25 XP   0   0   10

Torimbia Socimi S.A.
Buy, Hold or Sell?

Let's analyse Torimbia Socimi S.A. together

PenkeI guess you are interested in Torimbia Socimi S.A.. Buy, hold or sell? I don't know! However, I do recommend doing research before doing anything. I will help you with that.

I'm going to help you getting a better view of Torimbia Socimi S.A.. At the end you don't have to ask anyone for trading advice. You can make your own decision, with more confidence, the odds in your favor, backed by data.

You can find me behind Let's Analyse Together in the top-right of each section.

Get notifications about Torimbia Socimi S.A.

I send you an email if I find something interesting about Torimbia Socimi S.A..

Quick analysis of Torimbia Socimi S.A. (30 sec.)










What can you expect buying and holding a share of Torimbia Socimi S.A.? (30 sec.)

How much money do you get?

How much money do you get?
‚ā¨11.57
When do you have the money?
1 year
How often do you get paid?
83.3%

What is your share worth?

Current worth
‚ā¨9.48
Expected worth in 1 year
‚ā¨3.05
How sure are you?
83.3%

+ What do you gain per year?

Total Gains per Share
‚ā¨4.38
Return On Investment
17.7%

For what price can you sell your share?

Current Price per Share
‚ā¨24.80
Expected price per share
‚ā¨23.96 - ‚ā¨28.40
How sure are you?
50%

1. Valuation of Torimbia Socimi S.A. (5 min.)




Live pricePrice per Share (EOD)

‚ā¨24.80

Intrinsic Value Per Share

‚ā¨26.90 - ‚ā¨43.29

Total Value Per Share

‚ā¨36.38 - ‚ā¨52.77

2. Growth of Torimbia Socimi S.A. (5 min.)




Is Torimbia Socimi S.A. growing?

Current yearPrevious yearGrowGrow %
How rich?$49.4m$58.3m-$8.9m-18.1%

How much money is Torimbia Socimi S.A. making?

Current yearPrevious yearGrowGrow %
Making money$7.2m$13.5m-$6.3m-87.0%
Net Profit Margin55.9%114.8%--

How much money comes from the company's main activities?

3. Financial Health of Torimbia Socimi S.A. (5 min.)




What can you expect buying and holding a share of Torimbia Socimi S.A.? (5 min.)

Welcome investor! Torimbia Socimi S.A.'s management wants to use your money to grow the business. In return you get a share of Torimbia Socimi S.A..

What can you expect buying and holding a share of Torimbia Socimi S.A.?

First you should know what it really means to hold a share of Torimbia Socimi S.A.. And how you can make/lose money.

Speculation

The Price per Share of Torimbia Socimi S.A. is ‚ā¨24.80. The market price reflects what other people think it is worth; not what it's really worth. Your job is to find out if the market price is fair, overpriced, or underpriced. I will help you with that.

If you buy blind, there is a 50% chance of making or losing money by selling the stock in the future. However, we can look at a few things to determine the odds in our favor:

  • The fundamentals: the financial health trends of Torimbia Socimi S.A..
  • The technials: based on market psychology, we can make a calculated estimate of what the price will do in the future. We can do this through technical analysis. We can calculate the probabilities and the expected value (millionaire math). That's called speculation.
  • The book value: what is the market price compared to it's book value.

Investing

If you really want to invest in Torimbia Socimi S.A., you will have to let go of the thought of selling in the future. If you have to sell the share for less than you bought it, it can still be a good investment. Focus on what it means to hold the stock forever:

  • You own a part of the company. The equity of this part can grow or shrink. The current Book Value per Share is ‚ā¨9.48. Based on the TTM, the Book Value Change Per Share is ‚ā¨-1.61 per quarter. Based on the YOY, the Book Value Change Per Share is ‚ā¨2.75 per quarter.
  • You may receive quarterly/yearly dividend in the form of additional shares.
  • You may receive quarterly/yearly dividend in the form of cash. Based on the TTM the Dividend per Share is ‚ā¨2.70 per quarter.
Based on historical numbers we can estimate the returns while holding a share of Torimbia Socimi S.A..

How much money are you going to get?

 MRQTTMYOY5Y10Y
 ‚ā¨% of Price per Share‚ā¨% of Price per Share‚ā¨% of Price per Share‚ā¨% of Price per Share‚ā¨% of Price per Share
Usd Eps1.496.0%1.496.0%2.7511.1%0.733.0%0.773.1%
Usd Book Value Change Per Share-1.72-6.9%-1.72-6.9%2.9411.9%-0.13-0.5%1.696.8%
Usd Dividend Per Share2.8911.7%2.8911.7%0.773.1%1.084.4%2.7110.9%
Usd Total Gains Per Share1.174.7%1.174.7%3.7114.9%0.953.8%4.4017.8%
Usd Price Per Share30.38-30.38-30.38-24.22-20.18-
Price to Earnings Ratio20.43-20.43-11.03-18.14-15.11-
Price-to-Total Gains Ratio25.94-25.94-8.20-21.23-21.23-
Price to Book Ratio3.00-3.00-2.56-2.31-1.92-
Price-to-Total Gains Ratio25.94-25.94-8.20-21.23-21.23-

When do you get the money?

Usd Investment
$.00
Usd Price Per Share26.52856
Number of shares37
Gains per QuarterTrailing 12 Months5 Year
Usd Dividend Per Share2.891.08
Usd Book Value Change Per Share-1.72-0.13
Usd Total Gains Per Share1.170.95
Gains per Quarter (37 shares)43.3335.05
Gains per Year (37 shares)173.34140.19
YearsReturn on Investment (TTM)Return on Investment (5Y)
 DividendBook Value gainTotal gainsDividendBook Value gainTotal gains
Broker costs---10---10
1428-255163160-20130
2856-509336320-40270
31284-764509480-60410
41712-1018682640-80550
52140-1273855800-99690
62568-15281028960-119830
72996-178212011120-139970
83424-203713741281-1591110
93852-229215471441-1791250
104280-254617201601-1991390

How sure are you?

Based on the past periods, how sure are you to get value out of your investment.

Linear %
 Trailing 12 Months3Y5 Year10 YearALLTIME
  % % % % %
Earnings Per Share1.00.00.0100.0%3.00.00.0100.0%4.01.00.080.0%5.01.00.083.3%5.01.00.083.3%
Book Value Change Per Share0.01.00.00.0%2.01.00.066.7%3.02.00.060.0%4.02.00.066.7%4.02.00.066.7%
Dividend per Share1.00.00.0100.0%2.00.01.066.7%4.00.01.080.0%5.00.01.083.3%5.00.01.083.3%
Total Gains per Share1.00.00.0100.0%3.00.00.0100.0%4.01.00.080.0%5.01.00.083.3%5.01.00.083.3%

Fundamentals of Torimbia Socimi S.A.

About Torimbia Socimi S.A.

Financial Health

Profitability Details
 Compared to previous yearCompared to industry
The company is making a huge profit.
Using its assets, the company is less efficient in making profit.
Using its investors money, the company is less efficient in making profit.
Operating Efficiency Details
 Compared to previous yearCompared to industry
The company is efficient in keeping operating costs low.
Liquidity Details
 Compared to previous yearCompared to industry
The company is very able to pay all its short-term debts.
The company is just not able to pay all its short-term debts with the most liquid assets.
Solvency Details
 Compared to previous yearCompared to industry
The company is able to pay all its debts by selling its assets.
The company is just able to pay all its debts with equity.

Valuation

Valuation Details
 Compared to previous yearCompared to industry
Based on the equity, the company is underpriced.
Based on the earnings, the company is fair priced.
Based on how much money comes from the company's main activities, the company is underpriced.

1.1. Profitability of Torimbia Socimi S.A..

1.1. Profitability
1.1.1. Net Profit Margin

Measures how much net profit¬†Torimbia Socimi S.A. earns for each €1 of revenue.

  • Above 10% is considered healthy but always compare¬†Torimbia Socimi S.A. to the¬† industry mean.
  • A Net Profit Margin of 55.9%¬†means that¬†€0.56 for each €1¬†in revenue is generated as profit.

Let's take a look of the Net Profit Margin trends of Torimbia Socimi S.A.:

  • The MRQ is 55.9%. The company is making a huge profit. +2
  • The TTM is 55.9%. The company is making a huge profit. +2
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ55.9%TTM55.9%0.0%
TTM55.9%YOY114.8%-58.9%
TTM55.9%5Y11.8%+44.1%
5Y11.8%10Y17.2%-5.4%
1.1.2. Return on Assets

Shows how efficient Torimbia Socimi S.A. is using its assets to generate profit.

  • Above 5% is considered healthy¬†but always compare¬†Torimbia Socimi S.A. to the¬† industry mean.
  • 5.0% Return on Assets means that¬†Torimbia Socimi S.A. generated¬†€0.05 profit for each $1 in assets.

Let's take a look of the Return on Assets trends of Torimbia Socimi S.A.:

  • The MRQ is 5.0%. Using its assets, the company is less efficient in making profit.
  • The TTM is 5.0%. Using its assets, the company is less efficient in making profit.
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ5.0%TTM5.0%0.0%
TTM5.0%YOY8.7%-3.8%
TTM5.0%5Y2.3%+2.7%
5Y2.3%10Y2.4%-0.1%
1.1.3. Return on Equity

Shows how efficient Torimbia Socimi S.A. is using its investors money to generate profit.

  • Above 15%-20% is considered healthy but always compare¬†Torimbia Socimi S.A. to the¬† industry mean.
  • 14.7% Return on Equity means Torimbia Socimi S.A. generated €0.15¬†for each¬†€1 the owners (shareholders) invested.

Let's take a look of the Return on Equity trends of Torimbia Socimi S.A.:

  • The MRQ is 14.7%. Using its investors money, the company is less efficient in making profit.
  • The TTM is 14.7%. Using its investors money, the company is less efficient in making profit.
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ14.7%TTM14.7%0.0%
TTM14.7%YOY23.2%-8.6%
TTM14.7%5Y5.0%+9.6%
5Y5.0%10Y5.6%-0.6%

1.2. Operating Efficiency of Torimbia Socimi S.A..

1.2. Operating Efficiency
1.2.1. Operating Margin

Measures how efficient Torimbia Socimi S.A. is operating .

  • Measures how much profit Torimbia Socimi S.A. makes for each €1 of sales after paying variable costs (production costs, wages, etc) but before taxes.
  • Above 15% is considered healthy but always compare¬†Torimbia Socimi S.A. to the¬† industry mean.
  • An Operating Margin of 0.0%¬†means the company generated €0.00 ¬†for each €1 in revenue (before taxes).

Let's take a look of the Operating Margin trends of Torimbia Socimi S.A.:

  • The MRQ is 0.0%. The data is not here.
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ-TTM-0.0%
TTM-YOY-0.0%
TTM-5Y-0.0%
5Y-10Y-0.0%
1.2.2. Operating Ratio

Measures how efficient Torimbia Socimi S.A. is keeping operating costs low.

  • Below 1 is considered healthy (always compare to¬† industry mean).
  • An Operation Ratio of 0.60 means that the operating costs are €0.60 for each €1 in net sales.

Let's take a look of the Operating Ratio trends of Torimbia Socimi S.A.:

  • The MRQ is 0.603. The company is efficient in keeping operating costs low. +1
  • The TTM is 0.603. The company is efficient in keeping operating costs low. +1
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ0.603TTM0.6030.000
TTM0.603YOY0.153+0.450
TTM0.6035Y0.853-0.250
5Y0.85310Y0.868-0.015

1.3. Liquidity of Torimbia Socimi S.A..

1.3. Liquidity
1.3.1. Current Ratio

Measures if Torimbia Socimi S.A. is able to pay off Short-term Debt.

  • Above 1.5 is considered healthy (always compare to¬† industry mean).
  • A Current Ratio of 4.52¬†means the company has €4.52 in assets for each €1 in short-term debts.

Let's take a look of the Current Ratio trends of Torimbia Socimi S.A.:

  • The MRQ is 4.517. The company is very able to pay all its short-term debts. +2
  • The TTM is 4.517. The company is very able to pay all its short-term debts. +2
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ4.517TTM4.5170.000
TTM4.517YOY9.800-5.283
TTM4.5175Y6.035-1.518
5Y6.03510Y7.418-1.383
1.3.2. Quick Ratio

Measures if Torimbia Socimi S.A. is able to pay off Short-term Debt but only using the most liquid assets.

  • Above 1 is considered healthy but¬†always compare¬†Torimbia Socimi S.A. to the¬† industry mean.
  • A Quick Ratio of 0.10¬†means the company can pay off €0.10 for each €1 in debt (using most liquid assets).

Let's take a look of the Quick Ratio trends of Torimbia Socimi S.A.:

  • The MRQ is 0.097. The company is just not able to pay all its short-term debts with the most liquid assets. -1
  • The TTM is 0.097. The company is just not able to pay all its short-term debts with the most liquid assets. -1
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ0.097TTM0.0970.000
TTM0.097YOY9.801-9.705
TTM0.0975Y2.703-2.607
5Y2.70310Y2.633+0.070

1.4. Solvency of Torimbia Socimi S.A..

1.3. Liquidity
1.4.1. Debt to Asset Ratio

Measures how much % of Torimbia Socimi S.A. assets are financed with debt.

  • Below 1 (100%) is considered healthy but always compare¬†Torimbia Socimi S.A. to industry mean.
  • A Debt to Asset Ratio of 0.66¬†means that Torimbia Socimi S.A. assets are¬†financed with 66.0% credit (debt) and the remaining percentage (100% - 66.0%)¬†is financed by its owners/shareholders.¬†

Let's take a look of the Debt to Asset Ratio trends of Torimbia Socimi S.A.:

  • The MRQ is 0.660. The company is able to pay all its debts by selling its assets. +1
  • The TTM is 0.660. The company is able to pay all its debts by selling its assets. +1
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ0.660TTM0.6600.000
TTM0.660YOY0.623+0.036
TTM0.6605Y0.668-0.009
5Y0.66810Y0.667+0.001
1.4.2. Debt to Equity Ratio

Measures if Torimbia Socimi S.A. is able to pay off its debts by using shareholders equity.

  • Below 2 is considered healthy but¬†always compare¬†Torimbia Socimi S.A. to the¬† industry mean.
  • A Debt to Equity ratio of 193.7% means that company has €1.94 debt for each €1 in shareholders equity.

Let's take a look of the Debt to Equity Ratio trends of Torimbia Socimi S.A.:

  • The MRQ is 1.937. The company is just able to pay all its debts with equity.
  • The TTM is 1.937. The company is just able to pay all its debts with equity.
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ1.937TTM1.9370.000
TTM1.937YOY1.654+0.283
TTM1.9375Y2.053-0.115
5Y2.05310Y2.035+0.017

2. Market Valuation of Torimbia Socimi S.A.

2.1. Earnings Per Share
2.1. Price to Earnings Ratio

Measures¬†how much money you pay¬†for each share for¬†every €1 in earnings Torimbia Socimi S.A. generates.

  • Above 15 is considered overpriced but¬†always compare¬†Torimbia Socimi S.A. to the¬† industry mean.
  • A PE ratio of 20.43 means the investor is paying €20.43¬†for every €1 in earnings.

Let's take a look of the Price to Earnings Ratio trends of Torimbia Socimi S.A.:

  • The EOD is 17.838. Based on the earnings, the company is fair priced.
  • The MRQ is 20.428. Based on the earnings, the company is fair priced.
  • The TTM is 20.428. Based on the earnings, the company is fair priced.
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
EOD17.838MRQ20.428-2.589
MRQ20.428TTM20.4280.000
TTM20.428YOY11.032+9.396
TTM20.4285Y18.136+2.292
5Y18.13610Y15.113+3.023
2.2. Price To Free Cash Flow Ratio

Let's take a look of the Price To Free Cash Flow Ratio trends of Torimbia Socimi S.A.:

  • The EOD is 16.526. Based on how much money comes from the company's main activities, the company is underpriced. +1
  • The MRQ is 18.925. Based on how much money comes from the company's main activities, the company is underpriced. +1
  • The TTM is 18.925. Based on how much money comes from the company's main activities, the company is underpriced. +1
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
EOD16.526MRQ18.925-2.399
MRQ18.925TTM18.9250.000
TTM18.925YOY14.472+4.452
TTM18.9255Y71.473-52.548
5Y71.47310Y59.560+11.912
2. Book Value per Share
2.3. Price to Book Ratio

Measures if the stock price of Torimbia Socimi S.A. is to cheap or to expensive compared to its book value.

  • At or below 1 is considered healthy¬†(always compare to industry mean).
  • A PB ratio of 3.00 means the investor is paying €3.00¬†for each €1 in book value.

Let's take a look of the Price to Book Ratio trends of Torimbia Socimi S.A.:

  • The EOD is 2.616. Based on the equity, the company is underpriced. +1
  • The MRQ is 2.996. Based on the equity, the company is underpriced. +1
  • The TTM is 2.996. Based on the equity, the company is underpriced. +1
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
EOD2.616MRQ2.996-0.380
MRQ2.996TTM2.9960.000
TTM2.996YOY2.561+0.434
TTM2.9965Y2.309+0.686
5Y2.30910Y1.924+0.385
2. Total Gains per Share

3. Summary

3.1. Key Performance Indicators

The key performance indicators of Torimbia Socimi S.A. compared to the Most Recent Quarter (MRQ).

 End of day+/-Most Recent QuarterTrailing 12 Months+/-Year-Over-Year+/-5 Year+/-10 Year+/-
Book Value Change Per Share---1.608-1.6080%2.749-159%-0.126-92%1.580-202%
Book Value Per Share--9.4819.4810%11.089-15%9.430+1%9.543-1%
Current Ratio--4.5174.5170%9.800-54%6.035-25%7.418-39%
Debt To Asset Ratio--0.6600.6600%0.623+6%0.668-1%0.667-1%
Debt To Equity Ratio--1.9371.9370%1.654+17%2.053-6%2.035-5%
Dividend Per Share--2.7032.7030%0.715+278%1.011+167%2.536+7%
Eps--1.3901.3900%2.574-46%0.685+103%0.716+94%
Free Cash Flow Per Share--1.5011.5010%1.962-24%0.761+97%0.208+620%
Free Cash Flow To Equity Per Share--1.5011.5010%1.066+41%0.319+371%-0.160+111%
Gross Profit Margin--1.0001.0000%1.0000%1.0000%1.0000%
Intrinsic Value_10Y_max--43.285--------
Intrinsic Value_10Y_min--26.895--------
Intrinsic Value_1Y_max--1.966--------
Intrinsic Value_1Y_min--1.261--------
Intrinsic Value_3Y_max--7.713--------
Intrinsic Value_3Y_min--5.054--------
Intrinsic Value_5Y_max--15.641--------
Intrinsic Value_5Y_min--10.203--------
Market Cap120836512.000-15%138377352.800138377352.8000%139729136.000-1%110593430.240+25%92161191.867+50%
Net Profit Margin--0.5590.5590%1.148-51%0.118+374%0.172+225%
Operating Margin----0%-0%-0%-0%
Operating Ratio--0.6030.6030%0.153+294%0.853-29%0.868-31%
Pb Ratio2.616-15%2.9962.9960%2.561+17%2.309+30%1.924+56%
Pe Ratio17.838-15%20.42820.4280%11.032+85%18.136+13%15.113+35%
Price Per Share24.800-15%28.40028.4000%28.4000%22.640+25%18.867+51%
Price To Free Cash Flow Ratio16.526-15%18.92518.9250%14.472+31%71.473-74%59.560-68%
Price To Total Gains Ratio22.651-15%25.93925.9390%8.198+216%21.225+22%21.225+22%
Quick Ratio--0.0970.0970%9.801-99%2.703-96%2.633-96%
Return On Assets--0.0500.0500%0.087-43%0.023+120%0.024+110%
Return On Equity--0.1470.1470%0.232-37%0.050+192%0.056+161%
Total Gains Per Share--1.0951.0950%3.464-68%0.886+24%4.116-73%
Usd Book Value--49413721.80049413721.8000%58360692.600-15%49267386.840+0%49840175.533-1%
Usd Book Value Change Per Share---1.720-1.7200%2.940-159%-0.134-92%1.690-202%
Usd Book Value Per Share--10.14110.1410%11.862-15%10.087+1%10.208-1%
Usd Dividend Per Share--2.8922.8920%0.765+278%1.082+167%2.712+7%
Usd Eps--1.4871.4870%2.754-46%0.733+103%0.766+94%
Usd Free Cash Flow--7821646.4007821646.4000%10327953.500-24%3985060.380+96%1101969.283+610%
Usd Free Cash Flow Per Share--1.6051.6050%2.099-24%0.814+97%0.223+620%
Usd Free Cash Flow To Equity Per Share--1.6051.6050%1.141+41%0.341+371%-0.171+111%
Usd Market Cap129258816.886-15%148022254.290148022254.2900%149468256.779-1%118301792.328+25%98584826.940+50%
Usd Price Per Share26.529-15%30.37930.3790%30.3790%24.218+25%20.182+51%
Usd Profit--7246147.8007246147.8000%13548820.200-47%3598042.920+101%3755360.133+93%
Usd Revenue--12959415.50012959415.5000%11805209.200+10%9269592.320+40%9434397.433+37%
Usd Total Gains Per Share--1.1711.1710%3.706-68%0.947+24%4.403-73%
 EOD+4 -4MRQTTM+0 -0YOY+6 -265Y+27 -710Y+22 -12

3.2. Fundamental Score

Let's check the fundamental score of Torimbia Socimi S.A. based on Penke's default stock scanner.

Penke's Stock Scanner

  
  
IndicatorConditionValue
Price to Earnings Ratio (EOD)Between0-1517.838
Price to Book Ratio (EOD)Between0-12.616
Net Profit Margin (MRQ)Greater than00.559
Operating Margin (MRQ)Greater than00.000
Quick Ratio (MRQ)Greater than10.097
Current Ratio (MRQ)Greater than14.517
Debt to Asset Ratio (MRQ)Less than10.660
Debt to Equity Ratio (MRQ)Less than11.937
Return on Equity (MRQ)Greater than0.150.147
Return on Assets (MRQ)Greater than0.050.050
Total3/10 (30.0%)

3.3. Technical Score

Let's check the technical score of Torimbia Socimi S.A. based on Penke's default Symbol scanner.

Penke's Symbol Scanner

  
  
IndicatorConditionValue
RsiGreater than5017.945
Ma 20Greater thanMa 5027.500
Ma 50Greater thanMa 10027.918
Ma 100Greater thanMa 20028.122
OpenGreater thanClose25.400
Total1/5 (20.0%)



Latest Balance Sheet

Balance Sheet of 2023-12-31. Currency in EUR. All numbers in thousands.

Summary
Total Assets135,681
Total Liabilities89,487
Total Stockholder Equity46,194
 As reported
Total Liabilities 89,487
Total Stockholder Equity+ 46,194
Total Assets = 135,681

Assets

Total Assets135,681
Total Current Assets8,122
Long-term Assets127,559
Total Current Assets
Cash And Cash Equivalents 6,216
Short-term Investments 6
Net Receivables 168
Inventory 395
Other Current Assets 2
Total Current Assets  (as reported)8,122
Total Current Assets  (calculated)6,787
+/- 1,335
Long-term Assets
Property Plant Equipment 1,248
Long-term Assets  (as reported)127,559
Long-term Assets  (calculated)1,248
+/- 126,311

Liabilities & Shareholders' Equity

Total Current Liabilities1,798
Long-term Liabilities87,689
Total Stockholder Equity46,194
Total Current Liabilities
Short Long Term Debt 763
Accounts payable 438
Other Current Liabilities 4
Total Current Liabilities  (as reported)1,798
Total Current Liabilities  (calculated)1,205
+/- 593
Long-term Liabilities
Long term Debt 86,121
Long-term Liabilities  (as reported)87,689
Long-term Liabilities  (calculated)86,121
+/- 1,568
Total Stockholder Equity
Retained Earnings 6,774
Total Stockholder Equity (as reported)46,194
Total Stockholder Equity (calculated)6,774
+/- 39,420
Other
Capital Stock15,357
Common Stock Shares Outstanding 4,872
Net Debt 80,668
Net Invested Capital 133,078
Net Working Capital 6,324
Property Plant and Equipment Gross 2,171



Balance Sheet

Currency in EUR. All numbers in thousands.

 Trend2023-12-312022-12-312021-12-312020-12-312019-12-312018-12-31
> Total Assets 
145,347
146,187
131,716
132,426
144,815
135,681
135,681144,815132,426131,716146,187145,347
   > Total Current Assets 
26,511
23,378
11,939
9,150
17,278
8,122
8,12217,2789,15011,93923,37826,511
       Cash And Cash Equivalents 
21,720
20,800
11,065
8,448
13,601
6,216
6,21613,6018,44811,06520,80021,720
       Short-term Investments 
3,928
1,710
172
27
832
6
6832271721,7103,928
       Net Receivables 
292
372
202
197
2,015
168
1682,015197202372292
       Inventory 
473
441
441
439
395
395
395395439441441473
       Other Current Assets 
6
39
39
39
40
2
2403939396
   > Long-term Assets 
118,836
122,809
119,777
123,276
127,537
127,559
127,559127,537123,276119,777122,809118,836
       Property Plant Equipment 
0
1,252
1,243
1,240
1,233
1,248
1,2481,2331,2401,2431,2520
       Intangible Assets 
2
1
1
0
0
0
000112
       Other Assets 
0
0
826
850
3,420
0
03,42085082600
> Total Liabilities 
96,077
93,495
95,513
91,787
90,257
89,487
89,48790,25791,78795,51393,49596,077
   > Total Current Liabilities 
1,850
1,750
4,983
88,285
1,763
1,798
1,7981,76388,2854,9831,7501,850
       Short Long Term Debt 
1,003
1,003
990
87,514
760
763
76376087,5149901,0031,003
       Accounts payable 
542
530
144
113
374
438
438374113144530542
       Other Current Liabilities 
4
0
0
0
0
4
400004
   > Long-term Liabilities 
94,227
91,745
90,530
3,502
88,494
87,689
87,68988,4943,50290,53091,74594,227
       Long term Debt Total 
0
0
87,009
0
85,204
0
085,204087,00900
       Long term Debt 
89,401
89,073
87,009
1,611
85,204
86,121
86,12185,2041,61187,00989,07389,401
       Long-term Liabilities Other 
2
1
0
0
0
0
000012
> Total Stockholder Equity
49,270
52,692
36,203
40,639
54,558
46,194
46,19454,55840,63936,20352,69249,270
   Common Stock
0
0
15,357
15,357
15,357
0
015,35715,35715,35700
   Retained Earnings 
4,246
4,823
29,114
33,586
42,732
6,774
6,77442,73233,58629,1144,8234,246
   Capital Surplus 000000
   Treasury Stock000000
   Other Stockholders Equity 000000



Balance Sheet

Currency in EUR. All numbers in thousands.




Cash Flow

Currency in EUR. All numbers in thousands.




Income Statement

Currency in EUR. All numbers in thousands.


Latest Income Statement (annual, 2023-12-31)

Gross Profit (+$)
totalRevenue12,115
Cost of Revenue-0
Gross Profit12,11512,115
 
Operating Income (+$)
Gross Profit12,115
Operating Expense-7,306
Operating Income4,8094,809
 
Operating Expense (+$)
Research Development0
Selling General Administrative2,767
Selling And Marketing Expenses0
Operating Expense7,3062,767
 
Net Interest Income (+$)
Interest Income89
Interest Expense-3,434
Other Finance Cost-0
Net Interest Income-3,345
 
Pretax Income (+$)
Operating Income4,809
Net Interest Income-3,345
Other Non-Operating Income Expenses0
Income Before Tax (EBT)6,9704,809
EBIT - interestExpense = -3,434
6,774
10,208
Interest Expense3,434
Earnings Before Interest and Taxes (EBIT)010,404
Earnings Before Interest and Taxes (EBITDA)0
 
After tax Income (+$)
Income Before Tax6,970
Tax Provision-196
Net Income From Continuing Ops6,7746,774
Net Income6,774
Net Income Applicable To Common Shares0
 
Non-recurring Events
Discontinued Operations0
Extraordinary Items0
Effect of Accounting Charges0
Other Items0
Non Recurring0
Other Operating Expenses0
Total Other Income/Expenses Net03,345
 

Technical Analysis of Torimbia Socimi S.A.
The psychology behind the price

Technical indicators reflecting market sentiment and the collective psychology of you and other traders. Your emotions and other traders' emotions, such as fear and greed, play a significant role in driving price movements.

General trend

First of all, I'm going to put something in the back of your mind. One of the most stable factors that gives you more confidence as a trader: the general trend of Torimbia Socimi S.A.. The general trend of Torimbia Socimi S.A. is BEARISH with 100.0% confidence. It is very important for your mental being to use each indicator with this in mind. But beware, also the general trend flips once in a while! You can use moving averages to determine Torimbia Socimi S.A.'s overall trend. For convenience I use the most commonly used moving averages: 20, 50, 100 & 200. Of course you can use other moving averages or other indicators to determine the trend.

Indicator phases

Some of the indicators I use have 3 zones: overbought, oversold and neutral. Transitions between these zones (market phases) provide valuable trading signals and insights. Expecially with the general trend mind, I use the highlighted phases:

Indicator zone transitionsBullish trend (-100.0%) Bearish trend (100.0%)
Overbought to neutralBullish pullback=Bearish reversal
Upper to lower neutralBullish correction=Bearish continuation
Nuetral to oversoldOversold=Oversold
Oversold to neutralBullish reversal=Bearish correction
Lower to upper neutralBullish continuation=Bearish pullback
Nuetral to overboughtOverbought=Overbought

1. Price Targets

1.1 Support & Resistance

Support and resistance are levels on a price chart that act as barriers or zones where the price of an asset tends to stop, reverse, or experience a significant amount of buying or selling pressure.

Support is a price level at which demand for an asset is strong enough to prevent the price from falling further.
Resistance is a price level at which selling pressure becomes significant enough to prevent the price of an asset from rising further.


Score

Let's take a look at the Support & Resistance of Torimbia Socimi S.A..

The long score for the Support & Resistance is 0/1.
The longshort score for the Support & Resistance is 0/(-1 +1).

  • Between support/resistance: The price is trading between support and resistance lines.

The bullish price targets are: 27.18 < 27.18 < 28.40.

The bearish price targets are: 24.15 > 23.96 > 23.96.

Tweet this
Torimbia Socimi S.A. Daily Support & Resistance Chart

2. Trend Indicators

2.1 Moving Averages

Shows the moving average of the selected period.

  • Moving averages are lagging¬†trend indicators.
  • There are many types of moving averages.
  • Moving averages are also used within other indicators.

Score

Let's take a look at the Moving Averages of Torimbia Socimi S.A.. The current mas is .

The long score for the Moving Averages is 0/14.
The longshort score for the Moving Averages is -14/(-14 +14).

  • MA 20 trending down: The MA 20 is trending down. -1
  • Close < MA 20: The price is below the MA 20. -1
  • MA 20 < MA 50: The MA 20 is lower than the MA 50. -1
  • MA 20 < MA 100: The MA 20 is lower than the MA 100. -1
  • MA 20 < MA 200: The MA 20 is lower than the MA 200. -1
  • MA 50 trending down: The MA 50 is trending down. -1
  • Close < MA 50: The price is below the MA 50. -1
  • MA 50 < MA 100: The MA 50 is lower than the MA 100. -1
  • MA 50 < MA 200: The MA 50 is lower than the MA 200. -1
  • MA 100 trending down: The MA 100 is trending down. -1
  • Close < MA 100: The price is below the MA 100. -1
  • MA 100 < MA 200: The MA 100 is lower than the MA 200. -1
  • MA 200 trending down: The MA 200 is trending down. -1
  • Close < MA 200: The price is below the MA 200. -1

Directionalities and relatives.

Moving AverageAmount of candlesTrendPrice +/-vs. MA 50vs. MA 100vs. MA 200
MA 2020
MA 5050-
MA 100100--
MA 200200---

Explanation: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=xwW8h0lrQ-I

Torimbia Socimi S.A. Daily Moving Averages Chart
2.2 Moving Average Convergence/Divergence (MACD)

Shows the momentum of the selected period based on two moving averages.

  • MACD is a¬†lagging momentum¬†indicator.
  • Uses two moving averages.
  • Can show buy or sell signals based on momentum.
  • Can show overbought. and oversold. levels.

Score

Let's take a look at the Moving Average Convergence/Divergence (MACD) of Torimbia Socimi S.A.. The current macd is -0.83947003.

The long score for the Moving Average Convergence/Divergence (MACD) is 0/4.
The longshort score for the Moving Average Convergence/Divergence (MACD) is -4/(-4 +4).

  • MACD line < signal line: The MACD line is below the signal line, which indicates a bearish signal in the market. This means that the negative momentum is currently stronger than the average momentum, suggesting that sellers are more active than buyers, and there's a higher probability of the Torimbia Socimi S.A. price going down in the near term. -2
  • MACD < 0: The MACD is below the zero line (centerline), it indicates a bearish signal for Torimbia Socimi S.A.. This means that the short-term moving average is lower than the long-term moving average, signaling negative momentum and suggesting a higher likelihood of the Torimbia Socimi S.A. price continuing to fall in the near future. It indicates that sellers are gaining control, and there is negativism in the market, leading to potential price decreases. -1
  • Trending down: The MACD line is trending down. This indicates that the short-term moving average is falling faster than the long-term moving average, suggesting negative momentum in the market. This signals that sellers are becoming more active and insecure, leading to potential price decreases as traders anticipate further losses and are willing to sell at lower prices. -1
Torimbia Socimi S.A. Daily Moving Average Convergence/Divergence (MACD) ChartTorimbia Socimi S.A. Daily Moving Average Convergence/Divergence (MACD) Chart
2.3 Directional Movement Index (DMI)

The DMI is a collection of 3 indicators: +DI (Plus Direction Indicator), -DI (Minus Direction Indicator) and ADX (Average Directional Index). The ADX helps you determine the strength of a trend.


Score

Let's take a look at the Directional Movement Index (DMI) of Torimbia Socimi S.A.. The current adx is 22.22.

The long score for the Directional Movement Index (DMI) is 0/7.
The longshort score for the Directional Movement Index (DMI) is -2/(-7 +7).

  • PLUS_ID < MINUS_DI: The +DI line is below the -DI line. This indicates a bearish signal in the market, as the negative directional movement is currently stronger than the positive directional movement, showing that sellers have the upper hand. Market psychology suggests that traders are pessimistic, expecting further price decreases, and are more willing to sell Torimbia Socimi S.A. shares, leading to potential downward momentum in its price. -1
  • PLUS_ID < MINUS_DI && ADX < 25 && ADX trending up: The ADX is below 25 and indicates a weak or no trend. However, the ADX is rising and a new bearish trend could be forming. -1
Torimbia Socimi S.A. Daily Directional Movement Index (DMI) Chart
2.4 Parabolic SAR

Shows the current trend and potential entry and exit signals.

  • Parabolic SAR (stop and reverse) is a lagging trend indicator.
  • Shows¬†the current trend.
  • Shows¬†potential entry signals.
  • Shows¬†¬†potential exit signals.
  • Can be used to place¬†trailing stoplosses..

Score

Let's take a look at the Parabolic SAR of Torimbia Socimi S.A.. The current sar is 28.19.

The long score for the Parabolic SAR is 0/1.
The longshort score for the Parabolic SAR is -1/(-1 +1).

  • Close < SAR: The price is below the SAR. It's generally considered a bearish signal. -1
Torimbia Socimi S.A. Daily Parabolic SAR Chart

3. Momentum Indicators

3.1 Relative Strength Index (RSI)

Measures the speed and change of price movements.

  • Leading momentum¬†indicator, meaning the signals are instant.
  • Ranges¬†between 0 and 100.
  • Above 70 is considered overbought.
  • Below 30 is considered oversold.
  • Above or below 50 can also be used to determine price trend or support and resistance.
  • RSI divergence looks at a deviation between RSI and price movement. Penketrading automatically calculates RSI divergences.
  • Can be used in many different ways

Score

Let's take a look at the Relative Strength Index (RSI) of Torimbia Socimi S.A.. The current rsi is 17.95. The current phase is Oversold in bear market.

The long score for the Relative Strength Index (RSI) is 1/13.
The longshort score for the Relative Strength Index (RSI) is 1/(-13 +13).

  • Oversold in bear market: Short-term excessive selling, potential for relief rally. Be cautious, consider taking short-term long positions. +1
Torimbia Socimi S.A. Daily Relative Strength Index (RSI) ChartTorimbia Socimi S.A. Daily Relative Strength Index (RSI) Chart
3.2 Stochastic Oscillator

Compares a certain price to multiple prices ranging over time.

  • Leading¬†momentum¬†indicator, meaning the signals are instant.
  • Used to determine overbought and oversold areas much like the RSI.
  • Ranges¬†between 0 and 100.
  • Above 80 is considered overbought.
  • Below 20 is considered oversold.
  • Consists of two lines named K and D.
  • K compares the highest high and lowest low on the selected price range.
  • The D line is a moving average of the K line.
  • Can be used to spot divergences

Score

Let's take a look at the Stochastic Oscillator of Torimbia Socimi S.A.. The current phase is Oversold in bear market.

The long score for the Stochastic Oscillator is 0/6.
The longshort score for the Stochastic Oscillator is -6/(-6 +6).

  • STOCH < 50: The STOCH %K is below 50. There are more sellers than buyers. -1
  • STOCH < 20: The STOCH %K is below 20 and oversold. -2
  • STOCH %K line < STOCH %D line: The STOCH %K line is below the STOCH %D line, which indicates a bearish signal in the market. This means that the negative momentum is currently stronger than the average momentum, suggesting that sellers are more active than buyers, and there's a higher probability of the Torimbia Socimi S.A. price going down in the near term. -2
  • Trending down: The STOCH %K is trending down. -1
Torimbia Socimi S.A. Daily Stochastic Oscillator ChartTorimbia Socimi S.A. Daily Stochastic Oscillator Chart
3.3 Commodity Channel Index (CCI)

Measures the difference between the current price and the historical average price.

  • Lagging or leading Momentum indicator
  • When the CCI is above zero, the price is above the historical average
  • When the CCI is below zero,¬†the price is below the historical average
  • Used for spotting trends
    • If the CCI moves from negative or near zero to positive 100 that might indicate an uptrend
    • If the CCI moves from positive or near zero to negative -100 that might indicate a downtrend

Score

Let's take a look at the Commodity Channel Index (CCI) of Torimbia Socimi S.A.. The current cci is -133.33333333.

The long score for the Commodity Channel Index (CCI) is 0/1.
The longshort score for the Commodity Channel Index (CCI) is -1/(-1 +1).

  • CCI < -100: The CCI is below -100, it indicates that the price is significantly below its average, suggesting a potential oversold condition. -1
Torimbia Socimi S.A. Daily Commodity Channel Index (CCI) ChartTorimbia Socimi S.A. Daily Commodity Channel Index (CCI) Chart
3.4 Chande Momentum Oscillator (CMO)

Measures the difference between the sum of recent gains and the sum of recent losses. Then divides the result by the sum of all price movements in that period.

  • Lagging momentum indicator
  • Ranges between +100 and -100
  • Considered overbought above +50
  • Considered oversold below -50
  • It's possible to add a moving average that acts as a signal line

Score

Let's take a look at the Chande Momentum Oscillator (CMO) of Torimbia Socimi S.A.. The current cmo is -83.57710129.

The long score for the Chande Momentum Oscillator (CMO) is 0/1.
The longshort score for the Chande Momentum Oscillator (CMO) is -1/(-1 +1).

  • CMO < 0: The CMO is below 0, the momentum of the price is negative, indicating a potential downtrend in the price. -1
Torimbia Socimi S.A. Daily Chande Momentum Oscillator (CMO) ChartTorimbia Socimi S.A. Daily Chande Momentum Oscillator (CMO) Chart
3.5 Williams %R

 Shows the current price relative to the highest high over the last 14 days.
 

  • Lagging momentum indicator
  • Ranging between 0 and¬†-100
  • Above -20 is considered overbought
  • Below -80 is considered oversold
  • Is prone to give false signals

Score

Let's take a look at the Williams %R of Torimbia Socimi S.A.. The current willr is -100.

The long score for the Williams %R is 0/1.
The longshort score for the Williams %R is -1/(-1 +1).

  • WILLR < -80: The Williams %R is below -80. This indicates that the price is in oversold territory, suggesting a potential price correction or trend reversal to the upside. -1
Torimbia Socimi S.A. Daily Williams %R ChartTorimbia Socimi S.A. Daily Williams %R Chart

4. Volatility Indicators

4.1 Bollinger Bands

Shows if the price is to high or to low relative to an average.

  • Lagging volatility indicator
  • Uses 3 bands: one upper, one lower and one in the middle
  • Works best when the middle band reflects an intermediate trend (MA20).
  • When the price is moving closer to the upper band, the market might be overbought
  • When the price is moving closer to the lower band, the market might be oversold¬†

Score

Let's take a look at the Bollinger Bands of Torimbia Socimi S.A..

Torimbia Socimi S.A. Daily Bollinger Bands Chart
4.2 Average True Range (ATR)
Measures market volatility
  • Leading volatility indicator
  • Can be used to determine stop-loss positions
  • Calculated by:
    • Current high minus the current low
    • Current high minus the previous close
    • Current low minus the previous close
  • The larger the range of the candles, the greater the ATR value

Score

Let's take a look at the Average True Range (ATR) of Torimbia Socimi S.A.. The current atr is 0.44983784.

Torimbia Socimi S.A. Daily Average True Range (ATR) ChartTorimbia Socimi S.A. Daily Average True Range (ATR) Chart

5. Volume Indicators

5.1 On-Balance Volume (OBV)

 Measures market volatility

  • Leading momentum indicator
  • Calculation:
    • If the closing price is above the previous closing price: OBV = previous OBV + current volume
    • If the closing price is below the previous closing price: OBV = previous OBV - current volume
    • If the closing price is the same as the previous closing price than the OBV is the same.
  • Can be used to confirm price trends
  • Can be used with divergences

Score

Let's take a look at the On-Balance Volume (OBV) of Torimbia Socimi S.A.. The current obv is 511.00.

Torimbia Socimi S.A. Daily On-Balance Volume (OBV) ChartTorimbia Socimi S.A. Daily On-Balance Volume (OBV) Chart
5.2 Money Flow Index (MFI)

Measures the flow of money in and out of a security

  • Lagging momentum indicator
  • Looks like RSI but uses volume as an extra metric (RSI only considers price)
  • Above 80 is considered overbought
  • Below 20 is considered oversold
  • Can be used with divergences

Score

Let's take a look at the Money Flow Index (MFI) of Torimbia Socimi S.A.. The current mfi is 0.

The long score for the Money Flow Index (MFI) is 0/2.
The longshort score for the Money Flow Index (MFI) is -2/(-2 +2).

  • MFI < 50: -1
  • MFI < 20: -1
Torimbia Socimi S.A. Daily Money Flow Index (MFI) ChartTorimbia Socimi S.A. Daily Money Flow Index (MFI) Chart

6. Summary

6.1. Notifications

TypeNotificationDate
PenkeCurrently no notifications for Torimbia Socimi S.A..

6.2. Trading Signals

Below you will find trading signals as the indicator is commonly used. This doesn't mean you should use it that way. Learn from these, but don't use them blindly. I recommend using at least 4 indicators, 1 from each category: trend, momentum, volatility and volume.

DateIndicatorSignal
2024-02-01MFI SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSE20 crossover to downside
2024-02-09MACD SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEThe MACD line crosses below the signal line.
2024-04-03SAR SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEThe price broke the SAR to the downside
CCI SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSE-100 crossover to downside
CMO SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEZero line crossover to downside
WILLR SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSE-80 crossover to downside
ATR SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEPrice closed below (close - ATR).
2024-04-04SAR LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEThe price broke the SAR to the upside.
RSI LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSE30 crossover to upside
CMO LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEZero line crossover to upside
WILLR LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSE-20 crossover to upside
ATR LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEPrice closed above (close + ATR).
2024-04-08STOCH LONG EXITThe %K line crosses below the %D line.
2024-04-09MACD LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEThe MACD line crosses above the signal line.
2024-04-23MFI LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSE80 crossover to upside
2024-04-24MFI SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSE20 crossover to downside
2024-05-08MACD SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEThe MACD line crosses below the signal line.
2024-05-10SAR SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEThe price broke the SAR to the downside
CCI SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSE-100 crossover to downside
CMO SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEZero line crossover to downside
WILLR SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSE-80 crossover to downside
ATR SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEPrice closed below (close - ATR).
2024-05-13SAR LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEThe price broke the SAR to the upside.
RSI LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSE30 crossover to upside
CMO LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEZero line crossover to upside
WILLR LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSE-20 crossover to upside
ATR LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEPrice closed above (close + ATR).
2024-05-15STOCH LONG EXITThe %K line crosses below the %D line.
2024-05-16MACD LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEThe MACD line crosses above the signal line.
2024-05-20MACD SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEThe MACD line crosses below the signal line.
CCI SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSE-100 crossover to downside
CMO SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEZero line crossover to downside
2024-05-22STOCH SHORT EXITThe %K line crosses above the %D line.
CMO LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEZero line crossover to upside
WILLR LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSE-20 crossover to upside
2024-05-23MACD LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEThe MACD line crosses above the signal line.
2024-05-24STOCH LONG EXITThe %K line crosses below the %D line.
2024-05-30MFI LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSE80 crossover to upside
2024-05-31MFI SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSE20 crossover to downside
2024-06-17MACD SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEThe MACD line crosses below the signal line.
SAR SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEThe price broke the SAR to the downside
CCI SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSE-100 crossover to downside
CMO SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEZero line crossover to downside
WILLR SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSE-80 crossover to downside
BB LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEPrice closed below the lower band.
ATR SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEPrice closed below (close - ATR).

6.3. Candlestick Patterns

Torimbia Socimi S.A. Daily Candlestick Chart
DateCandlestick Pattern

6.4. Technical Score

Let's check the technical score of Torimbia Socimi S.A. based on Penke's default Symbol scanner.

Penke's Symbol Scanner

  
  
IndicatorConditionValue
RsiGreater than5017.945
Ma 20Greater thanMa 5027.500
Ma 50Greater thanMa 10027.918
Ma 100Greater thanMa 20028.122
OpenGreater thanClose25.400
Total1/5 (20.0%)
Penke

Good job! You gained 25 XP and 0   0   10 . What's next:

  • Share my analysis of Torimbia Socimi S.A. with someone you think should read this too:
  • Are you bullish or bearish on Torimbia Socimi S.A.? Let me know what you think in the comments.
  • Do you want an email if I find something interesting about Torimbia Socimi S.A.? Add an email alert using the form below.
  • Join the community if you want to keep your earnings and track your progress: Join the community
  • Is this analysis useful to you? Support me via But Me a Coffee. I'll analyze the stock market faster for you!

Get notifications about Torimbia Socimi S.A.

I send you an email if I find something interesting about Torimbia Socimi S.A..


Comments

How you think about this?

Leave a comment

Stay informed about Torimbia Socimi S.A..

Receive notifications about Torimbia Socimi S.A. in your mailbox!