25 XP   0   0   10

Tubize-Fin
Buy, Hold or Sell?

Let's analyze Tubize-Fin together

I guess you are interested in Tubize-Fin. Buy, hold or sell? I don't know! However, I do recommend doing research before doing anything. I will help you with that.

I'm going to help you getting a better view of Tubize-Fin. At the end you don't have to ask anyone for trading advice. You can make your own decision, with more confidence, the odds in your favor, backed by data.

Get notifications about Tubize-Fin

I send you an email if I find something interesting about Tubize-Fin.

Quick analysis of Tubize-Fin (30 sec.)










What can you expect buying and holding a share of Tubize-Fin? (30 sec.)

How much money do you get?

How much money do you get?
‚ā¨3.75
When do you have the money?
1 year
How often do you get paid?
100.0%

What is your share worth?

Current worth
‚ā¨40.36
Expected worth in 1 year
‚ā¨44.40
How sure are you?
90.0%

+ What do you gain per year?

Total Gains per Share
‚ā¨7.48
Return On Investment
6.7%

For what price can you sell your share?

Current Price per Share
‚ā¨111.80
Expected price per share
‚ā¨101.00 - ‚ā¨
How sure are you?
50%
3rd party ad coffee SUPPORTERis ad-free.

1. Valuation of Tubize-Fin (5 min.)




Live pricePrice per Share (EOD)

‚ā¨111.80

Intrinsic Value Per Share

‚ā¨-7.36 - ‚ā¨10.94

Total Value Per Share

‚ā¨33.00 - ‚ā¨51.30

2. Growth of Tubize-Fin (5 min.)




Is Tubize-Fin growing?

Current yearPrevious yearGrowGrow %
How rich?$1.9b$1.9b$49m2.5%

How much money is Tubize-Fin making?

Current yearPrevious yearGrowGrow %
Making money$96.1m$190m-$93.9m-97.6%
Net Profit Margin0.0%2,137,471.6%--

How much money comes from the company's main activities?

3. Financial Health of Tubize-Fin (5 min.)




4. Comparing to competitors in the Biotechnology industry (5 min.)




  Industry Rankings (Biotechnology)  


Richest
#37 / 983

Most Revenue
#852 / 983

Most Profit
#21 / 983

Most Efficient
#203 / 983
3rd party ad coffee SUPPORTERis ad-free.

What can you expect buying and holding a share of Tubize-Fin? (5 min.)

Welcome investor! Tubize-Fin's management wants to use your money to grow the business. In return you get a share of Tubize-Fin.

What can you expect buying and holding a share of Tubize-Fin?

First you should know what it really means to hold a share of Tubize-Fin. And how you can make/lose money.

Speculation

The Price per Share of Tubize-Fin is ‚ā¨111.80. The market price reflects what other people think it is worth; not what it's really worth. Your job is to find out if the market price is fair, overpriced, or underpriced. I will help you with that.

If you buy blind, there is a 50% chance of making or losing money by selling the stock in the future. However, we can look at a few things to determine the odds in our favor:

  • The fundamentals: the financial health trends of Tubize-Fin.
  • The technials: based on market psychology, we can make a calculated estimate of what the price will do in the future. We can do this through technical analysis. We can calculate the probabilities and the expected value (millionaire math). That's called speculation.
  • The book value: what is the market price compared to it's book value.

Investing

If you really want to invest in Tubize-Fin, you will have to let go of the thought of selling in the future. If you have to sell the share for less than you bought it, it can still be a good investment. Focus on what it means to hold the stock forever:

  • You own a part of the company. The equity of this part can grow or shrink. The current Book Value per Share is ‚ā¨40.36. Based on the TTM, the Book Value Change Per Share is ‚ā¨1.01 per quarter. Based on the YOY, the Book Value Change Per Share is ‚ā¨-33.59 per quarter.
  • You may receive quarterly/yearly dividend in the form of additional shares.
  • You may receive quarterly/yearly dividend in the form of cash. Based on the TTM the Dividend per Share is ‚ā¨0.86 per quarter.
Based on historical numbers we can estimate the returns while holding a share of Tubize-Fin.

How much money are you going to get?

 MRQTTMYOY5Y10Y
 ‚ā¨% of Price per Share‚ā¨% of Price per Share‚ā¨% of Price per Share‚ā¨% of Price per Share‚ā¨% of Price per Share
Usd Eps2.161.9%2.161.9%4.273.8%5.825.2%5.424.8%
Usd Book Value Change Per Share1.101.0%1.101.0%-36.65-32.8%-2.65-2.4%0.610.5%
Usd Dividend Per Share0.940.8%0.940.8%0.820.7%0.760.7%0.650.6%
Usd Total Gains Per Share2.041.8%2.041.8%-35.83-32.0%-1.90-1.7%1.261.1%
Usd Price Per Share78.22-78.22-77.24-82.68-74.56-
Price to Earnings Ratio36.21-36.21-18.09-17.79-17.59-
Price-to-Total Gains Ratio38.33-38.33--2.16-15.21-21.56-
Price to Book Ratio1.78-1.78-1.80-1.44-1.40-
Price-to-Total Gains Ratio38.33-38.33--2.16-15.21-21.56-

When do you get the money?

Usd Investment
$.00
Usd Price Per Share121.9738
Number of shares8
Gains per QuarterTrailing 12 Months5 Year
Usd Dividend Per Share0.940.76
Usd Book Value Change Per Share1.10-2.65
Usd Total Gains Per Share2.04-1.90
Gains per Quarter (8 shares)16.32-15.16
Gains per Year (8 shares)65.30-60.65
YearsReturn on Investment (TTM)Return on Investment (5Y)
 DividendBook Value gainTotal gainsDividendBook Value gainTotal gains
Broker costs---10---10
130355524-85-71
2607112048-170-132
39010618573-255-193
412014125097-340-254
5150176315121-424-315
6180212380145-509-376
7210247445170-594-437
8240282510194-679-498
9270317575218-764-559
10300353640242-849-620

How sure are you?

Based on the past periods, how sure are you to get value out of your investment.

Linear %
 Trailing 12 Months3Y5 Year10 YearALLTIME
  % % % % %
Earnings Per Share1.00.00.0100.0%3.00.00.0100.0%5.00.00.0100.0%10.00.00.0100.0%19.01.00.095.0%
Book Value Change Per Share1.00.00.0100.0%2.01.00.066.7%4.01.00.080.0%9.01.00.090.0%16.04.00.080.0%
Dividend per Share1.00.00.0100.0%3.00.00.0100.0%5.00.00.0100.0%10.00.00.0100.0%20.00.00.0100.0%
Total Gains per Share1.00.00.0100.0%2.01.00.066.7%4.01.00.080.0%9.01.00.090.0%16.04.00.080.0%
3rd party ad coffee SUPPORTERis ad-free.

Fundamentals of Tubize-Fin

About Tubize-Fin

Financière de Tubize SA operates as a mono holding company whose sole investment is a stake in UCB which is a biopharma company in Belgium. The company was incorporated in 1928 and is based in Brussels, Belgium.

Fundamental data was last updated by Penke on 2024-07-08 00:24:03.

Financial Health

Profitability Details
 Compared to previous yearCompared to industry
Using its assets, the company is less efficient in making profit.
Using its investors money, the company is inefficient in making profit.
Operating Efficiency Details
 Compared to previous yearCompared to industry
Liquidity Details
 Compared to previous yearCompared to industry
The company is unable to pay all its short-term debts.
The company is just not able to pay all its short-term debts with the most liquid assets.
Solvency Details
 Compared to previous yearCompared to industry
The company is very able to pay all its debts by selling its assets.
The company is very able to pay all its debts with equity.

Valuation

Valuation Details
 Compared to previous yearCompared to industry
Based on the equity, the company is underpriced.
Based on the earnings, the company is overpriced.
Based on how much money comes from the company's main activities, the company is expensive.
3rd party ad coffee SUPPORTERis ad-free.

1.1. Profitability of Tubize-Fin.

1.1. Profitability
1.1.1. Net Profit Margin

Measures how much net profit¬†Tubize-Fin earns for each €1 of revenue.

  • Above 10% is considered healthy but always compare¬†Tubize-Fin to the¬†Biotechnology industry mean.
  • A Net Profit Margin of 0.0%¬†means that¬†€0.00 for each €1¬†in revenue is generated as profit.

Let's take a look of the Net Profit Margin trends of Tubize-Fin:

  • The MRQ is 0.0%. The data is not here.
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ-TTM-0.0%
TTM-YOY2,137,471.6%-2,137,471.6%
TTM-5Y2,318,854.3%-2,318,854.3%
5Y2,318,854.3%10Y3,290,715.6%-971,861.3%
Compared to industry (Biotechnology)
PeriodCompanyIndustry (mean)+/- 
MRQ--171.0%+171.0%
TTM--210.0%+210.0%
YOY2,137,471.6%-237.5%+2,137,709.1%
5Y2,318,854.3%-392.9%+2,319,247.2%
10Y3,290,715.6%-521.4%+3,291,237.0%
1.1.2. Return on Assets

Shows how efficient Tubize-Fin is using its assets to generate profit.

  • Above 5% is considered healthy¬†but always compare¬†Tubize-Fin to the¬†Biotechnology industry mean.
  • 4.6% Return on Assets means that¬†Tubize-Fin generated¬†€0.05 profit for each $1 in assets.

Let's take a look of the Return on Assets trends of Tubize-Fin:

  • The MRQ is 4.6%. Using its assets, the company is less efficient in making profit.
  • The TTM is 4.6%. Using its assets, the company is less efficient in making profit.
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ4.6%TTM4.6%0.0%
TTM4.6%YOY9.5%-4.9%
TTM4.6%5Y9.0%-4.5%
5Y9.0%10Y9.0%+0.0%
Compared to industry (Biotechnology)
PeriodCompanyIndustry (mean)+/- 
MRQ4.6%-11.9%+16.5%
TTM4.6%-11.9%+16.5%
YOY9.5%-11.2%+20.7%
5Y9.0%-13.3%+22.3%
10Y9.0%-14.7%+23.7%
1.1.3. Return on Equity

Shows how efficient Tubize-Fin is using its investors money to generate profit.

  • Above 15%-20% is considered healthy but always compare¬†Tubize-Fin to the¬†Biotechnology industry mean.
  • 4.9% Return on Equity means Tubize-Fin generated €0.05¬†for each¬†€1 the owners (shareholders) invested.

Let's take a look of the Return on Equity trends of Tubize-Fin:

  • The MRQ is 4.9%. Using its investors money, the company is inefficient in making profit. -1
  • The TTM is 4.9%. Using its investors money, the company is inefficient in making profit. -1
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ4.9%TTM4.9%0.0%
TTM4.9%YOY9.9%-5.0%
TTM4.9%5Y9.3%-4.4%
5Y9.3%10Y9.6%-0.3%
Compared to industry (Biotechnology)
PeriodCompanyIndustry (mean)+/- 
MRQ4.9%-14.2%+19.1%
TTM4.9%-15.4%+20.3%
YOY9.9%-14.1%+24.0%
5Y9.3%-18.9%+28.2%
10Y9.6%-19.4%+29.0%
3rd party ad coffee SUPPORTERis ad-free.

1.2. Operating Efficiency of Tubize-Fin.

1.2. Operating Efficiency
1.2.1. Operating Margin

Measures how efficient Tubize-Fin is operating .

  • Measures how much profit Tubize-Fin makes for each €1 of sales after paying variable costs (production costs, wages, etc) but before taxes.
  • Above 15% is considered healthy but always compare¬†Tubize-Fin to the¬†Biotechnology industry mean.
  • An Operating Margin of 0.0%¬†means the company generated €0.00 ¬†for each €1 in revenue (before taxes).

Let's take a look of the Operating Margin trends of Tubize-Fin:

  • The MRQ is 0.0%. The data is not here.
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ-TTM-0.0%
TTM-YOY-22,362.7%+22,362.7%
TTM-5Y1,894,727.5%-1,894,727.5%
5Y1,894,727.5%10Y941,401.2%+953,326.3%
Compared to industry (Biotechnology)
PeriodCompanyIndustry (mean)+/- 
MRQ--347.5%+347.5%
TTM--218.9%+218.9%
YOY-22,362.7%-245.6%-22,117.1%
5Y1,894,727.5%-406.0%+1,895,133.5%
10Y941,401.2%-520.6%+941,921.8%
1.2.2. Operating Ratio

Measures how efficient Tubize-Fin is keeping operating costs low.

  • Below 1 is considered healthy (always compare to¬†Biotechnology industry mean).
  • An Operation Ratio of 0.00 means that the operating costs are €0.00 for each €1 in net sales.

Let's take a look of the Operating Ratio trends of Tubize-Fin:

  • The MRQ is 0.000. The data is not here.
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ-TTM-0.000
TTM-YOY223.627-223.627
TTM-5Y202.925-202.925
5Y202.92510Y1,075.025-872.100
Compared to industry (Biotechnology)
PeriodCompanyIndustry (mean)+/- 
MRQ-3.004-3.004
TTM-3.247-3.247
YOY223.6273.474+220.153
5Y202.9255.183+197.742
10Y1,075.0256.862+1,068.163
3rd party ad coffee SUPPORTERis ad-free.

1.3. Liquidity of Tubize-Fin.

1.3. Liquidity
1.3.1. Current Ratio

Measures if Tubize-Fin is able to pay off Short-term Debt.

  • Above 1.5 is considered healthy (always compare to¬†Biotechnology industry mean).
  • A Current Ratio of 0.01¬†means the company has €0.01 in assets for each €1 in short-term debts.

Let's take a look of the Current Ratio trends of Tubize-Fin:

  • The MRQ is 0.005. The company is unable to pay all its short-term debts. -2
  • The TTM is 0.005. The company is unable to pay all its short-term debts. -2
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ0.005TTM0.0050.000
TTM0.005YOY0.013-0.008
TTM0.0055Y0.164-0.159
5Y0.16410Y0.090+0.073
Compared to industry (Biotechnology)
PeriodCompanyIndustry (mean)+/- 
MRQ0.0053.793-3.788
TTM0.0054.059-4.054
YOY0.0134.952-4.939
5Y0.1645.984-5.820
10Y0.0906.333-6.243
1.3.2. Quick Ratio

Measures if Tubize-Fin is able to pay off Short-term Debt but only using the most liquid assets.

  • Above 1 is considered healthy but¬†always compare¬†Tubize-Fin to the¬†Biotechnology industry mean.
  • A Quick Ratio of 0.00¬†means the company can pay off €0.00 for each €1 in debt (using most liquid assets).

Let's take a look of the Quick Ratio trends of Tubize-Fin:

  • The MRQ is 0.005. The company is just not able to pay all its short-term debts with the most liquid assets. -1
  • The TTM is 0.005. The company is just not able to pay all its short-term debts with the most liquid assets. -1
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ0.005TTM0.0050.000
TTM0.005YOY0.012-0.008
TTM0.0055Y14.573-14.568
5Y14.57310Y7.295+7.278
Compared to industry (Biotechnology)
PeriodCompanyIndustry (mean)+/- 
MRQ0.0053.168-3.163
TTM0.0053.581-3.576
YOY0.0124.827-4.815
5Y14.5735.926+8.647
10Y7.2956.430+0.865
3rd party ad coffee SUPPORTERis ad-free.

1.4. Solvency of Tubize-Fin.

1.3. Liquidity
1.4.1. Debt to Asset Ratio

Measures how much % of Tubize-Fin assets are financed with debt.

  • Below 1 (100%) is considered healthy but always compare¬†Tubize-Fin to Biotechnology industry mean.
  • A Debt to Asset Ratio of 0.06¬†means that Tubize-Fin assets are¬†financed with 6.4% credit (debt) and the remaining percentage (100% - 6.4%)¬†is financed by its owners/shareholders.¬†

Let's take a look of the Debt to Asset Ratio trends of Tubize-Fin:

  • The MRQ is 0.064. The company is very able to pay all its debts by selling its assets. +2
  • The TTM is 0.064. The company is very able to pay all its debts by selling its assets. +2
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ0.064TTM0.0640.000
TTM0.064YOY0.047+0.017
TTM0.0645Y0.032+0.032
5Y0.03210Y0.068-0.035
Compared to industry (Biotechnology)
PeriodCompanyIndustry (mean)+/- 
MRQ0.0640.328-0.264
TTM0.0640.341-0.277
YOY0.0470.287-0.240
5Y0.0320.368-0.336
10Y0.0680.383-0.315
1.4.2. Debt to Equity Ratio

Measures if Tubize-Fin is able to pay off its debts by using shareholders equity.

  • Below 2 is considered healthy but¬†always compare¬†Tubize-Fin to the¬†Biotechnology industry mean.
  • A Debt to Equity ratio of 6.9% means that company has €0.07 debt for each €1 in shareholders equity.

Let's take a look of the Debt to Equity Ratio trends of Tubize-Fin:

  • The MRQ is 0.069. The company is very able to pay all its debts with equity. +2
  • The TTM is 0.069. The company is very able to pay all its debts with equity. +2
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ0.069TTM0.0690.000
TTM0.069YOY0.050+0.019
TTM0.0695Y0.034+0.035
5Y0.03410Y0.075-0.041
Compared to industry (Biotechnology)
PeriodCompanyIndustry (mean)+/- 
MRQ0.0690.366-0.297
TTM0.0690.414-0.345
YOY0.0500.368-0.318
5Y0.0340.439-0.405
10Y0.0750.480-0.405
3rd party ad coffee SUPPORTERis ad-free.

2. Market Valuation of Tubize-Fin

2.1. Earnings Per Share
2.1. Price to Earnings Ratio

Measures¬†how much money you pay¬†for each share for¬†every €1 in earnings Tubize-Fin generates.

  • Above 15 is considered overpriced but¬†always compare¬†Tubize-Fin to the¬†Biotechnology industry mean.
  • A PE ratio of 36.21 means the investor is paying €36.21¬†for every €1 in earnings.

Let's take a look of the Price to Earnings Ratio trends of Tubize-Fin:

  • The EOD is 56.454. Based on the earnings, the company is expensive. -2
  • The MRQ is 36.205. Based on the earnings, the company is overpriced. -1
  • The TTM is 36.205. Based on the earnings, the company is overpriced. -1
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
EOD56.454MRQ36.205+20.249
MRQ36.205TTM36.2050.000
TTM36.205YOY18.089+18.117
TTM36.2055Y17.789+18.416
5Y17.78910Y17.588+0.201
Compared to industry (Biotechnology)
PeriodCompanyIndustry (mean)+/- 
EOD56.454-2.303+58.757
MRQ36.205-3.009+39.214
TTM36.205-2.853+39.058
YOY18.089-3.553+21.642
5Y17.789-6.203+23.992
10Y17.588-6.251+23.839
2.2. Price To Free Cash Flow Ratio

Let's take a look of the Price To Free Cash Flow Ratio trends of Tubize-Fin:

  • The EOD is -2,432.312. Based on how much money comes from the company's main activities, the company is expensive. -2
  • The MRQ is -1,559.900. Based on how much money comes from the company's main activities, the company is expensive. -2
  • The TTM is -1,559.900. Based on how much money comes from the company's main activities, the company is expensive. -2
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
EOD-2,432.312MRQ-1,559.900-872.413
MRQ-1,559.900TTM-1,559.9000.000
TTM-1,559.900YOY18.089-1,577.988
TTM-1,559.9005Y-1,843.618+283.719
5Y-1,843.61810Y-1,289.483-554.135
Compared to industry (Biotechnology)
PeriodCompanyIndustry (mean)+/- 
EOD-2,432.312-2.933-2,429.379
MRQ-1,559.900-3.690-1,556.210
TTM-1,559.900-3.776-1,556.124
YOY18.089-5.037+23.126
5Y-1,843.618-7.994-1,835.624
10Y-1,289.483-8.457-1,281.026
3rd party ad coffee SUPPORTERis ad-free.
2. Book Value per Share
2.3. Price to Book Ratio

Measures if the stock price of Tubize-Fin is to cheap or to expensive compared to its book value.

  • At or below 1 is considered healthy¬†(always compare to Biotechnology industry mean).
  • A PB ratio of 1.78 means the investor is paying €1.78¬†for each €1 in book value.

Let's take a look of the Price to Book Ratio trends of Tubize-Fin:

  • The EOD is 2.770. Based on the equity, the company is underpriced. +1
  • The MRQ is 1.776. Based on the equity, the company is underpriced. +1
  • The TTM is 1.776. Based on the equity, the company is underpriced. +1
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
EOD2.770MRQ1.776+0.994
MRQ1.776TTM1.7760.000
TTM1.776YOY1.799-0.023
TTM1.7765Y1.438+0.338
5Y1.43810Y1.405+0.033
Compared to industry (Biotechnology)
PeriodCompanyIndustry (mean)+/- 
EOD2.7701.867+0.903
MRQ1.7762.272-0.496
TTM1.7762.301-0.525
YOY1.7992.374-0.575
5Y1.4383.641-2.203
10Y1.4054.113-2.708
2. Total Gains per Share
3rd party ad coffee SUPPORTERis ad-free.

3. Summary

3.1. Key Performance Indicators

The key performance indicators of Tubize-Fin compared to the Most Recent Quarter (MRQ).

 End of day+/-Most Recent QuarterTrailing 12 Months+/-Year-Over-Year+/-5 Year+/-10 Year+/-
Book Value Change Per Share--1.0101.0100%-33.591+3425%-2.431+341%0.558+81%
Book Value Per Share--40.36140.3610%39.351+3%55.051-27%49.920-19%
Current Ratio--0.0050.0050%0.013-60%0.164-97%0.090-94%
Debt To Asset Ratio--0.0640.0640%0.047+36%0.032+99%0.068-5%
Debt To Equity Ratio--0.0690.0690%0.050+38%0.034+102%0.075-8%
Dividend Per Share--0.8600.8600%0.750+15%0.694+24%0.599+44%
Eps--1.9801.9800%3.914-49%5.332-63%4.968-60%
Free Cash Flow Per Share---0.046-0.0460%3.914-101%0.754-106%1.004-105%
Free Cash Flow To Equity Per Share---0.265-0.2650%3.757-107%-0.261-1%-0.020-92%
Gross Profit Margin--0.9990.9990%1.0000%1.0000%1.0000%
Intrinsic Value_10Y_max--10.940--------
Intrinsic Value_10Y_min---7.363--------
Intrinsic Value_1Y_max--1.244--------
Intrinsic Value_1Y_min--0.382--------
Intrinsic Value_3Y_max--3.624--------
Intrinsic Value_3Y_min--0.184--------
Intrinsic Value_5Y_max--5.870--------
Intrinsic Value_5Y_min---1.068--------
Market Cap4976508680.000+36%3191553420.0003191553420.0000%3151492080.000+1%3373164828.000-5%3043966658.168+5%
Net Profit Margin----0%21374.716-100%23188.543-100%32907.156-100%
Operating Margin----0%-223.6270%18947.275-100%9414.012-100%
Operating Ratio----0%223.627-100%202.925-100%1075.025-100%
Pb Ratio2.770+36%1.7761.7760%1.799-1%1.438+24%1.405+26%
Pe Ratio56.454+36%36.20536.2050%18.089+100%17.789+104%17.588+106%
Price Per Share111.800+36%71.70071.7000%70.800+1%75.780-5%68.342+5%
Price To Free Cash Flow Ratio-2432.312-56%-1559.900-1559.9000%18.089-8724%-1843.618+18%-1289.483-17%
Price To Total Gains Ratio59.774+36%38.33538.3350%-2.156+106%15.212+152%21.563+78%
Quick Ratio--0.0050.0050%0.012-62%14.573-100%7.295-100%
Return On Assets--0.0460.0460%0.095-52%0.090-49%0.090-49%
Return On Equity--0.0490.0490%0.099-51%0.093-47%0.096-49%
Total Gains Per Share--1.8701.8700%-32.841+1856%-1.737+193%1.157+62%
Usd Book Value--1960084380.2091960084380.2090%1911017805.123+3%2673439128.466-27%2425754018.633-19%
Usd Book Value Change Per Share--1.1021.1020%-36.647+3425%-2.652+341%0.609+81%
Usd Book Value Per Share--44.03444.0340%42.932+3%60.060-27%54.463-19%
Usd Dividend Per Share--0.9380.9380%0.818+15%0.757+24%0.653+44%
Usd Eps--2.1612.1610%4.270-49%5.817-63%5.420-60%
Usd Free Cash Flow---2232184.909-2232184.9090%190079815.392-101%36608573.297-106%48770898.048-105%
Usd Free Cash Flow Per Share---0.050-0.0500%4.270-101%0.822-106%1.095-105%
Usd Free Cash Flow To Equity Per Share---0.289-0.2890%4.098-107%-0.285-1%-0.022-92%
Usd Market Cap5429370969.880+36%3481984781.2203481984781.2200%3438277859.280+1%3680122827.348-5%3320967624.061+5%
Usd Price Per Share121.974+36%78.22578.2250%77.243+1%82.676-5%74.561+5%
Usd Profit--96173032.29796173032.2970%190079815.392-49%258935666.138-63%241365920.769-60%
Usd Revenue----0%8892.741-100%2433.148-100%68993874.574-100%
Usd Total Gains Per Share--2.0412.0410%-35.829+1856%-1.895+193%1.262+62%
 EOD+5 -3MRQTTM+0 -0YOY+16 -195Y+9 -2710Y+14 -22

3.2. Fundamental Score

Let's check the fundamental score of Tubize-Fin based on Penke's default stock scanner.

Penke's Stock Scanner

  
  
IndicatorConditionValue
Price to Earnings Ratio (EOD)Between0-1556.454
Price to Book Ratio (EOD)Between0-12.770
Net Profit Margin (MRQ)Greater than00.000
Operating Margin (MRQ)Greater than00.000
Quick Ratio (MRQ)Greater than10.005
Current Ratio (MRQ)Greater than10.005
Debt to Asset Ratio (MRQ)Less than10.064
Debt to Equity Ratio (MRQ)Less than10.069
Return on Equity (MRQ)Greater than0.150.049
Return on Assets (MRQ)Greater than0.050.046
Total2/10 (20.0%)

3.3. Technical Score

Let's check the technical score of Tubize-Fin based on Penke's default Symbol scanner.

Penke's Symbol Scanner

  
  
IndicatorConditionValue
RsiGreater than5074.194
Ma 20Greater thanMa 50106.530
Ma 50Greater thanMa 100102.104
Ma 100Greater thanMa 20095.567
OpenGreater thanClose110.800
Total4/5 (80.0%)



Reversals in quarterly reports

I have detected a reversal (positive to negative, negative to positive) in the following values of the quarterly reports.

 2019-12-312020-12-312021-12-312022-12-312023-12-31
Other Stockholders Equity  -136,333-160,180-296,513-1,245,958-1,542,4711,541,246-1,22525,18123,956
EBITDA  570,878-46,753524,125237,351761,476-674,24387,233-89,127-1,894



Latest Balance Sheet

Balance Sheet of 2023-12-31. Currency in EUR. All numbers in thousands.

Summary
Total Assets1,920,244
Total Liabilities123,650
Total Stockholder Equity1,796,594
 As reported
Total Liabilities 123,650
Total Stockholder Equity+ 1,796,594
Total Assets = 1,920,244

Assets

Total Assets1,920,244
Total Current Assets635
Long-term Assets1,919,609
Total Current Assets
Cash And Cash Equivalents 575
Other Current Assets 60
Total Current Assets  (as reported)635
Total Current Assets  (calculated)635
+/- 0
Long-term Assets
Long-term Assets  (as reported)1,919,609
Long-term Assets  (calculated)0
+/- 1,919,609

Liabilities & Shareholders' Equity

Total Current Liabilities122,715
Long-term Liabilities935
Total Stockholder Equity1,796,594
Total Current Liabilities
Short-term Debt 79,200
Short Long Term Debt 79,200
Accounts payable 263
Other Current Liabilities 43,192
Total Current Liabilities  (as reported)122,715
Total Current Liabilities  (calculated)201,855
+/- 79,140
Long-term Liabilities
Long-term Liabilities  (as reported)935
Long-term Liabilities  (calculated)0
+/- 935
Total Stockholder Equity
Common Stock235,000
Retained Earnings 91,240
Accumulated Other Comprehensive Income 1,446,399
Other Stockholders Equity 23,956
Total Stockholder Equity (as reported)1,796,594
Total Stockholder Equity (calculated)1,796,594
+/-0
Other
Capital Stock235,000
Cash and Short Term Investments 575
Common Stock Shares Outstanding 44,513
Current Deferred Revenue60
Liabilities and Stockholders Equity 1,920,244
Net Debt 78,625
Net Invested Capital 1,875,794
Net Working Capital -122,080
Short Long Term Debt Total 79,200



Balance Sheet

Currency in EUR. All numbers in thousands.

 Trend2023-12-312022-12-312021-12-312020-12-312019-12-312018-12-312017-12-312016-12-312015-12-312014-12-312013-12-312012-12-312011-12-312010-12-312009-12-312008-12-312007-12-312006-12-312005-12-312004-12-312003-12-312002-12-312001-12-312000-12-31
> Total Assets 
525,305
647,273
748,105
791,029
715,254
1,018,916
1,595,335
1,674,974
1,585,273
1,723,704
1,784,905
1,868,665
1,785,998
1,804,734
1,835,424
2,259,155
2,222,819
2,311,329
2,483,601
2,751,764
2,827,158
3,267,764
1,838,806
1,920,244
1,920,2441,838,8063,267,7642,827,1582,751,7642,483,6012,311,3292,222,8192,259,1551,835,4241,804,7341,785,9981,868,6651,784,9051,723,7041,585,2731,674,9741,595,3351,018,916715,254791,029748,105647,273525,305
   > Total Current Assets 
0
0
0
11,583
10,103
12,527
9,671
8,884
8,916
2,812
764
789
200
504
388
612
689
1,485
1,662
526
1,033
15,930
1,118
635
6351,11815,9301,0335261,6621,4856896123885042007897642,8128,9168,8849,67112,52710,10311,583000
       Cash And Cash Equivalents 
130
308
191
588
4,877
7,190
9,658
8,869
8,793
2,798
757
779
193
476
354
565
662
1,452
1,529
462
983
15,900
1,069
575
5751,06915,9009834621,5291,4526625653544761937797572,7988,7938,8699,6587,1904,877588191308130
       Short-term Investments 
0
0
530
500
4,300
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
1,508,613
0
0
001,508,61300000000000000004,30050053000
       Net Receivables 
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
13
0
0
102
30
0
1
1
0
0110301020013000000000000000
       Other Current Assets 
0
0
0
10,987
5,226
5,337
13
15
123
14
7
10
7
28
34
47
27
33
133
-492
-983
-15,901
49
60
6049-15,901-983-492133332747342871071412315135,3375,22610,987000
   > Long-term Assets 
0
0
0
779,446
705,151
1,006,389
1,585,664
1,666,090
1,576,357
1,720,892
1,784,141
1,867,876
1,785,798
1,804,230
1,835,036
2,258,543
2,222,130
2,309,844
2,481,939
2,751,238
2,826,125
3,251,834
1,837,687
1,919,609
1,919,6091,837,6873,251,8342,826,1252,751,2382,481,9392,309,8442,222,1302,258,5431,835,0361,804,2301,785,7981,867,8761,784,1411,720,8921,576,3571,666,0901,585,6641,006,389705,151779,446000
       Property Plant Equipment 
1
1
0
0
0
0
0
8
0
4
2
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
000000000000024080000011
       Goodwill 
34,887
63,125
69,240
33,978
10,246
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
000000000000000000010,24633,97869,24063,12534,887
       Long Term Investments 
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
1,749,576
1,835,036
2,258,543
2,222,130
2,309,844
2,481,939
2,751,238
0
0
0
0
00002,751,2382,481,9392,309,8442,222,1302,258,5431,835,0361,749,5760000000000000
       Intangible Assets 
34,887
63,125
69,240
33,978
10,246
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
000000000000000000010,24633,97869,24063,12534,887
       Long-term Assets Other 
0
0
0
779,446
705,151
1,006,389
1,585,664
1,666,090
1,576,357
1,720,888
1,784,139
1,867,876
1,785,798
1,804,230
1,835,036
-576
-134
2,309,844
2,481,939
-2,751,238
2,826,125
1,508,613
1,837,687
0
01,837,6871,508,6132,826,125-2,751,2382,481,9392,309,844-134-5761,835,0361,804,2301,785,7981,867,8761,784,1391,720,8881,576,3571,666,0901,585,6641,006,389705,151779,446000
> Total Liabilities 
81,874
128,844
171,451
156,121
122,696
117,522
240,309
413,794
389,921
366,636
340,973
320,313
293,532
253,230
213,548
311,841
265,264
195,653
144,038
87,464
34,257
20,938
87,185
123,650
123,65087,18520,93834,25787,464144,038195,653265,264311,841213,548253,230293,532320,313340,973366,636389,921413,794240,309117,522122,696156,121171,451128,84481,874
   > Total Current Liabilities 
0
0
0
29,052
24,843
32,207
34,336
40,854
46,675
34,748
34,214
38,618
37,764
57,806
50,299
52,101
103,035
54,912
53,720
53,369
34,257
20,938
86,732
122,715
122,71586,73220,93834,25753,36953,72054,912103,03552,10150,29957,80637,76438,61834,21434,74846,67540,85434,33632,20724,84329,052000
       Short-term Debt 
0
0
0
0
22,533
29,780
29,533
0
29,533
30,000
30,000
35,000
35,000
55,192
46,053
48,350
99,997
52,144
52,613
52,500
33,516
20,041
47,800
79,200
79,20047,80020,04133,51652,50052,61352,14499,99748,35046,05355,19235,00035,00030,00030,00029,533029,53329,78022,5330000
       Short Long Term Debt 
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
231,702
49,506
50,953
99,997
52,144
52,613
52,561
33,516
20,041
47,800
79,200
79,20047,80020,04133,51652,56152,61352,14499,99750,95349,506231,7020000000000000
       Accounts payable 
0
0
0
0
81
411
829
0
0
681
762
777
736
11
39
70
34
80
104
110
149
467
196
263
263196467149110104803470391173677776268100829411810000
       Other Current Liabilities 
0
0
0
29,052
2,229
2,016
3,974
40,854
17,142
4,067
4,214
3,618
2,028
2,603
4,207
3,681
3,004
2,688
1,003
418
592
430
38,736
43,192
43,19238,7364305924181,0032,6883,0043,6814,2072,6032,0283,6184,2144,06717,14240,8543,9742,0162,22929,052000
   > Long-term Liabilities 
0
0
0
127,069
97,853
85,315
205,973
372,940
343,246
331,888
306,759
281,695
255,768
195,424
163,249
259,740
162,229
140,741
90,318
34,095
757
117
453
935
93545311775734,09590,318140,741162,229259,740163,249195,424255,768281,695306,759331,888343,246372,940205,97385,31597,853127,069000
       Long term Debt Total 
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
236,935
141,000
140,000
90,000
34,000
0
0
0
0
000034,00090,000140,000141,000236,935000000000000000
       Long-term Liabilities Other 
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
19,464
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
000000019,4640000000000000000
> Total Stockholder Equity
443,431
518,429
576,654
250,070
592,558
901,394
1,355,026
1,261,180
1,195,352
1,357,068
1,443,932
1,548,352
1,492,466
1,551,504
1,621,876
1,947,314
1,957,555
2,115,676
2,339,563
2,664,300
2,792,901
3,246,826
1,751,620
1,796,594
1,796,5941,751,6203,246,8262,792,9012,664,3002,339,5632,115,6761,957,5551,947,3141,621,8761,551,5041,492,4661,548,3521,443,9321,357,0681,195,3521,261,1801,355,026901,394592,558250,070576,654518,429443,431
   Common Stock
66,000
66,000
66,000
169,000
66,000
235,000
235,000
471,225
235,000
235,000
235,000
235,000
236,225
235,000
235,000
235,000
235,000
235,000
236,225
235,000
236,225
236,225
236,225
235,000
235,000236,225236,225236,225235,000236,225235,000235,000235,000235,000235,000236,225235,000235,000235,000235,000471,225235,000235,00066,000169,00066,00066,00066,000
   Retained Earnings Total Equity000000000000000000000000
   Accumulated Other Comprehensive Income 
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
44,602
-9,450
-98,120
-132,744
-63,448
-153,456
1,347,109
1,425,355
1,446,399
1,446,3991,425,3551,347,109-153,456-63,448-132,744-98,120-9,45044,602000000000000000
   Capital Surplus 000000000000000000000000
   Treasury Stock0000-137,558-126,808-130,844-102,256-104,268-59,424-61,237-86,482-95,031-45,289-45,324-48,811-49,482-48,529000000
   Other Stockholders Equity 
0
0
0
81,070
526,558
666,394
1,120,026
789,955
960,352
1,122,068
1,208,932
1,225
1,256,241
1,551,504
1,621,876
877
-101,031
-129,619
-259,552
-136,333
-296,513
-1,542,471
-1,225
23,956
23,956-1,225-1,542,471-296,513-136,333-259,552-129,619-101,0318771,621,8761,551,5041,256,2411,2251,208,9321,122,068960,352789,9551,120,026666,394526,55881,070000



Balance Sheet

Currency in EUR. All numbers in thousands.




Cash Flow

Currency in EUR. All numbers in thousands.