25 XP   0   0   10

Veracruz Properties SOCIMI SA
Buy, Hold or Sell?

Let's analyse Veracruz Properties SOCIMI SA together

PenkeI guess you are interested in Veracruz Properties SOCIMI SA. Buy, hold or sell? I don't know! However, I do recommend doing research before doing anything. I will help you with that.

I'm going to help you getting a better view of Veracruz Properties SOCIMI SA. At the end you don't have to ask anyone for trading advice. You can make your own decision, with more confidence, the odds in your favor, backed by data.

You can find me behind Let's Analyse Together in the top-right of each section.

Get notifications about Veracruz Properties SOCIMI SA

I send you an email if I find something interesting about Veracruz Properties SOCIMI SA.

Quick analysis of Veracruz Properties SOCIMI SA (30 sec.)










What can you expect buying and holding a share of Veracruz Properties SOCIMI SA? (30 sec.)

How much money do you get?

How much money do you get?
‚ā¨3.65
When do you have the money?
1 year
How often do you get paid?
100.0%

What is your share worth?

Current worth
‚ā¨20.11
Expected worth in 1 year
‚ā¨27.11
How sure are you?
100.0%

+ What do you gain per year?

Total Gains per Share
‚ā¨10.39
Return On Investment
33.7%

For what price can you sell your share?

Current Price per Share
‚ā¨30.80
Expected price per share
‚ā¨30.41 - ‚ā¨32.31
How sure are you?
50%

1. Valuation of Veracruz Properties SOCIMI SA (5 min.)




Live pricePrice per Share (EOD)

‚ā¨30.80

Intrinsic Value Per Share

‚ā¨15.40 - ‚ā¨18.14

Total Value Per Share

‚ā¨35.51 - ‚ā¨38.25

2. Growth of Veracruz Properties SOCIMI SA (5 min.)




Is Veracruz Properties SOCIMI SA growing?

Current yearPrevious yearGrowGrow %
How rich?$61.4m$56.1m$5.3m8.7%

How much money is Veracruz Properties SOCIMI SA making?

Current yearPrevious yearGrowGrow %
Making money$2.8m$2.4m$413.8k14.6%
Net Profit Margin26.7%25.1%--

How much money comes from the company's main activities?

3. Financial Health of Veracruz Properties SOCIMI SA (5 min.)




What can you expect buying and holding a share of Veracruz Properties SOCIMI SA? (5 min.)

Welcome investor! Veracruz Properties SOCIMI SA's management wants to use your money to grow the business. In return you get a share of Veracruz Properties SOCIMI SA.

What can you expect buying and holding a share of Veracruz Properties SOCIMI SA?

First you should know what it really means to hold a share of Veracruz Properties SOCIMI SA. And how you can make/lose money.

Speculation

The Price per Share of Veracruz Properties SOCIMI SA is ‚ā¨30.80. The market price reflects what other people think it is worth; not what it's really worth. Your job is to find out if the market price is fair, overpriced, or underpriced. I will help you with that.

If you buy blind, there is a 50% chance of making or losing money by selling the stock in the future. However, we can look at a few things to determine the odds in our favor:

  • The fundamentals: the financial health trends of Veracruz Properties SOCIMI SA.
  • The technials: based on market psychology, we can make a calculated estimate of what the price will do in the future. We can do this through technical analysis. We can calculate the probabilities and the expected value (millionaire math). That's called speculation.
  • The book value: what is the market price compared to it's book value.

Investing

If you really want to invest in Veracruz Properties SOCIMI SA, you will have to let go of the thought of selling in the future. If you have to sell the share for less than you bought it, it can still be a good investment. Focus on what it means to hold the stock forever:

  • You own a part of the company. The equity of this part can grow or shrink. The current Book Value per Share is ‚ā¨20.11. Based on the TTM, the Book Value Change Per Share is ‚ā¨1.75 per quarter. Based on the YOY, the Book Value Change Per Share is ‚ā¨0.51 per quarter.
  • You may receive quarterly/yearly dividend in the form of additional shares.
  • You may receive quarterly/yearly dividend in the form of cash. Based on the TTM the Dividend per Share is ‚ā¨0.85 per quarter.
Based on historical numbers we can estimate the returns while holding a share of Veracruz Properties SOCIMI SA.

How much money are you going to get?

 MRQTTMYOY5Y10Y
 ‚ā¨% of Price per Share‚ā¨% of Price per Share‚ā¨% of Price per Share‚ā¨% of Price per Share‚ā¨% of Price per Share
Usd Eps1.003.2%1.003.2%0.852.8%0.812.6%0.812.6%
Usd Book Value Change Per Share1.886.1%1.886.1%0.551.8%5.4117.6%5.4117.6%
Usd Dividend Per Share0.913.0%0.913.0%0.612.0%0.692.2%0.692.2%
Usd Total Gains Per Share2.809.1%2.809.1%1.173.8%6.1019.8%6.1019.8%
Usd Price Per Share35.10-35.10-35.10-26.16-26.16-
Price to Earnings Ratio35.16-35.16-41.17-29.96-29.96-
Price-to-Total Gains Ratio12.55-12.55-30.08-14.84-14.84-
Price to Book Ratio1.62-1.62-1.78-1.34-1.34-
Price-to-Total Gains Ratio12.55-12.55-30.08-14.84-14.84-

When do you get the money?

Usd Investment
$.00
Usd Price Per Share33.16236
Number of shares30
Gains per QuarterTrailing 12 Months5 Year
Usd Dividend Per Share0.910.69
Usd Book Value Change Per Share1.885.41
Usd Total Gains Per Share2.806.10
Gains per Quarter (30 shares)83.90183.10
Gains per Year (30 shares)335.61732.40
YearsReturn on Investment (TTM)Return on Investment (5Y)
 DividendBook Value gainTotal gainsDividendBook Value gainTotal gains
Broker costs---10---10
111022632683650722
221945266216612991454
332967899824919492186
4438904133433225982918
55481130167041432483650
66571356200649738974382
77671582234258045475114
88771808267866351965846
99862034301474658466578
1010962260335082964957310

How sure are you?

Based on the past periods, how sure are you to get value out of your investment.

Linear %
 Trailing 12 Months3Y5 Year10 YearALLTIME
  % % % % %
Earnings Per Share1.00.00.0100.0%3.00.00.0100.0%4.00.00.0100.0%4.00.00.0100.0%4.00.00.0100.0%
Book Value Change Per Share1.00.00.0100.0%3.00.00.0100.0%4.00.00.0100.0%4.00.00.0100.0%4.00.00.0100.0%
Dividend per Share1.00.00.0100.0%3.00.00.0100.0%4.00.00.0100.0%4.00.00.0100.0%4.00.00.0100.0%
Total Gains per Share1.00.00.0100.0%3.00.00.0100.0%4.00.00.0100.0%4.00.00.0100.0%4.00.00.0100.0%

Fundamentals of Veracruz Properties SOCIMI SA

About Veracruz Properties SOCIMI SA

Veracruz Properties SOCIMI, S.A. owns and rents commercial real estate business in Spain. It operates shopping centers, offices, and residential properties. Veracruz Properties SOCIMI, S.A. is based in Gandia, Spain.

Fundamental data was last updated by Penke on 2024-05-31 11:27:04.

Financial Health

Profitability Details
 Compared to previous yearCompared to industry
The company is making a huge profit.
Using its assets, the company is less efficient in making profit.
Using its investors money, the company is inefficient in making profit.
Operating Efficiency Details
 Compared to previous yearCompared to industry
The company is operating very efficient.
The company is efficient in keeping operating costs low.
Liquidity Details
 Compared to previous yearCompared to industry
The company is unable to pay all its short-term debts.
The company is just not able to pay all its short-term debts with the most liquid assets.
Solvency Details
 Compared to previous yearCompared to industry
The company is very able to pay all its debts by selling its assets.
The company is very able to pay all its debts with equity.

Valuation

Valuation Details
 Compared to previous yearCompared to industry
Based on the equity, the company is underpriced.
Based on the earnings, the company is overpriced.
Based on how much money comes from the company's main activities, the company is underpriced.

1.1. Profitability of Veracruz Properties SOCIMI SA.

1.1. Profitability
1.1.1. Net Profit Margin

Measures how much net profit¬†Veracruz Properties SOCIMI SA earns for each €1 of revenue.

  • Above 10% is considered healthy but always compare¬†Veracruz Properties SOCIMI SA to the¬†REIT - Diversified industry mean.
  • A Net Profit Margin of 26.7%¬†means that¬†€0.27 for each €1¬†in revenue is generated as profit.

Let's take a look of the Net Profit Margin trends of Veracruz Properties SOCIMI SA:

  • The MRQ is 26.7%. The company is making a huge profit. +2
  • The TTM is 26.7%. The company is making a huge profit. +2
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ26.7%TTM26.7%0.0%
TTM26.7%YOY25.1%+1.6%
TTM26.7%5Y24.7%+2.0%
5Y24.7%10Y24.7%0.0%
1.1.2. Return on Assets

Shows how efficient Veracruz Properties SOCIMI SA is using its assets to generate profit.

  • Above 5% is considered healthy¬†but always compare¬†Veracruz Properties SOCIMI SA to the¬†REIT - Diversified industry mean.
  • 2.8% Return on Assets means that¬†Veracruz Properties SOCIMI SA generated¬†€0.03 profit for each $1 in assets.

Let's take a look of the Return on Assets trends of Veracruz Properties SOCIMI SA:

  • The MRQ is 2.8%. Using its assets, the company is less efficient in making profit.
  • The TTM is 2.8%. Using its assets, the company is less efficient in making profit.
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ2.8%TTM2.8%0.0%
TTM2.8%YOY2.4%+0.3%
TTM2.8%5Y2.3%+0.5%
5Y2.3%10Y2.3%0.0%
1.1.3. Return on Equity

Shows how efficient Veracruz Properties SOCIMI SA is using its investors money to generate profit.

  • Above 15%-20% is considered healthy but always compare¬†Veracruz Properties SOCIMI SA to the¬†REIT - Diversified industry mean.
  • 4.6% Return on Equity means Veracruz Properties SOCIMI SA generated €0.05¬†for each¬†€1 the owners (shareholders) invested.

Let's take a look of the Return on Equity trends of Veracruz Properties SOCIMI SA:

  • The MRQ is 4.6%. Using its investors money, the company is inefficient in making profit. -1
  • The TTM is 4.6%. Using its investors money, the company is inefficient in making profit. -1
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ4.6%TTM4.6%0.0%
TTM4.6%YOY4.3%+0.3%
TTM4.6%5Y4.1%+0.5%
5Y4.1%10Y4.1%0.0%

1.2. Operating Efficiency of Veracruz Properties SOCIMI SA.

1.2. Operating Efficiency
1.2.1. Operating Margin

Measures how efficient Veracruz Properties SOCIMI SA is operating .

  • Measures how much profit Veracruz Properties SOCIMI SA makes for each €1 of sales after paying variable costs (production costs, wages, etc) but before taxes.
  • Above 15% is considered healthy but always compare¬†Veracruz Properties SOCIMI SA to the¬†REIT - Diversified industry mean.
  • An Operating Margin of 35.5%¬†means the company generated €0.36 ¬†for each €1 in revenue (before taxes).

Let's take a look of the Operating Margin trends of Veracruz Properties SOCIMI SA:

  • The MRQ is 35.5%. The company is operating very efficient. +2
  • The TTM is 35.5%. The company is operating very efficient. +2
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ35.5%TTM35.5%0.0%
TTM35.5%YOY34.1%+1.4%
TTM35.5%5Y34.2%+1.3%
5Y34.2%10Y34.2%0.0%
1.2.2. Operating Ratio

Measures how efficient Veracruz Properties SOCIMI SA is keeping operating costs low.

  • Below 1 is considered healthy (always compare to¬†REIT - Diversified industry mean).
  • An Operation Ratio of 0.67 means that the operating costs are €0.67 for each €1 in net sales.

Let's take a look of the Operating Ratio trends of Veracruz Properties SOCIMI SA:

  • The MRQ is 0.666. The company is efficient in keeping operating costs low. +1
  • The TTM is 0.666. The company is efficient in keeping operating costs low. +1
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ0.666TTM0.6660.000
TTM0.666YOY0.681-0.015
TTM0.6665Y0.676-0.010
5Y0.67610Y0.6760.000

1.3. Liquidity of Veracruz Properties SOCIMI SA.

1.3. Liquidity
1.3.1. Current Ratio

Measures if Veracruz Properties SOCIMI SA is able to pay off Short-term Debt.

  • Above 1.5 is considered healthy (always compare to¬†REIT - Diversified industry mean).
  • A Current Ratio of 0.35¬†means the company has €0.35 in assets for each €1 in short-term debts.

Let's take a look of the Current Ratio trends of Veracruz Properties SOCIMI SA:

  • The MRQ is 0.352. The company is unable to pay all its short-term debts. -2
  • The TTM is 0.352. The company is unable to pay all its short-term debts. -2
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ0.352TTM0.3520.000
TTM0.352YOY0.265+0.087
TTM0.3525Y0.384-0.031
5Y0.38410Y0.3840.000
1.3.2. Quick Ratio

Measures if Veracruz Properties SOCIMI SA is able to pay off Short-term Debt but only using the most liquid assets.

  • Above 1 is considered healthy but¬†always compare¬†Veracruz Properties SOCIMI SA to the¬†REIT - Diversified industry mean.
  • A Quick Ratio of 0.28¬†means the company can pay off €0.28 for each €1 in debt (using most liquid assets).

Let's take a look of the Quick Ratio trends of Veracruz Properties SOCIMI SA:

  • The MRQ is 0.284. The company is just not able to pay all its short-term debts with the most liquid assets. -1
  • The TTM is 0.284. The company is just not able to pay all its short-term debts with the most liquid assets. -1
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ0.284TTM0.2840.000
TTM0.284YOY0.210+0.074
TTM0.2845Y0.241+0.043
5Y0.24110Y0.2410.000

1.4. Solvency of Veracruz Properties SOCIMI SA.

1.3. Liquidity
1.4.1. Debt to Asset Ratio

Measures how much % of Veracruz Properties SOCIMI SA assets are financed with debt.

  • Below 1 (100%) is considered healthy but always compare¬†Veracruz Properties SOCIMI SA to REIT - Diversified industry mean.
  • A Debt to Asset Ratio of 0.40¬†means that Veracruz Properties SOCIMI SA assets are¬†financed with 39.9% credit (debt) and the remaining percentage (100% - 39.9%)¬†is financed by its owners/shareholders.¬†

Let's take a look of the Debt to Asset Ratio trends of Veracruz Properties SOCIMI SA:

  • The MRQ is 0.399. The company is very able to pay all its debts by selling its assets. +2
  • The TTM is 0.399. The company is very able to pay all its debts by selling its assets. +2
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ0.399TTM0.3990.000
TTM0.399YOY0.438-0.039
TTM0.3995Y0.452-0.053
5Y0.45210Y0.4520.000
1.4.2. Debt to Equity Ratio

Measures if Veracruz Properties SOCIMI SA is able to pay off its debts by using shareholders equity.

  • Below 2 is considered healthy but¬†always compare¬†Veracruz Properties SOCIMI SA to the¬†REIT - Diversified industry mean.
  • A Debt to Equity ratio of 66.5% means that company has €0.66 debt for each €1 in shareholders equity.

Let's take a look of the Debt to Equity Ratio trends of Veracruz Properties SOCIMI SA:

  • The MRQ is 0.665. The company is very able to pay all its debts with equity. +2
  • The TTM is 0.665. The company is very able to pay all its debts with equity. +2
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ0.665TTM0.6650.000
TTM0.665YOY0.779-0.114
TTM0.6655Y0.838-0.173
5Y0.83810Y0.8380.000

2. Market Valuation of Veracruz Properties SOCIMI SA

2.1. Earnings Per Share
2.1. Price to Earnings Ratio

Measures¬†how much money you pay¬†for each share for¬†every €1 in earnings Veracruz Properties SOCIMI SA generates.

  • Above 15 is considered overpriced but¬†always compare¬†Veracruz Properties SOCIMI SA to the¬†REIT - Diversified industry mean.
  • A PE ratio of 35.16 means the investor is paying €35.16¬†for every €1 in earnings.

Let's take a look of the Price to Earnings Ratio trends of Veracruz Properties SOCIMI SA:

  • The EOD is 33.219. Based on the earnings, the company is overpriced. -1
  • The MRQ is 35.160. Based on the earnings, the company is overpriced. -1
  • The TTM is 35.160. Based on the earnings, the company is overpriced. -1
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
EOD33.219MRQ35.160-1.941
MRQ35.160TTM35.1600.000
TTM35.160YOY41.173-6.013
TTM35.1605Y29.961+5.199
5Y29.96110Y29.9610.000
2.2. Price To Free Cash Flow Ratio

Let's take a look of the Price To Free Cash Flow Ratio trends of Veracruz Properties SOCIMI SA:

  • The EOD is 18.987. Based on how much money comes from the company's main activities, the company is underpriced. +1
  • The MRQ is 20.096. Based on how much money comes from the company's main activities, the company is underpriced. +1
  • The TTM is 20.096. Based on how much money comes from the company's main activities, the company is underpriced. +1
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
EOD18.987MRQ20.096-1.110
MRQ20.096TTM20.0960.000
TTM20.096YOY23.534-3.437
TTM20.0965Y17.638+2.458
5Y17.63810Y17.6380.000
2. Book Value per Share
2.3. Price to Book Ratio

Measures if the stock price of Veracruz Properties SOCIMI SA is to cheap or to expensive compared to its book value.

  • At or below 1 is considered healthy¬†(always compare to REIT - Diversified industry mean).
  • A PB ratio of 1.62 means the investor is paying €1.62¬†for each €1 in book value.

Let's take a look of the Price to Book Ratio trends of Veracruz Properties SOCIMI SA:

  • The EOD is 1.532. Based on the equity, the company is underpriced. +1
  • The MRQ is 1.621. Based on the equity, the company is underpriced. +1
  • The TTM is 1.621. Based on the equity, the company is underpriced. +1
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
EOD1.532MRQ1.621-0.090
MRQ1.621TTM1.6210.000
TTM1.621YOY1.776-0.154
TTM1.6215Y1.341+0.280
5Y1.34110Y1.3410.000
2. Total Gains per Share

3. Summary

3.1. Key Performance Indicators

The key performance indicators of Veracruz Properties SOCIMI SA compared to the Most Recent Quarter (MRQ).

 End of day+/-Most Recent QuarterTrailing 12 Months+/-Year-Over-Year+/-5 Year+/-10 Year+/-
Book Value Change Per Share--1.7491.7490%0.514+240%5.027-65%5.027-65%
Book Value Per Share--20.10820.1080%18.359+10%18.144+11%18.144+11%
Current Ratio--0.3520.3520%0.265+33%0.384-8%0.384-8%
Debt To Asset Ratio--0.3990.3990%0.438-9%0.452-12%0.452-12%
Debt To Equity Ratio--0.6650.6650%0.779-15%0.838-21%0.838-21%
Dividend Per Share--0.8480.8480%0.570+49%0.641+32%0.641+32%
Eps--0.9270.9270%0.792+17%0.752+23%0.752+23%
Free Cash Flow Per Share--1.6221.6220%1.385+17%1.322+23%1.322+23%
Free Cash Flow To Equity Per Share--0.9420.9420%0.313+201%2.052-54%2.052-54%
Gross Profit Margin--1.0001.0000%1.0000%1.0000%1.0000%
Intrinsic Value_10Y_max--18.137--------
Intrinsic Value_10Y_min--15.400--------
Intrinsic Value_1Y_max--1.467--------
Intrinsic Value_1Y_min--1.426--------
Intrinsic Value_3Y_max--4.675--------
Intrinsic Value_3Y_min--4.410--------
Intrinsic Value_5Y_max--8.205--------
Intrinsic Value_5Y_min--7.512--------
Market Cap87433500.000-6%92543250.00092543250.0000%92543250.0000%68981625.000+34%68981625.000+34%
Net Profit Margin--0.2670.2670%0.251+6%0.247+8%0.247+8%
Operating Margin--0.3550.3550%0.341+4%0.342+4%0.342+4%
Operating Ratio--0.6660.6660%0.681-2%0.676-1%0.676-1%
Pb Ratio1.532-6%1.6211.6210%1.776-9%1.341+21%1.341+21%
Pe Ratio33.219-6%35.16035.1600%41.173-15%29.961+17%29.961+17%
Price Per Share30.800-6%32.60032.6000%32.6000%24.300+34%24.300+34%
Price To Free Cash Flow Ratio18.987-6%20.09620.0960%23.534-15%17.638+14%17.638+14%
Price To Total Gains Ratio11.857-6%12.55012.5500%30.080-58%14.839-15%14.839-15%
Quick Ratio--0.2840.2840%0.210+35%0.241+18%0.241+18%
Return On Assets--0.0280.0280%0.024+14%0.023+22%0.023+22%
Return On Equity--0.0460.0460%0.043+7%0.041+12%0.041+12%
Total Gains Per Share--2.5982.5980%1.084+140%5.669-54%5.669-54%
Usd Book Value--61460964.62461460964.6240%56113900.152+10%55455381.549+11%55455381.549+11%
Usd Book Value Change Per Share--1.8841.8840%0.554+240%5.413-65%5.413-65%
Usd Book Value Per Share--21.65121.6510%19.767+10%19.535+11%19.535+11%
Usd Dividend Per Share--0.9130.9130%0.613+49%0.691+32%0.691+32%
Usd Eps--0.9980.9980%0.853+17%0.809+23%0.809+23%
Usd Free Cash Flow--4958212.1144958212.1140%4234006.466+17%4040767.618+23%4040767.618+23%
Usd Free Cash Flow Per Share--1.7471.7470%1.492+17%1.423+23%1.423+23%
Usd Free Cash Flow To Equity Per Share--1.0141.0140%0.337+201%2.209-54%2.209-54%
Usd Market Cap94139649.450-6%99641317.27599641317.2750%99641317.2750%74272515.638+34%74272515.638+34%
Usd Price Per Share33.162-6%35.10035.1000%35.1000%26.164+34%26.164+34%
Usd Profit--2833917.4682833917.4680%2420066.289+17%2297138.642+23%2297138.642+23%
Usd Revenue--10597505.88610597505.8860%9628529.721+10%9228457.610+15%9228457.610+15%
Usd Total Gains Per Share--2.7972.7970%1.167+140%6.103-54%6.103-54%
 EOD+4 -4MRQTTM+0 -0YOY+30 -15Y+23 -1210Y+23 -12

3.2. Fundamental Score

Let's check the fundamental score of Veracruz Properties SOCIMI SA based on Penke's default stock scanner.

Penke's Stock Scanner

  
  
IndicatorConditionValue
Price to Earnings Ratio (EOD)Between0-1533.219
Price to Book Ratio (EOD)Between0-11.532
Net Profit Margin (MRQ)Greater than00.267
Operating Margin (MRQ)Greater than00.355
Quick Ratio (MRQ)Greater than10.284
Current Ratio (MRQ)Greater than10.352
Debt to Asset Ratio (MRQ)Less than10.399
Debt to Equity Ratio (MRQ)Less than10.665
Return on Equity (MRQ)Greater than0.150.046
Return on Assets (MRQ)Greater than0.050.028
Total4/10 (40.0%)

3.3. Technical Score

Let's check the technical score of Veracruz Properties SOCIMI SA based on Penke's default Symbol scanner.

Penke's Symbol Scanner

  
  
IndicatorConditionValue
OpenGreater thanClose31.800
Total1/1 (100.0%)



Latest Balance Sheet

Balance Sheet of 2022-12-31. Currency in EUR. All numbers in thousands.

Summary
Total Assets95,041
Total Liabilities37,959
Total Stockholder Equity57,083
 As reported
Total Liabilities 37,959
Total Stockholder Equity+ 57,083
Total Assets = 95,041

Assets

Total Assets95,041
Total Current Assets2,511
Long-term Assets92,530
Total Current Assets
Cash And Cash Equivalents 1,167
Net Receivables 855
Other Current Assets 114
Total Current Assets  (as reported)2,511
Total Current Assets  (calculated)2,136
+/- 375
Long-term Assets
Property Plant Equipment 2,457
Intangible Assets 1
Other Assets 1,030
Long-term Assets  (as reported)92,530
Long-term Assets  (calculated)3,488
+/- 89,043

Liabilities & Shareholders' Equity

Total Current Liabilities7,129
Long-term Liabilities30,830
Total Stockholder Equity57,083
Total Current Liabilities
Short Long Term Debt 4,052
Other Current Liabilities 2,957
Total Current Liabilities  (as reported)7,129
Total Current Liabilities  (calculated)7,009
+/- 120
Long-term Liabilities
Long term Debt Total 30,830
Long-term Liabilities  (as reported)30,830
Long-term Liabilities  (calculated)30,830
+/- 0
Total Stockholder Equity
Common Stock27,751
Retained Earnings 2,494
Capital Surplus 25,842
Other Stockholders Equity 1,273
Total Stockholder Equity (as reported)57,083
Total Stockholder Equity (calculated)57,360
+/- 277
Other
Capital Stock27,751
Cash and Short Term Investments 1,167
Common Stock Shares Outstanding 2,774
Liabilities and Stockholders Equity 95,041
Net Debt 32,321
Net Invested Capital 90,571
Net Working Capital -4,618
Property Plant and Equipment Gross 2,888



Balance Sheet

Currency in EUR. All numbers in thousands.

 Trend2022-12-312021-12-312020-12-312019-12-31
> Total Assets 
95,588
92,999
92,734
95,041
95,04192,73492,99995,588
   > Total Current Assets 
5,108
2,496
1,783
2,511
2,5111,7832,4965,108
       Cash And Cash Equivalents 
4,223
1,581
575
1,167
1,1675751,5814,223
       Net Receivables 
771
536
838
855
855838536771
       Other Current Assets 
114
114
114
114
114114114114
   > Long-term Assets 
90,480
90,503
90,951
92,530
92,53090,95190,50390,480
       Property Plant Equipment 
939
1,858
2,231
2,457
2,4572,2311,858939
       Intangible Assets 
2
1
0
1
1012
       Other Assets 
0
0
0
1,030
1,030000
> Total Liabilities 
49,425
42,342
40,617
37,959
37,95940,61742,34249,425
   > Total Current Liabilities 
11,503
5,274
6,728
7,129
7,1296,7285,27411,503
       Short Long Term Debt 
3,800
3,749
3,689
4,052
4,0523,6893,7493,800
       Accounts payable 
1
0
2
0
0201
       Other Current Liabilities 
7,628
1,440
2,826
2,957
2,9572,8261,4407,628
   > Long-term Liabilities 
37,922
37,068
33,889
30,830
30,83033,88937,06837,922
       Long term Debt Total 
0
35,580
32,436
30,830
30,83032,43635,5800
       Long term Debt 
36,605
35,580
32,436
29,436
29,43632,43635,58036,605
       Capital Lease Obligations Min Short Term Debt
1,085
0
0
0
0001,085
       Other Liabilities 
1,085
1,130
1,323
1,393
1,3931,3231,1301,085
       Long-term Liabilities Other 
0
0
0
0
0000
> Total Stockholder Equity
46,164
50,657
52,117
57,083
57,08352,11750,65746,164
   Common Stock
25,100
26,632
26,632
27,751
27,75126,63226,63225,100
   Retained Earnings 
1,339
1,612
2,169
2,494
2,4942,1691,6121,339
   Accumulated Other Comprehensive Income 0000
   Capital Surplus 
0
23,379
23,379
25,842
25,84223,37923,3790
   Treasury Stock0000



Balance Sheet

Currency in EUR. All numbers in thousands.




Cash Flow

Currency in EUR. All numbers in thousands.




Income Statement

Currency in EUR. All numbers in thousands.


Latest Income Statement (annual, 2022-12-31)

Gross Profit (+$)
totalRevenue9,843
Cost of Revenue-217
Gross Profit9,6269,626
 
Operating Income (+$)
Gross Profit9,626
Operating Expense-6,340
Operating Income3,3903,286
 
Operating Expense (+$)
Research Development0
Selling General Administrative1,673
Selling And Marketing Expenses0
Operating Expense6,3401,673
 
Net Interest Income (+$)
Interest Income760
Interest Expense-766
Other Finance Cost-765
Net Interest Income-771
 
Pretax Income (+$)
Operating Income3,390
Net Interest Income-771
Other Non-Operating Income Expenses0
Income Before Tax (EBT)2,6323,390
EBIT - interestExpense = 2,732
2,632
3,398
Interest Expense766
Earnings Before Interest and Taxes (EBIT)3,4973,398
Earnings Before Interest and Taxes (EBITDA)5,394
 
After tax Income (+$)
Income Before Tax2,632
Tax Provision-0
Net Income From Continuing Ops2,6322,632
Net Income2,632
Net Income Applicable To Common Shares2,632
 
Non-recurring Events
Discontinued Operations0
Extraordinary Items0
Effect of Accounting Charges0
Other Items0
Non Recurring0
Other Operating Expenses791
Total Other Income/Expenses Net0771
 

Technical Analysis of Veracruz Properties SOCIMI SA
The psychology behind the price

Technical indicators reflecting market sentiment and the collective psychology of you and other traders. Your emotions and other traders' emotions, such as fear and greed, play a significant role in driving price movements.

General trend

First of all, I'm going to put something in the back of your mind. One of the most stable factors that gives you more confidence as a trader: the general trend of Veracruz Properties SOCIMI SA. The general trend of Veracruz Properties SOCIMI SA is UNKNOWN with 0.0% confidence. It is very important for your mental being to use each indicator with this in mind. But beware, also the general trend flips once in a while! You can use moving averages to determine Veracruz Properties SOCIMI SA's overall trend. For convenience I use the most commonly used moving averages: 20, 50, 100 & 200. Of course you can use other moving averages or other indicators to determine the trend.

Indicator phases

Some of the indicators I use have 3 zones: overbought, oversold and neutral. Transitions between these zones (market phases) provide valuable trading signals and insights. Expecially with the general trend mind, I use the highlighted phases:

Indicator StateBullish trend Bearish trend
Overbought to neutralBullish pullback=Bearish reversal
Upper to lower neutralBullish correction=Bearish continuation
Nuetral to oversoldOversold=Oversold
Oversold to neutralBullish reversal=Bearish correction
Lower to upper neutralBullish continuation=Bearish pullback
Nuetral to overboughtOverbought=Overbought

1. Price Targets

1.1 Support & Resistance

Support and resistance are levels on a price chart that act as barriers or zones where the price of an asset tends to stop, reverse, or experience a significant amount of buying or selling pressure.

Support is a price level at which demand for an asset is strong enough to prevent the price from falling further.
Resistance is a price level at which selling pressure becomes significant enough to prevent the price of an asset from rising further.


Score

Let's take a look at the Support & Resistance of Veracruz Properties SOCIMI SA.

The long score for the Support & Resistance is 1/1.
The longshort score for the Support & Resistance is 1/(-1 +1).

  • Around support: The price is currently trading around a support level. This can be considered as a potential entry level. +1

The bullish price targets are: 31.20 < 32.31 < 32.31.

The bearish price targets are: 30.50 > 30.41.

Tweet this
Veracruz Properties SOCIMI SA Daily Support & Resistance Chart

2. Trend Indicators

2.1 Moving Averages

Shows the moving average of the selected period.

  • Moving averages are lagging¬†trend indicators.
  • There are many types of moving averages.
  • Moving averages are also used within other indicators.

Score

Let's take a look at the Moving Averages of Veracruz Properties SOCIMI SA. The current mas is .

Directionalities and relatives.

Moving AverageAmount of candlesTrendPrice +/-vs. MA 50vs. MA 100vs. MA 200

Explanation: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=xwW8h0lrQ-I

Veracruz Properties SOCIMI SA Daily Moving Averages Chart
2.2 Moving Average Convergence/Divergence (MACD)

Shows the momentum of the selected period based on two moving averages.

  • MACD is a¬†lagging momentum¬†indicator.
  • Uses two moving averages.
  • Can show buy or sell signals based on momentum.
  • Can show overbought. and oversold. levels.

Score

Let's take a look at the Moving Average Convergence/Divergence (MACD) of Veracruz Properties SOCIMI SA.

Veracruz Properties SOCIMI SA Daily Moving Average Convergence/Divergence (MACD) ChartVeracruz Properties SOCIMI SA Daily Moving Average Convergence/Divergence (MACD) Chart
2.3 Directional Movement Index (DMI)

The DMI is a collection of 3 indicators: +DI (Plus Direction Indicator), -DI (Minus Direction Indicator) and ADX (Average Directional Index). The ADX helps you determine the strength of a trend.


Score

Let's take a look at the Directional Movement Index (DMI) of Veracruz Properties SOCIMI SA. The current adx is .

Veracruz Properties SOCIMI SA Daily Directional Movement Index (DMI) Chart
2.4 Parabolic SAR

Shows the current trend and potential entry and exit signals.

  • Parabolic SAR (stop and reverse) is a lagging trend indicator.
  • Shows¬†the current trend.
  • Shows¬†potential entry signals.
  • Shows¬†¬†potential exit signals.
  • Can be used to place¬†trailing stoplosses..

Score

Let's take a look at the Parabolic SAR of Veracruz Properties SOCIMI SA.

Veracruz Properties SOCIMI SA Daily Parabolic SAR Chart

3. Momentum Indicators

3.1 Relative Strength Index (RSI)

Measures the speed and change of price movements.

  • Leading momentum¬†indicator, meaning the signals are instant.
  • Ranges¬†between 0 and 100.
  • Above 70 is considered overbought.
  • Below 30 is considered oversold.
  • Above or below 50 can also be used to determine price trend or support and resistance.
  • RSI divergence looks at a deviation between RSI and price movement. Penketrading automatically calculates RSI divergences.
  • Can be used in many different ways

Score

Let's take a look at the Relative Strength Index (RSI) of Veracruz Properties SOCIMI SA.

Veracruz Properties SOCIMI SA Daily Relative Strength Index (RSI) ChartVeracruz Properties SOCIMI SA Daily Relative Strength Index (RSI) Chart
3.2 Stochastic Oscillator

Compares a certain price to multiple prices ranging over time.

  • Leading¬†momentum¬†indicator, meaning the signals are instant.
  • Used to determine overbought and oversold areas much like the RSI.
  • Ranges¬†between 0 and 100.
  • Above 80 is considered overbought.
  • Below 20 is considered oversold.
  • Consists of two lines named K and D.
  • K compares the highest high and lowest low on the selected price range.
  • The D line is a moving average of the K line.
  • Can be used to spot divergences

Score

Let's take a look at the Stochastic Oscillator of Veracruz Properties SOCIMI SA.

Veracruz Properties SOCIMI SA Daily Stochastic Oscillator ChartVeracruz Properties SOCIMI SA Daily Stochastic Oscillator Chart
3.3 Commodity Channel Index (CCI)

Measures the difference between the current price and the historical average price.

  • Lagging or leading Momentum indicator
  • When the CCI is above zero, the price is above the historical average
  • When the CCI is below zero,¬†the price is below the historical average
  • Used for spotting trends
    • If the CCI moves from negative or near zero to positive 100 that might indicate an uptrend
    • If the CCI moves from positive or near zero to negative -100 that might indicate a downtrend

Score

Let's take a look at the Commodity Channel Index (CCI) of Veracruz Properties SOCIMI SA.

Veracruz Properties SOCIMI SA Daily Commodity Channel Index (CCI) ChartVeracruz Properties SOCIMI SA Daily Commodity Channel Index (CCI) Chart
3.4 Chande Momentum Oscillator (CMO)

Measures the difference between the sum of recent gains and the sum of recent losses. Then divides the result by the sum of all price movements in that period.

  • Lagging momentum indicator
  • Ranges between +100 and -100
  • Considered overbought above +50
  • Considered oversold below -50
  • It's possible to add a moving average that acts as a signal line

Score

Let's take a look at the Chande Momentum Oscillator (CMO) of Veracruz Properties SOCIMI SA.

Veracruz Properties SOCIMI SA Daily Chande Momentum Oscillator (CMO) ChartVeracruz Properties SOCIMI SA Daily Chande Momentum Oscillator (CMO) Chart
3.5 Williams %R

 Shows the current price relative to the highest high over the last 14 days.
 

  • Lagging momentum indicator
  • Ranging between 0 and¬†-100
  • Above -20 is considered overbought
  • Below -80 is considered oversold
  • Is prone to give false signals

Score

Let's take a look at the Williams %R of Veracruz Properties SOCIMI SA.

Veracruz Properties SOCIMI SA Daily Williams %R ChartVeracruz Properties SOCIMI SA Daily Williams %R Chart

4. Volatility Indicators

4.1 Bollinger Bands

Shows if the price is to high or to low relative to an average.

  • Lagging volatility indicator
  • Uses 3 bands: one upper, one lower and one in the middle
  • Works best when the middle band reflects an intermediate trend (MA20).
  • When the price is moving closer to the upper band, the market might be overbought
  • When the price is moving closer to the lower band, the market might be oversold¬†

Score

Let's take a look at the Bollinger Bands of Veracruz Properties SOCIMI SA.

Veracruz Properties SOCIMI SA Daily Bollinger Bands Chart
4.2 Average True Range (ATR)
Measures market volatility
  • Leading volatility indicator
  • Can be used to determine stop-loss positions
  • Calculated by:
    • Current high minus the current low
    • Current high minus the previous close
    • Current low minus the previous close
  • The larger the range of the candles, the greater the ATR value

Score

Let's take a look at the Average True Range (ATR) of Veracruz Properties SOCIMI SA.

Veracruz Properties SOCIMI SA Daily Average True Range (ATR) ChartVeracruz Properties SOCIMI SA Daily Average True Range (ATR) Chart

5. Volume Indicators

5.1 On-Balance Volume (OBV)

 Measures market volatility

  • Leading momentum indicator
  • Calculation:
    • If the closing price is above the previous closing price: OBV = previous OBV + current volume
    • If the closing price is below the previous closing price: OBV = previous OBV - current volume
    • If the closing price is the same as the previous closing price than the OBV is the same.
  • Can be used to confirm price trends
  • Can be used with divergences

Score

Let's take a look at the On-Balance Volume (OBV) of Veracruz Properties SOCIMI SA.

Veracruz Properties SOCIMI SA Daily On-Balance Volume (OBV) ChartVeracruz Properties SOCIMI SA Daily On-Balance Volume (OBV) Chart
5.2 Money Flow Index (MFI)

Measures the flow of money in and out of a security

  • Lagging momentum indicator
  • Looks like RSI but uses volume as an extra metric (RSI only considers price)
  • Above 80 is considered overbought
  • Below 20 is considered oversold
  • Can be used with divergences

Score

Let's take a look at the Money Flow Index (MFI) of Veracruz Properties SOCIMI SA.

Veracruz Properties SOCIMI SA Daily Money Flow Index (MFI) ChartVeracruz Properties SOCIMI SA Daily Money Flow Index (MFI) Chart

6. Summary

6.1. Notifications

TypeNotificationDate
PenkeCurrently no notifications for Veracruz Properties SOCIMI SA.

6.2. Trading Signals

Below you will find trading signals as the indicator is commonly used. This doesn't mean you should use it that way. Learn from these, but don't use them blindly. I recommend using at least 4 indicators, 1 from each category: trend, momentum, volatility and volume.

DateIndicatorSignal
2024-02-09SAR SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEThe price broke the SAR to the downside
CCI SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSE-100 crossover to downside
CMO SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEZero line crossover to downside
WILLR SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSE-80 crossover to downside
ATR SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEPrice closed below (close - ATR).
2024-02-12SAR LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEThe price broke the SAR to the upside.
RSI LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSE30 crossover to upside
CMO LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEZero line crossover to upside
WILLR LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSE-20 crossover to upside
ATR LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEPrice closed above (close + ATR).
2024-02-14STOCH LONG EXITThe %K line crosses below the %D line.
2024-02-15MACD LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSEThe MACD line crosses above the signal line.
2024-03-14MACD SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEThe MACD line crosses below the signal line.
2024-06-07SAR SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEThe price broke the SAR to the downside
CCI SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSE-100 crossover to downside
CMO SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEZero line crossover to downside
WILLR SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSE-80 crossover to downside
ATR SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEPrice closed below (close - ATR).

6.3. Candlestick Patterns

Veracruz Properties SOCIMI SA Daily Candlestick Chart
DateCandlestick Pattern

6.4. Technical Score

Let's check the technical score of Veracruz Properties SOCIMI SA based on Penke's default Symbol scanner.

Penke's Symbol Scanner

  
  
IndicatorConditionValue
OpenGreater thanClose31.800
Total1/1 (100.0%)
Penke

Good job! You gained 25 XP and 0   0   10 . What's next:

  • Share my analysis of Veracruz Properties SOCIMI SA with someone you think should read this too:
  • Are you bullish or bearish on Veracruz Properties SOCIMI SA? Let me know what you think in the comments.
  • Do you want an email if I find something interesting about Veracruz Properties SOCIMI SA? Add an email alert using the form below.
  • Join the community if you want to keep your earnings and track your progress: Join the community
  • Is this analysis useful to you? Support me via But Me a Coffee. I'll analyze the stock market faster for you!

Get notifications about Veracruz Properties SOCIMI SA

I send you an email if I find something interesting about Veracruz Properties SOCIMI SA.


Comments

How you think about this?

Leave a comment

Stay informed about Veracruz Properties SOCIMI SA.

Receive notifications about Veracruz Properties SOCIMI SA in your mailbox!