25 XP   0   0   10

SRV Group plc
Buy, Hold or Sell?

Let's analyze Srv together

I guess you are interested in SRV Group plc. Buy, hold or sell? I don't know! However, I do recommend doing research before doing anything. I will help you with that.

I'm going to help you getting a better view of SRV Group plc. At the end you don't have to ask anyone for trading advice. You can make your own decision, with more confidence, the odds in your favor, backed by data.

Get notifications about SRV Group plc

I send you an email if I find something interesting about SRV Group plc.

Quick analysis of Srv (30 sec.)










What can you expect buying and holding a share of Srv? (30 sec.)

How much money do you get?

How much money do you get?
‚ā¨0.00
When do you have the money?
1 year
How often do you get paid?
82.5%

What is your share worth?

Current worth
‚ā¨8.22
Expected worth in 1 year
‚ā¨8.01
How sure are you?
57.5%

+ What do you gain per year?

Total Gains per Share
‚ā¨-0.21
Return On Investment
-4.2%

For what price can you sell your share?

Current Price per Share
‚ā¨5.08
Expected price per share
‚ā¨4.3 - ‚ā¨6.64
How sure are you?
50%
3rd party ad coffee SUPPORTERis ad-free.

1. Valuation of Srv (5 min.)




Live pricePrice per Share (EOD)

‚ā¨5.08

Intrinsic Value Per Share

‚ā¨12.51 - ‚ā¨60.07

Total Value Per Share

‚ā¨20.73 - ‚ā¨68.30

2. Growth of Srv (5 min.)




Is Srv growing?

Current yearPrevious yearGrowGrow %
How rich?$151.9m$156.8m-$6.1m-4.1%

How much money is Srv making?

Current yearPrevious yearGrowGrow %
Making money-$3.1m$12.1m-$15.2m-491.1%
Net Profit Margin-2.0%5.0%--

How much money comes from the company's main activities?

3. Financial Health of Srv (5 min.)




4. Comparing to competitors in the Engineering & Construction industry (5 min.)




  Industry Rankings (Engineering & Construction)  


Richest
#305 / 662

Most Revenue
#266 / 662

Most Profit
#538 / 662

Most Efficient
#489 / 662
3rd party ad coffee SUPPORTERis ad-free.

What can you expect buying and holding a share of Srv? (5 min.)

Welcome investor! Srv's management wants to use your money to grow the business. In return you get a share of Srv.

What can you expect buying and holding a share of Srv?

First you should know what it really means to hold a share of Srv. And how you can make/lose money.

Speculation

The Price per Share of Srv is ‚ā¨5.08. The market price reflects what other people think it is worth; not what it's really worth. Your job is to find out if the market price is fair, overpriced, or underpriced. I will help you with that.

If you buy blind, there is a 50% chance of making or losing money by selling the stock in the future. However, we can look at a few things to determine the odds in our favor:

  • The fundamentals: the financial health trends of Srv.
  • The technials: based on market psychology, we can make a calculated estimate of what the price will do in the future. We can do this through technical analysis. We can calculate the probabilities and the expected value (millionaire math). That's called speculation.
  • The book value: what is the market price compared to it's book value.

Investing

If you really want to invest in Srv, you will have to let go of the thought of selling in the future. If you have to sell the share for less than you bought it, it can still be a good investment. Focus on what it means to hold the stock forever:

  • You own a part of the company. The equity of this part can grow or shrink. The current Book Value per Share is ‚ā¨8.22. Based on the TTM, the Book Value Change Per Share is ‚ā¨-0.05 per quarter. Based on the YOY, the Book Value Change Per Share is ‚ā¨1.72 per quarter.
  • You may receive quarterly/yearly dividend in the form of additional shares.
  • You may receive quarterly/yearly dividend in the form of cash. Based on the TTM the Dividend per Share is ‚ā¨0.00 per quarter.
Based on historical numbers we can estimate the returns while holding a share of Srv.

How much money are you going to get?

 MRQTTMYOY5Y10Y
 ‚ā¨% of Price per Share‚ā¨% of Price per Share‚ā¨% of Price per Share‚ā¨% of Price per Share‚ā¨% of Price per Share
Usd Eps0.030.6%-0.23-4.4%0.7114.0%-0.84-16.5%-0.41-8.1%
Usd Book Value Change Per Share0.040.8%-0.06-1.1%1.8736.9%-0.32-6.3%-0.13-2.5%
Usd Dividend Per Share0.000.0%0.000.0%0.010.1%0.020.4%0.112.2%
Usd Total Gains Per Share0.040.8%-0.06-1.1%1.8837.0%-0.30-5.9%-0.02-0.3%
Usd Price Per Share5.23-4.42-4.43-14.98-54.82-
Price to Earnings Ratio40.57-2.97--0.80--25.40--50.60-
Price-to-Total Gains Ratio129.81--655.66-29.55--129.53-13.44-
Price to Book Ratio0.58-0.50-0.48-1.51-3.58-
Price-to-Total Gains Ratio129.81--655.66-29.55--129.53-13.44-

When do you get the money?

Usd Investment
$.00
Usd Price Per Share5.54228
Number of shares180
Gains per QuarterTrailing 12 Months5 Year
Usd Dividend Per Share0.000.02
Usd Book Value Change Per Share-0.06-0.32
Usd Total Gains Per Share-0.06-0.30
Gains per Quarter (180 shares)-10.43-53.69
Gains per Year (180 shares)-41.72-214.77
YearsReturn on Investment (TTM)Return on Investment (5Y)
 DividendBook Value gainTotal gainsDividendBook Value gainTotal gains
Broker costs---10---10
10-42-5215-230-225
20-83-9431-460-440
30-125-13646-690-655
40-167-17861-920-870
50-209-22076-1150-1085
60-250-26292-1380-1300
70-292-304107-1610-1515
80-334-346122-1840-1730
90-375-388137-2070-1945
100-417-430153-2300-2160

How sure are you?

Based on the past periods, how sure are you to get value out of your investment.

Linear %
 Trailing 12 Months3Y5 Year10 YearALLTIME
  % % % % %
Earnings Per Share1.03.00.025.0%4.08.00.033.3%5.015.00.025.0%15.025.00.037.5%35.031.02.051.5%
Book Value Change Per Share2.02.00.050.0%6.06.00.050.0%9.011.00.045.0%21.019.00.052.5%37.030.01.054.4%
Dividend per Share0.00.04.00.0%7.00.05.058.3%15.00.05.075.0%33.00.07.082.5%56.00.012.082.4%
Total Gains per Share2.02.00.050.0%6.06.00.050.0%9.011.00.045.0%23.017.00.057.5%46.021.01.067.6%
3rd party ad coffee SUPPORTERis ad-free.

Fundamentals of Srv

About SRV Group plc

SRV Yhtiöt Oyj, a construction company, engages in the development, construction, and commercialization of various projects in Finland, Russia, and Estonia. It develops and builds housing, business premise, infrastructure, logistics center, underground, and other special premise construction activities, as well as develops and constructs shopping centers, commercial premises, offices, hotels, and various production and logistics facilities. The company also provides renovation construction services, as well as designs, builds, and maintains energy and carbon-neutral buildings. In addition, it focuses on the management and realization of the company's real estate investments. The company was founded in 1987 and is headquartered in Espoo, Finland.

Fundamental data was last updated by Penke on 2024-07-01 18:46:04.

Financial Health

Profitability Details
 Compared to previous yearCompared to industry
The company is making a loss.
Using its assets, the company is very inefficient in making profit.
Using its investors money, the company is very inefficient in making profit.
Operating Efficiency Details
 Compared to previous yearCompared to industry
The company is operating very inefficient.
The company is inefficient in keeping operating costs low.
Liquidity Details
 Compared to previous yearCompared to industry
The company is able to pay all its short-term debts.
The company is just not able to pay all its short-term debts with the most liquid assets.
Solvency Details
 Compared to previous yearCompared to industry
The company is able to pay all its debts by selling its assets.
The company is just not able to pay all its debts with equity.

Valuation

Valuation Details
 Compared to previous yearCompared to industry
Based on the equity, the company is cheap.
Based on the earnings, the company is cheap.
Based on how much money comes from the company's main activities, the company is expensive.
3rd party ad coffee SUPPORTERis ad-free.

1.1. Profitability of SRV Group plc.

1.1. Profitability
1.1.1. Net Profit Margin

Measures how much net profit¬†Srv earns for each €1 of revenue.

  • Above 10% is considered healthy but always compare¬†Srv to the¬†Engineering & Construction industry mean.
  • A Net Profit Margin of 0.3%¬†means that¬†€0.00 for each €1¬†in revenue is generated as profit.

Let's take a look of the Net Profit Margin trends of SRV Group plc:

  • The MRQ is 0.3%. The company is not making a profit/loss.
  • The TTM is -2.0%. The company is making a loss. -1
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ0.3%TTM-2.0%+2.3%
TTM-2.0%YOY5.0%-6.9%
TTM-2.0%5Y-5.1%+3.1%
5Y-5.1%10Y-2.4%-2.7%
Compared to industry (Engineering & Construction)
PeriodCompanyIndustry (mean)+/- 
MRQ0.3%2.3%-2.0%
TTM-2.0%2.3%-4.3%
YOY5.0%2.4%+2.6%
5Y-5.1%2.2%-7.3%
10Y-2.4%2.6%-5.0%
1.1.2. Return on Assets

Shows how efficient Srv is using its assets to generate profit.

  • Above 5% is considered healthy¬†but always compare¬†Srv to the¬†Engineering & Construction industry mean.
  • 0.1% Return on Assets means that¬†Srv generated¬†€0.00 profit for each $1 in assets.

Let's take a look of the Return on Assets trends of SRV Group plc:

  • The MRQ is 0.1%. Using its assets, the company is inefficient in making profit. -1
  • The TTM is -0.6%. Using its assets, the company is very inefficient in making profit. -2
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ0.1%TTM-0.6%+0.8%
TTM-0.6%YOY2.3%-2.9%
TTM-0.6%5Y-1.8%+1.2%
5Y-1.8%10Y-0.8%-1.0%
Compared to industry (Engineering & Construction)
PeriodCompanyIndustry (mean)+/- 
MRQ0.1%0.7%-0.6%
TTM-0.6%0.8%-1.4%
YOY2.3%0.7%+1.6%
5Y-1.8%0.7%-2.5%
10Y-0.8%0.9%-1.7%
1.1.3. Return on Equity

Shows how efficient Srv is using its investors money to generate profit.

  • Above 15%-20% is considered healthy but always compare¬†Srv to the¬†Engineering & Construction industry mean.
  • 0.4% Return on Equity means Srv generated €0.00¬†for each¬†€1 the owners (shareholders) invested.

Let's take a look of the Return on Equity trends of SRV Group plc:

  • The MRQ is 0.4%. Using its investors money, the company is inefficient in making profit. -1
  • The TTM is -2.1%. Using its investors money, the company is very inefficient in making profit. -2
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ0.4%TTM-2.1%+2.4%
TTM-2.1%YOY8.0%-10.1%
TTM-2.1%5Y-27.8%+25.7%
5Y-27.8%10Y-13.7%-14.0%
Compared to industry (Engineering & Construction)
PeriodCompanyIndustry (mean)+/- 
MRQ0.4%2.0%-1.6%
TTM-2.1%2.3%-4.4%
YOY8.0%2.3%+5.7%
5Y-27.8%2.1%-29.9%
10Y-13.7%2.5%-16.2%
3rd party ad coffee SUPPORTERis ad-free.

1.2. Operating Efficiency of SRV Group plc.

1.2. Operating Efficiency
1.2.1. Operating Margin

Measures how efficient Srv is operating .

  • Measures how much profit Srv makes for each €1 of sales after paying variable costs (production costs, wages, etc) but before taxes.
  • Above 15% is considered healthy but always compare¬†Srv to the¬†Engineering & Construction industry mean.
  • An Operating Margin of 0.0%¬†means the company generated €0.00 ¬†for each €1 in revenue (before taxes).

Let's take a look of the Operating Margin trends of SRV Group plc:

  • The MRQ is 0.0%. The data is not here.
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ-TTM-0.7%+0.7%
TTM-0.7%YOY3.7%-4.4%
TTM-0.7%5Y-3.0%+2.3%
5Y-3.0%10Y-0.7%-2.3%
Compared to industry (Engineering & Construction)
PeriodCompanyIndustry (mean)+/- 
MRQ-3.7%-3.7%
TTM-0.7%2.0%-2.7%
YOY3.7%3.6%+0.1%
5Y-3.0%3.6%-6.6%
10Y-0.7%3.6%-4.3%
1.2.2. Operating Ratio

Measures how efficient Srv is keeping operating costs low.

  • Below 1 is considered healthy (always compare to¬†Engineering & Construction industry mean).
  • An Operation Ratio of 1.85 means that the operating costs are €1.85 for each €1 in net sales.

Let's take a look of the Operating Ratio trends of SRV Group plc:

  • The MRQ is 1.850. The company is inefficient in keeping operating costs low. -1
  • The TTM is 1.637. The company is inefficient in keeping operating costs low. -1
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ1.850TTM1.637+0.213
TTM1.637YOY0.986+0.652
TTM1.6375Y1.129+0.508
5Y1.12910Y1.056+0.073
Compared to industry (Engineering & Construction)
PeriodCompanyIndustry (mean)+/- 
MRQ1.8501.754+0.096
TTM1.6371.710-0.073
YOY0.9861.672-0.686
5Y1.1291.533-0.404
10Y1.0561.303-0.247
3rd party ad coffee SUPPORTERis ad-free.

1.3. Liquidity of SRV Group plc.

1.3. Liquidity
1.3.1. Current Ratio

Measures if Srv is able to pay off Short-term Debt.

  • Above 1.5 is considered healthy (always compare to¬†Engineering & Construction industry mean).
  • A Current Ratio of 2.40¬†means the company has €2.40 in assets for each €1 in short-term debts.

Let's take a look of the Current Ratio trends of SRV Group plc:

  • The MRQ is 2.402. The company is able to pay all its short-term debts. +1
  • The TTM is 2.417. The company is able to pay all its short-term debts. +1
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ2.402TTM2.417-0.015
TTM2.417YOY2.211+0.206
TTM2.4175Y2.196+0.221
5Y2.19610Y1.981+0.215
Compared to industry (Engineering & Construction)
PeriodCompanyIndustry (mean)+/- 
MRQ2.4021.312+1.090
TTM2.4171.307+1.110
YOY2.2111.316+0.895
5Y2.1961.357+0.839
10Y1.9811.327+0.654
1.3.2. Quick Ratio

Measures if Srv is able to pay off Short-term Debt but only using the most liquid assets.

  • Above 1 is considered healthy but¬†always compare¬†Srv to the¬†Engineering & Construction industry mean.
  • A Quick Ratio of 0.59¬†means the company can pay off €0.59 for each €1 in debt (using most liquid assets).

Let's take a look of the Quick Ratio trends of SRV Group plc:

  • The MRQ is 0.594. The company is just not able to pay all its short-term debts with the most liquid assets. -1
  • The TTM is 0.618. The company is just not able to pay all its short-term debts with the most liquid assets. -1
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ0.594TTM0.618-0.024
TTM0.618YOY0.828-0.210
TTM0.6185Y0.564+0.054
5Y0.56410Y0.499+0.065
Compared to industry (Engineering & Construction)
PeriodCompanyIndustry (mean)+/- 
MRQ0.5940.594+0.000
TTM0.6180.658-0.040
YOY0.8280.847-0.019
5Y0.5640.895-0.331
10Y0.4990.948-0.449
3rd party ad coffee SUPPORTERis ad-free.

1.4. Solvency of SRV Group plc.

1.3. Liquidity
1.4.1. Debt to Asset Ratio

Measures how much % of Srv assets are financed with debt.

  • Below 1 (100%) is considered healthy but always compare¬†Srv to Engineering & Construction industry mean.
  • A Debt to Asset Ratio of 0.69¬†means that Srv assets are¬†financed with 68.6% credit (debt) and the remaining percentage (100% - 68.6%)¬†is financed by its owners/shareholders.¬†

Let's take a look of the Debt to Asset Ratio trends of SRV Group plc:

  • The MRQ is 0.686. The company is able to pay all its debts by selling its assets. +1
  • The TTM is 0.688. The company is able to pay all its debts by selling its assets. +1
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ0.686TTM0.688-0.002
TTM0.688YOY0.6880.000
TTM0.6885Y0.753-0.065
5Y0.75310Y0.720+0.033
Compared to industry (Engineering & Construction)
PeriodCompanyIndustry (mean)+/- 
MRQ0.6860.620+0.066
TTM0.6880.621+0.067
YOY0.6880.621+0.067
5Y0.7530.608+0.145
10Y0.7200.599+0.121
1.4.2. Debt to Equity Ratio

Measures if Srv is able to pay off its debts by using shareholders equity.

  • Below 2 is considered healthy but¬†always compare¬†Srv to the¬†Engineering & Construction industry mean.
  • A Debt to Equity ratio of 218.9% means that company has €2.19 debt for each €1 in shareholders equity.

Let's take a look of the Debt to Equity Ratio trends of SRV Group plc:

  • The MRQ is 2.189. The company is just not able to pay all its debts with equity.
  • The TTM is 2.207. The company is just not able to pay all its debts with equity.
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ2.189TTM2.207-0.018
TTM2.207YOY2.214-0.007
TTM2.2075Y3.714-1.507
5Y3.71410Y2.982+0.731
Compared to industry (Engineering & Construction)
PeriodCompanyIndustry (mean)+/- 
MRQ2.1891.619+0.570
TTM2.2071.636+0.571
YOY2.2141.642+0.572
5Y3.7141.633+2.081
10Y2.9821.669+1.313
3rd party ad coffee SUPPORTERis ad-free.

2. Market Valuation of SRV Group plc

2.1. Earnings Per Share
2.1. Price to Earnings Ratio

Measures¬†how much money you pay¬†for each share for¬†every €1 in earnings Srv generates.

  • Above 15 is considered overpriced but¬†always compare¬†Srv to the¬†Engineering & Construction industry mean.
  • A PE ratio of 40.57 means the investor is paying €40.57¬†for every €1 in earnings.

Let's take a look of the Price to Earnings Ratio trends of SRV Group plc:

  • The EOD is 43.022. Based on the earnings, the company is overpriced. -1
  • The MRQ is 40.566. Based on the earnings, the company is overpriced. -1
  • The TTM is 2.967. Based on the earnings, the company is cheap. +2
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
EOD43.022MRQ40.566+2.456
MRQ40.566TTM2.967+37.599
TTM2.967YOY-0.804+3.771
TTM2.9675Y-25.396+28.363
5Y-25.39610Y-50.601+25.205
Compared to industry (Engineering & Construction)
PeriodCompanyIndustry (mean)+/- 
EOD43.0228.508+34.514
MRQ40.5668.327+32.239
TTM2.9678.713-5.746
YOY-0.8048.943-9.747
5Y-25.39612.025-37.421
10Y-50.60115.371-65.972
2.2. Price To Free Cash Flow Ratio

Let's take a look of the Price To Free Cash Flow Ratio trends of SRV Group plc:

  • The EOD is -2.390. Based on how much money comes from the company's main activities, the company is expensive. -2
  • The MRQ is -2.254. Based on how much money comes from the company's main activities, the company is expensive. -2
  • The TTM is -0.218. Based on how much money comes from the company's main activities, the company is expensive. -2
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
EOD-2.390MRQ-2.254-0.136
MRQ-2.254TTM-0.218-2.036
TTM-0.218YOY8.347-8.564
TTM-0.2185Y-24.241+24.023
5Y-24.24110Y-100.728+76.488
Compared to industry (Engineering & Construction)
PeriodCompanyIndustry (mean)+/- 
EOD-2.390-0.623-1.767
MRQ-2.254-0.674-1.580
TTM-0.2180.467-0.685
YOY8.3470.530+7.817
5Y-24.2410.348-24.589
10Y-100.728-0.263-100.465
3rd party ad coffee SUPPORTERis ad-free.
2. Book Value per Share
2.3. Price to Book Ratio

Measures if the stock price of Srv is to cheap or to expensive compared to its book value.

  • At or below 1 is considered healthy¬†(always compare to Engineering & Construction industry mean).
  • A PB ratio of 0.58 means the investor is paying €0.58¬†for each €1 in book value.

Let's take a look of the Price to Book Ratio trends of SRV Group plc:

  • The EOD is 0.618. Based on the equity, the company is cheap. +2
  • The MRQ is 0.582. Based on the equity, the company is cheap. +2
  • The TTM is 0.496. Based on the equity, the company is cheap. +2
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
EOD0.618MRQ0.582+0.035
MRQ0.582TTM0.496+0.086
TTM0.496YOY0.479+0.017
TTM0.4965Y1.512-1.016
5Y1.51210Y3.582-2.070
Compared to industry (Engineering & Construction)
PeriodCompanyIndustry (mean)+/- 
EOD0.6181.069-0.451
MRQ0.5821.142-0.560
TTM0.4961.172-0.676
YOY0.4791.151-0.672
5Y1.5121.355+0.157
10Y3.5821.723+1.859
2. Total Gains per Share
3rd party ad coffee SUPPORTERis ad-free.

3. Summary

3.1. Key Performance Indicators

The key performance indicators of SRV Group plc compared to the Most Recent Quarter (MRQ).

 End of day+/-Most Recent QuarterTrailing 12 Months+/-Year-Over-Year+/-5 Year+/-10 Year+/-
Book Value Change Per Share--0.037-0.053+244%1.717-98%-0.293+894%-0.117+418%
Book Value Per Share--8.2248.154+1%8.490-3%9.752-16%12.526-34%
Current Ratio--2.4022.417-1%2.211+9%2.196+9%1.981+21%
Debt To Asset Ratio--0.6860.6880%0.6880%0.753-9%0.720-5%
Debt To Equity Ratio--2.1892.207-1%2.214-1%3.714-41%2.982-27%
Dividend Per Share----0%0.007-100%0.019-100%0.102-100%
Eps--0.030-0.207+801%0.654-95%-0.770+2707%-0.377+1376%
Free Cash Flow Per Share---0.5310.092-678%-0.099-81%0.514-203%0.427-225%
Free Cash Flow To Equity Per Share---0.531-0.180-66%-0.197-63%-0.029-95%0.421-226%
Gross Profit Margin--1.0001.0000%1.0000%1.0000%1.0000%
Intrinsic Value_10Y_max--60.075--------
Intrinsic Value_10Y_min--12.506--------
Intrinsic Value_1Y_max--2.397--------
Intrinsic Value_1Y_min--1.640--------
Intrinsic Value_3Y_max--9.962--------
Intrinsic Value_3Y_min--4.621--------
Intrinsic Value_5Y_max--20.857--------
Intrinsic Value_5Y_min--7.245--------
Market Cap86044024.000+6%81132109.90068598130.500+18%68776123.400+18%232575179.114-65%851112235.140-90%
Net Profit Margin--0.003-0.020+752%0.050-94%-0.051+1801%-0.024+906%
Operating Margin----0.0070%0.037-100%-0.0300%-0.0070%
Operating Ratio--1.8501.637+13%0.986+88%1.129+64%1.056+75%
Pb Ratio0.618+6%0.5820.496+17%0.479+21%1.512-61%3.582-84%
Pe Ratio43.022+6%40.5662.967+1267%-0.804+102%-25.396+163%-50.601+225%
Price Per Share5.080+6%4.7904.050+18%4.061+18%13.731-65%50.249-90%
Price To Free Cash Flow Ratio-2.390-6%-2.254-0.218-90%8.347-127%-24.241+976%-100.728+4370%
Price To Total Gains Ratio137.671+6%129.811-655.661+605%29.549+339%-129.527+200%13.440+866%
Quick Ratio--0.5940.618-4%0.828-28%0.564+5%0.499+19%
Return On Assets--0.001-0.006+672%0.023-95%-0.018+1734%-0.008+845%
Return On Equity--0.004-0.021+678%0.080-96%-0.278+7831%-0.137+3926%
Total Gains Per Share--0.037-0.053+244%1.723-98%-0.273+841%-0.016+142%
Usd Book Value--151976300.000150687556.250+1%156881436.000-3%180208979.800-16%231466069.050-34%
Usd Book Value Change Per Share--0.040-0.058+244%1.873-98%-0.319+894%-0.128+418%
Usd Book Value Per Share--8.9738.897+1%9.262-3%10.639-16%13.666-34%
Usd Dividend Per Share----0%0.007-100%0.021-100%0.111-100%
Usd Eps--0.032-0.226+801%0.714-95%-0.840+2707%-0.411+1376%
Usd Free Cash Flow---9819000.0001698141.500-678%-1838062.250-81%9495027.550-203%7881711.300-225%
Usd Free Cash Flow Per Share---0.5800.100-678%-0.109-81%0.561-203%0.465-225%
Usd Free Cash Flow To Equity Per Share---0.580-0.196-66%-0.215-63%-0.032-95%0.459-226%
Usd Market Cap93874030.184+6%88515131.90174840560.376+18%75034750.629+18%253739520.413-65%928563448.537-90%
Usd Price Per Share5.542+6%5.2264.419+18%4.430+18%14.981-65%54.822-90%
Usd Profit--545500.000-3113168.500+671%12175287.250-96%-13245612.800+2528%-6158313.150+1229%
Usd Revenue--182197000.000174186332.500+5%195719399.500-7%234191059.750-22%238393482.650-24%
Usd Total Gains Per Share--0.040-0.058+244%1.880-98%-0.298+841%-0.017+142%
 EOD+5 -3MRQTTM+21 -11YOY+8 -275Y+17 -1710Y+17 -17

3.2. Fundamental Score

Let's check the fundamental score of SRV Group plc based on Penke's default stock scanner.

Penke's Stock Scanner

  
  
IndicatorConditionValue
Price to Earnings Ratio (EOD)Between0-1543.022
Price to Book Ratio (EOD)Between0-10.618
Net Profit Margin (MRQ)Greater than00.003
Operating Margin (MRQ)Greater than00.000
Quick Ratio (MRQ)Greater than10.594
Current Ratio (MRQ)Greater than12.402
Debt to Asset Ratio (MRQ)Less than10.686
Debt to Equity Ratio (MRQ)Less than12.189
Return on Equity (MRQ)Greater than0.150.004
Return on Assets (MRQ)Greater than0.050.001
Total4/10 (40.0%)

3.3. Technical Score

Let's check the technical score of SRV Group plc based on Penke's default Symbol scanner.

Penke's Symbol Scanner

  
  
IndicatorConditionValue
RsiGreater than5040.571
Ma 20Greater thanMa 505.153
Ma 50Greater thanMa 1005.650
Ma 100Greater thanMa 2004.937
OpenGreater thanClose5.000
Total2/5 (40.0%)



Reversals in quarterly reports

I have detected a reversal (positive to negative, negative to positive) in the following values of the quarterly reports.

 2023-03-312023-06-302023-09-302023-12-312024-03-31
Net Income  -3,100-1,600-4,700-1,800-6,5005,786-7141,214500
Net Income from Continuing Operations  -3,100-1,600-4,700-1,800-6,5005,786-7141,214500



Latest Balance Sheet

Balance Sheet of 2024-03-31. Currency in EUR. All numbers in thousands.

Summary
Total Assets444,200
Total Liabilities304,900
Total Stockholder Equity139,300
 As reported
Total Liabilities 304,900
Total Stockholder Equity+ 139,300
Total Assets = 444,200

Assets

Total Assets444,200
Total Current Assets373,000
Long-term Assets71,200
Total Current Assets
Cash And Cash Equivalents 29,200
Net Receivables 92,300
Inventory 251,000
Other Current Assets 200
Total Current Assets  (as reported)373,000
Total Current Assets  (calculated)372,700
+/- 300
Long-term Assets
Property Plant Equipment 12,900
Goodwill 1,700
Intangible Assets 600
Long-term Assets  (as reported)71,200
Long-term Assets  (calculated)15,200
+/- 56,000

Liabilities & Shareholders' Equity

Total Current Liabilities155,300
Long-term Liabilities149,600
Total Stockholder Equity139,300
Total Current Liabilities
Short Long Term Debt 1,900
Accounts payable 141,400
Other Current Liabilities 100
Total Current Liabilities  (as reported)155,300
Total Current Liabilities  (calculated)143,400
+/- 11,900
Long-term Liabilities
Long term Debt 30,800
Capital Lease Obligations Min Short Term Debt108,600
Long-term Liabilities Other 3,100
Long-term Liabilities  (as reported)149,600
Long-term Liabilities  (calculated)142,500
+/- 7,100
Total Stockholder Equity
Total Stockholder Equity (as reported)139,300
Total Stockholder Equity (calculated)0
+/- 139,300
Other
Capital Stock3,100
Common Stock Shares Outstanding 16,938
Net Debt 3,500
Net Invested Capital 172,000
Net Working Capital 217,700
Property Plant and Equipment Gross 12,900



Balance Sheet

Currency in EUR. All numbers in thousands.

 Trend2024-03-312023-12-312023-09-302023-06-302023-03-312022-12-312022-09-302022-06-302022-03-312021-12-312021-09-302021-06-302021-03-312020-12-312020-09-302020-06-302020-03-312019-12-312019-09-302019-06-302019-03-312018-12-312018-09-302018-06-302018-03-312017-12-312017-09-302017-06-302017-03-312016-12-312016-09-302016-06-302016-03-312015-12-312015-09-302015-06-302015-03-312014-12-312014-09-302014-06-302014-03-312013-12-312013-09-302013-06-302013-03-312012-12-312012-09-302012-06-302012-03-312011-12-312011-09-302011-06-302011-03-312010-12-312010-09-302010-06-302010-03-312009-12-312009-09-302009-06-302009-03-312008-12-312008-09-302008-06-302008-03-312007-12-312007-03-312006-12-312005-12-312004-12-312003-12-31
> Total Assets 
196,331
205,867
253,046
231,441
0
331,554
345,300
393,900
399,300
423,829
412,600
418,100
422,300
417,858
430,000
454,500
463,900
480,035
493,700
552,400
577,300
588,300
557,700
603,400
625,800
675,369
653,400
677,400
622,400
662,989
619,300
636,900
643,700
576,067
627,300
719,200
751,600
762,620
889,600
894,300
883,500
882,486
932,900
935,700
920,200
888,526
927,700
964,400
976,800
947,033
1,099,100
1,086,200
1,096,600
913,334
851,200
919,200
919,400
898,918
859,500
814,000
800,800
686,324
488,300
481,600
461,100
448,497
456,100
448,000
440,500
438,594
444,200
444,200438,594440,500448,000456,100448,497461,100481,600488,300686,324800,800814,000859,500898,918919,400919,200851,200913,3341,096,6001,086,2001,099,100947,033976,800964,400927,700888,526920,200935,700932,900882,486883,500894,300889,600762,620751,600719,200627,300576,067643,700636,900619,300662,989622,400677,400653,400675,369625,800603,400557,700588,300577,300552,400493,700480,035463,900454,500430,000417,858422,300418,100412,600423,829399,300393,900345,300331,5540231,441253,046205,867196,331
   > Total Current Assets 
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
376,189
385,300
411,400
419,200
431,325
444,900
502,000
529,600
533,900
504,400
549,800
562,100
626,947
608,400
610,200
554,800
593,325
548,600
565,900
566,300
415,221
454,900
452,500
482,700
490,757
614,500
613,000
599,700
576,411
612,600
638,500
616,800
588,368
624,400
657,200
671,000
652,675
771,100
775,800
781,800
724,998
666,600
725,400
736,700
715,901
673,600
623,200
609,700
501,545
413,300
407,300
382,600
371,538
382,500
373,700
365,000
367,711
373,000
373,000367,711365,000373,700382,500371,538382,600407,300413,300501,545609,700623,200673,600715,901736,700725,400666,600724,998781,800775,800771,100652,675671,000657,200624,400588,368616,800638,500612,600576,411599,700613,000614,500490,757482,700452,500454,900415,221566,300565,900548,600593,325554,800610,200608,400626,947562,100549,800504,400533,900529,600502,000444,900431,325419,200411,400385,300376,1890000000000000
       Cash And Cash Equivalents 
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
5,217
6,600
15,900
7,400
8,961
9,400
20,500
11,600
12,500
10,200
16,900
13,200
33,079
16,100
48,100
19,000
89,982
23,600
16,800
21,400
18,449
14,400
30,300
28,100
35,026
122,800
54,100
37,900
54,583
41,200
35,400
21,800
23,475
26,800
53,600
75,000
93,074
61,100
23,800
24,100
27,728
39,400
98,200
70,600
96,748
63,100
60,100
51,100
68,009
37,200
45,700
41,800
45,309
32,600
27,900
24,900
39,595
29,200
29,20039,59524,90027,90032,60045,30941,80045,70037,20068,00951,10060,10063,10096,74870,60098,20039,40027,72824,10023,80061,10093,07475,00053,60026,80023,47521,80035,40041,20054,58337,90054,100122,80035,02628,10030,30014,40018,44921,40016,80023,60089,98219,00048,10016,10033,07913,20016,90010,20012,50011,60020,5009,4008,9617,40015,9006,6005,2170000000000000
       Short-term Investments 
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
-17,200
0
0
-21,930
0
-21,100
0
13,000
-8,200
-8,200
-31,400
-13,343
0
0
0
0
0
-27,500
-32,600
-30,881
0
0
0
-31,896
-32,500
-38,300
-32,000
0
0
0
0
-67,723
-72,600
-76,300
-75,700
-67,997
-73,500
0
-58,500
-59,852
-72,700
-74,500
-73,300
-53,670
0
-59,900
-56,600
0
0
0
0
0
0
-11,800
0
0
0
000-11,800000000-56,600-59,9000-53,670-73,300-74,500-72,700-59,852-58,5000-73,500-67,997-75,700-76,300-72,600-67,7230000-32,000-38,300-32,500-31,896000-30,881-32,600-27,50000000-13,343-31,400-8,200-8,20013,0000-21,1000-21,93000-17,20000000000000000
       Net Receivables 
49,109
111,959
106,152
66,863
0
97,577
83,200
95,500
91,700
91,788
67,600
77,200
75,200
79,528
74,700
78,700
85,800
83,436
104,900
120,600
129,000
166,954
94,700
117,700
147,200
167,919
158,900
127,100
107,200
83,346
93,500
93,100
149,700
90,564
133,800
105,600
109,100
119,158
126,800
179,200
138,700
121,564
124,400
159,200
161,300
146,072
164,400
163,600
123,500
127,499
106,100
127,300
121,500
118,919
108,800
132,300
152,500
145,140
141,200
119,000
132,400
133,400
136,000
119,600
107,200
89,166
99,900
101,900
91,800
51,675
92,300
92,30051,67591,800101,90099,90089,166107,200119,600136,000133,400132,400119,000141,200145,140152,500132,300108,800118,919121,500127,300106,100127,499123,500163,600164,400146,072161,300159,200124,400121,564138,700179,200126,800119,158109,100105,600133,80090,564149,70093,10093,50083,346107,200127,100158,900167,919147,200117,70094,700166,954129,000120,600104,90083,43685,80078,70074,70079,52875,20077,20067,60091,78891,70095,50083,20097,577066,863106,152111,95949,109
       Other Current Assets 
22,093
13,449
31,184
0
0
0
0
0
100
0
0
100
0
1
100
100
85,800
83,436
104,900
120,600
129,000
167,000
32,000
31,600
-100
1
158,900
127,100
107,200
-1
100
-100
100
1
133,800
105,600
109,100
125,707
100
179,200
138,700
129,034
124,400
-100
161,300
153,042
100
200
123,500
-3
111,300
127,900
100
192,310
123,500
148,200
100
146,126
-100
119,000
132,400
-1
136,000
119,600
-100
-1
94,300
0
-100
1
200
2001-100094,300-1-100119,600136,000-1132,400119,000-100146,126100148,200123,500192,310100127,900111,300-3123,500200100153,042161,300-100124,400129,034138,700179,200100125,707109,100105,600133,8001100-100100-1107,200127,100158,9001-10031,60032,000167,000129,000120,600104,90083,43685,80010010010100001000000031,18413,44922,093
   > Long-term Assets 
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
41,669
44,700
43,100
44,700
48,710
48,800
50,400
47,700
54,400
53,300
53,600
63,700
48,422
45,000
67,200
67,600
69,663
70,700
71,000
77,400
160,845
172,400
266,600
268,800
271,863
275,100
281,300
283,800
306,076
320,200
297,200
303,400
300,158
303,400
307,200
305,800
294,358
328,000
310,300
314,800
188,336
184,600
193,900
182,700
183,017
185,900
190,800
191,100
184,779
75,000
74,300
78,500
76,959
73,600
74,300
75,500
70,883
71,200
71,20070,88375,50074,30073,60076,95978,50074,30075,000184,779191,100190,800185,900183,017182,700193,900184,600188,336314,800310,300328,000294,358305,800307,200303,400300,158303,400297,200320,200306,076283,800281,300275,100271,863268,800266,600172,400160,84577,40071,00070,70069,66367,60067,20045,00048,42263,70053,60053,30054,40047,70050,40048,80048,71044,70043,10044,70041,6690000000000000
       Property Plant Equipment 
6,209
7,404
7,267
5,479
0
7,980
8,100
26,100
25,900
17,986
18,300
17,500
16,900
16,265
15,900
15,100
14,700
13,978
14,200
15,400
15,400
15,200
14,000
13,600
13,400
13,694
13,600
13,000
13,000
12,625
12,000
12,100
11,900
11,336
11,000
10,800
10,600
10,688
11,900
12,700
12,200
11,954
11,700
11,800
11,400
11,047
11,200
11,500
11,400
6,031
18,400
18,300
17,500
17,465
16,400
16,100
15,400
14,457
13,700
12,800
12,500
13,128
12,900
12,700
13,300
12,958
12,600
12,600
12,200
13,094
12,900
12,90013,09412,20012,60012,60012,95813,30012,70012,90013,12812,50012,80013,70014,45715,40016,10016,40017,46517,50018,30018,4006,03111,40011,50011,20011,04711,40011,80011,70011,95412,20012,70011,90010,68810,60010,80011,00011,33611,90012,10012,00012,62513,00013,00013,60013,69413,40013,60014,00015,20015,40015,40014,20013,97814,70015,10015,90016,26516,90017,50018,30017,98625,90026,1008,1007,98005,4797,2677,4046,209
       Goodwill 
905
645
454
726
0
726
700
1,800
1,700
1,734
1,700
1,700
1,700
1,734
1,700
1,700
1,700
1,734
1,700
1,700
1,700
1,734
1,700
1,700
1,700
1,734
1,700
1,700
1,700
1,734
1,700
1,700
1,700
1,734
1,700
1,700
1,700
1,734
1,700
1,700
6,300
1,734
1,700
1,700
1,700
1,734
1,700
1,700
1,700
1,734
1,700
1,700
1,700
1,734
1,700
1,700
1,700
1,734
1,700
1,700
1,700
1,734
1,700
1,700
1,700
1,734
1,700
1,700
1,700
1,734
1,700
1,7001,7341,7001,7001,7001,7341,7001,7001,7001,7341,7001,7001,7001,7341,7001,7001,7001,7341,7001,7001,7001,7341,7001,7001,7001,7341,7001,7001,7001,7346,3001,7001,7001,7341,7001,7001,7001,7341,7001,7001,7001,7341,7001,7001,7001,7341,7001,7001,7001,7341,7001,7001,7001,7341,7001,7001,7001,7341,7001,7001,7001,7341,7001,8007007260726454645905
       Long Term Investments 
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
225,367
237,500
213,000
210,000
206,449
203,100
201,700
199,500
198,479
211,600
210,800
209,700
71,388
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0000000000000000071,388209,700210,800211,600198,479199,500201,700203,100206,449210,000213,000237,500225,36700000000000000000000000000000000000000000
       Intangible Assets 
905
645
454
976
0
976
1,400
2,500
2,300
1,984
2,200
2,200
2,100
453
400
400
400
370
400
400
400
1,984
500
500
2,300
612
600
700
700
767
700
700
800
731
700
800
800
1,860
1,800
1,800
1,700
1,887
1,900
1,900
1,600
1,511
1,500
1,500
1,500
1,560
1,600
1,600
1,500
1,510
1,400
1,400
1,300
1,210
1,100
1,000
900
868
800
700
700
696
700
700
700
671
600
6006717007007006967007008008689001,0001,1001,2101,3001,4001,4001,5101,5001,6001,6001,5601,5001,5001,5001,5111,6001,9001,9001,8871,7001,8001,8001,8608008007007318007007007677007006006122,3005005001,9844004004003704004004004532,1002,2002,2001,9842,3002,5001,4009760976454645905
       Long-term Assets Other 
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
4,801
100
4,900
22,900
-1
26,700
-100
22,000
34,200
-100
100
100
-1
23,400
45,600
46,000
47,039
49,000
100
-100
-1
152,200
246,700
248,300
-1
100
100
100
281,299
295,000
270,800
277,300
4
100
-100
-200
2
200
265,400
100
-4
100
100
100
-3
126,600
100
200
126,801
21,900
22,500
26,600
24,113
20,900
200
200
1
0
0120020020,90024,11326,60022,50021,900126,801200100126,600-3100100100-4100265,4002002-200-1001004277,300270,800295,000281,299100100100-1248,300246,700152,200-1-10010049,00047,03946,00045,60023,400-1100100-10034,20022,000-10026,700-122,9004,9001004,8010000000000000
> Total Liabilities 
153,336
151,207
200,097
169,284
0
173,215
181,200
230,200
229,100
257,220
250,700
257,400
258,900
250,032
279,000
302,300
308,800
322,920
338,900
389,900
416,200
418,600
392,300
436,300
459,900
463,096
448,600
459,500
401,600
440,774
400,600
413,900
415,100
350,903
401,000
493,900
480,200
485,433
606,900
611,700
597,600
587,215
632,200
664,400
645,800
605,135
663,100
711,800
736,500
713,420
860,600
817,900
838,800
737,744
697,400
712,100
726,700
717,967
678,300
629,700
618,300
521,268
461,700
341,200
315,400
302,313
313,200
312,200
301,800
299,919
304,900
304,900299,919301,800312,200313,200302,313315,400341,200461,700521,268618,300629,700678,300717,967726,700712,100697,400737,744838,800817,900860,600713,420736,500711,800663,100605,135645,800664,400632,200587,215597,600611,700606,900485,433480,200493,900401,000350,903415,100413,900400,600440,774401,600459,500448,600463,096459,900436,300392,300418,600416,200389,900338,900322,920308,800302,300279,000250,032258,900257,400250,700257,220229,100230,200181,200173,2150169,284200,097151,207153,336
   > Total Current Liabilities 
135,449
121,795
128,560
115,085
0
129,094
127,900
173,000
167,500
181,628
164,000
169,300
161,500
150,851
210,000
225,400
231,700
237,798
266,000
295,100
307,500
314,300
271,200
286,500
297,400
334,109
322,700
345,400
280,400
253,649
238,000
257,100
268,200
195,768
239,500
316,900
300,500
309,604
343,000
347,500
334,800
334,019
328,500
364,000
347,900
402,754
389,800
410,600
419,800
404,645
380,300
362,200
335,700
279,415
310,100
286,100
295,100
313,968
390,800
311,100
301,200
276,938
313,200
196,300
178,000
169,354
157,800
157,600
147,800
151,728
155,300
155,300151,728147,800157,600157,800169,354178,000196,300313,200276,938301,200311,100390,800313,968295,100286,100310,100279,415335,700362,200380,300404,645419,800410,600389,800402,754347,900364,000328,500334,019334,800347,500343,000309,604300,500316,900239,500195,768268,200257,100238,000253,649280,400345,400322,700334,109297,400286,500271,200314,300307,500295,100266,000237,798231,700225,400210,000150,851161,500169,300164,000181,628167,500173,000127,900129,0940115,085128,560121,795135,449
       Short-term Debt 
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
88,233
144,100
162,600
164,600
151,134
188,400
196,000
185,400
194,200
161,600
168,900
169,100
182,504
174,900
185,400
131,400
126,725
97,300
121,000
136,600
77,563
92,400
115,500
107,500
102,629
122,600
100,500
83,700
73,741
77,000
75,900
88,900
150,338
130,400
131,000
125,800
91,794
98,000
75,500
62,100
25,614
86,800
14,100
14,300
17,362
117,700
52,600
32,700
22,464
111,700
14,200
12,400
12,442
12,600
3,400
0
0
0
0003,40012,60012,44212,40014,200111,70022,46432,70052,600117,70017,36214,30014,10086,80025,61462,10075,50098,00091,794125,800131,000130,400150,33888,90075,90077,00073,74183,700100,500122,600102,629107,500115,50092,40077,563136,600121,00097,300126,725131,400185,400174,900182,504169,100168,900161,600194,200185,400196,000188,400151,134164,600162,600144,10088,2330000000000000
       Short Long Term Debt 
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
308,932
352,200
345,700
88,900
81,838
130,400
131,000
125,800
1,294
95,900
73,400
60,000
23,160
84,300
11,700
11,700
14,796
115,200
50,200
30,200
20,192
109,400
11,900
10,000
10,000
10,000
800
1,800
1,901
1,900
1,9001,9011,80080010,00010,00010,00011,900109,40020,19230,20050,200115,20014,79611,70011,70084,30023,16060,00073,40095,9001,294125,800131,000130,40081,83888,900345,700352,200308,93200000000000000000000000000000000000000000
       Accounts payable 
29,405
26,519
26,265
25,136
0
25,883
71,200
83,000
78,200
19,761
53,800
53,700
54,700
56,156
58,000
57,300
60,600
79,696
69,300
94,300
117,900
113,600
102,900
112,200
123,800
28,406
143,800
156,100
143,900
26,220
134,200
130,400
124,800
22,267
140,300
194,200
185,300
44,210
214,300
239,300
243,300
62,703
243,800
278,800
249,200
79,780
250,900
271,100
285,200
79,503
273,600
279,100
265,200
81,101
215,000
263,100
272,600
59,640
262,100
248,100
258,500
59,698
189,900
170,900
158,500
43,026
138,100
148,100
138,000
38,524
141,400
141,40038,524138,000148,100138,10043,026158,500170,900189,90059,698258,500248,100262,10059,640272,600263,100215,00081,101265,200279,100273,60079,503285,200271,100250,90079,780249,200278,800243,80062,703243,300239,300214,30044,210185,300194,200140,30022,267124,800130,400134,20026,220143,900156,100143,80028,406123,800112,200102,900113,600117,90094,30069,30079,69660,60057,30058,00056,15654,70053,70053,80019,76178,20083,00071,20025,883025,13626,26526,51929,405
       Other Current Liabilities 
96,087
94,418
85,952
58,797
0
76,700
7,800
8,300
8,800
58,815
12,500
6,100
6,600
-1
100
-100
3,500
3,529
4,100
100
-100
3,900
100
3,500
3,100
34,724
-100
3,200
2,900
17,941
3,300
100
3,300
21,721
3,700
3,900
3,500
34,234
-100
4,700
5,100
56,094
6,700
100
-100
48,095
100
-100
100
54,311
8,500
7,300
100
45,065
-100
200
8,200
90,747
100
-100
10,000
53,332
11,600
11,200
7,100
113,886
7,100
100
100
34,412
100
10034,4121001007,100113,8867,10011,20011,60053,33210,000-10010090,7478,200200-10045,0651007,3008,50054,311100-10010048,095-1001006,70056,0945,1004,700-10034,2343,5003,9003,70021,7213,3001003,30017,9412,9003,200-10034,7243,1003,5001003,900-1001004,1003,5293,500-100100-16,6006,10012,50058,8158,8008,3007,80076,700058,79785,95294,41896,087
   > Long-term Liabilities 
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
99,181
69,000
76,900
77,100
85,122
72,900
94,800
108,700
104,300
121,100
149,800
162,500
128,987
125,900
114,100
121,200
187,125
162,600
156,800
146,900
155,135
161,500
177,000
179,700
175,829
263,900
264,200
262,800
253,196
303,700
300,400
297,900
202,381
273,300
301,200
316,700
308,775
480,300
455,700
503,100
458,329
387,300
426,000
431,600
403,999
287,500
318,600
317,100
244,330
148,500
144,900
137,400
132,959
155,400
154,600
153,900
148,191
149,600
149,600148,191153,900154,600155,400132,959137,400144,900148,500244,330317,100318,600287,500403,999431,600426,000387,300458,329503,100455,700480,300308,775316,700301,200273,300202,381297,900300,400303,700253,196262,800264,200263,900175,829179,700177,000161,500155,135146,900156,800162,600187,125121,200114,100125,900128,987162,500149,800121,100104,300108,70094,80072,90085,12277,10076,90069,00099,1810000000000000
       Long term Debt Total 
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
115,800
113,373
137,400
137,400
138,200
0
0
00138,200137,400137,400113,373115,8000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000
       Capital Lease Obligations Min Short Term Debt
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
-88,233
-144,100
-162,600
-164,600
-151,134
-188,400
-196,000
-185,400
-194,200
-161,600
-168,900
-169,100
-182,504
-174,900
-185,400
-131,400
-126,725
-97,300
-121,000
-136,600
-77,563
-92,400
-115,500
-107,500
-102,629
-122,600
-100,500
-83,700
-73,741
-77,000
-75,900
-88,900
-150,338
-130,400
-131,000
-125,800
-91,794
75,600
98,100
111,200
124,512
59,600
116,200
132,500
118,792
11,300
74,700
94,200
66,551
-24,100
80,400
82,200
79,545
98,700
107,400
110,200
105,722
108,600
108,600105,722110,200107,40098,70079,54582,20080,400-24,10066,55194,20074,70011,300118,792132,500116,20059,600124,512111,20098,10075,600-91,794-125,800-131,000-130,400-150,338-88,900-75,900-77,000-73,741-83,700-100,500-122,600-102,629-107,500-115,500-92,400-77,563-136,600-121,000-97,300-126,725-131,400-185,400-174,900-182,504-169,100-168,900-161,600-194,200-185,400-196,000-188,400-151,134-164,600-162,600-144,100-88,2330000000000000
       Long-term Liabilities Other 
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
10,100
11,900
12,100
12,058
21,700
21,700
21,200
11,841
17,600
16,800
15,600
8,860
11,200
9,100
8,700
6,251
5,600
5,500
5,500
3,098
3,100
3,1003,0985,5005,5005,6006,2518,7009,10011,2008,86015,60016,80017,60011,84121,20021,70021,70012,05812,10011,90010,10000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000
       Deferred Long Term Liability 
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
1,105
0
0
0
1,194
0
0
0
1,180
0
0
0
918
0
0
0
610
0
0
0
449
0
0
0
0
0
000004490006100009180001,1800001,1940001,105000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000
> Total Stockholder Equity
41,533
52,456
49,164
57,913
62,157
155,103
160,800
160,800
167,500
164,345
159,900
160,300
159,600
160,310
147,500
148,700
151,400
154,375
152,500
160,300
157,600
166,200
162,000
163,600
162,400
208,759
204,200
217,300
220,200
221,574
217,900
222,200
227,800
224,353
225,500
224,500
270,600
276,375
282,000
281,900
288,200
297,064
302,400
273,600
276,100
285,018
266,500
254,800
242,800
236,373
240,500
270,300
259,700
177,599
157,400
211,800
196,800
184,967
185,700
188,700
186,900
165,056
26,600
140,400
145,700
146,184
142,900
135,800
138,700
138,675
139,300
139,300138,675138,700135,800142,900146,184145,700140,40026,600165,056186,900188,700185,700184,967196,800211,800157,400177,599259,700270,300240,500236,373242,800254,800266,500285,018276,100273,600302,400297,064288,200281,900282,000276,375270,600224,500225,500224,353227,800222,200217,900221,574220,200217,300204,200208,759162,400163,600162,000166,200157,600160,300152,500154,375151,400148,700147,500160,310159,600160,300159,900164,345167,500160,800160,800155,10362,15757,91349,16452,45641,533
   Common Stock
1,303
1,303
1,303
1,303
0
3,063
3,100
3,100
3,100
3,063
3,100
3,100
3,100
3,063
3,100
3,100
3,100
3,063
3,100
3,100
3,100
3,100
3,100
3,100
3,100
3,063
3,100
3,100
3,100
3,063
3,100
3,100
3,100
3,063
3,100
3,100
3,100
3,063
3,100
3,100
3,100
3,063
3,100
3,100
3,100
3,063
3,100
3,100
3,100
3,063
3,100
3,100
3,100
3,063
3,100
3,100
3,100
3,063
3,100
3,100
3,100
3,063
3,100
3,100
3,100
3,063
3,100
3,100
3,100
0
0
003,1003,1003,1003,0633,1003,1003,1003,0633,1003,1003,1003,0633,1003,1003,1003,0633,1003,1003,1003,0633,1003,1003,1003,0633,1003,1003,1003,0633,1003,1003,1003,0633,1003,1003,1003,0633,1003,1003,1003,0633,1003,1003,1003,0633,1003,1003,1003,1003,1003,1003,1003,0633,1003,1003,1003,0633,1003,1003,1003,0633,1003,1003,1003,06301,3031,3031,3031,303
   Retained Earnings 
23,471
34,345
46,053
54,733
0
64,680
70,400
70,400
77,100
74,105
69,700
70,000
69,300
70,083
144,400
58,500
148,500
151,425
61,900
65,300
62,400
71,000
66,800
68,400
67,200
68,916
64,300
77,400
80,300
81,735
78,800
82,500
88,500
90,279
88,900
88,500
88,500
95,719
83,400
82,400
85,400
100,591
97,100
81,800
85,400
96,605
78,400
69,900
62,200
58,651
55,100
45,400
33,700
-49,522
-55,400
-60,600
-67,600
-78,183
-78,800
-77,000
-80,800
-99,890
-234,700
-175,700
-170,300
-179,019
-182,500
-190,000
-196,500
-196,529
-196,000
-196,000-196,529-196,500-190,000-182,500-179,019-170,300-175,700-234,700-99,890-80,800-77,000-78,800-78,183-67,600-60,600-55,400-49,52233,70045,40055,10058,65162,20069,90078,40096,60585,40081,80097,100100,59185,40082,40083,40095,71988,50088,50088,90090,27988,50082,50078,80081,73580,30077,40064,30068,91667,20068,40066,80071,00062,40065,30061,900151,425148,50058,500144,40070,08369,30070,00069,70074,10577,10070,40070,40064,680054,73346,05334,34523,471
   Capital Surplus 00000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000
   Treasury Stock00000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000
   Other Stockholders Equity 
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
157,247
0
87,100
-200
-113
87,500
91,900
92,100
92,100
92,100
92,100
92,100
136,780
136,800
136,800
136,800
136,776
136,000
136,600
136,200
131,011
133,500
132,900
179,000
177,593
195,500
196,400
199,700
193,410
202,200
188,700
187,600
185,350
185,000
181,800
177,500
174,659
182,300
221,800
222,900
224,058
209,700
269,300
261,300
260,087
261,400
262,600
264,600
96,827
258,200
313,000
312,900
322,140
322,300
322,700
332,100
0
0
00332,100322,700322,300322,140312,900313,000258,20096,827264,600262,600261,400260,087261,300269,300209,700224,058222,900221,800182,300174,659177,500181,800185,000185,350187,600188,700202,200193,410199,700196,400195,500177,593179,000132,900133,500131,011136,200136,600136,000136,776136,800136,800136,800136,78092,10092,10092,10092,10092,10091,90087,500-113-20087,1000157,2470000000000000



Balance Sheet

Currency in EUR. All numbers in thousands.