25 XP   0   0   10

AM Locales Property Socimi
Buy, Hold or Sell?

Let's analyse AM Locales Property Socimi together

PenkeI guess you are interested in AM Locales Property Socimi. Buy, hold or sell? I don't know! However, I do recommend doing research before doing anything. I will help you with that.

I'm going to help you getting a better view of AM Locales Property Socimi. At the end you don't have to ask anyone for trading advice. You can make your own decision, with more confidence, the odds in your favor, backed by data.

You can find me behind Let's Analyse Together in the top-right of each section.

Get notifications about AM Locales Property Socimi

I send you an email if I find something interesting about AM Locales Property Socimi.

Quick analysis of AM Locales Property Socimi (30 sec.)










What can you expect buying and holding a share of AM Locales Property Socimi? (30 sec.)

How much money do you get?

How much money do you get?
‚ā¨1.64
When do you have the money?
1 year
How often do you get paid?
100.0%

What is your share worth?

Current worth
‚ā¨7.26
Expected worth in 1 year
‚ā¨6.84
How sure are you?
100.0%

+ What do you gain per year?

Total Gains per Share
‚ā¨1.11
Return On Investment
5.1%

For what price can you sell your share?

Current Price per Share
‚ā¨21.80
Expected price per share
‚ā¨21.80 - ‚ā¨21.80
How sure are you?
50%

1. Valuation of AM Locales Property Socimi (5 min.)




Live pricePrice per Share (EOD)

‚ā¨21.80

Intrinsic Value Per Share

‚ā¨5.29 - ‚ā¨9.22

Total Value Per Share

‚ā¨12.55 - ‚ā¨16.48

2. Growth of AM Locales Property Socimi (5 min.)




Is AM Locales Property Socimi growing?

Current yearPrevious yearGrowGrow %
How rich?$38.9m$39.7m-$818.1k-2.1%

How much money is AM Locales Property Socimi making?

Current yearPrevious yearGrowGrow %
Making money$2.8m$2m$777k27.3%
Net Profit Margin32.7%25.0%--

How much money comes from the company's main activities?

3. Financial Health of AM Locales Property Socimi (5 min.)




What can you expect buying and holding a share of AM Locales Property Socimi? (5 min.)

Welcome investor! AM Locales Property Socimi's management wants to use your money to grow the business. In return you get a share of AM Locales Property Socimi.

What can you expect buying and holding a share of AM Locales Property Socimi?

First you should know what it really means to hold a share of AM Locales Property Socimi. And how you can make/lose money.

Speculation

The Price per Share of AM Locales Property Socimi is ‚ā¨21.80. The market price reflects what other people think it is worth; not what it's really worth. Your job is to find out if the market price is fair, overpriced, or underpriced. I will help you with that.

If you buy blind, there is a 50% chance of making or losing money by selling the stock in the future. However, we can look at a few things to determine the odds in our favor:

  • The fundamentals: the financial health trends of AM Locales Property Socimi.
  • The technials: based on market psychology, we can make a calculated estimate of what the price will do in the future. We can do this through technical analysis. We can calculate the probabilities and the expected value (millionaire math). That's called speculation.
  • The book value: what is the market price compared to it's book value.

Investing

If you really want to invest in AM Locales Property Socimi, you will have to let go of the thought of selling in the future. If you have to sell the share for less than you bought it, it can still be a good investment. Focus on what it means to hold the stock forever:

  • You own a part of the company. The equity of this part can grow or shrink. The current Book Value per Share is ‚ā¨7.26. Based on the TTM, the Book Value Change Per Share is ‚ā¨-0.10 per quarter. Based on the YOY, the Book Value Change Per Share is ‚ā¨1.00 per quarter.
  • You may receive quarterly/yearly dividend in the form of additional shares.
  • You may receive quarterly/yearly dividend in the form of cash. Based on the TTM the Dividend per Share is ‚ā¨0.38 per quarter.
Based on historical numbers we can estimate the returns while holding a share of AM Locales Property Socimi.

How much money are you going to get?

 MRQTTMYOY5Y10Y
 ‚ā¨% of Price per Share‚ā¨% of Price per Share‚ā¨% of Price per Share‚ā¨% of Price per Share‚ā¨% of Price per Share
Usd Eps0.572.6%0.572.6%0.411.9%0.462.1%0.462.1%
Usd Book Value Change Per Share-0.11-0.5%-0.11-0.5%1.084.9%0.200.9%1.306.0%
Usd Dividend Per Share0.411.9%0.411.9%0.401.8%0.391.8%0.361.7%
Usd Total Gains Per Share0.301.4%0.301.4%1.486.8%0.592.7%1.677.6%
Usd Price Per Share23.47-23.47-23.47-14.08-11.74-
Price to Earnings Ratio41.00-41.00-56.74-30.92-25.77-
Price-to-Total Gains Ratio78.47-78.47-15.88-42.39-42.39-
Price to Book Ratio3.00-3.00-2.96-1.88-1.57-
Price-to-Total Gains Ratio78.47-78.47-15.88-42.39-42.39-

When do you get the money?

Usd Investment
$.00
Usd Price Per Share23.47206
Number of shares42
Gains per QuarterTrailing 12 Months5 Year
Usd Dividend Per Share0.410.39
Usd Book Value Change Per Share-0.110.20
Usd Total Gains Per Share0.300.59
Gains per Quarter (42 shares)12.5624.64
Gains per Year (42 shares)50.2598.56
YearsReturn on Investment (TTM)Return on Investment (5Y)
 DividendBook Value gainTotal gainsDividendBook Value gainTotal gains
Broker costs---10---10
169-1940653489
2138-389013067188
3207-56140195101287
4276-75190260135386
5345-94240324168485
6414-113290389202584
7483-132340454236683
8552-150390519269782
9621-169440584303881
10690-188490649337980

How sure are you?

Based on the past periods, how sure are you to get value out of your investment.

Linear %
 Trailing 12 Months3Y5 Year10 YearALLTIME
  % % % % %
Earnings Per Share1.00.00.0100.0%3.00.00.0100.0%5.00.00.0100.0%6.00.00.0100.0%6.00.00.0100.0%
Book Value Change Per Share0.01.00.00.0%2.01.00.066.7%2.03.00.040.0%3.03.00.050.0%3.03.00.050.0%
Dividend per Share1.00.00.0100.0%3.00.00.0100.0%5.00.00.0100.0%6.00.00.0100.0%6.00.00.0100.0%
Total Gains per Share1.00.00.0100.0%3.00.00.0100.0%5.00.00.0100.0%6.00.00.0100.0%6.00.00.0100.0%

Fundamentals of AM Locales Property Socimi

About AM Locales Property Socimi

AM Locales Property SOCIMI, S.A. operates as a real estate investment company in Spain. The company invests in commercial premises for leasing purpose. It is also involved in searching and management of tenants; and eventual future divestment and rotation of the property. The company was incorporated in 1990 and is based in Madrid, Spain.

Fundamental data was last updated by Penke on 2024-06-10 17:36:02.

Financial Health

Profitability Details
 Compared to previous yearCompared to industry
The company is making a huge profit.
Using its assets, the company is less efficient in making profit.
Using its investors money, the company is less efficient in making profit.
Operating Efficiency Details
 Compared to previous yearCompared to industry
The company is very efficient in keeping operating costs low.
Liquidity Details
 Compared to previous yearCompared to industry
The company is very able to pay all its short-term debts.
The company is very able to pay all its short-term debts with the most liquid assets.
Solvency Details
 Compared to previous yearCompared to industry
The company is able to pay all its debts by selling its assets.
The company is just able to pay all its debts with equity.

Valuation

Valuation Details
 Compared to previous yearCompared to industry
Based on the equity, the company is fair priced.
Based on the earnings, the company is overpriced.
Based on how much money comes from the company's main activities, the company is underpriced.

1.1. Profitability of AM Locales Property Socimi.

1.1. Profitability
1.1.1. Net Profit Margin

Measures how much net profit¬†AM Locales Property Socimi earns for each €1 of revenue.

  • Above 10% is considered healthy but always compare¬†AM Locales Property Socimi to the¬†REIT - Specialty industry mean.
  • A Net Profit Margin of 32.7%¬†means that¬†€0.33 for each €1¬†in revenue is generated as profit.

Let's take a look of the Net Profit Margin trends of AM Locales Property Socimi:

  • The MRQ is 32.7%. The company is making a huge profit. +2
  • The TTM is 32.7%. The company is making a huge profit. +2
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ32.7%TTM32.7%0.0%
TTM32.7%YOY25.0%+7.7%
TTM32.7%5Y29.7%+3.0%
5Y29.7%10Y29.6%+0.1%
1.1.2. Return on Assets

Shows how efficient AM Locales Property Socimi is using its assets to generate profit.

  • Above 5% is considered healthy¬†but always compare¬†AM Locales Property Socimi to the¬†REIT - Specialty industry mean.
  • 2.7% Return on Assets means that¬†AM Locales Property Socimi generated¬†€0.03 profit for each $1 in assets.

Let's take a look of the Return on Assets trends of AM Locales Property Socimi:

  • The MRQ is 2.7%. Using its assets, the company is less efficient in making profit.
  • The TTM is 2.7%. Using its assets, the company is less efficient in making profit.
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ2.7%TTM2.7%0.0%
TTM2.7%YOY1.9%+0.8%
TTM2.7%5Y2.4%+0.3%
5Y2.4%10Y2.4%0.0%
1.1.3. Return on Equity

Shows how efficient AM Locales Property Socimi is using its investors money to generate profit.

  • Above 15%-20% is considered healthy but always compare¬†AM Locales Property Socimi to the¬†REIT - Specialty industry mean.
  • 7.3% Return on Equity means AM Locales Property Socimi generated €0.07¬†for each¬†€1 the owners (shareholders) invested.

Let's take a look of the Return on Equity trends of AM Locales Property Socimi:

  • The MRQ is 7.3%. Using its investors money, the company is less efficient in making profit.
  • The TTM is 7.3%. Using its investors money, the company is less efficient in making profit.
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ7.3%TTM7.3%0.0%
TTM7.3%YOY5.2%+2.1%
TTM7.3%5Y6.5%+0.8%
5Y6.5%10Y6.5%-0.1%

1.2. Operating Efficiency of AM Locales Property Socimi.

1.2. Operating Efficiency
1.2.1. Operating Margin

Measures how efficient AM Locales Property Socimi is operating .

  • Measures how much profit AM Locales Property Socimi makes for each €1 of sales after paying variable costs (production costs, wages, etc) but before taxes.
  • Above 15% is considered healthy but always compare¬†AM Locales Property Socimi to the¬†REIT - Specialty industry mean.
  • An Operating Margin of 0.0%¬†means the company generated €0.00 ¬†for each €1 in revenue (before taxes).

Let's take a look of the Operating Margin trends of AM Locales Property Socimi:

  • The MRQ is 0.0%. The data is not here.
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ-TTM-0.0%
TTM-YOY-0.0%
TTM-5Y26.6%-26.6%
5Y26.6%10Y29.0%-2.5%
1.2.2. Operating Ratio

Measures how efficient AM Locales Property Socimi is keeping operating costs low.

  • Below 1 is considered healthy (always compare to¬†REIT - Specialty industry mean).
  • An Operation Ratio of 0.51 means that the operating costs are €0.51 for each €1 in net sales.

Let's take a look of the Operating Ratio trends of AM Locales Property Socimi:

  • The MRQ is 0.515. The company is very efficient in keeping operating costs low. +2
  • The TTM is 0.515. The company is very efficient in keeping operating costs low. +2
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ0.515TTM0.5150.000
TTM0.515YOY0.528-0.013
TTM0.5155Y0.643-0.128
5Y0.64310Y0.666-0.023

1.3. Liquidity of AM Locales Property Socimi.

1.3. Liquidity
1.3.1. Current Ratio

Measures if AM Locales Property Socimi is able to pay off Short-term Debt.

  • Above 1.5 is considered healthy (always compare to¬†REIT - Specialty industry mean).
  • A Current Ratio of 3.63¬†means the company has €3.63 in assets for each €1 in short-term debts.

Let's take a look of the Current Ratio trends of AM Locales Property Socimi:

  • The MRQ is 3.625. The company is very able to pay all its short-term debts. +2
  • The TTM is 3.625. The company is very able to pay all its short-term debts. +2
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ3.625TTM3.6250.000
TTM3.625YOY4.827-1.202
TTM3.6255Y2.749+0.876
5Y2.74910Y2.358+0.392
1.3.2. Quick Ratio

Measures if AM Locales Property Socimi is able to pay off Short-term Debt but only using the most liquid assets.

  • Above 1 is considered healthy but¬†always compare¬†AM Locales Property Socimi to the¬†REIT - Specialty industry mean.
  • A Quick Ratio of 3.15¬†means the company can pay off €3.15 for each €1 in debt (using most liquid assets).

Let's take a look of the Quick Ratio trends of AM Locales Property Socimi:

  • The MRQ is 3.154. The company is very able to pay all its short-term debts with the most liquid assets. +2
  • The TTM is 3.154. The company is very able to pay all its short-term debts with the most liquid assets. +2
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ3.154TTM3.1540.000
TTM3.154YOY4.822-1.668
TTM3.1545Y2.525+0.629
5Y2.52510Y2.107+0.419

1.4. Solvency of AM Locales Property Socimi.

1.3. Liquidity
1.4.1. Debt to Asset Ratio

Measures how much % of AM Locales Property Socimi assets are financed with debt.

  • Below 1 (100%) is considered healthy but always compare¬†AM Locales Property Socimi to REIT - Specialty industry mean.
  • A Debt to Asset Ratio of 0.63¬†means that AM Locales Property Socimi assets are¬†financed with 62.7% credit (debt) and the remaining percentage (100% - 62.7%)¬†is financed by its owners/shareholders.¬†

Let's take a look of the Debt to Asset Ratio trends of AM Locales Property Socimi:

  • The MRQ is 0.627. The company is able to pay all its debts by selling its assets. +1
  • The TTM is 0.627. The company is able to pay all its debts by selling its assets. +1
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ0.627TTM0.6270.000
TTM0.627YOY0.632-0.005
TTM0.6275Y0.632-0.004
5Y0.63210Y0.629+0.003
1.4.2. Debt to Equity Ratio

Measures if AM Locales Property Socimi is able to pay off its debts by using shareholders equity.

  • Below 2 is considered healthy but¬†always compare¬†AM Locales Property Socimi to the¬†REIT - Specialty industry mean.
  • A Debt to Equity ratio of 168.2% means that company has €1.68 debt for each €1 in shareholders equity.

Let's take a look of the Debt to Equity Ratio trends of AM Locales Property Socimi:

  • The MRQ is 1.682. The company is just able to pay all its debts with equity.
  • The TTM is 1.682. The company is just able to pay all its debts with equity.
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ1.682TTM1.6820.000
TTM1.682YOY1.716-0.033
TTM1.6825Y1.718-0.036
5Y1.71810Y1.698+0.020

2. Market Valuation of AM Locales Property Socimi

2.1. Earnings Per Share
2.1. Price to Earnings Ratio

Measures¬†how much money you pay¬†for each share for¬†every €1 in earnings AM Locales Property Socimi generates.

  • Above 15 is considered overpriced but¬†always compare¬†AM Locales Property Socimi to the¬†REIT - Specialty industry mean.
  • A PE ratio of 41.00 means the investor is paying €41.00¬†for every €1 in earnings.

Let's take a look of the Price to Earnings Ratio trends of AM Locales Property Socimi:

  • The EOD is 41.000. Based on the earnings, the company is overpriced. -1
  • The MRQ is 41.000. Based on the earnings, the company is overpriced. -1
  • The TTM is 41.000. Based on the earnings, the company is overpriced. -1
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
EOD41.000MRQ41.0000.000
MRQ41.000TTM41.0000.000
TTM41.000YOY56.743-15.743
TTM41.0005Y30.921+10.080
5Y30.92110Y25.767+5.153
2.2. Price To Free Cash Flow Ratio

Let's take a look of the Price To Free Cash Flow Ratio trends of AM Locales Property Socimi:

  • The EOD is 28.069. Based on how much money comes from the company's main activities, the company is underpriced. +1
  • The MRQ is 28.069. Based on how much money comes from the company's main activities, the company is underpriced. +1
  • The TTM is 28.069. Based on how much money comes from the company's main activities, the company is underpriced. +1
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
EOD28.069MRQ28.0690.000
MRQ28.069TTM28.0690.000
TTM28.069YOY29.187-1.118
TTM28.0695Y18.808+9.261
5Y18.80810Y15.673+3.135
2. Book Value per Share
2.3. Price to Book Ratio

Measures if the stock price of AM Locales Property Socimi is to cheap or to expensive compared to its book value.

  • At or below 1 is considered healthy¬†(always compare to REIT - Specialty industry mean).
  • A PB ratio of 3.00 means the investor is paying €3.00¬†for each €1 in book value.

Let's take a look of the Price to Book Ratio trends of AM Locales Property Socimi:

  • The EOD is 3.003. Based on the equity, the company is fair priced.
  • The MRQ is 3.003. Based on the equity, the company is fair priced.
  • The TTM is 3.003. Based on the equity, the company is fair priced.
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
EOD3.003MRQ3.0030.000
MRQ3.003TTM3.0030.000
TTM3.003YOY2.961+0.042
TTM3.0035Y1.878+1.125
5Y1.87810Y1.565+0.313
2. Total Gains per Share

3. Summary

3.1. Key Performance Indicators

The key performance indicators of AM Locales Property Socimi compared to the Most Recent Quarter (MRQ).

 End of day+/-Most Recent QuarterTrailing 12 Months+/-Year-Over-Year+/-5 Year+/-10 Year+/-
Book Value Change Per Share---0.104-0.1040%1.000-110%0.186-156%1.210-109%
Book Value Per Share--7.2587.2580%7.362-1%6.630+9%6.580+10%
Current Ratio--3.6253.6250%4.827-25%2.749+32%2.358+54%
Debt To Asset Ratio--0.6270.6270%0.632-1%0.632-1%0.6290%
Debt To Equity Ratio--1.6821.6820%1.716-2%1.718-2%1.698-1%
Dividend Per Share--0.3820.3820%0.373+2%0.359+6%0.337+13%
Eps--0.5320.5320%0.384+38%0.429+24%0.429+24%
Free Cash Flow Per Share--0.7770.7770%0.747+4%0.639+22%0.649+20%
Free Cash Flow To Equity Per Share--0.7770.7770%2.664-71%0.879-12%1.165-33%
Gross Profit Margin--1.0001.0000%1.0000%1.0000%1.0000%
Intrinsic Value_10Y_max--9.218--------
Intrinsic Value_10Y_min--5.288--------
Intrinsic Value_1Y_max--0.754--------
Intrinsic Value_1Y_min--0.618--------
Intrinsic Value_3Y_max--2.395--------
Intrinsic Value_3Y_min--1.791--------
Intrinsic Value_5Y_max--4.192--------
Intrinsic Value_5Y_min--2.884--------
Market Cap108520400.0000%108520400.000108520400.0000%109239146.000-1%65474045.880+66%54561704.900+99%
Net Profit Margin--0.3270.3270%0.250+31%0.297+10%0.296+11%
Operating Margin----0%-0%0.266-100%0.290-100%
Operating Ratio--0.5150.5150%0.528-2%0.643-20%0.666-23%
Pb Ratio3.0030%3.0033.0030%2.961+1%1.878+60%1.565+92%
Pe Ratio41.0000%41.00041.0000%56.743-28%30.921+33%25.767+59%
Price Per Share21.8000%21.80021.8000%21.8000%13.080+67%10.900+100%
Price To Free Cash Flow Ratio28.0690%28.06928.0690%29.187-4%18.808+49%15.673+79%
Price To Total Gains Ratio78.4700%78.47078.4700%15.879+394%42.390+85%42.390+85%
Quick Ratio--3.1543.1540%4.822-35%2.525+25%2.107+50%
Return On Assets--0.0270.0270%0.019+42%0.024+14%0.024+12%
Return On Equity--0.0730.0730%0.052+40%0.065+13%0.065+12%
Total Gains Per Share--0.2780.2780%1.373-80%0.545-49%1.547-82%
Usd Book Value--38902736.52238902736.5220%39720873.477-2%35778705.684+9%35524692.020+10%
Usd Book Value Change Per Share---0.112-0.1120%1.077-110%0.200-156%1.302-109%
Usd Book Value Per Share--7.8157.8150%7.927-1%7.139+9%7.085+10%
Usd Dividend Per Share--0.4110.4110%0.401+2%0.386+6%0.363+13%
Usd Eps--0.5720.5720%0.414+38%0.461+24%0.462+24%
Usd Free Cash Flow--4162748.3074162748.3070%4029865.223+3%3447290.417+21%3502100.261+19%
Usd Free Cash Flow Per Share--0.8360.8360%0.804+4%0.688+22%0.699+20%
Usd Free Cash Flow To Equity Per Share--0.8360.8360%2.869-71%0.947-12%1.254-33%
Usd Market Cap116843914.6800%116843914.680116843914.6800%117617788.498-1%70495905.199+66%58746587.666+99%
Usd Price Per Share23.4720%23.47223.4720%23.4720%14.083+67%11.736+100%
Usd Profit--2849830.0172849830.0170%2072798.238+37%2312027.627+23%2315595.883+23%
Usd Revenue--8712319.3938712319.3930%8301938.418+5%7766114.572+12%7805227.278+12%
Usd Total Gains Per Share--0.2990.2990%1.478-80%0.587-49%1.666-82%
 EOD+0 -0MRQTTM+0 -0YOY+18 -145Y+24 -1110Y+24 -11

3.2. Fundamental Score

Let's check the fundamental score of AM Locales Property Socimi based on Penke's default stock scanner.

Penke's Stock Scanner

  
  
IndicatorConditionValue
Price to Earnings Ratio (EOD)Between0-1541.000
Price to Book Ratio (EOD)Between0-13.003
Net Profit Margin (MRQ)Greater than00.327
Operating Margin (MRQ)Greater than00.000
Quick Ratio (MRQ)Greater than13.154
Current Ratio (MRQ)Greater than13.625
Debt to Asset Ratio (MRQ)Less than10.627
Debt to Equity Ratio (MRQ)Less than11.682
Return on Equity (MRQ)Greater than0.150.073
Return on Assets (MRQ)Greater than0.050.027
Total4/10 (40.0%)

3.3. Technical Score

Let's check the technical score of AM Locales Property Socimi based on Penke's default Symbol scanner.

Penke's Symbol Scanner

  
  
IndicatorConditionValue
RsiGreater than500.000
Ma 20Greater thanMa 5021.800
Ma 50Greater thanMa 10021.800
Ma 100Greater thanMa 20021.800
OpenGreater thanClose21.800
Total0/5 (0.0%)



Latest Balance Sheet

Balance Sheet of 2023-12-31. Currency in EUR. All numbers in thousands.

Summary
Total Assets96,909
Total Liabilities60,777
Total Stockholder Equity36,131
 As reported
Total Liabilities 60,777
Total Stockholder Equity+ 36,131
Total Assets = 96,909

Assets

Total Assets96,909
Total Current Assets17,666
Long-term Assets79,243
Total Current Assets
Cash And Cash Equivalents 2,133
Short-term Investments 15,305
Net Receivables 65
Total Current Assets  (as reported)17,666
Total Current Assets  (calculated)17,503
+/- 163
Long-term Assets
Property Plant Equipment 178
Long-term Assets  (as reported)79,243
Long-term Assets  (calculated)178
+/- 79,065

Liabilities & Shareholders' Equity

Total Current Liabilities4,873
Long-term Liabilities55,904
Total Stockholder Equity36,131
Total Current Liabilities
Short Long Term Debt 2,996
Accounts payable 553
Other Current Liabilities 0
Total Current Liabilities  (as reported)4,873
Total Current Liabilities  (calculated)3,549
+/- 1,324
Long-term Liabilities
Long term Debt 54,563
Long-term Liabilities Other 0
Long-term Liabilities  (as reported)55,904
Long-term Liabilities  (calculated)54,563
+/- 1,342
Total Stockholder Equity
Retained Earnings 2,647
Total Stockholder Equity (as reported)36,131
Total Stockholder Equity (calculated)2,647
+/- 33,485
Other
Capital Stock5,028
Common Stock Shares Outstanding 4,978
Net Debt 55,426
Net Invested Capital 93,691
Net Working Capital 12,793
Property Plant and Equipment Gross 377



Balance Sheet

Currency in EUR. All numbers in thousands.

 Trend2023-12-312022-12-312021-12-312020-12-312019-12-312018-12-312017-12-31
> Total Assets 
0
82,740
81,021
87,279
85,817
100,178
96,909
96,909100,17885,81787,27981,02182,7400
   > Total Current Assets 
1,914
5,884
2,362
9,053
9,172
22,208
17,666
17,66622,2089,1729,0532,3625,8841,914
       Cash And Cash Equivalents 
0
5,698
1,810
8,535
8,618
21,797
2,133
2,13321,7978,6188,5351,8105,6980
       Short-term Investments 
0
0
1
27
0
0
15,305
15,3050027100
       Net Receivables 
540
186
551
511
522
388
65
65388522511551186540
       Other Current Assets 
0
0
1
1
0
0
0
0001100
   > Long-term Assets 
0
76,856
78,659
77,700
76,644
77,970
79,243
79,24377,97076,64477,70078,65976,8560
       Property Plant Equipment 
67,344
75,689
15
9
11
30
178
178301191575,68967,344
       Intangible Assets 
0
0
8
5
1
0
0
0015800
       Long-term Assets Other 
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0000000
> Total Liabilities 
0
50,926
49,999
57,161
53,829
63,287
60,777
60,77763,28753,82957,16149,99950,9260
   > Total Current Liabilities 
1,938
14,790
2,792
4,062
4,131
4,601
4,873
4,8734,6014,1314,0622,79214,7901,938
       Short Long Term Debt 
0
13,840
1,509
2,672
2,820
2,908
2,996
2,9962,9082,8202,6721,50913,8400
       Accounts payable 
44
465
540
139
131
542
553
55354213113954046544
       Other Current Liabilities 
487
425
725
1,200
1,092
0
0
001,0921,200725425487
   > Long-term Liabilities 
0
36,136
47,208
53,099
49,698
58,686
55,904
55,90458,68649,69853,09947,20836,1360
       Long term Debt Total 
0
0
0
47,838
45,867
57,381
0
057,38145,86747,838000
> Total Stockholder Equity
0
31,814
31,021
30,118
31,987
36,891
36,131
36,13136,89131,98730,11831,02131,8140
   Retained Earnings 
1,667
2,678
3,424
3,215
3,620
3,678
2,647
2,6473,6783,6203,2153,4242,6781,667
   Accumulated Other Comprehensive Income 0000000
   Capital Surplus 
0
0
0
26,210
26,210
26,210
0
026,21026,21026,210000
   Treasury Stock0000000



Balance Sheet

Currency in EUR. All numbers in thousands.




Cash Flow

Currency in EUR. All numbers in thousands.




Income Statement

Currency in EUR. All numbers in thousands.


Latest Income Statement (annual, 2023-12-31)

Gross Profit (+$)
totalRevenue8,092
Cost of Revenue-156
Gross Profit7,9357,935
 
Operating Income (+$)
Gross Profit7,935
Operating Expense-4,010
Operating Income4,0813,925
 
Operating Expense (+$)
Research Development0
Selling General Administrative1,745
Selling And Marketing Expenses0
Operating Expense4,0101,745
 
Net Interest Income (+$)
Interest Income764
Interest Expense-2,335
Other Finance Cost-38
Net Interest Income-1,609
 
Pretax Income (+$)
Operating Income4,081
Net Interest Income-1,609
Other Non-Operating Income Expenses0
Income Before Tax (EBT)2,6684,081
EBIT - interestExpense = -2,335
2,647
4,982
Interest Expense2,335
Earnings Before Interest and Taxes (EBIT)05,003
Earnings Before Interest and Taxes (EBITDA)0
 
After tax Income (+$)
Income Before Tax2,668
Tax Provision-21
Net Income From Continuing Ops2,6472,647
Net Income2,647
Net Income Applicable To Common Shares0
 
Non-recurring Events
Discontinued Operations0
Extraordinary Items0
Effect of Accounting Charges0
Other Items0
Non Recurring0
Other Operating Expenses0
Total Other Income/Expenses Net01,609
 

Technical Analysis of AM Locales Property Socimi
The psychology behind the price

Technical indicators reflecting market sentiment and the collective psychology of you and other traders. Your emotions and other traders' emotions, such as fear and greed, play a significant role in driving price movements.

General trend

First of all, I'm going to put something in the back of your mind. One of the most stable factors that gives you more confidence as a trader: the general trend of AM Locales Property Socimi. The general trend of AM Locales Property Socimi is BEARISH with 100.0% confidence. It is very important for your mental being to use each indicator with this in mind. But beware, also the general trend flips once in a while! You can use moving averages to determine AM Locales Property Socimi's overall trend. For convenience I use the most commonly used moving averages: 20, 50, 100 & 200. Of course you can use other moving averages or other indicators to determine the trend.

Indicator phases

Some of the indicators I use have 3 zones: overbought, oversold and neutral. Transitions between these zones (market phases) provide valuable trading signals and insights. Expecially with the general trend mind, I use the highlighted phases:

Indicator zone transitionsBullish trend (-100.0%) Bearish trend (100.0%)
Overbought to neutralBullish pullback=Bearish reversal
Upper to lower neutralBullish correction=Bearish continuation
Nuetral to oversoldOversold=Oversold
Oversold to neutralBullish reversal=Bearish correction
Lower to upper neutralBullish continuation=Bearish pullback
Nuetral to overboughtOverbought=Overbought

1. Price Targets

1.1 Support & Resistance

Support and resistance are levels on a price chart that act as barriers or zones where the price of an asset tends to stop, reverse, or experience a significant amount of buying or selling pressure.

Support is a price level at which demand for an asset is strong enough to prevent the price from falling further.
Resistance is a price level at which selling pressure becomes significant enough to prevent the price of an asset from rising further.


Score

Let's take a look at the Support & Resistance of AM Locales Property Socimi.

The long score for the Support & Resistance is 1/1.
The longshort score for the Support & Resistance is 1/(-1 +1).

  • Around support: The price is currently trading around a support level. This can be considered as a potential entry level. +1

The bullish price targets are: 21.80 < 21.80 < 21.80.

The bearish price targets are: 21.80 > 21.80 > 21.80.

Tweet this
AM Locales Property Socimi Daily Support & Resistance Chart

2. Trend Indicators

2.1 Moving Averages

Shows the moving average of the selected period.

  • Moving averages are lagging¬†trend indicators.
  • There are many types of moving averages.
  • Moving averages are also used within other indicators.

Score

Let's take a look at the Moving Averages of AM Locales Property Socimi. The current mas is .

The long score for the Moving Averages is 0/14.
The longshort score for the Moving Averages is -14/(-14 +14).

  • MA 20 trending down: The MA 20 is trending down. -1
  • Close < MA 20: The price is below the MA 20. -1
  • MA 20 < MA 50: The MA 20 is lower than the MA 50. -1
  • MA 20 < MA 100: The MA 20 is lower than the MA 100. -1
  • MA 20 < MA 200: The MA 20 is lower than the MA 200. -1
  • MA 50 trending down: The MA 50 is trending down. -1
  • Close < MA 50: The price is below the MA 50. -1
  • MA 50 < MA 100: The MA 50 is lower than the MA 100. -1
  • MA 50 < MA 200: The MA 50 is lower than the MA 200. -1
  • MA 100 trending down: The MA 100 is trending down. -1
  • Close < MA 100: The price is below the MA 100. -1
  • MA 100 < MA 200: The MA 100 is lower than the MA 200. -1
  • MA 200 trending down: The MA 200 is trending down. -1
  • Close < MA 200: The price is below the MA 200. -1

Directionalities and relatives.

Moving AverageAmount of candlesTrendPrice +/-vs. MA 50vs. MA 100vs. MA 200
MA 2020
MA 5050-
MA 100100--
MA 200200---

Explanation: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=xwW8h0lrQ-I

AM Locales Property Socimi Daily Moving Averages Chart
2.2 Moving Average Convergence/Divergence (MACD)

Shows the momentum of the selected period based on two moving averages.

  • MACD is a¬†lagging momentum¬†indicator.
  • Uses two moving averages.
  • Can show buy or sell signals based on momentum.
  • Can show overbought. and oversold. levels.

Score

Let's take a look at the Moving Average Convergence/Divergence (MACD) of AM Locales Property Socimi. The current macd is 0.

The long score for the Moving Average Convergence/Divergence (MACD) is 0/4.
The longshort score for the Moving Average Convergence/Divergence (MACD) is -4/(-4 +4).

  • MACD line < signal line: The MACD line is below the signal line, which indicates a bearish signal in the market. This means that the negative momentum is currently stronger than the average momentum, suggesting that sellers are more active than buyers, and there's a higher probability of the AM Locales Property Socimi price going down in the near term. -2
  • MACD < 0: The MACD is below the zero line (centerline), it indicates a bearish signal for AM Locales Property Socimi. This means that the short-term moving average is lower than the long-term moving average, signaling negative momentum and suggesting a higher likelihood of the AM Locales Property Socimi price continuing to fall in the near future. It indicates that sellers are gaining control, and there is negativism in the market, leading to potential price decreases. -1
  • Trending down: The MACD line is trending down. This indicates that the short-term moving average is falling faster than the long-term moving average, suggesting negative momentum in the market. This signals that sellers are becoming more active and insecure, leading to potential price decreases as traders anticipate further losses and are willing to sell at lower prices. -1
AM Locales Property Socimi Daily Moving Average Convergence/Divergence (MACD) ChartAM Locales Property Socimi Daily Moving Average Convergence/Divergence (MACD) Chart
2.3 Directional Movement Index (DMI)

The DMI is a collection of 3 indicators: +DI (Plus Direction Indicator), -DI (Minus Direction Indicator) and ADX (Average Directional Index). The ADX helps you determine the strength of a trend.


Score

Let's take a look at the Directional Movement Index (DMI) of AM Locales Property Socimi. The current adx is 4.06883434.

The long score for the Directional Movement Index (DMI) is 1/7.
The longshort score for the Directional Movement Index (DMI) is 1/(-7 +7).

  • PLUS_ID > MINUS_DI: The +DI line is above the -DI line. This indicates a bullish signal in the market, as the positive directional movement is currently stronger than the negative directional movement, showing that buyers have the upper hand. Market psychology suggests that traders are optimistic, expecting further price increases, and are more willing to buy AM Locales Property Socimi shares, leading to potential upward momentum in its price. +1
  • PLUS_ID > MINUS_DI && ADX < 25 && ADX trending down: The ADX is below 25 and indicates a weak or no trend. Also, the ADX is declining so there is no trend indication.
AM Locales Property Socimi Daily Directional Movement Index (DMI) Chart
2.4 Parabolic SAR

Shows the current trend and potential entry and exit signals.

  • Parabolic SAR (stop and reverse) is a lagging trend indicator.
  • Shows¬†the current trend.
  • Shows¬†potential entry signals.
  • Shows¬†¬†potential exit signals.
  • Can be used to place¬†trailing stoplosses..

Score

Let's take a look at the Parabolic SAR of AM Locales Property Socimi. The current sar is 21.80.

The long score for the Parabolic SAR is 1/1.
The longshort score for the Parabolic SAR is 1/(-1 +1).

  • Close > SAR: The price is above the SAR. It's generally considered a bullish signal. +1
AM Locales Property Socimi Daily Parabolic SAR Chart

3. Momentum Indicators

3.1 Relative Strength Index (RSI)

Measures the speed and change of price movements.

  • Leading momentum¬†indicator, meaning the signals are instant.
  • Ranges¬†between 0 and 100.
  • Above 70 is considered overbought.
  • Below 30 is considered oversold.
  • Above or below 50 can also be used to determine price trend or support and resistance.
  • RSI divergence looks at a deviation between RSI and price movement. Penketrading automatically calculates RSI divergences.
  • Can be used in many different ways

Score

Let's take a look at the Relative Strength Index (RSI) of AM Locales Property Socimi. The current rsi is 0. The current phase is Oversold in bear market.

The long score for the Relative Strength Index (RSI) is 1/13.
The longshort score for the Relative Strength Index (RSI) is 1/(-13 +13).

  • Oversold in bear market: Short-term excessive selling, potential for relief rally. Be cautious, consider taking short-term long positions. +1
AM Locales Property Socimi Daily Relative Strength Index (RSI) ChartAM Locales Property Socimi Daily Relative Strength Index (RSI) Chart
3.2 Stochastic Oscillator

Compares a certain price to multiple prices ranging over time.

  • Leading¬†momentum¬†indicator, meaning the signals are instant.
  • Used to determine overbought and oversold areas much like the RSI.
  • Ranges¬†between 0 and 100.
  • Above 80 is considered overbought.
  • Below 20 is considered oversold.
  • Consists of two lines named K and D.
  • K compares the highest high and lowest low on the selected price range.
  • The D line is a moving average of the K line.
  • Can be used to spot divergences

Score

Let's take a look at the Stochastic Oscillator of AM Locales Property Socimi. The current phase is Oversold in bear market.

The long score for the Stochastic Oscillator is 0/6.
The longshort score for the Stochastic Oscillator is -6/(-6 +6).

  • STOCH < 50: The STOCH %K is below 50. There are more sellers than buyers. -1
  • STOCH < 20: The STOCH %K is below 20 and oversold. -2
  • STOCH %K line < STOCH %D line: The STOCH %K line is below the STOCH %D line, which indicates a bearish signal in the market. This means that the negative momentum is currently stronger than the average momentum, suggesting that sellers are more active than buyers, and there's a higher probability of the AM Locales Property Socimi price going down in the near term. -2
  • Trending down: The STOCH %K is trending down. -1
AM Locales Property Socimi Daily Stochastic Oscillator ChartAM Locales Property Socimi Daily Stochastic Oscillator Chart
3.3 Commodity Channel Index (CCI)

Measures the difference between the current price and the historical average price.

  • Lagging or leading Momentum indicator
  • When the CCI is above zero, the price is above the historical average
  • When the CCI is below zero,¬†the price is below the historical average
  • Used for spotting trends
    • If the CCI moves from negative or near zero to positive 100 that might indicate an uptrend
    • If the CCI moves from positive or near zero to negative -100 that might indicate a downtrend

Score

Let's take a look at the Commodity Channel Index (CCI) of AM Locales Property Socimi. The current cci is -66.66666667.

AM Locales Property Socimi Daily Commodity Channel Index (CCI) ChartAM Locales Property Socimi Daily Commodity Channel Index (CCI) Chart
3.4 Chande Momentum Oscillator (CMO)

Measures the difference between the sum of recent gains and the sum of recent losses. Then divides the result by the sum of all price movements in that period.

  • Lagging momentum indicator
  • Ranges between +100 and -100
  • Considered overbought above +50
  • Considered oversold below -50
  • It's possible to add a moving average that acts as a signal line

Score

Let's take a look at the Chande Momentum Oscillator (CMO) of AM Locales Property Socimi. The current cmo is 0.

AM Locales Property Socimi Daily Chande Momentum Oscillator (CMO) ChartAM Locales Property Socimi Daily Chande Momentum Oscillator (CMO) Chart
3.5 Williams %R

 Shows the current price relative to the highest high over the last 14 days.
 

  • Lagging momentum indicator
  • Ranging between 0 and¬†-100
  • Above -20 is considered overbought
  • Below -80 is considered oversold
  • Is prone to give false signals

Score

Let's take a look at the Williams %R of AM Locales Property Socimi. The current willr is 0.

The long score for the Williams %R is 1/1.
The longshort score for the Williams %R is 1/(-1 +1).

  • WILLR > -20: The Williams %R is above -20. This indicates that the price is in overbought territory, suggesting a potential price correction or trend reversal to the downside. +1
AM Locales Property Socimi Daily Williams %R ChartAM Locales Property Socimi Daily Williams %R Chart

4. Volatility Indicators

4.1 Bollinger Bands

Shows if the price is to high or to low relative to an average.

  • Lagging volatility indicator
  • Uses 3 bands: one upper, one lower and one in the middle
  • Works best when the middle band reflects an intermediate trend (MA20).
  • When the price is moving closer to the upper band, the market might be overbought
  • When the price is moving closer to the lower band, the market might be oversold¬†

Score

Let's take a look at the Bollinger Bands of AM Locales Property Socimi.

AM Locales Property Socimi Daily Bollinger Bands Chart
4.2 Average True Range (ATR)
Measures market volatility
  • Leading volatility indicator
  • Can be used to determine stop-loss positions
  • Calculated by:
    • Current high minus the current low
    • Current high minus the previous close
    • Current low minus the previous close
  • The larger the range of the candles, the greater the ATR value

Score

Let's take a look at the Average True Range (ATR) of AM Locales Property Socimi. The current atr is 0.

AM Locales Property Socimi Daily Average True Range (ATR) ChartAM Locales Property Socimi Daily Average True Range (ATR) Chart

5. Volume Indicators

5.1 On-Balance Volume (OBV)

 Measures market volatility

  • Leading momentum indicator
  • Calculation:
    • If the closing price is above the previous closing price: OBV = previous OBV + current volume
    • If the closing price is below the previous closing price: OBV = previous OBV - current volume
    • If the closing price is the same as the previous closing price than the OBV is the same.
  • Can be used to confirm price trends
  • Can be used with divergences

Score

Let's take a look at the On-Balance Volume (OBV) of AM Locales Property Socimi. The current obv is 0.

AM Locales Property Socimi Daily On-Balance Volume (OBV) ChartAM Locales Property Socimi Daily On-Balance Volume (OBV) Chart
5.2 Money Flow Index (MFI)

Measures the flow of money in and out of a security

  • Lagging momentum indicator
  • Looks like RSI but uses volume as an extra metric (RSI only considers price)
  • Above 80 is considered overbought
  • Below 20 is considered oversold
  • Can be used with divergences

Score

Let's take a look at the Money Flow Index (MFI) of AM Locales Property Socimi. The current mfi is 0.

The long score for the Money Flow Index (MFI) is 0/2.
The longshort score for the Money Flow Index (MFI) is -2/(-2 +2).

  • MFI < 50: -1
  • MFI < 20: -1
AM Locales Property Socimi Daily Money Flow Index (MFI) ChartAM Locales Property Socimi Daily Money Flow Index (MFI) Chart

6. Summary

6.1. Notifications

TypeNotificationDate
PenkeCurrently no notifications for AM Locales Property Socimi.

6.2. Trading Signals

Below you will find trading signals as the indicator is commonly used. This doesn't mean you should use it that way. Learn from these, but don't use them blindly. I recommend using at least 4 indicators, 1 from each category: trend, momentum, volatility and volume.

DateIndicatorSignal

6.3. Candlestick Patterns

AM Locales Property Socimi Daily Candlestick Chart
DateCandlestick Pattern

6.4. Technical Score

Let's check the technical score of AM Locales Property Socimi based on Penke's default Symbol scanner.

Penke's Symbol Scanner

  
  
IndicatorConditionValue
RsiGreater than500.000
Ma 20Greater thanMa 5021.800
Ma 50Greater thanMa 10021.800
Ma 100Greater thanMa 20021.800
OpenGreater thanClose21.800
Total0/5 (0.0%)
Penke

Good job! You gained 25 XP and 0   0   10 . What's next:

  • Share my analysis of AM Locales Property Socimi with someone you think should read this too:
  • Are you bullish or bearish on AM Locales Property Socimi? Let me know what you think in the comments.
  • Do you want an email if I find something interesting about AM Locales Property Socimi? Add an email alert using the form below.
  • Join the community if you want to keep your earnings and track your progress: Join the community
  • Is this analysis useful to you? Support me via But Me a Coffee. I'll analyze the stock market faster for you!

Get notifications about AM Locales Property Socimi

I send you an email if I find something interesting about AM Locales Property Socimi.


Comments

How you think about this?

Leave a comment

Stay informed about AM Locales Property Socimi.

Receive notifications about AM Locales Property Socimi in your mailbox!