25 XP   0   0   10

SamaraEnergo ao
Buy, Hold or Sell?

Let's analyse Samaraenergo together

PenkeI guess you are interested in SamaraEnergo ao. Buy, hold or sell? I don't know! However, I do recommend doing research before doing anything. I will help you with that.

I'm going to help you getting a better view of SamaraEnergo ao. At the end you don't have to ask anyone for trading advice. You can make your own decision, with more confidence, the odds in your favor, backed by data.

You can find me behind Let's Analyse Together in the top-right of each section.

Get notifications about SamaraEnergo ao

I send you an email if I find something interesting about SamaraEnergo ao.

Quick analysis of Samaraenergo (30 sec.)










What can you expect buying and holding a share of Samaraenergo? (30 sec.)

How much money do you get?

How much money do you get?
‚āĹ0.01
When do you have the money?
1 year
How often do you get paid?
10.0%

What is your share worth?

Current worth
‚āĹ2.18
Expected worth in 1 year
‚āĹ3.63
How sure are you?
90.0%

+ What do you gain per year?

Total Gains per Share
‚āĹ2.02
Return On Investment
55.4%

For what price can you sell your share?

Current Price per Share
‚āĹ3.64
Expected price per share
‚āĹ3.23 - ‚āĹ4.105
How sure are you?
50%

1. Valuation of Samaraenergo (5 min.)




Live pricePrice per Share (EOD)

‚āĹ3.64

Intrinsic Value Per Share

‚āĹ3.76 - ‚āĹ6.73

Total Value Per Share

‚āĹ5.94 - ‚āĹ8.91

2. Growth of Samaraenergo (5 min.)




Is Samaraenergo growing?

Current yearPrevious yearGrowGrow %
How rich?$86.4m$72m$14.4m16.7%

How much money is Samaraenergo making?

Current yearPrevious yearGrowGrow %
Making money$20m$12.7m$7.2m36.3%
Net Profit Margin4.0%2.8%--

How much money comes from the company's main activities?

3. Financial Health of Samaraenergo (5 min.)




What can you expect buying and holding a share of Samaraenergo? (5 min.)

Welcome investor! Samaraenergo's management wants to use your money to grow the business. In return you get a share of Samaraenergo.

What can you expect buying and holding a share of Samaraenergo?

First you should know what it really means to hold a share of Samaraenergo. And how you can make/lose money.

Speculation

The Price per Share of Samaraenergo is ‚āĹ3.64. The market price reflects what other people think it is worth; not what it's really worth. Your job is to find out if the market price is fair, overpriced, or underpriced. I will help you with that.

If you buy blind, there is a 50% chance of making or losing money by selling the stock in the future. However, we can look at a few things to determine the odds in our favor:

  • The fundamentals: the financial health trends of Samaraenergo.
  • The technials: based on market psychology, we can make a calculated estimate of what the price will do in the future. We can do this through technical analysis. We can calculate the probabilities and the expected value (millionaire math). That's called speculation.
  • The book value: what is the market price compared to it's book value.

Investing

If you really want to invest in Samaraenergo, you will have to let go of the thought of selling in the future. If you have to sell the share for less than you bought it, it can still be a good investment. Focus on what it means to hold the stock forever:

  • You own a part of the company. The equity of this part can grow or shrink. The current Book Value per Share is ‚āĹ2.18. Based on the TTM, the Book Value Change Per Share is ‚āĹ0.36 per quarter. Based on the YOY, the Book Value Change Per Share is ‚āĹ0.26 per quarter.
  • You may receive quarterly/yearly dividend in the form of additional shares.
  • You may receive quarterly/yearly dividend in the form of cash. Based on the TTM the Dividend per Share is ‚āĹ0.14 per quarter.
Based on historical numbers we can estimate the returns while holding a share of Samaraenergo.

How much money are you going to get?

 MRQTTMYOY5Y10Y
 ‚āĹ% of Price per Share‚āĹ% of Price per Share‚āĹ% of Price per Share‚āĹ% of Price per Share‚āĹ% of Price per Share
Usd Eps0.010.2%0.010.2%0.000.1%0.000.1%0.000.1%
Usd Book Value Change Per Share0.000.1%0.000.1%0.000.1%0.000.1%0.000.0%
Usd Dividend Per Share0.000.0%0.000.0%0.000.0%0.000.0%0.000.0%
Usd Total Gains Per Share0.010.2%0.010.2%0.000.1%0.000.1%0.000.1%
Usd Price Per Share0.03-0.03-0.01-0.01-0.01-
Price to Earnings Ratio5.97-5.97-3.77-4.21-5.11-
Price-to-Total Gains Ratio5.98-5.98-4.68-4.17-3.35-
Price to Book Ratio1.38-1.38-0.67-0.72-0.57-
Price-to-Total Gains Ratio5.98-5.98-4.68-4.17-3.35-

When do you get the money?

Usd Investment
$.00
Usd Price Per Share0.040768
Number of shares24529
Gains per QuarterTrailing 12 Months5 Year
Usd Dividend Per Share0.000.00
Usd Book Value Change Per Share0.000.00
Usd Total Gains Per Share0.010.00
Gains per Quarter (24529 shares)138.4178.06
Gains per Year (24529 shares)553.64312.25
YearsReturn on Investment (TTM)Return on Investment (5Y)
 DividendBook Value gainTotal gainsDividendBook Value gainTotal gains
Broker costs---10---10
115439954431281302
2309799109862563614
34631198165293844926
46171597220612311261238
57721997276015414071550
69262396331418516881862
710802795386821619702174
812353195442224722512486
913893594497627825322798
1015433993553030928143110

How sure are you?

Based on the past periods, how sure are you to get value out of your investment.

Linear %
 Trailing 12 Months3Y5 Year10 YearALLTIME
  % % % % %
Earnings Per Share1.00.00.0100.0%3.00.00.0100.0%5.00.00.0100.0%10.00.00.0100.0%12.03.00.080.0%
Book Value Change Per Share1.00.00.0100.0%3.00.00.0100.0%5.00.00.0100.0%9.01.00.090.0%11.04.00.073.3%
Dividend per Share1.00.00.0100.0%1.00.02.033.3%1.00.04.020.0%1.00.09.010.0%1.00.014.06.7%
Total Gains per Share1.00.00.0100.0%3.00.00.0100.0%5.00.00.0100.0%9.01.00.090.0%11.04.00.073.3%

Fundamentals of Samaraenergo

About SamaraEnergo ao

Public Joint-Stock Energy and Electrification Company Samaraenergo, an energy sales company, engages in the purchase and supply of electricity in the Samara region. The company purchases electricity from the producers and wholesale market and supplies it to the retail market and consumers. It also sells, installs, maintains, and repairs electricity meters; rents measuring equipment; and provides thermal imaging examination services. In addition, the company provides consulting and other services related to the sale of electricity to legal entities. Its serves chemical, petrochemical, oil refining, metallurgical, engineering, railway transportation, and oil production industries, as well as for individuals and production of building materials. The company was founded in 1932 and is based in Samara, Russia.

Fundamental data was last updated by Penke on 2024-06-10 05:19:03.

Financial Health

Profitability Details
 Compared to previous yearCompared to industry
The company is making a profit.
Using its assets, the company is efficient in making profit.
Using its investors money, the company is efficient in making profit.
Operating Efficiency Details
 Compared to previous yearCompared to industry
The company is operating less efficient.
The company is less efficient in keeping operating costs low.
Liquidity Details
 Compared to previous yearCompared to industry
The company is able to pay all its short-term debts.
The company is very able to pay all its short-term debts with the most liquid assets.
Solvency Details
 Compared to previous yearCompared to industry
The company is very able to pay all its debts by selling its assets.
The company is very able to pay all its debts with equity.

Valuation

Valuation Details
 Compared to previous yearCompared to industry
Based on the equity, the company is underpriced.
Based on the earnings, the company is cheap.
Based on how much money comes from the company's main activities, the company is cheap.

1.1. Profitability of SamaraEnergo ao.

1.1. Profitability
1.1.1. Net Profit Margin

Measures how much net profit¬†Samaraenergo earns for each руб1 of revenue.

  • Above 10% is considered healthy but always compare¬†Samaraenergo to the¬†Utilities - Regulated Electric industry mean.
  • A Net Profit Margin of 4.0%¬†means that¬†руб0.04 for each руб1¬†in revenue is generated as profit.

Let's take a look of the Net Profit Margin trends of SamaraEnergo ao:

  • The MRQ is 4.0%. The company is making a profit. +1
  • The TTM is 4.0%. The company is making a profit. +1
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ4.0%TTM4.0%0.0%
TTM4.0%YOY2.8%+1.2%
TTM4.0%5Y2.3%+1.7%
5Y2.3%10Y1.5%+0.8%
1.1.2. Return on Assets

Shows how efficient Samaraenergo is using its assets to generate profit.

  • Above 5% is considered healthy¬†but always compare¬†Samaraenergo to the¬†Utilities - Regulated Electric industry mean.
  • 14.6% Return on Assets means that¬†Samaraenergo generated¬†руб0.15 profit for each $1 in assets.

Let's take a look of the Return on Assets trends of SamaraEnergo ao:

  • The MRQ is 14.6%. Using its assets, the company is efficient in making profit. +1
  • The TTM is 14.6%. Using its assets, the company is efficient in making profit. +1
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ14.6%TTM14.6%0.0%
TTM14.6%YOY10.6%+4.1%
TTM14.6%5Y9.4%+5.2%
5Y9.4%10Y7.0%+2.5%
1.1.3. Return on Equity

Shows how efficient Samaraenergo is using its investors money to generate profit.

  • Above 15%-20% is considered healthy but always compare¬†Samaraenergo to the¬†Utilities - Regulated Electric industry mean.
  • 23.1% Return on Equity means Samaraenergo generated руб0.23¬†for each¬†руб1 the owners (shareholders) invested.

Let's take a look of the Return on Equity trends of SamaraEnergo ao:

  • The MRQ is 23.1%. Using its investors money, the company is efficient in making profit. +1
  • The TTM is 23.1%. Using its investors money, the company is efficient in making profit. +1
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ23.1%TTM23.1%0.0%
TTM23.1%YOY17.7%+5.5%
TTM23.1%5Y16.1%+7.0%
5Y16.1%10Y14.1%+2.0%

1.2. Operating Efficiency of SamaraEnergo ao.

1.2. Operating Efficiency
1.2.1. Operating Margin

Measures how efficient Samaraenergo is operating .

  • Measures how much profit Samaraenergo makes for each руб1 of sales after paying variable costs (production costs, wages, etc) but before taxes.
  • Above 15% is considered healthy but always compare¬†Samaraenergo to the¬†Utilities - Regulated Electric industry mean.
  • An Operating Margin of 4.6%¬†means the company generated руб0.05 ¬†for each руб1 in revenue (before taxes).

Let's take a look of the Operating Margin trends of SamaraEnergo ao:

  • The MRQ is 4.6%. The company is operating less efficient.
  • The TTM is 4.6%. The company is operating less efficient.
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ4.6%TTM4.6%0.0%
TTM4.6%YOY3.9%+0.7%
TTM4.6%5Y3.0%+1.6%
5Y3.0%10Y2.6%+0.4%
1.2.2. Operating Ratio

Measures how efficient Samaraenergo is keeping operating costs low.

  • Below 1 is considered healthy (always compare to¬†Utilities - Regulated Electric industry mean).
  • An Operation Ratio of 0.96 means that the operating costs are руб0.96 for each руб1 in net sales.

Let's take a look of the Operating Ratio trends of SamaraEnergo ao:

  • The MRQ is 0.957. The company is less efficient in keeping operating costs low.
  • The TTM is 0.957. The company is less efficient in keeping operating costs low.
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ0.957TTM0.9570.000
TTM0.957YOY0.961-0.005
TTM0.9575Y0.970-0.013
5Y0.97010Y0.972-0.003

1.3. Liquidity of SamaraEnergo ao.

1.3. Liquidity
1.3.1. Current Ratio

Measures if Samaraenergo is able to pay off Short-term Debt.

  • Above 1.5 is considered healthy (always compare to¬†Utilities - Regulated Electric industry mean).
  • A Current Ratio of 2.14¬†means the company has руб2.14 in assets for each руб1 in short-term debts.

Let's take a look of the Current Ratio trends of SamaraEnergo ao:

  • The MRQ is 2.135. The company is able to pay all its short-term debts. +1
  • The TTM is 2.135. The company is able to pay all its short-term debts. +1
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ2.135TTM2.1350.000
TTM2.135YOY1.912+0.223
TTM2.1355Y1.721+0.415
5Y1.72110Y1.445+0.276
1.3.2. Quick Ratio

Measures if Samaraenergo is able to pay off Short-term Debt but only using the most liquid assets.

  • Above 1 is considered healthy but¬†always compare¬†Samaraenergo to the¬†Utilities - Regulated Electric industry mean.
  • A Quick Ratio of 1.93¬†means the company can pay off руб1.93 for each руб1 in debt (using most liquid assets).

Let's take a look of the Quick Ratio trends of SamaraEnergo ao:

  • The MRQ is 1.928. The company is very able to pay all its short-term debts with the most liquid assets. +2
  • The TTM is 1.928. The company is very able to pay all its short-term debts with the most liquid assets. +2
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ1.928TTM1.9280.000
TTM1.928YOY1.770+0.158
TTM1.9285Y1.555+0.373
5Y1.55510Y1.358+0.196

1.4. Solvency of SamaraEnergo ao.

1.3. Liquidity
1.4.1. Debt to Asset Ratio

Measures how much % of Samaraenergo assets are financed with debt.

  • Below 1 (100%) is considered healthy but always compare¬†Samaraenergo to Utilities - Regulated Electric industry mean.
  • A Debt to Asset Ratio of 0.37¬†means that Samaraenergo assets are¬†financed with 36.7% credit (debt) and the remaining percentage (100% - 36.7%)¬†is financed by its owners/shareholders.¬†

Let's take a look of the Debt to Asset Ratio trends of SamaraEnergo ao:

  • The MRQ is 0.367. The company is very able to pay all its debts by selling its assets. +2
  • The TTM is 0.367. The company is very able to pay all its debts by selling its assets. +2
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ0.367TTM0.3670.000
TTM0.367YOY0.402-0.034
TTM0.3675Y0.427-0.059
5Y0.42710Y0.549-0.122
1.4.2. Debt to Equity Ratio

Measures if Samaraenergo is able to pay off its debts by using shareholders equity.

  • Below 2 is considered healthy but¬†always compare¬†Samaraenergo to the¬†Utilities - Regulated Electric industry mean.
  • A Debt to Equity ratio of 58.1% means that company has руб0.58 debt for each руб1 in shareholders equity.

Let's take a look of the Debt to Equity Ratio trends of SamaraEnergo ao:

  • The MRQ is 0.581. The company is very able to pay all its debts with equity. +2
  • The TTM is 0.581. The company is very able to pay all its debts with equity. +2
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ0.581TTM0.5810.000
TTM0.581YOY0.672-0.091
TTM0.5815Y0.760-0.179
5Y0.76010Y1.518-0.757

2. Market Valuation of SamaraEnergo ao

2.1. Earnings Per Share
2.1. Price to Earnings Ratio

Measures¬†how much money you pay¬†for each share for¬†every руб1 in earnings Samaraenergo generates.

  • Above 15 is considered overpriced but¬†always compare¬†Samaraenergo to the¬†Utilities - Regulated Electric industry mean.
  • A PE ratio of 5.97 means the investor is paying руб5.97¬†for every руб1 in earnings.

Let's take a look of the Price to Earnings Ratio trends of SamaraEnergo ao:

  • The EOD is 7.213. Based on the earnings, the company is cheap. +2
  • The MRQ is 5.975. Based on the earnings, the company is cheap. +2
  • The TTM is 5.975. Based on the earnings, the company is cheap. +2
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
EOD7.213MRQ5.975+1.239
MRQ5.975TTM5.9750.000
TTM5.975YOY3.771+2.203
TTM5.9755Y4.209+1.766
5Y4.20910Y5.107-0.898
2.2. Price To Free Cash Flow Ratio

Let's take a look of the Price To Free Cash Flow Ratio trends of SamaraEnergo ao:

  • The EOD is 8.078. Based on how much money comes from the company's main activities, the company is cheap. +2
  • The MRQ is 6.691. Based on how much money comes from the company's main activities, the company is cheap. +2
  • The TTM is 6.691. Based on how much money comes from the company's main activities, the company is cheap. +2
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
EOD8.078MRQ6.691+1.387
MRQ6.691TTM6.6910.000
TTM6.691YOY2.640+4.052
TTM6.6915Y3.804+2.887
5Y3.80410Y3.211+0.593
2. Book Value per Share
2.3. Price to Book Ratio

Measures if the stock price of Samaraenergo is to cheap or to expensive compared to its book value.

  • At or below 1 is considered healthy¬†(always compare to Utilities - Regulated Electric industry mean).
  • A PB ratio of 1.38 means the investor is paying руб1.38¬†for each руб1 in book value.

Let's take a look of the Price to Book Ratio trends of SamaraEnergo ao:

  • The EOD is 1.669. Based on the equity, the company is underpriced. +1
  • The MRQ is 1.383. Based on the equity, the company is underpriced. +1
  • The TTM is 1.383. Based on the equity, the company is underpriced. +1
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
EOD1.669MRQ1.383+0.287
MRQ1.383TTM1.3830.000
TTM1.383YOY0.667+0.716
TTM1.3835Y0.723+0.660
5Y0.72310Y0.574+0.149
2. Total Gains per Share

3. Summary

3.1. Key Performance Indicators

The key performance indicators of SamaraEnergo ao compared to the Most Recent Quarter (MRQ).

 End of day+/-Most Recent QuarterTrailing 12 Months+/-Year-Over-Year+/-5 Year+/-10 Year+/-
Book Value Change Per Share--0.3630.3630%0.259+40%0.256+42%0.162+124%
Book Value Per Share--2.1812.1810%1.817+20%1.578+38%1.110+96%
Current Ratio--2.1352.1350%1.912+12%1.721+24%1.445+48%
Debt To Asset Ratio--0.3670.3670%0.402-9%0.427-14%0.549-33%
Debt To Equity Ratio--0.5810.5810%0.672-14%0.760-24%1.518-62%
Dividend Per Share--0.1400.1400%-+100%0.028+400%0.014+900%
Eps--0.5050.5050%0.321+57%0.273+85%0.180+181%
Free Cash Flow Per Share--0.4510.4510%0.459-2%0.309+46%0.226+99%
Free Cash Flow To Equity Per Share--0.2760.2760%0.353-22%0.247+12%0.139+98%
Gross Profit Margin---0.294-0.2940%-0.806+174%-1.431+387%-4.103+1295%
Intrinsic Value_10Y_max--6.730--------
Intrinsic Value_10Y_min--3.761--------
Intrinsic Value_1Y_max--0.449--------
Intrinsic Value_1Y_min--0.267--------
Intrinsic Value_3Y_max--1.520--------
Intrinsic Value_3Y_min--0.902--------
Intrinsic Value_5Y_max--2.799--------
Intrinsic Value_5Y_min--1.642--------
Market Cap12881704908.800+17%10669873708.80010669873708.8000%4289183063.040+149%4500811072.256+137%2725296886.725+292%
Net Profit Margin--0.0400.0400%0.028+44%0.023+76%0.015+167%
Operating Margin--0.0460.0460%0.039+19%0.030+53%0.026+80%
Operating Ratio--0.9570.9570%0.9610%0.970-1%0.972-2%
Pb Ratio1.669+17%1.3831.3830%0.667+107%0.723+91%0.574+141%
Pe Ratio7.213+17%5.9755.9750%3.771+58%4.209+42%5.107+17%
Price Per Share3.640+17%3.0153.0150%1.212+149%1.272+137%0.770+292%
Price To Free Cash Flow Ratio8.078+17%6.6916.6910%2.640+153%3.804+76%3.211+108%
Price To Total Gains Ratio7.225+17%5.9845.9840%4.676+28%4.170+44%3.346+79%
Quick Ratio--1.9281.9280%1.770+9%1.555+24%1.358+42%
Return On Assets--0.1460.1460%0.106+38%0.094+55%0.070+110%
Return On Equity--0.2310.2310%0.177+31%0.161+44%0.141+65%
Total Gains Per Share--0.5040.5040%0.259+94%0.284+77%0.176+185%
Usd Book Value--86432348.80086432348.8000%72029518.400+20%62526264.640+38%44028031.040+96%
Usd Book Value Change Per Share--0.0040.0040%0.003+40%0.003+42%0.002+124%
Usd Book Value Per Share--0.0240.0240%0.020+20%0.018+38%0.012+96%
Usd Dividend Per Share--0.0020.0020%-+100%0.000+400%0.000+900%
Usd Eps--0.0060.0060%0.004+57%0.003+85%0.002+181%
Usd Free Cash Flow--17859273.60017859273.6000%18197849.600-2%12263413.120+46%8980951.840+99%
Usd Free Cash Flow Per Share--0.0050.0050%0.005-2%0.003+46%0.003+99%
Usd Free Cash Flow To Equity Per Share--0.0030.0030%0.004-22%0.003+12%0.002+98%
Usd Market Cap144275094.979+17%119502585.539119502585.5390%48038850.306+149%50409084.009+137%30523325.131+292%
Usd Price Per Share0.041+17%0.0340.0340%0.014+149%0.014+137%0.009+292%
Usd Profit--20001945.60020001945.6000%12738275.200+57%10723807.360+87%7075703.040+183%
Usd Revenue--496402424.000496402424.0000%456451206.400+9%464221598.400+7%456310981.280+9%
Usd Total Gains Per Share--0.0060.0060%0.003+94%0.003+77%0.002+185%
 EOD+4 -4MRQTTM+0 -0YOY+27 -95Y+32 -410Y+32 -4

3.2. Fundamental Score

Let's check the fundamental score of SamaraEnergo ao based on Penke's default stock scanner.

Penke's Stock Scanner

  
  
IndicatorConditionValue
Price to Earnings Ratio (EOD)Between0-157.213
Price to Book Ratio (EOD)Between0-11.669
Net Profit Margin (MRQ)Greater than00.040
Operating Margin (MRQ)Greater than00.046
Quick Ratio (MRQ)Greater than11.928
Current Ratio (MRQ)Greater than12.135
Debt to Asset Ratio (MRQ)Less than10.367
Debt to Equity Ratio (MRQ)Less than10.581
Return on Equity (MRQ)Greater than0.150.231
Return on Assets (MRQ)Greater than0.050.146
Total9/10 (90.0%)

3.3. Technical Score

Let's check the technical score of SamaraEnergo ao based on Penke's default Symbol scanner.

Penke's Symbol Scanner

  
  
IndicatorConditionValue
RsiGreater than5041.964
Ma 20Greater thanMa 503.768
Ma 50Greater thanMa 1004.131
Ma 100Greater thanMa 2003.850
OpenGreater thanClose3.720
Total3/5 (60.0%)



Latest Balance Sheet

Balance Sheet of 2023-12-31. Currency in RUB. All numbers in thousands.

Summary
Total Assets12,200,478
Total Liabilities4,483,304
Total Stockholder Equity7,717,174
 As reported
Total Liabilities 4,483,304
Total Stockholder Equity+ 7,717,174
Total Assets = 12,200,478

Assets

Total Assets12,200,478
Total Current Assets8,509,678
Long-term Assets3,690,800
Total Current Assets
Cash And Cash Equivalents 5,267,115
Short-term Investments -182,589
Net Receivables 2,598,362
Inventory 27,292
Other Current Assets 582,240
Total Current Assets  (as reported)8,509,678
Total Current Assets  (calculated)8,292,420
+/- 217,258
Long-term Assets
Property Plant Equipment 1,856,036
Long-term Assets Other 1,013,311
Long-term Assets  (as reported)3,690,800
Long-term Assets  (calculated)2,869,347
+/- 821,453

Liabilities & Shareholders' Equity

Total Current Liabilities3,985,277
Long-term Liabilities498,027
Total Stockholder Equity7,717,174
Total Current Liabilities
Short-term Debt 100,641
Accounts payable 3,367,163
Other Current Liabilities 517,473
Total Current Liabilities  (as reported)3,985,277
Total Current Liabilities  (calculated)3,985,277
+/-0
Long-term Liabilities
Capital Lease Obligations 138,867
Long-term Liabilities  (as reported)498,027
Long-term Liabilities  (calculated)138,867
+/- 359,160
Total Stockholder Equity
Common Stock889,952
Retained Earnings 6,440,722
Accumulated Other Comprehensive Income 204,437
Other Stockholders Equity 176,843
Total Stockholder Equity (as reported)7,717,174
Total Stockholder Equity (calculated)7,711,954
+/- 5,220
Other
Capital Stock889,952
Cash and Short Term Investments 5,267,115
Common Stock Shares Outstanding 3,538,929
Liabilities and Stockholders Equity 12,200,478
Net Debt -5,128,248
Net Invested Capital 7,717,174
Net Working Capital 4,524,401
Property Plant and Equipment Gross 3,663,009
Short Long Term Debt Total 138,867



Balance Sheet

Currency in RUB. All numbers in thousands.

 Trend2023-12-312022-12-312021-12-312020-12-312019-12-312018-12-312017-12-312016-12-312015-12-312014-12-312013-12-312012-12-312011-12-312010-12-312009-12-312008-12-31
> Total Assets 
4,641,416
5,097,032
5,976,868
5,649,794
6,950,182
8,118,438
7,793,542
6,978,215
6,840,951
6,576,090
6,861,283
7,384,700
8,565,412
9,111,016
10,751,067
12,200,478
12,200,47810,751,0679,111,0168,565,4127,384,7006,861,2836,576,0906,840,9516,978,2157,793,5428,118,4386,950,1825,649,7945,976,8685,097,0324,641,416
   > Total Current Assets 
4,228,416
4,124,987
4,598,658
4,633,808
6,076,937
7,392,941
6,899,153
6,069,994
5,355,783
4,559,899
4,614,774
4,902,407
5,676,882
6,113,112
7,423,462
8,509,678
8,509,6787,423,4626,113,1125,676,8824,902,4074,614,7744,559,8995,355,7836,069,9946,899,1537,392,9416,076,9374,633,8084,598,6584,124,9874,228,416
       Cash And Cash Equivalents 
897,410
297,392
174,261
416,116
218,002
723,889
924,583
329,345
431,036
513,674
768,259
1,297,842
2,157,266
3,032,738
4,286,041
5,267,115
5,267,1154,286,0413,032,7382,157,2661,297,842768,259513,674431,036329,345924,583723,889218,002416,116174,261297,392897,410
       Short-term Investments 
700,418
439,142
459,120
58,740
511,896
631,609
555,495
501,361
271,612
-447
-421
-395
20,952
-8,274
-48,464
-182,589
-182,589-48,464-8,27420,952-395-421-447271,612501,361555,495631,609511,89658,740459,120439,142700,418
       Net Receivables 
0
0
0
3,778,000
4,263,000
6,001,000
5,682,000
4,704,004
4,381,005
3,981,369
3,322,372
3,019,966
2,979,202
2,436,136
2,633,507
2,598,362
2,598,3622,633,5072,436,1362,979,2023,019,9663,322,3723,981,3694,381,0054,704,0045,682,0006,001,0004,263,0003,778,000000
       Inventory 
32,646
42,758
155,456
40,926
40,950
40,076
49,145
94,690
59,576
64,853
53,289
53,471
41,464
48,258
28,372
27,292
27,29228,37248,25841,46453,47153,28964,85359,57694,69049,14540,07640,95040,926155,45642,75832,646
       Other Current Assets 
2,597,942
3,345,695
3,809,821
4,118,026
5,306,089
5,997,367
5,369,930
5,144,598
4,593,559
3
3,793,226
531,128
489,241
595,980
455,713
582,240
582,240455,713595,980489,241531,1283,793,22634,593,5595,144,5985,369,9305,997,3675,306,0894,118,0263,809,8213,345,6952,597,942
   > Long-term Assets 
413,000
972,045
1,378,210
1,015,986
873,245
725,497
894,389
908,221
1,485,168
2,016,191
2,246,509
2,482,293
2,888,530
2,997,904
3,327,605
3,690,800
3,690,8003,327,6052,997,9042,888,5302,482,2932,246,5092,016,1911,485,168908,221894,389725,497873,2451,015,9861,378,210972,045413,000
       Property Plant Equipment 
66,904
121,814
131,174
147,647
142,986
220,686
494,547
462,555
621,884
1,060,777
1,249,280
1,670,582
1,780,140
1,837,039
2,002,878
1,856,036
1,856,0362,002,8781,837,0391,780,1401,670,5821,249,2801,060,777621,884462,555494,547220,686142,986147,647131,174121,81466,904
       Goodwill 
23
11
0
0
0
53
46
39
33
26
19
13
0
0
0
0
0000131926333946530001123
       Long Term Investments 
0
0
0
605,000
501,000
170,000
214,000
204,304
439,499
701,189
670,841
0
0
0
0
0
00000670,841701,189439,499204,304214,000170,000501,000605,000000
       Intangible Assets 
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
39
33
26
19
13
7
0
0
0
000713192633390000000
       Other Assets 
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
240,825
423,752
254,199
326,369
658,971
626,334
767,178
1,092,030
0
01,092,030767,178626,334658,971326,369254,199423,752240,8250000000
> Total Liabilities 
1,407,829
2,936,177
2,633,285
2,401,972
4,645,109
6,147,753
6,080,469
5,180,716
4,747,237
3,969,398
3,675,030
3,806,143
3,892,788
3,597,067
4,319,860
4,483,304
4,483,3044,319,8603,597,0673,892,7883,806,1433,675,0303,969,3984,747,2375,180,7166,080,4696,147,7534,645,1092,401,9722,633,2852,936,1771,407,829
   > Total Current Liabilities 
1,401,235
2,928,853
2,632,553
2,401,712
4,644,938
6,147,603
6,080,305
5,180,574
4,744,667
3,965,613
3,669,917
3,802,776
3,803,424
3,447,415
3,881,557
3,985,277
3,985,2773,881,5573,447,4153,803,4243,802,7763,669,9173,965,6134,744,6675,180,5746,080,3056,147,6034,644,9382,401,7122,632,5532,928,8531,401,235
       Short-term Debt 
700,418
1,883,729
1,058,305
125
1,723,297
2,804,333
2,994,178
1,877,839
1,352,090
85
0
0
0
0
0
100,641
100,64100000851,352,0901,877,8392,994,1782,804,3331,723,2971251,058,3051,883,729700,418
       Short Long Term Debt 
0
0
0
0
1,723,000
2,804,000
2,994,000
0
1,352,090
85
0
0
0
0
0
0
000000851,352,09002,994,0002,804,0001,723,0000000
       Accounts payable 
779,303
678,202
0
1,992,000
2,507,000
2,743,000
2,538,000
3,275,592
3,366,118
3,694,756
3,403,846
3,527,794
3,496,623
3,336,993
3,687,118
3,367,163
3,367,1633,687,1183,336,9933,496,6233,527,7943,403,8463,694,7563,366,1183,275,5922,538,0002,743,0002,507,0001,992,0000678,202779,303
       Other Current Liabilities 
621,932
366,922
1,574,248
2,401,587
2,921,641
3,343,270
3,086,127
27,143
26,459
49,459
266,071
274,982
306,801
110,422
194,439
517,473
517,473194,439110,422306,801274,982266,07149,45926,45927,1433,086,1273,343,2702,921,6412,401,5871,574,248366,922621,932
   > Long-term Liabilities 
6,594
7,324
732
260
171
150
164
142
2,570
3,785
5,113
3,367
89,364
149,652
438,303
498,027
498,027438,303149,65289,3643,3675,1133,7852,5701421641501712607327,3246,594
       Other Liabilities 
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
142
2,570
3,785
5,113
11,194
89,364
149,652
0
0
00149,65289,36411,1945,1133,7852,5701420000000
       Deferred Long Term Liability 
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
120,360
165,416
207,381
188,621
0
0
00188,621207,381165,416120,3600000000000
> Total Stockholder Equity
3,233,587
2,160,855
3,343,583
3,247,822
2,305,073
1,970,685
1,713,073
1,797,499
2,093,714
2,606,692
3,186,253
3,578,557
4,672,624
5,513,949
6,431,207
7,717,174
7,717,1746,431,2075,513,9494,672,6243,578,5573,186,2532,606,6922,093,7141,797,4991,713,0731,970,6852,305,0733,247,8223,343,5832,160,8553,233,587
   Common Stock
889,952
889,952
889,952
889,952
889,952
889,952
889,952
889,952
889,952
889,952
889,952
889,952
889,952
889,952
889,952
889,952
889,952889,952889,952889,952889,952889,952889,952889,952889,952889,952889,952889,952889,952889,952889,952889,952
   Retained Earnings 
977,962
550,950
1,735,501
1,707,563
765,157
430,955
173,718
258,215
554,471
1,067,487
1,647,156
2,040,068
3,134,138
3,975,542
5,154,755
6,440,722
6,440,7225,154,7553,975,5423,134,1382,040,0681,647,1561,067,487554,471258,215173,718430,955765,1571,707,5631,735,501550,950977,962
   Capital Surplus 
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
443,257
443,257
443,257
443,257
443,257
443,257
443,257
443,257
0
0443,257443,257443,257443,257443,257443,257443,257443,2570000000
   Treasury Stock0000000000000000
   Other Stockholders Equity 
1,365,673
719,953
718,130
811,142
834,530
854,604
889,805
937,097
976,852
1,059,038
1,188,711
438,037
438,037
438,798
176,843
176,843
176,843176,843438,798438,037438,0371,188,7111,059,038976,852937,097889,805854,604834,530811,142718,130719,9531,365,673



Balance Sheet

Currency in RUB. All numbers in thousands.




Cash Flow

Currency in RUB. All numbers in thousands.




Income Statement

Currency in RUB. All numbers in thousands.