25 XP 0   0   10  
0coffee
Main menu
3rd party ad coffee SUPPORTERis ad-free.

Trastor Real Estate Investment Company SA
Buy, Hold or Sell?

Let's analyze Trastor together

I guess you are interested in Trastor Real Estate Investment Company SA. Buy, hold or sell? I don't know! However, I do recommend doing research before doing anything. I will help you with that.

I'm going to help you getting a better view of Trastor Real Estate Investment Company SA. At the end you don't have to ask anyone for trading advice. You can make your own decision, with more confidence, the odds in your favor, backed by data.

Get notifications about Trastor Real Estate Investment Company SA

I send you an email if I find something interesting about Trastor Real Estate Investment Company SA.

Quick analysis of Trastor (30 sec.)










What can you expect buying and holding a share of Trastor? (30 sec.)

How much money do you get?

How much money do you get?
‚ā¨0.05
When do you have the money?
1 year
How often do you get paid?
66.7%

What is your share worth?

Current worth
‚ā¨0.87
Expected worth in 1 year
‚ā¨1.38
How sure are you?
77.8%

+ What do you gain per year?

Total Gains per Share
‚ā¨0.56
Return On Investment
49.1%

For what price can you sell your share?

Current Price per Share
‚ā¨1.14
Expected price per share
‚ā¨1.07 - ‚ā¨1.2
How sure are you?
50%
3rd party ad coffee SUPPORTERis ad-free.

1. Valuation of Trastor (5 min.)




Live pricePrice per Share (EOD)

‚ā¨1.14

Intrinsic Value Per Share

‚ā¨0.14 - ‚ā¨0.28

Total Value Per Share

‚ā¨1.01 - ‚ā¨1.15

2. Growth of Trastor (5 min.)




Is Trastor growing?

Current yearPrevious yearGrowGrow %
How rich?$231.1m$197.1m$34m14.7%

How much money is Trastor making?

Current yearPrevious yearGrowGrow %
Making money$36.9m$25m$11.8m32.2%
Net Profit Margin147.3%120.3%--

How much money comes from the company's main activities?

3. Financial Health of Trastor (5 min.)




3rd party ad coffee SUPPORTERis ad-free.

What can you expect buying and holding a share of Trastor? (5 min.)

Welcome investor! Trastor's management wants to use your money to grow the business. In return you get a share of Trastor.

What can you expect buying and holding a share of Trastor?

First you should know what it really means to hold a share of Trastor. And how you can make/lose money.

Speculation

The Price per Share of Trastor is ‚ā¨1.14. The market price reflects what other people think it is worth; not what it's really worth. Your job is to find out if the market price is fair, overpriced, or underpriced. I will help you with that.

If you buy blind, there is a 50% chance of making or losing money by selling the stock in the future. However, we can look at a few things to determine the odds in our favor:

  • The fundamentals: the financial health trends of Trastor.
  • The technials: based on market psychology, we can make a calculated estimate of what the price will do in the future. We can do this through technical analysis. We can calculate the probabilities and the expected value (millionaire math). That's called speculation.
  • The book value: what is the market price compared to it's book value.

Investing

If you really want to invest in Trastor, you will have to let go of the thought of selling in the future. If you have to sell the share for less than you bought it, it can still be a good investment. Focus on what it means to hold the stock forever:

  • You own a part of the company. The equity of this part can grow or shrink. The current Book Value per Share is ‚ā¨0.87. Based on the TTM, the Book Value Change Per Share is ‚ā¨0.13 per quarter. Based on the YOY, the Book Value Change Per Share is ‚ā¨0.09 per quarter.
  • You may receive quarterly/yearly dividend in the form of additional shares.
  • You may receive quarterly/yearly dividend in the form of cash. Based on the TTM the Dividend per Share is ‚ā¨0.01 per quarter.
Based on historical numbers we can estimate the returns while holding a share of Trastor.

How much money are you going to get?

 MRQTTMYOY5Y10Y
 ‚ā¨% of Price per Share‚ā¨% of Price per Share‚ā¨% of Price per Share‚ā¨% of Price per Share‚ā¨% of Price per Share
Usd Eps0.1513.2%0.1513.2%0.109.0%0.076.0%0.032.7%
Usd Book Value Change Per Share0.1412.2%0.1412.2%0.108.6%0.1210.4%0.109.2%
Usd Dividend Per Share0.011.2%0.011.2%0.010.6%0.010.7%0.010.6%
Usd Total Gains Per Share0.1513.4%0.1513.4%0.109.1%0.1311.1%0.119.8%
Usd Price Per Share1.07-1.07-0.97-1.00-0.99-
Price to Earnings Ratio7.06-7.06-9.51-35.11-8,699.62-
Price-to-Total Gains Ratio7.00-7.00-9.34-14.15-1.10-
Price to Book Ratio1.13-1.13-1.21-1.63-2.33-
Price-to-Total Gains Ratio7.00-7.00-9.34-14.15-1.10-

When do you get the money?

Usd Investment
$.00
Usd Price Per Share1.241004
Number of shares805
Gains per QuarterTrailing 12 Months5 Year
Usd Dividend Per Share0.010.01
Usd Book Value Change Per Share0.140.12
Usd Total Gains Per Share0.150.13
Gains per Quarter (805 shares)122.69101.54
Gains per Year (805 shares)490.76406.15
YearsReturn on Investment (TTM)Return on Investment (5Y)
 DividendBook Value gainTotal gainsDividendBook Value gainTotal gains
Broker costs---10---10
14344848126380396
28689597252761802
3130134314637811411208
41731790195410415211614
52162238244512919012020
62592686293615522822426
73023133342718126622832
83453581391820730423238
93894028440923334223644
104324476490025938034050

How sure are you?

Based on the past periods, how sure are you to get value out of your investment.

Linear %
 Trailing 12 Months3Y5 Year10 YearALLTIME
  % % % % %
Earnings Per Share1.00.00.0100.0%3.00.00.0100.0%5.00.00.0100.0%6.03.00.066.7%6.03.00.066.7%
Book Value Change Per Share1.00.00.0100.0%3.00.00.0100.0%5.00.00.0100.0%7.02.00.077.8%7.02.00.077.8%
Dividend per Share1.00.00.0100.0%3.00.00.0100.0%5.00.00.0100.0%6.00.03.066.7%6.00.03.066.7%
Total Gains per Share1.00.00.0100.0%3.00.00.0100.0%5.00.00.0100.0%7.02.00.077.8%7.02.00.077.8%
3rd party ad coffee SUPPORTERis ad-free.

Fundamentals of Trastor

About Trastor Real Estate Investment Company SA

Trastor Real Estate Investment Company SA operates as a property investment company in Greece. Its property portfolio includes shops, offices, gas stations, and garages. The company was formerly known as Piraeus Real Estate Investment Company and changed its name to Trastor Real Estate Investment Company SA in May 2009. Trastor Real Estate Investment Company is headquartered in Athens, Greece.

Fundamental data was last updated by Penke on 2024-07-02 01:48:03.

Financial Health

Profitability Details
 Compared to previous yearCompared to industry
The company is making a huge profit.
Using its assets, the company is efficient in making profit.
Using its investors money, the company is efficient in making profit.
Operating Efficiency Details
 Compared to previous yearCompared to industry
The company is efficient in keeping operating costs low.
Liquidity Details
 Compared to previous yearCompared to industry
The company is very able to pay all its short-term debts.
The company is just not able to pay all its short-term debts with the most liquid assets.
Solvency Details
 Compared to previous yearCompared to industry
The company is able to pay all its debts by selling its assets.
The company is able to pay all its debts with equity.

Valuation

Valuation Details
 Compared to previous yearCompared to industry
Based on the equity, the company is underpriced.
Based on the earnings, the company is cheap.
Based on how much money comes from the company's main activities, the company is overpriced.
3rd party ad coffee SUPPORTERis ad-free.

1.1. Profitability of Trastor Real Estate Investment Company SA.

1.1. Profitability
1.1.1. Net Profit Margin

Measures how much net profit¬†Trastor earns for each €1 of revenue.

  • Above 10% is considered healthy but always compare¬†Trastor to the¬† REIT - Diversified industry mean.
  • A Net Profit Margin of 147.3%¬†means that¬†€1.47 for each €1¬†in revenue is generated as profit.

Let's take a look of the Net Profit Margin trends of Trastor Real Estate Investment Company SA:

  • The MRQ is 147.3%. The company is making a huge profit. +2
  • The TTM is 147.3%. The company is making a huge profit. +2
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ147.3%TTM147.3%0.0%
TTM147.3%YOY120.3%+27.1%
TTM147.3%5Y94.1%+53.2%
5Y94.1%10Y14.3%+79.8%
1.1.2. Return on Assets

Shows how efficient Trastor is using its assets to generate profit.

  • Above 5% is considered healthy¬†but always compare¬†Trastor to the¬† REIT - Diversified industry mean.
  • 7.9% Return on Assets means that¬†Trastor generated¬†€0.08 profit for each $1 in assets.

Let's take a look of the Return on Assets trends of Trastor Real Estate Investment Company SA:

  • The MRQ is 7.9%. Using its assets, the company is efficient in making profit. +1
  • The TTM is 7.9%. Using its assets, the company is efficient in making profit. +1
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ7.9%TTM7.9%0.0%
TTM7.9%YOY6.5%+1.4%
TTM7.9%5Y4.8%+3.1%
5Y4.8%10Y0.4%+4.4%
1.1.3. Return on Equity

Shows how efficient Trastor is using its investors money to generate profit.

  • Above 15%-20% is considered healthy but always compare¬†Trastor to the¬† REIT - Diversified industry mean.
  • 16.0% Return on Equity means Trastor generated €0.16¬†for each¬†€1 the owners (shareholders) invested.

Let's take a look of the Return on Equity trends of Trastor Real Estate Investment Company SA:

  • The MRQ is 16.0%. Using its investors money, the company is efficient in making profit. +1
  • The TTM is 16.0%. Using its investors money, the company is efficient in making profit. +1
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ16.0%TTM16.0%0.0%
TTM16.0%YOY12.7%+3.3%
TTM16.0%5Y9.0%+6.9%
5Y9.0%10Y2.5%+6.5%
3rd party ad coffee SUPPORTERis ad-free.

1.2. Operating Efficiency of Trastor Real Estate Investment Company SA.

1.2. Operating Efficiency
1.2.1. Operating Margin

Measures how efficient Trastor is operating .

  • Measures how much profit Trastor makes for each €1 of sales after paying variable costs (production costs, wages, etc) but before taxes.
  • Above 15% is considered healthy but always compare¬†Trastor to the¬† REIT - Diversified industry mean.
  • An Operating Margin of 0.0%¬†means the company generated €0.00 ¬†for each €1 in revenue (before taxes).

Let's take a look of the Operating Margin trends of Trastor Real Estate Investment Company SA:

  • The MRQ is 0.0%. The data is not here.
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ-TTM-0.0%
TTM-YOY60.4%-60.4%
TTM-5Y33.5%-33.5%
5Y33.5%10Y31.6%+2.0%
1.2.2. Operating Ratio

Measures how efficient Trastor is keeping operating costs low.

  • Below 1 is considered healthy (always compare to¬† REIT - Diversified industry mean).
  • An Operation Ratio of 0.62 means that the operating costs are €0.62 for each €1 in net sales.

Let's take a look of the Operating Ratio trends of Trastor Real Estate Investment Company SA:

  • The MRQ is 0.620. The company is efficient in keeping operating costs low. +1
  • The TTM is 0.620. The company is efficient in keeping operating costs low. +1
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ0.620TTM0.6200.000
TTM0.620YOY0.625-0.005
TTM0.6205Y0.815-0.194
5Y0.81510Y0.872-0.057
3rd party ad coffee SUPPORTERis ad-free.

1.3. Liquidity of Trastor Real Estate Investment Company SA.

1.3. Liquidity
1.3.1. Current Ratio

Measures if Trastor is able to pay off Short-term Debt.

  • Above 1.5 is considered healthy (always compare to¬† REIT - Diversified industry mean).
  • A Current Ratio of 4.89¬†means the company has €4.89 in assets for each €1 in short-term debts.

Let's take a look of the Current Ratio trends of Trastor Real Estate Investment Company SA:

  • The MRQ is 4.893. The company is very able to pay all its short-term debts. +2
  • The TTM is 4.893. The company is very able to pay all its short-term debts. +2
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ4.893TTM4.8930.000
TTM4.893YOY5.174-0.281
TTM4.8935Y3.739+1.154
5Y3.73910Y4.323-0.583
1.3.2. Quick Ratio

Measures if Trastor is able to pay off Short-term Debt but only using the most liquid assets.

  • Above 1 is considered healthy but¬†always compare¬†Trastor to the¬† REIT - Diversified industry mean.
  • A Quick Ratio of 0.15¬†means the company can pay off €0.15 for each €1 in debt (using most liquid assets).

Let's take a look of the Quick Ratio trends of Trastor Real Estate Investment Company SA:

  • The MRQ is 0.152. The company is just not able to pay all its short-term debts with the most liquid assets. -1
  • The TTM is 0.152. The company is just not able to pay all its short-term debts with the most liquid assets. -1
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ0.152TTM0.1520.000
TTM0.152YOY0.241-0.089
TTM0.1525Y0.184-0.033
5Y0.18410Y0.285-0.101
3rd party ad coffee SUPPORTERis ad-free.

1.4. Solvency of Trastor Real Estate Investment Company SA.

1.3. Liquidity
1.4.1. Debt to Asset Ratio

Measures how much % of Trastor assets are financed with debt.

  • Below 1 (100%) is considered healthy but always compare¬†Trastor to REIT - Diversified industry mean.
  • A Debt to Asset Ratio of 0.51¬†means that Trastor assets are¬†financed with 50.7% credit (debt) and the remaining percentage (100% - 50.7%)¬†is financed by its owners/shareholders.¬†

Let's take a look of the Debt to Asset Ratio trends of Trastor Real Estate Investment Company SA:

  • The MRQ is 0.507. The company is able to pay all its debts by selling its assets. +1
  • The TTM is 0.507. The company is able to pay all its debts by selling its assets. +1
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ0.507TTM0.5070.000
TTM0.507YOY0.490+0.017
TTM0.5075Y0.449+0.058
5Y0.44910Y0.289+0.159
1.4.2. Debt to Equity Ratio

Measures if Trastor is able to pay off its debts by using shareholders equity.

  • Below 2 is considered healthy but¬†always compare¬†Trastor to the¬† REIT - Diversified industry mean.
  • A Debt to Equity ratio of 102.8% means that company has €1.03 debt for each €1 in shareholders equity.

Let's take a look of the Debt to Equity Ratio trends of Trastor Real Estate Investment Company SA:

  • The MRQ is 1.028. The company is able to pay all its debts with equity. +1
  • The TTM is 1.028. The company is able to pay all its debts with equity. +1
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ1.028TTM1.0280.000
TTM1.028YOY0.961+0.067
TTM1.0285Y0.846+0.181
5Y0.84610Y0.514+0.332
3rd party ad coffee SUPPORTERis ad-free.

2. Market Valuation of Trastor Real Estate Investment Company SA

2.1. Earnings Per Share
2.1. Price to Earnings Ratio

Measures¬†how much money you pay¬†for each share for¬†every €1 in earnings Trastor generates.

  • Above 15 is considered overpriced but¬†always compare¬†Trastor to the¬† REIT - Diversified industry mean.
  • A PE ratio of 7.06 means the investor is paying €7.06¬†for every €1 in earnings.

Let's take a look of the Price to Earnings Ratio trends of Trastor Real Estate Investment Company SA:

  • The EOD is 8.218. Based on the earnings, the company is underpriced. +1
  • The MRQ is 7.065. Based on the earnings, the company is cheap. +2
  • The TTM is 7.065. Based on the earnings, the company is cheap. +2
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
EOD8.218MRQ7.065+1.153
MRQ7.065TTM7.0650.000
TTM7.065YOY9.514-2.449
TTM7.0655Y35.113-28.048
5Y35.11310Y8,699.622-8,664.509
2.2. Price To Free Cash Flow Ratio

Let's take a look of the Price To Free Cash Flow Ratio trends of Trastor Real Estate Investment Company SA:

  • The EOD is 102.446. Based on how much money comes from the company's main activities, the company is expensive. -2
  • The MRQ is 88.067. Based on how much money comes from the company's main activities, the company is overpriced. -1
  • The TTM is 88.067. Based on how much money comes from the company's main activities, the company is overpriced. -1
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
EOD102.446MRQ88.067+14.378
MRQ88.067TTM88.0670.000
TTM88.067YOY86.530+1.538
TTM88.0675Y-1,919.379+2,007.447
5Y-1,919.37910Y-776.051-1,143.329
3rd party ad coffee SUPPORTERis ad-free.
2. Book Value per Share
2.3. Price to Book Ratio

Measures if the stock price of Trastor is to cheap or to expensive compared to its book value.

  • At or below 1 is considered healthy¬†(always compare to REIT - Diversified industry mean).
  • A PB ratio of 1.13 means the investor is paying €1.13¬†for each €1 in book value.

Let's take a look of the Price to Book Ratio trends of Trastor Real Estate Investment Company SA:

  • The EOD is 1.314. Based on the equity, the company is underpriced. +1
  • The MRQ is 1.129. Based on the equity, the company is underpriced. +1
  • The TTM is 1.129. Based on the equity, the company is underpriced. +1
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
EOD1.314MRQ1.129+0.184
MRQ1.129TTM1.1290.000
TTM1.129YOY1.209-0.080
TTM1.1295Y1.627-0.498
5Y1.62710Y2.329-0.702
2. Total Gains per Share
3rd party ad coffee SUPPORTERis ad-free.

3. Summary

3.1. Key Performance Indicators

The key performance indicators of Trastor Real Estate Investment Company SA compared to the Most Recent Quarter (MRQ).

 End of day+/-Most Recent QuarterTrailing 12 Months+/-Year-Over-Year+/-5 Year+/-10 Year+/-
Book Value Change Per Share--0.1280.1280%0.090+42%0.108+18%0.096+32%
Book Value Per Share--0.8680.8680%0.740+17%0.619+40%0.469+85%
Current Ratio--4.8934.8930%5.174-5%3.739+31%4.323+13%
Debt To Asset Ratio--0.5070.5070%0.490+3%0.449+13%0.289+75%
Debt To Equity Ratio--1.0281.0280%0.961+7%0.846+21%0.514+100%
Dividend Per Share--0.0120.0120%0.006+100%0.007+67%0.006+94%
Eps--0.1390.1390%0.094+47%0.063+122%0.028+389%
Free Cash Flow Per Share--0.0110.0110%0.010+8%0.009+29%0.008+46%
Free Cash Flow To Equity Per Share--0.0110.0110%0.047-76%0.154-93%0.094-88%
Gross Profit Margin--1.0001.0000%1.0000%1.0000%1.0000%
Intrinsic Value_10Y_max--0.284--------
Intrinsic Value_10Y_min--0.143--------
Intrinsic Value_1Y_max--0.017--------
Intrinsic Value_1Y_min--0.010--------
Intrinsic Value_3Y_max--0.059--------
Intrinsic Value_3Y_min--0.034--------
Intrinsic Value_5Y_max--0.113--------
Intrinsic Value_5Y_min--0.062--------
Market Cap278923800.000+14%239776600.000239776600.0000%218979650.000+9%224851730.000+7%222038025.000+8%
Net Profit Margin--1.4731.4730%1.203+22%0.941+57%0.143+930%
Operating Margin----0%0.604-100%0.335-100%0.316-100%
Operating Ratio--0.6200.6200%0.625-1%0.815-24%0.872-29%
Pb Ratio1.314+14%1.1291.1290%1.209-7%1.627-31%2.329-52%
Pe Ratio8.218+14%7.0657.0650%9.514-26%35.113-80%8699.622-100%
Price Per Share1.140+14%0.9800.9800%0.895+9%0.919+7%0.908+8%
Price To Free Cash Flow Ratio102.446+14%88.06788.0670%86.530+2%-1919.379+2279%-776.051+981%
Price To Total Gains Ratio8.143+14%7.0007.0000%9.344-25%14.147-51%1.104+534%
Quick Ratio--0.1520.1520%0.241-37%0.184-18%0.285-47%
Return On Assets--0.0790.0790%0.065+22%0.048+65%0.004+1906%
Return On Equity--0.1600.1600%0.127+26%0.090+77%0.025+529%
Total Gains Per Share--0.1400.1400%0.096+46%0.116+21%0.103+36%
Usd Book Value--231126080.696231126080.6960%197116402.000+17%164864868.622+40%124891135.414+85%
Usd Book Value Change Per Share--0.1390.1390%0.098+42%0.118+18%0.105+32%
Usd Book Value Per Share--0.9450.9450%0.806+17%0.674+40%0.510+85%
Usd Dividend Per Share--0.0130.0130%0.007+100%0.008+67%0.007+94%
Usd Eps--0.1510.1510%0.102+47%0.068+122%0.031+389%
Usd Free Cash Flow--2963872.4362963872.4360%2754903.691+8%2293408.303+29%2029907.238+46%
Usd Free Cash Flow Per Share--0.0120.0120%0.011+8%0.009+29%0.008+46%
Usd Free Cash Flow To Equity Per Share--0.0120.0120%0.051-76%0.167-93%0.102-88%
Usd Market Cap303636448.680+14%261020806.760261020806.7600%238381246.990+9%244773593.278+7%241710594.015+8%
Usd Price Per Share1.241+14%1.0671.0670%0.974+9%1.000+7%0.988+8%
Usd Profit--36946742.18036946742.1800%25055981.797+47%16666500.885+122%7555144.203+389%
Usd Revenue--25076992.86625076992.8660%20832522.960+20%15687993.039+60%10747259.452+133%
Usd Total Gains Per Share--0.1520.1520%0.104+46%0.126+21%0.112+36%
 EOD+4 -4MRQTTM+0 -0YOY+25 -105Y+26 -910Y+27 -8

3.2. Fundamental Score

Let's check the fundamental score of Trastor Real Estate Investment Company SA based on Penke's default stock scanner.

Penke's Stock Scanner

  
  
IndicatorConditionValue
Price to Earnings Ratio (EOD)Between0-158.218
Price to Book Ratio (EOD)Between0-11.314
Net Profit Margin (MRQ)Greater than01.473
Operating Margin (MRQ)Greater than00.000
Quick Ratio (MRQ)Greater than10.152
Current Ratio (MRQ)Greater than14.893
Debt to Asset Ratio (MRQ)Less than10.507
Debt to Equity Ratio (MRQ)Less than11.028
Return on Equity (MRQ)Greater than0.150.160
Return on Assets (MRQ)Greater than0.050.079
Total6/10 (60.0%)

3.3. Technical Score

Let's check the technical score of Trastor Real Estate Investment Company SA based on Penke's default Symbol scanner.

Penke's Symbol Scanner

  
  
IndicatorConditionValue
RsiGreater than5049.516
Ma 20Greater thanMa 501.144
Ma 50Greater thanMa 1001.137
Ma 100Greater thanMa 2001.157
OpenGreater thanClose1.110
Total2/5 (40.0%)



Latest Balance Sheet

Balance Sheet of 2022-12-31. Currency in EUR. All numbers in thousands.

Summary
Total Assets430,486
Total Liabilities218,171
Total Stockholder Equity212,315
 As reported
Total Liabilities 218,171
Total Stockholder Equity+ 212,315
Total Assets = 430,486

Assets

Total Assets430,486
Total Current Assets41,193
Long-term Assets389,294
Total Current Assets
Cash And Cash Equivalents 17,843
Net Receivables 1,279
Other Current Assets 21,312
Total Current Assets  (as reported)41,193
Total Current Assets  (calculated)40,433
+/- 759
Long-term Assets
Property Plant Equipment 268
Intangible Assets 140
Other Assets 1,038
Long-term Assets  (as reported)389,294
Long-term Assets  (calculated)1,446
+/- 387,848

Liabilities & Shareholders' Equity

Total Current Liabilities8,419
Long-term Liabilities209,753
Total Stockholder Equity212,315
Total Current Liabilities
Short Long Term Debt 4,553
Accounts payable 525
Other Current Liabilities 790
Total Current Liabilities  (as reported)8,419
Total Current Liabilities  (calculated)5,868
+/- 2,550
Long-term Liabilities
Long term Debt 188,753
Capital Lease Obligations Min Short Term Debt17,131
Long-term Liabilities Other 4,111
Long-term Liabilities  (as reported)209,753
Long-term Liabilities  (calculated)209,995
+/- 242
Total Stockholder Equity
Retained Earnings 103,964
Other Stockholders Equity 999
Total Stockholder Equity (as reported)212,315
Total Stockholder Equity (calculated)104,963
+/- 107,352
Other
Capital Stock75,766
Common Stock Shares Outstanding 151,532
Net Debt 175,464
Net Invested Capital 405,622
Net Working Capital 32,774
Property Plant and Equipment Gross 633



Balance Sheet

Currency in EUR. All numbers in thousands.

 Trend2022-12-312021-12-312020-12-312019-12-312018-12-312017-12-312016-12-312015-12-312014-12-31
> Total Assets 
81,523
69,316
65,621
85,978
117,471
219,750
321,735
355,090
430,486
430,486355,090321,735219,750117,47185,97865,62169,31681,523
   > Total Current Assets 
4,060
3,148
5,287
6,313
3,918
14,908
23,752
27,663
41,193
41,19327,66323,75214,9083,9186,3135,2873,1484,060
       Cash And Cash Equivalents 
3,419
2,863
4,889
5,762
2,966
13,441
9,244
16,079
17,843
17,84316,0799,24413,4412,9665,7624,8892,8633,419
       Net Receivables 
606
268
318
398
329
991
1,053
1,289
1,279
1,2791,2891,053991329398318268606
       Other Current Assets 
36
17
80
153
3
476
4,392
9,677
21,312
21,3129,6774,3924763153801736
   > Long-term Assets 
0
0
0
0
113,553
204,842
297,983
327,428
389,294
389,294327,428297,983204,842113,5530000
       Property Plant Equipment 
74,874
63,090
60,071
79,578
113,321
484
424
268
268
268268424484113,32179,57860,07163,09074,874
       Intangible Assets 
2
2
1
2
12
21
23
20
140
140202321122122
> Total Liabilities 
8,736
5,910
6,117
6,372
34,826
97,695
162,590
174,017
218,171
218,171174,017162,59097,69534,8266,3726,1175,9108,736
   > Total Current Liabilities 
1,330
544
878
1,181
2,234
4,274
7,012
5,347
8,419
8,4195,3477,0124,2742,2341,1818785441,330
       Short-term Debt 
670
53
269
266
938
2,351
0
0
0
0002,35193826626953670
       Short Long Term Debt 
670
53
269
266
938
2,351
3,639
2,474
4,553
4,5532,4743,6392,35193826626953670
       Accounts payable 
82
76
85
61
213
236
624
577
525
52557762423621361857682
       Other Current Liabilities 
71
59
266
337
419
165
733
438
790
7904387331654193372665971
   > Long-term Liabilities 
0
0
0
0
32,592
93,420
155,578
168,670
209,753
209,753168,670155,57893,42032,5920000
       Capital Lease Obligations 
0
0
0
0
0
425
17,836
17,411
17,131
17,13117,41117,83642500000
       Long-term Liabilities Other 
0
0
0
0
739
1,185
3,439
3,725
4,111
4,1113,7253,4391,1857390000
> Total Stockholder Equity
72,788
63,405
59,504
79,607
82,645
122,055
159,145
181,073
212,315
212,315181,073159,145122,05582,64579,60759,50463,40572,788
   Common Stock
62,024
62,024
27,444
40,345
40,345
54,585
75,327
75,364
0
075,36475,32754,58540,34540,34527,44462,02462,024
   Retained Earnings 
10,601
1,215
31,894
31,862
34,600
48,368
51,456
73,039
103,964
103,96473,03951,45648,36834,60031,86231,8941,21510,601
   Capital Surplus 000000000
   Treasury Stock000000000
   Other Stockholders Equity 
0
3
3
11
312
3,579
776
1,085
999
9991,0857763,57931211330



Balance Sheet

Currency in EUR. All numbers in thousands.




Cash Flow

Currency in EUR. All numbers in thousands.




Income Statement

Currency in EUR. All numbers in thousands.


Latest Income Statement (annual, 2022-12-31)

Gross Profit (+$)
totalRevenue23,036
Cost of Revenue-5,259
Gross Profit17,77717,777
 
Operating Income (+$)
Gross Profit17,777
Operating Expense-9,031
Operating Income14,0058,746
 
Operating Expense (+$)
Research Development0
Selling General Administrative0
Selling And Marketing Expenses0
Operating Expense9,0310
 
Net Interest Income (+$)
Interest Income55
Interest Expense-6,194
Other Finance Cost-257
Net Interest Income-6,396
 
Pretax Income (+$)
Operating Income14,005
Net Interest Income-6,396
Other Non-Operating Income Expenses0
Income Before Tax (EBT)34,51214,005
EBIT - interestExpense = -6,194
33,940
40,134
Interest Expense6,194
Earnings Before Interest and Taxes (EBIT)040,706
Earnings Before Interest and Taxes (EBITDA)40,913
 
After tax Income (+$)
Income Before Tax34,512
Tax Provision-573
Net Income From Continuing Ops33,94033,940
Net Income33,940
Net Income Applicable To Common Shares0
 
Non-recurring Events
Discontinued Operations0
Extraordinary Items0
Effect of Accounting Charges0
Other Items0
Non Recurring0
Other Operating Expenses0
Total Other Income/Expenses Net06,396
 

Technical Analysis of Trastor
The psychology behind the price

Technical indicators reflecting market sentiment and the collective psychology of you and other traders. Your emotions and other traders' emotions, such as fear and greed, play a significant role in driving price movements.

General trend

First of all, I'm going to put something in the back of your mind. One of the most stable factors that gives you more confidence as a trader: the general trend of Trastor. The general trend of Trastor is BEARISH with 42.9% confidence. It is very important for your mental being to use each indicator with this in mind. But beware, also the general trend flips once in a while! You can use moving averages to determine Trastor's overall trend. For convenience I use the most commonly used moving averages: 20, 50, 100 & 200. Of course you can use other moving averages or other indicators to determine the trend.

Indicator phases

Some of the indicators I use have 3 zones: overbought, oversold and neutral. Transitions between these zones (market phases) provide valuable trading signals and insights. Expecially with the general trend mind, I use the highlighted phases:

Indicator zone transitionsBullish trend (-42.9%) Bearish trend (42.9%)
Overbought to neutralBullish pullback=Bearish reversal
Upper to lower neutralBullish correction=Bearish continuation
Nuetral to oversoldOversold=Oversold
Oversold to neutralBullish reversal=Bearish correction
Lower to upper neutralBullish continuation=Bearish pullback
Nuetral to overboughtOverbought=Overbought

1. Price Targets

1.1 Support & Resistance

Support and resistance are levels on a price chart that act as barriers or zones where the price of an asset tends to stop, reverse, or experience a significant amount of buying or selling pressure.

Support is a price level at which demand for an asset is strong enough to prevent the price from falling further.
Resistance is a price level at which selling pressure becomes significant enough to prevent the price of an asset from rising further.


Score

Let's take a look at the Support & Resistance of Trastor Real Estate Investment Company SA.

The long score for the Support & Resistance is 0/1.
The longshort score for the Support & Resistance is -1/(-1 +1).

  • Around resistance: The price is trading arround resistance levels. This can be considered as a potential exit level. -1

The bullish price targets are: 1.2 < 1.2 < 1.2.

The bearish price targets are: 1.0915 > 1.0806756756757 > 1.07.

Tweet this
Trastor Real Estate Investment Company SA Daily Support & Resistance Chart

2. Trend Indicators

2.1 Moving Averages

Shows the moving average of the selected period.

  • Moving averages are lagging¬†trend indicators.
  • There are many types of moving averages.
  • Moving averages are also used within other indicators.

Score

Let's take a look at the Moving Averages of Trastor Real Estate Investment Company SA. The current mas is .

The long score for the Moving Averages is 4/14.
The longshort score for the Moving Averages is -6/(-14 +14).

  • MA 20 trending down: The MA 20 is trending down. -1
  • Close < MA 20: The price is below the MA 20. -1
  • MA 20 > MA 50: The MA 20 is higher than the MA 50. +1
  • MA 20 < MA 100: The MA 20 is lower than the MA 100. -1
  • MA 20 < MA 200: The MA 20 is lower than the MA 200. -1
  • MA 50 trending down: The MA 50 is trending down. -1
  • Close > MA 50: The price is above the MA 50. +1
  • MA 50 < MA 100: The MA 50 is lower than the MA 100. -1
  • MA 50 < MA 200: The MA 50 is lower than the MA 200. -1
  • MA 100 trending down: The MA 100 is trending down. -1
  • Close < MA 100: The price is below the MA 100. -1
  • MA 100 > MA 200: The MA 100 is higher than the MA 200. +1
  • MA 200 trending up: The MA 200 is trending up. +1
  • Close < MA 200: The price is below the MA 200. -1

Directionalities and relatives.

Moving AverageAmount of candlesTrendPrice +/-vs. MA 50vs. MA 100vs. MA 200
MA 2020
MA 5050-
MA 100100--
MA 200200---

Explanation: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=xwW8h0lrQ-I

Trastor Real Estate Investment Company SA Daily Moving Averages Chart
2.2 Moving Average Convergence/Divergence (MACD)

Shows the momentum of the selected period based on two moving averages.

  • MACD is a¬†lagging momentum¬†indicator.
  • Uses two moving averages.
  • Can show buy or sell signals based on momentum.
  • Can show overbought. and oversold. levels.

Score

Let's take a look at the Moving Average Convergence/Divergence (MACD) of Trastor Real Estate Investment Company SA. The current macd is 0.00289059.

The long score for the Moving Average Convergence/Divergence (MACD) is 1/4.
The longshort score for the Moving Average Convergence/Divergence (MACD) is -2/(-4 +4).

  • MACD line < signal line: The MACD line is below the signal line, which indicates a bearish signal in the market. This means that the negative momentum is currently stronger than the average momentum, suggesting that sellers are more active than buyers, and there's a higher probability of the Trastor price going down in the near term. -2
  • MACD > 0: The MACD is above the zero line (centerline), it indicates a bullish signal for Trastor. This means that the short-term moving average is higher than the long-term moving average, signaling positive momentum and suggesting a higher likelihood of the Trastor price continuing to rise in the near future. It indicates that buyers are gaining control, and there is optimism in the market, leading to potential price increases. +1
  • Trending down: The MACD line is trending down. This indicates that the short-term moving average is falling faster than the long-term moving average, suggesting negative momentum in the market. This signals that sellers are becoming more active and insecure, leading to potential price decreases as traders anticipate further losses and are willing to sell at lower prices. -1
Trastor Real Estate Investment Company SA Daily Moving Average Convergence/Divergence (MACD) ChartTrastor Real Estate Investment Company SA Daily Moving Average Convergence/Divergence (MACD) Chart
2.3 Directional Movement Index (DMI)

The DMI is a collection of 3 indicators: +DI (Plus Direction Indicator), -DI (Minus Direction Indicator) and ADX (Average Directional Index). The ADX helps you determine the strength of a trend.


Score

Let's take a look at the Directional Movement Index (DMI) of Trastor Real Estate Investment Company SA. The current adx is 29.89.

The long score for the Directional Movement Index (DMI) is 3/7.
The longshort score for the Directional Movement Index (DMI) is 3/(-7 +7).

  • PLUS_ID > MINUS_DI: The +DI line is above the -DI line. This indicates a bullish signal in the market, as the positive directional movement is currently stronger than the negative directional movement, showing that buyers have the upper hand. Market psychology suggests that traders are optimistic, expecting further price increases, and are more willing to buy Trastor shares, leading to potential upward momentum in its price. +1
  • PLUS_ID > MINUS_DI && ADX > 25 && ADX trending down: The ADX is above 25 and indicates a strong bullish trend. The ADX is declining, the bullish trend is weakening. Could be a potential reversal to the downside. +2
Trastor Real Estate Investment Company SA Daily Directional Movement Index (DMI) Chart
2.4 Parabolic SAR

Shows the current trend and potential entry and exit signals.

  • Parabolic SAR (stop and reverse) is a lagging trend indicator.
  • Shows¬†the current trend.
  • Shows¬†potential entry signals.
  • Shows¬†¬†potential exit signals.
  • Can be used to place¬†trailing stoplosses..

Score

Let's take a look at the Parabolic SAR of Trastor Real Estate Investment Company SA. The current sar is 1.10580838.

The long score for the Parabolic SAR is 1/1.
The longshort score for the Parabolic SAR is 1/(-1 +1).

  • Close > SAR: The price is above the SAR. It's generally considered a bullish signal. +1
Trastor Real Estate Investment Company SA Daily Parabolic SAR Chart
3rd party ad coffee SUPPORTERis ad-free.

3. Momentum Indicators

3.1 Relative Strength Index (RSI)

Measures the speed and change of price movements.

  • Leading momentum¬†indicator, meaning the signals are instant.
  • Ranges¬†between 0 and 100.
  • Above 70 is considered overbought.
  • Below 30 is considered oversold.
  • Above or below 50 can also be used to determine price trend or support and resistance.
  • RSI divergence looks at a deviation between RSI and price movement. Penketrading automatically calculates RSI divergences.
  • Can be used in many different ways

Score

Let's take a look at the Relative Strength Index (RSI) of Trastor Real Estate Investment Company SA. The current rsi is 49.52. The current phase is Continuation in bear market.

The long score for the Relative Strength Index (RSI) is 0/13.
The longshort score for the Relative Strength Index (RSI) is -3/(-13 +13).

  • Continuation in bear market: Downtrend continues after a consolidation or pullback. Hold or add to short positions.
Trastor Real Estate Investment Company SA Daily Relative Strength Index (RSI) ChartTrastor Real Estate Investment Company SA Daily Relative Strength Index (RSI) Chart
3.2 Stochastic Oscillator

Compares a certain price to multiple prices ranging over time.

  • Leading¬†momentum¬†indicator, meaning the signals are instant.
  • Used to determine overbought and oversold areas much like the RSI.
  • Ranges¬†between 0 and 100.
  • Above 80 is considered overbought.
  • Below 20 is considered oversold.
  • Consists of two lines named K and D.
  • K compares the highest high and lowest low on the selected price range.
  • The D line is a moving average of the K line.
  • Can be used to spot divergences

Score

Let's take a look at the Stochastic Oscillator of Trastor Real Estate Investment Company SA. The current phase is Continuation in bear market.

The long score for the Stochastic Oscillator is 0/6.
The longshort score for the Stochastic Oscillator is -4/(-6 +6).

  • STOCH < 50: The STOCH %K is below 50. There are more sellers than buyers. -1
  • STOCH %K line < STOCH %D line: The STOCH %K line is below the STOCH %D line, which indicates a bearish signal in the market. This means that the negative momentum is currently stronger than the average momentum, suggesting that sellers are more active than buyers, and there's a higher probability of the Trastor price going down in the near term. -2
  • Trending down: The STOCH %K is trending down. -1
Trastor Real Estate Investment Company SA Daily Stochastic Oscillator ChartTrastor Real Estate Investment Company SA Daily Stochastic Oscillator Chart
3.3 Commodity Channel Index (CCI)

Measures the difference between the current price and the historical average price.

  • Lagging or leading Momentum indicator
  • When the CCI is above zero, the price is above the historical average
  • When the CCI is below zero,¬†the price is below the historical average
  • Used for spotting trends
    • If the CCI moves from negative or near zero to positive 100 that might indicate an uptrend
    • If the CCI moves from positive or near zero to negative -100 that might indicate a downtrend

Score

Let's take a look at the Commodity Channel Index (CCI) of Trastor Real Estate Investment Company SA. The current cci is 56.68.

Trastor Real Estate Investment Company SA Daily Commodity Channel Index (CCI) ChartTrastor Real Estate Investment Company SA Daily Commodity Channel Index (CCI) Chart
3.4 Chande Momentum Oscillator (CMO)

Measures the difference between the sum of recent gains and the sum of recent losses. Then divides the result by the sum of all price movements in that period.

  • Lagging momentum indicator
  • Ranges between +100 and -100
  • Considered overbought above +50
  • Considered oversold below -50
  • It's possible to add a moving average that acts as a signal line

Score

Let's take a look at the Chande Momentum Oscillator (CMO) of Trastor Real Estate Investment Company SA. The current cmo is -2.44613091.

The long score for the Chande Momentum Oscillator (CMO) is 0/1.
The longshort score for the Chande Momentum Oscillator (CMO) is -1/(-1 +1).

  • CMO < 0: The CMO is below 0, the momentum of the price is negative, indicating a potential downtrend in the price. -1
Trastor Real Estate Investment Company SA Daily Chande Momentum Oscillator (CMO) ChartTrastor Real Estate Investment Company SA Daily Chande Momentum Oscillator (CMO) Chart
3.5 Williams %R

 Shows the current price relative to the highest high over the last 14 days.
 

  • Lagging momentum indicator
  • Ranging between 0 and¬†-100
  • Above -20 is considered overbought
  • Below -80 is considered oversold
  • Is prone to give false signals

Score

Let's take a look at the Williams %R of Trastor Real Estate Investment Company SA. The current willr is -67.34006734.

The long score for the Williams %R is 0/1.
The longshort score for the Williams %R is 0/(-1 +1).

  • WILLR between -80 and -20: The Williams %R is between -80 and -20. This indicates that Trastor is trading in a neutral price range, neither oversold nor overbought, suggesting a balanced market condition without any extreme price signals.
Trastor Real Estate Investment Company SA Daily Williams %R ChartTrastor Real Estate Investment Company SA Daily Williams %R Chart
3rd party ad coffee SUPPORTERis ad-free.

4. Volatility Indicators

4.1 Bollinger Bands

Shows if the price is to high or to low relative to an average.

  • Lagging volatility indicator
  • Uses 3 bands: one upper, one lower and one in the middle
  • Works best when the middle band reflects an intermediate trend (MA20).
  • When the price is moving closer to the upper band, the market might be overbought
  • When the price is moving closer to the lower band, the market might be oversold¬†

Score

Let's take a look at the Bollinger Bands of Trastor Real Estate Investment Company SA.

Trastor Real Estate Investment Company SA Daily Bollinger Bands Chart
4.2 Average True Range (ATR)
Measures market volatility
  • Leading volatility indicator
  • Can be used to determine stop-loss positions
  • Calculated by:
    • Current high minus the current low
    • Current high minus the previous close
    • Current low minus the previous close
  • The larger the range of the candles, the greater the ATR value

Score

Let's take a look at the Average True Range (ATR) of Trastor Real Estate Investment Company SA. The current atr is 0.04480304.

Trastor Real Estate Investment Company SA Daily Average True Range (ATR) ChartTrastor Real Estate Investment Company SA Daily Average True Range (ATR) Chart
3rd party ad coffee SUPPORTERis ad-free.

5. Volume Indicators

5.1 On-Balance Volume (OBV)

 Measures market volatility

  • Leading momentum indicator
  • Calculation:
    • If the closing price is above the previous closing price: OBV = previous OBV + current volume
    • If the closing price is below the previous closing price: OBV = previous OBV - current volume
    • If the closing price is the same as the previous closing price than the OBV is the same.
  • Can be used to confirm price trends
  • Can be used with divergences

Score

Let's take a look at the On-Balance Volume (OBV) of Trastor Real Estate Investment Company SA. The current obv is 314,147.

Trastor Real Estate Investment Company SA Daily On-Balance Volume (OBV) ChartTrastor Real Estate Investment Company SA Daily On-Balance Volume (OBV) Chart
5.2 Money Flow Index (MFI)

Measures the flow of money in and out of a security

  • Lagging momentum indicator
  • Looks like RSI but uses volume as an extra metric (RSI only considers price)
  • Above 80 is considered overbought
  • Below 20 is considered oversold
  • Can be used with divergences

Score

Let's take a look at the Money Flow Index (MFI) of Trastor Real Estate Investment Company SA. The current mfi is 55.56.

The long score for the Money Flow Index (MFI) is 1/2.
The longshort score for the Money Flow Index (MFI) is 1/(-2 +2).

  • MFI > 50: +1
Trastor Real Estate Investment Company SA Daily Money Flow Index (MFI) ChartTrastor Real Estate Investment Company SA Daily Money Flow Index (MFI) Chart
3rd party ad coffee SUPPORTERis ad-free.

6. Summary

6.1. Notifications

TypeNotificationDate
PenkeCurrently no notifications for Trastor Real Estate Investment Company SA.

6.2. Trading Signals

Below you will find trading signals as the indicator is commonly used. This doesn't mean you should use it that way. Learn from these, but don't use them blindly. I recommend using at least 4 indicators, 1 from each category: trend, momentum, volatility and volume.

DateIndicatorSignal
2024-02-16STOCH SHORT EXITThe %K line crosses above the %D line.
2024-02-19STOCH LONG EXITThe %K line crosses below the %D line.
2024-02-20MFI SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSE20 crossover to downside
2024-02-21STOCH SHORT EXITThe %K line crosses above the %D line.
2024-02-22MFI LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSE20 crossover to upside
2024-02-23CMO LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEZero line crossover to upside
ATR LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEPrice closed above (close + ATR).
2024-02-26CMO SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEZero line crossover to downside
2024-02-27MACD LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEThe MACD line crosses above the signal line.
CMO LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEZero line crossover to upside
2024-02-28STOCH LONG EXITThe %K line crosses below the %D line.
CMO SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEZero line crossover to downside
2024-02-29SAR LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEThe price broke the SAR to the upside.
STOCH SHORT EXITThe %K line crosses above the %D line.
CMO LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEZero line crossover to upside
WILLR LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSE-20 crossover to upside
2024-03-04STOCH LONG EXITThe %K line crosses below the %D line.
2024-03-05CMO SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEZero line crossover to downside
ATR SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEPrice closed below (close - ATR).
2024-03-08STOCH SHORT EXITThe %K line crosses above the %D line.
CMO LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEZero line crossover to upside
2024-03-11MFI LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSE80 crossover to upside
2024-03-12SAR SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEThe price broke the SAR to the downside
STOCH LONG EXITThe %K line crosses below the %D line.
CMO SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEZero line crossover to downside
ATR SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEPrice closed below (close - ATR).
MFI SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSE80 crossover to downside
2024-03-13DMI LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEThe +DI crossed the -DI to the upside. The trend is reversing to an up trend.
SAR LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEThe price broke the SAR to the upside.
STOCH SHORT EXITThe %K line crosses above the %D line.
CCI LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSE100 crossover to upside
CMO LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEZero line crossover to upside
WILLR LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSE-20 crossover to upside
BB SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEPrice closed above the lower band.
ATR LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEPrice closed above (close + ATR).
MFI LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSE80 crossover to upside
2024-03-14MFI SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSE80 crossover to downside
2024-03-15STOCH LONG EXITThe %K line crosses below the %D line.
2024-03-21DMI SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEThe +DI crossed the -DI to the downside. The trend is reversing to a down trend.
CMO SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEZero line crossover to downside
ATR SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEPrice closed below (close - ATR).
2024-03-22WILLR SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSE-80 crossover to downside
ATR SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEPrice closed below (close - ATR).
2024-03-26STOCH SHORT EXITThe %K line crosses above the %D line.
CMO LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEZero line crossover to upside
ATR LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEPrice closed above (close + ATR).
2024-03-27DMI LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEThe +DI crossed the -DI to the upside. The trend is reversing to an up trend.
2024-03-28STOCH LONG EXITThe %K line crosses below the %D line.
2024-04-02MACD SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEThe MACD line crosses below the signal line.
DMI SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEThe +DI crossed the -DI to the downside. The trend is reversing to a down trend.
SAR SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEThe price broke the SAR to the downside
CMO SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEZero line crossover to downside
WILLR SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSE-80 crossover to downside
ATR SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEPrice closed below (close - ATR).
2024-04-04DMI LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEThe +DI crossed the -DI to the upside. The trend is reversing to an up trend.
STOCH SHORT EXITThe %K line crosses above the %D line.
CMO LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEZero line crossover to upside
WILLR LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSE-20 crossover to upside
ATR LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEPrice closed above (close + ATR).
2024-04-05MACD LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEThe MACD line crosses above the signal line.
2024-04-08SAR LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEThe price broke the SAR to the upside.
CCI LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSE100 crossover to upside
WILLR LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSE-20 crossover to upside
2024-04-09STOCH LONG EXITThe %K line crosses below the %D line.
2024-04-10DMI SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEThe +DI crossed the -DI to the downside. The trend is reversing to a down trend.
CMO SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEZero line crossover to downside
ATR SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEPrice closed below (close - ATR).
2024-04-11MACD SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEThe MACD line crosses below the signal line.
2024-04-12SAR SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEThe price broke the SAR to the downside
CCI SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSE-100 crossover to downside
WILLR SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSE-80 crossover to downside
ATR SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEPrice closed below (close - ATR).
MFI SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSE20 crossover to downside
2024-04-19CCI SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSE-100 crossover to downside
2024-04-25DMI LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEThe +DI crossed the -DI to the upside. The trend is reversing to an up trend.
CMO LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEZero line crossover to upside
ATR LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEPrice closed above (close + ATR).
2024-04-26CMO SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEZero line crossover to downside
ATR SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEPrice closed below (close - ATR).
2024-04-29MACD LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEThe MACD line crosses above the signal line.
CMO LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEZero line crossover to upside
WILLR LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSE-20 crossover to upside
ATR LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEPrice closed above (close + ATR).
2024-04-30MFI LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSE20 crossover to upside
2024-05-02STOCH LONG EXITThe %K line crosses below the %D line.
2024-05-08SAR LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEThe price broke the SAR to the upside.
2024-05-09CMO SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEZero line crossover to downside
WILLR SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSE-80 crossover to downside
ATR SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEPrice closed below (close - ATR).
2024-05-10SAR SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEThe price broke the SAR to the downside
2024-05-13STOCH SHORT EXITThe %K line crosses above the %D line.
2024-05-14STOCH LONG EXITThe %K line crosses below the %D line.
2024-05-16MACD SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEThe MACD line crosses below the signal line.
WILLR SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSE-80 crossover to downside
2024-05-24STOCH LONG EXITThe %K line crosses below the %D line.
2024-05-28STOCH SHORT EXITThe %K line crosses above the %D line.
2024-05-29DMI SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEThe +DI crossed the -DI to the downside. The trend is reversing to a down trend.
STOCH LONG EXITThe %K line crosses below the %D line.
WILLR SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSE-80 crossover to downside
2024-05-30STOCH SHORT EXITThe %K line crosses above the %D line.
2024-06-03STOCH LONG EXITThe %K line crosses below the %D line.
2024-06-05MACD LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEThe MACD line crosses above the signal line.
2024-06-06DMI LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEThe +DI crossed the -DI to the upside. The trend is reversing to an up trend.
CCI LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSE100 crossover to upside
CMO LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEZero line crossover to upside
WILLR LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSE-20 crossover to upside
BB SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEPrice closed above the lower band.
ATR LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEPrice closed above (close + ATR).
2024-06-07STOCH LONG EXITThe %K line crosses below the %D line.
CMO SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEZero line crossover to downside
WILLR SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSE-80 crossover to downside
ATR SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEPrice closed below (close - ATR).
2024-06-11MACD SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEThe MACD line crosses below the signal line.
CCI SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSE-100 crossover to downside
2024-06-12MACD LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEThe MACD line crosses above the signal line.
STOCH SHORT EXITThe %K line crosses above the %D line.
CCI LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSE100 crossover to upside
CMO LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEZero line crossover to upside
WILLR LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSE-20 crossover to upside
BB SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEPrice closed above the lower band.
ATR LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEPrice closed above (close + ATR).
MFI SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSE20 crossover to downside
2024-06-13STOCH LONG EXITThe %K line crosses below the %D line.
CMO SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEZero line crossover to downside
ATR SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEPrice closed below (close - ATR).
2024-06-14CMO LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEZero line crossover to upside
2024-06-17STOCH SHORT EXITThe %K line crosses above the %D line.
2024-06-18STOCH LONG EXITThe %K line crosses below the %D line.
2024-06-19MFI LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSE20 crossover to upside
2024-06-20SAR LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEThe price broke the SAR to the upside.
2024-06-26MFI SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSE20 crossover to downside
2024-06-27MACD SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEThe MACD line crosses below the signal line.
CMO SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEZero line crossover to downside
WILLR SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSE-80 crossover to downside
ATR SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEPrice closed below (close - ATR).
2024-06-28STOCH SHORT EXITThe %K line crosses above the %D line.
ATR LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEPrice closed above (close + ATR).
MFI LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSE20 crossover to upside
2024-07-02STOCH LONG EXITThe %K line crosses below the %D line.
WILLR SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSE-80 crossover to downside
ATR SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEPrice closed below (close - ATR).
2024-07-03MACD LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEThe MACD line crosses above the signal line.
STOCH SHORT EXITThe %K line crosses above the %D line.
CMO LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEZero line crossover to upside
WILLR LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSE-20 crossover to upside
BB SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEPrice closed above the lower band.
ATR LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEPrice closed above (close + ATR).
2024-07-04CCI LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSE100 crossover to upside
MFI LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSE80 crossover to upside
2024-07-08STOCH LONG EXITThe %K line crosses below the %D line.
CMO SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEZero line crossover to downside
WILLR SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSE-80 crossover to downside
ATR SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEPrice closed below (close - ATR).
2024-07-09STOCH SHORT EXITThe %K line crosses above the %D line.
CCI LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSE100 crossover to upside
CMO LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEZero line crossover to upside
WILLR LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSE-20 crossover to upside
ATR LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEPrice closed above (close + ATR).
2024-07-10DMI SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEThe +DI crossed the -DI to the downside. The trend is reversing to a down trend.
STOCH LONG EXITThe %K line crosses below the %D line.
ATR SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEPrice closed below (close - ATR).
2024-07-15CMO SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEZero line crossover to downside
2024-07-16MACD SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEThe MACD line crosses below the signal line.
2024-07-17DMI LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEThe +DI crossed the -DI to the upside. The trend is reversing to an up trend.

6.3. Candlestick Patterns

Trastor Real Estate Investment Company SA Daily Candlestick Chart
DateCandlestick Pattern

6.4. Technical Score

Let's check the technical score of Trastor Real Estate Investment Company SA based on Penke's default Symbol scanner.

Penke's Symbol Scanner

  
  
IndicatorConditionValue
RsiGreater than5049.516
Ma 20Greater thanMa 501.144
Ma 50Greater thanMa 1001.137
Ma 100Greater thanMa 2001.157
OpenGreater thanClose1.110
Total2/5 (40.0%)
Penke

Good job! You gained 25 XP and 0   0   10 . What's next:

  • Share my analysis of Trastor with someone you think should read this too:
  • Are you bullish or bearish on Trastor? Let me know what you think in the comments.
  • Do you want an email if I find something interesting about Trastor? Add an email alert using the form below.
  • Join the community if you want to keep your earnings and track your progress: Join the community
  • Is this analysis useful to you? Support me via But Me a Coffee. I'll analyze the stock market faster for you!

Get notifications about Trastor Real Estate Investment Company SA

I send you an email if I find something interesting about Trastor Real Estate Investment Company SA.


Comments

How you think about this?

Leave a comment

Stay informed about Trastor Real Estate Investment Company SA.

Receive notifications about Trastor Real Estate Investment Company SA in your mailbox!

3rd party ad coffee SUPPORTERis ad-free.