25 XP   0   0   10

Inmofam 99 SOCIMI SA
Buy, Hold or Sell?

Let's analyse Inmofam 99 SOCIMI SA together

PenkeI guess you are interested in Inmofam 99 SOCIMI SA. Buy, hold or sell? I don't know! However, I do recommend doing research before doing anything. I will help you with that.

I'm going to help you getting a better view of Inmofam 99 SOCIMI SA. At the end you don't have to ask anyone for trading advice. You can make your own decision, with more confidence, the odds in your favor, backed by data.

You can find me behind Let's Analyse Together in the top-right of each section.

Get notifications about Inmofam 99 SOCIMI SA

I send you an email if I find something interesting about Inmofam 99 SOCIMI SA.

Quick analysis of Inmofam 99 SOCIMI SA (30 sec.)










What can you expect buying and holding a share of Inmofam 99 SOCIMI SA? (30 sec.)

How much money do you get?

How much money do you get?
‚ā¨19.54
When do you have the money?
1 year
How often do you get paid?
100.0%

What is your share worth?

Current worth
‚ā¨7.23
Expected worth in 1 year
‚ā¨1.77
How sure are you?
100.0%

+ What do you gain per year?

Total Gains per Share
‚ā¨12.68
Return On Investment
96.8%

For what price can you sell your share?

Current Price per Share
‚ā¨13.10
Expected price per share
‚ā¨12.60 - ‚ā¨17.90
How sure are you?
50%

1. Valuation of Inmofam 99 SOCIMI SA (5 min.)




Live pricePrice per Share (EOD)

‚ā¨13.10

Intrinsic Value Per Share

‚ā¨16.41 - ‚ā¨19.47

Total Value Per Share

‚ā¨23.64 - ‚ā¨26.70

2. Growth of Inmofam 99 SOCIMI SA (5 min.)




Is Inmofam 99 SOCIMI SA growing?

Current yearPrevious yearGrowGrow %
How rich?$16.4m$19.5m-$3.1m-18.9%

How much money is Inmofam 99 SOCIMI SA making?

Current yearPrevious yearGrowGrow %
Making money$7.2m$1.2m$6m83.3%
Net Profit Margin347.6%51.0%--

How much money comes from the company's main activities?

3. Financial Health of Inmofam 99 SOCIMI SA (5 min.)




What can you expect buying and holding a share of Inmofam 99 SOCIMI SA? (5 min.)

Welcome investor! Inmofam 99 SOCIMI SA's management wants to use your money to grow the business. In return you get a share of Inmofam 99 SOCIMI SA.

What can you expect buying and holding a share of Inmofam 99 SOCIMI SA?

First you should know what it really means to hold a share of Inmofam 99 SOCIMI SA. And how you can make/lose money.

Speculation

The Price per Share of Inmofam 99 SOCIMI SA is ‚ā¨13.10. The market price reflects what other people think it is worth; not what it's really worth. Your job is to find out if the market price is fair, overpriced, or underpriced. I will help you with that.

If you buy blind, there is a 50% chance of making or losing money by selling the stock in the future. However, we can look at a few things to determine the odds in our favor:

  • The fundamentals: the financial health trends of Inmofam 99 SOCIMI SA.
  • The technials: based on market psychology, we can make a calculated estimate of what the price will do in the future. We can do this through technical analysis. We can calculate the probabilities and the expected value (millionaire math). That's called speculation.
  • The book value: what is the market price compared to it's book value.

Investing

If you really want to invest in Inmofam 99 SOCIMI SA, you will have to let go of the thought of selling in the future. If you have to sell the share for less than you bought it, it can still be a good investment. Focus on what it means to hold the stock forever:

  • You own a part of the company. The equity of this part can grow or shrink. The current Book Value per Share is ‚ā¨7.23. Based on the TTM, the Book Value Change Per Share is ‚ā¨-1.37 per quarter. Based on the YOY, the Book Value Change Per Share is ‚ā¨0.02 per quarter.
  • You may receive quarterly/yearly dividend in the form of additional shares.
  • You may receive quarterly/yearly dividend in the form of cash. Based on the TTM the Dividend per Share is ‚ā¨4.54 per quarter.
Based on historical numbers we can estimate the returns while holding a share of Inmofam 99 SOCIMI SA.

How much money are you going to get?

 MRQTTMYOY5Y10Y
 ‚ā¨% of Price per Share‚ā¨% of Price per Share‚ā¨% of Price per Share‚ā¨% of Price per Share‚ā¨% of Price per Share
Usd Eps3.4126.1%3.4126.1%0.574.4%1.3210.1%1.3210.1%
Usd Book Value Change Per Share-1.47-11.2%-1.47-11.2%0.020.2%1.9514.9%1.9514.9%
Usd Dividend Per Share4.8837.3%4.8837.3%0.554.2%1.6812.8%1.6812.8%
Usd Total Gains Per Share3.4126.1%3.4126.1%0.574.4%3.6327.7%3.6327.7%
Usd Price Per Share19.27-19.27-19.27-9.64-9.64-
Price to Earnings Ratio5.65-5.65-33.77-9.85-9.85-
Price-to-Total Gains Ratio5.65-5.65-33.77-19.71-19.71-
Price to Book Ratio2.48-2.48-2.08-1.14-1.14-
Price-to-Total Gains Ratio5.65-5.65-33.77-19.71-19.71-

When do you get the money?

Usd Investment
$.00
Usd Price Per Share14.10477
Number of shares70
Gains per QuarterTrailing 12 Months5 Year
Usd Dividend Per Share4.881.68
Usd Book Value Change Per Share-1.471.95
Usd Total Gains Per Share3.413.63
Gains per Quarter (70 shares)238.98253.92
Gains per Year (70 shares)955.911,015.66
YearsReturn on Investment (TTM)Return on Investment (5Y)
 DividendBook Value gainTotal gainsDividendBook Value gainTotal gains
Broker costs---10---10
11368-4129464715451006
22735-823190294210902022
34103-12352858141316343038
45470-16473814188321794054
56838-20584770235427245070
68206-24705726282532696086
79573-28826682329638147102
810941-32947638376743588118
912308-37058594423849039134
1013676-411795504709544810150

How sure are you?

Based on the past periods, how sure are you to get value out of your investment.

Linear %
 Trailing 12 Months3Y5 Year10 YearALLTIME
  % % % % %
Earnings Per Share1.00.00.0100.0%3.00.00.0100.0%4.00.00.0100.0%4.00.00.0100.0%4.00.00.0100.0%
Book Value Change Per Share0.01.00.00.0%1.02.00.033.3%2.02.00.050.0%2.02.00.050.0%2.02.00.050.0%
Dividend per Share1.00.00.0100.0%3.00.00.0100.0%4.00.00.0100.0%4.00.00.0100.0%4.00.00.0100.0%
Total Gains per Share1.00.00.0100.0%3.00.00.0100.0%4.00.00.0100.0%4.00.00.0100.0%4.00.00.0100.0%

Fundamentals of Inmofam 99 SOCIMI SA

About Inmofam 99 SOCIMI SA

Inmofam 99 SOCIMI, S.A. acquires, owns, and leases commercial real estate properties in Spain. The company was incorporated in 1999 and is based in Madrid, Spain.

Fundamental data was last updated by Penke on 2024-05-31 11:17:03.

Financial Health

Profitability Details
 Compared to previous yearCompared to industry
The company is making a huge profit.
Using its assets, the company is very efficient in making profit.
Using its investors money, the company is very efficient in making profit.
Operating Efficiency Details
 Compared to previous yearCompared to industry
The company is operating very efficient.
Liquidity Details
 Compared to previous yearCompared to industry
The company is unable to pay all its short-term debts.
The company is just not able to pay all its short-term debts with the most liquid assets.
Solvency Details
 Compared to previous yearCompared to industry
The company is very able to pay all its debts by selling its assets.
The company is very able to pay all its debts with equity.

Valuation

Valuation Details
 Compared to previous yearCompared to industry
Based on the equity, the company is underpriced.
Based on the earnings, the company is cheap.
Based on how much money comes from the company's main activities, the company is cheap.

1.1. Profitability of Inmofam 99 SOCIMI SA.

1.1. Profitability
1.1.1. Net Profit Margin

Measures how much net profit¬†Inmofam 99 SOCIMI SA earns for each €1 of revenue.

  • Above 10% is considered healthy but always compare¬†Inmofam 99 SOCIMI SA to the¬†REIT - Diversified industry mean.
  • A Net Profit Margin of 347.6%¬†means that¬†€3.48 for each €1¬†in revenue is generated as profit.

Let's take a look of the Net Profit Margin trends of Inmofam 99 SOCIMI SA:

  • The MRQ is 347.6%. The company is making a huge profit. +2
  • The TTM is 347.6%. The company is making a huge profit. +2
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ347.6%TTM347.6%0.0%
TTM347.6%YOY51.0%+296.6%
TTM347.6%5Y126.7%+220.9%
5Y126.7%10Y126.7%0.0%
1.1.2. Return on Assets

Shows how efficient Inmofam 99 SOCIMI SA is using its assets to generate profit.

  • Above 5% is considered healthy¬†but always compare¬†Inmofam 99 SOCIMI SA to the¬†REIT - Diversified industry mean.
  • 36.1% Return on Assets means that¬†Inmofam 99 SOCIMI SA generated¬†€0.36 profit for each $1 in assets.

Let's take a look of the Return on Assets trends of Inmofam 99 SOCIMI SA:

  • The MRQ is 36.1%. Using its assets, the company is very efficient in making profit. +2
  • The TTM is 36.1%. Using its assets, the company is very efficient in making profit. +2
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ36.1%TTM36.1%0.0%
TTM36.1%YOY5.0%+31.1%
TTM36.1%5Y13.1%+23.0%
5Y13.1%10Y13.1%0.0%
1.1.3. Return on Equity

Shows how efficient Inmofam 99 SOCIMI SA is using its investors money to generate profit.

  • Above 15%-20% is considered healthy but always compare¬†Inmofam 99 SOCIMI SA to the¬†REIT - Diversified industry mean.
  • 43.9% Return on Equity means Inmofam 99 SOCIMI SA generated €0.44¬†for each¬†€1 the owners (shareholders) invested.

Let's take a look of the Return on Equity trends of Inmofam 99 SOCIMI SA:

  • The MRQ is 43.9%. Using its investors money, the company is very efficient in making profit. +2
  • The TTM is 43.9%. Using its investors money, the company is very efficient in making profit. +2
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ43.9%TTM43.9%0.0%
TTM43.9%YOY6.2%+37.7%
TTM43.9%5Y16.0%+27.9%
5Y16.0%10Y16.0%0.0%

1.2. Operating Efficiency of Inmofam 99 SOCIMI SA.

1.2. Operating Efficiency
1.2.1. Operating Margin

Measures how efficient Inmofam 99 SOCIMI SA is operating .

  • Measures how much profit Inmofam 99 SOCIMI SA makes for each €1 of sales after paying variable costs (production costs, wages, etc) but before taxes.
  • Above 15% is considered healthy but always compare¬†Inmofam 99 SOCIMI SA to the¬†REIT - Diversified industry mean.
  • An Operating Margin of 50.5%¬†means the company generated €0.50 ¬†for each €1 in revenue (before taxes).

Let's take a look of the Operating Margin trends of Inmofam 99 SOCIMI SA:

  • The MRQ is 50.5%. The company is operating very efficient. +2
  • The TTM is 50.5%. The company is operating very efficient. +2
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ50.5%TTM50.5%0.0%
TTM50.5%YOY53.5%-3.1%
TTM50.5%5Y54.6%-4.1%
5Y54.6%10Y54.6%0.0%
1.2.2. Operating Ratio

Measures how efficient Inmofam 99 SOCIMI SA is keeping operating costs low.

  • Below 1 is considered healthy (always compare to¬†REIT - Diversified industry mean).
  • An Operation Ratio of 0.00 means that the operating costs are €0.00 for each €1 in net sales.

Let's take a look of the Operating Ratio trends of Inmofam 99 SOCIMI SA:

  • The MRQ is 0.000. The data is not here.
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ-TTM-0.000
TTM-YOY0.465-0.465
TTM-5Y0.331-0.331
5Y0.33110Y0.3310.000

1.3. Liquidity of Inmofam 99 SOCIMI SA.

1.3. Liquidity
1.3.1. Current Ratio

Measures if Inmofam 99 SOCIMI SA is able to pay off Short-term Debt.

  • Above 1.5 is considered healthy (always compare to¬†REIT - Diversified industry mean).
  • A Current Ratio of 0.58¬†means the company has €0.58 in assets for each €1 in short-term debts.

Let's take a look of the Current Ratio trends of Inmofam 99 SOCIMI SA:

  • The MRQ is 0.577. The company is unable to pay all its short-term debts. -2
  • The TTM is 0.577. The company is unable to pay all its short-term debts. -2
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ0.577TTM0.5770.000
TTM0.577YOY0.857-0.280
TTM0.5775Y0.768-0.191
5Y0.76810Y0.7680.000
1.3.2. Quick Ratio

Measures if Inmofam 99 SOCIMI SA is able to pay off Short-term Debt but only using the most liquid assets.

  • Above 1 is considered healthy but¬†always compare¬†Inmofam 99 SOCIMI SA to the¬†REIT - Diversified industry mean.
  • A Quick Ratio of 0.69¬†means the company can pay off €0.69 for each €1 in debt (using most liquid assets).

Let's take a look of the Quick Ratio trends of Inmofam 99 SOCIMI SA:

  • The MRQ is 0.693. The company is just not able to pay all its short-term debts with the most liquid assets. -1
  • The TTM is 0.693. The company is just not able to pay all its short-term debts with the most liquid assets. -1
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ0.693TTM0.6930.000
TTM0.693YOY0.974-0.281
TTM0.6935Y0.667+0.027
5Y0.66710Y0.6670.000

1.4. Solvency of Inmofam 99 SOCIMI SA.

1.3. Liquidity
1.4.1. Debt to Asset Ratio

Measures how much % of Inmofam 99 SOCIMI SA assets are financed with debt.

  • Below 1 (100%) is considered healthy but always compare¬†Inmofam 99 SOCIMI SA to REIT - Diversified industry mean.
  • A Debt to Asset Ratio of 0.18¬†means that Inmofam 99 SOCIMI SA assets are¬†financed with 17.8% credit (debt) and the remaining percentage (100% - 17.8%)¬†is financed by its owners/shareholders.¬†

Let's take a look of the Debt to Asset Ratio trends of Inmofam 99 SOCIMI SA:

  • The MRQ is 0.178. The company is very able to pay all its debts by selling its assets. +2
  • The TTM is 0.178. The company is very able to pay all its debts by selling its assets. +2
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ0.178TTM0.1780.000
TTM0.178YOY0.192-0.014
TTM0.1785Y0.189-0.011
5Y0.18910Y0.1890.000
1.4.2. Debt to Equity Ratio

Measures if Inmofam 99 SOCIMI SA is able to pay off its debts by using shareholders equity.

  • Below 2 is considered healthy but¬†always compare¬†Inmofam 99 SOCIMI SA to the¬†REIT - Diversified industry mean.
  • A Debt to Equity ratio of 21.6% means that company has €0.22 debt for each €1 in shareholders equity.

Let's take a look of the Debt to Equity Ratio trends of Inmofam 99 SOCIMI SA:

  • The MRQ is 0.216. The company is very able to pay all its debts with equity. +2
  • The TTM is 0.216. The company is very able to pay all its debts with equity. +2
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ0.216TTM0.2160.000
TTM0.216YOY0.237-0.020
TTM0.2165Y0.233-0.017
5Y0.23310Y0.2330.000

2. Market Valuation of Inmofam 99 SOCIMI SA

2.1. Earnings Per Share
2.1. Price to Earnings Ratio

Measures¬†how much money you pay¬†for each share for¬†every €1 in earnings Inmofam 99 SOCIMI SA generates.

  • Above 15 is considered overpriced but¬†always compare¬†Inmofam 99 SOCIMI SA to the¬†REIT - Diversified industry mean.
  • A PE ratio of 5.65 means the investor is paying €5.65¬†for every €1 in earnings.

Let's take a look of the Price to Earnings Ratio trends of Inmofam 99 SOCIMI SA:

  • The EOD is 4.131. Based on the earnings, the company is cheap. +2
  • The MRQ is 5.645. Based on the earnings, the company is cheap. +2
  • The TTM is 5.645. Based on the earnings, the company is cheap. +2
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
EOD4.131MRQ5.645-1.514
MRQ5.645TTM5.6450.000
TTM5.645YOY33.769-28.124
TTM5.6455Y9.854-4.208
5Y9.85410Y9.8540.000
2.2. Price To Free Cash Flow Ratio

Let's take a look of the Price To Free Cash Flow Ratio trends of Inmofam 99 SOCIMI SA:

  • The EOD is 7.893. Based on how much money comes from the company's main activities, the company is cheap. +2
  • The MRQ is 10.785. Based on how much money comes from the company's main activities, the company is cheap. +2
  • The TTM is 10.785. Based on how much money comes from the company's main activities, the company is cheap. +2
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
EOD7.893MRQ10.785-2.892
MRQ10.785TTM10.7850.000
TTM10.785YOY22.559-11.774
TTM10.7855Y8.336+2.449
5Y8.33610Y8.3360.000
2. Book Value per Share
2.3. Price to Book Ratio

Measures if the stock price of Inmofam 99 SOCIMI SA is to cheap or to expensive compared to its book value.

  • At or below 1 is considered healthy¬†(always compare to REIT - Diversified industry mean).
  • A PB ratio of 2.48 means the investor is paying €2.48¬†for each €1 in book value.

Let's take a look of the Price to Book Ratio trends of Inmofam 99 SOCIMI SA:

  • The EOD is 1.812. Based on the equity, the company is underpriced. +1
  • The MRQ is 2.476. Based on the equity, the company is underpriced. +1
  • The TTM is 2.476. Based on the equity, the company is underpriced. +1
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
EOD1.812MRQ2.476-0.664
MRQ2.476TTM2.4760.000
TTM2.476YOY2.083+0.394
TTM2.4765Y1.140+1.337
5Y1.14010Y1.1400.000
2. Total Gains per Share

3. Summary

3.1. Key Performance Indicators

The key performance indicators of Inmofam 99 SOCIMI SA compared to the Most Recent Quarter (MRQ).

 End of day+/-Most Recent QuarterTrailing 12 Months+/-Year-Over-Year+/-5 Year+/-10 Year+/-
Book Value Change Per Share---1.366-1.3660%0.018-7518%1.807-176%1.807-176%
Book Value Per Share--7.2287.2280%8.594-16%8.289-13%8.289-13%
Current Ratio--0.5770.5770%0.857-33%0.768-25%0.768-25%
Debt To Asset Ratio--0.1780.1780%0.192-7%0.189-6%0.189-6%
Debt To Equity Ratio--0.2160.2160%0.237-9%0.233-7%0.233-7%
Dividend Per Share--4.5364.5360%0.512+787%1.562+190%1.562+190%
Eps--3.1713.1710%0.530+498%1.228+158%1.228+158%
Free Cash Flow Per Share--1.6601.6600%0.793+109%1.064+56%1.064+56%
Free Cash Flow To Equity Per Share---3.792-3.7920%0.282-1445%-0.749-80%-0.749-80%
Gross Profit Margin--1.0001.0000%1.0000%1.0000%1.0000%
Intrinsic Value_10Y_max--19.475--------
Intrinsic Value_10Y_min--16.412--------
Intrinsic Value_1Y_max--1.280--------
Intrinsic Value_1Y_min--1.244--------
Intrinsic Value_3Y_max--4.358--------
Intrinsic Value_3Y_min--4.107--------
Intrinsic Value_5Y_max--8.053--------
Intrinsic Value_5Y_min--7.353--------
Market Cap27646633.000-37%37776697.00037776697.0000%37776697.0000%18888348.500+100%18888348.500+100%
Net Profit Margin--3.4763.4760%0.510+582%1.267+174%1.267+174%
Operating Margin--0.5050.5050%0.535-6%0.546-7%0.546-7%
Operating Ratio----0%0.465-100%0.331-100%0.331-100%
Pb Ratio1.812-37%2.4762.4760%2.083+19%1.140+117%1.140+117%
Pe Ratio4.131-37%5.6455.6450%33.769-83%9.854-43%9.854-43%
Price Per Share13.100-37%17.90017.9000%17.9000%8.950+100%8.950+100%
Price To Free Cash Flow Ratio7.893-37%10.78510.7850%22.559-52%8.336+29%8.336+29%
Price To Total Gains Ratio4.131-37%5.6455.6450%33.771-83%19.708-71%19.708-71%
Quick Ratio--0.6930.6930%0.974-29%0.667+4%0.667+4%
Return On Assets--0.3610.3610%0.050+623%0.131+176%0.131+176%
Return On Equity--0.4390.4390%0.062+611%0.160+174%0.160+174%
Total Gains Per Share--3.1713.1710%0.530+498%3.369-6%3.369-6%
Usd Book Value--16424864.69416424864.6940%19527914.094-16%18834135.720-13%18834135.720-13%
Usd Book Value Change Per Share---1.470-1.4700%0.020-7518%1.946-176%1.946-176%
Usd Book Value Per Share--7.7837.7830%9.253-16%8.924-13%8.924-13%
Usd Dividend Per Share--4.8844.8840%0.551+787%1.682+190%1.682+190%
Usd Eps--3.4143.4140%0.571+498%1.322+158%1.322+158%
Usd Free Cash Flow--3771375.3943771375.3940%1803034.283+109%2418178.026+56%2418178.026+56%
Usd Free Cash Flow Per Share--1.7871.7870%0.854+109%1.146+56%1.146+56%
Usd Free Cash Flow To Equity Per Share---4.082-4.0820%0.303-1445%-0.806-80%-0.806-80%
Usd Market Cap29767129.751-37%40674169.66040674169.6600%40674169.6600%20337084.830+100%20337084.830+100%
Usd Price Per Share14.105-37%19.27319.2730%19.2730%9.636+100%9.636+100%
Usd Profit--7204931.8567204931.8560%1204482.756+498%2789360.392+158%2789360.392+158%
Usd Revenue--2072636.7332072636.7330%2361612.246-12%2372636.846-13%2372636.846-13%
Usd Total Gains Per Share--3.4143.4140%0.571+498%3.627-6%3.627-6%
 EOD+4 -4MRQTTM+0 -0YOY+18 -135Y+19 -1610Y+19 -16

3.2. Fundamental Score

Let's check the fundamental score of Inmofam 99 SOCIMI SA based on Penke's default stock scanner.

Penke's Stock Scanner

  
  
IndicatorConditionValue
Price to Earnings Ratio (EOD)Between0-154.131
Price to Book Ratio (EOD)Between0-11.812
Net Profit Margin (MRQ)Greater than03.476
Operating Margin (MRQ)Greater than00.505
Quick Ratio (MRQ)Greater than10.693
Current Ratio (MRQ)Greater than10.577
Debt to Asset Ratio (MRQ)Less than10.178
Debt to Equity Ratio (MRQ)Less than10.216
Return on Equity (MRQ)Greater than0.150.439
Return on Assets (MRQ)Greater than0.050.361
Total7/10 (70.0%)

3.3. Technical Score

Let's check the technical score of Inmofam 99 SOCIMI SA based on Penke's default Symbol scanner.

Penke's Symbol Scanner

  
  
IndicatorConditionValue
OpenGreater thanClose13.200
Total1/1 (100.0%)



Latest Balance Sheet

Balance Sheet of 2022-12-31. Currency in EUR. All numbers in thousands.

Summary
Total Assets18,555
Total Liabilities3,301
Total Stockholder Equity15,255
 As reported
Total Liabilities 3,301
Total Stockholder Equity+ 15,255
Total Assets = 18,555

Assets

Total Assets18,555
Total Current Assets1,837
Long-term Assets0
Total Current Assets
Cash And Cash Equivalents 1,775
Short-term Investments 185
Net Receivables 63
Total Current Assets  (as reported)1,837
Total Current Assets  (calculated)2,022
+/- 185
Long-term Assets
Property Plant Equipment 16,492
Long-term Assets  (as reported)0
Long-term Assets  (calculated)16,492
+/- 16,492

Liabilities & Shareholders' Equity

Total Current Liabilities3,183
Long-term Liabilities0
Total Stockholder Equity15,255
Total Current Liabilities
Accounts payable 39
Other Current Liabilities 1,086
Total Current Liabilities  (as reported)3,183
Total Current Liabilities  (calculated)1,125
+/- 2,057
Long-term Liabilities
Long-term Liabilities  (as reported)0
Long-term Liabilities  (calculated)0
+/-0
Total Stockholder Equity
Common Stock11,032
Retained Earnings 3,783
Capital Surplus 2,128
Total Stockholder Equity (as reported)15,255
Total Stockholder Equity (calculated)16,943
+/- 1,688
Other
Cash and Short Term Investments 1,960
Common Stock Shares Outstanding 2,110
Liabilities and Stockholders Equity 18,555
Net Tangible Assets 15,255
Net Working Capital -1,345



Balance Sheet

Currency in EUR. All numbers in thousands.

 Trend2022-12-312021-12-312020-12-312019-12-31
> Total Assets 
22,877
22,483
22,433
18,555
18,55522,43322,48322,877
   > Total Current Assets 
3,019
3,284
3,669
1,837
1,8373,6693,2843,019
       Cash And Cash Equivalents 
2,961
3,237
3,607
1,775
1,7753,6073,2372,961
       Short-term Investments 
167
167
251
185
185251167167
       Net Receivables 
58
48
62
63
63624858
   > Long-term Assets 
19,691
19,032
18,513
0
018,51319,03219,691
       Property Plant Equipment 
19,591
18,932
18,498
16,492
16,49218,49818,93219,591
       Other Assets 
0
100
15
42
42151000
> Total Liabilities 
4,397
4,385
4,296
3,301
3,3014,2964,3854,397
   > Total Current Liabilities 
3,857
3,845
4,281
3,183
3,1834,2813,8453,857
       Short Long Term Debt 
3,459
3,732
4,197
0
04,1973,7323,459
       Accounts payable 
5
5
5
39
39555
       Other Current Liabilities 
273
273
299
1,086
1,086299273273
   > Long-term Liabilities 
540
540
15
0
015540540
       Long term Debt Total 
0
440
0
0
004400
       Long term Debt 
540
440
15
0
015440540
       Other Liabilities 
100
100
15
118
11815100100
> Total Stockholder Equity
18,480
18,098
18,137
15,255
15,25518,13718,09818,480
   Common Stock
11,032
11,032
11,032
11,032
11,03211,03211,03211,032
   Retained Earnings 
4,335
3,951
3,990
3,783
3,7833,9903,9514,335
   Capital Surplus 
0
4,803
4,803
2,128
2,1284,8034,8030
   Treasury Stock0000
   Other Stockholders Equity 0000



Balance Sheet

Currency in EUR. All numbers in thousands.




Cash Flow

Currency in EUR. All numbers in thousands.




Income Statement

Currency in EUR. All numbers in thousands.


Latest Income Statement (annual, 2022-12-31)

Gross Profit (+$)
totalRevenue1,925
Cost of Revenue-0
Gross Profit01,925
 
Operating Income (+$)
Gross Profit0
Operating Expense-0
Operating Income7,7000
 
Operating Expense (+$)
Research Development0
Selling General Administrative205
Selling And Marketing Expenses0
Operating Expense0205
 
Net Interest Income (+$)
Interest Income78
Interest Expense-6,138
Other Finance Cost-6,061
Net Interest Income0
 
Pretax Income (+$)
Operating Income7,700
Net Interest Income0
Other Non-Operating Income Expenses0
Income Before Tax (EBT)7,6227,700
EBIT - interestExpense = -5,167
7,622
12,830
Interest Expense6,138
Earnings Before Interest and Taxes (EBIT)97213,761
Earnings Before Interest and Taxes (EBITDA)0
 
After tax Income (+$)
Income Before Tax7,622
Tax Provision-931
Net Income From Continuing Ops06,692
Net Income6,692
Net Income Applicable To Common Shares6,692
 
Non-recurring Events
Discontinued Operations0
Extraordinary Items0
Effect of Accounting Charges0
Other Items0
Non Recurring0
Other Operating Expenses167
Total Other Income/Expenses Net00
 

Technical Analysis of Inmofam 99 SOCIMI SA
The psychology behind the price

Technical indicators reflecting market sentiment and the collective psychology of you and other traders. Your emotions and other traders' emotions, such as fear and greed, play a significant role in driving price movements.

General trend

First of all, I'm going to put something in the back of your mind. One of the most stable factors that gives you more confidence as a trader: the general trend of Inmofam 99 SOCIMI SA. The general trend of Inmofam 99 SOCIMI SA is UNKNOWN with 0.0% confidence. It is very important for your mental being to use each indicator with this in mind. But beware, also the general trend flips once in a while! You can use moving averages to determine Inmofam 99 SOCIMI SA's overall trend. For convenience I use the most commonly used moving averages: 20, 50, 100 & 200. Of course you can use other moving averages or other indicators to determine the trend.

Indicator phases

Some of the indicators I use have 3 zones: overbought, oversold and neutral. Transitions between these zones (market phases) provide valuable trading signals and insights. Expecially with the general trend mind, I use the highlighted phases:

Indicator StateBullish trend Bearish trend
Overbought to neutralBullish pullback=Bearish reversal
Upper to lower neutralBullish correction=Bearish continuation
Nuetral to oversoldOversold=Oversold
Oversold to neutralBullish reversal=Bearish correction
Lower to upper neutralBullish continuation=Bearish pullback
Nuetral to overboughtOverbought=Overbought

1. Price Targets

1.1 Support & Resistance

Support and resistance are levels on a price chart that act as barriers or zones where the price of an asset tends to stop, reverse, or experience a significant amount of buying or selling pressure.

Support is a price level at which demand for an asset is strong enough to prevent the price from falling further.
Resistance is a price level at which selling pressure becomes significant enough to prevent the price of an asset from rising further.


Score

Let's take a look at the Support & Resistance of Inmofam 99 SOCIMI SA.

The long score for the Support & Resistance is 0/1.
The longshort score for the Support & Resistance is 0/(-1 +1).

  • Between support/resistance: The price is trading between support and resistance lines.

The bullish price targets are: 17.90 < 17.90 < 17.90.

The bearish price targets are: 12.60 > 12.60 > 12.60.

Tweet this
Inmofam 99 SOCIMI SA Daily Support & Resistance Chart

2. Trend Indicators

2.1 Moving Averages

Shows the moving average of the selected period.

  • Moving averages are lagging¬†trend indicators.
  • There are many types of moving averages.
  • Moving averages are also used within other indicators.

Score

Let's take a look at the Moving Averages of Inmofam 99 SOCIMI SA. The current mas is .

Directionalities and relatives.

Moving AverageAmount of candlesTrendPrice +/-vs. MA 50vs. MA 100vs. MA 200

Explanation: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=xwW8h0lrQ-I

Inmofam 99 SOCIMI SA Daily Moving Averages Chart
2.2 Moving Average Convergence/Divergence (MACD)

Shows the momentum of the selected period based on two moving averages.

  • MACD is a¬†lagging momentum¬†indicator.
  • Uses two moving averages.
  • Can show buy or sell signals based on momentum.
  • Can show overbought. and oversold. levels.

Score

Let's take a look at the Moving Average Convergence/Divergence (MACD) of Inmofam 99 SOCIMI SA.

Inmofam 99 SOCIMI SA Daily Moving Average Convergence/Divergence (MACD) ChartInmofam 99 SOCIMI SA Daily Moving Average Convergence/Divergence (MACD) Chart
2.3 Directional Movement Index (DMI)

The DMI is a collection of 3 indicators: +DI (Plus Direction Indicator), -DI (Minus Direction Indicator) and ADX (Average Directional Index). The ADX helps you determine the strength of a trend.


Score

Let's take a look at the Directional Movement Index (DMI) of Inmofam 99 SOCIMI SA. The current adx is .

Inmofam 99 SOCIMI SA Daily Directional Movement Index (DMI) Chart
2.4 Parabolic SAR

Shows the current trend and potential entry and exit signals.

  • Parabolic SAR (stop and reverse) is a lagging trend indicator.
  • Shows¬†the current trend.
  • Shows¬†potential entry signals.
  • Shows¬†¬†potential exit signals.
  • Can be used to place¬†trailing stoplosses..

Score

Let's take a look at the Parabolic SAR of Inmofam 99 SOCIMI SA.

Inmofam 99 SOCIMI SA Daily Parabolic SAR Chart

3. Momentum Indicators

3.1 Relative Strength Index (RSI)

Measures the speed and change of price movements.

  • Leading momentum¬†indicator, meaning the signals are instant.
  • Ranges¬†between 0 and 100.
  • Above 70 is considered overbought.
  • Below 30 is considered oversold.
  • Above or below 50 can also be used to determine price trend or support and resistance.
  • RSI divergence looks at a deviation between RSI and price movement. Penketrading automatically calculates RSI divergences.
  • Can be used in many different ways

Score

Let's take a look at the Relative Strength Index (RSI) of Inmofam 99 SOCIMI SA.

Inmofam 99 SOCIMI SA Daily Relative Strength Index (RSI) ChartInmofam 99 SOCIMI SA Daily Relative Strength Index (RSI) Chart
3.2 Stochastic Oscillator

Compares a certain price to multiple prices ranging over time.

  • Leading¬†momentum¬†indicator, meaning the signals are instant.
  • Used to determine overbought and oversold areas much like the RSI.
  • Ranges¬†between 0 and 100.
  • Above 80 is considered overbought.
  • Below 20 is considered oversold.
  • Consists of two lines named K and D.
  • K compares the highest high and lowest low on the selected price range.
  • The D line is a moving average of the K line.
  • Can be used to spot divergences

Score

Let's take a look at the Stochastic Oscillator of Inmofam 99 SOCIMI SA.

Inmofam 99 SOCIMI SA Daily Stochastic Oscillator ChartInmofam 99 SOCIMI SA Daily Stochastic Oscillator Chart
3.3 Commodity Channel Index (CCI)

Measures the difference between the current price and the historical average price.

  • Lagging or leading Momentum indicator
  • When the CCI is above zero, the price is above the historical average
  • When the CCI is below zero,¬†the price is below the historical average
  • Used for spotting trends
    • If the CCI moves from negative or near zero to positive 100 that might indicate an uptrend
    • If the CCI moves from positive or near zero to negative -100 that might indicate a downtrend

Score

Let's take a look at the Commodity Channel Index (CCI) of Inmofam 99 SOCIMI SA.

Inmofam 99 SOCIMI SA Daily Commodity Channel Index (CCI) ChartInmofam 99 SOCIMI SA Daily Commodity Channel Index (CCI) Chart
3.4 Chande Momentum Oscillator (CMO)

Measures the difference between the sum of recent gains and the sum of recent losses. Then divides the result by the sum of all price movements in that period.

  • Lagging momentum indicator
  • Ranges between +100 and -100
  • Considered overbought above +50
  • Considered oversold below -50
  • It's possible to add a moving average that acts as a signal line

Score

Let's take a look at the Chande Momentum Oscillator (CMO) of Inmofam 99 SOCIMI SA.

Inmofam 99 SOCIMI SA Daily Chande Momentum Oscillator (CMO) ChartInmofam 99 SOCIMI SA Daily Chande Momentum Oscillator (CMO) Chart
3.5 Williams %R

 Shows the current price relative to the highest high over the last 14 days.
 

  • Lagging momentum indicator
  • Ranging between 0 and¬†-100
  • Above -20 is considered overbought
  • Below -80 is considered oversold
  • Is prone to give false signals

Score

Let's take a look at the Williams %R of Inmofam 99 SOCIMI SA.

Inmofam 99 SOCIMI SA Daily Williams %R ChartInmofam 99 SOCIMI SA Daily Williams %R Chart

4. Volatility Indicators

4.1 Bollinger Bands

Shows if the price is to high or to low relative to an average.

  • Lagging volatility indicator
  • Uses 3 bands: one upper, one lower and one in the middle
  • Works best when the middle band reflects an intermediate trend (MA20).
  • When the price is moving closer to the upper band, the market might be overbought
  • When the price is moving closer to the lower band, the market might be oversold¬†

Score

Let's take a look at the Bollinger Bands of Inmofam 99 SOCIMI SA.

Inmofam 99 SOCIMI SA Daily Bollinger Bands Chart
4.2 Average True Range (ATR)
Measures market volatility
  • Leading volatility indicator
  • Can be used to determine stop-loss positions
  • Calculated by:
    • Current high minus the current low
    • Current high minus the previous close
    • Current low minus the previous close
  • The larger the range of the candles, the greater the ATR value

Score

Let's take a look at the Average True Range (ATR) of Inmofam 99 SOCIMI SA.

Inmofam 99 SOCIMI SA Daily Average True Range (ATR) ChartInmofam 99 SOCIMI SA Daily Average True Range (ATR) Chart

5. Volume Indicators

5.1 On-Balance Volume (OBV)

 Measures market volatility

  • Leading momentum indicator
  • Calculation:
    • If the closing price is above the previous closing price: OBV = previous OBV + current volume
    • If the closing price is below the previous closing price: OBV = previous OBV - current volume
    • If the closing price is the same as the previous closing price than the OBV is the same.
  • Can be used to confirm price trends
  • Can be used with divergences

Score

Let's take a look at the On-Balance Volume (OBV) of Inmofam 99 SOCIMI SA.

Inmofam 99 SOCIMI SA Daily On-Balance Volume (OBV) ChartInmofam 99 SOCIMI SA Daily On-Balance Volume (OBV) Chart
5.2 Money Flow Index (MFI)

Measures the flow of money in and out of a security

  • Lagging momentum indicator
  • Looks like RSI but uses volume as an extra metric (RSI only considers price)
  • Above 80 is considered overbought
  • Below 20 is considered oversold
  • Can be used with divergences

Score

Let's take a look at the Money Flow Index (MFI) of Inmofam 99 SOCIMI SA.

Inmofam 99 SOCIMI SA Daily Money Flow Index (MFI) ChartInmofam 99 SOCIMI SA Daily Money Flow Index (MFI) Chart

6. Summary

6.1. Notifications

TypeNotificationDate
PenkeCurrently no notifications for Inmofam 99 SOCIMI SA.

6.2. Trading Signals

Below you will find trading signals as the indicator is commonly used. This doesn't mean you should use it that way. Learn from these, but don't use them blindly. I recommend using at least 4 indicators, 1 from each category: trend, momentum, volatility and volume.

DateIndicatorSignal
2024-02-12DMI SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEThe +DI crossed the -DI to the downside. The trend is reversing to a down trend.
SAR SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEThe price broke the SAR to the downside
CCI SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSE-100 crossover to downside
CMO SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEZero line crossover to downside
WILLR SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSE-80 crossover to downside
ATR SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEPrice closed below (close - ATR).
2024-02-13SAR LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEThe price broke the SAR to the upside.
RSI LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSE30 crossover to upside
CMO LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEZero line crossover to upside
WILLR LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSE-20 crossover to upside
ATR LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEPrice closed above (close + ATR).
2024-02-15STOCH LONG EXITThe %K line crosses below the %D line.
2024-02-16MACD LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEThe MACD line crosses above the signal line.
2024-03-01MFI LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSE80 crossover to upside
2024-03-04MFI SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSE20 crossover to downside
2024-03-15MACD SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEThe MACD line crosses below the signal line.
2024-04-03SAR SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEThe price broke the SAR to the downside
CCI SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSE-100 crossover to downside
CMO SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEZero line crossover to downside
WILLR SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSE-80 crossover to downside
ATR SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEPrice closed below (close - ATR).
2024-04-04DMI LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEThe +DI crossed the -DI to the upside. The trend is reversing to an up trend.
SAR LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEThe price broke the SAR to the upside.
RSI LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSE30 crossover to upside
CMO LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEZero line crossover to upside
WILLR LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSE-20 crossover to upside
ATR LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEPrice closed above (close + ATR).
2024-04-08STOCH LONG EXITThe %K line crosses below the %D line.
2024-04-09MACD LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEThe MACD line crosses above the signal line.
2024-04-23MFI LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSE80 crossover to upside
2024-04-24MFI SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSE20 crossover to downside
2024-05-07MACD SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEThe MACD line crosses below the signal line.
2024-05-21DMI SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEThe +DI crossed the -DI to the downside. The trend is reversing to a down trend.
SAR SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEThe price broke the SAR to the downside
CCI SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSE-100 crossover to downside
CMO SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEZero line crossover to downside
WILLR SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSE-80 crossover to downside
ATR SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEPrice closed below (close - ATR).
2024-05-22DMI LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEThe +DI crossed the -DI to the upside. The trend is reversing to an up trend.
SAR LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEThe price broke the SAR to the upside.
RSI LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSE30 crossover to upside
CMO LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEZero line crossover to upside
WILLR LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSE-20 crossover to upside
ATR LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEPrice closed above (close + ATR).
2024-05-24STOCH LONG EXITThe %K line crosses below the %D line.
2024-05-27MACD LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEThe MACD line crosses above the signal line.
2024-05-31MACD SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEThe MACD line crosses below the signal line.
DMI SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEThe +DI crossed the -DI to the downside. The trend is reversing to a down trend.
SAR SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEThe price broke the SAR to the downside
CCI SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSE-100 crossover to downside
CMO SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEZero line crossover to downside
WILLR SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSE-80 crossover to downside
BB LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEPrice closed below the lower band.
ATR SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEPrice closed below (close - ATR).
2024-06-10MFI LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSE80 crossover to upside
2024-06-11MFI SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSE20 crossover to downside

6.3. Candlestick Patterns

Inmofam 99 SOCIMI SA Daily Candlestick Chart
DateCandlestick Pattern

6.4. Technical Score

Let's check the technical score of Inmofam 99 SOCIMI SA based on Penke's default Symbol scanner.

Penke's Symbol Scanner

  
  
IndicatorConditionValue
OpenGreater thanClose13.200
Total1/1 (100.0%)
Penke

Good job! You gained 25 XP and 0   0   10 . What's next:

  • Share my analysis of Inmofam 99 SOCIMI SA with someone you think should read this too:
  • Are you bullish or bearish on Inmofam 99 SOCIMI SA? Let me know what you think in the comments.
  • Do you want an email if I find something interesting about Inmofam 99 SOCIMI SA? Add an email alert using the form below.
  • Join the community if you want to keep your earnings and track your progress: Join the community
  • Is this analysis useful to you? Support me via But Me a Coffee. I'll analyze the stock market faster for you!

Get notifications about Inmofam 99 SOCIMI SA

I send you an email if I find something interesting about Inmofam 99 SOCIMI SA.


Comments

How you think about this?

Leave a comment

Stay informed about Inmofam 99 SOCIMI SA.

Receive notifications about Inmofam 99 SOCIMI SA in your mailbox!