iShares II Public Limited Company - iShares STOXX Europe 50 UCITS ETF

Check the daily chart of iShares II Public Limited Company - iShares STOXX Europe 50 UCITS ETF. The price at 2022-06-24 was 35.74 per share.

SymbolDate (EOD)ClosePercentageVolume
EUNA.AS2022-06-2435.74+2.7%7745
EUNA.AS2022-06-2334.67+0.8%1254
EUNA.AS2022-06-2234.78+0.9%304
EUNA.AS2022-06-2134.99-0.7%899
EUNA.AS2022-06-2034.81+0.8%35
EUNA.AS2022-06-1734.42-1.4%34
EUNA.AS2022-06-1634.52-1.9%35
EUNA.AS2022-06-1535.26+1.3%35
EUNA.AS2022-06-1434.86-1.9%35
EUNA.AS2022-06-1335.23-1.4%35
iShares II Public Limited Company - iShares STOXX Europe 50 UCITS ETF Daily Candlestick Chart

1. Trend Indicators

1.1. Moving Averages

Directionalities and relatives.

Moving AverageAmount of candlesTrendPrice +/-vs. MA 50vs. MA 100vs. MA 200
MA 2020
MA 5050-
MA 100100--
MA 200200---

Explanation: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=xwW8h0lrQ-I

1.2. MACD (Moving Average Convergence/Divergence)

Let's take a look of the MACD of iShares II Public Limited Company - iShares STOXX Europe 50 UCITS ETF:

  • The MACD is -0.604. The MACD below zero is a bearish sign. -1
  • The MACD is lower than the signal line. This is a bearish indication. -1

1.3. Directional Movement Index

The DMI is a collection of 3 indicators: +DI (Plus Direction Indicator), -DI (Minus Direction Indicator) and ADX (Average Directional Index).

The ADX helps you determine the strength of a trend. Let's take a look of the ADX of iShares II Public Limited Company - iShares STOXX Europe 50 UCITS ETF:

  • The ADX is 28.004. Strong Trend. +1
  • The ADX is declining, the current trend is weakening. -1
  • The +DI is lower than the -DI. The current trend is down. -2
iShares II Public Limited Company - iShares STOXX Europe 50 UCITS ETF Daily DMI (Directional Movement Index) Chart

1.4. Parabolic SAR

  • The Parabolic SAR is higher than the price. The current trend is down. -2
iShares II Public Limited Company - iShares STOXX Europe 50 UCITS ETF Parabolic SAR

2. Momentum Indicators

2.1. Relative Strength Index (RSI)

  • The RSI is below 50. -1
iShares II Public Limited Company - iShares STOXX Europe 50 UCITS ETF Daily RSI (Relative Strength Index) Chart

2.2. Stochastic Oscillator

  • The Stochastic is below 50. -1
iShares II Public Limited Company - iShares STOXX Europe 50 UCITS ETF Daily Stoch (Stochastic Oscillator) Chart

2.3. Commodity Channel Index (CCI)

To be implemented in the coming days/weeks.

2.4. Chande Momentum Oscillator (CMO)

To be implemented in the coming days/weeks.

2.5. Williams %R

To be implemented in the coming days/weeks.


3. Volatility Indicators

3.1. Bollinger Bands

To be implemented in the coming days/weeks.

iShares II Public Limited Company - iShares STOXX Europe 50 UCITS ETF Daily Bollinger Bands Chart

2.5. Average True Range

To be implemented in the coming days/weeks.


4. Volume Indicators

4.1. On Balance Volume

To be implemented in the coming days/weeks.

4.2. Money Flow Index

To be implemented in the coming days/weeks.


5. Summary

5.1. Notifications

TypeNotificationDate
PenkeCurrently no notifications for iShares II Public Limited Company - iShares STOXX Europe 50 UCITS ETF.

5.2. Trading Signals

DateIndicatorEntry signalExit signal
2022-06-16ATR SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSE
2022-06-24ATR LONG ENTRY SHORT CLOSE

5.3. Technical Score

Let's check the technical score of iShares II Public Limited Company - iShares STOXX Europe 50 UCITS ETF based on Penke's default Symbol scanner.

Penke's Symbol Scanner

  
  
IndicatorConditionValue
RsiGreater than5047.412
Ma 20Greater thanMa 5036.107
Ma 50Greater thanMa 10036.826
Ma 100Greater thanMa 20037.122
OpenGreater thanClose34.845
Total0/5 (0.0%)

Create your own Symbol Scanner

Trading is personal. The best traders buy and sell based on their own technical analysis. Create your personal Symbol Scanner with the technical indicators that are important to you.
Create your own Symbol Scanner

Stay informed with my latest content.

Subscribe to my newsletter and receive an email as soon as I add content to PenkeTrading.com.


By clicking Register, you agree to the General Terms and Conditions.

Comments

Join the conversation.

Leave a comment
Penke's Market Notifications