25 XP   0   0   10

Trivium Real Estate Socimi SA
Buy, Hold or Sell?

Let's analyse Trivium Real Estate Socimi SA together

PenkeI guess you are interested in Trivium Real Estate Socimi SA. Buy, hold or sell? I don't know! However, I do recommend doing research before doing anything. I will help you with that.

I'm going to help you getting a better view of Trivium Real Estate Socimi SA. At the end you don't have to ask anyone for trading advice. You can make your own decision, with more confidence, the odds in your favor, backed by data.

You can find me behind Let's Analyse Together in the top-right of each section.

Get notifications about Trivium Real Estate Socimi SA

I send you an email if I find something interesting about Trivium Real Estate Socimi SA.

Quick analysis of Trivium Real Estate Socimi SA (30 sec.)










What can you expect buying and holding a share of Trivium Real Estate Socimi SA? (30 sec.)

How much money do you get?

How much money do you get?
‚ā¨13.19
When do you have the money?
1 year
How often do you get paid?
80.0%

What is your share worth?

Current worth
‚ā¨39.85
Expected worth in 1 year
‚ā¨36.07
How sure are you?
60.0%

+ What do you gain per year?

Total Gains per Share
‚ā¨8.46
Return On Investment
19.7%

For what price can you sell your share?

Current Price per Share
‚ā¨43.00
Expected price per share
‚ā¨42.68 - ‚ā¨44.00
How sure are you?
50%

1. Valuation of Trivium Real Estate Socimi SA (5 min.)




Live pricePrice per Share (EOD)

‚ā¨43.00

Intrinsic Value Per Share

‚ā¨43.22 - ‚ā¨51.06

Total Value Per Share

‚ā¨83.07 - ‚ā¨90.91

2. Growth of Trivium Real Estate Socimi SA (5 min.)




Is Trivium Real Estate Socimi SA growing?

Current yearPrevious yearGrowGrow %
How rich?$216.1m$221.4m-$5.2m-2.4%

How much money is Trivium Real Estate Socimi SA making?

Current yearPrevious yearGrowGrow %
Making money$13.1m$6.8m$6.2m47.7%
Net Profit Margin31.5%17.8%--

How much money comes from the company's main activities?

3. Financial Health of Trivium Real Estate Socimi SA (5 min.)




What can you expect buying and holding a share of Trivium Real Estate Socimi SA? (5 min.)

Welcome investor! Trivium Real Estate Socimi SA's management wants to use your money to grow the business. In return you get a share of Trivium Real Estate Socimi SA.

What can you expect buying and holding a share of Trivium Real Estate Socimi SA?

First you should know what it really means to hold a share of Trivium Real Estate Socimi SA. And how you can make/lose money.

Speculation

The Price per Share of Trivium Real Estate Socimi SA is ‚ā¨43.00. The market price reflects what other people think it is worth; not what it's really worth. Your job is to find out if the market price is fair, overpriced, or underpriced. I will help you with that.

If you buy blind, there is a 50% chance of making or losing money by selling the stock in the future. However, we can look at a few things to determine the odds in our favor:

  • The fundamentals: the financial health trends of Trivium Real Estate Socimi SA.
  • The technials: based on market psychology, we can make a calculated estimate of what the price will do in the future. We can do this through technical analysis. We can calculate the probabilities and the expected value (millionaire math). That's called speculation.
  • The book value: what is the market price compared to it's book value.

Investing

If you really want to invest in Trivium Real Estate Socimi SA, you will have to let go of the thought of selling in the future. If you have to sell the share for less than you bought it, it can still be a good investment. Focus on what it means to hold the stock forever:

  • You own a part of the company. The equity of this part can grow or shrink. The current Book Value per Share is ‚ā¨39.85. Based on the TTM, the Book Value Change Per Share is ‚ā¨-0.95 per quarter. Based on the YOY, the Book Value Change Per Share is ‚ā¨-0.51 per quarter.
  • You may receive quarterly/yearly dividend in the form of additional shares.
  • You may receive quarterly/yearly dividend in the form of cash. Based on the TTM the Dividend per Share is ‚ā¨3.06 per quarter.
Based on historical numbers we can estimate the returns while holding a share of Trivium Real Estate Socimi SA.

How much money are you going to get?

 MRQTTMYOY5Y10Y
 ‚ā¨% of Price per Share‚ā¨% of Price per Share‚ā¨% of Price per Share‚ā¨% of Price per Share‚ā¨% of Price per Share
Usd Eps2.606.1%2.606.1%1.363.2%0.310.7%0.310.7%
Usd Book Value Change Per Share-1.02-2.4%-1.02-2.4%-0.55-1.3%8.5820.0%8.5820.0%
Usd Dividend Per Share3.307.7%3.307.7%3.407.9%2.205.1%2.205.1%
Usd Total Gains Per Share2.285.3%2.285.3%2.866.6%10.7825.1%10.7825.1%
Usd Price Per Share49.31-49.31-49.31-19.73-19.73-
Price to Earnings Ratio18.95-18.95-36.26-11.04-11.04-
Price-to-Total Gains Ratio21.66-21.66-17.27-19.46-19.46-
Price to Book Ratio1.15-1.15-1.12-0.45-0.45-
Price-to-Total Gains Ratio21.66-21.66-17.27-19.46-19.46-

When do you get the money?

Usd Investment
$.00
Usd Price Per Share46.2981
Number of shares21
Gains per QuarterTrailing 12 Months5 Year
Usd Dividend Per Share3.302.20
Usd Book Value Change Per Share-1.028.58
Usd Total Gains Per Share2.2810.78
Gains per Quarter (21 shares)47.82226.36
Gains per Year (21 shares)191.27905.43
YearsReturn on Investment (TTM)Return on Investment (5Y)
 DividendBook Value gainTotal gainsDividendBook Value gainTotal gains
Broker costs---10---10
1277-86181185721895
2554-17137236914421800
3831-25756355421632705
41108-34275473828833610
51384-42894592336044515
61661-5141136110743255420
71938-5991327129250466325
82215-6851518147657677230
92492-7711709166164888135
102769-8561900184672099040

How sure are you?

Based on the past periods, how sure are you to get value out of your investment.

Linear %
 Trailing 12 Months3Y5 Year10 YearALLTIME
  % % % % %
Earnings Per Share1.00.00.0100.0%3.00.00.0100.0%4.01.00.080.0%4.01.00.080.0%4.01.00.080.0%
Book Value Change Per Share0.01.00.00.0%0.03.00.00.0%1.04.00.020.0%1.04.00.020.0%1.04.00.020.0%
Dividend per Share1.00.00.0100.0%2.00.01.066.7%4.00.01.080.0%4.00.01.080.0%4.00.01.080.0%
Total Gains per Share1.00.00.0100.0%2.01.00.066.7%3.02.00.060.0%3.02.00.060.0%3.02.00.060.0%

Fundamentals of Trivium Real Estate Socimi SA

About Trivium Real Estate Socimi SA

Trivium Real Estate SOCIMI, S.A. was incorporated in 2018 and is based in Madrid, Spain.

Fundamental data was last updated by Penke on 2024-05-31 11:26:04.

Financial Health

Profitability Details
 Compared to previous yearCompared to industry
The company is making a huge profit.
Using its assets, the company is less efficient in making profit.
Using its investors money, the company is less efficient in making profit.
Operating Efficiency Details
 Compared to previous yearCompared to industry
The company is very efficient in keeping operating costs low.
Liquidity Details
 Compared to previous yearCompared to industry
The company is very able to pay all its short-term debts.
The company is just not able to pay all its short-term debts with the most liquid assets.
Solvency Details
 Compared to previous yearCompared to industry
The company is able to pay all its debts by selling its assets.
The company is able to pay all its debts with equity.

Valuation

Valuation Details
 Compared to previous yearCompared to industry
Based on the equity, the company is underpriced.
Based on the earnings, the company is fair priced.
Based on how much money comes from the company's main activities, the company is cheap.

1.1. Profitability of Trivium Real Estate Socimi SA.

1.1. Profitability
1.1.1. Net Profit Margin

Measures how much net profit¬†Trivium Real Estate Socimi SA earns for each €1 of revenue.

  • Above 10% is considered healthy but always compare¬†Trivium Real Estate Socimi SA to the¬†REIT - Retail industry mean.
  • A Net Profit Margin of 31.5%¬†means that¬†€0.31 for each €1¬†in revenue is generated as profit.

Let's take a look of the Net Profit Margin trends of Trivium Real Estate Socimi SA:

  • The MRQ is 31.5%. The company is making a huge profit. +2
  • The TTM is 31.5%. The company is making a huge profit. +2
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ31.5%TTM31.5%0.0%
TTM31.5%YOY17.8%+13.6%
TTM31.5%5Y1.6%+29.9%
5Y1.6%10Y1.6%0.0%
1.1.2. Return on Assets

Shows how efficient Trivium Real Estate Socimi SA is using its assets to generate profit.

  • Above 5% is considered healthy¬†but always compare¬†Trivium Real Estate Socimi SA to the¬†REIT - Retail industry mean.
  • 2.6% Return on Assets means that¬†Trivium Real Estate Socimi SA generated¬†€0.03 profit for each $1 in assets.

Let's take a look of the Return on Assets trends of Trivium Real Estate Socimi SA:

  • The MRQ is 2.6%. Using its assets, the company is less efficient in making profit.
  • The TTM is 2.6%. Using its assets, the company is less efficient in making profit.
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ2.6%TTM2.6%0.0%
TTM2.6%YOY1.3%+1.2%
TTM2.6%5Y0.3%+2.3%
5Y0.3%10Y0.3%0.0%
1.1.3. Return on Equity

Shows how efficient Trivium Real Estate Socimi SA is using its investors money to generate profit.

  • Above 15%-20% is considered healthy but always compare¬†Trivium Real Estate Socimi SA to the¬†REIT - Retail industry mean.
  • 6.1% Return on Equity means Trivium Real Estate Socimi SA generated €0.06¬†for each¬†€1 the owners (shareholders) invested.

Let's take a look of the Return on Equity trends of Trivium Real Estate Socimi SA:

  • The MRQ is 6.1%. Using its investors money, the company is less efficient in making profit.
  • The TTM is 6.1%. Using its investors money, the company is less efficient in making profit.
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ6.1%TTM6.1%0.0%
TTM6.1%YOY3.1%+3.0%
TTM6.1%5Y0.8%+5.3%
5Y0.8%10Y0.8%0.0%

1.2. Operating Efficiency of Trivium Real Estate Socimi SA.

1.2. Operating Efficiency
1.2.1. Operating Margin

Measures how efficient Trivium Real Estate Socimi SA is operating .

  • Measures how much profit Trivium Real Estate Socimi SA makes for each €1 of sales after paying variable costs (production costs, wages, etc) but before taxes.
  • Above 15% is considered healthy but always compare¬†Trivium Real Estate Socimi SA to the¬†REIT - Retail industry mean.
  • An Operating Margin of 0.0%¬†means the company generated €0.00 ¬†for each €1 in revenue (before taxes).

Let's take a look of the Operating Margin trends of Trivium Real Estate Socimi SA:

  • The MRQ is 0.0%. The data is not here.
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ-TTM-0.0%
TTM-YOY-0.0%
TTM-5Y-0.0%
5Y-10Y-0.0%
1.2.2. Operating Ratio

Measures how efficient Trivium Real Estate Socimi SA is keeping operating costs low.

  • Below 1 is considered healthy (always compare to¬†REIT - Retail industry mean).
  • An Operation Ratio of 0.58 means that the operating costs are €0.58 for each €1 in net sales.

Let's take a look of the Operating Ratio trends of Trivium Real Estate Socimi SA:

  • The MRQ is 0.583. The company is very efficient in keeping operating costs low. +2
  • The TTM is 0.583. The company is very efficient in keeping operating costs low. +2
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ0.583TTM0.5830.000
TTM0.583YOY0.725-0.142
TTM0.5835Y0.718-0.135
5Y0.71810Y0.7180.000

1.3. Liquidity of Trivium Real Estate Socimi SA.

1.3. Liquidity
1.3.1. Current Ratio

Measures if Trivium Real Estate Socimi SA is able to pay off Short-term Debt.

  • Above 1.5 is considered healthy (always compare to¬†REIT - Retail industry mean).
  • A Current Ratio of 4.11¬†means the company has €4.11 in assets for each €1 in short-term debts.

Let's take a look of the Current Ratio trends of Trivium Real Estate Socimi SA:

  • The MRQ is 4.109. The company is very able to pay all its short-term debts. +2
  • The TTM is 4.109. The company is very able to pay all its short-term debts. +2
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ4.109TTM4.1090.000
TTM4.109YOY3.633+0.475
TTM4.1095Y2.625+1.484
5Y2.62510Y2.6250.000
1.3.2. Quick Ratio

Measures if Trivium Real Estate Socimi SA is able to pay off Short-term Debt but only using the most liquid assets.

  • Above 1 is considered healthy but¬†always compare¬†Trivium Real Estate Socimi SA to the¬†REIT - Retail industry mean.
  • A Quick Ratio of 0.15¬†means the company can pay off €0.15 for each €1 in debt (using most liquid assets).

Let's take a look of the Quick Ratio trends of Trivium Real Estate Socimi SA:

  • The MRQ is 0.153. The company is just not able to pay all its short-term debts with the most liquid assets. -1
  • The TTM is 0.153. The company is just not able to pay all its short-term debts with the most liquid assets. -1
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ0.153TTM0.1530.000
TTM0.153YOY3.681-3.528
TTM0.1535Y1.713-1.560
5Y1.71310Y1.7130.000

1.4. Solvency of Trivium Real Estate Socimi SA.

1.3. Liquidity
1.4.1. Debt to Asset Ratio

Measures how much % of Trivium Real Estate Socimi SA assets are financed with debt.

  • Below 1 (100%) is considered healthy but always compare¬†Trivium Real Estate Socimi SA to REIT - Retail industry mean.
  • A Debt to Asset Ratio of 0.57¬†means that Trivium Real Estate Socimi SA assets are¬†financed with 57.4% credit (debt) and the remaining percentage (100% - 57.4%)¬†is financed by its owners/shareholders.¬†

Let's take a look of the Debt to Asset Ratio trends of Trivium Real Estate Socimi SA:

  • The MRQ is 0.574. The company is able to pay all its debts by selling its assets. +1
  • The TTM is 0.574. The company is able to pay all its debts by selling its assets. +1
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ0.574TTM0.5740.000
TTM0.574YOY0.568+0.006
TTM0.5745Y0.543+0.031
5Y0.54310Y0.5430.000
1.4.2. Debt to Equity Ratio

Measures if Trivium Real Estate Socimi SA is able to pay off its debts by using shareholders equity.

  • Below 2 is considered healthy but¬†always compare¬†Trivium Real Estate Socimi SA to the¬†REIT - Retail industry mean.
  • A Debt to Equity ratio of 134.5% means that company has €1.35 debt for each €1 in shareholders equity.

Let's take a look of the Debt to Equity Ratio trends of Trivium Real Estate Socimi SA:

  • The MRQ is 1.345. The company is able to pay all its debts with equity. +1
  • The TTM is 1.345. The company is able to pay all its debts with equity. +1
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ1.345TTM1.3450.000
TTM1.345YOY1.313+0.032
TTM1.3455Y1.195+0.150
5Y1.19510Y1.1950.000

2. Market Valuation of Trivium Real Estate Socimi SA

2.1. Earnings Per Share
2.1. Price to Earnings Ratio

Measures¬†how much money you pay¬†for each share for¬†every €1 in earnings Trivium Real Estate Socimi SA generates.

  • Above 15 is considered overpriced but¬†always compare¬†Trivium Real Estate Socimi SA to the¬†REIT - Retail industry mean.
  • A PE ratio of 18.95 means the investor is paying €18.95¬†for every €1 in earnings.

Let's take a look of the Price to Earnings Ratio trends of Trivium Real Estate Socimi SA:

  • The EOD is 17.790. Based on the earnings, the company is fair priced.
  • The MRQ is 18.949. Based on the earnings, the company is fair priced.
  • The TTM is 18.949. Based on the earnings, the company is fair priced.
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
EOD17.790MRQ18.949-1.158
MRQ18.949TTM18.9490.000
TTM18.949YOY36.259-17.311
TTM18.9495Y11.042+7.907
5Y11.04210Y11.0420.000
2.2. Price To Free Cash Flow Ratio

Let's take a look of the Price To Free Cash Flow Ratio trends of Trivium Real Estate Socimi SA:

  • The EOD is 12.885. Based on how much money comes from the company's main activities, the company is cheap. +2
  • The MRQ is 13.724. Based on how much money comes from the company's main activities, the company is cheap. +2
  • The TTM is 13.724. Based on how much money comes from the company's main activities, the company is cheap. +2
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
EOD12.885MRQ13.724-0.839
MRQ13.724TTM13.7240.000
TTM13.724YOY12.988+0.736
TTM13.7245Y5.342+8.382
5Y5.34210Y5.3420.000
2. Book Value per Share
2.3. Price to Book Ratio

Measures if the stock price of Trivium Real Estate Socimi SA is to cheap or to expensive compared to its book value.

  • At or below 1 is considered healthy¬†(always compare to REIT - Retail industry mean).
  • A PB ratio of 1.15 means the investor is paying €1.15¬†for each €1 in book value.

Let's take a look of the Price to Book Ratio trends of Trivium Real Estate Socimi SA:

  • The EOD is 1.079. Based on the equity, the company is underpriced. +1
  • The MRQ is 1.149. Based on the equity, the company is underpriced. +1
  • The TTM is 1.149. Based on the equity, the company is underpriced. +1
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
EOD1.079MRQ1.149-0.070
MRQ1.149TTM1.1490.000
TTM1.149YOY1.123+0.027
TTM1.1495Y0.454+0.695
5Y0.45410Y0.4540.000
2. Total Gains per Share

3. Summary

3.1. Key Performance Indicators

The key performance indicators of Trivium Real Estate Socimi SA compared to the Most Recent Quarter (MRQ).

 End of day+/-Most Recent QuarterTrailing 12 Months+/-Year-Over-Year+/-5 Year+/-10 Year+/-
Book Value Change Per Share---0.947-0.9470%-0.508-46%7.970-112%7.970-112%
Book Value Per Share--39.85239.8520%40.799-2%42.447-6%42.447-6%
Current Ratio--4.1094.1090%3.633+13%2.625+57%2.625+57%
Debt To Asset Ratio--0.5740.5740%0.568+1%0.543+6%0.543+6%
Debt To Equity Ratio--1.3451.3450%1.313+2%1.195+13%1.195+13%
Dividend Per Share--3.0623.0620%3.160-3%2.041+50%2.041+50%
Eps--2.4172.4170%1.263+91%0.291+730%0.291+730%
Free Cash Flow Per Share--3.3373.3370%3.526-5%2.722+23%2.722+23%
Free Cash Flow To Equity Per Share--3.3373.3370%3.363-1%2.730+22%2.730+22%
Gross Profit Margin--1.0001.0000%1.0000%1.0000%1.0000%
Intrinsic Value_10Y_max--51.059--------
Intrinsic Value_10Y_min--43.222--------
Intrinsic Value_1Y_max--3.817--------
Intrinsic Value_1Y_min--3.709--------
Intrinsic Value_3Y_max--12.459--------
Intrinsic Value_3Y_min--11.749--------
Intrinsic Value_5Y_max--22.296--------
Intrinsic Value_5Y_min--20.391--------
Market Cap216632710.000-7%230739026.000230739026.0000%230873678.0000%92322540.800+150%92322540.800+150%
Net Profit Margin--0.3150.3150%0.178+76%0.016+1863%0.016+1863%
Operating Margin----0%-0%-0%-0%
Operating Ratio--0.5830.5830%0.725-20%0.718-19%0.718-19%
Pb Ratio1.079-7%1.1491.1490%1.123+2%0.454+153%0.454+153%
Pe Ratio17.790-7%18.94918.9490%36.259-48%11.042+72%11.042+72%
Price Per Share43.000-7%45.80045.8000%45.8000%18.320+150%18.320+150%
Price To Free Cash Flow Ratio12.885-7%13.72413.7240%12.988+6%5.342+157%5.342+157%
Price To Total Gains Ratio20.332-7%21.65621.6560%17.268+25%19.462+11%19.462+11%
Quick Ratio--0.1530.1530%3.681-96%1.713-91%1.713-91%
Return On Assets--0.0260.0260%0.013+93%0.003+837%0.003+837%
Return On Equity--0.0610.0610%0.031+96%0.008+692%0.008+692%
Total Gains Per Share--2.1152.1150%2.652-20%10.011-79%10.011-79%
Usd Book Value--216173070.784216173070.7840%221437395.168-2%230513503.497-6%230513503.497-6%
Usd Book Value Change Per Share---1.019-1.0190%-0.547-46%8.582-112%8.582-112%
Usd Book Value Per Share--42.90942.9090%43.928-2%45.703-6%45.703-6%
Usd Dividend Per Share--3.2963.2960%3.403-3%2.197+50%2.197+50%
Usd Eps--2.6022.6020%1.360+91%0.314+730%0.314+730%
Usd Free Cash Flow--18102444.04718102444.0470%19139417.047-5%14782380.593+22%14782380.593+22%
Usd Free Cash Flow Per Share--3.5933.5930%3.797-5%2.931+23%2.931+23%
Usd Free Cash Flow To Equity Per Share--3.5933.5930%3.621-1%2.940+22%2.940+22%
Usd Market Cap233248438.857-7%248436709.294248436709.2940%248581689.1030%99403679.679+150%99403679.679+150%
Usd Price Per Share46.298-7%49.31349.3130%49.3130%19.725+150%19.725+150%
Usd Profit--13111060.95913111060.9590%6855693.444+91%1573532.879+733%1573532.879+733%
Usd Revenue--41677742.34941677742.3490%38460854.535+8%37014260.495+13%37014260.495+13%
Usd Total Gains Per Share--2.2772.2770%2.856-20%10.779-79%10.779-79%
 EOD+4 -4MRQTTM+0 -0YOY+11 -215Y+20 -1410Y+20 -14

3.2. Fundamental Score

Let's check the fundamental score of Trivium Real Estate Socimi SA based on Penke's default stock scanner.

Penke's Stock Scanner

  
  
IndicatorConditionValue
Price to Earnings Ratio (EOD)Between0-1517.790
Price to Book Ratio (EOD)Between0-11.079
Net Profit Margin (MRQ)Greater than00.315
Operating Margin (MRQ)Greater than00.000
Quick Ratio (MRQ)Greater than10.153
Current Ratio (MRQ)Greater than14.109
Debt to Asset Ratio (MRQ)Less than10.574
Debt to Equity Ratio (MRQ)Less than11.345
Return on Equity (MRQ)Greater than0.150.061
Return on Assets (MRQ)Greater than0.050.026
Total3/10 (30.0%)

3.3. Technical Score

Let's check the technical score of Trivium Real Estate Socimi SA based on Penke's default Symbol scanner.

Penke's Symbol Scanner

  
  
IndicatorConditionValue
OpenGreater thanClose45.400
Total1/1 (100.0%)



Latest Balance Sheet

Balance Sheet of 2023-12-31. Currency in EUR. All numbers in thousands.

Summary
Total Assets471,095
Total Liabilities270,321
Total Stockholder Equity200,923
 As reported
Total Liabilities 270,321
Total Stockholder Equity+ 200,923
Total Assets = 471,095

Assets

Total Assets471,095
Total Current Assets20,901
Long-term Assets450,194
Total Current Assets
Cash And Cash Equivalents 18,371
Short-term Investments 506
Net Receivables 274
Total Current Assets  (as reported)20,901
Total Current Assets  (calculated)19,151
+/- 1,750
Long-term Assets
Long-term Assets  (as reported)450,194
Long-term Assets  (calculated)0
+/- 450,194

Liabilities & Shareholders' Equity

Total Current Liabilities5,087
Long-term Liabilities265,234
Total Stockholder Equity200,923
Total Current Liabilities
Short Long Term Debt 524
Accounts payable 225
Total Current Liabilities  (as reported)5,087
Total Current Liabilities  (calculated)750
+/- 4,337
Long-term Liabilities
Long term Debt 248,227
Long-term Liabilities  (as reported)265,234
Long-term Liabilities  (calculated)248,227
+/- 17,007
Total Stockholder Equity
Total Stockholder Equity (as reported)200,923
Total Stockholder Equity (calculated)0
+/- 200,923
Other
Capital Stock5,041
Common Stock Shares Outstanding 5,038
Net Debt 230,381
Net Invested Capital 449,675
Net Working Capital 15,814



Balance Sheet

Currency in EUR. All numbers in thousands.

 Trend2023-12-312022-12-312021-12-312020-12-312019-12-31
> Total Assets 
475,150
453,764
464,366
475,772
471,095
471,095475,772464,366453,764475,150
   > Total Current Assets 
5,867
8,078
9,842
21,684
20,901
20,90121,6849,8428,0785,867
       Cash And Cash Equivalents 
3,842
5,777
8,558
19,702
18,371
18,37119,7028,5585,7773,842
       Short-term Investments 
370
495
240
357
506
506357240495370
       Net Receivables 
573
1,615
984
1,555
274
2741,5559841,615573
   > Long-term Assets 
469,283
445,686
454,524
454,087
450,194
450,194454,087454,524445,686469,283
       Property Plant Equipment 
462,895
439,660
448,284
443,395
0
0443,395448,284439,660462,895
       Other Assets 
0
585
1,392
6,006
0
06,0061,3925850
> Total Liabilities 
232,512
241,025
255,716
270,109
270,321
270,321270,109255,716241,025232,512
   > Total Current Liabilities 
6,265
2,941
5,792
5,969
5,087
5,0875,9695,7922,9416,265
       Short Long Term Debt 
189
165
192
237
524
524237192165189
       Accounts payable 
200
166
137
136
225
225136137166200
   > Long-term Liabilities 
226,247
238,084
249,925
264,140
265,234
265,234264,140249,925238,084226,247
       Long term Debt Total 
0
221,433
233,008
247,180
0
0247,180233,008221,4330
       Long term Debt 
209,201
221,433
233,008
247,180
248,227
248,227247,180233,008221,433209,201
> Total Stockholder Equity
242,788
212,739
208,649
205,663
200,923
200,923205,663208,649212,739242,788
   Common Stock
0
5,000
5,000
5,041
0
05,0415,0005,0000
   Retained Earnings 
1,971
-23,624
-14,612
-24,175
-1,500
-1,500-24,175-14,612-23,6241,971
   Capital Surplus 
0
231,523
217,523
219,413
0
0219,413217,523231,5230
   Treasury Stock00000
   Other Stockholders Equity 
0
-11
888
5,497
0
05,497888-110



Balance Sheet

Currency in EUR. All numbers in thousands.




Cash Flow

Currency in EUR. All numbers in thousands.




Income Statement

Currency in EUR. All numbers in thousands.


Latest Income Statement (annual, 2023-12-31)

Gross Profit (+$)
totalRevenue38,709
Cost of Revenue-509
Gross Profit38,20038,200
 
Operating Income (+$)
Gross Profit38,200
Operating Expense-22,057
Operating Income16,65216,143
 
Operating Expense (+$)
Research Development0
Selling General Administrative367
Selling And Marketing Expenses0
Operating Expense22,057367
 
Net Interest Income (+$)
Interest Income146
Interest Expense-6,076
Other Finance Cost-1,306
Net Interest Income-7,236
 
Pretax Income (+$)
Operating Income16,652
Net Interest Income-7,236
Other Non-Operating Income Expenses0
Income Before Tax (EBT)12,17716,652
EBIT - interestExpense = -6,076
12,177
18,253
Interest Expense6,076
Earnings Before Interest and Taxes (EBIT)018,253
Earnings Before Interest and Taxes (EBITDA)0
 
After tax Income (+$)
Income Before Tax12,177
Tax Provision-0
Net Income From Continuing Ops12,17712,177
Net Income12,177
Net Income Applicable To Common Shares0
 
Non-recurring Events
Discontinued Operations0
Extraordinary Items0
Effect of Accounting Charges0
Other Items0
Non Recurring0
Other Operating Expenses0
Total Other Income/Expenses Net07,236
 

Technical Analysis of Trivium Real Estate Socimi SA
The psychology behind the price

Technical indicators reflecting market sentiment and the collective psychology of you and other traders. Your emotions and other traders' emotions, such as fear and greed, play a significant role in driving price movements.

General trend

First of all, I'm going to put something in the back of your mind. One of the most stable factors that gives you more confidence as a trader: the general trend of Trivium Real Estate Socimi SA. The general trend of Trivium Real Estate Socimi SA is UNKNOWN with 0.0% confidence. It is very important for your mental being to use each indicator with this in mind. But beware, also the general trend flips once in a while! You can use moving averages to determine Trivium Real Estate Socimi SA's overall trend. For convenience I use the most commonly used moving averages: 20, 50, 100 & 200. Of course you can use other moving averages or other indicators to determine the trend.

Indicator phases

Some of the indicators I use have 3 zones: overbought, oversold and neutral. Transitions between these zones (market phases) provide valuable trading signals and insights. Expecially with the general trend mind, I use the highlighted phases:

Indicator StateBullish trend Bearish trend
Overbought to neutralBullish pullback=Bearish reversal
Upper to lower neutralBullish correction=Bearish continuation
Nuetral to oversoldOversold=Oversold
Oversold to neutralBullish reversal=Bearish correction
Lower to upper neutralBullish continuation=Bearish pullback
Nuetral to overboughtOverbought=Overbought

1. Price Targets

1.1 Support & Resistance

Support and resistance are levels on a price chart that act as barriers or zones where the price of an asset tends to stop, reverse, or experience a significant amount of buying or selling pressure.

Support is a price level at which demand for an asset is strong enough to prevent the price from falling further.
Resistance is a price level at which selling pressure becomes significant enough to prevent the price of an asset from rising further.


Score

Let's take a look at the Support & Resistance of Trivium Real Estate Socimi SA.

The long score for the Support & Resistance is 1/1.
The longshort score for the Support & Resistance is 1/(-1 +1).

  • Around support: The price is currently trading around a support level. This can be considered as a potential entry level. +1

The bullish price targets are: 43.03 < 44.00 < 44.00.

The bearish price targets are: 42.68 > 42.68 > 42.68.

Tweet this
Trivium Real Estate Socimi SA Daily Support & Resistance Chart

2. Trend Indicators

2.1 Moving Averages

Shows the moving average of the selected period.

  • Moving averages are lagging¬†trend indicators.
  • There are many types of moving averages.
  • Moving averages are also used within other indicators.

Score

Let's take a look at the Moving Averages of Trivium Real Estate Socimi SA. The current mas is .

Directionalities and relatives.

Moving AverageAmount of candlesTrendPrice +/-vs. MA 50vs. MA 100vs. MA 200

Explanation: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=xwW8h0lrQ-I

Trivium Real Estate Socimi SA Daily Moving Averages Chart
2.2 Moving Average Convergence/Divergence (MACD)

Shows the momentum of the selected period based on two moving averages.

  • MACD is a¬†lagging momentum¬†indicator.
  • Uses two moving averages.
  • Can show buy or sell signals based on momentum.
  • Can show overbought. and oversold. levels.

Score

Let's take a look at the Moving Average Convergence/Divergence (MACD) of Trivium Real Estate Socimi SA.

Trivium Real Estate Socimi SA Daily Moving Average Convergence/Divergence (MACD) ChartTrivium Real Estate Socimi SA Daily Moving Average Convergence/Divergence (MACD) Chart
2.3 Directional Movement Index (DMI)

The DMI is a collection of 3 indicators: +DI (Plus Direction Indicator), -DI (Minus Direction Indicator) and ADX (Average Directional Index). The ADX helps you determine the strength of a trend.


Score

Let's take a look at the Directional Movement Index (DMI) of Trivium Real Estate Socimi SA. The current adx is .

Trivium Real Estate Socimi SA Daily Directional Movement Index (DMI) Chart
2.4 Parabolic SAR

Shows the current trend and potential entry and exit signals.

  • Parabolic SAR (stop and reverse) is a lagging trend indicator.
  • Shows¬†the current trend.
  • Shows¬†potential entry signals.
  • Shows¬†¬†potential exit signals.
  • Can be used to place¬†trailing stoplosses..

Score

Let's take a look at the Parabolic SAR of Trivium Real Estate Socimi SA.

Trivium Real Estate Socimi SA Daily Parabolic SAR Chart

3. Momentum Indicators

3.1 Relative Strength Index (RSI)

Measures the speed and change of price movements.

  • Leading momentum¬†indicator, meaning the signals are instant.
  • Ranges¬†between 0 and 100.
  • Above 70 is considered overbought.
  • Below 30 is considered oversold.
  • Above or below 50 can also be used to determine price trend or support and resistance.
  • RSI divergence looks at a deviation between RSI and price movement. Penketrading automatically calculates RSI divergences.
  • Can be used in many different ways

Score

Let's take a look at the Relative Strength Index (RSI) of Trivium Real Estate Socimi SA.

Trivium Real Estate Socimi SA Daily Relative Strength Index (RSI) ChartTrivium Real Estate Socimi SA Daily Relative Strength Index (RSI) Chart
3.2 Stochastic Oscillator

Compares a certain price to multiple prices ranging over time.

  • Leading¬†momentum¬†indicator, meaning the signals are instant.
  • Used to determine overbought and oversold areas much like the RSI.
  • Ranges¬†between 0 and 100.
  • Above 80 is considered overbought.
  • Below 20 is considered oversold.
  • Consists of two lines named K and D.
  • K compares the highest high and lowest low on the selected price range.
  • The D line is a moving average of the K line.
  • Can be used to spot divergences

Score

Let's take a look at the Stochastic Oscillator of Trivium Real Estate Socimi SA.

Trivium Real Estate Socimi SA Daily Stochastic Oscillator ChartTrivium Real Estate Socimi SA Daily Stochastic Oscillator Chart
3.3 Commodity Channel Index (CCI)

Measures the difference between the current price and the historical average price.

  • Lagging or leading Momentum indicator
  • When the CCI is above zero, the price is above the historical average
  • When the CCI is below zero,¬†the price is below the historical average
  • Used for spotting trends
    • If the CCI moves from negative or near zero to positive 100 that might indicate an uptrend
    • If the CCI moves from positive or near zero to negative -100 that might indicate a downtrend

Score

Let's take a look at the Commodity Channel Index (CCI) of Trivium Real Estate Socimi SA.

Trivium Real Estate Socimi SA Daily Commodity Channel Index (CCI) ChartTrivium Real Estate Socimi SA Daily Commodity Channel Index (CCI) Chart
3.4 Chande Momentum Oscillator (CMO)

Measures the difference between the sum of recent gains and the sum of recent losses. Then divides the result by the sum of all price movements in that period.

  • Lagging momentum indicator
  • Ranges between +100 and -100
  • Considered overbought above +50
  • Considered oversold below -50
  • It's possible to add a moving average that acts as a signal line

Score

Let's take a look at the Chande Momentum Oscillator (CMO) of Trivium Real Estate Socimi SA.

Trivium Real Estate Socimi SA Daily Chande Momentum Oscillator (CMO) ChartTrivium Real Estate Socimi SA Daily Chande Momentum Oscillator (CMO) Chart
3.5 Williams %R

 Shows the current price relative to the highest high over the last 14 days.
 

  • Lagging momentum indicator
  • Ranging between 0 and¬†-100
  • Above -20 is considered overbought
  • Below -80 is considered oversold
  • Is prone to give false signals

Score

Let's take a look at the Williams %R of Trivium Real Estate Socimi SA.

Trivium Real Estate Socimi SA Daily Williams %R ChartTrivium Real Estate Socimi SA Daily Williams %R Chart

4. Volatility Indicators

4.1 Bollinger Bands

Shows if the price is to high or to low relative to an average.

  • Lagging volatility indicator
  • Uses 3 bands: one upper, one lower and one in the middle
  • Works best when the middle band reflects an intermediate trend (MA20).
  • When the price is moving closer to the upper band, the market might be overbought
  • When the price is moving closer to the lower band, the market might be oversold¬†

Score

Let's take a look at the Bollinger Bands of Trivium Real Estate Socimi SA.

Trivium Real Estate Socimi SA Daily Bollinger Bands Chart
4.2 Average True Range (ATR)
Measures market volatility
  • Leading volatility indicator
  • Can be used to determine stop-loss positions
  • Calculated by:
    • Current high minus the current low
    • Current high minus the previous close
    • Current low minus the previous close
  • The larger the range of the candles, the greater the ATR value

Score

Let's take a look at the Average True Range (ATR) of Trivium Real Estate Socimi SA.

Trivium Real Estate Socimi SA Daily Average True Range (ATR) ChartTrivium Real Estate Socimi SA Daily Average True Range (ATR) Chart

5. Volume Indicators

5.1 On-Balance Volume (OBV)

 Measures market volatility

  • Leading momentum indicator
  • Calculation:
    • If the closing price is above the previous closing price: OBV = previous OBV + current volume
    • If the closing price is below the previous closing price: OBV = previous OBV - current volume
    • If the closing price is the same as the previous closing price than the OBV is the same.
  • Can be used to confirm price trends
  • Can be used with divergences

Score

Let's take a look at the On-Balance Volume (OBV) of Trivium Real Estate Socimi SA.

Trivium Real Estate Socimi SA Daily On-Balance Volume (OBV) ChartTrivium Real Estate Socimi SA Daily On-Balance Volume (OBV) Chart
5.2 Money Flow Index (MFI)

Measures the flow of money in and out of a security

  • Lagging momentum indicator
  • Looks like RSI but uses volume as an extra metric (RSI only considers price)
  • Above 80 is considered overbought
  • Below 20 is considered oversold
  • Can be used with divergences

Score

Let's take a look at the Money Flow Index (MFI) of Trivium Real Estate Socimi SA.

Trivium Real Estate Socimi SA Daily Money Flow Index (MFI) ChartTrivium Real Estate Socimi SA Daily Money Flow Index (MFI) Chart

6. Summary

6.1. Notifications

TypeNotificationDate
PenkeCurrently no notifications for Trivium Real Estate Socimi SA.

6.2. Trading Signals

Below you will find trading signals as the indicator is commonly used. This doesn't mean you should use it that way. Learn from these, but don't use them blindly. I recommend using at least 4 indicators, 1 from each category: trend, momentum, volatility and volume.

DateIndicatorSignal
2024-06-07SAR SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEThe price broke the SAR to the downside
CCI SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSE-100 crossover to downside
CMO SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEZero line crossover to downside
WILLR SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSE-80 crossover to downside
ATR SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEPrice closed below (close - ATR).

6.3. Candlestick Patterns

Trivium Real Estate Socimi SA Daily Candlestick Chart
DateCandlestick Pattern

6.4. Technical Score

Let's check the technical score of Trivium Real Estate Socimi SA based on Penke's default Symbol scanner.

Penke's Symbol Scanner

  
  
IndicatorConditionValue
OpenGreater thanClose45.400
Total1/1 (100.0%)
Penke

Good job! You gained 25 XP and 0   0   10 . What's next:

  • Share my analysis of Trivium Real Estate Socimi SA with someone you think should read this too:
  • Are you bullish or bearish on Trivium Real Estate Socimi SA? Let me know what you think in the comments.
  • Do you want an email if I find something interesting about Trivium Real Estate Socimi SA? Add an email alert using the form below.
  • Join the community if you want to keep your earnings and track your progress: Join the community
  • Is this analysis useful to you? Support me via But Me a Coffee. I'll analyze the stock market faster for you!

Get notifications about Trivium Real Estate Socimi SA

I send you an email if I find something interesting about Trivium Real Estate Socimi SA.


Comments

How you think about this?

Leave a comment

Stay informed about Trivium Real Estate Socimi SA.

Receive notifications about Trivium Real Estate Socimi SA in your mailbox!