25 XP 0   0   10  
0coffee
Main menu
3rd party ad coffee SUPPORTERis ad-free.

TINC Comm VA
Buy, Hold or Sell?

Let's analyze TINC Comm VA together

I guess you are interested in TINC Comm VA. Buy, hold or sell? I don't know! However, I do recommend doing research before doing anything. I will help you with that.

I'm going to help you getting a better view of TINC Comm VA. At the end you don't have to ask anyone for trading advice. You can make your own decision, with more confidence, the odds in your favor, backed by data.

Get notifications about TINC Comm VA

I send you an email if I find something interesting about TINC Comm VA.

Quick analysis of TINC Comm VA (30 sec.)










What can you expect buying and holding a share of TINC Comm VA? (30 sec.)

How much money do you get?

How much money do you get?
‚ā¨2.34
When do you have the money?
1 year
How often do you get paid?
90.9%

What is your share worth?

Current worth
‚ā¨13.21
Expected worth in 1 year
‚ā¨15.06
How sure are you?
90.9%

+ What do you gain per year?

Total Gains per Share
‚ā¨4.01
Return On Investment
35.8%

For what price can you sell your share?

Current Price per Share
‚ā¨11.20
Expected price per share
‚ā¨10.71 - ‚ā¨11.45
How sure are you?
50%
3rd party ad coffee SUPPORTERis ad-free.

1. Valuation of TINC Comm VA (5 min.)




Live pricePrice per Share (EOD)

‚ā¨11.20

Intrinsic Value Per Share

‚ā¨-18.78 - ‚ā¨9.61

Total Value Per Share

‚ā¨-5.57 - ‚ā¨22.83

2. Growth of TINC Comm VA (5 min.)




Is TINC Comm VA growing?

Current yearPrevious yearGrowGrow %
How rich?$520.9m$502.7m$18.1m3.5%

How much money is TINC Comm VA making?

Current yearPrevious yearGrowGrow %
Making money$39.7m$27m$12.6m31.8%
Net Profit Margin101.6%122.5%--

How much money comes from the company's main activities?

3. Financial Health of TINC Comm VA (5 min.)




4. Comparing to competitors in the Asset Management industry (5 min.)




  Industry Rankings (Asset Management)  

3rd party ad coffee SUPPORTERis ad-free.

What can you expect buying and holding a share of TINC Comm VA? (5 min.)

Welcome investor! TINC Comm VA's management wants to use your money to grow the business. In return you get a share of TINC Comm VA.

What can you expect buying and holding a share of TINC Comm VA?

First you should know what it really means to hold a share of TINC Comm VA. And how you can make/lose money.

Speculation

The Price per Share of TINC Comm VA is ‚ā¨11.20. The market price reflects what other people think it is worth; not what it's really worth. Your job is to find out if the market price is fair, overpriced, or underpriced. I will help you with that.

If you buy blind, there is a 50% chance of making or losing money by selling the stock in the future. However, we can look at a few things to determine the odds in our favor:

  • The fundamentals: the financial health trends of TINC Comm VA.
  • The technials: based on market psychology, we can make a calculated estimate of what the price will do in the future. We can do this through technical analysis. We can calculate the probabilities and the expected value (millionaire math). That's called speculation.
  • The book value: what is the market price compared to it's book value.

Investing

If you really want to invest in TINC Comm VA, you will have to let go of the thought of selling in the future. If you have to sell the share for less than you bought it, it can still be a good investment. Focus on what it means to hold the stock forever:

  • You own a part of the company. The equity of this part can grow or shrink. The current Book Value per Share is ‚ā¨13.21. Based on the TTM, the Book Value Change Per Share is ‚ā¨0.46 per quarter. Based on the YOY, the Book Value Change Per Share is ‚ā¨0.16 per quarter.
  • You may receive quarterly/yearly dividend in the form of additional shares.
  • You may receive quarterly/yearly dividend in the form of cash. Based on the TTM the Dividend per Share is ‚ā¨0.54 per quarter.
Based on historical numbers we can estimate the returns while holding a share of TINC Comm VA.

How much money are you going to get?

 MRQTTMYOY5Y10Y
 ‚ā¨% of Price per Share‚ā¨% of Price per Share‚ā¨% of Price per Share‚ā¨% of Price per Share‚ā¨% of Price per Share
Usd Eps1.099.7%1.099.7%0.746.6%0.787.0%0.494.4%
Usd Book Value Change Per Share0.504.5%0.504.5%0.171.5%2.8625.6%1.1710.4%
Usd Dividend Per Share0.595.2%0.595.2%0.565.0%0.423.8%0.201.8%
Usd Total Gains Per Share1.099.7%1.099.7%0.746.6%3.2929.3%1.3712.2%
Usd Price Per Share13.01-13.01-14.27-13.73-12.01-
Price to Earnings Ratio11.92-11.92-19.16-18.98-27.68-
Price-to-Total Gains Ratio11.98-11.98-19.40-13,130.20-7,567.96-
Price to Book Ratio0.91-0.91-1.03-280.67-668.23-
Price-to-Total Gains Ratio11.98-11.98-19.40-13,130.20-7,567.96-

When do you get the money?

Usd Investment
$.00
Usd Price Per Share12.14528
Number of shares82
Gains per QuarterTrailing 12 Months5 Year
Usd Dividend Per Share0.590.42
Usd Book Value Change Per Share0.502.86
Usd Total Gains Per Share1.093.29
Gains per Quarter (82 shares)89.05269.38
Gains per Year (82 shares)356.211,077.52
YearsReturn on Investment (TTM)Return on Investment (5Y)
 DividendBook Value gainTotal gainsDividendBook Value gainTotal gains
Broker costs---10---10
11921643461389391068
238432870227718782146
3576492105841528173224
4768657141455337574302
5960821177069246965380
61152985212683056356458
713441149248296965747536
8153713132838110775138614
9172914773194124584529692
101921164135501384939210770

How sure are you?

Based on the past periods, how sure are you to get value out of your investment.

Linear %
 Trailing 12 Months3Y5 Year10 YearALLTIME
  % % % % %
Earnings Per Share1.00.00.0100.0%3.00.00.0100.0%5.00.00.0100.0%10.01.00.090.9%11.01.00.091.7%
Book Value Change Per Share1.00.00.0100.0%3.00.00.0100.0%5.00.00.0100.0%10.01.00.090.9%11.01.00.091.7%
Dividend per Share1.00.00.0100.0%3.00.00.0100.0%5.00.00.0100.0%10.00.01.090.9%10.00.02.083.3%
Total Gains per Share1.00.00.0100.0%3.00.00.0100.0%5.00.00.0100.0%10.01.00.090.9%11.01.00.091.7%
3rd party ad coffee SUPPORTERis ad-free.

Fundamentals of TINC Comm VA

About TINC Comm VA

TINC Comm. VA is an investment firm specializing in investments in public and private infrastructure, real assets, and energy sector. TINC Comm. VA is based in Antwerpen, Belgium.

Fundamental data was last updated by Penke on 2024-07-08 00:23:03.

Financial Health

Profitability Details
 Compared to previous yearCompared to industry
The company is making a huge profit.
Using its assets, the company is efficient in making profit.
Using its investors money, the company is less efficient in making profit.
Operating Efficiency Details
 Compared to previous yearCompared to industry
The company is operating very efficient.
Liquidity Details
 Compared to previous yearCompared to industry
Solvency Details
 Compared to previous yearCompared to industry
The company is very able to pay all its debts by selling its assets.
The company is very able to pay all its debts with equity.

Valuation

Valuation Details
 Compared to previous yearCompared to industry
Based on the equity, the company is cheap.
Based on the earnings, the company is underpriced.
Based on how much money comes from the company's main activities, the company is fair priced.
3rd party ad coffee SUPPORTERis ad-free.

1.1. Profitability of TINC Comm VA.

1.1. Profitability
1.1.1. Net Profit Margin

Measures how much net profit¬†TINC Comm VA earns for each €1 of revenue.

  • Above 10% is considered healthy but always compare¬†TINC Comm VA to the¬†Asset Management industry mean.
  • A Net Profit Margin of 101.6%¬†means that¬†€1.02 for each €1¬†in revenue is generated as profit.

Let's take a look of the Net Profit Margin trends of TINC Comm VA:

  • The MRQ is 101.6%. The company is making a huge profit. +2
  • The TTM is 101.6%. The company is making a huge profit. +2
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ101.6%TTM101.6%0.0%
TTM101.6%YOY122.5%-20.9%
TTM101.6%5Y108.0%-6.4%
5Y108.0%10Y92.1%+15.9%
Compared to industry (Asset Management)
PeriodCompanyIndustry (mean)+/- 
MRQ101.6%60.6%+41.0%
TTM101.6%58.9%+42.7%
YOY122.5%67.6%+54.9%
5Y108.0%58.9%+49.1%
10Y92.1%55.6%+36.5%
1.1.2. Return on Assets

Shows how efficient TINC Comm VA is using its assets to generate profit.

  • Above 5% is considered healthy¬†but always compare¬†TINC Comm VA to the¬†Asset Management industry mean.
  • 7.6% Return on Assets means that¬†TINC Comm VA generated¬†€0.08 profit for each $1 in assets.

Let's take a look of the Return on Assets trends of TINC Comm VA:

  • The MRQ is 7.6%. Using its assets, the company is efficient in making profit. +1
  • The TTM is 7.6%. Using its assets, the company is efficient in making profit. +1
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ7.6%TTM7.6%0.0%
TTM7.6%YOY5.4%+2.2%
TTM7.6%5Y1,224.9%-1,217.3%
5Y1,224.9%10Y558.6%+666.3%
Compared to industry (Asset Management)
PeriodCompanyIndustry (mean)+/- 
MRQ7.6%1.5%+6.1%
TTM7.6%1.4%+6.2%
YOY5.4%0.2%+5.2%
5Y1,224.9%1.6%+1,223.3%
10Y558.6%2.1%+556.5%
1.1.3. Return on Equity

Shows how efficient TINC Comm VA is using its investors money to generate profit.

  • Above 15%-20% is considered healthy but always compare¬†TINC Comm VA to the¬†Asset Management industry mean.
  • 7.6% Return on Equity means TINC Comm VA generated €0.08¬†for each¬†€1 the owners (shareholders) invested.

Let's take a look of the Return on Equity trends of TINC Comm VA:

  • The MRQ is 7.6%. Using its investors money, the company is less efficient in making profit.
  • The TTM is 7.6%. Using its investors money, the company is less efficient in making profit.
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ7.6%TTM7.6%0.0%
TTM7.6%YOY5.4%+2.2%
TTM7.6%5Y1,227.7%-1,220.1%
5Y1,227.7%10Y560.6%+667.1%
Compared to industry (Asset Management)
PeriodCompanyIndustry (mean)+/- 
MRQ7.6%2.9%+4.7%
TTM7.6%2.5%+5.1%
YOY5.4%0.4%+5.0%
5Y1,227.7%2.6%+1,225.1%
10Y560.6%3.2%+557.4%
3rd party ad coffee SUPPORTERis ad-free.

1.2. Operating Efficiency of TINC Comm VA.

1.2. Operating Efficiency
1.2.1. Operating Margin

Measures how efficient TINC Comm VA is operating .

  • Measures how much profit TINC Comm VA makes for each €1 of sales after paying variable costs (production costs, wages, etc) but before taxes.
  • Above 15% is considered healthy but always compare¬†TINC Comm VA to the¬†Asset Management industry mean.
  • An Operating Margin of 102.0%¬†means the company generated €1.02 ¬†for each €1 in revenue (before taxes).

Let's take a look of the Operating Margin trends of TINC Comm VA:

  • The MRQ is 102.0%. The company is operating very efficient. +2
  • The TTM is 102.0%. The company is operating very efficient. +2
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ102.0%TTM102.0%0.0%
TTM102.0%YOY125.5%-23.5%
TTM102.0%5Y110.9%-8.9%
5Y110.9%10Y96.6%+14.3%
Compared to industry (Asset Management)
PeriodCompanyIndustry (mean)+/- 
MRQ102.0%80.1%+21.9%
TTM102.0%57.3%+44.7%
YOY125.5%70.4%+55.1%
5Y110.9%55.3%+55.6%
10Y96.6%50.5%+46.1%
1.2.2. Operating Ratio

Measures how efficient TINC Comm VA is keeping operating costs low.

  • Below 1 is considered healthy (always compare to¬†Asset Management industry mean).
  • An Operation Ratio of -0.02 means that the operating costs are €-0.02 for each €1 in net sales.

Let's take a look of the Operating Ratio trends of TINC Comm VA:

  • The MRQ is -0.020.
  • The TTM is -0.020.
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ-0.020TTM-0.0200.000
TTM-0.020YOY0.743-0.763
TTM-0.0205Y0.459-0.479
5Y0.45910Y0.315+0.144
Compared to industry (Asset Management)
PeriodCompanyIndustry (mean)+/- 
MRQ-0.0200.394-0.414
TTM-0.0200.441-0.461
YOY0.7430.436+0.307
5Y0.4590.449+0.010
10Y0.3150.516-0.201
3rd party ad coffee SUPPORTERis ad-free.

1.3. Liquidity of TINC Comm VA.

1.3. Liquidity
1.3.1. Current Ratio

Measures if TINC Comm VA is able to pay off Short-term Debt.

  • Above 1.5 is considered healthy (always compare to¬†Asset Management industry mean).
  • A Current Ratio of 0.00¬†means the company has €0.00 in assets for each €1 in short-term debts.

Let's take a look of the Current Ratio trends of TINC Comm VA:

  • The MRQ is 0.000. The data is not here.
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ-TTM-0.000
TTM-YOY48.059-48.059
TTM-5Y71.925-71.925
5Y71.92510Y91.691-19.766
Compared to industry (Asset Management)
PeriodCompanyIndustry (mean)+/- 
MRQ-2.962-2.962
TTM-3.303-3.303
YOY48.0593.695+44.364
5Y71.9255.095+66.830
10Y91.6917.091+84.600
1.3.2. Quick Ratio

Measures if TINC Comm VA is able to pay off Short-term Debt but only using the most liquid assets.

  • Above 1 is considered healthy but¬†always compare¬†TINC Comm VA to the¬†Asset Management industry mean.
  • A Quick Ratio of 0.00¬†means the company can pay off €0.00 for each €1 in debt (using most liquid assets).

Let's take a look of the Quick Ratio trends of TINC Comm VA:

  • The MRQ is 0.000. The data is not here.
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ-TTM-0.000
TTM-YOY48,073.515-48,073.515
TTM-5Y55,799.667-55,799.667
5Y55,799.66710Y37,840.947+17,958.720
Compared to industry (Asset Management)
PeriodCompanyIndustry (mean)+/- 
MRQ-2.996-2.996
TTM-3.368-3.368
YOY48,073.5154.393+48,069.122
5Y55,799.6676.076+55,793.591
10Y37,840.9477.593+37,833.354
3rd party ad coffee SUPPORTERis ad-free.

1.4. Solvency of TINC Comm VA.

1.3. Liquidity
1.4.1. Debt to Asset Ratio

Measures how much % of TINC Comm VA assets are financed with debt.

  • Below 1 (100%) is considered healthy but always compare¬†TINC Comm VA to Asset Management industry mean.
  • A Debt to Asset Ratio of 0.00¬†means that TINC Comm VA assets are¬†financed with 0.4% credit (debt) and the remaining percentage (100% - 0.4%)¬†is financed by its owners/shareholders.¬†

Let's take a look of the Debt to Asset Ratio trends of TINC Comm VA:

  • The MRQ is 0.004. The company is very able to pay all its debts by selling its assets. +2
  • The TTM is 0.004. The company is very able to pay all its debts by selling its assets. +2
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ0.004TTM0.0040.000
TTM0.004YOY0.002+0.002
TTM0.0045Y0.002+0.002
5Y0.00210Y0.031-0.029
Compared to industry (Asset Management)
PeriodCompanyIndustry (mean)+/- 
MRQ0.0040.184-0.180
TTM0.0040.180-0.176
YOY0.0020.181-0.179
5Y0.0020.191-0.189
10Y0.0310.188-0.157
1.4.2. Debt to Equity Ratio

Measures if TINC Comm VA is able to pay off its debts by using shareholders equity.

  • Below 2 is considered healthy but¬†always compare¬†TINC Comm VA to the¬†Asset Management industry mean.
  • A Debt to Equity ratio of 0.4% means that company has €0.00 debt for each €1 in shareholders equity.

Let's take a look of the Debt to Equity Ratio trends of TINC Comm VA:

  • The MRQ is 0.004. The company is very able to pay all its debts with equity. +2
  • The TTM is 0.004. The company is very able to pay all its debts with equity. +2
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ0.004TTM0.0040.000
TTM0.004YOY0.002+0.002
TTM0.0045Y0.002+0.002
5Y0.00210Y0.045-0.043
Compared to industry (Asset Management)
PeriodCompanyIndustry (mean)+/- 
MRQ0.0040.224-0.220
TTM0.0040.224-0.220
YOY0.0020.223-0.221
5Y0.0020.241-0.239
10Y0.0450.252-0.207
3rd party ad coffee SUPPORTERis ad-free.

2. Market Valuation of TINC Comm VA

2.1. Earnings Per Share
2.1. Price to Earnings Ratio

Measures¬†how much money you pay¬†for each share for¬†every €1 in earnings TINC Comm VA generates.

  • Above 15 is considered overpriced but¬†always compare¬†TINC Comm VA to the¬†Asset Management industry mean.
  • A PE ratio of 11.92 means the investor is paying €11.92¬†for every €1 in earnings.

Let's take a look of the Price to Earnings Ratio trends of TINC Comm VA:

  • The EOD is 11.124. Based on the earnings, the company is underpriced. +1
  • The MRQ is 11.919. Based on the earnings, the company is underpriced. +1
  • The TTM is 11.919. Based on the earnings, the company is underpriced. +1
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
EOD11.124MRQ11.919-0.795
MRQ11.919TTM11.9190.000
TTM11.919YOY19.162-7.244
TTM11.9195Y18.977-7.059
5Y18.97710Y27.677-8.700
Compared to industry (Asset Management)
PeriodCompanyIndustry (mean)+/- 
EOD11.1247.464+3.660
MRQ11.9196.911+5.008
TTM11.9197.304+4.615
YOY19.1620.852+18.310
5Y18.9775.577+13.400
10Y27.6777.566+20.111
2.2. Price To Free Cash Flow Ratio

Let's take a look of the Price To Free Cash Flow Ratio trends of TINC Comm VA:

  • The EOD is 30.296. Based on how much money comes from the company's main activities, the company is fair priced.
  • The MRQ is 32.460. Based on how much money comes from the company's main activities, the company is fair priced.
  • The TTM is 32.460. Based on how much money comes from the company's main activities, the company is fair priced.
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
EOD30.296MRQ32.460-2.164
MRQ32.460TTM32.4600.000
TTM32.460YOY32.156+0.304
TTM32.4605Y22.394+10.066
5Y22.39410Y14.036+8.358
Compared to industry (Asset Management)
PeriodCompanyIndustry (mean)+/- 
EOD30.2964.546+25.750
MRQ32.4604.839+27.621
TTM32.4604.019+28.441
YOY32.1562.585+29.571
5Y22.3943.148+19.246
10Y14.0362.642+11.394
3rd party ad coffee SUPPORTERis ad-free.
2. Book Value per Share
2.3. Price to Book Ratio

Measures if the stock price of TINC Comm VA is to cheap or to expensive compared to its book value.

  • At or below 1 is considered healthy¬†(always compare to Asset Management industry mean).
  • A PB ratio of 0.91 means the investor is paying €0.91¬†for each €1 in book value.

Let's take a look of the Price to Book Ratio trends of TINC Comm VA:

  • The EOD is 0.848. Based on the equity, the company is cheap. +2
  • The MRQ is 0.908. Based on the equity, the company is cheap. +2
  • The TTM is 0.908. Based on the equity, the company is cheap. +2
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
EOD0.848MRQ0.908-0.061
MRQ0.908TTM0.9080.000
TTM0.908YOY1.032-0.124
TTM0.9085Y280.668-279.760
5Y280.66810Y668.225-387.557
Compared to industry (Asset Management)
PeriodCompanyIndustry (mean)+/- 
EOD0.8480.955-0.107
MRQ0.9080.907+0.001
TTM0.9080.910-0.002
YOY1.0320.946+0.086
5Y280.6681.015+279.653
10Y668.2251.183+667.042
2. Total Gains per Share
3rd party ad coffee SUPPORTERis ad-free.

3. Summary

3.1. Key Performance Indicators

The key performance indicators of TINC Comm VA compared to the Most Recent Quarter (MRQ).

 End of day+/-Most Recent QuarterTrailing 12 Months+/-Year-Over-Year+/-5 Year+/-10 Year+/-
Book Value Change Per Share--0.4610.4610%0.158+191%2.640-83%1.079-57%
Book Value Per Share--13.21113.2110%12.750+4%10.164+30%5.359+147%
Current Ratio----0%48.059-100%71.925-100%91.691-100%
Debt To Asset Ratio--0.0040.0040%0.002+102%0.002+80%0.031-86%
Debt To Equity Ratio--0.0040.0040%0.002+102%0.002+80%0.045-90%
Dividend Per Share--0.5400.5400%0.520+4%0.389+39%0.185+192%
Eps--1.0071.0070%0.687+47%0.719+40%0.454+122%
Free Cash Flow Per Share--0.3700.3700%0.409-10%0.839-56%0.950-61%
Free Cash Flow To Equity Per Share---0.170-0.1700%-0.111-35%1.055-116%1.238-114%
Gross Profit Margin--0.8110.8110%0.8110%0.911-11%-79.092+9852%
Intrinsic Value_10Y_max--9.614--------
Intrinsic Value_10Y_min---18.780--------
Intrinsic Value_1Y_max--0.955--------
Intrinsic Value_1Y_min---0.155--------
Intrinsic Value_3Y_max--2.876--------
Intrinsic Value_3Y_min---1.964--------
Intrinsic Value_5Y_max--4.805--------
Intrinsic Value_5Y_min---5.402--------
Market Cap407272320.000-7%436363644.000436363644.0000%478545462.920-9%460436181.884-5%402693608.278+8%
Net Profit Margin--1.0161.0160%1.225-17%1.080-6%0.921+10%
Operating Margin--1.0201.0200%1.255-19%1.109-8%0.966+6%
Operating Ratio---0.020-0.0200%0.743-103%0.459-104%0.315-106%
Pb Ratio0.848-7%0.9080.9080%1.032-12%280.668-100%668.225-100%
Pe Ratio11.124-7%11.91911.9190%19.162-38%18.977-37%27.677-57%
Price Per Share11.200-7%12.00012.0000%13.160-9%12.662-5%11.074+8%
Price To Free Cash Flow Ratio30.296-7%32.46032.4600%32.156+1%22.394+45%14.036+131%
Price To Total Gains Ratio11.183-7%11.98211.9820%19.398-38%13130.202-100%7567.956-100%
Quick Ratio----0%48073.515-100%55799.667-100%37840.947-100%
Return On Assets--0.0760.0760%0.054+41%12.249-99%5.586-99%
Return On Equity--0.0760.0760%0.054+41%12.277-99%5.606-99%
Total Gains Per Share--1.0011.0010%0.678+48%3.029-67%1.264-21%
Usd Book Value--520952290.257520952290.2570%502754317.795+4%400777384.028+30%211329586.630+147%
Usd Book Value Change Per Share--0.5000.5000%0.172+191%2.863-83%1.170-57%
Usd Book Value Per Share--14.32614.3260%13.826+4%11.021+30%5.812+147%
Usd Dividend Per Share--0.5860.5860%0.564+4%0.422+39%0.201+192%
Usd Eps--1.0921.0920%0.745+47%0.780+40%0.492+122%
Usd Free Cash Flow--14577654.26414577654.2640%16137818.498-10%33103074.969-56%37464784.967-61%
Usd Free Cash Flow Per Share--0.4010.4010%0.444-10%0.910-56%1.030-61%
Usd Free Cash Flow To Equity Per Share---0.185-0.1850%-0.120-35%1.145-116%1.342-114%
Usd Market Cap441646103.808-7%473192735.554473192735.5540%518934699.990-9%499296995.635-5%436680948.817+8%
Usd Price Per Share12.145-7%13.01313.0130%14.271-9%13.731-5%12.009+8%
Usd Profit--39702167.74639702167.7460%27081276.413+47%28358959.435+40%14121997.441+181%
Usd Revenue--39059921.00239059921.0020%22104645.999+77%26300412.118+49%13845892.272+182%
Usd Total Gains Per Share--1.0861.0860%0.736+48%3.285-67%1.371-21%
 EOD+4 -4MRQTTM+0 -0YOY+19 -175Y+13 -2310Y+20 -16

3.2. Fundamental Score

Let's check the fundamental score of TINC Comm VA based on Penke's default stock scanner.

Penke's Stock Scanner

  
  
IndicatorConditionValue
Price to Earnings Ratio (EOD)Between0-1511.124
Price to Book Ratio (EOD)Between0-10.848
Net Profit Margin (MRQ)Greater than01.016
Operating Margin (MRQ)Greater than01.020
Quick Ratio (MRQ)Greater than10.000
Current Ratio (MRQ)Greater than10.000
Debt to Asset Ratio (MRQ)Less than10.004
Debt to Equity Ratio (MRQ)Less than10.004
Return on Equity (MRQ)Greater than0.150.076
Return on Assets (MRQ)Greater than0.050.076
Total7/10 (70.0%)

3.3. Technical Score

Let's check the technical score of TINC Comm VA based on Penke's default Symbol scanner.

Penke's Symbol Scanner

  
  
IndicatorConditionValue
RsiGreater than5036.522
Ma 20Greater thanMa 5011.309
Ma 50Greater thanMa 10011.585
Ma 100Greater thanMa 20011.659
OpenGreater thanClose11.240
Total2/5 (40.0%)



Latest Balance Sheet

Balance Sheet of 2023-06-30. Currency in EUR. All numbers in thousands.

Summary
Total Assets482,533
Total Liabilities2,127
Total Stockholder Equity480,406
 As reported
Total Liabilities 2,127
Total Stockholder Equity+ 480,406
Total Assets = 482,533

Assets

Total Assets482,533
Total Current Assets0
Long-term Assets442,608
Total Current Assets
Cash And Cash Equivalents 38,895
Net Receivables 1,031
Other Current Assets -39,925
Total Current Assets  (as reported)0
Total Current Assets  (calculated)0
+/-0
Long-term Assets
Intangible Assets 9
Other Assets 482,533
Long-term Assets  (as reported)442,608
Long-term Assets  (calculated)482,543
+/- 39,935

Liabilities & Shareholders' Equity

Total Current Liabilities0
Long-term Liabilities2,127
Total Stockholder Equity480,406
Total Current Liabilities
Total Current Liabilities  (as reported)0
Total Current Liabilities  (calculated)0
+/-0
Long-term Liabilities
Long-term Liabilities  (as reported)2,127
Long-term Liabilities  (calculated)0
+/- 2,127
Total Stockholder Equity
Common Stock135,451
Retained Earnings 101,572
Accumulated Other Comprehensive Income 68,695
Other Stockholders Equity 174,689
Total Stockholder Equity (as reported)480,406
Total Stockholder Equity (calculated)480,406
+/-0
Other
Cash and Short Term Investments 38,895
Common Stock Shares Outstanding 36,364
Liabilities and Stockholders Equity 482,533
Net Debt -38,895



Balance Sheet

Currency in EUR. All numbers in thousands.

 Trend2023-06-302022-06-302021-06-302020-06-302019-06-302018-06-302017-06-302016-06-302015-12-312015-06-302014-06-302013-06-30
> Total Assets 
68,192
70,536
106,356
152,574
158
239
326
332
446,338
458,750
464,639
482,533
482,533464,639458,750446,338332326239158152,574106,35670,53668,192
   > Total Current Assets 
15,447
6,097
3,697
27,041
28
60
78
62
104
61
49
0
049611046278602827,0413,6976,09715,447
       Cash And Cash Equivalents 
874
2,356
1,436
25,522
3
34
48
38
103,269
60,257
48,436
38,895
38,89548,43660,257103,269384834325,5221,4362,356874
       Short-term Investments 
0
2
0
0
25
24
28
23
53
35
14
0
0143553232824250020
       Net Receivables 
3,118
0
397
1,480
67,965
1,620
2,439
394
438
427
344
1,031
1,0313444274383942,4391,62067,9651,48039703,118
       Inventory 
11,455
0
0
0
-67,965
-1,620
-2,439
-394
0
60,684
48,779
0
048,77960,6840-394-2,439-1,620-67,96500011,455
       Other Current Assets 
0
3,741
1,864
39
0
2
2
0
-103,708
-60,684
-48,779
-39,925
-39,925-48,779-60,684-103,7080220391,8643,7410
   > Long-term Assets 
52,745
64,438
102,658
0
128
177
243
267
340
397
415
442,608
442,6084153973402672431771280102,65864,43852,745
       Long Term Investments 
0
0
48,524
60,074
128,031
177,204
243,428
267,106
340,317
396,890
415,437
0
0415,437396,890340,317267,106243,428177,204128,03160,07448,52400
       Intangible Assets 
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
14
13
9
91314000000000
       Other Assets 
0
0
54,134
65,459
2
2
4
3
445,894
458,293
464,175
482,533
482,533464,175458,293445,894342265,45954,13400
> Total Liabilities 
19,503
24
34,145
243
1
1
1
1
641
887
1,015
2,127
2,1271,015887641111124334,1452419,503
   > Total Current Liabilities 
19,503
24
34,145
243
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
0
0111111124334,1452419,503
       Short-term Debt 
19,370
0
33,113
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
00000000033,113019,370
       Short Long Term Debt 
0
0
33,113
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
00000000033,11300
       Accounts payable 
132
24
1,030
183
0
0
1
0
1
1
1
0
011101001831,03024132
       Other Current Liabilities 
1
0
1
59
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0000000059101
   > Long-term Liabilities 
19,370
0
33,113
0
523
578
601
763
641
887
1,015
2,127
2,1271,015887641763601578523033,113019,370
       Other Liabilities 
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
000000000000
> Total Stockholder Equity
48,690
70,511
72,211
152,332
158
239
325
331
445,697
457,863
463,624
480,406
480,406463,624457,863445,697331325239158152,33272,21170,51148,690
   Common Stock
46,999
78,435
39,223
81,748
82
123
163
151
184,905
168,178
151,814
135,451
135,451151,814168,178184,9051511631238281,74839,22378,43546,999
   Retained Earnings 
984
-9,104
27,479
31,843
37
43
54
74
90,943
120,621
106,697
101,572
101,572106,697120,62190,9437454433731,84327,479-9,104984
   Capital Surplus 000000000000
   Treasury Stock000000000000
   Other Stockholders Equity 
707
1,180
5,509
3,236
-2,956
-1,812
108
107
174,689
174,689
174,689
174,689
174,689174,689174,689174,689107108-1,812-2,9563,2365,5091,180707



Balance Sheet

Currency in EUR. All numbers in thousands.




Cash Flow

Currency in EUR. All numbers in thousands.




Income Statement

Currency in EUR. All numbers in thousands.


Latest Income Statement (annual, 2023-06-30)

Gross Profit (+$)
totalRevenue36,020
Cost of Revenue-0
Gross Profit36,02036,020
 
Operating Income (+$)
Gross Profit36,020
Operating Expense--725
Operating Income36,74136,745
 
Operating Expense (+$)
Research Development0
Selling General Administrative250
Selling And Marketing Expenses6,920
Operating Expense-7257,169
 
Net Interest Income (+$)
Interest Income8,112
Interest Expense-179
Other Finance Cost-0
Net Interest Income7,933
 
Pretax Income (+$)
Operating Income36,741
Net Interest Income7,933
Other Non-Operating Income Expenses0
Income Before Tax (EBT)36,87636,606
EBIT - interestExpense = 36,562
36,876
36,791
Interest Expense179
Earnings Before Interest and Taxes (EBIT)36,74137,055
Earnings Before Interest and Taxes (EBITDA)36,745
 
After tax Income (+$)
Income Before Tax36,876
Tax Provision-264
Net Income From Continuing Ops36,61236,612
Net Income36,612
Net Income Applicable To Common Shares0
 
Non-recurring Events
Discontinued Operations0
Extraordinary Items0
Effect of Accounting Charges0
Other Items0
Non Recurring0
Other Operating Expenses721
Total Other Income/Expenses Net135-7,933
 

Technical Analysis of TINC Comm VA
The psychology behind the price

Technical indicators reflecting market sentiment and the collective psychology of you and other traders. Your emotions and other traders' emotions, such as fear and greed, play a significant role in driving price movements.

General trend

First of all, I'm going to put something in the back of your mind. One of the most stable factors that gives you more confidence as a trader: the general trend of TINC Comm VA. The general trend of TINC Comm VA is BEARISH with 57.1% confidence. It is very important for your mental being to use each indicator with this in mind. But beware, also the general trend flips once in a while! You can use moving averages to determine TINC Comm VA's overall trend. For convenience I use the most commonly used moving averages: 20, 50, 100 & 200. Of course you can use other moving averages or other indicators to determine the trend.

Indicator phases

Some of the indicators I use have 3 zones: overbought, oversold and neutral. Transitions between these zones (market phases) provide valuable trading signals and insights. Expecially with the general trend mind, I use the highlighted phases:

Indicator zone transitionsBullish trend (-57.1%) Bearish trend (57.1%)
Overbought to neutralBullish pullback=Bearish reversal
Upper to lower neutralBullish correction=Bearish continuation
Nuetral to oversoldOversold=Oversold
Oversold to neutralBullish reversal=Bearish correction
Lower to upper neutralBullish continuation=Bearish pullback
Nuetral to overboughtOverbought=Overbought

1. Price Targets

1.1 Support & Resistance

Support and resistance are levels on a price chart that act as barriers or zones where the price of an asset tends to stop, reverse, or experience a significant amount of buying or selling pressure.

Support is a price level at which demand for an asset is strong enough to prevent the price from falling further.
Resistance is a price level at which selling pressure becomes significant enough to prevent the price of an asset from rising further.


Score

Let's take a look at the Support & Resistance of TINC Comm VA.

The long score for the Support & Resistance is 0/1.
The longshort score for the Support & Resistance is 0/(-1 +1).

  • Between support/resistance: The price is trading between support and resistance lines.

The bullish price targets are: 11.44 < 11.44 < 11.45.

The bearish price targets are: 10.71.

Tweet this
TINC Comm VA Daily Support & Resistance Chart

2. Trend Indicators

2.1 Moving Averages

Shows the moving average of the selected period.

  • Moving averages are lagging¬†trend indicators.
  • There are many types of moving averages.
  • Moving averages are also used within other indicators.

Score

Let's take a look at the Moving Averages of TINC Comm VA. The current mas is .

The long score for the Moving Averages is 3/14.
The longshort score for the Moving Averages is -8/(-14 +14).

  • MA 20 trending down: The MA 20 is trending down. -1
  • Close < MA 20: The price is below the MA 20. -1
  • MA 20 < MA 50: The MA 20 is lower than the MA 50. -1
  • MA 20 < MA 100: The MA 20 is lower than the MA 100. -1
  • MA 20 < MA 200: The MA 20 is lower than the MA 200. -1
  • MA 50 trending down: The MA 50 is trending down. -1
  • Close < MA 50: The price is below the MA 50. -1
  • MA 50 < MA 100: The MA 50 is lower than the MA 100. -1
  • MA 50 > MA 200: The MA 50 is higher than the MA 200. +1
  • MA 100 trending up: The MA 100 is trending up. +1
  • Close < MA 100: The price is below the MA 100. -1
  • MA 100 > MA 200: The MA 100 is higher than the MA 200. +1
  • MA 200 trending down: The MA 200 is trending down. -1
  • Close < MA 200: The price is below the MA 200. -1

Directionalities and relatives.

Moving AverageAmount of candlesTrendPrice +/-vs. MA 50vs. MA 100vs. MA 200
MA 2020
MA 5050-
MA 100100--
MA 200200---

Explanation: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=xwW8h0lrQ-I

TINC Comm VA Daily Moving Averages Chart
2.2 Moving Average Convergence/Divergence (MACD)

Shows the momentum of the selected period based on two moving averages.

  • MACD is a¬†lagging momentum¬†indicator.
  • Uses two moving averages.
  • Can show buy or sell signals based on momentum.
  • Can show overbought. and oversold. levels.

Score

Let's take a look at the Moving Average Convergence/Divergence (MACD) of TINC Comm VA. The current macd is -0.09368265.

The long score for the Moving Average Convergence/Divergence (MACD) is 2/4.
The longshort score for the Moving Average Convergence/Divergence (MACD) is 0/(-4 +4).

  • MACD line > signal line: The MACD line is above the signal line, which indicates a bullish signal in the market. This means that the positive momentum is currently stronger than the average momentum, suggesting that buyers are more active than sellers, and there's a higher probability of the TINC Comm VA price going up in the near term. +2
  • MACD < 0: The MACD is below the zero line (centerline), it indicates a bearish signal for TINC Comm VA. This means that the short-term moving average is lower than the long-term moving average, signaling negative momentum and suggesting a higher likelihood of the TINC Comm VA price continuing to fall in the near future. It indicates that sellers are gaining control, and there is negativism in the market, leading to potential price decreases. -1
  • Trending down: The MACD line is trending down. This indicates that the short-term moving average is falling faster than the long-term moving average, suggesting negative momentum in the market. This signals that sellers are becoming more active and insecure, leading to potential price decreases as traders anticipate further losses and are willing to sell at lower prices. -1
TINC Comm VA Daily Moving Average Convergence/Divergence (MACD) ChartTINC Comm VA Daily Moving Average Convergence/Divergence (MACD) Chart
2.3 Directional Movement Index (DMI)

The DMI is a collection of 3 indicators: +DI (Plus Direction Indicator), -DI (Minus Direction Indicator) and ADX (Average Directional Index). The ADX helps you determine the strength of a trend.


Score

Let's take a look at the Directional Movement Index (DMI) of TINC Comm VA. The current adx is 30.70.

The long score for the Directional Movement Index (DMI) is 0/7.
The longshort score for the Directional Movement Index (DMI) is -3/(-7 +7).

  • PLUS_ID < MINUS_DI: The +DI line is below the -DI line. This indicates a bearish signal in the market, as the negative directional movement is currently stronger than the positive directional movement, showing that sellers have the upper hand. Market psychology suggests that traders are pessimistic, expecting further price decreases, and are more willing to sell TINC Comm VA shares, leading to potential downward momentum in its price. -1
  • PLUS_ID < MINUS_DI && ADX > 25 && ADX trending down: The ADX is above 25 and indicates a strong bearish trend. The ADX is declining, the bearish trend is weakening. Could be a potential reversal to the upside. -2
TINC Comm VA Daily Directional Movement Index (DMI) Chart
2.4 Parabolic SAR

Shows the current trend and potential entry and exit signals.

  • Parabolic SAR (stop and reverse) is a lagging trend indicator.
  • Shows¬†the current trend.
  • Shows¬†potential entry signals.
  • Shows¬†¬†potential exit signals.
  • Can be used to place¬†trailing stoplosses..

Score

Let's take a look at the Parabolic SAR of TINC Comm VA. The current sar is 11.36.

The long score for the Parabolic SAR is 0/1.
The longshort score for the Parabolic SAR is -1/(-1 +1).

  • Close < SAR: The price is below the SAR. It's generally considered a bearish signal. -1
TINC Comm VA Daily Parabolic SAR Chart
3rd party ad coffee SUPPORTERis ad-free.

3. Momentum Indicators

3.1 Relative Strength Index (RSI)

Measures the speed and change of price movements.

  • Leading momentum¬†indicator, meaning the signals are instant.
  • Ranges¬†between 0 and 100.
  • Above 70 is considered overbought.
  • Below 30 is considered oversold.
  • Above or below 50 can also be used to determine price trend or support and resistance.
  • RSI divergence looks at a deviation between RSI and price movement. Penketrading automatically calculates RSI divergences.
  • Can be used in many different ways

Score

Let's take a look at the Relative Strength Index (RSI) of TINC Comm VA. The current rsi is 36.52. The current phase is Continuation in bear market.

The long score for the Relative Strength Index (RSI) is 0/13.
The longshort score for the Relative Strength Index (RSI) is -4/(-13 +13).

  • Continuation in bear market: Downtrend continues after a consolidation or pullback. Hold or add to short positions.
  • Trending down: The RSI is trending down. -1
TINC Comm VA Daily Relative Strength Index (RSI) ChartTINC Comm VA Daily Relative Strength Index (RSI) Chart
3.2 Stochastic Oscillator

Compares a certain price to multiple prices ranging over time.

  • Leading¬†momentum¬†indicator, meaning the signals are instant.
  • Used to determine overbought and oversold areas much like the RSI.
  • Ranges¬†between 0 and 100.
  • Above 80 is considered overbought.
  • Below 20 is considered oversold.
  • Consists of two lines named K and D.
  • K compares the highest high and lowest low on the selected price range.
  • The D line is a moving average of the K line.
  • Can be used to spot divergences

Score

Let's take a look at the Stochastic Oscillator of TINC Comm VA. The current phase is Oversold in bear market.

The long score for the Stochastic Oscillator is 0/6.
The longshort score for the Stochastic Oscillator is -6/(-6 +6).

  • STOCH < 50: The STOCH %K is below 50. There are more sellers than buyers. -1
  • STOCH < 20: The STOCH %K is below 20 and oversold. -2
  • STOCH %K line < STOCH %D line: The STOCH %K line is below the STOCH %D line, which indicates a bearish signal in the market. This means that the negative momentum is currently stronger than the average momentum, suggesting that sellers are more active than buyers, and there's a higher probability of the TINC Comm VA price going down in the near term. -2
  • Trending down: The STOCH %K is trending down. -1
TINC Comm VA Daily Stochastic Oscillator ChartTINC Comm VA Daily Stochastic Oscillator Chart
3.3 Commodity Channel Index (CCI)

Measures the difference between the current price and the historical average price.

  • Lagging or leading Momentum indicator
  • When the CCI is above zero, the price is above the historical average
  • When the CCI is below zero,¬†the price is below the historical average
  • Used for spotting trends
    • If the CCI moves from negative or near zero to positive 100 that might indicate an uptrend
    • If the CCI moves from positive or near zero to negative -100 that might indicate a downtrend

Score

Let's take a look at the Commodity Channel Index (CCI) of TINC Comm VA. The current cci is -133.73860182.

The long score for the Commodity Channel Index (CCI) is 0/1.
The longshort score for the Commodity Channel Index (CCI) is -1/(-1 +1).

  • CCI < -100: The CCI is below -100, it indicates that the price is significantly below its average, suggesting a potential oversold condition. -1
TINC Comm VA Daily Commodity Channel Index (CCI) ChartTINC Comm VA Daily Commodity Channel Index (CCI) Chart
3.4 Chande Momentum Oscillator (CMO)

Measures the difference between the sum of recent gains and the sum of recent losses. Then divides the result by the sum of all price movements in that period.

  • Lagging momentum indicator
  • Ranges between +100 and -100
  • Considered overbought above +50
  • Considered oversold below -50
  • It's possible to add a moving average that acts as a signal line

Score

Let's take a look at the Chande Momentum Oscillator (CMO) of TINC Comm VA. The current cmo is -29.78085649.

The long score for the Chande Momentum Oscillator (CMO) is 0/1.
The longshort score for the Chande Momentum Oscillator (CMO) is -1/(-1 +1).

  • CMO < 0: The CMO is below 0, the momentum of the price is negative, indicating a potential downtrend in the price. -1
TINC Comm VA Daily Chande Momentum Oscillator (CMO) ChartTINC Comm VA Daily Chande Momentum Oscillator (CMO) Chart
3.5 Williams %R

 Shows the current price relative to the highest high over the last 14 days.
 

  • Lagging momentum indicator
  • Ranging between 0 and¬†-100
  • Above -20 is considered overbought
  • Below -80 is considered oversold
  • Is prone to give false signals

Score

Let's take a look at the Williams %R of TINC Comm VA. The current willr is -100.

The long score for the Williams %R is 0/1.
The longshort score for the Williams %R is -1/(-1 +1).

  • WILLR < -80: The Williams %R is below -80. This indicates that the price is in oversold territory, suggesting a potential price correction or trend reversal to the upside. -1
TINC Comm VA Daily Williams %R ChartTINC Comm VA Daily Williams %R Chart
3rd party ad coffee SUPPORTERis ad-free.

4. Volatility Indicators

4.1 Bollinger Bands

Shows if the price is to high or to low relative to an average.

  • Lagging volatility indicator
  • Uses 3 bands: one upper, one lower and one in the middle
  • Works best when the middle band reflects an intermediate trend (MA20).
  • When the price is moving closer to the upper band, the market might be overbought
  • When the price is moving closer to the lower band, the market might be oversold¬†

Score

Let's take a look at the Bollinger Bands of TINC Comm VA.

TINC Comm VA Daily Bollinger Bands Chart
4.2 Average True Range (ATR)
Measures market volatility
  • Leading volatility indicator
  • Can be used to determine stop-loss positions
  • Calculated by:
    • Current high minus the current low
    • Current high minus the previous close
    • Current low minus the previous close
  • The larger the range of the candles, the greater the ATR value

Score

Let's take a look at the Average True Range (ATR) of TINC Comm VA. The current atr is 0.11176997.

TINC Comm VA Daily Average True Range (ATR) ChartTINC Comm VA Daily Average True Range (ATR) Chart
3rd party ad coffee SUPPORTERis ad-free.

5. Volume Indicators

5.1 On-Balance Volume (OBV)

 Measures market volatility

  • Leading momentum indicator
  • Calculation:
    • If the closing price is above the previous closing price: OBV = previous OBV + current volume
    • If the closing price is below the previous closing price: OBV = previous OBV - current volume
    • If the closing price is the same as the previous closing price than the OBV is the same.
  • Can be used to confirm price trends
  • Can be used with divergences

Score

Let's take a look at the On-Balance Volume (OBV) of TINC Comm VA. The current obv is -986,834.

TINC Comm VA Daily On-Balance Volume (OBV) ChartTINC Comm VA Daily On-Balance Volume (OBV) Chart
5.2 Money Flow Index (MFI)

Measures the flow of money in and out of a security

  • Lagging momentum indicator
  • Looks like RSI but uses volume as an extra metric (RSI only considers price)
  • Above 80 is considered overbought
  • Below 20 is considered oversold
  • Can be used with divergences

Score

Let's take a look at the Money Flow Index (MFI) of TINC Comm VA. The current mfi is 46.89.

The long score for the Money Flow Index (MFI) is 0/2.
The longshort score for the Money Flow Index (MFI) is -1/(-2 +2).

  • MFI < 50: -1
TINC Comm VA Daily Money Flow Index (MFI) ChartTINC Comm VA Daily Money Flow Index (MFI) Chart
3rd party ad coffee SUPPORTERis ad-free.

6. Summary

6.1. Notifications

TypeNotificationDate
PenkeCurrently no notifications for TINC Comm VA.

6.2. Trading Signals

Below you will find trading signals as the indicator is commonly used. This doesn't mean you should use it that way. Learn from these, but don't use them blindly. I recommend using at least 4 indicators, 1 from each category: trend, momentum, volatility and volume.

DateIndicatorSignal
2024-03-05STOCH LONG EXITThe %K line crosses below the %D line.
WILLR SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSE-80 crossover to downside
ATR SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEPrice closed below (close - ATR).
2024-03-06DMI LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEThe +DI crossed the -DI to the upside. The trend is reversing to an up trend.
SAR LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEThe price broke the SAR to the upside.
STOCH SHORT EXITThe %K line crosses above the %D line.
ATR LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEPrice closed above (close + ATR).
MFI LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSE20 crossover to upside
2024-03-07CMO LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEZero line crossover to upside
2024-03-08MACD LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEThe MACD line crosses above the signal line.
WILLR LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSE-20 crossover to upside
2024-03-11BB SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEPrice closed above the lower band.
2024-03-12STOCH LONG EXITThe %K line crosses below the %D line.
2024-03-13STOCH SHORT EXITThe %K line crosses above the %D line.
CCI LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSE100 crossover to upside
BB SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEPrice closed above the lower band.
2024-03-14STOCH LONG EXITThe %K line crosses below the %D line.
2024-03-15STOCH SHORT EXITThe %K line crosses above the %D line.
CCI LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSE100 crossover to upside
WILLR LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSE-20 crossover to upside
BB SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEPrice closed above the lower band.
ATR LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEPrice closed above (close + ATR).
2024-03-18STOCH LONG EXITThe %K line crosses below the %D line.
2024-03-19STOCH SHORT EXITThe %K line crosses above the %D line.
2024-03-20STOCH LONG EXITThe %K line crosses below the %D line.
2024-03-21STOCH SHORT EXITThe %K line crosses above the %D line.
WILLR LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSE-20 crossover to upside
BB SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEPrice closed above the lower band.
2024-03-22STOCH LONG EXITThe %K line crosses below the %D line.
2024-03-25MFI LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSE80 crossover to upside
2024-03-26MFI SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSE80 crossover to downside
2024-04-03STOCH SHORT EXITThe %K line crosses above the %D line.
2024-04-04CCI LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSE100 crossover to upside
WILLR LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSE-20 crossover to upside
BB SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEPrice closed above the lower band.
ATR LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEPrice closed above (close + ATR).
2024-04-08RSI SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSE70 crossover to downside
STOCH LONG EXITThe %K line crosses below the %D line.
2024-04-10SAR SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEThe price broke the SAR to the downside
2024-04-11STOCH SHORT EXITThe %K line crosses above the %D line.
2024-04-15STOCH LONG EXITThe %K line crosses below the %D line.
2024-04-16MACD SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEThe MACD line crosses below the signal line.
2024-04-17STOCH SHORT EXITThe %K line crosses above the %D line.
2024-04-18SAR LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEThe price broke the SAR to the upside.
2024-04-19SAR SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEThe price broke the SAR to the downside
2024-04-22MACD LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEThe MACD line crosses above the signal line.
SAR LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEThe price broke the SAR to the upside.
WILLR LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSE-20 crossover to upside
2024-04-23CCI LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSE100 crossover to upside
BB SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEPrice closed above the lower band.
2024-04-24STOCH LONG EXITThe %K line crosses below the %D line.
ATR SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEPrice closed below (close - ATR).
2024-04-25MACD SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEThe MACD line crosses below the signal line.
CMO SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEZero line crossover to downside
2024-04-26STOCH SHORT EXITThe %K line crosses above the %D line.
CMO LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEZero line crossover to upside
2024-04-30DMI SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEThe +DI crossed the -DI to the downside. The trend is reversing to a down trend.
SAR SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEThe price broke the SAR to the downside
STOCH LONG EXITThe %K line crosses below the %D line.
CMO SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEZero line crossover to downside
WILLR SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSE-80 crossover to downside
ATR SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEPrice closed below (close - ATR).
2024-05-02CCI SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSE-100 crossover to downside
2024-05-03STOCH SHORT EXITThe %K line crosses above the %D line.
2024-05-06DMI LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEThe +DI crossed the -DI to the upside. The trend is reversing to an up trend.
2024-05-07CMO LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEZero line crossover to upside
2024-05-08STOCH LONG EXITThe %K line crosses below the %D line.
CMO SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEZero line crossover to downside
2024-05-09CMO LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEZero line crossover to upside
2024-05-14SAR LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEThe price broke the SAR to the upside.
BB SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEPrice closed above the lower band.
2024-05-15MACD LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEThe MACD line crosses above the signal line.
CCI LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSE100 crossover to upside
WILLR LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSE-20 crossover to upside
2024-05-17STOCH LONG EXITThe %K line crosses below the %D line.
2024-05-20MACD SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEThe MACD line crosses below the signal line.
DMI SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEThe +DI crossed the -DI to the downside. The trend is reversing to a down trend.
SAR SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEThe price broke the SAR to the downside
CCI SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSE-100 crossover to downside
CMO SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEZero line crossover to downside
ATR SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEPrice closed below (close - ATR).
2024-05-21WILLR SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSE-80 crossover to downside
2024-05-22STOCH SHORT EXITThe %K line crosses above the %D line.
2024-05-24STOCH LONG EXITThe %K line crosses below the %D line.
CCI SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSE-100 crossover to downside
WILLR SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSE-80 crossover to downside
2024-05-27STOCH SHORT EXITThe %K line crosses above the %D line.
2024-05-28CMO LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEZero line crossover to upside
2024-05-29DMI LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEThe +DI crossed the -DI to the upside. The trend is reversing to an up trend.
2024-05-31DMI SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEThe +DI crossed the -DI to the downside. The trend is reversing to a down trend.
STOCH LONG EXITThe %K line crosses below the %D line.
CMO SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEZero line crossover to downside
2024-06-03CMO LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEZero line crossover to upside
2024-06-04CMO SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEZero line crossover to downside
2024-06-05STOCH SHORT EXITThe %K line crosses above the %D line.
2024-06-06CMO LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEZero line crossover to upside
2024-06-07MACD LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEThe MACD line crosses above the signal line.
DMI LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEThe +DI crossed the -DI to the upside. The trend is reversing to an up trend.
2024-06-10DMI SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEThe +DI crossed the -DI to the downside. The trend is reversing to a down trend.
STOCH LONG EXITThe %K line crosses below the %D line.
CMO SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEZero line crossover to downside
2024-06-11MACD SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEThe MACD line crosses below the signal line.
WILLR SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSE-80 crossover to downside
ATR SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEPrice closed below (close - ATR).
2024-06-13CCI SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSE-100 crossover to downside
WILLR SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSE-80 crossover to downside
BB LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEPrice closed below the lower band.
ATR SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEPrice closed below (close - ATR).
2024-06-17STOCH SHORT EXITThe %K line crosses above the %D line.
2024-06-19STOCH LONG EXITThe %K line crosses below the %D line.
WILLR SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSE-80 crossover to downside
2024-06-20STOCH SHORT EXITThe %K line crosses above the %D line.
2024-06-24STOCH LONG EXITThe %K line crosses below the %D line.
2024-06-25CCI SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSE-100 crossover to downside
2024-06-27STOCH SHORT EXITThe %K line crosses above the %D line.
MFI