25 XP   0   0   10

Attica Bank S.A.
Buy, Hold or Sell?

Let's analyse Attica Bank S.A. together

PenkeI guess you are interested in Attica Bank S.A.. Buy, hold or sell? I don't know! However, I do recommend doing research before doing anything. I will help you with that.

I'm going to help you getting a better view of Attica Bank S.A.. At the end you don't have to ask anyone for trading advice. You can make your own decision, with more confidence, the odds in your favor, backed by data.

You can find me behind Let's Analyse Together in the top-right of each section.

Get notifications about Attica Bank S.A.

I send you an email if I find something interesting about Attica Bank S.A..

Quick analysis of Attica Bank S.A. (30 sec.)










What can you expect buying and holding a share of Attica Bank S.A.? (30 sec.)

How much money do you get?

How much money do you get?
€0.00
When do you have the money?
1 year
How often do you get paid?
0.0%

What is your share worth?

Current worth
€44.77
Expected worth in 1 year
€95.02
How sure are you?
40.0%

+ What do you gain per year?

Total Gains per Share
€50.25
Return On Investment
461.0%

For what price can you sell your share?

Current Price per Share
€10.90
Expected price per share
€10.70 - €12.00
How sure are you?
50%

1. Valuation of Attica Bank S.A. (5 min.)




Live pricePrice per Share (EOD)

€10.90

2. Growth of Attica Bank S.A. (5 min.)




Is Attica Bank S.A. growing?

Current yearPrevious yearGrowGrow %
How rich?$475.2m$228.7m$100.6m30.6%

How much money is Attica Bank S.A. making?

Current yearPrevious yearGrowGrow %
Making money$7.3m-$102.8m$110.2m1,499.8%
Net Profit Margin20.8%-69.8%--

How much money comes from the company's main activities?

3. Financial Health of Attica Bank S.A. (5 min.)




What can you expect buying and holding a share of Attica Bank S.A.? (5 min.)

Welcome investor! Attica Bank S.A.'s management wants to use your money to grow the business. In return you get a share of Attica Bank S.A..

What can you expect buying and holding a share of Attica Bank S.A.?

First you should know what it really means to hold a share of Attica Bank S.A.. And how you can make/lose money.

Speculation

The Price per Share of Attica Bank S.A. is €10.90. The market price reflects what other people think it is worth; not what it's really worth. Your job is to find out if the market price is fair, overpriced, or underpriced. I will help you with that.

If you buy blind, there is a 50% chance of making or losing money by selling the stock in the future. However, we can look at a few things to determine the odds in our favor:

  • The fundamentals: the financial health trends of Attica Bank S.A..
  • The technials: based on market psychology, we can make a calculated estimate of what the price will do in the future. We can do this through technical analysis. We can calculate the probabilities and the expected value (millionaire math). That's called speculation.
  • The book value: what is the market price compared to it's book value.

Investing

If you really want to invest in Attica Bank S.A., you will have to let go of the thought of selling in the future. If you have to sell the share for less than you bought it, it can still be a good investment. Focus on what it means to hold the stock forever:

  • You own a part of the company. The equity of this part can grow or shrink. The current Book Value per Share is €44.77. Based on the TTM, the Book Value Change Per Share is €12.56 per quarter. Based on the YOY, the Book Value Change Per Share is €-1.44 per quarter.
  • You may receive quarterly/yearly dividend in the form of additional shares.
  • You may receive quarterly/yearly dividend in the form of cash. Based on the TTM the Dividend per Share is €0.00 per quarter.
Based on historical numbers we can estimate the returns while holding a share of Attica Bank S.A..

How much money are you going to get?

 MRQTTMYOY5Y10Y
 % of Price per Share% of Price per Share% of Price per Share% of Price per Share% of Price per Share
Usd Eps1.3312.2%0.726.6%-0.29-2.7%0.030.3%0.020.2%
Usd Book Value Change Per Share2.0118.5%13.37122.7%-1.53-14.0%2.3321.3%1.9117.5%
Usd Dividend Per Share0.000.0%0.000.0%0.000.0%0.000.0%0.000.0%
Usd Total Gains Per Share2.0118.5%13.37122.7%-1.53-14.0%2.3321.3%1.9117.5%
Usd Price Per Share12.16-13.10-0.11-2.99-2.41-
Price to Earnings Ratio2.28-47.16--1.63--3.80--3.42-
Price-to-Total Gains Ratio6.03-5.30--6.54-21.29-15.68-
Price to Book Ratio0.26--2.57-0.23--0.21--0.14-
Price-to-Total Gains Ratio6.03-5.30--6.54-21.29-15.68-

When do you get the money?

Usd Investment
$.00
Usd Price Per Share11.60414
Number of shares86
Gains per QuarterTrailing 12 Months5 Year
Usd Dividend Per Share0.000.00
Usd Book Value Change Per Share13.372.33
Usd Total Gains Per Share13.372.33
Gains per Quarter (86 shares)1,150.11200.09
Gains per Year (86 shares)4,600.45800.35
YearsReturn on Investment (TTM)Return on Investment (5Y)
 DividendBook Value gainTotal gainsDividendBook Value gainTotal gains
Broker costs---10---10
10460045900800790
2092019190016011590
301380113790024012390
401840218390032013190
502300222990040023990
602760327590048024790
703220332190056025590
803680436790064036390
904140441390072037190
1004600445990080047990

How sure are you?

Based on the past periods, how sure are you to get value out of your investment.

Linear %
 Trailing 12 Months3Y5 Year10 YearALLTIME
  % % % % %
Earnings Per Share4.00.00.0100.0%5.07.00.041.7%8.012.00.040.0%9.016.00.036.0%9.016.00.036.0%
Book Value Change Per Share4.00.00.0100.0%6.05.01.050.0%8.06.06.040.0%10.09.06.040.0%10.09.06.040.0%
Dividend per Share0.00.04.00.0%0.00.012.00.0%0.00.020.00.0%0.00.025.00.0%0.00.025.00.0%
Total Gains per Share4.00.00.0100.0%6.05.01.050.0%8.06.06.040.0%10.09.06.040.0%10.09.06.040.0%

Fundamentals of Attica Bank S.A.

About Attica Bank S.A.

Attica Bank S.A., together with its subsidiaries, provides various banking products and services in Greece. The company operates through Retail Banking, Corporate Banking, and Capital Management/Treasury segments. It offers saving, current, payroll, and pension accounts; time and sight deposit accounts; and repos, sight, and tiered interest rate sight interest-bearing accounts. The company also provides consumer, mortgage, ECO consumer, business premises, long-term, and short-term loans. Its offers home, car, life, and investment insurance products, as well as business insurance products which include large, small, and medium business insurance; and professional civil liability and civil liability business insurance. In addition, the company offers credit, debit, and prepaid cards; letters of guarantee; POS terminals; domestic factoring; and mutual funds, portfolio management, consulting, leasing, cash management, and treasury services, as well as foreign exchange transactions. The company was founded in 1925 and is headquartered in Athens, Greece. Attica Bank S.A. operates as a subsidiary of The Hellenic Financial Stability Fund.

Fundamental data was last updated by Penke on 2024-04-12 19:41:05.

Financial Health

Profitability Details
 Compared to previous yearCompared to industry
The company is making a huge profit.
Using its assets, the company is inefficient in making profit.
Using its investors money, the company is inefficient in making profit.
Operating Efficiency Details
 Compared to previous yearCompared to industry
Liquidity Details
 Compared to previous yearCompared to industry
The company is unable to pay all its short-term debts.
Solvency Details
 Compared to previous yearCompared to industry
The company is just able to pay all its debts by selling its assets.
The company is unable to pay all its debts with equity.

Valuation

Valuation Details
 Compared to previous yearCompared to industry
Based on the equity, the company is expensive.
Based on the earnings, the company is overpriced.
Based on how much money comes from the company's main activities, the company is expensive.

1.1. Profitability of Attica Bank S.A..

1.1. Profitability
1.1.1. Net Profit Margin

Measures how much net profit Attica Bank S.A. earns for each €1 of revenue.

  • Above 10% is considered healthy but always compare Attica Bank S.A. to the  Banks - Regional industry mean.
  • A Net Profit Margin of 33.8% means that €0.34 for each €1 in revenue is generated as profit.

Let's take a look of the Net Profit Margin trends of Attica Bank S.A.:

  • The MRQ is 33.8%. The company is making a huge profit. +2
  • The TTM is 20.8%. The company is making a huge profit. +2
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ33.8%TTM20.8%+13.0%
TTM20.8%YOY-69.8%+90.5%
TTM20.8%5Y-8.1%+28.8%
5Y-8.1%10Y-29.6%+21.5%
1.1.2. Return on Assets

Shows how efficient Attica Bank S.A. is using its assets to generate profit.

  • Above 5% is considered healthy but always compare Attica Bank S.A. to the  Banks - Regional industry mean.
  • 0.3% Return on Assets means that Attica Bank S.A. generated €0.00 profit for each $1 in assets.

Let's take a look of the Return on Assets trends of Attica Bank S.A.:

  • The MRQ is 0.3%. Using its assets, the company is inefficient in making profit. -1
  • The TTM is 0.2%. Using its assets, the company is inefficient in making profit. -1
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ0.3%TTM0.2%+0.1%
TTM0.2%YOY-3.1%+3.3%
TTM0.2%5Y-1.2%+1.4%
5Y-1.2%10Y-0.9%-0.2%
1.1.3. Return on Equity

Shows how efficient Attica Bank S.A. is using its investors money to generate profit.

  • Above 15%-20% is considered healthy but always compare Attica Bank S.A. to the  Banks - Regional industry mean.
  • 2.8% Return on Equity means Attica Bank S.A. generated €0.03 for each €1 the owners (shareholders) invested.

Let's take a look of the Return on Equity trends of Attica Bank S.A.:

  • The MRQ is 2.8%. Using its investors money, the company is inefficient in making profit. -1
  • The TTM is 1.5%. Using its investors money, the company is inefficient in making profit. -1
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ2.8%TTM1.5%+1.3%
TTM1.5%YOY-3.4%+5.0%
TTM1.5%5Y-5.3%+6.8%
5Y-5.3%10Y-4.3%-1.0%

1.2. Operating Efficiency of Attica Bank S.A..

1.2. Operating Efficiency
1.2.1. Operating Margin

Measures how efficient Attica Bank S.A. is operating .

  • Measures how much profit Attica Bank S.A. makes for each €1 of sales after paying variable costs (production costs, wages, etc) but before taxes.
  • Above 15% is considered healthy but always compare Attica Bank S.A. to the  Banks - Regional industry mean.
  • An Operating Margin of 0.0% means the company generated €0.00  for each €1 in revenue (before taxes).

Let's take a look of the Operating Margin trends of Attica Bank S.A.:

  • The MRQ is 0.0%. The data is not here.
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ-TTM-0.0%
TTM-YOY-0.0%
TTM-5Y-0.0%
5Y-10Y-0.0%
1.2.2. Operating Ratio

Measures how efficient Attica Bank S.A. is keeping operating costs low.

  • Below 1 is considered healthy (always compare to  Banks - Regional industry mean).
  • An Operation Ratio of 0.00 means that the operating costs are €0.00 for each €1 in net sales.

Let's take a look of the Operating Ratio trends of Attica Bank S.A.:

  • The MRQ is 0.000. The data is not here.
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ-TTM-0.000
TTM-YOY-0.000
TTM-5Y0.468-0.468
5Y0.46810Y0.796-0.328

1.3. Liquidity of Attica Bank S.A..

1.3. Liquidity
1.3.1. Current Ratio

Measures if Attica Bank S.A. is able to pay off Short-term Debt.

  • Above 1.5 is considered healthy (always compare to  Banks - Regional industry mean).
  • A Current Ratio of 0.00 means the company has €0.00 in assets for each €1 in short-term debts.

Let's take a look of the Current Ratio trends of Attica Bank S.A.:

  • The MRQ is 0.000. The data is not here.
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ-TTM0.043-0.043
TTM0.043YOY0.082-0.039
TTM0.0435Y0.145-0.102
5Y0.14510Y0.162-0.017
1.3.2. Quick Ratio

Measures if Attica Bank S.A. is able to pay off Short-term Debt but only using the most liquid assets.

  • Above 1 is considered healthy but always compare Attica Bank S.A. to the  Banks - Regional industry mean.
  • A Quick Ratio of 0.00 means the company can pay off €0.00 for each €1 in debt (using most liquid assets).

Let's take a look of the Quick Ratio trends of Attica Bank S.A.:

  • The MRQ is 0.000. The data is not here.
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ-TTM-0.000
TTM-YOY-0.000
TTM-5Y0.001-0.001
5Y0.00110Y0.0010.000

1.4. Solvency of Attica Bank S.A..

1.3. Liquidity
1.4.1. Debt to Asset Ratio

Measures how much % of Attica Bank S.A. assets are financed with debt.

  • Below 1 (100%) is considered healthy but always compare Attica Bank S.A. to Banks - Regional industry mean.
  • A Debt to Asset Ratio of 0.88 means that Attica Bank S.A. assets are financed with 88.2% credit (debt) and the remaining percentage (100% - 88.2%) is financed by its owners/shareholders. 

Let's take a look of the Debt to Asset Ratio trends of Attica Bank S.A.:

  • The MRQ is 0.882. The company is just able to pay all its debts by selling its assets.
  • The TTM is 0.915. The company is just able to pay all its debts by selling its assets.
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ0.882TTM0.915-0.034
TTM0.915YOY0.938-0.023
TTM0.9155Y0.897+0.019
5Y0.89710Y0.884+0.012
1.4.2. Debt to Equity Ratio

Measures if Attica Bank S.A. is able to pay off its debts by using shareholders equity.

  • Below 2 is considered healthy but always compare Attica Bank S.A. to the  Banks - Regional industry mean.
  • A Debt to Equity ratio of 745.4% means that company has €7.45 debt for each €1 in shareholders equity.

Let's take a look of the Debt to Equity Ratio trends of Attica Bank S.A.:

  • The MRQ is 7.454. The company is unable to pay all its debts with equity. -1
  • The TTM is 5.564. The company is unable to pay all its debts with equity. -1
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ7.454TTM5.564+1.891
TTM5.564YOY7.734-2.171
TTM5.5645Y7.700-2.136
5Y7.70010Y7.346+0.353

2. Market Valuation of Attica Bank S.A.

2.1. Earnings Per Share
2.1. Price to Earnings Ratio

Measures how much money you pay for each share for every €1 in earnings Attica Bank S.A. generates.

  • Above 15 is considered overpriced but always compare Attica Bank S.A. to the  Banks - Regional industry mean.
  • A PE ratio of 2.28 means the investor is paying €2.28 for every €1 in earnings.

Let's take a look of the Price to Earnings Ratio trends of Attica Bank S.A.:

  • The EOD is 2.180. Based on the earnings, the company is cheap. +2
  • The MRQ is 2.284. Based on the earnings, the company is cheap. +2
  • The TTM is 47.158. Based on the earnings, the company is overpriced. -1
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
EOD2.180MRQ2.284-0.104
MRQ2.284TTM47.158-44.873
TTM47.158YOY-1.628+48.786
TTM47.1585Y-3.796+50.953
5Y-3.79610Y-3.422-0.373
2.2. Price To Free Cash Flow Ratio

Let's take a look of the Price To Free Cash Flow Ratio trends of Attica Bank S.A.:

  • The EOD is 1.961. Based on how much money comes from the company's main activities, the company is cheap. +2
  • The MRQ is 2.055. Based on how much money comes from the company's main activities, the company is cheap. +2
  • The TTM is -1.267. Based on how much money comes from the company's main activities, the company is expensive. -2
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
EOD1.961MRQ2.055-0.094
MRQ2.055TTM-1.267+3.321
TTM-1.267YOY-0.172-1.094
TTM-1.2675Y-0.304-0.962
5Y-0.30410Y-0.243-0.061
2. Book Value per Share
2.3. Price to Book Ratio

Measures if the stock price of Attica Bank S.A. is to cheap or to expensive compared to its book value.

  • At or below 1 is considered healthy (always compare to Banks - Regional industry mean).
  • A PB ratio of 0.26 means the investor is paying €0.26 for each €1 in book value.

Let's take a look of the Price to Book Ratio trends of Attica Bank S.A.:

  • The EOD is 0.243. Based on the equity, the company is cheap. +2
  • The MRQ is 0.255. Based on the equity, the company is cheap. +2
  • The TTM is -2.573. Based on the equity, the company is expensive. -2
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
EOD0.243MRQ0.255-0.012
MRQ0.255TTM-2.573+2.828
TTM-2.573YOY0.227-2.800
TTM-2.5735Y-0.208-2.366
5Y-0.20810Y-0.144-0.063
2. Total Gains per Share

3. Summary

3.1. Key Performance Indicators

The key performance indicators of Attica Bank S.A. compared to the Most Recent Quarter (MRQ).

 End of day+/-Most Recent QuarterTrailing 12 Months+/-Year-Over-Year+/-5 Year+/-10 Year+/-
Book Value Change Per Share--1.89212.562-85%-1.436+176%2.185-13%1.791+6%
Book Value Per Share--44.77332.086+40%6.030+642%8.299+439%7.165+525%
Current Ratio---0.043-100%0.082-100%0.145-100%0.162-100%
Debt To Asset Ratio--0.8820.915-4%0.938-6%0.897-2%0.8840%
Debt To Equity Ratio--7.4545.564+34%7.734-4%7.700-3%7.346+1%
Dividend Per Share----0%-0%-0%-0%
Eps--1.2500.672+86%-0.272+122%0.032+3789%0.023+5370%
Free Cash Flow Per Share--1.389-2.709+295%1.419-2%-0.723+152%-0.723+152%
Free Cash Flow To Equity Per Share--1.3899.535-85%11.233-88%7.339-81%7.339-81%
Gross Profit Margin--1.0001.0000%1.0000%1.0000%1.0000%
Market Cap108685971.000-5%113870989.800239454383.850-52%72569167.621+57%149951796.357-24%132358866.978-14%
Net Profit Margin--0.3380.208+63%-0.698+307%-0.081+124%-0.296+188%
Operating Margin----0%-0%-0%-0%
Operating Ratio----0%-0%0.468-100%0.796-100%
Pb Ratio0.243-5%0.255-2.573+1109%0.227+12%-0.208+181%-0.144+157%
Pe Ratio2.180-5%2.28447.158-95%-1.628+171%-3.796+266%-3.422+250%
Price Per Share10.900-5%11.42012.305-7%0.099+11418%2.806+307%2.268+404%
Price To Free Cash Flow Ratio1.961-5%2.055-1.267+162%-0.172+108%-0.304+115%-0.243+112%
Price To Total Gains Ratio5.760-5%6.0345.305+14%-6.538+208%21.287-72%15.680-62%
Quick Ratio----0%-0%0.001-100%0.001-100%
Return On Assets--0.0030.002+74%-0.031+1035%-0.012+452%-0.009+384%
Return On Equity--0.0280.015+83%-0.034+223%-0.053+289%-0.043+254%
Total Gains Per Share--1.89212.562-85%-1.436+176%2.185-13%1.791+6%
Usd Book Value--475277894.800329436743.900+44%228763909.500+108%383183128.130+24%427559499.336+11%
Usd Book Value Change Per Share--2.01513.373-85%-1.529+176%2.327-13%1.907+6%
Usd Book Value Per Share--47.66534.159+40%6.420+642%8.835+439%7.628+525%
Usd Dividend Per Share----0%-0%-0%-0%
Usd Eps--1.3310.715+86%-0.289+122%0.034+3789%0.024+5370%
Usd Free Cash Flow--14748968.400-33040127.150+324%-40049187.400+372%1776923.860+730%1421539.088+938%
Usd Free Cash Flow Per Share--1.479-2.884+295%1.511-2%-0.769+152%-0.769+152%
Usd Free Cash Flow To Equity Per Share--1.47910.151-85%11.958-88%7.813-81%7.813-81%
Usd Market Cap115707084.727-5%121227055.741254923137.047-52%77257135.849+57%159638682.401-24%140909249.785-14%
Usd Price Per Share11.604-5%12.15813.100-7%0.106+11418%2.987+307%2.415+404%
Usd Profit--13267045.2007349998.400+81%-102884540.900+875%-40742561.380+407%-32993316.688+349%
Usd Revenue--39302902.80030025712.250+31%-46810462.000+219%-2605342.350+107%3015458.208+1203%
Usd Total Gains Per Share--2.01513.373-85%-1.529+176%2.327-13%1.907+6%
 EOD+4 -4MRQTTM+17 -13YOY+21 -95Y+17 -1510Y+20 -12

3.2. Fundamental Score

Let's check the fundamental score of Attica Bank S.A. based on Penke's default stock scanner.

Penke's Stock Scanner

  
  
IndicatorConditionValue
Price to Earnings Ratio (EOD)Between0-152.180
Price to Book Ratio (EOD)Between0-10.243
Net Profit Margin (MRQ)Greater than00.338
Operating Margin (MRQ)Greater than00.000
Quick Ratio (MRQ)Greater than10.000
Current Ratio (MRQ)Greater than10.000
Debt to Asset Ratio (MRQ)Less than10.882
Debt to Equity Ratio (MRQ)Less than17.454
Return on Equity (MRQ)Greater than0.150.028
Return on Assets (MRQ)Greater than0.050.003
Total4/10 (40.0%)

3.3. Technical Score

Let's check the technical score of Attica Bank S.A. based on Penke's default Symbol scanner.

Penke's Symbol Scanner

  
  
IndicatorConditionValue
RsiGreater than5041.454
Ma 20Greater thanMa 5011.163
Ma 50Greater thanMa 10011.138
Ma 100Greater thanMa 20011.288
OpenGreater thanClose10.850
Total1/5 (20.0%)



Reversals in quarterly reports

I have detected a reversal (positive to negative, negative to positive) in the following values of the quarterly reports.

 2022-12-312023-03-312023-06-302023-09-302023-12-31
Tax Provision  20,669-19,0791,590-1,368222-2193-838-835



Latest Balance Sheet

Balance Sheet of 2023-12-31. Currency in EUR. All numbers in thousands.

Summary
Total Assets3,774,384
Total Liabilities3,327,946
Total Stockholder Equity446,438
 As reported
Total Liabilities 3,327,946
Total Stockholder Equity+ 446,438
Total Assets = 3,774,384

Assets

Total Assets3,774,384
Total Current Assets-
Long-term Assets-
Total Current Assets
Cash And Cash Equivalents 456,724
Total Current Assets  (as reported)0
Total Current Assets  (calculated)456,724
+/- 456,724
Long-term Assets
Property Plant Equipment 34,056
Long Term Investments 637,000
Intangible Assets 59,441
Long-term Assets  (as reported)0
Long-term Assets  (calculated)730,497
+/- 730,497

Liabilities & Shareholders' Equity

Total Current Liabilities-
Long-term Liabilities-
Total Stockholder Equity446,438
Total Current Liabilities
Accounts payable 24,620
Total Current Liabilities  (as reported)0
Total Current Liabilities  (calculated)24,620
+/- 24,620
Long-term Liabilities
Long-term Liabilities  (as reported)0
Long-term Liabilities  (calculated)0
+/-0
Total Stockholder Equity
Total Stockholder Equity (as reported)446,438
Total Stockholder Equity (calculated)0
+/- 446,438
Other
Capital Stock2,501
Common Stock Shares Outstanding 9,971
Net Invested Capital 546,376
Property Plant and Equipment Gross 108,588



Balance Sheet

Currency in EUR. All numbers in thousands.

 Trend2023-12-312023-09-302023-06-302023-03-312022-12-312022-09-302022-06-302022-03-312021-12-312021-09-302021-06-302021-03-312020-12-312020-09-302020-06-302020-03-312019-12-312019-09-302019-06-302019-03-312018-12-312018-09-302018-06-302018-03-312017-12-31
> Total Assets 
3,560,371
3,497,857
3,450,196
3,420,135
3,350,505
3,316,075
3,351,564
3,444,517
0
0
0
0
0
0
3,647,151
3,503,961
3,666,086
3,540,913
3,451,612
3,338,691
3,097,981
3,093,912
3,505,665
3,594,738
3,774,384
3,774,3843,594,7383,505,6653,093,9123,097,9813,338,6913,451,6123,540,9133,666,0863,503,9613,647,1510000003,444,5173,351,5643,316,0753,350,5053,420,1353,450,1963,497,8573,560,371
   > Total Current Assets 
225,975
616,390
612,578
587,607
1,138,219
951,388
979,045
1,085,002
392,305
175,492
243,644
250,112
379,517
337,814
321,201
1,157,184
782,583
435,902
284,329
247,612
0
0
504,031
0
0
00504,03100247,612284,329435,902782,5831,157,184321,201337,814379,517250,112243,644175,492392,3051,085,002979,045951,3881,138,219587,607612,578616,390225,975
       Cash And Cash Equivalents 
41,171
36,439
59,646
35,789
70,289
76,788
113,519
152,472
0
0
0
0
0
0
214,087
337,243
551,427
361,995
234,964
232,753
337,846
302,463
320,903
347,758
456,724
456,724347,758320,903302,463337,846232,753234,964361,995551,427337,243214,087000000152,472113,51976,78870,28935,78959,64636,43941,171
       Net Receivables 
10,276
0
0
0
18,639
0
0
0
33,618
0
0
0
1,912
0
0
0
3,518
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
000000003,5180001,91200033,61800018,63900010,276
       Other Current Assets 
156,941
0
0
0
127,482
0
0
0
232,970
0
0
0
261,614
2
0
696,916
548,869
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
00000000548,869696,91602261,614000232,970000127,482000156,941
   > Long-term Assets 0000000000000000000000000
       Property Plant Equipment 
28,716
32,331
32,110
31,843
31,646
30,579
49,424
48,006
48,468
48,080
47,636
48,044
47,831
46,324
44,565
41,551
40,622
40,281
39,330
38,336
38,100
36,633
35,307
34,206
34,056
34,05634,20635,30736,63338,10038,33639,33040,28140,62241,55144,56546,32447,83148,04447,63648,08048,46848,00649,42430,57931,64631,84332,11032,33128,716
       Long Term Investments 
589,803
13,667
13,718
13,478
13,306
13,355
13,589
13,842
0
0
0
0
0
0
1,005,385
588,599
1,188,482
1,268,600
1,266,199
1,184,138
970,630
1,015,585
1,308,590
1,377,058
637,000
637,0001,377,0581,308,5901,015,585970,6301,184,1381,266,1991,268,6001,188,482588,5991,005,38500000013,84213,58913,35513,30613,47813,71813,667589,803
       Intangible Assets 
46,668
48,523
49,930
50,075
50,413
51,897
52,455
52,374
0
0
0
0
0
0
61,234
61,424
57,942
0
57,155
58,592
58,128
58,720
59,141
58,494
59,441
59,44158,49459,14158,72058,12858,59257,155057,94261,42461,23400000052,37452,45551,89750,41350,07549,93048,52346,668
> Total Liabilities 
2,927,666
2,949,450
2,864,344
2,836,248
2,859,608
2,828,444
2,863,802
2,955,113
0
0
0
0
0
0
3,459,616
3,322,898
3,334,590
3,218,113
3,150,317
3,048,666
3,152,571
3,147,824
3,087,973
3,167,170
3,327,946
3,327,9463,167,1703,087,9733,147,8243,152,5713,048,6663,150,3173,218,1133,334,5903,322,8983,459,6160000002,955,1132,863,8022,828,4442,859,6082,836,2482,864,3442,949,4502,927,666
   > Total Current Liabilities 
2,877,420
2,881,849
2,785,906
2,750,339
2,716,416
2,663,075
2,700,554
2,789,040
2,880,981
2,742,217
2,993,704
2,984,372
3,212,924
3,274,443
3,289,174
3,141,545
3,154,768
3,029,813
2,962,152
2,853,368
0
0
2,924,679
0
0
002,924,679002,853,3682,962,1523,029,8133,154,7683,141,5453,289,1743,274,4433,212,9242,984,3722,993,7042,742,2172,880,9812,789,0402,700,5542,663,0752,716,4162,750,3392,785,9062,881,8492,877,420
       Accounts payable 
2,867,582
2,881,849
2,785,877
2,750,339
2,488,968
2,396,006
2,440,314
2,567,553
2,687,571
2,564,541
2,792,613
2,783,985
3,002,609
3,274,443
3,247,276
3,141,545
3,143,236
3,029,813
2,934,633
2,795,121
11,050
0
2,924,519
0
24,620
24,62002,924,519011,0502,795,1212,934,6333,029,8133,143,2363,141,5453,247,2763,274,4433,002,6092,783,9852,792,6132,564,5412,687,5712,567,5532,440,3142,396,0062,488,9682,750,3392,785,8772,881,8492,867,582
       Other Current Liabilities 
2,130
0
0
0
2,175
0
0
0
2,160
0
0
0
1,787
0
0
0
1,751
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
000000001,7510001,7870002,1600002,1750002,130
   > Long-term Liabilities 0000000000000000000000000
       Long term Debt Total 
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
99,873
99,886
99,899
0
0
0
00099,89999,88699,8730000000000000000000
> Total Stockholder Equity
532,505
448,207
485,652
483,687
490,897
487,631
487,762
489,404
0
0
0
0
0
0
187,535
181,063
331,496
322,800
301,295
290,025
-54,590
-53,912
417,692
427,568
446,438
446,438427,568417,692-53,912-54,590290,025301,295322,800331,496181,063187,535000000489,404487,762487,631490,897483,687485,652448,207532,505
   Common Stock
701,806
701,806
138,376
138,376
138,376
138,376
138,376
138,376
138,376
138,376
138,376
138,376
138,376
138,376
138,376
1,538
244,846
244,846
244,846
85,696
499
499
2,252
0
0
002,25249949985,696244,846244,846244,8461,538138,376138,376138,376138,376138,376138,376138,376138,376138,376138,376138,376138,376138,376701,806701,806
   Retained Earnings -1,128,105-1,140,285-1,089,460-206,773-207,451-739,209-704,799-683,489-515,793-582,858-423,685-410,026-381,840-128,547-122,448-105,447-70,563-97,160-97,528-97,371-75,542-133,472-132,620-499,895-393,428
   Capital Surplus 
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
148,546
152,363
152,363
0
0
0
000152,363152,363148,5460000000000000000000
   Treasury Stock0000000000000000000000000
   Other Stockholders Equity 
224,127
246,296
479,896
478,783
428,063
446,626
446,914
448,188
426,268
445,683
446,777
444,163
450,153
473,126
472,844
762,383
453,897
612,897
612,702
794,992
-1
-1
880,944
0
0
00880,944-1-1794,992612,702612,897453,897762,383472,844473,126450,153444,163446,777445,683426,268448,188446,914446,626428,063478,783479,896246,296224,127



Balance Sheet

Currency in EUR. All numbers in thousands.




Cash Flow

Currency in EUR. All numbers in thousands.




Income Statement

Currency in EUR. All numbers in thousands.


Latest Income Statement (annual, 2023-12-31)

Gross Profit (+$)
totalRevenue114,155
Cost of Revenue--
Gross Profit-114,155
 
Operating Income (+$)
Gross Profit-
Operating Expense--
Operating Income-0
 
Operating Expense (+$)
Research Development-
Selling General Administrative24,339
Selling And Marketing Expenses-
Operating Expense-24,339
 
Net Interest Income (+$)
Interest Income120,663
Interest Expense-45,174
Other Finance Cost-0
Net Interest Income75,489
 
Pretax Income (+$)
Operating Income-
Net Interest Income75,489
Other Non-Operating Income Expenses-
Income Before Tax (EBT)28,5950
EBIT - interestExpense = -45,174
27,616
72,790
Interest Expense45,174
Earnings Before Interest and Taxes (EBIT)-73,769
Earnings Before Interest and Taxes (EBITDA)-
 
After tax Income (+$)
Income Before Tax28,595
Tax Provision-980
Net Income From Continuing Ops27,61627,615
Net Income27,616
Net Income Applicable To Common Shares-
 
Non-recurring Events
Discontinued Operations-
Extraordinary Items-
Effect of Accounting Charges-
Other Items-
Non Recurring-
Other Operating Expenses-
Total Other Income/Expenses Net--75,489
 

Technical Analysis of Attica Bank S.A.
The psychology behind the price

Technical indicators reflecting market sentiment and the collective psychology of you and other traders. Your emotions and other traders' emotions, such as fear and greed, play a significant role in driving price movements.

General trend

First of all, I'm going to put something in the back of your mind. One of the most stable factors that gives you more confidence as a trader: the general trend of Attica Bank S.A.. The general trend of Attica Bank S.A. is BEARISH with 85.7% confidence. It is very important for your mental being to use each indicator with this in mind. But beware, also the general trend flips once in a while! You can use moving averages to determine Attica Bank S.A.'s overall trend. For convenience I use the most commonly used moving averages: 20, 50, 100 & 200. Of course you can use other moving averages or other indicators to determine the trend.

Indicator phases

Some of the indicators I use have 3 zones: overbought, oversold and neutral. Transitions between these zones (market phases) provide valuable trading signals and insights. Expecially with the general trend mind, I use the highlighted phases:

Indicator zone transitionsBullish trend (-85.7%) Bearish trend (85.7%)
Overbought to neutralBullish pullback=Bearish reversal
Upper to lower neutralBullish correction=Bearish continuation
Nuetral to oversoldOversold=Oversold
Oversold to neutralBullish reversal=Bearish correction
Lower to upper neutralBullish continuation=Bearish pullback
Nuetral to overboughtOverbought=Overbought

1. Price Targets

1.1 Support & Resistance

Support and resistance are levels on a price chart that act as barriers or zones where the price of an asset tends to stop, reverse, or experience a significant amount of buying or selling pressure.

Support is a price level at which demand for an asset is strong enough to prevent the price from falling further.
Resistance is a price level at which selling pressure becomes significant enough to prevent the price of an asset from rising further.


Score

Let's take a look at the Support & Resistance of Attica Bank S.A..

The long score for the Support & Resistance is 0/1.
The longshort score for the Support & Resistance is 0/(-1 +1).

  • Between support/resistance: The price is trading between support and resistance lines.

The bullish price targets are: 11.50 < 11.60 < 12.00.

The bearish price targets are: 10.70 > 10.70 > 10.70.

Tweet this
Attica Bank S.A. Daily Support & Resistance Chart

2. Trend Indicators

2.1 Moving Averages

Shows the moving average of the selected period.

  • Moving averages are lagging trend indicators.
  • There are many types of moving averages.
  • Moving averages are also used within other indicators.

Score

Let's take a look at the Moving Averages of Attica Bank S.A.. The current mas is .

The long score for the Moving Averages is 1/14.
The longshort score for the Moving Averages is -12/(-14 +14).

  • MA 20 trending down: The MA 20 is trending down. -1
  • Close < MA 20: The price is below the MA 20. -1
  • MA 20 > MA 50: The MA 20 is higher than the MA 50. +1
  • MA 20 < MA 100: The MA 20 is lower than the MA 100. -1
  • MA 20 < MA 200: The MA 20 is lower than the MA 200. -1
  • MA 50 trending down: The MA 50 is trending down. -1
  • Close < MA 50: The price is below the MA 50. -1
  • MA 50 < MA 100: The MA 50 is lower than the MA 100. -1
  • MA 50 < MA 200: The MA 50 is lower than the MA 200. -1
  • MA 100 trending down: The MA 100 is trending down. -1
  • Close < MA 100: The price is below the MA 100. -1
  • MA 100 < MA 200: The MA 100 is lower than the MA 200. -1
  • MA 200 trending down: The MA 200 is trending down. -1
  • Close < MA 200: The price is below the MA 200. -1

Directionalities and relatives.

Moving AverageAmount of candlesTrendPrice +/-vs. MA 50vs. MA 100vs. MA 200
MA 2020
MA 5050-
MA 100100--
MA 200200---

Explanation: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=xwW8h0lrQ-I

Attica Bank S.A. Daily Moving Averages Chart
2.2 Moving Average Convergence/Divergence (MACD)

Shows the momentum of the selected period based on two moving averages.

  • MACD is a lagging momentum indicator.
  • Uses two moving averages.
  • Can show buy or sell signals based on momentum.
  • Can show overbought. and oversold. levels.

Score

Let's take a look at the Moving Average Convergence/Divergence (MACD) of Attica Bank S.A.. The current macd is -0.0602128.

The long score for the Moving Average Convergence/Divergence (MACD) is 0/4.
The longshort score for the Moving Average Convergence/Divergence (MACD) is -4/(-4 +4).

  • MACD line < signal line: The MACD line is below the signal line, which indicates a bearish signal in the market. This means that the negative momentum is currently stronger than the average momentum, suggesting that sellers are more active than buyers, and there's a higher probability of the Attica Bank S.A. price going down in the near term. -2
  • MACD < 0: The MACD is below the zero line (centerline), it indicates a bearish signal for Attica Bank S.A.. This means that the short-term moving average is lower than the long-term moving average, signaling negative momentum and suggesting a higher likelihood of the Attica Bank S.A. price continuing to fall in the near future. It indicates that sellers are gaining control, and there is negativism in the market, leading to potential price decreases. -1
  • Trending down: The MACD line is trending down. This indicates that the short-term moving average is falling faster than the long-term moving average, suggesting negative momentum in the market. This signals that sellers are becoming more active and insecure, leading to potential price decreases as traders anticipate further losses and are willing to sell at lower prices. -1
Attica Bank S.A. Daily Moving Average Convergence/Divergence (MACD) ChartAttica Bank S.A. Daily Moving Average Convergence/Divergence (MACD) Chart
2.3 Directional Movement Index (DMI)

The DMI is a collection of 3 indicators: +DI (Plus Direction Indicator), -DI (Minus Direction Indicator) and ADX (Average Directional Index). The ADX helps you determine the strength of a trend.


Score

Let's take a look at the Directional Movement Index (DMI) of Attica Bank S.A.. The current adx is 25.77.

The long score for the Directional Movement Index (DMI) is 0/7.
The longshort score for the Directional Movement Index (DMI) is -3/(-7 +7).

  • PLUS_ID < MINUS_DI: The +DI line is below the -DI line. This indicates a bearish signal in the market, as the negative directional movement is currently stronger than the positive directional movement, showing that sellers have the upper hand. Market psychology suggests that traders are pessimistic, expecting further price decreases, and are more willing to sell Attica Bank S.A. shares, leading to potential downward momentum in its price. -1
  • PLUS_ID < MINUS_DI && ADX > 25 && ADX trending down: The ADX is above 25 and indicates a strong bearish trend. The ADX is declining, the bearish trend is weakening. Could be a potential reversal to the upside. -2
Attica Bank S.A. Daily Directional Movement Index (DMI) Chart
2.4 Parabolic SAR

Shows the current trend and potential entry and exit signals.

  • Parabolic SAR (stop and reverse) is a lagging trend indicator.
  • Shows the current trend.
  • Shows potential entry signals.
  • Shows  potential exit signals.
  • Can be used to place trailing stoplosses..

Score

Let's take a look at the Parabolic SAR of Attica Bank S.A.. The current sar is 11.42.

The long score for the Parabolic SAR is 0/1.
The longshort score for the Parabolic SAR is -1/(-1 +1).

  • Close < SAR: The price is below the SAR. It's generally considered a bearish signal. -1
Attica Bank S.A. Daily Parabolic SAR Chart

3. Momentum Indicators

3.1 Relative Strength Index (RSI)

Measures the speed and change of price movements.

  • Leading momentum indicator, meaning the signals are instant.
  • Ranges between 0 and 100.
  • Above 70 is considered overbought.
  • Below 30 is considered oversold.
  • Above or below 50 can also be used to determine price trend or support and resistance.
  • RSI divergence looks at a deviation between RSI and price movement. Penketrading automatically calculates RSI divergences.
  • Can be used in many different ways

Score

Let's take a look at the Relative Strength Index (RSI) of Attica Bank S.A.. The current rsi is 41.45. The current phase is Continuation in bear market.

The long score for the Relative Strength Index (RSI) is 1/13.
The longshort score for the Relative Strength Index (RSI) is -2/(-13 +13).

  • Continuation in bear market: Downtrend continues after a consolidation or pullback. Hold or add to short positions.
  • Trending up: The RSI is trending up. +1
Attica Bank S.A. Daily Relative Strength Index (RSI) ChartAttica Bank S.A. Daily Relative Strength Index (RSI) Chart
3.2 Stochastic Oscillator

Compares a certain price to multiple prices ranging over time.

  • Leading momentum indicator, meaning the signals are instant.
  • Used to determine overbought and oversold areas much like the RSI.
  • Ranges between 0 and 100.
  • Above 80 is considered overbought.
  • Below 20 is considered oversold.
  • Consists of two lines named K and D.
  • K compares the highest high and lowest low on the selected price range.
  • The D line is a moving average of the K line.
  • Can be used to spot divergences

Score

Let's take a look at the Stochastic Oscillator of Attica Bank S.A.. The current phase is Continuation in bear market.

The long score for the Stochastic Oscillator is 3/6.
The longshort score for the Stochastic Oscillator is 2/(-6 +6).

  • STOCH < 50: The STOCH %K is below 50. There are more sellers than buyers. -1
  • STOCH %K line > STOCH %D line: The STOCH %K line is above the STOCH %D line, which indicates a bullish signal in the market. This means that the positive momentum is currently stronger than the average momentum, suggesting that buyers are more active than sellers, and there's a higher probability of the Attica Bank S.A. price going up in the near term. +2
  • Trending up: The STOCH %K is trending up. +1
Attica Bank S.A. Daily Stochastic Oscillator ChartAttica Bank S.A. Daily Stochastic Oscillator Chart
3.3 Commodity Channel Index (CCI)

Measures the difference between the current price and the historical average price.

  • Lagging or leading Momentum indicator
  • When the CCI is above zero, the price is above the historical average
  • When the CCI is below zero, the price is below the historical average
  • Used for spotting trends
    • If the CCI moves from negative or near zero to positive 100 that might indicate an uptrend
    • If the CCI moves from positive or near zero to negative -100 that might indicate a downtrend

Score

Let's take a look at the Commodity Channel Index (CCI) of Attica Bank S.A.. The current cci is -69.78985926.

Attica Bank S.A. Daily Commodity Channel Index (CCI) ChartAttica Bank S.A. Daily Commodity Channel Index (CCI) Chart
3.4 Chande Momentum Oscillator (CMO)

Measures the difference between the sum of recent gains and the sum of recent losses. Then divides the result by the sum of all price movements in that period.

  • Lagging momentum indicator
  • Ranges between +100 and -100
  • Considered overbought above +50
  • Considered oversold below -50
  • It's possible to add a moving average that acts as a signal line

Score

Let's take a look at the Chande Momentum Oscillator (CMO) of Attica Bank S.A.. The current cmo is -24.87795596.

The long score for the Chande Momentum Oscillator (CMO) is 0/1.
The longshort score for the Chande Momentum Oscillator (CMO) is -1/(-1 +1).

  • CMO < 0: The CMO is below 0, the momentum of the price is negative, indicating a potential downtrend in the price. -1
Attica Bank S.A. Daily Chande Momentum Oscillator (CMO) ChartAttica Bank S.A. Daily Chande Momentum Oscillator (CMO) Chart
3.5 Williams %R

 Shows the current price relative to the highest high over the last 14 days.
 

  • Lagging momentum indicator
  • Ranging between 0 and -100
  • Above -20 is considered overbought
  • Below -80 is considered oversold
  • Is prone to give false signals

Score

Let's take a look at the Williams %R of Attica Bank S.A.. The current willr is -75.

The long score for the Williams %R is 0/1.
The longshort score for the Williams %R is 0/(-1 +1).

  • WILLR between -80 and -20: The Williams %R is between -80 and -20. This indicates that Attica Bank S.A. is trading in a neutral price range, neither oversold nor overbought, suggesting a balanced market condition without any extreme price signals.
Attica Bank S.A. Daily Williams %R ChartAttica Bank S.A. Daily Williams %R Chart

4. Volatility Indicators

4.1 Bollinger Bands

Shows if the price is to high or to low relative to an average.

  • Lagging volatility indicator
  • Uses 3 bands: one upper, one lower and one in the middle
  • Works best when the middle band reflects an intermediate trend (MA20).
  • When the price is moving closer to the upper band, the market might be overbought
  • When the price is moving closer to the lower band, the market might be oversold 

Score

Let's take a look at the Bollinger Bands of Attica Bank S.A..

Attica Bank S.A. Daily Bollinger Bands Chart
4.2 Average True Range (ATR)
Measures market volatility
  • Leading volatility indicator
  • Can be used to determine stop-loss positions
  • Calculated by:
    • Current high minus the current low
    • Current high minus the previous close
    • Current low minus the previous close
  • The larger the range of the candles, the greater the ATR value

Score

Let's take a look at the Average True Range (ATR) of Attica Bank S.A.. The current atr is 0.2531963.

Attica Bank S.A. Daily Average True Range (ATR) ChartAttica Bank S.A. Daily Average True Range (ATR) Chart

5. Volume Indicators

5.1 On-Balance Volume (OBV)

 Measures market volatility

  • Leading momentum indicator
  • Calculation:
    • If the closing price is above the previous closing price: OBV = previous OBV + current volume
    • If the closing price is below the previous closing price: OBV = previous OBV - current volume
    • If the closing price is the same as the previous closing price than the OBV is the same.
  • Can be used to confirm price trends
  • Can be used with divergences

Score

Let's take a look at the On-Balance Volume (OBV) of Attica Bank S.A.. The current obv is 106,779.

Attica Bank S.A. Daily On-Balance Volume (OBV) ChartAttica Bank S.A. Daily On-Balance Volume (OBV) Chart
5.2 Money Flow Index (MFI)

Measures the flow of money in and out of a security

  • Lagging momentum indicator
  • Looks like RSI but uses volume as an extra metric (RSI only considers price)
  • Above 80 is considered overbought
  • Below 20 is considered oversold
  • Can be used with divergences

Score

Let's take a look at the Money Flow Index (MFI) of Attica Bank S.A.. The current mfi is 67.23.

The long score for the Money Flow Index (MFI) is 1/2.
The longshort score for the Money Flow Index (MFI) is 1/(-2 +2).

  • MFI > 50: +1
Attica Bank S.A. Daily Money Flow Index (MFI) ChartAttica Bank S.A. Daily Money Flow Index (MFI) Chart

6. Summary

6.1. Notifications

TypeNotificationDate
PenkeCurrently no notifications for Attica Bank S.A..

6.2. Trading Signals

Below you will find trading signals as the indicator is commonly used. This doesn't mean you should use it that way. Learn from these, but don't use them blindly. I recommend using at least 4 indicators, 1 from each category: trend, momentum, volatility and volume.

DateIndicatorSignal
2023-11-23ATR SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEPrice closed below (close - ATR).
2023-11-28SAR SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEThe price broke the SAR to the downside
CMO SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEZero line crossover to downside
WILLR SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSE-80 crossover to downside
2023-11-29MACD SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEThe MACD line crosses below the signal line.
DMI SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEThe +DI crossed the -DI to the downside. The trend is reversing to a down trend.
2023-11-30DMI LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEThe +DI crossed the -DI to the upside. The trend is reversing to an up trend.
2023-12-01DMI SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEThe +DI crossed the -DI to the downside. The trend is reversing to a down trend.
STOCH SHORT EXITThe %K line crosses above the %D line.
CCI SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSE-100 crossover to downside
2023-12-04STOCH LONG EXITThe %K line crosses below the %D line.
2023-12-07STOCH SHORT EXITThe %K line crosses above the %D line.
2023-12-11STOCH LONG EXITThe %K line crosses below the %D line.
2023-12-12STOCH SHORT EXITThe %K line crosses above the %D line.
CMO LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEZero line crossover to upside
ATR LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEPrice closed above (close + ATR).
2023-12-13DMI LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEThe +DI crossed the -DI to the upside. The trend is reversing to an up trend.
SAR LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEThe price broke the SAR to the upside.
2023-12-14MACD LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEThe MACD line crosses above the signal line.
WILLR LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSE-20 crossover to upside
2023-12-18WILLR LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSE-20 crossover to upside
ATR LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEPrice closed above (close + ATR).
2023-12-21STOCH LONG EXITThe %K line crosses below the %D line.
2023-12-27STOCH SHORT EXITThe %K line crosses above the %D line.
2023-12-28DMI SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEThe +DI crossed the -DI to the downside. The trend is reversing to a down trend.
STOCH LONG EXITThe %K line crosses below the %D line.
CMO SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEZero line crossover to downside
ATR SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEPrice closed below (close - ATR).
2023-12-29SAR SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEThe price broke the SAR to the downside
2024-01-02DMI LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEThe +DI crossed the -DI to the upside. The trend is reversing to an up trend.
STOCH SHORT EXITThe %K line crosses above the %D line.
CMO LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEZero line crossover to upside
2024-01-03SAR LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEThe price broke the SAR to the upside.
WILLR LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSE-20 crossover to upside
2024-01-05DMI SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEThe +DI crossed the -DI to the downside. The trend is reversing to a down trend.
STOCH LONG EXITThe %K line crosses below the %D line.
2024-01-09STOCH SHORT EXITThe %K line crosses above the %D line.
WILLR LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSE-20 crossover to upside
2024-01-10STOCH LONG EXITThe %K line crosses below the %D line.
CMO SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEZero line crossover to downside
2024-01-11MACD SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEThe MACD line crosses below the signal line.
DMI LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEThe +DI crossed the -DI to the upside. The trend is reversing to an up trend.
2024-01-15CCI SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSE-100 crossover to downside
2024-01-16DMI SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEThe +DI crossed the -DI to the downside. The trend is reversing to a down trend.
SAR SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEThe price broke the SAR to the downside
2024-01-17STOCH SHORT EXITThe %K line crosses above the %D line.
2024-01-18STOCH LONG EXITThe %K line crosses below the %D line.
CCI SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSE-100 crossover to downside
BB LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEPrice closed below the lower band.
2024-01-19WILLR SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSE-80 crossover to downside
2024-01-22STOCH SHORT EXITThe %K line crosses above the %D line.
2024-01-23STOCH LONG EXITThe %K line crosses below the %D line.
WILLR SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSE-80 crossover to downside
BB LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEPrice closed below the lower band.
2024-01-24STOCH SHORT EXITThe %K line crosses above the %D line.
2024-01-26STOCH LONG EXITThe %K line crosses below the %D line.
2024-01-29WILLR SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSE-80 crossover to downside
2024-01-31STOCH SHORT EXITThe %K line crosses above the %D line.
2024-02-02CMO LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEZero line crossover to upside
2024-02-05SAR LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEThe price broke the SAR to the upside.
2024-02-06MACD LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEThe MACD line crosses above the signal line.
WILLR LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSE-20 crossover to upside
2024-02-07STOCH LONG EXITThe %K line crosses below the %D line.
CMO SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEZero line crossover to downside
2024-02-08STOCH SHORT EXITThe %K line crosses above the %D line.
CMO LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEZero line crossover to upside
2024-02-09CMO SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEZero line crossover to downside
2024-02-12DMI LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEThe +DI crossed the -DI to the upside. The trend is reversing to an up trend.
STOCH LONG EXITThe %K line crosses below the %D line.
2024-02-13DMI SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEThe +DI crossed the -DI to the downside. The trend is reversing to a down trend.
SAR SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEThe price broke the SAR to the downside
2024-02-15MACD SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEThe MACD line crosses below the signal line.
2024-02-16CCI SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSE-100 crossover to downside
WILLR SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSE-80 crossover to downside
2024-02-19STOCH SHORT EXITThe %K line crosses above the %D line.
2024-02-21STOCH LONG EXITThe %K line crosses below the %D line.
2024-02-22MACD LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEThe MACD line crosses above the signal line.
STOCH SHORT EXITThe %K line crosses above the %D line.
2024-02-23CMO LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEZero line crossover to upside
2024-02-26STOCH LONG EXITThe %K line crosses below the %D line.
CMO SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEZero line crossover to downside
2024-02-27MACD SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEThe MACD line crosses below the signal line.
CCI SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSE-100 crossover to downside
MFI SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSE20 crossover to downside
2024-02-29WILLR SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSE-80 crossover to downside
BB LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEPrice closed below the lower band.
2024-03-01STOCH SHORT EXITThe %K line crosses above the %D line.
2024-03-06MACD LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEThe MACD line crosses above the signal line.
CMO LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEZero line crossover to upside
MFI LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSE20 crossover to upside
2024-03-07STOCH LONG EXITThe %K line crosses below the %D line.
CMO SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEZero line crossover to downside
2024-03-08SAR LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEThe price broke the SAR to the upside.
STOCH SHORT EXITThe %K line crosses above the %D line.
CMO LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEZero line crossover to upside
WILLR LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSE-20 crossover to upside
2024-03-11CCI LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSE100 crossover to upside
2024-03-12STOCH LONG EXITThe %K line crosses below the %D line.
CMO SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEZero line crossover to downside
2024-03-13STOCH SHORT EXITThe %K line crosses above the %D line.
CMO LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEZero line crossover to upside
2024-03-15CCI LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSE100 crossover to upside
WILLR LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSE-20 crossover to upside
2024-03-20STOCH LONG EXITThe %K line crosses below the %D line.
MFI LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSE80 crossover to upside
2024-03-21CCI LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSE100 crossover to upside
2024-03-26STOCH SHORT EXITThe %K line crosses above the %D line.
CCI LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSE100 crossover to upside
WILLR LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSE-20 crossover to upside
2024-03-28SAR SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEThe price broke the SAR to the downside
STOCH LONG EXITThe %K line crosses below the %D line.
CMO SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEZero line crossover to downside
ATR SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEPrice closed below (close - ATR).
MFI SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSE80 crossover to downside
2024-04-02MACD SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEThe MACD line crosses below the signal line.
2024-04-03SAR LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEThe price broke the SAR to the upside.
STOCH SHORT EXITThe %K line crosses above the %D line.
CMO LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEZero line crossover to upside
MFI LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSE80 crossover to upside
2024-04-04MACD LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEThe MACD line crosses above the signal line.
CCI LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSE100 crossover to upside
WILLR LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSE-20 crossover to upside
2024-04-08STOCH LONG EXITThe %K line crosses below the %D line.
2024-04-09CCI LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSE100 crossover to upside
2024-04-10MFI SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSE80 crossover to downside
2024-04-12STOCH LONG EXITThe %K line crosses below the %D line.
CMO SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEZero line crossover to downside
ATR SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEPrice closed below (close - ATR).
2024-04-15MACD SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEThe MACD line crosses below the signal line.
SAR SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEThe price broke the SAR to the downside
CCI SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSE-100 crossover to downside
BB LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEPrice closed below the lower band.
2024-04-16WILLR SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSE-80 crossover to downside
2024-04-18STOCH SHORT EXITThe %K line crosses above the %D line.

6.3. Candlestick Patterns

Attica Bank S.A. Daily Candlestick Chart
DateCandlestick Pattern

6.4. Technical Score

Let's check the technical score of Attica Bank S.A. based on Penke's default Symbol scanner.

Penke's Symbol Scanner

  
  
IndicatorConditionValue
RsiGreater than5041.454
Ma 20Greater thanMa 5011.163
Ma 50Greater thanMa 10011.138
Ma 100Greater thanMa 20011.288
OpenGreater thanClose10.850
Total1/5 (20.0%)
Penke

Good job! You gained 25 XP and 0   0   10 . What's next:

  • Share my analysis of Attica Bank S.A. with someone you think should read this too:
  • Are you bullish or bearish on Attica Bank S.A.? Let me know what you think in the comments.
  • Do you want an email if I find something interesting about Attica Bank S.A.? Add an email alert using the form below.
  • Join the community if you want to keep your earnings and track your progress: Join the community
  • Is this analysis useful to you? Support me via But Me a Coffee. I'll analyze the stock market faster for you!

Get notifications about Attica Bank S.A.

I send you an email if I find something interesting about Attica Bank S.A..


Comments

How you think about this?

Leave a comment

Stay informed about Attica Bank S.A..

Receive notifications about Attica Bank S.A. in your mailbox!