25 XP   0   0   10

Marti Gayrimenkul Yatirim Ortakligi AS
Buy, Hold or Sell?

Let's analyse Marti Gayrimenkul Yatirim Ortakligi AS together

PenkeI guess you are interested in Marti Gayrimenkul Yatirim Ortakligi AS. Buy, hold or sell? I don't know! However, I do recommend doing research before doing anything. I will help you with that.

I'm going to help you getting a better view of Marti Gayrimenkul Yatirim Ortakligi AS. At the end you don't have to ask anyone for trading advice. You can make your own decision, with more confidence, the odds in your favor, backed by data.

You can find me behind Let's Analyse Together in the top-right of each section.

Get notifications about Marti Gayrimenkul Yatirim Ortakligi AS

I send you an email if I find something interesting about Marti Gayrimenkul Yatirim Ortakligi AS.

Quick analysis of Marti Gayrimenkul Yatirim Ortakligi AS (30 sec.)










What can you expect buying and holding a share of Marti Gayrimenkul Yatirim Ortakligi AS? (30 sec.)

How much money do you get?

How much money do you get?
₺0.00
When do you have the money?
1 year
How often do you get paid?
0.0%

What is your share worth?

Current worth
₺3.89
Expected worth in 1 year
₺14.20
How sure are you?
70.0%

+ What do you gain per year?

Total Gains per Share
₺10.31
Return On Investment
162.4%

For what price can you sell your share?

Current Price per Share
₺6.35
Expected price per share
₺4.56 - ₺7.9473366315790
How sure are you?
50%

1. Valuation of Marti Gayrimenkul Yatirim Ortakligi AS (5 min.)




Live pricePrice per Share (EOD)

₺6.35

Intrinsic Value Per Share

₺-2.99 - ₺-0.53

Total Value Per Share

₺0.90 - ₺3.35

2. Growth of Marti Gayrimenkul Yatirim Ortakligi AS (5 min.)




Is Marti Gayrimenkul Yatirim Ortakligi AS growing?

Current yearPrevious yearGrowGrow %
How rich?$45.4m$15.3m$30.1m66.3%

How much money is Marti Gayrimenkul Yatirim Ortakligi AS making?

Current yearPrevious yearGrowGrow %
Making money$6.7m$269.1k$6.4m96.0%
Net Profit Margin1,620.2%33.9%--

How much money comes from the company's main activities?

3. Financial Health of Marti Gayrimenkul Yatirim Ortakligi AS (5 min.)




What can you expect buying and holding a share of Marti Gayrimenkul Yatirim Ortakligi AS? (5 min.)

Welcome investor! Marti Gayrimenkul Yatirim Ortakligi AS's management wants to use your money to grow the business. In return you get a share of Marti Gayrimenkul Yatirim Ortakligi AS.

What can you expect buying and holding a share of Marti Gayrimenkul Yatirim Ortakligi AS?

First you should know what it really means to hold a share of Marti Gayrimenkul Yatirim Ortakligi AS. And how you can make/lose money.

Speculation

The Price per Share of Marti Gayrimenkul Yatirim Ortakligi AS is ₺6.35. The market price reflects what other people think it is worth; not what it's really worth. Your job is to find out if the market price is fair, overpriced, or underpriced. I will help you with that.

If you buy blind, there is a 50% chance of making or losing money by selling the stock in the future. However, we can look at a few things to determine the odds in our favor:

  • The fundamentals: the financial health trends of Marti Gayrimenkul Yatirim Ortakligi AS.
  • The technials: based on market psychology, we can make a calculated estimate of what the price will do in the future. We can do this through technical analysis. We can calculate the probabilities and the expected value (millionaire math). That's called speculation.
  • The book value: what is the market price compared to it's book value.

Investing

If you really want to invest in Marti Gayrimenkul Yatirim Ortakligi AS, you will have to let go of the thought of selling in the future. If you have to sell the share for less than you bought it, it can still be a good investment. Focus on what it means to hold the stock forever:

  • You own a part of the company. The equity of this part can grow or shrink. The current Book Value per Share is ₺3.89. Based on the TTM, the Book Value Change Per Share is ₺2.58 per quarter. Based on the YOY, the Book Value Change Per Share is ₺0.36 per quarter.
  • You may receive quarterly/yearly dividend in the form of additional shares.
  • You may receive quarterly/yearly dividend in the form of cash. Based on the TTM the Dividend per Share is ₺0.00 per quarter.
Based on historical numbers we can estimate the returns while holding a share of Marti Gayrimenkul Yatirim Ortakligi AS.

How much money are you going to get?

 MRQTTMYOY5Y10Y
 % of Price per Share% of Price per Share% of Price per Share% of Price per Share% of Price per Share
Usd Eps0.020.3%0.020.3%0.000.0%0.000.0%0.000.0%
Usd Book Value Change Per Share0.081.3%0.081.3%0.010.2%0.020.3%0.010.2%
Usd Dividend Per Share0.000.0%0.000.0%0.000.0%0.000.0%0.000.0%
Usd Total Gains Per Share0.081.3%0.081.3%0.010.2%0.020.3%0.010.2%
Usd Price Per Share0.03-0.03-0.09-0.04-0.03-
Price to Earnings Ratio1.61-1.61-120.00-25.36-29.11-
Price-to-Total Gains Ratio0.36-0.36-7.63-25.26-38.89-
Price to Book Ratio0.24-0.24-2.11-1.07-0.93-
Price-to-Total Gains Ratio0.36-0.36-7.63-25.26-38.89-

When do you get the money?

Usd Investment
$.00
Usd Price Per Share0.197485
Number of shares5063
Gains per QuarterTrailing 12 Months5 Year
Usd Dividend Per Share0.000.00
Usd Book Value Change Per Share0.080.02
Usd Total Gains Per Share0.080.02
Gains per Quarter (5063 shares)405.8998.76
Gains per Year (5063 shares)1,623.56395.03
YearsReturn on Investment (TTM)Return on Investment (5Y)
 DividendBook Value gainTotal gainsDividendBook Value gainTotal gains
Broker costs---10---10
10162416140395385
20324732380790780
3048714862011851175
4064946486015801570
5081188110019751965
6097419734023702360
701136511358027652755
801298812982031603150
901461214606035553545
1001623616230039503940

How sure are you?

Based on the past periods, how sure are you to get value out of your investment.

Linear %
 Trailing 12 Months3Y5 Year10 YearALLTIME
  % % % % %
Earnings Per Share1.00.00.0100.0%3.00.00.0100.0%3.02.00.060.0%6.04.00.060.0%8.04.00.066.7%
Book Value Change Per Share1.00.00.0100.0%3.00.00.0100.0%5.00.00.0100.0%7.03.00.070.0%8.04.00.066.7%
Dividend per Share0.00.01.00.0%0.00.03.00.0%0.00.05.00.0%0.00.010.00.0%0.00.012.00.0%
Total Gains per Share1.00.00.0100.0%3.00.00.0100.0%5.00.00.0100.0%7.03.00.070.0%8.04.00.066.7%

Fundamentals of Marti Gayrimenkul Yatirim Ortakligi AS

About Marti Gayrimenkul Yatirim Ortakligi AS

Marti Gayrimenkul Yatirim Ortakligi A.S. engages in the real estate activities in Turkey. The company primarily has investments in Çerkezköy housing project; a hotel in Sarigerme; and two hotels in Ayin Bay and Hisarönü Marina. Marti Gayrimenkul Yatirim Ortakligi A.S. was founded in 1967 and is headquartered in Istanbul, Turkey.

Fundamental data was last updated by Penke on 2024-05-18 02:39:04.

Financial Health

Profitability Details
 Compared to previous yearCompared to industry
The company is making a huge profit.
Using its assets, the company is efficient in making profit.
Using its investors money, the company is less efficient in making profit.
Operating Efficiency Details
 Compared to previous yearCompared to industry
The company is operating efficient.
The company is inefficient in keeping operating costs low.
Liquidity Details
 Compared to previous yearCompared to industry
The company is able to pay all its short-term debts.
The company is just not able to pay all its short-term debts with the most liquid assets.
Solvency Details
 Compared to previous yearCompared to industry
The company is very able to pay all its debts by selling its assets.
The company is very able to pay all its debts with equity.

Valuation

Valuation Details
 Compared to previous yearCompared to industry
Based on the equity, the company is cheap.
Based on the earnings, the company is cheap.
Based on how much money comes from the company's main activities, the company is expensive.

1.1. Profitability of Marti Gayrimenkul Yatirim Ortakligi AS.

1.1. Profitability
1.1.1. Net Profit Margin

Measures how much net profit Marti Gayrimenkul Yatirim Ortakligi AS earns for each ₤1 of revenue.

  • Above 10% is considered healthy but always compare Marti Gayrimenkul Yatirim Ortakligi AS to the REIT - Diversified industry mean.
  • A Net Profit Margin of 1,620.2% means that ₤16.20 for each ₤1 in revenue is generated as profit.

Let's take a look of the Net Profit Margin trends of Marti Gayrimenkul Yatirim Ortakligi AS:

  • The MRQ is 1,620.2%. The company is making a huge profit. +2
  • The TTM is 1,620.2%. The company is making a huge profit. +2
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ1,620.2%TTM1,620.2%0.0%
TTM1,620.2%YOY33.9%+1,586.3%
TTM1,620.2%5Y106.6%+1,513.5%
5Y106.6%10Y-122.0%+228.6%
1.1.2. Return on Assets

Shows how efficient Marti Gayrimenkul Yatirim Ortakligi AS is using its assets to generate profit.

  • Above 5% is considered healthy but always compare Marti Gayrimenkul Yatirim Ortakligi AS to the REIT - Diversified industry mean.
  • 11.3% Return on Assets means that Marti Gayrimenkul Yatirim Ortakligi AS generated ₤0.11 profit for each $1 in assets.

Let's take a look of the Return on Assets trends of Marti Gayrimenkul Yatirim Ortakligi AS:

  • The MRQ is 11.3%. Using its assets, the company is efficient in making profit. +1
  • The TTM is 11.3%. Using its assets, the company is efficient in making profit. +1
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ11.3%TTM11.3%0.0%
TTM11.3%YOY0.9%+10.4%
TTM11.3%5Y-1.9%+13.1%
5Y-1.9%10Y-1.4%-0.4%
1.1.3. Return on Equity

Shows how efficient Marti Gayrimenkul Yatirim Ortakligi AS is using its investors money to generate profit.

  • Above 15%-20% is considered healthy but always compare Marti Gayrimenkul Yatirim Ortakligi AS to the REIT - Diversified industry mean.
  • 14.8% Return on Equity means Marti Gayrimenkul Yatirim Ortakligi AS generated ₤0.15 for each ₤1 the owners (shareholders) invested.

Let's take a look of the Return on Equity trends of Marti Gayrimenkul Yatirim Ortakligi AS:

  • The MRQ is 14.8%. Using its investors money, the company is less efficient in making profit.
  • The TTM is 14.8%. Using its investors money, the company is less efficient in making profit.
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ14.8%TTM14.8%0.0%
TTM14.8%YOY1.8%+13.1%
TTM14.8%5Y-4.7%+19.6%
5Y-4.7%10Y-3.7%-1.0%

1.2. Operating Efficiency of Marti Gayrimenkul Yatirim Ortakligi AS.

1.2. Operating Efficiency
1.2.1. Operating Margin

Measures how efficient Marti Gayrimenkul Yatirim Ortakligi AS is operating .

  • Measures how much profit Marti Gayrimenkul Yatirim Ortakligi AS makes for each ₤1 of sales after paying variable costs (production costs, wages, etc) but before taxes.
  • Above 15% is considered healthy but always compare Marti Gayrimenkul Yatirim Ortakligi AS to the REIT - Diversified industry mean.
  • An Operating Margin of 18.6% means the company generated ₤0.19  for each ₤1 in revenue (before taxes).

Let's take a look of the Operating Margin trends of Marti Gayrimenkul Yatirim Ortakligi AS:

  • The MRQ is 18.6%. The company is operating efficient. +1
  • The TTM is 18.6%. The company is operating efficient. +1
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ18.6%TTM18.6%0.0%
TTM18.6%YOY87.4%-68.8%
TTM18.6%5Y47.1%-28.5%
5Y47.1%10Y-154.2%+201.2%
1.2.2. Operating Ratio

Measures how efficient Marti Gayrimenkul Yatirim Ortakligi AS is keeping operating costs low.

  • Below 1 is considered healthy (always compare to REIT - Diversified industry mean).
  • An Operation Ratio of 1.11 means that the operating costs are ₤1.11 for each ₤1 in net sales.

Let's take a look of the Operating Ratio trends of Marti Gayrimenkul Yatirim Ortakligi AS:

  • The MRQ is 1.106. The company is inefficient in keeping operating costs low. -1
  • The TTM is 1.106. The company is inefficient in keeping operating costs low. -1
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ1.106TTM1.1060.000
TTM1.106YOY0.290+0.816
TTM1.1065Y0.644+0.462
5Y0.64410Y0.746-0.102

1.3. Liquidity of Marti Gayrimenkul Yatirim Ortakligi AS.

1.3. Liquidity
1.3.1. Current Ratio

Measures if Marti Gayrimenkul Yatirim Ortakligi AS is able to pay off Short-term Debt.

  • Above 1.5 is considered healthy (always compare to REIT - Diversified industry mean).
  • A Current Ratio of 1.63 means the company has ₤1.63 in assets for each ₤1 in short-term debts.

Let's take a look of the Current Ratio trends of Marti Gayrimenkul Yatirim Ortakligi AS:

  • The MRQ is 1.628. The company is able to pay all its short-term debts. +1
  • The TTM is 1.628. The company is able to pay all its short-term debts. +1
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ1.628TTM1.6280.000
TTM1.628YOY0.325+1.303
TTM1.6285Y0.870+0.758
5Y0.87010Y0.822+0.048
1.3.2. Quick Ratio

Measures if Marti Gayrimenkul Yatirim Ortakligi AS is able to pay off Short-term Debt but only using the most liquid assets.

  • Above 1 is considered healthy but always compare Marti Gayrimenkul Yatirim Ortakligi AS to the REIT - Diversified industry mean.
  • A Quick Ratio of 0.89 means the company can pay off ₤0.89 for each ₤1 in debt (using most liquid assets).

Let's take a look of the Quick Ratio trends of Marti Gayrimenkul Yatirim Ortakligi AS:

  • The MRQ is 0.886. The company is just not able to pay all its short-term debts with the most liquid assets. -1
  • The TTM is 0.886. The company is just not able to pay all its short-term debts with the most liquid assets. -1
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ0.886TTM0.8860.000
TTM0.886YOY0.057+0.830
TTM0.8865Y0.590+0.297
5Y0.59010Y0.626-0.036

1.4. Solvency of Marti Gayrimenkul Yatirim Ortakligi AS.

1.3. Liquidity
1.4.1. Debt to Asset Ratio

Measures how much % of Marti Gayrimenkul Yatirim Ortakligi AS assets are financed with debt.

  • Below 1 (100%) is considered healthy but always compare Marti Gayrimenkul Yatirim Ortakligi AS to REIT - Diversified industry mean.
  • A Debt to Asset Ratio of 0.24 means that Marti Gayrimenkul Yatirim Ortakligi AS assets are financed with 24.2% credit (debt) and the remaining percentage (100% - 24.2%) is financed by its owners/shareholders. 

Let's take a look of the Debt to Asset Ratio trends of Marti Gayrimenkul Yatirim Ortakligi AS:

  • The MRQ is 0.242. The company is very able to pay all its debts by selling its assets. +2
  • The TTM is 0.242. The company is very able to pay all its debts by selling its assets. +2
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ0.242TTM0.2420.000
TTM0.242YOY0.505-0.264
TTM0.2425Y0.440-0.199
5Y0.44010Y0.416+0.024
1.4.2. Debt to Equity Ratio

Measures if Marti Gayrimenkul Yatirim Ortakligi AS is able to pay off its debts by using shareholders equity.

  • Below 2 is considered healthy but always compare Marti Gayrimenkul Yatirim Ortakligi AS to the REIT - Diversified industry mean.
  • A Debt to Equity ratio of 31.8% means that company has ₤0.32 debt for each ₤1 in shareholders equity.

Let's take a look of the Debt to Equity Ratio trends of Marti Gayrimenkul Yatirim Ortakligi AS:

  • The MRQ is 0.318. The company is very able to pay all its debts with equity. +2
  • The TTM is 0.318. The company is very able to pay all its debts with equity. +2
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ0.318TTM0.3180.000
TTM0.318YOY1.022-0.703
TTM0.3185Y0.837-0.519
5Y0.83710Y0.755+0.082

2. Market Valuation of Marti Gayrimenkul Yatirim Ortakligi AS

2.1. Earnings Per Share
2.1. Price to Earnings Ratio

Measures how much money you pay for each share for every ₤1 in earnings Marti Gayrimenkul Yatirim Ortakligi AS generates.

  • Above 15 is considered overpriced but always compare Marti Gayrimenkul Yatirim Ortakligi AS to the REIT - Diversified industry mean.
  • A PE ratio of 1.61 means the investor is paying ₤1.61 for every ₤1 in earnings.

Let's take a look of the Price to Earnings Ratio trends of Marti Gayrimenkul Yatirim Ortakligi AS:

  • The EOD is 11.010. Based on the earnings, the company is underpriced. +1
  • The MRQ is 1.612. Based on the earnings, the company is cheap. +2
  • The TTM is 1.612. Based on the earnings, the company is cheap. +2
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
EOD11.010MRQ1.612+9.397
MRQ1.612TTM1.6120.000
TTM1.612YOY120.001-118.389
TTM1.6125Y25.357-23.744
5Y25.35710Y29.110-3.754
2.2. Price To Free Cash Flow Ratio

Let's take a look of the Price To Free Cash Flow Ratio trends of Marti Gayrimenkul Yatirim Ortakligi AS:

  • The EOD is -17.139. Based on how much money comes from the company's main activities, the company is expensive. -2
  • The MRQ is -2.510. Based on how much money comes from the company's main activities, the company is expensive. -2
  • The TTM is -2.510. Based on how much money comes from the company's main activities, the company is expensive. -2
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
EOD-17.139MRQ-2.510-14.629
MRQ-2.510TTM-2.5100.000
TTM-2.510YOY8.988-11.498
TTM-2.5105Y-8.222+5.712
5Y-8.22210Y-244.353+236.132
2. Book Value per Share
2.3. Price to Book Ratio

Measures if the stock price of Marti Gayrimenkul Yatirim Ortakligi AS is to cheap or to expensive compared to its book value.

  • At or below 1 is considered healthy (always compare to REIT - Diversified industry mean).
  • A PB ratio of 0.24 means the investor is paying ₤0.24 for each ₤1 in book value.

Let's take a look of the Price to Book Ratio trends of Marti Gayrimenkul Yatirim Ortakligi AS:

  • The EOD is 1.634. Based on the equity, the company is underpriced. +1
  • The MRQ is 0.239. Based on the equity, the company is cheap. +2
  • The TTM is 0.239. Based on the equity, the company is cheap. +2
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
EOD1.634MRQ0.239+1.395
MRQ0.239TTM0.2390.000
TTM0.239YOY2.109-1.870
TTM0.2395Y1.073-0.834
5Y1.07310Y0.931+0.142
2. Total Gains per Share

3. Summary

3.1. Key Performance Indicators

The key performance indicators of Marti Gayrimenkul Yatirim Ortakligi AS compared to the Most Recent Quarter (MRQ).

 End of day+/-Most Recent QuarterTrailing 12 Months+/-Year-Over-Year+/-5 Year+/-10 Year+/-
Book Value Change Per Share--2.5782.5780%0.362+613%0.627+311%0.352+633%
Book Value Per Share--3.8873.8870%1.309+197%1.538+153%1.108+251%
Current Ratio--1.6281.6280%0.325+400%0.870+87%0.822+98%
Debt To Asset Ratio--0.2420.2420%0.505-52%0.440-45%0.416-42%
Debt To Equity Ratio--0.3180.3180%1.022-69%0.837-62%0.755-58%
Dividend Per Share----0%-0%-0%-0%
Eps--0.5770.5770%0.023+2408%0.059+870%0.026+2084%
Free Cash Flow Per Share---0.371-0.3710%0.307-221%0.007-5149%0.011-3562%
Free Cash Flow To Equity Per Share--0.0740.0740%0.152-52%0.040+82%0.017+344%
Gross Profit Margin--1.0001.0000%1.0000%1.0000%1.0000%
Intrinsic Value_10Y_max---0.535--------
Intrinsic Value_10Y_min---2.986--------
Intrinsic Value_1Y_max---0.006--------
Intrinsic Value_1Y_min---0.095--------
Intrinsic Value_3Y_max---0.054--------
Intrinsic Value_3Y_min---0.463--------
Intrinsic Value_5Y_max---0.146--------
Intrinsic Value_5Y_min---1.025--------
Market Cap2388870000.000+85%349866000.000349866000.0000%1038349620.000-66%463485924.000-25%313002162.000+12%
Net Profit Margin--16.20216.2020%0.339+4678%1.066+1419%-1.220+108%
Operating Margin--0.1860.1860%0.874-79%0.471-61%-1.542+931%
Operating Ratio--1.1061.1060%0.290+282%0.644+72%0.746+48%
Pb Ratio1.634+85%0.2390.2390%2.109-89%1.073-78%0.931-74%
Pe Ratio11.010+85%1.6121.6120%120.001-99%25.357-94%29.110-94%
Price Per Share6.350+85%0.9300.9300%2.760-66%1.232-25%0.832+12%
Price To Free Cash Flow Ratio-17.139-583%-2.510-2.5100%8.988-128%-8.222+228%-244.353+9635%
Price To Total Gains Ratio2.463+85%0.3610.3610%7.635-95%25.261-99%38.895-99%
Quick Ratio--0.8860.8860%0.057+1467%0.590+50%0.626+42%
Return On Assets--0.1130.1130%0.009+1195%-0.019+117%-0.014+113%
Return On Equity--0.1480.1480%0.018+744%-0.047+132%-0.037+125%
Total Gains Per Share--2.5782.5780%0.362+613%0.627+311%0.352+633%
Usd Book Value--45472049.96245472049.9620%15312922.088+197%17991273.152+153%12959398.460+251%
Usd Book Value Change Per Share--0.0800.0800%0.011+613%0.020+311%0.011+633%
Usd Book Value Per Share--0.1210.1210%0.041+197%0.048+153%0.034+251%
Usd Dividend Per Share----0%-0%-0%-0%
Usd Eps--0.0180.0180%0.001+2408%0.002+870%0.001+2084%
Usd Free Cash Flow---4334804.893-4334804.8930%3592710.968-221%85849.006-5149%112685.712-3947%
Usd Free Cash Flow Per Share---0.012-0.0120%0.010-221%0.000-5149%0.000-3562%
Usd Free Cash Flow To Equity Per Share--0.0020.0020%0.005-52%0.001+82%0.001+344%
Usd Market Cap74293857.000+85%10880832.60010880832.6000%32292673.182-66%14414412.236-25%9734367.238+12%
Usd Price Per Share0.197+85%0.0290.0290%0.086-66%0.038-25%0.026+12%
Usd Profit--6748151.4896748151.4890%269102.795+2408%695731.936+870%308917.267+2084%
Usd Revenue--416509.114416509.1140%793578.824-48%545860.520-24%553087.528-25%
Usd Total Gains Per Share--0.0800.0800%0.011+613%0.020+311%0.011+633%
 EOD+5 -3MRQTTM+0 -0YOY+21 -125Y+22 -1110Y+25 -8

3.2. Fundamental Score

Let's check the fundamental score of Marti Gayrimenkul Yatirim Ortakligi AS based on Penke's default stock scanner.

Penke's Stock Scanner

  
  
IndicatorConditionValue
Price to Earnings Ratio (EOD)Between0-1511.010
Price to Book Ratio (EOD)Between0-11.634
Net Profit Margin (MRQ)Greater than016.202
Operating Margin (MRQ)Greater than00.186
Quick Ratio (MRQ)Greater than10.886
Current Ratio (MRQ)Greater than11.628
Debt to Asset Ratio (MRQ)Less than10.242
Debt to Equity Ratio (MRQ)Less than10.318
Return on Equity (MRQ)Greater than0.150.148
Return on Assets (MRQ)Greater than0.050.113
Total7/10 (70.0%)

3.3. Technical Score

Let's check the technical score of Marti Gayrimenkul Yatirim Ortakligi AS based on Penke's default Symbol scanner.

Penke's Symbol Scanner

  
  
IndicatorConditionValue
RsiGreater than5054.209
Ma 20Greater thanMa 506.292
Ma 50Greater thanMa 1005.356
Ma 100Greater thanMa 2005.130
OpenGreater thanClose6.230
Total3/5 (60.0%)



Reversals in quarterly reports

I have detected a reversal (positive to negative, negative to positive) in the following values of the quarterly reports.

 2018-03-312019-03-312020-03-312021-03-312022-03-31
Retained Earnings  -16,873-75,803-92,67518,832-73,8438,653-65,190216,982151,792



Latest Balance Sheet

Balance Sheet of 2022-03-31. Currency in TRY. All numbers in thousands.

Summary
Total Assets1,927,711
Total Liabilities465,587
Total Stockholder Equity1,462,124
 As reported
Total Liabilities 465,587
Total Stockholder Equity+ 1,462,124
Total Assets = 1,927,711

Assets

Total Assets1,927,711
Total Current Assets162,080
Long-term Assets1,765,631
Total Current Assets
Cash And Cash Equivalents 30,810
Net Receivables 88,239
Other Current Assets 17,506
Total Current Assets  (as reported)162,080
Total Current Assets  (calculated)136,555
+/- 25,525
Long-term Assets
Property Plant Equipment 4,895
Intangible Assets 6
Other Assets 1,760,730
Long-term Assets  (as reported)1,765,631
Long-term Assets  (calculated)1,765,631
+/-0

Liabilities & Shareholders' Equity

Total Current Liabilities99,540
Long-term Liabilities366,048
Total Stockholder Equity1,462,124
Total Current Liabilities
Short Long Term Debt 59,586
Accounts payable 2,642
Other Current Liabilities 36,645
Total Current Liabilities  (as reported)99,540
Total Current Liabilities  (calculated)98,873
+/- 667
Long-term Liabilities
Long term Debt 361,185
Other Liabilities 23,395
Long-term Liabilities Other 4,026
Long-term Liabilities  (as reported)366,048
Long-term Liabilities  (calculated)388,607
+/- 22,559
Total Stockholder Equity
Common Stock330,000
Retained Earnings 151,792
Other Stockholders Equity 963,135
Total Stockholder Equity (as reported)1,462,124
Total Stockholder Equity (calculated)1,444,927
+/- 17,197
Other
Capital Stock330,000
Common Stock Shares Outstanding 330,000
Net Debt 389,961
Net Invested Capital 1,882,895
Net Tangible Assets 1,462,117
Net Working Capital 62,540
Property Plant and Equipment Gross 7,432



Balance Sheet

Currency in TRY. All numbers in thousands.

 Trend2022-03-312021-03-312020-03-312019-03-312018-03-312017-03-312016-03-312015-03-312014-03-312013-03-312012-03-312011-03-312010-03-312009-03-312008-03-312007-03-31
> Total Assets 
61,524
83,675
120,611
140,477
162,242
199,026
246,777
241,363
557,071
487,753
484,017
507,880
591,996
736,596
995,549
1,927,711
1,927,711995,549736,596591,996507,880484,017487,753557,071241,363246,777199,026162,242140,477120,61183,67561,524
   > Total Current Assets 
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
49,433
29,880
31,799
74,634
50,602
106,321
128,941
153,402
162,080
162,080153,402128,941106,32150,60274,63431,79929,88049,4330000000
       Cash And Cash Equivalents 
11
11,901
398
37
8,150
1,208
968
1,221
1,371
233
102
108
191
112
24,098
30,810
30,81024,0981121911081022331,3711,2219681,2088,1503739811,90111
       Short-term Investments 
0
0
0
0
0
0
992
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
000000000992000000
       Net Receivables 
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
33,269
24,096
30,352
72,353
47,192
103,287
13,932
26,667
88,239
88,23926,66713,932103,28747,19272,35330,35224,09633,2690000000
       Other Current Assets 
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
6,854
2,410
961
769
1,891
1,997
2,791
2,535
17,506
17,5062,5352,7911,9971,8917699612,4106,8540000000
   > Long-term Assets 
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
409,383
457,278
485,675
607,655
842,147
1,765,631
1,765,631842,147607,655485,675457,278409,3830000000000
       Property Plant Equipment 
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
50
119
99
105
102
130
36
163
4,895
4,8951633613010210599119500000000
       Goodwill 
15,393
14,405
15,393
15,393
14,255
14,255
14,255
14,255
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0000000014,25514,25514,25514,25515,39315,39314,40515,393
       Long Term Investments 
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
230
230
261
318
396
0
0
0
0
00003963182612302300000000
       Intangible Assets 
15,478
14,468
15,414
15,405
14,275
14,285
14,273
14,267
9
13
16
14
13
7
5
6
65713141613914,26714,27314,28514,27515,40515,41414,46815,478
       Long-term Assets Other 
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
409,383
0
485,675
0
0
0
000485,6750409,3830000000000
> Total Liabilities 
20,426
40,559
59,871
77,131
18,654
60,406
107,487
121,557
151,592
160,167
201,656
220,143
298,123
380,219
503,172
465,587
465,587503,172380,219298,123220,143201,656160,167151,592121,557107,48760,40618,65477,13159,87140,55920,426
   > Total Current Liabilities 
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
41,462
62,516
33,256
59,934
64,181
83,754
379,540
471,352
99,540
99,540471,352379,54083,75464,18159,93433,25662,51641,4620000000
       Short-term Debt 
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
113,148
24,694
9,223
44,012
49,104
66,841
0
0
0
00066,84149,10444,0129,22324,694113,1480000000
       Short Long Term Debt 
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
113,148
24,694
9,223
44,012
49,104
66,841
356,708
86,154
59,586
59,58686,154356,70866,84149,10444,0129,22324,694113,1480000000
       Accounts payable 
650
925
2,044
2,011
1,396
1,387
1,208
2,276
4,594
4,058
2,461
3,206
3,216
1,809
1,854
2,642
2,6421,8541,8093,2163,2062,4614,0584,5942,2761,2081,3871,3962,0112,044925650
       Other Current Liabilities 
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
5,700
11,394
10,413
11,411
10,255
12,637
19,550
30,749
36,645
36,64530,74919,55012,63710,25511,41110,41311,3945,7000000000
   > Long-term Liabilities 
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
141,721
155,962
214,369
679
383,270
366,048
366,048383,270679214,369155,962141,7210000000000
       Long-term Liabilities Other 
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
2,351
1,639
1,217
70
5,978
4,026
4,0265,978701,2171,6392,3510000000000
> Total Stockholder Equity
41,098
43,116
60,740
63,346
143,588
138,621
139,290
119,806
405,479
327,585
282,361
287,737
293,873
356,377
492,377
1,462,124
1,462,124492,377356,377293,873287,737282,361327,585405,479119,806139,290138,621143,58863,34660,74043,11641,098
   Common Stock
25,000
25,000
56,000
56,000
110,000
110,000
110,000
110,000
110,000
110,000
110,000
110,000
110,000
110,000
110,000
330,000
330,000110,000110,000110,000110,000110,000110,000110,000110,000110,000110,000110,00056,00056,00025,00025,000
   Retained Earnings Total Equity0000000000000000
   Accumulated Other Comprehensive Income 0000000000000000
   Capital Surplus 0000000000000000
   Treasury Stock0000-1,520-1,520-1,520-1,520-1,520-1,402-1,40200000
   Other Stockholders Equity 
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
-22
-12
54,970
114,830
177,412
259,352
303,023
430,370
963,135
963,135430,370303,023259,352177,412114,83054,970-12-220000000



Balance Sheet

Currency in TRY. All numbers in thousands.




Cash Flow

Currency in TRY. All numbers in thousands.




Income Statement

Currency in TRY. All numbers in thousands.