25 XP   0   0   10

Inbest Prime VI Inmuebles Socimi SA
Buy, Hold or Sell?

Let's analyse Inbest Prime VI Inmuebles Socimi SA together

PenkeI guess you are interested in Inbest Prime VI Inmuebles Socimi SA. Buy, hold or sell? I don't know! However, I do recommend doing research before doing anything. I will help you with that.

I'm going to help you getting a better view of Inbest Prime VI Inmuebles Socimi SA. At the end you don't have to ask anyone for trading advice. You can make your own decision, with more confidence, the odds in your favor, backed by data.

You can find me behind Let's Analyse Together in the top-right of each section.

Get notifications about Inbest Prime VI Inmuebles Socimi SA

I send you an email if I find something interesting about Inbest Prime VI Inmuebles Socimi SA.

Quick analysis of Inbest Prime VI Inmuebles Socimi SA (30 sec.)










What can you expect buying and holding a share of Inbest Prime VI Inmuebles Socimi SA? (30 sec.)

How much money do you get?

How much money do you get?
‚ā¨0.04
When do you have the money?
1 year
How often do you get paid?
40.0%

What is your share worth?

Current worth
‚ā¨0.93
Expected worth in 1 year
‚ā¨0.93
How sure are you?
80.0%

+ What do you gain per year?

Total Gains per Share
‚ā¨0.04
Return On Investment
3.8%

For what price can you sell your share?

Current Price per Share
‚ā¨0.98
Expected price per share
‚ā¨0.99 - ‚ā¨0.99
How sure are you?
50%

1. Valuation of Inbest Prime VI Inmuebles Socimi SA (5 min.)




Live pricePrice per Share (EOD)

‚ā¨0.98

Intrinsic Value Per Share

‚ā¨0.12 - ‚ā¨0.15

Total Value Per Share

‚ā¨1.06 - ‚ā¨1.08

2. Growth of Inbest Prime VI Inmuebles Socimi SA (5 min.)




Is Inbest Prime VI Inmuebles Socimi SA growing?

Current yearPrevious yearGrowGrow %
How rich?$41.2m$41.2m$16.3k0.0%

How much money is Inbest Prime VI Inmuebles Socimi SA making?

Current yearPrevious yearGrowGrow %
Making money$434.2k$532.7k-$98.5k-22.7%
Net Profit Margin0.0%106.2%--

How much money comes from the company's main activities?

3. Financial Health of Inbest Prime VI Inmuebles Socimi SA (5 min.)




What can you expect buying and holding a share of Inbest Prime VI Inmuebles Socimi SA? (5 min.)

Welcome investor! Inbest Prime VI Inmuebles Socimi SA's management wants to use your money to grow the business. In return you get a share of Inbest Prime VI Inmuebles Socimi SA.

What can you expect buying and holding a share of Inbest Prime VI Inmuebles Socimi SA?

First you should know what it really means to hold a share of Inbest Prime VI Inmuebles Socimi SA. And how you can make/lose money.

Speculation

The Price per Share of Inbest Prime VI Inmuebles Socimi SA is ‚ā¨0.98. The market price reflects what other people think it is worth; not what it's really worth. Your job is to find out if the market price is fair, overpriced, or underpriced. I will help you with that.

If you buy blind, there is a 50% chance of making or losing money by selling the stock in the future. However, we can look at a few things to determine the odds in our favor:

  • The fundamentals: the financial health trends of Inbest Prime VI Inmuebles Socimi SA.
  • The technials: based on market psychology, we can make a calculated estimate of what the price will do in the future. We can do this through technical analysis. We can calculate the probabilities and the expected value (millionaire math). That's called speculation.
  • The book value: what is the market price compared to it's book value.

Investing

If you really want to invest in Inbest Prime VI Inmuebles Socimi SA, you will have to let go of the thought of selling in the future. If you have to sell the share for less than you bought it, it can still be a good investment. Focus on what it means to hold the stock forever:

  • You own a part of the company. The equity of this part can grow or shrink. The current Book Value per Share is ‚ā¨0.93. Based on the TTM, the Book Value Change Per Share is ‚ā¨0.00 per quarter. Based on the YOY, the Book Value Change Per Share is ‚ā¨-0.07 per quarter.
  • You may receive quarterly/yearly dividend in the form of additional shares.
  • You may receive quarterly/yearly dividend in the form of cash. Based on the TTM the Dividend per Share is ‚ā¨0.01 per quarter.
Based on historical numbers we can estimate the returns while holding a share of Inbest Prime VI Inmuebles Socimi SA.

How much money are you going to get?

 MRQTTMYOY5Y10Y
 ‚ā¨% of Price per Share‚ā¨% of Price per Share‚ā¨% of Price per Share‚ā¨% of Price per Share‚ā¨% of Price per Share
Usd Eps0.011.1%0.011.1%0.011.3%0.000.5%0.000.5%
Usd Book Value Change Per Share0.000.0%0.000.0%-0.07-7.3%0.2020.5%0.2020.5%
Usd Dividend Per Share0.011.0%0.011.0%0.088.6%0.021.9%0.021.9%
Usd Total Gains Per Share0.011.0%0.011.0%0.011.4%0.2222.4%0.2222.4%
Usd Price Per Share1.07-1.07-1.11-0.65-0.65-
Price to Earnings Ratio100.89-100.89-85.55-86.15-86.15-
Price-to-Total Gains Ratio105.26-105.26-82.79-63.53-63.53-
Price to Book Ratio1.06-1.06-1.11-0.63-0.63-
Price-to-Total Gains Ratio105.26-105.26-82.79-63.53-63.53-

When do you get the money?

Usd Investment
$.00
Usd Price Per Share1.055166
Number of shares947
Gains per QuarterTrailing 12 Months5 Year
Usd Dividend Per Share0.010.02
Usd Book Value Change Per Share0.000.20
Usd Total Gains Per Share0.010.22
Gains per Quarter (947 shares)9.59207.92
Gains per Year (947 shares)38.36831.67
YearsReturn on Investment (TTM)Return on Investment (5Y)
 DividendBook Value gainTotal gainsDividendBook Value gainTotal gains
Broker costs---10---10
13722871760822
27436614315201654
3111510421422812486
4147614228630413318
5184818035738014150
6221921842945614982
72581125650053215814
82951229457260816646
93321433264368427478
103691537071576028310

How sure are you?

Based on the past periods, how sure are you to get value out of your investment.

Linear %
 Trailing 12 Months3Y5 Year10 YearALLTIME
  % % % % %
Earnings Per Share1.00.00.0100.0%3.00.00.0100.0%3.02.00.060.0%3.02.00.060.0%3.02.00.060.0%
Book Value Change Per Share1.00.00.0100.0%2.01.00.066.7%3.02.00.060.0%3.02.00.060.0%3.02.00.060.0%
Dividend per Share1.00.00.0100.0%2.00.01.066.7%2.00.03.040.0%2.00.03.040.0%2.00.03.040.0%
Total Gains per Share1.00.00.0100.0%3.00.00.0100.0%4.01.00.080.0%4.01.00.080.0%4.01.00.080.0%

Fundamentals of Inbest Prime VI Inmuebles Socimi SA

About Inbest Prime VI Inmuebles Socimi SA

Inbest Prime VI Inmuebles, S.A. engages in the acquisition, development, and management of real estate properties. The company was founded in 2020 and is based in Madrid,Spain.

Fundamental data was last updated by Penke on 2024-06-10 17:40:05.

Financial Health

Profitability Details
 Compared to previous yearCompared to industry
Using its assets, the company is less efficient in making profit.
Using its investors money, the company is inefficient in making profit.
Operating Efficiency Details
 Compared to previous yearCompared to industry
Liquidity Details
 Compared to previous yearCompared to industry
The company is very able to pay all its short-term debts.
The company is very able to pay all its short-term debts with the most liquid assets.
Solvency Details
 Compared to previous yearCompared to industry
The company is very able to pay all its debts by selling its assets.
The company is very able to pay all its debts with equity.

Valuation

Valuation Details
 Compared to previous yearCompared to industry
Based on the equity, the company is underpriced.
Based on the earnings, the company is expensive.
Based on how much money comes from the company's main activities, the company is expensive.

1.1. Profitability of Inbest Prime VI Inmuebles Socimi SA.

1.1. Profitability
1.1.1. Net Profit Margin

Measures how much net profit¬†Inbest Prime VI Inmuebles Socimi SA earns for each €1 of revenue.

  • Above 10% is considered healthy but always compare¬†Inbest Prime VI Inmuebles Socimi SA to the¬†REIT - Diversified industry mean.
  • A Net Profit Margin of 0.0%¬†means that¬†€0.00 for each €1¬†in revenue is generated as profit.

Let's take a look of the Net Profit Margin trends of Inbest Prime VI Inmuebles Socimi SA:

  • The MRQ is 0.0%. The data is not here.
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ-TTM-0.0%
TTM-YOY106.2%-106.2%
TTM-5Y21.2%-21.2%
5Y21.2%10Y21.2%0.0%
1.1.2. Return on Assets

Shows how efficient Inbest Prime VI Inmuebles Socimi SA is using its assets to generate profit.

  • Above 5% is considered healthy¬†but always compare¬†Inbest Prime VI Inmuebles Socimi SA to the¬†REIT - Diversified industry mean.
  • 1.1% Return on Assets means that¬†Inbest Prime VI Inmuebles Socimi SA generated¬†€0.01 profit for each $1 in assets.

Let's take a look of the Return on Assets trends of Inbest Prime VI Inmuebles Socimi SA:

  • The MRQ is 1.1%. Using its assets, the company is less efficient in making profit.
  • The TTM is 1.1%. Using its assets, the company is less efficient in making profit.
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ1.1%TTM1.1%0.0%
TTM1.1%YOY1.3%-0.2%
TTM1.1%5Y0.4%+0.6%
5Y0.4%10Y0.4%0.0%
1.1.3. Return on Equity

Shows how efficient Inbest Prime VI Inmuebles Socimi SA is using its investors money to generate profit.

  • Above 15%-20% is considered healthy but always compare¬†Inbest Prime VI Inmuebles Socimi SA to the¬†REIT - Diversified industry mean.
  • 1.1% Return on Equity means Inbest Prime VI Inmuebles Socimi SA generated €0.01¬†for each¬†€1 the owners (shareholders) invested.

Let's take a look of the Return on Equity trends of Inbest Prime VI Inmuebles Socimi SA:

  • The MRQ is 1.1%. Using its investors money, the company is inefficient in making profit. -1
  • The TTM is 1.1%. Using its investors money, the company is inefficient in making profit. -1
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ1.1%TTM1.1%0.0%
TTM1.1%YOY1.3%-0.2%
TTM1.1%5Y0.4%+0.6%
5Y0.4%10Y0.4%0.0%

1.2. Operating Efficiency of Inbest Prime VI Inmuebles Socimi SA.

1.2. Operating Efficiency
1.2.1. Operating Margin

Measures how efficient Inbest Prime VI Inmuebles Socimi SA is operating .

  • Measures how much profit Inbest Prime VI Inmuebles Socimi SA makes for each €1 of sales after paying variable costs (production costs, wages, etc) but before taxes.
  • Above 15% is considered healthy but always compare¬†Inbest Prime VI Inmuebles Socimi SA to the¬†REIT - Diversified industry mean.
  • An Operating Margin of 0.0%¬†means the company generated €0.00 ¬†for each €1 in revenue (before taxes).

Let's take a look of the Operating Margin trends of Inbest Prime VI Inmuebles Socimi SA:

  • The MRQ is 0.0%. The data is not here.
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ-TTM-0.0%
TTM-YOY-0.0%
TTM-5Y-0.0%
5Y-10Y-0.0%
1.2.2. Operating Ratio

Measures how efficient Inbest Prime VI Inmuebles Socimi SA is keeping operating costs low.

  • Below 1 is considered healthy (always compare to¬†REIT - Diversified industry mean).
  • An Operation Ratio of 0.00 means that the operating costs are €0.00 for each €1 in net sales.

Let's take a look of the Operating Ratio trends of Inbest Prime VI Inmuebles Socimi SA:

  • The MRQ is 0.000. The data is not here.
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ-TTM-0.000
TTM-YOY-0.008+0.008
TTM-5Y-0.002+0.002
5Y-0.00210Y-0.0020.000

1.3. Liquidity of Inbest Prime VI Inmuebles Socimi SA.

1.3. Liquidity
1.3.1. Current Ratio

Measures if Inbest Prime VI Inmuebles Socimi SA is able to pay off Short-term Debt.

  • Above 1.5 is considered healthy (always compare to¬†REIT - Diversified industry mean).
  • A Current Ratio of 47.56¬†means the company has €47.56 in assets for each €1 in short-term debts.

Let's take a look of the Current Ratio trends of Inbest Prime VI Inmuebles Socimi SA:

  • The MRQ is 47.561. The company is very able to pay all its short-term debts. +2
  • The TTM is 47.561. The company is very able to pay all its short-term debts. +2
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ47.561TTM47.5610.000
TTM47.561YOY39.395+8.167
TTM47.5615Y25.318+22.243
5Y25.31810Y25.3180.000
1.3.2. Quick Ratio

Measures if Inbest Prime VI Inmuebles Socimi SA is able to pay off Short-term Debt but only using the most liquid assets.

  • Above 1 is considered healthy but¬†always compare¬†Inbest Prime VI Inmuebles Socimi SA to the¬†REIT - Diversified industry mean.
  • A Quick Ratio of 11.00¬†means the company can pay off €11.00 for each €1 in debt (using most liquid assets).

Let's take a look of the Quick Ratio trends of Inbest Prime VI Inmuebles Socimi SA:

  • The MRQ is 11.002. The company is very able to pay all its short-term debts with the most liquid assets. +2
  • The TTM is 11.002. The company is very able to pay all its short-term debts with the most liquid assets. +2
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ11.002TTM11.0020.000
TTM11.002YOY40.524-29.521
TTM11.0025Y18.227-7.225
5Y18.22710Y18.2270.000

1.4. Solvency of Inbest Prime VI Inmuebles Socimi SA.

1.3. Liquidity
1.4.1. Debt to Asset Ratio

Measures how much % of Inbest Prime VI Inmuebles Socimi SA assets are financed with debt.

  • Below 1 (100%) is considered healthy but always compare¬†Inbest Prime VI Inmuebles Socimi SA to REIT - Diversified industry mean.
  • A Debt to Asset Ratio of 0.00¬†means that Inbest Prime VI Inmuebles Socimi SA assets are¬†financed with 0.0% credit (debt) and the remaining percentage (100% - 0.0%)¬†is financed by its owners/shareholders.¬†

Let's take a look of the Debt to Asset Ratio trends of Inbest Prime VI Inmuebles Socimi SA:

  • The MRQ is 0.000. The company is very able to pay all its debts by selling its assets. +2
  • The TTM is 0.000. The company is very able to pay all its debts by selling its assets. +2
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ0.000TTM0.0000.000
TTM0.000YOY0.0000.000
TTM0.0005Y0.002-0.001
5Y0.00210Y0.0020.000
1.4.2. Debt to Equity Ratio

Measures if Inbest Prime VI Inmuebles Socimi SA is able to pay off its debts by using shareholders equity.

  • Below 2 is considered healthy but¬†always compare¬†Inbest Prime VI Inmuebles Socimi SA to the¬†REIT - Diversified industry mean.
  • A Debt to Equity ratio of 0.0% means that company has €0.00 debt for each €1 in shareholders equity.

Let's take a look of the Debt to Equity Ratio trends of Inbest Prime VI Inmuebles Socimi SA:

  • The MRQ is 0.000. The company is very able to pay all its debts with equity. +2
  • The TTM is 0.000. The company is very able to pay all its debts with equity. +2
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ0.000TTM0.0000.000
TTM0.000YOY0.0000.000
TTM0.0005Y0.002-0.001
5Y0.00210Y0.0020.000

2. Market Valuation of Inbest Prime VI Inmuebles Socimi SA

2.1. Earnings Per Share
2.1. Price to Earnings Ratio

Measures¬†how much money you pay¬†for each share for¬†every €1 in earnings Inbest Prime VI Inmuebles Socimi SA generates.

  • Above 15 is considered overpriced but¬†always compare¬†Inbest Prime VI Inmuebles Socimi SA to the¬†REIT - Diversified industry mean.
  • A PE ratio of 100.89 means the investor is paying €100.89¬†for every €1 in earnings.

Let's take a look of the Price to Earnings Ratio trends of Inbest Prime VI Inmuebles Socimi SA:

  • The EOD is 99.866. Based on the earnings, the company is expensive. -2
  • The MRQ is 100.885. Based on the earnings, the company is expensive. -2
  • The TTM is 100.885. Based on the earnings, the company is expensive. -2
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
EOD99.866MRQ100.885-1.019
MRQ100.885TTM100.8850.000
TTM100.885YOY85.551+15.335
TTM100.8855Y86.149+14.736
5Y86.14910Y86.1490.000
2.2. Price To Free Cash Flow Ratio

Let's take a look of the Price To Free Cash Flow Ratio trends of Inbest Prime VI Inmuebles Socimi SA:

  • The EOD is 149.730. Based on how much money comes from the company's main activities, the company is expensive. -2
  • The MRQ is 151.258. Based on how much money comes from the company's main activities, the company is expensive. -2
  • The TTM is 151.258. Based on how much money comes from the company's main activities, the company is expensive. -2
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
EOD149.730MRQ151.258-1.528
MRQ151.258TTM151.2580.000
TTM151.258YOY64.767+86.491
TTM151.2585Y-2.954+154.212
5Y-2.95410Y-2.9540.000
2. Book Value per Share
2.3. Price to Book Ratio

Measures if the stock price of Inbest Prime VI Inmuebles Socimi SA is to cheap or to expensive compared to its book value.

  • At or below 1 is considered healthy¬†(always compare to REIT - Diversified industry mean).
  • A PB ratio of 1.06 means the investor is paying €1.06¬†for each €1 in book value.

Let's take a look of the Price to Book Ratio trends of Inbest Prime VI Inmuebles Socimi SA:

  • The EOD is 1.052. Based on the equity, the company is underpriced. +1
  • The MRQ is 1.062. Based on the equity, the company is underpriced. +1
  • The TTM is 1.062. Based on the equity, the company is underpriced. +1
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
EOD1.052MRQ1.062-0.011
MRQ1.062TTM1.0620.000
TTM1.062YOY1.106-0.043
TTM1.0625Y0.634+0.428
5Y0.63410Y0.6340.000
2. Total Gains per Share

3. Summary

3.1. Key Performance Indicators

The key performance indicators of Inbest Prime VI Inmuebles Socimi SA compared to the Most Recent Quarter (MRQ).

 End of day+/-Most Recent QuarterTrailing 12 Months+/-Year-Over-Year+/-5 Year+/-10 Year+/-
Book Value Change Per Share--0.0000.0000%-0.066+17963%0.186-100%0.186-100%
Book Value Per Share--0.9320.9320%0.932+0%0.815+14%0.815+14%
Current Ratio--47.56147.5610%39.395+21%25.318+88%25.318+88%
Debt To Asset Ratio--0.0000.0000%0.000-15%0.002-84%0.002-84%
Debt To Equity Ratio--0.0000.0000%0.000-15%0.002-85%0.002-85%
Dividend Per Share--0.0090.0090%0.079-89%0.018-48%0.018-48%
Eps--0.0100.0100%0.012-18%0.004+123%0.004+123%
Free Cash Flow Per Share--0.0070.0070%0.016-59%0.004+76%0.004+76%
Free Cash Flow To Equity Per Share--0.0070.0070%-0.062+1052%0.303-98%0.303-98%
Gross Profit Margin--1.0001.0000%1.0000%1.0000%1.0000%
Intrinsic Value_10Y_max--0.148--------
Intrinsic Value_10Y_min--0.124--------
Intrinsic Value_1Y_max--0.008--------
Intrinsic Value_1Y_min--0.008--------
Intrinsic Value_3Y_max--0.029--------
Intrinsic Value_3Y_min--0.027--------
Intrinsic Value_5Y_max--0.057--------
Intrinsic Value_5Y_min--0.052--------
Market Cap40278000.000-1%40689000.00040689000.0000%42333000.000-4%24824400.000+64%24824400.000+64%
Net Profit Margin----0%1.062-100%0.212-100%0.212-100%
Operating Margin----0%-0%-0%-0%
Operating Ratio----0%-0.0080%-0.0020%-0.0020%
Pb Ratio1.052-1%1.0621.0620%1.106-4%0.634+68%0.634+68%
Pe Ratio99.866-1%100.885100.8850%85.551+18%86.149+17%86.149+17%
Price Per Share0.980-1%0.9900.9900%1.030-4%0.604+64%0.604+64%
Price To Free Cash Flow Ratio149.730-1%151.258151.2580%64.767+134%-2.954+102%-2.954+102%
Price To Total Gains Ratio104.193-1%105.256105.2560%82.787+27%63.529+66%63.529+66%
Quick Ratio--11.00211.0020%40.524-73%18.227-40%18.227-40%
Return On Assets--0.0110.0110%0.013-19%0.004+150%0.004+150%
Return On Equity--0.0110.0110%0.013-19%0.004+150%0.004+150%
Total Gains Per Share--0.0090.0090%0.012-24%0.204-95%0.204-95%
Usd Book Value--41240077.79641240077.7960%41223688.269+0%36053051.644+14%36053051.644+14%
Usd Book Value Change Per Share--0.0000.0000%-0.071+17963%0.201-100%0.201-100%
Usd Book Value Per Share--1.0031.0030%1.003+0%0.877+14%0.877+14%
Usd Dividend Per Share--0.0100.0100%0.085-89%0.019-48%0.019-48%
Usd Eps--0.0110.0110%0.013-18%0.005+123%0.005+123%
Usd Free Cash Flow--289636.607289636.6070%703755.884-59%164588.023+76%164588.023+76%
Usd Free Cash Flow Per Share--0.0070.0070%0.017-59%0.004+76%0.004+76%
Usd Free Cash Flow To Equity Per Share--0.0070.0070%-0.067+1052%0.326-98%0.326-98%
Usd Market Cap43367322.600-1%43809846.30043809846.3000%45579941.100-4%26728431.480+64%26728431.480+64%
Usd Price Per Share1.055-1%1.0661.0660%1.109-4%0.650+64%0.650+64%
Usd Profit--434254.644434254.6440%532783.461-18%194700.522+123%194700.522+123%
Usd Revenue----0%501914.472-100%100382.894-100%100382.894-100%
Usd Total Gains Per Share--0.0100.0100%0.013-24%0.220-95%0.220-95%
 EOD+4 -4MRQTTM+0 -0YOY+13 -205Y+18 -1510Y+18 -15

3.2. Fundamental Score

Let's check the fundamental score of Inbest Prime VI Inmuebles Socimi SA based on Penke's default stock scanner.

Penke's Stock Scanner

  
  
IndicatorConditionValue
Price to Earnings Ratio (EOD)Between0-1599.866
Price to Book Ratio (EOD)Between0-11.052
Net Profit Margin (MRQ)Greater than00.000
Operating Margin (MRQ)Greater than00.000
Quick Ratio (MRQ)Greater than111.002
Current Ratio (MRQ)Greater than147.561
Debt to Asset Ratio (MRQ)Less than10.000
Debt to Equity Ratio (MRQ)Less than10.000
Return on Equity (MRQ)Greater than0.150.011
Return on Assets (MRQ)Greater than0.050.011
Total4/10 (40.0%)

3.3. Technical Score

Let's check the technical score of Inbest Prime VI Inmuebles Socimi SA based on Penke's default Symbol scanner.

Penke's Symbol Scanner

  
  
IndicatorConditionValue
OpenGreater thanClose0.980
Total0/1 (0.0%)



Latest Balance Sheet

Balance Sheet of 2023-12-31. Currency in EUR. All numbers in thousands.

Summary
Total Assets38,312
Total Liabilities10
Total Stockholder Equity38,302
 As reported
Total Liabilities 10
Total Stockholder Equity+ 38,302
Total Assets = 38,312

Assets

Total Assets38,312
Total Current Assets481
Long-term Assets37,831
Total Current Assets
Cash And Cash Equivalents 311
Net Receivables 111
Total Current Assets  (as reported)481
Total Current Assets  (calculated)422
+/- 58
Long-term Assets
Intangible Assets 0
Long-term Assets  (as reported)37,831
Long-term Assets  (calculated)0
+/- 37,831

Liabilities & Shareholders' Equity

Total Current Liabilities10
Long-term Liabilities0
Total Stockholder Equity38,302
Total Current Liabilities
Total Current Liabilities  (as reported)10
Total Current Liabilities  (calculated)0
+/- 10
Long-term Liabilities
Long-term Liabilities  (as reported)0
Long-term Liabilities  (calculated)0
+/-0
Total Stockholder Equity
Retained Earnings 403
Total Stockholder Equity (as reported)38,302
Total Stockholder Equity (calculated)403
+/- 37,899
Other
Capital Stock9,453
Common Stock Shares Outstanding 41,100
Net Invested Capital 38,302
Net Working Capital 471



Balance Sheet

Currency in EUR. All numbers in thousands.

 Trend2023-12-312022-12-312021-12-312020-12-312019-12-31
> Total Assets 
25,002
25,016
41,019
38,299
38,312
38,31238,29941,01925,01625,002
   > Total Current Assets 
2
16
517
467
481
481467517162
       Cash And Cash Equivalents 
0
8
322
430
311
31143032280
       Short-term Investments 
0
0
2
22
0
022200
       Net Receivables 
2
8
192
7
111
111719282
   > Long-term Assets 
25,000
25,000
40,501
37,832
37,831
37,83137,83240,50125,00025,000
       Intangible Assets 
0
0
1
0
0
00100
> Total Liabilities 
20
170
13
12
10
10121317020
   > Total Current Liabilities 
20
170
13
12
10
10121317020
       Short Long Term Debt 
4
10
0
0
0
000104
       Accounts payable 
15
160
10
0
0
001016015
       Other Current Liabilities 
1
0
0
0
0
00001
   > Long-term Liabilities 00000
> Total Stockholder Equity
24,982
24,846
41,006
38,287
38,302
38,30238,28741,00624,84624,982
   Common Stock
20,012
20,012
9,453
9,453
0
09,4539,45320,01220,012
   Retained Earnings Total Equity00000
   Accumulated Other Comprehensive Income 00000
   Capital Surplus 
0
4,988
31,647
28,825
0
028,82531,6474,9880
   Treasury Stock00000
   Other Stockholders Equity 00000



Balance Sheet

Currency in EUR. All numbers in thousands.




Cash Flow

Currency in EUR. All numbers in thousands.




Income Statement

Currency in EUR. All numbers in thousands.


Latest Income Statement (annual, 2023-12-31)

Gross Profit (+$)
totalRevenue0
Cost of Revenue-0
Gross Profit00
 
Operating Income (+$)
Gross Profit0
Operating Expense-4
Operating Income-4-4
 
Operating Expense (+$)
Research Development0
Selling General Administrative4
Selling And Marketing Expenses0
Operating Expense44
 
Net Interest Income (+$)
Interest Income25
Interest Expense-0
Other Finance Cost-0
Net Interest Income25
 
Pretax Income (+$)
Operating Income-4
Net Interest Income25
Other Non-Operating Income Expenses0
Income Before Tax (EBT)403-4
EBIT - interestExpense = 0
403
403
Interest Expense0
Earnings Before Interest and Taxes (EBIT)0403
Earnings Before Interest and Taxes (EBITDA)0
 
After tax Income (+$)
Income Before Tax403
Tax Provision-0
Net Income From Continuing Ops403403
Net Income403
Net Income Applicable To Common Shares0
 
Non-recurring Events
Discontinued Operations0
Extraordinary Items0
Effect of Accounting Charges0
Other Items0
Non Recurring0
Other Operating Expenses0
Total Other Income/Expenses Net0-25
 

Technical Analysis of Inbest Prime VI Inmuebles Socimi SA
The psychology behind the price

Technical indicators reflecting market sentiment and the collective psychology of you and other traders. Your emotions and other traders' emotions, such as fear and greed, play a significant role in driving price movements.

General trend

First of all, I'm going to put something in the back of your mind. One of the most stable factors that gives you more confidence as a trader: the general trend of Inbest Prime VI Inmuebles Socimi SA. The general trend of Inbest Prime VI Inmuebles Socimi SA is UNKNOWN with 0.0% confidence. It is very important for your mental being to use each indicator with this in mind. But beware, also the general trend flips once in a while! You can use moving averages to determine Inbest Prime VI Inmuebles Socimi SA's overall trend. For convenience I use the most commonly used moving averages: 20, 50, 100 & 200. Of course you can use other moving averages or other indicators to determine the trend.

Indicator phases

Some of the indicators I use have 3 zones: overbought, oversold and neutral. Transitions between these zones (market phases) provide valuable trading signals and insights. Expecially with the general trend mind, I use the highlighted phases:

Indicator StateBullish trend Bearish trend
Overbought to neutralBullish pullback=Bearish reversal
Upper to lower neutralBullish correction=Bearish continuation
Nuetral to oversoldOversold=Oversold
Oversold to neutralBullish reversal=Bearish correction
Lower to upper neutralBullish continuation=Bearish pullback
Nuetral to overboughtOverbought=Overbought

1. Price Targets

1.1 Support & Resistance

Support and resistance are levels on a price chart that act as barriers or zones where the price of an asset tends to stop, reverse, or experience a significant amount of buying or selling pressure.

Support is a price level at which demand for an asset is strong enough to prevent the price from falling further.
Resistance is a price level at which selling pressure becomes significant enough to prevent the price of an asset from rising further.


Score

Let's take a look at the Support & Resistance of Inbest Prime VI Inmuebles Socimi SA.

The long score for the Support & Resistance is 1/1.
The longshort score for the Support & Resistance is 1/(-1 +1).

  • Around support: The price is currently trading around a support level. This can be considered as a potential entry level. +1

The bullish price targets are: 0.99 < 0.99 < 0.99.

The bearish price targets are: 0.99 > 0.99 > 0.99.

Tweet this
Inbest Prime VI Inmuebles Socimi SA Daily Support & Resistance Chart

2. Trend Indicators

2.1 Moving Averages

Shows the moving average of the selected period.

  • Moving averages are lagging¬†trend indicators.
  • There are many types of moving averages.
  • Moving averages are also used within other indicators.

Score

Let's take a look at the Moving Averages of Inbest Prime VI Inmuebles Socimi SA. The current mas is .

Directionalities and relatives.

Moving AverageAmount of candlesTrendPrice +/-vs. MA 50vs. MA 100vs. MA 200

Explanation: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=xwW8h0lrQ-I

Inbest Prime VI Inmuebles Socimi SA Daily Moving Averages Chart
2.2 Moving Average Convergence/Divergence (MACD)

Shows the momentum of the selected period based on two moving averages.

  • MACD is a¬†lagging momentum¬†indicator.
  • Uses two moving averages.
  • Can show buy or sell signals based on momentum.
  • Can show overbought. and oversold. levels.

Score

Let's take a look at the Moving Average Convergence/Divergence (MACD) of Inbest Prime VI Inmuebles Socimi SA.

Inbest Prime VI Inmuebles Socimi SA Daily Moving Average Convergence/Divergence (MACD) ChartInbest Prime VI Inmuebles Socimi SA Daily Moving Average Convergence/Divergence (MACD) Chart
2.3 Directional Movement Index (DMI)

The DMI is a collection of 3 indicators: +DI (Plus Direction Indicator), -DI (Minus Direction Indicator) and ADX (Average Directional Index). The ADX helps you determine the strength of a trend.


Score

Let's take a look at the Directional Movement Index (DMI) of Inbest Prime VI Inmuebles Socimi SA. The current adx is .

Inbest Prime VI Inmuebles Socimi SA Daily Directional Movement Index (DMI) Chart
2.4 Parabolic SAR

Shows the current trend and potential entry and exit signals.

  • Parabolic SAR (stop and reverse) is a lagging trend indicator.
  • Shows¬†the current trend.
  • Shows¬†potential entry signals.
  • Shows¬†¬†potential exit signals.
  • Can be used to place¬†trailing stoplosses..

Score

Let's take a look at the Parabolic SAR of Inbest Prime VI Inmuebles Socimi SA.

Inbest Prime VI Inmuebles Socimi SA Daily Parabolic SAR Chart

3. Momentum Indicators

3.1 Relative Strength Index (RSI)

Measures the speed and change of price movements.

  • Leading momentum¬†indicator, meaning the signals are instant.
  • Ranges¬†between 0 and 100.
  • Above 70 is considered overbought.
  • Below 30 is considered oversold.
  • Above or below 50 can also be used to determine price trend or support and resistance.
  • RSI divergence looks at a deviation between RSI and price movement. Penketrading automatically calculates RSI divergences.
  • Can be used in many different ways

Score

Let's take a look at the Relative Strength Index (RSI) of Inbest Prime VI Inmuebles Socimi SA.

Inbest Prime VI Inmuebles Socimi SA Daily Relative Strength Index (RSI) ChartInbest Prime VI Inmuebles Socimi SA Daily Relative Strength Index (RSI) Chart
3.2 Stochastic Oscillator

Compares a certain price to multiple prices ranging over time.

  • Leading¬†momentum¬†indicator, meaning the signals are instant.
  • Used to determine overbought and oversold areas much like the RSI.
  • Ranges¬†between 0 and 100.
  • Above 80 is considered overbought.
  • Below 20 is considered oversold.
  • Consists of two lines named K and D.
  • K compares the highest high and lowest low on the selected price range.
  • The D line is a moving average of the K line.
  • Can be used to spot divergences

Score

Let's take a look at the Stochastic Oscillator of Inbest Prime VI Inmuebles Socimi SA.

Inbest Prime VI Inmuebles Socimi SA Daily Stochastic Oscillator ChartInbest Prime VI Inmuebles Socimi SA Daily Stochastic Oscillator Chart
3.3 Commodity Channel Index (CCI)

Measures the difference between the current price and the historical average price.

  • Lagging or leading Momentum indicator
  • When the CCI is above zero, the price is above the historical average
  • When the CCI is below zero,¬†the price is below the historical average
  • Used for spotting trends
    • If the CCI moves from negative or near zero to positive 100 that might indicate an uptrend
    • If the CCI moves from positive or near zero to negative -100 that might indicate a downtrend

Score

Let's take a look at the Commodity Channel Index (CCI) of Inbest Prime VI Inmuebles Socimi SA.

Inbest Prime VI Inmuebles Socimi SA Daily Commodity Channel Index (CCI) ChartInbest Prime VI Inmuebles Socimi SA Daily Commodity Channel Index (CCI) Chart
3.4 Chande Momentum Oscillator (CMO)

Measures the difference between the sum of recent gains and the sum of recent losses. Then divides the result by the sum of all price movements in that period.

  • Lagging momentum indicator
  • Ranges between +100 and -100
  • Considered overbought above +50
  • Considered oversold below -50
  • It's possible to add a moving average that acts as a signal line

Score

Let's take a look at the Chande Momentum Oscillator (CMO) of Inbest Prime VI Inmuebles Socimi SA.

Inbest Prime VI Inmuebles Socimi SA Daily Chande Momentum Oscillator (CMO) ChartInbest Prime VI Inmuebles Socimi SA Daily Chande Momentum Oscillator (CMO) Chart
3.5 Williams %R

 Shows the current price relative to the highest high over the last 14 days.
 

  • Lagging momentum indicator
  • Ranging between 0 and¬†-100
  • Above -20 is considered overbought
  • Below -80 is considered oversold
  • Is prone to give false signals

Score

Let's take a look at the Williams %R of Inbest Prime VI Inmuebles Socimi SA.

Inbest Prime VI Inmuebles Socimi SA Daily Williams %R ChartInbest Prime VI Inmuebles Socimi SA Daily Williams %R Chart

4. Volatility Indicators

4.1 Bollinger Bands

Shows if the price is to high or to low relative to an average.

  • Lagging volatility indicator
  • Uses 3 bands: one upper, one lower and one in the middle
  • Works best when the middle band reflects an intermediate trend (MA20).
  • When the price is moving closer to the upper band, the market might be overbought
  • When the price is moving closer to the lower band, the market might be oversold¬†

Score

Let's take a look at the Bollinger Bands of Inbest Prime VI Inmuebles Socimi SA.

Inbest Prime VI Inmuebles Socimi SA Daily Bollinger Bands Chart
4.2 Average True Range (ATR)
Measures market volatility
  • Leading volatility indicator
  • Can be used to determine stop-loss positions
  • Calculated by:
    • Current high minus the current low
    • Current high minus the previous close
    • Current low minus the previous close
  • The larger the range of the candles, the greater the ATR value

Score

Let's take a look at the Average True Range (ATR) of Inbest Prime VI Inmuebles Socimi SA.

Inbest Prime VI Inmuebles Socimi SA Daily Average True Range (ATR) ChartInbest Prime VI Inmuebles Socimi SA Daily Average True Range (ATR) Chart

5. Volume Indicators

5.1 On-Balance Volume (OBV)

 Measures market volatility

  • Leading momentum indicator
  • Calculation:
    • If the closing price is above the previous closing price: OBV = previous OBV + current volume
    • If the closing price is below the previous closing price: OBV = previous OBV - current volume
    • If the closing price is the same as the previous closing price than the OBV is the same.
  • Can be used to confirm price trends
  • Can be used with divergences

Score

Let's take a look at the On-Balance Volume (OBV) of Inbest Prime VI Inmuebles Socimi SA.

Inbest Prime VI Inmuebles Socimi SA Daily On-Balance Volume (OBV) ChartInbest Prime VI Inmuebles Socimi SA Daily On-Balance Volume (OBV) Chart
5.2 Money Flow Index (MFI)

Measures the flow of money in and out of a security

  • Lagging momentum indicator
  • Looks like RSI but uses volume as an extra metric (RSI only considers price)
  • Above 80 is considered overbought
  • Below 20 is considered oversold
  • Can be used with divergences

Score

Let's take a look at the Money Flow Index (MFI) of Inbest Prime VI Inmuebles Socimi SA.

Inbest Prime VI Inmuebles Socimi SA Daily Money Flow Index (MFI) ChartInbest Prime VI Inmuebles Socimi SA Daily Money Flow Index (MFI) Chart

6. Summary

6.1. Notifications

TypeNotificationDate
PenkeCurrently no notifications for Inbest Prime VI Inmuebles Socimi SA.

6.2. Trading Signals

Below you will find trading signals as the indicator is commonly used. This doesn't mean you should use it that way. Learn from these, but don't use them blindly. I recommend using at least 4 indicators, 1 from each category: trend, momentum, volatility and volume.

DateIndicatorSignal

6.3. Candlestick Patterns

Inbest Prime VI Inmuebles Socimi SA Daily Candlestick Chart
DateCandlestick Pattern

6.4. Technical Score

Let's check the technical score of Inbest Prime VI Inmuebles Socimi SA based on Penke's default Symbol scanner.

Penke's Symbol Scanner

  
  
IndicatorConditionValue
OpenGreater thanClose0.980
Total0/1 (0.0%)
Penke

Good job! You gained 25 XP and 0   0   10 . What's next:

  • Share my analysis of Inbest Prime VI Inmuebles Socimi SA with someone you think should read this too:
  • Are you bullish or bearish on Inbest Prime VI Inmuebles Socimi SA? Let me know what you think in the comments.
  • Do you want an email if I find something interesting about Inbest Prime VI Inmuebles Socimi SA? Add an email alert using the form below.
  • Join the community if you want to keep your earnings and track your progress: Join the community
  • Is this analysis useful to you? Support me via But Me a Coffee. I'll analyze the stock market faster for you!

Get notifications about Inbest Prime VI Inmuebles Socimi SA

I send you an email if I find something interesting about Inbest Prime VI Inmuebles Socimi SA.


Comments

How you think about this?

Leave a comment

Stay informed about Inbest Prime VI Inmuebles Socimi SA.

Receive notifications about Inbest Prime VI Inmuebles Socimi SA in your mailbox!