
37,960
38,110
39,774
39,490
40,140
39,879
40,475
40,908
40,940
36,075
33,709
32,699
32,125
33,807
36,095
39,474
39,47436,09533,80732,12532,69933,70936,07540,94040,90840,47539,87940,14039,49039,77438,11037,96038,44839,02538,65037,47534,829
       Cash And Cash Equivalents 
30
136
43
53
55
64
53
211
103
189
84
94
103
108
117
19
52
20
111
60
157
157601112052191171081039484189103211536455534313630
       Net Receivables 
7,983
10,320
10,700
10,893
10,497
8,541
8,588
10,242
10,851
11,884
11,762
10,880
10,514
9,109
10,091
6,506
6,135
5,633
7,343
5,509
5,814
5,8145,5097,3435,6336,1356,50610,0919,10910,51410,88011,76211,88410,85110,2428,5888,54110,49710,89310,70010,3207,983
       Inventory 
26,797
27,004
27,782
27,961
27,727
29,333
29,447
29,289
28,408
28,032
27,800
28,516
29,273
31,249
25,867
27,184
26,512
26,472
26,353
29,736
33,109
33,10929,73626,35326,47226,51227,18425,86731,24929,27328,51627,80028,03228,40829,28929,44729,33327,72727,96127,78227,00426,797
       Other Current Assets 
19
15
125
118
169
22
22
32
128
35
233
985
1,018
474
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
00000004741,018985233351283222221691181251519
   > Long-term Assets 
14,188
14,461
15,345
15,522
15,804
15,138
14,163
13,903
13,377
12,875
12,508
13,276
15,790
17,203
17,646
17,970
17,377
16,766
16,174
16,785
17,022
17,02216,78516,17416,76617,37717,97017,64617,20315,79013,27612,50812,87513,37713,90314,16315,13815,80415,52215,34514,46114,188
       Property Plant Equipment 
13,709
14,051
0
14,608
14,578
13,847
12,889
12,620
12,131
11,699
11,293
11,609
14,221
15,814
15,694
15,753
15,280
14,734
14,319
15,091
15,452
15,45215,09114,31914,73415,28015,75315,69415,81414,22111,60911,29311,69912,13112,62012,88913,84714,57814,608014,05113,709
       Long Term Investments 
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
57
57
57
57
73
86
0
0
0
0
0
000008673575757570000000000
       Intangible Assets 
329
325
391
359
354
0
0
326
281
270
247
492
556
426
298
171
84
68
58
67
76
766758688417129842655649224727028132600354359391325329
       Long-term Assets Other 
150
85
14,585
367
728
790
795
957
787
813
808
927
776
747
751
715
678
650
2
3
2
23265067871575174777692780881378795779579072836714,58585150
> Total Liabilities 
27,956
30,526
0
30,452
29,746
28,704
27,765
29,008
28,176
28,196
27,511
28,645
31,144
34,370
32,471
31,813
30,210
28,868
29,373
31,879
35,774
35,77431,87929,37328,86830,21031,81332,47134,37031,14428,64527,51128,19628,17629,00827,76528,70429,74630,452030,52627,956
   > Total Current Liabilities 
23,820
26,044
0
27,034
26,200
24,273
21,331
20,922
20,404
20,082
20,119
21,566
16,935
17,020
16,461
18,049
19,691
15,332
17,755
21,515
25,940
25,94021,51517,75515,33219,69118,04916,46117,02016,93521,56620,11920,08220,40420,92221,33124,27326,20027,034026,04423,820
       Short-term Debt 
36,860
23,233
0
0
6,700
18,075
16,880
0
15,406
14,493
14,084
14,458
9,252
9,774
9,636
9,904
12,869
9,544
11,311
12,541
15,352
15,35212,54111,3119,54412,8699,9049,6369,7749,25214,45814,08414,49315,406016,88018,0756,7000023,23336,860
       Short Long Term Debt 
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
20,459
6,496
3,938
4,839
5,846
9,904
12,759
9,285
11,008
11,818
14,923
14,92311,81811,0089,28512,7599,9045,8464,8393,9386,49620,4590000000000
       Accounts payable 
4,289
5,246
0
7,171
0
5,491
3,731
16,326
4,242
4,750
4,989
5,753
6,384
5,831
5,882
7,006
6,056
5,021
6,136
8,410
9,051
9,0518,4106,1365,0216,0567,0065,8825,8316,3845,7534,9894,7504,24216,3263,7315,49107,17105,2464,289
       Other Current Liabilities 
-17,329
-2,435
0
19,863
19,500
707
720
4,596
756
839
1,046
1,355
1,299
1,415
943
1,139
766
43
-150
3
354
3543-150437661,1399431,4151,2991,3551,0468397564,59672070719,50019,8630-2,435-17,329
   > Long-term Liabilities 
4,136
4,482
0
3,418
3,546
4,431
6,434
8,086
7,772
8,114
7,392
7,079
14,209
17,350
16,010
13,764
10,519
13,536
11,618
10,364
9,834
9,83410,36411,61813,53610,51913,76416,01017,35014,2097,0797,3928,1147,7728,0866,4344,4313,5463,41804,4824,136
       Long term Debt Total 
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
11,581
9,823
7,937
0
07,9379,82311,58100000000000000000
       Other Liabilities 
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
1,017
1,324
1,757
1,776
2,435
2,420
2,126
1,955
1,795
1,658
0
01,6581,7951,9552,1262,4202,4351,7761,7571,3241,0170000000000
> Total Stockholder Equity
20,611
20,991
23,802
24,095
24,506
24,394
24,508
24,669
24,691
24,819
24,876
25,106
25,435
23,648
21,117
19,736
19,731
19,886
20,471
20,848
20,551
20,55120,84820,47119,88619,73119,73621,11723,64825,43525,10624,87624,81924,69124,66924,50824,39424,50624,09523,80220,99120,611
   Common Stock
4,080
4,080
4,080
4,080
4,080
4,080
4,080
4,080
4,080
4,080
4,039
4,039
3,989
3,989
3,939
3,890
3,841
3,841
3,793
3,793
3,793
3,7933,7933,7933,8413,8413,8903,9393,9893,9894,0394,0394,0804,0804,0804,0804,0804,0804,0804,0804,0804,080
   Retained Earnings 
992
1,034
3,506
0
1,336
809
659
699
20,808
21,015
21,077
21,380
21,443
21,732
19,652
18,045
17,864
17,799
18,070
18,014
0
018,01418,07017,79917,86418,04519,65221,73221,44321,38021,07721,01520,8086996598091,33603,5061,034992
   Capital Surplus 000000000000000000000
   Treasury Stock000000000000000000000
   Other Stockholders Equity 
15,539
15,877
16,216
20,015
19,090
19,505
19,769
19,890
-197
-276
-240
-313
3
-2,073
17,178
15,846
15,890
16,045
16,678
17,055
16,758
16,75817,05516,67816,04515,89015,84617,178-2,0733-313-240-276-19719,89019,76919,50519,09020,01516,21615,87715,539



Balance Sheet

Currency in EUR. All numbers in thousands.




Cash Flow

Currency in EUR. All numbers in thousands.




Income Statement

Currency in EUR. All numbers in thousands.