25 XP   0   0   10

Solaria Energía y Medio Ambiente S.A
Buy, Hold or Sell?

Let's analyse Solaria Energía y Medio Ambiente S.A together

PenkeI guess you are interested in Solaria Energía y Medio Ambiente S.A. Buy, hold or sell? I don't know! However, I do recommend doing research before doing anything. I will help you with that.

I'm going to help you getting a better view of Solaria Energía y Medio Ambiente S.A. At the end you don't have to ask anyone for trading advice. You can make your own decision, with more confidence, the odds in your favor, backed by data.

You can find me behind Let's Analyse Together in the top-right of each section.

Get notifications about Solaria Energía y Medio Ambiente S.A

I send you an email if I find something interesting about Solaria Energía y Medio Ambiente S.A.

Quick analysis of Solaria Energía y Medio Ambiente S.A (30 sec.)










What can you expect buying and holding a share of Solaria Energía y Medio Ambiente S.A? (30 sec.)

How much money do you get?

How much money do you get?
‚ā¨0.00
When do you have the money?
1 year
How often do you get paid?
0.0%

What is your share worth?

Current worth
‚ā¨4.40
Expected worth in 1 year
‚ā¨5.62
How sure are you?
93.3%

+ What do you gain per year?

Total Gains per Share
‚ā¨1.21
Return On Investment
10.3%

For what price can you sell your share?

Current Price per Share
‚ā¨11.73
Expected price per share
‚ā¨10.14 - ‚ā¨12.49
How sure are you?
50%

1. Valuation of Solaria Energía y Medio Ambiente S.A (5 min.)




Live pricePrice per Share (EOD)

‚ā¨11.73

2. Growth of Solaria Energía y Medio Ambiente S.A (5 min.)




Is Solaria Energía y Medio Ambiente S.A growing?

Current yearPrevious yearGrowGrow %
How rich?$592.4m$362.1m$162.6m31.0%

How much money is Solaria Energía y Medio Ambiente S.A making?

Current yearPrevious yearGrowGrow %
Making money$28.5m$25.4m$3.1m11.0%
Net Profit Margin54.6%65.4%--

How much money comes from the company's main activities?

3. Financial Health of Solaria Energía y Medio Ambiente S.A (5 min.)




What can you expect buying and holding a share of Solaria Energía y Medio Ambiente S.A? (5 min.)

Welcome investor! Solaria Energía y Medio Ambiente S.A's management wants to use your money to grow the business. In return you get a share of Solaria Energía y Medio Ambiente S.A.

What can you expect buying and holding a share of Solaria Energía y Medio Ambiente S.A?

First you should know what it really means to hold a share of Solaria Energía y Medio Ambiente S.A. And how you can make/lose money.

Speculation

The Price per Share of Solaria Energ√≠a y Medio Ambiente S.A is ‚ā¨11.73. The market price reflects what other people think it is worth; not what it's really worth. Your job is to find out if the market price is fair, overpriced, or underpriced. I will help you with that.

If you buy blind, there is a 50% chance of making or losing money by selling the stock in the future. However, we can look at a few things to determine the odds in our favor:

  • The fundamentals: the financial health trends of Solaria Energ√≠a y Medio Ambiente S.A.
  • The technials: based on market psychology, we can make a calculated estimate of what the price will do in the future. We can do this through technical analysis. We can calculate the probabilities and the expected value (millionaire math). That's called speculation.
  • The book value: what is the market price compared to it's book value.

Investing

If you really want to invest in Solaria Energía y Medio Ambiente S.A, you will have to let go of the thought of selling in the future. If you have to sell the share for less than you bought it, it can still be a good investment. Focus on what it means to hold the stock forever:

  • You own a part of the company. The equity of this part can grow or shrink. The current Book Value per Share is ‚ā¨4.40. Based on the TTM, the Book Value Change Per Share is ‚ā¨0.30 per quarter. Based on the YOY, the Book Value Change Per Share is ‚ā¨0.25 per quarter.
  • You may receive quarterly/yearly dividend in the form of additional shares.
  • You may receive quarterly/yearly dividend in the form of cash. Based on the TTM the Dividend per Share is ‚ā¨0.00 per quarter.
Based on historical numbers we can estimate the returns while holding a share of Solaria Energía y Medio Ambiente S.A.

How much money are you going to get?

 MRQTTMYOY5Y10Y
 ‚ā¨% of Price per Share‚ā¨% of Price per Share‚ā¨% of Price per Share‚ā¨% of Price per Share‚ā¨% of Price per Share
Usd Eps0.201.7%0.231.9%0.201.7%0.141.2%0.100.9%
Usd Book Value Change Per Share0.221.9%0.332.8%0.272.3%0.161.4%0.161.3%
Usd Dividend Per Share0.000.0%0.000.0%0.000.0%0.000.0%0.000.0%
Usd Total Gains Per Share0.221.9%0.332.8%0.272.3%0.161.4%0.161.3%
Usd Price Per Share10.88-15.45-18.88-15.53-11.48-
Price to Earnings Ratio13.38-17.74-23.86-36.57-32.58-
Price-to-Total Gains Ratio48.38-53.69-313.91-178.63-146.70-
Price to Book Ratio2.29-3.73-6.63-6.45-5.87-
Price-to-Total Gains Ratio48.38-53.69-313.91-178.63-146.70-

When do you get the money?

Usd Investment
$.00
Usd Price Per Share12.629691
Number of shares79
Gains per QuarterTrailing 12 Months5 Year
Usd Dividend Per Share0.000.00
Usd Book Value Change Per Share0.330.16
Usd Total Gains Per Share0.330.16
Gains per Quarter (79 shares)25.8112.73
Gains per Year (79 shares)103.2550.92
YearsReturn on Investment (TTM)Return on Investment (5Y)
 DividendBook Value gainTotal gainsDividendBook Value gainTotal gains
Broker costs---10---10
101039305141
20207196010292
303102990153143
404134020204194
505165050255245
606206080306296
707237110356347
808268140407398
909299170458449
100103310200509500

How sure are you?

Based on the past periods, how sure are you to get value out of your investment.

Linear %
 Trailing 12 Months3Y5 Year10 YearALLTIME
  % % % % %
Earnings Per Share4.00.00.0100.0%12.00.00.0100.0%20.00.00.0100.0%30.00.00.0100.0%30.00.00.0100.0%
Book Value Change Per Share4.00.00.0100.0%11.01.00.091.7%19.01.00.095.0%28.02.00.093.3%28.02.00.093.3%
Dividend per Share0.00.04.00.0%0.00.012.00.0%0.00.020.00.0%0.00.030.00.0%0.00.030.00.0%
Total Gains per Share4.00.00.0100.0%11.01.00.091.7%19.01.00.095.0%28.02.00.093.3%28.02.00.093.3%

Fundamentals of Solaria Energía y Medio Ambiente S.A

About Solaria Energía y Medio Ambiente S.A

Solaria Energía y Medio Ambiente, S.A., together with its subsidiaries, engages in the generation of solar photovoltaic energy. It owns, manages, and operates a pipeline of approximately 14,200 MW of photovoltaic plants in Spain, Italy, Portugal, Uruguay, and Greece. The company was incorporated in 2002 and is based in Madrid, Spain.

Fundamental data was last updated by Penke on 2024-06-10 10:33:05.

Financial Health

Profitability Details
 Compared to previous yearCompared to industry
The company is making a huge profit.
Using its assets, the company is less efficient in making profit.
Using its investors money, the company is less efficient in making profit.
Operating Efficiency Details
 Compared to previous yearCompared to industry
The company is operating very efficient.
The company is very efficient in keeping operating costs low.
Liquidity Details
 Compared to previous yearCompared to industry
The company is just not able to pay all its short-term debts.
The company is just not able to pay all its short-term debts with the most liquid assets.
Solvency Details
 Compared to previous yearCompared to industry
The company is able to pay all its debts by selling its assets.
The company is just not able to pay all its debts with equity.

Valuation

Valuation Details
 Compared to previous yearCompared to industry
Based on the equity, the company is fair priced.
Based on the earnings, the company is fair priced.
Based on how much money comes from the company's main activities, the company is cheap.

1.1. Profitability of Solaria Energía y Medio Ambiente S.A.

1.1. Profitability
1.1.1. Net Profit Margin

Measures how much net profit¬†Solaria Energ√≠a y Medio Ambiente S.A earns for each €1 of revenue.

  • Above 10% is considered healthy but always compare¬†Solaria Energ√≠a y Medio Ambiente S.A to the¬†Utilities - Renewable industry mean.
  • A Net Profit Margin of 58.9%¬†means that¬†€0.59 for each €1¬†in revenue is generated as profit.

Let's take a look of the Net Profit Margin trends of Solaria Energía y Medio Ambiente S.A:

  • The MRQ is 58.9%. The company is making a huge profit. +2
  • The TTM is 54.6%. The company is making a huge profit. +2
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ58.9%TTM54.6%+4.3%
TTM54.6%YOY65.4%-10.7%
TTM54.6%5Y59.5%-4.9%
5Y59.5%10Y61.9%-2.4%
1.1.2. Return on Assets

Shows how efficient Solaria Energía y Medio Ambiente S.A is using its assets to generate profit.

  • Above 5% is considered healthy¬†but always compare¬†Solaria Energ√≠a y Medio Ambiente S.A to the¬†Utilities - Renewable industry mean.
  • 1.4% Return on Assets means that¬†Solaria Energ√≠a y Medio Ambiente S.A generated¬†€0.01 profit for each $1 in assets.

Let's take a look of the Return on Assets trends of Solaria Energía y Medio Ambiente S.A:

  • The MRQ is 1.4%. Using its assets, the company is less efficient in making profit.
  • The TTM is 1.6%. Using its assets, the company is less efficient in making profit.
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ1.4%TTM1.6%-0.2%
TTM1.6%YOY1.8%-0.2%
TTM1.6%5Y1.4%+0.2%
5Y1.4%10Y1.5%-0.1%
1.1.3. Return on Equity

Shows how efficient Solaria Energía y Medio Ambiente S.A is using its investors money to generate profit.

  • Above 15%-20% is considered healthy but always compare¬†Solaria Energ√≠a y Medio Ambiente S.A to the¬†Utilities - Renewable industry mean.
  • 4.3% Return on Equity means Solaria Energ√≠a y Medio Ambiente S.A generated €0.04¬†for each¬†€1 the owners (shareholders) invested.

Let's take a look of the Return on Equity trends of Solaria Energía y Medio Ambiente S.A:

  • The MRQ is 4.3%. Using its investors money, the company is inefficient in making profit. -1
  • The TTM is 5.6%. Using its investors money, the company is less efficient in making profit.
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ4.3%TTM5.6%-1.3%
TTM5.6%YOY7.2%-1.6%
TTM5.6%5Y5.1%+0.5%
5Y5.1%10Y5.9%-0.7%

1.2. Operating Efficiency of Solaria Energía y Medio Ambiente S.A.

1.2. Operating Efficiency
1.2.1. Operating Margin

Measures how efficient Solaria Energía y Medio Ambiente S.A is operating .

  • Measures how much profit Solaria Energ√≠a y Medio Ambiente S.A makes for each €1 of sales after paying variable costs (production costs, wages, etc) but before taxes.
  • Above 15% is considered healthy but always compare¬†Solaria Energ√≠a y Medio Ambiente S.A to the¬†Utilities - Renewable industry mean.
  • An Operating Margin of 81.2%¬†means the company generated €0.81 ¬†for each €1 in revenue (before taxes).

Let's take a look of the Operating Margin trends of Solaria Energía y Medio Ambiente S.A:

  • The MRQ is 81.2%. The company is operating very efficient. +2
  • The TTM is 87.5%. The company is operating very efficient. +2
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ81.2%TTM87.5%-6.4%
TTM87.5%YOY88.3%-0.7%
TTM87.5%5Y74.1%+13.4%
5Y74.1%10Y74.1%+0.0%
1.2.2. Operating Ratio

Measures how efficient Solaria Energía y Medio Ambiente S.A is keeping operating costs low.

  • Below 1 is considered healthy (always compare to¬†Utilities - Renewable industry mean).
  • An Operation Ratio of 0.19 means that the operating costs are €0.19 for each €1 in net sales.

Let's take a look of the Operating Ratio trends of Solaria Energía y Medio Ambiente S.A:

  • The MRQ is 0.188. The company is very efficient in keeping operating costs low. +2
  • The TTM is 0.375. The company is very efficient in keeping operating costs low. +2
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ0.188TTM0.375-0.187
TTM0.375YOY0.451-0.076
TTM0.3755Y0.420-0.045
5Y0.42010Y0.541-0.121

1.3. Liquidity of Solaria Energía y Medio Ambiente S.A.

1.3. Liquidity
1.3.1. Current Ratio

Measures if Solaria Energía y Medio Ambiente S.A is able to pay off Short-term Debt.

  • Above 1.5 is considered healthy (always compare to¬†Utilities - Renewable industry mean).
  • A Current Ratio of 0.68¬†means the company has €0.68 in assets for each €1 in short-term debts.

Let's take a look of the Current Ratio trends of Solaria Energía y Medio Ambiente S.A:

  • The MRQ is 0.682. The company is unable to pay all its short-term debts. -2
  • The TTM is 0.755. The company is just not able to pay all its short-term debts. -1
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ0.682TTM0.755-0.072
TTM0.755YOY0.968-0.214
TTM0.7555Y1.356-0.602
5Y1.35610Y2.362-1.005
1.3.2. Quick Ratio

Measures if Solaria Energía y Medio Ambiente S.A is able to pay off Short-term Debt but only using the most liquid assets.

  • Above 1 is considered healthy but¬†always compare¬†Solaria Energ√≠a y Medio Ambiente S.A to the¬†Utilities - Renewable industry mean.
  • A Quick Ratio of 0.68¬†means the company can pay off €0.68 for each €1 in debt (using most liquid assets).

Let's take a look of the Quick Ratio trends of Solaria Energía y Medio Ambiente S.A:

  • The MRQ is 0.682. The company is just not able to pay all its short-term debts with the most liquid assets. -1
  • The TTM is 0.743. The company is just not able to pay all its short-term debts with the most liquid assets. -1
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ0.682TTM0.743-0.061
TTM0.743YOY0.938-0.194
TTM0.7435Y1.308-0.564
5Y1.30810Y2.123-0.815

1.4. Solvency of Solaria Energía y Medio Ambiente S.A.

1.3. Liquidity
1.4.1. Debt to Asset Ratio

Measures how much % of Solaria Energía y Medio Ambiente S.A assets are financed with debt.

  • Below 1 (100%) is considered healthy but always compare¬†Solaria Energ√≠a y Medio Ambiente S.A to Utilities - Renewable industry mean.
  • A Debt to Asset Ratio of 0.67¬†means that Solaria Energ√≠a y Medio Ambiente S.A assets are¬†financed with 67.3% credit (debt) and the remaining percentage (100% - 67.3%)¬†is financed by its owners/shareholders.¬†

Let's take a look of the Debt to Asset Ratio trends of Solaria Energía y Medio Ambiente S.A:

  • The MRQ is 0.673. The company is able to pay all its debts by selling its assets. +1
  • The TTM is 0.700. The company is able to pay all its debts by selling its assets. +1
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ0.673TTM0.700-0.027
TTM0.700YOY0.748-0.048
TTM0.7005Y0.706-0.007
5Y0.70610Y0.711-0.005
1.4.2. Debt to Equity Ratio

Measures if Solaria Energía y Medio Ambiente S.A is able to pay off its debts by using shareholders equity.

  • Below 2 is considered healthy but¬†always compare¬†Solaria Energ√≠a y Medio Ambiente S.A to the¬†Utilities - Renewable industry mean.
  • A Debt to Equity ratio of 207.2% means that company has €2.07 debt for each €1 in shareholders equity.

Let's take a look of the Debt to Equity Ratio trends of Solaria Energía y Medio Ambiente S.A:

  • The MRQ is 2.072. The company is just not able to pay all its debts with equity.
  • The TTM is 2.357. The company is just not able to pay all its debts with equity.
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ2.072TTM2.357-0.284
TTM2.357YOY2.984-0.627
TTM2.3575Y2.488-0.131
5Y2.48810Y2.684-0.196

2. Market Valuation of Solaria Energía y Medio Ambiente S.A

2.1. Earnings Per Share
2.1. Price to Earnings Ratio

Measures¬†how much money you pay¬†for each share for¬†every €1 in earnings Solaria Energ√≠a y Medio Ambiente S.A generates.

  • Above 15 is considered overpriced but¬†always compare¬†Solaria Energ√≠a y Medio Ambiente S.A to the¬†Utilities - Renewable industry mean.
  • A PE ratio of 13.38 means the investor is paying €13.38¬†for every €1 in earnings.

Let's take a look of the Price to Earnings Ratio trends of Solaria Energía y Medio Ambiente S.A:

  • The EOD is 15.531. Based on the earnings, the company is fair priced.
  • The MRQ is 13.380. Based on the earnings, the company is underpriced. +1
  • The TTM is 17.745. Based on the earnings, the company is fair priced.
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
EOD15.531MRQ13.380+2.152
MRQ13.380TTM17.745-4.365
TTM17.745YOY23.861-6.117
TTM17.7455Y36.572-18.828
5Y36.57210Y32.580+3.992
2.2. Price To Free Cash Flow Ratio

Let's take a look of the Price To Free Cash Flow Ratio trends of Solaria Energía y Medio Ambiente S.A:

  • The MRQ is 0.000. The data is not here.
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ-TTM13.615-13.615
TTM13.615YOY23.729-10.115
TTM13.6155Y2.240+11.375
5Y2.24010Y1.493+0.747
2. Book Value per Share
2.3. Price to Book Ratio

Measures if the stock price of Solaria Energía y Medio Ambiente S.A is to cheap or to expensive compared to its book value.

  • At or below 1 is considered healthy¬†(always compare to Utilities - Renewable industry mean).
  • A PB ratio of 2.29 means the investor is paying €2.29¬†for each €1 in book value.

Let's take a look of the Price to Book Ratio trends of Solaria Energía y Medio Ambiente S.A:

  • The EOD is 2.664. Based on the equity, the company is underpriced. +1
  • The MRQ is 2.295. Based on the equity, the company is underpriced. +1
  • The TTM is 3.732. Based on the equity, the company is fair priced.
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
EOD2.664MRQ2.295+0.369
MRQ2.295TTM3.732-1.438
TTM3.732YOY6.633-2.901
TTM3.7325Y6.449-2.717
5Y6.44910Y5.870+0.579
2. Total Gains per Share

3. Summary

3.1. Key Performance Indicators

The key performance indicators of Solaria Energía y Medio Ambiente S.A compared to the Most Recent Quarter (MRQ).

 End of day+/-Most Recent QuarterTrailing 12 Months+/-Year-Over-Year+/-5 Year+/-10 Year+/-
Book Value Change Per Share--0.2090.303-31%0.248-16%0.150+40%0.147+42%
Book Value Per Share--4.4033.900+13%2.692+64%2.390+84%1.832+140%
Current Ratio--0.6820.755-10%0.968-30%1.356-50%2.362-71%
Debt To Asset Ratio--0.6730.700-4%0.748-10%0.706-5%0.711-5%
Debt To Equity Ratio--2.0722.357-12%2.984-31%2.488-17%2.684-23%
Dividend Per Share----0%-0%-0%-0%
Eps--0.1890.212-11%0.186+1%0.127+48%0.097+94%
Gross Profit Margin--1.0001.0000%1.0000%1.0000%1.0000%
Market Cap1465675230.000+14%1262629855.0001793359227.500-30%2191015785.000-42%1801855895.500-30%1332165086.500-5%
Net Profit Margin--0.5890.546+8%0.654-10%0.595-1%0.619-5%
Operating Margin--0.8120.875-7%0.883-8%0.741+10%0.741+10%
Operating Ratio--0.1880.375-50%0.451-58%0.420-55%0.541-65%
Pb Ratio2.664+14%2.2953.732-39%6.633-65%6.449-64%5.870-61%
Pe Ratio15.531+14%13.38017.745-25%23.861-44%36.572-63%32.580-59%
Price Per Share11.730+14%10.10514.353-30%17.535-42%14.421-30%10.662-5%
Price To Free Cash Flow Ratio---13.615-100%23.729-100%2.240-100%1.493-100%
Price To Total Gains Ratio56.156+14%48.37753.690-10%313.912-85%178.628-73%146.697-67%
Quick Ratio--0.6820.743-8%0.938-27%1.308-48%2.123-68%
Return On Assets--0.0140.016-15%0.018-22%0.014-3%0.015-8%
Return On Equity--0.0430.056-23%0.072-40%0.051-15%0.059-26%
Total Gains Per Share--0.2090.303-31%0.248-16%0.150+40%0.147+42%
Usd Book Value--592419720.600524746164.675+13%362107668.750+64%321510264.570+84%246405020.180+140%
Usd Book Value Change Per Share--0.2250.327-31%0.267-16%0.161+40%0.158+42%
Usd Book Value Per Share--4.7414.200+13%2.898+64%2.573+84%1.972+140%
Usd Dividend Per Share----0%-0%-0%-0%
Usd Eps--0.2030.229-11%0.201+1%0.137+48%0.105+94%
Usd Free Cash Flow---8869854.600-100%-105785.7750%-6099451.6650%-4066301.1100%
Usd Market Cap1578092520.141+14%1359473564.8791930909880.249-30%2359066695.710-42%1940058242.685-30%1434342148.635-5%
Usd Price Per Share12.630+14%10.88015.453-30%18.880-42%15.527-30%11.479-5%
Usd Profit--25401506.40028574541.300-11%25433807.4000%17136165.015+48%13235801.320+92%
Usd Revenue--43093840.80052079171.475-17%38896056.675+11%29348634.765+47%22754547.120+89%
Usd Total Gains Per Share--0.2250.327-31%0.267-16%0.161+40%0.158+42%
 EOD+4 -3MRQTTM+11 -18YOY+13 -155Y+19 -910Y+19 -9

3.2. Fundamental Score

Let's check the fundamental score of Solaria Energía y Medio Ambiente S.A based on Penke's default stock scanner.

Penke's Stock Scanner

  
  
IndicatorConditionValue
Price to Earnings Ratio (EOD)Between0-1515.531
Price to Book Ratio (EOD)Between0-12.664
Net Profit Margin (MRQ)Greater than00.589
Operating Margin (MRQ)Greater than00.812
Quick Ratio (MRQ)Greater than10.682
Current Ratio (MRQ)Greater than10.682
Debt to Asset Ratio (MRQ)Less than10.673
Debt to Equity Ratio (MRQ)Less than12.072
Return on Equity (MRQ)Greater than0.150.043
Return on Assets (MRQ)Greater than0.050.014
Total3/10 (30.0%)

3.3. Technical Score

Let's check the technical score of Solaria Energía y Medio Ambiente S.A based on Penke's default Symbol scanner.

Penke's Symbol Scanner

  
  
IndicatorConditionValue
RsiGreater than5055.963
Ma 20Greater thanMa 5011.527
Ma 50Greater thanMa 10010.666
Ma 100Greater thanMa 20011.271
OpenGreater thanClose11.590
Total2/5 (40.0%)



Reversals in quarterly reports

I have detected a reversal (positive to negative, negative to positive) in the following values of the quarterly reports.

 2023-03-312023-06-302023-09-302023-12-312024-03-31
Total Operating Expenses  5,637285,6656586,323-1,5844,739-13,271-8,532



Latest Balance Sheet

Balance Sheet of 2024-03-31. Currency in EUR. All numbers in thousands.

Summary
Total Assets1,682,711
Total Liabilities1,132,493
Total Stockholder Equity546,468
 As reported
Total Liabilities 1,132,493
Total Stockholder Equity+ 546,468
Total Assets = 1,682,711

Assets

Total Assets1,682,711
Total Current Assets129,211
Long-term Assets1,553,500
Total Current Assets
Cash And Cash Equivalents 51,579
Short-term Investments 1,258
Net Receivables 76,374
Total Current Assets  (as reported)129,211
Total Current Assets  (calculated)129,211
+/-0
Long-term Assets
Property Plant Equipment 1,311,314
Long-term Assets Other 115,584
Long-term Assets  (as reported)1,553,500
Long-term Assets  (calculated)1,426,898
+/- 126,602

Liabilities & Shareholders' Equity

Total Current Liabilities189,327
Long-term Liabilities943,166
Total Stockholder Equity546,468
Total Current Liabilities
Short-term Debt 165,672
Short Long Term Debt 160,594
Accounts payable 23,655
Total Current Liabilities  (as reported)189,327
Total Current Liabilities  (calculated)349,921
+/- 160,594
Long-term Liabilities
Long term Debt 799,433
Capital Lease Obligations 115,592
Long-term Liabilities  (as reported)943,166
Long-term Liabilities  (calculated)915,025
+/- 28,141
Total Stockholder Equity
Common Stock310,926
Retained Earnings 185,393
Accumulated Other Comprehensive Income 44,838
Other Stockholders Equity 5,311
Total Stockholder Equity (as reported)546,468
Total Stockholder Equity (calculated)546,468
+/-0
Other
Capital Stock310,926
Cash and Short Term Investments 51,579
Common Stock Shares Outstanding 124,951
Liabilities and Stockholders Equity 1,682,711
Net Debt 1,024,040
Net Invested Capital 1,506,495
Net Working Capital -60,116
Short Long Term Debt Total 1,075,619



Balance Sheet

Currency in EUR. All numbers in thousands.

 Trend2024-03-312023-12-312023-09-302023-06-302023-03-312022-12-312022-09-302022-06-302022-03-312021-12-312021-09-302021-06-302021-03-312020-12-312020-09-302020-06-302020-03-312019-12-312019-09-302019-06-302019-03-312018-12-312018-09-302018-06-302018-03-312017-12-312017-09-302017-06-302017-03-312016-12-312016-09-302016-06-302016-03-312015-12-312015-09-302015-06-302015-03-312014-12-312014-09-302014-06-302014-03-312013-12-312013-09-302013-06-302013-03-312012-12-312012-09-302012-06-302012-03-312011-12-312011-09-302011-06-302011-03-312010-12-312010-09-302010-06-302010-03-312009-12-312009-09-302009-03-31
> Total Assets 
0
332,293
326,759
334,264
356,062
398,837
442,647
442,092
445,678
466,053
394,898
386,743
326,025
325,726
312,355
298,622
287,458
290,373
222,258
200,675
196,740
199,509
197,274
180,225
175,710
175,091
172,228
171,096
183,882
187,007
190,301
200,804
277,069
272,089
280,887
282,747
317,020
394,061
394,670
397,331
447,909
518,838
600,526
599,174
595,032
658,716
715,507
919,904
975,934
1,023,844
1,042,752
1,094,721
1,171,964
1,232,735
1,426,958
1,496,358
1,537,937
1,605,123
1,648,922
1,682,711
1,682,7111,648,9221,605,1231,537,9371,496,3581,426,9581,232,7351,171,9641,094,7211,042,7521,023,844975,934919,904715,507658,716595,032599,174600,526518,838447,909397,331394,670394,061317,020282,747280,887272,089277,069200,804190,301187,007183,882171,096172,228175,091175,710180,225197,274199,509196,740200,675222,258290,373287,458298,622312,355325,726326,025386,743394,898466,053445,678442,092442,647398,837356,062334,264326,759332,2930
   > Total Current Assets 
0
195,209
103,063
108,030
135,752
192,493
218,114
213,445
220,200
223,443
129,845
123,045
117,593
82,317
117,200
79,721
68,906
73,781
31,344
29,717
25,598
27,391
27,440
32,969
25,696
26,617
19,275
19,400
34,487
37,337
40,333
51,106
56,576
57,815
34,807
33,731
36,311
109,310
106,331
104,388
117,160
143,210
138,140
117,940
104,279
117,404
105,611
175,638
173,188
201,638
188,284
176,235
171,074
155,389
200,682
159,659
139,235
155,543
138,337
129,211
129,211138,337155,543139,235159,659200,682155,389171,074176,235188,284201,638173,188175,638105,611117,404104,279117,940138,140143,210117,160104,388106,331109,31036,31133,73134,80757,81556,57651,10640,33337,33734,48719,40019,27526,61725,69632,96927,44027,39125,59829,71731,34473,78168,90679,721117,20082,317117,593123,045129,845223,443220,200213,445218,114192,493135,752108,030103,063195,2090
       Cash And Cash Equivalents 
0
0
17,503
2,095
5,383
7,187
18,914
4,001
10,205
14,568
8,936
0
11,613
14,968
13,026
11,151
8,414
11,074
12,767
11,330
10,029
11,982
13,112
13,382
11,048
12,160
8,293
9,722
20,451
14,252
9,769
16,386
19,411
18,091
21,972
21,463
22,553
94,404
93,009
88,866
85,687
108,497
105,336
94,025
63,882
89,047
64,951
142,263
135,881
160,929
141,163
123,779
118,496
110,741
138,286
104,902
71,228
82,204
65,837
51,579
51,57965,83782,20471,228104,902138,286110,741118,496123,779141,163160,929135,881142,26364,95189,04763,88294,025105,336108,49785,68788,86693,00994,40422,55321,46321,97218,09119,41116,3869,76914,25220,4519,7228,29312,16011,04813,38213,11211,98210,02911,33012,76711,0748,41411,15113,02614,96811,61308,93614,56810,2054,00118,9147,1875,3832,09517,50300
       Short-term Investments 
0
10,599
0
0
0
0
10,602
0
0
5,334
12,836
0
5,595
7,794
339
5,462
1,832
1,996
873
2,546
2,181
1,409
629
630
476
297
378
472
372
519
77
78
78
78
77
77
77
81
77
2,289
1,919
406
163
2,874
133
1,130
267
978
206
976
301
720
200
871
110
977
654
1,269
107
1,258
1,2581071,2696549771108712007203019762069782671,1301332,8741634061,9192,2897781777777787878775193724723782974766306291,4092,1812,5468731,9961,8325,4623397,7945,595012,8365,3340010,602000010,5990
       Net Receivables 
0
67,787
50,388
29,860
36,447
28,917
51,756
30,031
51,401
62,129
25,816
0
25,670
0
23,006
23,865
19,551
0
10,104
9,286
11,225
12,843
11,825
17,393
12,558
12,452
0
6,983
0
6,926
8,203
8,481
10,673
13,431
12,758
11,678
13,348
14,024
13,245
12,480
23,182
33,668
19,796
20,660
27,257
27,227
24,036
32,397
37,101
34,716
34,000
52,000
48,000
44,000
41,000
53,780
67,353
72,070
60,936
76,374
76,37460,93672,07067,35353,78041,00044,00048,00052,00034,00034,71637,10132,39724,03627,22727,25720,66019,79633,66823,18212,48013,24514,02413,34811,67812,75813,43110,6738,4818,2036,92606,983012,45212,55817,39311,82512,84311,2259,28610,104019,55123,86523,006025,670025,81662,12951,40130,03151,75628,91736,44729,86050,38867,7870
       Other Current Assets 
0
32,884
11,941
35,747
38,930
37,009
1,180
31,601
8,864
347
295
25,864
1,757
21,601
141
442
20
21,738
367
217
272
148
419
342
211
381
9,291
86
6,609
101
8,203
257
932
454
12,758
513
471
801
13,245
753
29,554
639
32,641
381
40,264
27,227
40,393
32,397
653
39,733
46,820
51,736
52,378
-223
8,915
977
654
1,269
0
1,258
1,25801,2696549778,915-22352,37851,73646,82039,73365332,39740,39327,22740,26438132,64163929,55475313,24580147151312,7584549322578,2031016,609869,29138121134241914827221736721,7382044214121,6011,75725,8642953478,86431,6011,18037,00938,93035,74711,94132,8840
   > Long-term Assets 
0
137,084
223,696
226,234
220,310
206,344
224,533
228,647
225,478
242,610
265,053
263,698
208,432
243,409
235,499
218,901
218,552
216,592
190,914
170,958
171,142
172,118
169,834
147,255
150,014
148,474
152,953
151,697
149,393
149,670
149,968
149,698
220,494
214,274
246,080
249,016
280,710
284,751
288,339
292,942
342,341
375,628
462,386
481,234
490,753
541,312
609,896
744,266
802,746
822,206
854,468
918,486
1,000,890
1,077,346
1,226,276
1,336,699
1,398,702
1,449,580
1,510,585
1,553,500
1,553,5001,510,5851,449,5801,398,7021,336,6991,226,2761,077,3461,000,890918,486854,468822,206802,746744,266609,896541,312490,753481,234462,386375,628342,341292,942288,339284,751280,710249,016246,080214,274220,494149,698149,968149,670149,393151,697152,953148,474150,014147,255169,834172,118171,142170,958190,914216,592218,552218,901235,499243,409208,432263,698265,053242,610225,478228,647224,533206,344220,310226,234223,696137,0840
       Property Plant Equipment 
0
0
199,358
199,888
193,829
75,973
200,010
201,645
196,527
210,825
214,359
216,013
199,728
234,350
225,639
209,331
209,392
207,431
187,290
155,977
154,381
152,706
157,956
135,795
138,160
136,339
139,776
138,195
136,500
135,085
135,269
133,480
205,091
203,047
226,596
230,002
256,965
255,923
241,774
242,950
275,359
305,750
384,678
397,241
404,934
445,343
496,427
593,361
626,569
650,633
671,303
737,213
931,602
886,141
973,557
1,080,599
1,146,883
1,210,743
1,276,203
1,311,314
1,311,3141,276,2031,210,7431,146,8831,080,599973,557886,141931,602737,213671,303650,633626,569593,361496,427445,343404,934397,241384,678305,750275,359242,950241,774255,923256,965230,002226,596203,047205,091133,480135,269135,085136,500138,195139,776136,339138,160135,795157,956152,706154,381155,977187,290207,431209,392209,331225,639234,350199,728216,013214,359210,825196,527201,645200,01075,973193,829199,888199,35800
       Long Term Investments 
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
7,482
9,487
4,585
2,684
776
2,190
25
1,689
26
3,577
55
3,648
644
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
000000000000000006443,648553,577261,689252,1907762,6844,5859,4877,482000000000000000000000000000000
       Intangible Assets 
0
0
2,969
0
0
0
2,443
0
0
2,128
0
0
1,740
0
1,446
1,281
1,120
969
1,188
613
553
492
989
989
884
824
757
730
757
645
80
80
80
80
80
80
80
80
12,140
12,163
25,041
26,676
24,255
0
26,302
0
45,584
0
109,382
0
112,221
115,131
158
113,681
103,970
109,091
109,760
0
110,507
0
0110,5070109,760109,091103,970113,681158115,131112,2210109,382045,584026,302024,25526,67625,04112,16312,14080808080808080806457577307578248849899894925536131,1889691,1201,2811,44601,740002,128002,4430002,96900
       Other Assets 
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
-40,344
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
0
0
0
-1
2
0
7,137
6,651
-1
8,463
18,628
16,744
-1
27,059
34,399
1
-11,592
39,554
53,453
56,878
59,472
60,829
67,224
65,294
66,123
70,495
70,495
69,130
69,130
77,524
80,106
72,775
142,059
0
0
0
000142,05972,77580,10677,52469,13069,13070,49570,49566,12365,29467,22460,82959,47256,87853,45339,554-11,592134,39927,059-116,74418,6288,463-16,6517,13702-1000100000000-40,34400000000000000
> Total Liabilities 
0
105,422
91,786
99,266
120,729
165,179
210,254
209,582
217,626
239,426
211,175
206,264
208,223
211,466
215,526
201,557
192,832
196,092
198,960
175,915
170,666
168,799
169,820
152,796
139,893
138,619
131,572
130,232
142,699
143,822
141,908
151,296
230,468
222,136
225,189
222,652
250,277
224,726
223,756
221,151
266,739
334,111
407,268
398,217
386,689
440,051
492,993
685,039
727,585
761,241
795,397
820,096
871,918
930,797
1,082,230
1,097,820
1,115,826
1,152,109
1,124,804
1,132,493
1,132,4931,124,8041,152,1091,115,8261,097,8201,082,230930,797871,918820,096795,397761,241727,585685,039492,993440,051386,689398,217407,268334,111266,739221,151223,756224,726250,277222,652225,189222,136230,468151,296141,908143,822142,699130,232131,572138,619139,893152,796169,820168,799170,666175,915198,960196,092192,832201,557215,526211,466208,223206,264211,175239,426217,626209,582210,254165,179120,72999,26691,786105,4220
   > Total Current Liabilities 
0
72,583
61,693
69,882
92,708
101,436
132,287
128,242
111,096
95,971
83,630
79,947
82,503
73,669
107,849
79,367
73,916
89,727
81,466
80,856
77,323
76,983
88,667
85,420
62,502
61,677
36,681
35,672
28,357
30,928
30,363
12,933
17,484
13,320
13,866
12,917
15,841
11,777
16,916
13,230
50,912
49,748
81,014
65,089
37,103
54,360
86,447
158,465
161,128
190,931
173,645
172,151
191,715
161,080
185,220
171,049
166,893
187,673
205,711
189,327
189,327205,711187,673166,893171,049185,220161,080191,715172,151173,645190,931161,128158,46586,44754,36037,10365,08981,01449,74850,91213,23016,91611,77715,84112,91713,86613,32017,48412,93330,36330,92828,35735,67236,68161,67762,50285,42088,66776,98377,32380,85681,46689,72773,91679,367107,84973,66982,50379,94783,63095,971111,096128,242132,287101,43692,70869,88261,69372,5830
       Short-term Debt 
0
49,672
39,196
41,672
47,961
47,332
57,155
53,356
49,771
0
21,206
16,467
19,037
28,212
50,801
23,996
24,129
0
25,798
23,985
26,070
30,642
38,827
36,397
19,004
19,639
20,345
19,899
14,895
14,151
6,468
6,815
8,176
8,797
9,939
9,338
8,532
8,639
13,728
10,941
26,125
27,895
26,467
25,593
15,171
15,781
16,522
33,634
34,565
66,030
82,812
68,948
80,062
62,425
96,975
96,459
100,202
138,388
173,227
165,672
165,672173,227138,388100,20296,45996,97562,42580,06268,94882,81266,03034,56533,63416,52215,78115,17125,59326,46727,89526,12510,94113,7288,6398,5329,3389,9398,7978,1766,8156,46814,15114,89519,89920,34519,63919,00436,39738,82730,64226,07023,98525,798024,12923,99650,80128,21219,03716,46721,206049,77153,35657,15547,33247,96141,67239,19649,6720
       Short Long Term Debt 
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
91,472
126,206
178,127
8,474
9,323
9,338
8,037
8,639
12,918
10,689
25,873
27,636
24,904
25,333
13,500
14,205
15,184
32,200
32,598
64,014
78,131
64,409
75,543
57,906
92,815
92,350
96,405
134,397
168,093
160,594
160,594168,093134,39796,40592,35092,81557,90675,54364,40978,13164,01432,59832,20015,18414,20513,50025,33324,90427,63625,87310,68912,9188,6398,0379,3389,3238,474178,127126,20691,472000000000000000000000000000000
       Accounts payable 
0
14,921
20,392
21,126
36,047
45,206
0
64,937
61,221
0
0
0
36,630
43,977
25,156
43,497
32,688
40,981
14,679
38,739
20,530
27,610
9,296
22,737
3,558
18,283
8,005
13,117
7,746
14,942
20,752
5,319
6,243
3,541
607
2,805
6,727
2,568
232
1,730
6,259
21,644
46,701
35,923
15,974
36,314
60,758
123,954
119,985
124,128
83,907
103,203
104,688
98,655
81,886
74,590
56,648
49,285
28,319
23,655
23,65528,31949,28556,64874,59081,88698,655104,688103,20383,907124,128119,985123,95460,75836,31415,97435,92346,70121,6446,2591,7302322,5686,7272,8056073,5416,2435,31920,75214,9427,74613,1178,00518,2833,55822,7379,29627,61020,53038,73914,67940,98132,68843,49725,15643,97736,63000061,22164,937045,20636,04721,12620,39214,9210
       Other Current Liabilities 
0
7,990
2,105
7,084
8,700
8,898
75,132
9,949
104
95,971
62,424
63,480
1,548
1,480
1,102
982
962
48,746
1,677
1,678
1,682
1,682
1,638
1,637
1,637
1,637
1,379
1,374
1,375
1,334
591
569
775
771
790
774
582
570
1,827
488
16,865
48
7,023
2,127
4,783
1,223
5,396
877
2,748
773
6,926
5,521
6,965
98,655
6,359
0
10,043
0
4,165
0
04,165010,04306,35998,6556,9655,5216,9267732,7488775,3961,2234,7832,1277,0234816,8654881,8275705827747907717755695911,3341,3751,3741,3791,6371,6371,6371,6381,6821,6821,6781,67748,7469629821,1021,4801,54863,48062,42495,9711049,94975,1328,8988,7007,0842,1057,9900
   > Long-term Liabilities 
0
32,839
30,093
29,384
28,021
63,743
77,967
81,340
106,530
143,455
127,545
126,317
125,720
137,797
107,677
122,190
118,916
106,365
117,494
95,059
93,343
91,816
81,153
67,376
77,391
76,942
94,891
94,560
114,342
112,894
111,545
138,363
212,984
208,816
211,323
209,735
234,436
212,949
206,840
207,921
215,827
284,363
326,254
333,128
349,586
385,691
406,546
526,574
566,457
570,310
621,752
647,945
680,203
769,717
897,010
926,771
948,933
964,436
919,093
943,166
943,166919,093964,436948,933926,771897,010769,717680,203647,945621,752570,310566,457526,574406,546385,691349,586333,128326,254284,363215,827207,921206,840212,949234,436209,735211,323208,816212,984138,363111,545112,894114,34294,56094,89176,94277,39167,37681,15391,81693,34395,059117,494106,365118,916122,190107,677137,797125,720126,317127,545143,455106,53081,34077,96763,74328,02129,38430,09332,8390
       Long term Debt Total 
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
708,742
784,576
847,000
0
0
0
0
0000847,000784,576708,74200000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000
       Other Liabilities 
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
27,246
18,861
43,244
33,927
33,726
33,778
6,100
25,916
4,276
15,330
5,087
29,314
2,497
24,119
700
22
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
16,231
0
15,608
0
0
0
00015,608016,231000000002270024,1192,49729,3145,08715,3304,27625,9166,10033,77833,72633,92743,24418,86127,246000000000000000000000000000000
> Total Stockholder Equity
0
226,871
234,973
234,998
235,333
233,658
232,393
232,510
228,052
226,627
183,723
180,479
117,802
114,260
96,829
97,065
94,626
94,281
23,298
24,760
26,074
30,710
27,454
27,429
35,817
36,472
40,656
40,864
41,183
43,185
48,393
49,508
46,601
49,953
55,698
60,095
66,743
169,335
170,914
176,180
181,170
184,727
193,258
200,957
208,343
218,665
222,514
234,865
248,349
262,603
247,355
274,625
298,606
300,498
343,288
397,098
420,671
451,574
522,918
546,468
546,468522,918451,574420,671397,098343,288300,498298,606274,625247,355262,603248,349234,865222,514218,665208,343200,957193,258184,727181,170176,180170,914169,33566,74360,09555,69849,95346,60149,50848,39343,18541,18340,86440,65636,47235,81727,42927,45430,71026,07424,76023,29894,28194,62697,06596,829114,260117,802180,479183,723226,627228,052232,510232,393233,658235,333234,998234,973226,8710
   Common Stock
0
0
1,011
0
0
0
997
0
0
212,554
997
0
997
212,555
997
212,555
997
212,554
997
212,554
1,003
215,065
1,045
218,821
1,096
221,926
1,097
221,926
1,096
221,926
1,097
221,926
1,096
221,926
1,097
221,926
221,926
310,926
1,250
310,916
1,250
1,250
1,250
310,926
1,250
310,926
1,250
310,926
1,250
310,926
1,250
310,926
1,250
310,926
1,250
310,926
1,250
310,926
1,250
310,926
310,9261,250310,9261,250310,9261,250310,9261,250310,9261,250310,9261,250310,9261,250310,9261,250310,9261,2501,2501,250310,9161,250310,926221,926221,9261,097221,9261,096221,9261,097221,9261,096221,9261,097221,9261,096218,8211,045215,0651,003212,554997212,554997212,555997212,5559970997212,554009970001,01100
   Retained Earnings Total Equity000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000
   Accumulated Other Comprehensive Income 
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
19,835
-44,285
18,202
7,013
109,745
33
211,992
44,838
44,838211,99233109,7457,01318,202-44,28519,8350000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000
   Capital Surplus 
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
309,676
0
0
0
0
0
00000309,676000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000
   Treasury Stock000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000
   Other Stockholders Equity 
0
226,871
213,683
234,998
235,333
233,658
215,370
232,510
228,052
14,135
214,389
180,479
206,812
-5,979
204,892
-4,389
219,850
8,091
210,261
-480
207,655
-3,086
211,400
-2,689
219,032
-1,865
258,157
-1,749
253,983
-1,816
253,406
-1,665
240,057
-3,138
246,143
-2,411
-3,540
-830
343,948
-1,739
359,685
307,635
346,346
308,060
364,369
-3,100
345,188
-2,551
347,374
-2,020
321,994
-20,969
309,676
266,641
309,676
317,939
259,598
33
202,162
5,311
5,311202,16233259,598317,939309,676266,641309,676-20,969321,994-2,020347,374-2,551345,188-3,100364,369308,060346,346307,635359,685-1,739343,948-830-3,540-2,411246,143-3,138240,057-1,665253,406-1,816253,983-1,749258,157-1,865219,032-2,689211,400-3,086207,655-480210,2618,091219,850-4,389204,892-5,979206,812180,479214,38914,135228,052232,510215,370233,658235,333234,998213,683226,8710



Balance Sheet

Currency in EUR. All numbers in thousands.




Cash Flow

Currency in EUR. All numbers in thousands.